MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Holloway 3516Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1915
Sapper William Walter Pullen Deal/18(S)Royal Marines12/03/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Adam Isbister Norquay 7578/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pentstemon27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Fred Morris J/38143Royal Navy, HMS Egmont08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Major Phillip Geoffrey Powys Hill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915 (aged 33)
Chief Petty Officer Harry Ernest Wild 181904Royal Navy, HMS Biarritz10/03/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Reginald Edward George Burton Royal Marine Light Infantry01/04/1915 (aged 32)
Private Bishop PLY/19130Royal Marine Light Infantry11/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Thomas John Turnbull K/25312Royal Navy, HMS Russell29/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Marsh Royal Marines27/04/1916
Sister Mabel Edith Grigson Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Chaplain The Rev. George Anthony Greig Royal Navy, HMS Russell28/04/1916 (aged 28)
Third Engineer James Hicks Good Mercantile Marine03/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horace Henry Davey 2429Royal Sussex Regiment23/08/1915 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Richard Bibby Royal Naval Air Service11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Appleton 9957King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/12/1914
Schoolmaster Warrant Officer Baker Corps of Army Schoolmasters31/03/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Bellamy 10656King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/12/1914 (aged 27)
Private Cook G/31346Royal Sussex Regiment21/01/1920
Private Cooksey 9645East Surrey Regiment18/05/1915
Private Frederick Fisher 47924Essex Regiment22/01/1920 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fowler S/37719Rifle Brigade07/10/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walter Fuller General List03/01/1920 (aged 46)
Lieutenant James Minto Hood General List23/02/1920 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Anthony Albert Hutchinson 298501Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal04/11/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Jackson 1517East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915
Private Jones 8313West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1914
Private Thomas Rushton Kelley M/295291Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1920 (aged 27)
Serjeant Love 8051Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/11/1919
Private Mather DM2/228678Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1920 (aged 36)
Sapper Ambrose Ashley Matthews 9820Royal Engineers15/12/1914 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Crispin Edward Owen 52705Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1920 (aged 27)
Private Parkin 2975London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/01/1915
Private Peel 96118Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1920
Corporal Prigmore 22539Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick John Ridgley L/14994Royal Fusiliers27/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Salisbury 57715The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1920
Corporal Herbert Falconer Shelton 72034Royal Engineers20/05/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Morgan Thomas Egyptian Labour Corps17/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Turley 16403Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Richard Acton PO/7360Royal Marine Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Charles William Adams J/17911Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Engineman Aldred 4176/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dulcie Doris.19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Allan PO/768(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Jack Allan 28Army Cyclist Corps25/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Allen 10771King's Own Scottish Borderers20/05/1915
Private Altoft 20218Border Regiment28/12/1915
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ambler F/8547Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Egmont07/01/1917
Third Engineer Anderson Mercantile Marine24/05/1918
Fireman Aquilina 755/FRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont16/06/1916
Boy 1st Class Arnold J/30551Royal Navy, HMS Russell29/04/1916
Able Seaman Austin J/59464Royal Navy, HMS Wear01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Bailey SS/109846Royal Navy, HMS Caesar15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Andrew Baird Clyde Z/1571Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Baker SS/113134Royal Navy, HMS Caesar14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Barbara 207590Royal Navy, HMS Egmont30/06/1915
Gunner Barbara 3193Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class Frank Leonard Barnes K/31210Royal Navy, HMS Cyclamen15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Artificer Engineer Barrow Royal Navy, HMS Geranium28/04/1916 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class Bartlett SS/117137Royal Navy, HMS Calypso19/10/1919
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Andrea Bartolo L/8048Royal Navy, HMS Ajax22/10/1919 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Barton 238187Royal Navy, HMS Stuart12/12/1919
Deck Hand Baxter 15381DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Classin13/12/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Bell 2/218Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.03/06/1915
Private Joseph Bermingham 10415Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman Berry 7391/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Barlow08/09/1918
Sapper Henry Charles Bird Deal/1280(S)Royal Marines05/07/1915 (aged 23)
Second Hand Blackburn 2336/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Culbasin10/01/1916
Skipper George Wilson Blair Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Bonnici 2688Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Gunner Giuseppe Borg 2934Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer Bosschorast Mercantile Marine21/05/1917
Master Boxhall Mercantile Marine23/05/1917
Leading Seaman Bradbury J/21068Royal Navy, HMS King George V04/03/1921
Gunner Samuel Arthur Bradford RMA/10424Royal Marine Artillery07/02/1921
Steward's Boy Bradshaw Mercantile Marine Reserve31/03/1918
Corporal Barnbrook 12674Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ernest Brewin M/22745Royal Navy, HMS Queen15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Brown SS/114925Royal Navy, HMS Pentstemon18/10/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Bruce Mercantile Marine28/05/1917
Engine Room Artificer Burdon 967/EARoyal Naval Reserve18/07/1915
Private Burke PO/16006Royal Marine Light Infantry26/09/1918
Shipwright 2nd Class Burns M/14047Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim27/02/1916
Private Butterworth CH/18668Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1916
Able Seaman Buttery 172560Royal Navy, HMS Hope10/02/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Byrne 198225Royal Navy, (R.F.R. DEV. B/3781). HMS Majestic.22/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cain 13565Manchester Regiment25/08/1915
Stoker 1st Class Cairns K/14000Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Chief Gunner Callan Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal08/03/1920
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Calleja 365067Royal Navy, HMS Egmont14/07/1918
Gunner Calleja 2963Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Callus 235504Royal Navy, HMS Egmont07/02/1921 (aged 30)
Second Hand Alexander Campbell 16747/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lock Houra22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Carroll 18651/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer 1st Class Carrol 190285Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel02/04/1918
Gunner Carvana 2876Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915 (aged 28)
Chief Gunner John Cassidy Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916 (aged 46)
Fleet Surgeon Center Royal Navy, HMS Russell28/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Clark 295104Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Clark K/26049Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Deck Hand Frederick Clarke 15332/DARoyal Navy, HMS Egmont29/03/1919 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Closen 298345Royal Navy, HMS Harrier28/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class Coles SS/124891Royal Navy, HMS Senator11/02/1920
Gunner William Richard Cook RMA/7088Royal Marine Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Alfred Hay Cooper Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Mary.13/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Compton PO/12502Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1915
Able Seaman Corbett Clyde Z/1331Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/07/1915 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Cornes J/94454Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India31/10/1919
Stoker 1st Class Cotterel SS/111375Royal Navy, HMS Cyclamen11/11/1917
Cook's Mate Lionel William Cox M/20988Royal Navy, HMS Egmont03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Musician Crafter RMB/2136Royal Marine Band13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Craig 17139Yorkshire Regiment22/01/1916
Able Seaman Crew J/74774Royal Navy, HMS Calypso15/03/1921 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Crosbie K/28791Royal Navy, HMS Bryony23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crowther 9806Worcestershire Regiment02/02/1916
Gunner Dalli 1571Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Sub-Lieutenant Dalziel Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sunhill02/05/1919 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Dargue KX/248Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.20/06/1915
Deck Hand George Frederick Davis 17689/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. William Carrick08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Alfred Degiorgio J/266Royal Navy, HMS Egmont21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Giovanni Maria Demicoli 2879Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915 (aged 26)
Trimmer Donaldson 593/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Limewold23/01/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman John Donovan 181403Royal Navy, (R.F.R. DEV. B/1392). HMS Egmont08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Dove 181265Royal Navy, HMS Albion23/05/1915
Lieutenant E. De Vis Drummond-Hay Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India12/05/1920
Trimmer Robert Francis Archer Duncan Mercantile Marine Reserve06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Engineer Captain Dupen Royal Navy, HMS Egmont25/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker James Joseph Dwyer 8017Royal Australian Navy07/05/1917 (aged 46)
Ordinary Seaman Dyke J/44508Royal Navy, HMS Harrier21/06/1918
Able Seaman Norman Septimus Earl J/345Royal Navy, HMS Egmont15/12/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker Thomas Samuel Eastabrook 5176Royal Australian Navy24/02/1917 (aged 37)
Second Hand Elliott 2257/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid04/02/1916
Ordinary Seaman Wilfrid Lawson Farrer J/91781Royal Navy, HMS Resolution10/03/1920 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Farrugia 204468Royal Navy, HMS Egmont18/09/1916
Gunner Farrugia 1350Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Gunner Farrugia 2965Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Farthing J/20334Royal Navy, HMS Resolution07/02/1920
Seaman Fenech 76/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont13/03/1915 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Flintham K/52538Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India10/04/1919
Ordinary Seaman Formby J/75191Royal Navy, HMS Honeysuckle11/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Fowler 11090York and Lancaster Regiment20/08/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Walter Francis 211270Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Chief Stoker Freeman 281571Royal Navy, HMS Harpy22/03/1915
Private Friend CH/14014Royal Marine Light Infantry20/03/1919
Officer's Steward 2nd Class William Victor Fry L/4877Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Furse 285032Royal Navy, HMS Canopus28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Chief Writer Fussell 347127Royal Navy, HMS Egmont23/06/1919
Gunner Gafa 2911Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Gardner 126317Royal Navy, HMS Coningsby05/09/1916
Boy 1st Class William Alfred Garland J/42300Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916 (aged 16)
Gunner Gauci 2659Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Officer's Cook 1st Class Glenister 166000Royal Navy, HMS Superb06/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Glover SS/118734Royal Navy, HMS Egmont05/10/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Goddard 17140York and Lancaster Regiment29/08/1915
Petty Officer Gosling 119167Royal Navy, HMS Baron Ardrossan19/09/1915 (aged 48)
Chief Stoker William John Grant 290035Royal Navy, HMS Gilia19/03/1919 (aged 40)
Armourer's Mate Green M/5081Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel.02/04/1918
Signal Boy Green J/30792Royal Navy, HMS Europa24/08/1915
Telegraphist Jack Durrell Green J/30016Royal Navy, HMS Arno16/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Greenhalgh Deal/3055(S)Royal Marines16/06/1915 (aged 21)
Senior Reserve Attendant John Greenwood M/14473Royal Navy, HMS Caesar14/10/1918
Sergeant Gregson PO/15775Royal Marine Light Infantry11/12/1918
Able Seaman Grimshaw 207813Royal Navy, HMS Humber04/05/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Griscti 195700Royal Navy, HMS Egmont30/06/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Grixti 2837Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Ordinary Seaman Hales Z/7424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont17/11/1918
Private Herbert Charles Handcock TF/2241Royal Sussex Regiment27/08/1915 (aged 34)
Stoker Hanton 2440/SRoyal Naval Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.02/01/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Joseph Hardy J/41148Royal Navy, HMS Caesar18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hardy Royal Navy, HMS Badger24/12/1918
Engineman Hargraves 2833/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Carrick".15/06/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Hawkins RMA/13029Royal Marine Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Shipwright 2nd Class Hayden 343328Royal Navy, HMS Bryony09/10/1920
Able Seaman James Heaney 222672Royal Navy, HMS Prince George16/01/1916 (aged 30)
Warrant Engineer Heasley Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Russell.28/04/1916
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Heaton 269745Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke02/03/1920
Able Seaman James Henry Mercantile Marine Reserve13/10/1919 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Herring J/34273Royal Navy, HMS Egmont01/07/1919
Leading Stoker Hickey 748/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont10/02/1916
Leading Seaman Hicks J/18063Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India09/11/1919
Able Seaman High J/18554Royal Navy, HMS Humber13/03/1919
Private Hillston 12295Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/12/1915
Trimmer Hipson 4342/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont01/08/1918
Leading Seaman Hollow 3471/CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Dunedin02/11/1918
Trimmer Hope 1372/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George30/09/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Howland 234803Royal Navy, HMS Valerian31/10/1918
Signaller Huggett J/17499Royal Navy, HMS Egmont04/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Hyde 300251Royal Navy, HMS Spear25/09/1919
Sergeant Impey PLY/7898Royal Marine Light Infantry13/07/1915 (aged 36)
Skipper William Innes Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Norfolk County.25/03/1918
Engineman Ives 1172/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of York21/01/1917
Stoker 1st Class James K/21476Royal Navy, HMS Venerable05/08/1915
Skipper James Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler. James Connor.28/03/1919
Deck Hand William Carter Hodgson Jameson 4165/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princeps06/07/1916 (aged 25)
Mechanician Jardine MB/1721Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMSEgmont06/05/1919 (aged 32)
Armourer Jenkins 148161Royal Navy, HMS Endymion23/12/1915
Private Jepson Deal/3152(S)Royal Marines21/07/1915
Private Jones 3116Cheshire Regiment25/08/1915
Able Seaman Jones Mercantile Marine18/02/1917
Private Jones 7233Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Edward Joseph Jones 9585Essex Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Robert Keeler 2483Suffolk Regiment20/08/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class William Edgar Kendrick K/30322Royal Navy, HMS Chelmer04/12/1915 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Harry Kett 8085/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Qui Sait03/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Thomas Lacey CH/17226Royal Marine Light Infantry06/08/1914
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Theophilus Lake M/9379Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.11.08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence PLY/13379Royal Marine Light Infantry12/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Lear K/9272Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst31/03/1915
Private Lees 9735Wiltshire Regiment10/01/1916
Artificer Engineer William Henry Leonard Royal Navy, HMS Russell28/04/1916 (aged 41)
Fireman Luker Mercantile Marine Reserve27/06/1917
Able Seaman Lupton J/59349Royal Navy, HMS Seruern27/04/1919
Private William John Mccabe PLY/15918Royal Marine Light Infantry29/03/1919 (aged 25)
Cook Joseph Leo Mccann Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Boy 1st Class Mccarthy J/37065Royal Navy, HMS London16/06/1916
Able Seaman William Henry Mcclure 232410Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon23/09/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Carpenter's Crew Maccutcheon M/3198Royal Navy, HMS Russell11/05/1916 (aged 23)
Master Peter Maclachlan Mercantile Marine28/02/1917 (aged 52)
Deck Hand Mclennan 18784/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen24/12/1918
Deck Hand Neil Macphee 1715/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Macro J/38022Royal Navy, HMS Aster04/07/1917
Greaser Magee 960601Mercantile Marine Reserve29/12/1918
Able Seaman Mann Mercantile Marine27/02/1917
Able Seaman Manson J/29936Royal Navy, HMS Foresight21/08/1917
Mate Samuel W. Markham Mercantile Marine27/02/1917
Private Abraham Joseph Martin 3362Lancashire Fusiliers17/08/1915 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman William George Marwood J/24548Royal Navy15/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Masters 11250Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman May 211270ALIAS27/04/1916
Fireman Milchard 713132Mercantile Marine Reserve06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mills CH/14270Royal Marine Light Infantry29/11/1918
Able Seaman Milner TynesideZ/7991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont06/12/1918
Ordinary Seaman Mobbs J/91196Royal Navy, HMS Benbow12/06/1919
Leading Stoker Moon 300050Royal Navy, HMS Egmont16/05/1918
Able Seaman Morgan 219361Royal Navy, HMS Usk12/06/1915 (aged 30)
Assistant Cook Morgan 298917/18Mercantile Marine Reserve06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker William Moore 6678/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Russell27/04/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Mortimer SS/1876Royal Navy, HMS Egmont10/05/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Moses K/28852Royal Navy, HMS Nasturtium29/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Murphy K/26523Royal Navy, HMS Chelmer22/11/1918
Colour Sergeant Musselwhite PLY/6793Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1915
Able Seaman Newton J/39823Royal Navy, HMS Caesar12/10/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Norris Royal Navy, HMS Wear14/09/1915
Paymaster Lieutenant Bernard Patrick O'hara Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle11/10/1919
Boy 1st Class Oram J/54467Royal Navy, HMS Egmont25/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class Owens SS/105871Royal Navy, HMS Prince George07/10/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Paffey K/10862Royal Navy, HMS Usk01/12/1918
Sick Berth Attendant Pallett M/4453Royal Navy, HMS Egmont14/12/1918
Chief Stoker Palmer 299617Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Private Herbert Parkes 16621North Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Pascoe 6592/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont19/03/1919
Able Seaman Pellow 196467Royal Navy, HMS Caesar03/10/1918
Surgeon Philip Dobson Pickles Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Russell28/04/1916 (aged 33)
Engineer's Storekeeper Pritchard Mercantile Marine03/05/1918
Ship's Steward Prosser 344738Royal Navy, HMS Bristol24/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ramsay SS/102688Royal Navy, HMS Grafton03/03/1916
Private Ramsey CH/20471Royal Marine Light Infantry17/07/1920
Stoker 1st Class Randall K/4978Royal Navy, HMS Ceanothus01/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Raybrook 305485Royal Navy, HMS Russell28/04/1916
Canteen Manager Reeves Mercantile Marine28/02/1917
Trimmer Reynolds 4369/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cadwosin17/05/1917
Chief Gunner Reynolds Royal Navy, HM Supply Ship Carrigan Head05/12/1914
Stoker Rice 7344(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Endymion06/08/1916
Stoker Edward Roberts 1318/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa09/12/1916
Private Henry Roberts PLY/678(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Roser M/2331Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2429/06/1918
Private Ross PLY/17990Royal Marine Light Infantry14/10/1918
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Rossi 357088Royal Navy, HMS Egmont27/08/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Ernest Walter Rowe 269427Royal Navy, HM T/B. No. 3007/09/1917 (aged 40)
Engine Room Artificer Rowe 1852/EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Grafton22/06/1917
Petty Officer Rudd 3/2190Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.03/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fred Rushworth PLY/16994Royal Marine Light Infantry13/07/1915
Stoker 1st Class Sammons K/27357Royal Navy, HMS Egmont08/11/1917
Master at Arms Saunders 196653Royal Navy, HMS Egmont03/11/1919
Able Seaman Savage J/44609Royal Navy, HMS Hope27/06/1919
Able Seaman Savory 213258Royal Navy, HMS Valerian20/11/1918
Private Charles Edward Saxton PLY/7942Royal Marine Light Infantry30/12/1915 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Service 204366Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure18/08/1915 (aged 33)
Carpenter's Mate Lorenzo Scicluna 343632Royal Navy, HMS Egmont14/12/1914 (aged 42)
Armourer's Crew Shaw M/25427Royal Navy, HMS ''Caesar''16/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Sheehan K/3329Royal Navy, HMS Berberis21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Senior Reserve Attendant John Shuttleworth M/8749Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Egmont25/12/1915 (aged 27)
Engineman Mathew William Slater 2157/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coningsby.13/11/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Sledge Royal Navy, HMS Queen03/05/1915
Officer's Steward 1st Class Smith L/4179Royal Navy, HMS Russell28/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Smith K/23109Royal Navy, HMS Foxhound09/10/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Smith Deal/1156(S)Royal Marines22/08/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Smith KP/178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.18/05/1915
Leading Seaman William Leonard Smith Clyde 1/1993Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/07/1915 (aged 24)
Telegraphist Solomon London Z/6184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Carpenter's Mate Spiteri 343832Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim02/10/1920 (aged 51)
Able Seaman William George Stephens Sussex 4/192Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Stocker Royal Navy, HMS Cameleon09/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Thomas Sillick Talbot SS/102740Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa01/06/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Giuseppe Tanti 2849Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Tanti K/43688Royal Navy, HMS Egmont26/10/1918
Second Hand Henry Tarbitton 2347/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion23/02/1918
Officer's Steward Taylor Mercantile Marine Reserve11/04/1915
Able Seaman William Taylor 172227Royal Navy, HMS Cornwallis15/06/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Taylor SS/1374Royal Navy, HMS Caesar.16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Daniel Goss Temple TynesideZ/3503Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.15/09/1915 (aged 24)
Sailor Thomas Mercantile Marine06/06/1918
Private Thompson PLY/9154Royal Marine Light Infantry05/05/1918
Lieutenant Thompson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont04/10/1918
Able Seaman Tickner J/52494Royal Navy, HMS Comet06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Tidball 154902Royal Navy, HMS Prince Edward11/09/1918
Cook Tiddy M/7505Royal Navy, HMS Clematis02/10/1920 (aged 23)
Commander Tindall Royal Navy, HMS Egmont15/05/1919
Stoker 1st Class Edward Edwin Tomsett 296234Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.17/06/1915 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker Tong 143195Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/08/1918
Private Townsend CH/18886Royal Marine Light Infantry22/06/1918
Chief Petty Officer Turner 163870Royal Navy, HMS Heliotrope12/10/1916 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Utting SS/124832Royal Navy, HMS Calypso04/02/1921
Fireman Vassallo 66/GRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont30/04/1918
Paymaster Commander Leonard Foley Vizard Royal Navy, HMS Talbot18/09/1915 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Walker 306014Royal Navy, HMS Scourge09/12/1915
Engineer Lieut Commander James Mansergh Walker Royal Navy, HMS Russell28/04/1916 (aged 36)
Sub-Lieutenant Wallace Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Alice.07/05/1919
Able Seaman Walsh Tyneside Z/349Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/07/1915 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Ward 234948Royal Navy, HMS Magnolia20/10/1917
Signaller Frederick P. Waterson 215619Royal Navy, HMS Goliath01/06/1915
Ordinary Seaman William Robert Watkin J/94909Royal Navy, HMS Ajax09/10/1920 (aged 18)
Private Watson 22461Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1915
Lieutenant Watson-Paul Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont19/08/1919
Musician Webb RMB/1960Royal Marine Band12/10/1918
Private Welsh CH/7687Royal Marine Light Infantry19/08/1916
Gunner John Tom Ekin West RMA/13942Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1920 (aged 27)
Midshipman Wetherall Royal Navy, HMS Russell27/04/1916
Engineman Rowland Wilks Wharf 1084/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Eva Wales.15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Whetman 218908Royal Navy, HMS Prince of Wales02/02/1916 (aged 32)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant White Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Snaefell15/06/1918
Private Whitehouse 9557North Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Willie K/30108Royal Navy, HMS Veronica17/03/1919
Private Wilshaw 15058North Staffordshire Regiment21/12/1915
Leading Stoker Wilson K/14988Royal Navy, HMS Campanula14/03/1919
Signaller Walter Leonard Wilson 238724Royal Navy, HM S/M. B719/08/1915 (aged 24)
Stoker Woodruff 6081/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vengeance09/12/1916
Stoker 1st Class Thomas John Wray K/17972Royal Navy, HMS Europa24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Wrigley 307317Royal Navy, HMS Petunia13/06/1918
Gunner Xerri 2683Royal Malta Artillery05/10/1915
Ordinary Seaman Agutter J/55479Royal Navy, HM Brig I14/12/1917
Stoker 1st Class Francis James Beard K/10768Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India03/08/1921
Petty Officer Stoker Head K/11511Royal Navy, HMSMontrose31/05/1921
Able Seaman Kennedy Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim02/06/1921
Leading Seaman Martin 230259Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim01/06/1921
Boatswain May Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim11/06/1921
Able Seaman Nobes J27933Royal Navy, HMS Tomahawk12/06/1921
Soldier George Neikof Bulgarian Army12/12/1916
Sailor Ioannis Panagos Greek Navy16/10/1918
Sailor Michael Paulos Greek Navy19/10/1918
Obermatrose Emil Skora German Navy15/10/1918
Feldwebel Otto Edgar Rocholl German Navy17/10/1918
Internierter Albert Friedrich Karl Van Der Heyden German Civilian18/10/1918
Internierter Arthur Volcker German Civilian04/10/1918
Internierter Rommer Schmidt German Civilian06/10/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Te Laak German Civilian04/10/1918
Internierter Edward Hollweg German Civilian28/07/1918
Internierter Christian Petersen German Civilian01/10/1918
Internierter Friedrich Peter Julius Bune German Civilian12/08/1917
Internierter Heinrich Janzen German Civilian26/04/1918
Internierter Otto Ebeling German Civilian27/02/1917
Heizer Karl Woehrle German Navy26/04/1917
Internierter Johannes Vollers German Civilian28/10/1916
Internierter Weber German Civilian05/10/1916
Internierter Friedrich Bruhn German Civilian21/11/1916
Internierter Paul Bolus German Civilian24/06/1915
Internierter Karl H O Hamann German Civilian26/09/1915
Internierter Karl Lohsen German Civilian13/02/1916
Kapitaen Heinrich Baum German Merchant Navy02/11/1918
Internierter Michael Kapust German Civilian11/11/1918
Internierter Georg Bargender German Civilian10/01/1919
Internierter Agrell German Civilian22/01/1919
Internierter Friedrich Oswald Berndt German Civilian20/02/1919
Internierter Fritz Heinemann German Civilian14/04/1919
Internierter Karl Kibbert German Civilian01/05/1918
Internierter Henry Gotthard Altmann German Civilian15/07/1917
Internierter Christopher Hoegner German Civilian21/11/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont25
Royal Marine Light Infantry23
German Civilian23
Royal Navy, HMS Russell16
Royal Malta Artillery14
Mercantile Marine13
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont8
Mercantile Marine Reserve8
Royal Marines6
Royal Navy, HMS Caesar6
Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India5
Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim5
Royal Marine Artillery4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
German Navy3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Egmont3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Calypso3
Royal Navy, HMS Queen2
Royal Navy, HMS Resolution2
Royal Navy, HMS Humber2
Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel2
Royal Navy, HMS Chelmer2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclamen2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Valerian2
Royal Marine Band2
General List2
Royal Navy, HMS Prince George2
Royal Navy, HMS Wear2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Engineers2
Royal Navy, HMS Europa2
Royal Navy, HMS Hope2
Royal Navy, HMS Usk2
Royal Navy, HMS Harrier2
Royal Australian Navy2
Royal Navy, HMS Bryony2
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax2
Greek Navy2
Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Senator1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vengeance1
Royal Navy, HM T/B. No. 301
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of York1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Egmont1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince of Wales1
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sunhill1
Royal Navy, HMS Seruern1
Royal Navy, HMS Stuart1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Foxhound1
Royal Navy, HMS Scourge1
Royal Navy, HMS Superb1
Royal Navy, HMS Nasturtium1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Mary.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Petunia1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Grafton1
Royal Navy, HMS Comet1
Royal Navy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Culbasin1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Venerable1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Snaefell1
Royal Navy, HMS Ceanothus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lock Houra1
Royal Navy, HMS Cameleon1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. William Carrick1
Royal Navy, HMS London1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Classin1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Alice.1
Royal Navy, HMS Baron Ardrossan1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pentstemon1
Royal Navy, HMS Pentstemon1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Dunedin1
Royal Navy, HM Brig I1
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Edward1
Royal Navy, HMS Honeysuckle1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler. James Connor.1
Royal Navy, HMS Biarritz1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cadwosin1
Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Limewold1
Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon1
German Merchant Navy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Dulcie Doris.1
Royal Navy, HMS Magnolia1
Royal Navy, HMS Gilia1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Qui Sait1
Royal Navy, HMSMontrose1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS ''Caesar''1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Clematis1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Carrick".1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princeps1
Royal Navy, HMS Veronica1
Royal Naval Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HM Supply Ship Carrigan Head1
Royal Navy, HMS Russell1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. DEV. B/1392). HMS Egmont1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Asphodel.1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.11.1
Royal Navy, HMS Geranium1
Royal Navy, HMS Tomahawk1
Royal Navy, HMS Berberis1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Harpy1
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMSEgmont1
Royal Navy, HMS Campanula1
Royal Navy, HMS Badger1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Endymion1
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwallis1
Royal Navy, HMS Albion1
Royal Navy, HMS Aster1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler William Barlow1
Royal Navy, HMS Spear1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Russell1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Amethyst1
Bulgarian Army1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Egmont1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Heliotrope1
Royal Navy, HMS Canopus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Russell.1
Royal Navy, HMS Endymion1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. B71
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E241
Royal Navy, HMS Caesar.1
Royal Navy, HMS Foresight1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Norfolk County.1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Eva Wales.1
Royal Navy, HMS Arno1
Royal Navy, HMS Bristol1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. DEV. B/3781). HMS Majestic.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coningsby.1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Royal Navy, HMS Coningsby1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Russell1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 1914100
Friday 7 August 1914100
Saturday 5 December 1914110
Sunday 13 December 1914110
Monday 14 December 1914110
Tuesday 15 December 1914210
Saturday 9 January 1915100
Friday 12 March 1915111
Saturday 13 March 1915100
Thursday 18 March 1915110
Monday 22 March 1915100
Saturday 27 March 1915110
Sunday 28 March 1915100
Wednesday 31 March 1915220
Thursday 1 April 1915111
Sunday 11 April 1915100
Monday 3 May 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Tuesday 18 May 1915210
Thursday 20 May 1915220
Sunday 23 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915100
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915100
Monday 7 June 1915220
Wednesday 9 June 1915111
Thursday 10 June 1915320
Friday 11 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Tuesday 22 June 1915100
Thursday 24 June 1915100
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Wednesday 30 June 1915210
Friday 2 July 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Monday 5 July 1915110
Tuesday 13 July 1915220
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915110
Wednesday 21 July 1915210
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Tuesday 17 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915220
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915111
Tuesday 24 August 1915221
Wednesday 25 August 1915330
Friday 27 August 1915220
Sunday 29 August 1915220
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Sunday 19 September 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915100
Tuesday 5 October 19151400
Thursday 7 October 1915110
Saturday 9 October 1915100
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Thursday 9 December 1915330
Friday 10 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 1915110
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915100
Saturday 25 December 1915100
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915100
Sunday 2 January 1916110
Monday 3 January 1916100
Monday 10 January 1916220
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916100
Thursday 10 February 1916100
Sunday 13 February 1916100
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916110
Thursday 27 April 19161291
Friday 28 April 1916971
Saturday 29 April 1916331
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916220
Thursday 6 July 1916100
Sunday 6 August 1916100
Saturday 19 August 1916100
Tuesday 5 September 1916100
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Thursday 5 October 1916100
Monday 9 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916100
Tuesday 21 November 1916200
Saturday 9 December 1916200
Tuesday 12 December 1916100
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917100
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917200
Saturday 24 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917300
Wednesday 28 February 1917200
Thursday 26 April 1917100
Monday 7 May 1917100
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Monday 21 May 1917100
Wednesday 23 May 1917100
Monday 28 May 1917100
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917111
Friday 22 June 1917100
Wednesday 27 June 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917100
Sunday 15 July 1917100
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917100
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917111
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917110
Tuesday 8 January 1918111
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918100
Saturday 23 February 1918100
Sunday 10 March 1918111
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918100
Sunday 31 March 1918100
Monday 1 April 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918320
Friday 26 April 1918100
Tuesday 30 April 1918100
Wednesday 1 May 1918100
Friday 3 May 1918222
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918100
Friday 24 May 1918100
Thursday 6 June 1918300
Sunday 9 June 1918100
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918100
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918210
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918210
Thursday 3 October 1918211
Friday 4 October 1918510
Sunday 6 October 1918210
Tuesday 8 October 1918210
Friday 11 October 1918111
Saturday 12 October 1918330
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918330
Tuesday 15 October 1918310
Wednesday 16 October 1918320
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918320
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918220
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918200
Friday 8 November 1918100
Monday 11 November 1918100
Wednesday 13 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918100
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918210
Friday 6 December 1918110
Wednesday 11 December 1918220
Friday 13 December 1918110
Saturday 14 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918210
Monday 23 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918200
Wednesday 25 December 1918100
Sunday 29 December 1918100
Friday 10 January 1919100
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Thursday 20 February 1919100
Thursday 6 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Thursday 13 March 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919110
Monday 17 March 1919110
Wednesday 19 March 1919210
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919100
Saturday 29 March 1919210
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Monday 14 April 1919100
Sunday 27 April 1919110
Friday 2 May 1919100
Tuesday 6 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Thursday 15 May 1919110
Sunday 1 June 1919110
Thursday 12 June 1919110
Monday 23 June 1919110
Friday 27 June 1919110
Tuesday 1 July 1919110
Tuesday 19 August 1919100
Thursday 25 September 1919110
Sunday 5 October 1919110
Tuesday 7 October 1919110
Saturday 11 October 1919100
Monday 13 October 1919100
Sunday 19 October 1919110
Wednesday 22 October 1919110
Friday 31 October 1919110
Monday 3 November 1919100
Tuesday 4 November 1919110
Sunday 9 November 1919110
Monday 17 November 1919210
Friday 12 December 1919110
Saturday 3 January 1920110
Wednesday 21 January 1920110
Thursday 22 January 1920110
Saturday 7 February 1920110
Wednesday 11 February 1920110
Friday 20 February 1920110
Saturday 21 February 1920110
Sunday 22 February 1920210
Monday 23 February 1920100
Tuesday 2 March 1920110
Monday 8 March 1920110
Wednesday 10 March 1920110
Tuesday 13 April 1920110
Wednesday 12 May 1920110
Saturday 17 July 1920110
Friday 24 September 1920110
Saturday 2 October 1920220
Saturday 9 October 1920220
Friday 4 February 1921110
Monday 7 February 1921220
Friday 4 March 1921110
Tuesday 15 March 1921110
Tuesday 31 May 1921110
Wednesday 1 June 1921110
Thursday 2 June 1921100
Saturday 11 June 1921110
Sunday 12 June 1921110
Wednesday 3 August 1921100