Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Brown 13988Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Roderick A. William Pryse Richardes Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hughie Prydderch 20233Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bowler 77061Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Lewis 14039Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Theodore Allen 268010Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 13968Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private William Fowles 25446Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Morley Evans 21553Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Alfred Clarke 3/6934Norfolk Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Gravenor 9745King's Royal Rifle Corps29/07/1916
Lieutenant Wilfred Cyril Williams Hampshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Smith 26789York and Lancaster Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herman Hepner Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hills 16574King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916
Private William Wiggins 14911East Surrey Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Albert Stallard 20773Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Smith 14210Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Rowland 13566Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Pill 12333Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mutters 26059Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Mayor 19881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916
Private William Arthur Matthews 13788Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard James Matthews 22994Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Mcghee 66217Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hugh Mcauley 22064Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Law 32539King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Knight 12238Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Knight 12367Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Labon James 9995Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Jackson 233531Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Balfour Graham Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Geoffrey Harris Gotelee South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ernest George Gooda 3/8234Norfolk Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Garland Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwards 29128Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Harlow Day Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Corps 27384Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cornish 29451Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Collins 17160Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1916
Captain William Henry Coate Army Cyclist Corps25/10/1917
Lieutenant Richard Clive Mcbryde Broun Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/12/1915
Lieutenant Eric Lowe Bragg Royal Air Force21/07/1918
Private Charles Combe Blackwell 9400Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bellamy Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Captain Kenneth Savile Bedford York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Barrow S/13191Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Aubrey Rudd 13905Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Herbert Rose 12225Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Oliver Mcclean 16802Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lloyd 48304South Wales Borderers28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lewis Army Service Corps05/05/1917
Private Vincent Jowitt 24355York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Benjamin Hugo Heathcote 44498Royal Field Artillery16/11/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Gibaud Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Franklin 34737Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 13594Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Durno-Steele Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Lance Corporal Cook 19261Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916
Private John Carter 9145Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fred Burnett 13434Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Brundle Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Corporal John Bland 267948Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Victor George Lord 12702Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Bert Wood 43189South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Witt 17443Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Private White 13865Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walmsley 13803Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Walker 13320Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard John Turton 14037Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Troake 26071Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Tattersall 23634East Lancashire Regiment05/01/1917
Lance Corporal Street 11604Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Francis John Stephens London Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred William Spencer 29927Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Louis Sorrell 23233Royal Fusiliers09/09/1917
Lance Corporal Tom Scruton 16065York and Lancaster Regiment07/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Rout 234517Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Robertson S/5575Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Rayment 15152Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Arthur Puttick 27444Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Pritchard 20393Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fred Phoenix 31024Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Need 17105Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mills 5787Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Charles Andrew Martin Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Mcgee 13793Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ernest Lucas South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Joseph Edward Lloyd 14228East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Nigel George Leftwich Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Lear 34083Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick John King 14109Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Alfred Jennings 14374Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hornsby 18470Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Haynes 17103Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hamer 13094King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sister Lilian Griffin Territorial Force Nursing Service05/09/1916
Private Granville 5802Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1917
Private Gould 13822Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert George Dyer 17778Norfolk Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Devine 5769Army Cyclist Corps26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Herbert Dening 13561Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Darling 19472Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Dale 13178Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jesse Guiseppe Comley 12474Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Arthur Reginald Clegg-Hill Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Burgess 72821Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edgar James Bish 16072Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edwin Bevan 14138King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant James John Besent 17122Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barrett 2112Army Cyclist Corps25/10/1917
Private John Ashe-Everest 22127Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Stewart 9299Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Edward Rowson 28719Royal Irish Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Abbott 41155The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Samuel Abrahall 41554South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Acton 26310Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Alexander Adam S/5522Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Addison 31384Royal Scots22/07/1917
Corporal Albert Frederick Adnams 16859Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Ainger 32348Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Rupert Eustace Akers 65784Royal Engineers28/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alabaster 68898Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1918
Private James Albury 15925Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1917
Private John Alexander 11900Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1915
Gunner John Hicklin Alexander 85836Royal Field Artillery29/09/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Driver Alfred Edward Allen 1188Royal Engineers15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Allen 13869Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Allen 25599York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916
Private Frank Allen 14919Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allen 66337Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allen 24670Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Albert Allerton 13413Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles Herbert Allery 34800Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Christopher Allies 13648Suffolk Regiment03/01/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Allison S/17095Rifle Brigade11/04/1918
Private James Samuel Alvey 66371Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James Anderson 205228Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Anderson 12129Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Colwell Anderson 32609King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Anderson 37058Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Anderson S/5422Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917
Private Anderson S/15489Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917
Private Stephen Whittaker Anderton 8312Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Robert Andrew Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred William Andrews 13945Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Hugo Catchpole Andrews Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert George Angle 29852Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Harry George Annetts 17516Hampshire Regiment14/12/1915 (aged 22)
Bombardier Alfred James Annison 72795Royal Field Artillery08/10/1915
Private Thomas William Antrobus 13707South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Appleton 633048London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Argue 202820Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Arkins 9126Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Arnold 26485Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy R. Arnold 11184Royal Irish Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard John Arnold 20224Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Joseph George Ashton 16759Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Edmondson Ashton 19213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Thomas Astbury 23447The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916
Private Atherton 5454Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Atherton 13939South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Atkins 13260Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Atkinson 275439Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)23/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Atkinson 13960Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Attwood 36679King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Aukland 75388Derbyshire Yeomanry18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harold Austin 143695Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Avis 22957Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernie Richard Avis 22000Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Ernest Ayling 26407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bagley 13346Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Bagwell 13958Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth Hale Bailey 10256Royal Irish Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bailey 15441Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bain 26667Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Baird 21076The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Baker 30856Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Cyril Percival Baker Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Edward Baker 14326Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Baker 8801Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Baker 65713Royal Field Artillery06/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Baldwin 13802Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Barsby Ball 13613Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Scarth Ballantyne 24801Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Ballinger 13030Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Bankes 15301Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Banks 16553Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Private Banner 18180Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bannister 22120Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barber 28355Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1916
Private Barber 16265Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915
Private John Barbour 472Seaforth Highlanders07/01/1916
Corporal Charles Barfoot 11822Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert Thomas Barker 9078Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ben Barker 5660Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Barker 12/8886Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 48)
Private Lewis Arthur Barker 7319Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Barley 22210Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Barlow 23229Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Barnes 10817Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Daniel Barnett 9840Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Barnfield 14209King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Barnwell 12251Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Barrett 21448Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Joseph Barrett G/5771Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/12/1915
Lance Corporal Barrett 4209Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private Harry Barrow 201444South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barry 17986Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bartlett 326447Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis Samuel Barton 16809Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Barton 11051South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Harold Frane Bartram Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Bateman 12660Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 44)
Private Bates 14566Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Ernest Bath 37671Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Batho 17076Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Serjeant Arthur Ernest Baughan 9497Royal Scots02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fred Baxter 26760York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Walter Beadles 633838London Regiment25/04/1917
Private George William Beale 19948Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 46)
Private Charles Harry Beane 27811Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Beard 6935East Surrey Regiment14/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Richard Ernest Beardsell Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918
Serjeant Beaven 8420Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Beckett 682197London Regiment30/01/1917
Private Beckingham 23953Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Leonard Beckley 10409Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frank Bedhall 31152Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Beeching 26489Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Beeden 24003Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Beeman 13338Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Belcher 15248Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/11/1915
Private Bell 35904Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Bell 13628South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Bell 5581Royal Munster Fusiliers04/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bell 13814Cheshire Regiment29/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bell 6187Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Private Clarence George Belshaw 275894Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James George Bench Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bennett 243513Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 14954South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bennett 36484Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benskin 37132South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Isaac Charnock Bent 6019Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John William Bent 10901Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bentley 19412York and Lancaster Regiment21/08/1916
Private William Benton 19950Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Berry 18032Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tom Emmett Berry 27005South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Archibald Bessant S/6482Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Betterage 17169Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Bevins 20268Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Albert Bick 12307Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cuthbert Frederick Biggs S/11811Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Birchenough 16248Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bircher 14259Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Henry George Bird 529Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Bird 11809Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Birnie 225045Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Basil Frederic Bishop South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Black 28593Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Black S/5401Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917
Private Frank Alfred Blake 13302Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Westley Bleakley 11735Royal Irish Fusiliers07/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Bliss 27916Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Munster Blount 16157Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/09/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal William Blundell 64871Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Rutherford Clark Boak 30522Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Boddice 75365Derbyshire Yeomanry20/08/1916
Private George Edward Bolwell 10598Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bonnar 26596Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Bonner 14518Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edwin Booth 36954Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Booth 17820South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Booth 9930Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William Borriston 6781Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Donald Walker Borthwick The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private John William Bottomley 13885East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Botwright 51551Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Boughton 6996Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner John Boulton 108797Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1917
Private Boundy 25581Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Charles Bowditch 204808South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bowes 7427Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bowker 5884Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bowler 15705Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Bowns 16174Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Box 27335Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Corporal George Boyde 14115Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private William Archibald Boyden 17668Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harold Boylan 18420Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Boyle S/4955Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bradley 5992Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Bradley 19359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Bradshaw 17734Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bradshaw 14778Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bradshaw 29427Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mark Brady 17186Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Bragg 21063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916
Private Braithwaite 8363Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Serjeant Robert Sinclair Branson 10276Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Branson 13363Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brassington 69835Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Lieutenant Edward Russell Stapylton Bree Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Breeze 37092South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Breheney 5100Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Donald Bremner S/5960Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brennan 5303Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Lance Corporal George Brett 79773Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Serjeant John Brett 14366Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Briggs 14043Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Serjeant David Briley 15071Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Britland 15783Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Britton 6145Norfolk Regiment04/11/1915
Private Britton 16285Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Broadhead 13343Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Brogan 4414Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1916
Private Frederick Bromley 13434Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Samuel Bromley 16824Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper George Brookes 103519Royal Engineers23/12/1916
Private Brooks 13856Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brooks 23803Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal William Brooks 6994Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brown 19063Suffolk Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Brown 5705Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private Brown 16954Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brown 19759Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Serjeant John Brown S/5726Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Patrick Brown 18686The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Brown 17735South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 13955Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown 28828Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Corporal Brown 5105Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Percival George Brown 23446Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Brown 14850Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Brown 45417South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Bernard Score Browne Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Brunton S/4967Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Bruton 17120Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bryan 18054Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Private Arthur George Bryant 12477Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bryant 5898Norfolk Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Gillies Buchanan S/5878Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Buckley 16246Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Bucknall 11353Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal John Bucuris 18271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Budden Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Budds 984Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Preston Frederick Budge The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tom John Buffham 49456Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bugby 13333Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Gerald George Bull 12262Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bullen 12860Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard James Bullock 12648Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bullough 13237King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916
Private George Bunclark 12006Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bunney S/4924Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private John Thomas Burden 59903Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Burge S/5364Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick William Burgess 10047Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Burgess 9135Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Percy Burgess 19748Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Alfred Burgess 13401Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Burnell 13859Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Burns 21975Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Burns 30543Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917
Private Burton 19899Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Driver George Henry Burton T4/071029Army Service Corps08/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Alfred Burton 16048Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Herbert Burton 3/3742Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Butcher 15329King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Butcher 36766Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bertram Butler 31176Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edgar Thomas Butler 20128Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 16)
Private George Charles Butler 13572Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Butler 5364Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Butterfield 21224Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Edward Butteriss 19760Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Buxton 21399Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1916
Serjeant Byrne 13288Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Lance Corporal William Thomas Bysouth 22427Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Cadwallader 15959King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Calderbank 23249Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Callaghan 748Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Cambridge 3/4894Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Donald Cameron S/4618Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Peter Campbell S/5730Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Campbell 9376Royal Irish Rifles31/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private William James Campbell 17447Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Cannon 55511Royal Field Artillery16/04/1915
Private Walter Frederick Capper 14570East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Carcary 24742Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1916
Serjeant Charles Phillip Carder 11591Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Carlon 5883Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Corporal John Thomas Carman 20165Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Carmody 5113Connaught Rangers25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Carpenter 32240Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Herbert Sidney Carpenter 191496Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney George Carr G/8657The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 23)
Aircraftman 1st Class Walter John Carro 224622Royal Air Force, H.Q. 47 "A" Sqdn.21/01/1920
Private John Carroll 5800Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Carsley 15731King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Carson 21979Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles James Carter 630838London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carter 37080Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918
Private John Carter 21799Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carter 24241King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1918
Private Thomas Hiram Carter 26530King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Cartwright 2947Connaught Rangers03/10/1916
Private Cartwright 16713South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Casey 18157East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Casey 16473Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Casey 17601Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private John Cassells 12934Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Cassidy 13742King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 49)
Private Cassidy 5489Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Paolo Catania M/374206Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Catley 13316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John William Cavanagh 14008South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Cavanagh 9634Royal Irish Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant James Pomeroy Cavers Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Chadwick 26907Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Ernest Chafer 25453York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Chamberlain 20128King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1916
Private William Thomas Chamberlain 30036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Bennett Chaplin 33934The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1916
Private John Chaplin 11911Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Chapman 15065Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Chapman 12/2157York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Chapman 19765Hampshire Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Chatham 29562Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis James Childerhouse Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Chowles 18779Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Courtney Chown 34827Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Church 14405Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Clapson 14185East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916
Captain Allan La Barte Clark Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clark 13632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edwin Clark 935613Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918
Private Clark 3315Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Serjeant John Joseph Clark 21212Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 12339Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Henry Clarke 15372Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Booth Frederick Clarke East Surrey Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Douglas Walker Clarke 13110Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percival Clarke M2/227769Army Service Corps08/06/1917
Private Clay 13891Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private John William Clayson 26072Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Cleator 28550Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Cleaver 11877Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Robert Clegg 13404Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Clegg 243913Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clements 27947Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Noah John Clements 19761Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Clements 3/3858York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Clews 16255Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Clifford 15187Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver John Henry Clifton 105930Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coady 11057Connaught Rangers14/12/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Cobbold 1872Rifle Brigade19/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Redpath Cochrane 11789Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cockcroft 16584Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cockshott 25670The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916
Private Alan Robert Tapley Cole 26501Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Christopher Charles Cole 34093Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Christopher James Cole 26062Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cole 30219Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant William John Coles 8861Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private William John Coles 36515Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colley 16642King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Collinge 16253Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collinge 66344Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Collinge 46230South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Collins 14272South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Theodore Collins 18631The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Colverd 18713Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916
Private Thomas Condie S/5380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Louis Coney 632139London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Conley 632039London Regiment25/04/1917
Private Connell 50Leinster Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 46)
Serjeant Connell 38966East Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1917
Private Connell 15231Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Peter Francis Connolly 13282South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Conroy 20418Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/12/1915
Private George Cook 18320Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cook 14348Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Cook 20970Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Cooke S2/016235Army Service Corps17/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private Cookson 14229East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916
Private Arthur William Cooper 18079Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cooper S/17438Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917
Lance Corporal Cooper 19939Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frank Cooper A/8379Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant George William Cooper Royal Air Force, 67th Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Cooper 13039Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cooper 17728Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915
Private James William Jock Cooper 9632Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Fredrick Cooper 34836Manchester Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Oliver Henry Donald Cooper Highland Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Victor George Cooper 12352Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Philip Corkery Royal Air Force23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Corley 5361Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private William John Cottell 24497Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest James Cottle 28112Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Percy Cotton 6/635Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cousins S/29903Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coventry S/20062Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Leo Cowell 5470Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Frank Cox 14103Norfolk Regiment08/12/1915
Corporal Cox 19873Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Craig 4934Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Crawford 7816Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Crawford 20171The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private Crawford 15648Royal Scots01/10/1916
Captain Charles Neville Crawshaw Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alfred Creed T4/044968Army Service Corps01/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Creedy 32349Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Crimmin Royal North Devon Hussars24/04/1917
Lieutenant Percy Alexander Crone Royal Munster Fusiliers08/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Crossley 16859Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917
Private Croton 16728Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper William Hubert Crowest 144047Royal Engineers24/08/1917
Private John Shaw Crowther 75607Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major John Crute 17/1173Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Cudlipp 20819Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Wilfred George Cuff S/4238Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Cuff 24899Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Culbert 11525Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1916
Private Cullen 8380Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Cullen 13032Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Ralph Neville Cullen Royal Irish Fusiliers06/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Cullinane 7290Royal Munster Fusiliers07/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Culshaw S/6058Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Cummins 21997Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cunningham 23569Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Curley 9262Connaught Rangers08/09/1916
Captain Donald Saunders Currey Monmouthshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Currie S/5645Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Curtis 24073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916
Private Cushing 26500Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Edward Dalgleish 683885London Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Daniel 14149Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Daniels 3/5368Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Darcey 3799Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Darcey 5404Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Alfred Davey 26571Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Charles David 10114York and Lancaster Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Albert Davies South Wales Borderers22/09/1918
Private Davies 23789King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Daniel Davies 14712East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Maxwell Davies 683887London Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hubert Stanley Davies 13319Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davies 46183South Wales Borderers19/09/1918
Private Davies 28584Cheshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Davies 6260Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Davis 9110Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dawbarn 27396Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Dawson S/5426Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Dawson S/5913Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Dawson 9861Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Serjeant Frederick Day 20847Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Day 10429Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Norman Leslie Day The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Deakin 21173The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private William James Dean 19770Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Frederick Defries Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private De Massa 2810Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)19/11/1916
Private Percy Frances Denton 22357Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Derham 10295Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Private Fredrick Devenport 12597King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dewar S/4973Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Diaper 12279Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Arthur Dibble 40725Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Digan 5297Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Digby 19959Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Private Dimelow 13389Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner George Charles Dimes 87665Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Dixon 26538King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Docherty 5172Connaught Rangers18/01/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Hill Dodds 253904Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Dodwell 15056Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Doherty 22006Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915
Company Serjeant Major Henry Doherty 13562Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Dolan 4241Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Lieutenant Robert Macpherson Don Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dooley 16402Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private James Doran 7827Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Dorrington 23701Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frank H. Dougall 28805Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916
Lance Corporal Christopher Doughty 9323Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant George Doughty 45761King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William James Doughty 12435Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Douglas S/16519Cameron Highlanders16/01/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Dowdeswell 9367Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dowling 4948Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Captain William Edmund Downey Army Ordnance Department19/07/1917
Private Doyle 11853Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Doyle 6726Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal George Drew 13365Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert William Drew 3/7661Norfolk Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dry 19898Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence Duckworth 1950Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Duffy 20006The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frederick George Duggan 12408Royal Fusiliers11/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick George Dukes 16702Hampshire Regiment19/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Dunbebin 18549Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duncan S/12896ALIAS10/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Dunford 13944Royal Irish Fusiliers10/11/1915
Private Dunlin 28483Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 14604East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal George Dunn 11305York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Richard Dunn 14039Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Durnian 17974Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Duthie S/14542Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Dutton 19353The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Dutton 6611Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dyson 18807King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1916
Lance Corporal Eagle 22095Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Eakins 23767Royal Irish Fusiliers10/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Ealey 34731Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred James Earley 39105Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Early 52753Royal Field Artillery30/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Edgley 17503Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edmondson 22256King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmunds 20487Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edwards 26678Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Edwards 18954Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 25924King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Edwards 7622Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier John Edwards 38368Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Percy Edwards 3/2579Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Edwards 20131Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry Elgar 65925Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stuart Ellinor 633061London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Rowland Elliott 12425Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Elliott 552Royal Irish Rifles01/01/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Harry Ellis 95232Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Ellis 17303Royal Irish Fusiliers10/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ellis 632023London Regiment25/04/1917
Private Ellis 2556Royal Munster Fusiliers09/12/1915
Private Ellis 15189Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Ellison 64036South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Edwin Else 6278Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Percy Elton 683889London Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Enright Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Entwistle 15958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Ritchie Erskine 225201Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Evans 3/8169Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant David Edgar Evans Welsh Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Evans 43707South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Evans 13442Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Evans 18135York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Evans 26509Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Augustus Everingham 5522Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1917
Private James Ewart 48042Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ewers 23640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 34)
Major Douglas Ramsey Ewing Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/05/1917
Private Ernest Eyres 14477Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Michael Fagan 4454Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private David Farmer 22628Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Farmer 13975Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Victor Farrant DM2/231000Army Service Corps05/05/1917
Private Farrant 30822Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Julian Gordon Knowles Farrar Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private Timothy Farrell 3787Leinster Regiment06/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private John Vincent Farrelly 20216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Farren S/5299Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Farrington 15855Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Faulkner 3/4149Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fear 15297South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Howard Ivison Fearon-Brown 47829Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Feast 22441Royal Irish Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Robert Featherstone 33086Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Featherstone Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Timothy Feely 5262Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Henry George Feltham 8829Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Henry Fennell 13868Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Feran 48883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Fereday 21381Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ferguson 225211Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Fergusson 22037Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Fielding 9044Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Finch 23568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private William Finlay S/5713Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Finnerty 10031Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank James Fisher S/17049Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney William Fissenden L/10721Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Fitzgerald 10334Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Leonard Fitzgerald 10698Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Walter Flambard 10714Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Fleet 24688Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant James Lindsay Fleming 10254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fletcher 20212Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fletcher 46289South Wales Borderers26/09/1918
Private Fletcher 17230South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Reginald Holt Flint 3/6012Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Flood 27224Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Daniel Flynn 3918Connaught Rangers08/12/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Albert Foden 17220South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Fogarty 48365South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Fogg 58537Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fogg 11443Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Folliard 6667Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Folwell 39104Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Luckham Fooks Royal Field Artillery31/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Albert Forbes 17090Northumberland Fusiliers19/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ford 13914Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Ford 25926King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Foreman 16199Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Forster 8118Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1916
Private William Forth 8376Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Fredrick Mark Foster 12206Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Foster 13905Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fox 18180Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private John Foxford 23221Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Foy 11076Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frain 5920Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private Arthur Francis 42074Welsh Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Patrick Francis 14125South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Fraser 21555Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fraser 300889Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Fraser S/14185Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Henry Freeman 10976Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Freeman 28218Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Freeman 3/4713York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916
Private French 12838Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Frith 7770Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Fullylove 13872Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Fyson Royal Scots04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Charles Gabbitass 34741Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Donald Galbraith S/18151Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gall 26436King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Gallagher 5151Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gallagher 8980Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Gallimore 842Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant W. Kincaid Galt 13891Royal Scots Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Galvin 8853Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Gannon 5640Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Thomas Joseph Gara 5106Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Gardener 5218Connaught Rangers01/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Percy Gardner 29166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Allan Garrad 12354Devonshire Regiment28/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Garth S/4985Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Garton 34120Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Howard Gawler 27911Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Gaylard 11198Welsh Regiment23/10/1916
Serjeant Geary 13249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Corporal John Henry Gee 8037Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Geen 13983Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private John Gemmell 38349Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alonzo Gent 1786South Nottinghamshire Hussars09/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Austin Gibbons 25535Cheshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Edward Gibbs Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Gibbs 27414Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Gibbs 24163Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gibson 29445Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1916
Private Percy Gifford 96730Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Gilder 23194Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gillans 326423Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Gillard 19593Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 19)
Major William Robert Beauchamp Gillespie Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Anthony Gilmartin 14050Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Gilmour 14172Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Williejohn Oberlin Gilmour Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Gladdis 25446Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Heber Stanley Glass 38371Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Glenister 13210Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Arthur Glew 2180Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)23/09/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Frederick Albert Glover 17605Royal Field Artillery10/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Godwin 8683Gloucestershire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace Morden Goldie 32019Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Goldie S/5216Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Goldsworthy 16897Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Edwin Gommo 3083Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Goodfellow 25898Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Christopher Goodman 13448Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Goodman 64007Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Goodwin 27407Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Frederick Phillips Goodwin 632250London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Gordon 5697Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private John Patrick Gordon 5532Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Gore 13311Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1915
Lance Corporal Gorman 35909Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goulbourne 24872Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gower 27412Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gowers 26515Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Grace 5766Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Gracie 47733Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Gradwell 27135Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Grady 3423Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Grady 12702Royal Irish Fusiliers07/12/1915
Private Graham 51495Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Graham 225278Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Graham John Early Graham-Montgomery Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Sapper James Grant 69317Royal Engineers12/05/1919 (aged 40)
Private John Grant S/17896Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal David Green 28381Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Green 59705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Green 3/10638Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Green 6168Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Corporal Alfred Greenall 11506South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Greenhalgh 6609Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Alfred Greenhood 20111Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Greenwood 13306Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Hubert Gregory 55783Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Gregory 3/7673Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Rifleman Gregory S/26709Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gregory 14093Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Charles Griffin 13361Hampshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Griffin 15294Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Griffiths M/302689Army Service Corps05/05/1917
Private Herbert Griffiths 16041Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Frederick Griffiths 16612King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Griffiths 13440King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Griffiths 13650Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Grimshaw 14099East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Charles Grimshaw 48704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Edwin Grove 326652Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Leslie Grover 13995Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Joseph Harry Groves 16339Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mortimer George Guest 15000Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gull 11816Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gunn S/6104Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917
Private Harry Ephraim Gurney 13852Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Harold Habberley 16932King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Hack 65571Royal Engineers23/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Terence Haddock 15286Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haddow 20245Royal Scots22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Hadley 15347Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hahn 48724Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Martin Hails 14445Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John J. Halcrow S/5391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper James Mitchell Haldane 65760Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hale 17279Norfolk Regiment04/11/1915
Corporal Gilbert Hale 20179Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hall 79762Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harry Haynes Hall 1520Derbyshire Yeomanry21/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Glaze Hall Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Cameron Hall 28/751Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Hall 25544Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/06/1917
Private Hall 64068South Wales Borderers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hall 8598Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hallam 20450York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Fred Hallas 7536Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jesse Halliwell 77065Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Burrows Hallwood 13664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Henry Halsall 13607South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Claude Hamilton Connaught Rangers16/08/1917
Private George Heywood Hammond 16173Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Hampson 25639The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Hampson 35480Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hampson 20893Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hancock 13273Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916
Private Hancock 21193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Reginald Hancock Royal North Devon Hussars24/04/1917
Private G. Henry Hancox 13034Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Handley 32446King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hanson 25651Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hanson 48272South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Happs 32379Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Lewis Harding 22867Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harding 26397Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harding 22027Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Maurice Harding 58633Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hardy G/5707Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Harkness S/7866Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1916
Private Edwin William Harman 13701Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Harper 2288Royal Munster Fusiliers25/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Edward Harper 34776Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Harrington 15722South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris 50968Welsh Regiment31/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Frank Harris WR/296499Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Harris 28975South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private James Harris 12978Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Harris 22789Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Harris 28483Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Harris 20589York and Lancaster Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harris 202210Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harris Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Harrison 983Royal Munster Fusiliers08/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Thomas William Harrison 21155Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1916
Private Joseph Harriss 16406Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harrold G/1166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harrop 22918York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harrop 13528King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915
Lance Corporal Raphael Hart 8719King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harte 3529Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Lance Corporal Harthill 95825Royal Engineers09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Hartley 38030East Yorkshire Regiment21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hartley 16402King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Private David John Hartwell 17853Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harvey 12763Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal William John Harvey S/4639Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harwood 2871Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private William Horace Hastings 68979Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private William Percy Hatch 34900Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Percy William Hatton 19713Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Cecil Havercroft 20152Hampshire Regiment15/01/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hawes S/17577Rifle Brigade15/04/1918
Private Hawes 16729Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Hawkins 18630Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Wilfred James Hawkins 8896Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Birtwistle Haworth 12669Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Thomas Hawthorne 31946Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hawthorne 14635Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hayden 5292Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Hayden 4682Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Hayes 11743Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hayes 4659Connaught Rangers07/12/1915
Private Arthur Percival Haynes 14988Devonshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ernest Harold Hayward Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Head 26446King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Heal 13459Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Healey 242124South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Heath 15568Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Heath 25934King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Heaton 53316Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Private John Hellawell 58848Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Helms 14002Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hembrow 8304Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916
Private Ernest Hemingway 24602Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Hemsley G/6272Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Lindsay Henshilwood S/5619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Henson 13410Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Herbert 16339Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Peter Hession 11005Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hewkin 22333Royal Irish Fusiliers17/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hicks 14969Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Harold Higginbotham 56463Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Michael Higgins 22239Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Higgins 38485King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Patrick Higgins 4354Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Higgins 5465Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Higgins 13879Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Serjeant Higgs 13857Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Serjeant Ernest Higgs 3/482Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Highcock 203165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Richard Hilditch The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Richard Hill 24044The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hill 21486Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Hill 17702South Wales Borderers08/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Ernest Gladstone Hill 5131Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harry Calverley Hill 651649London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hill 7825Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private Leonard Hill 24378Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Hill 24007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Hilliard 35608King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Hilton 16371King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Wharton Hind S/17460Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hinton 31409Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hinton 13976York and Lancaster Regiment20/03/1917
Private William Hislop S/5555Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred James Hitchings 20176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Victor Hobbs 8459Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edward Hodgetts 24088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sam William Hodgkinson 1939Royal Munster Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald Francis Hodgskin Royal Air Force06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Richard Hofmeyr Royal Flying Corps11/09/1917
Private Joseph Hogan 4888Royal Irish Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Lewis Hogg 17097Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Douglas Hogg 225333Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916 (aged 49)
Private Holden 14466East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Holland 12604Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Holland 14398Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Holland 80992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Holland 66215Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holliday 48328South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hollinshead 13334King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gilbert John Holman 12029Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Holme 42394Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918
Private Edward Robert Holmes 10361Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Jonah Holmes 17107Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Holmes 13449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Holt 75113Derbyshire Yeomanry20/08/1916
Private Holt 7750Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private Holzmeyer 20155Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915
Lance Corporal Horace Howard Homer 13210Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Hooks 630033London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Hoolahan 12427Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Hooper 7834Devonshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis Hopkins 14405Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Horne 2108Royal Munster Fusiliers07/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harold Horne 2630Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1916
Private Frank Horrocks 19137The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horton 5247Connaught Rangers07/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hosie 14550Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest James Hosier G/7406Middlesex Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Ernest William Houghton 64033Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Houghton 32777Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Reid Houston 19202South Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howard 31000Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howard 23435Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Howard S/12776Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917
Private James Duncan Howarth S/12896Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Howarth 15129Cheshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Howe 27420Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Private Henry Howes 18047Norfolk Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Walter Sidney Howes 17214Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Hampshire Regiment164
Connaught Rangers116
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry103
Cheshire Regiment99
Wiltshire Regiment95
Worcestershire Regiment94
Lancashire Fusiliers86
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders83
Devonshire Regiment81
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry64
Gloucestershire Regiment63
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)62
Royal Berkshire Regiment56
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)53
Royal Dublin Fusiliers53
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)53
South Lancashire Regiment51
Welsh Regiment50
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)47
King's Shropshire Light Infantry42
Royal Welsh Fusiliers42
South Wales Borderers42
Royal Irish Fusiliers34
York and Lancaster Regiment33
Royal Scots Fusiliers30
East Lancashire Regiment29
Royal Engineers29
Royal Field Artillery29
Cameron Highlanders27
London Regiment27
Rifle Brigade25
Manchester Regiment25
Northumberland Fusiliers21
Army Service Corps19
Royal Munster Fusiliers18
Norfolk Regiment18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
Royal Scots16
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15
Dorsetshire Regiment14
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Royal Irish Regiment9
Royal Irish Rifles8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Derbyshire Yeomanry7
Leinster Regiment6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Suffolk Regiment6
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)5
Army Cyclist Corps5
East Surrey Regiment5
Royal Air Force4
Royal Fusiliers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)3
Middlesex Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Army Service Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal North Devon Hussars2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
ALIAS2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Lovat Scouts2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Royal Air Force, 67th Sqdn.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, 67th Wing1
Royal Air Force, (Adriatic Group)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, Adriatic Group1
Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Department1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. 47 "A" Sqdn.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, Repair Base1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing, 224th Sqdn.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 16 April 1915110
Friday 30 April 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915120
Monday 17 May 1915120
Saturday 7 August 1915111
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915120
Friday 8 October 1915110
Friday 15 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915220
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915220
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Thursday 4 November 19159113
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915100
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Thursday 11 November 1915110
Saturday 13 November 1915110
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915111
Tuesday 23 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915330
Wednesday 1 December 1915340
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Friday 3 December 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915220
Sunday 5 December 1915330
Monday 6 December 1915861
Tuesday 7 December 19152082171
Wednesday 8 December 191528291
Thursday 9 December 191527281
Friday 10 December 1915110
Sunday 12 December 19151090
Monday 13 December 1915220
Tuesday 14 December 1915220
Wednesday 15 December 1915210
Thursday 16 December 1915220
Saturday 18 December 1915230
Sunday 19 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915110
Tuesday 21 December 1915111
Wednesday 22 December 1915100
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915120
Friday 31 December 1915110
Friday 7 January 1916110
Saturday 15 January 1916120
Monday 17 January 1916100
Tuesday 18 January 1916110
Wednesday 19 January 1916110
Thursday 27 January 1916110
Monday 31 January 1916110
Friday 4 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916120
Monday 17 April 1916110
Thursday 27 April 1916111
Monday 8 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916100
Monday 12 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916120
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916100
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916120
Saturday 29 July 1916221
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916230
Thursday 17 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916120
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916200
Monday 21 August 1916220
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916111
Friday 8 September 1916330
Sunday 10 September 191618191
Wednesday 13 September 191626281
Thursday 14 September 19161181344
Friday 15 September 1916320
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916120
Saturday 23 September 191612130
Sunday 24 September 1916321
Friday 29 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916770
Sunday 1 October 1916340
Monday 2 October 1916560
Tuesday 3 October 19169100
Wednesday 4 October 1916220
Saturday 7 October 1916440
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916640
Wednesday 11 October 191620221
Thursday 12 October 19167102
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916220
Monday 23 October 1916440
Thursday 26 October 1916120
Saturday 28 October 1916220
Sunday 29 October 1916220
Tuesday 31 October 1916570
Wednesday 1 November 1916111
Thursday 2 November 1916221
Wednesday 8 November 1916120
Thursday 9 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916441
Friday 17 November 191635360
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916100
Tuesday 21 November 1916100
Friday 24 November 1916330
Monday 27 November 191612121
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Tuesday 5 December 1916210
Wednesday 6 December 191620240
Thursday 7 December 191635393
Friday 8 December 1916220
Wednesday 13 December 1916240
Friday 15 December 1916100
Sunday 17 December 1916100
Monday 18 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916120
Thursday 28 December 1916340
Friday 29 December 1916100
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917120
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917221
Saturday 6 January 1917120
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917340
Friday 26 January 1917231
Tuesday 30 January 1917561
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917230
Saturday 10 February 191731302
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917540
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917230
Thursday 8 March 1917220
Friday 16 March 1917220
Monday 19 March 1917220
Tuesday 20 March 1917660
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917430
Tuesday 24 April 191726931131
Wednesday 25 April 19171421498
Thursday 26 April 1917220
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917330
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917221
Saturday 5 May 191718181
Tuesday 8 May 191756572
Wednesday 9 May 191720622311
Monday 14 May 1917100
Tuesday 15 May 1917100
Wednesday 16 May 1917120
Saturday 19 May 1917310
Monday 21 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917120
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917670
Friday 1 June 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917660
Sunday 3 June 1917220
Thursday 7 June 1917230
Friday 8 June 1917220
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917111
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917111
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917880
Tuesday 31 July 1917330
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917220
Friday 24 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917330
Sunday 9 September 1917221
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917441
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917222
Monday 29 October 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918330
Sunday 20 January 1918120
Wednesday 23 January 1918450
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918230
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918220
Monday 8 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918560
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 191841414
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918120
Monday 22 April 1918770
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918661
Saturday 11 May 1918230
Friday 17 May 1918340
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918210
Saturday 20 July 1918220
Sunday 21 July 1918111
Friday 9 August 1918120
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918220
Friday 30 August 1918310
Sunday 1 September 1918220
Tuesday 3 September 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918330
Wednesday 11 September 1918220
Thursday 12 September 1918330
Friday 13 September 1918442
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 191823325615
Thursday 19 September 19181221243
Friday 20 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918220
Tuesday 24 September 1918221
Wednesday 25 September 1918781
Thursday 26 September 1918331
Saturday 28 September 1918331
Sunday 29 September 1918330
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918230
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918111
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Monday 9 December 1918110
Monday 16 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918120
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Friday 3 January 1919110
Monday 12 May 1919130
Tuesday 13 May 1919110
Wednesday 21 January 1920110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow32310
Paisley13140
Govan13110
Edinburgh9110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick771
MorristonSwansea670
Stirling660
Aberdeen550
Kilmarnock560
Falkirk550
CastleSwansea552
KidderminsterWyre Forest550
ColnePendle560
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen440
Dundee440
Central Swindon SouthSwindon441
CastleCardiff440
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes440
SalisburyWiltshire320
Kirkcaldy and Dysart320
TownMerthyr Tydfil330
Old Monkland320
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight331
BromhamWiltshire330
BridgwaterSedgemoor330
RushdenEast Northamptonshire330
Alloa320
West DeanForest of Dean330
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire330
CreweCheshire East330
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold320
CrickladeWiltshire330
WheathampsteadSt Albans330
Bathgate210
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin220
Ayr220
Hamilton220
PershoreWychavon222
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf220
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead210
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset230
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness220
RydeIsle of Wight230
Denny230
MiddlewichCheshire East220
CantonCardiff221
Creich (Highland)220
HallowMalvern Hills230
BlackrodBolton220
RowdeWiltshire210
HarpendenSt Albans220
Blandford ForumDorset220
DissSouth Norfolk230
SwayNew Forest220
Grangemouth220
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf220
Elgin231
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire220
Rothesay230
WitneyWest Oxfordshire220
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire220
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes222
RipleyAmber Valley220
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham220
BanburyCherwell220
Killin210
RockbourneNew Forest220
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester220
GrangetownCardiff220
DolwyddelanConwy221
Cathcart220
BreconPowys220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester220
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf220
SplottCardiff220
ThealeWest Berkshire220
NelsonPendle220
Stow HillNewport220
FairfordCotswold220
ExmouthEast Devon211
WarminsterWiltshire230
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin210
Blantyre220
MarchFenland210
Shaw and CromptonOldham221
New Monkland220
AdlingtonChorley220
Bonhill220
DevizesWiltshire220
Loudoun220
MaestegBridgend220
DaventryDaventry220
RiversideCardiff221
BurfordWest Oxfordshire220
Kirkintilloch210
PillgwenllyNewport220
Ashton KeynesWiltshire220
CirencesterCotswold220
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire220
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
Kemnay220
Cardross220
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of220
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse220
PontcannaCardiff220
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes210
Central Swindon NorthSwindon221
South Uist110
CuddingtonAylesbury Vale110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
HartingChichester110
Welford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Markinch110
PontardulaisSwansea111
WoodburyEast Devon110
HeatherNorth West Leicestershire110
Church StrettonShropshire110
PenylanCardiff110
BarnsleyCotswold110
Aston, Cote, Shifford and ChimneyWest Oxfordshire100
LacockWiltshire110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire111
LlantysilioDenbighshire110
Chepping WycombeWycombe100
AnsteyEast Hertfordshire110
HoltonSouth Oxfordshire110
Kinnoull110
WhistonRotherham110
WestleighNorth Devon110
CawstonBroadland100
PreesShropshire120
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
LlwchwrSwansea110
HawkesburySouth Gloucestershire110
LydneyForest of Dean110
Long SuttonSouth Somerset101
BurghclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Pattingham and PatshullSouth Staffordshire111
MachynllethPowys110
AddingtonTonbridge and Malling110
FleetwoodWyre110
HughendenWycombe110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
DorchesterDorset110
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire110
St AustellCornwall110
BlythNorthumberland110
Kilmonivaig110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
WarlinghamTandridge110
Oswestry RuralShropshire110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
KilmingtonEast Devon120
WhalleyRibble Valley110
CalneWiltshire110
Banff110
OrletonHerefordshire, County of110
SouthminsterMaldon110
StadhamptonSouth Oxfordshire110
Compton ChamberlayneWiltshire110
Port Glasgow110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
The LeeChiltern120
Littleton and HarestockWinchester110
Long LawfordRugby110
Kettle110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
ColdridgeMid Devon110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Great HanwoodShropshire110
ClareWest Suffolk100
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
Peasedown St. JohnBath and North East Somerset111
South CerneyCotswold110
EvercreechMendip110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton111
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
OvertonWrexham111
BramptonHuntingdonshire110
WatchfieldVale of White Horse110
Blairgowrie100
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
OtleyLeeds110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
LadockCornwall110
TangleyTest Valley110
Galashiels110
HalkynFlintshire110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
CainscrossStroud110
WargraveWokingham110
East MeonEast Hampshire110
Bradfield St. GeorgeWest Suffolk110
Great LinfordMilton Keynes110
New Kilpatrick110
Llanbadarn FawrCeredigion110
Marston MontgomeryDerbyshire Dales110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley100
ShottonCounty Durham110
HagleyBromsgrove110
Meldrum100
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
WawneEast Riding of Yorkshire110
South HanningfieldChelmsford110
EastwoodBroxtowe110
TruroCornwall110
Southwick and WidleyWinchester110
Balquhidder110
Sleat110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
ShrewleyWarwick110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon111
KillaySwansea110
UpotteryEast Devon100
Great GlenHarborough110
All StrettonShropshire110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Birsay and Harray110
RoathCardiff110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
WimbishUttlesford110
North HinkseyVale of White Horse110
Kington LangleyWiltshire120
Dunoon and Kilmun100
WoodfordWiltshire110
Dalserf110
DenbighDenbighshire110
WexhamSouth Bucks110
WickhamWinchester110
DodderhillWychavon110
CulhamSouth Oxfordshire111
Perth110
BrodsworthDoncaster110
ThelbridgeMid Devon110
ShrophamBreckland111
Moreton Corbet and Lee BrockhurstShropshire110
HungartonHarborough100
Lasswade110
LandoreSwansea110
Dyrham and HintonSouth Gloucestershire100
English BicknorForest of Dean110
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
LichfieldLichfield110
BarkhamWokingham110
KnightonPowys110
CockermouthAllerdale100
CharthamCanterbury100
TridentBradford110
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
Nigg (Aberdeen City)110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
SwanageDorset110
Sutton BassettKettering111
PerranarworthalCornwall110
St Helen WithoutVale of White Horse110
Kintail110
LlantrisantRhondda Cynon Taf111
NewburyWest Berkshire110
OdihamHart111
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
MartonCheshire East110
WroughtonSwindon110
VictoriaNewport110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Stenness110
Campbeltown110
Galston110
Great MissendenChiltern110
CrawleyWinchester110
BelbroughtonBromsgrove110
KempsfordCotswold110
Blackford110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
BamptonMid Devon100
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
EdgtonShropshire110
WarwickWarwick110
Beath110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
LongboroughCotswold110
PewseyWiltshire110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton111
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
Cambuslang110
OffaWrexham110
WhittleseyFenland110
MillomCopeland110
Fyfield and TubneyVale of White Horse100
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf111
TodmordenCalderdale110
LustleighTeignbridge110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Grampound with CreedCornwall110
Melchet Park and PlaitfordTest Valley110
Tranent110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud111
ShinfieldWokingham110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
Wetheringsett-cum-BrockfordMid Suffolk110
Cadder110
BeulahCeredigion110
CoppullChorley110
Foveran110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BroomfieldChelmsford110
LoundBassetlaw110
St. TeathCornwall110
HoundEastleigh110
AshendonAylesbury Vale110
RowingtonWarwick110
CowlingCraven110
Rhu110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire110
UplymeEast Devon110
EnderbyBlaby110
LandfordWiltshire111
Fearn110
Dawley HamletsTelford and Wrekin110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
East HanneyVale of White Horse110
GraftonWiltshire110
Callander110
Walls and Sandness110
WinterbourneWiltshire100
Irvine110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
West MeonWinchester110
BroadwayWychavon110
Brightwell-cum-SotwellSouth Oxfordshire110
Collessie110
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
WortleyBarnsley111
Sampford PeverellMid Devon110
ShipdhamBreckland110
MontfordShropshire110
BethersdenAshford110
Peebles110
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
ColefordForest of Dean110
ChaceleyTewkesbury110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Stow cum QuySouth Cambridgeshire110
BarhamCanterbury110
Weedon BecDaventry110
Peterculter100
HemsworthWakefield110
ShaftesburyDorset110
NewquayCornwall110
RadleyVale of White Horse110
Durness110
NewchurchIsle of Wight110
BishopstokeEastleigh110
AshGuildford110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
Cumbernauld110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
HiltonSouth Derbyshire110
RothburyNorthumberland110
South MarstonSwindon111
Nairn110
HentlandHerefordshire, County of111
OngarEpping Forest110
Steeple AstonCherwell110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Killean and Kilchenzie110
North Bute110
CheshamChiltern120
StockbridgeTest Valley110
HassocksMid Sussex110
Dollar110
UplandsSwansea110
WilsfordNorth Kesteven110
DiddleburyShropshire111
Drumelzier110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
LechladeCotswold110
Stanton HarcourtWest Oxfordshire110
Newton TonyWiltshire110
Dundonald110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton111
SharnbrookBedford111
SaltneyFlintshire110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
WoodcoteSouth Oxfordshire110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
AddinghamBradford100
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk110
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall110
PaulerspurySouth Northamptonshire110
Newbattle110
TownhillSwansea100
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham110
Preston CandoverBasingstoke and Deane110
MendleshamMid Suffolk110
AberystwythCeredigion111
CrichAmber Valley110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
Inverurie110
YnysdduCaerphilly110
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LewesLewes100
Yardley HastingsSouth Northamptonshire110
St. Newlyn EastCornwall110
BidefordTorridge100
Kilmallie110
Seven SistersNeath Port Talbot110
AkeleyAylesbury Vale110
RingwoodNew Forest110
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
SidmouthEast Devon110
Up HollandWest Lancashire111
SandbachCheshire East110
Cullen110
CathaysCardiff110
Whitney-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
Little BromleyTendring110
BlewburyVale of White Horse110
DurringtonWiltshire111
Drymen110
Dunrossness100
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
BurnhamSouth Bucks120
TichborneWinchester110
BricklehamptonWychavon100
KenilworthWarwick110
Auchterarder110
RainfordSt. Helens110
HockworthyMid Devon111
Garvestone, Reymerston and ThuxtonBreckland110
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
MorleyLeeds110
Westerkirk110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
AwreForest of Dean110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
West OvertonWiltshire110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
Bothwell120
Abbey CwmhirPowys110
GamlingaySouth Cambridgeshire110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
NorleyCheshire West and Chester110
Montrose110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf100
FeatherstoneWakefield110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
MenheniotCornwall110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
Kelso110
Shaw cum DonningtonWest Berkshire110
Weston UnderwoodMilton Keynes110
WhitehillEast Hampshire110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
DerwentHigh Peak110
HaydonNorthumberland110
Dallas110
WhissendineRutland110
NazeingEpping Forest110
CaythorpeNewark and Sherwood110
Kildalton110
North Uist110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
BroughtonTest Valley110
SlaughamMid Sussex110
Wemyss110
SkettySwansea110
YarcombeEast Devon110
SwinesheadBoston100
Cleobury MortimerShropshire110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Linlithgow100
St. FagansCardiff110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire111
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Monkton and Prestwick110
KempstonBedford111
Cambusnethan110
CilcainFlintshire100
MarlowWycombe110
Furneux PelhamEast Hertfordshire110
TibbertonWychavon110
Scone110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
BerkswellSolihull110
CornworthySouth Hams110
Sea PallingNorth Norfolk110
ShifnalShropshire110
HurnBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
Stow110
Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire110
St. BriavelsForest of Dean110
Stoke St. MarySomerset West and Taunton101
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
PadihamBurnley110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
SherborneDorset110
Yardley GobionSouth Northamptonshire110
St. GennysCornwall110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot111
AdstockAylesbury Vale100
New MiltonNew Forest110
WitleyWaverley110
West FeltonShropshire111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
ReweEast Devon110
WhitworthRossendale110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Duffus111
Staunton on ArrowHerefordshire, County of110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
Lairg110
Kilmaurs110
Llanfair-yn-NeubwllIsle of Anglesey110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
Old AlresfordWinchester110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Crail110
TonnaNeath Port Talbot110
HorwichBolton110
CreditonMid Devon100
AttleboroughBreckland111
HodnetShropshire101
Allerton BywaterLeeds110
Aberdour (Fife)110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
Abbots LeighNorth Somerset110
TodenhamCotswold110
GlastonburyMendip110
West LavingtonWiltshire110
Rolleston on DoveEast Staffordshire110
TotternhoeCentral Bedfordshire110
Shotts110
RuabonWrexham111
EltonHuntingdonshire110
Winterborne KingstonDorset111
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Forfar110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
LuffincottTorridge110
RoydonSouth Norfolk110
LauncestonCornwall110
Dirleton110
Purley on ThamesWest Berkshire110
EastingtonStroud110
FroyleEast Hampshire110
CowlingeWest Suffolk110
Old Kilpatrick110
NevernPembrokeshire110
Matlock BathDerbyshire Dales111
Trawden ForestPendle110
WolsinghamCounty Durham100
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
StockChelmsford110
WarsopMansfield110
Week St. MaryCornwall110
BicesterCherwell110
Comrie110