Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 49870Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Henry John Innes Walker Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Winstone 20248Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Thomas Anderson Street Gloucestershire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slade 16899Somerset Light Infantry06/04/1916
Corporal John Hanson Shaw 1314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Seed 200579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Cochrane Robertson 268008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Riddell 61139Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Prater 358394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Murdoch 263047Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Serjeant Martin 240569Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Fairlie Russell Martin Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn29/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Marsden 39075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1917
Private George Henry Marple 1235118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Mcintosh 265580Gordon Highlanders03/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Leathard 109178Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kite 59410Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Private Keen 86891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Corporal Inch 21122Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917
Rifleman William Greer 2429Royal Irish Rifles12/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Couldrey 26430Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bowers 242534King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bartle 7605Canadian Infantry26/04/1915 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Attwood 240015Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1917
Private Anderson 46233Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Thompson 18971East Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Meadows 73349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Hugh Mortimer Travers Royal Munster Fusiliers08/11/1914 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Gordon Noel Balfour Swinley King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1915 (aged 24)
Captain William Elmer Reymes-Cole Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1914
Lieutenant John Oswald Payne Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915
Lieutenant Edward Guy Melland Cheshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Lindsay Mackrell 237Australian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Donald Perceval Lynden-bell Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1915 (aged 19)
Driver James Edward Lusted 169120Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Vivian Bruford Llewellyn-jones Suffolk Regiment04/05/1915 (aged 23)
Captain George Dalton Leake East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 35)
Captain Donald Kenworthy Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 27)
Captain John Edmund Valentine Isaac Rifle Brigade09/05/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Maurice Cridland Hill Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private Albert Franklin G/14947Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Robert Randle Egerton Royal Engineers16/11/1914 (aged 26)
Sergeant Edmund Campbell Dunn 16761Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ian Sprot Davidson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/11/1914 (aged 19)
Captain John Francis Cecil Dalmahoy 40th Pathans26/04/1915
Second Lieutenant William Hunter Clements Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Lindsay Claude Bowes-Lyon Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private William Houchen 202529Norfolk Regiment20/10/1917
Private George Horton 18196York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Walter Dickie 459391Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Robert Farquharson 402307Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Wakelin 111325Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Henry Vanstone 202173Gloucestershire Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stamper 4/10258Durham Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Stagg 9384Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1914 (aged 30)
Gunner Noble L/5762Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917
Private Kilvington 2729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harry Hollingworth 4313Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Todd Foots 59375Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Falvey Beyts Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Critchley 202666The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Patrick Copinger Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Burgess 1739East Surrey Regiment08/05/1915
Corporal Thomas Bowen 16288East Yorkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Frederick William Stuart Baker The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 43)
Labourer Wang Fu Hsiang 64580Chinese Labour Corps09/06/1919
Captain Haywood William Yeomans Herefordshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Harold Wragg 20310Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin White 28971Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walker 28899Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Tyler 57046Welsh Regiment05/08/1917
Captain Kenneth Thomas King's Royal Rifle Corps03/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hubert Tea 241603Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alexander Alston John Taylor 46025Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Symons 962York and Lancaster Regiment16/08/1917
Private Smith 158Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1915
Private Walter Rackstraw 332579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Quick 235003Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/08/1917
Private Ernest Henry Price 242367Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pearce 202495Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Nuttall 25394Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Private Stephen Henry Munn G/15847Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Arthur Moorhouse 260064Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Marshall 21771King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/01/1916
Rifleman John Harkness Mcbratney 18184Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Lane 242148Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Laird S/5029Seaforth Highlanders20/05/1915 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Pryce Jones 51796Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Irlam 260020Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Humberstone R/31923King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1917
Private Albert Edward Hooker 28496Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Heard 9257Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915
Captain Cuthbert Hartnell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ernest Hansford 25974Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hall 9619Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915
Lance Corporal Gurney 316Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915
Private Victor Gummerson 4132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Griffiths 39418Machine Gun Corps21/08/1917
Rifleman Ginger 41675Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Second Lieutenant George Henry Gibson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Joseph Fowler 20776King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ford 146Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915
Private Dumbleton 30767Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1917
Gunner George Arthur Dearden 160056Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Croucher Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1915
Private Colclough 49446Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Coates 7242Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915
Second Lieutenant Stanley Edwyn Callard East Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private Brown 102575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Booton 242371Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Barrett 9167Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915
Corporal Bailey 235880Herefordshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Anglin 11810British West Indies Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Campbell Anderson 764472London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kiro Luke Adam 16/1007New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion07/10/1917
Private Acock 23236Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917
Labourer Wang Chan Yuan 33501Chinese Labour Corps15/06/1919
Labourer Wang Hsi 33996Chinese Labour Corps06/08/1919
Labourer Wei Liang Chih 66392Chinese Labour Corps23/05/1919
Labourer Wang Hung Chun 35944Chinese Labour Corps02/05/1919
Labourer Chang Wen Sheng 33403Chinese Labour Corps08/04/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ackroyd 55486Royal Flying Corps, 39th Balloon Sect.17/11/1917
Private Adams 40050South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1917
Private Thomas Cecil Adams 260013King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Adamson 240953Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Affleck 2112Royal Scots08/05/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Aish R/1197Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aldridge 241070Worcestershire Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allan 240858Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert James Allison 25426Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Allison 11723Highland Light Infantry27/04/1915
Private Allwood 35330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Anderson 15285Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Anderson 5563Cameron Highlanders03/08/1917
Private Anderson 74094Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Anderson 240940Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Anderson S/13202Gordon Highlanders26/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Lancelot Andrews 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 16)
Rifleman Andrews 19/28Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Rifleman Albert Appleton 2666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/08/1915 (aged 34)
Private Arch 7494West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1915
Private George Archer G/8965Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Whyte Argo 303234Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Armitage 152294Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917
Lance Corporal Christopher Armstrong 23094Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Armstrong S/40313Cameron Highlanders01/01/1918
Rifleman Walter James Arnett 393739London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arnott 152347Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Aston 33054East Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Atfield D/30612nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Atkins 78202Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Fred Atkinson 42306Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private Atkinson 203233East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1917
Private Frank Attwood 8261582nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Aubrey 200824Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Austin 473620th Hussars13/05/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal James Charles Austin 4/9297Durham Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal John Edward Avenell 2050The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Bagley 157781Royal Engineers04/07/1917
Rifleman Baguley Z/2185Rifle Brigade10/05/1915
Private Austin Baker 437111Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Baldwin G/20438Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baldwinson 351771Royal Scots08/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Richard Ball 34895Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Luke Ball 23157King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Joshua Bamford 19383East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Banks 268988The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Barber 11043Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Barber 242616Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Gunner John Barber 91942Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barbour 292730Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Barker 16247Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Barlow 21838King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Rifleman Barnes S/30910Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barnett G/16300Royal Sussex Regiment14/12/1916
Private Barnfield L/13886Middlesex Regiment29/09/1915
Private Barrett 3398West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1915
Second Lieutenant John Ambrose Barrett Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Barrett 239287Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barrington G/9573Middlesex Regiment30/09/1915
Sapper Barron 6825Royal Engineers10/06/1915
Rifleman Lewis Frederick Bartlett 1077London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Ernest Barton Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Barton 574859London Regiment05/07/1917
Private Bartram 13820Essex Regiment24/05/1915
Lance Corporal Bates 6918Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1915
Gunner Batten 233475Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Nigel Benjamin Bavin Essex Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 19)
Bombardier Beach 624941Honourable Artillery Company04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beard 28246Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1917
Private John Beattie 202384Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Beattie 242056Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Beckett 266253Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Beckingham 30786Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Begg 288026Gordon Highlanders10/07/1917
Captain Frank Elliot Belchier East Lancashire Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bell 15607East Yorkshire Regiment02/08/1917
Private Bell 235255Gloucestershire Regiment21/08/1917
Private Ernest Bell 201636Border Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 202727North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1917
Drummer Bell 1942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1915
Private Bell 5993Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1915
Private Bell 242355Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Driver Bellew 33044Royal Field Artillery10/08/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Benden 30860Royal Flying Corps, 39th Balloon Sect.28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charlie Benn 200627Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charlie Sidney Bennett 8987Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Major Bennett Canadian Infantry23/04/1915
Private Reginald Bennett G/3402Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bennett 81386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1917
Gunner Walter Joe Bennett 115541Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1917
Serjeant Benning 265138Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Benson 14084Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1917
Private Bentham 22615King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1916
Private Best 19236Border Regiment24/10/1915
Private Leslie Ernest Beswick 1662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Gunner Betts 18944Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917
Pioneer Frederick Bibby 220256Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bickley 29621South Staffordshire Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bingham 49690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Binks 43048Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917
Rifleman Ernest Binns 2845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Birch 8180Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private William Howard Birch 2787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bird G/15277Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917
Private Bird 26856Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bird 265451Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Bishop 202854Gloucestershire Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Blackburn 11151Royal Field Artillery10/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Percy Blackham 835881Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Lawson Blackie S/14987Gordon Highlanders26/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Blackwell 300898London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Kirkwood Blair 17275Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blake G/4845Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/08/1917
Private Herbert Boden Blakemore 24/976Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private John Stanley Blatch 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bliss 324223London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Boardman 20345Welsh Regiment28/07/1917
Rifleman Howard Norbury Boase 241610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Boffey 23146King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Bogie 290206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Bolden L/9928Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915
Driver Bolt 4073Royal Engineers25/04/1915
Private Bolton 2144Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Felix Henry Bonser 260092Gloucestershire Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur William Booth 22436King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Boots 31244Worcestershire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bower 7540Somerset Light Infantry15/05/1915
Private Bowker 13719King's Own Scottish Borderers09/08/1916
Rifleman Bowler R/31876King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Bowman C/12022King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Boyall 93918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars13/05/1915
Gunner Boyd 276181Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917
Private George Boyle 202248Gordon Highlanders07/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Roy Harold Boyton 2783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Braithwaite 11091Border Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bramhall 21716King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Breakell 203145The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Brewer 203694Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Captain William Hunstone Brierley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Britton 8879Royal Engineers27/04/1915
Private Andrew Broadbent 13757Royal Scots30/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Broadhead 10067Welsh Regiment05/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Brockwell 2864Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Allan Brodby 260306Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Robert John Brooks 47053Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 241471Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1917
Private Brown 5618Cameron Highlanders11/11/1914
Private Brown 19394Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Brown 203874Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Private Brown 4/39044Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Brown 43667Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Ebenezer Brown 203389Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 16747Royal Scots09/11/1917
Private Brown 242388Gordon Highlanders19/09/1917
Private Brown 10880Canadian Infantry23/04/1915 (aged 28)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant John Yearworth Bryant 450018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars13/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Henry Bryenton 15693Suffolk Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Felix George Buckley Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Budge S/16998Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Bugler SR/5707Middlesex Regiment29/09/1915
Rifleman John Bunn R/32876King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bunyan 7848York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Burchell 4337Royal Fusiliers24/09/1915
Private Burchell SD/2843Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917
2nd Corporal William Francis Burfoot 546237Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Schofield Burkitt 50630Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper William Burns 145057Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Lewis Henry Burrowes 167398Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Burrows 29325Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur George Burt York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1915 (aged 50)
Gunner Burt 930696Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Burton 203683Worcestershire Regiment17/08/1917
Private Butt 325237Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Edgar Arthur Butterworth 8664Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Byrne 53948Welsh Regiment28/07/1917
Lance Corporal Caley 59515Royal Engineers17/07/1917
Private Callaby 269546Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Sapper Callaway 496113Royal Engineers16/08/1917
Sapper Frank Callaway 187139Royal Engineers15/08/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alfred Cecil Callow 47031Royal Irish Rifles05/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cameron 7044King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1915
Private Frank Harold Cammock 28099Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Campbell 127568Royal Engineers15/08/1917
Gunner William Campbell 65184Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Campbell 41241Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Gunner Campbell 640114Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Maurice Cane Royal Field Artillery04/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Louis Cantor G/9807Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Carder 266979Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cardy 3/7925Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917
Sapper James Carlyle 102238Royal Engineers09/07/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Carrie 352146Royal Scots08/09/1917
Private Carrod 266610Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Carter 37275The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Serjeant Thomas Ernest Carter 6119King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cartner 13380Border Regiment03/03/1918
Private Albert John Cassell 53053Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Gavin Browning Cathcart 2724West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Caundle 26577Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Chalkley 241916The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chamberlain 38394Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1917
Fitter George Austin Chambers 831779Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Chipchase 20816Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Chorley 27499King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917
Rifleman Chown S/27940Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Edward Christian 350015The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Christtmass R/2033Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Churcher G/3500Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clapson 202396Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clark 9963East Surrey Regiment08/05/1915
Lance Corporal Clarke 134743Royal Engineers19/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 15605Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Clay 30853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/03/1918
Private George Henry Clements 8496York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Clifford 422778Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private Coburg 266807Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1917
Private Patrick Moses Cody 6692Royal Irish Regiment06/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Colclough 43334Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Rifleman Herbert Edward Cole Z/692Rifle Brigade10/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Walter John Cole 18166Norfolk Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Coleman 147001Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917
Serjeant John William Coleridge 11798King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Collacott G/67883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Reginald Arthur Collier 96426Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Collins 89085Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/03/1918
Private Collison 40157South Staffordshire Regiment17/08/1917
Private Connelly 15560Royal Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Connor 148229Canadian Infantry04/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Connor 7249Royal Irish Regiment09/05/1915
Private Conroy 3617Leinster Regiment02/08/1915
Company Serjeant Major Bernard Cook 240711Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Cook 235355South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick James Cook 136323Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 47)
Captain James Robert Cook 21st Punjabis26/04/1915
Private Thomas William Cooke 41299Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Coombes 33104South Wales Borderers02/08/1917
Private Coombs 24562Dorsetshire Regiment23/02/1918
Private Alfred James Cooper 15480Norfolk Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Cooper R/30732Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Gunner Cooper 113268Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Cooper 292561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Gunner Percy Cooper 608345Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Copeland 18051York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Copeland 5/8816Royal Irish Rifles05/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Copland R/34389King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Gunner Copland 175022Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917
Driver Corns 80763Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917
Private Cotterell 33139Hampshire Regiment31/07/1917
Company Serjeant Major Donald Coutts 290061Gordon Highlanders01/07/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman James Cowell 2696South Lancashire Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Cowles 138787Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Cox 202988Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1917
Private William Coxon 2694Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Crangle 201085Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Albert Craven 2142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Crerar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Creswell 22907Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Crew 267466Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Cripps 266325Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/08/1917
Gunner Crockford 94307Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Croft 58807Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Fitter Corporal Croft 889540Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917
Corporal Michael Croke 10300Royal Irish Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William John Cromie 17506Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crooks 8729Durham Light Infantry07/11/1914 (aged 29)
Serjeant Crow 8404King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/02/1916
Private Crozier 238044Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Cruickshank S/40741Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917
Rifleman Crush 2182Rifle Brigade13/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cufley G/1684Middlesex Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Curry 11466ALIAS23/04/1915
Private Herbert Cutts 12/1992King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Dair 222791Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Gunner George Harry Dale 175075Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniels 265351Welsh Regiment02/08/1917
Private Daniels G/15401Royal Sussex Regiment09/01/1918
Private Daniels 10742Royal Fusiliers20/06/1915
Lieutenant Darby Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Darch 59662Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Archibald Darragh 22316Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Darwin 8348York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Davidson 32215Royal Scots21/09/1917
Bombardier James Davidson 80771Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Davies 35494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Davies 63057Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Sidney Claudian Davison 21816Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dawson 267220Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Day 21725Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Private Alexander Jamieson Dean 267076Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Dean 6739Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Death 15198Grenadier Guards08/11/1914
Corporal Deeley 5357Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Demant L/14488Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915
Private Richard Dempsey 3856Leinster Regiment03/08/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Denley 74517Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dennis 70438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Sydney Denton 430788Canadian Pioneers03/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Victor Devenish 40640East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dewar S/41384Gordon Highlanders14/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Alexander Dewar S/19081Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/08/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Dick 56817Royal Engineers25/09/1915
Private Dick 44450Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Dickie 240317Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas James Dickson 3136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Diggle 8105Royal Fusiliers20/10/1917
Gunner Dilkes 123552Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Alexander Dinsdale 11484King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Frederick Dixon-Nuttall Royal Engineers21/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Francis Dobbin 2400AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917
Able Seaman Dobson KP/761Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Rifleman Doherty 8975Royal Irish Rifles04/08/1915
Private Dolan 17648Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1917
Private Dolman 11468King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Donaldson 18937Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Donnellan 8814Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1915
Gunner Donnelly 697009Royal Field Artillery24/08/1917
Serjeant Cecil Oliver Dorey 9914Royal Irish Regiment09/05/1915
Driver Thomas Dorrington 901129Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Douglas 42065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1917
Rifleman Douglas 148Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1917
Private William Wilson Douglas 2552861st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Bernard Downs 1131864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Draffin 24947Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Duck 15662Royal Fusiliers17/06/1915
Private Duckett 73291Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1917
Private Duckmanton 9714Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1914
Private Duffy 16610Border Regiment19/08/1917
Corporal Duffy 290309Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Duncan 265224Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Duncan 240767Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dunn 235127Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Mitchell Duthie 241663Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dyson 267722Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1917
Private Eades 266638Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1917
Captain Horace Dorset Eccles Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 47)
Private Edge 677Royal Irish Regiment06/08/1917
Captain Harold Thorne Edwards Monmouthshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 33272South Wales Borderers01/08/1917
Rifleman Sidney Stevens Edwards 301071London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edwards 8901Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Eeles 10505Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Eggleshaw 201792Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fred Elford 59219Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Elliot 292494Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1917
Private James Elliott 27021Royal Scots31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nathan Ellis 241939Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Ellison 267809Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ellithorn 23168Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Else 265996Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henry Emery 123475Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private England 18751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/01/1916
Private Harold Victor Essex 266845Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Walter Ettershank 11631King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Evans G/1042Middlesex Regiment29/09/1915
Bombardier Evans 931021Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private Evans 18091Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evans 13388King's Own Scottish Borderers20/08/1917
Rifleman Thomas Harold Evans Y/1301King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Charles Evershed 291149Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Faulkner 3685Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Faulkner 3390Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 46)
Private Harry Faulkner 241509King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fay 200887Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Harry Fell 206759Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fenn 9920York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Ferguson 71507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ferguson 53941Welsh Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Fern 241513North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Morton Ferns 3727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Ferran 23534Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private John Pearson Douglas Ferrier 267309Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Few 24663The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Fidler 5/2266Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Finch 202672Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917
Private Fish 265210Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private George Fisher 1801Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Fitchett 10728King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1914
Private Flather 51066The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Rifleman Fleming 40258Royal Irish Rifles08/08/1917
Rifleman Thomas Fleming 3076Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Fletcher 175039Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917
Private Flood 40510South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Corporal Flory 26879Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Ford 41881Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Ford 198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Forde 8637Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/05/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Foreman 55186Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1917
Private Forester 4046Border Regiment03/03/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Alexander Forrest 30104New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Robert Foster 2666Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1915
Gunner Foster 110661Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917
Bombardier Bateman Fowler 801048Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fowler 200928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Sydney Fowles 260165Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Francis Nevil Wilson Fox Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry France 16496King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Victor Franklin 2002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Franks 37415South Staffordshire Regiment19/08/1917
Private Andrew Fraser 276744Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Freeman R/10997King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Freeman 15522Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917
Private Freeth 12384Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Frith 358431The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Frost 64227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Walter Frost 51136The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fry 55495Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman Percival George Fuller 574868London Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Roy Fulton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Victor Funnell 267721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Christopher Henry Gage 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Galloway 43326Royal Scots31/07/1917
Private Galloway 36898Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1917
Private Gamble 47789Royal Scots21/10/1917
Private William Macfarlane Gamble 29051Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clement Joseph Gandy Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Victor Garrard 14379Suffolk Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Garrett 21062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Gask 42651Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Frank Gatley 37437Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Amous Genner 16804South Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gentle 17426Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1916
Gunner Owen Beaumont Gentle 68332Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private George 14816Grenadier Guards07/11/1914
Private Albert Gibbons 41966Royal Irish Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Gibbons 242631Worcestershire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gibbs 44771st (Royal) Dragoons13/05/1915
Private Gibson S/12148Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Lance Corporal John George Gidley 230704London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert 22339King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Private Robert Gilbert 13161South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Gilbey 55948Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Gill 203094Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Maurice William Gill 3535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gill Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gillis 102927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1917
Lance Corporal Gillon 266512Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Given 241219Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Glaister 15463Border Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gledhill 3/10153Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1914
Lance Corporal Glover 9380West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1915
Private Godden 23150King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Private Godkin 1000551Canadian Infantry27/10/1917
Serjeant Godley 17324Royal Irish Fusiliers23/05/1918
Serjeant Goff 10174Royal Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal John Collin Goodall 325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Goodinson 14533East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Henry Goodman 12708Royal Fusiliers06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Goodwin R/35413King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1917
Driver Gordon 220917Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917
Corporal John Gordon 3376Highland Light Infantry11/03/1918
Gunner Gordon 645755Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gorham L/16336Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gorst 40585South Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Goss R/2430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.31/10/1917
Private John Grandison 622403Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Grant 265853Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Hubert Charles Alfred Gravatt 2717Honourable Artillery Company30/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Gray 1478Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1915
Private Gray 15317Royal Scots09/11/1917
Private Grayson 14929Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Green 241397Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Joseph Green 244966The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Green 266143Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Caldwell Greene Royal Munster Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Greenhalgh 3647Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Pickford Greenslade 158953Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Barbour Greer 326435Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gregg 242028North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gribble 26043Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Griffin S/5953Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Griffiths 41460Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917
Gunner Griffiths 44951Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Serjeant Griffiths 240082Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Alfred Edward Grimes G/8285Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Walter Groom 20946Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur Groves 141298Royal Field Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kilby Leslie Groves 3151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Grundy 201874Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Habington 7899Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1915
Private Haines 201694Royal Berkshire Regiment17/08/1917
Private Harold Wilfred Herbert Haines 201757Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Haley 200833Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Hall 10655Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hall 53966Welsh Regiment28/07/1917
Private Hallows 202924Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Andrew Charles Coulter Hamilton 8/3127Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1917
Lieutenant Ian Knox Hamilton Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton 11330Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Hammond 931231Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Hampson 250421Royal Scots08/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hand 97659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private John James Hankinson 28773Border Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Isaac Hanna 1075Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Hanson 6900Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Albert Harding 6322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Harding 201883Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Raymond Harding 72493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1917 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Hardstaff 99578Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hare 12291Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1914
Private Harford 11056King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/07/1915
Private Hargreaves 16941Border Regiment29/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Hargreaves 34621King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/09/1917
Private Hargreaves 39426Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harlow 67383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harrington R/35477King's Royal Rifle Corps03/08/1917
Corporal Harris 450389London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/09/1917
Private Harrison 3960Leinster Regiment31/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 24888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/08/1917
Private Hartley 1000339Canadian Infantry23/10/1917
Private Hartley 307093The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Harwood 202361Gloucestershire Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hubert Harold Hatto 200513Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Hawker 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Gunner Hawkins 170555Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Harry Hawkins 39551Gloucestershire Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Haynes 8345Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Heale 830103Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Healon 5960East Lancashire Regiment12/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Osborne William Heard 5063South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mark Ellis Hedges 242285Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper George Cecil Hempsall 177258Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Hems L/32077Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert 266606Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1917
Private William Frederick Hewett 59385Welsh Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hewitt 51058Middlesex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hibberd 10630Somerset Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hicks 267250Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gerald Wadsforth Hicks 7749Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Higginbottom 26153Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Rifleman Higgins 302447London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917
Private Hill 8329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1917
Private Hill 45994Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1917
Private Hills 14/36020South Wales Borderers03/08/1917
Gunner Arthur Reginald Himsworth 117053Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Thomas Hinton 203999Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hirst 24893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Hiscox 810199Royal Field Artillery11/10/1917
Drummer Arthur Jesse Hitchman 200204Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Hodges 260123Worcestershire Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 38307Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Holden The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hollis 4638Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Holmes 242088Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Holmes 2005Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Private Holmes 240363Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Holt Manchester Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hone 241497North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Rifleman Honer 18/925Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918
Private Hooper 42137East Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hooper 266145Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Leslie Garey Hopkins 3/1774New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal George Hornby 240452King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hornsby 67722Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1917
Private Horon 9339Cameron Highlanders11/11/1914
Private Horspool 204200Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/08/1917
Rifleman Frederick Edward Hough R/33587King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Household 55119Welsh Regiment05/08/1917
Lieutenant Hubert Charles Howard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Howarth 19920Welsh Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Howell 12839South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Howells 21363South Wales Borderers01/08/1917
Rifleman Howser 44241Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private William Charles Hoy G/6163Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Hudson 831679Royal Field Artillery10/08/1917
Rifleman Hudson 2060West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1915
Gunner Hudson 205778Tank Corps22/08/1917
Private Hughes 19413Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1917
Rifleman Hughes 203222South Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman Frederick Hughes S/30442Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hullin 13658Welsh Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hulme R/8116King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1917
Gunner Albert Vernon Humphrey 30811Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Humphries 42112Manchester Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Hunt 458Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private George Hunter 58026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Albert Hurst 19923Welsh Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Hutchinson 6877Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private Hutchison 241170Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Driver Hutt 34446Royal Field Artillery22/10/1917
Lance Corporal Inkster 241587The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Inskip 37220South Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Ireland 38256Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Irwin Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Gunner Isaac 113317Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Jackson 69451Royal Engineers15/07/1917
Private Jackson 10/372East Yorkshire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Jackson 260168Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Jackson 436733Canadian Infantry01/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private James 267777Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/08/1917
Corporal Charles Andow James 1071Honourable Artillery Company30/09/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas William James 73728Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Jameson Canadian Infantry23/04/1915
Private Jeffery 457408Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jeffs 18476Bedfordshire Regiment29/07/1917
Lance Corporal Jempson 266081Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Percy Bryer Jenvey R/30Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.28/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jesson 202060Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Serjeant Johnson 9735West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/06/1915
Private Johnson D/9541st (Royal) Dragoons13/05/1915
Private Edwin Johnson G/13632The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 11/1111East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Lieutenant Johnson Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Johnson 8877Cheshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Johnson 28037King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Johnston 3/3981Hampshire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Johnston 22480Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Johnstone 28929Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private Johnstone 266397Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Jolly 17705East Surrey Regiment02/10/1917
Private Jones 26909Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Private Francis Henry Jones 19055Suffolk Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Jones 3DG/52876th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)02/05/1915
Private Jones 10104Grenadier Guards04/09/1917
Gunner Jones 117839Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917
Private Jones 9603Royal Fusiliers06/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Jones 3/3273York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Jones Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman Jones R/377King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1917
Private Patrick Jordan 290771Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jordan 27374Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Morse Jotcham Worcestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Dudley William Joyce 300155London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joynson 75917Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Juba 419335Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kavanagh 3128Royal Irish Regiment09/05/1915
Lance Serjeant James Kavanagh 5903Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918
Corporal Kay 3665Royal Engineers31/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Kilby Keeley 238010Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kellett 332825The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Able Seaman Edmund Kelly Tyneside Z/2912Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Kelly 5854Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Gunner Kelly 11079Australian Field Artillery01/08/1917
Lance Corporal Kemp S/27329Rifle Brigade05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kemp 432225Canadian Infantry02/06/1916
Private James Gordon Kennedy 65520Canadian Infantry07/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Kennedy 17716Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charles Kent 6639York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private Kent 201441Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Reuben Kent 29000Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Stanley Keogh 47023New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Bolton Kerr 41963Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Hamilton Kerr 241139The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Kilburn 1944West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/07/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Kilby 9247Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/07/1915 (aged 44)
Private Henry Frank King 53291Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private King G/8497Middlesex Regiment30/09/1915
Private King 19385Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private James King 3400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/11/1914
Private King 201307Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Gunner King 614505Royal Horse Artillery08/08/1917
Corporal Thomas Gordon King 8655Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter George William King 266882Gloucestershire Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Percy Kingham 38352Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Kirby 25336Hampshire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Knight 202378Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Knight 9439Rifle Brigade13/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lacey 260261Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alexander Laidlaw 1/41071Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lambert 23111King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Alfred Lane 39315Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Richard Langmead 203746Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Laurens 2406London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/06/1915
Private Lawley 16594Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1915
Private Lawson 17307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/08/1917
Private Alf Lawton 266689Monmouthshire Regiment03/08/1917
Private Ebenezer Lawton 39697East Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leach 267013Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Allan Ledingham 202246Gordon Highlanders07/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Lee 170397Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917
Private Lee 41622Manchester Regiment19/10/1917
Lance Serjeant William Harold Lee 18137King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Joseph Leeson 202732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lefevre 9409Royal Fusiliers25/09/1915
Corporal William Robert Alfred Leland 101459Royal Field Artillery24/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Lennon 8759Connaught Rangers26/04/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Leonard 46201Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private William Thomas Leonard 59444Welsh Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Gillies Leslie 78437Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lewey 269636Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Lewis 201450Royal Berkshire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Richard Ernest Lewis 18145Welsh Regiment01/08/1917
Rifleman Lewison 2057Monmouthshire Regiment08/05/1915
Private Frederick William Linnell 43210Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Littley 19949Gloucestershire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lock 235202Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Loone 266807Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Lord 36994The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lorke 574672London Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lovell L/11364Middlesex Regiment29/09/1915
Private Eric Lowden 10094Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter George Lucas 240886Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Ludlow 486788Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Corporal Lumsden 14686East Yorkshire Regiment07/08/1917
Private William Lunney 29101Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Peter Mcallister 6/4100Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Mcalpin 27166Royal Flying Corps, 39th Balloon Sect.17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcalpine 291744Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/09/1917
Rifleman John Mcateer 18181Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin James Maccabee 203317Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Mccartney 13225Royal Irish Rifles05/08/1917
Rifleman Mccartney 341Royal Irish Rifles08/08/1917
Rifleman Donald Mccaskill 370386London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Mcclintock 29938Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcconkey 926588Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Roy Mcconnell 2711BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Isaac Mcconnell 57588Royal Engineers09/07/1917
Gunner Edwin Mcconnochie 75902Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Henry Mccullagh Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Mcdonald 257Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 6741Cameron Highlanders11/11/1914
Private Macdougall S/40650Gordon Highlanders01/07/1917
Gunner Mcdougall 43901Canadian Field Artillery22/04/1915
Private Malcolm Mcdougall S/11452Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Mcdougall 371051London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcfarlane 327156Durham Light Infantry06/10/1917
Private Mcfawn 15833Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Company Serjeant Major Mcgrath 5073South Staffordshire Regiment19/08/1917
Private Mcguire 13997Royal Scots30/09/1915
Company Serjeant Major Reginald Machin 2858King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Mcilroy 20357Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private John Mcintosh 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Serjeant Mcintosh 1516Royal Scots29/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mckail 1360Royal Scots23/04/1915
Private John Simpson Mackay 203309Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Herbert Mckay 269747The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hugh Mckee 3475Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Mckee 4637Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Grant Mckenzie 2214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Mackenzie 200337Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Campbell Mckenzie 49781Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal John Mckenzie 201292Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mckenzie 415449Canadian Infantry07/06/1916
Private Mckeown 29811Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Mclauchlan S/17887Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Maclennan S/40990Gordon Highlanders30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Adams Mcleod 268090Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph Mcmann 1938Royal Irish Rifles27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcmenemy S/40663Cameron Highlanders03/08/1917
Serjeant Mcmurtrie 275678Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/09/1917
Gunner James Archibald Mcnair 13/2607New Zealand Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Macnamara 27922Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917
Sergeant Mcnaughton 123382Canadian Infantry01/11/1917
Serjeant Donald Johnson Mcneil 2534Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Macpherson 36196Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Mcquair 357954The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcqueen 203265Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Sapper Mcquinn 186202Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Mcstephen 200272Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917
Private Albert John Madden 292654Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Ezra Maddock 610317Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maggs 201831Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1917
Bombardier Mahoney 32107Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917
Private Mainwaring 240611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917
Private Albert James Major 46151Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Major R/31375King's Royal Rifle Corps04/08/1917
Captain Sydney John Malcolm Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moloney 10302Royal Irish Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Robert Hadyn Mansell 301298London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)15/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Mansfield 9006Royal Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Marks 1345Welsh Guards04/09/1917
Private Marsden 34664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/09/1917
Private Thomas Marshall 260130Seaforth Highlanders06/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin 41477Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Martin S/41184Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Brandon Martin 300092London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Martin 18142King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/01/1916
Corporal Mason 1214Army Cyclist Corps05/08/1915
Private Mason 235325Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917
Private Massey 16025Royal Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Massie 290570Gordon Highlanders01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Matthew 240237Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry May 41542Lincolnshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest Mays R/6561King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mee 18568Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1917
Sapper Meikleham 193245Royal Engineers27/08/1917
Private Meldrum S/17640Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Bombardier Mellis 95983Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917
Private Mellis 241979Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Captain Robert John Menzies Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Drummer Meredith 242471Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Meredith 265479Monmouthshire Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Merriman 25049Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1917
Private Reginald Hugh Mewton 34072Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Middleton 3/1632King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private William Milburn 260176Seaforth Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Benjamin Millar 18/627Royal Irish Rifles21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Miller 41267Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1917
Acting Bombardier Miller 65160Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Miller 343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Miller 10296Leinster Regiment03/08/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mills G/17879Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mills 71262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mills R/33581King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1917
Private Charles Milne S/17997Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Milson 260113Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Mimnagh 301650Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917
Private William Charles Minter 351157London Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Mitchell 1931Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1915 (aged 17)
Private Mitchell 26131King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Moir 292266Gordon Highlanders03/07/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Monks 67578Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917
Private Montgomery 8571Canadian Infantry26/04/1915
Private William Montgomery 240666Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moody 203574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/08/1917
Private Moore 29044Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Gunner Robert Joseph Earle Moore 675316Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Moores 24945Hampshire Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Moores 1754Manchester Regiment26/04/1915
Private Morcom 17242Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/04/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Moreton 156133Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Joseph Owen Morgan 60697Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Osborne Morgan 22535Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Morgan 18936Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Morgan 33039Essex Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 6718Welsh Regiment05/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Morgan 11904Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morran S/2634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917
Private Morris G/52008Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Morris 3531Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Harold Escourt Morris 275207London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Morris 308240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Morris 3274York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1915
Private Morris 18620Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Alexander Dingwell Morrison 43061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Farquhar Morrison 291720Gordon Highlanders03/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ivan Arthur Mortimer 71529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier James Herbert Mountford 114016Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Mudd 3485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/07/1915
Private Kenneth Ivan Munce 28751Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1917
Private Munford 9577Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/04/1915
Private Thomas Henry Murcott 46980Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Robert David Murdoch 2/426New Zealand Field Artillery15/10/1917
Rifleman Murdock 18533Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Leslie Joseph Murphy 2943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Edward Murray 302105London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Murrell 8671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1917
Private Myers 106017Royal Flying Corps, 39th Balloon Sect.17/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jacob Nacowitz 37932Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Naylor 565South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal George Neal 15039Royal Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Neathway 5732Somerset Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Nelson 26250Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/08/1917
Private Nelson 26366Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Newbould 22381King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Newell 242553Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1917
Private Newlands S/17857Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Newman 235141Gloucestershire Regiment13/08/1917
Private Newton 241951North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917
Private Charles Frederick Nicholl 5446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Nicholls 200605Royal Berkshire Regiment17/08/1917
Private Nichols 16716Essex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Nickells L/32118Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917
Private Nickols L/11592Middlesex Regiment10/10/1915
Private Walter Nightingale 326135Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Noakes D/31852nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)13/05/1915
Private Norman 29164Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1917
Serjeant Norman 14194Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917
Driver Norman 795774Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Norton 26677East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1917
Private James Noy 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Thomas Nuttall G/11983Royal Sussex Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Oak 201233Durham Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Oakes 12862Suffolk Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Oakes 292538Gordon Highlanders01/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman O'brien 18572Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private O'connell 2962Leinster Regiment02/08/1915
Private O'connor 266287Seaforth Highlanders06/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private John William Offiler SR/2205Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ogg 242217Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Corporal O'keefe 11132East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1917
Private Ernest Richard Olive 419300Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oliver G/36995The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/10/1917
Gunner Joseph Oliver 925944Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Oliver 202184King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Private O'neill 6114Royal Irish Regiment24/05/1915
Private Phillip O'neill 29681Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1917
Private Oram G/14303Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917
Private Ernest Barrett Orpin 13942Royal Sussex Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 38)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery101
Gordon Highlanders46
Royal Irish Rifles44
Royal Warwickshire Regiment43
Gloucestershire Regiment43
Royal Engineers40
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)40
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)39
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry38
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Welsh Regiment37
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30
Royal Sussex Regiment29
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29
Seaforth Highlanders29
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28
King's Royal Rifle Corps28
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26
Middlesex Regiment24
Canadian Infantry23
Royal Berkshire Regiment23
Lancashire Fusiliers21
Royal Fusiliers21
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21
Royal Garrison Artillery21
York and Lancaster Regiment21
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19
Northumberland Fusiliers19
Worcestershire Regiment19
Royal Scots18
East Yorkshire Regiment17
Durham Light Infantry17
Rifle Brigade16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers15
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13
Royal Army Medical Corps12
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12
South Wales Borderers12
Royal Irish Regiment12
East Lancashire Regiment11
North Staffordshire Regiment11
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10
Royal Irish Fusiliers10
Manchester Regiment10
Hertfordshire Regiment10
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Grenadier Guards10
Royal Flying Corps, 39th Balloon Sect.9
Border Regiment9
Essex Regiment9
South Lancashire Regiment8
Somerset Light Infantry7
Chinese Labour Corps7
Norfolk Regiment7
Suffolk Regiment6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Hampshire Regiment6
Cameron Highlanders6
London Regiment6
Leicestershire Regiment6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Leinster Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Honourable Artillery Company4
East Surrey Regiment4
South African Infantry4
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Tank Corps3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Herefordshire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Highland Light Infantry3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Devonshire Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
1st (Royal) Dragoons2
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
40th Pathans1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
20th Hussars1
German Army1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
21st Punjabis1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Horse Guards1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Welsh Guards1
Army Cyclist Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
ALIAS1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 20 October 1914110
Friday 23 October 1914111
Friday 30 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914220
Wednesday 4 November 1914111
Saturday 7 November 1914340
Sunday 8 November 1914331
Tuesday 10 November 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 191412112
Thursday 12 November 1914220
Monday 16 November 1914111
Sunday 14 March 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915220
Thursday 22 April 1915460
Friday 23 April 191518141
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 191514159
Monday 26 April 191514133
Tuesday 27 April 1915441
Sunday 2 May 1915430
Monday 3 May 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915221
Wednesday 5 May 1915340
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Saturday 8 May 191510111
Sunday 9 May 1915761
Monday 10 May 1915440
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 191519162
Friday 14 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915210
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Monday 17 May 1915321
Tuesday 18 May 1915110
Thursday 20 May 1915231
Friday 21 May 1915221
Sunday 23 May 1915220
Monday 24 May 191513142
Tuesday 25 May 1915200
Wednesday 26 May 1915110
Monday 31 May 1915220
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915120
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Tuesday 8 June 1915100
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Saturday 19 June 1915120
Sunday 20 June 1915220
Tuesday 22 June 1915120
Wednesday 23 June 1915111
Saturday 26 June 1915110
Tuesday 29 June 1915220
Wednesday 30 June 1915440
Thursday 1 July 1915111
Sunday 4 July 1915110
Friday 9 July 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Friday 16 July 1915342
Sunday 18 July 1915232
Monday 19 July 1915220
Tuesday 20 July 1915340
Friday 23 July 1915220
Tuesday 27 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915120
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915220
Tuesday 3 August 1915220
Wednesday 4 August 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915230
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915220
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915120
Sunday 5 September 1915210
Monday 6 September 1915120
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Thursday 9 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915120
Thursday 23 September 1915220
Friday 24 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 191510100
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Monday 27 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915110
Wednesday 29 September 1915890
Thursday 30 September 191513140
Friday 1 October 1915100
Sunday 10 October 1915440
Monday 11 October 1915221
Tuesday 12 October 1915230
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915220
Sunday 19 December 1915122
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915110
Wednesday 5 January 1916220
Thursday 6 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916100
Thursday 13 January 1916221
Friday 14 January 1916120
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 25 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916220
Friday 28 January 1916220
Sunday 6 February 1916330
Tuesday 8 February 1916220
Wednesday 9 February 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916220
Saturday 12 February 1916331
Wednesday 16 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916120
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916221
Wednesday 19 April 1916220
Friday 21 April 1916122
Monday 1 May 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916230
Saturday 3 June 1916453
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Tuesday 6 June 1916210
Wednesday 7 June 1916220
Friday 9 June 1916120
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916660
Thursday 20 July 1916230
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916100
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917120
Thursday 14 June 1917100
Sunday 17 June 1917782
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917220
Friday 29 June 1917232
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917440
Tuesday 3 July 1917230
Wednesday 4 July 1917230
Thursday 5 July 1917780
Monday 9 July 1917330
Tuesday 10 July 1917440
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917120
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917111
Friday 27 July 1917560
Saturday 28 July 1917660
Sunday 29 July 1917330
Monday 30 July 1917220
Tuesday 31 July 191719319622
Wednesday 1 August 191726260
Thursday 2 August 191724250
Friday 3 August 191711111
Saturday 4 August 1917340
Sunday 5 August 191716192
Monday 6 August 191712111
Tuesday 7 August 191710100
Wednesday 8 August 1917780
Thursday 9 August 1917530
Friday 10 August 191725250
Saturday 11 August 19179110
Sunday 12 August 19179111
Monday 13 August 1917880
Tuesday 14 August 1917670
Wednesday 15 August 191725262
Thursday 16 August 19171071128
Friday 17 August 191725240
Saturday 18 August 1917552
Sunday 19 August 191715160
Monday 20 August 1917330
Tuesday 21 August 1917991
Wednesday 22 August 191721222
Thursday 23 August 191714110
Friday 24 August 1917770
Saturday 25 August 1917331
Sunday 26 August 191710102
Monday 27 August 191719173
Tuesday 28 August 1917551
Sunday 2 September 1917330
Tuesday 4 September 1917330
Thursday 6 September 19179104
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917230
Sunday 9 September 1917220
Monday 10 September 1917221
Tuesday 11 September 1917560
Wednesday 12 September 1917220
Friday 14 September 191711100
Saturday 15 September 1917250
Sunday 16 September 1917220
Monday 17 September 1917220
Tuesday 18 September 1917330
Wednesday 19 September 1917430
Thursday 20 September 191750526
Friday 21 September 1917440
Saturday 22 September 1917550
Sunday 23 September 1917440
Monday 24 September 19179111
Tuesday 25 September 1917690
Wednesday 26 September 191750490
Thursday 27 September 1917660
Friday 28 September 1917440
Saturday 29 September 1917562
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917550
Tuesday 2 October 1917670
Wednesday 3 October 19171091
Thursday 4 October 191713141
Friday 5 October 1917781
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917321
Monday 8 October 1917331
Tuesday 9 October 1917550
Wednesday 10 October 1917440
Thursday 11 October 1917550
Friday 12 October 1917790
Saturday 13 October 1917440
Sunday 14 October 1917220
Monday 15 October 1917550
Tuesday 16 October 1917120
Wednesday 17 October 1917790
Thursday 18 October 1917560
Friday 19 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917452
Sunday 21 October 1917840
Monday 22 October 1917563
Tuesday 23 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917230
Friday 26 October 1917340
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917240
Tuesday 30 October 1917111
Wednesday 31 October 1917550
Thursday 1 November 1917220
Friday 2 November 1917120
Monday 5 November 1917120
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917330
Sunday 11 November 1917120
Saturday 17 November 191710100
Friday 23 November 1917340
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918220
Sunday 27 January 1918111
Wednesday 6 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918220
Sunday 3 March 1918440
Friday 8 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918331
Monday 29 April 1918671
Tuesday 30 April 1918330
Monday 20 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918220
Friday 21 June 1918111
Monday 29 July 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918220
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918111
Monday 9 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918120
Saturday 28 September 1918242
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Tuesday 8 April 1919111
Friday 2 May 1919111
Friday 23 May 1919111
Monday 9 June 1919221
Sunday 15 June 1919111
Wednesday 6 August 1919111
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh15160
Glasgow990
Aberdeen551
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick420
StanleyCounty Durham331
AylesburyAylesbury Vale331
Paisley331
Inverness and Bona340
BanburyCherwell330
CastleCardiff320
Stow HillNewport331
KeighleyBradford220
Montrose210
HertfordEast Hertfordshire210
DoddingtonFenland222
NewburyWest Berkshire221
Banchory-Ternan220
Alloa220
Princes RisboroughWycombe220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart210
Monifieth221
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Arbroath and St Vigeans210
Kintore220
Dundee210
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
SlaptonSouth Hams100
TenbyPembrokeshire111
St. ErmeCornwall110
Tarves110
EarbyPendle110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin110
Kilninian and Kilmore110
BedingfieldMid Suffolk110
Bonhill100
Belchamp St. PaulBraintree110
MelthamKirklees110
EcclestonSt. Helens110
Rathven111
HolbeachSouth Holland120
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
ChurchstokePowys111
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire111
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
St. JuliansNewport110
Dull110
ColefordForest of Dean110
SelbySelby111
Kings SuttonSouth Northamptonshire110
Shotts110
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire100
AlveleyShropshire100
Echt110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire100
BartonNorth Lincolnshire120
Lochcarron110
MontacuteSouth Somerset110
Kirkintilloch110
Winterborne St. MartinDorset100
WhiteparishWiltshire110
Old Deer110
CountesthorpeBlaby100
CrowthorneBracknell Forest111
LlanberisGwynedd111
AlburyGuildford110
Inchture110
Chipping CampdenCotswold100
AshingtonNorthumberland110
AskernDoncaster110
Drainie110
Horsham St. Faith and Newton St. FaithBroadland110
AndoverTest Valley110
MarsworthAylesbury Vale110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire110
RochfordMalvern Hills110
Glamis110
WisbechFenland110
LlandaffCardiff110
MatfenNorthumberland111
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
HemsworthWakefield111
Newbattle110
StaplefordBroxtowe111
Rutherglen110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Baglan MoorsNeath Port Talbot110
St AustellCornwall100
Ellon110
BarnoldswickPendle110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Lerwick110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Denny110
UckfieldWealden111
North SunderlandNorthumberland110
BoldSt. Helens110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
MeashamNorth West Leicestershire100
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead110
Willington WorthenburyWrexham110
Caterham ValleyTandridge100
NashNewport110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
Auchtergaven110
OzleworthCotswold110
HarwellVale of White Horse110
IlkleyBradford111
Beath110
AynhoSouth Northamptonshire110
HalsteadBraintree110
PinxtonBolsover111
CwmBlaenau Gwent100
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
HealingNorth East Lincolnshire110
Gairloch110
MerriottSouth Somerset110
Cadder110
StinsfordDorset100
OdstockWiltshire110
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
BethesdaGwynedd110
CratfieldEast Suffolk110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
AdlestropCotswold110
WilmslowCheshire East110
WortleyBarnsley111
Fraserburgh110
AcleBroadland110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
MalvernMalvern Hills100
Kirriemuir110
GrangetownCardiff110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Moulin110
DumbletonTewkesbury110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
Dalkeith110
East MarkhamBassetlaw120
Eastwood110
CotleighEast Devon110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
SaltashCornwall101
Auchindoir and Kearn100
PadihamBurnley110
Weston BeggardHerefordshire, County of111
Tulliallan110
WhittingtonLichfield110
Strathblane110
NinfieldWealden111
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
MossleyTameside111
Tyrie110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
CefnWrexham110
FelbridgeTandridge110
BlaenavonTorfaen110
FleetwoodWyre111
Monikie111
OddingtonCotswold110
TetburyCotswold110
RossingtonDoncaster110
Dunfermline100
CrickDaventry110
WilmingtonDartford100
WaddesdonAylesbury Vale110
Cambuslang110
BewcastleCarlisle110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
NantwichCheshire East110
TringDacorum110
TibthorpeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Latheron110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
Renfrew110
SherborneDorset110
ChuteWiltshire110
Huntly110
LongridgeRibble Valley111
TytheringtonSouth Gloucestershire110
BangorGwynedd110
NortonMid Suffolk110
Auchtermuchty110
BrightlingseaTendring100
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
FormbySefton110
Urquhart110
Garvestone, Reymerston and ThuxtonBreckland111
MorleyLeeds110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire100
KempseyMalvern Hills100
StocksfieldNorthumberland110
Forfar110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
MenstonBradford110
RiponHarrogate110
Cathcart110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Neen SollarsShropshire110
Alford110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
Brinsop and WormsleyHerefordshire, County of110
Wigtown110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
Kilsyth110
DanehillWealden110
ClophillCentral Bedfordshire100
RingwayManchester110
Keith110
SheepyHinckley and Bosworth110
PangbourneWest Berkshire110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
ChobhamSurrey Heath110
North and Middle LittletonWychavon110
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold111
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
HatfieldDoncaster110
Kirkliston110
HoltNorth Norfolk111
BursledonEastleigh110
Stone with Bishopstone and HartwellAylesbury Vale111
YnysdduCaerphilly110
Lanark100
GirtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
GwersylltWrexham111
CongletonCheshire East110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
ShedfieldWinchester110
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
Eccles110
TetsworthSouth Oxfordshire110
Govan110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
St. IveCornwall110
Gartly100
NelsonPendle110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
LaxfieldMid Suffolk110
Logie (Stirling)110
Woodham WalterMaldon110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
WindleSt. Helens110
Alves110
InghamWest Lindsey110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Arborfield and NewlandWokingham110
MaescarPowys110
ArundelArun110
MarlowWycombe110
Bardon MillNorthumberland101
RuardeanForest of Dean110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
BurleyBradford110
Auchterderran110
LangthorpeHarrogate110
Upper HeyfordCherwell110
Bothwell110
HarthillDerbyshire Dales101
CastleSwansea110
ChelmarshShropshire110
SandwichDover100
Upper PoppletonYork110
Morvern110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Campsie110
TicehurstRother110
Barton-le-ClayCentral Bedfordshire110
Peterhead110
NarboroughBlaby110
BrimptonWest Berkshire111
TywynGwynedd110
East HorsleyGuildford110
ElmbridgeWychavon100
LongboroughCotswold110
SkiptonCraven110
AusterfieldDoncaster100
Birsay and Harray110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
HathernCharnwood110
MursleyAylesbury Vale110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)110
CotonSouth Cambridgeshire110
NetherwittonNorthumberland100
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane111
SalisburyWiltshire110
GreathamHartlepool100
North Berwick100
NewsteadGedling100