Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 63595Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bowen 73239Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Moody 13070Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Grandfield 17594Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Aneurin Maldwyn Evans 29659Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Courtney 9353Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Victor Hughes 464333Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private John Norman Griffiths 228307Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Emery Clayton Wright 743051Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Lyle Bell 799602Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Conway Young Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Worley G/20033The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private White PW/1139Middlesex Regiment25/02/1918
Private Robert James Warr 8/2170Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Vivian Hugh Nicholas Wadham Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.17/01/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Richard Verhaeghe 1141865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Abraham Thomas 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Swindle 43055Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Starsmore 268182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Driver Jack Staniar 79759Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edward Spratt 435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Spicer 352511Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 282581Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Smallwood 140449Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Private William Sankey 39348South Lancashire Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Robins 769751Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Private James Peter Robertson 552665Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Roberts 50016The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Ronan Gotbed Rendell 2765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rea 3/8834Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Price 203235York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Fletcher Portsmore 41258Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Owens 102159Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1917
Corporal Noyce 9124Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Morrow 2467Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/08/1917
Private Morgan 202965West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private John Moore 352123Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Royal Ernest Henry Mitchell 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Miller 250909Manchester Regiment08/10/1917
Private Alfred James Michel 669795Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Corporal David S. Marshall 34454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Mann A/794King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1915
Lance Corporal George Cyril Stanley Mann G/19275East Surrey Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcvitty 28700King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1917
Captain Philip Felton Mcrae 24/15New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Machray 27959Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Lewis Mcgee 456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Linton 202298Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918
Private Linnett 240453Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1917
Lieutenant Campbell Lindsay Smith Gordon Highlanders10/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Lightfoot 242505York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Harold Gordon Levin 16645Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Private Law 40908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Lande Z/1428Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/10/1917
Private Herbert Knight 202152East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Knapp 3396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private William George Jones 36387Royal Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Johnston S/41089Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Johnston 9228Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Clarence Smith Jeffries Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jefferies 269175Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Jay 13608Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1917
Private Izard 925Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Hutchison S/20310Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Wilfred Hussey 551446London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Daniel Stanton Hudson 177507Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hill 41448Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henson 378022Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Healey 351761Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred George Harding 5599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private Golding 12009Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Gedney 242444York and Lancaster Regiment22/10/1917
Corporal Freeston 200612York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Sergeant Alexander Frank Fraser 227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Sapper Fenn 158167Royal Engineers27/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Lionel Thomas Duley Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Drummond 865928Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Davies 201156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Serjeant Curtis 241084The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant George Cowie Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.22/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Samuel Coffey 18/1063Royal Irish Rifles15/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clough 29605King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Corporal Clarke 14149Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Denis Frederic Church 302459London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Carter 22142Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Butcher TF/203353Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter Whiston Bullock 10/2876Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 8510Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 35)
Private Brandwood 201626The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Blakey 204537Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/10/1917
Private Birch 29045Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Charles Bennett 241990York and Lancaster Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Charles Albert Bend 18471Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barnett 33545Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Atchison 1042258Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Asquith 33153King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Captain Neville Henry Arden 23/1288Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Alliss 203184Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William George Allington 10288Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward John Allen 32494New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John William Hinckesman Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Thomas Marks 201931Royal Berkshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Mcdonald S/18164Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jesson 42961Manchester Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William James Barnfield 8389Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1914 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William George Wilcox 12/267York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Walsh 12084Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Stone 291875Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Severs 33317York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant William Ewart Rushbrooke Rifle Brigade26/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cyril Riggott Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Rigden 20019Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Brigadier General James Foster Riddell General Staff26/04/1915 (aged 52)
Private Parton 242102Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917
Private Mckears 44835Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Henry Marchant East Surrey Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Linay P/5308Military Police Corps16/09/1917
Captain William Miles Kington Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1914 (aged 38)
Private Kenward 285208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Jones 303269London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Adam Cyril Darley Hill Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Lynedoch Graham Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.16/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Ewen Baldwin Falkiner Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.21/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fairbairn Royal Irish Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Guy Melfort Drummond Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Dinsmore 14458Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Dimmock 30392King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Serjeant Dennistoun 30465Royal Scots01/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles James Gordon Bruce 6472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Baker 455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Huntly 25659King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Goff 19036Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Yates R/4715King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick Raymond Wood 760252London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Wildsmith 763961London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Francis Robert Whiteway G/15324Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cyril John Welford 351748Manchester Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Welch G/15986Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Watt 39205Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas David Watkins 25143King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Waters 17024Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Lieutenant Robert Roland Waddell-Dudley Royal Fusiliers15/04/1915
Private Turner 89484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Samuel Trethewey 240553York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allan Thrasher 1003117Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Harold Wilfred Thompson 16199Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 240179Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Taylor 29434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Malcolm Tapley 260331Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Snell 3/6162Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Sydney Robert Snell 204545Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 32687Somerset Light Infantry11/10/1917
Private Smith 202526Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Smith 300975ALIAS23/10/1917
Private Shields 26237Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sherwin 302033Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Shemwell 242317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1917
Private Sedge G/24296Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Roberts 220031Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private George Harvey Richardson 307726Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Purnell 764163London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Page 43538Norfolk Regiment11/08/1917
Private O'rourke 29232Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/08/1917
Private Percy Nash 14665Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Musselwhite 267103Gloucestershire Regiment28/08/1917
Sergeant Samuel Murray 2732Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murray 33354York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Murray 23884Border Regiment05/10/1917
Private Mumford 41639Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Mills 32631Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Mears 29874Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Webster Marsh 1003607Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dugald Fergus Mcgregor 238033Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Mccue 10059Border Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lister 200681Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Bernard Agrippa Laverick 3361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Lambert 325548Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edwin Knowles 205082West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major King 760032London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kind 25794Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private William John Jones 36803Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jack Jacobs 203493Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hutchings 72871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Hudson 38630West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Ernest Howard 9/2078Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Patrick Hogan 636789Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade31/10/1917
Private Henley 761560London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hempsall 37236Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Hatton 26870Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Harvey 41060Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/03/1918
Rifleman Hartwright 391903London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/09/1917
Private Henry Blakey Hargreaves 29735Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Green 391383London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1917
Lance Corporal Gough 202108South Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1917
Private John Gilchrist 40581York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Gibson 4551Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gatward 49061Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Private Aubrey French 241165Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Henry Rawson Forde King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Firth 270575Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Ferguson 41892Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Farmer R/12085King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1917
Private Evea 241922Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Rifleman George Edgar Edmonds 10707Royal Irish Rifles08/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dandridge 19921Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant Dalziel 760317London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Andrew Crozier 841413Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Raymond Crowley Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Cook 86744Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Michael Connelly 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Frank Collins 2911141st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Cockbain 895461Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Chalk 305766Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Carpenter 16666Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carp 33335York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Cameron 14106Grenadier Guards26/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private James Albert Bull 300101Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Brown 205060Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Brammer 18533Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Bramley 242206East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Leslie Percival Bragington 41722Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Blagdon 3298Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Bingham 690263Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Dobson Beaven 241775Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Battersby 20831The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Batt 300007Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private William Henry Bates 40921Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Bartle 51730Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Attrill 3/4945Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Arundel Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Newton George Allen 775600Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Craig Adams 42514Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ludwick Zgrzyblowski 887725Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Young 34416Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Leonard Gordon Wrigley Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Richard Hartland Woods London Regiment (Cyclists)04/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Woodford 260059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Woodall 203643Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wishart 24767Royal Scots Fusiliers02/08/1917
Private Isaiah Winterton 26139Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Frederick Wild 69477Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wigginton 41368Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 242426East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private White 9523South Wales Borderers31/10/1914
Second Lieutenant Edward Lionel Haversham Whall King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Webber 307526Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1917
Private Walsh 9533Cheshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Alfred Wallace 3892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Lamb Walker 295298London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Vowles 42193South Wales Borderers21/11/1916
Private Usher 200751Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1917
Private Turner 33366York and Lancaster Regiment20/10/1917
Private Reginald Tresise 202033Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Threadgold 352143Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thorne 242521Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917
Private John Able Thompson 16189Norfolk Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archie Stuart Thom 3210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kenard William Tennent 38815Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Ferguson (Fergie) Tennant 33103Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Ernest Taylor 38500Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Talbot 267106Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Stevenson 20008Grenadier Guards29/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Reggie Stephens 202040Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold John Stephens 4292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stenning G/238Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Snaith 202664Durham Light Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Smiles Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Kingsley Christopher Shuttleworth Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Arthur Ryles 1989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Seth Royds 203834Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Rogers 241087Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Thomas Robins 28505Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Ross Robertson 414938Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/06/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Roberts 39965Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Rhodes 265576Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Reside 41889New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Samuel James Reeves 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ramsay 453Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/08/1917
Private James Allan Ramsay 39311Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Rainbow 614181Royal Horse Artillery04/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert Porter 13603West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William John Perry 23664Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Arthur Pearson 300975Canadian Field Artillery23/10/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman Partington 324626London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parkyn 242560Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917
Serjeant Palmer 8983The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Rifleman Robert Palmer 24/877New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Victor Osborne G/27682Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Oreo 6379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private William Henry Nunn 3855Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Ashley Nichol 3419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Newman 27887Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Richard Mustchin 23855Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Moulson 377658Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Morris 241292York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Morris 17857Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Edward Thomas Miles 4226South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Middleton 15566Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Norman Richard Thomas Meagher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Martin 164849Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Harry Oswald Furlong Marsden 24387Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas James Mainard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917
Private William Bertram Mcrostie 5973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Mckechnie 26660New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private George Ross Mcintosh 26400Highland Light Infantry27/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Angus Mcinnes 5613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Watkin Mace 237202King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 265707Gordon Highlanders23/09/1917
Private Lowndes 201532The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Seth Lord 16565New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fred Lord 27204Border Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Willie Lockwood 24769Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Leverington 201895Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leech 25869Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Fredrick James Lake 225372London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Maxwell Krohn 49777Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Athol Kitchen 28494New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal King 391834London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Kenyon 57102Cheshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Jones 1147Monmouthshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Jones 37347East Lancashire Regiment17/08/1917
Private Jones 205128Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917
Driver Jerman 701696Royal Field Artillery23/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Jackson 235013Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ellis Haslam Jackson 242198Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hutchinson 37742East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman Albert Alfred Hussey 394193London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Othello Howarth 240630Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howarth 22736King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917
Private William Keith Hooper 3249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hoar C/9548King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Darrell Heaton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Howard Hayes 6630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Harrison 307551Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Stanley William Harris 6444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lieutenant Hampshire East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hall 353231Royal Scots20/09/1917
Corporal Haley 20023Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1917
Private Richard Gordon Wray Gregg 7245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Greenish 1189South African Infantry19/09/1917
Rifleman Green 303855London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)15/08/1917
Serjeant Frederick Joseph Lee Green 29314Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Graham 9565Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1914
Private Gilder 535366London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Samuel James Gibson 7201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joe Fudge 17976York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Timothy Foley 532Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private Evans 266709Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Edmund Dohle 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Stephen Hamilton Dix Leinster Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Deamer 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harley Henry Woodthorpe Davis 44261New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Bernard Cantrell Davis 37784Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Goronwy Owen Davies 54589Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Dacosta L/14851Middlesex Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Joseph Coyne 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Collins 42931Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private George Colling 15140Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Douglas Patrick Gordon Cole-Baker 25197Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Urie Charles Coe King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Arthur Minion Christian 406906Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charman 7964Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1914
Lance Corporal Lewis Charlesworth 163Manchester Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Catt G/58775Royal Fusiliers19/09/1917
Private Cassidy 7746Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915
Private Brown 1720Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1914
Private Bourne 55170Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Major Tom Lowis Bourdillon King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Edward Blackham 26230Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Leonard Bird Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bell 265742Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Beaumont 202701King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Duncan James Beaton 6719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1917 (aged 36)
Captain W. Hedley B. Baxter Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Michael Batten 2376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ralph Edward Fulton Barnett Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Ernest Baldry 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Rawlinson Baker 48046Lancashire Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Albert Parkes Baker Highland Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Walter Ayscough 7970Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cyril Arthur Ashman 7461Honourable Artillery Company28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Artingstall 351467Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Rifleman Arnold 10245King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Almond 241541King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Allen East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Peter James Alexander Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Akers 2516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Raymond Tom Adams 427370Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Adams 19146Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ackerley 280198Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1917
Private Abell 29186Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Abbett 9296Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private William Henry Westlake Abbott 352787London Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ackers 51438Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Charles Winstanley Ackroyd 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Adams 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Adams 66271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Francis Adams Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Adams 6340South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1914
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Addiscott 370215London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Joseph Henry Aisthorpe 3671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Akroyd 240477Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917
Private Frederick James Albert 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Harry Aldous 295145London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Aldridge 202965Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry William Aldridge G/10827Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rupert Gordon Alexander 3997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Archibald Allan 206125Tank Corps31/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Allan 5980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Walter Allen G/23228Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal James Powter Allen 20943New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Linton Lloyd Allen 875053Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Allen 31036Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Sergeant Albert Ernest Alloway 1131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Allum 4224Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Alway 127580Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ames 34319Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Amies York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 29229Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Martin Anderson 14548New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private Ralph Ernest Anderson 11556South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant William Walker Anderson 53558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Andrews 225526London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/09/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Andrews 14193Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Elisha Andrews 11813Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William James Andrews 269514Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Annison 242631The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ansell 8105Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1914
Private Frederick Charles Anslow 26951King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anthistle 30904Bedfordshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Applegarth 50807Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Henry Appleton 241001Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Appleton 1658Durham Light Infantry25/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Appleyard 242661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Archer R/27951King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Victor Ewart Gladstone Ariansen 6212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Rifleman Armitage 371174London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Armstrong 241819Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917
Private Arnett F/324Middlesex Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald Arnold 17522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Arthur 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ashcroft 268040Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Asher 21473Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Ashton 241685Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ashton 19139Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Norman Ashton 24323Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private William Denys Aspinall 28848Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1917
Private Wesley Wilson Atfield 401313Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Corporal Arthur Shoobridge Atkins 2763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Atkins T/205367The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Montague Frank Attwell 27954Somerset Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Attwood 8749Royal Fusiliers14/04/1915
Lance Corporal Atwell 200982Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Ault 159542Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Evared Austin 275Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private John William Austin 617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Aves 41438Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Axtell 240074Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Harry Duff Badmington 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Bailey G/17779Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Donald William Bailey Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Stathion Bailey 223010Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Douglas Baille-Hamilton 1080741st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Robert Baillie 25636Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Bainbridge 13680Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baines 202806King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917
Lance Corporal Baker 10957Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Baker 473473Royal Army Medical Corps14/12/1917
Private Rupert Harrie Baker 6048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917
Private Albert Baldwin 34415Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Arthur Alfred Baron Baldwin 43Australian Engineers21/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Edward Baldwin 9092Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ball 26993Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Ball 2532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Ball 202879Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1917
Private David Ingles Ballantyne 3/2882New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Albert Ballard 1060731st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916
Private Ballingall 301787Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bamford 33651Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Bamford 27568Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Bancroft 242436Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Peter Banks 6221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Barber G/50456Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Barber 38833Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Lieutenant Percy Louis Barber Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Barker 547Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Barker 50508Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Barker 266376Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Herbert Barker 225513London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/09/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Barling London Z/738Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917
Private Barlow 202003Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Barlow 26065Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Barlow 203527Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Frederick Barnard 2501Australian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barnard G/2357Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Lance Serjeant Albert Barnes 202295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 40822Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917
Private Ernest Gregory Barnes 3760Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private John Barnes 45811Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barnes 375862Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Percy John Thomas Barnett 22998Bedfordshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Barnsley 242160York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Leslie Godfrey Barr 10211Australian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Barr 26Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Robert Percy Barr 724051Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Stanley Barrett 265798Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Barrett 54978Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Barrett 102035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1917
Private Barrett 7166Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private Barrett 203335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Barrett 242341ALIAS03/05/1917
Piper Henry Barrie 5173Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Harold William Barrow 2108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917
Lieutenant Cecil Barry Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.21/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Barry 8063Canadian Infantry01/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Barter 4001Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Bertie Clarence Bartlett 4977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Sergeant James Bertram Bartlett 415363Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bartlett G/12098East Surrey Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barton 18701The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barton 352494Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Arthur Risby Barton 35429Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bartram 281732Highland Light Infantry29/08/1917
Private Archibald Forbes Barwick 4656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917
Private Albert Basford 242339Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bass 203535Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Batchelor G/7953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Corporal William George Batchelor G/13706The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Eric James Bate 55146Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry George Bateman 1145391st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916
Serjeant Bathford 12909Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Batten 9959South African Infantry21/09/1917
Private Daniel Battey 242341West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Colin Eric Baumgarte 240832Worcestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward James Baverstock 84635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1917
Private Baxendale 201708King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Baxter 18628King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private David Hunter Baxter 235099Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Beagley S/7889Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Reginald Beale 210112Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Charles Edwin Beard 1717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beaton 714Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1915
Private Beattie 40102King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Corporal Beaumont 265280The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917
Corporal William Charles Beaven 1720074th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917
Private Robert Beaver 235093Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917
Private Victor Beaver 693352Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Private George Bebbington 6959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Beckwith S/8914Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Bee 265829Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917
Private Valentine Bee 266884Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Beer 1306Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Patrick Belcher G/7725Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Francis Montagu Beldam 8271812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bell 15525Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Bell 202884Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Hubert Bell 60526Cheshire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Harry Reid Bell 431086Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Gunner Samuel Rountree Bell 27287Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bell 2840Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1915
Private William John Bell 862628Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bellwood 267569West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1917
Gunner Eric Bendall 211571Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benifer 203199London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/09/1917
Private Bennett 42401Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Lieutenant James Norman Bennett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bennett G/8265Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Ernest Bennett 300770London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bennett 44502Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1917
Lieutenant Robert Burton Bennett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bennett 282430Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private William Bennion 8917Royal Fusiliers14/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Bergeron 754033Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur John Berow 410685Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cesar Berra 8266422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private James Berry 418545Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Best 21480Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Best 17020Norfolk Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arnold Betts 40614Bedfordshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Wilson Beynon York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Bickell 157538Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917
Lance Serjeant William Bickerton 305973Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bicket S/43059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1917
Private Percival Gilbert Bidder 443211Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Bidgood 44691Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Ernest Biegel 420BAustralian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bignell 22932South Wales Borderers03/08/1917
Rifleman Bilham 268020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Billard 30582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charlie Billett 48316Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Billing 30848Devonshire Regiment29/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Billinghurst 2520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private James George Billings 8074Canadian Infantry28/04/1915
Private Herbert Newton Bills 1051391Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private James William Binns 30229Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lieutenant Binns Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.04/09/1917
Private Birch 203826Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917
Corporal Charles Bird 202167Suffolk Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bird Royal Irish Fusiliers12/08/1917
Private Bird 203113Wiltshire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Willie Hugh Bird 4361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Birmingham 32291Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917
Private George Bishop 40982Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Black 36931Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Blackburn 59933Northumberland Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Thomas Blackstone L/10497The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blair S/14829Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Alexander Blair 1224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Blakemore G/1895Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Sergeant John Bloomfield 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Blow 240416Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Blower 11763Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Wilson Cutcliffe Bluett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Blyth 37359Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Blythe A/2468Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Dugald Boag 51057Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bocking R/31784King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1917
Private Alfred Sydney Boffin 12829Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boland 26966Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bolden G/18786Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Bollard 102302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Edward Bolton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Lewis Bond 688216Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bond 50513Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas Bond 21093Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private John Bone 6487Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1914 (aged 35)
Captain Thomas Henry Bone Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bonfield 37553Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Fred Boocock 240394Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Boorman G/20813The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fred Booth 50063Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Borrell 203251Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Hugh Townshend Boscawen 5/11AWellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Bosley 385139London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wallace Bottle G/65524Royal Fusiliers22/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leslie Boughton 44715Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Boundy 7723Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1914
Corporal James Frederick Bourhill 33173Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James John Bourke 6952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bourke 276773Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Private John Frederick Boutilier 414348Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bow S/11431Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Arthur John Bowden 3/1675New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bowell 34454Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1917
Private Leonard Francis Bowen 29963East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Bowerbank S/10744Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Rifleman Horace Browes 39664West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/12/1917
Rifleman Bowes 2604South Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915
Lance Corporal George Bowie 17Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Joseph Bowker 302062Manchester Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ormand Robert Bowman 408395Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Stephen Bowran 222170Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bowsher 7683Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Thomas Boyce 5555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Boyd 17303Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boyd 235089Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Gavin Haddow Boyd King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Campbell Boyd 2041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Bradbrook 23384Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Bradbury 29886East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private John Bradeen 812161Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Corporal Robert Bruce Bradford 4677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 25850Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Bradley 8288Royal Fusiliers14/04/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bradley 19948Royal Berkshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bradshaw 20465Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bradshaw 22550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1917
Private Albert Braithwaite 35347Middlesex Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Brambleby T/207122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/12/1917
Private Brannan S/40810Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Brannigan 18341Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Brannigan 1749South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1914
Captain Bratt Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Hugh Brawn 116344Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Bray 241421Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Brazier 202081Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private James Musgrove Breadmore 204889Northamptonshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Breakwell 60434Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Timothy Joseph Breen 21778New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Corporal Brett 46599Royal Field Artillery12/01/1918
Serjeant James Procter Brett 25/1008Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brice 8151Devonshire Regiment29/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tom Cornall Bridge 306667Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Brierley 3026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Briggs 203580Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917
Rifleman Briggs S/17591Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Brink Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Bristow 202442Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Algernon Wascoe James Britton 6295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Frederick Britton 23/1571Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Stanley Broadbent 24992Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Brock 888006Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Brockbank 12577Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private John Alexander Brodie 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brogdale 8728South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1914
Private Bromilow 50423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Joseph Bromley 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Bromley 28919Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brooker 241069Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brooks G/52448Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Brooks 171022Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broome 202530Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1917
Private Broome 241755Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917
Private Thomas Brotherston 3033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Brown 36928Highland Light Infantry28/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Noel Brown 26784Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Brown 42816Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Clifford Brown 204537Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Corporal Donald Brown 34132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Edmund George Brown 16515Australian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edward Cecil Brown 48698New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Private Ernest Henry Brown 267341Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Ernest Robert Stuart Brown 21118Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 8436King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/11/1914
Private Frank Brown 30506Worcestershire Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 14356West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Private Brown 220049Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown G/64136The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Drummer Brown 10325Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Hulbert Percy Brown 892334Canadian Infantry13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Brown T/201670The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown G/17067Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Brown 330148Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Alexander Brown 216188Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brown 12/1180York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Brown 27623The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Lionel Vernon Brown L/9057The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1914 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Brown A/7145Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/01/1918
Private Robert Brown 148276Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Captain Sidney Frederick Brown Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.21/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William France Brown 248080Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Foster Brown 444755Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Browne 374298London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917
Lance Corporal William Harold Browne 6/2489Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Stanley Forrester Browning Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.03/05/1917
Private Broxup 12825West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/08/1917
Private Bruce 331038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917
Lance Corporal Bruce 8471Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Henry Ernest Brum 6237Royal Fusiliers03/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bryan 7007Border Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Bryans 276066Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Bryant 17629King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Frederick Edward Bryen 6287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Bryson 333008Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Major John Bruce Buchanan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Buckland 410043Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Buckler 27374Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Alan Benjamin Buckworth Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Miller Budge 1928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bugby 72097Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Private Bugler L/8162Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1914
Lance Corporal George William Bull 253720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bull L/12839Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Fred Bullock 30245East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Walter Harry Buncombe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harry Norman Bundle London Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Archibald Bunn 6972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Burch 275004London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Rifleman Frederick Henry Burchett S/18029Rifle Brigade20/09/1917
Private Burke 33965Highland Light Infantry28/08/1917
Private Alfred Herbert Burley 2129Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Burne 250491Manchester Regiment12/09/1917
Private Joseph Burnett 132303Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private E. De Long Burns 733324Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Burnside 76216Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burrows 23724Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Burt 203644Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Burt 92860Tank Corps31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Ernest Burton 54037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant George Burton Middlesex Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private John George Burton 27733Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Butcher 8780Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1917
Gunner Butler 796039Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Joseph Taylor Butler 47620Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William James Butler 5979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Butler 266999Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Button 8199Border Regiment26/10/1914
Private John Henry Buxton 34415Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Bwy 295319London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Byrne 305411The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private John Byrnes 6834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Byrnes 636058Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Byrom 35861The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Byron 15199King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/08/1917
Private Cade 49704The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Arthur Cairns 841409Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Cairns R/2185Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Calcott 275031London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Calder 24/989New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Calderwood 6930Cameron Highlanders06/11/1914
Private Caldwell 242488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Caldwell 204411Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1917
Rifleman Callighan C/958King's Royal Rifle Corps19/03/1918
Private Peter Callinan 5978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Arthur Henry Callow 240419Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Calvank 633374Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Fred Calverley 305272West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cosmo Cameron 4120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Duncan Cameron 279627Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Camilleri 7212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Camp 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Andrew Mcbride Campbell 10556Royal Irish Rifles08/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Campbell 892670Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Richard Campbell 2292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Campbell 20333Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Private Herbert Hamilton Campbell 2099834Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
Private John Henderson Campbell 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Robert Irvine Campbell 241292Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roy Archibald Campbell 3/3647Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Canham 23517Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Canning 129826Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Cant 350179Durham Light Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cappleman 20679Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Carbery 63504Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Carden 44301Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Cardwell 18217The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Samuel Newman Carley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Sydney Edward Carley 30349Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Claude Carr 64Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Francis Carr 35008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert William Carr 33228Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Carr 9857Royal Scots25/09/1915
Private Thomas Henry Carran 27931The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private George James Carrigill 20760Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carroll 7911Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1915
Private Charles Edward Carswell 216496Canadian Pioneers12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Carter 107893Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Carter 5667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carter 235224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Rifleman Carter R/26163King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1918
Private John Edward Carter 654662Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Cartwright S/7049Gordon Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Cary 3/10407Northamptonshire Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Case 88222Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private Patrick Francis Casey 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cassell 38123York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Casselton 53057Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Thomas Cassidy 21365Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Cassie 8060Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private Joseph Michael Cassin 11622Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/12/1917
Gunner Caswell 42316Royal Field Artillery28/04/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Caswell 604114Royal Horse Artillery29/11/1917
Lance Corporal Catchpole 14646Essex Regiment11/08/1917
Private John Catchpole 290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cater G/16763Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Joshua Catlow 23745East Lancashire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Caudwell D/22393rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)06/11/1914
Private Caunt 19009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1917
Rifleman William Edwin Cave 394102London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cawrey 26650Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Horace Cawthorne 242048Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major James Chadwick 200522Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Kerr Chalmers 33002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chamberlain TF/241490Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918
Corporal Wilfred George Chamberlain 33154Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Glendening Chamney 727744Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Charles Chapman 225447London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/09/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal John Victor Chapman 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Chapman C/9147King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Chappell 22288King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private George Henry Chapple 189410Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Chard 636923Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Frederick Charman C/39900The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charnley 203216Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1917
Private Walter William Charters 5673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chatwood G/52453Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cheetham 1532Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Cheetham West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Childs 21206King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1917
Private Childs 28375Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Chilton 2660Royal Fusiliers14/04/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Struan Bertram Chitty 2341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Choate 41163Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Sergeant Samuel Davey Chopping 4688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Edwin Chorlton 354494Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chown 241335Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Christall 228396London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917
Private Alexander Christie 859433Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Norman Cahill Christie Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Christison 33326Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Spencer Churches 690466Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Churchill 373043London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Theodore David Churchill 41713Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clancy S/8894Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917
Private Harold Clapinson 201471King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Victor Clare 489842Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Henry Clark 43338Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clark S/15370Gordon Highlanders26/08/1917
Private Edwin Johns Clark 3353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Eric Henry Clark 220535Canadian Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Clark 427490Canadian Infantry27/06/1916
Private Clark 43252Durham Light Infantry17/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clark SR/687Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Clark 205198Durham Light Infantry23/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clark 1981South African Infantry21/09/1917
Private King Richard Clark 2617AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Clark 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Clark 201178Cameron Highlanders20/08/1917
Private Stanley Gordon Clark 444329Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Clark 21364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private William George Clark 175133Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clark 240885Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Clarke 6187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Gunner Clarke 53042Royal Field Artillery10/10/1917
Private Clarke 9808Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Guy Handford Clarke 190158Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Clarke 11142Essex Regiment11/10/1917
Private Clarke 45076Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private William Clarke 30054East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Clarkson 200520West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Clarson 242416King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Arthur Clayton 225323London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Raymond Clayton 41511Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cleary 3095Leinster Regiment12/05/1915
Private Cleathero 15873Essex Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Hamilton Clegg 2293435th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Clery 2845Australian Engineers11/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Elmer Leslie Cleveland 7480945th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Clifford 18601Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Clifton 27461Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Serjeant Clough 390596London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Coakley S/32234Rifle Brigade10/10/1917
Private Coan 92192Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Albert Victor Coates 280108London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Coates 36481Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Coates 35004Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Coatsworth 36057King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Charles Melville Cobern 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Cochrane Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cockerill 200403Yorkshire Regiment02/01/1918
Private Cockfield 260141Yorkshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Luke Coe 825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Colbert 203392Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1917
Private Robert Colclough 820894Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Fredrick Cole 30913Bedfordshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Walter Cole 242040Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Cole 8925Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal William Ernest Coleborne 4387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Serjeant Coleman 7730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Rifleman Coleman 17462Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Coles 352109Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coles 30096Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917
Lieutenant Coles Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1917
Private Colesby 326962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Rifleman Colhoun 7810Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Algernon Thomas Collins 2047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Collins 203338East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1917
Private Collins 41209King's Own Scottish Borderers07/11/1917
Private Collins 70717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Collins 33614Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Collins 201595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Collins 40894Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Valentine Colman 242188Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Colthart S/10009Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Gabriel Coman 106Australian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1917
Corporal Compston 202177Lancashire Fusiliers06/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Charles Compton 13401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Comyns 260092Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Connell 200168Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Connor 22656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Connor 16295Canadian Infantry24/04/1915
Private Francis Thomas Conway 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917
Private John Dentith Cooil 25453South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Mountfort Cook Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cook 12233Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George Scott Cook 39171Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cook 240881Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Francis Cook 290980Gordon Highlanders26/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cook 200125Royal Berkshire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Harry Cooke 2542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lance Sergeant John Cooke 410709Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Cooke 235353King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Coombs 200150Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1917
Private Coombs 327300Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Albert Cooper 7212Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Cooper 282294London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1917
Private Cooper 267525Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1918
Private Cooper 15632King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/08/1917
Corporal Cooper 305296The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Cooper 30093Worcestershire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wellington Cooper 2541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Rifleman Coote 42670West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coppen 275028Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private William James Thomas Coppins 3699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Raymond Corbett Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Corday G/43602Royal Fusiliers08/01/1918
Rifleman John Corder S/15496Rifle Brigade24/08/1917
Private Cordingley 242377York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Victor Cork G/27665Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John James Corkish 203097The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Corlett 202530Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Cornell S/26848Rifle Brigade19/11/1917
Corporal Cornick 18960Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman Frank Wilfred Coton 24/1004New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cotterill 204145Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cottis 270197Hertfordshire Regiment29/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Henry Cotton 15324Leinster Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cottrell 242056Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private William Joseph Couch 4523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William Coulstock G/2946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1917 (aged 23)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.534
Canadian Infantry327
Lancashire Fusiliers132
Royal Warwickshire Regiment90
Manchester Regiment90
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)80
Royal Fusiliers65
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)58
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)57
York and Lancaster Regiment56
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)55
Middlesex Regiment51
Royal Irish Rifles51
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry49
Royal Field Artillery47
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)45
King's Royal Rifle Corps44
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.44
Royal Scots42
Devonshire Regiment42
Durham Light Infantry41
East Lancashire Regiment41
Royal Welsh Fusiliers39
Yorkshire Regiment36
New Zealand Rifle Brigade36
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.36
Canadian Machine Gun Corps35
Cheshire Regiment35
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.34
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)34
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)34
Royal Berkshire Regiment34
Highland Light Infantry33
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.33
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers33
Royal Scots Fusiliers33
Northumberland Fusiliers31
Lincolnshire Regiment31
Gloucestershire Regiment31
Cameron Highlanders30
Seaforth Highlanders29
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28
Australian Machine Gun Corps27
Royal Irish Fusiliers27
Worcestershire Regiment26
Border Regiment26
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25
Suffolk Regiment25
Leicestershire Regiment25
Rifle Brigade24
South African Infantry24
Gordon Highlanders24
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23
Bedfordshire Regiment20
Royal Engineers19
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19
King's Own Scottish Borderers19
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18
Northamptonshire Regiment17
King's Shropshire Light Infantry17
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17
East Yorkshire Regiment16
East Surrey Regiment16
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15
Royal Sussex Regiment15
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14
London Regiment14
ALIAS13
Monmouthshire Regiment12
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12
Wiltshire Regiment11
South Staffordshire Regiment11
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)11
Somerset Light Infantry10
Hertfordshire Regiment10
South Lancashire Regiment10
Royal Dublin Fusiliers10
Canadian Pioneers10
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)9
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps9
Australian Engineers8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Royal Newfoundland Regiment7
Hampshire Regiment7
Norfolk Regiment7
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)6
Royal Irish Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.6
South Wales Borderers6
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
New Zealand Medical Corps4
Tank Corps4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Grenadier Guards4
Leinster Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Marines3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Welsh Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
London Regiment (Cyclists)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
German Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
Military Police Corps1
General Staff1
Scots Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.1
Australian Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 18 October 1914120
Monday 19 October 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914662
Wednesday 21 October 1914430
Thursday 22 October 1914100
Friday 23 October 1914330
Saturday 24 October 1914673
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914441
Tuesday 27 October 1914221
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Thursday 29 October 1914981
Friday 30 October 1914340
Saturday 31 October 1914442
Sunday 1 November 1914220
Monday 2 November 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914100
Wednesday 4 November 1914110
Thursday 5 November 1914770
Friday 6 November 1914550
Saturday 7 November 1914221
Monday 9 November 1914230
Wednesday 11 November 1914760
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914110
Tuesday 17 November 1914110
Wednesday 18 November 1914110
Monday 23 November 1914110
Sunday 14 March 1915110
Wednesday 7 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915100
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915100
Wednesday 14 April 191515130
Thursday 15 April 1915431
Tuesday 20 April 1915110
Thursday 22 April 1915232
Saturday 24 April 1915440
Sunday 25 April 19159130
Monday 26 April 1915464
Tuesday 27 April 1915340
Wednesday 28 April 1915440
Thursday 29 April 1915120
Friday 30 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915330
Sunday 2 May 1915230
Monday 3 May 1915340
Tuesday 4 May 1915440
Wednesday 5 May 1915430
Friday 7 May 1915120
Saturday 8 May 191511122
Sunday 9 May 1915220
Monday 10 May 1915331
Tuesday 11 May 1915330
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915220
Friday 14 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Monday 17 May 1915110
Sunday 23 May 1915210
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915111
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Monday 14 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915441
Friday 18 June 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915111
Friday 30 July 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915340
Thursday 28 October 1915111
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915111
Monday 17 January 1916111
Wednesday 26 January 1916122
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916110
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916220
Friday 14 April 1916110
Friday 21 April 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916331
Monday 5 June 1916330
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916120
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916111
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916111
Tuesday 21 November 1916111
Thursday 3 May 1917330
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Thursday 19 July 1917340
Saturday 21 July 1917100
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917220
Tuesday 31 July 191711011413
Wednesday 1 August 191727294
Thursday 2 August 1917881
Friday 3 August 1917320
Saturday 4 August 1917221
Sunday 5 August 1917450
Monday 6 August 1917552
Tuesday 7 August 1917550
Wednesday 8 August 1917782
Thursday 9 August 1917442
Friday 10 August 191730302
Saturday 11 August 191712112
Sunday 12 August 1917450
Monday 13 August 1917441
Wednesday 15 August 19179102
Thursday 16 August 191712613110
Friday 17 August 1917542
Sunday 19 August 1917770
Monday 20 August 1917550
Tuesday 21 August 1917311
Wednesday 22 August 19179010115
Thursday 23 August 191725243
Friday 24 August 191721212
Saturday 25 August 19179100
Sunday 26 August 191716174
Monday 27 August 1917586210
Tuesday 28 August 1917662
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Friday 31 August 1917230
Saturday 1 September 1917554
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917451
Tuesday 4 September 1917210
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 191769689
Saturday 8 September 1917321
Sunday 9 September 1917100
Monday 10 September 1917340
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917220
Friday 14 September 1917550
Saturday 15 September 1917220
Sunday 16 September 1917332
Monday 17 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917450
Wednesday 19 September 1917982
Thursday 20 September 191721220017
Friday 21 September 191728263
Saturday 22 September 191711100
Sunday 23 September 1917893
Monday 24 September 191711121
Tuesday 25 September 191743462
Wednesday 26 September 191717117622
Thursday 27 September 191734405
Friday 28 September 191711146
Saturday 29 September 19179122
Sunday 30 September 1917781
Monday 1 October 191716224
Tuesday 2 October 191715152
Wednesday 3 October 191713150
Thursday 4 October 191730034938
Friday 5 October 191745505
Saturday 6 October 1917882
Sunday 7 October 191726303
Monday 8 October 191733374
Tuesday 9 October 191722023637
Wednesday 10 October 191736383
Thursday 11 October 191721242
Friday 12 October 191722928348
Saturday 13 October 191751675
Sunday 14 October 191713130
Monday 15 October 191711130
Tuesday 16 October 19171381
Wednesday 17 October 191713160
Thursday 18 October 191721194
Friday 19 October 19179101
Saturday 20 October 191712123
Sunday 21 October 1917880
Monday 22 October 191718236
Tuesday 23 October 1917994
Wednesday 24 October 191714171
Thursday 25 October 191714151
Friday 26 October 191710412112
Saturday 27 October 1917673
Sunday 28 October 191720236
Monday 29 October 1917551
Tuesday 30 October 191711713211
Wednesday 31 October 191722261
Thursday 1 November 1917100
Friday 2 November 1917661
Saturday 3 November 191728231
Sunday 4 November 1917320
Monday 5 November 19171190
Tuesday 6 November 191789945
Wednesday 7 November 191715171
Thursday 8 November 191716130
Friday 9 November 191717161
Saturday 10 November 191742471
Sunday 11 November 19178100
Monday 12 November 191711110
Tuesday 13 November 1917440
Wednesday 14 November 191711121
Thursday 15 November 191711133
Friday 16 November 1917670
Saturday 17 November 1917551
Sunday 18 November 1917440
Monday 19 November 1917992
Tuesday 20 November 19171070
Wednesday 21 November 1917671
Thursday 22 November 1917340
Friday 23 November 1917660
Saturday 24 November 19178110
Sunday 25 November 191721223
Monday 26 November 191710112
Tuesday 27 November 1917992
Wednesday 28 November 191731324
Thursday 29 November 1917320
Friday 30 November 19171091
Saturday 1 December 1917790
Sunday 2 December 191728312
Monday 3 December 191711134
Tuesday 4 December 1917451
Wednesday 5 December 1917681
Thursday 6 December 1917980
Friday 7 December 1917551
Saturday 8 December 1917200
Tuesday 11 December 1917220
Wednesday 12 December 1917880
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917550
Saturday 15 December 1917450
Sunday 16 December 1917331
Tuesday 18 December 1917120
Thursday 20 December 1917330
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917320
Sunday 23 December 1917340
Monday 24 December 1917120
Tuesday 25 December 1917220
Wednesday 26 December 1917440
Thursday 27 December 1917660
Friday 28 December 191710130
Saturday 29 December 1917111
Monday 31 December 1917330
Tuesday 1 January 1918220
Wednesday 2 January 1918220
Friday 4 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918330
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918761
Wednesday 9 January 1918330
Thursday 10 January 1918440
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918440
Sunday 13 January 1918220
Monday 14 January 1918100
Wednesday 16 January 1918120
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Sunday 27 January 1918220
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918120
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918111
Tuesday 12 February 1918130
Saturday 16 February 1918220
Monday 18 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918432
Monday 25 February 1918111
Tuesday 26 February 1918220
Thursday 28 February 1918120
Sunday 3 March 1918120
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918452
Sunday 10 March 1918650
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918220
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918100
Wednesday 20 March 1918220
Thursday 21 March 1918561
Friday 22 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918220
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918220
Tuesday 30 July 1918231
Thursday 1 August 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918120
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918331
Sunday 29 September 1918773
Monday 30 September 1918452
Tuesday 1 October 1918220
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918780
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow39364
Edinburgh23232
Govan980
Aberdeen891
Paisley650
Dundee541
KilsbyDaventry540
TodmordenCalderdale561
Cathcart440
Ayr440
IlfracombeNorth Devon330
Dunoon and Kilmun331
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight332
Kilmarnock330
Mid Calder330
RushdenEast Northamptonshire330
Galashiels320
Inverness and Bona310
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland320
Greenock211
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire220
Haddington220
Kilmorack220
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
Hebden RoydCalderdale220
Montrose220
BridgendBridgend230
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington221
Great WakeringRochford230
RydeIsle of Wight221
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
ShrewsburyShropshire210
AshingtonNorthumberland220
Grangemouth211
WhitworthRossendale220
PenrithEden220
Arbroath and St Vigeans220
Alston MoorEden221
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole220
HordenCounty Durham221
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire211
Droitwich SpaWychavon221
Coldstream221
SitlingtonWakefield220
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire210
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of210
UckfieldWealden220
Old Kilpatrick220
BingleyBradford220
KeighleyBradford220
RamsgateThanet220
Mortlach232
SplottCardiff221
StanleyCounty Durham220
KeswickAllerdale221
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire210
TrowbridgeWiltshire221
MossleyTameside220
TeignmouthTeignbridge231
Crieff221
BanburyCherwell221
St Ninians230
Castle BromwichSolihull220
Old Monkland220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor210
NeathNeath Port Talbot221
ChichesterChichester221
MaryportAllerdale220
QuornCharnwood220
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead231
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales221
StavertonSouth Hams100
Stoke BruerneSouth Northamptonshire120
WhixallShropshire110
Dalrymple110
WoottonNorth Lincolnshire110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
SkiptonCraven120
Luss110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
Guilden MordenSouth Cambridgeshire120
PenworthamSouth Ribble110
MalvernMalvern Hills120
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Banff110
WhistonRotherham110
North TawtonWest Devon110
BromptonScarborough110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Ardrossan110
BarmouthGwynedd110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
FinninghamMid Suffolk110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Blairgowrie110
LiswerryNewport110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
GumleyHarborough111
Strensall with TowthorpeYork100
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
OtleyLeeds110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest100
Cropwell BishopRushcliffe110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Rutherglen110
KnightonPowys110
CowesIsle of Wight110
FawkhamSevenoaks100
MicklehamMole Valley110
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
CaerphillyCaerphilly111
HolmesfieldNorth East Derbyshire100
Welton le MarshEast Lindsey110
LanchesterCounty Durham100
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
Dalmellington110
Stornoway110
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AwreForest of Dean110
Leigh-on-MendipMendip110
WoottonVale of White Horse111
Falkirk110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
WhittleseyFenland110
Trawden ForestPendle111
Bognor RegisArun110
Keith110
Stoke Holy CrossSouth Norfolk110
HorwichBolton110
ShaldonTeignbridge110
StokesleyHambleton110
Lawhitton RuralCornwall110
Dundonald110
Kingarth100
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
RopleyEast Hampshire110
AltonStaffordshire Moorlands110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Dairsie111
PantegTorfaen110
Ireby and UldaleAllerdale110
CosbyBlaby110
EveshamWychavon100
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Carnwath110
BattleRother110
MissonBassetlaw110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Kilbirnie110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
ChilhamAshford110
Great GlemhamEast Suffolk110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
ShirebrookBolsover110
BottesfordMelton111
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse111
Inveresk110
Lairg110
Kirkcudbright110
Forest Hill with ShotoverSouth Oxfordshire110
EwshotHart110
New Monkland110
ManafonPowys111
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
DunsfoldWaverley120
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire111
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
BamptonMid Devon110
TittleshallBreckland111
AncroftNorthumberland110
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire110
Coylton110
Saddell and Skipness110
New HollandNorth Lincolnshire110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
RugeleyCannock Chase110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Forres111
ModburySouth Hams110
UlleyRotherham111
NorthcottTorridge110
RillingtonRyedale110
St. IveCornwall100
Loudoun110
BangorGwynedd100
BrixhamTorbay110
BraughingEast Hertfordshire110
RaydonBabergh110
GraigNewport110
Great EastonHarborough110
RawcliffeYork110
Dunfermline110
Lauder110
AusthorpeLeeds110
Earls ColneBraintree110
NorwellNewark and Sherwood110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
Eastwood110
OffaWrexham110
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
LeedsMaidstone111
CharlwoodMole Valley110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
New Machar111
LlandudnoConwy110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire120
StickfordEast Lindsey110
Lower Hardres and NackingtonCanterbury111
Nether PeoverCheshire West and Chester110
Langholm110
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold110
East PennardMendip110
WringtonNorth Somerset122
Campsie110
CilymaenllwydCarmarthenshire110
LodeEast Cambridgeshire110
BarnoldswickPendle110
ArundelArun110
Pannal and Burn BridgeHarrogate110
Turriff110
Bratton FlemingNorth Devon110
Newton FlotmanSouth Norfolk110
OgwellTeignbridge110
Linton-on-OuseHambleton110
CamborneCornwall110
Stair100
South Uist110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire111
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
Corfe CastleDorset110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent120
CrosscanonbyAllerdale110
PillingWyre110
ElsworthSouth Cambridgeshire100
Tain110
BlackshawCalderdale110
WivelsfieldLewes111
TadcasterSelby110
TisburyWiltshire111
Beith110
LlanberisGwynedd111
LambournWest Berkshire111
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
EykeEast Suffolk110
Clyst HonitonEast Devon110
Forfar110
CastleCardiff110
CodnorAmber Valley110
Great BowdenHarborough111
FleetwoodWyre110
Goodworth ClatfordTest Valley110
Newbattle110
Dailly110
Barling MagnaRochford110
North NewingtonCherwell110
CrondallHart110
LlanidloesPowys110
SheldwichSwale111
BletchingleyTandridge110
HawtonNewark and Sherwood110
Aberlour110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
OttertonEast Devon110
WeltonWest Lindsey110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham100
Newton and Little OakleyKettering101
HopesayShropshire110
Maybole110
Killin120
KirmingtonNorth Lincolnshire110
StroudStroud111
Chard TownSouth Somerset100
SuttonEast Suffolk110
Rhu110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf122
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills110
WarminsterWiltshire110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
PartingtonTrafford111
BridgeruleTorridge110
NunningtonRyedale110
PenzanceCornwall100
Kirkwall and St Ola110
West MeonWinchester110
NewtonBabergh110
CaerleonNewport111
Stanwix RuralCarlisle110
SystonCharnwood110
BishopthorpeYork100
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
MirfieldKirklees110
North MuskhamNewark and Sherwood110
Hail WestonHuntingdonshire110
Bangor Is-y-coedWrexham110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham110
DoverDover110
RipleyGuildford110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Old Machar110
MineraWrexham110
New MillsHigh Peak111
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
GainfordCounty Durham110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
Lilliesleaf102
HelsbyCheshire West and Chester110
Kirriemuir120
Dryfesdale110
Burton FlemingEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Lower SlaughterCotswold100
Aston, Cote, Shifford and ChimneyWest Oxfordshire120
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
LlandyfriogCeredigion110
IverSouth Bucks111
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley111
AngmeringArun110
Inverkeithny100
CopplestoneMid Devon110
ForncettSouth Norfolk110
ChristowTeignbridge110
EasingwoldHambleton110
BudockCornwall111
Auchinleck111
Wigtown110
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of110
BentleyEast Hampshire110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
Kinross110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
CockermouthAllerdale111
Up HollandWest Lancashire110
BredonWychavon111
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Gamrie110
NewhavenLewes110
BrothertonSelby110
SherstonWiltshire110
Glassford110
DolgellauGwynedd100
GreenhamWest Berkshire110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
Broad ClystEast Devon110
Kirkden111
VictoriaNewport110
BeethamSouth Lakeland110
MedbourneHarborough110
HaddenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Selkirk110
Prestonkirk110
NormantonWakefield110
TollesburyMaldon110
OrstonRushcliffe111
WarboysHuntingdonshire111
LlanerfylPowys111
VentnorIsle of Wight111
FavershamSwale110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
WetherbyLeeds110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
KettlethorpeWest Lindsey111
Sanquhar110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
Bonhill100
Garw ValleyBridgend110
Fen DittonSouth Cambridgeshire100
BartonPreston111
Catshill and North MarlbrookBromsgrove110
Alvah110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
HaromeRyedale110
PadstowCornwall111
Riccarton110
Kilchoman110
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire111
RingwoodNew Forest110
HitchamBabergh110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover111
Perth110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
WigtonAllerdale110
SilebyCharnwood110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Linlithgow100
Denby DaleKirklees110
PolegateWealden101
Fiskerton cum MortonNewark and Sherwood110
FenstantonHuntingdonshire110
Bothwell120
Trelawnyd and GwaenysgorFlintshire100
HurleyWindsor and Maidenhead110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Sutton CourtenayVale of White Horse110
BrymboWrexham110
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales110
SomerbyMelton110
EdmondsleyCounty Durham111
HathernCharnwood110
Ruthwell110
BemptonEast Riding of Yorkshire120
Little HallingburyUttlesford110
AshburyVale of White Horse110
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset110
New Kilpatrick110
AberystwythCeredigion110
Great MissendenChiltern110
EcclestonChorley110
MiddletonNorth Warwickshire110
New Deer110
UffculmeMid Devon111
HemsbyGreat Yarmouth110
LesburyNorthumberland110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
IrchesterWellingborough110
BreageCornwall110
Tongue111
Brobury with Monnington on WyeHerefordshire, County of111
AltonEast Hampshire111
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
CreweCheshire East110
BargoedCaerphilly110
BorrowdaleAllerdale110
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills111
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Avoch110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
WhitbyScarborough110
Cheverell MagnaWiltshire111
Stonehouse110
BethesdaGwynedd101
Cold AshWest Berkshire110
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk110
KenilworthWarwick111
Meigle100
Stow HillNewport110
WaitbyEden110
KeyhamHarborough110
ByfieldDaventry110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire111
Aberdour (Fife)110
Aberlady110
ThornerLeeds110
Theydon GarnonEpping Forest110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
The StukeleysHuntingdonshire110
LlandrinioPowys111
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
HeverSevenoaks110
OckleyMole Valley110
Bramham cum OglethorpeLeeds110
Fyvie110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
Foston and ScroptonSouth Derbyshire111
CrowlandSouth Holland110
PeterleeCounty Durham110
SouthwaterHorsham110
BroseleyShropshire110
Girvan110
Loth110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ColefordForest of Dean110
Irton with SantonCopeland110
Killearn111
Castle CampsSouth Cambridgeshire110
ColnePendle111
CorshamWiltshire100
Nairn110
KnowstoneNorth Devon110
SaddleworthOldham111
StarcrossTeignbridge111
RedmireRichmondshire111
MenheniotCornwall110
Lesmahagow110
Walls and Flotta110
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands111
WesterhamSevenoaks100
Kilmany110
PontymoileTorfaen110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
WortwellSouth Norfolk110
Whitburn110
FrantWealden110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
RhylDenbighshire110
TenterdenAshford120
SweflingEast Suffolk110
PyrtonSouth Oxfordshire110
Crathie and Braemar100
AbenburyWrexham111
RedmileMelton111
CornforthCounty Durham110
WantageVale of White Horse110
Ormiston110
Kilmadock110
Troqueer110
BarmstonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ManningtreeTendring110
Stanton St. JohnSouth Oxfordshire110
PortisheadNorth Somerset110
Renfrew110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale120
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
ChurtWaverley102
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
CreditonMid Devon110
SprowstonBroadland110