HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Herbert Ernest Youells 41420Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private White 17166Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Roy Broughton Sanderson Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Meyer 29166King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1918
Private Meeke 42492Royal Irish Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Linger 60900Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918
Serjeant Leggett 26417Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Leather 12/184King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Jackson 220364Cameron Highlanders30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Hudson Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Heys 27231Royal Scots22/04/1918
Private Halsey 36026Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Groves 200747King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Furlonger 109599Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Gilmour Forrester 220324Cameron Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Evitts 263030Worcestershire Regiment10/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evaril Augustas Dunkley 3934British West Indies Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Leslie Dandridge Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cork 17934King's Own Scottish Borderers20/04/1918
Private Coke 7076British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private George Edward Chilvers 240847Norfolk Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Chidgey Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Private Joseph Bulcock 63064Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bell 205012Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Bagshaw 81228Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Nathaniel H. Allen 50385Royal Engineers22/04/1918
Private Wilfrid William Salter 51133Manchester Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Edward Keenlyside Northumberland Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Henry Frederick Thomas R/34186King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward John Nightingale 517055Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Abbey 57274Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Serjeant Abbott 1543Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918
Corporal William Abbott 250771Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Acton 10219East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Victor Adams 201693Seaforth Highlanders27/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Adams 47991Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Adams 306536Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Sapper Joseph Benjamin Adcock 547751Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Aiston 235841Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Akred 202876East Yorkshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Basil William Albon 25861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alderson 33378York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Alexander 10/479East Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allan 250829Royal Scots03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Allen 19110Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Allen 52843Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Allen 796484Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Burnett Anderson 19/523Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Herbert Armitage 149553Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ash Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Atkinson Durham Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Atkinson 47992Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Baddeley 64242Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Rifleman Bailey 14/16213Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Gunner Bertie Charles Baldry 163930Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bales 43229Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918
Corporal Frank Harold Ball 5752Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Marcus Ebenezer Banfield G/6667Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Banks 302791Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Joseph Samuel Barber 37342Worcestershire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barclay 51780Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Barker L/12191Royal Field Artillery29/11/1917
Private Herbert Clifford Barker 43420Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Barnes 92211Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Martin Barrett 147175Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Barrowman S/17573Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant James Miles Barton 4066Rifle Brigade29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Baston 121159Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Corporal Batchelor 391436London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Batstone 25723Grenadier Guards10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Neil Campbell Bebington 252628Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Phillip Bennett 80Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alec Berry 43519Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Berry 95420Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beveridge 32069Highland Light Infantry31/03/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Richard Bicknell 241209South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Billany 49951Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Binks 65058Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Birks Dorsetshire Regiment13/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Sydney Howard Bishop 334638Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George William Black 13099Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Blackburn 27237Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blackie S/23974Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918
Gunner Stephen Blackman 212281Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918
Sapper Blackmore 66308Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Corporal Herbert Blackmore 12/17273Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Walter Blackwell Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Blair Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918
Private Ernest James Bland 40777Middlesex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Blenkin 235400Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Bonar 37940Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Booth 733Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Boothe 9762British West Indies Regiment29/11/1917
Private Martin James Boucher 20618York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman David Bow 47277Royal Irish Rifles05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bowes 9788Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Bowie Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Serjeant Boyle 63593Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Thomas Simpson Bradford 28116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bradshaw 122660Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private Albert Augustus Bratton 42460Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brazil 23667The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1918
Private William Charles Breedon 292465Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Charles Michael Brett 47046King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Brightwell 301547Royal Scots05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Briody 165804Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917
Private Bromley 106711Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Brown 301430Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Rifleman Owen Brown 52498Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 30741Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/09/1918
Sapper William Dunsmuir Brown 425906Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 28812King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brumpton 39794Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Kirman Bryant 141113Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper John Thomas Buckler 159175Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Buller 1227Australian Light Horse18/04/1918
Private Bullock 42698Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bunn 17747Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Burkin 12235Border Regiment18/04/1918
Sapper Frank Edward Burton 299778Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer Harold Burton 357706Royal Engineers12/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John A. Burton 3939Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Butler 51754Royal Scots26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Butt 41716Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Buttle Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buxton 43881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1918
Private Harold Caddick 42270South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caffery 14654The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Bombardier Philip Calder 66859Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private John Campbell S/30509Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Oscar Cannam 202289Leicestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Cardwell 33793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carruthers 3068York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Private Eric Horsfall Carter 39551King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas William Carter 238005South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Carter 131139Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Harry Chaplin 35925Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Allen Chappell 19866Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cheesman S/10950Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918
Private Christie 116361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Lieutenant Clark Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Clark 22343Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 50495Middlesex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Clarke 47777Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clarke 1160Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918
Private Claxton 30836Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clelland 42395Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Frederick Clements 35929Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Clements 203346Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Clifford 20359Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Clohessy 13167South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Cochrane S/23150Cameron Highlanders17/04/1918
Pioneer Thomas Melville Cocking 527551Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Percy Cole 241372Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Collar 102659Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wharton Collinson 203356Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Compton 21328Middlesex Regiment25/04/1918
Private Cook 266032Suffolk Regiment15/04/1918
Private Cooper 53081Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918
Sapper Alfred Thomas Copp 147798Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Corbett 59474Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Corlett 6847Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Corrigan 42808Royal Scots10/10/1918
Corporal Corry 8252Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Coulthard 18/898Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Prank Cousins P/5147Military Police Corps18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry Cousins 324072Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Cox 70885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cozens 53183Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Crane 9404Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918
Private Crawley 23345Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918
Private Creed 266446Hertfordshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Crowhurst 44577Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Edward Cubbon 26921The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Cullen Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Culling 202355Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cussons 22625Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Dale 9812Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918
Private Conrad Stephen Dalton 301010Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Arthur Dalton R/20690King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Hugh Cowan Darroch 1102031Canadian Railway Troops14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert L. Davidson 14144Highland Light Infantry29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Davie 15518Border Regiment20/04/1918
Private Davies 41636The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/04/1918
Driver Davies 84389Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Serjeant Deane 86033Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Company Serjeant Major Delaney 9364Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918
Gunner Dell 53021Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Delmas 87361Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Private Dewhirst 307442West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Private Dick 140386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas John Ingram Dickson 23697Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Percy John Dove Dixon 146737Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Dodds S/16059Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donaldson 25222East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Private Doolley 29262Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Doran 22386King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Douds 29958Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Downes Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Dowsett 36609South Wales Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Duckworth 201534Lancashire Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Duncanson 27364Highland Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Dunsford 25640Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Dunthorne 201983Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Victor Wilder Du Plergny Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Dyason 73498Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Dye 31657Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private Alfred Henry Eades 43710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Easter 41144Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Edward Eastwood 42039Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Teasdale Eddy 238039Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Walter Edwards 42629Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Edwards 40545Cheshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain John Stanley Edwards Lancashire Hussars24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 102554Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Joseph Elliott 19568Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 203662Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Ellis 6794Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Philip Ellis 205201King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Arthur Alexander Ellison 11575Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Elsey 43027Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918
Gunner William Henry Eltringham 237400Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Elwood 19488Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918
Private Emmott 265643Monmouthshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private England 51900Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Eric Axel Carl Johanes Ericksen 30191Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert George Evans 49201Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 14377South Wales Borderers20/04/1918
Private Evenson 267438The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1917
Lance Corporal David Ewart S/2351Seaforth Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fallows 13166Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Gorrie Farquharson S/25098Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Joseph Collinton Farren 267361Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George John Fasham 86268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert Fawcett 97084Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Merry Fergus 51135Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Bernard Patrick Ferrero X/297South African Signal Service23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fettis S/25116Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Thomas Field 42246Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Alfred Finch 57507Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flanagan 10692Leinster Regiment05/10/1918
Corporal Fleming 43513Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Fletcher Royal Air Force29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 29746Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Flint 476699Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Flynn 18100Leinster Regiment29/09/1918
Private Fordyce S/41535Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1918
Private Forster 235675Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Foss 17487East Yorkshire Regiment29/11/1917
Private Percy Fox S/40170Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Charles Francis 290295Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roland John Freeman 45579Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Edmund Frewin 179812Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frost 26231Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918
Rifleman Fryers 7567Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Reginald Stanley Fulford 151388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Robertson Fullerton S/31225Cameron Highlanders04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Furniss York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gamble 307099Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Game 44109Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private George Alfred Garner 42100Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Gaskell 54010Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gaskins 18468Norfolk Regiment19/04/1918
Private Gemmell G/24860Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert John Gerrard 31901East Surrey Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Gibbins 89762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Stubbs Gibbs 92924Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gillies S/40558Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gleave 50265Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918
Private William Gledson 42712South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goan 29098Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918
Serjeant Cecil Francis Edwin Godby 49933Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Charles Godden 22448Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Gold 77666Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Goodworth 33109York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1918
Gunner Gorton 188537Royal Field Artillery29/11/1917
Private Harold Austin Gosling 36046East Surrey Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Charles Gosling 200953Tank Corps16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grace 44462Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Wilkinson Graham 269213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Graham 136660Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Graham 517York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Thomas Green 178787Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Sydney Green 73699Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Leonard Greenhill 57565Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Greer 49744Royal Irish Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 63145Suffolk Regiment12/09/1918
Private Grimes 24970Middlesex Regiment22/04/1918
Sapper Grose 14039South African Signal Service26/04/1918
Private Gurnett 41867Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gutteridge 87332Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Private John Hackney 40456North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Hadlow Royal Air Force06/10/1918
Private Haines 22018Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918
Private Hall 49982Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918
Serjeant Hall 40013Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hall 7789Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Errington Hall 270747Northumberland Hussars12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Hall 31399Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hallam M2/227577Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Croll Halson 160818Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hammond 55068Hampshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Brigam Hann 3799Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Keith Harker Royal Air Force18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harper Royal Engineers20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Robert Harper 6/645Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Edward Harris Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy John Harris 45766Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Hartley 49618Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Harvey 301555Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harvey 150414Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hathaway 43436Royal Irish Fusiliers07/10/1918
Driver Hatzer W/3492Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Corporal Hayes S/8134Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Hayes 8624Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hayes 9492Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Hayward 24101Hampshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Heap DM2/171335Army Service Corps24/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Vincent Hemingway Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henderson 332107Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Heptinstall 12645Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Herbert 66853Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Harold Linton Heslop Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Hewitt 42981Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hewitt 204570East Surrey Regiment08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Heyes Royal Air Force14/04/1918
Sapper Heywood 444583Royal Engineers20/04/1918
Private George Dominic Hill 55494New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Oscar James Hines 50787Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hire Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hitchin 203130Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918
Private Bernard Hockin 39652East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter John Hocknell 67843The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holborow 11148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1918
Gunner Holden 185631Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Henry Holden 23282Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Irvine Holdsworth 41458Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Holley 22590ALIAS18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Hollister 201076Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Clarence Joseph Holloway 58700Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holmes G/33956Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918
Private Joseph Percy Holmes 42564Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 75511Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Hopkinson 127101Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Fitter John Charles Horne 13189New Zealand Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horner 7703Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Horner 200624Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Henry Percy Hornibrook 21948Middlesex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Howells 54571Welsh Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal David Howie 331012Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hudson 51796Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Hudson 26993Norfolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christmas Hughes 46808South Wales Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Ernest Hughes 31967South Wales Borderers17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Huie 155853Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private Alexander Leo Humphrey 20817Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hunter 22609Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Hunter 18577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Alfred Husbands 242366Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Percy Derenzy Iles 270286Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Iliffe 53437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private Ingledew 19/1188Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roger Ison G/63378The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Jackson 50106Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Jackson 640953Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private James 235779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/04/1918
Private Walter Stanley Jenkins 126393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jennings 43435Royal Irish Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Edward Johnson 289129Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnstone S/24124Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Johnstone Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Jones 56380Welsh Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Jones 147765Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Henry Jones 35641Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 42324Suffolk Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joyce 43403West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Judkins 11469Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1918
Gunner Kaley 44317Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Lieutenant Keating York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918
Sapper Keen 197810Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Private Keeping 514011Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kelly 4653Leinster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 3/28563Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/12/1917
Private Kelly 205543Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kemp 40009The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918
Serjeant Kennedy 8847Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Kennedy 271448Royal Scots27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Leonard Kerly 14803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederic James Kerman 201346Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper John Pollock Kerr 47267Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anthony Kimber 42215Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alister King 350693Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur King 203367Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Charles King 242250South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kirby 16974Suffolk Regiment16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Kirkpatrick 267754Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Kitch 32801South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Henry Porter Knighton 64932Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Lake 61439The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Lakin 376496Durham Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bertram Lancelotte 30990Lancashire Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Lane 5617Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lane 35827King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Large 25611The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Eric Moncrieff Laurie 40185Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Felix Lavery 3910Royal Irish Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Law 42159Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawford 33159Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Laycock 265234Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lee 142130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private Percy Lee 22925The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Leggatt 1684Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Charles Pennycook Lennox S/31531Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard 36911King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Rifleman Oliver Denzil Lever 44126New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Captain James Robert Ruxton Leys 15/557AOtago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Lightfoot 18418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Little 79228Royal Engineers14/04/1918
Gunner Livingstone 179911Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918
Private Joseph Livingstone 17/1457Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Lloyd 62153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Lock 26799Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Lockwood 360401Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private London 49392The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1917
Private Loveitt 41927Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lowes 18/1567Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Luck 124530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcallister 36998Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcallister 19612Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Serjeant Timothy Mccarthy 8348Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mccollester 21849King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1917
Serjeant Mccormick 3963Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcdonald S/41725Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private Macdonald 103867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918
Pioneer Mcfaul 191573Royal Engineers18/04/1918
Serjeant Mclaughlin S/8482Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Mclellan 99034Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alan Alexander Maclennan 50481Royal Air Force30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Mclennan S/40288Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mcleod 42385Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Mcnicol 22588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcpherson S/27605Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mcwilliams 12935Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Maddock 28577Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/12/1917
Private Mann 8549Welsh Regiment20/03/1918
Private Edgar Mansley 67412Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mappin 18184Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Marlow 51656Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Martin 107624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Martin 32504Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Martin 18225Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private John Massicks 46362Cheshire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Victor Matthews 9938Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman May 52680Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918
Private Mellon 16584York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Kirk Melville 331660Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Meredith Royal Air Force13/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Mervyn 17895The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Millar 323534Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Private Miller S/11112Cameron Highlanders22/03/1918
Private John Miller 16555Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miller 270986Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Miller 235597Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Mills 50891Manchester Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mills 42054King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfrid Milner 203140York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Milton 514065Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Minards 331510The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918
Serjeant Wildon David Moffat 392073Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Fletcher Moncrieff M2/098869Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Moore 7085Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Moore 198798Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Edward Moore 114521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Jackson Moore 61455Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Moore 1527Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moorhouse 53082Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918
Rifleman Moorhouse 54066Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Samuel Frederick Moran Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moreland 376801Royal Scots29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Albert Morgan 16796South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Morris 106196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Benjamin Morris 70914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Morris 40051Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Bough Morrison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Major Richard Fielding Morrison Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morton 28773Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Harold Mould 235718Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Muggleton 17475Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Murdoch 2678Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Davidson Murray Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murrell 102605Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Myers 50007Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Neal 7397Hampshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Needham 514017Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917
Sapper Neil 102532Royal Engineers31/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Nelms 46706Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918
Gunner Richard Michael Newton 283801Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918
Corporal Albert Fredrick Nicholas 13904South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Nicholl 203124Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Nicholls 203352Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Robert Noblett 41870North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward George Noftall 83Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nugent 26442Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/04/1918
Lance Corporal O'callaghan 24167Royal Irish Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Michael O'connell 7/8400Royal Irish Rifles29/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ollett 44971York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'malley 32675East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918
Private Robert Orr 11216Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Orr 9368Seaforth Highlanders27/04/1918
Lance Corporal Orrey 43082Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Orson 33503Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Serjeant Peter Owens 4241Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Painter 118211Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Panks 35416Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Rifleman Parker 8/3139Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Private Parkinson S/24978Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1918
Driver William Parkinson 696171Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Luke Edward Parsons 11971Lancashire Fusiliers15/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Parsons 292638Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918
Private Herbert Partridge G/15291Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Paul T1/4638Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Gunner Rupert Leslie Pearson 50560New Zealand Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pendlebury 30327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Peel 59574Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918
Driver Frederick William Perham 203019Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Fitter George Perrins 841060Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Perry 40839Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Albert Edward Phillips T3/029004Army Service Corps22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Phillips 24643King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Pidgley 831546Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Pinchin 514009Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Pinfold 42301North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pirie 245311Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Captain Ellis Gledhill Pitcairn Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Plant 27359Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Arthur William Pleasants 326306Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Colonel Hubert Podmore Middlesex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Charles Pollard 85444Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Francis George Pond 52290Royal Irish Rifles27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pook 48895North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Arthur Povey 201337Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Pownall 41880Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/11/1917
Lance Corporal Preston 30249Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Prestwich 28598Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Price 204338West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Price 30475Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Price 31118South Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Priest Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Procter 41799South Wales Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Pugh 7698King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Frederick Quaife 102479Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Arthur Quinby 98865Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry William Read 41367Lancashire Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ralph Reah 13465Dorsetshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Reekie 266928Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918
Private Reilly 7620Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1918
Serjeant Relf T4/038290Army Service Corps16/04/1918
Private Reynolds 38054Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lieutenant Reynolds York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918
Corporal Frank Harold Richards 11945Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Richardson 54652West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richardson 12279Middlesex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Richmond 34927Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Rigby 33709Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1917
Private Frank Riglin 43770Essex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rivers 42455Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Roberts 104114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/04/1918
Private John Robertson 124477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Robinson 20/29West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Alfred Robinson 215722Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Sydney Robinson G/25152The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 26615Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Robinson 42587Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1918
Sapper William Rogers 213060Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Rorie S/23334Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lawrence Braham Rosenbaum Monmouthshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Norman Leslie Ross South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roderick Ross S/24050Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Rowe 1118Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Russell 5843Royal Irish Rifles03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sadler 44577Devonshire Regiment21/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Sanderson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Sandland 204121North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Saunders Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Saunders 45942Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Savage 42547Worcestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Henry Lawrence Scott Savory Suffolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Schofield 205545West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Private Arthur John Scoggins 42294North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Leon Scott 12975South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Scott 8477Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scott S/24111Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Scott S/7314Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/03/1918
Lieutenant John Scott Stevenson Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Scudder 5841Middlesex Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Henry Seed 498576Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Severn 202070York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918
Private Shaw 235186Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Private Shaw 307789Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Shaw 45389Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private John Sheehan 11957Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Shelton 417299Royal Army Medical Corps21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sheridan 28119Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Shermer 102690Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Rifleman Shipp A/203314King's Royal Rifle Corps20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John William Augustus Short 64962Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sime 26693Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Arthur John Simpson 126985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Simpson 15443Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1917
Private Single 22590Wiltshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slack 22436Grenadier Guards10/10/1917
Private Slater 305058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Robert Slidel Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Thomas Slingsby L/8631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Alfred Smith Norfolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Jesse Smith 50008Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Alfred Smith 200049York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner George Edward Smith 82161Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Percy Smith 133128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 201632West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918
Private Thomas Whitney Smith 266344Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 39193South Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1918
Bombardier Walter Smith 11/1971New Zealand Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Solomons R/27226King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918
Private Andrew Spence S/25461Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spencer 3439Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Gunner Charles Alfred Spivey 129618Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Squires 46493Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stafford 51562Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Thomas Stafford 315443Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Louis John Stagg 37305Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Stanfield 41621South Wales Borderers14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stay 102565Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Steggle 27694Wiltshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephens M/318571Army Service Corps29/11/1917
Private Stephenson 59857Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918
Private Stevens G/14825Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Harold Stevens G/1164Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stevenson A/202673King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stewart 331719Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stewart S/22224Cameron Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Macphail Stewart 267904Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alvin Storey 106232Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stott 4960Border Regiment14/04/1918
Private William Stout S/16054Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stovold 38987East Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Strong 41996Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick Stubbles 45817The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Stubbs 66717Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918
Private William James Stuttard 55316Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Sugden 242835Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alfred Summersby 65832Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Sutherland 5964South African Infantry18/04/1918
Private Thomas William Sutton 41768Hertfordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sutton 70805Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Corporal Syratt 320774London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Tagg 43304Royal Irish Rifles27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tane 307529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Driver Tann 81935Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 235210North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Edgar Tebbs 42603Leicestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Tees 13890Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Telfer 18595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Thom 8212Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Charles William James Thomas 203188Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hopkin Thomas 31435South Wales Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas 62369Welsh Regiment16/04/1918
Private Thomas 17859Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1918
Private Thompson 42455Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1918
Private James Thomson 50005Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Till 1296Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Walter John Tindall C/1021King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Tombs 17239Royal Berkshire Regiment11/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Aaron Topliss 16984York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Topping 10201Lancashire Fusiliers12/03/1918
Private Trodden 3/6845Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918
Private Abel Jesse Troman 55558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Herbert Trott R/9828King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland Tucker S/40275Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Samuel Hayne Tupman M2/156478Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Turner 30573East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Turner 24238Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Turton 36946Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tyler 16701South African Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Francis Clement Urquhart Royal Scots13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Vale 79067Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Waite 32855South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walker 50707Cheshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Walker 202032Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waller 40560Middlesex Regiment31/12/1917
Second Lieutenant William Isaac Wallis Hampshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Henry Walsh 80909Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walsh 34974Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Walton 24814Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner John Edward Walton 205088Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ward 238034Middlesex Regiment31/12/1917
Private George Eric Ward 81366Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Ward 53842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Walter Dudley Ward 4591Australian Engineers17/04/1918
Private Ware 48451Middlesex Regiment18/04/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Warren 11325Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ivan John Warren Gloucestershire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Waters 38788Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Vincent Watkins 36867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watkinson 33134York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Watson 49513Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Watson 144605Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Watson 311018Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918
Private Watts 53123Cheshire Regiment28/04/1918
Private William M. Waugh S/31233Cameron Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Webber 251899Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Webster 49017South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Keith Munro Weir 2/2564New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wells 32902Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Archibald Welsh 53569Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Welsh T/206013The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/04/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Harvey Simpson Werry 19224Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis John West 201318Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John William Whetton R/33110King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Walter White 51951Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Whitley 42394Royal Irish Fusiliers06/10/1918
Major Francis Robert Whitten Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Wilbraham 488512Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Rifleman Wilde 391972London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wilkinson 47752King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Williams 53726Welsh Regiment15/04/1918
Private Williams 58837South Wales Borderers30/09/1918
Private Williams S/9923Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Williams 307887Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier William Williams 310070Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Harold Williams 106712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williamson 39077Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Adam Wilson 18349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Wilson 202345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 14828British West Indies Regiment26/08/1918
Private Wilson 18629South Lancashire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Wilson 106252Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilson Royal Air Force29/09/1918
Private Wilson 203560South Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private John William Wilton 96944Tank Corps22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wiltshire 13938Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Winchester S/29715Cameron Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Winton 55411Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Joseph Ernest Wistow 71856Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wood 43950King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Charles Pascoe Wood East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 89391Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918
Driver Wood 826515Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Willie Wood 720633Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodman 283932Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Leslie Nicholas Woodroffe 14587South African Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Woolley T4/239711Army Service Corps21/04/1918
Serjeant Wright S/3639Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918
Private John George Wright 77382Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Wright 41865Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Percy Clifford Wright 41107Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Jeremiah Wright 28829Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wye G/8060The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Archie Wylie 23197Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Yakes 354678Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Private Ernest Yates 29529Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Yeoman 65754Cheshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Young G/21879Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Corporal George Young 332292Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Chao Hsiang Ch'ing 29836Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Shih Kuang Hsien 29644Chinese Labour Corps06/08/1917
Labourer Liu Ch'ang Sheng 29565Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Yang Ming Chao 29496Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Otto Bankloh German Army29/09/1918
Pionier Friedrich Becker German Army15/10/1918
Schuetze Max Boehnemann German Army26/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Buerklin German Army15/05/1918
Infanterist Franz Dittrich German Army29/09/1918
Schuetze Ferdinand Ebner German Army19/10/1918
Pionier Lucien Gonet German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Otto Gruendemann German Army14/04/1918
Infanterist Johann Hagengruber German Army28/09/1918
Leutnant Philipp Hartung German Army29/09/1918
Schuetze Paul Herbig German Army16/10/1918
Musketier August Hinnemann German Army28/05/1918
Leutnant Wilhelm Huhnstock German Army21/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Klang German Army19/10/1918
Infanterist Johann Krafft German Army28/09/1918
Musketier Johann Linn German Army22/05/1918
Kanonier Josef Mader German Army30/09/1918
Gefreiter Josef Miller German Army08/10/1918
Sergeant Nikolaus Molter German Army22/05/1918
Musketier Max Priebusch German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Joseph Primbs German Army30/09/1918
Musketier Otto Rabe German Army09/05/1918
Musketier Fritz Reuter German Army01/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Richter German Army20/04/1918
Infanterist Alois Roth German Army15/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Ruediger German Army15/10/1918
Kanonier Reinhold Rumpf German Army28/09/1918
Sergeant Hermann Schmidt German Army17/10/1918
Musketier Nikolaus Schuetz German Army16/10/1918
Infanterist Philipp Steinmueller German Army02/10/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Troesch German Army28/09/1918
Musketier Bernhard Veith German Army05/05/1918
Soldat Paul Viertel German Army29/09/1918
Infanterist Ludwig Waasmeier German Army28/09/1918
Infanterist Johann Weber German Army28/09/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Zellerhof German Army09/05/1918
Private Frederick Harry Eades 43710ALIAS30/09/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery52
Royal Engineers42
German Army36
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
Royal Garrison Artillery31
Northumberland Fusiliers26
Worcestershire Regiment25
Seaforth Highlanders23
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22
Royal Scots21
Middlesex Regiment21
Lincolnshire Regiment19
Royal Irish Fusiliers18
Royal Irish Rifles17
Lancashire Fusiliers16
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16
York and Lancaster Regiment15
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14
Cheshire Regiment14
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Royal Army Medical Corps13
Highland Light Infantry12
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Cameron Highlanders12
South Wales Borderers11
Hampshire Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Leicestershire Regiment9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Army Service Corps9
Welsh Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Border Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
North Staffordshire Regiment7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Royal Air Force7
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Wiltshire Regiment5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
South African Infantry5
Royal Newfoundland Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Chinese Labour Corps4
Norfolk Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
British West Indies Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Leinster Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Tank Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
ALIAS2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
South African Signal Service2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Light Horse1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Lancashire Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Northumberland Hussars1
Essex Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Australian Engineers1
Rifle Brigade1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 25 April 1916100
Monday 30 July 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Friday 31 August 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917111
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917210
Friday 12 October 1917220
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917100
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 191727172
Friday 30 November 1917220
Saturday 1 December 1917320
Monday 3 December 1917300
Monday 10 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917100
Monday 31 December 1917720
Monday 7 January 1918100
Thursday 10 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918220
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Monday 18 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918320
Thursday 21 March 1918420
Friday 22 March 1918440
Saturday 23 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918540
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918430
Friday 29 March 1918330
Saturday 30 March 1918220
Sunday 31 March 1918430
Monday 1 April 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918100
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918300
Friday 12 April 1918221
Saturday 13 April 19181051
Sunday 14 April 191826181
Monday 15 April 191833230
Tuesday 16 April 191849331
Wednesday 17 April 191852282
Thursday 18 April 191853391
Friday 19 April 191832221
Saturday 20 April 191840283
Sunday 21 April 191822111
Monday 22 April 191819143
Tuesday 23 April 1918960
Wednesday 24 April 191815110
Thursday 25 April 191825180
Friday 26 April 191838263
Saturday 27 April 191821151
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918331
Tuesday 30 April 1918982
Friday 3 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918111
Sunday 5 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Thursday 9 May 1918200
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918110
Wednesday 15 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918200
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Monday 27 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Friday 31 May 1918100
Friday 7 June 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918210
Friday 27 September 1918410
Saturday 28 September 19181790
Sunday 29 September 191830190
Monday 30 September 191839241
Tuesday 1 October 19181390
Wednesday 2 October 191826110
Thursday 3 October 19181380
Friday 4 October 19181081
Saturday 5 October 191811101
Sunday 6 October 19181061
Monday 7 October 1918410
Tuesday 8 October 1918420
Wednesday 9 October 1918210
Thursday 10 October 1918220
Friday 11 October 1918200
Saturday 12 October 1918310
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918400
Wednesday 16 October 1918300
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918200
Monday 21 October 1918100
Saturday 26 October 1918100