FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Albert Whitham 166234Royal Field Artillery01/01/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Victor Louis Snelson Welsh Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Manning 19401Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Herbert Roxburgh Mais Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Goodwin 28935East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Serjeant William Bassett 14042Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Strangways Linton Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Mearns Coull Royal Engineers03/07/1917 (aged 42)
Captain Colin Turner Young Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Porter 203888Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip George Newham 18459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Royston Alfred Robson Mason Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robb South African Infantry15/03/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Eric Seymour Molyneux Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain William Speirs Barr Highland Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Harris 24673Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Adams 7377South African Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Adams 29468Essex Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Adams 66000Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Adamson 166250Royal Field Artillery01/01/1918
Private Addicott 11411South African Infantry11/01/1918
Private Aitken S/1911Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Amos Alcock 29188Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alcock 137667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918
Private Charles Reid Alexander 14280South African Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Archie Herbert Allen 24795Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allen 13023Royal Berkshire Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Allen 7563Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917
Rifleman Thomas Edward Allen R/37540King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal William Reginald Allen 108Royal Field Artillery22/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Harold Edgar Allsop 29716Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Allsopp 43826Royal Field Artillery09/03/1918
Corporal Anderson 30116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Rifleman Anderson S/5728Rifle Brigade31/10/1917
Gunner Ernest Andrews 5593Royal Canadian Horse Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Andrews 52437Middlesex Regiment27/09/1918
Major John Grey Archdale-Porter 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Roland Alfred Archer 19636Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert William Ardill 20219Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Armstrong 11851South African Infantry25/12/1917
Private Ashdowne 30791Highland Light Infantry04/07/1917
Gunner Ashmore 199471Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
2nd Corporal Ashmore 106960Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Private Ashton 37292Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Atherton 1215Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Auld South African Infantry08/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Austin 3578Welsh Guards01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Backhouse 733Durham Light Infantry05/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Badger 37893Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bagshaw 18431Middlesex Regiment07/05/1917
Private Allen Bailey 37771Cheshire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bailey 18217Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 325319Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Alexander Baird S/40643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Baker 203972The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Baldwin 53748Welsh Regiment17/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Balfour Bedfordshire Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Ballance 63864Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Corporal Tom Sykes Bamforth 533641London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Bannatyne S/7535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barclay S/22813Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Barclay Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/01/1918
Lance Serjeant Barker 24473Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barlow 20727King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Barnes 33645Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1917
Private Barnes 14574Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Barnet 273258Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barton 45744Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/08/1917 (aged 17)
Serjeant Henry Batchelor 147477Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beale 57920Devonshire Regiment08/02/1918
Lance Serjeant Gerald Pol Beardshaw 16555Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Beaver 20518Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Behagg 209008Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bell 186858Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917
Private John Bell 276338Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Bell S/1739Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Benson 29271Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Berry 27519Welsh Regiment06/07/1917
Private Bickley 41951Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bingham 22967Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Binns 245504Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Herbert Bird 30591East Surrey Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Birkenshaw 27877Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1918
Captain Roland Powell Birtles Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Bizley 846019Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Rifleman Blaby 40665Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Private Clarence Blackbourn 40100Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Blackman 18363East Surrey Regiment04/07/1917
Lance Corporal George Maclennan Haig Blakeley S/12383Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blakemore 52116Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Lance Corporal Alphonso Blasi G/19759Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Blassy G/19759ALIAS20/11/1917
Private Blight 1339South African Infantry27/01/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Arthur George Blogg 23897Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Blows 27464Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Bollon 39757Essex Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Bond R/13282King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Private William Bonsall 29469Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Borrington 41020Suffolk Regiment16/06/1917
Sapper Boston 492460Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sam Bottomley 121627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bourne 242498Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bower PS/1984Middlesex Regiment07/05/1917
Private James Bowie S/40854Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bowie S/23380Cameron Highlanders07/12/1917
Private Bowker 37778Cheshire Regiment31/01/1918
Private Bowler 278041Essex Regiment02/02/1918
Private Ernest Henry Boyce 14South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boyd 8143South African Infantry23/12/1917
Private Robert Boyne 32932Highland Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Bradley 29528Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Bradley 13914South African Infantry15/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private Bradshaw 46584Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Herbert Braithwaite S/21498Cameron Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Braithwaite 42848Durham Light Infantry06/03/1917
Sapper Arthur Bray 532680Royal Engineers04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bridgewater 18884Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Broadfoot S/12228Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Private Charles William Brooker 327677Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Brooker 633397London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Brooks 6802Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Angus Graham Brown London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 34633Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 66810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Brown 52693Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private John Francis Brown 8455East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brown 4/8841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/12/1916
Serjeant Sidney Leonard Brown 15115Middlesex Regiment09/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Brown S/22132Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Brown G/12746The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Brown 39669Cheshire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 40360Suffolk Regiment16/06/1917
Captain Edmund Cosentine Bryant South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Bryant 14852Middlesex Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Buchanan S/20585Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Private Buckley 29618East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Bullard 328236Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Haddon R. Horsley Bullman Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burdett 18171Coldstream Guards03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burgess 12658Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Burkitt 90012Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1917
Private William Arthur Burles 34488Middlesex Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Burns 85232Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Rifleman Burrows R/33316King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1917
Private Thomas Alfred Walter Burrows 45783Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burton 61339Cheshire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Burton 546318Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Lance Bombardier Edward Busfield 79935Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Butler 327881Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Cyril James Butt 17520Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Buttimer 10455Irish Guards30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Edwin Button T4/248802Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Private Bye 41956Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cairney 4730Highland Light Infantry15/08/1917
Serjeant Caisbrook 13027East Surrey Regiment27/07/1917
Private Calder S/23324Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Callaghan 3772Lancashire Fusiliers03/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Calvert 940310Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Ernest Came 13446East Surrey Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cameron S/41341Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal David Campbell 4209South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Campion 36065Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Capstick 341559Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Private Carberry 5840Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917
Driver Arthur Fredrick Carey 846144Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Carle 117178Fort Garry Horse25/03/1917
Private Carroll 46599Welsh Regiment05/05/1917
Corporal John Carruth 251992Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cave 202462Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Challis 8981Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lieutenant Norman Gwynne Chamberlain Grenadier Guards01/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Chance 22777South Wales Borderers21/04/1917
Private Chapman 31South African Medical Corps07/12/1917
Private Chapman 16052South African Infantry19/12/1917
Private Joseph William Charlton 22/877Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Alfred Chitty 238081Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred George Chitty 718189London Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Chorlton S/11645Rifle Brigade01/12/1917
Rifleman Arthur James Clarey S/20456Rifle Brigade22/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allan Cameron Clark 201896Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private J. Mck. Clark S/23004Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918
Private Clark 10036South African Infantry23/12/1917
Private Roland Stuart Clark 9432Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 32591Welsh Regiment19/06/1917
Private Fred Clarke 6722Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harry William Clarke 535082London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clarke 20550King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John James Clarkson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Albert Edward Clayton 252683Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clayton 25593Yorkshire Regiment21/07/1917
Private Clayton 14704The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917
Lance Corporal Cleary 54142Welsh Regiment19/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Samuel Snape Clements 1125Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Charles Cloughton 3913Welsh Guards02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry Cloutman S/4853Rifle Brigade18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Andrew John Clyde 166167Royal Engineers20/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Coates 14977Middlesex Regiment05/05/1917
Corporal Cochrane 27453Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private Coetzee 11162South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tom Cogan 30179Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Cole 44192Welsh Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Collinge 240555Lancashire Fusiliers11/08/1918
Private Jim Collins 24482South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Collins A/202626King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917
Private William John James Collins 203399Hertfordshire Regiment24/02/1918
Private William Conlon 13667Yorkshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Connelly 10716Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918
Private Connor 17814Highland Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private James Connor 28606Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Coombs 202268Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cooper 34265Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Private Coot 14817Lincolnshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Copley 23335Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William James Corlett S/7383Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cornell G/92362Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Cornhill 40South African Medical Corps07/12/1917
Private Cosham G/17448Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Coulter 203224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Courtney 280631Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1917
Serjeant Cox 28777Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Corporal Cradock 49730Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crates 66011Cheshire Regiment03/03/1918
Private Crawford S/25402Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Rifleman Crawley R/39619King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Stephen Charles Creed 203567The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Percival Crisell 552122Royal Engineers23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Signaller Crockford 105670Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Gunner Crosby 20434Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Private Crossley 84437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Private George Croucher 14873South African Infantry24/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Crowe 267650Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cuddihy 18161Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Cunningham 6582Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Victor Da Costa 531333London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Dalziel 62719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Trevor Daniel 202975Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniels 28688Welsh Regiment04/06/1917
Private Davey M2/077428Army Service Corps07/12/1917
Driver Davey 36751Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Corporal Robert Charles Davidson 5/231Rifle Brigade17/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Cruickshank Davidson 6355South African Infantry15/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Amos Davies 84056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Daniel James Davies 43794Welsh Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Meurig Davies 91673Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 66021Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 27718Welsh Regiment06/06/1917
Private William Robert Davies 24373South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Alfred Davy 86007Royal Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Dawe Lincolnshire Regiment13/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dawson 22/732Durham Light Infantry02/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Brodie Day Cambridgeshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Day 328069Cambridgeshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ernest Alfred Deadman 39239Royal Horse Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Def-Fen 24426South Wales Borderers15/07/1917
Private Dell 27362Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Dench 9351East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Rifleman Dennis S/17228Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Denslow 36415Worcestershire Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Dickerson South African Infantry08/12/1917
Private Donald Dickie S/41108Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Dickman 438455Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Diddams 14171Middlesex Regiment06/09/1917
Lieutenant Dixon Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Sidney Skipworth Dobbs 25818Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Dodd 89205Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918
Private Doggett 329559Cambridgeshire Regiment12/02/1918
Private Doig S/21949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/02/1918
Private Reginald Frank Henrie Dolan 15308South African Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private Dolby 426067Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917
Private Dorrell 203720Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Downing 49744Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Downs 66020Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private John J. Dowse 6499South African Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Dowson 28321Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Drage Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Drakes 22759Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Gunner Alfred John Drinkwater 149209Royal Garrison Artillery16/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Drinkwater 28338Welsh Regiment03/10/1917
Guardsman James Driver 3073Welsh Guards01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Drury 27707Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Duggan 278042London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dumas 12925South African Infantry02/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duncan 201888Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/02/1918
Private John Henry Duncan 268176Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Duncan S/16513Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duncan S/23879Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunn 55381Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Dunne 99314Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Pioneer Alfred Hebbes Dunstall 165438Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Durham 24235Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Gunner Herbert Dymer 183774Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edge 36927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/01/1918
Pioneer Edgington 210786Royal Engineers16/09/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Harry Edmunds London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 35810Welsh Regiment05/10/1917
Private Joseph Elder 648Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Elliott L/17800Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Elliott 16090Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Sapper Emery 362012Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emslie 11200South African Infantry30/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Entwisle 477063Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Corporal Espey 2739South African Infantry07/01/1918
Private Charles Henry Etherington 49514Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Etherington 202333The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Alexander Evans 590184London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 38980Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Evans 85969The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fairbank 34492Essex Regiment12/02/1917
Serjeant Falconer 203528Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Farmer S/15987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Farrell 25614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Joseph Farrell 15585South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Farrington 41021Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Driver Thomas Farrow 2327Royal Field Artillery26/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frank Lloyd Faulkner 25872East Surrey Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fenning 38169Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ferguson 292177Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Ferguson 201336Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918
Private Fidoe 266884Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Fineberg 201829East Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Finn 302917Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Serjeant Fisher 42869Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918
Gunner Stanley Fisher 34292Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Squire Fitton 32775King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Ralph Stanley Fletcher L/16256Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Fletcher 54644Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Foote 52660Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Corporal Forbes 21268Highland Light Infantry25/05/1917
Gunner Forbes 224403Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ford 27593Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foreman G/78956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1918
Private Norman James Forrest 40523King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Forrester S/4516Seaforth Highlanders22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Albert Ivor Fortey 10969Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Foster 42584Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Pioneer John Henry Foulkes 165731Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Reginald Fourmy Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fowler 266500Hertfordshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Fox S/41344Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fox-Ellis 8768South African Infantry25/12/1917
Private Neville Harcourt Francis 518South African Infantry16/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Franklin 30723Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private James Earle French Fraser 12447South African Infantry22/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private John Mcintosh Fraser S/26470Cameron Highlanders07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fraser 204596Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Richard Fratter 1284South African Infantry30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benny Freedman 12434South African Infantry08/12/1917
Serjeant William Alexander Freeman 45866Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant French 7741King's Own Scottish Borderers31/01/1918
Rifleman Percy Frost S/16695Rifle Brigade26/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fry 35631Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Furniss 51924Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Fyfe S/41138Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1918
Private Fyfe S/13107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant Gadd L/8091Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private James Gardam 24314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Gardner S/27361Rifle Brigade08/03/1917
Private Garner 28294East Lancashire Regiment15/03/1917
Private William Garside 19708King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gauld 1063South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant James Gavaghan A/2051Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gear 41095Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Colville Geekie 293074Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gemmell S/7553Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Gunner Thomas Ghent 109974Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gibbons 24028South Wales Borderers15/06/1917
Private Gibson 22619Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Giddings 40264Lincolnshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Gill 541967Royal Engineers08/12/1917
Private Herbert John Henry Glasson 39219Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Glover 1864Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.17/09/1916
Private Goddard 24438South Wales Borderers16/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Montague Sidney Goodban Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.19/05/1917
Private Goodhew 29360Highland Light Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Goodwin 44971Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917
Serjeant Gordon S/4397Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gough 12666Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Private Gove 13717South African Infantry03/01/1918
Private Alfred Gozzett 51139Middlesex Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Grady 16221East Surrey Regiment29/06/1917
Gunner Graham 175078Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Richard Aubrey Fuge Grantham Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Ernest Bailey Gray 145305Royal Engineers14/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Gray 29485Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1917
Private John Gray 266398Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918
Private Gray 325164Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Second Lieutenant George Harold Greaves West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Green 12037King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Green 25395The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green SD/4766Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Wilfrid Green 680798Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William George Green 325521Cambridgeshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Charles Greenhalgh Middlesex Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Greenham 177897Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918
Lance Corporal Tom Greenwood 241674Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Greig S/18465Cameron Highlanders12/01/1918
Private Grey 848South African Infantry25/01/1918
Private Adam Grieve 200411Cameron Highlanders28/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grieve S/15745Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Griffin 29728Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ivor Griffiths Suffolk Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Griffiths 29514Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917
Corporal Grounsell 820113Royal Field Artillery15/12/1917
Rifleman Gudgeon R/30110King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1918
Gunner Guerin 90887Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Driver Guy T3/030124Army Service Corps22/12/1917
Private Haddow 10976South African Infantry06/12/1917
Private Haigh 14971South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Haines 37458Cheshire Regiment31/01/1918
Lance Corporal Haley 8899Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1917
Private Edward Christopher Halsey 25405The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hendrie Hamilton S/22658Cameron Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton 333803Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917
Driver Hancock 845874Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hand S/12619Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hanlon 51402East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Ernest Isaac Hanton G/21878The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Philip Anthony Assheton Harbord Grenadier Guards01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Hardie S/13287Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hardy 47292Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Hardy S/5143Seaforth Highlanders22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Harker 37846Cheshire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harley 211918Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Sapper Joseph Harriman 201390Canadian Railway Troops13/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Balderson Harris 34510Essex Regiment09/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harris 29650Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1917
Private Harris 241513Middlesex Regiment27/09/1918
Corporal Leonard Harrop 6221Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hart 32306King's Own Scottish Borderers28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Hartley 78383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Harvie 41029King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918
Gunner George William Hatfield 83290Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Aubrey Hawkes Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Hawkins 61299Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hawkins 25977Welsh Regiment11/07/1917
Private Hayes T/205031The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Major Hayes Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Hayman 620121Royal Field Artillery11/02/1918
Private Hayward 35305Essex Regiment06/02/1917
Gunner Head 163978Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private Heath 843Lincolnshire Regiment21/03/1918
Corporal Henderson 8277South African Infantry07/01/1918
Rifleman Henderson B/203569Rifle Brigade26/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Henderson Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Fitzroy Henry S/23085Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hey 5337East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Higgs 738080London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Higton 21921Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917
Private Hill 2829Middlesex Regiment09/10/1917
Private Norman George Hingle 14900South African Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hirons R/1846King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1917
Private Thomas William Hobbs 24357South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hoddinott 439474Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917
Driver Hodgson 27852Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Hogg 31425King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Holden 23105East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Holder 12453South African Infantry09/01/1918
Private Holdford 290650Welsh Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Holland 30357ALIAS10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Holland 15061Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Holmes 32969King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Humphrey 14425South African Infantry25/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Humphries 27543Welsh Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edmund Cecil Hunt R/3481King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hurst 14937East Surrey Regiment27/07/1917
Sapper Hutchon 66307Royal Engineers27/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Huthart 201873Manchester Regiment11/06/1917
Private Hutton 38946Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Lance Corporal Edward David Impey 202571Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clifford James Ingrouille 1019Royal Guernsey Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Innes S/8380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Isaac 28155Welsh Regiment13/07/1917
Rifleman Isaacs S/33173Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Radcliffe Jackman Welsh Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Herbert William Jackson Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 43007Lincolnshire Regiment16/01/1918
Private Henry Holt 28273King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hoole 21058Middlesex Regiment09/07/1917
Private Horn 8451Royal Berkshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Horsefield 43879Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917
Sergeant Harry Benjamin Howard 6058South African Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howard 202678Gloucestershire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Howard 24444South Wales Borderers15/07/1917
Private Howe 23078Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Hubbard 18897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hubbard 30357Royal Flying Corps10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hudson 21913Coldstream Guards01/12/1917
Private Edward Hulme 28585King's Own Scottish Borderers23/01/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hume 193016Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private James 35048Welsh Regiment05/09/1918
Private James 680437London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Jarman 56989Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Anderson Emmerson Jarrett L/33077Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jeffers 27300Suffolk Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Jeffrey 37115The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Howard Jenkins Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Francis Jennings Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jennings 10602South African Infantry22/12/1917
Private Johnson 41007Suffolk Regiment16/06/1917
Private Henry William Johnson 15941Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Johnson G/41223Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Joint 50038Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918
Private Alban David Jones 25398Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Jones 26649Royal Berkshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 43)
Captain Arthur Trevor Jones Welsh Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 9372Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 29384Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Jones 27613Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jones 3/10101Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Jones 39010Welsh Regiment01/07/1917
Private Jones 13261South African Infantry21/12/1917
Private Jones 28906Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Jones 20309King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Walter Jones 14211Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Jones 91762Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 47324Welsh Regiment05/09/1918
Private Jonson G/14488Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1918
Rifleman Kain S/17736Rifle Brigade20/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Pengelly Kaines 119887Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Keal 202224Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner James William Kearton 195035Royal Horse Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Keeley 268865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1918
Corporal Keith 345390Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918
Private Kellett 45362Lincolnshire Regiment17/12/1917
Private Kelly 9222South African Infantry04/01/1918
Serjeant Walter Charles Kemp 46007Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Kendall 2414Rifle Brigade08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Kendall 155652Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kennedy 32538King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Kennewell 19124Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Kentsbeer 29197Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kerr 11970South African Infantry10/12/1917
Acting Bombardier Kerry 114122Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Kightley 50167Suffolk Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Reid Kilpatrick 14398South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private King 20072Royal Berkshire Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private King 45147South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Lance Corporal King 35127South Wales Borderers15/06/1917
Driver King 251723Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Kirchin 134933Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private Kirkaldy 69465Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Knight 27634Suffolk Regiment04/03/1917
Private Harry James Knight 6565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1918
Private Donald Knowles 44830Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Knowles 268087Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Reginald Percy Knowles 55745Devonshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kukard 13356South African Infantry06/12/1917
Private Laing 325564Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Laing S/41347Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Thomas Lake S/14149Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Laurence Lakin 205896Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lambird 13298East Surrey Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lambley 49651Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Private Langridge 25246Hampshire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Last 7803Suffolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert Laver 555452London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Laverack 36617Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1918
Private Law 39404Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Lawrence 19839Middlesex Regiment09/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Charles Lawrence 268277Hertfordshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Lawson 875Durham Light Infantry13/03/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Lawton 28441Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Isaac Lazarus 93537Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Leask S/13002Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1918
Private Harry Ledger 24510Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Lee 35187South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lynch 267148Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918
Private Matthew Lynch S/21623Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcardle 21420Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Mccormick Rifle Brigade08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mccreadie 31133Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mccubbin 37110Highland Light Infantry23/09/1917
Private Mcdermott 12892Royal Irish Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcdermott 45664Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Mcdonald 277997Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Mcdonald 29306Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Gunner William Macdonald 167275Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Macewan East Surrey Regiment05/07/1917
Rifleman Mcgarry 7785Royal Irish Rifles06/09/1918
Private Mcgowan 7946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgrath 12229Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Sapper Mcgroggan 25253Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Private Mcguinness 10575Irish Guards30/11/1917
Corporal Mciver S/13263Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mackay S/10465Seaforth Highlanders06/01/1918
Private Isaac Mckellar S/40275Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Mckenna Clyde Z/3882Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mackinnon S/29452Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Private William Mclagan S/12661Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mclellan S/10501Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Private John Maclennan S/15709Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mclernon S/1743Seaforth Highlanders07/01/1918
Private William Mcmahon S/3964Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Deniston Mcnair 5014South African Infantry24/12/1917
Private Mcneil S/8034Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/12/1917
Private Mcpherson 1069Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1917
Private John Macrae 204593Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Mcsparron 40837Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Mcvicar 220322Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Private James Henry Mahoney 21227Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maidment 35540South Wales Borderers02/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mair 9966Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Private Major 21347Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Malins 10603Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Corporal Michael Maloney 23751South Wales Borderers05/09/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Mandy South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Burnip Mann 14357Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Manning 3/7187Devonshire Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Mansfield South African Infantry20/12/1917
Rifleman James Maples 491960London Regiment23/03/1918
Corporal Marlow 15078Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Sidney Basil Marsh 31548Hampshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Walter Marshall 71521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Marshall 7759Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1917
Private Marshall 326081Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marshall 2109South African Infantry25/12/1917
Private Martin 997Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Arthur Martin R/39591King's Royal Rifle Corps23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Brunning Mather 26553Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Mather 151577Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Matthews 15671Middlesex Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private May 34503Suffolk Regiment18/07/1917
Private Maybury 45889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/12/1917
Private Mayes 201892Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Mayne 14985South African Infantry03/01/1918
Private Meadows 26792Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1917
Private Mears 40217Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Megeney Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Serjeant Melhuish 6191Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1917
Lance Corporal Melhuish 11936East Surrey Regiment02/07/1917
Private Menhenitt 21714Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917
Gunner Messider 154324Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918
Corporal Middleton 52493Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Millar 34043Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Millington 14686The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Driver Mills 86907Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private Frank Minniss 34072Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 290077Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/02/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Arthur Mitchell Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 15724South African Infantry02/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mitchell 79348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Private Mitchell 265515Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles Mobbs 3/13181Rifle Brigade30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Monteith 32006Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moore 53648Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Moore 637072Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Regimental Serjeant Major Moore 6993Lincolnshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moore 29743East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robert Moore 23949South Wales Borderers10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morgan S/40072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Lieutenant Leonard (Jack) Morgan The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Morgan 9360Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Morin 28780Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/02/1917
Corporal Frank Redwell Waklin Morris 709Household Battalion19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Oscar David Morris South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Christopher Morse Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Moseley 41175Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Martinus Petrus Mostert 14083South African Infantry10/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John William Mowat Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Munro 16027Durham Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Murdoch 13718South African Infantry08/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Murfitt 29634Lancashire Fusiliers03/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Murtagh 219973Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Myatt S/29701Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Charles Myers S/20466Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/02/1918 (aged 20)
Major Henry Louis F. Bonnetaut Nadaud London Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Nash 293102Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918
Private Nattrass S/23077Seaforth Highlanders23/01/1918
Second Lieutenant John Alfred Nealon Middlesex Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nelmes 27472Welsh Regiment09/07/1917
Rifleman Nelson B/202102Rifle Brigade06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neville 18365Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Newell 6432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/12/1917
Private John Edwin Newton 43538Durham Light Infantry05/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Nightingale S/15404Rifle Brigade13/05/1917
Private Nightingale 325191Cambridgeshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norris G/27402Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Captain Arthur Jewell North Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Albert Northwood 57721Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norton 30232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Thomas Nowlan 37504Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman O'connell R/12207King's Royal Rifle Corps17/02/1918
Lance Corporal Odell G/15640Royal Sussex Regiment26/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest O'dell 17457Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oliphant S/12113Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/07/1917
Gunner Oliver 282783Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Oliver 2541Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Ollerenshaw 32013Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Onions 49282Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/02/1918
Serjeant Orr S/15921Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Captain Osborn South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private Osborne 241997Seaforth Highlanders23/03/1918
Private Osborne 633281London Regiment23/03/1918
Private O'sullivan 29294Highland Light Infantry18/08/1917
Lance Corporal Overton 266242Hertfordshire Regiment11/02/1918
Rifleman Owen 43955Royal Irish Rifles05/03/1917
Private Owen 66133Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Packer 34840Essex Regiment05/09/1918
Private J. Harold Page 245South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pallent 33240East Surrey Regiment14/07/1917
Lieutenant Palmer Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Palmer 8712Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Palmer 42176Royal Field Artillery01/01/1918
Sapper John Herbert Parfitt 552407Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Walter Parfitt 165South African Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parish M2/178240Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Corporal Parkyn 2247Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Parmenter 41012Suffolk Regiment16/06/1917
Private Parry 25753Welsh Regiment09/07/1917
Lance Corporal Parsons G/132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parsons 72842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Private Milton Frank Parsons 25827Somerset Light Infantry12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pascoe 201805Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paterson S/13881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1917
Private Paterson 325604Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/09/1917
Private Paterson S/18485Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paton S/21062Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Private Pearson 40815Essex Regiment01/12/1917
Private Cyril Pearson 23035Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Pearson 33497Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pedder 10214Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Lance Corporal Penfold G/16309Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1918
Private Perkins 42422Yorkshire Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Petley 72960Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/07/1918
Private Phillips 28027Welsh Regiment18/09/1917
Private Arthur Philpott 10772South African Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Pickard 62708Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pilling 14701South African Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick James Pink 23405Hampshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pitman 47413Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Pittaway G/18706Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pitts 53115Durham Light Infantry29/01/1918
Private Playle 26913Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Pledge 680240London Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Plint 19022Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Pointer 328187Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Guy Bernard Poland London Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Poole 29443Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1917
Private Pooley 11567Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1917
Private Pooley 33907Essex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Porter 32240Essex Regiment08/02/1917
Private John Richard Porter G/78917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Harold William Posnett 268007Royal Engineers22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Poulton 21275Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917
Private Pound 79336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/12/1917
Private Powell 35012Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private Albert Price 24712Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Edmund James Price 13470Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Priestley G/79005The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alfred Privett G/16473Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Proud 85297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1917
Private Pullen 14297South African Infantry08/12/1917
Private Frank Rackham 40335Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Radmore 16945Devonshire Regiment08/03/1917
Private Rae S/31269Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fraser Rae 38096Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Raine M2/078529Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Private Ramsbottom DM2/075473Army Service Corps03/10/1918
Sapper Henry Richard Rance 474712Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reed 339530Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Private Reeves 15114South African Infantry15/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Best Reid S/21200Cameron Highlanders29/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reid S/21433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal James Remon 326416Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Rennie S/14263Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/12/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Thomas Renshaw MerseyZ/468Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Renton ClydeZ/7737Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Revell 41473Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Revers 15244Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Charles Harvey Reynolds 19529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Rhodes 43305Welsh Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Richards S/2413Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private George William Richardson 40483Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper John Richardson 552295Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ricketts 47603Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rickford S/14925Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Ridge 45691Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Rimes 42447Yorkshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Robb Cameron Highlanders12/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Robb 20175Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Septimus Roberts 241561Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Cyril Alfred Robarts 7539South African Infantry03/01/1918
Lance Corporal Roberts S/12106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917
Rifleman Edward Daniel Augustus Roberts 322665London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Roberts 240987Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Roberts 35126South Wales Borderers04/05/1917
Driver Roberts 29873Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917
Private Robertson S/21614Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918
Private Thomas Robey 54552Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Albert John Robinson 55929Royal Garrison Artillery16/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robinson 42449Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1917
Lance Corporal George Robinson 23519Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Makepeace Robinson 13986Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Stanley Robinson 52650Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Rodwell G/79012The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roe 203863Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Michael Rogers 95011Royal Engineers26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rollin 13468Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/02/1917
Private Wallace Henry Rolph 329809Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant James Graham Ross Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Maynard Ross Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ross 275237Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rough 3/6708Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Private Rowan 16041South African Infantry12/01/1918
Private Thomas Henry Rowbottom 16483Border Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Henry Rowe 532718London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/03/1918
Private Rowe 27523Suffolk Regiment23/08/1917
Gunner Rowe 201402Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Rowley S/1497Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rowsell 718219London Regiment07/04/1918
Private William John Trethewey Rundell 24199Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Russell 1728Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private John Mcgregor Russell S/40686Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Private Russell S/43245Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Rifleman Russell B/203631Rifle Brigade31/01/1917
Rifleman Ryall S/25114Rifle Brigade08/03/1917
Private Sadler 326304Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Sadler G/78948The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Salt 29432Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Salt 29615Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sampson 9403South African Infantry27/01/1918
Private Alexander Sandilands 45160South Wales Borderers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Mallen Scarth 73022Durham Light Infantry22/03/1918
Private Schneider 10161South African Infantry21/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Schwabe The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Scorer 19/1317Northumberland Fusiliers08/03/1918
Lance Corporal Scorgie S/40957Gordon Highlanders01/12/1917
Lieutenant Charles Brough Scott 1st (Royal) Dragoons20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Scott 6096Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Scott 267166Seaforth Highlanders15/12/1917
Private Sere 39256Royal Berkshire Regiment06/04/1917
Private Alfred Earnest Shadlock 80051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 2983South African Infantry08/12/1917
Private Sharp 27745Suffolk Regiment19/06/1917
Rifleman Sharpe 44016Royal Irish Rifles05/03/1917
Private John William Sheard 268012Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Sheargold 23523South Wales Borderers21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Shepherd 206846The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shirvill 6495Middlesex Regiment09/07/1917
Private Rennie Shuttleworth 26352East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sime S/17601Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charlie Simpson 29488Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private William James Simpson 41641Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Singleton 21952Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917
Private Singleton 51087Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Clarence Sydney William Sivil 78498Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Skeet 41164Middlesex Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Skellington 73610Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Slater 8943Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Smith 99616Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 695052London Regiment02/09/1918
Gunner Eustace Howard Smith 50979Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Smith 12236Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Smith 201769Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1917
Serjeant Smith 14829Seaforth Highlanders13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Smith 15867South African Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Smith 140230Royal Engineers28/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Smith S/19219Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Smith 202858Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Smith 44269Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1918
Gunner Smith 163913Royal Field Artillery22/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Southall 35718Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spark 17337Yorkshire Regiment12/01/1918
Private Speed 327889Suffolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Spence 205912Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Private Spencer 25429Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Spencer 705Durham Light Infantry13/03/1917
Private Percival Dennis Sprackling 30553East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Spray 23305South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Douglas Spriggs G/11989The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Stacey 9189Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Cyril Wallace Standen G/72917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley 28297Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Benjamin Stanley 7358South African Infantry15/12/1917
Gunner Joseph Stanley RMA/1617(S)Royal Marine Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Stapleton South African Infantry08/12/1917
Private Startin 34484Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Raynard Statler 54145Welsh Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stephen 21140Highland Light Infantry21/09/1917
Private Charles Stephenson 31943Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 44738Welsh Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stevenson S/14912Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/01/1918
Private Stewart S/40777Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1917
Private Stone 21019King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Stonier 12320South African Infantry02/01/1918
Gunner Storie 166282Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Major Bernard Lewis Strauss The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Stride 3270Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Private Studholme 54372Welsh Regiment29/04/1917
Corporal Francis Joseph Sturges 10525South African Infantry03/01/1918
Gunner Summerfield 5063Royal Field Artillery03/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Summers 41291Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Sapper Swaby 99271Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Private Swart 11437South African Infantry31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Swift 761316Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Private Ernest Sylvester 41178Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taft G/72934The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Alfred Talbot 23450Welsh Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Talbot 45341Manchester Regiment27/06/1917
Private Harry Percy Tanner 25222Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tanner 9179Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/07/1917
Private Tarsey 15053Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918
Corporal Taunt 9771Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Taylor Hertfordshire Regiment11/02/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Taylor 21648Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Taylor 42628Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Tebbutt 38924Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Serjeant Telfer S/9918Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver John Robert Telford 85229Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tennant 11146South African Infantry06/12/1917
Gunner Terry 101340Royal Field Artillery25/05/1917
Serjeant Tew 7502Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Thierry Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.17/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Thomas 20802Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Thomas 54088Welsh Regiment12/07/1917
Sapper Thomas 675281Canadian Railway Troops17/05/1917
Private Thomas 201518Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1917
Private Thomas 202575Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1917
Private Geoffrey Bell Thompson 51174Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thompson 8907East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Thompson Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.18/09/1916
Captain Thompson Coldstream Guards01/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 302440Manchester Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thompson 205902Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918
Rifleman Thompson 21945Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918
Private Thompson 48914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Thomson 43121King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomson 25103Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Thornley 711447Royal Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thorold 32792King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Thorpe South African Infantry24/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Till 1227South African Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Tipping 4937Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Private Tomlinson 3929South African Infantry07/01/1918
Private William Tomlinson 33891Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tootill 17536Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major George Toyn 8550Lincolnshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tracey 33712Highland Light Infantry13/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tremlett M2/082399Army Service Corps07/09/1918
Private Daniel Trevett 20105East Surrey Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert George Trotter S/9082Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Trounce London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Tuddenham B/200136Rifle Brigade15/11/1917
Private Tunstall 28305Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917
Sapper George Henry Tuplin 99311Royal Engineers15/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Turner 4007Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1917
Driver Lawrence Turrell 14283Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Twigg 24067King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Tyrwhitt-Drake Rifle Brigade29/01/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Urquhart S/23939Cameron Highlanders20/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John T. Vallance S/14336Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johann Hendrick Van Der Walt 10904South African Infantry23/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Vaughan 44898Welsh Regiment04/06/1917
Private Verity X/227South African Medical Corps07/12/1917
Private Francois Tobias Vilonel 10867South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Vinot 41188Middlesex Regiment12/06/1917
Sapper Wade 245596Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Waite 15812Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walker 435201Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walker 37214Royal Fusiliers27/11/1917
Gunner William Walker 111733Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wallace 246Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918 (aged 32)
Captain George Frederick Wallace Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walls 11529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Leonard Walmsley 99726The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walton 28716Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917
Gunner Ward 120375Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Major Ward Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Corporal Harry Edward Charles Ward G/17558Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percival Harry Banister Ward Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ward Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Wardell 15800South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Wareham 15983Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Corporal Warner 12418Northamptonshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Warren 22486East Surrey Regiment26/07/1917
Private Warren 11789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1917
Private Albert Charles Warry 315903Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wasserman 14567South African Infantry10/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Watkins 42849Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Watson 46639Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Private Watson 325836Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watson 32927Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1918
Lance Corporal Watson 3140Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Watts 59425Welsh Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Weale 30385Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Webb 8178South African Infantry25/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Webber 7143South African Infantry30/01/1918
Private William Webster 201621Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Weetch S/15369Rifle Brigade26/01/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Wellburn 204830Royal Field Artillery22/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Wells R/1280King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Frederick George West 245550Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Westcombe B/203418Rifle Brigade22/02/1918
Rifleman Percy Weston S/25765Rifle Brigade25/01/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Westwood 69928Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Weymouth 22145Dorsetshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Isaac Wheat 27968King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Wheeler L/44483Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Serjeant Walter Gordon Whinney 25062Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whisker 241934East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1917
Corporal White 29129Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1917
Private White S/40715Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1917
Major Wilfrid Robert Whitson Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Whittaker 37957Lancashire Fusiliers03/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Horace Whittingham 20904Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wilkins S/274Rifle Brigade04/04/1917
Private Frank George Wilkins 20915Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Wilkinson Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wilkinson 29568Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1917
Private Williams 266259Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918
Private Charles Edward Howell Williams 43257Welsh Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Williams 27583Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917
Captain Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Williams 28430Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williams 32938Cheshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 26118Welsh Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williams 19047Welsh Regiment28/06/1917
Private Williams 28618Welsh Regiment01/07/1917
Private Frederick Willis 55504York and Lancaster Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Willis 574118London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Righton Willitts 266366Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/12/1917
Private Wilson S/7745Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917
Private Wilson 14598South African Infantry12/12/1917
Sapper William Wilson 324207Royal Engineers16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Harrison Wilson Durham Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 137646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Private Winter 631482London Regiment23/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Winterbottom 116136Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wiseman 40497Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Withers L/30045Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private Wollman 115620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Wolmarans 2536South African Infantry30/12/1917
Private Wolstenholme 4120York and Lancaster Regiment20/09/1918
Private Woodhead 38731Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Woodhead 775345Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Trooper Woodhouse 1806Household Battalion18/02/1917
Private Horace Cornelius Clarke Wooding 269738Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Woods 200377Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Driver Wookey 113501Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Worrall 32785King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wrench 29466Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1917
Private Wright 42913Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1918
Private John Wright 242974Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wright 17956Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917
Private Wright 43644Welsh Regiment14/07/1917
Captain Felix Wyatt Royal Flying Corps02/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Wynyard 16555ALIAS05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Timmins Yeomans 44932Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Abbott Young Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Young 27574Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Young 291807Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Yule A/202720King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1917
Sapper Robert Jones 108785Royal Engineers05/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Sylvester Moug 179734Royal Engineers05/03/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frank Douglas Parslow 17817Royal Engineers05/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Lee G/6617Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lee 13432East Surrey Regiment08/07/1917
Private Lees 21462King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leese 38979Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Leigh 92663Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lester 42372Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918
Rifleman Alfred Charles Lewis S/3965Rifle Brigade17/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 11Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Lewis 830682Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Liddiard 27301Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Liddle 22/346Durham Light Infantry04/03/1917
Private Light 28761Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/02/1917
Private Limb 20158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lines 116089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/01/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Lisher SD/2137Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Little 300814Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Livingston 22658King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/09/1917
Private Joseph Mcleod Lochhead 14362Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/07/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Elisha Lockley 11908King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Low S/40432Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lowe 1/8220York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Thomas Benson Lowther 7549South African Infantry03/01/1918
Private John Edwin Lumb L/11660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Willis Lynch 9972South African Infantry09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Musketier Walter Abramowski German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Otto Ahmling German Army25/03/1918
Ober-Schuhmachersgast Peter Bartelsen German Navy03/04/1918
Fuesilier Johannes Beeh German Army31/07/1918
Kanonier Willi Behnke German Army26/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Willy Bergel German Army23/04/1918
Feldwebel Hugo Beyerle German Army04/08/1918
Gefreiter Otto Blaich German Army24/03/1918
Jaeger Gabriel Bohl German Army06/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Emil Borgwardt German Navy30/03/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Brandhorst German Army24/03/1918
Musketier Otto Brennecke German Army01/04/1918
Gefreiter August Brugger German Army13/08/1918
Gefreiter Franz Bumiller German Navy26/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Burkhart German Navy23/04/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Burkhardt German Navy24/03/1918
Kanonier Franz Butz German Army02/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hans Clausen German Navy02/04/1918
Pionier Friedrich Cohrs German Army14/06/1918
Wehrmann Wilhelm Cramer German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Nikodem Czwienk German Army31/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Dalacker German Army15/04/1918
Landsturmmann Johannes Daum German Army29/07/1918
Gefreiter Franz Degenhart German Army31/03/1918
Musketier Karl Dettling German Army24/03/1918
Landsturmmann Adolf Dietrich German Army24/03/1918
Musketier Hermann Dittrich German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Dorschfeld German Army29/08/1918
Sergeant Johann Eberhardt German Army17/08/1918
Gefreiter Franz Egenter German Army07/04/1918
Wehrmann Otto Eggart German Army24/05/1918
Gefreiter Anton Eiermann German Army17/04/1918
Hauptmann Otto Fernand German Army27/08/1918
Kanonier Max Ficker German Army10/06/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Fillies German Army23/04/1918
Sergeant Paul Finke German Navy29/03/1918
Seesoldat Wilhelm Finke German Navy02/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Fischer German Navy04/04/1918
Feldwebel Adolf Fluegel German Navy15/05/1918
Seesoldat Karl Foehl German Navy06/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Rudolf Fokker German Army22/03/1918
Seesoldat Otto Franz German Navy27/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Fritz German Army10/04/1918
Musketier Jakob Gaiser German Army21/08/1918
Schuetze Gottfried Gayring German Army15/04/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Geppert German Army24/03/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Gerardy German Army27/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Ralph Glatzel German Navy26/03/1918
Schuetze Josef Gmeiner German Army03/04/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Gockenbach German Army08/04/1918
Gefreiter August Goldbach German Army26/03/1918
Musketier Gustav Gollnik German Army06/04/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Grieger German Navy09/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Gropp German Army26/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Gross German Army09/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Guddat German Army14/04/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Gummert German Army25/03/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Guenther German Navy03/04/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Guenther German Army07/04/1918
Soldat Gustav German Army03/11/1917
Musketier Ludwig Hahn German Army27/08/1918
Wehrmann Karl Heim German Army12/04/1918
Seesoldat Heinrich Heinemann German Navy01/04/1918
Musketier Hugo Heinrich German Army29/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Joseph Henne German Army29/08/1918
Wehrmann Georg Herbstreuth German Army11/08/1918
Musketier Gottlieb Hermann German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Herrlinger German Army26/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Julius Herrmann German Army06/04/1918
Pionier Jakob Hillesheim German Army08/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Max Hinkelmann German Navy25/03/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Hoehle German Army30/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Hoeppner German Navy24/03/1918
Musketier Martin Huber German Army11/08/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Hutt German Army01/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Ilfrich German Army14/08/1918
Seesoldat Robert Jelonek German Navy24/03/1918
Seesoldat Johannes Jorasch German Navy24/03/1918
Musketier Karl Jungemann German Army06/04/1918
Grenadier Willi Kaluweit German Army12/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Heinrich Kamen German Navy24/03/1918
Reservist Andreas Kammerer German Army11/08/1918
Leutnant Hans Kauffmann German Army28/08/1918
Landsturmmann Christian Klingler German Army21/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Heinrich Knorr German Navy05/04/1918
Kanonier Josef Knoerr German Army26/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Kolm German Army25/08/1918
Fahrer Otto Koenig German Army28/08/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Krause German Army19/04/1918
Unteroffizier Lebrecht Krauss German Army06/04/1918
Schuetze Franz Krueger German Army13/08/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Otto Kuhlmann German Navy25/03/1918
Soldat Kuktow German Army28/03/1918
Seesoldat Albin Kupfer German Navy05/04/1918
Musketier Georg Kursawa German Army26/03/1918
Seesoldat Johann Kurze German Navy24/03/1918
Gefreiter Paul Laechler German Army06/04/1918
Landsturmmann Johannes Laessing German Army15/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Leihenseder German Army24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Richard Leonhardt German Army06/09/1918
Obergefreiter Wilhelm Limbach German Army25/03/1918
Seesoldat Alfred Lindemann German Navy20/04/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Loheyde German Navy26/03/1918
Musketier Karl Loercher German Army06/04/1918
Leutnant Oskar Luther German Army28/08/1918
Sergeant Bernhard Mangold German Army26/05/1918
Flieger Johann Marx German Air Force13/08/1918
Gefreiter Otto Mehner German Navy18/04/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Messner German Navy31/03/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Metzger German Army09/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Franz Mielcke German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Julius Mohr German Navy15/04/1918
Schuetze Johann Moritz German Army01/04/1918
Reservist Wilhelm Moers German Army20/05/1918
Kanonier Emil Mueller German Army15/04/1918
Musketier Otto Mueller German Army04/04/1918
Musketier Karl Naber German Army24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Naumann German Army18/08/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Neher German Army03/06/1918
Gefreiter Leopold Niederall German Army05/09/1918
Leutnant Notker German Army03/11/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Noz German Army14/04/1918
Musketier Franz Ohde German Army23/04/1918
Leutnant Johannes Pahl German Navy26/03/1918
Fahrer Richard Pahle German Army16/06/1918
Seesoldat Franz Panitz German Navy12/04/1918
Gefreiter Marius Petersen German Army12/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Pfeifer German Army24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Anton Pfeiffer German Army08/08/1918
Kraftfahrer Max Puhlmann German Army21/07/1918
Seesoldat Rudolf Rachny German Navy03/04/1918
Seesoldat Emil Reetz German Navy24/03/1918
Schuetze Paul Reisner German Army28/08/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Reuther German Army26/04/1918
Schuetze Hermann Rommel German Army25/03/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Roemer German Army15/06/1918
Gefreiter Albert Rudolf German Navy05/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Albert Russwurm German Army29/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Kaspar Rundel German Army03/04/1918
Leutnant Fritz Ruoff German Army24/03/1918
Gefreiter Johannes Ruoss German Army30/03/1918
Musketier Josef Samland German Army01/04/1918
Schuetze Karl Schaaf German Army06/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Schabert German Army22/03/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Schaefer German Army20/08/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Schaefer German Army25/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Otto Scheuermann German Army12/07/1918
Grenadier Albert Scheufele German Army17/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Eduard Schmid German Army15/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Christian Schmidt German Air Force12/06/1918
Gefreiter Walter Schmidt German Navy24/03/1918
Sergeant Franz Schneider German Navy01/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Schraff German Army28/03/1918
Fahrer August Schreiber German Army12/07/1918
Gefreiter Otto Schulz German Army04/07/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Schwarz German Army19/06/1918
Musketier Adolf Sieferer German Army05/06/1918
Fahrer Peter Sinnwell German Army20/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Erich Sommer German Army26/08/1918
Fuesilier Erich Steltzner German Army28/08/1918
Landsturmmann Theodor Suessmilch German Army24/07/1918
Seesoldat Max Swiderek German Navy31/03/1918
Krankenwaerter Walter Taubert German Army05/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Tebbe German Army24/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Thiele German Army25/03/1918
Fahrer Gottfried Tonk German Army27/08/1918
Musketier Severin Tuliska German Army02/04/1918
Wehrmann Josef Tusche German Army03/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Max Ulmer German Army22/08/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Vitense German Army25/05/1918
Musketier Ernst Vogel German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Voggel German Army21/03/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Von Berg German Army30/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Wache German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Willy Wacholz German Army26/08/1918
Musketier Georg Wackenhut German Army25/03/1918
Seesoldat Theophil Wanczura German Navy29/04/1918
Musketier Karl Widmann German Army24/03/1918
Kanonier Anton Wieser German Army03/04/1918
Landsturmmann Jakob Wirth German Army09/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Martin Wolf German Army15/04/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Wolf German Army14/04/1918
Kanonier Rufin Wollny German Army29/03/1918
Fahrer Joachim Woschnik German Army15/04/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Zienert German Army05/04/1918
Schuetze Gustav Zimmermann German Army04/04/1918
Rifleman William Nixon 40906Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 20239Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private William Kirkpatrick 14398ALIAS08/12/1917
Kanonier Gustav Gehrt German Army28/08/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army146
South African Infantry80
Royal Field Artillery74
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders57
Welsh Regiment47
Middlesex Regiment44
Royal Engineers40
German Navy39
Lincolnshire Regiment32
Yorkshire Regiment31
Rifle Brigade30
Northamptonshire Regiment30
Seaforth Highlanders25
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Essex Regiment21
Cheshire Regiment21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers21
Highland Light Infantry21
Suffolk Regiment20
South Wales Borderers20
Worcestershire Regiment20
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19
Cameron Highlanders19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
East Surrey Regiment16
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Durham Light Infantry15
Cambridgeshire Regiment15
Royal Irish Rifles14
London Regiment14
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
East Lancashire Regiment11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Royal Sussex Regiment9
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Hertfordshire Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
South African Medical Corps7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Fusiliers7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Army Service Corps7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Coldstream Guards6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Devonshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
ALIAS4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment3
Welsh Guards3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Hampshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Horse Artillery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.2
Household Battalion2
Royal Flying Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Grenadier Guards2
German Air Force2
Irish Guards2
Royal Scots1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Fort Garry Horse1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 17 September 1916200
Monday 18 September 1916100
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916110
Monday 22 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917310
Monday 29 January 1917100
Wednesday 31 January 1917100
Saturday 3 February 1917840
Monday 5 February 1917221
Tuesday 6 February 1917330
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917841
Friday 16 February 1917850
Saturday 17 February 1917320
Sunday 18 February 1917420
Monday 19 February 1917100
Tuesday 20 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917430
Thursday 1 March 1917220
Friday 2 March 1917100
Sunday 4 March 191759480
Monday 5 March 19171170
Tuesday 6 March 1917630
Wednesday 7 March 1917100
Thursday 8 March 1917420
Saturday 10 March 1917100
Tuesday 13 March 1917200
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917210
Sunday 1 April 1917410
Wednesday 4 April 1917200
Thursday 5 April 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917100
Wednesday 11 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917210
Saturday 21 April 1917440
Tuesday 24 April 19171091
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917330
Sunday 29 April 1917330
Tuesday 1 May 1917540
Wednesday 2 May 1917220
Thursday 3 May 1917320
Friday 4 May 1917320
Saturday 5 May 1917520
Sunday 6 May 19171680
Monday 7 May 1917330
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917210
Friday 11 May 1917100
Sunday 13 May 1917100
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917520
Saturday 19 May 1917200
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917321
Friday 25 May 1917220
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917730
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Friday 1 June 1917100
Saturday 2 June 1917321
Sunday 3 June 1917210
Monday 4 June 1917330
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917220
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917100
Friday 15 June 1917210
Saturday 16 June 1917640
Monday 18 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917330
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917220
Saturday 30 June 1917210
Sunday 1 July 1917220
Monday 2 July 1917630
Tuesday 3 July 1917221
Wednesday 4 July 1917210
Thursday 5 July 1917610
Friday 6 July 1917440
Saturday 7 July 1917100
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917620
Wednesday 11 July 1917440
Thursday 12 July 1917740
Friday 13 July 1917440
Saturday 14 July 1917440
Sunday 15 July 1917541
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917220
Thursday 19 July 1917420
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917210
Wednesday 25 July 1917310
Thursday 26 July 1917860
Friday 27 July 1917440
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Friday 3 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917210
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917310
Thursday 23 August 1917100
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917330
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917100
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917220
Friday 21 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917210
Sunday 23 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917420
Wednesday 26 September 1917310
Friday 28 September 1917330
Monday 1 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917330
Friday 5 October 19171090
Saturday 6 October 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 1917210
Friday 12 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917320
Monday 15 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917200
Friday 26 October 1917100
Saturday 27 October 1917750
Monday 29 October 1917100
Wednesday 31 October 1917100
Saturday 3 November 1917610
Wednesday 7 November 1917100
Thursday 8 November 1917210
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 19171062
Wednesday 21 November 1917310
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917210
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 191718142
Saturday 1 December 191720140
Sunday 2 December 19171390
Monday 3 December 1917870
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 19171450
Thursday 6 December 1917520
Friday 7 December 19171550
Saturday 8 December 19171730
Sunday 9 December 1917420
Monday 10 December 1917840
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917520
Thursday 13 December 1917320
Saturday 15 December 1917610
Sunday 16 December 1917210
Monday 17 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917300
Thursday 20 December 1917100
Friday 21 December 1917200
Saturday 22 December 1917630
Sunday 23 December 1917400
Monday 24 December 1917410
Tuesday 25 December 1917500
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917550
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 191741250
Monday 31 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918431
Wednesday 2 January 1918410
Thursday 3 January 1918500
Friday 4 January 1918100
Sunday 6 January 1918320
Monday 7 January 1918820
Tuesday 8 January 1918200
Wednesday 9 January 1918410
Thursday 10 January 1918200
Friday 11 January 1918220
Saturday 12 January 1918420
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918100
Wednesday 16 January 1918430
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Tuesday 22 January 1918100
Wednesday 23 January 1918540
Friday 25 January 19181181
Sunday 27 January 1918300
Monday 28 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918220
Wednesday 30 January 1918210
Thursday 31 January 19181071
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918200
Friday 8 February 1918630
Saturday 9 February 1918100
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918310
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918100
Saturday 16 February 191818130
Sunday 17 February 1918210
Tuesday 19 February 1918100
Friday 22 February 1918610
Saturday 23 February 1918210
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Thursday 28 February 1918540
Sunday 3 March 1918110
Wednesday 6 March 1918320
Thursday 7 March 19181080
Friday 8 March 1918430
Saturday 9 March 1918100
Sunday 10 March 1918530
Monday 11 March 1918100
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918101
Thursday 21 March 191827191
Friday 22 March 19181470
Saturday 23 March 19181670
Sunday 24 March 19182320
Monday 25 March 19181000
Tuesday 26 March 1918820
Wednesday 27 March 1918310
Thursday 28 March 1918200
Friday 29 March 1918300
Saturday 30 March 1918200
Sunday 31 March 1918400
Monday 1 April 1918600
Tuesday 2 April 1918400
Wednesday 3 April 1918800
Thursday 4 April 1918410
Friday 5 April 1918500
Saturday 6 April 1918900
Sunday 7 April 1918310
Monday 8 April 1918200
Tuesday 9 April 1918400
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918400
Saturday 13 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918300
Monday 15 April 1918800
Wednesday 17 April 1918200
Thursday 18 April 1918210
Friday 19 April 1918100
Saturday 20 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918400
Friday 26 April 1918200
Saturday 27 April 1918100
Monday 29 April 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918100
Monday 20 May 1918100
Friday 24 May 1918100
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 1918100
Monday 3 June 1918100
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918100
Monday 10 June 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918100
Friday 14 June 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918100
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918100
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Thursday 4 July 1918100
Friday 12 July 1918200
Sunday 21 July 1918200
Wednesday 24 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918100
Wednesday 31 July 1918100
Sunday 4 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Sunday 11 August 1918410
Tuesday 13 August 1918300
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Saturday 17 August 1918200
Sunday 18 August 1918100
Tuesday 20 August 1918200
Wednesday 21 August 1918210
Thursday 22 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918200
Monday 26 August 1918500
Tuesday 27 August 1918400
Wednesday 28 August 1918600
Thursday 29 August 1918400
Friday 30 August 1918320
Sunday 1 September 1918730
Monday 2 September 19181290
Tuesday 3 September 1918540
Wednesday 4 September 1918650
Thursday 5 September 1918950
Friday 6 September 19181390
Saturday 7 September 19181550
Sunday 8 September 1918220
Monday 9 September 1918320
Tuesday 10 September 1918210
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918210
Monday 16 September 1918550
Tuesday 17 September 1918210
Wednesday 18 September 1918320
Thursday 19 September 1918220
Friday 20 September 1918210
Saturday 21 September 1918520
Sunday 22 September 19181050
Monday 23 September 1918200
Tuesday 24 September 1918200
Wednesday 25 September 1918320
Thursday 26 September 19181060
Friday 27 September 1918420
Saturday 28 September 1918200
Sunday 29 September 1918440
Monday 30 September 19181260
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918520
Thursday 3 October 1918210
Friday 4 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918210