BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Charles Morgan 203090Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Eric Morley Smith 3112Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Shawcross 31419South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Charles Nutkins 144368Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Nock 371194Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Captain Lomax South Lancashire Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clive Wyndham Kirton 129708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 3576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1917
Private James Hamilton 3070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917
Driver Henry Charles Gardiner 1575Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Funnell 532200Royal Engineers08/07/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Abraham Drage 8140Northamptonshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Crane 6/10822South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Private Enoch Butterworth 18727Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Baverstock 44314Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Archbold Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Antill 32689Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917
Private Ring 39219South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Frank A'court 266366Norfolk Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Adams 39462South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Driver Adams 119855Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917
Pioneer George Adamson 307967Royal Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 54)
Private Thomas William Adcock 203609Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Addis 41749Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Aitken 41094Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Akred 27892South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alderson 93139Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918
Private William Allen 2345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917
Gunner George Allewell 64607Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Allvin 52507West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Almon Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Archibald Amber 3187Australian Pioneers23/10/1917
Private Daniel Angland 5650Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Noel Angles 32110Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Angwin 2554Australian Pioneers15/10/1917
Private Matthew Milson Arbuckle 45055Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Armitage 32047Durham Light Infantry15/07/1917
Private Armstrong 40854South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Serjeant Albert Henry Arnold T4/243726Army Service Corps16/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Aston 94671Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Vincent Banwell 29702South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Private Anthony Barnes 240552Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Barnett 29986South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Rankin Barr 125487Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Barraclough 6321West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Barrett 9167Northamptonshire Regiment24/07/1917
Serjeant Bashford 8511Cheshire Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Beach 235060Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Beach 95406Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis Vincent Beakey 2379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beard 63122Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918
Driver Jack Chantler Beard 11809Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harry Bearup Australian Pioneers14/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Beattie 1317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917
Gunner William Smith Beaumont 780751Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Percy John Bedwell 79459Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bell 5508Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bellis 141980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bent 52616Cheshire Regiment17/07/1917
Driver Bevan T4/247640Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Driver Alexander Wilson Binnie 175734Royal Field Artillery02/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace George Bird 27369King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Charles Blake 200163Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Percival Albert Blakeman 3009Australian Pioneers25/10/1917 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Henry Boardman 438340Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Boldy 151468Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Serjeant John Fennel Bolton 79312Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bond 37309Durham Light Infantry07/07/1917
Gunner Booth 57827Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Private Albert Ernest Bottomley 4711Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Valentine Boulton Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Gilbert George Bowley 12713Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Bowring 334473Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Walter Boxley 13887Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rupert Leo Boxshall 2334AAustralian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boylan 22/212Durham Light Infantry06/07/1917
Gunner Boynton 124010Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Braithwaite 651776Royal Field Artillery12/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Birdwood Bridgman 82355Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Bromilow 70213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bromley 180663Royal Field Artillery12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Brooke 134337Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Thomas William Brookes 64462Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917
Gunner Ernest Brooks 93469Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 37)
Bombardier Albert Edward Broome 20110Royal Garrison Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal George Rennie Brophet 3912Australian Pioneers29/09/1917
Serjeant Brown 265676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Brown 22/323Durham Light Infantry25/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Charles Brownell 2477Australian Pioneers02/11/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Buckton 796222Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bullingham 201665Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Bunn 75707Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Isaac Henry Burnham 71554Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hugh William Burns 458Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Burns 30930Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bussey 3/10615Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918
Sergeant Butler 688222Canadian Infantry21/10/1917
Private George William Byram 39501Durham Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Victor Cain 2138Australian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1917
Gunner Caley 110387Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alick Campbell 51473Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Douglas Gordon Campbell Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Gunner James Campbell 660680Royal Field Artillery20/08/1917 (aged 25)
Driver John Hugh Campbell 15751Australian Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Capstick 25287Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Carmody 18073Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private James Carr 242940Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carr 137312Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thorn Carr 6125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Carter 810288Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carter 53639Manchester Regiment01/02/1918
Private Frederick James Caton 2582Australian Pioneers26/10/1917
Corporal Caunce 19495East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1917
Driver John Chalkley 4573Australian Engineers25/09/1917
Private Chamberlain 50874Cheshire Regiment17/07/1917
Rifleman James Chance 37767New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Stanley Chandler 14656Australian Army Medical Corps26/09/1917
Private Robert Chapman 51475Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Roland Charnock 351334Manchester Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Chinnery 57278Royal Engineers05/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Phillips Chittenden 5670Australian Pioneers27/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Clark 154041Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917
Private Clark S/4588Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clark 240689Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clarke 43590Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917
Gunner William Clarkson 32949Australian Field Artillery29/10/1917
Gunner Clifford 87052Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917
Bombardier William Henry Clothier 284842Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Arthur Colborn 46064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Aubrey Hazell Cole 14538Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cole 695420Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917
Gunner Luther William Coles 102340Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Miles Collins 46956Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Cook 97811Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cooley 11879Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1917
Sergeant Henry George Cornford 901Australian Pioneers17/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Clifford Corrie 15524West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Covell 294221Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Private Cowan S/23079Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1918
Gunner Craig 193029Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917
Serjeant Isaac Crossan 5594Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Crossley 123741Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Brown Crossman 3497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Clement William Crown L/12455Royal Field Artillery28/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cunliffe 780603Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Emmanuel Daniells 33169Devonshire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Howard Baker Daniels 7151Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Peter Darby 54139Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Goronwy Kinsey Dart 6/16852South Wales Borderers04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Daws 266948Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Dawson 93026Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Day 18/903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Norman Hugh St. Omer Dentry Australian Pioneers31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private De Vere 37072Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Private Dinning 20616Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Driver George Docherty 94021Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 30)
Driver William George James Doddridge 6234Australian Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper George Donchuk 279010Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Sapper Trefon Donly 279019Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Bombardier Donnelly 780672Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Herbert Dorrington 16112Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Robert Douglas 3508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Douglas 203224Durham Light Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Downie 307960Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/03/1918
Private Drummond 236051Labour Corps17/10/1918
Private Bertie Duckering 6141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 40)
Pioneer Dugdale 308022Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Private Joseph Eckersley 40173Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Joseph Edgar 6806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edgson 42637Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Bombardier Oscar Edwards 8832Australian Field Artillery01/11/1917
Gunner Eldridge 42245Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Ellinor 12331The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Ellis 67524Durham Light Infantry06/07/1917
Gunner Elliston 116850Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Walter Etheredge 3182Australian Army Medical Corps27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert James Etheridge G/3568Royal Sussex Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Evans 97527Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1917
Gunner Evans 371058Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Rogers Farrell 8422Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Owen Farrelly 3385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Farrington 70206Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Fearnley 41506Leicestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Fewell 9285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Sidney Fielding 350480Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Finch 22761Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1917
Gunner Kevin Henry Findlay 6546Australian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Fish 69466Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Fisher 796316Royal Field Artillery12/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Flint 174374Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1917
Gunner Forbes 63459Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private John Thomas Ford 4388Australian Pioneers30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William Foster 4041Australian Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fox 13065Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918
Gunner Hugh Dennis Freeland 130958Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Frederick Furnell 511Australian Light Railway Operating Company19/09/1917
Gunner Sydney Gadd 65733Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gaffney 325030Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gale 16373Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Gapes 3456AAustralian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Gayton 104791Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1917
Bombardier Stanley Gibbs 87553Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Gidley 26291Devonshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner John Samuel Giles 92430Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward George Gillard 5693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Keith Gillies Australian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Gittos 70882Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917
Private Godbold 56795Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1918
Captain Thomas James Golding Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Gorman 157382Royal Garrison Artillery02/08/1917
Driver Graham 97698Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Green 18431Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Green 174387Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Gresham 201486Royal Field Artillery03/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Griffin 92332Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Wheeler William Henry Griffiths 29595Royal Field Artillery20/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Griggs 51518Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Hackett 6714Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Hales 68508Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917
Private Hall 270022Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Hall 4208AAustralian Pioneers04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hall 34557Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hall 202600Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1917
Gunner Thomas David Hall 470Australian Field Artillery22/10/1917
Driver Halliwell 74298Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Hallstrom 166969Canadian Labour Corps23/06/1917
Private Hand 35547Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Henry Hanney 1965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant George William Hardaker 8905Australian Field Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Harding 6436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Hardman 59492Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Hargreaves 47786Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harland 34487Durham Light Infantry15/07/1917
Private John Joseph Harman 4065Australian Pioneers21/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harpar 19624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Harris 70126Royal Field Artillery01/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Harrison Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Bryan Daniel Hart 5069Australian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Herbert Hartley 55867King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918 (aged 34)
Captain William George Harvey Australian Pioneers14/09/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Harwood 656512Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Gunner Hatley 285199Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Major Angelo Talbot Hatton Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private John Aylesford Hawkes 687312Canadian Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Arthur Hayes 36634Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Haywood 151453Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Private Edward David Hazelton 43553Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Head 29673Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Sidney Heatley 294848Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hemens 532058Royal Engineers08/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henney 7383Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver John Charles Heritage 1979Australian Field Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Duncan Hewish 8282Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hibbard 440246Royal Engineers03/01/1918
Serjeant Hill 45311Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hilton 306932Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917
Gunner Hirst 775197Royal Field Artillery12/03/1918
Private George Ernest Leonard Hodgkins 201573Essex Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Holland 78344Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917
Corporal Charles Neville Hookway 4922Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hornby 67250Royal Field Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Horner 47330Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Percy Leonard Horton 322473Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hough 31585South Lancashire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Leslie Charles House 8897Australian Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Orr Houston 14397South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hughes W/767Cheshire Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hughes S/10324Gordon Highlanders03/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Hunter 2426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917
Lance Corporal Huntsharman 201679Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Hurrell 350571Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Inglis 307153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/01/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Jackson 34470King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1917
Private Jackson 307804Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/03/1918
Private George Henry Jackson 3207AAustralian Pioneers28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Victor Jameson 12451Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Jarrett 797198Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917
Corporal Jenkins 67232Royal Field Artillery04/08/1917
Private James Johnson 41742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 54373Manchester Regiment29/01/1918
Private Johnston 136939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/08/1918
Private Jones 40980Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Edward Jones 115285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Seymour Jones 93020Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier John Jones 810677Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Jones 308057Royal Engineers27/10/1917
Driver Alfred George Jordan 7068Australian Engineers29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joy 202429Manchester Regiment22/01/1918
Gunner Josiah Joyce 57376Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Richard Ernest Clayton Keighley Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Kellett 846531Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Kemball 42585North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kent Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917
Sapper Francis Keogh 438634Royal Engineers18/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Fredrick Kerley South Wales Borderers10/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Christopher Kinge 780092Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kirchin 30721Northamptonshire Regiment08/07/1917
Gunner Lakin 800503Royal Field Artillery09/05/1918
Private Lamb 40309South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Corporal John Thomas Lang 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold Samuel Langworth Border Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Leslie Larsen 4026Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lawler 124078Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1917
Driver John Edgar Leather 10679Royal Field Artillery02/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leather 40220Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Herbert Lee 91069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred John Leech 295026Royal Garrison Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Le Feavre 9268Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918
Private Ernest Legood 1009Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Le Noury 89223Royal Field Artillery01/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Lewington 207292Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918
Rifleman Bertie Ling S/28530Rifle Brigade07/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lloyd 43806Essex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Harold Charles Sidney Loader 44190Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Lockett 308308Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917
Private Lockhead 34724Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frederick Joseph John Long Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Fredrick Longstaff 1877Australian Pioneers03/10/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Ernest Lord 138566Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick James Lungley 12824Essex Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Lyddon 35854Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Gunner Lyon 651977Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcalpine 28854Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Gilbert Clarke Mcalpine 180442Royal Engineers05/08/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Mccormick 131054Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1917
Trooper James Mcdonald 9/1196Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdougall 56942West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1918
Gunner Mcfarquhar 630949Royal Field Artillery06/08/1917
Private Michael Mcgowan 235255Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Mcilroy 43521Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917
Private Alexander Shearer Mckay 9464Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Mackay 26/496New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Private Mckay 104932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Mclean 51320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918
Private William Ferguson Macpherson 2644Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcraild 22792Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Virgil Maguire 13630Australian Army Medical Corps27/09/1917
Private Milton Harold Maisey 2212Australian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1917
Driver Malkin 820667Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Private Thomas Malone 3440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Thomas Malone 5408Australian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert George Mannering 73903Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Manning 295015Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Hastings Marchment 3296Australian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1917
Private John George Markell 28929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Marsh 9707Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Marshall 25792Cheshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick William Martin 138651Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Marwood 11560Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant David Landale Maughan Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mees 418591Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Middleton 820341Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Private Thomas Mills 40634Leicestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 4/17767East Surrey Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 9568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Livingstone Moffat 1724Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael Joseph Mogan 2844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Cecil Samuel Molyneux 312308Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Clement Vaughan Moody 22208Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Moore 86572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Deane Moore 2318Australian Army Medical Corps27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Moran 32133York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morris 40230Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Joseph Morris 336Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Cyril Mortimer 307645Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mullineux 18507South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Murphy 40903South Wales Borderers06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Murray Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Norman Murray 2850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank William Myers 681372Canadian Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Nash 64453Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Clarence Frederick Neasham 2050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Wiley Nettle 952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Newton 26666Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Nicholass 134181Royal Field Artillery03/08/1917
Gunner Nolan 58730Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917
Private Oates 930ALIAS25/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Elder Harrah Oborn 31596Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Ochs 930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman O'connor R/30140King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1918
Private Herbert Oddy 49276West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Francis O'donnell 1646Australian Field Artillery27/10/1917
Private Harold Ogden 260119Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Daniel Patrick O'hea 22264Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Patrick O'neill 292401Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private O'neill 352840Manchester Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Alwyn Osborn 3999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oxley 40237Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Palmer 81505Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Parkes 810321Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Driver Harold Murvin John Parsons 154315Royal Field Artillery16/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Leonard Paterson 3107Australian Pioneers25/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pattison 270749Northumberland Hussars02/07/1917
Private Patton 17460Durham Light Infantry07/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Paulin 40914South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Gunner Penfold 67048Royal Garrison Artillery04/08/1917
Bombardier William Perkins 115806Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Peters 203283Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Phillips 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Pidd 3215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal George Pollock 716Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Poole 10273Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter William Port 42161Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George William Potter 19/330Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Oliver Victor Poulton 17319Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Rees Powell 29212South Wales Borderers09/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Robert Arthur Pye Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rabey 57543Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1918
Lieutenant James Radcliffe Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Heaford Ramage 3921Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Hymus Reader 30055Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Selby Redman 6293Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reed 267998Hertfordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Percy Reed Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Regan 238053Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Reilly 40249Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reygate 58216Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Cecil Rhodes 265384Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Rice 83704Royal Field Artillery06/08/1917
Private Rich G/25996The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918
Gunner Richards 70735Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Riley 64541Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 203408Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Norman Robertson 6318Australian Army Medical Corps28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Allan Robertson 39424New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Gunner Robins 46989Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Trumpeter Arnold Robinson 785215Royal Field Artillery09/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Telfer Robson 75536Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Eagle Rogers 26864Border Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner John Thomas Rogers 89027Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917
Corporal Rooney A/7775Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Melville Luke Rowe 95338Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Rowe 6359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Serjeant Rowland 49678Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Russell 45823Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917
Gunner Gilbert Walter Victor Ryland 92025Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald John Sanders 2463Australian Pioneers09/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Robert Sanders 34819Australian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert William Sandham 811052Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Henry Sandy 3321Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clement Satterthwaite 221341Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Matthew Scott 9076Australian Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Scott 26/418New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Private Albert Seeley 2189Australian Pioneers27/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert John Selkrig 345Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Sharpe 294979Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert Shaw 21904New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Corporal Shields 40085Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 33)
Driver William John Shiels 10221Australian Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Shilvock 34958Hampshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Short L/288Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Silke 81186Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Simcox 53351West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918
Corporal Charles Sheriff Skardon 285145Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Skea 15767Durham Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Slaymaker 52258Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner John Slinger 775992Royal Field Artillery12/03/1918
Corporal Smith 18/1579Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Bugler John Smith 300964Durham Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Smith 362262Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph William Smith 915407Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Smith 101112Royal Field Artillery27/12/1917
Gunner Roy Canterbury Smith 34828Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Cormack Smith 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Snape 74276Royal Field Artillery01/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edmund John Solomon South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Southcott 26767Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Robert Spence 91502Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Stephens 7714Cheshire Regiment17/07/1917
Sapper Harold Stephenson 440604Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Edward Stevens 64419Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alfred Robert Morison Stewart 3622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Stewart 95273Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner James Nicholas Stewart 16750Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Stewart 4621Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Stickles 55020Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Haselden Still 26/421New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Gunner Stirling 311497Royal Garrison Artillery04/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Stock 1912Australian Pioneers25/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Fred Smith Stott 135157Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Stott 72078Royal Garrison Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stubbs 42906Durham Light Infantry02/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clifford Sidney Summerill 184464Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Joseph Elton Sunderland Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private George Sutton 27301South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Swetman 50721Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Swift 1608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917
Corporal Peter Swift 3246Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Swift 33370Cheshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Swire 39991South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Rifleman William Tapley R/17121King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Tate 57264Cheshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Tatton 34242/3Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Taylor 925574Royal Field Artillery01/09/1917
Private Taylor 201732Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Scott Telford 2431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917
Private John Thomas 2462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Colin Thompson 248056Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 40104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Alexander Tillcock 41375Middlesex Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Joseph Isaac Tilley 35039Royal Field Artillery14/08/1917
Serjeant Tinckler 26659Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Gunner Tinlin 146635Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917
Private Wilfred Tompkins 57897Cheshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Topliss 9011Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Torr 92183The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Trousdale 44019Durham Light Infantry02/07/1917
Private Tubby 1510Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Gunner Tuthill 1599Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917
Lance Corporal Urquhart S/15349Cameron Highlanders18/07/1917
Private Varley 40264Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Oliver Venteman 8357Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harold Vernon 20882Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Edmund Vimpany 42251South Wales Borderers08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur James Vine 159592Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Viney 39217South Wales Borderers04/07/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Alfred Wade 11070Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Waldron 203594Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Cannon Walker 5668Australian Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walker 810054Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private Norman Graham Walker 23143Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 17)
2nd Corporal Walker 81705Royal Engineers26/04/1918
Corporal Alex Ernest Wall 810262Royal Field Artillery01/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Walsh 28464Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Walsh 29565Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ward 99624The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edward Ward 29705Norfolk Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph Ward 240955West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Joseph Harry Ward 542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Howard Palmer Waring 299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Warren 10718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918
Private Alfred Edward Waters 3153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Ernest Watkins 3445Australian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watts 27598King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Webster 532013Royal Engineers07/07/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Charles Blade Wenden Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Whitby 72184Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Gunner Wilkins 46716Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917
Private Willan 34048Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Williams 490260Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Private Williams 31138South Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Williams 202990Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1917
Private John Williamson 2519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Ernest Wills 270534Northumberland Hussars03/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Maitland Wilson Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Robert Wiltshire 47455Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Otto Wind 433Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Winder 91212The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1918
Gunner Charles Ernest Wiseman 116987Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Witherington 57859Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph William Wood L/39288Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major James Thomas Woods 22/21Durham Light Infantry02/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Woolloff 148048Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1917
Private Wootton 52608Durham Light Infantry07/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Worthington 3436Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Laurence Wright Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick William Norman Wright 3463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wright 5452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Bombardier Melville Eugene Wright 781251Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Kendrick Wynn 87886Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Young 109283Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Young 40998Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Naik Dhani Ram 26755Indian Royal Artillery14/03/1919
Driver Kirpa 28059Indian Royal Artillery15/03/1919
Company Serjeant Major Andrew Gale G/9503The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Anderson 21812Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George William Henderson 13159Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917
Serjeant Jarvis 8628Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Garrison Artillery83
Royal Field Artillery83
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.38
Australian Pioneers29
Australian Field Artillery24
Durham Light Infantry24
Worcestershire Regiment23
Lancashire Fusiliers20
Royal Engineers18
Australian Army Medical Corps13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
South Lancashire Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
South Wales Borderers11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
Australian Machine Gun Corps9
Cheshire Regiment9
Australian Engineers9
Devonshire Regiment9
Border Regiment9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Norfolk Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Essex Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Indian Royal Artillery2
Army Service Corps2
Canadian Labour Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Northumberland Hussars2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Seaforth Highlanders1
ALIAS1
Royal Fusiliers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
East Surrey Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 28 November 1916110
Thursday 7 June 1917220
Tuesday 19 June 1917111
Wednesday 20 June 1917210
Thursday 21 June 1917640
Saturday 23 June 1917220
Sunday 24 June 1917661
Monday 25 June 1917210
Tuesday 26 June 1917210
Thursday 28 June 1917210
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917210
Monday 2 July 1917640
Tuesday 3 July 1917530
Wednesday 4 July 19171092
Thursday 5 July 1917981
Friday 6 July 1917330
Saturday 7 July 19171291
Sunday 8 July 1917531
Monday 9 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 191712120
Friday 13 July 1917981
Saturday 14 July 1917210
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917331
Tuesday 17 July 1917330
Wednesday 18 July 1917640
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917330
Tuesday 24 July 1917210
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917320
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917210
Tuesday 31 July 191731250
Wednesday 1 August 1917330
Thursday 2 August 19171191
Friday 3 August 1917210
Saturday 4 August 1917330
Sunday 5 August 1917870
Monday 6 August 1917320
Tuesday 7 August 1917550
Wednesday 8 August 1917330
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917330
Sunday 12 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917111
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 19171130
Sunday 19 August 1917220
Monday 20 August 1917220
Tuesday 21 August 1917220
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917441
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917330
Tuesday 4 September 1917320
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917220
Monday 10 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917210
Friday 14 September 1917640
Saturday 15 September 1917640
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 191716140
Friday 21 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917330
Wednesday 26 September 1917320
Thursday 27 September 1917870
Friday 28 September 1917980
Saturday 29 September 1917440
Sunday 30 September 1917220
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917440
Thursday 4 October 1917870
Friday 5 October 1917430
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917320
Tuesday 9 October 1917430
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917220
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Friday 19 October 1917210
Sunday 21 October 191715141
Monday 22 October 1917210
Tuesday 23 October 1917220
Thursday 25 October 19171190
Friday 26 October 1917221
Saturday 27 October 191721200
Sunday 28 October 1917850
Monday 29 October 1917421
Tuesday 30 October 1917210
Wednesday 31 October 1917540
Thursday 1 November 1917220
Friday 2 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917210
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917320
Friday 9 November 1917320
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917210
Monday 12 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917330
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917210
Friday 23 November 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917330
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918100
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Friday 4 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918100
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918110
Tuesday 22 January 1918100
Friday 25 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918220
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918110
Sunday 24 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918550
Monday 18 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918300
Sunday 31 March 1918100
Monday 1 April 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918220
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918320
Friday 26 April 1918330
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918320
Monday 29 April 1918430
Tuesday 30 April 1918221
Sunday 5 May 1918640
Thursday 9 May 1918210
Friday 10 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918220
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918430
Monday 27 May 1918320
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918330
Thursday 30 May 1918751
Saturday 1 June 1918220
Thursday 6 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918430
Monday 10 June 1918211
Tuesday 18 June 1918200
Sunday 23 June 1918320
Monday 24 June 1918220
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918210
Monday 15 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918100
Tuesday 23 July 1918100
Sunday 11 August 1918210
Monday 12 August 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918330
Sunday 15 September 1918100
Monday 16 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918660
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Monday 30 September 1918100
Wednesday 2 October 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Friday 14 March 1919100
Saturday 15 March 1919100