JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Leslie Norman Ward Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Marcus Noel Pollard North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Leslie Meyer 7371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Herbert Lawson 10967Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Homewood SD/1371Royal Sussex Regiment22/03/1918
Private Gurney 24301The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/12/1917
Private Green 202094Manchester Regiment21/03/1918
Private Foster 241054South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Fitzgerald 4788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ferguson L/85649th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/03/1918
Lieutenant Percy Maitland Dyer Royal Engineers01/09/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Sydney Truman Durose Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Geoffrey Austen Cave 7468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Carder 16892Suffolk Regiment13/09/1917
Private Breck G/14419Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Blackley 16415Suffolk Regiment13/07/1917
Lieutenant Eric Arthur Barltrop Royal Flying Corps23/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lionel Eugene Barfoot 7941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Southam 2074Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Gaspard Alured Evelyn Ridout Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Claude Oakes Royal Flying Corps19/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Murdock Ross Murray 7734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Bryant Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Ackehurst 23200The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Keith Ardagh 7940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Arnold 201959Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ashman 17395Suffolk Regiment15/07/1917
Private Ayres 242278East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bacon 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bagley 241521South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Bailey 13275The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/12/1917
Private Robert John Baker 3351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Ball 241624North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barritt 69798Royal Fusiliers22/03/1918
Private Barton 30248Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Bell 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Bemand H/3113618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars22/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Victor Bennett 5473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Sergeant Leonard Charles Bird 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William James Blake 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Bland 480137Royal Engineers22/03/1918
Private George William Bodger 19266Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bradley 240153South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Corporal Bradnam 15472Suffolk Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Edward Briggs 123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 241586South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Brown L/68599th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Buckoke Suffolk Regiment08/07/1917
Private Burford 4328Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1917
Private Ernest Burton 240847Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 35)
Signaller Ray Wilberforce Bushell 4152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Butcher 17514Suffolk Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Brian Nairn Butler Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cain 226066Fort Garry Horse19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Edward Cantlon 3289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Carline The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Carlton 235289East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Richard John Victor Carpenter L/72299th (Queen's Royal) Lancers11/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carter 201069South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1917
Private Cartwright 241191South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Luke Chamberlain 33611Suffolk Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Chatwin 49518Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918
Corporal Clarke 15288The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Victor Cleef The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/12/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Samuel Clews 200526North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Milton Cobb 59640Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Cole 68693Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918
Private Cole 52326Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alan Kingwell Yeoland Combes 6820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cook 200774South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private John P. H. Cook 1163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Cooksley 1738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 241983Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Cooper 200490North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Corah 240708Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Corcoran 71049Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1917
Lance Corporal Cornwall 17526Suffolk Regiment13/09/1917
Lance Corporal Cosstick SD/301Royal Sussex Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coulam 240748Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Coxall 51327Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11/01/1918
Private Bernard Coyte 4757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Craddock 267057Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Donovan Crane The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Edward Crawford 2294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Henry Edward Crowe 1631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Benjamin Crowther 189607Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cunningham 44130Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Leslie Cuss 202142Leicestershire Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Talbot Aloysius De Largy D'alton 7260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Davey 34885Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Esther Davidson 792Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Deakin 805290Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Frederick Archibald De Cean 3299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Devane 117060Fort Garry Horse10/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Rousell Dixon 7970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private George William Doman 241486South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vincent Donnelly 6967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Downs 44757Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Doyle H/3129510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars22/12/1917
Private Leonard Draper 6963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Michael Duffy 12959The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ede 205954The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1917
Gunner Edwards 244960Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Corporal William Egelton 5677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Frank Ellis 7390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918
Corporal Emery 201003North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Serjeant England 241018North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Raymond Thomas Farrell 7989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Donald Ferguson 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Finch 291512Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sire Fletcher 203215Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frost 202871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Gant 242345South Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Gibbs 51792Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Gibson 3525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Gilson 10035North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Fred Glynn 5457North Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Alfred Gover 6936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Graham 242451South Staffordshire Regiment08/04/1917
Private Alfred John Greedus 202540South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Greville North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Stephen Gregory Grugeon 17147Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hallock 22433The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harrington 14691Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private John Harrison 5434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Hart 109610Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harvey 9489South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Percy Hayes 2386AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hayes 241727North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1917
Private Thomas William Hayton 2156Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hele-Shaw Royal Flying Corps19/07/1916
Private William Helier 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Henderson 122422Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund Henstock 28512South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Heseltine 265369Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917
Corporal Frederick Hill 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Samuel John Hill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hill 457253rd (King's Own) Hussars05/01/1918
Lieutenant Hubert Thomas Hines Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Hines 786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Hitchcock 201547Lincolnshire Regiment07/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Hoard Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major John Hodson 21/1121Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Henry Hoey 4814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Holborn 268076Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1917
Private Holland 201103Manchester Regiment21/03/1918
Private Holmes 15488The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Joseph Holt 4316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Hope 2917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Hopwood 201347North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Lieutenant William John Horne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Harry Darton Hoskin 7069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Hoyle 366255Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Humphrey 241869Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Alfred Hurst 8002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Isle 23118The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jackson 200138Lincolnshire Regiment03/04/1917
Private Francis William Henry Jennings 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Granville Victor Johnson 4346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Jones 240155South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant William Jones 3384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keating 267140Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917
Private Arthur Cecil King 216179Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward John Langley 203339Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Langley 70698Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Frank Lapthorne 3278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor William Leach 5050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Legg 53909Manchester Regiment21/03/1918
Private Carl Lind 2940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Linton 31817North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Lloyd 202329Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Longland 267208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917
Gunner Luck 54835Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1918
Private John James Mccormack 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcgann 6362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Clarence Mcgregor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Norman James Mcguire Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Macklin 912Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Mclay 95995Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Samuel Malpass 241579South Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Charles Manser 6783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marchant SR/898Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Oliver Broughton Mathews 2699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Meek 242550South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Frank Mehan 3680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Merchant 10066South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Middleton 8930North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Joseph Moloney 7735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 202156South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Moore 242100South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 242081South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morton 37950Northumberland Fusiliers11/09/1917
Private Moss 24615The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918
Corporal Thomas Moss 18768Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Moules 85236Royal Engineers25/08/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Sydney Roy Muldoon 3896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Charles Ernest Natt 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Private Neale 18311North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Newton 242248North Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1917
Private Nicholls 242457East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicholls G/8134Royal Sussex Regiment21/03/1918
Gunner Joseph Noble 104119Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Philip Norgrove 241661North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman 27269North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Abraham Nyman 7021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bernard Leo O'farrell 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Fergus N. O'sullivan Royal Flying Corps23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Ottewell 202367Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Joseph Ouvrier 6389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paddock 47391Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Corporal Arthur Page 200690South Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parsons 242276South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Serjeant Parsons 265680Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1917
Private Ralph Paul 7108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Gordon Peaston Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Pehow 2667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Corporal Perry 241649South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Phillips D/38267th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/06/1917
Private Pickering 241582South Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private George Pilcher 7065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Henry George Pollard 260056South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Porter 350114Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace Walter Powell 241481South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Powers 15754South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Powley 267753Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Lawrence Prior 1978Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Quinney 788Australian Provost Corps18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Quirke D/98842nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)15/01/1918
Private Burnell Reed 32638The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reeson 18187Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Charles Regan Royal Sussex Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 43207Suffolk Regiment13/09/1917
Private Robert William Rising 7783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rispin 43673South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Harold Robertson 3463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private Robinson 352058Manchester Regiment21/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Friend Robson Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal David Charles Rogers 38629Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ross 226156Royal Canadian Dragoons06/02/1918
Private Charles Raymond Sampford 2927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Scott 152116Royal Engineers25/08/1917
Private John Robert Sherwood 3757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Showell Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Simpson 3603/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private John Skarratt 21384Manchester Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Thomas Smith 7352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 49920Manchester Regiment26/03/1918
Private Smith 10131North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Joseph William Smith 1614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percival Smith 9414The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Snaith 267282Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Stace 3116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Wright Stanger 1178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Stewart 304/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Sergeant Ernest Henry Stone 989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Streadwick 551150Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Egbert Strongman 7790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Young Taylor 808Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918
Private Taylor 108575Fort Garry Horse19/06/1917
Private Thorpe 21293Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1917
Sapper Townsend 212164Royal Engineers22/03/1918
Private Turner G/16313Royal Sussex Regiment22/03/1918
Private Baptist Valli 4352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Walker 241186South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Thomas Walker 1957Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918
Private Walker 241185South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Cyril Walton 52962Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Waterhouse 701517Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private Charles Williams Waugh 6903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Arthur Werndly 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Ernest Russell Westbury 201096South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Angus Albert Wheeler 3250AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Whetton 240930Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Second Lieutenant White Royal Flying Corps23/04/1917
Private Whitehead 276771Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whiteley 41008Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1917
Lance Corporal Aubrey Thomas Williams 3441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wills 38306South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Walter William Winslade 268121Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Wishart 204480South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Graham Wood 241686North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Wootton 202227North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Enoch Worthington 3514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 202853Suffolk Regiment13/09/1917
Captain Robert Percy Young Australian Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Leslie Herbert Broadbent 4446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Armierungssoldat Andreas Abt German Army14/11/1916
Gefreiter Karl Albietz German Army09/02/1917
Musketier Julius Allert German Army10/08/1916
Kanonier Anton Bader German Army24/09/1916
Fahrer Heinrich Bastian German Army27/01/1917
Gefreiter Christian Baumgaertner German Army17/09/1916
Feldwebel Otto Bechinger German Army26/01/1917
Wehrmann Anton Becker German Army20/08/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Bergerhausen German Army03/08/1916
Armierungssoldat Karl Berner German Army26/09/1916
Krankentraeger Martin Bertram German Army03/03/1917
Musketier August Binsfeld German Army12/11/1916
Grenadier Emil Bischoff German Army06/10/1916
Vizefeldwebel Eduard Bombach German Army04/01/1917
Musketier Karl Bonath German Army05/10/1916
Fuesilier Johann Boettger German Army28/02/1917
Musketier Karl Braun German Army22/09/1916
Reservist Wilhelm Breuer German Army10/08/1916
Gefreiter Fridolin Buhl German Army16/09/1916
Grenadier Sebastian Buehler German Army02/10/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Busshart German Army17/12/1916
Unteroffizier Otto Bussmann German Army10/03/1917
Grenadier Karl Dahlen German Army13/03/1917
Musketier Eugen Dann German Army22/10/1916
Armierungssoldat Josef Daubenschuetz German Army23/09/1916
Fuesilier Josef Deiters German Army27/02/1917
Landsturmmann Gustav Deutscher German Army11/01/1917
Gefreiter Willy Dietze German Army26/11/1916
Kanonier Kaspar Donaubauer German Army01/11/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Sebastian Doerr German Army08/09/1916
Grenadier Philipp Dosch German Army19/09/1916
Unteroffizier Alfred Dreher German Army27/11/1916
Musketier Arno Ebert German Army10/10/1916
Unteroffizier William Eckelmann German Army25/01/1917
Musketier Josef Engel German Army10/10/1916
Kanonier Wilhelm Ernst German Army14/11/1916
Landsturmmann Josef Fels German Army11/11/1916
Gefreiter Emil Findor German Army14/02/1917
Gefreiter Georg Fischer German Army09/10/1916
Kanonier Otto Fischer German Army14/11/1916
Musketier Josef Frauenschuh German Army11/11/1916
Fuesilier Josef Fredrich German Army02/03/1917
Leutnant Paul Otto Friesen German Army22/10/1916
Gefreiter Karl Fuehrer German Army24/10/1916
Pionier Albert Gaszak German Army11/10/1916
Kanonier Peter Gaetjens German Army07/11/1916
Pionier Otto Geier German Army06/10/1916
Landsturmmann Fridolin Geiger German Army19/08/1916
Kanonier Rudolf Gerstner German Army29/10/1916
Landsturmmann Richard Goehring German Army16/08/1916
Gefreiter Markus Graf German Army07/02/1917
Kanonier Albert Grahl German Army10/10/1916
Fuesilier Josef Guessgen German Army28/02/1917
Unteroffizier Friedrich Hagel German Army14/11/1916
Musketier Josef Hammel German Army11/11/1916
Landsturmmann Friedrich Hauser German Army04/12/1916
Gefreiter Karl Heck German Army29/09/1916
Pionier Erich Heckmann German Army10/10/1916
Landsturmmann Ernst Heinrich German Army16/09/1916
Kanonier Johann Hellwege German Army26/10/1916
Gefreiter Hermann Henkele German Army06/10/1916
Landsturmmann Gustav Henning German Army14/08/1916
Schuetze Franz Herbstritt German Army18/09/1916
Gefreiter Gerhard Hermsen German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Hillmann German Army01/03/1917
Obergefreiter Rudolf Hurst German Army06/10/1916
Unteroffizier Hermann Jaeger German Army16/08/1916
Kanonier Peter Jendrycska German Army13/11/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Kanthak German Army12/10/1916
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Kaeshammer German Army17/02/1917
Musketier Karl Keck German Army11/11/1916
Gefreiter Hermann Keim German Army24/10/1916
Kanonier Bernhard Kessinger German Army11/09/1916
Grenadier Ottomar Kleebach German Army13/09/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Jean Kleinbub German Army05/11/1916
Musketier Gottlieb Kobus German Army07/10/1916
Musketier Jakob Koehl German Army16/11/1916
Fahrer Heinrich Koerbel German Army05/11/1916
Landsturmmann Pius Korn German Army11/11/1916
Fuesilier Stephan Kotlarski German Army28/02/1917
Kanonier Richard Krepper German Army02/12/1916
Gefreiter Johannes Kuehlmann German Army06/10/1916
Grenadier Hermann Kunellis German Army17/08/1916
Gefreiter Adolf Lindenau German Army07/09/1916
Musketier Rudolf Linse German Army13/09/1916
Musketier Ludwig Litterer German Army17/09/1916
Musketier Julius Loeb German Army03/09/1916
Gefreiter Karl Andreas Loeffler German Army05/11/1916
Obergefreiter Ernst Loeffler German Army09/09/1916
Musketier Ignatz Magner German Army11/11/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Emil Maier German Army11/11/1916
Fuesilier Walter Mann German Army28/02/1917
Fuesilier Heinrich Marx German Army02/03/1917
Grenadier Wilhelm May German Army28/09/1916
Musketier Adolf Mayer German Army18/09/1916
Soldat Walter Meinel German Army24/12/1916
Unteroffizier Julius Meschke German Army08/12/1916
Musketier Alfred Metzler German Army11/02/1917
Kanonier Gustav Meyer German Army05/10/1916
Musketier Mathias Moehler German Army02/12/1916
Fuesilier Heinrich Monquibert German Army27/02/1917
Telegraphist Albert Moessner German Army05/10/1916
Gefreiter Heinrich Mueller German Army16/08/1916
Kanonier Johann Mueller German Army06/11/1916
Gefreiter Paul Muench German Army23/03/1918
Musketier Siegmund Mungenast German Army16/11/1916
Grenadier Peter Nagel German Army14/09/1916
Vizefeldwebel Otto Neddermeier German Army10/03/1917
Grenadier Karl Oechsler German Army04/10/1916
Landsturmmann Paul Osthoff German Army04/08/1916
Musketier Stanislaus Pacholczak German Army29/10/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Pascher German Army25/08/1916
Musketier Paul Pigulla German Army30/10/1916
Reservist Johann Pitas German Army23/09/1916
Musketier Theodor Radstaak German Army12/09/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Robert Rentschler German Army11/11/1916
Pionier Adam Richter German Army04/10/1916
Unteroffizier Franz Ries German Army22/10/1916
Wachtmeister Eugen Roeck German Army09/10/1916
Unteroffizier Jakob Roecker German Army13/09/1916
Gefreiter Johann Roeder German Army13/09/1916
Pionier Karl Rothengatter German Army27/09/1916
Gefreiter Karl Ruehle German Army25/09/1916
Musketier Emil Sager German Army16/08/1916
Musketier Adolf Sanberger German Army15/09/1916
Schuetze Justus Schein German Army23/10/1916
Kanonier Robert Schell German Army12/11/1916
Landsturmmann Georg Schellenschlaeger German Army25/08/1916
Kanonier Ernst Schenkel German Army08/11/1916
Fuesilier Karl Scheuermann German Army23/09/1916
Fuesilier Hermann Schlegel German Army04/09/1916
Gefreiter Philipp Schlund German Army14/11/1916
Armierungssoldat Georg Schmidramsl German Army14/09/1916
Grenadier Josef Schmidt German Army21/09/1916
Gefreiter Fritz Schneider German Army02/10/1916
Musketier Bernhard Schnurr German Army08/10/1916
Musketier Albert Gottlieb Schock German Army23/11/1916
Musketier Bruno Schoenke German Army06/10/1916
Armierungssoldat Richard Schreiber German Army13/10/1916
Grenadier Karl Schuch German Army13/03/1917
Grenadier Adolf Schuler German Army19/09/1916
Musketier Nikolaus Schult German Army11/08/1916
Musketier August Schwer German Army14/10/1916
Landsturmmann Ignatz Schwierz German Army03/10/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Christian Scriba German Army21/09/1916
Unteroffizier Otto Seifert German Army07/10/1916
Fuesilier Rudolf Selbach German Army02/03/1917
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Siegel German Army05/11/1916
Gefreiter Franz Siepmann German Army25/12/1917
Grenadier Karl Steinbeck German Army19/08/1916
Unteroffizier Emanuel Stengel German Army05/01/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Stiehl German Army25/09/1916
Pionier Franz Theis German Army09/10/1916
Kanonier Georg Treiber German Army12/09/1916
Fuesilier Johann Uebbing German Army23/09/1916
Offizierstellvertreter Erich Vorberg German Army04/11/1916
Unteroffizier Rudolf Waechtler German Army08/11/1916
Musketier Max Wacker German Army15/11/1916
Musketier Paul Wagner German Army08/08/1916
Fahrer Wilhelm Weisser German Army13/09/1916
Gefreiter Wilhelm Wermke German Army14/10/1916
Unteroffizier Erich Werthine German Army26/11/1916
Gefreiter Karl Westermann German Army23/09/1916
Musketier Valentin Winheim German Army14/11/1916
Gefreiter Karl Wilhelm Wolf German Army13/08/1916
Musketier Max Worm German Army23/08/1916
Kanonier Wilhelm Wussow German Army23/10/1916
Gefreiter Max Zschieschang German Army19/01/1917
Lieutenant William Clarence Murray ALIAS16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 19 July 1916221
Thursday 3 August 1916100
Friday 4 August 1916100
Tuesday 8 August 1916100
Thursday 10 August 1916200
Friday 11 August 1916100
Sunday 13 August 1916100
Monday 14 August 1916100
Wednesday 16 August 1916400
Thursday 17 August 1916100
Saturday 19 August 1916200
Sunday 20 August 1916100
Wednesday 23 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916200
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Monday 4 September 1916100
Thursday 7 September 1916100
Friday 8 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916100
Monday 11 September 1916100
Tuesday 12 September 1916200
Wednesday 13 September 1916500
Thursday 14 September 1916200
Friday 15 September 1916100
Saturday 16 September 1916200
Sunday 17 September 1916200
Monday 18 September 1916200
Tuesday 19 September 1916200
Thursday 21 September 1916200
Friday 22 September 1916100
Saturday 23 September 1916500
Sunday 24 September 1916100
Monday 25 September 1916200
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Wednesday 27 September 1916100
Thursday 28 September 1916100
Friday 29 September 1916100
Monday 2 October 1916200
Tuesday 3 October 1916100
Wednesday 4 October 1916200
Thursday 5 October 1916300
Friday 6 October 1916600
Saturday 7 October 1916200
Sunday 8 October 1916100
Monday 9 October 1916300
Tuesday 10 October 1916400
Wednesday 11 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916100
Friday 13 October 1916100
Saturday 14 October 1916200
Sunday 22 October 1916300
Monday 23 October 1916200
Tuesday 24 October 1916200
Thursday 26 October 1916100
Sunday 29 October 1916200
Monday 30 October 1916100
Wednesday 1 November 1916100
Saturday 4 November 1916100
Sunday 5 November 1916400
Monday 6 November 1916100
Tuesday 7 November 1916100
Wednesday 8 November 1916200
Saturday 11 November 1916800
Sunday 12 November 1916200
Monday 13 November 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916600
Wednesday 15 November 1916100
Thursday 16 November 1916200
Thursday 23 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916200
Monday 27 November 1916100
Saturday 2 December 1916200
Monday 4 December 1916100
Friday 8 December 1916100
Sunday 17 December 1916100
Sunday 24 December 1916100
Thursday 4 January 1917100
Friday 5 January 1917100
Thursday 11 January 1917100
Friday 19 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Friday 26 January 1917100
Saturday 27 January 1917100
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Friday 9 February 1917100
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917200
Wednesday 28 February 1917400
Thursday 1 March 1917100
Friday 2 March 1917300
Saturday 3 March 1917100
Saturday 10 March 1917200
Tuesday 13 March 1917200
Monday 2 April 19171011
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917200
Sunday 8 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917330
Tuesday 10 April 1917220
Wednesday 11 April 191716113
Friday 13 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917320
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917210
Saturday 21 April 1917210
Sunday 22 April 1917330
Monday 23 April 1917631
Wednesday 25 April 1917100
Thursday 26 April 1917440
Friday 27 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917220
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Tuesday 19 June 1917220
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917111
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917220
Saturday 25 August 1917210
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917111
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917220
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917761
Tuesday 18 September 1917220
Wednesday 19 September 1917310
Thursday 20 September 1917200
Friday 21 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917220
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917110
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Friday 26 October 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917100
Saturday 1 December 1917100
Sunday 2 December 1917310
Thursday 6 December 1917321
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918100
Friday 11 January 1918220
Tuesday 15 January 1918100
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Wednesday 6 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 191823162
Friday 22 March 19181282
Saturday 23 March 1918310
Monday 25 March 1918100
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918100
Wednesday 11 September 1918550
Thursday 12 September 1918430
Friday 13 September 1918540
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 19181081
Monday 16 September 1918310
Wednesday 18 September 191872607
Thursday 19 September 1918331
Friday 20 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918210
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918320
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918860