| Lieutenant Leslie Norman Ward | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 19/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Harold Egbert Strongman 7790 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Gunner Albert Southam 2074 | Australian Field Artillery | 18/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Sergeant Joseph William Smith 1614 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Second Lieutenant Gaspard Alured Evelyn Ridout | Royal Field Artillery | 21/03/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant William Marcus Noel Pollard | North Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Lieutenant Robert Claude Oakes | Royal Flying Corps | 19/07/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Lance Corporal Murdock Ross Murray 7734 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Corporal Thomas Moss 18768 | Suffolk Regiment | 16/07/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Albert Leslie Meyer 7371 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Driver Herbert Lawson 10967 | Australian Field Artillery | 18/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Thomas William Hayton 2156 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 18/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Foster 241054 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Frederick Ernest Fitzgerald 4788 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Captain Sydney Truman Durose | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 02/04/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Frederick Archibald De Cean 3299 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 13/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private William Esther Davidson 792 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 12/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Bernard Coyte 4757 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Cornwall 17526 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/09/1917 | |
| Private Geoffrey Austen Cave 7468 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Captain Bryant | Lincolnshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Samuel Bemand H/31136 | 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars | 22/03/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Lionel Eugene Barfoot 7941 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Turner G/16313 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 22/03/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Thomas Smith 7352 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Ernest Charles Regan | Royal Sussex Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Horace Walter Powell 241481 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Nicholls G/8134 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 21/03/1918 | |
| Lieutenant William John Horne | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private John Thomas Hope 2917 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Homewood SD/1371 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 22/03/1918 | |
| Private Green 202094 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Cosstick SD/301 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Carder 16892 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/09/1917 | |
| Corporal Blackley 16415 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/07/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Eric Arthur Barltrop | Royal Flying Corps | 23/04/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Enoch Worthington 3514 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Harry Stace 3116 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Second Lieutenant Leslie Gordon Peaston | Royal Fusiliers | 21/03/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Paddock 47391 | Leicestershire Regiment | 29/09/1918 | |
| Sergeant Sydney Roy Muldoon 3896 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Longland 267208 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 02/04/1917 | |
| Private Gurney 24301 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 06/12/1917 | |
| Gunner Stephen Gregory Grugeon 17147 | Australian Field Artillery | 18/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Ferguson L/8564 | 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers | 22/03/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Percy Maitland Dyer | Royal Engineers | 01/09/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Breck G/14419 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 18/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Ackehurst 23200 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 02/02/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Walter Keith Ardagh 7940 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Harold Arnold 201959 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 26/04/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Ashman 17395 | Suffolk Regiment | 15/07/1917 | |
| Private Ayres 242278 | East Lancashire Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Arthur Bacon 2287 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Bagley 241521 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Bailey 13275 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 06/12/1917 | |
| Private Robert John Baker 3351 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 28/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Percy Ball 241624 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 23/04/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Barritt 69798 | Royal Fusiliers | 22/03/1918 | |
| Private Barton 30248 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 18/09/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Walter Bell 1639 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 11/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Stanley Victor Bennett 5473 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Sergeant Leonard Charles Bird 2561 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal William James Blake 3110 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper Bland 480137 | Royal Engineers | 22/03/1918 | |
| Private George William Bodger 19266 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 19/09/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Bradley 240153 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Corporal Bradnam 15472 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/09/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private John Edward Briggs 123 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Brown 241586 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Brown L/6859 | 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers | 22/03/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Buckoke | Suffolk Regiment | 08/07/1917 | |
| Private Burford 4328 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 29/08/1917 | |
| Private Ernest Burton 240847 | Leicestershire Regiment | 29/04/1917 (aged 35) | |
| Signaller Ray Wilberforce Bushell 4152 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Henry Butcher 17514 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/09/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Second Lieutenant Brian Nairn Butler | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Cain 226066 | Fort Garry Horse | 19/06/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Corporal Thomas Edward Cantlon 3289 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Second Lieutenant Carline | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 22/03/1918 | |
| Private Carlton 235289 | East Lancashire Regiment | 31/03/1918 | |
| Private Richard John Victor Carpenter L/7229 | 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers | 11/03/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Carter 201069 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/04/1917 | |
| Private Cartwright 241191 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Luke Chamberlain 33611 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/09/1917 (aged 38) | |
| Gunner Chatwin 49518 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 27/09/1918 | |
| Corporal Clarke 15288 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 02/12/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Henry Victor Cleef | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 06/12/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Serjeant Samuel Clews 200526 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/04/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Private Harry Milton Cobb 59640 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Gunner Cole 68693 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 21/03/1918 | |
| Private Cole 52326 | Royal Fusiliers | 21/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Alan Kingwell Yeoland Combes 6820 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Cook 200774 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 29/09/1918 | |
| Private John Percival Higgins Cook 1163 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal George Cooksley 1738 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Cooper 241983 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 07/04/1917 | |
| Lance Serjeant Cooper 200490 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 19/04/1917 | |
| Private Corah 240708 | Leicestershire Regiment | 10/05/1917 | |
| Private Corcoran 71049 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 08/09/1917 | |
| Private Coulam 240748 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 20/09/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Coxall 51327 | Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) | 11/01/1918 | |
| Private Craddock 267057 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 02/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Herbert Donovan Crane | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 22/03/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Reginald Edward Crawford 2294 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal George Henry Edward Crowe 1631 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner Benjamin Crowther 189607 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 26/09/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Cunningham 44130 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/09/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Private James Leslie Cuss 202142 | Leicestershire Regiment | 14/05/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Talbot Aloysius De Largy D'alton 7260 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private William Davey 34885 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 28/09/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Gunner Deakin 805290 | Royal Field Artillery | 27/09/1918 | |
| Sergeant Devane 117060 | Fort Garry Horse | 10/02/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Frank Rousell Dixon 7970 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private George William Doman 241486 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Vincent Donnelly 6967 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Downs 44757 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Doyle H/31295 | 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars | 22/12/1917 | |
| Private Leonard Draper 6963 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Michael Duffy 12959 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 22/03/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Ede 205954 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 23/11/1917 | |
| Gunner Edwards 244960 | Royal Field Artillery | 21/03/1918 | |
| Corporal William Egelton 5677 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Frank Ellis 7390 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 | |
| Corporal Emery 201003 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Serjeant England 241018 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 14/04/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Private Raymond Thomas Farrell 7989 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Donald Ferguson 5683 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Bombardier Finch 291512 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 20/09/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Sire Fletcher 203215 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 19/09/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Frost 202871 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 27/04/1917 | |
| Private Gant 242345 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1917 | |
| Private Gibbs 51792 | Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) | 11/01/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private William Gibson 3525 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Lance Corporal Gilson 10035 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 01/12/1917 | |
| Private Fred Glynn 5457 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 12/10/1917 (aged 44) | |
| Private Arthur Alfred Gover 6936 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Graham 242451 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 08/04/1917 | |
| Private Alfred John Greedus 202540 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 21/04/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Second Lieutenant Sydney Greville | North Staffordshire Regiment | 19/04/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Hallock 22433 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 18/10/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Lance Corporal Harrington 14691 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private John Harrison 5434 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Lance Bombardier Hart 109610 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/09/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Harvey 9489 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 26/04/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Edward Percy Hayes 2386A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Hayes 241727 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 23/04/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Hele-Shaw | Royal Flying Corps | 19/07/1916 | |
| Private William Helier 6827 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Serjeant Henderson 122422 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 25/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Edmund Henstock 28512 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 26/04/1917 (aged 38) | |
| Serjeant Heseltine 265369 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 02/04/1917 | |
| Corporal Frederick Hill 4822 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant Samuel John Hill | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Hill 45725 | 3rd (King's Own) Hussars | 05/01/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Hubert Thomas Hines | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private William Thomas Hines 786 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Hitchcock 201547 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 07/05/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Hoard | Northumberland Fusiliers | 09/09/1917 | |
| Regimental Serjeant Major John Hodson 21/1121 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 09/09/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Corporal Henry Hoey 4814 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Holborn 268076 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 02/04/1917 | |
| Private Holland 201103 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 | |
| Private Holmes 15488 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 06/10/1917 | |
| Lance Sergeant Joseph Holt 4316 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Hopwood 201347 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Harry Darton Hoskin 7069 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner John Henry Hoyle 366255 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 01/01/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Humphrey 241869 | Leicestershire Regiment | 29/04/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Walter Alfred Hurst 8002 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private George Isle 23118 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 02/12/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant Jackson 200138 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 03/04/1917 | |
| Private Francis William Henry Jennings 6794 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Corporal Granville Victor Johnson 4346 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 11/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Jones 240155 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Sergeant William Jones 3384 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Keating 267140 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 02/04/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Cecil King 216179 | Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians) | 05/07/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Edward John Langley 203339 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 28/09/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner Langley 70698 | Royal Field Artillery | 21/03/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal Thomas Frank Lapthorne 3278 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Victor William Leach 5050 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 13/09/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Private Legg 53909 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 | |
| Private Carl Lind 2940 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Linton 31817 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 22/04/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Charles Frederick Lloyd 202329 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Luck 54835 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/02/1918 | |
| Private John James Mccormack 396 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 11/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas Mcgann 6362 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 13/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lieutenant William Clarence Mcgregor | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lieutenant Norman James Mcguire | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Corporal George Macklin 912 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 18/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Sapper John Mclay 95795 | Royal Engineers | 25/03/1918 | |
| Private Samuel Malpass 241579 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Walter Charles Manser 6783 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Marchant SR/898 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Oliver Broughton Mathews 2699 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 13/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Meek 242550 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 29/09/1918 | |
| Private Frank Mehan 3680 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Merchant 10066 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 26/04/1917 | |
| Company Serjeant Major Middleton 8930 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 24/10/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Francis Joseph Moloney 7735 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Moore 202156 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 22/04/1917 | |
| Private Moore 242100 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Morgan 242081 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Morton 37950 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 11/09/1917 | |
| Private Moss 24615 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 21/03/1918 | |
| 2nd Corporal Moules 85236 | Royal Engineers | 25/08/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Private Charles Ernest Natt 3203 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 13/09/1918 | |
| Private Neale 18311 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 26/10/1917 | |
| Private Newton 242248 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 17/04/1917 | |
| Private Nicholls 242457 | East Lancashire Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Joseph Noble 104119 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 25/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Philip Norgrove 241661 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 14/04/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Norman 27269 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 14/04/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Abraham Nyman 7021 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 11/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Lance Corporal Bernard Leo O'farrell 3365 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Second Lieutenant Fergus N. O'sullivan | Royal Flying Corps | 23/04/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Charles Henry Ottewell 202367 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 20/09/1917 (aged 41) | |
| Private Alfred Joseph Ouvrier 6389 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 14/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal Arthur Page 200690 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 22/04/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Parsons 242276 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 13/04/1917 | |
| Serjeant Parsons 265680 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 02/04/1917 | |
| Private Ralph Paul 7108 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Thomas William Pehow 2667 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Corporal Perry 241649 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 21/04/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Private Phillips D/3826 | 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's) | 06/06/1917 | |
| Private Pickering 241582 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1917 | |
| Private George Pilcher 7065 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Henry George Pollard 260056 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 29/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas Porter 350114 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Powers 15754 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 29/09/1918 | |
| Private Powley 267753 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 02/04/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Frederick Lawrence Prior 1978 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 12/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal Thomas Quinney 788 | Australian Provost Corps | 18/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Quirke D/9884 | 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays) | 15/01/1918 | |
| Private Burnell Reed 32638 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 22/03/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Reeson 18187 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 21/09/1917 | |
| Private Reynolds 43207 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/09/1917 | |
| Private Robert William Rising 7783 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Rispin 43673 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 29/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private William Harold Robertson 3463 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 19/09/1918 | |
| Private Robinson 352058 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant William Friend Robson | Royal Field Artillery | 03/05/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Corporal David Charles Rogers 38629 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 27/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Ross 226156 | Royal Canadian Dragoons | 06/02/1918 | |
| Private Charles Raymond Sampford 2927 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Pioneer Scott 152116 | Royal Engineers | 25/08/1917 | |
| Private John Robert Sherwood 3757 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 19/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Second Lieutenant Showell | Northumberland Fusiliers | 16/07/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Frederick Simpson 3603A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private John Skarratt 21384 | Manchester Regiment | 23/03/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Smith 49920 | Manchester Regiment | 26/03/1918 | |
| Private Smith 10131 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 18/11/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Percival Smith 9414 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 02/12/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Snaith 267282 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 02/04/1917 | |
| Private Walter Wright Stanger 1178 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Gilbert Stewart 304A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Sergeant Ernest Henry Stone 989 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 11/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Frank Streadwick 551150 | Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians) | 13/02/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Arthur Young Taylor 808 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 12/09/1918 | |
| Private Taylor 108575 | Fort Garry Horse | 19/06/1917 | |
| Private Thorpe 21293 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 18/09/1917 | |
| Sapper Townsend 212164 | Royal Engineers | 22/03/1918 | |
| Private Baptist Valli 4352 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Walker 241186 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Thomas Walker 1957 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 12/09/1918 | |
| Private Walker 241185 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 18/04/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Private Thomas Cyril Walton 52962 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Driver Waterhouse 701517 | Royal Field Artillery | 21/03/1918 | |
| Private Charles Williams Waugh 6903 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Werndly 3229 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Ernest Russell Westbury 201096 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 25/04/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Private Angus Albert Wheeler 3250A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 15/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Corporal Whetton 240930 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 07/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant White | Royal Flying Corps | 23/04/1917 | |
| Private Whitehead 276771 | Manchester Regiment | 21/03/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Whiteley 41008 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 19/09/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Aubrey Thomas Williams 3441 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Wills 38306 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 29/09/1918 | |
| Private Walter William Winslade 268121 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 02/04/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal Robert Henry Wishart 204480 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 29/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Graham Wood 241686 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Thomas Wootton 202227 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/04/1917 | |
| Private Wright 202853 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/09/1917 | |
| Captain Robert Percy Young | Australian Army Medical Corps | 18/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Lance Corporal Leslie Herbert Broadbent 4446 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/09/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Armierungssoldat Andreas Abt | German Army | 14/11/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Albietz | German Army | 09/02/1917 | |
| Musketier Julius Allert | German Army | 10/08/1916 | |
| Kanonier Anton Bader | German Army | 24/09/1916 | |
| Fahrer Heinrich Bastian | German Army | 27/01/1917 | |
| Gefreiter Christian Baumgaertner | German Army | 17/09/1916 | |
| Feldwebel Otto Bechinger | German Army | 26/01/1917 | |
| Wehrmann Anton Becker | German Army | 20/08/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Bergerhausen | German Army | 03/08/1916 | |
| Armierungssoldat Karl Berner | German Army | 26/09/1916 | |
| Krankentraeger Martin Bertram | German Army | 03/03/1917 | |
| Musketier August Binsfeld | German Army | 12/11/1916 | |
| Grenadier Emil Bischoff | German Army | 06/10/1916 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Eduard Bombach | German Army | 04/01/1917 | |
| Musketier Karl Bonath | German Army | 05/10/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Johann Boettger | German Army | 28/02/1917 | |
| Musketier Karl Braun | German Army | 22/09/1916 | |
| Reservist Wilhelm Breuer | German Army | 10/08/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Fridolin Buhl | German Army | 16/09/1916 | |
| Grenadier Sebastian Buehler | German Army | 02/10/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Johann Busshart | German Army | 17/12/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Otto Bussmann | German Army | 10/03/1917 | |
| Grenadier Karl Dahlen | German Army | 13/03/1917 | |
| Musketier Eugen Dann | German Army | 22/10/1916 | |
| Armierungssoldat Josef Daubenschuetz | German Army | 23/09/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Josef Deiters | German Army | 27/02/1917 | |
| Landsturmmann Gustav Deutscher | German Army | 11/01/1917 | |
| Gefreiter Willy Dietze | German Army | 26/11/1916 | |
| Kanonier Kaspar Donaubauer | German Army | 01/11/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Sebastian Doerr | German Army | 08/09/1916 | |
| Grenadier Philipp Dosch | German Army | 19/09/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Alfred Dreher | German Army | 27/11/1916 | |
| Musketier Arno Ebert | German Army | 10/10/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier William Eckelmann | German Army | 25/01/1917 | |
| Musketier Josef Engel | German Army | 10/10/1916 | |
| Kanonier Wilhelm Ernst | German Army | 14/11/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Josef Fels | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Emil Findor | German Army | 14/02/1917 | |
| Gefreiter Georg Fischer | German Army | 09/10/1916 | |
| Kanonier Otto Fischer | German Army | 14/11/1916 | |
| Musketier Josef Frauenschuh | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Josef Fredrich | German Army | 02/03/1917 | |
| Leutnant Paul Otto Friesen | German Army | 22/10/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Fuehrer | German Army | 24/10/1916 | |
| Pionier Albert Gaszak | German Army | 11/10/1916 | |
| Kanonier Peter Gaetjens | German Army | 07/11/1916 | |
| Pionier Otto Geier | German Army | 06/10/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Fridolin Geiger | German Army | 19/08/1916 | |
| Kanonier Rudolf Gerstner | German Army | 29/10/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Richard Goehring | German Army | 16/08/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Markus Graf | German Army | 07/02/1917 | |
| Kanonier Albert Grahl | German Army | 10/10/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Josef Guessgen | German Army | 28/02/1917 | |
| Unteroffizier Friedrich Hagel | German Army | 14/11/1916 | |
| Musketier Josef Hammel | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Friedrich Hauser | German Army | 04/12/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Heck | German Army | 29/09/1916 | |
| Pionier Erich Heckmann | German Army | 10/10/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Ernst Heinrich | German Army | 16/09/1916 | |
| Kanonier Johann Hellwege | German Army | 26/10/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Hermann Henkele | German Army | 06/10/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Gustav Henning | German Army | 14/08/1916 | |
| Schuetze Franz Herbstritt | German Army | 18/09/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Gerhard Hermsen | German Army | 23/03/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Hermann Hillmann | German Army | 01/03/1917 | |
| Obergefreiter Rudolf Hurst | German Army | 06/10/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Hermann Jaeger | German Army | 16/08/1916 | |
| Kanonier Peter Jendrycska | German Army | 13/11/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Johann Kanthak | German Army | 12/10/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Wilhelm Kaeshammer | German Army | 17/02/1917 | |
| Musketier Karl Keck | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Hermann Keim | German Army | 24/10/1916 | |
| Kanonier Bernhard Kessinger | German Army | 11/09/1916 | |
| Grenadier Ottomar Kleebach | German Army | 13/09/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Jean Kleinbub | German Army | 05/11/1916 | |
| Musketier Gottlieb Kobus | German Army | 07/10/1916 | |
| Musketier Jakob Koehl | German Army | 16/11/1916 | |
| Fahrer Heinrich Koerbel | German Army | 05/11/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Pius Korn | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Stephan Kotlarski | German Army | 28/02/1917 | |
| Kanonier Richard Krepper | German Army | 02/12/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Johannes Kuehlmann | German Army | 06/10/1916 | |
| Grenadier Hermann Kunellis | German Army | 17/08/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Adolf Lindenau | German Army | 07/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Rudolf Linse | German Army | 13/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Ludwig Litterer | German Army | 17/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Julius Loeb | German Army | 03/09/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Andreas Loeffler | German Army | 05/11/1916 | |
| Obergefreiter Ernst Loeffler | German Army | 09/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Ignatz Magner | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Emil Maier | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Walter Mann | German Army | 28/02/1917 | |
| Fuesilier Heinrich Marx | German Army | 02/03/1917 | |
| Grenadier Wilhelm May | German Army | 28/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Adolf Mayer | German Army | 18/09/1916 | |
| Soldat Walter Meinel | German Army | 24/12/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Julius Meschke | German Army | 08/12/1916 | |
| Musketier Alfred Metzler | German Army | 11/02/1917 | |
| Kanonier Gustav Meyer | German Army | 05/10/1916 | |
| Musketier Mathias Moehler | German Army | 02/12/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Heinrich Monquibert | German Army | 27/02/1917 | |
| Telegraphist Albert Moessner | German Army | 05/10/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Heinrich Mueller | German Army | 16/08/1916 | |
| Kanonier Johann Mueller | German Army | 06/11/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Paul Muench | German Army | 23/03/1918 | |
| Musketier Siegmund Mungenast | German Army | 16/11/1916 | |
| Grenadier Peter Nagel | German Army | 14/09/1916 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Otto Neddermeier | German Army | 10/03/1917 | |
| Grenadier Karl Oechsler | German Army | 04/10/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Paul Osthoff | German Army | 04/08/1916 | |
| Musketier Stanislaus Pacholczak | German Army | 29/10/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Pascher | German Army | 25/08/1916 | |
| Musketier Paul Pigulla | German Army | 30/10/1916 | |
| Reservist Johann Pitas | German Army | 23/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Theodor Radstaak | German Army | 12/09/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Robert Rentschler | German Army | 11/11/1916 | |
| Pionier Adam Richter | German Army | 04/10/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Franz Ries | German Army | 22/10/1916 | |
| Wachtmeister Eugen Roeck | German Army | 09/10/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Jakob Roecker | German Army | 13/09/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Johann Roeder | German Army | 13/09/1916 | |
| Pionier Karl Rothengatter | German Army | 27/09/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Ruehle | German Army | 25/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Emil Sager | German Army | 16/08/1916 | |
| Musketier Adolf Sanberger | German Army | 15/09/1916 | |
| Schuetze Justus Schein | German Army | 23/10/1916 | |
| Kanonier Robert Schell | German Army | 12/11/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Georg Schellenschlaeger | German Army | 25/08/1916 | |
| Kanonier Ernst Schenkel | German Army | 08/11/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Karl Scheuermann | German Army | 23/09/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Hermann Schlegel | German Army | 04/09/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Philipp Schlund | German Army | 14/11/1916 | |
| Armierungssoldat Georg Schmidramsl | German Army | 14/09/1916 | |
| Grenadier Josef Schmidt | German Army | 21/09/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Fritz Schneider | German Army | 02/10/1916 | |
| Musketier Bernhard Schnurr | German Army | 08/10/1916 | |
| Musketier Albert Gottlieb Schock | German Army | 23/11/1916 | |
| Musketier Bruno Schoenke | German Army | 06/10/1916 | |
| Armierungssoldat Richard Schreiber | German Army | 13/10/1916 | |
| Grenadier Karl Schuch | German Army | 13/03/1917 | |
| Grenadier Adolf Schuler | German Army | 19/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Nikolaus Schult | German Army | 11/08/1916 | |
| Musketier August Schwer | German Army | 14/10/1916 | |
| Landsturmmann Ignatz Schwierz | German Army | 03/10/1916 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Christian Scriba | German Army | 21/09/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Otto Seifert | German Army | 07/10/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Rudolf Selbach | German Army | 02/03/1917 | |
| Unteroffizier Wilhelm Siegel | German Army | 05/11/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Franz Siepmann | German Army | 25/12/1917 | |
| Grenadier Karl Steinbeck | German Army | 19/08/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Emanuel Stengel | German Army | 05/01/1917 | |
| Leutnant der Reserve Karl Stiehl | German Army | 25/09/1916 | |
| Pionier Franz Theis | German Army | 09/10/1916 | |
| Kanonier Georg Treiber | German Army | 12/09/1916 | |
| Fuesilier Johann Uebbing | German Army | 23/09/1916 | |
| Offizierstellvertreter Erich Vorberg | German Army | 04/11/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Rudolf Waechtler | German Army | 08/11/1916 | |
| Musketier Max Wacker | German Army | 15/11/1916 | |
| Musketier Paul Wagner | German Army | 08/08/1916 | |
| Fahrer Wilhelm Weisser | German Army | 13/09/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Wilhelm Wermke | German Army | 14/10/1916 | |
| Unteroffizier Erich Werthine | German Army | 26/11/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Westermann | German Army | 23/09/1916 | |
| Musketier Valentin Winheim | German Army | 14/11/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Wilhelm Wolf | German Army | 13/08/1916 | |
| Musketier Max Worm | German Army | 23/08/1916 | |
| Kanonier Wilhelm Wussow | German Army | 23/10/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Max Zschieschang | German Army | 19/01/1917 | |
| Lieutenant William Clarence Murray | ALIAS | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |