Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Burgoyne 6862Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/12/1916
Private Edward Joseph Lee 4429022nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Youens Durham Light Infantry07/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Wood 50285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Balfour Watson 437089Canadian Infantry27/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Ure 4/2825Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Tetley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/06/1917
Lieutenant Francis Nathaniel Tarr Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Spiller 50266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Skevington 57660The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Philip Edmund Sharples York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Savage 64827Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915
Private Sadler 3751South Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1915
Sergeant William Halladay Ruddick 257Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1916
Lieutenant George Adam Russell Ross Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Ridgment 167718Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Rifleman Polston 5059London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/12/1916
Private Penny 13403Scots Guards17/06/1916
Private George Wood Orr 4499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Hugh Rivers Hamilton (Paddy) O'brien Royal Field Artillery01/06/1916 (aged 25)
Captain John Foster Paton Nash Canadian Infantry23/04/1916 (aged 50)
Private William Malkin 3884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Makinson 21154South Lancashire Regiment27/05/1917
Private Frederick Henry Lidiard 29111Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Jones 104538Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Sergeant David Jones Capenhurst Jenkins 12863Canadian Infantry09/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ingham 38571York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Leslie Harling 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Maurice M. Grondin Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Private Hubert Henry Greensmith 24172Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/01/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Raymond George Frederick Goss North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Glassby 31171York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Corporal William Henry Gilliam 6099London Regiment03/01/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Rupert Edward Gascoyne-Cecil Bedfordshire Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Francis Egmont Gane Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harold Foxcroft 52930Durham Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fletcher Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Lieutenant Edgar Durham Light Infantry24/02/1916
Private Bowker 235033Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917
Private Arthur Bielby 28341Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Arthur John Bicknell 9514Canadian Infantry10/07/1916 (aged 39)
Captain Edwin Lyle Berkinshaw 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frederick Barham 31258York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Ashmore 6/2149Durham Light Infantry09/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wilkins 36562Durham Light Infantry22/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ward S/9353Seaforth Highlanders20/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Pottinger 17202Gloucestershire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Rookhurst Platt Royal Field Artillery27/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Bernard William Theodore Wickham South Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Boyer Webb North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1915 (aged 20)
Captain William Dumbleton Holmes Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Fitzjohn L/28849Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Lieutenant Colonel William Francis Brougham R. Dugmore North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 48)
Major Arthur Septimus Conway North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Henry Harold Clift 4480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Leonard Ewbank Border Regiment23/02/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Abram Maddison 33306Royal Field Artillery26/07/1917
Private Richard Wilbor 3032Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Thomas Warwick 6165Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Private Walker 70537Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/01/1917
Private Straw 57067Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1917
Corporal Arthur Harper Qua 5180Canadian Engineers04/06/1916
Private Porteous 3370Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1916 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edgar Noel Moore Army Chaplains' Department05/01/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Eric Graham Mateer 119263Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Horsburgh 3/6245Gordon Highlanders11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hills 30779Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edwin Ridgley Hasse 432941Canadian Infantry13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Magnus Henry Gilbertson 434118Canadian Infantry10/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Froome 572305London Regiment21/03/1917
Private John Thomas Collier 14492King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clark 82423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1917
Private Child 205457The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Peter A. Andrievsky 457929Canadian Infantry16/08/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Thomas Wills 40275Canadian Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner James Ward 5100Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Walker 27361Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Symon Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Claude Spencer 10110Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James Brown Sneddon 282Australian Tunnelling Corps07/04/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Parker Smith Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Felix Christopher Smith 54953Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Short 2850Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Albert Niven Parker Service Canadian Infantry18/08/1916
Private John Thomas Scott 428033Canadian Infantry02/06/1916
Private Robson 30637Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Pioneer Frederick Robinson 105374Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Riley 7599Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private James Riley 8906Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Redmond 38875Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Alfred Redford G/5173Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/05/1917
Private Fred Rawlinson 533635London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/01/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Pearson 5563London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/11/1916
Major Paynter Royal Field Artillery10/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Colin Parkin 40380Tank Corps01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private O'donnell 8319Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Corporal George North 19903Canadian Infantry11/08/1916
Lieutenant George Walter Nation Canadian Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal John Downie Mudie 200Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Claude Amyas Mills 77250Canadian Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Middleton 136339Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Briggs Mayers 44054Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Martin G/7745Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917
Corporal Martin 241085Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1917
Private Robert Mcmurdo A/36230Canadian Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Henry Mccoy Canadian Infantry07/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Lowe M2/155592Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Knighton 19542Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Jordan 3/7853Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Jefferies 63088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1917
Gunner John Ira Horning 42319Canadian Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Edgar Hetherington Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/07/1916
Lieutenant Heselton Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hatcher 55147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harper 41828Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1916
Private Jack Gilbert Harker 8935South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Handley 36073Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Goode 6901Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Gluis 3046British West Indies Regiment10/06/1917
Private Edwards 535282London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Dean Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Bond Cooper 14174Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cyril A. Clack 20602Canadian Infantry11/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Chittock 354380London Regiment12/01/1917
Rifleman Henry Chance 320345London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Squires Cawdell 5329London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/01/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Camm Yorkshire Regiment07/01/1918
Gunner George William Burton 49387Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Brooke 8109Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Corporal Boyer 16083Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Major Birch Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles George Benford Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Willard Barber Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private George William Balley 77231Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Hubert Dudley Baker 532779London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Newcombe Atkins 3971London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/11/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Frederick Aldwinckle 1395London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/11/1916
Rifleman Hender Arthur Abel 5247London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Abraham 612071London Regiment07/04/1917
Private Arthur William Abram 451772Canadian Infantry19/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Abram 10683East Surrey Regiment21/04/1915
Private Bernard Ace 464069Canadian Infantry05/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Adams 722639London Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Cornelius Adams 571647London Regiment29/03/1917
Private Dunbar Adams 458110Canadian Infantry13/07/1916
Private Thomas Adams 132771Canadian Infantry18/07/1916
Private William Alexander Adams 424502Canadian Infantry22/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Adamson 40202Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1916
Sapper Samuel Ainsley 47825Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Lance Corporal Akehurst 2834Royal Sussex Regiment01/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Carlton S. Alcorn 1110035th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alderson 8/3565Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Aldridge 8079South Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1915
Private Alexander Murrison Alexander 130255Canadian Infantry13/07/1916
Private A. Mcf. Allan A/34999Canadian Infantry11/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Allan 5/1677Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Lieutenant Edward Blake Allan Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Private James Howard Allan 602544Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Allen 442202Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Allen 29347Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1917
Lance Corporal Allison S/18314Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Sapper Albert Robert James Anderson 38Australian Tunnelling Corps01/10/1917
Private Charles Laidlaw Anderson 475533Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/06/1916
Private Frederick Anderson 1837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917
Private Anderson S/9249Seaforth Highlanders11/12/1915 (aged 28)
Sergeant John Anderson 154638Canadian Pioneers05/06/1916
Private John Anderson 460012Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Corporal Anderson 17774Durham Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Carson Anderson 65020Canadian Infantry10/06/1916
Private Harold Anderton 24515Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Andrews 4432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Alfred Andrews 155276Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Corporal Frederick Charles Andrews G/2270Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Annable 235411York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917
Gunner William Anson 129941Royal Field Artillery24/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Anterieux 36035Canadian Infantry20/05/1916
Private Appleford G/12680The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917
Sapper William Edward Archbold 1441Royal Engineers08/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Archer 2337ALIAS05/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Archer 9847King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1915 (aged 23)
Sergeant Alexander Archibald 129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1916
Private Armatage 6/3588Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Donald Goldsmith Armstrong Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Armstrong 6414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Armstrong 9/2024Durham Light Infantry07/02/1916
Private William Ernest Armstrong 7830Canadian Infantry05/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Armstrong 9/1605Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916
Private Albert Ira Arnett 1590194th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/07/1916
Gunner John Rodger Arnoldi 40358Canadian Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Ash 404988Canadian Infantry07/06/1916
Private Harold Ashton 4126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ashworth 202757Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Robert Hugh Askin 426933Canadian Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ellis Ranicar Aspinall 457204Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Edmund Featherstone Aspinwall A24083Canadian Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fred Astles 44292Cheshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Thomas Atkins 4913915th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/07/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Atkinson Durham Light Infantry20/02/1916
2nd Corporal Alan Leslie Atwell 4882Australian Engineers14/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Napoleon Aubin 26283Canadian Infantry05/04/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Avis 82815Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Ayling 1249Royal Sussex Regiment28/02/1917
Private Tom Ayres 13386King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bagen 34803York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Baggaley 9/1347Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Baiden 6920Dorsetshire Regiment01/05/1915
Private William Edmund Bailey 45253Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Baillie 7713Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Bainbridge S/10427Gordon Highlanders24/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Torrance Baird S/7726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Baistow 5/3881Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1916
Private Aubrey Baker 26747Hampshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ephraim John Baker 189167Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Lewis Westcott Smith Baker W/2939Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baker 53087The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Baker 59287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Baker 19370Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/06/1917
Rifleman Balding 4140London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/11/1916
Lance Corporal Baldwin C/6858King's Royal Rifle Corps07/01/1917
Private James Thomas Ball A/29514Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Private William John Ball 4245401st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Ballantyne S/6875Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1915
Private Thomas Oliver Bancroft 8114London Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Banks 34753York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Corporal Wilfred Barber 1326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bareham 14299Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915
Private Arthur Barker T/206931The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Barlow 4245491st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/08/1916
Gunner Frederick Frampton Barter 36275Royal Field Artillery20/07/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Bartlett 65769Royal Engineers19/10/1915
Private George L. Bartlett 444686Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Edwin Bartlett 4673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Barwood 26619Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Bates 29883Royal Field Artillery23/03/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal James Bateson 1413Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918
Private Battle 4/8557West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1916
Private Batty 30129King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/01/1917
Private Percival Batty 36580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charlie Baum 32647York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1917
Private Bayes 50600Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/01/1917
Private Herbert Bayfield 28917Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Willie Beament 50595The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Beaton S/9005Seaforth Highlanders20/12/1915
Private Beeton 5/2617Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1916
Private Beeton 5/3395Durham Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private Bell 4/851Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Samuel Bell 3465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Bell 101472Canadian Infantry15/07/1916
Sapper John Cyril Bell 6382Australian Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bell S/8660Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Vernon Herbert Bellers 419043Canadian Infantry04/08/1916
Private Alfred William Bennett 4063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1916
Sergeant Ernest Alexander Bennett 45Australian Tunnelling Corps09/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Charles Bennett 10133East Surrey Regiment20/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Benson 7853Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Benson 250726Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1917
Private Bentley 43226West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1917
Private George Bentley 428181Canadian Infantry24/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bentley 40006North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Leonard Jabez Benton 2223Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Beresford 15151Royal Sussex Regiment28/02/1917
Private Mark Edward Berton 430702Canadian Infantry30/05/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Archibald Frank Best 406671Canadian Engineers16/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Beswick 3940Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916
Private George B. Bethune 133156Canadian Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Betton 18390Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Bickerton 445034Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Sapper Biddle 134079Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Biffin 630628London Regiment27/03/1917
Private Ellard Biglow 27306Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Private Billingham 9786South Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1915
Private Alfred Binet 22969Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Company Serjeant Major Binks 399Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Binns 23218Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1917
Private Birkhead 49498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917
Private Birkin S/11050Gordon Highlanders19/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bish 5762East Surrey Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bishop 3435London Regiment30/12/1916
Private William Bishop 457051Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Private Matthew Black 81075Canadian Infantry25/06/1916
Rifleman Blackburn 1511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Pioneer Blackler 214608Royal Engineers12/07/1917
Private Blackman 31090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917
Private Samuel Alden Blaikie 46124Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Blair 170446Royal Engineers04/08/1917
Private John Blanche 138128Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bland 23353West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/01/1917
Private Bland 2992Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1916
Private George Blaylock 428178Canadian Infantry24/06/1916
Serjeant Blewitt 835499Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Blews 15669South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blinkhorn 243468Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Blockley 52887Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1917
Private Blundy 3326Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916
Private Boggis 203919Durham Light Infantry03/06/1917
Private James Bolton 3/2307King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1915 (aged 47)
Sergeant Maitland Bolton 16979Canadian Infantry26/07/1916
Bombardier Bolton 47987Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Bolton 46760Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917
Private Stanley John Bond 105529Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/07/1916
Private Bonsall 19178Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Bosworth 6587Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917
Private Bottomley 52872The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1917
Private Boucher 416197Canadian Infantry19/06/1916
Private Joseph Alcide Bourgoing 445123Canadian Infantry19/08/1916 (aged 45)
Private John Albion Snowden Bowder 5041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel John Hutton Bowes-Wilson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bowler 21401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bowling 38756Northumberland Fusiliers15/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bowman 39887York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private George Frederick Boyce 406676Canadian Infantry07/07/1916
Serjeant Boyes 1996Yorkshire Regiment25/02/1916
Private Braban 14866Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1917
Corporal John Herbert Whitley Bracken 2631Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bradbury 28913Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Serjeant Stanley P. Bradford 13157Bedfordshire Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Brady 17537Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Arthur Brammer 23117North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Peter Robertson Brannan 21548Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Corporal Brannigan 297Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1915
Driver Burnett Gordon Brebner 965596Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Breen 2348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Breingan York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1917
Corporal William Laurence Breese 29070Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Brian 35728Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Briggs 453705Canadian Infantry19/08/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner John Briggs 710950Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Bright Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/06/1917
Private Bringloe 15106Royal Sussex Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Brodrick 5/3099Northumberland Fusiliers28/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brook 447031Canadian Infantry11/08/1916
Sapper William James Heathcote Brook 372Australian Tunnelling Corps10/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brookes 14228South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Brough 112557Royal Engineers25/12/1915
Lance Corporal Colin Ramsay Broughton 13613Canadian Infantry26/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brown 21610Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/10/1916
Private Brown 13897Bedfordshire Regiment29/05/1915
Private Brown S/9399Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1915
Private Brown 28587Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Pelham Brown 9367Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Frederick Brown 428122Canadian Infantry09/04/1916
Private Frederick Brown 1717415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/07/1916
Corporal Brown 12781King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/02/1918
Private George Brown 8/4154Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brown 23415th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914
Private Brown 72678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/01/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Harry Brown 3561Australian Tunnelling Corps23/10/1916
Private James Brown 467042Canadian Infantry01/04/1916
Lance Corporal James Ayton Brown S/9411Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Brown 409681Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Private Brown 57397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Gunner John Albert Brown 41473Canadian Field Artillery09/07/1916
Driver Brown 55218Royal Field Artillery03/06/1916
Lance Corporal Medas Brown 454227Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Brown 49465Royal Field Artillery02/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Brown 13179King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1915 (aged 33)
Private William John Patrick Brown 105621Canadian Infantry22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Norman Browning 55384Canadian Engineers18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brownlie S/6709Gordon Highlanders12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Roderick Arthur Bruce 81115Canadian Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Bryant 534389Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Sapper Albert Buckley 62077Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Buckley 1092Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915
Lance Corporal William Robert Bulloch 4020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bullock 14/8York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Private Ernest Noyce Bundy 1141421st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bunn 205370The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major John Bunning 3314Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/01/1917
Private Frederick Burcham L/6937The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Burdett 400803Canadian Infantry19/08/1916
Serjeant John Burn 630544London Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Burns 34500York and Lancaster Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Burr 433Middlesex Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Burrell 129158Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private George Percy Burrows 440282Canadian Infantry03/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Isaac Bursnall 26126Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Burt 33236Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roger Frederick Burt Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Burton 192137Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private James Leonard Burton 4373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Burton A/36071Canadian Infantry08/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Garnet Bush 476676Canadian Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Butcher East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Thomas Butcher North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Butler 8/3510Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916
Gunner Butt 95575Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Gunner Butterfield 169047Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Bombardier Herbert Butterfield 20686Royal Field Artillery16/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Butterfield 20111Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/01/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Bye 20305Royal Sussex Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Cain 3707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1916
Gunner Cains L/32042Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Cairns 50810Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917
Private Caley 16451Hampshire Regiment03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Bemi Callaway Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Callaway 10735East Surrey Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Calvert 35554King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/01/1917
Private Cameron S/9023Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Bruce Malcolm Cameron 46298Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Angus Campbell 414440Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/08/1916
Private Leonard Campbell 418619ALIAS26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred John Cann 139543Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cannon 13275Royal Field Artillery19/07/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Cannon 6729London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/11/1916
Lance Corporal Capel 701773London Regiment27/02/1917
Rifleman Capon 373235London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/02/1917
Private Alfred Charles Carey 420266Canadian Infantry16/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Carey 9/2776Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Carey 201483The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private David Carlin 20714Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/08/1917
Private James Carlin S/9192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Carl Martin Carlson 420603Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Eric Carlson 442081Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Private Carmichael 723268London Regiment21/02/1917
Private Carmichael S/2800Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Carpenter 8718South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1915
Private Carr S/8420Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1915
Private Carr 3680Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1916
Serjeant Carroll 19156Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1917
Private Carson S/15818Cameron Highlanders27/11/1915
Private Carson 19047Durham Light Infantry06/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Carter 19796Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Leon E. Carter 418619Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Charles Carter 404294Canadian Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Casey 701254London Regiment21/02/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Casey A/44258Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Sydney Cass 81135Canadian Infantry12/04/1916
Gunner Thomas Tanner Castle 78078Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Caulfield 16642The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/06/1917
Private Claude Everard Cavanagh 153779Canadian Infantry04/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cavanagh 32687York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Private Cawthra 24994Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private John Glendinning Chalmers S/10495Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Chalstrey 7994North Staffordshire Regiment24/05/1917
Private Chamberlain 9055South Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harold Chamberlain 445231Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 20)
Captain David Macdonald Chambers Durham Light Infantry20/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Louis Chambers 1974Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Gordon Leslie Chant Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Chapman 1493ALIAS21/04/1916
Private Arthur James Chapman 442955Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frank Albert Chapman 4021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Chapman 45587Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade16/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Chapman 5974London Regiment01/12/1916
Private Chapman 722443London Regiment01/01/1917
Private Sydney Beard Chappell 440552Canadian Infantry03/08/1916 (aged 45)
Gunner Chatterton 73713Royal Field Artillery20/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cheshire 28912Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Abbotts Chidlow 12909King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Childs 31391Bedfordshire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Chinn 51095Manchester Regiment19/12/1917
Private Christison S/12205Gordon Highlanders18/12/1915
Private Harold Church 159598Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/08/1916
Serjeant Clancy 35638Royal Field Artillery10/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Alan Charles Clapham East Yorkshire Regiment03/01/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Clapperton Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Smith Clark 20461Canadian Infantry09/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Clark S/9127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Clark 25430Northamptonshire Regiment21/07/1917
Corporal Clark 13747South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1917
Gunner William Clark 82321Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clarke 2743Lincolnshire Regiment19/07/1915
Lieutenant Kenneth Herbert Clarke Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Crick Clarke 43861King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William George Clarke 25720Norfolk Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Walter Clarke 63733Royal Engineers25/05/1917
Private Clarkson 29314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clarkson 16369North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private David S. Cliff 438448Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 34)
Driver John Clifton 13703Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Private Clough 27082Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917
Private Clowes 16435North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Wilfred B. Cocker L/472Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred John Coe 2613AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cohen 52969Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Alexander Cole 2121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Cole 1588Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Cole 3828London Regiment24/11/1916
Private Arthur Leonard Coleman A/40010Canadian Infantry24/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Coleman 59576Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Corporal Daniel Collard 88498Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Colledge 34572York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Herbert Colley 1144Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Collier S/18302Cameron Highlanders14/12/1915
Private Alfred Clarence Collins 2579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cyrus Collins 603195Canadian Infantry04/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Collinson Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1916
Private Frederick Norman Collisson 2613BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Commins 353234London Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Conibear 18966Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Conlan 10515Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1916
Corporal Connell 79847Royal Engineers26/01/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant Connon A/20041Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Connor 26589Royal Scots Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Edward Conrick 458124Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Private Conroy 17894South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917
Corporal Constable 562Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915
Private Peter Wesley Convery 153639Canadian Infantry16/08/1916 (aged 41)
Private Cook 77238Machine Gun Corps (Motors)02/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cook 9/2877Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private Alfred Cooke 4342292nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/08/1916
Private Cooke 27701York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Greer Cooke 1596612nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Cooper 1661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Cooper 321564London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Russell Cooper 140217Canadian Infantry03/08/1916 (aged 17)
Private Cooper 16190York and Lancaster Regiment07/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Cooper Royal Field Artillery16/06/1917
Private William Charles Cooper 10291Bedfordshire Regiment20/04/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cooper 867North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1915
Rifleman Costello 1629The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cottingham 95396Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Cotton 15321The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Cotton 14721South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1917
Private Coughlin 632351London Regiment04/04/1917
Private Coote 54219Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private John Robert Coulter 3490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Stanley Cowen 155081Canadian Pioneers23/06/1916
Rifleman Coote 5998London Regiment02/12/1916
Private William John Copas 4091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1916
Private Wilfred T. Cope 235040Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robert Cecil Cordingley Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Cornish 5575London Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clinton William Cosseboom 444863Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private David Cowie 123155Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant David Sutherland Cowie 8661Scots Guards17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cox 721874London Regiment01/01/1917
Private Henry John Cox 2018Australian Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Martin Coyle 8/2664Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Cracknell 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilfrid Alexander Craig 32458York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Craik 105520Canadian Infantry21/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Cramb 457371Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner James Crane 43705Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Crankshaw 40549York and Lancaster Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private James William Crawford 32378Durham Light Infantry22/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Crawford 139741Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Private Crawt 6858London Regiment22/12/1916
Private William F. Cresswell 31268Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Cretney 5352Canadian Engineers11/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Critchley 42018Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private Alfred William Crockford 27324Canadian Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Crombie S/8870Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Driver Lawrence Crompton 50629Royal Engineers20/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crompton 203539The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917
Private William Crook 1354595th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/07/1916
Private George A. Crosman 445431Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Crouch 31632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Crouter 508Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Cruickshank 1092894th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Michael Crummy 6930Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/03/1916
Private Culf 26193King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1917
Private Cullen S/18635Cameron Highlanders07/12/1915
Corporal William Johnston Cundal 21225Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 35)
Bombardier Hubert Percy Cunningham 40063Royal Field Artillery13/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Douglas Curphey 446595Canadian Infantry27/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Currie S/4504Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Meldrum Currie 11109Highland Light Infantry12/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Curry 11994Durham Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Anthony Curtis 682776London Regiment07/01/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Cushman 12090South Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1917
Private Albert George Cuss 9304Canadian Infantry10/07/1916
Private William Cusson 602991Canadian Infantry14/06/1916
Private Cusworth 32617York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Wilfred Dabbs Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Dailey 25824Canadian Infantry06/04/1916
Lance Bombardier Dale 52743Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private Sydney Dale 84009Canadian Infantry25/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Thomas Dallen 442967Canadian Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dalton 108915th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914
Sapper William Shortall Dalton 1351Australian Tunnelling Corps05/05/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Robertson Dalziel 4955Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Darling 326432Cambridgeshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Darlington 32619York and Lancaster Regiment13/07/1917
Private John W. Dauphinee 415466Canadian Infantry17/06/1916
Rifleman Frederick George Davenport 652239London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Davenport 77511Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Private Davey 632282London Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert George Davey 440775Canadian Infantry25/07/1916
Private Davey 12124Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Edwin Scott Davidson 203207Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 3467Northumberland Fusiliers24/01/1916
Private Archibald Neil Davies 505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Glynn Davies 442969Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Private James Sheldon Davies 307138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davies 202927Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 39565South Wales Borderers19/07/1917
Lieutenant Henry Arthur Davin Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Private Frank Davis 126449Canadian Infantry10/07/1916
Private Davis TF/235058Middlesex Regiment14/07/1917
Private Davison 9/2665Durham Light Infantry24/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dawson 15455Manchester Regiment20/10/1917
Private Henry George Dawson 4409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy Deakin 202541King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Dearden 4722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916
Rifleman Death S/30683Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Private Alfred John Delaperrelle 49973North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1918
Sergeant Lancelot Martin Delbridge 531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Deller 591701London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/02/1917
Private William Charles Henry Dening 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Denney 47053Royal Field Artillery03/06/1916
Lance Corporal Dent 15316Bedfordshire Regiment21/07/1917
Private James William Dent 409699Canadian Infantry24/05/1916
Serjeant Derricott 840Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917
Rifleman Desaleux 653511London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/02/1917
Bombardier Dewey 83941Royal Field Artillery29/06/1915
Corporal Dickinson 947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1915
Private Dickinson 5/2482Northumberland Fusiliers28/01/1916
Private Dickson S/2170Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Beck Dickson 42834Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Diss 10950King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Divers 3785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Charles Dixon 274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dixon 1776Border Regiment23/02/1916
Sapper Thomas Dobinson 3594Australian Tunnelling Corps23/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Edgar Dodgson 140059Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Dommett 320513London Regiment (City of London Rifles)16/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Knox Donaldson 1362555th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/07/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Donkin Northumberland Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Donnelly G/1032Durham Light Infantry23/02/1916
Private Morris Donnelly 424747Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Orval Harvey Donnelly 426181Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Boyd Douglas 472146Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/07/1916
Private James Douglas 139067Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Douglas S/9870Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Private Douglas 2168Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Douglas 36074Canadian Infantry05/06/1916
Private Douglas S/24124Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917
Private Dove 3155Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916
Private William Dow A/34179Canadian Infantry02/07/1916
Gunner Dowman 122576Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Down-Deasey 5537London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/01/1917
Bombardier William Edmund Downer 41250Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Kenneth Brown Downie 307740Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Lodge Downing 16995Canadian Infantry11/06/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner William Downing 15573Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Sergeant Dowsett 29168Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Private James Doyle 6041Royal Irish Fusiliers27/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Draper 8166King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Drinkwater 12757Northamptonshire Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Duffin 6003London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Peter Duncanson 4418202nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/07/1916
Private Dunleavy 3124Northumberland Fusiliers29/01/1916
Private William Edward Dunn 466073Canadian Infantry14/06/1916
Private Dunnett G/2297Durham Light Infantry24/02/1916
Private Claud Augustus Dunning 444459Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Durrant 15392Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Linnell Dutton A/26310Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Dwight 69024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Valentine Dyer 412191Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dyson 24520Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Dyson Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harry George Howard Eamer-Goult Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Earnshaw 21781York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Frederick Easton 960901Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Eastwood 43715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1917
Private Eaton 442061Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Private Eddon 3194Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916
Private Albert Edge 412725Canadian Infantry18/07/1916
Gunner Edgell 110831Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Gunner Edwards 45111Royal Field Artillery02/06/1916
Private Richard Allen Edwards G/24823Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Samuel Edwards 10823King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Sidney Ernest Edwards 960430Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 4210Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1917
Private Elcox 40406York and Lancaster Regiment28/05/1917
Private Harold George Eldred 203421Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Anthony Frank Eldridge 136629Canadian Infantry04/08/1916
Private Elener 428165Canadian Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Ellerby S/1581Durham Light Infantry23/03/1916
Gunner Arthur Ernest Elley 7808Australian Field Artillery16/10/1916
Private Ellingworth 24384York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ellinson 49083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Private John William Elliott 8/3528Durham Light Infantry28/02/1916 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Joseph Elliott 3289Australian Tunnelling Corps13/06/1917
Private William Elliott 9/2043Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Trevitt Ellis 2904South Staffordshire Regiment29/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 9328Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Ellis 35559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ellis 31749Royal Field Artillery12/06/1917
Private George Elsom 4262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1916
Bombardier Henry James William Emery 960340Royal Field Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Philip Samuel Emmerson 602200Canadian Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Endersby 57731Worcestershire Regiment20/06/1918
Private Edward Walter Ensum 26195Canadian Infantry13/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Louis Hutton Esplin 466303Canadian Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andre Emile Evans 682575London Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evans 29799Gloucestershire Regiment07/05/1917
Private Frederick Evans 3/3485King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Glyndwr David Evans Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Evans 22671Hampshire Regiment26/08/1916
Sapper Harry Hubert Evans 502254Canadian Engineers10/08/1916 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Evans L/3761Royal Field Artillery18/06/1917
Private Evans G/21013The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917
Private George Ewing 428754Canadian Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Ayre 24103Canadian Infantry27/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Faichney 9457Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1915
Private Leslie Phillip Falle 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Farr 7214Middlesex Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Farrell S/6287Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Corporal William Edward Faultless 28020Canadian Infantry29/06/1916
Private Fawcett G/2342Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916
Private Fawns 420724Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Ralph Travis Faylor 464069ALIAS05/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gustave Henry Fechner 5013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fell 7117London Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fenton 42760Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917
Rifleman Fenton 572228London Regiment30/01/1917
Private Fenwick 15474Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Hugh Mortimer Ferguson South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Isaac Ferguson 1044Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Ferguson S/8759Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner John Henry Ferguson 19066Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ferme S/23158Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Fernee 80599Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Private Richard Ferry 7/1742Durham Light Infantry14/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Field 29286Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Field 14822Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1917
Private William Henry Finch 5/2129Durham Light Infantry20/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Findlay 24493Northumberland Fusiliers03/06/1917
Private Firth 18419Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Firth 32089York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Clinton Fish 634301London Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Fisher 245398Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Harold Laurence Fisher Canadian Infantry22/07/1916
Private Albert William Fishpool 269202Hertfordshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Robert Fitzsimons 10398Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick William Flanagan 2365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1916
Private Fletcher S/4406Seaforth Highlanders11/12/1915
Lance Corporal Fletcher 8/2766Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Private James Forbes 472230Canadian Infantry03/07/1916
Private Ford 48575Manchester Regiment05/01/1918
Driver Forder 48107Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Thomas Fordham 1535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Forester 437153Canadian Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private E. Ll. Forrest 81266Canadian Infantry22/04/1916
Driver Forrester 36857Royal Field Artillery24/11/1915
Private Forster 4/1484Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Forster 761422Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Private William Inglis Forsythe 442985Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Forth 3893Yorkshire Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Foster 7/3102Northumberland Fusiliers09/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Foster Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Leonard Foster 21304Canadian Infantry23/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fenny Fountain 63334Canadian Infantry27/06/1916
Private Benjamin Thomas Fowler 52090Middlesex Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fowler A/20513Canadian Infantry04/06/1916
Private Patrick Fox 8312Royal Irish Fusiliers27/08/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Fox 2392Royal Field Artillery14/02/1916
Serjeant Foxton 593Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916
Private William Charles George Francis 84115th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Frankland 15642Yorkshire Regiment01/01/1917
Private Franks 27895Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Sergeant Fraser 29214Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William S. Frayn 296Canadian Engineers14/07/1916
Private Siggie Freeman 1509131st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/08/1916
Gunner Freeth 261569Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred William Frost 682408London Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy John Fulford 1061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1916
Lieutenant Howard Fuller Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Furse 13661Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gaines 41918Manchester Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rae C. Gaitens 132509Canadian Infantry19/07/1916
Private Robert Gale G/3982Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Gallagher 15254Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Garbutt 17356Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Gardner 14950South Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Garratt 16180South Lancashire Regiment18/06/1917
Gunner Garrod 122398Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917
Private Percy Leopold Plews Garside 49091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Garthwaite 19371Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Tom Gascoigne 21559Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gates S/29727Rifle Brigade12/09/1917
Pioneer Gathercole 58937Royal Engineers18/10/1915
Private Armand Gaudet 61579Canadian Infantry08/06/1916
Private Gazeley 9941Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Gelling 13560Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/01/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Gentleman 7277London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/12/1916
Private Antonio Geraldie 22/953Durham Light Infantry02/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Luigi Gianella 14777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gibbon 43364Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Gibson 201402Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1917
Private George Gibson 408084Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Private Henry Gibson 7/1549Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gibson 37235West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William Gibson 706701Royal Field Artillery12/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gibson 4237Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Gilbert 613084London Regiment27/03/1917
Private Giles 15072Royal Sussex Regiment26/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gill 14920Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Gill 32576York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Leo Gillen 276Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gillespie S/4812Gordon Highlanders12/12/1915 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Reid Alfred Gillett 9385Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Gillis 414180Canadian Infantry16/07/1916
Serjeant Girdlestone 9/1623Durham Light Infantry29/02/1916
Private John Charles Potter Girdner 464508Canadian Infantry02/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Jewel James Gist 453259Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Rifleman Charles Gladwinfield 2129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward James Crichton Glassford 4420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Glenister 31255York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917
Private William Ernest Glenn 442678Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Glew 5326Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917
Private John Goddard 4281London Regiment31/10/1916
Rifleman Goddard 8004London Regiment27/01/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Nelson Alfred Godon 1981London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/11/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Goff 452434Canadian Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Good 43098Northamptonshire Regiment21/07/1917
Serjeant William Edward Goodchild L/7768Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Goodman 4020Royal Sussex Regiment21/03/1917
Private Goodman 50047The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917
Sapper George Ernest Goodson 3297Australian Tunnelling Corps13/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Goodwin 5/692Northumberland Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Gordon 77590Canadian Infantry04/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Gordon S/8621Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Gouldbourne 48127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gove 420518Canadian Infantry04/06/1916
Private Roy Gowland 437431Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Sapper Harold Grabham 118Australian Mining and Boring Company20/06/1916
Private Albert Frederick Gradidge 18773Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private John James Grady 139246Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Private Graham 40415York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Grainger 458480Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Driver William A. Grant 85719Canadian Field Artillery21/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Alva Gray 3605Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gray 8715York and Lancaster Regiment24/01/1917
Private Greatorex 26476Gloucestershire Regiment07/05/1917
Private Greaves 5/2968Durham Light Infantry19/03/1916
Private Walter Greaves 1042551st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1916
Private Henry Arnold Green 414236Canadian Pioneers14/06/1916
Private Green 73398Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917
Private William Francis Green 722147London Regiment01/01/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Greenacre 19617Royal Field Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Greenfield 435343Canadian Infantry30/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Greenwood 430074Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Greenwood 29340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/02/1917
Rifleman Henry Greenwood A/2204King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sergeant Christo Wilbur Greer 77522Canadian Infantry27/06/1916
Second Lieutenant James Langdale Gregory Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Price Gregory 4426772nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Grey 974Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916
Gunner Edward Joseph Griffin 87296Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Griffin 457441Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Private William Griffin 4489044th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/07/1916
Private Griffith 39074Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Griffiths 5675King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Griffiths 5476Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private Grime 14352Manchester Regiment06/10/1917
Gunner William Grime L/16316Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Arthur Grimsey 15725Royal Sussex Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Albert Grindrod 52965Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Grocock 2441Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Grummitt 203246Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private George Herbert Guest 21010Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Guille 442387Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Guire 8/2558Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Louis Gurdin 474715th (The King's) Hussars01/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Gurkin 19/871Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917
Gunner Michael Hackett 37450Canadian Field Artillery17/06/1916
Private Hackney 468Middlesex Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Hagan 116951Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Joseph Hale 437395Canadian Infantry22/06/1916
Private Frederick Haley 25074York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917
Private Hall 9071Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Hall Durham Light Infantry13/06/1917
Private Hall G/15741The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917
Serjeant Hall 13755Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Hall 7/2850Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1915
Private Hall 5/2467Durham Light Infantry23/03/1916
Gunner Hall L/37060Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Serjeant Hallett 8095South Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1917
Private Frank Halls 602204Canadian Infantry26/07/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Lindsay Hamilton Durham Light Infantry10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hamilton S/22373Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Cowan Jack Hamilton S/1963Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Kenneth George Hamilton 581Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Hamlet 5529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/01/1917
Gunner Hammonds 171337Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1918
Private Hansell 2857Yorkshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hanvey 32172Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Harding 703133London Regiment04/01/1917
Gunner Harding 109618Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harding 31203York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Wilson Hardy 154970Canadian Pioneers07/08/1916
Rifleman Sidney Robert Harley 321737London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/01/1917 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Harlin 129405Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Private Alfred Harper 27049Yorkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harper 323315London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/03/1917
Private Clarence Harper 34302York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harper 20822Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1917
Lance Corporal George Alexander Harper 22057The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harrington 10239North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Cecil Harris North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Harris 12822Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915
Gunner Harris 970322Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Private Harris 9457King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/02/1915
Driver Harrison 39801Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Percy William Harrison 139234Canadian Infantry31/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Roland Edgar Harrison Durham Light Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Harold George Harrison 442693Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fred Hart A/24024Canadian Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hartley 11766York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hartley 32622York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1917
Private Frank Harvey 101539Canadian Infantry14/07/1916
Corporal Henry William Harvey 831Royal Engineers02/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harvey 63447Canadian Infantry28/06/1916
Sapper William Robert Collis Harvey 108351Royal Engineers23/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 17714Northamptonshire Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Harwood 69439Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Stanley Haw 1838Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Christopher Hawco 437217Canadian Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hawkins G/18618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hawley 8086North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1917
Gunner Haxton 7757Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hay 18285Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1916
Acting Bombardier William Hayes 37173Royal Field Artillery21/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Haylock 326863Cambridgeshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Ralph Hayter 432811Canadian Infantry10/08/1916
Serjeant Hayward 70571Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Hayward 42770Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert George Haywood 32774York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Heald 16683King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1915
Private Healey 63437Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Corporal George Benson Heap 14573Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Heath 49570Royal Engineers13/01/1918
Private Docile Hebert 445140Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner William Henry Heckbert 85957Canadian Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hedley 4/866Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1916
Private Hedley 7/2672Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916
Private Heggarty 29121Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private Duncan Robertson Henderson 466941Canadian Infantry01/07/1916
Private Henderson 14334Durham Light Infantry13/05/1917
Private Fred Henderson A/24152Canadian Infantry24/04/1916
Lance Corporal Henderson 1718Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Wilfrid Marshall Henderson 4/869Northumberland Fusiliers09/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry 1697Border Regiment21/02/1916
Lance Corporal Henry S/10841Cameron Highlanders14/12/1915
Private Hepburn S/10553Gordon Highlanders16/11/1915
Driver Hepple 84910Royal Field Artillery18/10/1915
Private Loudoun Andrew Herdman 446703Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Ireland Herridge 81378Canadian Infantry12/04/1916
Private Arthur Hesling 40098York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Heslop 5/3163Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Lieutenant Francis Martin Hetherington Canadian Infantry18/08/1916
Private James Watson Hetherington 16431Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hetherington 5/3106Northumberland Fusiliers07/01/1916
Serjeant Hewings W/34Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hewitt 1559Border Regiment03/02/1916
Private Hibbert 29296Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1917
Private Stephen Charles Hicks 439877Canadian Infantry19/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Higginbotham 320310Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1917
Private Hilborn 9841Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/04/1915
Lance Corporal Hilditch 52851Durham Light Infantry02/06/1917
Private Herbert Franklin Hill 139106Canadian Infantry12/08/1916
Gunner Hill 62188Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ruby Charles Hill 24842Canadian Infantry24/05/1916
Sergeant Eldon Hilliard 1073122nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/07/1916
Serjeant Hillman 30690Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1917
Private John William Hinton 8/3488Durham Light Infantry19/02/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Hitchin 3/3377York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 36)
Captain Hobday West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hodge North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1917
Private Hodgman 723482London Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hodgson 2882Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916
Private Hodson 24895North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hogg 2769Border Regiment23/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Hollingsworth A/22249Canadian Infantry07/07/1916
Sapper Holloway 82053Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private Benjamin Albert Holman 429213Canadian Infantry09/04/1916
Private Robert Holmes 12120Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Holmes 723378London Regiment01/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred H. Holmes 486632Canadian Infantry28/07/1916
Private Homer 19889South Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1917
Sapper Hooper 46202Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private William Richard Hope 77720Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Horn 169381Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horner 8/4067Durham Light Infantry02/03/1916
Private George Henry Horner 31214York and Lancaster Regiment17/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Longrigg Horner 6/1893Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Horsley 1571Lincolnshire Regiment15/07/1915
Private Henry Norman Horton 36726Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Hoskins A/22089Canadian Infantry21/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henri Houle 26449Canadian Infantry23/05/1916
Private Howard 6084London Regiment22/12/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Howcroft 9942Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Howells 22118King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Stanley Howes 240446Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Howgego 602927Canadian Infantry05/08/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hudson 13277Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1917
Private Lester Hudson 622408Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hudson 8/1364Durham Light Infantry19/02/1916
Private Hughes 8212Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Hughes 42733Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1917
Sapper Harry Theodore Hughes 5997Australian Tunnelling Corps21/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Claude Hughes 4158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Hughes 17731South Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Hughes 12247South Staffordshire Regiment29/12/1916
Private Hulson 7678North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Henry Thomas Hume 23401Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1916
Private Hume 5/1972Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry426
Royal Field Artillery180
Durham Light Infantry127
Northumberland Fusiliers98
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.96
York and Lancaster Regiment85
London Regiment83
Yorkshire Regiment74
Royal Engineers38
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)34
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)33
North Staffordshire Regiment32
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31
Seaforth Highlanders31
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27
South Staffordshire Regiment27
Australian Tunnelling Corps26
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26
Canadian Engineers24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19
Cameron Highlanders19
Royal Sussex Regiment19
Bedfordshire Regiment19
Canadian Field Artillery18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17
Royal Irish Fusiliers16
ALIAS16
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Lincolnshire Regiment13
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
Gordon Highlanders13
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13
Middlesex Regiment12
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
East Surrey Regiment10
Worcestershire Regiment9
Hampshire Regiment9
Canadian Machine Gun Corps8
Canadian Pioneers8
Manchester Regiment8
Border Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
East Yorkshire Regiment6
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Suffolk Regiment6
15th (The King's) Hussars6
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Australian Engineers5
South Lancashire Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Rifle Brigade4
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Australian Field Artillery3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Australian Mining and Boring Company2
Scots Guards2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
German Air Force2
Army Service Corps2
German Army1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
40th Pathans1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Pioneers1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Welsh Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Fusiliers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914660
Saturday 7 November 1914100
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915330
Tuesday 20 April 1915770
Wednesday 21 April 1915551
Thursday 22 April 1915331
Friday 23 April 1915220
Monday 26 April 1915100
Tuesday 27 April 1915220
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915450
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915100
Saturday 22 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915110
Saturday 29 May 1915110
Sunday 30 May 1915110
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915240
Thursday 3 June 1915100
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915110
Sunday 27 June 1915100
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Wednesday 7 July 1915110
Sunday 11 July 1915111
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915110
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915111
Monday 19 July 1915110
Tuesday 20 July 1915110
Thursday 29 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915210
Monday 2 August 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915111
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915331
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Friday 27 August 1915110
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Thursday 2 September 191513131
Friday 3 September 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915111
Sunday 12 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915220
Saturday 25 September 1915111
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Thursday 30 September 1915210
Monday 4 October 1915120
Monday 11 October 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915220
Wednesday 13 October 1915440
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Friday 15 October 1915110
Saturday 16 October 1915440
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915441
Tuesday 19 October 1915220
Thursday 21 October 191513140
Friday 22 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915100
Monday 15 November 1915220
Tuesday 16 November 1915450
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915210
Saturday 20 November 1915330
Sunday 21 November 1915330
Wednesday 24 November 1915660
Friday 26 November 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915880
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Tuesday 30 November 1915110
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Thursday 2 December 1915220
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915220
Friday 10 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 1915331
Sunday 12 December 1915320
Monday 13 December 1915310
Tuesday 14 December 1915220
Saturday 18 December 1915220
Sunday 19 December 1915220
Monday 20 December 1915221
Thursday 23 December 1915220
Friday 24 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915210
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915110
Monday 3 January 1916220
Wednesday 5 January 1916220
Friday 7 January 1916110
Monday 10 January 1916232
Wednesday 19 January 1916220
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916110
Tuesday 25 January 1916220
Wednesday 26 January 1916220
Friday 28 January 1916440
Saturday 29 January 1916320
Sunday 30 January 1916220
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916240
Wednesday 2 February 1916220
Thursday 3 February 1916221
Saturday 5 February 1916220
Sunday 6 February 1916440
Monday 7 February 1916440
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Saturday 12 February 1916220
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 191620190
Tuesday 15 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916330
Friday 18 February 1916110
Saturday 19 February 1916330
Sunday 20 February 1916100
Monday 21 February 1916110
Wednesday 23 February 1916441
Thursday 24 February 1916671
Friday 25 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 191613140
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 191619160
Friday 3 March 1916220
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Monday 6 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Thursday 9 March 191610102
Friday 10 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916530
Sunday 12 March 1916220
Tuesday 14 March 1916220
Wednesday 15 March 1916210
Thursday 16 March 1916220
Friday 17 March 1916220
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Monday 20 March 1916541
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916560
Friday 24 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 191611132
Wednesday 29 March 1916120
Friday 31 March 1916220
Saturday 1 April 1916420
Wednesday 5 April 1916430
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Saturday 8 April 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916781
Monday 10 April 1916880
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916220
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916450
Saturday 15 April 1916660
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916220
Tuesday 18 April 1916110
Thursday 20 April 1916230
Friday 21 April 1916330
Saturday 22 April 1916330
Sunday 23 April 1916221
Monday 24 April 1916620
Thursday 27 April 1916120
Saturday 29 April 1916100
Monday 1 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916100
Thursday 11 May 1916222
Saturday 13 May 1916111
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916100
Saturday 20 May 1916320
Sunday 21 May 1916340
Monday 22 May 1916110
Tuesday 23 May 1916220
Wednesday 24 May 1916220
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916651
Tuesday 30 May 1916340
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916211
Friday 2 June 191612131
Saturday 3 June 191637377
Sunday 4 June 191617131
Monday 5 June 1916870
Tuesday 6 June 191613140
Wednesday 7 June 1916651
Thursday 8 June 1916441
Friday 9 June 1916450
Saturday 10 June 1916650
Sunday 11 June 1916330
Monday 12 June 1916771
Tuesday 13 June 191634271
Wednesday 14 June 191613111
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916451
Saturday 17 June 1916882
Sunday 18 June 1916330
Monday 19 June 1916220
Tuesday 20 June 1916220
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916330
Saturday 24 June 1916440
Sunday 25 June 1916330
Monday 26 June 1916440
Tuesday 27 June 19161191
Wednesday 28 June 191614130
Thursday 29 June 1916540
Friday 30 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916310
Monday 3 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916540
Saturday 8 July 1916650
Sunday 9 July 191613150
Monday 10 July 1916651
Wednesday 12 July 1916220
Thursday 13 July 1916661
Friday 14 July 1916440
Saturday 15 July 1916440
Sunday 16 July 1916980
Monday 17 July 1916670
Tuesday 18 July 1916650
Wednesday 19 July 1916650
Thursday 20 July 1916220
Friday 21 July 1916890
Saturday 22 July 1916661
Sunday 23 July 1916330
Monday 24 July 1916430
Tuesday 25 July 191612112
Wednesday 26 July 1916670
Thursday 27 July 1916441
Friday 28 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916440
Wednesday 2 August 1916550
Thursday 3 August 1916560
Friday 4 August 1916450
Saturday 5 August 1916790
Sunday 6 August 1916120
Monday 7 August 1916330
Thursday 10 August 1916771
Friday 11 August 1916651
Saturday 12 August 191636410
Sunday 13 August 1916330
Monday 14 August 1916430
Wednesday 16 August 1916581
Thursday 17 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916431
Saturday 19 August 19161080
Sunday 20 August 1916440
Monday 21 August 1916880
Tuesday 22 August 1916230
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916330
Friday 25 August 1916220
Saturday 26 August 191618190
Sunday 27 August 1916220
Wednesday 30 August 1916320
Friday 1 September 1916320
Sunday 3 September 1916790
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 191614190
Sunday 10 September 1916120
Monday 11 September 1916331
Tuesday 12 September 1916220
Wednesday 13 September 1916450
Thursday 14 September 1916230
Friday 15 September 1916330
Saturday 16 September 19161060
Thursday 21 September 1916230
Friday 22 September 1916120
Saturday 23 September 1916340
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916670
Thursday 28 September 19167102
Saturday 30 September 1916340
Sunday 1 October 1916230
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916120
Thursday 5 October 1916230
Sunday 8 October 1916120
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916572
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916330
Friday 13 October 1916350
Saturday 14 October 1916350
Sunday 15 October 1916120
Monday 16 October 1916330
Friday 20 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916220
Monday 23 October 1916330
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Saturday 4 November 1916220
Monday 6 November 1916331
Thursday 9 November 1916222
Friday 10 November 1916340
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916220
Tuesday 14 November 1916442
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916111
Monday 20 November 1916220
Tuesday 21 November 1916111
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916550
Friday 24 November 1916110
Saturday 25 November 1916230
Friday 1 December 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916330
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916111
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916220
Saturday 16 December 1916550
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916350
Friday 22 December 1916981
Saturday 23 December 1916450
Sunday 24 December 1916561
Tuesday 26 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916330
Saturday 30 December 1916220
Sunday 31 December 1916220
Monday 1 January 191716170
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917111
Thursday 4 January 1917220
Friday 5 January 1917320
Sunday 7 January 191713110
Monday 8 January 1917220
Thursday 11 January 1917341
Friday 12 January 1917442
Monday 15 January 1917331
Tuesday 16 January 1917541
Wednesday 17 January 1917330
Thursday 18 January 1917111
Friday 19 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917220
Tuesday 23 January 1917320
Wednesday 24 January 1917431
Saturday 27 January 1917220
Monday 29 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917220
Wednesday 31 January 1917220
Friday 2 February 1917320
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917320
Monday 5 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917551
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917120
Saturday 10 February 1917330
Monday 12 February 1917120
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917331
Thursday 15 February 1917220
Friday 16 February 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917220
Tuesday 20 February 191714140
Wednesday 21 February 1917330
Sunday 25 February 1917220
Monday 26 February 1917330
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917650
Thursday 1 March 1917550
Friday 2 March 1917640
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Sunday 11 March 1917230
Wednesday 14 March 1917220
Thursday 15 March 1917220
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917221
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917220
Sunday 25 March 1917230
Monday 26 March 1917771
Tuesday 27 March 1917440
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917330
Monday 2 April 1917220
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917320
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917342
Sunday 8 April 1917220
Monday 9 April 191728345
Tuesday 10 April 1917450
Wednesday 11 April 1917220
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917485
Thursday 19 April 1917221
Friday 20 April 1917330
Sunday 22 April 1917220
Monday 23 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917670
Wednesday 25 April 191711130
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917540
Sunday 29 April 1917210
Tuesday 1 May 1917120
Wednesday 2 May 1917210
Thursday 3 May 1917550
Friday 4 May 1917100
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917670
Monday 7 May 1917650
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917772
Friday 11 May 1917111
Sunday 13 May 1917880
Monday 14 May 1917440
Tuesday 15 May 1917330
Wednesday 16 May 1917990
Thursday 17 May 1917780
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917430
Sunday 20 May 1917220
Monday 21 May 1917450
Tuesday 22 May 1917320
Wednesday 23 May 191715121
Thursday 24 May 1917330
Friday 25 May 191711100
Saturday 26 May 1917771
Sunday 27 May 1917992
Monday 28 May 191710110
Tuesday 29 May 1917221
Wednesday 30 May 1917650
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Friday 1 June 191713130
Saturday 2 June 191716181
Sunday 3 June 1917660
Monday 4 June 1917340
Tuesday 5 June 1917780
Wednesday 6 June 1917320
Thursday 7 June 191739375
Friday 8 June 1917681
Saturday 9 June 1917330
Sunday 10 June 191714141
Monday 11 June 191710101
Tuesday 12 June 191712131
Wednesday 13 June 191710110
Thursday 14 June 191713100
Friday 15 June 1917330
Saturday 16 June 1917210
Sunday 17 June 19171092
Monday 18 June 1917320
Tuesday 19 June 1917440
Wednesday 20 June 1917551
Thursday 21 June 1917660
Friday 22 June 1917220
Saturday 23 June 1917330
Sunday 24 June 1917330
Monday 25 June 1917120
Tuesday 26 June 1917100
Thursday 28 June 1917220
Friday 29 June 1917120
Saturday 30 June 1917540
Sunday 1 July 1917441
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917210
Thursday 5 July 1917330
Friday 6 July 1917640
Saturday 7 July 1917221
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917330
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917440
Friday 13 July 1917220
Saturday 14 July 1917330
Monday 16 July 1917882
Tuesday 17 July 1917100
Wednesday 18 July 1917770
Thursday 19 July 1917450
Friday 20 July 1917552
Saturday 21 July 1917760
Sunday 22 July 1917681
Monday 23 July 1917660
Tuesday 24 July 1917220
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917221
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917220
Tuesday 31 July 1917991
Wednesday 1 August 1917651
Thursday 2 August 1917100
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917200
Tuesday 7 August 1917220
Friday 10 August 1917230
Saturday 11 August 1917330
Sunday 12 August 1917120
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917331
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917670
Saturday 22 September 1917220
Sunday 23 September 1917440
Monday 24 September 1917230
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917220
Sunday 30 September 1917220
Monday 1 October 1917551
Tuesday 2 October 1917220
Wednesday 3 October 1917660
Thursday 4 October 191712151
Friday 5 October 1917450
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917230
Wednesday 10 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917120
Friday 12 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917210
Sunday 14 October 1917221
Monday 15 October 1917550
Tuesday 16 October 1917220
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Friday 19 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917320
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917220
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917662
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918222623
Monday 7 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918100
Friday 8 March 1918330
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918220
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918330
Saturday 28 September 1918570
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh16103
Glasgow970
Aberdeen741
Dundee540
StanleyCounty Durham420
Paisley440
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland340
Galashiels320
CirencesterCotswold211
Greenock220
Annan221
KirkburtonKirklees220
WoolerNorthumberland221
Inveresk210
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
Rutherglen220
IlkleyBradford221
Markinch220
PeltonCounty Durham210
Arbroath and St Vigeans220
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland220
Keith221
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
New Monkland220
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire221
SkiptonCraven210
Cathcart210
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
Stornoway220
East ChevingtonNorthumberland210
AmershamChiltern220
Govan220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
Gamrie220
AshingtonNorthumberland220
Sible HedinghamBraintree110
CongletonCheshire East110
Lasswade110
BanhamBreckland110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale111
ClaygateElmbridge110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
LinkinhorneCornwall110
Kelton110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
Hutton RudbyHambleton100
AlnwickNorthumberland111
Llantwit FardreRhondda Cynon Taf111
BramptonCarlisle110
Hanley CastleMalvern Hills110
Strathmiglo110
SidmouthEast Devon110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Montrose110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
MarlboroughWiltshire110
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
WedmoreSedgemoor110
SouthwaterHorsham111
DitchlingLewes110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
Elgin110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth120
HaileCopeland110
Colwyn BayConwy110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
HitchamBabergh110
Hamilton110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Hopton WafersShropshire100
Ormiston110
SaddleworthOldham110
LoddonSouth Norfolk110
BingleyBradford110
CathaysCardiff111
Great and Little ChishillSouth Cambridgeshire100
WindleshamSurrey Heath111
Falkirk120
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
St. IveCornwall111
RippondenCalderdale110
RichmondRichmondshire100
NewmarketWest Suffolk100
SandiacreErewash111
FerryhillCounty Durham110
ChudleighTeignbridge111
Inverurie110
QueniboroughCharnwood110
Kilbride110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
ElfordLichfield111
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Bures HamletBraintree110
DentonSouth Kesteven100
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
GlantwymynPowys110
SwanbourneAylesbury Vale110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Kilbarchan110
Compton and ShawfordWinchester110
BoytonCornwall110
Kelso110
SilsdenBradford110
BromptonHambleton110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
MoldFlintshire110
MaryportAllerdale110
MidhurstChichester110
Kinross110
SeahamCounty Durham111
Brechin110
BoxleyMaidstone110
EnfordWiltshire110
Loth100
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
GlastonburyMendip110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
PuddletownDorset110
FordNorthumberland110
Auldearn110
West LangtonHarborough110
TreetonRotherham111
BangorGwynedd110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
EccleshallStafford110
Dalserf110
StockChelmsford110
HinstockShropshire110
Bergh AptonSouth Norfolk110
Frampton CotterellSouth Gloucestershire110
Stow HillNewport100
EarithHuntingdonshire100
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Old Kilpatrick110
Tibbermore110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
St. EnoderCornwall111
Dumfries110
BaildonBradford110
RiponHarrogate110
MorleyLeeds110
SedberghSouth Lakeland111
Croxdale and HettCounty Durham110
South BrentSouth Hams110
AcombNorthumberland100
Kintore110
FoulridgePendle110
Stirling110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Kirriemuir110
WadhurstWealden120
RothburyNorthumberland110
Bathgate111
Withern with StainEast Lindsey110
East HunsburyNorthampton111
CarreghofaPowys110
YarmouthIsle of Wight111
ThurstonMid Suffolk110
Kings SomborneTest Valley111
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
Melrose110
Ainderby SteepleHambleton110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon100
MorristonSwansea110
CockermouthAllerdale111
BoshamChichester110
MeophamGravesham100
CrickladeWiltshire110
Assynt110
WhitbyScarborough100
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
TavistockWest Devon111
FeltonNorthumberland110
Thorpe LangtonHarborough110
BramleyRotherham110
Rousay and Egilsay110
LiddingtonSwindon110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
Riccarton110
Great BaddowChelmsford110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk120
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester120
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
WisbechFenland110
BrockhamMole Valley111
Perth110
RedbournSt Albans110
Maker-with-RameCornwall110
Crossmichael110
ClaytonBradford110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
HolmeSouth Lakeland110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham122
InstowNorth Devon111
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
KimboltonHuntingdonshire111
Inverkeithing110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Callander110
UckfieldWealden110
PontelandNorthumberland110
Drainie110
TattershallEast Lindsey111
ErbistockWrexham110
WoodleyWokingham110
HessettMid Suffolk110
BlockleyCotswold110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
HettonSunderland120
ClentBromsgrove110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
AspatriaAllerdale110
HaslemereWaverley110
Kincardine (Stirling)110
MurtonCounty Durham110
Dull110
DoverDover110
AlderburyWiltshire110
UptonWakefield110
SeamerScarborough110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
MortonNorth East Derbyshire110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
Methlick110
Walton on the WoldsCharnwood110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
North Bute110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
CodsallSouth Staffordshire110
Ayr110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
CulmingtonShropshire110
Cockpen110
AcleBroadland110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of120
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf100
AlburyGuildford110
OffleyNorth Hertfordshire110
LiskeardCornwall110
Kirkcudbright100
KeighleyBradford110
YafforthHambleton110
WarwickWarwick110
Sandfields EastNeath Port Talbot110
WetheralCarlisle110
TridentBradford110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
Glenbervie110
TeynhamSwale110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Port Glasgow110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
KeswickAllerdale110
BeckleyRother110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire120
LlanfairfechanConwy110
ShinfieldWokingham110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
Little CanfieldUttlesford110
ShrewsburyShropshire111
Tranent110
WadworthDoncaster110
KilsbyDaventry110
Middleton St GeorgeDarlington111
RoathCardiff111
WaterbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
FarnhamWaverley100
Airth110
Liff and Benvie111
RippleDover110
Week St. MaryCornwall110
Delting110
TodmordenCalderdale110
HelmsleyRyedale111
St OsythTendring110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
HordenCounty Durham110
Black TorringtonTorridge110
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
Tarves110
SystonCharnwood110
BanwellNorth Somerset110
North Uist120
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
FazeleyLichfield110
Morton110