OXFORD ROAD CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Geoffrey Gladstones 1074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Aldrich 83385Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ackroyd 242805Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/10/1917
Serjeant Jacob Adamson 22215Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John George Airey 108405Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Alderson 82617Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private Frederick G. Allen G/14558Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1917
Private George Edward Almond G/18170Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Anderson 503347Canadian Engineers10/03/1918
Private Fredrick Thomas Andrews 459432Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Stewart Anquetil Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Reginald Ardouin 12039Middlesex Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Armstrong 17388Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Private Ashbaugh 757835Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal John Joseph Aspell 1126Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Maurice Asquith 23626Hampshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Atwill 1833Royal Newfoundland Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Francis Henry Austin 74053Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Badham 45140Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1918
Private William George Bailey 356994Hampshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Baker 257391Royal Engineers22/12/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Baker 97373Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Rifleman David John Baker S/34180Rifle Brigade19/02/1918
Private Baker 27305The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/09/1917
Private Harold Vivian Theodore Banks 10/2849Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Clifton Barber 40930North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Lester D. Barbour 3709Royal Newfoundland Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Barker 27384Border Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Barker 35369King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Barnes 808637Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Bartholomew Barnett 6707King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Barns 10/2064Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1917
Serjeant William Bartlett 19746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Barton 91391Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Cecil Henry Bateman 325145Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Russell Albert Bateman 139522Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Earnest Baulch 5339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Beaby 184058Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Joseph Beckett 228604Monmouthshire Regiment20/01/1918
Sapper Ralph Gordon Bedford 398829Royal Engineers21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Horatio Wilfred A. Beechey 26/1056New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond Fletcher Bell 5350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private Robert Bell 41772Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Bell 4304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Edward Bennett 49471King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bennett 243933Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Private Peter Benoit 3535Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick Charles Berrisford 100222Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Berry 11456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Willie Berry 127349Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Bickerton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Arnold Billings 405194Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Henry Birch 795789Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Bird 796390Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917
Serjeant George Bland 403105Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Blezard 14190Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Colin (Charlie) Blythe 49296King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Percival Cyril Bonner 4137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Victor Hugh Boot 56734Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Borman 643839Canadian Infantry23/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Borthwick 250094Royal Scots24/12/1917
Private Bousfield 18806Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bowman 8388014th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Leonard Horace Brading 203451Hampshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Braker 184962Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Private William Bracken Brandon 440005Canadian Army Service Corps07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Brew Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Brittain 78679Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Broughton 49838Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Brown 241533Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Brown 8571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 265901Monmouthshire Regiment11/03/1918
Gunner Ernest Brown 174165Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Brown R/11756King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 106037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Silas William Brown 37978Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Douglas Anderson Brownsword Army Service Corps25/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bruford 18446South Wales Borderers20/03/1918
Private Harry Brunsdon 202314Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Buck 8279Lincolnshire Regiment13/01/1918
Private Buckley 37464Essex Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Henry Busby 40504New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/01/1918
Private Butler 50274The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/01/1918
Gunner Joseph Arthur Butler 21183Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Byrne 29876Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/06/1918
Private Campbell 8268782nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/11/1917
Gunner John Campbell 27006Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Campbell 23689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Baron Campkin 775458Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Charles Austin Card 126775Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Carter 11514King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1917
Private Reginald James Case 43375Hampshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Chambers 306102Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Channing 40055Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Church 10883Border Regiment03/04/1918
Corporal Samuel Churchley 63401Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Clarke 331619Canadian Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fred Clayton 49683Cheshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Cleland 740Irish Guards01/11/1914 (aged 37)
Private John Mckay Clelland 325416Royal Scots09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coates 32088Durham Light Infantry15/12/1917
Lance Corporal Cobb 10983Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Cogan 823296Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rex Cole 11832Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coleman G/52215Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edgar Coleman 267787Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Collins 281677Hampshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Edwin Collins Rifle Brigade11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Coltart 155126Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Connolly 20212Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1917
Sapper Oswald Denton Coope 45415Canadian Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cooper 2918171st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/11/1917
Gunner Cooper 214807Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Private Cooper 21639Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman John Henry Copp 55916New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Corrigan DM2/096535Army Service Corps19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal George Francis Coton 31130Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Cranston 12/2679Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Crockford 29768Hampshire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 36)
Battery Serjeant Major Cross 2/817New Zealand Field Artillery03/10/1917
Sergeant Arthur William Currie 3298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Dalby 38627West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Dalziel 5673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniels 115586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/01/1918
Private Davey 46352Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private George Davidson 905082Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Davidson 52883Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Francis Hugh Davies Dorsetshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private John William Davies 61072Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davis 22437Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1917
Lance Bombardier John Edwin Dawson 780223Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Dawson 241265Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Frederick Day 21190Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 35)
Drummer Dean 201874Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private William Edward Dean 46209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dennison 14988Border Regiment19/03/1918
Corporal Albert Derrick 69900Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Desroches 644576Canadian Infantry27/10/1917
Gunner Dickens 216973Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private John Dickie 57348Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dobson 6319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Carl James Doughty 1093176Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Dovey 4543Essex Regiment01/02/1918
Private James Dowdall 31165King's Own Scottish Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant David Valentine Downes 241076South Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Dowton DM2/075006Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Stanley Doyle 49234Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/01/1918
Gunner Driver L/29084Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Edward Harcourt Drowley M2/200200Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Duff G/44441Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Duke 459089Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917
Sergeant Duncan 401045Royal Canadian Regiment23/10/1917
Private William Duncan 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 48)
Private Dunn 29082King's Own Scottish Borderers18/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Duquemin 244Royal Guernsey Light Infantry22/03/1918
Private William Duval 27248Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Kelly Dwyer 7243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1918
Private Harry Dye 44194King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Eales 45138Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1918
Private George Earle 3684Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Knight Eastwood 690764Canadian Infantry23/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur James Winfield Eaton 41044Worcestershire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edey Essex Regiment01/02/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edkins 16501Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edney 40931King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Edwards 12120Wiltshire Regiment10/10/1917
Private Henry Egan 13739King's Own Scottish Borderers06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest William Eldridge 126064Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Elliott 136257Canadian Infantry23/10/1917 (aged 49)
Private Ellis 7536Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Entwhistle 39244Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Evans 146205Royal Engineers13/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Evans 23156South Wales Borderers05/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Evans 14816Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Evans 270055Durham Light Infantry11/07/1917
Lieutenant George Arthur Ewens Canadian Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fearn 27342Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Fifield 3473Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Sidney Herbert Finch 153561Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Finn 233848Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private William Alfred Fish 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Fisher 267049Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Fisher 268461Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 54757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Forteath 144017Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Foster 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fougere 716054Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Bombardier French 88790Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Frisby 55863Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/10/1917
Private Fulford 29025Border Regiment20/03/1918
Private Charles Gage 44470Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Herbert Gardiner-Turner 45794South Wales Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Gardner 33462Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Gaston 83223Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gaunt 10236Middlesex Regiment12/02/1918
Private Walter Gibson 38377East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Hector Giles 616516Royal Horse Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Glarvey 669541Canadian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Rifleman Glover R/8804King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Gunner William Gardner Goldsworth 1251609Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goodfellow 33054Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Goodier 92364Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Private Patrick John Gorman 1766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gorringe 12344Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Gorton 39373Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gough North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1917
Second Lieutenant John Noel Gough Royal Field Artillery08/03/1918
Private William Humphries Grady 5712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Graham 200198Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Grant 306379Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1917
Private Arthur Grantham 40212Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Gray 201553Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Green 48642Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1916
Driver Greenacre 170623Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Private Greenfield 8001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private Charles Gregory 46364Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Grierson 93268Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Private Griffiths 11939Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private James Griffiths 39580South Wales Borderers22/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Groundsell 404511Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Rifleman John Frederick Gutheridge 51987New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hackett 11657Border Regiment20/03/1918
Private Robert John Haines 39043Northamptonshire Regiment19/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Oliver William Handford 266383Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harden 260149Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edward Harris 712096Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Robert Harris 47189Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harris 276416Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Walter Reginald Hart 135415Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hartwell 200620Worcestershire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Haskins 42314Hampshire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Thomas Lockwood Hawken 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Stephen Hawkins 51838New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hay S/11860Cameron Highlanders16/11/1917
Private Cecil Courtney Hayes 457412Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Haynes A/200918King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918
Serjeant Albert Richard Heard 10768Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Walker Hearle 35204Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Robert Heaton South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Hebblethwaite 235108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hedges 25476Wiltshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Hepworth 30736King's Own Scottish Borderers06/04/1918
Private Horace Hills G/82082Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hinton 32698Middlesex Regiment19/02/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Archibald Hodgkins 7292Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hogg 87Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Holbrow 253101Canadian Labour Corps29/10/1917
Gunner Charles Frederick Holdaway 16065Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hollingworth 204064Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Holmes 23/22255Manchester Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Robert Henry Holmes 204444Royal Engineers19/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Russell Holwill 18270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hope 15186Leinster Regiment31/07/1917
Private Gilbert Hopkins 16/20435Cheshire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Horn B/200918Rifle Brigade14/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Horsley G/4198Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1917
Sergeant Hostrawser 775495Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Gunner Wilfred Houlder 175677Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Howard 42327Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private John Francis Hubert 772576Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hudson 154295Royal Field Artillery01/03/1918
Serjeant Albert Hughes 35455Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hughes M2/019353Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Private Hughes 4640982nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Herbert Humphrey Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hutchins 781675Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Allan Hutchison 52612Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/01/1918
Private Vincent Harry Jacks 50595South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Jackson 159402Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James 31013Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Jeffery S/8997Rifle Brigade02/01/1918
Private Walter James Jeffrey 457375Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Gomer Jenkins 40149New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/01/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman James John Jerwood S/34092Rifle Brigade19/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jimmo 23532Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Percival Godfrey Johns 10/3307Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Johnson 154063Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1917
Private Charles Gordon Johnston 192799Canadian Infantry30/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Kirkpatrick Johnston 437776Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Oliver Jones 266904Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917
Lance Corporal James Alexander Kay 465Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Josiah Keiller 40915King's Own Scottish Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kennedy 98641Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917
Private Kennerley 12813Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Percy Augustus Kent 56554Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Kershaw 25577Border Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kettley 19994Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Kewish 11607Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Serjeant Charles Edward Kinder 2982Rifle Brigade11/01/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry John Kingham 23417Royal Horse Artillery30/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Stanley James Kirkham 5700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Kirkley M2/182865Army Service Corps08/11/1917
Gunner Evens George Kirkman 155042Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Private Robert Kirkman 3444Northamptonshire Regiment26/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Leishman Langdon 44495Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Samuel Buckley Lare 73410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence 85947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Joseph Lawson 7270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Daniel Leece 30548Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Lewis Leigh 156549Royal Engineers13/03/1918
Private Percy Melville Lemay 1951285th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Thomas Lettice 114563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 203206King's Own Scottish Borderers21/03/1918
Private Edward Lewis 37874Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 275796Royal Scots24/12/1917
Private Isaac Lewis 67618Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 315335Middlesex Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Lindsay 6513East Lancashire Regiment16/02/1918
Private John Lindsay 524947Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lockyer 6879612nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/11/1917
Lance Corporal Lodge 23231Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1918
Gunner James Albert Love 157246Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Sidney Frank Lovegrove 616360Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lovelady S/36833Rifle Brigade19/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Loveridge 1106Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Wade Lowe 161142Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Sidney Herbert Lucas 17617Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Lucas 40360Worcestershire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Moyse Luxon 59609Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccall 690758Canadian Infantry23/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Mccance Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Mccarthy R/428King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1917
Private Harry James Mcdermott 675398Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Stuart Macdougall 59810Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Macfarlane 14221Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Percy Mcfarlane 1257813Canadian Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcfatter 32959Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcgillivray 901723Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Whyte Mckay 198126Canadian Labour Corps24/10/1917 (aged 48)
2nd Corporal Mackay 257346Royal Engineers06/12/1917 (aged 53)
Private Mckenna 203709Border Regiment19/03/1918
Sapper Mckinney 36632Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Y. Macleod 9924Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Mctaggart 39297Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1917
Private Ward Maxner Mader 488693Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Mallinson 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Maltby 775520Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Caleb Valentine (Tony) March 28954Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Wilfred Mardling 4834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Marsh 34264Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin 27364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private William Thomas Martin 241361Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Frederick Matthews 212493Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry James Meehan 7763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1918
Lance Corporal Megainey M2/167096Army Service Corps27/11/1917
Rifleman Fred Melbourn S/34131Rifle Brigade26/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mellor 29458North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Messenger 283312Canadian Infantry13/11/1917
Lieutenant Christopher Young Michie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Miles 1691Royal Newfoundland Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Millership 260031Monmouthshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private George Edgar Millin 8882Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Henry Mills 2618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper Moore 550243Royal Canadian Dragoons04/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Moore Rifle Brigade25/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Allan Morpeth 18899Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant William Henry Morris South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Morrison 35642East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morrison 802171Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Driver Thomas Morton 348664Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Jackson Muckle 117090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Allan Murgatroyd 17650Royal Fusiliers20/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jack Murphy 2492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Corporal John Nagel 2795AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1918
Private Arthur Nash 40892Middlesex Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Nash 46308Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal George Neal 23/1763Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/01/1918
Gunner Charles Reginald Newson 408852Canadian Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Newton 19343Essex Yeomanry24/10/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Newton 214320Royal Field Artillery15/02/1918
Gunner Harold Nichols 41315Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918
Gunner Nicol 54165Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917
Bombardier Frank Nixon 616320Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917
Private Nuttycombe 40653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Gunner O'brien 1261973Canadian Field Artillery28/11/1917
Private Ray Nelson Olsen 862895Canadian Pioneers03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Ormesher 266439Monmouthshire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Osborne 18655ALIAS18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Osman 18655Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Osmond 2512Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Walter Over 240000Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Owens 138843Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Oxford 166351Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Serjeant Frederick Stephen Oxley 307352Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Paddington R/21304King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Private Harry Palmer 16228Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry Charles Panter 122874Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Pardoe 38430Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parker 266798Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917
Private Parsons 457254Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1917
Private Herbert William Parsons 265554Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Payne 8547Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Private Edgar Fredrick Penson 9316302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percox 39664Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Alexander Peterkin 13227New Zealand Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peters 1993771st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/11/1917
Private Phillips 21635Somerset Light Infantry22/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Pickford 17121North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Piper 18771Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Hopkins Pollard 202898King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Preston 204570York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Lacey Priestley Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Prior 5741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William John Puddicomb 644518Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Gordon Purser 1880AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Pye 9337East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Pyle 25/533Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Oliver Raaflaub 643948Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Cyril Leigh Radford G/16826Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ratlidge 44291Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917
Private Herbert Rawling 67083Durham Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Read 34166South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Lawrence Edward Rhodes 28981Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Richardson 43068Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Corporal Robert Richardson 308026Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ridd 302297Durham Light Infantry11/07/1917
Private Riley 832217Canadian Infantry24/10/1917
Gunner Rilley 24196Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1916
Private John Ritchie 47468Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/02/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robb 50633Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917
Corporal Roberts 11771South Wales Borderers11/11/1917
Captain Clement Robertson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Robertson 7040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Reginald Robinson 42402Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Roffey 28237Border Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rogers 901591Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Percy Arthur Rook 15779Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roots 10465Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918
Lance Corporal William Roscoe 41232Middlesex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Freddie Alvin Ross 1104895th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert John Ross 42711New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Roszell 412627Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Richard Rothwell 282196Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Roughton Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918
Gunner Elias Round 77353Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Dudley Rouse 10617Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Royle 26659Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Alexander Russell 38446Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Jesse Russell 42097Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Russell 7523Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Rutherford 29006King's Own Scottish Borderers18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Frederick Saddington 256465Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Osmond Theodore Salt 49499King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Victor Sant 38981South Wales Borderers07/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Savage 37942Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Stanley Saville 202940Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Schofield 201619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert Sewell 241009Border Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ben Shackleton 201079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sharp 152710Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917
Private James Sharples 28750Border Regiment01/04/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Shaw L/265Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Fredrick Sheldon 272136Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest William Sheward 34981Essex Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Alexander Shugg 4596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Laidlaw Sibbald 905092Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Smith 267654Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Smith 160405Royal Engineers21/02/1918
Private Smith 36467King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Smith 268472Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 42456Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 40637Royal Field Artillery15/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney John Smith Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Smith 46253Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917
Bombardier Thomas Henry Smith 616484Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917
Private Smith 39087Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas William Snell 12905Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Snelson 40825Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Edwin Charles Soper 38431Gloucestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Patrick Speers 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stafford 51385Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918
Serjeant Jackson Stahl 36773East Lancashire Regiment23/09/1917
Gunner Henry Stanton 35708Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Chillingworth Stearns King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Steele 122251Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Stephenson 23518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stevens 38609Royal Berkshire Regiment03/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lionel Stevenson G/16346Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Ernest Stokes 5736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stone 862975Canadian Pioneers09/11/1917
Corporal William James Stratton 3372Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Studholme 26955Border Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Henry Ernest Sulivan Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Sumner 745248Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Gunner Sutherland 301944Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private John Robert Sutherland 36189Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Gordon Sutton Rifle Brigade02/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Sweetland 457504Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Esmond Bloomfield Swindley 36841Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leslie William Sykes 24679North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Tanner 41095Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Tardif 1251793Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Tatum 242043Border Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ewen Taylor 44169New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/01/1918
Driver Joseph Lees Taylor 113063Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tennant 862234Canadian Pioneers03/11/1917
Private William Charles Tew G/25934The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charlie Thompson G/23147The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fairfield Thompson 39499New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1917
Private Thompson 34019Northamptonshire Regiment26/12/1917
Private Thomson 202726King's Own Scottish Borderers19/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred George Thorndick 42532South Wales Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Timmis 30711North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Morison Tomison 6323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Tooley 39102Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Arthur Frederick Torkington 144332Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Torrance Canadian Infantry13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward James Tragheim 27833Hampshire Regiment13/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Trask 306555Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tucker 38294Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turnbull 690643Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Allan Urquhart 348797Canadian Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Vass 103142Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Viney 14958Hampshire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Voisey 51683Welsh Regiment20/09/1917
Private Matthew Waite 38468Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 4724Leinster Regiment31/07/1917
Private Wall 9335Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private George Wallace 9311892nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Wallace Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Waller 47719Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walmsley 49872Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private George Walshaw 202028King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Walton 242793West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major George Ward 10040King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1915 (aged 23)
Private Warwick 37271Durham Light Infantry15/12/1917
Gunner Ernest Edward Wayman 293042Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Robert Webb 245527Royal Field Artillery15/02/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Wender 9747Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1918
Private Wentworth 13451Worcestershire Regiment31/12/1917
Driver West 63902Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Franklin White 32743Hampshire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Whittam 39475Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Whitwham R/7706King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilks 669872Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Williams 50281The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/01/1918
Gunner Hugh Williams 84946Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Williams 21911South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Williams 24792Worcestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Williamson 125429Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Wilson 26/948New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Leslie Fielder Wood 102340Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Oscar John Wood 3/2196New Zealand Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Woodford 46988Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Worsley 745293Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Corporal Wright 1550The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Wilfrid John Wright 33342East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wright 11893The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1917
Private Henry Wrigley 305867Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Walter Charles Joseph Muskett Yetts 5935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman James Young 49957New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Alexander Brabner 7442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Franz Berlin German Army05/10/1917
Landsturmmann Otto Henze German Army04/10/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery47
Canadian Infantry37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Worcestershire Regiment21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
Hampshire Regiment17
Royal Engineers15
Lancashire Fusiliers14
Border Regiment13
Gloucestershire Regiment12
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
Rifle Brigade10
Royal Newfoundland Regiment9
South Wales Borderers9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Cheshire Regiment9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Middlesex Regiment8
Canadian Field Artillery7
Durham Light Infantry7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Sussex Regiment6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Canadian Pioneers4
Royal Scots4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Canadian Labour Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Leinster Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
German Army2
Canadian Engineers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
ALIAS1
Irish Guards1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
Manchester Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1