| Cook's Mate Frederick William Watts M/4633(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 01/06/1916 | |
| Lieut-Commander Francis Gordon Stewart | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Henry Wilfred Sharples | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Yeoman of Signals George Edward Reeve 232867(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman Albert William Neeld J/16495(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Lieutenant Humphrey Matthews | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Robert David Macpherson | Cameron Highlanders | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Robert Lawson SS/5454(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Seaman Joseph Kay 840/L | Royal Naval Reserve | 31/05/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Sergeant Thomas Page Hill PO/12219 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 35) | |
| Lieut-Commander Alan Charles Henderson Duke | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 11/07/1917 | |
| Seaman Duncan Craig Douglas 8628A | Royal Naval Reserve | 31/05/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker William Cake 283898(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Private Walter Horace Adams PO/18508 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Officer's Steward 1st Class Charles Henry Yeates L/6389(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Boy 1st Class Frederick Lewis Henry Wymer J/37114(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman William Williams Wales Z/1412 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Fleet Surgeon Penry Garnons Williams | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Boy 1st Class Walter Welsby J/35545(Dev) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Leading Stoker William Frank Waterman K/4840(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Corporal Henry Vincent Trodd PO/15092 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Frederick Charles Treffry 194374(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Private Wilfrid Tilbury PO/16403 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Private Richard Andrew Thompson PO/14661 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Petty Officer Harold De Puton Taylor 224364(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Cecil Thomas Steele J/19642(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Petty Officer Ernest Sidney Starmore 174814(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Boy 1st Class William Ernest Stafford J/37920(CH) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Private Sidney John Sparkes PO/16416 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman Samuel Solomon Snell 211373(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 33) | |
| Officer's Steward 3rd Class Smith L/4881 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Lance Corporal William Sidebotham PO/13006 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Corporal James Pearson Shaw PO/12228 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Boy 1st Class Joseph Thomas Porter J/41735(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Walter Norman 216379(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 | |
| Chief Petty Officer Walter Edward Nineham 181548(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Stoker Peter Mulvey 6889 | Royal Naval Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Robert Percy Martin J/16477(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Leading Stoker Reginald Lacey K/2491(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Gunner Herbert James Jennings | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Jennings J/22016 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Edward Hunter K/18730(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Officer's Steward 2nd Class Henry Ernest Holtom L/5962(Dev) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Able Seaman Holley J/19503 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Leading Stoker John Hayler K/3139(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Private John William Harrison PO/14950 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Chief Cook Edwin George Harrison 346362 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 31) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Joseph Harold Hargreaves K/27211(PO). | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Leading Seaman John Harding 226183(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman William Ernest Groves J/20434(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Able Seaman Charles Gomm J/16024(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Boy 1st Class Edward Foster J/34525 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist John Walter Newland Fitch J/30922(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Boy 1st Class William A. Evans J/38126(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Petty Officer Telegraphist George Wynn Durrant 205599(CH) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Percy William Deveson J/33172(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Petty Officer Walter Bertram De Ste. Croix J/2836 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Signal Boy Arthur Davis J/39824(Dev). | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Leading Stoker Jesse Edmund Covey 308428(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Boy 1st Class Frederick George Collecott J/34591 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Harry Browning J/15337(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Able Seaman George Stanley Beeston J/14129(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Blacksmith Robert George Ballard 346630(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Leading Seaman Albert Edward Austin J/5810(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Joseph James Amos J/34405(CH) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Boy 1st Class Fred Henry Allen J/36182(CH) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Officer's Cook 1st Class John Albert Aburrow 366364(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Ernest Trimmer J/63145(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Arthur Stacey 3654 | Royal Australian Navy | 18/10/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Cook's Mate Percy Robert William Smith M/13644(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Harry Maxted K/18376(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Richard Joseph Mcbrinn 272123 | Royal Navy, HMS Barham | 31/05/1916 | |
| Boatswain Arthur Leonard Lilley | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Armourer's Crew Ernest Liley M/11050(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 01/06/1916 | |
| Petty Officer Thomas Leonard Keeping 227023(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Stoker John Johnston 8299(S) | Royal Naval Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class John Edward Jarvis K/14689(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Frank Innoles PO/16768 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Warrant Engineer George Mitchell Hunter | Royal Naval Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman William Hickman London Z/3382 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 31/05/1916 | |
| Captain Cyril Stafford Hazeon | Royal Marines | 05/06/1916 (aged 32) | |
| Leading Seaman Samuel John Harris (PO).203699 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 32) | |
| Able Seaman Albert Hainsworth J/9213(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 01/06/1916 | |
| Civilian Bertram Charles Groves | Mercantile Marine | 31/05/1916 | |
| Private Albert Ernest Goble PO/17664 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Cecil Samuel Fraser M/19887 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Edwin Fothergill 186166(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 37) | |
| Leading Stoker Ernest Frederick Flexman 221359(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Warrant Engineer Peter Fisken | Royal Naval Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Fellows K/18279(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Petty Officer Alexander James Charles Duncan 200356(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Writer 3rd John Downes M/12230(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Private Sidney Dowland PO/8384 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 41) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Dent 270528(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Barham | 02/06/1916 (aged 37) | |
| Sergeant Frank Poyser Dean PO/11666 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Private John Burrow Dawson PO/17920 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Commander Manuel Dasent | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Chief Petty Officer Dabbs 173852(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Captain Seymour Cruddas | Royal Marine Artillery | 06/03/1917 | |
| Engineer Commander Arthur Ernest Cossey | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 42) | |
| Mate Frederick Cook | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman Stanley Collier 234001(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Surgeon Harold Garrett Chaplin | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Seaman Charles Carvin 2115/D | Royal Naval Reserve | 05/06/1916 (aged 48) | |
| Leading Signalman Bury 224023 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Clerk Ralph Twisden Butler | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Private John Thomas Buckenham PO/8756 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Joseph Brindley K/11585 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Private William Fitzherbert Bridges PO/12019 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 32) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Richard John Blight 293902(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Able Seaman George Bartlett Sussex 4/172 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Painter 1st Class James Edward T. Barnard 341857(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Able Seaman Isaac Bancroft 216601(CH) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Samuel Baines K/23163(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Cook's Mate George Attwood M/3075 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 25) | |
| Cook's Mate 2nd Class Frank Allen M/12562(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 01/06/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Alphaeus Allen K/38316(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood | 26/05/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Mechanician John Ambler 299904(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Leading Stoker Alfred Walter Andrews K/16906(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Wessex | 26/06/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Frank Andrews J/304271PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Canada | 27/12/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Fred Walter Baines K/24662(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Victory II | 10/12/1916 | |
| Engineman Thomas James Baker 739/ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 22/06/1916 | |
| Leading Stoker Jesse Ballam K/8073(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman James Barry 236138(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Peyton | 06/07/1918 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Albert Percy Bartlett J/42015(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Stoker 1st Class George Norman Bartlett K/22990(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Erin | 04/06/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Officer's Steward 2nd Class James John Bennett L/5223(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Leander | 09/03/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Lister Stone Bennett Sussex 5/112 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Wesley Bramwell Bennett M/26883(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 | |
| Gunner William Berriman RMA/10689 | Royal Marine Artillery | 01/05/1919 | |
| Armourer's Crew Ernest John William Betts M/2897(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Alcantara | 29/02/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Able Seaman Charles Henry Binstead 169865 | Royal Naval Reserve | 31/05/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Stoker Rowland Edward Bond 2613 | Royal Australian Navy | 25/12/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Lincoln William Boxall J/48316(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Hercules | 15/10/1917 | |
| Gunner Frank Boylin RMA/7201 | Royal Marine Artillery | 12/01/1918 | |
| Private Reginald Henry Brine PLY/19355 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 22/03/1918 | |
| Leading Telegraphist Francis William Brockway J23493(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Brown K/37251(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 27/02/1917 | |
| Signal Boy Samuel Budd J/36856(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Neptune | 16/10/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Thomas Bunting Bristol Z/4941 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 05/06/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Musician John Thomas Bushnell RMB/51 | Royal Marine Band | 09/07/1917 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Harry Carling K/45842(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Wessex | 26/06/1918 | |
| Able Seaman James Albert Victor Cartwright J/43928(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Vancouver | 26/06/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class James George Castle K/24605(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Boadicea | 23/06/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Jack Cavell J/30062(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Castor | 11/12/1917 | |
| Trimmer Joseph Cawthorne 4463/TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 28/02/1916 | |
| Second Hand Joseph Clark 346/SA | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Charles Gordon Coleman London Z/3898 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 31/05/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Dennis Connell K/32150(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Superb | 25/05/1917 | |
| Leading Seaman William Cook 167982 | Royal Navy, (RFR B/6813) HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 | |
| Master at Arms Ernest Edward Coomber 158275(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Campania | 28/05/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Robert Cooper London Z/3806 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 31/05/1916 | |
| Chief Stoker Samuel Thomas Cooper 167174 | Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur | 08/04/1916 | |
| Midshipman Reginald Alexander Cotter | Royal Naval Reserve | 01/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Midshipman Henry Perceval Coode Cotton | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Petty Officer 1st Class Charles Henry Couch 115631 | Royal Navy, HMS Duke of Albany | 24/08/1916 (aged 51) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William John Cowley 306409(PO). | Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich | 20/07/1916 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Joseph William Cox K/46295(PO). | Royal Navy, HMS Vancouver | 26/06/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Able Seaman William Cragg J/46416(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Vivien | 29/06/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Able Seaman James Crawford SS/3752(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 08/04/1917 | |
| Boy 1st Class Thomas Cripps J/41863 | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 (aged 16) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker James Croucher 158061(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse | 31/03/1917 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Timothy Crowley SS/117317(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror | 27/10/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Sick Bay Steward Stephen Francis Dale 351553 (PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Birkenhead | 27/09/1918 | |
| Boy 1st Class Albert Frederick Dalton J/31403 | Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood | 06/04/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Harold William Bennett Daw | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 28/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Officer's Steward 1st Class Albert Thomas Deacon L/7376 | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Able Seaman Albert Victor Dewbery J/20599 | Royal Navy, HMS Blonde | 11/01/1916 | |
| Chaplain The Rev. Henry Dixon Dixon-Wright | Royal Navy, HMS Barham | 01/06/1916 (aged 46) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Charles Joseph Dobson J/63845(CH). | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Petty Officer John Henry Doidge 180831(Dev). | Royal Navy, HMS Resolution | 03/06/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Augustus Donne London 4/2451 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 28/03/1916 | |
| Private William Draper CH/445(S) | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 09/05/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Michael Duggan 220784(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 01/12/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Officer's Steward 2nd Class Archibald Frank Duvey L/7203 (PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Undine | 13/03/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Sydney Eames J/22307(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Erin | 20/12/1915 | |
| Lieut-Commander Christopher John Francis Eddis | Royal Navy, HMS Scimitar | 19/10/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Petty Officer Frederick Edgeworth 135291(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Private William Alfred Edwards PLY/16153 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 28/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Thomas Emery Tyneside Z/2549 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 18/02/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Private Percy Evans PO/16455 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Telegraphist Alexander Gordon Farquhar J/39461(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Alexander Fettes CH/15800 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 09/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Flack K/7187 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Flaherty 1571/U | Royal Naval Reserve | 09/07/1917 | |
| Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Frederick George Fowler L/10378(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman James Andrew Friend J/15823(Dev.) | Royal Navy, HMS Sunflower | 10/02/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Frank Thomas Fry K/27912(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire | 14/03/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class John J. Furssedonn K/26906(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I | 24/05/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Robert John Gamble 201664(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Officer's Cook 2nd Class Andrew Gerada L/5204 (Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I | 18/06/1918 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Patrick Graham SS/114546(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Chief Stoker John Thomas Granfield 283620(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Albert Edward Green 228377(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman John Green 239496(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I | 02/04/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Benjamin Pelham K. Greenhill | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Leading Seaman Archibald Grier 2303190(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Crocus | 24/04/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman William Hardy J/45578(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Boy 1st Class David John Harman J/37854 (CH) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Felix Harper (PO). K/40913 | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Telegraphist Joseph Harris (Dev).220479 | Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign | 14/06/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Chief Stoker William Harvey 285546(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Seaman Frederick Charles Herridge 2067/D | Royal Naval Reserve | 20/02/1917 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Frederick William Tubbs Holdstock J/68480(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Able Seaman William Holloway J/19141(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 01/06/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Signal Boatswain Robert Medway Hook | Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince | 15/05/1916 (aged 32) | |
| Cook's Mate Francis Joseph Horwood M/4448(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 01/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Arthur Hoy J/38505(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Phaeton | 02/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Carpenter's Crew William Jackson M/14935(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Colossus | 30/12/1917 (aged 39) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Joseph George James K/25256(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 28/02/1917 | |
| Officer's Cook 1st Class Jelley L/56 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Horace Alfred Jones J/32517(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Lieutenant William Hamley Jones | Royal Navy, MFA Umtali | 02/01/1916 (aged 69) | |
| Sub-Lieutenant James Francis Kane | Royal Naval Reserve | 08/05/1917 | |
| Able Seaman John George Knight J/15148(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Leonard Lane 271338(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Vancouver | 28/06/1918 | |
| Chief Petty Officer George Langridge 178215(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Monarch | 21/04/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Herbert Law SS/6836(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 02/06/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Able Seaman John Lawrence 641968 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 28/06/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private Leonard John Leader PO/11522 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Armourer's Crew Philip R. Le Cornu M/16081(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 01/06/1916 | |
| Private Charles Lee PO/18419 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 31/05/1916 | |
| Petty Officer Stoker John Lee 305911(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 27/02/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Ernest Le Gros J/44856(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 | |
| Sergeant John Leonard RMA/6824 | Royal Marine Artillery | 18/01/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Sidney J. Lewis 272320(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Blake | 01/02/1919 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Walter Lewis J/58860 | Royal Navy, HMS Valiant | 25/11/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner William Charles Longley RMA/14553 | Royal Marine Artillery | 07/03/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Frank Mabbett PO/7273 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 01/06/1916 (aged 39) | |
| Stoker William George Henry Mccarthy 8020 | Royal Australian Navy | 30/08/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Engineman George Mcfarlane 2406/ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 27/01/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Robert Mcrobbie Mcfarlane 156816(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Mcgowan J/46405 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Engineer Lieutenant John Joseph Mckeag | Royal Naval Reserve | 04/04/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Deck Hand Angus Mclean 9019/A | Royal Naval Reserve | 07/07/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Robert Angus Maclean 155145 | Royal Navy, HMS Valiant | 02/04/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Murdo Macleod 12034(DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 14/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Surgeon Roderick Montague Macpherson | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 26/12/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Chief Writer Michael John Mahoney 346787(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Plassy | 06/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Albert Marsh SS/107011(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Natal | 10/01/1916 | |
| Able Seaman William Mayne J/19567(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Colossus | 21/06/1918 | |
| Ordinary Seaman John Robert Meller J/70186 (PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Writer 3rd Frederick William George Melson M/8482(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Hindustan | 20/05/1916 | |
| Assistant Steward Charles Merritt M/3099 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Leading Stoker Frederick William John Mitton 294433(CH). | Royal Navy, HMS Albacore | 16/04/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Albert Morfitt 226207(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 | |
| Chief Stoker William F. Moth 283968(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Vivien | 29/06/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Frank Newland London 3/314 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 05/08/1916 | |
| Leading Seaman Frederick Reginald Nicholson 216539(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Natal | 04/01/1916 | |
| Able Seaman George North J/11336(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Leading Seaman Charles Norton 171791(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Douglas | 10/02/1919 (aged 42) | |
| Leading Seaman John Arthur Novice 229759(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman Percy Orange SS/3090(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Richard Angle Owen 121776 (Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Donegal | 15/03/1916 | |
| Able Seaman John Thomas Pack 191353(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Albert Thomas Parker K/48040(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Temeraire | 23/07/1920 (aged 20) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Edward Parsons J/47000(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Opal | 12/01/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Philip Alexander Pearce J/42965(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Canada | 11/07/1917 | |
| Leading Stoker William Robert Peters K/6037(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Fireman Edward Phillips | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 24/08/1916 | |
| Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Edwin John Phillpotts 269254 (Dev) | Royal Navy, HM Submarine G5 | 20/08/1916 (aged 40) | |
| Gunner Charles Sellers Pilgrim RMA/10728 | Royal Marine Artillery | 26/03/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Walter John Poole J/66240(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Benbow | 16/01/1919 | |
| Private Charles Porter PO/16901 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 31/05/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Arthur Powell J/61181 (PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 13/02/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Ordinary Seaman James Power J/37010(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Thunderer | 17/04/1917 | |
| Petty Officer Robert Douglas Quayle 207124(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Obedient | 12/02/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Percy James Ragless 234512(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Private Michael Redmond PO/687 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 01/06/1916 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Reed PO/14218 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Private Ernest Riley PO/16370 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Joshua Roberts J/80726(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Resolution | 28/06/1918 | |
| Chief Armourer Percy Bentley Roberts 344639 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 33) | |
| Chief Petty Officer Edward Robinson 160979 | Royal Navy, (RFR Ch A/1955) HMS Victorious | 22/04/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Rogers PO/10521 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 31/05/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class William Edwin Rogers K/24479(PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Boy Telegraphist Charles Rogerson J/66576(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I | 05/01/1918 | |
| Private Reginald John Rose PO/16401 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Petty Officer William Rowland 232404(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Benbow | 19/05/1916 | |
| Able Seaman Bertie Alfred Russell 196616(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth | 13/12/1915 (aged 35) | |
| Boy 1st Class Terence John James Sadlier J/40404 | Royal Navy, HMS Malaya | 31/05/1916 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 5th Class William Hunter Salisbury M/3780 (PO) | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur Gordon Samuel M/8648(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Benbow | 04/03/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Albert Edwin Saunders SS/101576 | Royal Navy, (RFR/I C/762) HMS Albacore | 09/03/1917 | |
| Leading Seaman Frank Scott J/5188(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal | 21/05/1917 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas Scott SS/117135(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Private Charles William See PO/16426 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/06/1916 | |
| Signal Boy Reginald Philip Amos Sexton J/28570 | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Thomas Ernest John Skinner 269855(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Victorious | 20/07/1919 (aged 44) | |
| Leading Stoker Sledmar K/5927(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Victory II | 16/07/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Greaser Edward Smith | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 24/08/1916 | |
| Private Frank Henry Smith CH/19015 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 28/10/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Seaman John George Smith 5905/A | Royal Naval Reserve | 02/02/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class William Charles Smith K/2795(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Trenchant | 06/10/1918 | |
| Able Seaman William Ernest Smith J/34123(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Comus | 12/07/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Samuel Souter PO/18440 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 31/05/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Able Seaman Wilfred Jack Henry Spencer J/16315(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Diligence | 29/10/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Carpenter George Thomas Stallard | Royal Navy | 05/06/1916 | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Leonard Stanley | Royal Naval Reserve | 02/03/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman William Henry Stevens J/8831(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Albacore | 09/03/1917 | |
| Ordinary Signalman Frederick George Stonadge J/39094 | Royal Navy, HMS King George V | 03/03/1917 (aged 17) | |
| Ordinary Seaman James Summerson J/79326(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Vivien | 29/06/1918 | |
| Private John Sutton CH/7764 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 05/11/1918 | |
| Leading Seaman Sidney Swan J/10667(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Tirade | 02/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Boy 1st Class Frank David Tavender 5729 | Royal Australian Navy | 26/01/1918 (aged 16) | |
| Able Seaman Morris Charles Taylor 204375 | Royal Navy, (RFR/PO1/2103) HMS Agincourt | 12/03/1916 | |
| Painter 1st Class John Taylor 344896(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Able Seaman David Thompson SS/4835(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Penn | 01/10/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Able Seaman John Erland Thompson 934374 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 07/12/1918 | |
| Signaller Stanley William Tidey London Z/2107 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 05/06/1916 | |
| Chief Stoker Alfred Henry Tidmarsh 143647 | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Stoker William Tindale 7734/S | Royal Naval Reserve | 04/08/1916 | |
| Able Seaman George Toms J/39110 | Royal Navy, HMS Narborough | 12/01/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Frank Ethelbert Tucker K/36371(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 27/02/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Upstall K/20211(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst | 27/02/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Robert Valentine J/34061(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 | |
| Officer's Cook 2nd Class John Thomas Walker L/4521(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops II | 21/07/1916 | |
| Leading Telegraphist Herbert Kennedy Wallace Clyde Z/51 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 08/05/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Kenneth Ferguson Arnold Wallis | Royal Navy, HMS St Vincent | 22/01/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker William Ward 297076(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Circe | 06/04/1916 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas Watson K/32151(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Vancouver | 26/06/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Quartermaster George Weaver | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 22/04/1916 (aged 42) | |
| Civilian Leslie Frank Wells | Mercantile Marine | 31/05/1916 | |
| Ordinary Signalman Robert White J/48000(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Skipjack | 14/02/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Able Seaman William White J/25535(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS King George V | 14/02/1917 | |
| Midshipman Charles Archibald Rees Williams | Royal Naval Reserve | 12/11/1916 (aged 16) | |
| Private Albert Willis PO/18372 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 31/05/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Midshipman Arthur Wellesley Alister Wilson | Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard | 09/07/1917 (aged 17) | |
| Private Robert Woodrow CH/17733 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 09/07/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Able Seaman William Edward Wright J/15599(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Blonde | 11/01/1916 | |
| Gunner Joseph Wynn RMA/14593 | Royal Marine Artillery | 07/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Ernest Young SS/108126(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Barham | 31/05/1916 (aged 44) | |
| Lieutenant James Henry Young | Royal Naval Reserve | 31/05/1916 | |
| Fleet Paymaster Richard St. John Young | Royal Navy, HMS Temeraire | 08/10/1917 (aged 39) | |
| Master at Arms William Henry Alford 203489(PO) | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 09/04/1918 | |
| Marine-Ingenieur Max Ludwig Fritz Aumueller | German Navy | 29/11/1918 | |
| Obermaat Friedrich Beicke | German Navy | 21/06/1919 | |
| Telegraphist Friedrich Bonneder | German Navy | 04/01/1919 | |
| Bootsmannsmaat Hermann Dittmann | German Navy | 21/06/1919 | |
| Maschinist Kuno Eversberg | German Navy | 29/06/1919 | |
| Heizer Karl Funk | German Navy | 22/06/1919 | |
| Heizer Albert Haushaelter | German Navy | 11/03/1919 | |
| Maat Hans Hesse | German Navy | 21/06/1919 | |
| Maat Otto Hermann Hinte | German Navy | 07/04/1919 | |
| Maschinist Wilhelm Markgraf | German Navy | 21/06/1919 | |
| Obermaschinist Gustav Pankrath | German Navy | 21/06/1919 | |
| Korvettenkapitaen Walther Schumann | German Navy | 21/06/1919 | |
| Heizer Johannes Thill | German Navy | 09/12/1918 | |