Image | Name | Regiment | Date of death | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Labourer Kung Chi Jung 18252 | Chinese Labour Corps | 18/12/1918 | ||
Labourer Chiang Yao Jung 58056 | Chinese Labour Corps | 22/01/1919 | ||
Labourer Ch'en Hsiang 67878 | Chinese Labour Corps | 31/12/1918 | ||
Private Arthur Haworth 235037 | South Lancashire Regiment | 30/07/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Hackleton 1635 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 13/11/1914 | ||
Private Bullen 532405 | London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) | 21/11/1918 | ||
Private Ackeroyd 586416 | Labour Corps | 02/03/1919 | ||
Corporal Peter Aitken 276739 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 27/08/1918 | ||
Private Ralph Jessie Alexander M2/223050 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | ||
Rifleman Allen 9/17 | Royal Irish Rifles | 25/12/1918 | ||
Private Armstrong 73153 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/04/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Ashworth 267967 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Second Lieutenant Walter Matthew William Ayles | Royal Air Force | 20/12/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Lance Corporal Ballam 22977 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 05/12/1918 | ||
Captain Barnes | Royal Flying Corps | 07/11/1917 | ||
Private Baxter M2/102273 | Royal Army Service Corps | 07/01/1919 (aged 20) | ||
Rifleman Bell 5/4659 | Royal Irish Rifles | 03/02/1919 | ||
Gunner Berry 106017 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 25/11/1918 | ||
Sapper Biggs 495285 | Royal Engineers | 04/12/1918 | ||
Serjeant Frederick Norman Birch 51282 | Royal Engineers | 05/05/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Private Boulter 39353 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 12/04/1918 | ||
Driver Boyes 71918 | Royal Field Artillery | 22/11/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Corporal Boyle 39173 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 11/04/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Private James Bradley 461730 | Labour Corps | 10/02/1919 (aged 23) | ||
Private Thomas Edward Bradshaw 203017 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 20/11/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Private Broadhurst 9790 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 30/11/1914 | ||
Private Brookes 50792 | Cheshire Regiment | 20/04/1918 | ||
Corporal Herbert Brookes 30048 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 14/04/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Brooks 20932 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 24/11/1918 | ||
Private Brown 204695 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 09/07/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Driver Brown 7237 | Royal Field Artillery | 19/11/1918 | ||
Private Robert Brown 202099 | Gordon Highlanders | 06/06/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Private Brown 64170 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 21/04/1918 | ||
Private Brown 67404 | Worcestershire Regiment | 09/11/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Private Bunce S/358808 | Royal Army Service Corps | 04/02/1919 (aged 29) | ||
Sapper Burke 41265 | Royal Engineers | 04/12/1918 | ||
Driver Alfred Archibald Card 211797 | Royal Field Artillery | 28/11/1918 (aged 32) | ||
Private John William Cassen 285059 | Cheshire Regiment | 19/04/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Captain Eric Denison Seymour Casswell | Royal Flying Corps | 07/11/1917 (aged 23) | ||
Private Chapman M2/047819 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | ||
Private Chisholm 281646 | Highland Light Infantry | 13/05/1918 | ||
Private Chitty L/9227 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 17/11/1914 | ||
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Clark | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 03/05/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clark 8324 | Royal Air Force | 30/01/1919 | ||
Private Clarke 21180 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 16/07/1918 | ||
Second Lieutenant John Roberts Coleman | Royal Engineers | 26/11/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Connelly 80485 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 19/11/1918 | ||
Private Albert Connolly M2/117563 | Royal Army Service Corps | 25/02/1919 (aged 22) | ||
Gunner Coram 66100 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 01/12/1918 | ||
Private Coucill 5034 | Cheshire Regiment | 20/11/1918 | ||
Private Charles Coyne 3/9783 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 24/11/1914 (aged 19) | ||
Gunner Croft 69206 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 27/11/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Rifleman Dare 574637 | London Regiment | 29/11/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private John Penry Davies 267613 | Monmouthshire Regiment | 12/04/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Private David Dick 105968 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 03/12/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private John Dodson 242111 | Border Regiment | 11/04/1918 (aged 31) | ||
Private Donaldson 20995 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 13/09/1917 | ||
Private Donnelly 40032 | Durham Light Infantry | 03/01/1919 | ||
Private William Douglas 41833 | Highland Light Infantry | 17/04/1918 (aged 36) | ||
Driver Dow 209216 | Royal Engineers | 02/12/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal Drinkall 107329 | Royal Engineers | 20/11/1918 (aged 32) | ||
Private Duffell 57768 | Essex Regiment | 13/12/1918 | ||
Private Frederick Hugh Fifield 1925 | Royal Guernsey Light Infantry | 23/04/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Fletcher 26681 | Grenadier Guards | 17/04/1918 | ||
Gunner George Arthur Fox 100928 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 29/11/1918 (aged 38) | ||
Company Serjeant Major Fraser 20541 | Cameron Highlanders | 28/03/1919 | ||
Private Gemmell 35783 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 02/05/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Giles 12667 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 25/11/1918 | ||
Private Gilmore DM/163138 | Royal Army Service Corps | 27/02/1919 | ||
Lieutenant Gray | Royal Flying Corps | 31/10/1917 (aged 19) | ||
Lieutenant Greaves | Royal Garrison Artillery | 22/02/1919 (aged 23) | ||
Serjeant Gerald Griffiths 27601 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 31/05/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Corporal Grundy 21657 | Manchester Regiment | 13/11/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Gunner Alfred Richard Gulley 329888 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 09/01/1919 (aged 22) | ||
Second Lieutenant Hall | Royal Air Force | 18/10/1918 | ||
Serjeant Hallam 2447 | Royal Air Force | 22/02/1919 | ||
Private Harrison 36409 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 26/11/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Driver Hayes T/28370 | Royal Army Service Corps | 29/11/1918 | ||
Private Stanley Haynes M2/034995 | Royal Army Service Corps | 30/11/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Private Hewitt 128912 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 19/04/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Gunner John Higgins 142452 | Royal Field Artillery | 13/11/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Frederick Hind 56430 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 03/12/1918 (aged 31) | ||
Gunner Hitchen 202563 | Royal Field Artillery | 30/11/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Hodkin 42345 | Worcestershire Regiment | 12/04/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Houston 30471 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 22/11/1918 | ||
Private Howard 330842 | Suffolk Regiment | 13/07/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Reynold Howard 50390 | South Lancashire Regiment | 28/11/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Sapper Charles Hughes 95611 | Royal Engineers | 28/12/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Driver Husband 104230 | Royal Engineers | 21/11/1918 | ||
Company Serjeant Major Ions 248087 | Durham Light Infantry | 21/12/1918 | ||
Private James 71545 | Middlesex Regiment | 22/11/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Jarman 35889 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 22/04/1918 | ||
Private Jeal 43197 | South Lancashire Regiment | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Lance Corporal Jefferson 21296 | Yorkshire Regiment | 26/07/1918 | ||
Major Mcg. Jobson | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 03/05/1918 (aged 40) | ||
Private Johnson 17323 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 02/05/1918 | ||
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Jones 4156 | London Regiment (City of London Rifles) | 19/11/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Jowett 27914 | Yorkshire Regiment | 29/01/1919 | ||
Private Henry Kallender M2/052256 | Army Service Corps | 22/11/1918 (aged 43) | ||
Private John Duff Kennedy 47835 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 22/04/1918 | ||
Private Kennedy 26888 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 23/07/1918 | ||
Rifleman Kennedy 570408 | London Regiment | 26/11/1918 | ||
Private Kenny 48437 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 07/11/1918 | ||
Second Lieutenant Leach | Royal Field Artillery | 05/03/1919 (aged 26) | ||
Private Lee 36427 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 24/11/1918 | ||
Private Liddy 4733 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 20/02/1919 (aged 47) | ||
Lance Bombardier Mccrerie 71141 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 03/12/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Mcgrotty 41833 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 14/11/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Mckenna 93 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 30/11/1918 | ||
Captain John Clark Maclean 9/663 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/01/1919 (aged 43) | ||
Private Manders M2/156370 | Royal Army Service Corps | 29/11/1918 | ||
Private Masters 29406 | Border Regiment | 22/04/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Mellor 55690 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 24/12/1918 | ||
Private Mitchinson 202985 | Border Regiment | 19/04/1918 | ||
Lance Bombardier Morgan 194104 | Royal Field Artillery | 20/11/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Rifleman Mould 570881 | London Regiment | 23/11/1918 | ||
Rifleman Moulder 860851 | London Regiment | 18/01/1919 | ||
Private Mundin 210135 | Labour Corps | 07/12/1918 | ||
Private Murray 16255 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 07/02/1919 | ||
Private Nicol 33285 | Durham Light Infantry | 05/12/1918 | ||
Private Angus Nicolson 26717 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 03/05/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Driver Oak L/41809 | Royal Field Artillery | 21/11/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Rifleman Francis Edward Parritt 3/5101 | Royal Irish Rifles | 30/12/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Air Mechanic 1st Class Pearce 9514 | Royal Air Force | 22/11/1918 | ||
Private Pears 36611 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 23/07/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Pickford 26998 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 21/04/1918 (aged 31) | ||
Corporal Pickles C/998 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/06/1918 | ||
Private Pickup 117686 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 29/04/1918 | ||
Private Pocock 4566 | Somerset Light Infantry | 07/12/1918 | ||
Private Pollock 42467 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 07/12/1918 | ||
Corporal Price 41397 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 29/11/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Private Prior M2/106328 | Army Service Corps | 20/11/1918 | ||
Private Francis John Ramsay 290492 | Gordon Highlanders | 15/05/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Reilly 48318 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 11/12/1918 | ||
Gunner Ernest Walter Richardson 179410 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 20/03/1919 (aged 20) | ||
Private Richmond 15969 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 21/11/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Lance Corporal Joseph Rosen 154720 | Royal Engineers | 25/11/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Alexander Graham Ross 42005 | Royal Scots | 23/04/1918 (aged 22) | ||
2nd Corporal Rowe SAR/158 | South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service | 14/01/1919 | ||
Private Thomas Edward Rowlands 114207 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/11/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Gunner Rushton 27747 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 02/03/1919 | ||
Gunner Harry Salt 736119 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/08/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal Scrivens 49421 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 13/05/1919 (aged 21) | ||
Private Sells 7467 | London Regiment | 25/11/1918 | ||
Private William Shill 25517 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 22/11/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Simpson 53229 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 16/04/1918 | ||
Gunner George Herbert Sisman 142086 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 22/11/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Sapper Smaller 159309 | Royal Engineers | 15/11/1918 | ||
Driver Sparrey T4/055919 | Royal Army Service Corps | 12/12/1918 | ||
Private Spratt DM2/129650 | Army Service Corps | 19/11/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Walter Vernon Stainer M2/203030 | Royal Army Service Corps | 11/02/1919 (aged 26) | ||
Private Stockell 59018 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 28/04/1918 | ||
Bombardier Laurence Kenneth Stott 88099 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 19/11/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Lance Corporal Taylor 8030 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 21/12/1914 | ||
Private Fredrick Tessier M2/049974 | Royal Army Service Corps | 06/12/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Thaxter 36689 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 21/04/1918 | ||
Private Gomer Thomas 16752 | South Wales Borderers | 03/06/1918 (aged 34) | ||
Private Todd 64673 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 18/04/1918 | ||
Private Turnbull S/42051 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 03/08/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Turvey 53433 | Cheshire Regiment | 06/05/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Uphill 201144 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/08/1917 | ||
Private Wallis 32430 | East Lancashire Regiment | 19/07/1918 | ||
Private Watson 25658 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 25/11/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Private Wells 27817 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 18/04/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private William Richard Welsh 36428 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 26/11/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private John Percy Joseph White 31545 | South Lancashire Regiment | 28/04/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Whitmarsh 33972 | Royal Fusiliers | 04/01/1919 | ||
Private Wilfred Whittington 75355 | Durham Light Infantry | 30/07/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Wildman 236062 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 24/04/1918 | ||
Corporal Williams TS/9199 | Royal Army Service Corps | 27/11/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Private Woodward M/29732 | Royal Army Service Corps | 15/12/1918 | ||
Private Walter Herbert Woolley 82694 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/12/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Second Lieutenant Robert Scott Wreathall | Royal Air Force | 15/11/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Wright 65794 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 22/04/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Driver Wright 60068 | Royal Field Artillery | 26/02/1919 | ||
Private Wright 53698 | Cheshire Regiment | 11/04/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal Wylie 65136 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 03/12/1918 | ||
Private Yorke 74153 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 01/12/1918 | ||
Grenadier Hugo Sander | German Army | 15/03/1919 |
Parish | Diocese | Casualties | With Life Story links | With images |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glasgow | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
Hetton | Sunderland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Newton Longville | Aylesbury Vale | 1 | 2 | 0 |
New Mills | High Peak | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Twyning | Tewkesbury | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cawston | Broadland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Alfold | Waverley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Winsford | Cheshire West and Chester | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Houghton Conquest | Central Bedfordshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Kirkintilloch | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Canton | Cardiff | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Naburn | York | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Rowsley | Derbyshire Dales | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Kemble | Cotswold | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Garvestone, Reymerston and Thuxton | Breckland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Salfords and Sidlow | Reigate and Banstead | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Batherton | Cheshire East | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Wokingham | Wokingham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Inverness and Bona | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Brecon | Powys | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Beverley | East Riding of Yorkshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
March | Fenland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Daglingworth | Cotswold | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Hutton | South Ribble | 1 | 1 | 0 |
North Curry | Somerset West and Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Ramsgate | Thanet | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cramlington | Northumberland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Paisley | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Aberdeen | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
South Uist | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Normanton | Wakefield | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Elm | Fenland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Canvey Island | Castle Point | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Riverhead | Sevenoaks | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Keyworth | Rushcliffe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Godalming | Waverley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Sedgehill and Semley | Wiltshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Dalziel | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Birse | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Galashiels | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
Mold | Flintshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |