| Private George Lockett 290167 | Cheshire Regiment | 10/06/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Edward Lovekin S/360635 | Royal Army Service Corps | 27/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Corporal Charles Harold Hodsdon 750 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 20/01/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Rifleman Vickers R/7398 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 27/03/1917 | |
| Captain George Sumpter | Royal Field Artillery | 20/08/1920 (aged 28) | |
| Lance Corporal Martin L/8447 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 19/10/1916 | |
| Private Humberstone DM2/075141 | Royal Army Service Corps | 21/12/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Ernest Hill 148261 | Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool | 25/12/1918 (aged 46) | |
| Serjeant Dines 13239 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 18/12/1919 | |
| Captain Arthur Irwin Dawes | Somerset Light Infantry | 22/06/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Arthur Gordon Cresswell 65988 | Cheshire Regiment | 14/10/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private George Bonner 10065 | South Wales Borderers | 02/05/1915 | |
| Sepoy Abdul Aziz 384 | 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force) | 25/07/1920 | |
| Follower Abdul Rahman LKO/12535 | Indian Medical Service | 17/10/1919 | |
| Officer's Steward 1st Class Alessandro L/4825 | Royal Navy, HMS Tobago | 04/12/1920 | |
| Havildar Ali Bux 19958 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 28/06/1920 | |
| Sepoy Ali Zaman 3611 | 84th Punjabis | 02/09/1920 | |
| Bandsman Stanford Armine Allen 536277 | 20th Hussars | 08/12/1920 (aged 20) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Joseph Austin Almond M/33797 | Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India | 28/12/1920 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal John Anderson 8810 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 22/12/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Chief Stoker Ash 294823 | Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough | 05/02/1920 | |
| Lance Corporal Albert Edward Ashby 493739 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 14/06/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Private Charles Victor Ashcroft 391143 | 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays) | 16/01/1921 (aged 20) | |
| Private Thomas George Ashman 10/1401B | Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 01/10/1915 (aged 44) | |
| Serjeant Bainbridge EMT/46421 | Royal Army Service Corps | 25/10/1920 | |
| Private John William Banks 126049 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 12/10/1919 (aged 36) | |
| Private Barnes 202476 | Durham Light Infantry | 19/08/1919 | |
| Private Barrett 300603 | Essex Regiment | 25/04/1918 | |
| Private James Arthur Barrett 12158 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 21/02/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Private Bates ES/59056 | Royal Army Service Corps | 13/07/1920 | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Batty M/22225 | Royal Army Service Corps | 26/02/1919 (aged 40) | |
| Private John Denham Baxter 123810 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 15/03/1920 (aged 31) | |
| Private Bearman 7400 | Norfolk Regiment | 23/12/1916 | |
| Serjeant John Wilfred Beatham S/14767 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 28/12/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Bell SS/120609 | Royal Navy, HMS Canada | 17/07/1919 (aged 19) | |
| Rifleman Bell S/10138 | Rifle Brigade | 03/03/1919 | |
| Rifleman Bennett 330973 | Hampshire Regiment | 28/03/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Michael Biddulph | Royal Army Pay Department | 08/04/1920 (aged 49) | |
| Private Binnie S/17097 | Seaforth Highlanders | 31/10/1919 | |
| Private Bird 200807 | Norfolk Regiment | 18/12/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Blanchard 64877 | Cheshire Regiment | 17/07/1919 (aged 39) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Joseph Blyth M/27519 | Royal Navy, HMS Spiraea | 20/01/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Private Walter Milson Boddy PO/18767 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 21/07/1921 (aged 24) | |
| Lieutenant Philip John Booth | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 02/03/1920 (aged 23) | |
| Private Brennan 21719 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 20/06/1920 | |
| Private Broad 64225 | South Wales Borderers | 31/07/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Broadribb 294976 | Royal Field Artillery | 30/05/1920 | |
| Corporal Brockhurst 160862 | Royal Engineers | 02/03/1920 | |
| Captain Hugh Gordon Brodie | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 26/04/1917 | |
| Pioneer Sam Broomhead WR/28653 | Royal Engineers | 02/03/1920 (aged 21) | |
| Able Seaman Brown SS/7409 | Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough | 26/06/1920 | |
| Private Buchanan 2868125 | Gordon Highlanders | 03/09/1920 | |
| Private Thomas Hayes Burgess 12/705 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 25/09/1915 | |
| Private Burnham 20119 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 27/06/1919 | |
| Gunner Butler 291363 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/05/1920 | |
| Able Seaman Buttigieg 228300 | Royal Navy, HMS Egmont | 17/12/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Percy Arthur Bygrave 8356 | Norfolk Regiment | 21/01/1917 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Camm J/85434 | Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough | 12/04/1919 | |
| Chief Stoker Cannon 294688 | Royal Navy, HMS Gardenia | 10/02/1920 (aged 36) | |
| Private Frederick Capon 19679 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 23/07/1919 | |
| Private Carney 124739 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 25/08/1920 | |
| Private Thomas Henry Carr L/9207 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 02/01/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Private Carrigan 200578 | East Surrey Regiment | 03/01/1917 | |
| Private Joseph Carroll 32196 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 18/02/1920 (aged 19) | |
| Private Chalmers 33495 | Gordon Highlanders | 16/07/1920 (aged 28) | |
| Private Cheese 5485878 | Hampshire Regiment | 15/02/1921 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Churcher K/5891 | Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke | 20/11/1920 (aged 28) | |
| Private Clarke G/22187 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 27/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Clifton M/26463 | Royal Army Service Corps | 14/10/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Gunner Victor Harry Codd 91093 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 27/01/1920 (aged 34) | |
| Private Cole L/9384 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 19/10/1916 | |
| Leading Seaman Collins J/24829 | Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson | 16/12/1918 | |
| Pioneer Collins 614677 | Royal Engineers | 06/02/1920 (aged 51) | |
| Private Thomas Condron 32396 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 19/02/1920 (aged 21) | |
| Private Patrick Connor S/21769 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 29/12/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Pioneer Conway 622911 | Royal Engineers | 17/05/1920 (aged 20) | |
| Private Ernest Conway EMT/44327 | Royal Army Service Corps | 15/01/1920 (aged 22) | |
| Chief Petty Officer Mechanic 3rd Grade Joseph Henry Curson F/2723 | Royal Naval Air Service | 22/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Fitter William Simpson Cowell 256011 | Royal Field Artillery | 02/10/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Major Clement James Cox 42539 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 05/02/1920 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner Harold Cumpstey 16072 | Royal Marine Artillery | 03/08/1920 (aged 19) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Cutajar K/55154 | Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar | 16/04/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Private Cuthill A/450390 | Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens) | 05/03/1920 (aged 35) | |
| Lance Corporal Dance 12561 | East Surrey Regiment | 04/08/1920 | |
| Private David William Davies 92213 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 22/08/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private Davies 291175 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 24/10/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Colour Sergeant Davies PLY/9303 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 23/03/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Private Davison C/13787 | Royal Army Service Corps | 01/08/1921 | |
| Private Dawson 2866617 | Gordon Highlanders | 03/04/1921 | |
| Able Seaman Dawson J/35065 | Royal Navy, HM Drifter Hyacinth | 11/10/1919 | |
| Private Dean 4115734 | Cheshire Regiment | 25/08/1920 | |
| Private Devine 6292 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 31/12/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Lance Naik Dhanbahadur Limbu 2068 | 6th Gurkha Rifles | 30/03/1919 | |
| Private Dicker 23137 | East Surrey Regiment | 30/01/1919 | |
| Sepoy Dilsher Khan 1727 | 95th Russell's Infantry | 02/04/1920 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Dobson J/93563 | Royal Navy, HMS Julius | 27/06/1920 | |
| Private Thomas Donaldson 200464 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 01/11/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal Donovan 275341 | Essex Regiment | 19/10/1917 | |
| Lieutenant John Peter Downs | Royal Naval Reserve | 29/03/1919 (aged 54) | |
| Private Duffell M/17280 | Royal Army Service Corps | 11/06/1921 | |
| Staff Serjeant Kay Dunlop 7254148 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 07/06/1921 (aged 33) | |
| Lance Corporal Francis Paul Easton 317 | Australian Light Horse | 19/11/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Stoker Ebrahim Ashmed | Mercantile Marine | 15/11/1919 | |
| Private David Edwards 81859 | Cheshire Regiment | 14/02/1920 (aged 19) | |
| Private Eley 300697 | Essex Regiment | 10/11/1917 | |
| Private Ernest Elliott S/20153 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 03/01/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Private Samuel Francis Ennever 7927 | Norfolk Regiment | 22/02/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Greaser Evans | Mercantile Marine | 30/06/1919 | |
| Private Ewart 221 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 26/12/1918 | |
| Private Ralph Fairless ES/50703 | Royal Army Service Corps | 20/02/1921 (aged 27) | |
| Sepoy Fazal Din 3045 | 24th Punjabis | 17/08/1920 | |
| Sepoy Fazal Ilahi 2854 | 24th Punjabis | 06/08/1920 | |
| Private Feeney 32380 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 06/02/1920 | |
| Driver Fender T4/213575 | Royal Army Service Corps | 01/08/1919 | |
| Regimental Serjeant Major Fermor 7757016 | Royal Army Veterinary Corps | 12/07/1921 (aged 37) | |
| Private Richard Flynn 7076018 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 06/11/1920 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Foreman SS/8362 | Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke | 19/10/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Fowle 313582 | Royal Engineers | 05/01/1920 (aged 27) | |
| Private David Thomas Francis 2137 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 08/08/1915 (aged 20) | |
| Trimmer Frost TS/3908 | Royal Naval Reserve | 22/03/1919 | |
| Staff Serjeant Frost 28261 | Royal Field Artillery | 11/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Gamble 7339 | Norfolk Regiment | 10/02/1917 | |
| Observer Officer Ernest James Garner | Royal Air Force | 18/10/1920 (aged 27) | |
| Fireman Gazzano | Mercantile Marine | 10/11/1920 | |
| Acting Stoker 1st Class Gilroy K/55462 | Royal Navy, HMS Caesar | 29/08/1919 | |
| Private Harry Lewis Goodwin 5486858 | Hampshire Regiment | 25/05/1921 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant James Albert Gordon 76844 | Tank Corps | 20/03/1920 (aged 27) | |
| Trooper Ronald Gowland 13/687 | Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F. | 25/08/1915 (aged 19) | |
| Chief Engineer Graham | Royal Navy, HM Oiler Tiflis | 20/01/1919 (aged 42) | |
| Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Skeffington T. C. Graham F/2852 | Royal Naval Air Service | 01/01/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Private Paolo Grech BS/250 | Maltese Labour Corps | 31/10/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Private Alfred Arthur Green 100263 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 26/06/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Green 15082 | Norfolk Regiment | 31/12/1919 | |
| Saddler Greenwood T4/128695 | Royal Army Service Corps | 18/08/1919 | |
| Officer's Steward 1st Class Griffiths 361492 | Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar | 11/06/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Grimes 322 | Norfolk Regiment | 12/09/1915 | |
| Writer Grove 1024 | Indian Subordinate Medical Department | 18/01/1920 | |
| Sepoy Gulab Din 4281 | 67th Punjabis | 27/03/1920 | |
| Sepoy Gulam Rasui 2645 | 67th Punjabis | 15/07/1920 | |
| Private Hales 200994 | Norfolk Regiment | 15/11/1917 | |
| Private Hall 301028 | Essex Regiment | 06/12/1917 | |
| Fireman Hallas | Mercantile Marine | 08/08/1920 | |
| Sepoy Hardatt Singh 1885 | 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs | 28/04/1917 | |
| Private Milton Hargreaves 68758 | Worcestershire Regiment | 29/10/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private George Harnwell 2125 | Norfolk Regiment | 21/08/1915 (aged 16) | |
| Rifleman Harris 210588 | Rifle Brigade | 28/04/1919 | |
| Private Harvey 536442 | 20th Hussars | 25/01/1921 | |
| Apprentice Arthur Hastie | Mercantile Marine | 07/10/1919 (aged 18) | |
| Leading Seaman Hay 208122 | Royal Navy, HMS Ceres | 04/03/1920 | |
| Private William Harold Haynes M/45413 | Royal Army Service Corps | 23/07/1920 (aged 16) | |
| Serjeant Hearns 7075036 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 08/11/1920 | |
| Private Hemmings 200562 | East Surrey Regiment | 08/11/1916 | |
| Private John Patrick Hennessy 1367 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 04/12/1915 (aged 26) | |
| Gunner Joseph Higgs RMA/2165(S) | Royal Marine Artillery | 27/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Louis George Hodges 2144 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 24/08/1915 (aged 20) | |
| Private Holehouse 48055 | Welsh Regiment | 05/02/1920 | |
| Private Holmes 27371 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 15/02/1919 | |
| Private Harry Hovey L/9090 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Hoy 300169 | Essex Regiment | 24/05/1918 | |
| Shipwright 2nd Class Hoyle M/7409 | Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough | 12/08/1920 | |
| Private Hughes 29927 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 28/09/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Sepoy Husain Khan 1304 | 95th Russell's Infantry | 17/07/1920 | |
| Follower Ibrahim Khan 53 | 95th Russell's Infantry | 12/04/1920 | |
| Private Imrie S/22402 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 06/12/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Private Geoffrey Stephen Ind S/439397 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Private Instrell 200652 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private James Mathieson Irvine 2867390 | Gordon Highlanders | 05/01/1921 (aged 21) | |
| Labourer Jegoroff 603 | Labour Corps | 17/03/1920 | |
| Private Albert Howell Jenkins 2012 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/01/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Johnson 10982 | East Surrey Regiment | 25/07/1920 | |
| Telegraphist Johnson J/59081 | Royal Navy, HMS Spear | 04/09/1920 | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Johnstone 200083 | East Surrey Regiment | 13/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Ernest Bartly Jones EMT/45711 | Royal Army Service Corps | 22/11/1920 (aged 18) | |
| Private Jones 266047 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 03/04/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Serjeant Jones 8539 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/01/1917 | |
| Sepoy Jumman Khan 6711 | 95th Russell's Infantry | 13/08/1920 | |
| Sepoy Karam Ilahi 837 | 31st Punjabis | 30/04/1920 | |
| Private Keeping 34058 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 07/11/1915 | |
| Storekeeper Kelly | Mercantile Marine | 01/09/1917 | |
| Private Joseph Patrick Kelly 1959 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 26/08/1915 | |
| Corporal Kemp CH/13262 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 27/01/1919 | |
| Trooper Victor Iredale Norman Kennett 2146 | Australian Light Horse | 09/02/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Kerr 9910 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 04/04/1918 | |
| Private Reginald Harry Kilby 95201 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 05/02/1920 (aged 25) | |
| Private Ivanhoe Gaythorne Kiver 20479 | East Surrey Regiment | 05/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Lieutenant Lamont | Royal Naval Reserve | 21/09/1919 (aged 53) | |
| Private Lawrence 125142 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 20/03/1920 (aged 34) | |
| Private Lennon 13422 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 29/11/1915 | |
| Corporal Leonard ET/58383 | Royal Army Service Corps | 14/03/1920 | |
| Private James Leyden 1775 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 11/08/1915 (aged 21) | |
| Private Lincoln 8276 | Norfolk Regiment | 15/12/1916 | |
| Private Linham 110895 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/08/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Private Lipyeat 41141 | Royal Fusiliers | 05/03/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Assistant Victualling William Henry Little M/14267 | Royal Navy, HMS Julius | 28/08/1921 (aged 23) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Locke 295899 | Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar | 08/03/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Fireman Lydon ON/143112 | Mercantile Marine | 22/11/1919 | |
| Private Mccann 62408 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 16/01/1920 (aged 21) | |
| Leading Seaman Mcdermott 208984 | Royal Navy, HMS Aphis | 02/01/1921 | |
| Corporal Mcdickens 10080 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 25/12/1918 | |
| Private Mcdonnell 32590 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 18/04/1920 | |
| Private Mcknight 2034 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Engineman David Ross Mcpherson S/2477 | Royal Naval Reserve | 05/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Third Officer Edward Lawrence Mandell | Royal Navy, HM Oiler Rapidol | 17/08/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Sepoy Marchaka 2843 | 24th Punjabis | 08/03/1920 | |
| Lance Corporal Mariner 200067 | Hampshire Regiment | 29/06/1917 | |
| Pioneer Charles Enoch Matthews 165189 | Royal Engineers | 28/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Corporal Matticott DM2/195456 | Royal Army Service Corps | 18/01/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Chief Shipwright Mattison 343935 | Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal | 19/05/1920 | |
| Lieutenant Charles Douglas Mattox | Royal Field Artillery | 15/06/1920 | |
| Lieutenant Arthur Edwin Maxwell | Royal Engineers | 18/03/1920 (aged 29) | |
| Private George Charles Meldrum 276024 | Essex Regiment | 26/10/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Patrick Charles Millar 624245 | Honourable Artillery Company | 26/10/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Alexander Milne 316656 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 25/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Sepoy Mir Akbar 2668 | 84th Punjabis | 07/03/1920 | |
| Captain George Alan Mitchell | Royal Army Medical Corps | 29/11/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Sepoy Mohammed Ayub 258 | 31st Punjabis | 08/06/1920 | |
| Follower Mohammed Bux 4244 | 24th Punjabis | 10/11/1919 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Henry George Monks K/16124 | Royal Navy, HMS Benbow | 22/06/1920 (aged 26) | |
| Gunner Moore RMA/14288 | Royal Marine Artillery | 19/06/1919 | |
| Lance Serjeant Richard Frederick Moore S/2616 | Rifle Brigade | 20/12/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Idris Price Morgan 201819 | Welsh Regiment | 01/11/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Morris 102737 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 04/09/1919 | |
| Private Mudge 5485919 | Hampshire Regiment | 25/08/1921 | |
| Petty Officer Mulroy 196715 | Royal Navy, HMS Cleethorpes | 10/09/1919 (aged 38) | |
| Corporal Joseph Edward Mulvihill 13726 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 09/04/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Private Giuseppe Muscat 992 | Maltese Labour Corps | 31/07/1920 (aged 27) | |
| Private Nash 34985 | East Surrey Regiment | 15/04/1919 | |
| Driver Nathu Khan 5018/29833 | Indian Royal Artillery | 15/06/1919 | |
| Driver Noor Mohammed 45933 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 30/01/1920 | |
| Private Oakey 43159 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 20/01/1919 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Odling 229766 | Royal Air Force | 06/12/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Gunner O'grady 120036 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/02/1920 (aged 24) | |
| Private O'niell PLY/13755 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 25/07/1920 | |
| Private O'shea 31339 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 13/03/1920 (aged 20) | |
| Able Seaman Charles Edward Osman J/41711 | Royal Navy, HMS Sportive | 31/07/1921 (aged 21) | |
| Private Ernest Owen 125733 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 27/08/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Palmer 1849229 | Royal Engineers | 21/01/1921 (aged 34) | |
| Private George Park 251451 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 15/04/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Private Geoffrey William Riches Parker 4436652 | Durham Light Infantry | 22/09/1920 (aged 21) | |
| Private Parker 4335 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 12/10/1915 | |
| Midshipman Reginald Hastings Parker | Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough | 25/06/1920 (aged 17) | |
| Private Parris 2035 | Royal Irish Regiment | 28/02/1919 (aged 48) | |
| Pioneer Patton 614855 | Royal Engineers | 28/01/1920 (aged 43) | |
| Private Harley James Payne 44085 | South Wales Borderers | 01/03/1920 (aged 33) | |
| Private Henry Edward Penfold 280676 | Hampshire Regiment | 31/12/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Private Frank Peters 54765 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 18/10/1919 (aged 33) | |
| Private Pilling M/23258 | Royal Army Service Corps | 10/06/1921 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Plane 8010 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 09/11/1916 | |
| Driver William Porter 820961 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/04/1919 (aged 36) | |
| Private Pottle 875 | East Surrey Regiment | 28/02/1919 | |
| Private Povey 327757 | Durham Light Infantry | 24/04/1920 | |
| Private Pridgeon S/11434 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 10/09/1920 | |
| Private Alexander David Puttee 267000 | Devonshire Regiment | 19/03/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Private Quirk 32342 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 22/06/1920 | |
| Sepoy Rahamat 4099 | 89th Punjabis | 09/09/1920 | |
| Private Sydney Francis Reed 44668 | Welsh Regiment | 05/02/1920 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Rehmu 14309 | Royal Field Artillery | 03/10/1919 | |
| Gunner Remfry | Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus | 11/05/1921 | |
| Corporal Rhodes 1988 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 21/07/1920 (aged 30) | |
| Petty Officer Victualling Rice 342743 | Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus | 30/03/1920 | |
| Private Roberts L/10939 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 05/02/1920 | |
| Sapper William Rooks 608099 | Royal Engineers | 12/12/1920 (aged 38) | |
| Lance Corporal Roper 7681682 | Military Police Corps | 11/07/1921 | |
| Gunner Rouse 88439 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 29/09/1919 | |
| Private Frank Rowe 78654 | Devonshire Regiment | 03/11/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private Rowe 34712 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 13/01/1919 | |
| Serjeant Charles Henry Russell 200016 | Hampshire Regiment | 17/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Major St. Clair | Royal Army Service Corps | 31/03/1921 (aged 48) | |
| Lance Corporal Sagar 7682604 | Military Police Corps | 02/11/1920 | |
| Leading Cooks Mate Satchell M/8061 | Royal Navy, H MS Lord Nelson | 09/12/1918 | |
| Steward Scibberas | Mercantile Marine | 18/09/1919 | |
| Warrant Engineer Samuel Scott | Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal | 05/06/1920 (aged 39) | |
| Private Selsby 26563 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 27/01/1919 | |
| Sepoy Shan Khan 4497 | 31st Punjabis | 03/07/1919 | |
| Lance Corporal Walter Shayler 2185 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 07/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Leonard Sheen 69812 | Royal Engineers | 13/05/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Private Harold William Shelton 1088 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 03/09/1915 (aged 21) | |
| Sepoy Sheo Chand 1748 | 48th Indian Pioneers | 17/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Shepherd 76334 | Devonshire Regiment | 14/02/1920 | |
| Private Sheppard 86133 | Cheshire Regiment | 05/02/1920 (aged 17) | |
| Private Thomas William Sherlock 546 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 14/06/1915 | |
| Major Hugh Godwin Sherren | Royal Army Medical Corps | 28/02/1920 (aged 37) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Shirley J/70973 | Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough | 02/09/1919 | |
| Private Shortall 10715 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 07/12/1915 | |
| Private Simiana 46342 | Royal Army Service Corps | 27/03/1921 (aged 39) | |
| Driver Rupert Arnold Simmons 77100 | Royal Engineers | 13/05/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Telegraphist Sims J/34970 | Royal Navy, HMS Foresight | 05/01/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Petty Officer David Smith J/10781 | Royal Navy, HMS Heliotrope | 08/08/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Corporal Smith 200328 | Hampshire Regiment | 30/04/1917 | |
| Follower Sobor Ullah 13519 | Indian Medical Service | 17/08/1919 | |
| Corporal South 14591 | Army Pay Corps | 05/02/1920 | |
| Private Sparkes 267063 | Devonshire Regiment | 05/06/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Private Stace 32478 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/02/1920 (aged 39) | |
| Rifleman Stallard 1077 | Hampshire Regiment | 25/08/1915 | |
| Fitter Staff Serjeant Staples 86106 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 30/09/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Serjeant Albert Stedman L/8501 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 16/11/1918 | |
| Private Stephens 68956 | Worcestershire Regiment | 16/09/1919 | |
| Private Storrie 2833 | Royal Scots | 31/03/1920 | |
| Sapper Stout 195358 | Royal Engineers | 25/04/1920 (aged 40) | |
| Private John Edwin Stracy 301046 | Essex Regiment | 05/01/1918 | |
| Sepoy Suffed Khan 1076 | 128th Indian Pioneers | 01/05/1920 | |
| Corporal Dudley Walter Sutton 715784 | Royal Field Artillery | 22/09/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Officer's Steward 2nd Class Tabone L/5320 | Royal Navy, HMS Torch | 23/03/1920 (aged 29) | |
| Private Taylor 2866705 | Gordon Highlanders | 13/08/1920 | |
| Private Arthur Neville Thomas 2867143 | Gordon Highlanders | 20/04/1921 (aged 20) | |
| Lieutenant Thomas | Welsh Regiment | 25/12/1919 | |
| Cook Thomas | Mercantile Marine | 29/04/1919 | |
| Driver Toal 1853833 | Royal Engineers | 07/03/1921 (aged 40) | |
| Private Toomey 7811390 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 02/11/1920 | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Henry William James Turner 296381 | Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar | 24/04/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Serjeant Tyler 1283 | Military Police Corps | 13/07/1920 | |
| Serjeant Wakelin 446054 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 15/04/1919 | |
| Leading Aircraftman John Wilkie Walker 130334 | Royal Air Force | 30/04/1920 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman Wallace J/69473 | Royal Navy, HMS Revenge | 19/07/1920 | |
| Serjeant Wallace 16694 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 30/06/1920 | |
| Private Wallace 2866066 | Gordon Highlanders | 13/10/1920 | |
| Private Walmsley S/7657416 | Royal Army Service Corps | 25/07/1921 | |
| Private Harold Stanley Walters 100142 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 26/10/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Fireman Wan | Mercantile Marine | 08/10/1920 | |
| Private Ward 205 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 25/12/1918 | |
| Private John Ward 339365 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 08/01/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Private Ware 06687 | Hampshire Regiment | 03/06/1920 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Warwick 217306 | Royal Air Force | 03/12/1918 | |
| Corporal Watson 1420 | Army Pay Corps | 09/05/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private James Barnard Watt 4436704 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/10/1920 (aged 19) | |
| Private Percy William Watts 241060 | Norfolk Regiment | 21/10/1917 | |
| Private Alexander Webb 8737 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 03/11/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Lieutenant Edward Webster | Cheshire Regiment | 12/09/1920 (aged 23) | |
| Deck Hand West 4714/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 28/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Lance Corporal West 11417 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 13/09/1915 | |
| Sapper James Dobson Whitelaw 44947 | Royal Engineers | 02/12/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Frederick Wilkins 04750 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/08/1920 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant Wilkinson | 23rd Sikh Pioneers | 08/01/1920 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Corporal John Douglas Williams 562341 | Royal Engineers | 24/12/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Williams 5485724 | Hampshire Regiment | 19/10/1920 | |
| Private Robert Williams 85686 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 31/07/1920 (aged 23) | |
| Private Wilson 86001 | Cheshire Regiment | 05/02/1920 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal John Wain Wilson EMT/43285 | Royal Army Service Corps | 28/07/1920 (aged 20) | |
| Private Leonard Rees Window 59663 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 14/09/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Midshipman Wise | Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke | 19/11/1919 | |
| Private Bert Wood 1177 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 19/08/1915 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Woods 1850059 | Royal Engineers | 12/08/1921 (aged 26) | |
| Private Woodward 9215 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 19/10/1916 | |
| Staff Serjeant Woodward A/3407 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 17/12/1920 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman Young 331505 | Hampshire Regiment | 03/12/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Lieutenant Ostrowski | Russian Army | 16/08/1919 | |
| Sailor Crampton | U.S. Merchant Marine | 13/09/1919 | |
| Sailor Alfred Nahal | Mercantile Marine | 24/05/1918 | |
| Labourer Gorniloff | Labour Corps | 04/08/1914 | |