HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sepoy Abdul Aziz 38456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/07/1920
Follower Abdul Rahman LKO/12535Indian Medical Service17/10/1919
Officer's Steward 1st Class Alessandro L/4825Royal Navy, HMS Tobago04/12/1920
Havildar Ali Bux 19958Royal Field Artillery28/06/1920
Sepoy Ali Zaman 361184th Punjabis02/09/1920
Bandsman Stanford Armine Allen 53627720th Hussars08/12/1920 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Joseph Austin Almond M/33797Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India28/12/1920 (aged 20)
Corporal John Anderson 8810Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Stoker Ash 294823Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough05/02/1920
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Ashby 493739Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1919 (aged 34)
Private Charles Victor Ashcroft 3911432nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)16/01/1921 (aged 20)
Private Thomas George Ashman 10/1401BWellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1915 (aged 44)
Serjeant Bainbridge EMT/46421Royal Army Service Corps25/10/1920
Private John William Banks 126049Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1919 (aged 36)
Private Barnes 202476Durham Light Infantry19/08/1919
Private Barrett 300603Essex Regiment25/04/1918
Private James Arthur Barrett 12158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bates ES/59056Royal Army Service Corps13/07/1920
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Batty M/22225Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private John Denham Baxter 123810Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1920 (aged 31)
Private Bearman 7400Norfolk Regiment23/12/1916
Serjeant John Wilfred Beatham S/14767Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Bell SS/120609Royal Navy, HMS Canada17/07/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bell S/10138Rifle Brigade03/03/1919
Rifleman Bennett 330973Hampshire Regiment28/03/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Michael Biddulph Royal Army Pay Department08/04/1920 (aged 49)
Private Binnie S/17097Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1919
Private Bird 200807Norfolk Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blanchard 64877Cheshire Regiment17/07/1919 (aged 39)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Joseph Blyth M/27519Royal Navy, HMS Spiraea20/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Walter Milson Boddy PO/18767Royal Marine Light Infantry21/07/1921 (aged 24)
Private George Bonner 10065South Wales Borderers02/05/1915
Lieutenant Philip John Booth Royal Scots Fusiliers02/03/1920 (aged 23)
Private Brennan 21719Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/06/1920
Private Broad 64225South Wales Borderers31/07/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Broadribb 294976Royal Field Artillery30/05/1920
Corporal Brockhurst 160862Royal Engineers02/03/1920
Captain Hugh Gordon Brodie 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry26/04/1917
Pioneer Sam Broomhead WR/28653Royal Engineers02/03/1920 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Brown SS/7409Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough26/06/1920
Private Buchanan 2868125Gordon Highlanders03/09/1920
Private Thomas Hayes Burgess 121705Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1915
Private Burnham 20119The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/06/1919
Gunner Butler 291363Royal Field Artillery15/05/1920
Able Seaman Buttigieg 228300Royal Navy, HMS Egmont17/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Percy Arthur Bygrave 8356Norfolk Regiment21/01/1917
Ordinary Seaman Camm J/85434Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough12/04/1919
Chief Stoker Cannon 294688Royal Navy, HMS Gardenia10/02/1920 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Capon 19679The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1919
Private Carney 124739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/08/1920
Private Thomas Henry Carr L/9207Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carrigan 200578East Surrey Regiment03/01/1917
Private Joseph Carroll 32196Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/02/1920 (aged 19)
Private Chalmers 33495Gordon Highlanders16/07/1920 (aged 28)
Private Cheese 5485878Hampshire Regiment15/02/1921
Stoker 1st Class Churcher K/5891Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke20/11/1920 (aged 28)
Private Clarke G/22187The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1918
Serjeant Clifton M/26463Royal Army Service Corps14/10/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Victor Harry Codd 91093Royal Garrison Artillery27/01/1920 (aged 34)
Private Cole L/9384Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1916
Leading Seaman Collins J/24829Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson16/12/1918
Pioneer Collins 614677Royal Engineers06/02/1920 (aged 51)
Private Thomas Condron 32396Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/02/1920 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Connor S/21769Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/12/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Conway 622911Royal Engineers17/05/1920 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Conway EMT/44327Royal Army Service Corps15/01/1920 (aged 22)
Chief Petty Officer Mechanic 3rd Grade Curson F/2723Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Cars (Russia).22/03/1917 (aged 31)
Fitter William Simpson Cowell 256011Royal Field Artillery02/10/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Major Clement James Cox 42539Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1920 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Gordon Cresswell 65988Cheshire Regiment14/10/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Harold Cumpstey 16072Royal Marine Artillery03/08/1920 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Cutajar K/55154Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar16/04/1919 (aged 26)
Private Cuthill A/450390Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)05/03/1920 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Dance 12561East Surrey Regiment04/08/1920
Private David William Davies 92213Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1919 (aged 30)
Private Davies 291175Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Colour Serjeant Davies PLY/9303Royal Marine Light Infantry23/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Davison C/13787Royal Army Service Corps01/08/1921
Captain Arthur Irwin Dawes Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Dawson 2866617Gordon Highlanders03/04/1921
Able Seaman Dawson J/35065Royal Navy, HM Drifter Hyacinth11/10/1919
Private Dean 4115734Cheshire Regiment25/08/1920
Private Devine 6292Royal Irish Fusiliers31/12/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Naik Dhanbahadur Limbu 20686th Gurkha Rifles30/03/1919
Private Dicker 23137East Surrey Regiment30/01/1919
Sepoy Dilsher Khan 172795th Russell's Infantry02/04/1920
Serjeant Dines 13239King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1919
Ordinary Seaman Dobson J/93563Royal Navy, HMS Julius27/06/1920
Private Thomas Donaldson 200464King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Donovan 275341Essex Regiment19/10/1917
Lieutenant John Peter Downs Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Gosforth29/03/1919 (aged 54)
Private Duffell M/17280Royal Army Service Corps11/06/1921
Staff Serjeant Kay Dunlop 7254148Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1921 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Francis Paul Easton 317Australian Light Horse19/11/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker Ebrahim Ashmed Mercantile Marine15/11/1919
Private David Edwards 81859Cheshire Regiment14/02/1920 (aged 19)
Private Eley 300697Essex Regiment10/11/1917
Private Ernest Elliott S/20153Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Francis Ennever 7927Norfolk Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 26)
Greaser Evans Mercantile Marine30/06/1919
Private Ewart 221Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/12/1918
Private Ralph Fairless ES/50703Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1921 (aged 27)
Sepoy Fazal Din 304524th Punjabis17/08/1920
Sepoy Fazal Ilahi 285424th Punjabis06/08/1920
Private Feeney 32380Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/02/1920
Driver Fender T4/213575Royal Army Service Corps01/08/1919
Regimental Serjeant Major Fermor 7757016Royal Army Veterinary Corps12/07/1921 (aged 37)
Private Richard Flynn 7076018Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1920
Ordinary Seaman Foreman SS/8362Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke19/10/1919 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Fowle 313582Royal Engineers05/01/1920 (aged 27)
Private David Thomas Francis 2137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1915 (aged 20)
Trimmer Frost TS/3908Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Caesar22/03/1919
Staff Serjeant Frost 28261Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gamble 7339Norfolk Regiment10/02/1917
Observer Officer Ernest James Garner Royal Air Force, HMS Pegasus18/10/1920 (aged 27)
Fireman Gazzano Mercantile Marine10/11/1920
Acting Stoker 1st Class Gilroy K/55462Royal Navy, HMS Caesar29/08/1919
Private Harry Lewis Goodwin 5486858Hampshire Regiment25/05/1921 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Albert Gordon 76844Tank Corps20/03/1920 (aged 27)
Trooper Ronald Gowland 13/687Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1915 (aged 19)
Chief Engineer Graham Royal Navy, HM Oiler Tiflis20/01/1919 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Skeffington T. C. Graham F/2852Royal Naval Air Service, Russian Armoured Car Bde.01/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Paolo Grech BS/250Maltese Labour Corps31/10/1919 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Arthur Green 100263Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Green 15082Norfolk Regiment31/12/1919
Saddler Greenwood T4/128695Royal Army Service Corps18/08/1919
Officer's Steward 1st Class Griffiths 361492Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar11/06/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Grimes 322Norfolk Regiment12/09/1915
Writer Grove 1024Indian Subordinate Medical Department18/01/1920
Sepoy Gulab Din 428167th Punjabis27/03/1920
Sepoy Gulam Rasui 264567th Punjabis15/07/1920
Private Hales 200994Norfolk Regiment15/11/1917
Private Hall 301028Essex Regiment06/12/1917
Fireman Hallas Mercantile Marine08/08/1920
Sepoy Hardatt Singh 18857th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs28/04/1917
Private Milton Hargreaves 68758Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Harnwell 2125Norfolk Regiment21/08/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman Harris 210588Rifle Brigade28/04/1919
Private Harvey 53644220th Hussars25/01/1921
Apprentice Arthur Hastie Mercantile Marine07/10/1919 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Hay 208122Royal Navy, HMS Ceres04/03/1920
Private William Harold Haynes M/45413Royal Army Service Corps23/07/1920 (aged 16)
Serjeant Hearns 7075036Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1920
Private Hemmings 200562East Surrey Regiment08/11/1916
Private John Patrick Hennessy 1367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Higgs RMA/2165(S)Royal Marine Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Ernest Hill 148261Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool25/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Louis George Hodges 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Harold Hodsdon 750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Holehouse 48055Welsh Regiment05/02/1920
Private Holmes 27371East Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1919
Private Harry Hovey L/9090Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hoy 300169Essex Regiment24/05/1918
Shipwright 2nd Class Hoyle M/7409Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough12/08/1920
Private Hughes 29927North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1919 (aged 21)
Private Humberstone DM2/075141Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918
Sepoy Husain Khan 130495th Russell's Infantry17/07/1920
Follower Ibrahim Khan 5395th Russell's Infantry12/04/1920
Private Imrie S/22402Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/12/1919 (aged 26)
Private Geoffrey Stephen Ind S/439397Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1919 (aged 20)
Private Instrell 200652East Surrey Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Mathieson Irvine 2867390Gordon Highlanders05/01/1921 (aged 21)
Labourer Jegoroff 603Labour Corps17/03/1920
Private Albert Howell Jenkins 2012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1916 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Johnson 10982East Surrey Regiment25/07/1920
Telegraphist Johnson J/59081Royal Navy, HMS Spear04/09/1920
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Johnstone 200083East Surrey Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Bartly Jones EMT/45711Royal Army Service Corps22/11/1920 (aged 18)
Private Jones 266047Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Jones 8539East Surrey Regiment10/01/1917
Sepoy Jumman Khan 671195th Russell's Infantry13/08/1920
Sepoy Karam Ilahi 83731st Punjabis30/04/1920
Private Keeping 34058Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1915
Storekeeper Kelly Mercantile Marine01/09/1917
Private Kelly 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915
Corporal Kemp CH/13262Royal Marine Light Infantry27/01/1919
Trooper Victor Iredale Norman Kennett 2146Australian Light Horse09/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kerr 9910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918
Private Reginald Harry Kilby 95201Royal Army Medical Corps05/02/1920 (aged 25)
Private Ivanhoe Gaythorne Kiver 20479East Surrey Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Lamont Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Asteria21/09/1919 (aged 53)
Private Lawrence 125142Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1920 (aged 34)
Private Lennon 13422Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/11/1915
Corporal Leonard ET/58383Royal Army Service Corps14/03/1920
Private James Leyden 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lincoln 8276Norfolk Regiment15/12/1916
Private Linham 110895Royal Army Medical Corps17/08/1919 (aged 28)
Private Lipyeat 41141Royal Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 37)
Assistant Victualling Little M/14627Royal Navy, HMS Julius28/08/1921 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Locke 295899Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar08/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private George Lockett 290167Cheshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Lovekin S/360635Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Fireman Lydon ON/143112Mercantile Marine22/11/1919
Private Mccann 62408Royal Scots Fusiliers16/01/1920 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Mcdermott 208984Royal Navy, HMS Aphis02/01/1921
Corporal Mcdickens 10080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1918
Private Mcdonnell 32590Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/04/1920
Private Mcknight 2034Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/11/1915
Engineman David Ross Mcpherson S/2477Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter J.A.C05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Third Officer Edward Lawrence Mandell Royal Navy, HM Oiler Rapidol17/08/1919 (aged 20)
Sepoy Marchaka 284324th Punjabis08/03/1920
Lance Corporal Mariner 200067Hampshire Regiment29/06/1917
Lance Corporal Martin L/8447Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1916
Pioneer Charles Enoch Matthews 165189Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Matticott DM2/195456Royal Army Service Corps18/01/1919 (aged 24)
Chief Shipwright Mattison 343935Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal19/05/1920
Lieutenant Charles Douglas Mattox Royal Field Artillery15/06/1920
Lieutenant Arthur Edwin Maxwell Royal Engineers18/03/1920 (aged 29)
Private George Charles Meldrum 276024Essex Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Patrick Charles Millar 624245Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Milne 316656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Mir Akbar 266884th Punjabis07/03/1920
Captain George Alan Mitchell Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1919 (aged 23)
Sepoy Mohammed Ayub 25831st Punjabis08/06/1920
Follower Mohammed Bux 424424th Punjabis10/11/1919
Stoker 1st Class Henry George Monks K/16124Royal Navy, HMS Benbow22/06/1920 (aged 26)
Gunner Moore RMA/14288Royal Marine Artillery19/06/1919
Lance Serjeant Richard Frederick Moore S/2616Rifle Brigade20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Idris Price Morgan 201819Welsh Regiment01/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morris 102737Royal Army Medical Corps04/09/1919
Private Mudge 5485919Hampshire Regiment25/08/1921
Petty Officer Mulroy 196715Royal Navy, HMS Cleethorpes10/09/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Joseph Edward Mulvihill 13726The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Giuseppe Muscat 992Maltese Labour Corps31/07/1920 (aged 27)
Private Nash 34985East Surrey Regiment15/04/1919
Driver Nathu Khan 5018/29833Indian Royal Artillery15/06/1919
Driver Noor Mohammed 45933Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/01/1920
Private Oakey 43159Royal Army Medical Corps20/01/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Odling 229766Royal Air Force, 222nd Sqdn.06/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner O'grady 120036Royal Field Artillery10/02/1920 (aged 24)
Private O'niell PLY/13755Royal Marine Light Infantry25/07/1920
Private O'shea 31339Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/03/1920 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Charles Edward Osman J/41711Royal Navy, HMS Sportive31/07/1921 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Owen 125733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1919 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Palmer 1849229Royal Engineers21/01/1921 (aged 34)
Private George Park 251451Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Geoffrey William Riches Parker 4436652Durham Light Infantry22/09/1920 (aged 21)
Private Parker 4335Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1915
Midshipman Reginald Hastings Parker Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough25/06/1920 (aged 17)
Private Parris 2035Royal Irish Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 48)
Pioneer Patton 614855Royal Engineers28/01/1920 (aged 43)
Private Harley James Payne 44085South Wales Borderers01/03/1920 (aged 33)
Private Henry Edward Penfold 280676Hampshire Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Peters 54765Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1919 (aged 33)
Private Pilling M/23258Royal Army Service Corps10/06/1921 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Plane 8010Dorsetshire Regiment09/11/1916
Driver William Porter 820961Royal Field Artillery15/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Pottle 875East Surrey Regiment28/02/1919
Private Povey 327757Durham Light Infantry24/04/1920
Private Pridgeon S/11434Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1920
Private Alexander David Puttee 267000Devonshire Regiment19/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Quirk 32342Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/06/1920
Sepoy Rahamat 409989th Punjabis09/09/1920
Private Sydney Francis Reed 44668Welsh Regiment05/02/1920 (aged 29)
Driver Rehmu 14309Royal Field Artillery03/10/1919
Gunner Remfry Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus11/05/1921
Corporal Rhodes 1988Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1920 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Victualling Rice 342743Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus30/03/1920
Private Roberts L/10939Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/02/1920
Sapper Rooks 608099Royal Engineers12/12/1920 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Roper 7681682Military Police Corps11/07/1921
Gunner Rouse 88439Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1919
Private Frank Rowe 78654Devonshire Regiment03/11/1919 (aged 30)
Private Rowe 34712Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/01/1919
Serjeant Charles Henry Russell 200016Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Major St. Clair Royal Army Service Corps31/03/1921 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Sagar 7682604Military Police Corps02/11/1920
Leading Cooks Mate Satchell M/8061Royal Navy, H M.S. Lord Nelson09/12/1918
Steward Scibberas Mercantile Marine18/09/1919
Warrant Engineer Samuel Scott Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal05/06/1920 (aged 39)
Private Selsby 26563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/01/1919
Sepoy Shan Khan 449731st Punjabis03/07/1919
Lance Corporal Walter Shayler 2185The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Leonard Sheen 69812Royal Engineers13/05/1919 (aged 37)
Private Harold William Shelton 1088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sepoy Sheo Chand 174848th Indian Pioneers17/09/1918
Lance Corporal Shepherd 76334Devonshire Regiment14/02/1920
Private Sheppard 86133Cheshire Regiment05/02/1920 (aged 17)
Private Thomas William Sherlock 546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915
Major Hugh Godwin Sherren Royal Army Medical Corps28/02/1920 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Shirley J/70973Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough02/09/1919
Private Shortall 10715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1915
Private Simiana 46342Royal Army Service Corps27/03/1921 (aged 39)
Driver Rupert Arnold Simmons 77100Royal Engineers13/05/1919 (aged 21)
Telegraphist Sims J/34970Royal Navy, HMS Foresight05/01/1919 (aged 20)
Petty Officer David Smith J/10781Royal Navy, HMS Heliotrope08/08/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Smith 200328Hampshire Regiment30/04/1917
Follower Sobor Ullah 13519Indian Medical Service17/08/1919
Corporal South 14591Army Pay Corps05/02/1920
Private Sparkes 267063Devonshire Regiment05/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Stace 32478Middlesex Regiment10/02/1920 (aged 39)
Rifleman Stallard 1077Hampshire Regiment25/08/1915
Fitter Staff Serjeant Staples 86106Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert Stedman L/8501Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1918
Private Stephens 68956Worcestershire Regiment16/09/1919
Private Storrie 2833Royal Scots31/03/1920
Sapper Stout 195358Royal Engineers25/04/1920 (aged 40)
Private John Edwin Stracy 301046Essex Regiment05/01/1918
Sepoy Suffed Khan 1076128th Indian Pioneers01/05/1920
Captain George Sumpter Royal Field Artillery20/08/1920 (aged 28)
Corporal Dudley Walter Sutton 715784Royal Field Artillery22/09/1919 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Tabone L/5320Royal Navy, HMS Torch23/03/1920 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 2866705Gordon Highlanders13/08/1920
Private Arthur Neville Thomas 2867143Gordon Highlanders20/04/1921 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Welsh Regiment25/12/1919
Cook Thomas Mercantile Marine29/04/1919
Driver Toal 1853833Royal Engineers07/03/1921 (aged 40)
Private Toomey 7811390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1920
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William James Turner 296381Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar24/04/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Tyler 1283Military Police Corps13/07/1920
Rifleman Vickers R/7398King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1917
Serjeant Wakelin 446054Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1919
Leading Aircraftman John Wilkie Walker 130334Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.30/04/1920 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Wallace J/69473Royal Navy, HMS Revenge19/07/1920
Serjeant Wallace 16694Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/06/1920
Private Wallace 2866066Gordon Highlanders13/10/1920
Private Walmsley S/657416Royal Army Service Corps25/07/1921
Private Harold Stanley Walters 100142Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1919 (aged 22)
Fireman Wan Mercantile Marine08/10/1920
Private Ward 205Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1918
Private John Ward 339365Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ware 06687Hampshire Regiment03/06/1920
Air Mechanic 1st Class Warwick 217306Royal Air Force, 222nd Sqdn.03/12/1918
Corporal Watson 1420Army Pay Corps09/05/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Barnard Watt 4436704Durham Light Infantry17/10/1920 (aged 19)
Private Percy William Watts 241060Norfolk Regiment21/10/1917
Private Alexander Webb 8737Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Edward Webster Cheshire Regiment12/09/1920 (aged 23)
Deck Hand West 4714/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helmsdale II28/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal West 11417The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1915
Sapper James Dobson Whitelaw 44947Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Wilkins 04750Hampshire Regiment10/08/1920 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilkinson 23rd Sikh Pioneers08/01/1920 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Douglas Williams 562341Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 5485724Hampshire Regiment19/10/1920
Private Robert Williams 85686Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1920 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 86001Cheshire Regiment05/02/1920 (aged 19)
Corporal John Wain Wilson EMT/43285Royal Army Service Corps28/07/1920 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Rees Window 59663Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1919 (aged 28)
Midshipman Wise Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke19/11/1919
Private Bert Wood 1177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1915 (aged 31)
Driver Woods 1850059Royal Engineers12/08/1921 (aged 26)
Private Woodward 9215Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1916
Staff Serjeant Woodward A/3407Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1920 (aged 34)
Rifleman Young 331505Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Ostrowski Russian Army16/08/1919
Sailor Crampton U.S. Merchant Marine13/09/1919
Sailor Alfred Nahal Mercantile Marine24/05/1918
Labourer Gorniloff Labour Corps04/08/1914
d