BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Company Serjeant Major Robert Roland Griffiths Newman 8500Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Kelsall 49218Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant David Jones 14951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Jacobs 202911Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Malcolm Turner 5794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Herbert Gordon Thorpe The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper William Sheriff 145715Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Owen Rees 9849Royal Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Francis Scott Marchant Border Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philip Gidley Leslie King 6295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Cross King Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Ismay 44259Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Heinecke 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hawkins 39745Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hartland 21676Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Patrick James Gallagher 16053Bedfordshire Regiment16/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Charles Fairweather 54241Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Stephen Dickinson 23550Border Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Michael Byrne 474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter Sidney Bridgen 29492Hampshire Regiment20/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Blunt 26057York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Billington 2095Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Howard Abel 22519Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Roy Walton Underwood 197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Turton 32665Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Leicester Frederick Struben Royal Flying Corps16/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Ernest W Middleton 201718Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Reginald Latimer 3813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Millais Kinsley Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Kelly 3075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hubert Emile Funston 7572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward August Fiegert 2605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Beck 70392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold John Badcock Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Acres 6228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Lance Corporal Oswald Goodyear 2156Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Taylor 16830Bedfordshire Regiment16/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sadler 14412Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Leonard Cosmo Bolles Russell Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gardner 56196Welsh Regiment23/03/1918
Lieutenant W. Davies Featherstone Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bower 22198York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Randal Arthur Alcock East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Adams 15155Scots Guards13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Williams 64375Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edwin Joseph Wilde Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Donald William Stewart Watts York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Charles Pinfold Walpole 14397Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Vickery 21294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1916
Private William Shadwell 22373Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scholes 6779Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1916
Second Lieutenant William Clifford Hales Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Girling 40215Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Lance Corporal Giddings 204134Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Frederick Pole Daw Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 240365Cheshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stuart Mcdonald Clark 36418Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Edward Felmingham Abbott 25881Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Abel 25185Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Abrahams 17244York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Private John Adams 61120Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ahern 23/1924Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918
Private Alderson 15/1787West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allard 8471Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Allen 15931Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916
Private James Edward Allen 21057Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Edward Ambrose 54517Manchester Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond John Ambury 63991Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Harrold Amies 7332Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Gerald Anderson 753Australian Machine Gun Corps29/11/1916
Private Andrews 40688Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur William Victor Ansell R/34394King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Appleby 4/8256West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Roy Archer 61485Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Robert Armstrong 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clarence Percy Armstrong 60046Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Armstrong 41120Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1916
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Ashe 18986Royal Field Artillery23/12/1917
Private Sidney Ashmore 220655East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ashton 235221Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ashton R/13559King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Aspin 42088Manchester Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Baker Atkins 203652Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwin Gordon Atkinson 22/319Durham Light Infantry23/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Bagwell 10651Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Bailey 63495Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private William Neil Baird 6006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917
Corporal Albert Ernest Baker 83750Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Bert Baker G/9745The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Baker 30510Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Laurie Baker 44337Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Baldry 15534Essex Regiment11/10/1916
Private Henry Herbert Baldwin 1523Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick James Ball 42350East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest Alexander Ballard 663258Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private Bancroft 3034AALIAS02/12/1916
Private George Robert Banham 40046Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Laurence Peter Banks 40043Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harry Barclay Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Barcroft 3034AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916
Private Charles Edwin Barker 45043Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Barker 23295Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Walter Alfred Barker 40187Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joe Barnicle 5985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Inkster Barns 3512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917
Lance Corporal John William Barr 47962New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Jack Barr 42196Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Keith Clarke Barrett 27030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Barsted 40035Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Bartlett 446933Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Laurence Bartosh 27769Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Eric Baseden Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Baxter 430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916
Private Bayliss 203814Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Corporal Beese 200857Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Beeston 15726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Christopher Belk 24435York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederic Arthur Bell 251536Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bell 42576East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1919
Private Bell G/5052The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Corporal Benson 25050South Wales Borderers21/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robert Benson 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Finley Bethune 4441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916
Captain Bernard Gordon Beveridge Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Mackay Bishop Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bishop A/202772King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private Black 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Private Blenkinsopp 51433East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Blick 42274Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Bloomer 30453Worcestershire Regiment22/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Blower 10448Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916
Private Blowers 23046Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Joseph Boggis 7037The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bolton 17571Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1916
Private Walter Charles Boltwood 331041Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bond 40048Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Boothby 12821York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Private Botwright G/40465Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916
Private Bourne 57713Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Bourne 16912Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Bowdery 10709Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Bowkett 202066Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Bowman 50708East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Bowman C/12265King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Fellows Bowyer 35205King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bowyer G/29014Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private James Bracegirdle 351808Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brady 24463Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Branch 42489East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Bray 18214Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916
Private Bridger G/8412Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1916
Driver Brigden T3/029104Army Service Corps21/03/1918
Private Fred Briggs 14424Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percival Alfred Brooker 63549Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brooks 19212Welsh Regiment24/03/1918
Private Brooks 335714Royal Scots15/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Broomhead 5044Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 22826Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916
Private James Brown 65594Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Brown 203061Durham Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 25380Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916
Lance Corporal Brown 53737Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cyril George Browne Australian Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Taylor Bryan 250482Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bullock 49478Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Arthur Bundey Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Arthur Burgess 45984Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Thomas Evan Burnard 27214Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur George Burrage 18697Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Bert Burrell 3/2215Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bush 48359Welsh Regiment23/03/1918
Driver Robert Bush 194718Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Bushby 11201The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Henry Butler G/9729The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Leopold Herbert Byrne 1626Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917
Private Cabot 35714Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caistor 16201Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Callan 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Arthur Campbell 3/12171Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Cornelius Campbell 65099New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Gunner Charles Campbell 217528Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private Richard James Campbell 62502Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918
Rifleman Edgar Capell R/26321King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Capstick 13861West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carey 48637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Carey L/6866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Carter 6775The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1916
Private Cartwright 31422York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal Harry Catley 6/2572Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Cavanagh 917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Chadwick 19440East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Horace Chambers 39982South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Chance 10060Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1916
Private Percival George Chandler 2866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Chapman 5347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Charles 1823Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Chevous L/10145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Walter Robert Childs 4927AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Gordon Christian 31935Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Stewart Christie 5065Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Alfred Arnott Clark 774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Clark 52954Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Ernest Arthur George Clark 2578Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clark 5056Middlesex Regiment26/03/1918
Corporal Clark 112703Tank Corps30/08/1918
Private William Jarratt Clark 40206Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Colin Clarke 23969York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Clarke 11606Durham Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ian Cleasby Taylor Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Lyell Clements 25/854Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Sidney Clemow 64452Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Clutton 375154Manchester Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Richard Coates 204127Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John G. Cochran 3040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Edmund John Broughton Codd 19195Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allan Dale Codlin 60070Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cohen 48599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Coleman G/751The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Corporal Collier 15/1583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1916
Private Walter Collinge 23625East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Andrew Paul Collins 67520New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Compton 19170York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Private Charles Henri Condell 1891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916
Private Conlon 21482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916
Private James Connelly 2383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Connolly 47405Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Connor G/7024The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Thomas Conway 302384Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman John Young Cook 29914New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Cooper 11852East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 15064Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Alvin Copley 30385Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Alfred Corkill 68511Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Corney 307860Tank Corps01/09/1918
Private William Edward Corrigan 24/1527Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Cosham G/9758Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Alfred Coughlan 3720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Coulbeck 42515Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916
Private Cousins 3/3135York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Private Cowell 251399Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cowsill 66664Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918
Private Cox 7994Hampshire Regiment20/10/1916
Private Coxon 36933South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Alfred Abernethy Cozens 1344Middlesex Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cracknell 21284Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1916
Rifleman Norman Euart Craven 57036New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Crawford 202088Worcestershire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Creasey 19400Essex Regiment12/10/1916
Private Cornelius Crimins 68691Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Gordon Joseph Croagh 3051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Crook 18767Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Crookes 20361Border Regiment21/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Crowcroft 15383York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Lieutenant Thomas Alexander Crozier The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Sidney Cudmore 30569Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Lyle Ernest Cullinger 49344Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Culmer G/212The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Daniels G/9655The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Dare 29681Hampshire Regiment20/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Dashwood Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Private John Davenport 420Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Davey 40282Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Davies 25920Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Joseph Davies 54729Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Davies 70453Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Gabriel Davis 9888York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Davison 16046Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916
Private Lance Joseph Dawson 2739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Deadman L/10488The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Dean Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1916
Private Daniel Deegan 38008Lancashire Fusiliers31/08/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Eyre Bolton Massy Delmege East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dennis 27495Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Stanley Dewhirst 46343South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Barrie Dick 53483Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James William Dickerson 14299Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Bede Doggett 2781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Samuel Dolphin South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Captain James John Donnelly Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Donovan 1645Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Dooley 23650East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Dore 23935Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dorrington A/200700King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Doughty 202715Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold George Dove G/718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Dowell 4856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Herbert Downing 14/1530York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dowsett R/12660King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Doyle 8024Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Drew 50699East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Dudley Drysdale Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ducker 40204Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Thomas Edmund Ducker 40205Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dumbrell F/3124Middlesex Regiment20/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Dungey 49359Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Dunham 20756Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Arthur John Dunham 23843East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dyson 19937Essex Regiment12/10/1916
Private Ernest W. Easton 39683Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Eastwood 203613South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Edwards East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwards 25919Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Harold Claude Edwards 2805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1917
Private Henley Spencer Edwards 23099Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Edwards 49076Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Edwards 9725Essex Regiment15/10/1916
Private Edwards 39689Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 24356Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Edward Charles English 40061Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Evans 8/12108South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916
Private Benjamin Joseph Evans 3143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evans 3360Monmouthshire Regiment25/10/1916
Private Evans 21355South Wales Borderers25/03/1918
Private Herbert Vernon Evershed 10276Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Ewing 260756Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Fairbrother 16225Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Falconer 3/21317East Surrey Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Thomas Farnsworth 14015Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bernard Farrelly 52180Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Farrier G/9687The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Walter Farrin 48605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Farrington 22850Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Douglas Henry Fayle 24073Grenadier Guards13/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Reynold Featherstone L/9221The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fellows 42681Worcestershire Regiment22/10/1916
Private Edwin John Fenemor 52075Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percival Roy Fenwick 1904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fergusson 20126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Augustus Mark Frank Fesche 25496Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Fielden 260202Border Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Haswell Finey 4144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ronald Berry Finlayson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Firth 1912AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private John Fish 12237East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Bernard Fisher 536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Fisher 50300Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 39178South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Joseph Fitzgerald 10/2604Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leslie George Fitzsimons 5685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fletcher R/1802King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918
Private Thomas Flynn 1909AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Joseph Folwell 6023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Rifleman Walter Henry Foot R/32189King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Atholl Forbes 265267Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ford 62042Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Charles Ford 28121Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Lawrence Forrest 123495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Horace Alexander Foster 54734New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Fowler 23731Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1916
Private George Foy 141745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick Stanley Frostick 22373Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Rifleman Furlong R/37583King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918
Private Joseph Futter 12/1629Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Rifleman James Futter 59200New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Ely Gale R/34328King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Gall 34846Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edmund Patrick Gallagher 5696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Private Gannon 330209Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gardner G/8092The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Garrett 38692Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Garth 11880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gaskell G/6959The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Richard Pennington Gaskell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gault Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1916
Private Gearing 6249Border Regiment30/08/1918
Private Lewis Gennard 22078Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private George 48823Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Edward George Gilbert 37232Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Gilbert G/20609Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Gilbey 15070Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gilbey 21144Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Gilks 30502Essex Regiment12/10/1916
Gunner Thomas Joseph Gillen 3540Australian Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gleeson 12977Welsh Regiment23/03/1918
Lieutenant Duncan Retallick Glendinning Middlesex Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Glennon 6771Irish Guards20/11/1916
Corporal Glover 12738Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Going 25/1737New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Rifleman Ernest Thomas Gooch 58762New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Hanson Goodall 50620Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodchild 40286Essex Regiment15/10/1916
Corporal Alan Stanley Goode 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Gordon G/9856The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Harold Gowty 3033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Colin Graham 39987Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Graham 25806Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Sapper Frederick John Grantham 11/1797New Zealand Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Richardson Gray 46988Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Gray Tank Corps24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Rivers Greathead Rifle Brigade23/10/1916
Lance Corporal Green 18954Worcestershire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Green 58519Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Green 7903Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Powell Green 5105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Francis Green 750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Fitter Walter Greenhalgh 57064Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918
Driver Gregory 77349Royal Engineers21/03/1918
Private Walter Gregory 300664Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Griffin 6828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Griffin 19580East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Griffin 25199Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Griffiths 21789Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ambrose Guy 2005Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederic William Hadfield 10/1831Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Stevenson Hall 12/3342Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leonard Hall 40037Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Andrew Halliday 736710Royal Field Artillery31/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Halstead 12519East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Serjeant Hammond 10236Bedfordshire Regiment16/10/1916
Private Samuel Hampton 37736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Patrick Hanley 64926New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hanney 22771Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Stewart Hansen 5390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Private Hanson 8123Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/03/1918
Private Hardisty 19756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1916
Private Edward Hardy 677Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Hargreaves 16228Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Walter Harper 266879Gloucestershire Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Mark Harris 51639New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Joseph Harrison 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 14980Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/03/1918
Rifleman Haskins R/37709King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Hastings 22855Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private William James Hawken 6534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Hayes 27798Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Philip Francis Hayes 17/83Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Hayhurst 125593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dennis Healey 22638Manchester Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Heathcote 18285East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hellen 14695Essex Regiment15/10/1916
Corporal Robert Henderson 2624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916
Private Thomas William Henderson 4052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Heney 18800Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918
Private Alexander Herd 13502Scots Guards12/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Heslop 1994Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hetherington R/1077King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1916
Private Hewitt 40223Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Edward Frederick Higgs 5387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Alexander Hill 6072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Hill 6692East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hill 16610Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1916
Private Hilton 376532Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Hinks 25981Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Alfred Reginald Hitchins 6520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank Hillman Hitchins 1938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Oswald Hobbs 44280Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Reynolds Hodge 48336New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lot Hodgkinson 201844Tank Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Robert Hogg 50787East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hoggett 15613Durham Light Infantry11/10/1916
Lance Corporal Holbart 325198Royal Scots21/03/1918
Rifleman Holland A/203805King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Holliday 34255Border Regiment29/08/1918
Private Walter Hollins 69407Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hollis 25673Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ernest Wilfred Hollis R/41024King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tom Holme 63542Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Holmes 3240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Serjeant Holmes 319321South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Holton 30941Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Douglas Albert Stride Honey 64311Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hope 15794Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander Horn 12208Scots Guards20/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hoskin 27174East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Corporal Arthur Clarence Houlden 50792East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Houlding 62752Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Howarth 63541Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private George Howarth 6480Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alfred Howe 48956New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred John Howell 54352Lancashire Fusiliers31/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Howell S/34613Rifle Brigade01/10/1918
Private James Leslie Howie 12/748Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Leslie Howling 40227Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hubble 6/8603Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Hucklebridge 33042Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hudson 40076Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Arthur Hughes 285006Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Noel Hunwick East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sydney George Hutchinson 34934The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hyde 37097Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1916
Private Ingliss 60411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Adie Ironside 40816New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Joseph Irwin 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Robson Irwin 23879East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Daniel Irwin 56605Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918
Private David Ives 331037Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Jackson 3/10214West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916
Captain Aubrey Jackson 13681New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jackson Border Regiment02/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Alban Brittain Jackson 12/2613Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918
Private Andrew Dingwall Jamieson 45520Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alexander Jardine 10005Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jarrard 3/3586Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Jefferson 220623East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Colin Jenkins 1771Monmouthshire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harry Jennins South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 3194Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 39904Wiltshire Regiment31/08/1918
Private Francis William Johnston 25906Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Keith Carlyle Johnston 12/2350Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lionel Dudley Johnston 64960New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Ernest Allen Jones 2416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Jones 116087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Jones 12707Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Jones 3820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916
Private John William Blackshaw Jones 56225Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Lewis Jones 5904Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Richard Jones 68535New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal James Alexander Jopp 25534Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Harold Crossley Jowett Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joyce 40034Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edward Adams Kane 46355Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kay 23104East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Serjeant Kelly 15170Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Kendrick 38035Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Kennedy 3431Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1916
Private Albert Edward Kent 41579Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Kerris 1668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Kershaw 376440Manchester Regiment31/08/1918
Rifleman Charles King 42672New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Trevelyan King 42347Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Peter King 28347Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Sergeant James Kirkwood 39Australian Light Horse18/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Knapp G/15380Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1916
Private Knight 8699Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916
Private William Douglas Knight 59920Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Crosby Knott 59918Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal William Knox G/7526Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Jack Knuckey 48040New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Chalmers Lackie 2205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Thomas Laman 5137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lamb 20967Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916
Private Lancaster 50965Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Isaac Gerald Landall 59666Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Langer 2186Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916
Serjeant Arthur Langford 31419New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alex Larkin 4369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Harry Larsen 10360Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Ernest Lawman 18347Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lawrence 56232Welsh Regiment23/03/1918
Private Stephen Lawton 2900Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant George Laylee 4368Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lee 18/537Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred Lee 465071London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/03/1918
Private Lee 59240Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lee 31199East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Lees 91677Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Henry Frederick Lees 25371Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Leonard Lees 38809Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918
Lance Corporal John William Leeson 22847Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Leighton 18/1149Durham Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Wallace James Le Messurier 2034Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Leonard 25923Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lewis 8/43190South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916
Corporal Donald James Lindsay 15561Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Arthur Lines 23/1529New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Lister 25745Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Oswald Herbert Lister 57104New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Alexander George Litolff 4537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1916
Private Little 29507West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916
Captain Willoughby John Littledale Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Livsey 376685Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Joseph Logan 30817Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Logan 49852Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Loom 115489Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Alexander Love 856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Vernon Love 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis William Lovell 19953Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Ferguson Lovelock 26866Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Albert John Lucas 6684Irish Guards20/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Luke 50664East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Lyons 2861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917
Private John Mably 3020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan Douglas Mcaskil 1643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Mcauliffe 1705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Mccreanor 12/4045Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Mccrone 176259Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Private Donald Henry Mcdonald 64101Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Duncan Macdonald 28728Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hector Mcdonald 48591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Murdoch Alexander Mcdonald 33578Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Neil Macdonald 874Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private Mcdonald 29834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Sergeant Clarence John Mcelroy 1798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcgee 23158Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private David Andrew Mcgill 39084Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mcgrath 5381Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1916
Private John Mchardy 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Robert Patrick Mcintosh 29967Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Alan Mckay 4883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mackay 267282Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Mackenzie 18693New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private Joseph Mackenzie 57108Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mckie 26469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Robert Hugh Mcphail 23595Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Mcphee 562789Royal Engineers05/09/1918
Rifleman John Mcpherson 54769New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcqueen 302986Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Duncan Alexander Mcrae 12/2777Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Roderick Mctavish 9/736New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion31/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Magner 1795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Major 42544Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Victor Lionel Manning Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Marcus 1881Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Thomas Markham 424Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Leonard Martin Marks 16011Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Enock Alfred Baxter Marshall 2876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Marshall 23/1727Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Marshall 17980King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Leslie Martin 6067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Martin 23847East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Private Maslen 36906Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918
Private Mason 50896Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Private George Mason 19687King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Massey 18942Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Fredrick Matcham 10650South Wales Borderers20/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Matthews 28358Royal Field Artillery23/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Walter Fenwick Matthews Australian Field Artillery27/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roger Edwin Maunder 44554Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Mayes 40088Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Victor Melhuish 63570Royal Fusiliers05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jack Leslie Melville 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Barrett Melville 2215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major James William Chisholm Menzies 23/825New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Metcalfe 32125Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis Middleton 3831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Miller G/9600The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private David Miller 12748Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mills 36908Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchell G/96Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916
Private Mitchell 242011Gordon Highlanders23/12/1917
Corporal John Moffat 1024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/01/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal John Baird Moffat 51960Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Moke-Norrie The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Monk 630550London Regiment24/03/1918
Private Jack Monk PS/11371Royal Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Francis Hirst Moore King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 37)
Farrier Serjeant Henry Edward James Moore 2/2033New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Morgan 40264Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Morison 41066Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Morley 18461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Morley Wiltshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Algernon Percival Morris 204600Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morrisey 20357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private John Morton 721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916
Private Frederick Charles Mott 9390Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Moy L/10181The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Harold Seabert Muckleston 59332Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Harry Angus Albert William Mudge 5120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Mcmaster Muir 6558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Muirhead 12071Scots Guards15/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Rowland Francis Mulholland 30968New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mullarney 1434Monmouthshire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Murphy 44939Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Thomas John Murphy 1269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mutimore 15695Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Reginald David Edward Mutton 3591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Naismith 23/1760Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Private Michael James Nay 5149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Naylor 12676East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1916
Rifleman Allston Neely 49102New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Newlands S/17856Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Newman G/9733The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Newman 21261Essex Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Newport 41893Worcestershire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Newstead 10785Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Thomas Nicholls 39275South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Duncan Nichols 2054Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Nicholson 12036Border Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Nickerson 20672Essex Regiment17/10/1916
Private Charles Ernest Nicol 3588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Noake 122882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Davies North 23053Suffolk Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank North 42547Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Henry North 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Roy Richard Noud 2700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Private Charles Nutsey 65440Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oakley 2512Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Stanley Benjamin Oakley 17395Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner O'brien 635013Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Private Robert Charles Joseph O'brien 301007Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh O'connor 65905Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918
Private Odell 33035Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/10/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Alfred Oldfield 30275Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Oliver 3098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Olsen 1567Australian Pioneers16/01/1917
Private John Oram 1713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Orridge 43200South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy Newton Orrock 3580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Stanley Owlett 40971South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Swann Padman 6891Australian Machine Gun Corps29/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Canler Page Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Pentlow Page 39019Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Paine 3876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel John Palmer 59709Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Pannell 532401Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Parden 14550Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Park 20282East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Private Parker 201764Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Parker 28681Essex Regiment12/10/1916
Private Joseph Parkes 19230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Parkin 26432York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Parkinson 37311East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parsons 40240Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Alfred Pasilow 43659Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Passingham 18205Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Patrick 5245The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1916
Lance Corporal Charles George Patston 6388Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Albert Patterson 61764Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Payne 385Royal Engineers28/10/1916
Private Peacock 64347Welsh Regiment23/03/1918
Serjeant John Pearson 21162Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Einer Pedersen 15767Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Peers 63581Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Penkovski S/9328Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Horace Pearson 23589Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Penn 1860Middlesex Regiment20/10/1916
Private Henry Royal Percival 31343Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leigh Charles Frederick Percy 30603Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Perry 6088Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Perry 377449Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Harold Perry 109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private James Roland Perston 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Petitt 2751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917
Private Pettit 103489Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918
Private John Joseph Peyton 11850Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Henry Phillips 25584Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Pickersgill 5482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Picknell S/29883Rifle Brigade04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Regimental Sergeant Major Norman Pittersen 822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Walter John Pitt Pitts Royal Air Force09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert George Platt C/6361King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private Plumb 40149Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Private Albert Elwin Plunkett 4509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1917
Private Polley 9997Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916
Private Frederick Pollitt 23088East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal William Pollock 41992New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Portman 25252Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Peter Coupar Mcewen Powell 20228Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Powell 10436Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Preece 2/17022South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter Leslie Pringle 61440Manchester Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Prior 44778Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pritchard 74524Manchester Regiment31/08/1918
Private William Louis Pryce 2215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Francis Ormond Purnell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Purslow 19447East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henderson Purves Tank Corps22/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Quance 19407East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Private Radcliffe 39490Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Ramsay 335215Royal Scots15/12/1917
Private Albert William Rankin 49114Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rattigan 20725Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/11/1916
Sergeant Edward Rayner 1277Australian Pioneers16/01/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick James Read 16110Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Cecil Read 14592Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Reece 285507Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reece 64357Welsh Regiment23/03/1918
Corporal James Rees 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sam James Relph 202866Border Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Knight Rendell 19966Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley John Renouf 3616Australian Pioneers16/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis James Reynolds 3601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Rice 4280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Richards G/6268The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Richard Richards S/29969Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frank Gunning Richardson 10/3068Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Riches 28211Essex Regiment15/10/1916
Private Basil August Richter 17/413Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ridley 195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Ridout 8062Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Riley 21163Middlesex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ritchie 260334Border Regiment30/08/1918
Private Douglas Thomas Robb 46488Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Roberts 73359Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Douglas Henry Robertson 25944New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edwin Henderson Robertson 64929New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Harold Hay Robertson East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Robertson 4007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Robertson Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robertson 375279Manchester Regiment31/08/1918
Private Albert Robinson 1084Australian Machine Gun Corps24/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harold Ervine Robinson 1927Australian Pioneers20/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robson 3/8820Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robson 9888ALIAS12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Matthew James Robson 22/278Durham Light Infantry23/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Edward Rodgers 394Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916
Private Ronalds 89051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/12/1917
Private William Rose 60207Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Rifleman Rosewell C/7565King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918
Private Thomas Leonard Round 53715Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private Rouse 205746Wiltshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Rouse 20404Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Stanley Edward Rowbotham Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Serjeant Rowe 22/1133Durham Light Infantry23/10/1916
Private Ernest Denys Norfolk Rowland 69523Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Richard Crampton Rowley 2445Australian Field Artillery30/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rudd 14863Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Ruddell 10024King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Donald Stuart Russell 229644London Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Rutherford 21333Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Francis Ryan 26181New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Sammett 37890Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/09/1918
Private Robert Saunders 13366Suffolk Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Martin Joseph Schischka 62643Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Thomas James Schmitzer 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Scott 9925Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Mark Scott 1194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Rifleman Robert Scott 15978New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Wilson Scrugham 42412Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918
Rifleman Patrick Scullion 69381New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Seal 25730Worcestershire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Joseph Segger 21676Essex Regiment15/10/1916
Serjeant Self 15186Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Augustine Sewell 5434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Hastings Sharp 40689Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Sharrock 41634Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Shaw 201520Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Shaw 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sheldon R/3355King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private Percy Hubert Shepherd 2248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Shilling G/8903The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Shugg 34612The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Shuttleworth 26378East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Simpson 205610King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Skeen 2732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Skidmore 50101Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slade 27643Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918
Rifleman Raymond Leslie Smale R/38946King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Small East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Smalley G/9863The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smart 3/1865Essex Regiment12/10/1916
Serjeant Smart 14992Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith M/377248Army Service Corps03/09/1918
Serjeant Smith 8855Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916
Private Charles Roberts Smith 27706Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edwin Smith 3806Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward John Smith G/3471Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private George Smith 63454Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Smith 59996Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 5712London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Prancis Smith 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Driver Smith L/14679Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Lindsay Stuart Smith 3235Australian Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Henry Smith 1422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William James Smith 23/912New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private William Woodford Smith 43497Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Snashall 633418London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Snow 750Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916
Private Snowden 15269Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917
Private John Frederick Allen Soderstrom 3149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Soffe 17710Hampshire Regiment20/10/1916 (aged 45)
Rifleman Altree Sparkes A/203855King's Royal Rifle Corps02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick Watkin Bernice Spary 15908Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Spencer 20108Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Spencer 34579King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Spencer 37418Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Stalley 21835Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Stamps 20/899Durham Light Infantry29/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stanley 4789Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1916
Private Stansfield 4078Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1916
Private Stephens 56140Welsh Regiment23/03/1918
Private James Chapple Stephenson 9203Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Septimus Stephenson 30757Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stock 285172Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stoddart PW/5090Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Stone G/8782The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Henry Stopher 951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Edgar Harry Storer Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery21/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stott A/203846King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918
Sapper Frederick George Stratford 4/1849New Zealand Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard John Stratford 32239Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Stringer 307496Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Strode 39384South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wightman Strong 49120Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Stronnell R/35506King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918
Private Evelyn Walter Strutt 56956Lancashire Fusiliers31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stubbs 8109North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Stubbs 18718Border Regiment24/03/1918
Sapper Victor Frank Stuckey 10944Australian Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal George Robert Sturman 7014Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sullivan 9700Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916
Private James Sullivan 10/3097Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Summers 65472Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sutcliffe 26674York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Corporal Harry Sutcliffe 201687East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Sutton 4910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Lieutenant Harry Laffer Swinburne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Leonard Sykes A/203721King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Richard Sympson G/23501Middlesex Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 40)
Piper Alexander Tainsh 265181Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Ward Tall 2420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917
Private Tasker 31427York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Corporal Tatlock R/28600King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant James Albert Taylor 23/1213Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Tenney 18271Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 5482Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1919
Private Alfred Roger Thomason 52113Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Thompson 16028Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 9478East Yorkshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Ernest Thompson 22678Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Thomson 240261Gordon Highlanders06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thorne 322Welsh Guards18/11/1916
Private Wilfred Harold Arnold Thorpe 47201Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Private George Frederick Lawrence Thurgood 31746Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Henry Tibbo 1720Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tierney 301097Manchester Regiment30/08/1918
Private Tilbury 20316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916
Private Albert Ernest Tizzard 42479South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Edward Todd 53094Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Isaac Tomlinson 41748Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Took 14410Essex Regiment15/10/1916
Private John Mccay Torrens 39124New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Townley 265396Gloucestershire Regiment19/05/1917
Rifleman Andrew Tracey 53445New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Travis 376821Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private George Treble 1248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Trew 2410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tricker 3698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918
Private Harry Trigg 11599Durham Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clyde Ellesmere Triphook 64386Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Tripp 43289Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tuddenham 3/4577Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916
Rifleman William Edward Tyer 57173New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Underwood 43499Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Harold Frederick Uren Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917
Private Bert Valentine 3132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Private Vans 14759Durham Light Infantry12/10/1916
Private Walter Veitch 2218Australian Pioneers08/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal William Ernest Verdon 525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Voak R/23453King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Waddington 28586Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Waddle 24848Durham Light Infantry12/10/1916
Private Waite 40017Essex Regiment15/10/1916
Private Arthur Walker 21624Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Walker 50155Manchester Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wallace 37195Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wallace S/18990Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Gunner William Ewart Waller 125244Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Stanley Nelson Walsh 3477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ward 40011Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Arthur Warren 44810Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918
Private Warren 9125Essex Regiment09/10/1916
Serjeant John Waterhouse 300164Manchester Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Waters 29613Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Baynes Watkins 2724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Watkins 64370Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert William Watson 141168Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watson 2012East Surrey Regiment10/10/1916
Private Watson 1194ALIAS05/02/1917
Private William Watson 331170Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watts 26974East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Sergeant Hugh Gritton Watts 2477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Private Weatherall G/9510The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Weaver 352242Royal Scots10/01/1918
Private Edward Dyson Webb 51091Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Frederick William Webb 40296Essex Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Webb 25721Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Corporal Webb 229372London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Webb 11295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Bernard James Weeks 3135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private West 16727Bedfordshire Regiment16/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Ellis Weston 242887East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Inglis White 325076Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Reginald White 39379Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Whitlock 14130Worcestershire Regiment22/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private David Whittingham 6121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Albert Whittle 36450Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Whybourne 94541Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wick 40254Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916
Sapper Henry Wilcock 112477Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Wild 203297Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Lewis Wilkie 36723Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Wilkins 61871Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Wilkins 9768Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Wilkshire R/3718King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Willard 10928Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Williams 4667The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Guy Cecil Alex Williams 83186Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Edward Williams S/249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Gilbert Williams 60246Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Private Robert John Williams 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Williamson 23207North Staffordshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Willis 22780Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 13348Coldstream Guards15/11/1916
Private Francis Ernest Wilson 2228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Wilson 330697Royal Scots22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilson 32538Durham Light Infantry12/10/1916
Private Robert William Wilson 25788Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Innes Wilton South Wales Borderers21/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Winch A/200796King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918
Private Winslow 23850East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Private Ernest Clifton Winter 2605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wintle 31090York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Private Henry John Wischhusen 204383Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Albert Wise 1747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Carrington Withers 42445Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Wolfe 21366Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Henry Woodall 5200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Wooding 20147Bedfordshire Regiment19/10/1916
Corporal Ernest Woods 4/8684Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Hercules Woods 3601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Woodward 26048Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Woolard G/13481Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major William Murrey Woolford 8420Hampshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Woolley 21734Border Regiment23/10/1916
Private Stanley Woolley 65025Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harold Rapley Worsley Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Worth 16473Gloucestershire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Alfred Wren 30338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wright 12293York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Private John Archibald Wright 8/15083South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wright 10472Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wright 45865Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Yates 24886East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916
Corporal Walter York 241227Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Youngson 20242Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Lewis Younie 33934Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/09/1918
Serjeant Yuille 43314Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Houston 10892Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Galinsky 29459West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916
Private Rosenbloom 29528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.140
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.57
Essex Regiment41
Manchester Regiment40
Norfolk Regiment37
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.37
New Zealand Rifle Brigade36
Durham Light Infantry33
Lancashire Fusiliers29
King's Royal Rifle Corps28
East Lancashire Regiment27
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26
Middlesex Regiment25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
Worcestershire Regiment21
East Yorkshire Regiment18
York and Lancaster Regiment18
Leicestershire Regiment17
Royal Field Artillery17
Welsh Regiment16
Lincolnshire Regiment16
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15
Border Regiment14
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
South Staffordshire Regiment13
Hampshire Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Newfoundland Regiment11
Royal Fusiliers11
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Royal Engineers9
Royal Scots9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Wiltshire Regiment9
South Wales Borderers8
Rifle Brigade8
Australian Machine Gun Corps7
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Suffolk Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Tank Corps5
Australian Pioneers5
Australian Field Artillery5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
London Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Scots Guards4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Gordon Highlanders2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Irish Guards2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Cheshire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Australian Engineers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Welsh Guards1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Grenadier Guards1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Light Horse1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916100
Wednesday 27 September 1916200
Friday 29 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916500
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916111
Wednesday 4 October 1916641
Thursday 5 October 1916870
Friday 6 October 1916300
Saturday 7 October 191660274
Sunday 8 October 1916210
Monday 9 October 1916210
Tuesday 10 October 1916530
Wednesday 11 October 1916440
Thursday 12 October 191665575
Friday 13 October 1916210
Sunday 15 October 191641353
Monday 16 October 1916662
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 191652427
Thursday 19 October 1916430
Friday 20 October 1916971
Saturday 21 October 1916441
Sunday 22 October 1916320
Monday 23 October 191663442
Tuesday 24 October 1916661
Wednesday 25 October 1916320
Thursday 26 October 1916220
Saturday 28 October 1916420
Thursday 2 November 1916100
Saturday 4 November 1916220
Sunday 5 November 19161540
Monday 6 November 1916100
Tuesday 7 November 1916210
Wednesday 8 November 1916100
Thursday 9 November 1916210
Saturday 11 November 1916220
Sunday 12 November 1916220
Monday 13 November 1916321
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916321
Thursday 16 November 1916101
Saturday 18 November 1916220
Monday 20 November 1916320
Wednesday 22 November 1916320
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916331
Wednesday 29 November 1916220
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916100
Saturday 2 December 1916971
Monday 4 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916220
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916100
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916100
Friday 22 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916550
Monday 25 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Saturday 6 January 1917100
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917330
Tuesday 16 January 1917320
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917440
Friday 2 February 1917220
Saturday 3 February 1917320
Sunday 4 February 191713121
Monday 5 February 19171192
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917220
Monday 12 February 1917660
Wednesday 14 February 1917330
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917540
Friday 23 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Sunday 25 February 1917210
Monday 26 February 1917220
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917761
Saturday 3 March 1917220
Monday 5 March 1917221
Tuesday 6 March 1917551
Wednesday 7 March 1917330
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917220
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917330
Sunday 18 March 1917311
Monday 19 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917100
Wednesday 4 April 1917320
Thursday 5 April 1917200
Saturday 7 April 1917330
Sunday 8 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917210
Tuesday 10 April 1917440
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917210
Sunday 27 May 1917100
Sunday 3 June 1917430
Monday 16 July 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917111
Tuesday 4 December 1917310
Thursday 6 December 1917330
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 1917530
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918210
Friday 15 February 1918110
Thursday 21 March 191819160
Friday 22 March 19181062
Saturday 23 March 191825224
Sunday 24 March 191844281
Monday 25 March 1918750
Tuesday 26 March 1918750
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 19181140
Monday 1 April 1918100
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Sunday 2 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918100
Friday 9 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918100
Thursday 29 August 191813110
Friday 30 August 191869671
Saturday 31 August 191835100
Sunday 1 September 191875735
Monday 2 September 191878673
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918210
Thursday 5 September 1918550
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918330
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918220
Thursday 12 September 1918440
Wednesday 18 September 1918330
Thursday 19 September 1918111
Tuesday 1 October 1918100
Monday 1 September 1919110
Tuesday 2 September 1919110