Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Petty Officer Stoker William Edward Willis 287Royal Australian Naval Reserve22/10/1915
Lieutenant Westall Royal Navy, HMS Pyramus04/11/1914
Private Charles William Owen 103Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1916
Private Thomas John Marsh 2715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1919
Private Frederick Henry Large 2909AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1919
Private John Hannigan 67Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Royce Constantine Baesjou 560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1918
Sergeant Charles William Eatt 1222Australian Army Medical Corps01/04/1918
Private Patrick David Baird 6729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1921
Private Arthur Thompson 1479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Staff Nurse Ada Mildred Thompson Australian Army Nursing Service01/01/1919
Private Henry John Marfleet Rowsell 5190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Trooper Owen George 2933Australian Light Horse07/02/1919
Private James Lloyd Australian Infantry Base Depot22/04/1916
Sapper John Vincent Acton 4971Australian Engineers12/08/1920
Private Henry William Buckland 6550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1919
Private Sidney Alfred Hall 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private Edward Ahearn 7184Australian Engineers30/04/1920
Private Samuel Davenport Cleland 2556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1919
Bombardier Alexander Pratt 8174Australian Field Artillery12/01/1921
Private Henry James Riches 3150Australian Pioneers03/10/1918
Private George Williams 4918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1919
Private Leonard John Weeks 2020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1918
Lance Corporal John Steel 3871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Sapper William Harrington Edward Watson 1198Australian Mining and Boring Company14/12/1920
Sergeant William Augustus Champion 2519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1921
Sapper John Henry Maguire 1148Australian Engineers18/07/1920
Private Norman Alexander Cameron 6793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1917
Sergeant Herbert William Lee 7253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1921
Private John David Irwin 4321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1919
Leading Signalman Irwin John Chamberlain Royal Australian Navy19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Wescombe 3955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1919
Private Harry Hudson Sutton Australian Army Medical Corps17/06/1916
Private Robert Francis Williams 1393Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)18/02/1917
Staff Sergeant Major Thomas Woodard Australian Headquarters05/03/1917
Private Frederick Bawden 4941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1920
Driver Vaughan Gilbert Trease 6406Australian Army Service Corps16/09/1918
Private Leslie Raymond Jennings 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1919
Private Albert Edward George Sebo 3623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1916
Private Alfred Batters 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1919
Private Michael Patrick John Bourke Australian Infantry Base Depot26/06/1916
Private John Sullivan 2490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917
Private Ernest Wilfred Davidson 3770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1916
Trooper Arthur Ernest Furlong 1241Australian Light Horse23/05/1918
Private James Kite 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private George Albert Till 4535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917
Private William George Ferrie 5252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Private Forrest Spencer 4713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1921
Electrical Artificer Frederick Matthews 2787Royal Australian Navy16/12/1919
Private Geoffrey Grant Carter 2641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Private George Alfred Gowenlock 6266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1919
Private Charles Henry Neill Australian Infantry Base Depot01/03/1916
Private Joseph Vipond 2960Australian Pioneers22/08/1921
Lance Corporal Lionel Arthur Howell 318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Lane 4238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917
Private George Lee Pyburn 5183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1921
Private Frederick Ladbury Bamford Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916
Sergeant Edward James Gibson 128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1919
Private Arthur Millar Australian Infantry Base Depot29/01/1918
Private John Thomas Smith 3268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Trooper Ernest Victor Walter 3674Australian Light Horse29/01/1918
Private George Stephen Williams 1781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Robert Charles Cutts 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Trooper John Campbell 247Australian Light Horse20/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Leopold Alfred Davies 3505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1919
Private James Given Australian Infantry Base Depot23/04/1917
Sapper Sager 1768ALIAS26/06/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Henry Speakman 2626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1920
Private Samuel Howard 3425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1919
Private Arthur Olsen 3425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1920
Driver Charles Edward Wennstrom 45Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1919
Private Norman Craig Australian Infantry Base Depot17/03/1916
Private Emil Adolph Johansen 2931Australian Army Medical Corps08/02/1921 (aged 21)
Private Ebenezer Downie 6566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private William Robert Lefio 5066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Corporal Wilfred Ellis 22243Australian Field Artillery08/07/1918
Private Peter Fullwood 3059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1915
Private James Bourke 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Private William Henry Percy 2838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Alfred Tubby 1842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1920
Private Samuel John Jones 2436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Sergeant John Boles 98Australian Pioneers07/01/1920
Private Samuel Thomas Gay 7984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1921
Trooper Leslie John Mcleod 1077Australian Light Horse29/08/1915
Private George Bennett David Andrew 1879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1920
Private John Joseph Flanagan 708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1916
Private Robert John Johnstone 2630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1919
Private Norman Hall 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1919
Private William George Podmore 1119Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron06/06/1918
Private Charles William Vincent Cordierr 247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Rhys Thomas Edwards 335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private John Paull Griffiths 4816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1919
Private Thomas Knowles 6532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1919
Private Eric Lancelot Matthews 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1919
Staff Sergeant Major John Robert Gibb Australian Headquarters28/08/1916
Private Lewis Frank Collins 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918
Sergeant Peter Carswell Mcbride 552Australian Light Horse24/09/1916
Private Edward James Nisbett 3996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916
Sapper Daniel O'brien 1768Australian Pioneers26/06/1917
Sapper James Joseph Blockley 4070Australian Engineers28/02/1917
Private John Henry Ducksbury 794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1919
Private Reginald Frank Horace Duncan 3858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Cecil Riddle 5653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1918
Private Henry James Stanley 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1916
Private Sidney Thacker 3163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Bede Clancy Australian Infantry Base Depot10/01/1916
Private Charles Williams 5453Australian Army Medical Corps11/01/1919
Private Samuel Longman Folland 2392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1919
Trooper Oswald Vincent Pearson 2055Australian Light Horse19/02/1916
Lieutenant Benjamin Angwin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1919
Trooper Harry Clarke 1853Australian Light Horse01/04/1919
Private Harry Alfred Swann 326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Sergeant Charles Henry Eley 7225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1921
Private Frederick Octavius Feltham 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private Joseph Henry Symonds 153Australian Army Medical Corps24/05/1915
Private Thomas Walmsley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916
Sapper John Freckleton 7108Australian Tunnelling Corps01/09/1918
Private Robert Henry Mallen 3897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1920
Private Owen O'keefe 2753Australian Pioneers10/07/1920
Private Thomas Herbert Charles Rose 18527Australian Army Medical Corps09/03/1920
Private Duncan Grant Boyle 1366Australian Army Service Corps19/12/1920
Private William George Foster 1707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Private George Patrick Craig 5607Australian Army Medical Corps15/09/1916
Sapper William Griffiths 7669Australian Tunnelling Corps01/08/1919 (aged 49)
Private George Milner 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1919
Lance Sergeant George Munro 1648Australian Remount Unit11/06/1916
Private Cyrus Carson Young 1767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1917
Private Mark Strangman 1864Australian Imperial Force19/11/1918
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 4 November 1914111
Monday 24 May 1915120
Friday 11 June 1915120
Sunday 29 August 1915120
Thursday 2 September 1915120
Monday 4 October 1915120
Friday 22 October 1915122
Friday 19 November 1915100
Sunday 26 December 1915120
Monday 10 January 1916100
Saturday 19 February 1916120
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Friday 17 March 1916100
Tuesday 4 April 1916120
Saturday 22 April 1916100
Friday 19 May 1916120
Friday 26 May 1916120
Sunday 11 June 1916120
Saturday 17 June 1916120
Monday 26 June 1916100
Monday 31 July 1916120
Monday 7 August 1916120
Monday 28 August 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916120
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916122
Monday 2 October 1916100
Friday 3 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916120
Saturday 25 November 1916100
Tuesday 12 December 1916122
Sunday 18 February 1917120
Wednesday 28 February 1917120
Monday 5 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917120
Friday 20 April 1917120
Monday 23 April 1917100
Thursday 10 May 1917122
Wednesday 16 May 1917120
Friday 25 May 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917120
Monday 25 June 1917120
Tuesday 26 June 1917200
Monday 10 September 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917120
Tuesday 20 November 1917120
Saturday 26 January 1918120
Tuesday 29 January 1918220
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 March 1918120
Thursday 14 March 1918120
Wednesday 20 March 1918240
Monday 1 April 1918122
Friday 5 April 1918100
Saturday 13 April 1918120
Tuesday 14 May 1918120
Sunday 19 May 1918144
Thursday 23 May 1918120
Saturday 25 May 1918120
Monday 27 May 1918120
Friday 31 May 1918120
Thursday 6 June 1918120
Wednesday 26 June 1918120
Monday 8 July 1918120
Monday 19 August 1918100
Thursday 29 August 1918120
Sunday 1 September 1918120
Monday 16 September 1918120
Thursday 3 October 1918120
Wednesday 30 October 1918122
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 1 January 1919122
Saturday 11 January 1919120
Tuesday 14 January 1919120
Friday 17 January 1919120
Friday 7 February 1919144
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 March 1919120
Monday 31 March 1919120
Tuesday 1 April 1919250
Friday 2 May 1919120
Sunday 4 May 1919120
Friday 16 May 1919110
Monday 26 May 1919122
Wednesday 4 June 1919120
Friday 13 June 1919120
Wednesday 18 June 1919120
Friday 20 June 1919120
Saturday 26 July 1919120
Friday 1 August 1919120
Wednesday 13 August 1919120
Saturday 16 August 1919120
Saturday 23 August 1919120
Sunday 7 September 1919110
Monday 27 October 1919122
Friday 5 December 1919120
Wednesday 10 December 1919100
Tuesday 16 December 1919100
Tuesday 23 December 1919110
Wednesday 24 December 1919110
Wednesday 7 January 1920120
Tuesday 9 March 1920120
Sunday 14 March 1920120
Wednesday 17 March 1920120
Monday 19 April 1920120
Friday 30 April 1920110
Wednesday 16 June 1920120
Tuesday 22 June 1920120
Saturday 10 July 1920120
Sunday 18 July 1920110
Thursday 12 August 1920120
Wednesday 29 September 1920120
Tuesday 14 December 1920120
Sunday 19 December 1920120
Monday 3 January 1921120
Wednesday 12 January 1921120
Saturday 22 January 1921120
Tuesday 8 February 1921110
Sunday 20 February 1921122
Sunday 27 February 1921100
Monday 30 May 1921110
Tuesday 5 July 1921110
Sunday 24 July 1921110
Monday 22 August 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glenisla201
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
MaldonMaldon110
Govan110
Falkland110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys110