FREMANTLE CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Acton 4971Australian Engineers12/08/1920
Private Edward Ahearn 7184Australian Engineers30/04/1920
Private Andrew 1879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1920
Lieutenant Angwin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1919
Private Baesjou 560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1918
Private Patrick David Baird 6729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1921
Private Bamford Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916
Private Alfred Batters 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1919
Private Frederick Bawden 4941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1920
Sapper James Joseph Blockley 4070Australian Engineers28/02/1917
Sergeant John Boles 98Australian Pioneers07/01/1920
Private James Bourke 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915
Private Michael Patrick John Bourke Australian Infantry Base Depot26/06/1916
Private Duncan Grant Boyle 1366Australian Army Service Corps19/12/1920
Private Henry William Buckland 6550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1919
Private Norman Alexander Cameron 6793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1917
Private Geoffrey Grant Carter 2641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1917
Sergeant William Augustus Champion 2519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1921
Private Robert Bede Clancy Australian Infantry Base Depot10/01/1916
Trooper Harry Clarke 1853Australian Light Horse01/04/1919
Private Cleland 2556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1919
Private Lewis Frank Collins 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918
Private Cordierr 247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private George Patrick Craig 5607Australian Army Medical Corps15/09/1916
Private Norman Craig Australian Infantry Base Depot17/03/1916
Private Robert Charles Cutts 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Ernest W. Davidson 3770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1916
Private Davies 3505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1919
Private Ebenezer Downie 6566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1918
Private John Henry Ducksbury 794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1919
Private Reginald Frank Horace Duncan 3858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Charles William Eatt 1222Australian Army Medical Corps01/04/1918
Private Rhys Thomas Edwards 335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Sergeant Eley 7225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1921
Corporal Ellis 22243Australian Field Artillery08/07/1918
Private Frederick Octavius Feltham 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1918
Private William George Ferrie 5252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1917
Private John Joseph Flanagan 708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1916
Private Samuel Longman Folland 2392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1919
Private Foster 1707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Sapper John Freckleton 7108Australian Tunnelling Corps01/09/1918
Private Peter Fullwood 3059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1915
Trooper Arthur Ernest Furlong 1241Australian Light Horse23/05/1918
Private Samuel Thomas Gay 7984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1921
Trooper Owen George 2933Australian Light Horse07/02/1919
Staff Sergeant Major Gibb Australian Headquarters28/08/1916
Sergeant Edward James Gibson 128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1919
Private James Given Australian Infantry Base Depot23/04/1917
Private George Alfred Gowenlock 6266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1919
Private John Paull Griffiths 4816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1919
Sapper William Griffiths 7669Australian Tunnelling Corps01/08/1919 (aged 49)
Private Norman Hall 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1919
Private Sidney Alfred Hall 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Private John Hannigan 67Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Samuel Howard 3425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1919
Lance Corporal Lionel Arthur Howell 318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918
Private John David Irwin 4321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1919
Private Leslie Raymond Jennings 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1919
Private Johnstone 2630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1919
Private Samuel John Jones 2436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1918
Private James Kite 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private Thomas Knowles 6532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1919
Private Frederick Arthur Lane 4238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917
Private Frederick Henry Large 2909AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1919
Sergeant Lee 7253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1921
Private William Robert Lefio 5066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Private James Lloyd Australian Infantry Base Depot22/04/1916
Sergeant Peter Carswell Mcbride 552Australian Light Horse24/09/1916
Trooper Leslie John Mcleod 1077Australian Light Horse29/08/1915
Sapper John Henry Maguire 1148Australian Engineers18/07/1920
Private Robert Henry Mallen 3897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1920
Private Marsh 2715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1919
Private Eric Lancelot Matthews 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1919
Electrical Artificer Frederick Matthews 2787Royal Australian Navy16/12/1919
Private Arthur Millar Australian Infantry Base Depot29/01/1918
Private George Milner 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1919
Lance Sergeant George Munro 1648Australian Remount Unit11/06/1916
Private Charles Henry Neill Australian Infantry Base Depot01/03/1916
Private Edward James Nisbett 3996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916
Sapper O'brien 1768Australian Pioneers26/06/1917
Private Owen O'keefe 2753Australian Pioneers10/07/1920
Private Olsen 3425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1920
Private Charles William Owen 103Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1916
Trooper Oswald Vincent Pearson 2055Australian Light Horse19/02/1916
Private William Henry Percy 2838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1915
Private William George Podmore 1119Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron06/06/1918
Bombardier Alexander Pratt 8174Australian Field Artillery12/01/1921
Private George Lee Pyburn 5183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1921
Private Henry James Riches 3150Australian Pioneers02/10/1918
Private William Cecil Riddle 5653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1918
Private Thomas Herbert Charles Rose 18527Australian Army Medical Corps09/03/1920
Private Henry John Marfleet Rowsell 5190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Sapper Sager 1768ALIAS26/06/1917
Private Albert Edward George Sebo 3623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1916
Private John Thomas Smith 3268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Lance Corporal Norman Henry Speakman 2626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1920
Private Spencer 4713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1921
Private Henry James Stanley 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Steel 3871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Private John Sullivan 2490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917
Private Harry Hudson Sutton Australian Army Medical Corps17/06/1916
Private Harry Alfred Swann 326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Private Joseph Henry Symonds 153Australian Army Medical Corps24/05/1915
Private Sidney Thacker 3163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Nurse Ada Mildred Thompson Australian Army Nursing Service01/01/1919
Private Arthur Thompson 1479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private George Albert Till 4535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917
Driver Vaughan Gilbert Trease 6406Australian Army Service Corps16/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Alfred Tubby 1842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1920
Private Joseph Vipond 2960Australian Pioneers22/08/1921
Private Thomas Walmsley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916
Trooper Ernest Victor Walter 3674Australian Light Horse29/01/1918
Sapper William Harrington Edward Watson 1198Australian Mining and Boring Company14/12/1920
Private Leonard John Weeks 2020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1918
Driver Wennstrom 45Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1919
Private Charles Wescombe 3955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1919
Lieutenant Westall Royal Navy, HMS Pyramus04/11/1914
Private Charles Williams 5453Australian Army Medical Corps11/01/1919
Private George Williams 4918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1919
Private George Stephen Williams 1781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1915
Private Robert Francis Williams 1393Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)18/02/1917
Petty Officer Stoker William E. Willis Royal Australian Naval Reserve22/10/1915
Staff Sergeant Major Thomas Woodard Australian Headquarters05/03/1917
Private Cyrus Carson Young 1767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1917
Private Mark Strangman 1864Australian Imperial Force19/11/1918
Trooper John Campbell 247Australian Light Horse20/03/1918 (aged 47)
Leading Signalman Irwin John Chamberlain Royal Australian Navy19/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Emil Adolph Johansen 2931Australian Army Medical Corps08/02/1921 (aged 21)
d