DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Charles Walter Palmer Royal Flying Corps29/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ernest Jenner SD/3608Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harold Jacobs 2253Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal George Hurrell 28805Essex Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Britton 26208Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1917
Private Boskett 32209Bedfordshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Charles Arblaster Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allen 32897Essex Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 25)
Guardsman George Edwards 12349Scots Guards17/11/1915 (aged 22)
Captain William Suttor Rich Cheshire Regiment09/11/1914 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Edward Charles Ready Royal Berkshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Morgan Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frank Clifford James Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Lionel Archibald Forster Cheshire Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 35)
Lieutenant James Daniel Dempsey Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Adeney Royal Flying Corps11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Addison 34206Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Anderson 39095Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Ashley 17829Cheshire Regiment20/11/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Archibald Askew P/1512Rifle Brigade12/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sidney Thomas Bakewell 43644Lincolnshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Baldwin 267218Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Barnett East Surrey Regiment01/10/1915
Private Robert Wishart Barrowman 2174Royal Fusiliers02/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Berry 202387Essex Regiment28/03/1918
Private Bertram Norman Birchmore 47452Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Arthur Bird 4705East Surrey Regiment09/05/1917
Private Blackmore 24299East Surrey Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Blinkhorn 318906Dorsetshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Booth 24465Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Bottomley 15411King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Charles Bowry R/32023King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Llewellyn John Brown 3285Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brown 34170Essex Regiment16/04/1917
Private Budd 9526Manchester Regiment24/11/1914
Second Lieutenant Philip Gulson Burgess The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Burnett 3/13789Cameron Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Burrett G/50915Royal Fusiliers17/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cahill 1989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1916
Private Casson 12764Border Regiment26/04/1917
Captain Chambers Royal Flying Corps13/08/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William John Christie 13421Cameron Highlanders12/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Clapham 38058East Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1917
Serjeant Clark 11/405East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Herman Clarke 19124Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917
Private Cobb 42279Essex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Cole 18390Highland Light Infantry05/10/1915
Private Collins 235128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918
Private Cook 40784Essex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Hugh Corbet Royal Flying Corps13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Crabtree 18762King's Own Scottish Borderers04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crosby 21654Essex Regiment20/04/1917
Private Croxen 40200Norfolk Regiment31/10/1916
Lance Corporal Dargue 16/1043West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Davidson 26974Royal Scots29/04/1917
Private John Davis 201529Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dawkins 29346Essex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Stobie Denholm Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Rae Dickson 34453Royal Scots05/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Downer G/800East Surrey Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Driver 24141Leicestershire Regiment09/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Thubron Dunford Royal Flying Corps23/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Eastwood 14949Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Edgeler G/1599The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Colin Hyde Edwards East Surrey Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Edwards 19393Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edwards 53693Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Etherington 203134Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Arthur Everitt 12755Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Ewins G/5939The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Ernest William Francis G/2279The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Fyfe S/13190Cameron Highlanders16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Michael Gallant 2293Newfoundland Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Herbert Duncan King George Royal Flying Corps06/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Gillibrand 17368The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/05/1917
Private James Edward Goodwin 17387Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon 4273Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/02/1916
Private Graham S/6643Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Bernard Grant 2179Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Greatorex 12139Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Greig 20566York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Henry Griffin G/40895Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Griffin S/25931Rifle Brigade07/05/1917
Private Ronald Grimes 22837Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harris G/65034Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Corporal Charles Edward Haskett 46406Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Henderson 6253Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henson 36218York and Lancaster Regiment09/05/1917
Private George Thomas Herbert 24728Cheshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Heslop 121877Royal Engineers02/08/1916
Drummer Hillsdon 7544Scots Guards25/01/1915
Private Hirons 28390Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private William Hodgkinson 25877Lancashire Fusiliers12/05/1917 (aged 38)
Guardsman Albert Hodgson 10030Coldstream Guards25/01/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hodson 18457Highland Light Infantry27/10/1915
Private William Thomas Henery Hother G/2190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor Joseph Howlett 31262Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hurrell 2942London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)02/06/1916
Private Husselbee PO/1139(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Jamieson 3612Seaforth Highlanders08/10/1915
Able Seaman John Albert Jewitt Tyneside Z/5633Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bert William Jordon 27395Essex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Kefford CH/1476(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kennedy 16570Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/02/1916
Private William Cornelius Kent 781449Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private King 80212Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kinnear S/4158Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/07/1916
Private Knight 2038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1916
Private Lacey 22973Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Trevor Langwill Royal Flying Corps17/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Larrington 18906Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Lawrence 14441Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1916
Corporal Long 760581Canadian Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal James Mcatear 24155Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Mccormick East Lancashire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private George Mccurrach 1326Gordon Highlanders03/10/1915
Private John Mcdonald 2736Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Allan Macdougall S/40560Cameron Highlanders29/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Mckinnon 1330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Walter Macro 3491London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mandale 1728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Marron 14249Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1915
Private Medforth 19410East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Messenger 10/1233East Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Midgley 745128Canadian Infantry09/06/1917
Rifleman Harold William Millard 3621London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Miller G/61658Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Milloy 303397Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/03/1917
Corporal Moon 2739Royal Fusiliers02/05/1917
Private Moulton 2559Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1915
Private Robert Sinclair Mowat 875014Canadian Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Nolan 26302Royal Irish Fusiliers27/06/1917
Private Nuttall 24461Lancashire Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Nuttman G/62889Royal Fusiliers02/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Orr 4473Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Osborn 33156Leicestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Palmer 31209Essex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Victor Parker 204491London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Guardsman George Pearce 12486Coldstream Guards03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Francis Pigott 11186Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Pipe 27487West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Moss Pooley 3377London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Potter 8124East Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private Price 3433Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1915
Private Arthur James Purchell 10254Royal Berkshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Quin Y/1133King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private John William Ray 2528Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Redshaw 161034Canadian Infantry05/05/1917
Private Rhodes 38782West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1917
Private Rhyner 186680Canadian Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Richards G/1428East Surrey Regiment20/10/1915
Private Rigby 32098Cheshire Regiment24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Roberts 7067Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Robertson 12/928Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917
Private Thomas Rodgers 2632Newfoundland Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Berbeck Rollinson 202121South Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frank Russell 1130Royal Flying Corps16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sainsbury 51884Royal Fusiliers05/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Scott 2799Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert Alfred Seymour 3379Royal Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Nelson Sherran 2458Newfoundland Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simmons 235057Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Simons 16498Essex Regiment01/10/1915
Private George Henry Slatter 3829London Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fred Smith 235307Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 14915King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1916
Private Peter Soutar 30319Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sparkes 5667London Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Spicer 135399Canadian Infantry09/05/1917
Private George Spittle 14912East Surrey Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Stimpson 3/28745Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sutton 11812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Eugene Sweetnam 8800South African Infantry27/11/1916
Private Sidney Archibald Tarrant 306922Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Sturdy Tate 4606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Taylor 392873London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/04/1917
Private William Thomas 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Mussalli Thompson Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomson 13843King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Tracey 2/10311East Surrey Regiment09/05/1917
Private Trimby 9833Essex Regiment22/04/1917
Private Turner 251978London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Henry Wagstaff 27718Essex Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Ernest Walter Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1915
Private Charles Winn Ward 12/815York and Lancaster Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harry Warrier 3647London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Lawrence Waters 9081Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Edward Watkins 10203Dorsetshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Watson 30823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wear 21608York and Lancaster Regiment03/08/1917
Private John Welsh 21147Royal Scots29/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private West G/24432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1917
Private Whitby 1403Welsh Guards02/10/1915
Private Fred Widdowson 14770Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Williams 10625Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jack Windibank G/50755Middlesex Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Winkley 13740King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wishart 43760Royal Scots02/05/1917
Private Edward Alfred Wolff 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916
Guardsman David Mcdonald Wood 10260Scots Guards01/02/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Woods Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private John Yeadon 3/18883Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Young S/6615Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1915 (aged 27)
Soldier Stanis Laus Abramowitsch Russian Army21/08/1917
Soldier Varak Agababof Russian Army20/07/1916
Soldier Nikoley Alexandrow Russian Army29/01/1917
Soldier Simon Alserin Russian Army26/03/1917
Soldier Dumitru Badica Romanian Army07/04/1917
Soldier Bajonoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Milai Balas Russian Army30/03/1917
Soldier Barskoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Archip Biclajew Russian Army26/03/1917
Soldier Serjel Bolitzelim Russian Army12/05/1917
Soldier Wlalimir Bordakow Russian Army09/11/1917
Soldier Bulanoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Burach Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Iwan Buranoff Russian Army02/05/1917
Soldier Paul Bureniew Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Michael Burgmistrow Russian Army01/01/1918
Soldier Philipp Butren Russian Army25/12/1916
Soldier Egor Chasow Russian Army06/02/1917
Soldier Trol Chodunow Russian Army06/03/1917
Soldier Gregorych Cubin Russian Army01/01/1918
Soldier Wassily Cusskow Russian Army01/01/1918
Soldier Piock Czarew Russian Army08/03/1917
Soldier Dimikri Dawidow Russian Army14/03/1917
Soldier Wassili Deniltschenkow Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Dostowalow Russian Army18/01/1917
Soldier Tichon Duwonski Russian Army29/04/1917
Soldier Iwan Eltimoff Russian Army14/04/1917
Soldier Andrei Fiedtow Russian Army27/03/1916
Soldier Fokin Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Franzow Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Gabrowski Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Stephan Garmaj Russian Army22/02/1917
Soldier Josef Genski Russian Army11/11/1916
Soldier Aleziej Gladuzow Russian Army24/04/1916
Soldier Gontscharenko Russian Army27/07/1917
Soldier Iwan Gorbewanow Russian Army26/02/1917
Soldier Alexander Gorbunow Russian Army28/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Gorschkow Russian Army02/03/1917
Soldier Amerosikan Gumarow Russian Army29/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Hanitzewitsch Russian Army14/09/1917
Soldier Garaf Humerow Russian Army29/03/1917
Soldier Iwanoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Andrei Jakowljew Russian Army18/02/1917
Soldier Iwan Jalissnew Russian Army30/03/1917
Soldier Wasili Jarjawibsch Russian Army12/04/1918
Soldier Theodorow Jockow Russian Army05/03/1917
Soldier Kesschmann Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Alexej Kolessow Russian Army25/01/1917
Soldier Sacharr Korsezikow Russian Army22/12/1916
Soldier Stef Koschatnikow Russian Army07/02/1917
Soldier Mokar Kowalow Russian Army10/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Kriwolapow Russian Army01/03/1917
Soldier Viktor Kulfanowski Russian Army21/08/1917
Soldier Aug Kurg Russian Army06/02/1917
Soldier Valdi Kuscheratzki Russian Army09/06/1917
Soldier Roman Lawrow Russian Army20/03/1917
Soldier Pawin Leknem Russian Army26/05/1916
Soldier Stepanow Lewtrsikenter Russian Army15/04/1917
Soldier Ljubow Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Iwan Makorow Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Pawel Malin Russian Army01/01/1918
Soldier Nikifor Markow Russian Army25/03/1917
Soldier Alex Matauschuk Russian Army20/03/1917
Soldier Mauiadinoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Scobodse Mepsi Russian Army24/04/1917
Soldier Jegor Monachow Russian Army28/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Namestinko Russian Army30/01/1917
Soldier Jefan Nikitin Russian Army14/12/1917
Soldier Osiss Nikitin Russian Army02/04/1917
Soldier Victor Nikolajen Russian Army26/11/1916
Soldier Iwan Nilkin Russian Army24/02/1917
Soldier Simion Nozikow Russian Army19/04/1916
Soldier Paradin Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Nikolai Parschukow Russian Army27/03/1917
Soldier Iffum Pietrow Russian Army09/01/1917
Soldier Jan Plada Russian Army14/02/1917
Soldier Semen Popow Russian Army30/12/1915
Soldier Nigarow Rochkow Russian Army22/03/1917
Soldier Safraschkin Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Nikita Sapow Russian Army17/04/1917
Soldier Michael Scheremet Russian Army25/08/1917
Soldier Stefan Schesewski Russian Army06/02/1917
Soldier Trofin Schewenok Russian Army26/02/1917
Soldier Iwan Schewtjak Russian Army10/02/1917
Soldier Alexandre Schiepietkow Russian Army30/06/1916
Soldier Jegor Schustow Russian Army10/03/1917
Soldier Christopper Sehraew Russian Army12/04/1917
Soldier Seresjanko Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Skugarow Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Cawrill Smirnow Russian Army25/04/1917
Soldier Jakwo Snowjew Russian Army14/03/1917
Soldier Roman Soyatz Russian Army19/06/1916
Soldier Nikita Ssemjonow Russian Army21/01/1917
Soldier Iwan Starikow Russian Army26/02/1917
Soldier Josef Stefanowski Russian Army07/08/1917
Soldier Alexi Sworarew Russian Army25/02/1917
Soldier Jewdakun Tarassow Russian Army18/01/1917
Soldier Simeon Tarraskin Russian Army24/02/1917
Soldier Juri Tominkas Russian Army08/05/1917
Soldier Iwan Tschalyj Russian Army11/04/1917
Soldier Pioka Uskow Russian Army19/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Zatzin Russian Army17/05/1916
Soldier Zilinski Russian Army16/05/1917
Soldier Anton Zitwinenci Russian Army24/12/1915
Soldier Ibrahim Amel Romanian Army10/03/1917
Soldier Jose Chiliga Romanian Army10/03/1917
Soldier Anton Cicaca Romanian Army25/03/1917
Soldier Strasula Costache Romanian Army12/03/1917
Soldier Morea Dimilescu Romanian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Alexandrew Jole Romanian Army20/03/1917
Soldier Copa Jon Romanian Army04/03/1917
Soldier Andrei Parvan Romanian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Jon Radeans Romanian Army08/03/1917
Soldier Greorge Thoderas Romanian Army07/03/1917
Soldier Nitrioj Todurw Romanian Army19/03/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Russian Army103
Essex Regiment16
Romanian Army12
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Flying Corps9
East Surrey Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Scots6
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Newfoundland Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Cameron Highlanders5
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Scots Guards3
Middlesex Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
London Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Coldstream Guards2
Highland Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
South Staffordshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Engineers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Manchester Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Welsh Guards1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 12 October 1914110
Wednesday 4 November 1914111
Monday 9 November 1914111
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Monday 25 January 1915220
Monday 1 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915100
Friday 2 April 1915100
Tuesday 28 September 1915210
Wednesday 29 September 1915110
Thursday 30 September 1915220
Friday 1 October 1915330
Saturday 2 October 1915320
Sunday 3 October 1915210
Monday 4 October 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915100
Thursday 7 October 1915110
Friday 8 October 1915210
Monday 11 October 1915100
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915100
Thursday 14 October 1915220
Friday 15 October 1915100
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Wednesday 20 October 1915100
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Monday 25 October 1915100
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Wednesday 17 November 1915111
Saturday 20 November 1915100
Friday 24 December 1915100
Thursday 30 December 1915100
Wednesday 9 February 1916110
Saturday 12 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916100
Wednesday 29 March 1916111
Wednesday 19 April 1916100
Monday 24 April 1916100
Wednesday 17 May 1916100
Friday 26 May 1916100
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916100
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916100
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916100
Monday 3 July 1916111
Saturday 8 July 1916100
Thursday 20 July 1916100
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916221
Thursday 27 July 1916100
Friday 28 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916100
Friday 1 September 1916100
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Friday 6 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916110
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Monday 27 November 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916100
Friday 22 December 1916100
Monday 25 December 1916100
Tuesday 9 January 1917100
Thursday 18 January 1917200
Sunday 21 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Monday 29 January 1917100
Tuesday 30 January 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917300
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Saturday 10 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917100
Sunday 18 February 1917100
Thursday 22 February 1917320
Saturday 24 February 1917200
Sunday 25 February 1917100
Monday 26 February 1917300
Thursday 1 March 1917100
Friday 2 March 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917210
Monday 5 March 1917100
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917100
Thursday 8 March 1917200
Saturday 10 March 1917400
Monday 12 March 1917100
Wednesday 14 March 1917200
Monday 19 March 1917300
Tuesday 20 March 1917300
Thursday 22 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917510
Sunday 25 March 1917200
Monday 26 March 1917200
Tuesday 27 March 1917100
Wednesday 28 March 1917200
Thursday 29 March 1917200
Friday 30 March 1917200
Monday 2 April 1917100
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917100
Monday 9 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917211
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917201
Sunday 15 April 1917210
Monday 16 April 1917320
Tuesday 17 April 1917610
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917421
Friday 20 April 1917320
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917331
Monday 23 April 1917310
Tuesday 24 April 1917100
Wednesday 25 April 1917210
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917100
Saturday 28 April 1917220
Sunday 29 April 1917530
Monday 30 April 1917210
Tuesday 1 May 1917320
Wednesday 2 May 1917952
Thursday 3 May 1917510
Friday 4 May 1917651
Saturday 5 May 1917440
Sunday 6 May 1917440
Monday 7 May 1917641
Tuesday 8 May 1917320
Wednesday 9 May 19171181
Friday 11 May 19171920
Saturday 12 May 1917310
Wednesday 16 May 1917100
Friday 18 May 1917210
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917210
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917100
Friday 27 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Monday 13 August 1917100
Tuesday 21 August 1917200
Saturday 25 August 1917100
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917111
Friday 9 November 1917200
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918400
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918220
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918100
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918110