Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Forewoman Cora Cornish Ball 2717Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Jeanie H. L. Watson 34864Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Worker Annie Elizabeth Moores 15695Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Blanche Amelia Page 1162Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/12/1918 (aged 30)
Unit Administrator Margaret A. C. Gibson Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/09/1918
Worker Scholey 12310Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/01/1919
Worker Mitchell 39581Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/02/1919
Worker Gladys Helen Cobb 45491Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Worker Ethel Francis Mary Parker 9048Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Controller Violet Alice Lambton Long Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/08/1918
Chief Controller Violet Alice Lambton Long Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/08/1918
Worker Jeanie Grant 31918Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Beatrice V. Campbell 31673Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Assistant Administrator May Westwell Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Worker Alice Thomasson 35588Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Worker Catherine Connor 34767Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Worker Margaret Selina Caswell 15703Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Mary Mclachlan Blaikley 31503Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Worker Susan Jane Peake 47444Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Dorothy Marguerite Inman 35104Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Worker Jane Elizabeth Evans 51329Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/05/1919 (aged 21)
Worker Moore 37102Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/04/1919 (aged 19)
Worker Last 19726Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps15/02/1919
Worker Agnes Mary Fransham 15323Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Worker Annie Catherine Miller 10884Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/07/1920
Telephonist Elizabeth S. Johnston 18375Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Forewoman Rose Mabel Holborow 1923Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/10/1918
Worker Emma Whittaker 35663Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps15/02/1919
Worker Tarr 33790Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/03/1919
Worker Margaret Ann Barrow 36156Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Assistant Administrator Anna Marjorie Whall Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/12/1918 (aged 36)
Member Jemima Wilson 3812Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Worker Gertrude Winifred Allam Dyer 2732Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/01/1918 (aged 38)
Assistant Administrator Stiebel Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/12/1918
Worker Edith Ellen Barford 32716Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/07/1919 (aged 23)
Worker May Wylie 6306Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/07/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Ethel Green 20140Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps31/08/1918
Forewoman Maud Mary Richardson 7406Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/03/1919 (aged 30)
Worker Jones 32661Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/11/1918
Worker Elsie May Lee 44400Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Dorothy Bateman Maddocks 35056Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/10/1918 (aged 17)
Worker Lizzie Dora Stephens 20110Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Worker Kathleen Rose Sollis 11334Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Inglis 3571Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/11/1918
Worker Harding 15089Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/02/1919
Worker Eleanor Brown 50182Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Pattie Hyde 4624Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/03/1919
Forewoman Bull 7550Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps15/03/1919
Worker Martin 51415Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/05/1919
Worker Ada Lesser 52652Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/12/1918 (aged 36)
Worker Harris 21931Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/02/1921
Worker Violet Georgina Coombes 3981Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Worker Amy Coote Galley 6886Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Florence Esther Benoy 12113Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Forewoman Sarah Eleanor Maddocks 9940Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/03/1919 (aged 33)
Worker Nellie Gerrard 44168Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Worker Elsie Foulkes 26854Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Annie Winifred Mary Smith 16754Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/06/1919 (aged 25)
Worker Beatrice Violet Moore 2199Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Forewoman Nellie Teresa O'neill 10037Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Worker Walcroft 39494Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/02/1919
Worker Silance Ethel Davis 2827Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/09/1919 (aged 27)
Worker Edith Nattress 47481Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/04/1919 (aged 24)
Worker Jessie Grant 21527Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Worker Mildred Mary Johns 39169Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/07/1919 (aged 22)
Forewoman May Mayers 5220Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/02/1919 (aged 35)
Worker Wills 20695Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/03/1919
Worker Mary Minnie Rowlands 12539Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Member Nellie Elizabeth Shayler 47130Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Catherine Hedley Rodgers 45131Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Forewoman Jane Knox 15646Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Clerk Matthews 2615Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/05/1921 (aged 23)
Worker Kathleen Edith Anderson Hooper 50762Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Dorothy Annie Reed 18847Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps31/12/1917 (aged 29)
Forewoman Annie Teana Smith 4828Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Forewoman Tooby 12988Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/11/1918
Worker Brown 49651Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/11/1918
Worker Alicia Watt 33726Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/11/1918
Worker Winifred Lucy Walker 13980Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/09/1918
Worker Helen Charlotte Harrold 50021Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Florence Minnie Johncock 24919Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Member Elsie Violet Carpenter 18716Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/02/1919 (aged 21)
Worker Elsie Uxbridge Ing 50823Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Esther Ellis 48058Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/12/1918
Forewoman Minnie Western Lund 12180Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/03/1919 (aged 24)
Worker Mary Betsy Walsh 40785Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/06/1918
Worker Eliza Jane Reeves 32964Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/01/1919
Worker Hamer 9936Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/11/1918
Worker Brunetta Smith 5648Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/08/1918
Unit Administrator Eleanor Russell Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/02/1919
Worker Betsy Cary 27667Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Worker Hilda Cary 27668Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Forewoman Clarkson 626Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/01/1919 (aged 26)
Worker Ethel Mary Bailey 23193Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Dorothy Madeleine Thornton 45299Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/12/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Lilian Pretoria Patrick 46891Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Forewoman Louisa Frances Latham 37124Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/05/1918 (aged 39)
Worker Winifred Daw 7319Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/07/1918
Worker Chambers 41900Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Worker Johnson 43403Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/05/1919
Assistant Cook Mary Ann Evans 25443Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/03/1919
Worker Violet Phillips 6108Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Assistant Waitress Lucy Jane Saint 5558Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Cook Madge Davies 14858Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps18/02/1919
Worker Elsie Priestley 20424Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/10/1918
Worker Gady Annie Louisa Bottoms 20983Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Barbara Ramsey Todd 41144Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Assistant Waitress Pickering 21513Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/10/1919 (aged 19)
Worker Jones 40840Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/05/1920
Clerk Mary Edith Harris 875Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Member Diana Reynolds Smith 38703Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/04/1919 (aged 22)
Worker Rose Cotton 44785Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Forewoman Charlotte Mary Katherine Simmons 10732Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Ada Elizabeth Weller 39645Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/07/1918
Forewoman Ellen Matilda Potter 24556Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/02/1919 (aged 35)
Worker Nellie Whitworth 16451Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Assistant Matron Rathmell 6286Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps28/07/1919 (aged 21)
Worker Gertrude Mayne 27339Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Harris 14909Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/02/1919 (aged 26)
Worker Harriot Cooper 17913Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918
Worker Elsie May Wright 44930Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Mrs. Barbara Henderson 35272Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/04/1918 (aged 39)
Assistant Administrator Marjorie Traill Martin O/1144Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Worker Doris Mary Luker 6947Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Worker Mary Maria Matthews 47814Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Assistant Forewoman Edith H. Routledge 1585Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/03/1919 (aged 29)
Worker Clara Gosling 2108Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/11/1918
Worker Winifred Mary Steele 1593Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Winifred Edith Absalom 42271Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Worker Ethel Adela Barham 29843Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Alice Twells 9223Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1917
Worker Iva Mary Harland 34544Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps28/02/1919 (aged 23)
Worker Emma Howell 11077Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Member Maude Elizabeth Twaddell 50290Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/10/1918
Member Clara Crozier 48252Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/11/1918
Worker Nellie Brannigan 37194Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/03/1919 (aged 18)
Worker Sheila Dunne 48257Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/11/1918
Worker Kathleen Carroll 44412Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Geoghegan 51922Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/11/1918
Worker Ellen Graham Thomson 16187Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps20/02/1918
Worker Ballantyne 3520Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/07/1919
Worker Jeannie Turnbull Wright 46868Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Matheson 39977Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/02/1920
Worker Daphne Elizabeth Powell 10897Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/04/1919 (aged 21)
Worker Doris Quane 10515Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps19/04/1918
Forewoman Mary Elizabeth Smith 7820Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Worker Jean Roberts 20315Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/01/1918 (aged 18)
Forewoman Clerk Marion O'reilly 49668Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/10/1919
Worker Corcoran 51688Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps20/12/1918
Worker Harrick 46616Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/11/1918
Worker Wright 52954Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/09/1919
Worker Kate Irwin 51457Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/11/1918
Volunteer Winifred Mary Lalor Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/03/1920 (aged 29)
Member Florence Caroline Hodgson 50499Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Forewoman Kate Swinn Brewer 51519Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Volunteer Mary Emily Daly 21783Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/06/1919
Volunteer Agnes Mcmahon 18691Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Volunteer Wallace 17526Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/03/1919 (aged 20)
Worker Nellie Florence Ruby Rault 20425Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/05/1919 (aged 21)
Worker Florence Edith Hope 5163Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/03/1919
Worker Olive Gwyndoline Thomas 40032Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Worker Winifred Jane Lord 47981Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Assistant Administrator Mary Grace Smyth Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Worker Speight 33956Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps08/01/1920
Worker Violet May Horner 45051Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/07/1918
Worker Marie Louise Rogers 17389Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Clerk Constable 1263Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/12/1918
Worker Edith Gertrude Clarkson 52339Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/01/1919
Worker Amy Laura Whitcombe 36023Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Beatrice Trefozea Pooley 46829Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/04/1919 (aged 25)
Worker Jane Bradley 48601Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/11/1918
Worker Louisa Jordan 1706Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/08/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Catherine Nutley 17169Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/02/1919
Worker Sarah Billington 48452Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Worker Mary Louisa Clitheroe 20615Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Worker Dorothy Aspden 30438Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/07/1918
Worker Mary Ferguson 33682Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/02/1919 (aged 35)
Worker Florence Gooding 6203Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Forewoman Lena Harrington 9341Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/03/1919 (aged 39)
Worker Nellie May Maunder 5512Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/09/1919 (aged 29)
Worker Evelyne Euphemia Tait 3275Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Louise M. Holme 4100Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps19/05/1920 (aged 28)
Worker Annie Hall 11900Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/03/1919 (aged 30)
Worker Massey 1229Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/12/1918
Worker Parnell 36840Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/03/1919 (aged 23)
Worker Mary Ann Spittle 1667Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Worker Lilian Saunders Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Worker Violet Meal 53144Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/04/1920 (aged 31)
Assistant Cook Grace Ann Stewart Sharp 8749Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/03/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1299
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance751
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance542
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance541
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance433
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance232
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
NORTH SOMERCOTES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of201
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance111
BOURGES (ST. LAZARE) CEMETERYFrance110
FARNELL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ALVIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
BIDEFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DOLTON (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH BRENT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAMFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUCKLAND (ST. ANDREW) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUMLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HETTON (EASINGTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TEWKESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ENGLISH BICKNOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, WORCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom111
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
YEALAND CONYERS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDENFIELD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLABY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLEUR-DE-LIS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLD HIGHAM (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MALINSLEE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELSHAMPTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWOLD (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEATHERHEAD (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LURGASHALL (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARMLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BENTLEY-WITH-ARKSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance111
HINTON WALDRIST (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BURWASH WEALD (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
FRAMFIELD (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWRY REFORM PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDENDERRY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FINNER CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CURTLESTOWN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CORSOCK UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, PARTONUnited Kingdom100
DALBEATTIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLYNE NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TALGARTH (ST. GWENDOLEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOLGELLAU (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG (BETHESDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom102
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance111
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DESERTLYN OLD GRAVEYARD, MONEYMOREUnited Kingdom101
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINSTER (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD, CROOKUnited Kingdom100
EUXTON (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAYNES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWAELODYBRITHDIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom133
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MONKS KIRBY (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNBLANE CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HENNY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CAISTER-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN (GAYWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
LLANFIHANGEL PONTYMOEL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 11 March 1917111
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917111
Monday 31 December 1917110
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918111
Sunday 27 January 1918111
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918122
Friday 22 March 1918111
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918111
Friday 26 April 1918111
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 191891010
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Tuesday 9 July 1918111
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918122
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918111
Tuesday 3 September 1918133
Tuesday 17 September 1918122
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918111
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918111
Monday 14 October 1918111
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918111
Monday 21 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Thursday 24 October 1918111
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918330
Tuesday 29 October 1918440
Wednesday 30 October 1918220
Friday 1 November 1918221
Saturday 2 November 1918221
Sunday 3 November 1918441
Tuesday 5 November 1918330
Thursday 7 November 1918450
Saturday 9 November 1918221
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918220
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918220
Thursday 21 November 1918111
Friday 22 November 1918330
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918122
Monday 25 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918221
Sunday 1 December 1918221
Wednesday 4 December 1918111
Friday 6 December 1918111
Saturday 7 December 1918111
Monday 9 December 1918110
Tuesday 10 December 1918110
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918122
Monday 6 January 1919110
Tuesday 7 January 1919110
Friday 10 January 1919111
Wednesday 29 January 1919110
Friday 7 February 1919111
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919221
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919222
Monday 17 February 1919220
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919220
Saturday 22 February 1919331
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Wednesday 26 February 1919220
Friday 28 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 March 1919221
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Thursday 6 March 1919120
Friday 7 March 1919222
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Thursday 13 March 1919220
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919111
Sunday 16 March 1919220
Sunday 23 March 1919220
Tuesday 25 March 1919111
Sunday 30 March 1919220
Tuesday 1 April 1919111
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919110
Friday 11 April 1919110
Monday 14 April 1919110
Friday 9 May 1919110
Sunday 11 May 1919111
Wednesday 14 May 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919111
Thursday 5 June 1919110
Friday 13 June 1919111
Wednesday 16 July 1919110
Tuesday 22 July 1919111
Monday 28 July 1919110
Wednesday 30 July 1919110
Thursday 4 September 1919110
Saturday 13 September 1919120
Thursday 25 September 1919110
Thursday 2 October 1919110
Monday 27 October 1919110
Thursday 8 January 1920110
Thursday 5 February 1920110
Thursday 4 March 1920110
Saturday 3 April 1920110
Saturday 1 May 1920110
Wednesday 19 May 1920110
Thursday 29 July 1920111
Saturday 12 February 1921111
Thursday 5 May 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BidefordTorridge210
RydeIsle of Wight201
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire111
HennockTeignbridge100
Cambuslang111
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk111
Anstruther Easter111
GreencroftCounty Durham111
CastleSwansea101
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
EuxtonChorley100
Dunblane and Lecropt110
BlidworthNewark and Sherwood100
GelligaerCaerphilly100
TruroCornwall122
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
Hedge EndEastleigh111
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth100
Kirkpatrick Irongray111
RamsgateThanet101
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent100
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin100
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
DoverDover100
Elie110
WhitbyScarborough100
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil111
St. Columb MajorCornwall100
New MillsHigh Peak101
ReedhamBroadland110
Urr100
HaslemereWaverley100
GrangetownCardiff111
VowchurchHerefordshire, County of100
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire111
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Pittenweem111
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys101
LauncestonCornwall100
LakesSouth Lakeland100
FarndonCheshire West and Chester100
Buxton with LammasBroadland110
Edinburgh110
Hinton WaldristVale of White Horse100
ShaftesburyNewport110
MarlboroughWiltshire100
Great HennyBraintree111
New Monkland111
PattishallSouth Northamptonshire100
FfestiniogGwynedd110
Little LumleyCounty Durham101
Pen TranchTorfaen100
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes100
Yealand RedmayneLancaster100
Cupar111
RuffordNewark and Sherwood100
St. JuliansNewport111