Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Major Robert Edward Rising Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Alexander Brown 16296Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Alfred Edward Hubbard 15653Norfolk Regiment19/12/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Hand James Bensley 335DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tettenhall23/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Deck Hand George Alfred Amis 2059SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thuringia11/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frederick Marcus Beck Case Norfolk Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James William Sneller 3/10305Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Sidney Ernest Brown 16574Lincolnshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Samuel Saunders J/71793Royal Navy, HMS Surprise23/12/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Skipper Edward Noah Bullock Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jay11/08/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Deck Hand Charles John Brown 5540DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Stratten20/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Seaman George Bell 8909ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Carron16/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Skipper Alonzo Strowger Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank24/04/1916 (aged 52)personal connection
Second Hand Robert Neslen 2068SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Waveney II16/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Engineman Philip James Chapman 1759ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank24/04/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Seaman James William Amis 4825ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Deck Hand William Plane 17799DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Scania02/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Skipper William Robert Nichols Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bombardier27/03/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Skipper Charles Arthur Green Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter City of Liverpool31/07/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Worker Violet Meal 53144Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/04/1920 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Winter Nicholson Royal Engineers16/03/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest William Edward Hewitt 37596Royal Engineers17/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal James Stevens 56713Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Albert Thresher M2/156398Army Service Corps22/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Frederick George Webster 24327Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Leopold Dashwood 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Deck Hand Charles William Sneller 3637/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Young Kenneth20/06/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Able Seaman Henry George Tyneside Z/5012Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/05/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Rifleman Case S/34932Rifle Brigade06/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Chief Officer William Williams Royal Navy, Caister-on-Sea Coast Guard Station.26/08/1918 (aged 54)personal connection and buried here
Private Ernest Edward Bullock 29760Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Deck Hand Robert Miller 1059/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Present Friends11/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand James Walter Buck DA/15469Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Petrei10/03/1919 (aged 38)personal connection
Deck Hand George Robert Green 967/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ocean Retriever28/02/1919 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Skipper William Elijah Shreeve Mercantile Marine19/11/1919 (aged 39)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Henry Hewitt 57783Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 28)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Walter George Toms 300824Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/07/1920 (aged 36)buried here
Flight Lieutenant Edward Laston Pulling Royal Naval Air Service02/03/1917buried here
Corporal Littleproud 3/6881Norfolk Regiment22/09/1916buried here
Petty Officer Frederick Henry Carey 185060Royal Navy, HMS Achilles24/07/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Matthew Hendry Campbell 295347Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/05/1921 (aged 41)buried here
Seaman Thomas Harrington 5185/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Orama25/06/1919 (aged 29)buried here
Rifleman Bertie Cecil Knights TR13/85275Rifle Brigade21/11/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Sapper Edward David Alexander 230747Royal Engineers11/05/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Driver Amis 216588Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Sub-Lieutenant James Andrew Royal Naval Reserve, R.F.A. Sokoto''09/11/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Appleby 174436 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Bluebell30/10/1918 (aged 43)buried here
Able Seaman Ashford 98000Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/10/1915 (aged 54)buried here
Ship's Chief Cook Avery 125771 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/09/1917 (aged 49)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Baker 289436Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Second Hand John James Baker 1191/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter I.F.S24/02/1917 (aged 49)buried here
Chief Yeoman of Signals John Thomas Beaney 208696 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/03/1919 (aged 34)buried here
Signalman Bennett 221983 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private Alfred Bloomfield PO/8116Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1920 (aged 42)buried here
Engineman Matthew Alexander Bonner 2398/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Triumph II09/11/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Leading Stoker Bradbury K3032 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II28/12/1917 (aged 40)buried here
Seaman Brady 7398/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid27/01/1920 (aged 32)buried here
Private Robert Hodgson Brayshaw 242565Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Second Hand Frederick Brown 271/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle03/08/1918 (aged 34)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Burley 289546Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/06/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Petty Officer Ephraim Carter 164445 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Otway19/03/1920 (aged 43)buried here
Able Seaman Joseph Carter 163780 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/03/1919 (aged 43)buried here
Able Seaman William John Caufield SS.5588 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Roberts15/07/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Petty Officer 2nd Class Charlton 129899Royal Navy, HMS Victory I16/01/1917 (aged 47)buried here
Deck Hand Cornelius Robert Child 7074/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III08/11/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Trimmer Cook Leslie Hamilton Cobb 1072/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, T.C. HM Trawler Thomas Buckley04/08/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Able Seaman Charles Alfred Collis 189528Royal Navy, HMS Partridge06/03/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker William Henry Corrin 298232 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand02/07/1919 (aged 36)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Coulson 288789 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/06/1918 (aged 46)buried here
Private Courtney PO/10957Royal Marine Light Infantry06/01/1921 (aged 45)buried here
Acting Bombardier Arthur John Cox 1626Royal Field Artillery13/10/1915 (aged 21)buried here
Gunner Cracknell 54535Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1915buried here
Deck Hand Cuthbert 1380/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Bountiful25/10/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Darn 76911Middlesex Regiment17/03/1918buried here
Shipwright 3rd Class Davies 344030 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Revenge15/11/1919 (aged 39)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Davis 306221ALIAS02/08/1917buried here
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Doherty J/42387Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/11/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Private Dolan Deal/14806(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/03/1920 (aged 50)buried here
Leading Seaman Henry Thomas George Drury 191802Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/11/1920 (aged 40)buried here
Private Dubb 6338Suffolk Regiment23/09/1914buried here
Leading Stoker James Victor Eglington 290499 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II29/09/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Seaman Frederick English 6086/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid27/01/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Private George Farmer PLY/7796Royal Marine Light Infantry30/05/1920 (aged 43)buried here
Seaman Forde 4217ARoyal Navy, HMS Vivid06/02/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Trimmer Fowler 327/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/05/1917 (aged 38)buried here
Private Frost 3468Essex Regiment11/09/1916buried here
Company Serjeant Major John Fruin 2141Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1914 (aged 54)buried here
Leading Seaman Fulton 212709 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II17/09/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Lance Serjeant James Frederick Gardiner 3/10280Norfolk Regiment04/04/1916buried here
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Rupert James Geer L/3779 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/03/1915 (aged 20)buried here
Private Frank Ernest Gilbert CH/11504Royal Marine Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Glen M/25340 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/02/1919 (aged 30)buried here
Private Samuel Levick Goddard 4453Norfolk Regiment27/04/1915 (aged 65)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Gower K/16375 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/05/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Second Yeoman Of Signals Rupert William Green 183793Royal Navy, HMS Caesar15/12/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Corporal Griffiths 40675Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917buried here
Stoker 1st Class William George Harris 306221Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/08/1917buried here
Seaman Michael Harvey 7260/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gibel Hamam14/09/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred Samuel Hawkins 268902 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Pelorus26/01/1917 (aged 42)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Hayes 309367Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/07/1921 (aged 33)buried here
Deck Hand Ernest Edward Henery 17223/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho19/12/1920 (aged 35)buried here
Private Henry Hepworth 4882King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/01/1917 (aged 31)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Hicks 288927 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II19/01/1917 (aged 40)buried here
Leading Stoker Hill 223712Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/02/1920 (aged 32)buried here
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hilliard Royal Naval Air Service08/09/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Private Frank Bebington How CH/9953Royal Marine Light Infantry21/01/1919 (aged 39)buried here
Deck Hand Arthur Horace Samuel Howard 4399/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dane28/08/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Private Horace Arthur Howard SE/8341Army Veterinary Corps11/01/1918 (aged 54)buried here
Company Serjeant Major Howard 5328818Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1921 (aged 40)buried here
Deck Hand Howson 358/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory26/08/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Stoker 1st Class John Ingham K/10958 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II15/12/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Private Frederick Isaac CH/1150(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/12/1917 (aged 26)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Percy James SS/102486Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1919 (aged 32)buried here
Chief Stoker Charles Jarvis 202452 (PO)Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.5.16/01/1915 (aged 39)buried here
Gunner David Jenkins 54426Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1914buried here
Engineman Jermy 4453/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable17/09/1918 (aged 29)buried here
Gunner Johnston RMA/7527Royal Marine Artillery11/12/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Able Seaman Evan David Jones 209853Royal Navy, HMS Leviathan05/11/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Lawrence Charles Jones VR/3150Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III18/03/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class Jones 117927Royal Navy, HMS Vernon20/03/1917 (aged 51)buried here
Private Kent PO/9191Royal Marine Light Infantry03/07/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Trimmer Cook Kimber 33/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke22/12/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker William James Knibbs 276719Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/04/1916 (aged 42)buried here
Deck Hand Bertie James Lacey 3042/TSRoyal Navy, HM Drifter Spring Flower03/01/1916 (aged 26)buried here
Chief Petty Officer Lang 180520 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/08/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Leading Stoker Lankester K/15182Royal Navy, HMS Hecla25/02/1921 (aged 30)buried here
Private Lardner CH/21269Royal Marine Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Robert Laws 224705Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/02/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Deck Hand Pierce Lee 1420/DA (CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke14/11/1918 (aged 26)buried here
First Engineer Thomas James Legood Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 53)buried here
Able Seaman Lidderdale 181494 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/06/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Liddiard SS/101865 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/08/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Sapper Ernest James Lindoff 85201Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 40)buried here
Engineman Francis Henry Mccann 4777/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/12/1917 (aged 41)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Hugh Mckenzie 298702Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/08/1921 (aged 38)buried here
Stoker Cecil Mclennan 7883Royal Australian Navy19/06/1916 (aged 23)buried here
Deck Hand Macqueen 19563/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke05/05/1919 (aged 34)buried here
Able Seaman Malone 205519 (CH)Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH. B/10204). HMS Pembroke21/06/1918 (aged 34)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Mara 284588 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/03/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Able Seaman William John Marner 226270 (P.O)Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/04/1917 (aged 29)buried here
Private Martins 4373Norfolk Regiment25/06/1915 (aged 43)buried here
Deck Hand Robert Martins 3598/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Isa19/11/1916 (aged 43)buried here
Second Lieutenant Herbert John Mason Manchester Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Private John Henry Mawson 5652Cheshire Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 40)buried here
Able Seaman Mencarrow J/6581 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/07/1920 (aged 26)buried here
Chief Stoker Miller 291263 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/01/1919 (aged 43)buried here
Private Bertie Edgar Brown Mills 26529Bedfordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)buried here
Able Seaman Mitchell 181742Royal Navy, HMS Victory.13/07/1919 (aged 40)buried here
Leading Seaman Robert Morse 188039Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch. B/3916).HMS Pembroke31/03/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Seaman Murray 23980Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/05/1918 (aged 45)buried here
Serjeant Murray 2733Middlesex Regiment22/09/1916buried here
Able Seaman Newman 215698Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/03/1919 (aged 33)buried here
Lieut-Commander Horace Oscar D. Norman Royal Naval Reserve18/06/1919 (aged 41)buried here
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Eric Northrop Royal Naval Air Service02/03/1917 (aged 23)buried here
Private Oakden 4891Cheshire Regiment20/11/1916buried here
Leading Boatman O'brien 191954 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS President IV H.M.C.G. Station (Crosshaven)16/09/1917 (aged 36)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Palmer 154503Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/07/1921 (aged 50)buried here
Chief Stoker Parham 173638 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory II09/09/1916 (aged 42)buried here
Private Edward Warr Partridge TR/7/24012Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 42)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Pearce K/12586Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/07/1921 (aged 28)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker William Pengelly 280059Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/01/1919 (aged 46)buried here
Private Frederick Peto PO/7940Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 42)buried here
Private Arthur David Platford 16604Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 23)buried here
Private John Harland Plumb 84752Manchester Regiment05/01/1919buried here
Stoker 1st Class Walter Porter 283022Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/07/1921 (aged 43)buried here
Private William Redgrave 32184East Surrey Regiment11/05/1918buried here
Lance Corporal Rump 21080Suffolk Regiment04/07/1917buried here
Stoker 1st Class Sale K/22250Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/10/1920 (aged 25)buried here
Leading Stoker Samuel George Searl K/9297 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Earnest06/02/1915 (aged 22)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Shepherd J/46095 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/12/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Motor Boatman Shilling MB/298Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione20/12/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Private Sillett 50841Royal Fusiliers11/11/1916buried here
Deck Hand Smith 2677/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/02/1920 (aged 49)buried here
Private Smith TR4/77849Welsh Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Snelling 3/10032Norfolk Regiment14/05/1915buried here
Able Seaman Spear 189162Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev. B/6021). HMS Vivid I29/10/1916 (aged 35)buried here
Engineman Ernest Spinks 240/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M Trawler William Carr04/12/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Able Seaman Albert Kirkby Steed 173023Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch. B/5161). HMS Pembroke28/05/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Stoker 1st Class John William Steele 302077Royal Navy, HMS Southampton22/05/1920 (aged 35)buried here
Private Francis Oswald Stevenson G/97374Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918buried here
Able Seaman Swan 190869(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I07/10/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Private Symonds 17908Norfolk Regiment26/03/1915buried here
Stoker 1st Class Tapley K/25709Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood01/01/1921 (aged 31)buried here
Leading Stoker John Thomas Taylor 308593 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II26/03/1916 (aged 30)buried here
Gunner Thomas RMA/5026Royal Marine Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 46)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker James Henry Thomas 304844Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/08/1921 (aged 37)buried here
Corporal Tomlin 350804Essex Regiment25/03/1917buried here
Private Ward TR/10/31260Training Reserve22/08/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Second Lieutenant Edward Dudley Warren Royal Air Force05/12/1918buried here
Petty Officer Watson 180744 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I30/08/1917 (aged 38)buried here
Petty Officer 2nd Class William Richard Watson 123776Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/12/1919 (aged 51)buried here
Deck Hand Louis Victor Welham 7505/DA (CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Christopher30/03/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Gunner West 276781Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1914buried here
Private Harold Willey PO/668 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Aircraftman 1st Class Henry Valentine Williams F/17076Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II26/11/1917 (aged 35)buried here
Stoker 1st Class William Wills 170612Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/01/1921 (aged 49)buried here
Engineman Wilson 1841/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow11/01/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Private Woods 3591Norfolk Regiment19/06/1915buried here
Stoker 2nd Class Woods K/52148Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/09/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Deck Hand Thomas James Woolner 6335/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Foam29/12/1915 (aged 31)buried here
Private Ernest Edwin Wright 40777Royal Fusiliers08/01/1919 (aged 41)buried here
Gunner Benjamin Sidney Gibbs 25192Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 31)buried here
Leading Boatman Charles Francis Slade Moorman 188020Royal Navy, HMS Russell03/08/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Private William Albert Taylor 25387Royal Defence Corps21/01/1920 (aged 43)buried here
Able Seaman Thomas Frederick Hagger CH/3551Royal Navy06/12/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Able Seaman Frank Room 126299Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I.12/08/1920 (aged 51)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Hale PO/355078Royal Navy, HMS Victory II07/05/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Leading Seaman John Thomas Bales Z.X/525Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/06/1920 (aged 35)buried here
Stoker 1st Class David James Bones 303890Royal Navy06/01/1918 (aged 36)buried here

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Holy Trinity Parishioners
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Caister On Sea, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Bertie Aaron George
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Caister On Sea, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Charles John Brown
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Caister On Sea, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Flight Sub Lieutenant G.W. Hilliard
  • Holy Trinity Church, Norwich Road, Caister On Sea, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR30 5JZ, England
Wo A Strowger
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Caister On Sea, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Alexander Brown DCM
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Caister On Sea, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Chaplain E.G.U. Robson
  • Holy Trinity Church, Norwich Road, Caister On Sea, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR30 5JZ, England