AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Wright 3365Royal Scots24/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilkie 38748Royal Scots20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Cyril Walter Carleton Wasey Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hezekiah Towle 658023Canadian Pioneers07/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gerald Howard Smith South Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 36)
Sub-Lieutenant Claude Cushing Sennitt Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Bruton Scuffham M/033842Army Service Corps17/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Roscoe 3815Army Cyclist Corps21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Norman John Robertson 3389Gordon Highlanders30/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Read 22754Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pritchard 4400912nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/11/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Frederick Pretor-Pinney Rifle Brigade28/04/1917 (aged 53)
Serjeant Lionel Allan Pratt 33975Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Ponting 13507Wiltshire Regiment20/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Josiah Peace 104401Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest Payne S/29989Rifle Brigade27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ronald James Pankhurst 242209King's Own Scottish Borderers13/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pacey 1895Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Claude Joseph Patrick Nunney 410935Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Duncan Milner 81143Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert William Michael 23253Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Rankin Martin Royal Engineers12/07/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harry Edward Martin Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.16/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Marsden 33968Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckean 862910Canadian Pioneers25/04/1917
Private Frederick Mackay S/17736Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Cairns Mcculloch 43065Royal Scots19/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant David Clutterbuck Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Clegg S/9817Seaforth Highlanders05/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank Bradshaw Japp 844619Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Cecil Haggart Shaver 322914Canadian Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Major Sir Archibald Leonard Lucas Lucas-Tooth Honourable Artillery Company12/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lear 136115Royal Engineers23/08/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Holmes 15343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harston 24989Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Stephen Harrison 7739Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Christian Frederick Charles Harnack 165249Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gyotoku 228461Canadian Infantry27/12/1916
Private Ashton Greenwood 28652East Yorkshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Grant 3812Gordon Highlanders05/06/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Frank Edward Goodrich Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.12/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Gaskell 20333East Lancashire Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frost 271220Royal Scots04/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred James Fox 317279Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Field 26231Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Dawtry 17517York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davis 19177Wiltshire Regiment09/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Frederick Cousins 60357Devonshire Regiment27/06/1918
Private Fred Harris Conrad 282488Canadian Infantry06/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collins 159355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Private Matthew Cockburn 37927Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Douglas Smith Tweedie 38117Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Cargill Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Captain Greville Oxley Brunwin-Hales Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Brunt 700786Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918
Private William Payne Brown 844100Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Brown L/18591Royal Field Artillery03/04/1917
Private Edward Bream 16803Norfolk Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Major Reginald Vernon Blackburn Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howard Oscar Birt 50017Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Bentley 148992Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Albert Beckwith 135974Canadian Labour Corps11/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Yellowley 22/511Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Saunders 34408Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Moffatt 15287King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Leslie Wright 5/2477Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wallace William Watts 2146Seaforth Highlanders18/03/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Jefford Fowler Royal Fusiliers01/06/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant David Edward Dow Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Allen Joseph South African Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Arnell Newman North Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Holder 5978London Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Fred Harrison 608312Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Lewis Harrison M2/082369Army Service Corps16/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Ewan S/12932Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 10457Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomson 102386Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Alfred Stephen Stevens Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.09/03/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Robert Henry Lewis Steele 291027Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Shadwell 9361Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Sawyer 5274London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/07/1916
Gunner Harold Pearson 215027Royal Field Artillery31/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Nias 141787Royal Engineers11/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Otto Murray Murray-Dixon Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Driver John Craig Murray 143383Royal Field Artillery12/08/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Earlstone Marler Somerset Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Maddick 204217Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Lee 201037King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman King 5146London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/09/1916
Rifleman Edwin Sydney Jenkins 5307London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Alfred Ives 3010London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/09/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal George Richard Houghton 55219Canadian Infantry14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold John Harding 3544London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Groome 1674London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Grey 202081Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman James Paul Francis 5022London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy Fletcher 37374Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Frank Eastman 508441Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Biss 514531London Regiment (London Scottish)12/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Ernest Best 5281London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Yard 15/1562Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Wybron 466185Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Robert Woodward 464395Canadian Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Whiting 517137London Regiment (London Scottish)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Bertram Ward London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Waller 434314Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wallace 2138448Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Urquhart 4041Gordon Highlanders08/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Trett 11061Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Tarpey 831120Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Leslie Charles Tandy 2366Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Osborne George Tancock Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stratford 27994Gloucestershire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Frank Stock 285147Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Alexander Murray Stewart 325471Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Alfred Arnold Simpson 2138Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Hobart Shergold 1258Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sharp 10491York and Lancaster Regiment09/05/1917
Private William Henry Senior 55862Highland Light Infantry28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Seeley 3767Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Seabourne 1715304th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Scrivens 16/1446Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/06/1916
Private Sabean 444661Canadian Infantry29/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Russell 3583London Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rule 2986London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/09/1916
Private Purdew 18658Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Preston 3494British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Platt 28241East Yorkshire Regiment12/05/1917
Serjeant Pinnington WR/26196Royal Engineers30/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred Payne S/10796Seaforth Highlanders07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Partington 7977Military Police Corps27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Parsons 60324Middlesex Regiment25/06/1918
Serjeant William Orgee 13798Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ogilvie S/12296Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private David Nicolson 4241Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Newman 374112London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charlie Minshull 267683Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Lashbrook Medlen Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.22/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Massie 23598Royal Scots06/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Mckee 341196Canadian Artillery10/04/1918
Private Mcgrail 746051Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel David Lyons 19002Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Lush 26424Hampshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lockhart 240854Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Sapper Henry Charles Langley 193106Canadian Engineers26/01/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Lang S/11379Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnston 818031Canadian Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Sydney (Jim) Jerrett Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Laurence Gray Jellett Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Charles Hoult 1162Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Heatley 305822Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Harwood 27453King's Own Scottish Borderers24/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harrison 32366Somerset Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hancox 18896Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hallsworth 14435York and Lancaster Regiment12/08/1916
Private Guthrie 1567Seaforth Highlanders02/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gurden 20308Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Grimley 202193Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Ewart Frampton 5080London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fordham 174274Canadian Infantry02/04/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey Robert Foley Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fletcher 24620Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1917
Corporal Stewart Arthur Evans 4577London Regiment (London Scottish)27/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Evans 48054Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Walkey Eaton 101593Canadian Infantry28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm Drummond 4495London Regiment (London Scottish)10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Douglas 40468Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Deacons Dewar 265114Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Louis James Bartholomew Dealey 15/361Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Davidson 241961Seaforth Highlanders14/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Daubeny Somerset Light Infantry16/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Connett 5218London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred Collins 6090London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Chilley 241719Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Campbell 265493Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Corporal Cecil Johnstone Bovaird 337957Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bolton 5084London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/08/1916
Private Binning 12/442East Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alan Beacall 2000060Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Bugler George Barlin 3171London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Baddeley 23555Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Angus 3599Gordon Highlanders13/06/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Stevenson Abercromby Middlesex Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Abell 4986Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1916
Private Nils Abrahamson 294321Canadian Infantry25/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Acheson 89109The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/07/1918
Lieutenant Dorney Adams Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adams 225668London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/03/1918
Able Seaman Adamson TZ/1708Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Addington 4506Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Battery Serjeant Major Arthur Norman Addison 118760Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Raye Adsit 696317Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Alexander Aikman 20845The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Aimers 30587Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ainscough 721707Canadian Infantry29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Ainslie Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cleveland Aitchison 654294Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Ernest Lavern Aitchison 305051Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Aitken 85080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Aitken 133677Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Aitken 40696Royal Scots16/01/1917
Private Anderson 278480Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/03/1917
Private Hewitt Anderson 261538Royal Canadian Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Anderson 42487Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1917
Sapper Anderson 93337Royal Engineers27/06/1918
Gunner Anderson 143430Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917
Private Louis Henry Anderson 115964Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Richard John Alexander Anderson 27548Royal Scots05/05/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Anderson CZ/3636Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/04/1917
Private Hugh Walters Andrews 277569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Alexander Angus S/24975Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Antaya 33555Canadian Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Appleyard 12/797King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Menyn Archdale Royal Berkshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Archer 187504Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Archer 15213East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Max Stanfield Eaton Archibald Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.12/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Robert Armatage Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Armour 241498Highland Light Infantry09/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jack Armstrong 409419Canadian Field Artillery15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 260049Gordon Highlanders30/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Arnold G/43873Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Arthur 405502Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Artz 2836South African Infantry05/04/1917
Driver James William Ashcroft 830454Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ashley 5780London Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Thomas Ashman 333885Canadian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ashmore 525078Canadian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Guy Arthur Jones Ashwin Royal Air Force, "L" Flight, 1st Wing16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ashworth 52587Cheshire Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ashworth L/24474Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Leonard Atkinson 193006Royal Engineers08/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Robson Atkinson 281377Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Aust S/15618Rifle Brigade20/07/1918
Private Austin 201729Canadian Infantry03/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Avery Essex Regiment11/04/1917
Private Ayliff 10243South African Infantry09/04/1917
Gunner Ayres 86407Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1918
Private John David Ayres 675549Canadian Infantry14/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Babdy 19316Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bache 21196Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Driver Baggaley 179518Royal Field Artillery03/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Felix Charles Bailey Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bailey 47771Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Sharpe Baillie Canadian Infantry13/05/1918
Serjeant Bain 8764Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Bairstow 201713Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier George Edward Kent Baker 362925Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Baker 42145Royal Field Artillery21/08/1917
Gunner Baker 96383Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baker 3989Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Baker 29634Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Augustus Orlando Balaam Royal Flying Corps, 4th Bn.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Baldwin S/2884Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Dirk Laurens Balkenstein 696485Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Ball Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jethrew Bamford 3/2486York and Lancaster Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Banks 466019Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Banks 63727Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1917
Sapper George Edward Barber 457848Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Barclay 290350Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/03/1917
Serjeant Allen Noel Birkett Barker 50675Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barker 29236Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barker S/11760Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William George Barker L/31730Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnaby 1366392nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/02/1917
Captain Barne Royal Flying Corps23/04/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Barnes 15702King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Barnes 187008Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 36435South Lancashire Regiment04/08/1918
Rifleman Barnes 32440London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/06/1918
Private Barnett 31489Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Barnett 3651King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Donald George Barnie 457131Canadian Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Barns 59878Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918
Sapper Wilfred Barratt 1909Canadian Signal Corps19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Barrie 265560Gordon Highlanders09/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Barry 123510Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Barter 268727Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/06/1917
Sapper George Bartlett 402806Royal Engineers11/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barton 203104London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/08/1918
Private Barton 27084King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Batchelor 324Royal Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bate 204198Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Reginald Ernest Bates 28302Essex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Battersby 50484The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1918
Private Batty 4328London Regiment10/07/1916
Private Baumber 4768Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bavin 2021314Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Able Seaman Baxter CZ/3508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private Joseph Baxter 4354Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Beale A/2131King's Royal Rifle Corps10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joe Beanland 38323West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Beath 460245Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Spurgeon Beaton 16397Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Beaton 67444Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Private Beatson 4146Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Beattie 81060Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private F. Mcd. Beattie 809127Canadian Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Beaumont 18969Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Becker 651257Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Serjeant Beeby 8772Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Private Beer 8636Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1917
Gunner Arthur John Beeston 86276Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Beevers 27738The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Belcher 126395Royal Horse Artillery18/04/1917
Private Belhumeur 3156039Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Sapper Bell 423355Royal Engineers22/04/1918
Corporal Bell 105724Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bell 40086York and Lancaster Regiment18/07/1917
Driver Bell DM2/189362Army Service Corps12/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bell 144919Canadian Infantry09/12/1917
Private Bell 766125Canadian Infantry04/10/1917
Private Bell 201483Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Belton 769570Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier William Benfield 28529Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918
Lieutenant Nathan Henry Benjamin Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 18558North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1917
Private Bennett 15986Cheshire Regiment25/05/1916
Serjeant Bennett 13570North Staffordshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Bennison 28206Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1916
Private Benson 16012King's Own Scottish Borderers08/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Ernest Bentley 97204Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bentley 32981Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Benton 31366South Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Benzie 285191Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Rutherford Berry 335055Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper William James Berry 1620Household Battalion12/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Edward John Besent 208089Royal Engineers28/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Beven 283950London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1918
Private Philippe Alfred Bieler 487475Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Bihet 89289Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herbert Edward Billot Canadian Infantry11/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Biltcliffe 47467Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Bintcliffe 306909Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Birch 9689Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Birch WR/22709Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Sapper Bird 99894Royal Engineers10/06/1918
Private John Bird 43577Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Albert Birrell Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Bishop 415317Canadian Army Service Corps19/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Charles Bishopp 48003Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Boswell Bisset 268229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bissett 276120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Black 300393Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1917
Private Blackhurst 241189Cheshire Regiment03/06/1918
Private Blacklock 1553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ambrose Blackwell 43150The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blacquiere 712459Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Blair 192182Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Ireson Blanchard 25582Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Basil Claude Bland 51032Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William Albert Bland 314159Canadian Field Artillery03/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Blanking 203663London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Blood 31094York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Blood 3632Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bloome 454635Canadian Infantry31/08/1918
Private Edmund John Blunden 25889Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Blunt 1884Household Battalion20/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blyth 38139Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Thomas Boakes 81084Canadian Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Boardman 735955Royal Field Artillery03/06/1918
Private Bodman 23258Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1917
Private Boggis 9362Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/01/1917
Gunner Boggust 860140Royal Field Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Herbert Frederick Bolton South Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bolton 201486Seaforth Highlanders28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bond M2/192732Army Service Corps03/11/1917
Rifleman Bond C/3869King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918
Private Herbert Little Bonnar 817974Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Fred Booth Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boothroyd 29840Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917
Shoeing Smith George Borthwick 63863Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Albert Bosse 2320305Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Serjeant Bott 1516Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1917
Private John Willie Bottomley 29010East Surrey Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Boudreau 222740Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman Arthur Gamble Bourne 871703Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Percy John Bouskill 14968Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bowden 2464Cheshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bowen 10/1207East Yorkshire Regiment10/08/1917
Lieutenant Ivor Bowen Royal Engineers25/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Bowes 642631Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Stanley John Bowland 23500West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stanley Bowler 102262Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reginald Boxall 1156Household Battalion14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Alfred Boyce 4401Lincolnshire Regiment05/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Patrick Boyce 2908Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James William Boyd Canadian Div. Cyclist Company04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Boyd Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfrid (Fred) Boyer 1018696Canadian Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Boyes 8273South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Jesse Bracey 98419Royal Air Force, 10th Balloon Sect.08/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bradbury 204767London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Brades A/970King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1918
Private Bernard Allison Bradford 316027Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reuben Carman Bradford McG/222Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/12/1916
Private Bradshaw 14677The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1916
Gunner Brady 90013Royal Field Artillery19/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brady 280664Highland Light Infantry23/05/1918
Sapper Albert Rufus Bragg 500105Canadian Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Brambley 3/6866Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major William Brant 10330Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Gerrard Bray 23880Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard Duncan Brehaut 40130Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Brew 161003Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Brew 424603Canadian Infantry20/01/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Brewis 116851Canadian Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Thomas Foster Brewis TZ/5317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Bricklebank 201141Yorkshire Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Robert Bridges Bedfordshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Briffett 6179London Regiment13/08/1916
Lance Corporal Bright 23262Suffolk Regiment07/04/1917
Private Brignall 199102Canadian Infantry28/11/1916
Rifleman Brine R/35595King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917
Corporal Sidney Britton 427607Canadian Infantry12/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Spencer Broadbent 320036Canadian Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Broadhurst W/1101Cheshire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brodrick 3258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1917
Private Bromet 457100Canadian Infantry25/12/1916
Gunner Brooke 86816Canadian Field Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Lawrence Brookes 30273Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brookman 406255Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Brookmyre 200232Highland Light Infantry16/08/1918
Corporal Brooks 631399Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Serjeant Alfred Brothwell 10953Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Broughton 796138Canadian Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harrison Browes 83458Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles Benjamin Brown LZ/4274Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Brown 275498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Brown 65049Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown 733016Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Brown B/7978ALIAS18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Thomas Brown Canadian Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry W. Brown 1003737Canadian Infantry27/12/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Horatio Percy Brown 846328Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Brown 469962Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Private John Elder Brown S/16379Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 1090058Canadian Infantry02/05/1918
Bombardier Brown 64100Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Charles Brown 8989South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Jackson Brown 228007Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Brown 817015Canadian Engineers09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Cunningham Brown Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Mcculloch Brown 403389Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Charles Brown A/201707King's Royal Rifle Corps26/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Gordon Brown Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.07/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 2162327Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bruce 40820Royal Scots26/02/1917
Private Bruce 241541Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bruce 409670Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bruce 28/96Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1917
Lance Bombardier John Joseph Brunt 36649Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Bryant 242831Middlesex Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Bryden S/18581Cameron Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Buckland S/27050Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Private John Buckley 745929Canadian Infantry05/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Hodson Buckley 27656Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Budge 266261Northumberland Fusiliers12/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Buggy 50781Royal Fusiliers01/06/1917
Private Buhl 4402London Regiment10/09/1916
Private Bulger 651986Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private William Frederick Bull 1390London Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Bulmer 11352Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Charles Joseph Bundy SAR/539South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service06/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Burchfield 1027596Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Lieutenant James Alexander Stewart Burges Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Charles Alfred Burgess 13806Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burke 282612Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Burke 267473Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Burke 290672Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/03/1917
Private Burnett S/18604Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burns 4261Seaforth Highlanders19/05/1916
Private Burrows 850589Canadian Infantry22/04/1918
Private Burton 31909Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Victor Bush 62927Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bush Canadian Infantry29/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Vincent Bussey S/21117Rifle Brigade31/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bussineau 754060Canadian Infantry16/01/1917
Private Arthur Henry Butcher 20674Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Butt 494029London Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Button 53230Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1918
Private Joseph John Byers 8391044th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper William Bywater 84040Royal Engineers23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Sydney Cable Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cahill 270191Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Aubrey Spencer Cain 43465Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Luke Cain 1750South African Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Cain S/10417Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Caines 734395Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Richard Cairns S/40875Cameron Highlanders13/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Calderbank 37841King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1918
Private James Caldwell 278847Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Caldwell 302943Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bruce Calkins 435048Canadian Infantry25/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Callaghan 48652Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Bradbury Owen Callen 304636London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Calvert 36062Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Cameron 266666Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cameron 282372Canadian Infantry18/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 267489Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917
Private Campbell S/22973Seaforth Highlanders11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Campbell 200908Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Campbell 40869Cameron Highlanders05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Campbell 240646Gordon Highlanders13/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Campbell 300658Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/03/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Fyshe Campbell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 1873181st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/12/1916
Private J. Mcc. Campbell 39427Royal Scots16/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Campbell 290410Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Canty 85166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Capes 9627East Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Capewell 799605Canadian Infantry18/04/1917
Private Capper W/1096Cheshire Regiment16/05/1916
Private Carling 800058Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private James Alexander Carmichael 81133Canadian Infantry02/04/1917 (aged 31)
Captain John Carmichael Canadian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Caron 11050975th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carpenter 417882Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Carpenter 146870Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carr 13642Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917
Driver Carr 41029Canadian Field Artillery16/05/1918
Private Carrington 93765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Carroll 9493King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Carroll BZ/3568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/04/1917
Private Carruthers 31049South Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918
Lieutenant Carson Canadian Infantry01/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Carson S/11495Cameron Highlanders10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Carson 18493Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Major Audsley Ralph Carter Royal Air Force, 1st Wing28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Charles Carter 103382Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ronald William St. George Cartwright Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.26/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Cashman 766349Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Thomas Richard Cass 73459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Caton W/694Cheshire Regiment16/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Wasley Caudle 270327Canadian Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Caulfield 318368Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cavanaugh 782228Canadian Infantry03/02/1917
Private Serne Chaikovski 830657Canadian Infantry20/04/1917
Private Chalmers S/6134Gordon Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chalut 120670Canadian Infantry04/05/1918
Serjeant Chamberlain 750641Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Chamberlain 50542Middlesex Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant James Alexander Chambers Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Chambers 749297Canadian Infantry30/03/1917
Private John Chandler 6283Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chandler 1865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1916
Sergeant Arthur Edwin Chapman 746278Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Chapman 153017Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Private George Robert James Chapman 68248Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Manuel Chapman 50544Middlesex Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Stephen Chapman 16799Royal Irish Rifles19/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Cheal 32452Somerset Light Infantry07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Checker 33266Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Cheese S/34883Rifle Brigade24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chesters 23401Cheshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Lawson Cheyne 528068London Regiment (London Scottish)02/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Philip James Child 174530Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Childs 234532Canadian Engineers10/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Turner Chisholm London Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Chivers 30452Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Chown 35818Hampshire Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Christie 242127Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Christie 3/6513Gordon Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James William Churcher 46807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clacy 30915Devonshire Regiment24/08/1918
Corporal Arthur Robert Clark S/35805Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clark 2378514ALIAS25/06/1919 (aged 22)
Trooper Clark 1851Household Battalion10/05/1917
Private Clark 203481The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Clark 220050Cameron Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clark 817956Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Reginald Clark 25024Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter Robert Clark 104336Royal Engineers03/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William Benjamin Clark L/19323Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clarke 21909ALIAS02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Alfred Clarke London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 23964East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Frederick George Clarke 48546Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clarke 144645Canadian Infantry13/01/1918
Private John Caleb Clarke 251938London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Walter Clarke 9738Suffolk Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry G. Clarkson 20487Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clegg 95274The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Ward Clegg 19890South Lancashire Regiment03/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Clement 853615Canadian Infantry07/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Clement 15094Border Regiment20/05/1916 (aged 43)
Sergeant Clews 434661Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Close 201002Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clowes 12107North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1917
Private Samuel Coates 28426York and Lancaster Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Francis Ernest Cobley 117073Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cochrane S/17994Gordon Highlanders10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Cocker 335968Royal Scots07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Cockerton 105576Canadian Infantry29/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cockle 3/6832Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Coggins 85823Royal Field Artillery26/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant John Coker 18027Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Coldwell 223276Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Cole 511155Canadian Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cole 3205260Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Sydney Cole R/38312King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coles 57476Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Victor John Coles 490656London Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Colley 515332London Regiment (London Scottish)26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Collier Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Collings 7078King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/06/1918
Gunner William Collins 30079Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alexander Colville 300536Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Colwill 904807Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Common 17028Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Condie 1051480Canadian Infantry05/05/1918
Sapper Connell 548731Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Connell 69113Canadian Infantry Brigade06/09/1918
Sapper Thomas Connell 155580Royal Engineers15/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Connolly 301660Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Conquest L/36162Royal Field Artillery28/08/1918
Private Herbert Augustus Conway 226546Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Cook 38782Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cook 1015264Canadian Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred William Cook M2/050583Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Cook 27479Suffolk Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cook 43783The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert A. Cook 457498Canadian Army Service Corps28/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Cooke 15017Cheshire Regiment20/05/1916
Driver Thomas Edward Cooke 300394Canadian Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant William Henry Cooke A/10736Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 62909Royal Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 205349York and Lancaster Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Cooper Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.21/06/1916
Private Robert Henry Leslie Cooper 541239Canadian Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Alister Harlow Coops 1039193Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps05/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Coote 49738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Copley 235201York and Lancaster Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Copson 14150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 55)
Private Copson 4961Leicestershire Regiment06/04/1916
Serjeant Corless 18739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Caesar Corlett L/727Royal Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Cornell 69029Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917
Private Albert William Cornish 5823London Regiment (London Scottish)10/09/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner John Cornthwaite 190432Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William John Corr 4557994th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Cotton T4/172402Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Simon Coubrough 925137Canadian Infantry02/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Coupar S/7486Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis William Coward 515164London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Alfred Cowen LZ/4167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Cowles 348879Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cox 17826Cheshire Regiment23/05/1916
Serjeant Coyle S/3492Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917
Private Coyle W/1244Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916
Gunner Craddock 133033Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Craig 203300Highland Light Infantry19/05/1918
Serjeant Craig 10114Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Stanley Albert Crampton 493618London Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John James Cranton 504430Canadian Engineers29/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Crapp 56302Devonshire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Albert Andrew Crawford 681643Canadian Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Grice William Crawford 140923Royal Horse Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Crawford 40567Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Andrew Creasey Royal Flying Corps14/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Creasy G/82038Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Warrington Creed 3182Seaforth Highlanders05/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Creighton 555096London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/06/1918
Private Thomas Crewe 4727Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private George William Cropper 512704London Regiment (London Scottish)22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Croskell 24224King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Kingston Cross Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bertie Claude Crouchen 671713Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Crowhurst 7648Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Joseph Arthur Crozier 37729Northumberland Fusiliers18/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Crutchfield 19693Royal Berkshire Regiment31/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Comyn Cumming 4752South African Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Francis Cummings 79482Royal Engineers30/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Cunliffe 91068Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elijah Cunningham 283492Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cunningham 733470Canadian Infantry30/04/1917
Private Ernest Cunnington 50947Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Currall 65235Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cushion 7170Lancashire Fusiliers19/05/1916
Private Malcolm Cuthbertson 12227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dagg 23461Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1917
Able Seaman Roland Dalton TZ/4055Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney George Daniels 522776Canadian Army Medical Corps02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Dann 2142Household Battalion02/05/1917
Private Daoust 4035188Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Driver Darbyshire 161363Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Dare 515263London Regiment (London Scottish)07/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davenport 31157Bedfordshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Davenport 8830Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1916
Private Davidson S/16234Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917
Driver Davidson 884509Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Davie 8795Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Davies 5475Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Robert Davies 55406Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Davies 275837Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Davies 13791Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Davis 27682Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/05/1917
Lance Corporal David Edward Davis 46685Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Davis 192084Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Davis S/33158Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private George William Davis 14986Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davis 799752Canadian Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dawson 32112Bedfordshire Regiment29/04/1917
Lieutenant Irvin Harrison Dawson Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ronald Alfred Day 81481Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Aubrey Borden Deadder 1503541st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dean 12/1384King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1917
Private Dearden 1351265th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/12/1916
Lieutenant Alec Corry Vully De Candole Wiltshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Decoste 715895Canadian Infantry22/03/1917
Private Ernest Thomas Deeks 33858Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Russell Degear 739363Canadian Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albartus Degens 46584Royal Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Delaney 21940Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Delport 5112South African Infantry04/03/1917
Private William Dempster 268192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner James Henry Dennis 115392Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dent 26001East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Denton 6115London Regiment18/09/1916
Lance Bombardier Lawrence Stanley Derney 132345Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Burns Dewar 204324Middlesex Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Dewitt 120945Canadian Infantry19/02/1917
Private Dey 850042Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Diack 1391South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Diack 11761Royal Scots22/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edmond Diamond 898297Canadian Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 41)
Acting Bombardier Dick 631424Royal Field Artillery16/03/1917
Private Dickens 27933King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Dickens 1172262nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dickey 3/3403Essex Regiment05/05/1917
Private Dillon 174551Canadian Infantry29/04/1917
Rifleman Dines A/203099King's Royal Rifle Corps23/04/1917
Sergeant Dingley 47844Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dingwall 267942Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1917
Private Dinning 823707Canadian Infantry05/05/1917
Private Dixon 116842Canadian Infantry28/04/1917
Private Robert Isaac Dixon 37093East Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Noble Dixon 1057195Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dixon 11668Royal Scots12/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Dobson Royal Irish Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Docherty 48633Royal Scots16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Dodd W/208Cheshire Regiment17/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dodge 40390South Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major David Dolphin 21242Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Donald S/42628Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donaldson S/2913Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917
Rifleman Donoghue S/4613Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Rifleman Donovan S/4613ALIAS24/04/1917
Gunner Richard Turner Doswell 8262Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Doucette 282672Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Miller Douglas 602425Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Otis Smith Douglas 469239Canadian Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Douglas 21810Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Douglas 41103Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/08/1918
Private George Dover 17272The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dow 28039Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Dowden A/1061King's Royal Rifle Corps18/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Downing 808253Canadian Infantry20/04/1917
Sub-Conductor Dowthwaite 02563Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Drape Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917
Private John Peter Dravinski 696042Canadian Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal William Frederick Drew WR/253354Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Drost 817607Royal Canadian Regiment29/03/1917
Private George Drummond 267417Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Drummond 292240Gordon Highlanders01/05/1917
Rifleman Frank Herbert Drury 318424London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Dryburgh King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Dryden TZ/1001Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dudgeon 6695394th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/11/1916
Private Harry John Dudley 128877Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dudman 65427Royal Fusiliers30/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Duffie 8843South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Duffield 46258Royal Scots22/04/1918
Private Duffy 844269Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Duncan 1001102Canadian Infantry11/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private P. Mck. Duncan 291467Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/04/1917
Private Duncan 925604Canadian Infantry04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Albert Dunford 63780The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Dunlop 306345Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Private Walter Kennedy Dunlop 267698Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dunn 14010Cheshire Regiment03/06/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Dunn 27508Royal Field Artillery12/08/1918
Gunner Dunnett 86285Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Dunsmore 240846Royal Scots Fusiliers02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dunsmore 43191Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/04/1918
Private Durette 1030539Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Gunner Henry Durndell 2361Royal Field Artillery01/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dutton 57852Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private George Thomas Eade 41153Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Leslie Fenton Eagle 785034Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Eaglestone 193130Royal Engineers07/04/1917
Private Earsman 40361Royal Scots02/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Gennyes Earwicker 14472Hampshire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Richardson Easson 883544Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Hicks East 427468Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Easter 28650King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Easton S/9100Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Eaton 33624Bedfordshire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Eaveson 19566The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/04/1917
Private Eberly 3131578Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Eby 460496Canadian Infantry03/05/1918
Private William Geddes Eddie 3504Seaforth Highlanders29/04/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Alfred Eden 7993West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eden 36350East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Sidney Edgeley 7247Norfolk Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Lewis Edmonds 9975South African Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Edmondson 5742London Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edmunds 1244Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1917
Private Edwards 19060Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1917
Rifleman Edwards S/20987Rifle Brigade13/04/1917
Private Francis Walter Edwards 681617Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 4355242nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/12/1916
Sapper William Edwards 4/1344New Zealand Engineers16/09/1916
Sapper Edwards 229675Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Eilbeck 315391London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eke 17310Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Elder 43514Royal Scots26/04/1917
Private William Elder 267401Seaforth Highlanders20/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Elliot 303112Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Elliot 186855Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Eric Cuthbert John Elliott Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Sinclair Elliott 270057Canadian Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Elliott 81157Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Ellis 3125Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 675928Canadian Infantry13/05/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leonard Arthur Elmes 402648Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Elsdon S/14337Rifle Brigade08/06/1916
Private Emberson 12377Royal Fusiliers26/04/1917
Private Emberson 26578Suffolk Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Emerson 471314Royal Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emerson M2/045563Army Service Corps13/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Emery 23721West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1917
Private John George Emmerson 22/757Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wellington Enman 712072Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ensor 8565Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1916
Private Ensor 9707Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas William Entwistle 14896The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/05/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Ervine 96765Royal Field Artillery07/09/1917
Private Morton Eunson 31114Highland Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Sidney Evans 50974Royal Army Medical Corps29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evans 27860King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Herb Howell Evans 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/04/1917
Private Howard Samuel Evans 25876Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Evans 407083Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Keble Thomas Evennett 204359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Evenson 57525West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Everett 38699Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Captain George Evezard Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eyre 4061Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1916
Private Fairbairn 1868South African Infantry12/04/1917
Private Faircloth 34493Essex Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fairhurst 14821The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/05/1916
Serjeant Fairweather 9951Royal Scots14/04/1917
Private Joseph Lawrence Fallows 240626Royal Scots Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Alexander Farish 4193South African Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Farquhar 63206Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Samuel Farquhar 290213Gordon Highlanders31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Foulkes Farr 29358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Farrand 305985Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Faulkner 58318Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Captain Bertram James Acton Fawcett East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Howard Fawcett Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Fawcett 40330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Charles Henry Fay 3446Canadian Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fazackerley 48059Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest John Fear 83321Royal Air Force01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fearn S/41030Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Feeley 1652Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private George Fender 38540Royal Scots11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Fenn 9668Royal Field Artillery07/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Allan Fereday 19551Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ferguson S/11314Seaforth Highlanders08/04/1917
Private Ferguson 43668Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George S. Ferguson S/41037Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Ferguson 3/7334Gordon Highlanders18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sam Ferrand 24202Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ferrie 35420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/06/1918
Private William Ferrier 4168Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Field 68120Royal Field Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Field 41257Essex Regiment10/04/1917
Able Seaman Fieldhouse TZ/8709Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Henry Joseph Fillery S/23275Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Francis William Filmer 1096South African Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Findlay TZ/1874Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/06/1917
Private Donald Finlayson S/15660Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Finlayson 34889Royal Scots13/02/1917
Private Norman Gilbert Finlayson 267532Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Finney 7543North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Abraham Leslie Fisher 654537Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Charles Fisher S/17813Rifle Brigade19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fisher 6273Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert William Fisher 47140York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Joseph Franklin Fisher PO/2288(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/07/1917
Private Fisher 148137Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Fisher 17650Northumberland Fusiliers26/02/1917
Serjeant John Fitzsimons 10786Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Flack 3251Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1916
Private Fleming S/41999Seaforth Highlanders05/09/1918
Private Fleming 20459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1918
Private William Michael Fletcher 7091945th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 14632The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/05/1916
Lieutenant William Henry Flett Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mark Flockhart 291008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1917
Private Charles Florence 210314Canadian Infantry26/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Flynn 902218Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Flynn 2020280Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private Footitt 3004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1916
Private Footman 20994Border Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Forbes Seaforth Highlanders17/08/1916
Private Forbes 235131Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Forbes 426580Canadian Infantry19/07/1918
Able Seaman Ford BZ/579Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Wallace Samuel Ford 10002Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Ford 913169Canadian Engineers04/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Granado Walter Foreman Royal Flying Corps, Special Reserve14/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas James Forgrave 2124861Canadian Railway Troops29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forsey 171898Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Forster 13161Cheshire Regiment22/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Elliot Forsyth 352991Royal Scots18/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Forsyth Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fort 40694Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917
Private William Foster 98999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Fountain 231304Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Charles Frank Fowler 41076Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fowler 925568Canadian Infantry03/09/1918
Private William Fowler 40695Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Franklin Fox 1060305Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fox 8951King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1917
Private Edward France 12653Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis 4987Wiltshire Regiment22/05/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Franklin 33399Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Andrew Fraser Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fraser 2587Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest John Freeborn 39001Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Frego 8626Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Lawson French Army Service Corps26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Fretwell 453786Canadian Infantry28/03/1918
Driver Fretwell 60921Royal Field Artillery09/07/1918
Private James Frew 4108Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Friend 11018Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1917
Private William Frisken 29485King's Own Scottish Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Elstob Froggatt 270121Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Frost 19279York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Frost 17822King's Own Scottish Borderers06/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frost 18052Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1917
Private Edward Fry 204629Canadian Infantry19/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Fry 186332Canadian Infantry06/04/1917
Private Fryer 9665Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1916
Gunner Joseph Fryer 228729Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Jack Henry Fuidge 187327Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Joseph Fuller 60898Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Fulton 303116Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/03/1917 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant John Gershin Galbraith Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.28/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Gale 61055Royal Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gallacher 29877Royal Scots Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Gallacher S/21189Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Galloway 2946Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Corporal Gamble 303419Canadian Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Private Ganderton 13901York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman John Garden CZ/832Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gardiner 266468Gordon Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gardner 2532King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1917
Sergeant Percy Gardner PO/15628Royal Marine Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Charles Garner 515601London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Murray Garrett 540468Canadian Div. Cyclist Company10/11/1916 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Garvey 115274Canadian Field Artillery31/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter John Gascoigne 3143Seaforth Highlanders14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gaskin 730678Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Serjeant Gaskin 17264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1918
Sapper Gater 1123Royal Engineers02/05/1916
Lance Corporal Gates 2529London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/08/1916
Private Rene Gatien 166530Canadian Pioneers06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Scott Gault 1849Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gawley 24906Royal Irish Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Gaylard WZ/1664Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.25/04/1917
Private Geddes S/40365Cameron Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gee 199South Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1916
Corporal George Gegg M2/176243Army Service Corps03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Geldard 47163Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1917
Private Gellatly S/1644Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Bertie George 21407Border Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick L. George 69313Canadian Infantry25/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gerard 34287Canadian Infantry07/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Gerard 2151Royal Engineers03/09/1916
Private Joe Solomon Gerber 3266Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Gerrand 2510Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Walter Gervin 1130172nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Arthur Leek Gibbs 87753Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Gibbs 19477Canadian Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Gibson 266326Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Alexander Gibson Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Gibson 40169Royal Scots02/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Giddings 799854Canadian Labour Corps12/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Alonzo Cranmer Gilbert 902377Canadian Infantry23/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Gilbert 36234Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1918
Corporal George Haney Gilchrist 172017Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Fred Giles L/21921Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gill 267260Middlesex Regiment13/05/1918
Private Gillespie 487408Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/10/1917 (aged 27)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry453
Royal Field Artillery155
Seaforth Highlanders122
Royal Scots98
Northumberland Fusiliers86
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders85
Royal Garrison Artillery85
Gordon Highlanders84
Royal Engineers69
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)67
German Army63
Canadian Field Artillery54
South African Infantry47
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)43
Royal Fusiliers39
London Regiment39
Royal Warwickshire Regiment35
Cheshire Regiment33
Middlesex Regiment32
Cameron Highlanders30
King's Own Scottish Borderers28
Army Service Corps28
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27
London Regiment (London Scottish)27
Lincolnshire Regiment26
Rifle Brigade26
Somerset Light Infantry26
East Yorkshire Regiment25
King's Royal Rifle Corps25
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25
Lancashire Fusiliers24
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23
Royal Army Medical Corps23
York and Lancaster Regiment23
Canadian Engineers22
Canadian Machine Gun Corps19
Bedfordshire Regiment18
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18
Highland Light Infantry18
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15
Leicestershire Regiment14
Essex Regiment14
Canadian Pioneers13
Worcestershire Regiment13
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13
ALIAS12
Household Battalion12
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12
Royal Scots Fusiliers12
East Lancashire Regiment12
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
South Staffordshire Regiment11
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11
Hampshire Regiment10
Canadian Army Medical Corps10
Canadian Garrison Artillery10
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.9
Suffolk Regiment9
South Lancashire Regiment9
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Devonshire Regiment9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.9
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)9
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.9
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion9
Wiltshire Regiment8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
Canadian Army Service Corps8
Royal Irish Rifles8
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.8
Royal Canadian Regiment8
Royal Flying Corps8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Honourable Artillery Company7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Border Regiment7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Marine Light Infantry7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.7
Yorkshire Regiment6
East Surrey Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Canadian Railway Troops5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.5
Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Royal Horse Artillery5
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Royal Air Force4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)4
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.4
Manchester Regiment4
Australian Heavy Artillery4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Canadian Infantry Brigade3
Canadian Labour Corps3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Labour Corps2
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company2
Tank Corps2
Northumberland Hussars2
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Canadian Light Horse2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
New Zealand Engineers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Flying Corps, Special Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 1st "L" Flight Wing1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 10th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 1st Wing1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Bn.1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Signal Corps1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 18th Balloon Coy.1
South African Railway Operating Company1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Canadian Artillery1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Air Force, 64th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Marines1
Royal Flying Corps, Main Wings, 13th Sqdn.1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, "L" Flight, 1st Wing1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 7 January 1916110
Sunday 12 March 1916111
Saturday 18 March 1916231
Monday 20 March 1916330
Tuesday 21 March 1916210
Friday 24 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916210
Tuesday 28 March 1916210
Wednesday 29 March 1916111
Thursday 30 March 1916230
Friday 31 March 1916230
Saturday 1 April 1916220
Monday 3 April 1916310
Tuesday 4 April 1916550
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Saturday 8 April 1916352
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916330
Thursday 13 April 1916220
Friday 14 April 1916440
Saturday 15 April 1916220
Sunday 16 April 1916220
Monday 17 April 1916220
Tuesday 18 April 1916220
Wednesday 19 April 1916320
Thursday 20 April 1916330
Friday 21 April 1916111
Saturday 22 April 1916330
Sunday 23 April 1916320
Monday 24 April 1916220
Tuesday 25 April 1916230
Wednesday 26 April 1916210
Thursday 27 April 1916120
Friday 28 April 1916672
Saturday 29 April 1916440
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916220
Tuesday 2 May 1916330
Wednesday 3 May 1916220
Thursday 4 May 1916440
Friday 5 May 1916100
Saturday 6 May 1916110
Sunday 7 May 1916441
Monday 8 May 1916220
Tuesday 9 May 1916111
Thursday 11 May 1916340
Friday 12 May 1916100
Saturday 13 May 1916230
Sunday 14 May 1916330
Monday 15 May 1916440
Tuesday 16 May 1916440
Wednesday 17 May 1916870
Thursday 18 May 1916440
Friday 19 May 1916440
Saturday 20 May 1916541
Sunday 21 May 1916220
Monday 22 May 1916220
Tuesday 23 May 1916670
Wednesday 24 May 1916971
Thursday 25 May 1916771
Friday 26 May 1916220
Saturday 27 May 1916330
Sunday 28 May 1916220
Monday 29 May 1916430
Tuesday 30 May 1916122
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916111
Friday 2 June 1916331
Saturday 3 June 1916550
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916331
Tuesday 6 June 1916221
Wednesday 7 June 1916120
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916220
Sunday 11 June 1916221
Tuesday 13 June 1916111
Saturday 17 June 1916330
Monday 19 June 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916230
Wednesday 21 June 1916441
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916320
Sunday 25 June 1916230
Wednesday 28 June 1916220
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916330
Friday 7 July 1916352
Saturday 8 July 1916221
Monday 10 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916210
Thursday 13 July 1916220
Friday 14 July 1916340
Monday 17 July 1916111
Tuesday 18 July 1916220
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916111
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916111
Friday 28 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916341
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916220
Thursday 10 August 1916122
Friday 11 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916221
Sunday 13 August 1916331
Monday 14 August 1916120
Thursday 17 August 1916100
Friday 18 August 1916120
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916221
Monday 21 August 1916220
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916122
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916221
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Thursday 7 September 1916231
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916221
Sunday 10 September 1916220
Tuesday 12 September 1916111
Friday 15 September 1916120
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916220
Tuesday 19 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916111
Friday 22 September 1916111
Saturday 23 September 1916111
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916330
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916220
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916111
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916220
Thursday 12 October 1916220
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916120
Monday 16 October 1916231
Monday 23 October 1916111
Tuesday 24 October 1916230
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916120
Wednesday 1 November 1916211
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916110
Friday 10 November 1916230
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916122
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916111
Saturday 25 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916110
Wednesday 29 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916230
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916100
Monday 25 December 1916220
Tuesday 26 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916111
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917200
Tuesday 16 January 1917220
Friday 19 January 1917111
Saturday 20 January 1917330
Monday 22 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917341
Thursday 25 January 1917550
Friday 26 January 1917111
Sunday 28 January 1917332
Monday 29 January 1917111
Tuesday 30 January 1917220
Thursday 1 February 1917232
Friday 2 February 1917320
Saturday 3 February 1917220
Sunday 4 February 1917552
Monday 5 February 1917330
Tuesday 6 February 1917440
Wednesday 7 February 1917111
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917221
Saturday 10 February 1917220
Sunday 11 February 1917210
Monday 12 February 1917120
Tuesday 13 February 1917220
Thursday 15 February 1917420
Friday 16 February 1917230
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917220
Monday 19 February 1917550
Tuesday 20 February 1917220
Friday 23 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917230
Sunday 25 February 1917330
Monday 26 February 1917330
Tuesday 27 February 1917650
Thursday 1 March 1917221
Friday 2 March 1917100
Saturday 3 March 1917220
Sunday 4 March 1917210
Monday 5 March 1917571
Tuesday 6 March 1917330
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917200
Friday 9 March 1917440
Saturday 10 March 1917120
Sunday 11 March 1917431
Monday 12 March 1917210
Tuesday 13 March 1917650
Wednesday 14 March 1917220
Thursday 15 March 1917660
Friday 16 March 1917661
Saturday 17 March 1917320
Sunday 18 March 1917880
Monday 19 March 1917770
Wednesday 21 March 1917440
Thursday 22 March 1917540
Friday 23 March 1917540
Saturday 24 March 1917661
Sunday 25 March 1917760
Monday 26 March 1917320
Tuesday 27 March 1917540
Wednesday 28 March 1917550
Thursday 29 March 1917550
Friday 30 March 1917750
Saturday 31 March 191711100
Sunday 1 April 1917340
Monday 2 April 191710103
Tuesday 3 April 191711131
Wednesday 4 April 1917980
Thursday 5 April 19171081
Friday 6 April 191723232
Saturday 7 April 191711151
Sunday 8 April 1917880
Monday 9 April 191715141
Tuesday 10 April 191781772
Wednesday 11 April 191755494
Thursday 12 April 191740350
Friday 13 April 191735303
Saturday 14 April 191743371
Sunday 15 April 191722181
Monday 16 April 191716140
Tuesday 17 April 191720161
Wednesday 18 April 191727231
Thursday 19 April 191711140
Friday 20 April 191711100
Saturday 21 April 1917740
Sunday 22 April 191715150
Monday 23 April 191735332
Tuesday 24 April 191757583
Wednesday 25 April 191739412
Thursday 26 April 191728280
Friday 27 April 191724242
Saturday 28 April 191735402
Sunday 29 April 191741393
Monday 30 April 191732343
Tuesday 1 May 191727242
Wednesday 2 May 191723261
Thursday 3 May 191728302
Friday 4 May 191738345
Saturday 5 May 191723272
Sunday 6 May 191712161
Monday 7 May 1917980
Tuesday 8 May 191716142
Wednesday 9 May 191722242
Thursday 10 May 191715132
Friday 11 May 1917430
Saturday 12 May 19171093
Sunday 13 May 191714141
Monday 14 May 191710101
Tuesday 15 May 1917891
Wednesday 16 May 1917440
Thursday 17 May 1917882
Friday 18 May 19171080
Saturday 19 May 1917670
Sunday 20 May 1917450
Monday 21 May 1917540
Tuesday 22 May 1917541
Wednesday 23 May 1917550
Thursday 24 May 1917321
Friday 25 May 1917430
Saturday 26 May 1917550
Sunday 27 May 1917880
Monday 28 May 1917230
Tuesday 29 May 1917320
Wednesday 30 May 1917880
Thursday 31 May 1917431
Friday 1 June 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917120
Sunday 3 June 1917540
Monday 4 June 1917650
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Wednesday 6 June 1917760
Thursday 7 June 1917541
Friday 8 June 1917781
Saturday 9 June 1917640
Sunday 10 June 1917120
Monday 11 June 1917530
Tuesday 12 June 1917570
Wednesday 13 June 1917650
Thursday 14 June 1917210
Saturday 16 June 1917341
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917442
Thursday 21 June 1917220
Friday 22 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917220
Sunday 24 June 1917120
Thursday 28 June 1917330
Friday 29 June 1917541
Saturday 30 June 1917550
Monday 2 July 1917320
Tuesday 3 July 1917120
Wednesday 4 July 1917440
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917220
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917220
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917331
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917330
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917220
Sunday 22 July 1917220
Monday 23 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917210
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917220
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917210
Thursday 9 August 1917120
Friday 10 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917220
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917120
Thursday 23 August 1917111
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917320
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917230
Tuesday 11 September 1917120
Wednesday 12 September 1917220
Thursday 13 September 1917340
Monday 17 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917120
Tuesday 25 September 1917340
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917120
Sunday 30 September 1917240
Monday 1 October 1917460
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917120
Friday 5 October 1917230
Saturday 6 October 1917111
Sunday 7 October 1917120
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917111
Friday 12 October 1917310
Monday 15 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917330
Friday 26 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917321
Wednesday 31 October 1917111
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917100
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917210
Friday 23 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917220
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917120
Friday 14 December 1917111
Sunday 16 December 1917220
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917332
Monday 24 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917220
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Monday 31 December 1917110
Thursday 3 January 1918210
Saturday 5 January 1918330
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918120
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Friday 1 February 1918110
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918120
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918120
Monday 18 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918310
Thursday 28 February 1918120
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918211
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918221
Friday 22 March 1918230
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918210
Monday 25 March 1918331
Tuesday 26 March 1918320
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 191822221
Friday 29 March 191820201
Saturday 30 March 191810111
Sunday 31 March 1918770
Monday 1 April 1918450
Tuesday 2 April 1918771
Wednesday 3 April 1918100
Thursday 4 April 1918220
Friday 5 April 1918440
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 191813131
Wednesday 10 April 1918651
Thursday 11 April 1918880
Friday 12 April 1918780
Saturday 13 April 1918330
Sunday 14 April 1918220
Monday 15 April 1918320
Tuesday 16 April 1918230
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918340
Saturday 20 April 1918451
Sunday 21 April 1918770
Monday 22 April 191810111
Tuesday 23 April 1918990
Wednesday 24 April 1918440
Thursday 25 April 19187100
Friday 26 April 1918320
Saturday 27 April 1918111
Sunday 28 April 1918441
Monday 29 April 1918220
Tuesday 30 April 1918220
Wednesday 1 May 1918220
Thursday 2 May 1918540
Friday 3 May 1918550
Saturday 4 May 1918660
Sunday 5 May 1918441
Monday 6 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918340
Thursday 9 May 1918220
Friday 10 May 1918220
Saturday 11 May 1918330
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918320
Tuesday 14 May 1918450
Wednesday 15 May 1918440
Thursday 16 May 1918670
Friday 17 May 1918330
Saturday 18 May 1918340
Sunday 19 May 1918210
Monday 20 May 1918230
Tuesday 21 May 1918352
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918660
Friday 24 May 1918330
Saturday 25 May 1918210
Sunday 26 May 1918320
Monday 27 May 1918850
Tuesday 28 May 1918670
Wednesday 29 May 1918781
Thursday 30 May 191811121
Friday 31 May 1918560
Saturday 1 June 1918450
Sunday 2 June 1918430
Monday 3 June 1918980
Tuesday 4 June 1918441
Wednesday 5 June 1918220
Thursday 6 June 1918650
Friday 7 June 1918442
Saturday 8 June 1918320
Sunday 9 June 1918321
Monday 10 June 1918880
Tuesday 11 June 1918550
Wednesday 12 June 1918230
Thursday 13 June 1918451
Friday 14 June 1918550
Saturday 15 June 1918440
Sunday 16 June 1918440
Monday 17 June 1918210
Tuesday 18 June 1918760
Wednesday 19 June 1918130
Thursday 20 June 1918340
Friday 21 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918220
Sunday 23 June 1918352
Monday 24 June 1918560
Tuesday 25 June 19181081
Wednesday 26 June 1918780
Thursday 27 June 1918651
Friday 28 June 1918331
Saturday 29 June 1918220
Sunday 30 June 1918311
Monday 1 July 1918210
Tuesday 2 July 1918420
Wednesday 3 July 1918430
Thursday 4 July 1918580
Friday 5 July 1918340
Saturday 6 July 1918330
Sunday 7 July 1918892
Monday 8 July 1918660
Tuesday 9 July 1918560
Wednesday 10 July 1918970
Thursday 11 July 1918330
Friday 12 July 1918663
Saturday 13 July 1918120
Sunday 14 July 1918340
Monday 15 July 1918220
Tuesday 16 July 1918340
Thursday 18 July 1918220
Friday 19 July 1918451
Saturday 20 July 1918220
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918560
Tuesday 23 July 1918220
Thursday 25 July 1918240
Friday 26 July 1918670
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918232
Wednesday 31 July 1918440
Thursday 1 August 19189150
Friday 2 August 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918220
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918320
Thursday 8 August 1918220
Friday 9 August 1918330
Saturday 10 August 1918120
Monday 12 August 1918783
Wednesday 14 August 1918330
Thursday 15 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918330
Saturday 17 August 1918220
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918220
Friday 23 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918220
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 191815141
Tuesday 27 August 19189100
Wednesday 28 August 191814140
Thursday 29 August 191820201
Friday 30 August 191813141
Saturday 31 August 191822211
Sunday 1 September 191818210
Monday 2 September 191833431
Tuesday 3 September 191849462
Wednesday 4 September 191821220
Thursday 5 September 191821211
Friday 6 September 191820181
Saturday 7 September 1918981
Sunday 8 September 1918550
Monday 9 September 1918550
Tuesday 10 September 1918780
Wednesday 11 September 1918221
Thursday 12 September 1918330
Friday 13 September 1918550
Saturday 14 September 1918440
Sunday 15 September 1918441
Monday 16 September 1918340
Tuesday 17 September 1918450
Wednesday 18 September 1918563
Thursday 19 September 1918560
Friday 20 September 1918760
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 June 1919220
Sunday 28 September 1919122
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh55451
Glasgow42363
Aberdeen26264
Dundee20181
Paisley13110
Govan13110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart790
Campbeltown771
Ayr660
Inverness and Bona550
Auchterderran450
Wemyss440
Greenock440
Lerwick440
Rosskeen440
Hawick331
Peterhead320
KidderminsterWyre Forest320
Elgin332
New Kilpatrick320
Dunfermline321
Maybole330
TridentBradford340
Falkirk330
Brechin331
Kirriemuir331
CongletonCheshire East330
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire330
AshingtonNorthumberland331
Banff310
KilsbyDaventry320
Montrose331
New Monkland330
MarlboroughWiltshire211
Bonhill220
WolsinghamCounty Durham220
Kilninian and Kilmore220
SaddleworthOldham210
Kinross210
Drainie220
Denby DaleKirklees230
Perth220
PontymoileTorfaen220
Blairgowrie220
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales220
OxenhopeBradford220
Auchterarder222
Duns220
NelsonPendle220
Stirling220
Linlithgow220
Dumfries220
Keith220
IdmistonWiltshire210
Thurso210
StanleyCounty Durham220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
Rothesay220
Hamilton220
Ormiston222
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells220
Kilmore and Kilbride230
Inveravon221
Dundonald220
Stranraer220
Lochcarron220
Cambuslang220
MalvernMalvern Hills210
SalisburyWiltshire220
Turriff220
AveburyWiltshire220
Wick220
KendalSouth Lakeland220
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
Central Swindon SouthSwindon222
Cathcart220
Duffus221
Stornoway220
Larbert220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland221
Alva220
Kirkwall and St Ola220
Prestonkirk220
Old Monkland220
Methven210
Kelton220
Cumbernauld220
SplottCardiff220
QueenboroughSwale220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk221
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester230
Neilston220
Scoonie210
Galashiels220
Inverurie220
Kilbarchan221
Kirkintilloch220
Logie (Stirling)221
Selkirk220
Gamrie220
Huntly220
TotnesSouth Hams211
Rothes110
CressingBraintree110
LlanharanRhondda Cynon Taf110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
WoodmanseyEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Sutton WeaverCheshire West and Chester111
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield100
Moulin120
Canisbay110
Wisbech St. MaryFenland110
SouthwaterHorsham110
ReedhamBroadland110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
SedberghSouth Lakeland120
Ochiltree120
Halton EastCraven110
Cambusnethan110
Ardersier110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
FleetHart110
TendringTendring100
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
GraffhamChichester110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
OakhamRutland110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells100
Banchory-Devenick100
Killin110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
Whithorn110
Carn BreaCornwall110
HonitonEast Devon110
Kilmarnock110
WinkburnNewark and Sherwood110
LlandysulCeredigion110
Rutherglen120
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
SkiptonCraven110
StonehouseStroud110
Colmonell110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
BawburghSouth Norfolk120
LutterworthHarborough110
St. IvesCornwall120
BattleRother110
Inverkip100
Beath110
BecclesEast Suffolk100
AtwickEast Riding of Yorkshire111
CheveningSevenoaks110
West MeonWinchester110
Farr110
HealeyfieldCounty Durham110
Gawcott with LenboroughAylesbury Vale110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland100
HolbeachSouth Holland110
DissSouth Norfolk110
Auldearn111
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
Theydon GarnonEpping Forest100
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Kippen110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire100
SandwichDover110
Crathie and Braemar110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
RenningtonNorthumberland110
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness122
Creich (Highland)110
Kildalton110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Kirkconnel110
Bilton-in-Ainsty with BickertonHarrogate110
MawddwyGwynedd110
Rathven110
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton111
WinfordNorth Somerset110
OddingtonCotswold110
Upper ArleyWyre Forest110
BathfordBath and North East Somerset110
AlnwickNorthumberland100
Cluny110
Cawdor111
PerranarworthalCornwall110
ChulmleighNorth Devon110
Lanark110
Stanford in the ValeVale of White Horse100
UplandsSwansea110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
NormantonWakefield110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire100
FawleyNew Forest110
Redgorton110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
SausthorpeEast Lindsey110
BillericayBasildon110
CastleCardiff100
Kilsyth110
Ballingry100
WottonMole Valley110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Tannadice110
MarchFenland110
Saham ToneyBreckland111
Lower AllithwaiteSouth Lakeland110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
GaytonSouth Northamptonshire110
SpaxtonSedgemoor111
BlackrodBolton110
SpaldwickHuntingdonshire110
MaldonMaldon101
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChichesterChichester110
EastnorHerefordshire, County of110
HighworthSwindon111
Banchory-Ternan110
Marbury cum QuoisleyCheshire East110
Tongue110
CamborneCornwall110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire100
MartonRyedale110
CardiganCeredigion111
Eastwood100
Cullen110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
TodmordenCalderdale110
FernhurstChichester110
NailsworthStroud122
Kinfauns110
Woodford cum MembrisDaventry110
DundryNorth Somerset110
HorsforthLeeds110
East NortonHarborough110
Kirkhill110
North Bute110
St. EweCornwall110
BridportDorset100
Carluke100
Stratton on the FosseMendip110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
Trimley St. MartinEast Suffolk110
LymmWarrington110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
MicheldeverWinchester110
Inverarity110
Uig111
EtherleyCounty Durham110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
BlythNorthumberland100
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
RoughtonNorth Norfolk110
Rafford110
ClaphamBedford110
West BergholtColchester101
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Airth100
Cockpen110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon111
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire110
PucklechurchSouth Gloucestershire110
AdishamCanterbury111
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
BranxtonNorthumberland110
WigtonAllerdale110
Old Cumnock110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
BorastonShropshire100
SomercotesAmber Valley110
StokesleyHambleton110
BangorGwynedd110
Boyndie110
CutcombeSomerset West and Taunton110
IlkleyBradford110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
ManudenUttlesford110
Kettle110
North Berwick110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin100
SilverdaleLancaster110
Lumphanan100
Cruden100
Burntisland111
PenzanceCornwall110
CreditonMid Devon100
Dreghorn110
SouldernCherwell110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
Tain111
Great WyrleySouth Staffordshire110
HemsworthWakefield110
HellifieldCraven100
CopythorneNew Forest111
Forgan100
Troqueer100
PangbourneWest Berkshire100
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
SwinesheadBoston110
MaresfieldWealden110
AdamsdownCardiff110
Dalgety110
HolmwoodMole Valley110
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
AshwellNorth Hertfordshire110
StanhopeCounty Durham100
HazlemereWycombe110
SheernessSwale110
MundfordBreckland110
DaventryDaventry110
Tyrie110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Markinch110
Inveresk100
BoshamChichester110
CusopHerefordshire, County of100
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet101
Durris110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
Kildrummy110
CallingtonCornwall110
TuptonNorth East Derbyshire110
Douglas100
RichmondRichmondshire110
RuthinDenbighshire120
BaildonBradford100
QuedgeleyGloucester111
Leuchars100
Leswalt110
ByfieldDaventry110
CongresburyNorth Somerset110
City of DurhamCounty Durham100
BlabyBlaby110
Old Deer110
South Uist110
SaltashCornwall110
ChudleighTeignbridge110
West Kilbride110
FromeMendip110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
Cadder110
Mid Calder110
Wetheringsett-cum-BrockfordMid Suffolk110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
EynsfordSevenoaks100
Kings WorthyWinchester110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
EshCounty Durham110
YarmouthIsle of Wight111
MountsorrelCharnwood110
ScopwickNorth Kesteven100
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
Strichen110
Bolnhurst and KeysoeBedford110
TiptreeColchester110
LlandudnoConwy110
Innerleithen110
DormanslandTandridge110
BroughtonNorth Lincolnshire110
Mickle Trafford and DistrictCheshire West and Chester100
Wye with HinxhillAshford110
St Cyrus110
Gairloch110
MaryportAllerdale110
New Cumnock110
North Knapdale100
BaschurchShropshire110
BelperAmber Valley100
RaskelfHambleton110
Largs110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Great HallingburyUttlesford110
Falkland110
SidleshamChichester111
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
DevizesWiltshire110
FreckletonFylde110
Echt110
Tarves110
Kingsbarns110
LadockCornwall110
ExmouthEast Devon111
Loudoun110
KirtlingtonCherwell111
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Kilmuir Easter110
Swinfen and PackingtonLichfield110
DarringtonWakefield100
Croxley GreenThree Rivers110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
RamsgateThanet110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
EgertonAshford110
KirtonBoston110
Dallas110
AmesburyWiltshire110
Forest RowWealden110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
ShereGuildford110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Broad ClystEast Devon111
MarkyateDacorum110
Rescobie110
Latheron110
SeahamCounty Durham100
Great MarlowWycombe110
HalsteadBraintree110
QuadringSouth Holland110
MorlandEden110
Crieff110
Crimond110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Tillicoultry110
Dalkeith110
LittlehamptonArun120
UppinghamRutland110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Fetteresso110
Lismore and Appin110
WylamNorthumberland100
Dyce111
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak111
MelbecksRichmondshire110
DyserthDenbighshire110
Bothwell110
Fraserburgh110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford120
Hodthorpe and BelphBolsover110
Ruspidge and SoudleyForest of Dean110
Newburgh110
Coldstream110
Blandford ForumDorset110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
RedruthCornwall100
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
BamptonWest Oxfordshire100
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kilmacolm110
Uphall110
CottonMid Suffolk110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
CirencesterCotswold110
HambledonWinchester110
Coupar Angus110
Dryfesdale110
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
OlneyMilton Keynes102
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
DigbyNorth Kesteven110
Grange110
OrchestonWiltshire100
StockChelmsford110
ConwyConwy110
Dunipace110
Peebles100
BletchingleyTandridge110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
TenterdenAshford110
Lochbroom110
AllendaleNorthumberland110
AlwaltonHuntingdonshire110
KeswickAllerdale110
Repps with BastwickGreat Yarmouth110
Glassary110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
Slamannan110
BedaleHambleton100
Kilchoman110
Fordyce111
MartockSouth Somerset100
BradfieldSheffield110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen100
Great ChesterfordUttlesford110
HartingChichester110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of100
ChippenhamWiltshire111
HaptonBurnley111
Port Glasgow110
FoweyCornwall110
UplymeEast Devon110
Kilmaurs110
FlinthamRushcliffe110
LledrodCeredigion110
LichfieldLichfield110
OtleyLeeds110
CreweCheshire East110
AltonEast Hampshire100
Fowlis Wester110
Borgue110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk100
CuxtonMedway110
HethersettSouth Norfolk110
BottesfordMelton111
Monquhitter110
TreverbynCornwall110
BeckleyRother110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
Penicuik110
RipleyGuildford111
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
Dunkeld and Dowally110
Halkirk120
LanchesterCounty Durham110
CheshamChiltern110
SouthfleetDartford101
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
Kilmadock100
Pulham MarketSouth Norfolk110
King Edward100
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
Theydon MountEpping Forest110
HopeFlintshire110
TysoeStratford-on-Avon111
Nether PoppletonYork110
BanburyCherwell100
KemsingSevenoaks110
Dunnottar100
Ardnamurchan110
StamfordhamNorthumberland110
CliftonEden110
Old Machar110
Kilcalmonell110
Craven ArmsShropshire110
SandiacreErewash101
Straiton110
RiponHarrogate110
Betws yn RhosConwy110
Shotts110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Steeton with EastburnBradford110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge100
CinderfordForest of Dean100
Collessie111
Coldingham111
BishopthorpeYork110
TimsburyBath and North East Somerset110
WarwickWarwick110
Bowland-with-LeagramRibble Valley110
Prestonpans110
PorthlevenCornwall110
Stonehouse110
SteventonVale of White Horse110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Clackmannan110
HadleighBabergh110
South ElmsallWakefield110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
LongstockTest Valley100
Lochmaben110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
Abbotts AnnTest Valley110
AnwickNorth Kesteven110