MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Cyril Gwyer Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Adams 365217th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/03/1917
2nd Corporal Henry Adey 102602Royal Engineers12/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frank Allen 87903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Allison 497214Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Altoft 267685Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Archer 14322Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert George Arnold 29217Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William James Arthur 504601Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Henry Oswald Ashton Suffolk Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Astle G/89013Middlesex Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ather 33994Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Back 22086Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baker 39510South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918
Private Frank Baldock 25271Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hugh Reginald Baldwin Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fredrick Charles Ball 10272Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bamfield 28810Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Harold Bamford 25858Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bardsley 240450Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1917
Private Barker 22053King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Henry Barker R/40201King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barker 24833Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Reginald Alfred Barlow 30486Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Barnard 8860York and Lancaster Regiment26/12/1917
Private Barter 30436Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Private John Bashford 21398Suffolk Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Henry Bean 21458Northumberland Fusiliers12/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Wall Beeston 205077King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Walter William Belcher 16634Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bell 266334Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Bennett Hampshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Bennett 15260Manchester Regiment11/07/1917
Corporal William Bennison 235588Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Claude Peregrine Bertie Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.19/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Beswick 15076Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Serjeant Bevan 10609Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Cecil Solomon Beyfus 10584Honourable Artillery Company18/07/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Crawford Bielby 241075Yorkshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Binns 267040Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Birch 508490Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Birchall 51420Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Birchall 28503Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/01/1918
Private William George Birkett 25999Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bishop 6303South Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ralph Edgar Black 495226Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Blackburn 40391Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Blacker 7586King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/12/1917
Private Blackwell 42119South Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1918
Private Albert Blades 306999Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Donald Gladstone Blakeborough 24701Yorkshire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blakeborough 205174Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bleazard 40208Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Blockley 35447Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bloor 17372Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917
Private Blurton 28229Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Lance Corporal Borthwick S/15501Gordon Highlanders11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Hugh Temple Bourne Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.18/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bowen 301456London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/05/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Bowyer 11838Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Eldred Wolferstan Bowyer-Bower Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.19/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Bradley 206144Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bradley 7679Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918
Private Bradshaw 42114South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918
Gunner Albert Owen Brady 123928Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bragg 55567Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1917
Private Andrew Brass 33900Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brassington 29613Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Brenchley 14565Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brookes 29475Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Basil Ransey Brown 29545Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Brown 26085Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brown 63220Royal Fusiliers25/08/1918
Lance Corporal Brownlie 95068Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)12/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Buckle 202813Essex Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Buckley 305560Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bumford 26751Welsh Regiment12/01/1918
Private Alfred William Bundy 202629Hampshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Haydn Burditt 33214Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Burt 83228Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Buxton 34731Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leo Joseph Patrick Byrne 12051Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bywater 44378King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Calder 16093Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Campbell 45588Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/07/1917
Corporal Campbell 139413Royal Engineers18/04/1917
Private Richard Gardner Carr 38775Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Carter 12866East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Private Carter 12258Hampshire Regiment28/08/1918
Private Casey 23809South Wales Borderers04/02/1918
Private Cash 11090Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cater G/14973Middlesex Regiment08/01/1918
Private Catherall 242039Lincolnshire Regiment19/02/1918
Lieutenant Colonel James Henry Chadwick Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Chandler 12829Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Charlton 200654Northumberland Fusiliers12/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chere 266950Middlesex Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Lawson Clark 1663Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clark 25208Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter George Clark 202498Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clark 25339Royal Scots28/01/1918
Private Clarke 33113Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/07/1917
Private William Henry Clarkson 42126South Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cobbold 48173Royal Fusiliers14/12/1917
Private Colcomb L/147592Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coleman 28521Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Major Robert Hayes Collins London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Thomas William Coltman 760292Royal Field Artillery15/02/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Herbert Compton 194943Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cooper S/17880Gordon Highlanders13/10/1917
Private Coppard 30345Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Gunner Costar 925665Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Second Lieutenant James Coulthwaite Border Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Cowan 10417Honourable Artillery Company26/07/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Robert Percy Cowley Z/2803Rifle Brigade25/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tom Cowley 21061Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Cox 61335Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Crabtree 27003Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cranford 202316Middlesex Regiment29/01/1918
Private Craven 307041Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal John Metcalfe Crosby 7093Honourable Artillery Company24/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Crouch 19455Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Captain Cummings Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Pietro Dardani 28721Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Ernest Davey G/12134Middlesex Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Davies 22328King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 40216Manchester Regiment25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Davies 43800Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1918
Gunner Leonard Dawson 138801Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Day 10633Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fred Deakin 241691North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Dinsdale G/24637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Dixon 267213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney William Dore 30407Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harry George Albert Downey A/204114King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dowsett 353958London Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Doyle 31075Hampshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertram Lancelot Drayton 30977East Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Clifford Drinkwater 7701Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eades 227031Royal Berkshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 53904Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 53889Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Elgey Royal Flying Corps19/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Escudier 15794Middlesex Regiment21/03/1918
Private Etchells 40533Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Henry Charles Etherington 393202London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Ewers 73304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Frederick Farmiloe Honourable Artillery Company26/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Felton 26031Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Adair Finch Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Adolphus Fisher 86367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charley Flack 8648Essex Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert George Flanders 27135Hampshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Flory Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Ralph Foster G/52610Middlesex Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jabez Foster 40491Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Fowers 41402Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Lawrence Fowles 10206Honourable Artillery Company18/07/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Fox King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/08/1918
Private William Frederick Frampton 30227Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fredericks 13/1207King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Froggatt 6337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Frederick Owen Froud 554216Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant James Whitham Gallimore 405237Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Gant 202107Leicestershire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Garner 75418Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918
Driver Geldard 18811Royal Field Artillery28/08/1918
Private Gilbert 30399Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hector Gillon 32722King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gilroy 28441Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Goddard Royal Fusiliers15/12/1917
Gunner Percival John Godman 800984Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Alfred Goffe 473182London Regiment (The Rangers)22/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leon David Goldseller Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Goodall 77304Tank Corps02/09/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Goodeve 30205Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Richard Goodwin 40443Royal Scots28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Goodwin 491717London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Goodwin 46578Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private William Gordon 112196Tank Corps29/08/1918 (aged 24)
Guardsman Arthur Horace Grace 29889Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Grainge 33383East Surrey Regiment24/03/1918
Private Grant 23621Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/08/1917
Lance Bombardier Joseph Henry Green 15972Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Harry Greentree 305870Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Griffiths 63898West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/08/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Wallace Gudgeon Royal Scots Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gulden 10157Honourable Artillery Company26/07/1917
Private Percy Haddock 37134West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Haddock 203819South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hadfield 77114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/03/1918
Private Robert Craven Haley 10600Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Wardle Colling Hall 32041Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Guy Hammond 26354Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil David George Hampton 110487Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harris 22649Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Harrison 30232Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Rifleman Hartley 266977West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harvie S/8705Gordon Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Hatton 34425Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Austin Hayes 200511North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hayhurst 32284Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Hayman 41122Leicestershire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Ewart Haysman G/4100Middlesex Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Marshall Headley Royal Flying Corps, 18 Sqdn.11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Mcdowall Henderson 10400Scots Guards24/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henderson 200937Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private Herbert 265986Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918
Private Hewitt 27630Hampshire Regiment28/08/1918
Sapper Hickling 240097Royal Engineers14/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Hill London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917
Private Ernest Hiskey 8271Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hodgson 18209Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Holmes 50490West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917
Serjeant Charles Harold Honess 113222Royal Engineers15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hood 47606Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hood 43404Lincolnshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Garrett Horrigan 11131Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Houghton 14807Manchester Regiment25/06/1917
Private Howarth 26961Manchester Regiment18/07/1917
Private Hughes 30116South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918
Private Norman Bright Hulse 10197Honourable Artillery Company23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Humphrey 3757Honourable Artillery Company26/07/1917
Lance Corporal Hunt 472111London Regiment (The Rangers)23/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 9185Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1917
Private Hurst 423124London Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Husk G/15605Middlesex Regiment08/01/1918
Private John Henry Hutchings 33969Yorkshire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Peter Dodds Hutchinson 27139Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Hutchinson 48368Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ireland 304742Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Seymour Archibald Izzard 4557Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Whitaker Jackson 775814Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Montague Jackson 46283Yorkshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer John Hyacinthe Jacquet 297421Royal Engineers27/12/1917
Gunner Jewett 796728Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private William Henry Johnson 33928East Surrey Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jones 18338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 32945King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/12/1917
Sapper Jones 224785Royal Engineers13/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 28520Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Lieutenant Ivor Norman Jones-Parry Royal Garrison Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Thomas Joslin 925635Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Judge 201065West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Edwin Kay 28978Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kearney 27439Grenadier Guards25/08/1918
Gunner Kemp 775924Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kendrick 57061Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Harold Arthur Kentfield 204448South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman King 51982West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/08/1918
Private Kinnie 17804Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1918
Private George Dennies Kirk 10116North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Knowles 205140Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lacey 20978Royal Fusiliers13/12/1917
Private William Cobbett Lambert 28224Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Francis Jasper Langley Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Timothy Lawler 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Lawrence 321790London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence 4207Welsh Guards25/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Lawson 24813Yorkshire Regiment03/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Lee 8533Leinster Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Egerton Browning Leigh 10092Honourable Artillery Company26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Leizabrun 306862West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/08/1918
Private Lernan 5467Irish Guards27/08/1918
Serjeant Rowland Limbert 7905Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Benjamin Linton 786500Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lister 240683Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918
Private Litchfield 30221Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Private Loyden 42314South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918
Private Ernest Lucas 19581Coldstream Guards27/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lumsdale 34447Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lydon 12331Irish Guards27/08/1918
Private D. Mct. Mcainch 31234Royal Scots27/12/1917
Private Mccarthy 21724East Surrey Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcewan 46320Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1918
Private Mcghee 32607Royal Scots Fusiliers24/12/1917
Corporal Mcgrath 34446Grenadier Guards25/08/1918
Private Maclellan 16832Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Mcmanus 12183Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcqueen 53637Highland Light Infantry07/01/1918
Private Mainhood 422943London Regiment25/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Frederick Major 25844Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Makin 266032Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marks 11554Royal Fusiliers14/12/1917
Private Marlow 27771Suffolk Regiment08/01/1918
Private Richard Harold Marshall 13488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Marston 26592Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1917
Private Christopher Martin 11782Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 28559Welsh Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Martin 76709Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Martin 23989Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marvell 30509Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John Walter Mason 77840Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Massam 76459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur William Matthews 34458Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Edmund Charles Matthews 12865Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Matthews 28756Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Maund 13341Suffolk Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mayes 38206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917
Private Mayes 58058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/08/1918
Serjeant John Richard Medcalf 201332London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Merrill M2/156667Army Service Corps06/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Metcalfe 29421Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918
Private John Milburn 120298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas George Milner 100552Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Henry Mitchell 91815Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cecil Mitchell 83623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Mitchell 29249Bedfordshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Monk 77033The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1918
Serjeant Montgomery 29028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918
Lance Corporal Albert John Moore 21926Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Moorse B/200837Rifle Brigade25/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant David John Morgan 210848Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Morgan 238187Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918
Private Tom Morris 26883Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Mottram 46347Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Charles Moy 11342Hampshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Murr 58828Royal Fusiliers14/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Murray 931114Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917
Serjeant Sidney Arthur Mussell 201021Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Muzzell 470557London Regiment (The Rangers)04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Myatt 28241King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1918
Private Richard Aked Myers 203756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Myers 202783Border Regiment08/07/1917
Lance Corporal Naughton 1160Guards Machine Gun Regiment27/08/1918
Private James Nelson 35315Highland Light Infantry08/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Newman 3337Welsh Guards25/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charlie Newton 60362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Nicholson 23010Northumberland Fusiliers14/12/1917
Private John Charles Noke 202900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Norman 63730Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917
Private Walter Ernest Nutley 10848East Surrey Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Edward John Oates 128380Royal Engineers12/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel O'brien 8808Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal O'dell 13734Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Serjeant Oldham 11854Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Oliver 14/1665Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Roderic Magrath Oliver Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Augustine Ongley 33169Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/08/1918
Lance Corporal Osgerby 240230Lincolnshire Regiment19/02/1918
Private Overton 28889East Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1917
Private Owen 75428Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen 11171Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Captain John Christopher Paget Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parker 40547Hampshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter L. Parkins 30531Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Parry 266791Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Parsons 24772Royal Fusiliers15/12/1917
Private Parsons 18336Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Paterson 41069Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Shepherd Paton 242865Highland Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pattison 21415Durham Light Infantry24/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Paul G/42308Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oscar Gerald Payne 59496Royal Fusiliers14/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donald Pearce 689417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Thomas Pearce 22363Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Pearson 8902Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918
Private Pearson 57833York and Lancaster Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Pearson 9453Honourable Artillery Company26/07/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Alan John Macdonald Pemberton Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Evans Penman The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Penn 34276Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1918
Private Francis Penny 81117Royal Fusiliers14/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Joseph Eric Perrin 16416Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Perry G/14710Middlesex Regiment26/03/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Phillips 28825Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Harry Phillips 16815Suffolk Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Phillips 3154Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917
Serjeant Philpin 12733Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Driver Pickles 12562Royal Engineers08/05/1917
Gunner Pinkney 90931Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Gunner Potter 926216Royal Field Artillery09/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Powell 24536Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Powell 200707Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private William Francis Pratt 21647Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Prebble 24660Hampshire Regiment28/08/1918
Private Prentice 27919Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Prince Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1917
Private Pryor 65311Royal Fusiliers15/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Maxwell Pullan Royal Field Artillery22/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Quincey 42190South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Radford 28553Hampshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ralph 15710Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918
Private Samuel James Rawlings 200978West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Richard Raynerd 88469Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Redwood 129019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Private Reeves 30342Border Regiment08/07/1917
Private Reid 14326Scots Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Renshaw 50434North Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Renton Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Reynolds 22778Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Aubrey Richards 43205South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richards 150317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richardson 202637Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Sidney Anthony Ride G/21199The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Risdon 24147Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evan John Roberts 688Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roberts 27767Welsh Regiment04/01/1918
Private Thomas Roberts 17715Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Roberts 42191South Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Robinson 2888Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917
Private Robinson 27724Grenadier Guards25/08/1918
Private Robinson 99666The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Robothom 17071Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Joseph Wilson Robson 202497King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Roseburgh 53601Highland Light Infantry16/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ross 63866Royal Fusiliers14/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Cameron Ross Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowan 291721Northumberland Fusiliers12/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roy 43053Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1917
Corporal Rushton 2421Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Alexander Rutherford 33337Border Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Salt 73812Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sanders 51821West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1917
Private Sanders 16691Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Corporal Sandford 6687Devonshire Regiment25/03/1917
Driver Horace Percival Sarfas 931083Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Saunders 45966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1917
Private George Thomas Savage 202623Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robert Savage 371182London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert William Scarf 4847Honourable Artillery Company26/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Herbert Scott 112815Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Scrimshaw 241731Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Scudder 26623Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Sewell 235093Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1917
Private Sidney Francis Sherrington 3772Honourable Artillery Company13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Alfred Lionel Siffleet 205169Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sillitoe G/89552Middlesex Regiment29/01/1918
Private Simpson G/51190Middlesex Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Skinner 497404Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Geoffrey Skirrow West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Albert Edward Sloper 930803Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Smalley 19185Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Smith 242059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1918
Private Smith 51046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Smith 201473London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/06/1917
Private Smith 27454Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Smith 200942North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 72140Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 38465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1917
Private William Arthur James Smith 423356London Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 20802King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/12/1917
Gunner Smith 67283Royal Garrison Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Smyth 19402Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private John Sparrow 40422Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Barton Spencer Rifle Brigade25/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frank Herbert Stapleton 321050London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Stephenson 19312King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Stevens 20080Devonshire Regiment08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Stewart Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Stiddard 304608Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stoneham 21605Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918
Serjeant Frank Stott 14072Manchester Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sugden 47278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1917
Private Swanwick 44692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1917
Private Victor Tarbard 25473Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 98121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/02/1918
Captain Henry Arthur Taylor Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.27/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 307045(4667)Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 27943Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Private Thomas 10522Honourable Artillery Company03/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 45096The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/01/1918
Private Thompson 24953Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomson 61272Welsh Regiment12/01/1918
Corporal James Thomson 77162Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Thwaytes Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.18/03/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Tilbury Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Edwin Barland Tilleard 7157Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Todd 24573Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Edward Towells 61746Royal Horse Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Elias Tremlett Devonshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Trickett 26204Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Howard Trubshawe 7405Honourable Artillery Company28/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tullett 17982Grenadier Guards14/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tupling G/89536Middlesex Regiment06/02/1918
Private Harold Unwin 55718York and Lancaster Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Wagg 45771Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Waines 21033Yorkshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Joseph Wilson Walker 267277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Walton 27344Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Percy Walton 266986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Waplington 38236North Staffordshire Regiment14/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Ward 43589Suffolk Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ward 241211South Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Arthur Warne 20183Suffolk Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Adolphus Herbert Warren 371453London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ralph Douglas Waters 23951Border Regiment17/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Watson 504477Royal Engineers23/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Watts 198327Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private Edward Courteney Webber 2037Guards Machine Gun Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Wells 220438Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Gunner Wensley 821369Royal Field Artillery15/02/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Annesley West North Irish Horse02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal West G/7108Middlesex Regiment11/02/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Weston 34288Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Weston 17929Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private White 9333Honourable Artillery Company23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private White 52752Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918
Rifleman Whiting A/201594King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1917
Captain Lawrence Arnold Wilkins York and Lancaster Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 21/534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williams 1300Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel George Williams 368216Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 30300Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles James Wilson 9245Honourable Artillery Company31/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 110385Tank Corps01/09/1918
Gunner Frank Wise 925934Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wise 926518Royal Field Artillery24/05/1917
Private Robert Woods 16964Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Harold Woodward 28455Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Wright 26768Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Edward George Wybrow 554085Royal Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Andrew Inglis Wyllie Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Yardley 63723Welsh Regiment05/02/1918
Private Cram 201587Hampshire Regiment29/08/1918
Musketier Friedrich Ahrendt German Army25/07/1918
Schuetze Erich Albrecht German Army01/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Alm German Army08/07/1918
Grenadier Willi Karl Ludwig Martin Anders German Army31/05/1918
Musketier Willi Erwin Paul Anklam German Army21/03/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Bach German Army29/05/1918
Sergeant Hermann Bade German Army27/09/1918
Gefreiter Erich Max Gottlieb Baeker German Army09/05/1918
Leutnant Heinrich Bartenick German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Eberhard Bauer German Army17/07/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Bauer German Army25/03/1918
Schuetze Isidor Bauer German Army01/05/1918
Grenadier Otto Friedr Bauers German Army03/06/1918
Landsturmmann Michael Baumann German Army06/07/1918
Fuesilier Heinrich Friedrich Becker German Army14/06/1918
Fuesilier Karl Heinrich Gustav Beermann German Army27/05/1918
Grenadier Gustav August Johann Bergmann German Army27/05/1918
Gefreiter Emil Bertsch German Army28/05/1918
Musketier Paul Wilhelm Bettin German Army25/03/1918
Musketier Walter Beyer German Army17/07/1918
Schuetze Anton Biersack German Army21/06/1918
Musketier Hermann Bischoff German Army27/09/1918
Musketier August Bittokleit German Army26/03/1918
Armierungssoldat Oswald Bober German Army09/08/1918
Gefreiter Erich Book German Army27/09/1918
Gefreiter Karl Bothe German Army27/09/1918
Soldat Bremer German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Jakob Bremm German Army08/07/1918
Grenadier Heinrich Wilhelm Brockmann German Army17/06/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Heinrich Martin Brueggemann German Army12/06/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Otto Heinrich Gustav Theodor Burgdorf German Army25/03/1918
Sergeant Friedrich Christ Wilhelm Burmeister German Army29/05/1918
Armierungssoldat Alois Ceda German Army09/08/1918
Grenadier August Otto Artur Czaplinski German Army27/05/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Konrad Dengler German Army24/06/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Friedrich Karl Dettmann German Army29/05/1918
Gefreiter Franz Dorsch German Army20/05/1918
Musketier Albert Dummann German Army25/05/1918
Sergeant Karl Dunker German Army19/06/1918
Schuetze Gerhard Erich Walter Ebert German Army27/05/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Eckes German Army04/09/1918
Sergeant Albert Ernst Elz German Army24/05/1918
Grenadier Heinrich Esters German Army04/06/1918
Soldat Heinrich Ewart German Army17/09/1918
Musketier Hermann Paul Falkenberg German Army30/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Faron German Army20/05/1918
Musketier Christian Konrad Fischer German Army26/03/1918
Armierungssoldat Hermann Franzke German Army09/08/1918
Schuetze Otto Gottfried Frost German Army27/04/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Fuchs German Army27/05/1918
Gefreiter Otto Hans Wilhelm Gagern German Army27/05/1918
Gefreiter Max Gatzke German Army01/05/1918
Kanonier Martin Gerken German Army29/03/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Gustav Wilhelm Glossmann German Army09/05/1918
Schuetze Eduard Gombert German Army27/05/1918
Armierungssoldat Wilhelm Gottschalk German Army09/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Heinrich Ludwig Grammdorf German Army09/06/1918
Musketier Christian Graeven German Army08/05/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Grossmann German Army10/07/1918
Fuesilier Fritz Friedrich Karl Johann Grothmann German Army02/06/1918
Landsturmmann Max Hahndorf German Army27/09/1918
Soldat Eugen Hammer German Army31/07/1918
Sergeant Fritz Hampel German Army11/08/1918
Grenadier Paul Friedrich Eduard Hannemann German Army31/05/1918
Musketier Walter Hartung German Army27/07/1918
Wehrmann Gustav Hein German Army11/08/1918
Gefreiter Peter Hein German Army30/06/1918
Soldat Heinze German Army04/09/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Heinrich Helms German Army04/06/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Emil Hempel German Army27/04/1918
Musketier Gustav Hennecke German Army27/09/1918
Sergeant Ernst Hennig German Army27/09/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Max Hentschel German Army11/08/1918
Unteroffizier Adam Herbert German Army10/06/1918
Fuesilier Christian Karl Hermann Hobohm German Army07/06/1918
Gefreiter Karlmann Wolfgang Hoffmann German Army30/04/1918
Gefreiter Franz Hermann Helmuth Hoefs German Army01/06/1918
Fuesilier Hermann Holldorf German Army06/06/1918
Musketier Heinrich Johann Hoose German Army26/03/1918
Musketier Otto Karl Wilhelm Huehne German Army22/03/1918
Musketier August Friedrich Hunold German Army25/03/1918
Landsturmmann Emil Paul Jahn German Army30/04/1918
Unteroffizier Willy Hermann Paul Jahn German Army19/05/1918
Schuetze Willi Jaschen German Army04/05/1918
Musketier Hans Jensen German Army17/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Heinrich Hans Friedrich Jorzyk German Army29/05/1918
Gefreiter Franz Kamann German Army01/05/1918
Landsturmmann Albert Kassler German Army21/05/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kaestle German Army28/04/1918
Kanonier Franz Kaulbars German Army01/04/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Arthur Emil Kegler German Army25/03/1918
Grenadier Helmut Joh Wilhelm Friedrich Kleinsorge German Army10/06/1918
Landsturmmann Walter Klering German Army11/08/1918
Schuetze Armin Ewald Kluge German Army27/05/1918
Musketier Alfred Knoch German Army01/05/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Franz Koch German Army27/05/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Koehler German Army27/09/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Kohlmeier German Army29/05/1918
Armierungssoldat Josef Kokoszka German Army09/08/1918
Gefreiter Erich Hermann Koelling German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Martin Komischke German Army25/08/1918
Musketier Christian Korn German Army01/05/1918
Wehrmann Franz Koslowski German Army12/05/1918
Musketier Alfred Rich Karl Kothe German Army27/04/1918
Sergeant Richard Krueger German Army06/05/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Kuehl German Army26/03/1918
Soldat Kurn German Army04/09/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Theodor Friedrich Ladewig German Army10/06/1918
Musketier Erich Bernhard Lange German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Friedrich Heinrich Langmann German Army25/03/1918
Soldat Lehrke German Army05/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Lorenz Zeuch German Air Force16/02/1918
Schuetze Walter Leuschner German Army01/08/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Max Lippold German Army30/06/1918
Fuesilier Rudolf Ferd Wilhelm Karl Lueders German Army31/05/1918
Schuetze Walter Hans Luge German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Johannes Maier German Army27/09/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Albert Matthias German Army05/05/1918
Musketier Kurt Friedrich Matschke German Army30/04/1918
Musketier Peter Mechtel German Army27/09/1918
Kanonier Franz Milschus German Army02/04/1918
Musketier Christian Wendolin Mueller German Army25/03/1918
Musketier Heinrich Mueller German Army25/03/1918
Musketier Karl Albert Mueller German Army03/04/1918
Grenadier Paul Ludwig Mueller German Army30/05/1918
Schuetze Albert Adalbert Multana German Army15/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Josef Nieder German Army06/07/1918
Gefreiter Gerhard Nie-Hoegen German Army28/09/1917
Kanonier Paul Nowack German Army29/03/1918
Fuesilier Johann Nowitzki German Army06/06/1918
Musketier Victor Osieka German Army01/05/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Osterloh German Army26/03/1918
Gefreiter Philipp Ott German Army18/05/1918
Musketier Otto Franz Pakleppa German Army19/05/1918
Musketier Gustav Martin Franz Pauli German Army18/05/1918
Pionier Karl Pech German Army24/04/1918
Schuetze Adalbert Platek German Army04/05/1918
Sergeant Johann Polowczyk German Army27/09/1918
Grenadier Willi Albert Polster German Army29/05/1918
Landsturmmann Johannes Pomrehnke German Army27/09/1918
Gefreiter Max Proskauer German Army17/04/1918
Infanterist Franz Puchta German Army14/07/1918
Landsturmmann Viktor Raciok German Army27/09/1918
Gefreiter Albert August Ludwig Ratajczyk German Army15/04/1918
Musketier Max Walter Reinhardt German Army29/04/1918
Pionier Willy Reuter German Army11/05/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Rhode German Army21/06/1918
Musketier Karl August Roy German Army27/04/1918
Pionier Friedrich Ruhlmann German Army26/06/1918
Fuesilier Karl Christ Heinrich Runge German Army27/05/1918
Musketier Leonhard Sawalzki German Army13/05/1918
Musketier Otto Schametat Gen. Lehmann German Army21/07/1918
Reservist Walter Schelosky German Army25/04/1918
Wehrmann Friedrich Karl Wilhelm Schelzki German Army22/04/1918
Sergeant Arthur Schmidt German Army21/04/1918
Musketier Gustav Schmidt German Army18/07/1918
Schuetze Paul Schmidt German Army05/06/1918
Musketier Julius Emil Schmolinsky German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Walter Schneider German Army27/09/1918
Fuesilier Rudolf Schnock German Army30/05/1918
Musketier Karl Otto Scholz German Army13/05/1918
Grenadier Ernst Detlef Schoening German Army29/05/1918
Grenadier Ludwig Albert Schultheiss German Army30/05/1918
Gefreiter Erwin Karl Schulz German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Friedrich Wilhelm Schulz German Army01/05/1918
Gefreiter Karl Hilmar Emil Schulz German Army25/03/1918
Fuesilier Walter Schuemann German Army27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Schuetze Gustav Schuricht German Army08/05/1918
Musketier Paul Schuessler German Army09/08/1918
Musketier Rudolf Schwinn German Army18/05/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Friedrich Segelken German Army02/04/1918
Soldat Sennss German Army04/09/1918
Schuetze Paul Ernst Siedlaczek German Army04/05/1918
Musketier Bernhard Skubski German Army25/05/1918
Soldat Smidoda German Army04/09/1918
Armierungssoldat Josef Smitana German Army09/08/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Stolzenburg German Army17/04/1918
Soldat Struwe German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Friedrich Stuck German Army19/05/1918
Krankentraeger Otto Karl Ernst Suckow German Army21/05/1918
Gefreiter Wazlaw Szynalski German Army02/04/1918
Musketier Heinrich Th Tenhumberg German Army25/03/1918
Grenadier Juergen Thode German Army18/06/1918
Grenadier Hans Untiedt German Army27/05/1918
Schuetze Georg Volmershaus German Army28/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Vorholt German Army18/09/1918
Fuesilier Hans Wilhelm Friedrich Voss German Army03/06/1918
Schuetze Otto Paul Waehnert German Army08/05/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Weygand German Army23/06/1918
Schuetze Hermann Wieck German Army28/07/1918
Musketier Hermann Friedrich Wiedecke German Army11/05/1918
Gefreiter Johann Willinck German Army27/09/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Woehlken German Army24/03/1918
Schuetze Fritz Wilhelm Wolfram German Army05/05/1918
Grenadier Walter Hermann Wilhelm Theodor Zschimmer German Army17/06/1918
Schuetze Hans Jak Johann Zuendorf German Army08/05/1918
Fuesilier Paul Abraham German Army14/06/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Lechleiter German Air Force16/02/1918 (aged 32)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army196
Grenadier Guards76
Royal Field Artillery23
Honourable Artillery Company22
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Royal Welsh Fusiliers18
Middlesex Regiment17
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17
Hampshire Regiment15
Royal Engineers14
Tank Corps14
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
South Staffordshire Regiment13
Manchester Regiment12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Suffolk Regiment11
Royal Fusiliers11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Irish Guards11
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Border Regiment7
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Scots Guards5
Highland Light Infantry5
East Surrey Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Devonshire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment5
London Regiment5
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Welsh Guards4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
Leicestershire Regiment4
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)3
Rifle Brigade3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Horse Artillery3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Gordon Highlanders3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Scots3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.2
German Air Force2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 18 Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
South Wales Borderers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Army Service Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Leinster Regiment1
North Irish Horse1
Durham Light Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1