Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Wood M2/099074Army Service Corps17/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Walker Wardell 13266New Zealand Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Kington Llewelyn Statham Dorsetshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Herbert Broughton Simpson 700502Royal Field Artillery09/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sanderson L/12050Royal Field Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Riley 77439Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1917
Private William Millard 13/654York and Lancaster Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Marsh 15678Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Lees 46327Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Leech 350869Manchester Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jones Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Johnson 251046Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Thomas Ernest Hulme Royal Marine Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Fred Hitchman 305140Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Hewitt 685773Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917
Gunner Harwood 128034Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917
Gunner Gubby 293368Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gamble 200768York and Lancaster Regiment14/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Forth Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Oscar Edmonds 36912Gloucestershire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Doley 241930King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Chadwick 201367York and Lancaster Regiment13/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Ashley Brierley 240199York and Lancaster Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Binns 235118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917
Lance Corporal George Astin 282553Lancashire Fusiliers28/07/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hugh Allan Royal Naval Air Service, No. 3 Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Abell 113738Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Bridge 701210Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Bonnell 700836Royal Field Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Bashall 39578Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1917 (aged 22)
Major Thomas Weeding The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Valentine Leslie Douglas Uzielli Royal Field Artillery21/07/1917 (aged 29)
Major Thomas Stewart Royal Scots12/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Philip George Holmes 44994Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Dale 202095Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Dale 250811Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sorfleet 203196Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Mellor 77216Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Anthony Lyon Army Cyclist Corps13/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Patrick Lambe 10589Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John William Joynson 281478Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Richard Eveleigh Hodgson Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wilfred Coombe 121435Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Clemans 11763Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Cam Thackwell Clayton Gloucestershire Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Clements Brooksby 707275Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Bourne Royal Field Artillery10/09/1917
Lance Corporal Elkanah Trethewey Allen 26407Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Addison S/2601Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1917
Sapper Adams 93602Royal Engineers10/07/1917
Private Burgess 13715Border Regiment29/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Brown 701711Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy Williams 8656South Wales Borderers14/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wells 11999South Wales Borderers13/07/1917
Sapper William Henry Traunter 158666Royal Engineers15/08/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas 103210Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Leonard Stewart 3432British West Indies Regiment10/07/1917
Serjeant Wilfrid James Slade 78344Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Skillen 3391Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917
Driver W. Baxter Roberts 701699Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Arthur Philip Oyns 94236Royal Engineers20/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Willie Onion 268562Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morris 41577Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917
Gunner Walter Maden 105894Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lovell 3/8532Dorsetshire Regiment14/07/1917
Private Lindley 204618Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William John Jones 139041Royal Engineers28/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clifford Charles Johnson 46465Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Edward Jackson 32602Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hope 27857Manchester Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Hill 200766Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Hartley 701529Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Corporal George Halton L/11991Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Gaskell 20029Border Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Edward Clutterbuck 7420South Wales Borderers13/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Moffat Calderwood 60786Machine Gun Corps14/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Caddick 49784Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick Cable 41676Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Brown 686704Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brooks 41584Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/08/1917
Serjeant Harold Booth 11555Lancashire Fusiliers02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Boissier Royal Marine Artillery27/07/1917
Chief Motor Mechanic Howard Samuel Beresford MB/2684Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 71A.15/10/1918
Gunner Frank Stanley Barritt 95951Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Adams 9174Army Cyclist Corps10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick William Abbott 157415Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Adams 203254Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Adams 241706Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Adams 110296Tank Corps09/10/1917
Private Adams 13727Highland Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Alan John Adamson Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Adamson 28633Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier John Charles Pembroke Adcock 76219Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Addis 14259King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Ainsworth 195980Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Angus Airton 242962Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Aitchison 235103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1917
Driver Allen 616383Royal Horse Artillery07/08/1917
Lieutenant Horace Michael Hynman Allenby Royal Horse Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Allison 167666Royal Engineers05/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Allman 21304Manchester Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Ernest Allwood 10350King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Ambler 12/1958York and Lancaster Regiment09/07/1917 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Amos 4671Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private George Anderson 33327Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Anderson 33033Highland Light Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Anderson 201306Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Kemp Anderson 32652Highland Light Infantry01/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Frank Anderson 393132Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Andrew 521955Royal Engineers12/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Andrews 26039King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Angus Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 33A.12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Appleby 38305Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Archer 25586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Armer Border Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Alexander Armour 655572Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Armstrong 43524Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Armstrong 202894Border Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Ashworth 302388Manchester Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Anthony Askew 17557Border Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Aspinall 38848Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Francis Arthur Aston 97752Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Sidney Edward Atkins 177906Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Audas 48912Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Corporal Harry Ayrton 706538Royal Field Artillery06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Bagan 167367Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Baggott 38254Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Bailey 350275Highland Light Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Bailey 170895Royal Engineers08/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Ezekiel Bailey 7838Manchester Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Bewick Bailey 44786Manchester Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Bailey 41357Manchester Regiment07/10/1917
Gunner Stephen Louis Bailey 289Australian Heavy Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bain 45198Highland Light Infantry01/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Baines 158354Royal Engineers11/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bernard Longueville Baker 108922Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Robert Baker 1100090Canadian Railway Troops20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick William Mason Baker 110089Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Baker 184316Royal Field Artillery25/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baker 242349Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Baker Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Balfour 40038Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Balmforth 202927West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917
Private Banks 29967East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1917
Gunner Barber 115723Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner George Barker 32980Royal Field Artillery14/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barker 305892Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick William Barlow 616338Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Allan Barnard 2/2962New Zealand Field Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Wilfred James Barnett 616364Royal Horse Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Barrett 204311Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1917
Private Alexander Barron 355397Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Gilbert Marshall Bartlett 95691Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bartlett 42258King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1917
Private Barton 42388Manchester Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barwick 203068Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Lawrence Baseley Lancashire Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bate 11808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier William Clarke-Frost Bates 67648Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cecil William Baxter Australian Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Baybutt 710132Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Forbes Baylis London Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bayliss 38221Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Beach 245286Manchester Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Beadle 203871King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917
Private Beattie 41435Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Private Harry Beaumont 307757Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/08/1917
Private Beaumont 35693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917
Gunner Becconsall 700087Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Pioneer Frederick Arthur James Beck 128685Royal Engineers04/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bedwin 140488Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1917
Private Joseph John Septimus Beers 42875King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver John Bell 7844ARoyal Field Artillery08/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bell 36474Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Bell 31237Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917
Gunner William Nevin Bell 12712New Zealand Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Benjamin 29118South Wales Borderers13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Benn 202725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 45408Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Norman Bennett 28655Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 25647Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1917
Private Bennett 38303Devonshire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Benson 715217Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Rifleman Bentley 240835West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917
Able Seaman Harry Benton TynesideZ/8559Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Siege Guns (Dunkerque)26/04/1917
Private Albert Roebuck Berridge 240245York and Lancaster Regiment01/08/1917
Gunner Stanley Ellam Berry 701483Royal Field Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bestford 61923Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Wing12/08/1917
Private Samuel Wright Beswick 202581Manchester Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Bettany 31981Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917
Driver Bickerdyke 39799Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Arthur Archie Bigras 410025Canadian Railway Troops29/07/1917
Gunner Bilton 143434Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Birch 303051Manchester Regiment02/07/1917
Private Bert Bird 102499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Birse 251402Royal Scots01/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Birtwhistle 781711Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Bisat 242281King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper William Henry Bishop 155205Royal Engineers07/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick Blackburn 440197Royal Engineers26/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Blakey 35005Border Regiment03/10/1917
Private Blaze 351909Manchester Regiment03/11/1917
Private Charles Bleese 11778Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private Samuel Blissett 45955Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Fredrick James Bloyce 44716Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charley Boadle 202955Border Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold Boardman 539Australian Heavy Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Boardman 25980Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Boast 30243East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Booth 18/1050West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Booth 38283Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Booth 22177Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Norman Booth 70681Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Booth 201588Royal Scots01/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawrence Boothroyd 235395Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Borick 240357East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harry George Borrett 180267Royal Field Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Boslem 250789Royal Scots16/07/1917
Private Frederick George Boteler 51334Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Claude Leopold Bourchier 502Australian Heavy Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Bourne 351732Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Bowe 18720Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/06/1917
Private Bert Bowen 36817Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Bowen 5697Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Bowers 62841Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Bowers 23251Manchester Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest James Bowler 26753Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Raymond Bown 20007Royal Engineers26/07/1917
Private Angus Boyes 276059Royal Scots14/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Boyle 33840Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917
Private Boyle 43099Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Charles Bradbury 377556Manchester Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Harry Braddock 604308Royal Horse Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Bradford 701350Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917
Private Henry Bradley 68942Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Daniel Bradley 66982Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bragg 307589Lancashire Fusiliers28/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bramley 241500York and Lancaster Regiment09/08/1917
Sapper William Bramley 442461Royal Engineers07/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brannan 15497Middlesex Regiment29/10/1917
Private J. William Breeze 241743King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brennand 202842Border Regiment01/10/1917
Bombardier Charles Joseph Brentnall 775062Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Brewer 128770Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter George Brewer 18889Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Brierley 2241Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brigham 33574Border Regiment01/10/1917
Serjeant Broadhurst 735975Royal Field Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Denis Brogan 21037Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Walter Tom Bromby 86962Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Brook 307759Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brookes 307934Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/07/1917
Private Albert Brooks 276676Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Broomhead TynesideZ/8601Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Siege Guns (Dunkerque).26/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Stokes Brown 84480Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal David Scott Brown 15023Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Edgar Brown 11/1891New Zealand Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Brown 350207Manchester Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Charles Butters 745Australian Heavy Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver John Butterworth 218907Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Byford 116247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Francis Byrne 694Australian Heavy Artillery12/07/1917
Private Byrne 68413Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1917
2nd Corporal William George Cadwallader 101635Royal Engineers02/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Calder 107787Royal Engineers16/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Allan Cameron 13051Highland Light Infantry01/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Brown Cameron 241463Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Campbell 43288Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Donald Rhodes Campbell Royal Navy, H.M.C.M.B. No. 71A.15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Campbell 5834Royal Field Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Peter Renwick Campbell 474Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1917
Private Cecil Robert Cannon 37216Devonshire Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Daniel Carey 72Australian Heavy Artillery11/07/1917
Private Pearman Carpenter 275048Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Basil Alderson Carr Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Bombardier Ernest Carr 700642Royal Field Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Carruthers 12550Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917
Private Carter 38981Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917
Private Carty 34536Highland Light Infantry30/08/1917
Private Cassidy 24455Highland Light Infantry07/09/1917
Private Frank Castles 400357Manchester Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Castrey 276657Manchester Regiment28/10/1917
Private William Cattell 45655South Wales Borderers10/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Catterson 28978Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cattle 21662East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1917
Private Harry Caw 43192Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Chadderton 281210Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Chalk 200326King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Percival Chaloner 307830West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Frank Chambers 158569Royal Engineers16/07/1917
Private Harry Chambers 24654King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner George Champlin 84653Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Chaplin 9899Northamptonshire Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frank William Cheeseman R/24441King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Herbert Cherry 128773Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Victor Child 265160Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Jesse Chipchase 710183Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Christie 41305Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Christie 25429Highland Light Infantry19/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Clancey 28832Border Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Emmerson Clark 16/807Northumberland Fusiliers13/09/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier William Fredrick Clark 686840Royal Field Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarke 21029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Clarke 113790Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Clarke M2/164646Army Service Corps11/07/1917
Serjeant Clarke 300956Manchester Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clarke 201955York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1917
Private Clarke 26467Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Clarkson 4868Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private John Clayton 202419Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clewlow 281941Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1917
Corporal Sidney Charles Cloke 22185Dorsetshire Regiment31/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Clough 28666Border Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Cockbain 27348Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Cockburn 42158King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cockerham 241722Highland Light Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Spencer Cockroft 31341Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cocksedge 7487Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1917
Lance Corporal William Colbridge 3523King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Coldwell 16839Machine Gun Corps14/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Arthur Cole 41598Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Colegrove 38307Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private George Henry Coleman M1/08711Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Maurice Coles 201150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Collett 306477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Collyer 20059Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Coltman 102363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Mck Combe 251006Royal Scots14/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George William Condon 950507Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917
Serjeant Norman Connor 2997Highland Light Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Ernest Constable 140032Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Frank Cooper 7145Australian Tunnelling Corps15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Copland T/290094Army Service Corps17/10/1917
Corporal Corrigan 249030Royal Engineers20/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Couchman 2813Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Coulson 203386King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alexander Cowden 15843Highland Light Infantry08/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Henry Cox 32734Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Benjamin Cox 167114Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cox 39358Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 19)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Verney William Cox 71464Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter Harry Coxill 229582London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hugh Craig 116702Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Craig 13603Highland Light Infantry27/08/1917
Private Frank Crawshaw 202546Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Creed 9466Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917
Private Cromack G/7201Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/08/1917
Private Philip Crompton 35209Manchester Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Joshua Thomas Cuff 2/382New Zealand Field Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Culshaw 201770East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1917
Private Cundiff 275795Royal Scots12/09/1917
Gunner Cunningham 144572Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Private Curren 305907Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier William Currie 781023Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Curtis 10222Highland Light Infantry22/09/1917
Gunner Cushelson 171791Royal Field Artillery26/07/1917
Driver Septimus William Dale L/19716Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edward Daubney 245078Manchester Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Davidson Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Sydney John Davie Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Percy Davies 96495Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Geoffrey William Davies 17178New Zealand Field Artillery10/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph Davies 48282Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Davies 241954Middlesex Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Fred Davis 217258Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917
Private William Davis 17285Northumberland Fusiliers11/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Davison 60219Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Davison 34078Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Davy 241751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Nathaniel George Dawes 293051Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Bertram Dawson 35872King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Stanley Aleck Dawson 316473Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Dawson 82500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Sydney William Day 134308Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jonathan George Daykin 202702East Lancashire Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dean 305951Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Deans 73026Machine Gun Corps14/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Dearden 251450Manchester Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private De Bono 31243Highland Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Delamore 201956York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edward Downs Dempster 201671Royal Scots15/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Denby 263013Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Frank Preston Thwaites Dennett Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.04/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Desmond 5731Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Percy John Dexter 110222Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Charles Dickens 247085Royal Engineers19/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Francis Charles Dickens 42036Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Diglin 203159York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1917
Sapper David John Dillon 778391Canadian Railway Troops03/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Oliver Dixon Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Syddall Dixon 710568Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Dixon-Brown 16/132Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Edward Dobson Highland Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Donaldson 43069Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Donaldson 22971King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Patrick Joseph Donnelly 10814Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Edgar C. Donovan Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Siege Guns.26/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Patrick Doody 5721Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner William Albert Dorrington 130418Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Matthew Dougall S/4595Seaforth Highlanders04/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ralph Dorschel Doughty Australian Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Douglas 13650Royal Scots15/07/1917
Private Ernest Stanley Downton 27475Dorsetshire Regiment31/08/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Joseph Doyle 246251Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Henry Doze 33471Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Drain 17192Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Hedley Draper 212993Royal Engineers12/09/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Duckels 58257Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Duffy 440256Royal Engineers11/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Dungworth 201801York and Lancaster Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Colville Dunlop 42297Highland Light Infantry06/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Dunnett 889542Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Stanley Percival Durrant 889548Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917
Private Dutton 282149Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dutton 27610Manchester Regiment24/08/1917
Corporal Fred Eastham 20661Highland Light Infantry15/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Edward Eastwood 240484East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William Stanley Eaton 318221Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Leslie Eccles L/29392Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edginton 241482King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1917
Private William Arthur Edmondson 275037Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private Edwards 240953York and Lancaster Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Edwards 301334Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Shearer Edwards 59171Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Egerton 203414Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Walter Eldrett 81376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/07/1917
Private Ellerton 47578Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Elliott 352829Manchester Regiment11/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Henry Elly 305798Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Hilldon Elmore 295162Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Elson M1/08939Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Emmett 616347Royal Horse Artillery11/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Evans 604294Royal Horse Artillery08/10/1917
Bombardier Ernest Evans 291264Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Evans 442165Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Evans 42361Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917
Gunner Walter Evans 8953Royal Field Artillery14/08/1917
Private Wilfrid Evans 66315Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Wilfrid Joseph Ogilvie Evans 86866Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ewins 41068Devonshire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Willie James Eynon 302364Manchester Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Edward Fairclough 204650York and Lancaster Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Faraday 305629Lancashire Fusiliers27/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Farrar 776842Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917
Gunner Hubert John Farrell 24547Australian Field Artillery26/07/1917
Corporal George Fawcett 250589Royal Scots01/09/1917
Private Anthony Fearnley 203043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Feltham 85739Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Felton 11211Lancashire Fusiliers09/07/1917
Private Fentiman 38764Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1917
Gunner Alfred Ernest Fergus 121391Royal Garrison Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Ferguson 41483Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/08/1917
Private Fevre 86536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Fiddler 39744Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Fields 77601Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1917
Private Fieldsend 240584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1917
Serjeant James John Arthur Finch 57575Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Fish 6703Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1917
Serjeant Fitton 240379Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1917
Corporal Fitzgerald 9267Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917
Gunner Michael Fitzsimons 275956Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Douglas Fleming 32939Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fletcher 240801Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Fletcher 706523Royal Field Artillery25/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fletcher 307255Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/07/1917
Private Simeon Fletcher 202828Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Harold Follows 44080Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Erskine Foote 27829Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Forbes 42375Highland Light Infantry02/07/1917
Private Walter Ford 60762Machine Gun Corps14/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Ford 235385The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Foster 266748West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private Stephen Foster 241869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Foulstone 202939King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Fowler 41225Highland Light Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas William Fox 209206Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Foxcroft 202200Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Foxwell 55746Machine Gun Corps06/08/1917
Acting Bombardier Foy 706735Royal Field Artillery04/08/1917
Gunner Horace Franklin 97530Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Franklin 282510Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Archie Fraser 300645Manchester Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Casse Fraser 251334Royal Scots12/09/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper William Fraser 2124809Canadian Railway Troops01/09/1917
Sapper Thomas Freeman 28352Royal Engineers11/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fry 204723York and Lancaster Regiment13/08/1917
Gunner Charles Edward Fuller 159016Royal Horse Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Furniss 204833York and Lancaster Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gaffney 18097Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1917
Private Frank Gainnan 281580Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gallagher 42665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917
Sapper Harold Galpine 134111Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Gant 266906Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/08/1917
Driver Gardner L/44777Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy Garrett 87Australian Heavy Artillery29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Garside 705786Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Gaskell 376472Manchester Regiment14/07/1917
Private Wilfred Ernest Gay 42887Manchester Regiment29/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gibb 33340Highland Light Infantry22/07/1917
Private William Gibb 81129Royal Army Medical Corps17/08/1917
Private Albert Gibson 202771King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Alfred Gibson 305494Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Albert William Gigg 176767Royal Engineers21/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Gigg 146206Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917
Gunner Robert Henry Gigg 66880Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Gilbourne 203230King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Giles S/21605Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gill 764East Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Engineer Lieutenant Thomas Attwood Gill Royal Naval Reserve, HM Salvage Tug Hughli26/04/1919 (aged 42)
Private Gillbanks 241477Border Regiment10/07/1917
Private Albert Gillyon 203232King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilmour 4913Highland Light Infantry02/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant George Gilpin 761209Canadian Railway Troops14/07/1917
Private Glennie 15291Lancashire Fusiliers04/08/1917
Gunner Godbeer 39205Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Goddard 107245Royal Field Artillery17/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Gooder 38619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Walter Goodfellow 30689Royal Berkshire Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 41)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Michael Patrick Gordon Army Chaplains' Department27/08/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner James Gorman RMA/13718Royal Marine Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Gough 11749King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Goulding 277640Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Goulding King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Goulding 281053Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Gowers 307632Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Graham 42307Highland Light Infantry10/10/1917
Private Harry Grainger 81048Royal Army Medical Corps12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John George Grant 43164Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Smaile Grant 11/1877New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Green 280068Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Rowland Green 240598King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Green 203533York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Green 10672Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917
Private Greenall 204435Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917
Captain John Edmund Greene Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Greenwood 12418Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/08/1917
Bombardier James Greenwood 686076Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Grey 36531Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Raymond Lewis Gribbin 35268New Zealand Field Artillery11/09/1917
Gunner William Charles Griffiths 293196Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Grimshaw 201189Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Grimshaw 293394Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917
Private Eden Hildesley Grose M2/100716Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner George William Charles Groves 296645Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1917
Private Leonard George Guest 26931Border Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Hackett 35224Manchester Regiment31/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hackney 280689Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Hadfield 201896East Lancashire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier John Hadley 35413Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Solomon Gershon Haft 2922Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hagar 202731King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Duncan Strachan Hail 353139Highland Light Infantry22/09/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Clarance Haken 701438Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917
Private George Fewster Hall 242835York and Lancaster Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Francis Hall 58169Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Roger Holinsworth Hall Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Halliday 1138Highland Light Infantry22/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fredrick Charles Hambling 340798Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private John William Hamer 241039Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Hamilton 250449Royal Scots15/07/1917
Private Hamilton 2819Manchester Regiment14/07/1917
Captain Howard Jack Hamilton Cox Royal Marine Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Hammond 200533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hancock 90589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917
Gunner Joseph Handley 169811Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal George Hanlin 40069Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Daniel Malachy Hannan 160815Royal Engineers26/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Hardcastle 306099Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hardwick 203179West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hardy 781678Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hargreaves 307277Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Whitworth Harling 203562West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harman 1452King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Alfred Edward Harris 42992Manchester Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harrison L/32277Royal Field Artillery19/08/1917
Serjeant William Harrison 200556Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Harrop 17347Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Hartley 201500King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Harvey 280418Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Haskell 12870Dorsetshire Regiment12/09/1917
Lance Corporal Hatcher R/12487King's Royal Rifle Corps10/07/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Hatton 127678Royal Engineers19/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Middleton Hawkswell 40258Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Haworth 202894Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Haworth 240721East Lancashire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Hay 21918Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Hay 251457Royal Scots31/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Harold Haycox 295182Manchester Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hayhurst 306693Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bert Hayward 83762Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Clement Hayward 116858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Harold Hayward 251242Manchester Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Lancelot Haywood 202645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Allen Head 9327Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Fred Crossley Heap 701225Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 47)
Driver Percy Hearn 93051Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Herbert Walter Helm 5/107ANew Zealand Army Service Corps29/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hemmingway 235101Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1917
Corporal John Hempsall 19840Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917
Private Sam Hemsley 307187Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Michael Henry 110243Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henshall 203191Manchester Regiment31/08/1917
Private James Herbertson 8115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herridge 10995Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hesketh 25525Lancashire Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Ernest Emsley Hewitt 147171Royal Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harry Hermon Heywood 242441East Lancashire Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Charles Robert Reeves Hickey Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn. 61st Wing03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred William Higginson 43030Royal Horse Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Higham 202817Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hiles 29016Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1917
Corporal Hill 36192Lancashire Fusiliers03/08/1917 (aged 35)
Pioneer Hill 247122Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Wilson Hill Highland Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hills 37608Devonshire Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Herbert Hilton 240630East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Edward Hindson 29925East Lancashire Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Hitchen 440512Royal Engineers12/09/1917
Private Henry Hobbs 39583Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hobbs 18735Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Hockless L/14841Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917
Driver Harold Hocknell 707234Royal Field Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Denis Hodges G/1729Royal Sussex Regiment13/07/1917
Private Hodgins 89070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal George Herbert Hodgkinson 53021Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Hodgson 7825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred William Hogg 48291Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Gunner Thurston Holden 700506Royal Field Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holland 203742Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1917
Driver James Holland 74616Royal Field Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Holland M2/053067Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Holley 89476Royal Army Medical Corps07/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Bryan Holliday 300133Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Holliday 277083Manchester Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gwynne Reginald Holloway 5/10536Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Holloway 25457Dorsetshire Regiment02/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Holme 204450Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1917
Private Holmes 235367Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Sinclair Holmes R/34477King's Royal Rifle Corps12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Holroyd 27485Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Taylor Holt 64787Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Nelson Holt 251261Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Percy Hook 145926Royal Engineers12/09/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Hooker 93848Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John James Hope 146517Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hope 282414Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Hopkinson 201297Lancashire Fusiliers14/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Horley Manchester Regiment04/09/1917
Private William Harry Horner 240020King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Francis Horsfield Manchester Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Hosey 38668King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur Uren Hosken 29160Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Hothersall 200606Manchester Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cyril Howard 2/2159New Zealand Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Howard 42877Manchester Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Howard 18533Border Regiment10/07/1917
Private James Henry Howarth 202427Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Howe 28590Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Walter Howe 28433Manchester Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick William Howell 706814Royal Field Artillery27/08/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Milton Hoyle 45820Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Huby 340963Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper William Huddert 442512Royal Engineers12/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hudson 275582Royal Scots27/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Edward Huggett 97876Royal Field Artillery17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Hughes 88224Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Hughes 176441Royal Engineers14/09/1917
Private Charles Alfred Hughes 29928East Lancashire Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwin Hughes 281766Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hull Royal Field Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Samuel Hume 28627Royal Horse Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Edgar Humphrey 46120Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Joseph Tennant Humphreys 250096Royal Engineers25/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Humphries 325685Royal Scots16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hunt Royal Marine Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Hurford 38331Devonshire Regiment30/08/1917
Private Hurst 202858Border Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George Hushen S4/072060Army Service Corps17/10/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Oscar James Hussell 291246Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hutchens 30691Royal Berkshire Regiment10/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Walter Hutchins L/6362Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Hutton 202555King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hamer Illingworth 20/9West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Edward Imms L/11923Royal Field Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Ferrier Imrie 33436Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Ingham 242177Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Willie Ireland 265403Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Irvine 26192Highland Light Infantry10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Irvine 43518Highland Light Infantry31/08/1917
Lance Corporal Irving 2808Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Robert Irwin 350162Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Jackson 204712Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Jackson 241410East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Jackson L/12072Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private William Jackson 350056Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jacob 37243Devonshire Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Jaffray M/321375Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James 106531Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Henry James 41069Devonshire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel James 267081Welsh Regiment02/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter James 25029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jameson 33497Border Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter George Janes 28201Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Jarvis 5419Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Jellis 83032Royal Field Artillery30/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Waldemar Jensen 337681Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ronald Frederick Jewell 2/1632New Zealand Field Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick William Jobling L/27674Royal Field Artillery08/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Sydney George John 454982Royal Engineers11/07/1917
Private Arthur Johnson 36821Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Johnstone 37944Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Gunner Benjamin Jones 281802Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1917 (aged 44)
Armament Staff Serjeant Charles Gordon Jones 990Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jones 307493Lancashire Fusiliers29/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Jones 201561Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Fitter Henry Albert Jones 13272Royal Field Artillery03/09/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier John Gilbert Jones 604334Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Owen Jones 159558Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Richard Alfred Jones 6261King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jones 300134Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Jones 17430Lancashire Fusiliers04/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Jones 12528Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Driver William Corbett Jones 604389Royal Field Artillery18/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Harry Jones 32409East Surrey Regiment25/08/1917
Private Judge 200877King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917
Sapper Richard Julian 471648Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hugh Kain 112793Royal Army Medical Corps07/08/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Kay 266890West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Kearvell 114517Royal Field Artillery01/08/1917
Lance Corporal James Keddie 43103Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Keech 72370Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier William John Keegan 707247Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cyril Grantham Keeling RMA/13564Royal Marine Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Joseph Keen 41608Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Keighley 37746Highland Light Infantry03/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sam Keighley 38475Highland Light Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Kelly 26292Highland Light Infantry22/09/1917
Private Kelly 42013Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kelly 235252Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1917
Gunner Reginald Kelly 31419Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Kelly 15181Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1917
Private John William Kelsall 29946East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Kendrick 242390Lancashire Fusiliers20/07/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Roy Murray Kennedy 10770Australian Field Artillery05/08/1917
Driver William Kennedy 14853Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917
Driver Sidney Kent 710315Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Kenworthy 104595Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kerr 3357Highland Light Infantry15/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kerr 655555Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kershaw 203521Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/08/1917
Private Joseph Franklin Kershaw 68268Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Kettle 202602Manchester Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kidd 27989Border Regiment12/07/1917
Private Albert George King 203916King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hugh King 14475Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Gordon King 28296Border Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William King 40588Highland Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kinghorn 40174Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kinnear 88971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1917
Gunner Charles Kirkham 706620Royal Field Artillery26/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Knowles 129436Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver John Knowles 700790Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Knowles 112891Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Harry Ladkin 175010Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Laing 25615Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Lake 23428Royal Horse Artillery28/07/1917
Gunner William Augustine Lambert 144536Royal Garrison Artillery25/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Willie Lambert 235126West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Lancaster 795303Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Midshipman John Dermot Angell Lane Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 71A.15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Langrish 293045Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917
Private Ralph Langton 260274Border Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Langton 260232Border Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Albert Lanham 51369Manchester Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas Larner 265564Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Laughland Highland Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Edwin Laurence 203764King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Lawrence 7611Dorsetshire Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Henry Lawrence 30154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence 41083King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/07/1917
Sapper John Lawson 5768Australian Tunnelling Corps15/10/1917
Gunner John Mcnicol Lawson 2/2180New Zealand Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cecil Herbert Lawton 275318Manchester Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver James Cecil Lawton 440483Royal Engineers10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Leachman 158837Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Leah 240855Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lee 353123Highland Light Infantry30/08/1917
Gunner Herbert Lee 711002Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Lee 36040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lee 16519Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917
Private William Leech 351273Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Leech 53937Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917
Captain Ian Alister Leeson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Michael Lenihan 6061Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lennen 121214Royal Engineers21/07/1917
Private Lenton 41241Highland Light Infantry21/07/1917
Sapper Percival Leppard 154463Royal Engineers01/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Levett 293386Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917
Driver Edward Lewin L/32199Royal Field Artillery19/08/1917
Private Lewin M2/104798Army Service Corps04/07/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Herbert Lewis P/10647Military Police Corps11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Ralph Lilleker S/25180Cameron Highlanders11/07/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Lindley 706908Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917
Gunner George Edward Lines 115770Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Austin Littlewood 1604King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/07/1917
Serjeant Herbert Lloyd 440233Royal Engineers02/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Reginald Carey Lloyd 78139Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Frank Lobley 277138Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lockhart London Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Loggie 106216Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur William Loney 801939Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Longfield 10141Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lord 241139Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private Peter Lord 31836The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter George Love 46924Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lowe 201354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lowsley 42844Manchester Regiment27/07/1917
Private Harold Lund 203897West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lunn 307810Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/08/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Lynch 686177Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lynch 18502Lancashire Fusiliers31/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lyons 3080Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917
Driver Mabbutt 184486Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Mcaleer 32763Highland Light Infantry10/07/1917
Gunner Murdoch Mcarthur 125810Royal Field Artillery13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Charles John Mcauley 2125327Canadian Railway Troops01/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mccabe 43535Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1917
Private Joseph Mccaffrey 20677Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Mccaffrey 113111Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Private Mccarthy 6674Royal Munster Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Mccauley 814920Canadian Railway Troops14/07/1917
Private Mcclean 10731Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/09/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Mccloskey 30730Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcconnell 4411Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Mcculloch 15713Highland Light Infantry07/07/1917 (aged 27)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Colin Gordon Macdonald Royal Naval Air Service11/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 12938Royal Scots01/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper John Duncan Mcdonald 902447Canadian Railway Troops02/09/1917
Private Patrick Joseph Mcenerney 70300Machine Gun Corps12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Mcgibbon 350188Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcgran 36747Highland Light Infantry30/09/1917
Private Mcguire 42347Highland Light Infantry04/07/1917
Pioneer Richard Machin 107007Royal Engineers19/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Macinnes 41536Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/09/1917
Private Robert Mack 17/324Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Mckain S/24222Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Victor Mackay 75484Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Martin Mckenzie 40617Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Roderick Mckenzie 28072Highland Light Infantry31/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thomas Graham Mackenzie Royal Scots31/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mckevitt 36490Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Private Mackie 13735Highland Light Infantry15/07/1917
Serjeant Mckim S/4077Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Private Mclellan 66740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant David Macleod 27705Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private David John Macleod 11329Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Mcmahon 47308Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Thomas Mcmahon 58392Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcmaster 19481Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Mcmurtrie 32971Highland Light Infantry15/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Donald Mcnicol 275545Royal Scots03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Mcnicoll 8870Royal Flying Corps12/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcquoid 23857Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/08/1917
Gunner Donald Macrae 961377Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mcrither 64559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Mcsweeney 10288Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mctavish 36144The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcwilliams 2805Highland Light Infantry23/09/1917
Gunner Mcwilliams 23250Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Serjeant Madge 136635Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1917
Private John Madigan 4596Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Maguire 2715Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Malin 87908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1917
Private Walter Mallandaine 280270Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blain Malone 35974The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Joseph Birks Mann 305337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private G. Charles Manson 240748West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Markham 10418Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Markland 241992Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Marsden 202167Manchester Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Herbert Marsh 400602Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Mckinnon Marshall 96548Royal Field Artillery21/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Marshall 41180Highland Light Infantry08/07/1917
Private William Rawsthorne Marshall 280505Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Marskell 299Army Cyclist Corps25/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Martin 277279Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Joseph Martin 64684Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Martin 24336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Martindale 58627Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917
Private James T. Mason 376462Manchester Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Joseph Mason 152742Royal Field Artillery14/07/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Mason 21431Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1917
Private Jack Massey 203242King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/07/1917
Serjeant Charles William Masterman 28117Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1917
Private Masterton 33447Highland Light Infantry09/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Mather Manchester Regiment02/11/1917
Private Mather 202894ALIAS15/10/1917
Corporal Matheson 13384Highland Light Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Matthewman 785693Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Matthews 16271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Schomberg Edward Matthey Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Mawby 59212Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank May 242073York and Lancaster Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Mayes 337859Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Mayo 476749Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Willie Medley 201609York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mee 242587Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Mellor 252705Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert George Menhennet RMA/7076Royal Marine Artillery01/05/1918
Private Merrifield 15620Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arthur Merrill 252097Manchester Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Metcalf 21991Lancashire Fusiliers15/07/1917
Second Lieutenant John Michie Highland Light Infantry15/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Middlemist 39260Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Middleton 31433Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1917
Corporal Augustus Miller 23300King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude Miller 235251Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mills 240399Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Mills Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Milne 355493Highland Light Infantry07/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Minor 202257Manchester Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Edgar Seaton Mitcalfe 23010Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mitchell 43278Highland Light Infantry04/09/1917
Private John Mitchell 3405Highland Light Infantry01/09/1917 (aged 37)
Bombardier Walter H. Mitchell 48263Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Philip John Mold 293238Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Mollett 35332Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Molloy 31465Lancashire Fusiliers19/09/1917
Private John Monaghan 42316Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private Moody 83565The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Moody 282370Lancashire Fusiliers22/07/1917
Private Moon 364153Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Thomas Moore 42391Manchester Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Harwood Moore 128986Royal Engineers01/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Herbert Moores 351696Manchester Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Moores 29389Manchester Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morgan 26657The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morrell 267210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/08/1917
Private David Morris 250553Manchester Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Morris 130328Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Driver Thomas James Morris 13208New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Morris 252716Manchester Regiment24/07/1917
Private Morrison 29090Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Morrow 2958Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/08/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Stafford Charles Mort 442197Royal Engineers06/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Morton M2/188074Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Morton 13209New Zealand Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Moscrop 54818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Mosedale 277066Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Motroni 11389Royal Field Artillery02/07/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Arthur George Culver Mousley 960125Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mower 39768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Moyle 27431Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Muir 13575Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917
Private Robert H. Muir 27715Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Mulholland 59039Royal Garrison Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Mundy 23303King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/09/1917
Private James West Murch 31451Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Murphy 26591The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/07/1917
Private John Murphy 400212Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Nash 334194Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.27/09/1917
Sapper Neep 158522Royal Engineers15/08/1917
Sapper Gilbert Bingham Neil 93258Royal Engineers09/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Neil 41179Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Private Nelson 34843Highland Light Infantry30/06/1917
Private Thomas William Nelson 67374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/07/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Frederick Arthur New 86547Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Henry Newdick 13/268New Zealand Field Artillery05/11/1917
Gunner Hedley John Newman 53090Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper James Newman 28470Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Francis Mark Nicholas Manchester Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Malcolm Nicholson 121Australian Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Nixon 242563Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ater Noble 30868King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nolan 202784East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Gunner Peter Francis Nolan 127173Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Nolde T/24877Army Service Corps10/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Noon 13905Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1917
Corporal Frank Norman 701646Royal Field Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney James Norman 64626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norrie 43225Highland Light Infantry14/07/1917
Gunner Norris 131329Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917
Private North 300162Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Northard 34812King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Norton 224801Royal Engineers11/07/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner William Henry Nudds 124136Royal Field Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal James Edwin Nunn 8914Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Nuthall Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nuttall 242591Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1917
Lieutenant Arthur James Lewis O'beirne Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.28/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private O'brien 41641Royal Scots12/09/1917
Private Luke O'brien 42246Highland Light Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Palmer Elvin Ockenden 2/2691New Zealand Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthew O'keeffe 6978Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Old 27089Dorsetshire Regiment31/08/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Leslie Oldershaw Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oldham 303389Manchester Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Herbert Oldroyd 780812Royal Field Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Edward Oliver 705286Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Openshaw 281514Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1917 (aged 21)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery202
Lancashire Fusiliers142
Manchester Regiment136
Royal Garrison Artillery127
Highland Light Infantry121
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry90
Royal Engineers81
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)44
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)42
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers36
Border Regiment34
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29
Royal Scots27
Northumberland Fusiliers26
East Lancashire Regiment25
Royal Army Medical Corps22
York and Lancaster Regiment20
Dorsetshire Regiment20
Army Service Corps19
Royal Horse Artillery19
New Zealand Field Artillery18
Canadian Railway Troops14
Devonshire Regiment13
Royal Munster Fusiliers12
Seaforth Highlanders11
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10
Royal Marine Artillery10
Machine Gun Corps9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Australian Heavy Artillery7
Australian Field Artillery7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps2
South African Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.2
London Regiment2
German Navy2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Navy, Siege Guns (Dunkerque).1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn. 61st Wing1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 71A.1
German Air Force1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 7IA.1
German Army1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Siege Guns (Dunkerque)1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 3 Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Siege Guns (Dunkerque).1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 33A.1
ALIAS1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Wing1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Siege Guns.1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 71A.1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, H.M.C.M.B. No. 71A.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Salvage Tug Hughli1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 26 April 1917340
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917220
Thursday 21 June 1917440
Saturday 23 June 1917330
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Monday 25 June 1917220
Tuesday 26 June 1917220
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917440
Friday 29 June 1917450
Saturday 30 June 1917560
Monday 2 July 1917890
Tuesday 3 July 1917550
Wednesday 4 July 1917650
Thursday 5 July 1917230
Friday 6 July 1917661
Saturday 7 July 191710120
Sunday 8 July 191717210
Monday 9 July 191718200
Tuesday 10 July 19171171248
Wednesday 11 July 191760611
Thursday 12 July 191743504
Friday 13 July 191743434
Saturday 14 July 191730352
Sunday 15 July 191731341
Monday 16 July 191720221
Tuesday 17 July 1917550
Wednesday 18 July 1917211
Thursday 19 July 191716171
Friday 20 July 1917770
Saturday 21 July 191712121
Sunday 22 July 191722253
Monday 23 July 191722281
Tuesday 24 July 191730281
Wednesday 25 July 191728293
Thursday 26 July 191739320
Friday 27 July 191721191
Saturday 28 July 191725243
Sunday 29 July 191725282
Monday 30 July 191720215
Tuesday 31 July 191717174
Wednesday 1 August 1917890
Thursday 2 August 191716182
Friday 3 August 191710111
Saturday 4 August 191714170
Sunday 5 August 191715183
Monday 6 August 1917690
Tuesday 7 August 191714190
Wednesday 8 August 191714121
Thursday 9 August 191715155
Friday 10 August 1917551
Saturday 11 August 19171191
Sunday 12 August 191720200
Monday 13 August 191710102
Tuesday 14 August 191723264
Wednesday 15 August 19179102
Thursday 16 August 1917570
Friday 17 August 191710102
Saturday 18 August 19178120
Sunday 19 August 1917550
Monday 20 August 1917571
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917240
Thursday 23 August 1917440
Friday 24 August 1917780
Saturday 25 August 19171490
Sunday 26 August 191717184
Monday 27 August 191713140
Tuesday 28 August 1917220
Wednesday 29 August 1917220
Thursday 30 August 191710100
Friday 31 August 191713120
Saturday 1 September 191716220
Sunday 2 September 1917560
Monday 3 September 1917460
Tuesday 4 September 191710120
Wednesday 5 September 191713120
Thursday 6 September 1917572
Friday 7 September 191711140
Saturday 8 September 1917100
Sunday 9 September 1917560
Monday 10 September 1917221
Tuesday 11 September 1917330
Wednesday 12 September 191722222
Thursday 13 September 1917230
Friday 14 September 1917780
Saturday 15 September 191710110
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 191716181
Tuesday 18 September 1917650
Wednesday 19 September 19171090
Thursday 20 September 191711120
Friday 21 September 1917880
Saturday 22 September 191712110
Sunday 23 September 19171091
Tuesday 25 September 1917681
Wednesday 26 September 1917990
Thursday 27 September 1917850
Friday 28 September 191714133
Saturday 29 September 1917761
Sunday 30 September 1917650
Monday 1 October 191712140
Tuesday 2 October 191711100
Wednesday 3 October 1917571
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917430
Saturday 6 October 1917450
Sunday 7 October 1917441
Monday 8 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 19171080
Wednesday 10 October 191710120
Thursday 11 October 1917220
Saturday 13 October 1917230
Sunday 14 October 1917550
Monday 15 October 191711110
Tuesday 16 October 1917660
Wednesday 17 October 1917750
Thursday 18 October 1917210
Friday 19 October 1917650
Saturday 20 October 1917431
Sunday 21 October 1917100
Monday 22 October 1917220
Tuesday 23 October 1917560
Wednesday 24 October 1917330
Thursday 25 October 1917440
Friday 26 October 1917221
Saturday 27 October 1917330
Sunday 28 October 1917891
Monday 29 October 1917220
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917340
Thursday 1 November 1917120
Friday 2 November 1917220
Saturday 3 November 1917440
Sunday 4 November 1917330
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917331
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917461
Friday 9 November 19178120
Saturday 10 November 1917671
Tuesday 13 November 1917320
Wednesday 14 November 1917550
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917210
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917120
Saturday 24 November 1917220
Friday 28 December 1917110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918120
Wednesday 1 May 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918100
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918122
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918220
Thursday 3 October 1918230
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918431
Saturday 26 April 1919100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh26271
Glasgow25270
Govan750
Hamilton440
MorleyLeeds430
ShrewsburyShropshire430
HemsworthWakefield441
HorsforthLeeds320
PadihamBurnley320
StanleyCounty Durham330
TodmordenCalderdale330
Aberdeen330
Bothwell330
Inverkeithing220
FavershamSwale221
BrierfieldPendle221
TownMerthyr Tydfil220
SkiptonCraven230
Girvan220
Dumfries220
Rutherglen220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Keith220
CongletonCheshire East220
Old Kilpatrick220
KeswickAllerdale220
Avondale220
BarnoldswickPendle220
St AustellCornwall220
Fyvie220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
Rothesay210
OtleyLeeds230
Markinch220
NewburyWest Berkshire220
CamborneCornwall220
KellingtonSelby210
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland220
Beath232
Galashiels220
MaryportAllerdale230
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys232
NelsonPendle220
MossleyTameside221
TridentBradford220
Cathcart210
CreweCheshire East222
Cambusnethan220
Old Monkland220
Stirling220
Hebden RoydCalderdale221
Kilsyth220
SaddleworthOldham220
BurtonEast Staffordshire220
Marks TeyColchester110
SuckleyMalvern Hills110
MaestegBridgend110
BroomfleetEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LongtonSouth Ribble111
ConstantineCornwall110
Maryculter110
Little MissendenChiltern110
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
Hargrave and HuxleyCheshire West and Chester111
Ruthwell110
FormbySefton100
AldburyDacorum110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
Kilbarchan110
CastleCardiff110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
Brant Broughton and StragglethorpeNorth Kesteven110
KilmingtonWiltshire100
Nairn110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Trysull and SeisdonSouth Staffordshire100
MenstonBradford110
EdlestonCheshire East110
Dumbarton100
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
Kirk IretonDerbyshire Dales111
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
New Cumnock110
Llansantffraid Glyn CeiriogWrexham110
Kilmarnock110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
HeadlandHartlepool110
Much WenlockShropshire100
Coupar Angus110
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale100
SwintonRyedale110
SettleCraven100
Duns110
SherborneDorset111
East GrinsteadMid Sussex111
HorwichBolton110
LindsellUttlesford110
NortonDaventry111
Paisley110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
PreesallWyre120
St. CleerCornwall110
Inverness and Bona110
BewcastleCarlisle110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire100
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Kenmore110
ThorneDoncaster110
CharthamCanterbury110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
Houston and Killellan110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
BactonNorth Norfolk110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
West Calder110
IronvilleAmber Valley110
SylehamMid Suffolk110
BlythNorthumberland100
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey110
AberystwythCeredigion110
FeatherstoneWakefield100
AdlingtonChorley110
Great BudworthCheshire West and Chester110
Auchterarder100
Colnbrook with PoyleSlough110
Pickhill with RoxbyHambleton110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
South PoolSouth Hams110
FuntingtonChichester110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills100
Carluke110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
WhitworthRossendale110
Carn BreaCornwall110
Montrose110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
SelstonAshfield110
RushtonCheshire West and Chester111
Herongate and IngraveBrentwood110
Little AltcarSefton100
WickhamWinchester110
HordenCounty Durham110
Stow HillNewport120
HorncastleEast Lindsey111
CrickladeWiltshire110
LevensSouth Lakeland110
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield100
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Ferry Port on Craig110
KeighleyBradford110
West FarleighMaidstone110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
Eddleston110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales100
BungayEast Suffolk110
NorthopFlintshire110
Llanddewi VelfreyPembrokeshire110
Warmfield cum HeathWakefield110
LudlowShropshire110
Dundee110
East CowesIsle of Wight110
MaltonRyedale110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
Dunbar110
PuddletownDorset110
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland120
Cambuslang110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LathomWest Lancashire110
ExfordSomerset West and Taunton110
BingleyBradford110
Lismore and Appin110
SykehouseDoncaster110
AdishamCanterbury110
UrpethCounty Durham110
ConwyConwy110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Rosskeen110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
SproughtonBabergh100
Abbotts AnnTest Valley110
YstradgynlaisPowys111
WillastonCheshire East110
DaltonHambleton100
RawdonLeeds110
Auchterderran110
SalcombeSouth Hams110
WalbertonArun110
Moffat110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Dalserf110
Gwaun-Cae-GurwenNeath Port Talbot110
Culcheth and GlazeburyWarrington110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Craig100
StewkleyAylesbury Vale110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Urr100
Ramsden CraysBasildon110
CrontonKnowsley110
HursleyWinchester110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Eastwood110
GraigNewport110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire100
WrangleBoston110
ChilmarkWiltshire110
Turriff110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
DenwickNorthumberland110
Wigtown110
OxenhopeBradford100
WalmerDover110
AudlemCheshire East110
Inverkip110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
KilsbyDaventry111
Newton AbbotTeignbridge100
BrimingtonChesterfield110
Trimley St. MartinEast Suffolk110
ShipleyHorsham110
LlangollenDenbighshire100
Mauchline110
CoshestonPembrokeshire110
Thorpe AudlinWakefield110
WithnellChorley110
LlanyblodwelShropshire100
Kinnoull110
LakeIsle of Wight110
Little TimbleHarrogate110
CononleyCraven110
LittlebredyDorset100
SteyningHorsham110
Great WakeringRochford110
Drakes Broughton and WadboroughWychavon110
Dalziel110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
DownhollandWest Lancashire100
PenzanceCornwall110
Inverurie110
SomertonSouth Somerset110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood100
Kilmonivaig110
BawtryDoncaster110
HarpendenSt Albans100
GrangetownCardiff110
CliffordHerefordshire, County of110
ApleyWest Lindsey111
Hemingford GreyHuntingdonshire110
Banff110
BelperAmber Valley110
Endon and StanleyStaffordshire Moorlands101
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
Stronsay110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
RainowCheshire East110
Cardross110
HermitageWest Berkshire100
CrakehallHambleton110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Ballingry110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak100
SnitterfieldStratford-on-Avon110
Torphichen100
HassocksMid Sussex110
Kilwinning110
UplandsSwansea110
SadbergeDarlington110
Upton MagnaShropshire110
Alyth100
Middle ClaydonAylesbury Vale110
CawoodSelby110
CirencesterCotswold110
Stranraer110
RingmerLewes110
New MiltonNew Forest110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Holland Fen with BrothertoftBoston110
ChapmansladeWiltshire110
New Deer110
OrtonEden110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
DevizesWiltshire110
Greenock110
IlkleyBradford110
DoverDover100
Plenmeller with WhitfieldNorthumberland110
Erskine100
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin111
Stoke Holy CrossSouth Norfolk110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Kirkliston110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
DarshamEast Suffolk110
StoneDartford120
LlanrwstConwy110
LlanarthCeredigion110
South ElmsallWakefield110
MawdesleyChorley110
BroseleyShropshire110
Leuchars110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
Cranston100
Bradford PeverellDorset110
RogateChichester110
Ayr110
Barling MagnaRochford110
FeckenhamRedditch111
LlwydcoedRhondda Cynon Taf110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Much HooleSouth Ribble100
FalmouthCornwall110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
PawlettSedgemoor100
Bramham cum OglethorpeLeeds110
Strath110
AskernDoncaster110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
SeahamCounty Durham110
GabalfaCardiff110
Stockton-on-the-ForestYork110
ThurlbySouth Kesteven110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Dyke and Moy110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
HawkswickCraven111
WilmslowCheshire East110
Aberdour (Fife)110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales120
WarlinghamTandridge110
Kirriemuir110
BreconPowys110
Irvine110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
Kelbrook and SoughPendle110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
WhitbyScarborough110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Leswalt110
LewesLewes110
SlaughamMid Sussex110
Monk SherborneBasingstoke and Deane100
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
WendronCornwall110
Old Deer110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
CalneWiltshire110
Rosneath110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
DealDover110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland100
Renfrew111
JohnstonPembrokeshire101
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Bathgate110
SwanwickAmber Valley110
BenhallEast Suffolk111
BidefordTorridge110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
CardiganCeredigion111
CoppullChorley110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Cupar100
SwallowfieldWokingham110
ShiptonHambleton110
MylandColchester110
Inveresk110
AshburtonTeignbridge110
PetworthChichester110
Maybole100