Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Norman Owen Collen East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Guy John Hamilton Ashwin Durham Light Infantry07/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fred Longshaw 51951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Whiteside S/12381Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Roger Smith 6683Manchester Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Wallis 24429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tasker 12532Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Silvester 51949The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert William Pitt 1210Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Murray 3/6663Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Lance Corporal John Felix Mills 2812London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Clarence Meppem 6192London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Edward John Maeder 5895South African Infantry17/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Macauly S/2965Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private Jolliffe 6865London Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Jared 370938London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Michael Edward Hynes 11286Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Hyder S/43023Cameron Highlanders22/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Holliday 4106Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Private Hendon 353434London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Hately 3524Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William George Gilbert 4873London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Finden 15467Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Dove 15706Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cartwright 202166Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1916
Serjeant Donald Forrester Brown 8/3504Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Bede Brennan 4063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Boone 22713Canadian Infantry26/09/1916
Rifleman Armitage C/7912King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1916
Rifleman Henry Armitage 25/577New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Alderson 7230Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Alderson 204409Northumberland Fusiliers28/08/1918
Serjeant Emil Agerskow 2512East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Wilkins 6386London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Captain William Norman Towse London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Thomas Tennant Australian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stanwood C/6279King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1916
Private Russell 7035London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Bertram George Rugg 4296London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Richard Harry James Willis Ridgway Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Steely Mumford 5714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eric Shields Mathews 2436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ronald Stuart Main 424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Captain William Eadie Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Graham Brymner Thomas Jardine Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest William Hall 4698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bertram Walter Driver 3173London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Errol Russell Garnett Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Algemon Cedric Francis 4435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Rifleman Eaton 372995London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Alexander William Duncan Dewar 6538London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry George Cox 370198London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Arthur Ashby 2344London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Varty 25732Border Regiment26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Herbert Thompson London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Taylor 260570Border Regiment26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Bruce Stuart Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Joseph Seymour 697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Tweeddale Saidler Royal Flying Corps26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillips S/43201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mcphee 52157The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Harold Mcmullen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Private Stanley James Leftley 7034London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Knight G/18240Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Hoskin Hooper Lincolnshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henderson 52037The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Graham King Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal David Duncan S/9900Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Carpenter 52131Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cable 18217Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916
Rifleman Ernest Budd 6723London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Serjeant Brewis 2456Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Braddock 4117Border Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Frederick Blake Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bird 46391Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Bates 8724Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private William Baird S/8411Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Charles Wright 35373York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Gervase Wood Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Horace Wombell 3746London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Willoughby 6230South African Infantry08/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles Williamson 2854South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Ernest Whiting South African Infantry16/10/1916
Private Whitehead 52160Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Whales 192South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private John Wetherston 7269South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private George Lumsden Weatherston 6687London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harry Thornhill Wayland 8300South African Infantry17/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Watson 4791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916
Private Warman 350430London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wanckel 8204South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Edward James Vincent 6961South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred George Vincent 8485South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Varder 8034South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Twaits 4295London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Frank Milton Turner 531350London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Turner 5384London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Turnbull 4487Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Turnbull 6108Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Rifleman Frederick Waistell Turnbull 5827London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Tudball 966London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frank William Trotman 4762London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Treloar 6409South African Infantry12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Campbell Thomson 5448South African Infantry19/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harold Morris Thomas Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1916
Private Joseph Swan 8846South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal John Robert Sutherland 9/1981Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916
Private Sutherland 531914London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Frederick Stepto 532627London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Spring 7841South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Spencer 7576South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Spence 8632South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Bertram Snow 5746London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Smith 6767South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Frederick Charles Smith 24230Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916
Private Smalley S/10737Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private Arthur Victor Simpson 569South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Archibald Gray Short 5235South African Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Arnold Shelley 6595London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Cruwys Selley 6258London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Sarluis 571065London Regiment01/10/1916
Private Sales 7950South African Infantry12/10/1916
Sergeant Ian Ramsay Russell 217South African Infantry16/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Wilford Russell 5590London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rule 7159South African Infantry12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Rosser 4350South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Edward Robson 532112London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Robinson 3932South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private Edgar Irving Robinson 57204Manchester Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richards 9287South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas James Reynard 6782South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Egbert Reid 6397London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ratley 1867London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Arthur Pye 2696London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Price 24744Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Lieutenant Polson South African Infantry12/10/1916
Serjeant Pieraccini 19744Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916
Private Perkins 2309South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Thomas Pennefather 3088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Clarence Payne 6962South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward James Pauling 24/1163Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Raymond Pater 7907South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bernard David Olyott 9306South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private O'brien 9180South African Infantry18/10/1916
Rifleman Nurse 5630London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Nunn 6550Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Alfred Percy Noone 1815South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private Newman 4547South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Murfin 2751South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Muir S/6777Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Captain George Mowat South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private James Martin Morton 5431South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Francis Moore 7525South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Moore 6720South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stanley David Mitchley 7016South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence John Miley 8910South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Miles 7020London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Ernest Merrifield 4484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Meade 7453South African Infantry12/10/1916
Serjeant Mead 32189Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Matthews 8663South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Haisman Massey 9210South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mason 531544London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Manning 7952South African Infantry12/10/1916
Lieutenant Arthur William Adair Mccarter South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcarthur 8026South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Maastrecht 4120South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Loxton 6495South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Lovelock 350659London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Long 57406Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lomas 37395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private Loader 6713London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Leppan 6778South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private Jeremiah Cameron Lee 3666Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Norman Wilfred Lawson Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Oswald Lake 5616South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Knowles 5840London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private George Henry Kidd 3162South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Kent 1353London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Eric Charles Jones 7674South African Infantry17/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Jones 4215South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Frederick Jolly 5522London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archie Huskisson 1525South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Howell 9503South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Honey 7684South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private Holthusen 533078London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Holmes 7356South African Infantry20/10/1916
Private Holliday 8205South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Hodnett 6544South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Frederick Hodges 520AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Frederick Hinds 6805South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant Hilson 2179South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Hill 4707South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Henry 8495South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Edward Hayes 6355Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Randolph Singleton Haworth 15870The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harry Hawkins 4211South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Russell Harvey 3792London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harvard 7450South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Raymond William Smart Harris 3451South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Arthur Gunn 8999South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gumm 684327London Regiment08/10/1916
Corporal Ernest Mark Greenwood 3564South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Frettiam Green Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Abraham Bernard Green 8718South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Goring 5435South African Infantry19/10/1916
Private Edward Alan Good 8932South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Percy Clark Gold 3658South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private George 8202South African Infantry18/10/1916
Corporal Charles John Galloway 3802London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Gale 5737London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private George Barnett Freeston 532067London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Marinus Anton Alexander Franken 8554South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Foulkes 9555South African Infantry18/10/1916
Lieutenant John Matheson Forrester South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Percy James Fitzsimons 5347South African Infantry19/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Fisher 572676London Regiment01/10/1916
Lance Corporal Fisher 4893London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Peter Fester 441South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Septimus Ernest Reginald Ellis 5646London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elder 7654South African Infantry19/10/1916
Private Charles Henry Edwards 7690South African Infantry16/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Eddy 9153South African Infantry15/10/1916
Private Duval 7527South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private Ralph Davidson Duncan 4415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Dorey 7245South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dixon 5976South African Infantry17/10/1916
Lance Corporal Tom Rees Davies 7313South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Darnton 1730London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Frank Eric Dacomb 5547South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Matthew Henry Cross 71South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Crabb 323290London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Vernon Frost Cockin 9317South African Infantry20/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Clarke 20713Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Clarke 8533Border Regiment26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Vernon Clare London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Graham Dawson Christie 1693London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal John Gilbert Charlton 4846London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Chandler 2401London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Arthur Reginald Carver 2136South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Burgess 8010South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Cecil Rhodes Buckley 8965South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Vernon Bruton 6376South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Brown South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Briggs 5711Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private Brewis 1067South African Infantry17/10/1916
Private Breslan 2732South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Brereton 8382South African Infantry12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Bradbury 530565London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles John Boyd 3020South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Benjamin Charles Ross Blaine 5634South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bishop 8354South African Infantry17/10/1916
Private Robert Benzie 8/2845Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bell 1279Durham Light Infantry06/11/1916
Private Frederick Donald Linnell Bell 3972London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Alfred George Beaumont 25/85New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Harold Walter Bargery 4829London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bancroft 4382South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private Baldwin 533423London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Babb 3192South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Oliver Ayre 4867London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Ashton 8727South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Forster Applegarth Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Reginald Andrews 3497London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Archibald Andrews 7518South African Infantry11/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private Anderson 8933South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major George Ammon 2604South African Infantry17/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Crawford Allen S/13095Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frank Aldridge 3570Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Edward Adams 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Adams 7464South African Infantry12/10/1916
Gunner George Edward Adams 1541Australian Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private William Alexander 4930London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Augustus Allcroft 352358London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Allen 7004London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harold Allen 6/941Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916
Private Allen G/9362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Ambrose G/18245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Anderson 352342(5465)London Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Hamish Alexander Anderson 1911London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Anderson 1304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917
Rifleman Walter Anderson 2766London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Anderson 202396Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Robert Ankers 372125London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Annanberg G/14751Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1916
Private Arthur Edward Appleton 5762London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archer 7334London Regiment29/09/1916
Private Abel Henry Arford 3957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Arthur Armes 569AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Denys Armstrong Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Armstrong 2636Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Second Lieutenant William Henry Arnold Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Euan Edward Arnott Welsh Regiment23/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Asbury 52802The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Robert Atkins 1668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Private Edward Atkinson 7070Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Atkinson 300470Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Ernest Atter 4415London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Attridge 2664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Avery 28743Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ayton 29277Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Babbs 5729London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Back 2578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Charles William Baden 22605Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Badman 3109London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant William John Bagge G/18154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bailey 5610Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Bailey 292231Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Bain 4101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Baines 12/1216East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Harrison Baird S/12035Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal John Mcdonald Baird 1655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Baker 2502Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Clifford Phillip Baker 89325Royal Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Johnston Baker 10/3178Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916
Private Baker 25597Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1916
Sergeant Cecil Charles Harpur Baldwin 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Adrian Clive Balfour London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Albert Thomas James Balkwill Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ball 43387Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Banner 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Bannister 16109The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Barber 5303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barber 17233The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private Alexander Barclay S/12312Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barclay 291122Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Lewis Barker 4000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Barker 250146Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Sapper Richard Barlow 3743Australian Engineers11/11/1916
Private Barnes 26834The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Barnes 51961The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barrett 4735Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Barrett 26195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Rifleman John Barritt 373990London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Charles Bartlett 4563London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George James Ford Bartlett 4059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Bartlett 353304(7067)London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Claude Robert Harry Bartram 372879London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Eric Matthew Turner Batstone 7006London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 16)
Corporal Bavington 19050Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Bean 20995Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916
Private Bearcroft 4847Worcestershire Regiment14/12/1916
Private Beasley 16415Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1916
Private Beattie 300205Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Beaumont 49961Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred Walter Beazeley 371799London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bebb C/6209King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Belcher S/19004Cameron Highlanders17/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Belcher 240367Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Cedric Austin Bell 4794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Bell 15050Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman John Bell 372823London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Bell 3519Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Bellis 51656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Serjeant Bendall 7378Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Alfred Gordon Benham 2812London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Bennett 4383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Bennett G/8196Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman William Ernest Bennett 652628London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Bennett 4/6929Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Clarence Bennie 5308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Rupert Benson 4665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fergus John Benson 3123Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Benson 3347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Darcy Erroll Berg 4986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Bernard 1659AALIAS02/03/1917
Private Henry Stanhope Bernard 8/3483Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/09/1916
Private Berry 4723London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Bertoglio 653834London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Serjeant Allan Marchant Besant 2067London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Best 6402London Regiment01/10/1916
Private Beswick 3496London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Frederick William Biber 5315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917
Private Tom Biggs 5047Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter James Biggs 372959London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert Alexander Binks 652040London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bircher 240589Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Joseph Bishop 4376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Bisset 2430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1916
Serjeant Leslie James Bissland 8/3809Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916
Private Thomas Martin Blaber 23182Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal George Scott Black 488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blackett 240880Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Rifleman Blackwell 5790London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Adam Blake 23/1561Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916
Private Blake 6784London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Frederick Blake 4352AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917
Rifleman Blake 6857London Regiment01/10/1916
Private John Blampied 11427Middlesex Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Blane 572734London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Alick George Robus Blechynden 571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Blenkley 4558Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Blitchford 20238Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1916
Private Theodore Bock 4682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916
Private Percy David Boddy 4983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bolger 52827The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bolt 721656London Regiment18/09/1916
Private Harry Ebenezer Bolton 5302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bond 3543Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Clifford Booth 5738Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Hillman Botten Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Boughey 23952Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private William John Bourke 2112Australian Pioneers14/11/1916
Private Arthur Herbert Bowden 320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bowdery 653210London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Augustus Bowen 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917
Private Bowkett 4813Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Bowman 290234Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Mackay Boxshall 2576Australian Pioneers14/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank Bradbury 202141Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edgar Bradshaw 5718London Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Harold Breckell 2583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Brennan 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Breslaw Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Brett 10535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bridgeman 22600Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Bridger 7066London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brine S/12647Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Francis Victor Brodie 292607Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Brooke 44441Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sidney George Brooks 5618Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Broomfield 28961Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1916
Private Brown 1672Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Brown G/9042Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Brown C/7664King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Brown Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/02/1917
Private Harold Brown 5296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Private Harold Brown 18877Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry Brown 2884Australian Pioneers14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brown 353342London Regiment07/10/1916
Private James Brown S/7252Gordon Highlanders09/10/1916 (aged 34)
Sergeant James Stuart Douglas Brown 2581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brown 26585The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Brown 11284Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Brown 51593The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private William Henry Brown 5544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Charles Arden Browne 2121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brunskill 3429Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Brutnell 7100Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1916
Private Bryant 353343London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bryant 572751London Regiment01/10/1916
Private Bryon 36047Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Buchanan 2496Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Buckett 12822Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918
Private James Frederick Buckland 499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Buckle 49201Lancashire Fusiliers27/08/1918
Private Budd 22797Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Buddie S/2005Gordon Highlanders09/10/1916
Rifleman Bullock 4028London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Harold Bunting 13416Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916
Rifleman Burch 5470London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Archer Stanley Burley 652158London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Burnett S/7848Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private Burns S/43246Cameron Highlanders11/10/1916
Private Joseph Henry Burns 1076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George William Cruttwell Burrows Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burton 4525London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Arthur Edward Butcher 3195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917
Private Butler 7013London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Harry Byford 36254Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Byrnes 2113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Cable 4372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917
Private Joseph Caden 11689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cadwell 29492The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1916
Private Cafe 5191London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant David Wallace Caldwell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Calvert 29747King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Edward Cameron 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal David Joseph Cameron 1900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cameron 31408Highland Light Infantry19/10/1916
Corporal Cyril Kaufman Camp 4377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Campbell S/12609Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Armstrong Campbell 1755Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Campion 5546Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Joseph Stanley Campion 242283Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Roy Luke Cantrill 5548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Card 200045East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private William John Carrucan 5317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Carter 12627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/08/1918
Private Carter 292616Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private James Albert Carter 241372Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Henry Carter 3412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Carter 2446London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Carver 36054Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1916
Captain Albert Robert Case East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Simeon Case 652568London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Catlin 241808Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Catterall 24259The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Cave 2250London Regiment01/10/1916
Private Harry Francis Cawley G/18355Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chadwick 5836London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Chalmers 32Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank George Chamberlain S/43007Cameron Highlanders22/11/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Champion 1640London Regiment04/10/1916
Private Arthur Chandler 1348Australian Army Medical Corps03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Chandler 20585Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Chaplin 6533Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Chapman 6127London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 242341Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Lance Corporal Charles John Chappell G/10537Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charge 18854Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916
Lieutenant William Godfrey Charlton Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Robert Child 10635Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Childs 6577London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Childs 82971Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Chivers 22571Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Horace Chivers G/10776Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Churms 44823Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Clamp 13313Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark S/18736Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916
Private Clark 4079Northumberland Fusiliers21/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clark 4879Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Sergeant Harold Ernest Clark 986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clark 19683Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Dewar Clark 51997The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clark 43003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clark 6224London Regiment17/09/1916
Private William John Ross Clark S/40465Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Clark G/10594Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Clarke 652603London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Clarke 301821Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Clarke 7014London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Clarke 5017London Regiment30/09/1916
Private Clayden 292692Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cleeve 18600ALIAS12/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Clewlow 235409Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Rifleman Clifford C/7261King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Close 302082Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Lionel Cloughley 8/3531Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Bennett Coad 4452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Gregg Cochrane 1905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Coe 2229Middlesex Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Albert Coe 372901London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Coe 633409London Regiment01/10/1916
Lance Corporal John Cohen 3500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Moss Cohen London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Alfred Gibson Colbey 42Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Rifleman Cole 6433London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Cole 1634AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jack Coleman 4382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Coles 242461Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Price Vivian Coles London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Glenfield Collin The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Clement Alfred Collings 3516Australian Field Artillery19/11/1916 (aged 37)
Sergeant Reuben Collings 1520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William George Thomas Collins 13366Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Colmer 371726London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Colvin 2540London Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Connell 3858London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Herbert Isaac Connolly 1674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Stanley Arthur Connolly 653283London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sydney Henri Frederic Cook 2398London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Randall Cooke 1065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Coombes 5776Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1916
Private Walter Coombes 5367Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Coombs 2135London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Cooper 42513East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Cooper 24017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William John Coote 1172Australian Pioneers14/11/1916
Rifleman Cope C/7759King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1916
Private Corcoran 2435Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Private Sydney Arthur Cormack 4090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Robert Cornford 40657Lancashire Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Courtney 2132London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Cranstone Cowie 10/3809Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Sinclair Cowper 10430Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Cyril Charles Cox Wales Z/2552Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Cox 633436London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal John Stanley Cox 845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomas Evan Cozens Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cracknell 6808London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Layland Craig 2476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Reginald Ernest Craig 4704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Crane 4736London Regiment08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Craven Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1916
Second Lieutenant James Carpenter Crawford London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Walker Crawford 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Denis Creedon 2465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur George Crettenden 4405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Private Crocker 7019London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Croft 353414London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Croft 3198Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1916
Private Benjamin Cross 4687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Cross 20890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cross 241786Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Patrick Crosse 4113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Albert Blackburn Crossley 138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Crothers 15167Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918
Private Crowley 4992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Crump 351810London Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Andrew Cruse S/2613Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Cullen 2253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cummins York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Currie 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Curry 291719Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Cutcliffe East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Bruce Dabron 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1916
Private Arthur Daffurn G/9992Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private D'arcy 15352The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Darvell 292618Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Davey 241788Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Allan Davidson S/18018Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Edwin Charles Davidson 5511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Davidson 290284Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Frederick Davies 4796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 45)
Rifleman Davies 371781London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Davies 62626King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918
Lieutenant Davies Royal Field Artillery05/11/1916
Private Ernest Sterling Davis 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Davis 651503(3970)London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Herbert Cyril Davis 354140London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Horace Charles Davis 1786London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Oscar Raymond Stanley Davis 3790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Davison 290925Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Stanley Francis Dawe 615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Dawson S/8254Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private Stanley George Day 4229London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Deans 8829Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1917
Private Herman Thomas Dedman 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward De Fraine 20615Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Maurice Raymond Demead 5903London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Edward Denham 372891London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward Arthur Dent 1526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Fremont Devine 835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Anderson Dewar 31657The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dickens C/7155King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dickinson 5572Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Dickson London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dixon 4/9627Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Dixon 1845Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Joseph Lawrence Dobbyn 10/3240Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916
Private Dobson 260692Border Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Docherty 241976Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private James Beveridge Dodds 19825Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Donald S/8655Gordon Highlanders02/11/1916
Captain William Frederick Donisch Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Sapper James Andrew Dooley 2474Australian Engineers14/11/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier Arthur Edward Dorman 570Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George Dornbusch 512Australian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Downer 4858London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Norman Downing 5750London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Thomas Dowry 1482London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Ernest Drabble 4415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Edward Drake 292621Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Draper 26587The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Norton Atton Duckmanton 6243AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duke 4619Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Duncan S/14544Gordon Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 2223Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dunne 3657London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Sydney Albert Dunstan 270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dutfield 3221Worcestershire Regiment14/12/1916
Rifleman Dutton 6662London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private William Francis Dyer 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Dyke G/9668Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/10/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Mcpherson Dykes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Eagles 6212London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Earl 350663London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Earnshaw 5740Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Arthur Walter Eastwell 5760London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Eastwood 26728The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Corporal Eccleston 24638The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Eden 4874London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edmead 4464London Regiment01/10/1916
Private Bevil Bernard James Edwards 5350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edwards 6883London Regiment02/10/1916
Serjeant Walter Edwards 352284London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 2007Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Corporal Edwin Eggleton 6893London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Eley C/7442King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1916
Private Elliot 200679Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Elliott 43639Bedfordshire Regiment27/08/1918
Private Ellis 7938Durham Light Infantry03/10/1916
Private Thomas John Ellis 4107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Embury 13936Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Emery 52797The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private Emmerson 2769Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Ephgrave 7982Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916
Private William Walker Erickson 4109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Eustace 1599London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant Evans 5582Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Smith Evans 242287Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Evans 28702Lancashire Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 4941London Regiment16/09/1916
Serjeant Evans 6702Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Herbert William Everett 4406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ewart 13094Royal Scots Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Faggminter G/10783Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private James Farrar 5008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Private Fasey 5537Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Eustace Edward Faull 357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Prescot Faunt S/5824Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Thomas Featherstone 20310Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Watts Ferguson 4699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Ferns 3/2581Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Ferrin S/43051Cameron Highlanders02/12/1916
Private Thomas Fidler 1645AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916
Private Henry Bernard Fink 7000London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Fink 353423London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Finkell 7521Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Anthony Firby 1967Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George John Fisher 10/628Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916
Rifleman Fisher 6821London Regiment01/10/1916
Private John Fitzgerald 11/1546Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal John James Fitz Patrick 846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916
Private Fleming S/1489Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private Harry Fletcher 4642Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Smurthwaite Fletcher 3975Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman George Alfred Flood Mersey Z/31Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918
Captain Leopold Arthur Lacon Flower London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Flynn 45577Durham Light Infantry26/08/1918
Private Finlay Robert Fergusson Foden 24993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sidney John Fogarty 2625Australian Pioneers14/11/1916
Private Fogwell 19229Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private George William Ford 1947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917
Private Forrest 43017King's Own Scottish Borderers21/10/1916
Private Foster 4992Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fothergill G/8267Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Fox 51990The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Serjeant Fox 41594Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Francis G/18298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1916
Private Francis G/9621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private William Charles Frew 8/3903Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916
Second Lieutenant John Charles Cecil Frolich London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fry 682519London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Fuller 4710London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roger Bernard Fuller 4702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Fleming Fulton Cameron Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fursland 26197The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private Gair 5701Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1917
Private Gallagher S/22302Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916
Private Gallagher 3081London Regiment01/10/1916
Private Oswald Gallagher 4421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916
Private Walter Herbert Gammon 5699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Sergeant George William Gane 540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Garbutt 327111Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Maurice William Gardiner 5018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Gardner 6165London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Garland 200731East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Garland 200998East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1916
Private Arthur Garner 1191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gee G/18345Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Joseph Hudson Gibbard 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gibbins 51650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Gibson S/12881Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Edward Herbert Gibson 702529London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Douglas Gibson Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gibson S/40440Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Gibson 291648Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Herbert Christopher Gilbert 9336Durham Light Infantry26/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Lovett Gilbey 25440Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gilfellon 18235Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Gill 26534The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Gill 5348London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gillies S/6517Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1916
Private William James Gillow 5605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Michael Ginty 5091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Glass 202668Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1916
Corporal Glen 40138Royal Scots22/10/1916
Lance Corporal Glidle 17919Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1916
Private Glover 20444Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1916
Private Manson Glover 23536Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant John Glynn 30532Border Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Goddard 572697London Regiment01/10/1916
Private Goldstone 51561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Rifleman Goldstone R/22680King's Royal Rifle Corps28/11/1916
Private John Baldock Goodall 5356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred Goodburn 51822Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Ernest Harold Goode 2637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Goodfellow 7023London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Herbert Goodman 3111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Goodridge 6991London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman Goodwin 372308London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Herbert Goodwin 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Corporal Victor Herbert Goswell 4128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gough 18391King's Own Scottish Borderers19/10/1916
Private Goward 290306Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Graham S/14576Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1916
Rifleman Graham 4028London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Corporal John Grant 1922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Grantham 200754Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Joseph Walter Gray 36589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gray 3506Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Rifleman Green 5734London Regiment01/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Charles William Green 14815Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Harold George Green 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Green 351481Manchester Regiment25/08/1918
Private Green 51197Bedfordshire Regiment27/08/1918
Private Greenhill 4246Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1916
Private Gregory 291646Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Sergeant William Hilder Gregson 2608Australian Engineers14/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Elliot Grieve S/14994Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916
Private James Griffin 4422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Griffiths 32795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1916
Private Griffiths 26731The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Serjeant Griffiths G/8017Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/08/1918
Private Oscar Grimes 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Groat 1941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916
Private Surtees Grundon 1685AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gwyther 5878London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Richard Broughton Hackett 1705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Private William Henry Hadley 5302London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Hague F/3068Middlesex Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hails 28/420Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1916
Private Hair 6767Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Rifleman Haley 3994London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Hall 238111King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall 300940Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Rifleman Halliday 4164London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Hamilton 1597London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Hamilton Border Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Hamilton S/4811Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William James Hamilton 9/1565Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hamilton S/8636Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private Hammond 52953The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Cyril Eugene Hance 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hancox 1964Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1916
Lance Corporal Handley 23024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private Vivian Charles Hanks 3134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Private Hanson 242011Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Hanson 276032Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Private Hardey 241883Border Regiment01/10/1916
Rifleman Harding 6446London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Charles Thomas Hardwick 3121Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hardwick 3685Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1916
Rifleman George Charles Hardy 371369London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Hardy 4139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hargreaves 51967The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Lance Corporal William John Harker 8186Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal James Haswell Harle 2813Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harling 3880London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Joseph Harper 2135Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1916
Private David Rixon Harris 4715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walter Harris 350890London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Walter Harris R/22557King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1916
Private William Donald Harris 52806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harrison 3440London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alexander Maclaren Harrold 6952London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harrop 3432Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Hart 7146London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hartley 5611Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hartley S/12020Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916
Private Harvey 5510Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Harvey 13304York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harvey S/10838Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harwood 300942Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Arthur Hastings 6266Durham Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Hatton 21330Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Gordon Hawkes 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hawkins G/11490Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Leslie Hayman 6/3736Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy Edwin Hayward G/8455Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Patrick Healy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Heaney 26757The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Rifleman Heath 5181London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Heath 3117London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Corporal Heaven 371374London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Hebdon 2211Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Corporal Henderson 5198London Regiment01/10/1916
Private John Henderson 4692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Henry 4216ALIAS14/11/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Henshall 9871Manchester Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Thomas Reginald Heppell London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert 28996Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Heron 300874Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Albert Herrington 4749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916
Private Bernard Hershorn 1659AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Corporal Hetherington 2558Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Private Percy Gordon Hewett G/17595Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Hewitt 1929Border Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Higgins 301748Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Higham 16324The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1916
Private Charles Edward Hilder 5395London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Jackson Hilditch 17057The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hill 20911Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/12/1916
Rifleman George Salisbury Hill 5557London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jacob Benjamin Hill 4718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private Hill 301780Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Lance Corporal William Norman Keith Hill 37098Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hinson 46548Manchester Regiment26/08/1918
Rifleman Hinton 5822London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private John Bramley Hitchen 18379Royal Scots Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Hobday 89614Royal Engineers12/10/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Geoffrey Hodgson 3619Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hodgson 4210Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Hodgson 1341Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Robert Hodgson 4449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hodgson 24306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hodgson 6765Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Charles William Hogg 29855Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Hoggard The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward Holl 6768London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Harold Hollingsworth 4347London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 204171Lincolnshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Leonard Holt 1943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Laurence Guy Holt The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alexander Holton 371778London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916
Corporal Honey S/3941Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hook G/6277Royal Sussex Regiment28/11/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal John Albert Hookham 1769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Hoos 51963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Hope 3491Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant George William Hopper 12831Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hopper 300262Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Herbert Horn 382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Hornby The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edgar Hornsby 4965London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Hosking 2422London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Houghton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Smith Houlden 27871Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Fleet Howard 3845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916
Private Robert Howarth 250465Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Dewell Howe 3800Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Edward Howe 570136London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Howlett 143652Royal Engineers12/10/1916
Private Hubbard 7054Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Herbert Huckle 6025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hudson 16312Leicestershire Regiment25/08/1918
Rifleman William Berks Hudson 4015London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 4057Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Reuben Hughes G/18025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Roland Llewellyn Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Percy Hulse 371508London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Humphries 4755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frank Hunt 1969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hunt 6449London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Harry Hunt 6/480Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hunt 38149Welsh Regiment10/12/1916
Corporal Hunter 36195Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Arthur Hurlin 301822Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hutchings 20204Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Hutchins 51840Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Arthur Frederick Hyde 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Scamell Hyde 2810London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hyde 5770London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Julius Illfeld 5666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Henry Thomas Illman 6172London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Impey 27561Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1916
Corporal Ince 52919The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Inglis S/15103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/01/1917
Private Ingoldsby 51603The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private William Henry Ingram 23112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Iredale C/7272King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Irwin 3841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ison 30563Welsh Regiment23/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jackman 353333London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Charles Frederick Jackson 653270London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 52460The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1916
Private Frederick Jackson 241924Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916
Private Walter Jackson 36081Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jacob 6867London Regiment01/10/1916
Rifleman Herbert Jacobs 653192London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Edmond Jago 5371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Robert Miles Jalland Leicestershire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James 302238Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Rifleman Janaway 653305London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Serjeant Janes 15645Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1916
Private Norman Jaques 4883Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jay G/18302Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Jeffery 6077London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Donald Jeffrey 4477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Jeffs 5944London Regiment01/10/1916
Private George Jenkins 292280Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Jenkins 3027Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Jenner 683114London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Jenner 652615London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jennison 6451London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Walter Jepps 2539London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jewitt 7532Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Johnson 5819London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Frank Horwood Johnson 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Johnson 41465Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private Thomas Roscoe Johnson 15700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Johnson 8039London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 19190Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Johnston 21177Cameron Highlanders18/11/1916
Private James Johnstone S/22288Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jones 51569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916
Private Edward Pearce Jones 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frank Jones 7657Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1916
Private Frank Ainsley Jones 3926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jones 3182London Regiment08/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Lloyd Jones 17197The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Joseph Jones 5056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917
Private Noel Luttrell Jordan 11486Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Jowett 41812East Yorkshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Joyce 4163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Walter Joyce 25/199New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Kavanagh 4583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Melville Herbert Kay Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Major Julius August William Kayser Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Charles Keedwell 29720Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Keen 8358Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1916
Private Kelly 7275Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916
Private Morton Edward Kem 4222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Kench 350938London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick James Kennedy 5633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kensell 2773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1916
Private Kidd G/8070Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Killick 6939London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.309
London Regiment167
Durham Light Infantry128
Northumberland Fusiliers119
South African Infantry108
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)95
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)65
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)48
Seaforth Highlanders44
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)39
Cameron Highlanders37
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)33
Wiltshire Regiment32
Bedfordshire Regiment25
Gloucestershire Regiment23
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22
Yorkshire Regiment22
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20
Lincolnshire Regiment19
King's Royal Rifle Corps17
East Yorkshire Regiment17
Border Regiment16
Australian Pioneers16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Hampshire Regiment14
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14
Worcestershire Regiment14
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Manchester Regiment10
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Royal Scots8
Royal Engineers8
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
ALIAS6
Welsh Regiment6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Australian Engineers6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Sussex Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery3
Middlesex Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Field Artillery2
Canadian Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps1
Army Service Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 8 July 1916111
Wednesday 19 July 1916122
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 191635387
Saturday 16 September 191612120
Sunday 17 September 1916450
Monday 18 September 1916330
Thursday 21 September 1916230
Saturday 23 September 1916330
Monday 25 September 1916211
Tuesday 26 September 191615161
Wednesday 27 September 1916760
Thursday 28 September 1916221
Friday 29 September 1916220
Saturday 30 September 1916220
Sunday 1 October 19169510116
Monday 2 October 191622231
Tuesday 3 October 19161092
Wednesday 4 October 1916432
Thursday 5 October 1916220
Friday 6 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 191624325360
Sunday 8 October 191663668
Monday 9 October 1916771
Tuesday 10 October 191613141
Wednesday 11 October 1916881
Thursday 12 October 191618218572
Friday 13 October 1916530
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916343
Monday 16 October 1916355
Tuesday 17 October 191611129
Wednesday 18 October 191610711646
Thursday 19 October 191618187
Friday 20 October 1916652
Saturday 21 October 1916660
Sunday 22 October 1916450
Monday 23 October 1916340
Tuesday 24 October 1916330
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916120
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916320
Wednesday 1 November 1916560
Thursday 2 November 1916220
Friday 3 November 191633413
Saturday 4 November 1916440
Sunday 5 November 191613013012
Monday 6 November 191610111
Tuesday 7 November 1916431
Wednesday 8 November 1916330
Thursday 9 November 1916551
Friday 10 November 1916531
Saturday 11 November 1916682
Sunday 12 November 1916571
Monday 13 November 1916330
Tuesday 14 November 191618718210
Wednesday 15 November 1916663
Thursday 16 November 1916960
Friday 17 November 1916120
Saturday 18 November 1916550
Sunday 19 November 1916790
Monday 20 November 1916330
Wednesday 22 November 1916661
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916231
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Thursday 30 November 1916230
Saturday 2 December 1916450
Sunday 3 December 1916330
Monday 4 December 1916330
Wednesday 6 December 1916321
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916320
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916760
Friday 15 December 1916110
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916340
Sunday 31 December 1916330
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Monday 15 January 1917551
Thursday 18 January 1917220
Sunday 21 January 1917210
Monday 22 January 1917330
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917221
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917110
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917230
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Friday 9 February 1917100
Saturday 10 February 19177100
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917781
Sunday 18 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917100
Sunday 25 February 191719222
Monday 26 February 19178130
Tuesday 27 February 19179132
Wednesday 28 February 19179110
Thursday 1 March 1917690
Friday 2 March 191747530
Saturday 3 March 1917690
Sunday 4 March 1917681
Tuesday 6 March 1917240
Wednesday 7 March 1917340
Friday 9 March 1917340
Saturday 10 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917220
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917230
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Saturday 23 March 1918210
Monday 25 March 191811124
Tuesday 26 March 1918111
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918221
Sunday 25 August 191824231
Monday 26 August 191848448
Tuesday 27 August 19189100
Wednesday 28 August 1918783
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918220
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh19183
Glasgow861
Govan321
Dundee330
AshingtonNorthumberland310
BlythNorthumberland320
SpennymoorCounty Durham331
MorpethNorthumberland311
Loudoun210
Wick221
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
StanleyCounty Durham222
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of221
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield220
City of DurhamCounty Durham221
Kilrenny220
KilsbyDaventry220
HighworthSwindon220
KeighleyBradford230
Forfar220
CreweCheshire East210
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire221
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion220
ShildonCounty Durham210
Hamilton220
Old Monkland220
NewmarketWest Suffolk220
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea221
TodmordenCalderdale110
RamsgateThanet100
Cross and Burness110
FarnhamDorset110
StavertonWiltshire110
CawstonBroadland110
GroveVale of White Horse111
Coupar Angus110
Turriff110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
OustonCounty Durham110
PencaerPembrokeshire110
StroudStroud110
SkiptonCraven110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Long MelfordBabergh111
Inveresk110
WraysburyWindsor and Maidenhead100
HartburnNorthumberland100
LeedsMaidstone110
Oldbury-upon-SevernSouth Gloucestershire100
Kilbarchan110
TickhillDoncaster111
EveshamWychavon110
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall110
WymeswoldCharnwood110
MorleyLeeds110
Cupar110
Drumoak110
EastringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Colwyn BayConwy110
AldsworthCotswold110
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
BedaleHambleton100
KeswickAllerdale110
Whitburn110
CastorPeterborough110
Kilgetty/BegellyPembrokeshire110
RingwoodNew Forest110
PenrithEden110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
FarnhamWaverley111
Coldingham110
AmershamChiltern110
BollingtonCheshire East110
BrierfieldPendle110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Strathblane100
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Blandford St. MaryDorset110
Greenock110
DawlishTeignbridge110
PurtonWiltshire110
SaltfleetbyEast Lindsey110
WitchamEast Cambridgeshire110
Auchtergaven110
New Deer110
LanchesterCounty Durham110
NarberthPembrokeshire110
CamStroud110
RawdonLeeds110
MilbyHarrogate110
Kilmarnock110
Borthwick110
WelfordWest Berkshire110
GlantonNorthumberland120
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
AshillSouth Somerset110
SaddleworthOldham110
MalvernMalvern Hills100
Reay110
AspatriaAllerdale110
StithiansCornwall110
GarstangWyre100
Banchory-Ternan100
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
Duirinish110
ChiddinglyWealden111
WarboysHuntingdonshire111
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Birsay and Harray110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
VictoriaNewport110
FawleyNew Forest110
KempsfordCotswold110
ShireoaksBassetlaw110
Paisley110
WissettEast Suffolk110
Kelso110
EdgcottAylesbury Vale110
Wallington DemesneNorthumberland100
FavershamSwale110
MillomCopeland111
South Knapdale120
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
North WraxallWiltshire110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire100
Inverness and Bona100
UppinghamRutland110
HordenCounty Durham110
TroedyraurCeredigion111
PauntleyForest of Dean110
MashamHarrogate100
Ayr100
Selkirk110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
HarpendenSt Albans110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
PriddyMendip110
WestbourneChichester110
Langholm110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire100
MawnanCornwall110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Dollar120
North ElmsallWakefield110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Westray110
AlcistonWealden111
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
SmallburghNorth Norfolk100
Elgin110
UbleyBath and North East Somerset110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
InnsworthTewkesbury110
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale110
Lochwinnoch110
KentonMid Suffolk110
North Berwick110
RydeIsle of Wight110
LymingeFolkestone and Hythe110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Steeton with EastburnBradford111
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest100
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
ExmouthEast Devon110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
Longforgan110
Kilmorack110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham111
Duntisbourne AbbotsCotswold110
North HykehamNorth Kesteven110
ThirskHambleton110
Morton100
LambournWest Berkshire110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
MoldFlintshire100
Tring RuralDacorum110
BobbingSwale100
CombeWest Oxfordshire100
EasebourneChichester100
Annan110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire111
PrestburyCheshire East110
WoodplumptonPreston110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
St Ninians110
Alyth110
HemsworthWakefield110
FleetwoodWyre111
Lady110
Winfrith NewburghDorset110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
ItteringhamNorth Norfolk110
WantageVale of White Horse110
Alvah110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
MylandColchester110
MaltonRyedale100
SudburyBabergh110
Melrose110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight111
HaydonNorthumberland100
LyddFolkestone and Hythe111
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire100
AddinghamBradford111
OmbersleyWychavon110
Kilmonivaig110
SidmouthEast Devon110
LudgershallWiltshire110
BickerBoston110
Perth111
Old Machar110
RawcliffeEast Riding of Yorkshire111
CockfieldCounty Durham111
CorwenDenbighshire110
BarnsleyCotswold110
Aubourn with HaddingtonNorth Kesteven110
EasingwoldHambleton110
Aberfoyle100
Culross110
WolsinghamCounty Durham111
CastleSwansea110
BerkhamstedDacorum111
WhitehavenCopeland110
IslipCherwell110
Stretton under FosseRugby110
Dryfesdale110
HambledenWycombe110
MiddlewichCheshire East100
NelsonPendle110
DevizesWiltshire110
Denny110