Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Clayton 10903South Lancashire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Koeppen Wendt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Allsopp 3752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Leslie Roy Angel 3711Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bell 300033Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/07/1917
Lance Corporal Bills 39170South Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private Bolt 33933Wiltshire Regiment31/01/1918
Private Joseph Claude Bolton 4067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Frederick Miles Burley 5047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Challand 39177South Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert John Coglin 5319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Norman Dougall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Donald Keith Reice Drew 6351Australian Army Medical Corps09/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Guy Edwards 347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fraser 2426AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917
Private Jean Louis Michel Gallanty 3505Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Game 4979Australian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Major Geddes Royal Flying Corps, 17th Kite Balloon Coy.19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Hammond 4328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Hansford 163589Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1917
Private Owen Eugene Hayes 4714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hayward 202229Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/07/1917
Private Seymour Ariss Healy 9838Australian Army Medical Corps03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Philip Henry 135303Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1917
Private Richard Leonard Holberton 2628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sub-Lieutenant George Hunter Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Derrick Jarmain 9050Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Stephen Jarrett 6062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lester 203576South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918
Private Herbert Lougheed 1617Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1917
Private Mcdonald 6304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917
Private John Mcintosh 5709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Vyner Mason 5894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mooney 2940BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Mouncey 241740Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph O'brien 5687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Parkin 346226Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1917
Private John Pringle 35699South Staffordshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Ralph Sharp 5390Australian Army Medical Corps07/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Martin James Sheedy 6101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Francis James Murray Sheil 1707Australian Field Artillery20/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Smith 260126Border Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Smith 6585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Stamford 241640Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Taylor 36584South Staffordshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Thompson 204737Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clarence William Joseph Timothy 6354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Uncle 698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Williamson 6596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eric Norman Willis 14845Australian Army Medical Corps03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Wyllie 152103Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917
Infanterist Xaver Amberg German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Michael Amberger German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Franz Aschenbrenner German Army24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Michael Bauer German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Baeuerlein German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Andreas Beck German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Georg Binder German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Anton Braun German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Georg Burckhardt German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Georg Frank German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Joseph Fuchs German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Friedrich Geiser German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Leonhard Hagelauer German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Baptist Hautmann German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Anton Heim German Army24/03/1918
Hornist Friedrich Heinlein German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Max Hellerbrand German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Friedrich Hermann German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Hindl German Army24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Jungmann German Army24/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Georg Koerber German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Heinrich Lanchner German Army24/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Gustav Langguth German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Joseph Liedel German Army24/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Bruno Lindnau German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Johann List German Army24/03/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Leonhard Mirl German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Ferdinand Niedermeier German Army23/03/1918
Schuetze Gustav Prell German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Joseph Reissner German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Alfons Reitberger German Army24/03/1918
Musketier Heinrich Richter German Army15/04/1917
Schuetze Julius Rothenbusch German Army23/03/1918
Schuetze Julius Runck German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Arthur Scheiler German Army05/04/1918
Infanterist Peter Schmidt German Army23/03/1918
Fahrer Friedrich Schoen German Army25/03/1918
Infanterist Alois Spichtinger German Army24/03/1918
Infanterist Friedrich Stoll German Army23/03/1918
Infanterist Karl Thauer German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Wegele German Army23/03/1918
Sergeant Hans Weidmann German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Joseph Werner German Army24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Wettehorn German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Will German Army23/03/1918
Leutnant Wilhelm Winter German Army25/03/1918
Pionier Wolfram German Army23/03/1918
Hauptmann der Reserve Ernst Zink German Army24/03/1918
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ShrewsburyShropshire100
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
FarnsfieldNewark and Sherwood100
Cumbrae100
BoltbyHambleton110
Uphall110
FleckneyHarborough110
Dundee110
AltonEast Hampshire110