Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles Knott 52211Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Willie Williams 54583Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Arthur Williams 38737Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whittle 26209Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sister Myrtle Elizabeth Wilson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service23/12/1915 (aged 38)
Nursing Sister Anna E. Whitely Canadian Army Nursing Service21/04/1918
Private Walkden 50286The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier George Henry Taylor 165263Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Gordon Pemberton Steer Somerset Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Richard Rawlinson Snape 1026King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Singleton 35755Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Sinfield 64934Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Graham Preston 22738Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Pitt 11482York and Lancaster Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Pink 1573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Pell 19818Royal Fusiliers02/08/1916
Gunner William Page 153470Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Major John O'hara Moore Royal Engineers28/12/1914 (aged 37)
Private Mears 20720East Lancashire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel John Mccrae Canadian Army Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Frank Hepton 16619Coldstream Guards22/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant William Hope Jones 2286Monmouthshire Regiment20/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John William Jones 17783Coldstream Guards03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Wellesley Jarvis 43641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Donald Hoben 715035Canadian Infantry11/04/1917
Private Colin Leslie Higgie 51255Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Rupert Morton Hewitt 26615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1916
Private Hesketh 28591Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel David Heakin 26927King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William George Greenslade 131053Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John C. Grant 426956Canadian Infantry12/04/1917 (aged 28)
Guardsman Arthur Lister Goddard 14451Coldstream Guards19/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter (Ware Mako) Gillies 38151Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver William Herbert Fry 94083Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alec Edmund Freshney 1730Lincolnshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Claude Alexander French Royal Irish Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Alexander David Duncan 1311Gordon Highlanders25/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred John Keith D'arcy Canadian Infantry16/04/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Henry Coombs M2/112370Army Service Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John Anthony Ceaton 40327Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bullough 22Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Lance Serjeant John Bradley 6454Irish Guards09/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Bostock 27418Border Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Orley Bogart 1018408Canadian Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick James Barrows S/11299Gordon Highlanders15/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Barnes 452812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers25/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Thomas Clifford Barkham 5391Honourable Artillery Company15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Baldwin 17233King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Arthur Austin 25546The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Francis Ashworth 3260Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allsup 4701East Lancashire Regiment10/11/1914
Private Allen 39453West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/09/1917
Private Leo Belleau Le Boutillier 65553Canadian Infantry18/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward James Collis Supple Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Powers 13/795York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Hamilton Norway Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Mason 2465York and Lancaster Regiment10/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lewis Ralph Allen 2906East Surrey Regiment18/03/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Edgar Locking Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Kay 36445South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 34)
Captain John Drysdale Tullis Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1914
Lance Corporal Harry Reed 267077Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Caleb Powell 2710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 46)
Captain Cameron Lamb Border Regiment29/12/1914 (aged 35)
Sister Christina Murdoch Wilson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service01/03/1916 (aged 42)
Member Barbara Esmee St. John Sussex/112Voluntary Aid Detachment12/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Richard Johnson 5807Bedfordshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Martin Hunter 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel James Froude Flashman Australian Army Medical Corps12/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Joseph Michael Brown 1623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1917
Private John Henry Bishop 2787AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Henry Lionel Barnard Royal Field Artillery10/02/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Gumley 2358Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick Rance Wallace 38774Hampshire Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Robert Thrower G/10189Middlesex Regiment17/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Sibson M1/07629Army Service Corps14/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles John Shrubb 83351Middlesex Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Shepherd 21623Hampshire Regiment12/01/1918
Private Austin Robinson 16433Cheshire Regiment18/03/1916 (aged 32)
Trooper Charles Edward Riches 2620Household Battalion17/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Quintrell 235033Middlesex Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frank Hales Potter Australian Machine Gun Corps03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John William Norton 34686Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 29)
Bombardier Charles Spencer Nabbs L/21099Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private John Myerscough 8081East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Lees M2/020331Army Service Corps04/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Leather 12/1727York and Lancaster Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Kirk Army Chaplains' Department01/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Charles Frederick Juxon 243200Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horsford 2122York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1915
Lance Corporal David Harris 50352Cheshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Hackett R/7530King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private George William Gregory 240735Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Foulds Gornall 304882London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Member Margaret Ellen Evans Voluntary Aid Detachment22/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Hatcliffe Ellerby 20481King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Dowd 11389Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/05/1915 (aged 45)
Private Edwin Dawes S/362072Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George William Cowdrey 9269King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bruford 205094Lancashire Fusiliers08/10/1917
Private Bruce 19840Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1916
Corporal Bakes 33921Royal Field Artillery31/07/1915
Private David Giles Ayscough 437055Canadian Infantry07/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Aldam 11898Machine Gun Corps22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Major Charles Savidge Annand Akerman Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Bombardier Walter Harry Ainge 62388Royal Field Artillery20/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leicester Barclay Young British West Indies Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Wright 6573Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Wren 235279Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Samuel Wood L/8186Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private William Walter Winslade 27737Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Matthew Wilson 10780British West Indies Regiment13/07/1917
Private Wilson 3383British West Indies Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Shirley Nesbit Williams 2879British West Indies Regiment16/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Martin Ocoral Williams 11732British West Indies Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Wilkins 3515Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Waterhouse 7844South Wales Borderers14/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Walling 241776King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/03/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Edward Valentine 9646King's Royal Rifle Corps17/05/1915 (aged 23)
Civilian Armorel Kitty Trevelyan Army Service Corps (Canteens)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Thorp 2985Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/05/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Thompson 15846Essex Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Elijah Thomas 3437British West Indies Regiment10/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Clive Wailes Taylor Royal Fusiliers25/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Holmes Sturrock 763047London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Edwin Stubbs 19455Coldstream Guards10/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Sparkes 8987Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Smith 12748East Lancashire Regiment23/04/1916
Private Hubert Augustus Simpson 3318British West Indies Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Sheppard Honourable Artillery Company03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Shaylor 8535Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Mair Shaw S/40821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Emmanuel Scott 32454Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alan Florizel Sampson 3749British West Indies Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rowlinson 648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1916
Private Daniel Oscar Rees 235072Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Alvah Dan Eustace Rawlins 829015th (The King's) Hussars03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ronald Hugh Pusey 3842British West Indies Regiment31/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward William Prickett 34900Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William John Drane Overs 9594Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Murphy 4220British West Indies Regiment15/01/1917
Private James Mullins 11105South Wales Borderers15/01/1915
Private George Henry Moore 10762South Staffordshire Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Monamatuga 9191South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mills 10911South Wales Borderers27/12/1914
Private Arthur Messam 6101British West Indies Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Frederick Maryon 6398Army Pay Corps10/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Silvester Hamriding Martin 241547East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edgar Thomas Mann 40701Suffolk Regiment21/04/1918
Gunner James Wallace Mclean 454Canadian Field Artillery30/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Lyall Mclauchlan 629123Canadian Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Harry G. Mackie 1729Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Delswin Mcintosh 12353British West Indies Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Martin Mcfarlane 12160King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Macdonald 9665Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Hubert Alexander Mccoy 3249British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcburnie 11443British West Indies Regiment23/04/1918
Private David Lawson 4382British West Indies Regiment02/04/1918
Nurse Alice Hilda Lancaster Territorial Force Nursing Service03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Kidby 21280Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 40)
Bandsman Kennett 5335Scots Guards27/10/1914
Driver Thomas Attenbury Neil Kearsley 5366Australian Field Artillery25/12/1917
Private Jones 9619Cheshire Regiment30/10/1914
Private Reginald Henry Jackson 3151Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Frank Hutchinson 51764Royal Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Howarth 41453Manchester Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robert Angus House 25738Somerset Light Infantry25/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Charles Hortin 1060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916
Sister Jessie Olive Hockey Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/08/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Victor Baillie Hill King's Royal Rifle Corps15/01/1918
Lance Corporal David Hill 14240Scots Guards16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Magdal Hermanson 54Canadian Infantry03/05/1915 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major George Hinde Hayes 265385Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hawthorne 3238British West Indies Regiment25/01/1917
Private William Hathaway PO/18454Royal Marine Light Infantry20/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Reginald Hare 43877Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harry John Hadley 37195Royal Horse Artillery28/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ernest John Greenway 2139Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Reginald Fowler Greenhill Lancashire Fusiliers01/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Grant 5796British West Indies Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Fairfax Gill 144827Royal Field Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Hindle Furnevall 76606Durham Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Stephen Funnell 106100Machine Gun Corps28/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tom Charles Fuller 7719Welsh Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private James Franklin 28567Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Roland Fox 47078Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Dye 3192Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/01/1915 (aged 35)
Sister Isabella Lucy May Duncan Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service01/03/1917
Private William John Dennis 11819Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Davis 7564British West Indies Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cuthbertson 1535Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Cramond 763229London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cox 11359Coldstream Guards29/12/1914
Private Cover 4257British West Indies Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Cosgrove 6273King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Condon 2281Royal Irish Regiment29/03/1918
Private Francis Charles Coles 11345South Wales Borderers27/01/1915 (aged 22)
Sister Emily Helena Cole Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/02/1915 (aged 32)
Private Bertram Clanchy 2637Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Chalton G/5529Royal Sussex Regiment06/12/1917
Private Peter Casey 3/5524Connaught Rangers23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lloyd Algernon Carter 7504British West Indies Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederic Henry Buswell 9285The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Robert Charles Brown 41879th (Queen's Royal) Lancers26/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Brooks G/11823The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Arthur Brandrick 18495Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold Walter Braithwaite 26027New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Bott 20520Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Boden 784854Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Blanshard 7678King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1914
Private George William Bishop 32240Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Frederic Douglas Birley 449Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Edward Bingham 200220King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Henry Allsop 6213Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcaleese 11533Scots Guards19/05/1915
Sergeant George Macalister 12732Canadian Infantry23/05/1915 (aged 51)
Serjeant Mcburnie 10123King's Own Scottish Borderers08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Maccabe 9162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Alexander Mccarroll 17/615Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Mcclay 27089Canadian Infantry27/04/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner James Mcclung 2/2495New Zealand Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mcclure 646160Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mccoll 15043Cameron Highlanders11/04/1918
Bombardier Alexander White Mcconnell 30083Royal Field Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcconnell 892566Canadian Infantry22/11/1917
Private Mccormack 712965Canadian Infantry12/04/1917
Driver Mccunn M/345384Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur Mcdermott 57817Royal Field Artillery06/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Mcdermott 63665Canadian Infantry29/06/1915
Sergeant Alexander Daniel Mcdonald 223224Canadian Infantry04/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Whyte Mcdonald 5759Gordon Highlanders24/12/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Donald John Macdonald 13380Highland Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Graham Brymner Macdonald Canadian Infantry12/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcdonald 1235755th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917
Private Hugh Leonard Mcdonald 4348London Regiment (London Scottish)21/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Mcdonald 9135East Lancashire Regiment18/05/1915
Private John Macdonald 3/7063Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lachlan Mcdonald 4131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Norman Douglas Mcdonald 2958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Mcdonald 7756Lincolnshire Regiment09/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mcdonnell 3/4568Connaught Rangers13/02/1915
Private Edward Mcevoy 11208Irish Guards21/09/1917
Lance Corporal Mcfarlane 7737Cameron Highlanders05/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mcfarlane 7984King's Own Scottish Borderers28/07/1915
Private Mcfarlane 21107Welsh Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Robert Mcfarlane Clyde Z/1388Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. attd. 189th Trench Mortar Bty., R.N. Div.18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcgeary 7880North Staffordshire Regiment21/01/1915
Private John Russell Mcghee S/11667Gordon Highlanders09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcgill 50691Royal Scots29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Quartermaster Serjeant Percival Henry John Mcginn 6117Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private John Mcgoldrick 2220Manchester Regiment19/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcgowan 18567Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1918
Private John Mcgowan 325874Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1917
Private Thomas Mcgrath 43789Durham Light Infantry26/02/1917
Private James Mcgregor 4929Irish Guards01/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Keers Mcgrotty 4529Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Mcguckie 1160322nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Mcguinn 42150Suffolk Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Mcgurk 1732Leinster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Ernest Machen 829820Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Mchugh 4674Lancashire Fusiliers24/07/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Mchutchison 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Mcintosh 9507Essex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcintosh 2304Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1915 (aged 20)
Driver John Mcintosh T/29706Army Service Corps11/01/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Alexander Mcintosh 4105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Mcintyre 634095Canadian Infantry30/05/1917
Private Mcintyre 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Corporal Robert Mcintyre 1173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1916
Private Andrew Joseph Mackay 572Newfoundland Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private George William Mckay 5634Royal Munster Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Mckay 3352Gordon Highlanders29/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Bannerman Mackay 94623rd (King's Own) Hussars23/11/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John William Mackay Cameron Highlanders20/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roderick Mackay S/8866Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Walter Mackay 2950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Thomas Patrick Mckenna 471794Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mckenzie 1583Seaforth Highlanders19/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Albert James Mackenzie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mckenzie 250278Durham Light Infantry02/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mckenzie 63828Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mckew 20704Canadian Infantry28/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Mckim 291705Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Roy Mckinlay 73573Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckittrick 9128Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/12/1914
Rifleman John Herbert Mackwood 25/776New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mclaren 18399East Lancashire Regiment02/08/1917
Private Mclean 42594Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917
Private Duncan Mclean 1842Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1915 (aged 24)
Private Maclennan 1576Seaforth Highlanders10/03/1915 (aged 29)
Sergeant Macleod 428099Canadian Infantry28/04/1917
Private Andrew Macleod 3/5753Gordon Highlanders04/11/1914 (aged 23)
Serjeant Simon Mcleod 7761Cameron Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Corporal Kenneth Mackenzie Maclucas 24421Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Mcmahon 2807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Mcmain 16/1615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1916
Private Hugh Mcmartin S/11272Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1916 (aged 39)
Major Hugh Mcmaster Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Mcmurray 1075Australian Field Artillery05/10/1916
Private Edward Mcmurray 41513Royal Scots20/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick William Mcnair 2272Australian Army Service Corps31/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Bernard Mcnally 5829Scots Guards30/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Mcneil 446445Canadian Infantry22/06/1917
Private Hugh Mcneill 6725Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1915
Private Alfred Grainger Mcphee 42556Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alex Mcpherson 10915Scots Guards22/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Mcpherson 775133Canadian Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Alexander Mcrobert Clyde Z/3164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Mcshane 12583Machine Gun Corps01/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Magee 32959Highland Light Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Arthur Maguire 1163812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Isaac Ernest Maher 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Mahoney 12444Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1916
Gunner William Main 111578Tank Corps23/04/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Alexander George Mair 37916Highland Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Alexander Malcolm 203872Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Horace Mallett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/04/1918
Private William Malloy 9970Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Edmond Leo Malone 11/699New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918
Private Mann SE/3782Army Veterinary Corps11/06/1916
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Manning Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Manning 1696ALIAS10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Manning 283070Canadian Infantry02/06/1917
Private Harold Marchington 38524Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Marr 26/1104Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Marsden 266828Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Marsh 94294Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Arthur Marshall 801350Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Marshall 1643Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Marshall 3383Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Marston G/15302The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Marston 9049Royal Scots Fusiliers23/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Lawrence Martin 439522Canadian Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Alfred Martin 290556Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Lynd Martin 59192Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Martin 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1916
Private Donald Alexander Martin 878009Canadian Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Martin 81882Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Harry Martin G/6833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Frank Martin 77194Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Martin 3825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private John Martin 3189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1917 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal John Martin 5754Royal Irish Fusiliers17/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Martin 12668Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Luther Martin 5386Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert Martin 9963Royal Irish Rifles13/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Albert Martin 834015th (The King's) Hussars10/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Richard Martlew 24216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Mason 139796Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Gordon Mason 467253Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Mason R/14143King's Royal Rifle Corps22/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Manavaroa Matau 16/1189New Zealand Pioneer Battalion29/08/1916 (aged 20)
Trooper Cecil Wilmot Matthews 1756Royal Horse Guards30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Matthews 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Matthews 10755Scots Guards01/05/1916
Lance Corporal William Matthews 35806King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William James Matthews 722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Matthewson 28764Canadian Infantry02/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Maxey 21197Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Percy Mayes M2/021415Army Service Corps10/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Olando Sebastiano Mazza 8794Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 31)
Private Frank Mead 21854Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horace E. Meade 2264London Regiment (The Rangers)09/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Meager 27536Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert John Mealing 163872Canadian Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Mechan 12885Highland Light Infantry30/09/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Christopher Bodman Medcalf 488372Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Medhurst G/15947Royal Sussex Regiment15/08/1917
Private John Walker Meek 24135Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Meek 8/3352Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Percy Edwin Mees 11264Somerset Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Mehrten 9789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Mellody 10801Canadian Infantry28/04/1915
Private Lewis Mellor M2/171315Army Service Corps23/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John James Melville 39972Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Woodward Mercer 51645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Merchant 11143Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1914 (aged 19)
Private Merrick 203213Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1918
Driver Andrew Hodge Merrie 631337Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bugler Messett 7773Canadian Infantry15/05/1915
Private Norman Oliver Metcalf 203750Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Meylum 4/3669Leinster Regiment26/03/1915
Driver David Michaels 77152Royal Field Artillery27/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Francis Michel 10497Yorkshire Regiment28/02/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Keith Middleton 51349Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Midgley 9846Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Cecil John Mildenhall 172239Canadian Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Harold Miles BZ/9651Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Millar 25726Border Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Millar 7939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/01/1915
Private Thomas Gordon Millar 15653King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harry Millener 23177King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Miller 52466Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Miller C/4195The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918
Gunner Miller 33064Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1915
Private William Miller 9441Scots Guards09/11/1914 (aged 41)
Lieutenant John Birchell Mills Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas James Francis Mills R/33384King's Royal Rifle Corps02/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mills 7240ALIAS27/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Milne 841Gordon Highlanders27/09/1915 (aged 23)
Quartermaster William Reginald Minton 604282Royal Horse Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal David B. Mitchell 128011Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 43034Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gordon Ashford Mitchell 16969Canadian Infantry29/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Thomas Mitchell 104393Canadian Railway Troops26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Mitchell 85865Royal Engineers14/07/1917
Driver James William Mitchell TZ/SR/01512Army Service Corps09/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Mitchell 40081York and Lancaster Regiment26/07/1917
Private Lawrance Mitchell 240695Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1917
Private Samuel Percy Mitchell 51725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bryan Mitchelson 62169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Moat G/8820The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Moat 2210Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1914
Private Ingvard Mogensen 4846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private David Robert Moir 25729Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Milton Moir 201655Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Molde 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1916
Private Monaghan 5/5205Leinster Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Monaghan L/13163Middlesex Regiment16/05/1915
Private Alfred Monger 44751Durham Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Graham Montgomery 10037Scots Guards20/03/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Moon 1977Middlesex Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Frank Moorcroft 11978South African Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Moore A/201210King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Moore 7301Rifle Brigade10/05/1915 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Moore Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1918 (aged 55)
Lance Corporal James Allan Moore 38870Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Moore 3181Australian Pioneers29/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Moore 75172Canadian Infantry31/05/1916
Private Thomas Moore 35841King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Vincent Moore 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Conrad Moran 341898Canadian Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Moran 9677Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alfred James Morgan 19991Gloucestershire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Morgan 37066North Staffordshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morgan 12894King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1915
Lieutenant John Morgan Canadian Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Thomas Morgan 8592Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/01/1917 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Herbert Morgan 20175Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Morgan 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Major Frederick Joseph Morley Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Morley 112740Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Oliver Morris 39324Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brian Percy Morris 344Australian Machine Gun Corps19/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Morris 22889South Wales Borderers25/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Morris 4848Hertfordshire Regiment17/11/1916
Lance Corporal Morris 13106South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1916
Private William Owen Morris 36496Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner John Morrison 650878Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917
Rifleman William Morrow S/33309Rifle Brigade27/11/1917
Private Harold Palmer Moss 225358London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Moss 27909Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Mowat S/10391Gordon Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mowbray 12823Leicestershire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Montague Muggleton 18965Suffolk Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Muir 2668Royal Scots22/08/1916 (aged 46)
Private John Haddow Muir 131548Machine Gun Corps19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Rupert Mulcahy 6559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Patrick Mullane Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Austin Mullins 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward William Mullins G/48770The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Herbert Mullins 2186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mulrooney 10682Cheshire Regiment06/04/1915 (aged 40)
Private Munday 2111Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Munro 144065Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Private William Munro 775525Canadian Infantry22/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Munt 4570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1916
Private Thomas William Murphy T4/110560Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Lindsay Bertram Murray 3555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1916
Private Murray 10814King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1916
Lance Corporal Patrick Murray 12187Highland Light Infantry10/05/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas E Murray 12034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Murtagh 4356Irish Guards23/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest David Mustoe 7289Gloucestershire Regiment29/04/1915
Private Nairne 529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Private George William Nalty 1752AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Albert Nankivell 2/2222New Zealand Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Victor Gilchrist Nankiville 10284Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Edward Nash 225101Royal Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Naylor 34117Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Alfred Neal 23/1761Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur George Neal 5499King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Edward Neal 515279London Regiment (London Scottish)04/09/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Walter Neale 12013Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Needham 242852South Lancashire Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Harry Nelson 9682Royal Irish Rifles15/03/1915
Private Nelson 9541York and Lancaster Regiment11/01/1916
Serjeant Francis William Neville 11851Worcestershire Regiment11/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private Frederick John Neville 1568London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/04/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Alfred Nevitt 9887North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Mansell Newell 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Howard Charles Newman 41764Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel William Townsend Newman 1960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917
Private John Josiah Newport G/940The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal David Edward Newton 11784York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Nicholas 51645Cheshire Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Nicholls 15928Grenadier Guards12/11/1915
Private Nicholson 5389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Alexander Nicholson 41417Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leon Barker Nicholson 760667Canadian Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Mark Nicholson 2/3058New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Nicholson 911Royal Sussex Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Valentine Niederauer 62113rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)16/06/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper William Henry Nix 502208Canadian Engineers19/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Ernest Nixon 38899New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Nixon 1615Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal William Nixon 242331Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norris 8930Suffolk Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Norris 30901Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George A. Northcroft R/16098King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1917
Corporal Clyde Reginald Burke Norton 1257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Harold Norton 41837Royal Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Leslie Frank Norton 167593Royal Engineers18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Alderman Nourish 6118Coldstream Guards04/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Cyril Banks Nugent 57Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nunan 1737Durham Light Infantry16/04/1916
Private Nunn 265833Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1917
Sergeant John James Nunn 6587Canadian Infantry23/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Maurice Nunn 13104Suffolk Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Frank Nuttall 376187Manchester Regiment17/10/1917
Private Oakes 183064Canadian Infantry02/05/1917
Lance Corporal O'brien 1928Welsh Regiment28/05/1915
Private O'connor 30920Yorkshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Albert Offen 168908Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Denis O'hare S/20383Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harvey Oldham 21691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Oldroyd 20374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Claude Ollis 7258East Surrey Regiment01/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George O'neill 40718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/12/1917
Corporal Thomas O'neill W/534Cheshire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Walker Openshaw 48941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Thelwell Orton 1603London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Edward Osbaldeston B/3313Rifle Brigade19/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private O'shea 3/3306Leinster Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clifton David Osler 17424Bedfordshire Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bartholomew O'sullivan 3646Irish Guards22/05/1915
Gunner John O'sullivan 30248Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Oswin 20297Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1917
Lance Corporal Overton 6640Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1915
Private Charles William Owen 277021Manchester Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Owen 1609Machine Gun Guards01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Owen 172707Royal Field Artillery22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Austin Owens 22200The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1917
Private Owens 54242Welsh Regiment06/11/1916
Private William Henry Owens 2347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Frederick John Owers 460367Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Owston 2731West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Oyston 17949East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Packman R/4977King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1916 (aged 27)
Bombardier Cyril Page 285005Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Percy Page 1735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant George William Paget 86517Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Thomas Palin 85330Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Parker 2282Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Parker 17270Canadian Infantry31/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private William Parker 13203South Staffordshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Harcourt Parker 14426King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Parkin 28467East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Parmley 235587King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Wesley George Parnell 8849Norfolk Regiment31/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Parnham 32334Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Parris 13194Grenadier Guards11/11/1914
Gunner Stanley Parrott 755574Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Parry 54747Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Parry 14698Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Pashby G/5546The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/02/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Patrick 241415Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private George Anthony Pattison 24383Cameron Highlanders25/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Paul 30824Devonshire Regiment06/09/1917
Gunner Frank Young Payn 1166South African Heavy Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Tuft Payne 269163Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Abraham Peachey 22378Bedfordshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Peacock 139342Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Abbott Peacock 38879King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Harry Pearce 315099Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Varcoe Pearce 4753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Charles Pearce 13955Royal Field Artillery14/05/1917
Private Reginald George Pearce 10409Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Charles Pearse 45908Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Pearton 202354Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Lewis Pedley London Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Creswell Peel 358540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Thomas Peet 70159Royal Field Artillery27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Charles Pemberton 86331Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Peter Pennington 2111South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private James William Peover 250963Manchester Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Sydney Percy 1623London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Percival Clifford Perkin WZ/2104Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank George Perkins 28200Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Tom Perreyman 21591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Perry 745759Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur John Perry 89314Royal Field Artillery23/10/1915 (aged 32)
Driver Frederick Henry Perry 24013Royal Engineers06/12/1914 (aged 20)
Rifleman Horace Smith Perry 3124London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/04/1915 (aged 32)
Private Perry 412291Canadian Infantry27/09/1916
Private Archibald Douglas Pettigrew 2172Australian Pioneers22/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Pettitt 27624Border Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Lancelot Philippson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Henry Phillips 22960Wiltshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Jack Phillips 38176Northamptonshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 1259Highland Light Infantry12/08/1917
Sapper John Pickard 73928Royal Engineers25/12/1916 (aged 30)
Volunteer Mrs. Rubie Pickard Voluntary Aid Detachment13/04/1916 (aged 67)
Lance Corporal John Dixon Pickering 24317North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Pickett 129590Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918
Private William Pickett 26900East Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Piggott 37182Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1916
Corporal Piggott 507814th (King's) Hussars05/11/1914
Driver Pike 388Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1915
Private Walter Pike 10961Wiltshire Regiment04/01/1915 (aged 37)
Corporal Percival Frederick Pilkington 1610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Piller 11425Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Donald Mcdonald Pincock 1304Highland Light Infantry13/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Norman Roy Hughes Pinder 38195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Francis Hugo Pinkerton 3549Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Pinkham 32490South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Pippard 6103Northamptonshire Regiment22/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas George Hoskin Pitt 47553rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Pitts 201909Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1917
Private George Harold Pluck 3595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Plume 68896Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest James Pockney 250Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Pointon 203280North Staffordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Pollock 64356Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Poole 17065Lincolnshire Regiment10/01/1916
Private Portelance 61808Canadian Infantry16/08/1916
Private Charles Thomas Porter 203804Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Porter 283544Canadian Infantry19/04/1917
Private William Potkins 103046Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Edward Potter 6999Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1914 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Poulten 7642Dorsetshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private Povey 22219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1917
Acting Bombardier William Povey 44494Royal Field Artillery19/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Dave Powell 978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Powell 9428Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916
Gunner Alfred John Henry Pragnell 283318Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ernest George Pratt 6348London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Lawrence Pratt 42365The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Prescott 82707Royal Field Artillery21/11/1917
Private William Moon Preston 8811Manchester Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Price 40966Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Private Price 24516Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Tom Price 12/3128Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Victor John Price 108697Machine Gun Corps28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Sydney John Prince 47474Royal Field Artillery29/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Albert Ernest Pritchard 9084Worcestershire Regiment22/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Baker Pritchard 14291Border Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Pritchard B/3081Rifle Brigade09/04/1916
Private Thomas Roberts Pritchard 47063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry Walter Pritchett S/25300Rifle Brigade04/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Thornton Proctor 23/222Durham Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Geoffrey Prosser 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Walter Prosser 12678Devonshire Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private John Puddifoot G/6219Royal Fusiliers18/10/1916 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Joseph Ernest Purdey 10180Australian Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Jonathan Purnell 149215Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Pusey 15718Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Quance 7999Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Quick 22431Machine Gun Corps15/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Isaac Quinn 648730Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Michael James Quinn 1176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Quinn 8851Royal Irish Rifles01/09/1917
Private William Raber 636284Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Rack 19031Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1917
Private Radford 33284Welsh Regiment21/07/1916
Private Frederick Augustus Radway 33383Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Rae 41448Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Allan Ralston 200177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Andrew Ramage 768Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Ramage S/17756Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Ramsay 25529Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ramsay 131629Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Robert William Ramshaw 77029Royal Field Artillery09/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Rance 13657Royal Fusiliers19/02/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Sidney Randal 2207Household Battalion19/10/1917
Private Randall 781246Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Serjeant William Randall 47335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Aaron Rangeley 235434Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rankin 3142Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private James Rankin 1188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Henderson Rankin 285121Seaforth Highlanders08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ransome 267903Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/05/1917 (aged 34)
Bandsman Harry Radcliffe 10098East Surrey Regiment02/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Percy Rigaud Rathbone 7790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Hugh Hastings Rawdon-Hastings Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Avon Rawson 874314Canadian Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Alfred Ray 9520Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Rea 163913Canadian Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Read 22760Hampshire Regiment28/10/1917
Rifleman Richard Brandon Read 42476Royal Irish Rifles24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Read 122354Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Jennings Read 8178Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Alfred Reading 9641Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horace Reason 42468South Wales Borderers22/04/1918 (aged 35)
Drummer John Baizley Redhead 868Seaforth Highlanders27/05/1915 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Redpath 1008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Redshaw 70631Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reed 28869Border Regiment08/12/1917
Private Reed 29/164Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner John Henry Hewish Reed 115037Royal Garrison Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ashwell Henry Rees 226816Monmouthshire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Gordon Rees 2720Welsh Guards23/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Henry Reeve 15049Suffolk Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Reeves 10/3712Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Reeves 6053York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1916
Private Arthur Ernest Regent 352933Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Remnant G/1149Royal Sussex Regiment06/03/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Harry Reneville 16464Bedfordshire Regiment08/01/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal David Revell 5559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1914 (aged 18)
Gunner Reynolds 182441Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Harry Reynolds 3/21912King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Rhodes 18958West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Henry Rhodes 3301York and Lancaster Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Henry Joseph William Rhook 2135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Cecil Percy Rice S/5085Rifle Brigade11/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Rice S/10281Cameron Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Wallace Rice 5367Leinster Regiment15/04/1918
Private Frederick George Richards 841234Canadian Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Thomas Richards 24234Welsh Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick George Richardson 62176Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Thomas Richardson 14206Bedfordshire Regiment12/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Richardson 204016Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private John Richardson 6851King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Richardson 2930West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Philip Claude Richardson 18175King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richardson 3444Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Everett Rickard 27606Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Kenneth Ricketts 2/2523New Zealand Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Andrew Goldie Riddell 168245Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Riddle 4415th (The King's) Hussars22/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private James Riley 2282Manchester Regiment15/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private William John Roach 9349Devonshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 1967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917
Private Albert Roberts 10851Devonshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Roberts 9865Royal Berkshire Regiment09/12/1914
Gunner George Roberts 149740Royal Field Artillery31/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Roberts 233808London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Griffith Roberts 1175062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Roberts 9153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Llewelyn Roberts 29387Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Roberts 6603ALIAS24/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Richard Roberts 18453Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter George Samuel Roberts 43857Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 21177Devonshire Regiment22/10/1916
Lance Corporal Duncan Robertson 266741Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Stanley Currie Robertson Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Robins 12401North Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Allan Robinson 1762Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 203910King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1917
Private Harry Robinson 11196Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1914 (aged 22)
Private Keith Douglas Robinson 1413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robinson 330224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917
Private Robert Robinson 20650South Lancashire Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Robinson 28861South Lancashire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Robinson TZ/419Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robson 31769South Staffordshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Joseph Job Rodger S/11525Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rodgers 25544Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Hubert Roe 41147Royal Irish Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Albert Roebuck 202261York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Albert Rogers 3421The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Rogers 5708Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/10/1917
Bugler Rogers 12025Highland Light Infantry03/05/1915
Private Rogers 11170Welsh Regiment04/01/1915
Private Rogers 7119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Sapper Willie Rollinson 136198Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Frederick William Rolls 120126Royal Field Artillery16/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Roper 10470Devonshire Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Roscoe 1603Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edgar Cecil Rose 43380Royal Irish Fusiliers10/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rose 12505British West Indies Regiment06/11/1917
Gunner Tolemy Roskilly 199083Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander John Campbell Ross 129107Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Angus Ross 602575Canadian Infantry12/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Leonard Joseph Ross 304835Rifle Brigade29/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Rossiter 16566Hampshire Regiment29/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Roster 6838King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/02/1915 (aged 44)
Private Rothery 16620Border Regiment04/10/1916
Private Jacob Round 9089Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Rowley 7663King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private John Rowley 8435South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1914 (aged 25)
Gunner Bertie Rowswell 119828Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Ruddick 64140Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Willie Rudkin 242502Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Hartley Rumens 43719Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Andrew Runciman 334266Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Edward Russell 325120West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Russell G/1522Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1918
Private Thomas Henry Russell 3055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Vernon Francis Russell 9817King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/02/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Mcconnell Rutherford East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Hereward Rutter 38776Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Ryder 266842Welsh Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Rye 18999The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace William Rymer 2154West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Whitworth Sabine 303701Manchester Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Sagar 11048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1914 (aged 17)
Private Henry Saggs L/14964Middlesex Regiment21/02/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Salisbury 553Australian Machine Gun Corps30/07/1916
Private Francis Sambrook 682525London Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Sambrook 38603Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private George R. Samms 1988Newfoundland Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Brayford Sanderson 3230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hugh William Hamilton Sandford 21613Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Eric William Wright Sandison Royal Scots18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hyman Jock Sandys 15603Cameron Highlanders15/03/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Sargent 307352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Saunders 739150Royal Canadian Regiment01/05/1917
Private Harold Edwin Saunders 9180King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/04/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Albert Saunders 11550Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Albert John Savill 28647King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hubert John Savine 133077Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sawyer 200375Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Sawyer 907194Canadian Infantry15/04/1917
Private James Sayers 746118Canadian Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 56)
Private Michael Henry Scally 95909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Lewis Scanlan 1629King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/12/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Scarborough 1441Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/05/1915
Private James Schofield 71922The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/01/1918 (aged 40)
Captain John Ernest Scholes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Mcgregor Sclater 35301st (Royal) Dragoons23/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Scobie 129813Canadian Infantry09/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Nicholas Scorer Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper James Scothern 28701st Life Guards09/11/1914 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Scott Canadian Infantry18/04/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Herbert Vesey Scott Rifle Brigade01/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Scott 13234Suffolk Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal James Scott 204439Lancashire Fusiliers27/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Hume Scott 37198Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 38)
Shoeing Smith John Scott L/1922Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Scott 659Military Police Corps10/11/1914
Private Walter Scott 126759Canadian Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Scott 72061Machine Gun Corps18/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Scott 42584Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Henry Seaborn 7496South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 30)
Rifleman Frank Owen Seager 9872King's Royal Rifle Corps13/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Seamark 60091Royal Fusiliers17/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Frank Searle 5656Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Horace Edward Searle 40335Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private George Donald Seaston 240966Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Sellars 8882Border Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Oliver Selway 3305Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Senior 979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick Charles Sewell 6608Canadian Infantry02/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Sewell 280Australian Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Peter Seymour 123910Canadian Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Seymour 40760Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Sharp 27424King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Sharp London Regiment11/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Sharpe 8048Lincolnshire Regiment30/11/1914
Private John James Lorimer Sharpe 202625Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Harold Sharpe 61655Royal Field Artillery18/04/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Sharples 22512Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918
Rifleman James Malcolm Fleming Shaw 52473New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private John George Shaw 22/1760Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1916
Private John Hunter Shaw 757633Canadian Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Trevor Shaw 49917King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomson Shaw 18569Canadian Infantry02/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Francis Shea 20080Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 38)
Quartermaster Serjeant Alxr Shearer 1562Gordon Highlanders15/09/1916
Private Henry William Sheasby 67436Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shed G/19282Royal Fusiliers10/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Sheehan 50651The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Sheen 2774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Sheerin 204731Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Percy Sheldon 307622West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Shelley 15029North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Shelvey G/2673The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Shepherd 51530Welsh Regiment02/09/1917
Private Shepherd G/6490Middlesex Regiment30/03/1915
Serjeant George Haswell Shepherd 1249London Regiment16/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Henry Metcalfe Shepherd 6082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Shepherd 16038Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shepherd 15990Royal Scots01/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Shepley 3/20113Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Driver Harry Heaslip Sheridan 960AAustralian Field Artillery29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas S. Sherry S/8732Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Dodds Shiell S/6818Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Donald Shorney 18993Canadian Infantry29/04/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edgar Thomas Shoult 720217London Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Shuttleworth 8285King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/11/1914 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Fredrick Louis Sieber East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Silcock 98104Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sim 183967Canadian Infantry23/04/1917
Private Edward Simmons 7793Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/12/1914
Corporal Henry Arthur Simms 2602Highland Light Infantry02/06/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Walter Simms 25953New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Simms 12243The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Simons 24667Manchester Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Manson Simpson 267404Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Joseph Ernest Simpson TZ/3323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sidney Herbert Simpson 14542Middlesex Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Sinclair Canadian Infantry16/04/1917
Lance Corporal William John Sinclair S/12993Seaforth Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Skidmore 10523King's Royal Rifle Corps06/09/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Slade 11123Wiltshire Regiment30/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Sladin 48026Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Thomas William Slater 651453London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick Harold Slinn 9759Northamptonshire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Louis John Sly 41691Yorkshire Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Noel Smale 9708South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Ebenezer Smart 45818Machine Gun Corps16/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Smart 120586Lothians and Border Horse25/03/1917 (aged 29)
Regimental Sergeant Major Smart 369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas James Smead 1605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Smith 202089East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Horace Smith 24168Suffolk Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred William Ernest Smith 19121Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Archie William Smith 17479Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Smith R/13156King's Royal Rifle Corps26/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Smith G/4961Middlesex Regiment14/05/1915
Private Benjamin Smith 3340Welsh Guards07/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Smith 10394King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles John Smith 11176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Smith 32504Royal Army Medical Corps05/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private David Smith S/24156Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 26808Hampshire Regiment02/08/1917
Company Serjeant Major Smith 19253Royal Irish Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Morgan Smith 14916Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Smith 245007London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Joseph Smith 43262Middlesex Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Victor Smith 572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Smith 1486West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Frederick Smith 18526Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Smith 6375Gordon Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Guy Wellington Smith 418278Canadian Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smith 9544York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1915
Serjeant Harold Herbert Smith 2266Army Pay Corps01/07/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant James Smith 200503Seaforth Highlanders07/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jeremiah Smith 1550Royal Sussex Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Smith 8770The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper John Smith 7604Royal Engineers29/10/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner John Smith 53446Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Smith 20667King's Own Scottish Borderers12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Abraham Smith 84478Machine Gun Corps07/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Thomas Smith 51718Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Walter Smith G/5663East Surrey Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Private Keith Lawrence Smith 4601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Miles George Smith 10467Royal Army Medical Corps05/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 27427ALIAS01/05/1917
Private Ralph Edward Smith 40105Norfolk Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Smith 19965Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Smith 53372Manchester Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Edward Smith Y/1080King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William George Smith G/2459The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Healy Smith 6782The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1917
Serjeant William Murray Smith 2652Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/05/1915 (aged 48)
2nd Corporal William Smith 138124Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Corporal Smith 19558York and Lancaster Regiment20/06/1917
Private Smith 21660Canadian Infantry30/05/1915
Private Smith 23703King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Smith 55130Canadian Infantry20/10/1915
Rifleman Albert Snuggs 43197Royal Irish Rifles31/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Albert Soal 7558South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper James Sockett 131808Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles John Somerset 264717Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman George Somerville 18399Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert William Souter 51154Royal Scots Fusiliers09/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur Peter Henderson Speedie 835Australian Field Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Spellman 5243East Lancashire Regiment22/05/1915
Private James Spence 1772Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Spence 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Rifleman George Charles Spencer 4277London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Robson Spencer 3239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Spencer 48140South Wales Borderers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier William Henry Spendlove 806240Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Spooner 6242King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1915
Private Lewis Spratt 5814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Alfred John Sprawson 60064Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Squires 24709Durham Light Infantry21/12/1915 (aged 17)
Sapper George Squires 198546Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Stacey 143455Royal Engineers10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William Charles Alexander Stafford 27616New Zealand Army Service Corps26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert William Staite 141570Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Thomas Stallan 235093Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Stallard 9035Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanford 9430East Surrey Regiment14/05/1915
Sapper Edwin Thomas Stanley 75876Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Stansfield 7001The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Albert James Starr 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Starr 3911Australian Pioneers14/08/1916
Private John Lee Statham 6952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Stedman 3782Irish Guards12/04/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stedman 123507Rifle Brigade06/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private William James Steggers 57312West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Richard Gomer Stephens 105350Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Cyril Stephenson 140331Royal Engineers05/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Sterratt 100372Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stevens 27768Canadian Infantry01/05/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant Gilbert Tom Stevens G/7447Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stevens 13413Machine Gun Corps20/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Reginald Frank Steward 302055London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stewart 3773Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1914
Private Alexander Russell Stewart 10381Royal Scots11/02/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Stewart 446195Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Stile 37699Middlesex Regiment04/01/1918
Private Andrew Stitt 266354South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Stockdale 251575Royal Scots02/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest John Stocker 8870Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1914 (aged 25)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army166
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.163
Canadian Infantry162
Royal Field Artillery149
Royal Garrison Artillery74
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)63
Northumberland Fusiliers61
Royal Engineers57
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)46
Manchester Regiment45
Machine Gun Corps44
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)42
Middlesex Regiment40
Lancashire Fusiliers40
Lincolnshire Regiment39
Durham Light Infantry39
King's Royal Rifle Corps38
Seaforth Highlanders37
Yorkshire Regiment36
York and Lancaster Regiment36
Royal Army Medical Corps36
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)35
Royal Fusiliers34
Gordon Highlanders33
Royal Warwickshire Regiment32
Royal Welsh Fusiliers31
Highland Light Infantry30
Army Service Corps30
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28
Rifle Brigade27
Gloucestershire Regiment27
Welsh Regiment27
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27
Worcestershire Regiment27
Suffolk Regiment26
Royal Scots26
Bedfordshire Regiment25
Border Regiment25
Cheshire Regiment24
Hampshire Regiment24
Royal Irish Rifles24
King's Shropshire Light Infantry24
East Lancashire Regiment23
Devonshire Regiment23
Northamptonshire Regiment23
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22
Royal Sussex Regiment21
South Lancashire Regiment21
South Wales Borderers21
British West Indies Regiment21
East Surrey Regiment19
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19
ALIAS19
Somerset Light Infantry19
Grenadier Guards18
Cameron Highlanders18
North Staffordshire Regiment18
New Zealand Rifle Brigade18
East Yorkshire Regiment18
Australian Field Artillery18
Scots Guards18
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17
King's Own Scottish Borderers16
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
Leicestershire Regiment16
Royal Scots Fusiliers15
Dorsetshire Regiment14
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14
Essex Regiment14
South Staffordshire Regiment14
London Regiment14
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Coldstream Guards13
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12
Royal Berkshire Regiment12
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
Irish Guards11
Royal Irish Fusiliers11
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11
Australian Machine Gun Corps10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
Leinster Regiment10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
Wiltshire Regiment9
Royal Dublin Fusiliers8
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)8
New Zealand Field Artillery8
Canadian Field Artillery8
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Australian Pioneers8
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
Royal Irish Regiment7
South African Infantry7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Norfolk Regiment6
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Honourable Artillery Company6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
Connaught Rangers5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Royal Horse Artillery5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Household Battalion5
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Voluntary Aid Detachment4
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion4
Canadian Engineers4
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Labour Corps3
Army Pay Corps3
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Tank Corps3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Welsh Guards3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
15th (The King's) Hussars3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Newfoundland Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
3rd (King's Own) Hussars2
Machine Gun Guards2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Marines2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Royal Flying Corps2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Army Chaplains' Department2
1st Life Guards2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Canadian Pioneers2
North Somerset Yeomanry2
South African Heavy Artillery2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Army Ordnance Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Nursing Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. attd. 189th Trench Mortar Bty., R.N. Div.1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Supply Depot1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Canadian Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Air Force, 29th Kite Ballon Sect.1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Huntsmoor1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Kite Ballon Sect.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Ariadne1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
Northumberland Hussars1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot1
British Red Cross Society1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
14th (King's) Hussars1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 23 October 1914110
Saturday 24 October 1914210
Monday 26 October 1914110
Tuesday 27 October 1914111
Friday 30 October 1914651
Saturday 31 October 1914220
Sunday 1 November 1914450
Monday 2 November 1914220
Tuesday 3 November 1914450
Wednesday 4 November 1914560
Thursday 5 November 1914760
Friday 6 November 1914431
Saturday 7 November 1914662
Sunday 8 November 1914550
Monday 9 November 1914660
Tuesday 10 November 1914662
Wednesday 11 November 1914640
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914331
Saturday 14 November 1914551
Sunday 15 November 1914330
Monday 16 November 1914220
Tuesday 17 November 1914550
Wednesday 18 November 1914541
Thursday 19 November 1914110
Friday 20 November 1914440
Saturday 21 November 1914220
Sunday 22 November 1914331
Monday 23 November 1914330
Tuesday 24 November 1914232
Wednesday 25 November 1914341
Thursday 26 November 1914330
Friday 27 November 1914440
Saturday 28 November 1914110
Sunday 29 November 1914320
Monday 30 November 1914210
Wednesday 2 December 1914650
Friday 4 December 1914110
Saturday 5 December 1914220
Sunday 6 December 1914530
Wednesday 9 December 1914330
Friday 11 December 1914220
Monday 14 December 1914210
Tuesday 15 December 1914210
Wednesday 16 December 1914110
Sunday 20 December 1914110
Monday 21 December 1914210
Tuesday 22 December 1914110
Friday 25 December 1914110
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Sunday 27 December 1914111
Monday 28 December 1914111
Tuesday 29 December 1914552
Thursday 31 December 1914210
Friday 1 January 1915110
Sunday 3 January 1915331
Monday 4 January 1915220
Thursday 7 January 1915110
Friday 8 January 1915220
Saturday 9 January 1915110
Sunday 10 January 1915100
Monday 11 January 1915110
Friday 15 January 1915331
Sunday 17 January 1915220
Thursday 21 January 1915220
Friday 22 January 1915110
Saturday 23 January 1915110
Sunday 24 January 1915220
Wednesday 27 January 1915221
Friday 29 January 1915110
Wednesday 3 February 1915110
Thursday 4 February 1915330
Friday 5 February 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915100
Sunday 7 February 1915110
Tuesday 9 February 1915120
Wednesday 10 February 1915541
Thursday 11 February 1915340
Friday 12 February 1915220
Saturday 13 February 1915550
Monday 15 February 1915450
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Thursday 18 February 1915230
Friday 19 February 1915220
Saturday 20 February 1915110
Sunday 21 February 1915321
Monday 22 February 1915110
Wednesday 24 February 1915110
Friday 26 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915220
Sunday 28 February 1915320
Monday 1 March 1915220
Tuesday 2 March 1915110
Thursday 4 March 1915110
Friday 5 March 1915110
Saturday 6 March 1915110
Tuesday 9 March 1915210
Wednesday 10 March 1915220
Thursday 11 March 1915750
Friday 12 March 1915440
Saturday 13 March 1915880
Sunday 14 March 1915221
Monday 15 March 1915760
Tuesday 16 March 1915440
Wednesday 17 March 1915330
Thursday 18 March 1915671
Friday 19 March 1915110
Saturday 20 March 1915430
Sunday 21 March 1915110
Monday 22 March 1915220
Tuesday 23 March 1915431
Wednesday 24 March 1915320
Friday 26 March 1915220
Saturday 27 March 1915330
Tuesday 30 March 1915220
Wednesday 31 March 1915110
Thursday 1 April 1915110
Friday 2 April 1915110
Sunday 4 April 1915111
Monday 5 April 1915100
Tuesday 6 April 1915330
Wednesday 7 April 1915120
Saturday 10 April 1915230
Monday 12 April 1915440
Tuesday 13 April 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915110
Friday 16 April 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Monday 19 April 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915100
Friday 23 April 1915220
Saturday 24 April 1915210
Sunday 25 April 1915120
Monday 26 April 1915310
Tuesday 27 April 1915760
Wednesday 28 April 1915440
Thursday 29 April 191511110
Friday 30 April 19159100
Saturday 1 May 1915560
Sunday 2 May 19159120
Monday 3 May 1915991
Tuesday 4 May 1915221
Wednesday 5 May 1915340
Thursday 6 May 1915330
Friday 7 May 1915440
Saturday 8 May 1915331
Sunday 9 May 1915781
Monday 10 May 1915781
Tuesday 11 May 1915671
Wednesday 12 May 1915580
Thursday 13 May 1915331
Friday 14 May 19151080
Saturday 15 May 1915440
Sunday 16 May 19151190
Monday 17 May 1915772
Tuesday 18 May 1915740
Wednesday 19 May 191513141
Thursday 20 May 19151190
Friday 21 May 1915970
Saturday 22 May 19159100
Sunday 23 May 1915660
Monday 24 May 1915330
Tuesday 25 May 1915670
Wednesday 26 May 1915651
Thursday 27 May 191511120
Friday 28 May 1915660
Saturday 29 May 1915330
Sunday 30 May 1915330
Monday 31 May 1915440
Tuesday 1 June 1915331
Wednesday 2 June 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915231
Friday 4 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915230
Monday 7 June 1915330
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915331
Friday 11 June 1915331
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Monday 14 June 1915120
Wednesday 16 June 1915330
Thursday 17 June 1915221
Friday 18 June 1915110
Saturday 19 June 1915110
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915111
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915110
Friday 2 July 1915220
Sunday 4 July 1915111
Tuesday 6 July 1915110
Wednesday 7 July 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Sunday 11 July 1915220
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Friday 16 July 1915110
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915220
Monday 19 July 1915332
Friday 23 July 1915110
Saturday 24 July 1915330
Sunday 25 July 1915100
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915111
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915110
Wednesday 4 August 1915120
Thursday 5 August 1915120
Sunday 8 August 1915120
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915100
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915221
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915110
Wednesday 15 September 1915220
Thursday 16 September 1915220
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915220
Sunday 26 September 1915111
Monday 27 September 1915220
Tuesday 28 September 1915110
Wednesday 29 September 1915330
Thursday 30 September 1915441
Friday 1 October 1915540
Saturday 2 October 1915630
Sunday 3 October 1915550
Monday 4 October 1915210
Tuesday 5 October 1915220
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915450
Friday 8 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915100
Tuesday 12 October 1915230
Wednesday 13 October 1915220
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Friday 15 October 1915100
Saturday 16 October 1915111
Monday 18 October 1915330
Tuesday 19 October 1915100
Wednesday 20 October 1915440
Friday 22 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 1915560
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Saturday 6 November 1915220
Friday 12 November 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915330
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Tuesday 23 November 1915100
Saturday 27 November 1915230
Monday 29 November 1915110
Wednesday 1 December 1915220
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Thursday 9 December 1915130
Friday 10 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 1915220
Friday 17 December 1915330
Saturday 18 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915441
Tuesday 21 December 1915880
Wednesday 22 December 1915122
Thursday 23 December 1915111
Sunday 26 December 1915111
Monday 27 December 1915110
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915220
Monday 3 January 1916120
Wednesday 5 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916110
Saturday 8 January 1916230
Sunday 9 January 1916220
Monday 10 January 1916221
Tuesday 11 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916110
Wednesday 19 January 1916100
Thursday 20 January 1916330
Friday 21 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916220
Sunday 30 January 1916111
Friday 4 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916220
Wednesday 9 February 1916111
Saturday 12 February 1916230
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916110
Friday 18 February 1916110
Saturday 19 February 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916110
Tuesday 22 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916120
Wednesday 1 March 1916111
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Sunday 5 March 1916230
Thursday 9 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916100
Sunday 12 March 1916450
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Thursday 16 March 1916220
Saturday 18 March 1916122
Wednesday 22 March 1916100
Friday 24 March 1916111
Friday 7 April 1916220
Saturday 8 April 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916210
Tuesday 11 April 1916211
Thursday 13 April 1916220
Sunday 16 April 1916232
Monday 17 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916220
Friday 21 April 1916110
Saturday 22 April 1916220
Sunday 23 April 1916331
Tuesday 25 April 1916221
Thursday 27 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916220
Sunday 30 April 1916230
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916120
Wednesday 10 May 1916120
Thursday 11 May 1916340
Friday 12 May 1916230
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Thursday 18 May 1916220
Friday 19 May 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916240
Monday 22 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916220
Saturday 27 May 1916220
Sunday 28 May 1916232
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916210
Tuesday 6 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916120
Sunday 11 June 1916220
Tuesday 13 June 1916120
Thursday 15 June 1916111
Saturday 17 June 1916230
Sunday 18 June 1916220
Monday 19 June 1916351
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Thursday 22 June 1916100
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916220
Monday 3 July 1916221
Wednesday 5 July 1916540
Thursday 6 July 1916331
Friday 7 July 191612100
Saturday 8 July 1916870
Sunday 9 July 1916421
Monday 10 July 1916530
Tuesday 11 July 1916641
Wednesday 12 July 1916100
Thursday 13 July 1916440
Friday 14 July 1916320
Saturday 15 July 1916120
Sunday 16 July 1916620
Monday 17 July 1916541
Tuesday 18 July 1916862
Wednesday 19 July 1916320
Thursday 20 July 1916420
Friday 21 July 1916520
Saturday 22 July 1916880
Sunday 23 July 1916310
Monday 24 July 1916520
Tuesday 25 July 1916672
Wednesday 26 July 1916640
Friday 28 July 1916320
Saturday 29 July 1916880
Sunday 30 July 1916650
Monday 31 July 1916120
Wednesday 2 August 1916221
Thursday 3 August 1916220
Friday 4 August 1916210
Saturday 5 August 1916200
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916220
Tuesday 8 August 1916230
Wednesday 9 August 1916120
Thursday 10 August 1916311
Friday 11 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916220
Monday 14 August 1916760
Wednesday 16 August 1916220
Thursday 17 August 1916340
Friday 18 August 1916330
Saturday 19 August 1916221
Sunday 20 August 1916300
Tuesday 22 August 1916330
Wednesday 23 August 1916220
Friday 25 August 1916330
Monday 28 August 1916232
Tuesday 29 August 1916650
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916320
Monday 4 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916330
Wednesday 6 September 1916320
Thursday 7 September 1916222
Friday 8 September 1916220
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916230
Thursday 14 September 1916220
Friday 15 September 1916330
Saturday 16 September 1916440
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Tuesday 19 September 1916430
Wednesday 20 September 1916230
Thursday 21 September 1916340
Friday 22 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916450
Wednesday 27 September 1916330
Thursday 28 September 1916340
Friday 29 September 1916660
Sunday 1 October 1916560
Monday 2 October 1916440
Tuesday 3 October 1916520
Wednesday 4 October 1916550
Thursday 5 October 1916530
Friday 6 October 1916210
Saturday 7 October 1916220
Monday 9 October 1916220
Tuesday 10 October 1916210
Wednesday 11 October 1916230
Thursday 12 October 1916221
Friday 13 October 1916331
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Sunday 15 October 1916220
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916210
Friday 20 October 1916220
Saturday 21 October 1916340
Sunday 22 October 1916220
Monday 23 October 1916221
Wednesday 25 October 1916430
Friday 27 October 1916560
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916340
Monday 30 October 1916120
Tuesday 31 October 1916220
Wednesday 1 November 1916220
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916110
Saturday 4 November 1916240
Sunday 5 November 1916330
Monday 6 November 1916330
Tuesday 7 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916220
Friday 10 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916100
Wednesday 15 November 1916221
Thursday 16 November 1916221
Friday 17 November 1916220
Saturday 18 November 1916630
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916221
Tuesday 21 November 1916521
Wednesday 22 November 1916200
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916320
Saturday 25 November 1916220
Sunday 26 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916220
Tuesday 28 November 1916210
Wednesday 29 November 1916220
Friday 1 December 1916100
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916120
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916220
Monday 11 December 1916320
Tuesday 12 December 1916100
Friday 15 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916341
Sunday 17 December 1916330
Monday 18 December 1916320
Saturday 23 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916220
Monday 25 December 1916240
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Saturday 6 January 1917220
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917220
Friday 12 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917220
Monday 15 January 1917111
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917240
Saturday 20 January 1917220
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917111
Friday 26 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917111
Monday 29 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917111
Thursday 1 February 1917330
Friday 2 February 1917100
Monday 5 February 1917221
Tuesday 6 February 1917220
Wednesday 7 February 1917420
Thursday 8 February 1917550
Friday 9 February 1917220
Saturday 10 February 1917330
Sunday 11 February 1917330
Monday 12 February 1917343
Tuesday 13 February 1917350
Wednesday 14 February 1917120
Thursday 15 February 1917541
Friday 16 February 1917220
Saturday 17 February 1917430
Sunday 18 February 1917111
Monday 19 February 1917220
Tuesday 20 February 1917450
Wednesday 21 February 1917581
Thursday 22 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917330
Saturday 24 February 1917320
Sunday 25 February 1917671
Monday 26 February 1917560
Tuesday 27 February 1917221
Wednesday 28 February 1917210
Thursday 1 March 1917111
Friday 2 March 1917210
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917230
Tuesday 6 March 1917320
Wednesday 7 March 1917350
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917210
Saturday 10 March 1917320
Sunday 11 March 1917300
Monday 12 March 1917120
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917220
Thursday 15 March 1917210
Friday 16 March 1917320
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917120
Monday 19 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917120
Thursday 22 March 1917111
Saturday 24 March 1917330
Sunday 25 March 1917120
Monday 26 March 1917120
Wednesday 28 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917230
Thursday 5 April 1917220
Friday 6 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917210
Sunday 8 April 1917340
Monday 9 April 1917220
Tuesday 10 April 1917330
Wednesday 11 April 1917641
Thursday 12 April 19171381
Friday 13 April 19171180
Saturday 14 April 1917990
Sunday 15 April 191711112
Monday 16 April 191717111
Tuesday 17 April 1917830
Wednesday 18 April 1917871
Thursday 19 April 19171290
Friday 20 April 1917520
Saturday 21 April 1917820
Sunday 22 April 1917440
Monday 23 April 1917640
Tuesday 24 April 1917530
Wednesday 25 April 1917410
Thursday 26 April 1917790
Friday 27 April 1917430
Saturday 28 April 1917430
Sunday 29 April 1917940
Monday 30 April 19178100
Tuesday 1 May 1917770
Wednesday 2 May 1917550
Thursday 3 May 1917450
Friday 4 May 1917570
Saturday 5 May 1917530
Sunday 6 May 1917220
Monday 7 May 1917550
Tuesday 8 May 1917420
Wednesday 9 May 1917220
Thursday 10 May 191710110
Friday 11 May 1917310
Saturday 12 May 1917330
Sunday 13 May 1917220
Monday 14 May 1917230
Tuesday 15 May 1917421
Thursday 17 May 1917340
Friday 18 May 1917330
Saturday 19 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 1917221
Monday 21 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917230
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Thursday 24 May 1917220
Friday 25 May 1917441
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917220
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Thursday 31 May 1917240
Friday 1 June 1917310
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917441
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Wednesday 6 June 1917330
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917220
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917440
Tuesday 12 June 1917541
Wednesday 13 June 1917330
Thursday 14 June 1917330
Friday 15 June 1917631
Sunday 17 June 1917331
Tuesday 19 June 1917230
Wednesday 20 June 1917640
Thursday 21 June 1917220
Friday 22 June 1917340
Saturday 23 June 1917441
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917330
Tuesday 26 June 1917220
Wednesday 27 June 1917220
Thursday 28 June 1917220
Friday 29 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917441
Sunday 1 July 1917130
Tuesday 3 July 1917230
Thursday 5 July 1917220
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917221
Saturday 14 July 1917320
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917220
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917220
Sunday 22 July 1917221
Monday 23 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917430
Friday 27 July 1917340
Saturday 28 July 1917230
Sunday 29 July 1917340
Monday 30 July 1917221
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917671
Thursday 2 August 1917880
Friday 3 August 1917420
Saturday 4 August 1917650
Sunday 5 August 1917530
Monday 6 August 1917340
Tuesday 7 August 19179100
Wednesday 8 August 191710101
Thursday 9 August 1917570
Friday 10 August 1917231
Saturday 11 August 1917230
Sunday 12 August 1917560
Monday 13 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917431
Wednesday 15 August 1917330
Thursday 16 August 1917220
Saturday 18 August 1917430
Sunday 19 August 1917210
Monday 20 August 1917530
Tuesday 21 August 1917220
Wednesday 22 August 191713112
Thursday 23 August 1917640
Friday 24 August 1917760
Saturday 25 August 1917452
Sunday 26 August 1917550
Monday 27 August 1917660
Tuesday 28 August 1917341
Wednesday 29 August 19177100
Thursday 30 August 1917331
Friday 31 August 1917340
Saturday 1 September 1917440
Sunday 2 September 1917210
Monday 3 September 1917441
Tuesday 4 September 1917341
Wednesday 5 September 1917440
Thursday 6 September 19179100
Friday 7 September 1917220
Sunday 9 September 1917440
Monday 10 September 1917320
Tuesday 11 September 1917210
Wednesday 12 September 1917342
Thursday 13 September 1917331
Friday 14 September 1917111
Saturday 15 September 1917220
Sunday 16 September 1917340
Monday 17 September 1917440
Tuesday 18 September 1917560
Wednesday 19 September 1917220
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917321
Sunday 23 September 1917330
Monday 24 September 1917670
Tuesday 25 September 1917440
Wednesday 26 September 1917561
Thursday 27 September 1917780
Friday 28 September 1917660
Saturday 29 September 1917541
Sunday 30 September 1917220
Monday 1 October 1917780
Tuesday 2 October 1917772
Wednesday 3 October 1917980
Thursday 4 October 1917672
Friday 5 October 19178100
Saturday 6 October 19179100
Sunday 7 October 1917791
Monday 8 October 1917551
Tuesday 9 October 19178111
Wednesday 10 October 1917881
Thursday 11 October 1917890
Friday 12 October 1917773
Saturday 13 October 1917780
Sunday 14 October 191715160
Monday 15 October 191714151
Tuesday 16 October 19179101
Wednesday 17 October 191714172
Thursday 18 October 191719200
Friday 19 October 191711101
Saturday 20 October 1917650
Sunday 21 October 191711122
Monday 22 October 1917450
Tuesday 23 October 1917541
Wednesday 24 October 19178100
Thursday 25 October 191710111
Friday 26 October 1917781
Saturday 27 October 1917440
Sunday 28 October 1917660
Monday 29 October 1917891
Tuesday 30 October 191714180
Wednesday 31 October 19178101
Thursday 1 November 191711122
Friday 2 November 1917651
Saturday 3 November 19179103
Sunday 4 November 1917671
Monday 5 November 1917672
Tuesday 6 November 1917330
Wednesday 7 November 191710100
Thursday 8 November 1917330
Friday 9 November 1917350
Saturday 10 November 1917770
Monday 12 November 1917340
Tuesday 13 November 1917120
Wednesday 14 November 1917681
Thursday 15 November 1917340
Friday 16 November 1917540
Saturday 17 November 1917340
Sunday 18 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917782
Tuesday 20 November 1917430
Wednesday 21 November 1917460
Thursday 22 November 1917541
Friday 23 November 1917660
Saturday 24 November 1917320
Sunday 25 November 1917550
Monday 26 November 1917551
Tuesday 27 November 1917430
Wednesday 28 November 1917240
Friday 30 November 1917331
Saturday 1 December 1917230
Sunday 2 December 1917330
Monday 3 December 1917340
Tuesday 4 December 1917210
Wednesday 5 December 1917442
Thursday 6 December 1917441
Friday 7 December 1917450
Saturday 8 December 1917440
Sunday 9 December 1917650
Monday 10 December 1917780
Tuesday 11 December 1917120
Wednesday 12 December 1917330
Thursday 13 December 1917320
Friday 14 December 1917330
Saturday 15 December 1917340
Sunday 16 December 1917230
Monday 17 December 1917120
Tuesday 18 December 1917541
Wednesday 19 December 1917320
Friday 21 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917330
Tuesday 25 December 1917343
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917550
Friday 28 December 1917222
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917343
Tuesday 1 January 1918331
Wednesday 2 January 1918330
Thursday 3 January 1918220
Friday 4 January 1918450
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918100
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918320
Friday 11 January 1918220
Saturday 12 January 1918431
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918330
Tuesday 15 January 1918331
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918120
Friday 18 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918321
Tuesday 22 January 1918220
Wednesday 23 January 1918220
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918210
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918221
Thursday 31 January 1918222
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918120
Monday 4 February 1918220
Tuesday 5 February 1918330
Friday 8 February 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918220
Monday 11 February 1918320
Thursday 14 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918222
Tuesday 19 February 1918100
Wednesday 20 February 1918210
Monday 25 February 1918120
Tuesday 26 February 1918230
Friday 1 March 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918220
Monday 4 March 1918220
Tuesday 5 March 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918321
Friday 8 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918221
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918350
Friday 15 March 1918430
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918220
Tuesday 19 March 1918240
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918120
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918450
Tuesday 26 March 1918452
Wednesday 27 March 1918220
Thursday 28 March 1918870
Friday 29 March 191815174
Saturday 30 March 191814141
Sunday 31 March 191812121
Monday 1 April 191810124
Tuesday 2 April 191813132
Wednesday 3 April 191813120
Thursday 4 April 191813130
Friday 5 April 1918660
Saturday 6 April 1918790
Sunday 7 April 1918551
Monday 8 April 1918771
Tuesday 9 April 1918891
Wednesday 10 April 1918310
Thursday 11 April 191812132
Friday 12 April 191821261
Saturday 13 April 1918893
Sunday 14 April 19188110
Monday 15 April 191822200
Tuesday 16 April 1918980
Wednesday 17 April 191812120
Thursday 18 April 191815140
Friday 19 April 191823251
Saturday 20 April 191820201
Sunday 21 April 191819182
Monday 22 April 191818180
Tuesday 23 April 1918772
Wednesday 24 April 1918440
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918430
Thursday 30 May 1918220
Friday 31 May 1918531
Saturday 1 June 1918330
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Monday 3 June 1918661
Wednesday 5 June 1918350
Thursday 6 June 1918330
Friday 7 June 1918330
Saturday 8 June 1918220
Sunday 9 June 1918330
Monday 10 June 1918351
Tuesday 11 June 1918330
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Friday 12 July 1918100
Sunday 21 July 1918100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh36301
Glasgow28242
Aberdeen14120
Dundee10100
Ayr550
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire550
Govan550
Central Swindon SouthSwindon441
Elgin420
Greenock410
ShrewsburyShropshire441
Dunfermline420
MonmouthMonmouthshire320
StanleyCounty Durham320
Stirling330
Montrose330
CastleCardiff330
HettonSunderland310
FarnhamWaverley331
Inverness and Bona320
ChippenhamWiltshire320
CirencesterCotswold330
DorchesterDorset321
SpennymoorCounty Durham330
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester310
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf330
HerefordHerefordshire, County of330
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon331
NormantonWakefield310
Peebles320
SudburyBabergh330
St Andrews and St Leonards320
CastleSwansea321
Prestonpans320
MaltonRyedale330
Hamilton330
BlythNorthumberland210
PendletonRibble Valley220
CrowthorneBracknell Forest220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
NorthallertonHambleton220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire210
CreweCheshire East220
Selkirk210
BittonSouth Gloucestershire200
WolvertonStratford-on-Avon220
MaldonMaldon220
BridgwaterSedgemoor221
ParkMerthyr Tydfil221
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Old Kilpatrick210
RipleyAmber Valley220
Inveravon220
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly200
MacclesfieldCheshire East220
ThriplowSouth Cambridgeshire220
ColnePendle220
KingsbridgeSouth Hams220
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
SheernessSwale230
SholdenDover220
Linlithgow220
Loudoun210
SkiptonCraven210
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood210
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire210
TruroCornwall220
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk220
Stornoway221
StaplefordBroxtowe220
LlandybieCarmarthenshire220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
LlandudnoConwy211
Trawden ForestPendle221
Cathcart210
CinderfordForest of Dean220
PenylanCardiff220
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole220
HonitonEast Devon220
Cockpen210
Blantyre220
ParboldWest Lancashire220
North Berwick221
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
BelperAmber Valley230
Drainie220
Stow HillNewport220
Dumfries222
FleetwoodWyre221
StocksbridgeSheffield220
ConwyConwy220
Errol220
DerehamBreckland220
Banff220
PenzanceCornwall220
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood220
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
GrangetownCardiff220
Wick220
WisbechFenland220
SeahamCounty Durham220
KeighleyBradford220
BoxtedColchester220
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen221
KintburyWest Berkshire220
Great HallingburyUttlesford210
HorwichBolton220
BarnstapleNorth Devon220
Bonhill210
RiponHarrogate220
RamsgateThanet230
HorsforthLeeds220
DoverDover220
WinsterDerbyshire Dales222
GwersylltWrexham220
Snizort220
Methlick220
Coldstream211
StroudStroud220
TibshelfBolsover210
Dalmellington220
RingwoodNew Forest210
Rothesay110
South MilfordSelby110
WellsMendip110
DearhamAllerdale110
Old Deer110
SheriffhalesShropshire100
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Nayland-with-WissingtonBabergh111
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
Lauder110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
PontcannaCardiff110
HanningtonDaventry110
KirdfordChichester101
WeeleyTendring110
WaunfawrGwynedd101
Milborne PortSouth Somerset100
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Fraserburgh110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Illston on the HillHarborough110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Trimley St. MartinEast Suffolk110
PuddletownDorset110
Kelton110
StantonburyMilton Keynes111
Cardross110
StewkleyAylesbury Vale110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
NewentForest of Dean100
Lane EndWycombe110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane110
Banchory-Ternan110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland100
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
Allerton BywaterLeeds110
DealDover110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
RodsleyDerbyshire Dales110
Kirknewton110
HeywoodWiltshire100
BrymboWrexham110
Dreghorn110
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland100
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
BisleySurrey Heath110
RotherfieldWealden110
Bracadale110
Auchterarder100
BarlowSelby110
KenilworthWarwick101
Lundie110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
HinxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Great GaddesdenDacorum110
Fyvie111
CulmingtonShropshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
PadihamBurnley110
TodmordenCalderdale110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
Stoke CanonEast Devon110
ChaltonCentral Bedfordshire110
HundletonPembrokeshire111
Largs110
AttleboroughBreckland110
BethesdaGwynedd110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
GerransCornwall122
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
GlenfieldsBlaby110
HorhamMid Suffolk110
Buckland MonachorumWest Devon110
Coldingham110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
TitchmarshEast Northamptonshire110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
PulboroughHorsham110
LechladeCotswold110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
OffaWrexham110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Boughton AluphAshford110
PrescotKnowsley110
StaplegroveSomerset West and Taunton110
Dornoch110
WadebridgeCornwall100
Sandsting110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
BreintonHerefordshire, County of110
BungayEast Suffolk110
Chalvington with RipeWealden111
Farr110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Wemyss110
Middleton TyasRichmondshire110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
CropthorneWychavon110
DursleyStroud110
Kinnoull110
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood100
DoddingtonFenland110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
MarchwoodNew Forest110
MoultonCheshire West and Chester110
BirchgroveSwansea110
Spooner RowSouth Norfolk111
FavershamSwale110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
SeagryWiltshire110
Beith110
WelbySouth Kesteven110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin101
Little BaddowChelmsford100
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
TetburyCotswold110
Unst110
Ston EastonMendip110
Market DraytonShropshire110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
DaresburyHalton111
Long MelfordBabergh110
Channelkirk110
Abbots RiptonHuntingdonshire110
MoldFlintshire110
Eastwood110
ClipstonDaventry110
ComptonChichester101
Little BentleyTendring110
NefynGwynedd110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
MartockSouth Somerset100
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Avoch110
St. GoranCornwall110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
FleckneyHarborough110
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire110
MarlesfordEast Suffolk110
Lyme RegisDorset120
Kells110
Great LinfordMilton Keynes110
Killearn110
Great LangtonHambleton100
Great HorwoodAylesbury Vale110
BournheathBromsgrove110
HartpuryForest of Dean100
PimperneDorset110
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
PontelandNorthumberland110
CeulanamaesmawrCeredigion120
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
AskernDoncaster110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales120
HeddingtonWiltshire110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
HooeWealden111
Lochbroom110
Arngask110
WhitbyScarborough110
TaplowSouth Bucks100
BarfordWarwick110
Monikie110
Sandford-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
CaldecoteSouth Cambridgeshire110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
ChipperfieldDacorum110
Kilmorack110
Church StrettonShropshire110
YnysawdreBridgend122
ChilworthTest Valley110
Habergham EavesBurnley111
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Stone RuralStafford110
ShuteEast Devon110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
Neilston110
YattonNorth Somerset110
WixfordStratford-on-Avon110
LoughtonEpping Forest100
Inverkeithing110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey110
EnmoreSedgemoor110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Urray110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
Longfield and New BarnDartford110
PreesallWyre110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Wenham MagnaBabergh110
SheepwashTorridge110
Spott110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
Cadder110
BenefieldEast Northamptonshire110
WoodleyWokingham110
BramberHorsham110
AdlestropCotswold110
Moulin110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
Trelawnyd and GwaenysgorFlintshire110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
KnowsleyKnowsley110
HalseSomerset West and Taunton110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
Tain110
Tredegar ParkNewport100
KeswickAllerdale110
Holland Fen with BrothertoftBoston100
RyhallRutland110
PeasmarshRother100
SuttonCraven110
Tillicoultry110
HipswellRichmondshire110
AmershamChiltern100
CookhillWychavon110
ChalfordStroud110
FordhamEast Cambridgeshire110
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
Keithhall and Kinkell110
StapeleyCheshire East100
HethersettSouth Norfolk100
DinningtonNewcastle upon Tyne110
LichfieldLichfield110
ChisworthHigh Peak110
Penicuik110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
Dalserf110
StamfordSouth Kesteven111
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
EwhurstWaverley110
Great BaddowChelmsford100
Blair Atholl111
Tibbermore110
Kilmuir100
RockbeareEast Devon110
HolcombeMendip110
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
Huntly110
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
WellingtonHerefordshire, County of110
South ElmsallWakefield110
LayhamBabergh110
WitheridgeNorth Devon110
Castleton110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
PenderrySwansea110
ScottowNorth Norfolk100
ThorneyPeterborough110
LittlehamptonArun100
HarwichTendring110
LlanwndaGwynedd110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Hardington MandevilleSouth Somerset110
NicholforestCarlisle100
Rathven111
St AustellCornwall110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
WithamBraintree110
RearsbyCharnwood100
WillerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
Stranraer100
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
Falkirk110
Great AytonHambleton110
AkeleyAylesbury Vale110
Lindfield RuralMid Sussex110
LaverstokeBasingstoke and Deane110
Fetteresso110
LonghoughtonNorthumberland110
TregynonPowys110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
SandwichDover100
ArmthorpeDoncaster110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire100
BeeleyDerbyshire Dales110
Livingston110
Fonthill GiffordWiltshire100
Ashby de la Launde and BloxholmNorth Kesteven110
EardisleyHerefordshire, County of110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Olrig100
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
Ceres110
FylingdalesScarborough110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
Cleator MoorCopeland100
Barry110
WroxtonCherwell110
StiltonHuntingdonshire110
Old AlresfordWinchester110
Ellon110
BroseleyShropshire110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
WrothamTonbridge and Malling110
BaildonBradford110
Trysull and SeisdonSouth Staffordshire110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire120
CilgerranPembrokeshire110
WeltonWest Lindsey110
DundryNorth Somerset110
DordonNorth Warwickshire120
DedhamColchester110
WhitehavenCopeland110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey110
Chilton PoldenSedgemoor111
MaryportAllerdale120
Peterhead110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
BursledonEastleigh110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TattingstoneBabergh110
Little TorringtonTorridge110
North SunderlandNorthumberland111
New Monkland100
DaventryDaventry110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
AmberleyHorsham101
TakeleyUttlesford110
Blairgowrie110
WaenDenbighshire110
LowestoftEast Suffolk100
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
RingwayManchester110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
TreverbynCornwall110
KenningtonAshford110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire101
PrestonRutland110
WantisdenEast Suffolk110
PortlandDorset110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
St Ninians110
AskriggRichmondshire111
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
CainscrossStroud110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
HeadleyEast Hampshire110
NantwichCheshire East110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
CostesseySouth Norfolk100
StaplehurstMaidstone110
BurntwoodLichfield111
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
Currie110
IdmistonWiltshire110
Stevenston110
Great GonerbySouth Kesteven100
OutwoodTandridge110
CoggeshallBraintree111
Gairloch110
EastwoodBroxtowe110
ColehillDorset111
GlastonburyMendip110
MadingleySouth Cambridgeshire110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie111
HighleyShropshire111
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
WantageVale of White Horse110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
ChelmondistonBabergh110
Heanton PunchardonNorth Devon110
Hawick120
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
MorristonSwansea110
Bothwell110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
Bognor RegisArun110
BrightlingseaTendring110
Northmaven110
LlandwrogGwynedd100
BingleyBradford110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
DalstonCarlisle110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly100
HalsteadBraintree120
Kelsale cum CarltonEast Suffolk110
Tarrant GunvilleDorset100
Eyemouth110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
Campsie110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Horsted KeynesMid Sussex110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Bervie110
HexhamNorthumberland100
PresteignePowys110
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford100
Aintree VillageSefton110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire111
Baslow and BubnellDerbyshire Dales110
Whitburn110
ChilmarkWiltshire110
Girvan110
SkendlebyEast Lindsey110
Canon PyonHerefordshire, County of110
RipleyGuildford110
HailshamWealden111
OswestryShropshire110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
RillingtonRyedale110
Little ChalfontChiltern110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Stoke LyneCherwell111
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
Premnay100
All StrettonShropshire111
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot111
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling110
Acton Trussell and BednallSouth Staffordshire110
All SaintsEast Devon110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
Cambusnethan110
ScotterWest Lindsey110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
AustreyNorth Warwickshire100
Campbeltown110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor111
Holme AbbeyAllerdale110
Kirkhill110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
BidefordTorridge111
AughtonWest Lancashire111
BubwithEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
Haddington110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
KilsbyDaventry110
StophamChichester110
Arbroath and St Vigeans101
BellinghamNorthumberland110
LlanferresDenbighshire110
OakhamRutland110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Cullen110
TorpointCornwall110
MalpasNewport111
Broughton and Old DalbyMelton100
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire111
Tuddenham St. MartinEast Suffolk110
SymondsburyDorset110
Kirkcudbright100
High LaverEpping Forest110
StoweAylesbury Vale110
LindridgeMalvern Hills110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
BrinkleyEast Cambridgeshire100
AltonEast Hampshire100
Maryculter110
BollingtonCheshire East110
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire110
ThorneDoncaster110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
HilmartonWiltshire110
Kilwinning110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
LongtownHerefordshire, County of110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
UckfieldWealden110
Kibworth HarcourtHarborough110
SelstonAshfield110
Pen SelwoodSouth Somerset110
Coupar Angus110
WarboroughSouth Oxfordshire110
IckletonSouth Cambridgeshire110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
StandonEast Hertfordshire111
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan111
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
MiddletonLancaster110
KippaxLeeds111
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
HemyockMid Devon110
Cranston110
StudhamCentral Bedfordshire110
Paisley110
BawdeswellBreckland110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
RowingtonWarwick110
Woodham MortimerMaldon110
DolbenmaenGwynedd110
BanburyCherwell110
AnsfordSouth Somerset110
BramptonCarlisle110
Aberdour (Aberdeenshire)110
LudgvanCornwall110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
Greenstead Green and Halstead RuralBraintree110
AnsteyCharnwood110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire111
FlemptonWest Suffolk110
ShaftesburyDorset110
North HykehamNorth Kesteven110
Cumbernauld110
Thornton in LonsdaleCraven110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold110
Logie Pert111
HauxleyNorthumberland110
LlanfrynachPowys110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Harbledown and Rough CommonCanterbury110
WhistonKnowsley110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
Bathgate110
AmesburyWiltshire110
CathaysCardiff110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
NormandyGuildford110
DanehillWealden110
Latheron110
RawdonLeeds110
Scoonie110
Great MissendenChiltern110
OmbersleyWychavon110
Longforgan110
Barford St. John and St. MichaelCherwell110
ElmFenland110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
UplandsSwansea110
CharingAshford111
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
MeridenSolihull111
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
Traquair110
SherstonWiltshire110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan111
NettletonWest Lindsey110
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
StockChelmsford110
Inveraray110
LeighSevenoaks110