DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henry Jonas 316938Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Daniel Ebenezer 40399Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Davies 21306Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Richard Whitworth Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Edmund Vague 21915New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick Smith 94319Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Alfred Sibley 37780Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sanderson 14/103York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1916
Private Rawsthorne 2293The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1916
Private Ponting 70219Machine Gun Corps28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe Mellor 143316Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Matthews 3057Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1916
Brigadier General Harry Townsend Fulton 23/1New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/03/1918 (aged 49)
Captain Edwards Army Service Corps28/03/1918
Corporal David Cecil Charles Dulley 2679Lincolnshire Regiment19/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Dakin 26304King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Coward 925Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Aubrey Cockerton 2991Cambridgeshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Bushell 38830Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gordon Stanley Burn 11810Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Lowe Berry 343358Royal Engineers28/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Montrose (Montie) Ansenne 38643Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Harry Morton Ellis Adie Royal Flying Corps01/05/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper William Robert Ashfield 26240Royal Engineers28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Edmund Wilson S/11484Rifle Brigade03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Rees 204750Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Horace Jordan 35447South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Augustus Montague Sargent Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Gordon Linsley Australian Field Artillery07/04/1918
Lieutenant Eric Wykeham Birch Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Christopher Weatherhead 400467Canadian Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Graham Humphrey Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Reginald Hooper 22667Devonshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Frank Harper 43644Suffolk Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Hardie 255Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Christopher Gogarty 1878Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cross 11817Machine Gun Corps06/09/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Augustus James Hector Bradley Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Job Beer B/201888London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Adkins 106471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/03/1918
Corporal Walter Walker 308973Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Henry Turnbull 61796Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Herbert James Riddle 3627Royal Sussex Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Ellis Phillips 43746Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Phillips 54113Welsh Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Alfred Noble S/18215Rifle Brigade23/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cuthbert William Nesbit 1913Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcneil 14836British West Indies Regiment14/12/1917
Driver Samuel Lowe T4/083202Army Service Corps18/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lowe 1317York and Lancaster Regiment29/06/1916
Bombardier Alfred Henry Longhurst 69391Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert Liversidge West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1916 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant Lewis Edwin Hulbert 5748South Wales Borderers25/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Hillock 47331Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Drummer Harry Height 244Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Hayward 28586Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harris 14595British West Indies Regiment01/11/1917
Private Walter George Grainger STK/96Royal Fusiliers05/06/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer William Alexander Goodyear 153594Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Foster 18107Lancashire Fusiliers20/07/1916
Lieutenant Ashley Gay Edghill Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Champion 5162London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cecil Clifford Capell 34404Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Burgess 202728Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blocksidge 524957Canadian Army Medical Corps30/03/1918
Gunner Frederick Arthur Birds 165332Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Edward Bennett 65870Royal Horse Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Horace Barton 15538Bedfordshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Barrett 25324East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Panton Barran 12620Irish Guards29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barlow 33662South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Scott Aynge 74109Royal Field Artillery11/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Aronberg 55309Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Abbott 4060Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Freer Abbott 2625Hertfordshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Horace Abell 233115Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Benjamin Acers 15233Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Acheson 39134Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Lewis Ackroyd 240076King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Addison 7752Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private David Affleck 14916Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Gordon Ahlbrand 4982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Gunner James Aiston 337362Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oswald Aitchison 16/405Northumberland Fusiliers09/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Alabaster 1059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tom Hilton Aldred 45978South Wales Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alexander 55106Welsh Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allan 38647Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Allebone 29681Bedfordshire Regiment29/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Charles Allen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walter Alliston 94658Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Ernest Ames 12768Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/03/1916
Rifleman Robert Frederick Anderson 2714London Regiment (The Rangers)18/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private William George Anderson 44030Suffolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal David Harry Andrews 18524Coldstream Guards30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William John Andrews 26483Devonshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Angus 290751Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Sinclair Aptommas 252352London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Archbutt 10/1441East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald 43043Royal Scots25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Leonard Argent G/66139Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Edgar Arrowsmith 2754Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Ernest William Arthur 31455Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/04/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Percy James Ashby 1208Middlesex Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Ashman 11181Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Ashton 27197Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Ashworth 20263Grenadier Guards26/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Aston PO/2361(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Atchison 26623Durham Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Atkins 130074Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Arthur Neville Austen Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Francis Edward Austin 33236Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Ayres 3434Royal Fusiliers23/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bagent 5223Hampshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edwin Victor Baggett 11078Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Bagster 7444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Albert William Baker 177169Royal Engineers26/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Baker 10359Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Captain Harold Glasspool Baker Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baker 3947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Baker 13152Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1916
Private Horace Baldwin 26331Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ball 22302Border Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Lewis Ball 22406Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Bannister T4/173060Army Service Corps01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Bannister 15/150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bannister 877187Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Barker 12581Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barker 24005Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/12/1916
Private Thomas Barlow 64950Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Clifford Barnard 41466Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barnes 8837King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1916
Rifleman Raymond Edward Barnes R/15595King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Barnett 40211Manchester Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Barr 7262Seaforth Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Arthur Barraclough 36048Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner John Barraclough 70371Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Rawson Barran Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barran 412084Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Alexander Barrie 2451Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Joseph Victor Bartley 25756Machine Gun Corps16/01/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Eames Barwell Royal Flying Corps03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Bates 350603Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Battershall 30001Northamptonshire Regiment28/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Baugh Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Alexander Baxter 88909Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Bayliss 25157East Surrey Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Samuel Beard 172441Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alexander Paterson Beattie S/40006Gordon Highlanders02/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beattie 19763Royal Irish Fusiliers09/07/1916
Serjeant Norman Beattie 14148Royal Irish Rifles19/12/1915 (aged 30)
Pioneer George Frederick Beaumont 114484Royal Engineers23/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private George Beckwith 22371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Herbert Beeby 61465Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Leslie Bell R/13594King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1916
Sergeant Albert Harris Tasman Bender 114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jesse Bennett 19611Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry William Bennion 3364London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/05/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Benson 25553Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Betts 242787Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918
Able Seaman Sidney Gilbert Bick LZ/1443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Howell Nicholas Bickford 3752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Biggins 202777York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Bills 225505East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Birch 25581Grenadier Guards31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Birchall 202339The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Birdseye Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Osborne Black 10150Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Blackburn 34238Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Blacker 23878East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blair 634145Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Bombardier Thomas Blake 105125Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Lovewell Blake Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Blomfield 201010Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Blount 45292North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Blum 5201London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Blundell CMT/3463Army Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ben Thomas Bolt M2/100340Army Service Corps30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bone 880120Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Booth 16/1029West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Thomas Botting 42817Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Bower 27086North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Bower 4622York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 37)
Driver William Bowering 113066Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Archibald Herbert Oliphant Bowyer 38335Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Boxall 23399Royal Flying Corps28/03/1918
Private George Henry Boyce 1121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Sapper Sidney George Boyens 48532Royal Engineers03/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Michael Boylan 7989Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Edward Boyle 9062Royal Irish Fusiliers18/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Roper Bradbury 2942London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Benjamin Bradford 14006Gloucestershire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private William James Brandon 25879Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant David Bremner Border Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brett 307251Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1918
Corporal Brewster M/205795Army Service Corps02/04/1918
Private Percy Brewster 23260Essex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Charles Carleton Bridgwater 657893Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Briggs 4754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Jack Bright 5979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Claude Butler Brockwell 3018Australian Army Medical Corps06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Reginald Edward Brookes 608216London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Brough 14982Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Brown 18/431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Brown 14925East Lancashire Regiment03/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Brown 18235Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Brown 458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Driver Raymond Clarence Brown 498047Royal Engineers25/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stirling Brown 53016Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Brownett 69666The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Frederick Leslie Browning 3059Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner John Bruford H/23495Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Bruton 202636Essex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leopold Bull Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Bull G/44158Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Ernest Burchell 52713Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry Burford 27660Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Burgess 12540Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Burgess 60026Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burke 52768Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Burke 9002Irish Guards29/03/1918
Driver Burman 594Royal Field Artillery29/04/1916
Private Burnell 26416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Joseph Bennett Burns 331347Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Burridge 15732Hampshire Regiment05/09/1916
Private Daniel Burrows 23435Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Burrows 16501North Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Burrows 12012Royal Fusiliers16/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Morris Busfield 305764West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bush 950917Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918
Private Walter Butcher 11508East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Butler 37092Royal Engineers06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Augustine Butler 1598York and Lancaster Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Butler 863010Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Butterworth 66780Royal Flying Corps27/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Byrne 18640Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Horace Bywaters 40913Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cabrey 17435Royal Irish Rifles09/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private John Cadman 375027Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Edward William Cahill S/13006Rifle Brigade15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Calder STK/44Royal Fusiliers05/05/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Richard Gabriel Callear 9458Worcestershire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Cameron M2/073549Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Camp 95221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Major Aubone Charles Campbell King's Own Scottish Borderers03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Campbell 417493Royal Army Medical Corps22/03/1918
Private John Berry Campbell 38294Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Campbell 1096Royal Irish Rifles16/07/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Canner 24559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Swiffen Capel 24700Cheshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Martin Capon 14398Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Henry Carey 46204Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Carey 325346Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carman 1093199Canadian Infantry02/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Carmichael Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Jesse Frederick Carpenter 2111Middlesex Regiment21/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carr PLY/17516Royal Marine Light Infantry28/03/1918
Private Fredrick Carratt 27239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carroll 4483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Carroll MZ/475Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carruthers 13371Highland Light Infantry08/07/1916
Lance Corporal Llewelyn James Carter 198Newfoundland Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carter 16237Royal Air Force01/04/1918
Rifleman Cartwright 26763Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1916
Private John Rudolph Casar 23/1582Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Cash 375023Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Catchpole 56323Royal Field Artillery10/07/1916
Private Arthur Cater 718048London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Catterall 19272Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Patrick Caufield 5321Irish Guards01/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Cavanagh 5620Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Cavanagh 275108Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Thomas Cave 33281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Chadbourne 40902Manchester Regiment13/01/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hugh Chalmers 10343Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Kennedy Chalmers 42632Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Charmer 19198East Lancashire Regiment07/04/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Horace Chamberlain Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Chandler 24682Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Chaplin 12901Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Sidney Gibson Chapman 28579Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William James Chapman 98457Royal Field Artillery24/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Albert Chappell 20469Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chard 2302Cambridgeshire Regiment04/10/1916
Private Sidney Henry George Chase 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen George Cheasman 14577Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Harry Childs 56480Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 36)
Sergeant Henry Chittenden 2462South African Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Choularton 305368Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Christmas 2167Middlesex Regiment19/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Harry Clapp 2852Army Cyclist Corps28/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Braham Claridge 3255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Bertie Edward Clark 15733Leicestershire Regiment30/01/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Clark 84918Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Colin Clark 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clark 30145Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Hollman Clark 3807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Clarke 20347Leicestershire Regiment10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Frederick Clarke 13407Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cyril Gabriel Clarke 41043rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Francis Clarke 12812Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant George William Claxton 240542Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Patrick Cleary 6476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Samuel Cleary 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lieutenant George Leake Cecil Clifton Royal Flying Corps22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Clinton 8765King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Percy David Clive 31470Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Clowes 17370Northamptonshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Coe 51167Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918
Lieutenant Norman Harry Coghill Scots Guards28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Charles Colborne 15110Hampshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Cole 202302Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Collantine 202214Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Rifleman Stanley Beaconsfield Collett 25/1689New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Charles Collins 29510Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Conlan 13658Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/03/1916
Private John Conley 16314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alfred Constable 16/514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Benjamin Cook 2643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Wilfred Cook 37678Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cooke G/15043Royal Sussex Regiment16/09/1916
Private Thomas Cooke 45328Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wesley John Cooke 7097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Cooper 11398Border Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Stuart Copeland King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Oliver Corney 48927Devonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Reece Cornley 13464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Corns 13977South Lancashire Regiment13/07/1916
Private Herbert Corry 202628Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Augustine Henri Cotrel 17757Hampshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Joshua Cotterill 74443Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Cottrill 55296th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)03/05/1917
Private Andrew Coulson 19/37Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Sydney Coulter 60078Machine Gun Corps26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Course 23279Essex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Courtnell PLY/2199Royal Marine Light Infantry23/03/1918
Private John Thomas Courts 147582Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Couzens 703071London Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cox 21145Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/03/1916
Private James Thompson Craigie 301628Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Charles Crane 1405Newfoundland Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry John Creasey 26320The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Swann Crosier London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Cross 24431Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Cross 18919Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crowe 348020Durham Light Infantry05/06/1917
Private Adam Cruickshank 16897Scots Guards31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cruise 282816Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918
Private George Leslie Cucel 3503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Lloyd Cuffin 56181Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cullen 25847Cheshire Regiment23/03/1918
Acting Bombardier William Thomas Cumberpatch 284777Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Norman J. Cummings 778563Canadian Railway Troops08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alexander Martin Cuningham 98261Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Wylie Cunningham 41120Royal Scots Fusiliers26/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Vincent Cure 18/1211West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Peter Curley 9508Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier William James Curtis 715076Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Cushing 36291Royal Berkshire Regiment31/01/1917 (aged 46)
Private William Edward Dagley 18950Leicestershire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Lionel Damon 3814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private George Darlison 201857Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Davenport 281383Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Aaron James William Davey 6818Somerset Light Infantry23/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Davies 30307Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Davies 36795Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1916
Able Seaman Joseph Henry Davies BZ/3231Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Edward Davies 20576Border Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Henry Davis 94604Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Dawson 292368Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jonathan Dawson 32946Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Day 441522Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Day 22881Border Regiment24/06/1917
Private Tom Day PLY/922(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph John King Deakin Middlesex Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred Dean 70240Royal Field Artillery14/12/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Kenneth Owen De Cent 23471Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Deeks 8755Cheshire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner John Delaney 129185Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Robert Dennis 3253Australian Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dennison 6920Seaforth Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Walter Henry Densham Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Derbyshire 28216Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Devaney 12225West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Noah Devine 16251Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/07/1916
Private Tom Dewfall 12813Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Reginald Jack Dewsberry 10857Cheshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles David Dickinson 47780King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Digby 76019Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Serjeant Frank Norman Duncombe 801040Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Dinnie 3155Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Disney 25362Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Walter Frederick Dobbins 2829Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edmund Francis Dodsworth 2305London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/07/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Donnelly Royal Flying Corps31/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Phillip Thomas Donnelly 551(B)Australian Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Percy Doran 10476Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Doran 5784Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Gunner Francis Dowd 96221Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dowell 6184Cheshire Regiment11/04/1916
Rifleman Albert Victor Down R/37469King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Cecil Dowse 103512Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Francis Doyle 49879New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Drake 15490South African Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis George Drake 42058Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Alfred Clark Dring 30905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Peter Drummond 45195New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Harold Lupton Duckett S4/144001Army Service Corps27/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Duley 18931Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1916
Private James Dunbar 266243Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Mitchell Dunbar 109962Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Edward Henry Duncan Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Duncan 56568New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Enoch Dunkerley 30204Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Dunn 17129Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain John Clouston Dunnet 2/214New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Frederick Dunstone 6209London Regiment (London Scottish)02/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Riley Dunwell 41786Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Durham 29475Hampshire Regiment12/09/1916
Private Dutton 40965Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Eadon 17759Gloucestershire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier James Lawrence Earley 5293Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thompson Easson 41365Highland Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick Eastham 34256Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eden 15113Machine Gun Corps03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eden 19905South Wales Borderers11/07/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Phillip Heywood Edmans 9779Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Henry Edwards 38941Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edyvean 8184South African Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Raymond Egan 34696Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Egerton King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Albert Egner Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry James Ellingham 30589Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Elliott 23778Border Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred Herbert Ellis 2428London Regiment (The Rangers)13/06/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Ellis G/932Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Thomas George Rowland Ellis 3968Royal Fusiliers26/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Emery 5500Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1916
Private James English 43390Essex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Gustave Erlandsson 45169Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer E.llewelyn Evans 130580Royal Engineers10/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Pierce Evans 432305Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evans 75591Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Henry Samuel Evans 40764Essex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Henry Evans 375910Manchester Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 17847King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1918
Bombardier George Harold Everitt 330360Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Ernest Ewers 2261(B)Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Fred Fairhurst 275937Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Fairhurst 19128Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Harold Falkner Royal Flying Corps20/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Frederick Farley 1210Royal Sussex Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Henry Farman 202616Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Farnham 22396Dorsetshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Reginald Fawcett 41019East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Feely 42046Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1918
Corporal John Fell 2826Royal Field Artillery04/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Fenner 1901Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Private Walter Fenton 36560Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Ferguson 103507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Hunter Ferries 117116Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Finch 96495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Corporal Frederick John Finch 18587Royal Garrison Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Finnigan 104987Machine Gun Corps31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Firth 12907Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/01/1917
Private Robert Fish 29361Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fitton 20329East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Fitzgibbon Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Furness Fleming 12167New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fletcher 1297York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1916
Private Harry Frederick Fletcher M2/022021Army Service Corps26/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Fletcher 376311Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Josiah Fletcher 26958Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fletcher 203071Manchester Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Flint 15708Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Blackshaw Foden 34112Manchester Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Major Richard Nagle Ford Royal Fusiliers06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Ford 38444Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ford 292York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1916
Private Albert Henry Forster 291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Norman Alexander Forsyth 2945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Herbert Foster 19050Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Henry Fountain 83622Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Fox 745067Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Foy 45779North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Bernard Foyne 36149Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Francis 20296Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Franklin 302639Royal Scots29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fraser 330719Royal Scots27/03/1918
Private Samuel Freakes 27095Border Regiment18/11/1917
Private Edward Freckelton 1703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/02/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur George Freeman 90989Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Phillip Henry Freeman 20386Dorsetshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Berkeley French STK/87Royal Fusiliers08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Fretwell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Frier S/12110Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Fulton 49079Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Henry Furneaux 8183Royal Flying Corps04/01/1918
Private John Gallacher 53046Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Walter Gallacher 47727London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Galloway 93407Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Galloway 40666Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Gardiner 31336Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert William Garrod 1401Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Garthwaite 38518Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Harold Pemberthy Gendle 2672King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward German 103019Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Gibb 26866Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Gibbons 2808Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Gregory James Gibson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Gibson 922218Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Damarel Gidley 3005London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harold Giggal 23805Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Giles 41176London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Gill 15/374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Gill 241046Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Gilhooley 1385Seaforth Highlanders03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Glinka 35398Border Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Godfrey 608East Surrey Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Langdon Goff 103509Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Golding 10946Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Good 3853London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/05/1916
Private Alfred Edward Goodchild 534223Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Goodwin 28258Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Regimental Serjeant Major Walter Goody 3/9691Suffolk Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gordan S/1877Rifle Brigade19/05/1916
Private Frank Gordon S/43207Gordon Highlanders12/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Louis John Gough 202002King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Gould 9/51194Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Bombardier Graham 152207Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Graham 17598Border Regiment09/07/1916
Sapper Willis Greaves 480380Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Green 13251Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/07/1916
Private Henry Green 129178Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Green 3923London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/05/1916
Private Lawrence Gordon Green 53077Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Green 19167Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1916
Private Edmund James Greenall 3805The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Ernest Greenwood CH/199(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gregory Deal/4289(S)Royal Marines08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gregory 9501Royal Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Gregson 3386The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner John Grierson L/10516Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clarence Birch Griffiths 22060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Griggs 13047Royal Fusiliers22/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Groves 8605South Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private William Groves 20995South Lancashire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Walter William Gubby 9139Hampshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Guest 15714Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Charles Guilford 25959Manchester Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Guille 308Royal Guernsey Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ulderic Albert Guindon 61060Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Conrad Gunn 35464Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Guthrie 10425King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gwatkin 25604King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Frank Hackford 18/431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Sidney Walter Hale 82401Royal Field Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Hales 47207Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Durham Donald George Hall Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hall 350295Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Haller 16458Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Matthew Halligan Royal Flying Corps18/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Frederic Percy William Halls 2521Royal Engineers11/07/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Hallworth 705651Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Samuel George Hamill 584Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Stanley Hamilton 11/1803Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Walter Hamley Dorsetshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hancock 50479Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Handy 9405Durham Light Infantry18/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Francis Hanlon 9635Australian Army Medical Corps03/04/1918
Driver Henry William Hannaford 123647Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Oscar Grahamsley Harding 14859Grenadier Guards18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick William Hardy L/1694Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Charles Hardy 4511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Corporal Lawrence Halcrow Hardy 20922Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Thomas Walter Harland R/5019King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Harman 126341Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George William Harmer S/26324Rifle Brigade19/05/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Edgar Harold R/21307King's Royal Rifle Corps08/02/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Harold Harris 11604Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Edward Harris 49630Royal Flying Corps30/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Harris 47793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Sydney Harris 89628Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Harrison Gordon Highlanders05/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Hart 3/3283Essex Regiment18/02/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Hart 2512Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fred Dodds Hartley 38828York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Harold Harvey STK/110Royal Fusiliers27/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Harvey 63150Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Sidney Harvey 20774Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harvey 17918Coldstream Guards06/04/1918
Private William Harwood 352869Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hassall 50126Cheshire Regiment26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin George Hastings M2/118627Army Service Corps14/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Hastings 51446Durham Light Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert George Hatchett 7464London Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Melrose Haughton 251172Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Albert Hawes 2467Middlesex Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Edward John Hawkins 9409Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Rifleman William James Hayes 8/4347New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Haywood 38345Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Hazzard West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Arthur Heap 241715Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Heath 1852Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hedges 3748London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/05/1916
Private William John Weatherall Hemmans STK/114Royal Fusiliers05/05/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Laurence George Hemsley 2548London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/06/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Harcourt Hemus Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Henderson 39897Manchester Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hendren 33949Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Hendry 23301Machine Gun Corps09/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Walton Henry 42844Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederic Manners Heptinstall 60430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sidney Hepworth Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Henry Herbert 13521Coldstream Guards01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Leicester James Herbert 40749New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herd 240694King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1918
Serjeant Edwin Ross Hewitt 27311East Lancashire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Heys 24225East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Private William Benjamin Hickman 18118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Albert John Hicks 12373Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rowland William Hicks 5191London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hide 430Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1916
Lance Corporal Higgins 9569Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Gerald Lyle Higgins 2406Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Alfred Higham 15862Leicestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Higham 11518Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hill 29364Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hill 738081London Regiment06/04/1918
Private Norman Hill 19/98West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Samuel Hill 19557Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Fredrick Hilton 10664Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hilton 636430Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Albert Hinchliffe 202191Leicestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hinks 11559Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1916
Lieutenant Norman Charles Hinton Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hodgkinson 17868Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/09/1916
Private Walter John Hogben 202484Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Holgate 240173East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Holland 16651The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frank Diederick Holm Royal Flying Corps14/05/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Abraham Edward Holt 34860Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Edmund Holt T/259843Army Service Corps16/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Hood 16/1502Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1918
Rifleman William Arthur Hooker R/11656King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Roadknight Hooper 2434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hopgood 41132Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Albert James Frank Horler 43535Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horne 22523Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/03/1918
Sapper Arthur Houghton 83440Royal Engineers08/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Houson 19714East Lancashire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Houston 20305Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Archibald Howard 22788Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Howard 202980Norfolk Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sid Howard 23479Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Howarth 36711East Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Arthur Howe 9120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Howie 34920Royal Scots Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joe Hoyland 202121Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Hudson 27872The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Henry Hughes 18568Royal Irish Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Hulme 26721Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Hume 3237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Humphreys 1393Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private J. Richard Humphreys 200014Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Charles Henry Hunt 108058Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Hunt 34897Border Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper William Hunt 199923Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Hutchinson 11663Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Charles William Huzinga 1227Rifle Brigade09/04/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Douglas Hyslop Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick James Iles 16358Machine Gun Corps26/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Robert Iles 52649Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Horace Victor Impey 25008Suffolk Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant John Robert Ivers 186160Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ives 6424London Regiment23/02/1917
Rifleman Jackson B/1745Rifle Brigade26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Jackson 276424Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Jackson 7491Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jacobs 12956Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry James 631186London Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James 47952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918
Private Alexander Jamieson 285282Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Jamieson 950The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Frederick Jarvis 33949Royal Field Artillery14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Albert Jefferson 25158Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jenkins 205463The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/03/1918
Private Jenkins 36614Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private James Jenkins 56931Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Kenneth Gordon Jenkins North Somerset Yeomanry31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jennings 73555Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1918
Able Seaman Jestico L2/4677Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/03/1918
Private William Jobburns 16533King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Edward Johnson 122777Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Vincent Johnson 1610London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph John Claud Johnson Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Wright Johnson 44196Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Norries Johnston 3/1168New Zealand Medical Corps06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Jolly 15747East Lancashire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Jones 244483Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 200906Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1918
Pioneer Frederick Jones 129861Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Henry Jones 32351King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 50)
Second Lieutenant Harold Edward Jones Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Jones 98535Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Joseph Jones 8648Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Jones 275791Manchester Regiment06/04/1918
Private Jones 180638Canadian Infantry13/03/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Samuel Jones 8427King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Jones 3716The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Joseph Jones 49834North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert John Quinn Jordan SS/7749Army Service Corps11/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jowett 235156Worcestershire Regiment22/03/1918
Lance Corporal Joyce 18/1523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jubb 201426th Dragoons (Inniskilling)07/05/1917
Private Randolph Kay 275307Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Smart Kean 134556Royal Flying Corps26/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kearney 210503Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier Kedge 5509Royal Field Artillery20/01/1916
Private William Keen 43990Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Kelly 11522Irish Guards31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin Kelly 4732Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Kemp G/7894Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Ernest Kendall 79305Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Kennedy 16444East Lancashire Regiment05/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Kenny 16/336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1916
Private Kiernan 11482Irish Guards31/03/1918
Private Kerley 60379Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Emmerson Kilby 20979Royal Engineers04/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private David King 7812Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1916 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Soweby King 35303Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Burgess King 68659Royal Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Horace Chamberlain King Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Henry Thomas King 22353Royal Flying Corps29/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman King BZ/3554Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/04/1918
Private Walter King 21286Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Kinsey 2050Cheshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Harry Fearnley Kirkpatrick The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918
Private John Joseph Kirkpatrick 15172Royal Irish Fusiliers25/07/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Sydney Kirkpatrick Tyneside Z/4155Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Wilfred Kisby 3768Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Kitchener 63623Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Knight 1908Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Lacey 2544Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Woollard Penistone Lamb Royal Air Force24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Augustus Lambson 677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Laming T/362174Army Service Corps26/03/1918
Private William Lancaster 38687South Wales Borderers22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Lang 118174Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Private Albert Langley 18051South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Martin Lansdell 18145Hampshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Latham 14326Royal Fusiliers02/07/1916
Serjeant Tom Latham 1896North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Laughlan 32717Royal Scots Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Lavery 40814Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Ernest Alexander Lawes 9710Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Lawrence 2692Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Lawrence 72005Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Oliver John Lazell 45122Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1916
Private John Lea 16960Border Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leah M2/225823Army Service Corps26/03/1918
Gunner Charles Russell Leahy 31158Australian Field Artillery19/04/1918
Private Samuel John Learning 1620Newfoundland Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Learoyd 201108West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/02/1917
Private Samuel George Lee 29235East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Charles Leeds 321838London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Evan Hall Lees 45529Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Lees 32945Manchester Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Guardsman Michael Lehane 9293Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Frederick Thomas Leishman 3672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Linklater 93Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lister 34627Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Little 17562King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1916
Corporal Charles Henry Livett 27390Bedfordshire Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Lloyd 42405The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lloyd 38148The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1917
Private Willie Lloyd 61111Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Logue 16352Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private William John London 52715Royal Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Herbert James Samuel Long 20108Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Lawrence Sidney Long 546529Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Lovesey 92092Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Lowes TZ/1391Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Hamilton Lynch 16110Scots Guards31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Lyons 41406New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas John Lytton 25657Welsh Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Mcclure Mcallister 47280Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Clery Mcanally 46374Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Donald Mcara 1300Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Mcarow 164North Irish Horse27/04/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Archibald Mcarthur 8/433Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Macaskill 23197Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Robert Mccahon Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Mccann 10981Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mccarey 1093194Canadian Infantry17/04/1918
Private Thomas Mccue 56517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Edward Macdonnell 3875Australian Pioneers05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Mcdougall 307630Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Mcelhagga 10814Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Mcfarlane 10814ALIAS08/07/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Cornelius Mcgravie 23973Royal Engineers28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Mchugh 21605Border Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Arthur Mcintosh 195140Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stanley Herbert Mcintosh 12443New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ivan Mcleary Mciver 7048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alexander Mckay 10611Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Fredrick Charles Mckay F/3225Middlesex Regiment10/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Neil Mackay 31691Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckenzie 26628Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918
Corporal William David Mckinlay 4/1978New Zealand Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William John Mckinna 47568Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Peter Malcolm Mclachlan Royal Army Medical Corps26/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ebenezer Maclay Scots Guards11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Mclay 54568Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918
Private Donald Mclean 30624Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Donald Mclennan 350439Highland Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mcalpine Mclennan 28243Highland Light Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Louis Augustine Bernard Mcleod 31875New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Mcmanus 38577Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Fraser Mcneill 411Newfoundland Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hugh Macourt 14088Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant William John Macrae 13602Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hamilton Patterson Mcreynolds 23188Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcsween 3/7442Seaforth Highlanders15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Mader 883Royal Fusiliers12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bertie Joseph Maisey 407072Royal Air Force24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Hubert Maleham York and Lancaster Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charlie John Malin 2148Royal Engineers22/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Maltby Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mannell 16809Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1916
Private Fredrick Thomas Manning 26292Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Mccrindle Manson 183509Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918
Private Cecil Robert Marks 4746Hampshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Marsland 8136Lancashire Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Saville Martin 51573Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin 14398The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Alan Edward Glendenning Mason Leicestershire Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Mason 1511York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Mason 202383King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Matley 57872Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1917
Private Edward John Matthews 28Royal Fusiliers30/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Matthews PO/1264(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private John Matthews 13684The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Samuel Richard Matthews 6/7444Rifle Brigade09/04/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner George Henry Maw 81271Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Maylen 49638Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Mayo 4223Royal Scots23/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Meanwell 141248Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Menzies 32Gordon Highlanders21/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Merrey 50757Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mewton 696617Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Mileham 49630Royal Field Artillery02/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Nicholas Miller 75193Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Miller 14288Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mills 4467Royal Fusiliers06/09/1916
Major Gerald Desmond Mills Royal Flying Corps19/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Milne 240608Gordon Highlanders07/02/1918
Private Charles Alexander Mitchell 9803Scots Guards28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Douglas Mitchell Highland Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 3698Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/12/1916
Private Monk 34605East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918
Private Edwin Munks 11339Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1916
Private Moore 5609King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/09/1916
Private Josiah Moore 42597North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kenneth Stuart Moore 31680Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Morgan 50453Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Morgan 3972West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1916
Rifleman Reneld Morgan 54553New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred John Morris 220411Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Morris 39872Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Anderson Morris 320295Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Mowatt Morrison 6258Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Evan William Morrison 31320Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Mortimer 31608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Castle Morton 52355Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Matthew Thomas Muir 59534Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Mulcahy 27358Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1916
Rifleman George Ernest Mullins R/4430King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1916 (aged 40)
Driver Albert Mumby-Croft 1600Royal Field Artillery22/05/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Samuel Walter Munns 595936London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Murdock 37620Royal Scots Fusiliers23/08/1917
Private Joseph Murphy 47169Manchester Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Murray 919398Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murray 27990The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1916
Private Charles Bowling Musgrove 106842Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Henry Naden T1/733Army Service Corps07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Nash 36597Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Harry Naylor 122247Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Stuart Newcomb The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Newman 189789Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Isaac Newton 28487Grenadier Guards29/03/1918
Private Thomas Newton 5487West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Nicholls 4350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918
Private Nicholls 18356Lancashire Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Nicholson 240763King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Frank Nicholson 21382Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Hugh Brown Nisbet 907128Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Stanley Noble Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neil Noble 59495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Norcross 56989Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles John Norden 3097Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1916
Gunner Norman 1631Australian Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private Sydney George Norman 50719Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Nugent 17639Border Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Nuttall 28013Manchester Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Denis O'brien 7468Irish Guards05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Stephen O'gorman 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Charles Henry Olney 119817Machine Gun Corps06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Onions 1704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sidney Oram 38186Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Orford 203533Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Orledge PLY/105Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Lieutenant Walter Gerald Orriss Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Osborn 12151Norfolk Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick Francis Osborne 3749Highland Light Infantry17/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Leonard Joseph Outhwaite B/2021Rifle Brigade28/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas John Over 9505Hampshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Titus Overend 45722South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Owens 16767Scots Guards01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Pailliser 103404Royal Engineers29/06/1916
Private John Robert Palser 18215Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Phillip David Park 15598Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Anthony Parker 29764Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parkin 40912Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1918
Fitter David Parkins 275434ALIAS29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Parkins 40271Somerset Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Parr 3642Cambridgeshire Regiment23/09/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier Thomas Parry 1103Royal Field Artillery30/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert Pashley 260024York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Pattison 13507Leicestershire Regiment01/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Jacob Haynes Payne 6829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Payne 19074Somerset Light Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percy Hewitt Peadon Lincolnshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Peak 705568Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peake 470065Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Pearson 47064Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frank Pearson 31929Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Peary 2867Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tom Peasgood 46394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Owen Peel R/17353King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Pellett 22581Coldstream Guards04/04/1918
Private John Joseph Pendlebury 201537Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Peniston 4/8331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Eric Peterson 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arnold James Petrie Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Hugh Petrie 30673Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Philip John Pettie 15138East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Peter Jacob Christopher Peut 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Phillips 17316Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Pickard 15408Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Richard Pickering 7187York and Lancaster Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Jack Pickering 68493Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John William Pidcock Australian Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walter Pike 8870Rifle Brigade02/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Philip John Pinel 7316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918
Pioneer Alfred James Pinnock 260505Royal Engineers26/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Ernest William Pitty 20995Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Platt 128034Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Lance Corporal James Player 8656Essex Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Poole 4709South Staffordshire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Robert Porter 17716Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Mcdermid Porter 4952Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Scotney Porter 22492Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Postings 11949Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Powditch 3136Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/04/1918
Private Charles William Powell 29959Grenadier Guards31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Francis Powell 1003North Somerset Yeomanry22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roger Powell 205357Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edmond Joseph Power 41620Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ben Pown 204038Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Price 10472Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edward James Priest 44152New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Prince M/273080Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Reginald Harry Neville (Rex) Prior 65874Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Charles Aitken Provan 40392Royal Engineers03/12/1916 (aged 25)
Major Robert Gleadow Purdy 23/10New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/03/1918
Private Purvey 801Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Quinn 2131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918
Private Radcliffe 15730East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916
Rifleman Robert Rainey 3591Royal Irish Rifles11/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Ramsden 13349Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Thomas Randall 17815Gloucestershire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Rapley 29188Grenadier Guards15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sydney James Rawlings 20322Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Philip Rawlinson 5469Royal Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Rayner 37662Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Rea 1585811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Redpath 17212Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reed 9047Norfolk Regiment15/03/1916
Captain Robert Reeder Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Emlyn Morgan Rees 146064Royal Engineers26/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Reid 51136Royal Scots Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Ernest George Reid 38748Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Reid 42709New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fitter Reid 80978Royal Field Artillery03/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Laurence William Richardson 37138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Riddick S/12107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Ridgway 951Machine Gun Guards09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Walter Ridgway 102276Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alec Rigby 3917West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Albert Riley 13/934York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Abbott Rillie 40879Highland Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Riseborough 606180Royal Horse Artillery26/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Oswald Rixon 1623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John James Robb 10089Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred Roberts Y/463King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Methven Roberts 2546Lincolnshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Fred Roberts 67680Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918
Private Harold Percy Roberts 60424Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Roberts 201005Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Roberts 37328Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1916 (aged 21)
Major Alexander Winton Robertson Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles John Robertson 875151Canadian Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Edward Robins 42041Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Henry Robinson 59543Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher John Robinson 2234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Robinson 26543Border Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Robinson M2/203090Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Robson 14160East Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harry Robson TZ/252Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/01/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Rogers R/16621King's Royal Rifle Corps15/08/1916
Major Edward Rogers Royal Engineers08/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Rogers 514817Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rollo 2551Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Roo 12/869East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Victor Rose 43319Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Rose S/7703Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private David Rosenthal 53196Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ross 2766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Rothwell 26915Grenadier Guards08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Harold Rowson 29331Grenadier Guards01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Henry Ruse 3286Australian Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rusling 306776Tank Corps01/04/1918
Private James Russell 24225Essex Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Rutter 12/3804Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Sales 31751Royal Fusiliers04/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Salway 17218Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Samuel 47501Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Herbert Sanderson 38946Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Sankey 11526South Lancashire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Sansome 18/945West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Saunders 1006Royal Fusiliers30/05/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner William Charles Saunders 13387Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Sauve 847428Canadian Infantry31/03/1918
Bombardier Albert Saxon 67154Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Saywell 39348King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Walter Alexander Scales West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private James William Scanlon 10092Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Schumacher 55550Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Scott 13362Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Ernest Scott G/27957Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Scripps 37215Cambridgeshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walton Scriven 20053Coldstream Guards27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Seaborne 1929Middlesex Regiment09/07/1916
Private Sedgley 12247North Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Arthur Seeley 718171London Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Seward 125183Royal Engineers28/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Shannon 19/1534Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sharkey 201942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/04/1918
Private James William Sharp 200246Tank Corps25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charley Shaw 38764King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John James Shennan 45245New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Shipley 17528Highland Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner Ernest Shortland 705059Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Shortland 10978Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Silver 201993King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Simmonds 43745Norfolk Regiment27/03/1918
Private Simmonds 8836Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1916
Private Simmons 21675Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1916
Private David Simpson 52745Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Simpson 201653West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alison Simpson 268583West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Hart Simpson 64671Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Sims 33921Essex Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Singleton 57456Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Skelton 37010Gloucestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Skelton M2/176082Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner George Skinner 67964Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918
Private Thomas Slack 3438Cheshire Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Austin Hugh Slade 715350Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Harry Osborne Slater 7681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Reginald George Slawson G/60945Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Josiah Richard Sleed G/4092Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private A. Iver Small 845269Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Small 24425King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/03/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Smalley 3406Leicestershire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fred Parker Smith 12/1056York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 20024Bedfordshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Harold Smith 142544Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Leonard Smith R/5545King's Royal Rifle Corps26/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 45853York and Lancaster Regiment21/04/1918
Private Reginald Arthur Smith 2436Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Smith 7209Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Walter Sidney Smith 14203King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Joseph Smyth 269810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Snaith 75Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Somers 6288Lancashire Fusiliers08/07/1916
Private Francis George Southgate Deal/3452(S)Royal Marines23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Thomas Southworth 676276Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armitage Greenwood Spence 5132York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Spence 3649Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Granville Spencer 51398Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Stanley RMA/7068Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles Starbuck 27316Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lewis Francis Starmer 4834Army Cyclist Corps03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Francis Staunton 4/49937New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Frederick James Stebbings 17854Royal Flying Corps20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank George Steele 11913Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Stevens 4296Cheshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Stevens 625111London Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Thomas Stevens 37808The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold George Stevenson 20432Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Stewart S/20374Gordon Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stocks 45295North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ronald Stonehouse Royal Air Force01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Stoneystreet 3946Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Stott 201130Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Sapper James Strachan 1778Royal Engineers27/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Straw 4235Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1916
Sapper Streather 179307Royal Engineers28/03/1918
Lieutenant Sidney Stretton Royal Flying Corps27/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Maurice Stubbs 3282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private William James Mitchell Styles 34746Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Sullivan 17952Essex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Walter Ernest Sullivan Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Surtees 3529Gordon Highlanders13/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sutcliffe 9120East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1916
Private Edmond Percival Sutton 305831Tank Corps01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George William Swan G/21206The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Sweeney 6160Royal Irish Fusiliers04/04/1916
Private John Swindells 6177Border Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sykes 41348King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Sykes 41744West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Lancaster Taggart 3938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Richard Tape 4468Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Gordon Taylor 697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Edward Taylor 2546Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 2228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/09/1916
Private George Henry Taylor 3013York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Taylor 26732Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Henry Taylor Y/1108King's Royal Rifle Corps29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Stephen Taylor 12212York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Teale 13/966York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Tegg 11008Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Nelson Temple West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert James Terry 11631The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Terry 4107London Regiment11/06/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick George Thacker 222387Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Thomas 16948Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William John Thomas 31176Machine Gun Corps06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant George William Thompson 23/299New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Thompson 15340Bedfordshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal John Henry Thomson 3/453New Zealand Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Charles Thorn 3722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Rolfe Thurgood 50277Royal Flying Corps26/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tilley 82900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918
Gunner George Leonard Tilling 89312Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant John Ralph Tillotson 965283Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Albert Timberlake 89545Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Timberlake 125405Royal Engineers14/02/1917
Private Timms 7963Royal Berkshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer John Thomas Tingley 128558Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Titley 29211East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Todd 11/305East Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Todd 426762Canadian Infantry06/09/1916
Private John Tole 47256Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Thomas Tolhurst 11721Royal Flying Corps26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert George Tomkins S/11550Rifle Brigade14/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Tonks 13759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Marshall Topham 251York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Francis Torrance 45086Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Townsend 21822Coldstream Guards31/03/1918
Private Fredrick Townsend 12319Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Tracy 22316Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Travers The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner John Thomas Trim 31477Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Tucker 3687Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Wallace Tucker 23547Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Norman J. Tully 778563ALIAS08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tundervary 15952Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Thomas Turley 39852Worcestershire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Thomas Turner 34658Royal Engineers06/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Turner 29469Grenadier Guards15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Blanchard Turner 62449West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Turner S/9379Seaforth Highlanders02/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Tutty 225912Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George Tyrrell 99947Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Upton 202550Gordon Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Christopher Upton 114829Machine Gun Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Fredrick Shiel Urquhart 129219Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Alexander Urry East Yorkshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Venables R/6004Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Lawson Vernon The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Walter Vidler 2650Royal Sussex Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Tom Vince 42469Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Abraham Vinefsky 132856Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hohepa Waaka 20816New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Horsburgh Waddell 50728Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Waddington 16771King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Wade 303531Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Wain 2423Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wainman 5854Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Herbert Wakefield 56694Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Patrick Walder 17249Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Walker 12139Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Walker 49131Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Walker 12791Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Firmage Waller 35675Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Edward Walsh 96723Royal Field Artillery17/10/1916 (aged 46)
Private Henry John Walter 106708Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Walters 2828Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Want 18902The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Private Frank Ward 60020Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Wardle 70901Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Warn 58632Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Stanley James Reginald Warren 13677The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Wasteney 1458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Johnny Waters 4542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dynes Watson 14755Royal Irish Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Watson 27203Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1916
Private James Watson 25001Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Watson 30362East Lancashire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Watson 203322Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Watson TZ/657Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Coulson Watson 53453New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Currie Watt 275361Royal Scots03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Watters 19684Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Webb Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Alexander Webster 1401Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Weiss Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Thomas Welch S/16427Rifle Brigade01/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Frederick Wells 35473Royal Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Weston 201996Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Whalley 43845Manchester Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Wharton 85888Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Thomas Whatley C/3798King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jesse Kitchener While 437585Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Whistance 20049South Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald White 799AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward White 31755Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John White 32960Border Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert White 2493Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Maurice Whitehead Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Bassingwhite Whiterod 20775Lancashire Fusiliers24/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Francis Whittaker 3916South Lancashire Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Wilfred Whittall 3894Welsh Guards28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Whyley 10314Lincolnshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Widdowson 11982Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1916
Private Hildred Carter Wigg 350310Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilcox 129974Canadian Infantry06/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas William Wild 11274Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Watson Wild 1281King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William James Wildgoose MS/3382Army Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Robert Wiley TZ/3607Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Willett 37545Durham Light Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Williams 26965Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private Daniel Williams 61803West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Williams 94073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Wynne Williams 1327Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Williams 66831Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918
Private Williams 44175The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 3488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918
Private Charles Williamson 16158North Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Clements Fred Williamson 7569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wills 11781Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Driver Arthur Wilson T2/12369Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier George Wilson 1170Royal Field Artillery02/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Wilson M2/175106Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bernard Wilson STK/872Royal Fusiliers06/05/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner John Wilson 37939Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wingrove 9145Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/03/1916
Private Winks 99509Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Winser East Lancashire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner George Thomas Winspear 43689Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wise 36708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edward George Wiseman 30398Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917
Private Henry Sproule Wishart 1060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold William Witley 34356Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Leonard Wolfenden 167417Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Wood 26127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wood 22244Leicestershire Regiment13/08/1916
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph Henry Goodwin Wood 96377Royal Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Wood Royal Flying Corps25/05/1917
Private Robert Wood 15/1017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Samuel Wood T2/984Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wood 487481Canadian Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Woodburn 24899Border Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Albert Woodmore 850393Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Woods 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Ernest Edward Woods SS/5255Army Service Corps22/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Woods 1050Lancashire Hussars02/07/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Samuel Herbert Woodward 5314Honourable Artillery Company14/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Gepp Woolcock 204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Albert James Woollatt 5058Leicestershire Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Francis Woolley 22902Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gordon Bruce Woollford 61190Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edgar Wormington M2/018649Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Elliot Worsam 39198Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wright 650560London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Arthur Wright 631452London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Wright 11484Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Romeo Wrigley 5216Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Wyeth 88914Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Emmanuel Wymer 41492Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Yarwood 4691London Regiment31/10/1916
Private Tom Yates 38983South Staffordshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry Young 254313London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Young 49958New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Young 928677Canadian Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Broomfield Young 15750Scots Guards04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wilfrid Martin Young 1553Middlesex Regiment19/05/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Kala Khan Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/05/1918
Sowar Mohammed Begg 244829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)06/01/1916
Private Frederick Earnest Glanville 52678Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Martin 3740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman William Henry Switzer 44513King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Fred Taylor 106741Royal Engineers15/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private Manley CMT/2868Army Service Corps25/03/1918
Private Nicolson 51124Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918
Fitter David Perkins 275434Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wilson 28679East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918
Private Arthur Eldridge 21769Coldstream Guards02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Musketier Martin Amann German Army04/04/1918
Unteroffizier Moritz Demont German Army25/04/1918
Fuesilier Paul Deutschlander German Army09/04/1918
Soldat Freiss German Army17/04/1918
Soldat Hermann Furharst German Army04/04/1918
Infanterist Nikolaus Krepp German Army03/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Leineweber German Army28/11/1917
Schuetze August Schiwalski German Army03/04/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Schmidt German Army03/04/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Schmidt German Army03/04/1918
Gefreiter Paul Wendt German Army01/04/1918
Private Cooper 202012Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery74
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.55
Lancashire Fusiliers49
Royal Fusiliers45
Royal Engineers42
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)40
Manchester Regiment34
Machine Gun Corps33
Royal Garrison Artillery33
Canadian Infantry32
Royal Flying Corps31
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27
Army Service Corps24
Highland Light Infantry21
York and Lancaster Regiment20
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
New Zealand Rifle Brigade19
Border Regiment19
Essex Regiment18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Durham Light Infantry16
East Lancashire Regiment15
King's Royal Rifle Corps15
Leicestershire Regiment14
Northumberland Fusiliers14
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
Seaforth Highlanders13
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Cheshire Regiment13
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13
East Yorkshire Regiment13
Rifle Brigade12
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12
London Regiment12
Bedfordshire Regiment12
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Grenadier Guards12
German Army11
Hampshire Regiment11
Middlesex Regiment11
Worcestershire Regiment10
Australian Field Artillery10
North Staffordshire Regiment10
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Royal Scots9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Coldstream Guards9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
Irish Guards8
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Norfolk Regiment8
Scots Guards8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
Gordon Highlanders8
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Royal Marine Light Infantry7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
South Wales Borderers6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Welsh Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Cambridgeshire Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Royal Air Force4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
Newfoundland Regiment4
ALIAS3
Machine Gun Guards3
Devonshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Tank Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
South African Infantry3
East Surrey Regiment3
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Royal Marines2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
British West Indies Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
North Somerset Yeomanry2
Cameron Highlanders1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
New Zealand Engineers1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Lancashire Hussars1
Canadian Railway Troops1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Labour Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 5 July 1915100
Friday 22 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915100
Friday 24 December 1915110
Saturday 1 January 1916110
Thursday 6 January 1916100
Thursday 20 January 1916100
Tuesday 25 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Friday 11 February 1916110
Friday 18 February 1916221
Sunday 20 February 1916111
Monday 21 February 1916211
Tuesday 22 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916100
Thursday 2 March 1916220
Monday 6 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916110
Thursday 9 March 1916200
Friday 10 March 1916210
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916320
Wednesday 15 March 1916210
Saturday 18 March 1916100
Monday 20 March 1916220
Tuesday 21 March 1916100
Wednesday 22 March 1916100
Thursday 23 March 1916110
Friday 24 March 1916100
Tuesday 28 March 1916100
Wednesday 29 March 1916100
Thursday 30 March 1916100
Friday 31 March 1916200
Monday 3 April 1916110
Tuesday 4 April 1916220
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916200
Monday 10 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916100
Saturday 15 April 1916210
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916220
Tuesday 25 April 1916111
Wednesday 26 April 1916100
Thursday 27 April 1916211
Saturday 29 April 1916211
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916111
Tuesday 2 May 1916220
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916220
Friday 5 May 1916310
Saturday 6 May 1916540
Friday 12 May 1916110
Saturday 13 May 1916100
Sunday 14 May 1916220
Monday 15 May 1916220
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916431
Sunday 21 May 1916200
Monday 22 May 1916210
Tuesday 23 May 1916100
Wednesday 24 May 1916100
Thursday 25 May 1916100
Friday 26 May 1916111
Saturday 27 May 1916210
Sunday 28 May 1916100
Monday 29 May 1916510
Tuesday 30 May 1916410
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916100
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916221
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916100
Sunday 11 June 1916220
Monday 12 June 1916100
Tuesday 13 June 1916210
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Saturday 17 June 1916100
Sunday 18 June 1916200
Monday 19 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916100
Monday 26 June 1916510
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916321
Friday 30 June 1916330
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Sunday 2 July 191623181
Monday 3 July 191623141
Tuesday 4 July 191617111
Wednesday 5 July 1916871
Thursday 6 July 191614100
Friday 7 July 1916760
Saturday 8 July 1916860
Sunday 9 July 1916870
Monday 10 July 1916410
Tuesday 11 July 1916871
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916300
Friday 14 July 1916221
Saturday 15 July 1916200
Sunday 16 July 1916630
Monday 17 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916111
Friday 21 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 1916320
Monday 24 July 1916330
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Wednesday 26 July 1916210
Friday 28 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916210
Saturday 5 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916430
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Friday 18 August 1916220
Wednesday 30 August 1916100
Saturday 2 September 1916210
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916430
Tuesday 5 September 1916630
Wednesday 6 September 1916531
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Sunday 10 September 1916210
Monday 11 September 1916210
Tuesday 12 September 1916210
Wednesday 13 September 1916100
Thursday 14 September 1916100
Saturday 16 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916100
Saturday 23 September 1916331
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916100
Monday 2 October 1916111
Wednesday 4 October 1916220
Friday 6 October 1916430
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916200
Friday 24 November 1916100
Sunday 3 December 1916100
Friday 8 December 1916200
Monday 11 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916330
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Friday 12 January 1917110
Saturday 13 January 1917221
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917111
Thursday 18 January 1917210
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917220
Sunday 28 January 1917220
Monday 29 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917100
Friday 2 February 1917100
Sunday 4 February 1917100
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917420
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917210
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917100
Sunday 18 February 1917220
Monday 19 February 1917110
Tuesday 20 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Thursday 22 February 1917220
Friday 23 February 1917100
Sunday 25 February 1917100
Monday 26 February 1917210
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917100
Monday 12 March 1917110
Tuesday 13 March 1917220
Wednesday 14 March 1917100
Thursday 15 March 1917210
Saturday 17 March 1917211
Sunday 18 March 1917220
Monday 19 March 1917200
Tuesday 27 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917210
Sunday 1 April 1917100
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917111
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917220
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 1917100
Monday 7 May 1917100
Tuesday 8 May 1917111
Friday 11 May 1917100
Monday 14 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917200
Friday 25 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917210
Sunday 24 June 1917210
Monday 25 June 1917111
Wednesday 27 June 1917100
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Saturday 14 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917100
Sunday 22 July 1917210
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917100
Thursday 1 November 1917111
Friday 2 November 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917111
Friday 16 November 1917100
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917200
Tuesday 20 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917420
Wednesday 28 November 1917210
Saturday 8 December 1917100
Friday 14 December 1917111
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Friday 4 January 1918100
Sunday 6 January 1918420
Tuesday 8 January 1918200
Friday 25 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918100
Thursday 7 February 1918220
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Sunday 24 February 1918100
Wednesday 27 February 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918320
Saturday 23 March 191821161
Sunday 24 March 191823130
Monday 25 March 191833212
Tuesday 26 March 191822110
Wednesday 27 March 191854394
Thursday 28 March 191863427
Friday 29 March 191864489
Saturday 30 March 191861475
Sunday 31 March 191835290
Monday 1 April 191842321
Tuesday 2 April 191822150
Wednesday 3 April 191836232
Thursday 4 April 191816100
Friday 5 April 191843310
Saturday 6 April 191838310
Sunday 7 April 191819101
Monday 8 April 191818110
Tuesday 9 April 19181050
Wednesday 10 April 1918760
Thursday 11 April 1918872
Friday 12 April 191815120
Saturday 13 April 1918970
Sunday 14 April 191812100
Monday 15 April 1918531
Tuesday 16 April 19181060
Wednesday 17 April 19181490
Thursday 18 April 1918841
Friday 19 April 191810100
Saturday 20 April 19181070
Sunday 21 April 191819161
Monday 22 April 1918330
Tuesday 23 April 191821181
Wednesday 24 April 19181082
Thursday 25 April 19181271
Friday 26 April 1918730
Saturday 27 April 19181173
Sunday 28 April 1918320
Thursday 23 May 1918100