LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Image source: Wikidata

Cemetery information (via Wikidata)

External links

Map links

Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Roger Ludovic Moore Somerset Light Infantry20/12/1914 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant James Abbott 11945Royal Scots Fusiliers08/04/1916
Private Adams 31497South Lancashire Regiment20/01/1917
Private Adams 11463Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/01/1915
Private Alexander 11759The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1916
Private Oscar Roy Allerby 33997Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1917
Serjeant Anglin 9566Somerset Light Infantry04/03/1915
Rifleman Appleton 9714London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/02/1915
Private Ashford 5034Worcestershire Regiment10/01/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Bagshaw 16102Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1916
Private Henry Irwin Bailey 10073Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bailey 14725Border Regiment04/10/1915
Private William Henry Bainbridge 4/9499Durham Light Infantry08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Eldred Dwight Barlow Australian Field Artillery28/05/1917
Private Baskerville 31912South Lancashire Regiment20/02/1917
Gunner George Spencer Battley L/43443Royal Field Artillery30/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Baynton 49780Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Beattie S/7803Gordon Highlanders24/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Begbie S/9417Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1916
Rifleman Frederick Benjamin Bennett 1115London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Biggin 10405Wiltshire Regiment16/04/1917
Private Bigwood 6882The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916
Private Johnson Bilton 25178Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Bird 2844Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bird G/12730East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Private Bolan 1566South Lancashire Regiment17/01/1916
Corporal Bonner G/8202Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/07/1916
Gunner Bradbury 56893Royal Field Artillery16/12/1916
Gunner Frederick Charles Brench 135444Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry William Arthur Brewster 11007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Brookbanks 40503Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Broomham 8953Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1915
Corporal Brough 18531South Lancashire Regiment23/01/1916
Private William Brunt 33048Cheshire Regiment16/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bryce 19691Royal Scots Fusiliers22/03/1916
Private Buckley 28721South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Serjeant Bunyan 15477The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/01/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas William (Boyo) Busfield 37318South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Callant 2460Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private Callwood 31509South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Campbell 43951Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Campbell S/13360Gordon Highlanders30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Carney 29549South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Serjeant Carr G/11215The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1916
Private Carrick 25462Durham Light Infantry23/07/1916
Private Carter 927Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/12/1914
Private William Arthur Carter 29767Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cartledge 31708South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Cashman 11331Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/12/1914 (aged 19)
Private Cathey S/8428Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1916
Fitter Thomas Cyril Caton 4072Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Chandler 1632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert Charters 35495Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Henry Cheeseman G/10058The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Adam Lind Chivas S/7253Seaforth Highlanders19/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Choulerton 28242South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Joseph Chuck 16534Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clark 12143East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Private James Clarkson 11800Royal Scots Fusiliers08/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Percy Frank Collitt G/16220East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Collins 6/17347ALIAS24/12/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Cook 80208Royal Field Artillery22/01/1917
Rifleman Reginald Leopold Cooper 9335London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Corbett 12450Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Corble 9628London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/01/1915 (aged 22)
Private Cottrell 10345South Lancashire Regiment05/01/1916
Private George Humphrey Cowled 1954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Percival Cox 57180Royal Engineers18/11/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Craig 130160Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Crothers 6880South Lancashire Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Dugald Cummins 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Curtis G/10969The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/07/1916
Private Dagger 32575East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred Austen Daniel 35London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/01/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Frederick Daniel 1820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harry Richard Daniels 66394Royal Engineers16/01/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Deacy 16333Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/02/1916
Private Deeley 9843Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1915
Corporal Dixon 17227King's Own Scottish Borderers26/05/1916
Private Arthur William Duggan 10919Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Rudolph Dornan 1100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Patrick Draddy 665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Drew G/10137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1916
Private Dryden S/12222Gordon Highlanders19/03/1916
Private Dunn S/2923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1916
Private Ellis 25398York and Lancaster Regiment22/08/1916
Private Elmes L/16122Middlesex Regiment24/07/1916
Private Lawrence William Eyles 6/224Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Robson Eyre 40308Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Marko Farac 15890Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917
Corporal Farrell 28099South Lancashire Regiment08/02/1917
Private Finnigan 7132East Lancashire Regiment25/12/1914
Private Fisher 20788Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1916
Lieutenant Fitt Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/05/1917
Private Fitton 23964Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1916
Corporal David John Floyd 37316South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Flute 16191South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Forbes London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/02/1915 (aged 21)
Private Foster G/7725The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fox 2186Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fox S/6593Gordon Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Fox G/11582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/07/1916
Private Harold Foxton 24028The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rasmus Peter Frandsen 30197Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fraser S/9910Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916
Rifleman Gardiner 9312London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/02/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Garrard 12457East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Allan Herbert George 9538London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/01/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal James George Gibbs 19612Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1916 (aged 31)
Driver William Clifford Gillies 8598Australian Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis George Goodwin 34664Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Goodwin 24504Cheshire Regiment11/01/1916
Lance Corporal Gorman 12735Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1916
Lance Serjeant Roy Goyen 6/3024Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private James William Grant S/6315Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reginald James Wallis Green G/9946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/06/1916
Private Arthur Horace Greenway G/9423The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Greenway G/11371Middlesex Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Grove 137898Royal Engineers19/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Haines 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Private Edwin Haldane 5890Army Cyclist Corps21/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hall 11771Royal Fusiliers21/04/1916
Bombardier Hallam 5413Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant James Thornton Halstead The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hannah 11850Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1916
Lance Corporal Hardcastle G/16345Cheshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hardwick C/10834The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Hare 8/1495Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/08/1917
Private Graham Barclay Harris 32176Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harris 5012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918
Private Harrison 681AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918
Serjeant Hayden 40834Royal Field Artillery02/07/1916
Sergeant James Hendry 43Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eric Warton Henley 11503The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry S/4490Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1916
Rifleman Herbage 9648London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/01/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hier 6443Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1916
Bombardier Maurice Holman 22227Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Albert Frederick Osborne Hood 1889Australian Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Walter George Hopkins 8820London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/02/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hough 27507South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Hoyle 19716Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Israel Hughes G/6725The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hughes 11746Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1915
Private Samuel Francis Hughes 1975Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 10468Wiltshire Regiment12/01/1917
Private Humphrey 14189East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Private Geoffrey Arthur Ilbert 10/1266Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917
Private Henry Ireson 6946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ives 27878Royal Fusiliers09/08/1916
Private Jack S/13497Gordon Highlanders01/04/1916
Private William James G/17609East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Jarrold 27170South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Jarvis 15640Australian Field Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Holdsworth John Jesson 14268Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917
Private Johnson 17047South Lancashire Regiment25/12/1916
Lance Corporal Johnson G/11152The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916
Private Jolley 6976Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/03/1915 (aged 35)
Private Jones 8456Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1917
Private Jones 24191Wiltshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ellis Jones 14316Border Regiment30/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Kellow 17514East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 3417South Lancashire Regiment03/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Hamilton Kemp 42807Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917
Bombardier Kilmartin 8196Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917
Lance Corporal King 24316Cheshire Regiment30/12/1915
Rifleman Kingham 8644Rifle Brigade20/12/1914
Rifleman Knight 9860London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/01/1915
Serjeant Lawley 13206Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Gunn Leckie 14443Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917
Private Frank Lee S/13855Gordon Highlanders29/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Lee 15529South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lennard G/9430The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Levitt 1373Australian Pioneers22/12/1917
Private Little 15508The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/01/1916
Private James Mccallum 1/259Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Michael Mccarthy S/14Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Mccarthy 6/17347South Wales Borderers24/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccolligan S/8126Gordon Highlanders17/03/1916
Private Mcgregor 28161King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1916
Private Macguire 14014The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Mckay S/2051Gordon Highlanders17/03/1916
Private Kenneth James Mckenzie 36877Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1917
Private Mackintosh S/3740Seaforth Highlanders29/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mclellan 10280Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1916
Private Mcmahon 2760Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/02/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Mallinson 61763Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Christopher Mannion 1923South Lancashire Regiment21/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mannion 32158South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Martin G/10709Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/08/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Matthews L/37016Royal Field Artillery17/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper May 137850Royal Engineers09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman May 3116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1916
Private John Mennie 12007Gordon Highlanders25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner John George Henry Metcalfe 2054Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank William Milliner G/7719The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal George Melvin Moir 3/6613Gordon Highlanders27/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Montgomery 5079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Moore G/10017The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/06/1916
Private Moore 9956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1916
Private Moores 203088South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 55203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Morris G/9837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916
Corporal Morris 31758South Lancashire Regiment25/12/1916
Sapper John Ingram Morris 133365Royal Engineers02/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Moston S/11306Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1916
Private Muggeridge 30331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Murphy 8284Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/04/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Patrick Murphy 7755Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/03/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Myers 58533Royal Engineers02/03/1916
Private Neville G/12940East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Lieutenant Andrew Nicol King's Own Scottish Borderers22/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Nelson Clyde Olsen 36355Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1917
Private Orton 52342Cheshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private O'sullivan 12367East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Private Page G/17415East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Naylor Parr 17066South Lancashire Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Passlow 1929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917
Gunner Francis Robert Pearce 4222Australian Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peddie S/8221Gordon Highlanders17/05/1916
Rifleman William Charles Pentelow 8788Rifle Brigade06/01/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Peppiatt 9556London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/02/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Daniel Phelan 16997South Lancashire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Albert Phillips 10/1618Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917
Private Phillips 3324Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1915
Private Job Pickering 36039South Lancashire Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pickton 11504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916
Private Piddington G/11264The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/07/1916
Rifleman Pike 9509London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private Pincott PW/2541Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Plowman 63726Royal Engineers22/08/1916
Lance Corporal Pope 14463East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Rifleman Frank Potter 179London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/02/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Felix Henry Chevallier Preston 28941Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/07/1917
Serjeant Charles Price 12100Cheshire Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Ramshaw 82223Royal Field Artillery21/05/1916
Private Rapson 6773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ratcliffe 3/7911Gordon Highlanders21/02/1916
Private Clarence Reinhardt 12/624Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917
Private Robert Wilfred Rhodes 22367Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Taylor Richardson 201531Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Hugh Skitt Richmond 13/879New Zealand Field Artillery09/08/1917
Private Rigby 22297South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Risk 10244South Lancashire Regiment05/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Maurice John Roache 2243Australian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robins 9519London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/01/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Robinson 94892Royal Engineers29/10/1915
Sapper Robinson 144595Royal Engineers04/04/1916
Private John Robinson 11752Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Henry Rooke 37263South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Robert John Rooke 9537Australian Engineers02/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rosier G/12677East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Private Ross 3551Royal Scots22/08/1916
Gunner Thomas William Rudkin 32364Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fredrick Russell 14062East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ryan 5380Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/01/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sadler G/11702The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1916
Rifleman Tom Sanders 9503London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/01/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sandford 17532East Surrey Regiment13/06/1916
Private Scanlan 18554South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915
Corporal Bertram Mark Schonberg 9261London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/02/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred John Scott 38612Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Webster Scott 16346Cheshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Bombardier Hubert George Scrivener 16903Royal Field Artillery21/05/1916 (aged 29)
Driver George Appleby Shaw 2689Australian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Shea 27701Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Sheckleston 17514Cheshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner James Francis Sheehan 9984Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Slater 2383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick Kipling Slatter 9344London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fred Smith 26968The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith G/10239The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Percy Smith 398Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/02/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Foote Snow Royal Field Artillery30/06/1916
Private William Sowerby 15797Border Regiment11/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Herbert Sowry 32242Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Sparrow 106563Royal Engineers30/06/1916
Private Henry Spence G/10170The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stanley 9269Rifle Brigade20/12/1914
Private Edward Albert Steen 2585South Lancashire Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Lemuel Mervyn Stevenson 3126Australian Machine Gun Corps28/01/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Steward 973London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/02/1915
Private Alexander Stewart S/10649Gordon Highlanders08/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Stewart 16125South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Stuart S/2224Gordon Highlanders30/01/1916
Gunner Thomas Sumby 107513Royal Field Artillery27/07/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Ernest Sutton G/11001The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Arthur Swain 13379Cheshire Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Swindlehurst 18452South Lancashire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lloyd Tate Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 11329The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916
Driver Taylor 97693Royal Field Artillery07/04/1916
Private Terrell 14287East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Terry 46281Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Andrew Stevenson Thompson 12/886Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 11488South Lancashire Regiment27/12/1916
Private Thornton 203111South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Thomas Townsend S/8053Gordon Highlanders19/03/1916 (aged 37)
Battery Serjeant Major Trusler 35394Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916
Private Ethelbert Tucker 231Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Spencer Gordon Tucker 577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Robinson Turner 3130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Turner 1824King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1916
Private Vile 14572South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1915
Private Wakelin G/11762The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wakelin 2676York and Lancaster Regiment08/02/1916
Sergeant Ernest Wales 8222Australian Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walker 7759Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wallis 17974East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Corporal Walpole L/40384Royal Field Artillery15/07/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Ware 2328Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/03/1915 (aged 31)
Private Albert Orchard Warncken 1915AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Warnock 28256South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Robert Watkins 9986London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Watson 16/256Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Alexander Watson 34181Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Weaver 23025Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry Webb 9639London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/01/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Charles Webster 12/4293Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917
Private Whitehead S/7834Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916
Private James Harrington Whittem 32980Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1917
Private Wicks 23338Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1916
Private Williams G/12947East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William John Williams 754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wilson S/13396Gordon Highlanders04/04/1916
Pioneer William Wilson 129074Royal Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Francis James Winch 20175Australian Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Winter 8948Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1915
Private Ernest Ralph Woolnough 5295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918
Private Worrall 17923King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Private Wright G/17513East Surrey Regiment30/06/1916
Rifleman Cuthbert Fredrick Young 29London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Young 3/7216Somerset Light Infantry31/01/1915
Lance Corporal John Young 37337South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Henry Zerk 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 23)
Kanonier Willy Gorski German Army02/05/1918
Faehnrich Willi Jacob German Army16/05/1918
Landsturmmann Gustav Karkowski German Army18/05/1918
Leutnant Johannes Lahusen German Army07/05/1918
Wehrmann Rantel German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Reinholz German Army14/04/1918
Feldwebel Josef Schloesser German Army14/04/1918
Gefreiter Edmund Siegmann German Army07/05/1918
Leutnant Willy Stuebe German Army20/05/1918