Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 54662Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 9186Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Stockwell 10945Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/08/1916
Private John Roberts 12298Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert O. Pritchard 53872Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Phillips 26422Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Parry 8670Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1916
Corporal Richard Palmer 6932Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frank Pailthorpe 57986Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Napper 56541Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Morris 18043Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maynard 202630Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/08/1918
Private Mather 57972Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Marsden 58131Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Jones 292188Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jones 17036Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Bennett 5845Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/07/1916
Private Edward Jones 204091Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hunt 77621Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Hunston 64007Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Heycock Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Handel Harris Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 292314Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Allen Baldwin 58385Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Evans 16068Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916
Private Davies 55267Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Williams 26137Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Westacott 9361Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Richard Wilson 3894Suffolk Regiment30/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Griffith Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bert Wilks 205316East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilcox 15/1367Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Geoffrey Herbert Wigston East Surrey Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis Joseph Webb 34503Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Waterhouse PS/5885Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Wainwright 4050Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thompson C/12162King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Hugh Stewart Smith Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smith 14757West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916
Private Smith 2400Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Serjeant John Albert Simmons 214Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Horace Liberty Rundle Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Porter 21763Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Nickalls The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Captain Hugh Spencer Mathews Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Angus Mackenzie 200322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Jeffrey Wentworth Lythgoe Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lockwood 266191Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Private Lake 1219Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 128926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1918
Private Joseph Gwynne James 8079South African Infantry16/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Hoyle R/19972King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Horne 302096London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/10/1916
Captain Alfred George Hayman Welsh Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Harvey Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harold Sutcliffe Greenwood Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Green G/11912Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tom Gascoigne 266335Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Frier 3762Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Douglas Charles Fox Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Maurice Foster Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel William Drysdale Royal Scots29/09/1916 (aged 39)
Major Adrian Deighton Cooban King's Royal Rifle Corps16/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Gilbert Clarke Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Christie 2018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Dundas Campbell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Thomas Burton 23763Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Burgess PS/8286Royal Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Douglas Edward Brodie Cameron Highlanders17/08/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Broad 12214The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Braithwaite Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Baldwin London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916
Rifleman Harry Aspinall R/19769King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Andrews Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Frederick Victor Thomas 915Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Alexander Cranna Birnie 2436Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederic James Wood PS/5958Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Scott 201190Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Nissim Lisbona PS/5212Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Hunt Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hesse 18472Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1916
Private Arthur Gilmour Harvie 4797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles James Gordon 200221Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Falconer 200031Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Glynne Davies The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Craig 200645Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Locke Christie 604Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Alan Bradley GS/8878Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Boyd 863Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Alfred Baker 245375West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)31/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 201332Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Anderson 201204Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William J Oliphant S/6349Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Aganoor John Aganoor London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hollingsworth 39793Bedfordshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Groves Dingley 1037Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Whiddett G/19812Middlesex Regiment17/08/1916
Lance Corporal Charles William Thear 2496Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stannard L/15513Middlesex Regiment28/10/1916
Rifleman Douglas Smith 4593The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Smedley 2755Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert George Sexton 21243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Sawford 4987Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Rollings 50619Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 1501Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Robert Riley 53013Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peto G/182The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Perks 18497Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1916
Private Orton 19733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1916
Private William Niven 23694Royal Scots15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Molyneux 18431The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private William Charlton Martin 14/1720Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Andrew James Madley 75370Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mackenzie 2727Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Stewart Lowson Border Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Lahore 47409Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1916
Serjeant Knight 2868Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1916
Private Harry Killelay 73059Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Irving The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Howe G/5862Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916
Private Hogben G/6707Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Private Hill 8803Cheshire Regiment24/07/1916
Private Hayles 5565The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Harding 15679Northamptonshire Regiment02/09/1916
Acting Bombardier Fred Handley 21119Royal Field Artillery05/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Farr 281580London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elliot S/18066Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Dane 23257Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Conway 12219Cheshire Regiment25/07/1916
Serjeant William George Clive 1390London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Burt 15/1409Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Broughton 871Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Brassington 42651Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Leonard Cameron Kidd Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wright 4910London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Wright 288Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Wookey 1502Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Witcomb 1020Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Windridge 288Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Thomas Philip Williams 15743Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Edward Wallace Williams 281Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Ernest Whitehouse 989Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Victor White 6467London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Wentworth White 23/2115Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Basil Whitbread Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tyreman 5522Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1916
Corporal Turner 5299Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Private Charles Gordon Troman 83Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Edward Northcote Toller Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Samuel Raymond Thurnhill Australian Field Artillery05/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Lovell Thomsett 4629London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Wallace Barratt Taylor 2/1207New Zealand Field Artillery10/10/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Leonard Taylor 4670London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Valentine Sullock Aveline Tardif 2604London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Stanford 16/1864Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percy Douglas Slatter 530901London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Oliver Rudd 486Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 4218Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Riddoch 3965Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Reason 5451Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Quinn 19169Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1916
Private Price 14/295Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Plumridge 320507London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Samuel Woodgate Platt 126Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Phillips 38Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private William Henry Phelps 17550Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Partridge 9168Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Private Parkes 914Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Lancelot Palmer 5477London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harold George Washington Page 1413London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nurding PLY/1729(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Norton Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Noden 14/456Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Mountney 1307Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Corporal Morgan 10823South Wales Borderers04/02/1917
Serjeant Morgan 6567Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Philip Moore 4754Norfolk Regiment27/07/1916
Private Mayersbeth 10480South Wales Borderers29/08/1918
Private Alexander Mackenzie S/6496Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lugg 3557London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 9015Bedfordshire Regiment27/07/1916
Private Ernest Lewis 14/186Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Te Aohau Kumeroa 16/399New Zealand Pioneer Battalion25/09/1916
Private Cyril John Jordan 4287London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jones 4278London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916
Lieutenant Thomas Johnson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Edward Victor Hosking 4569London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Geoffry Hoole London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William George Holmes 3/8758Northamptonshire Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy John Heading 531911London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harvey 4172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Ivan Hartlett Harrison 3360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hanson 380Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Harold Hall 907Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hale 13218South Wales Borderers08/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Grabham 22343Welsh Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Gilbertson 14506King's Own Scottish Borderers28/08/1916
Captain Geoffrey Atkinson Gaze London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wodehouse Vincent Raven Garland 4874London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Francis 18500Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/08/1916
Lance Corporal John Thorold Foulger L/10817Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ford 5516London Regiment15/09/1916
Gunner Gerald Edward Ellis 13/253New Zealand Field Artillery15/10/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Elias 58249Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Drinkwater 1468Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred James Dodd 6/218Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cecil John Deykin 328Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Walter Dawes G/8414Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Leslie Davies London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Damant 2767London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/09/1916
Private George Lyall Coombes 11233Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Captain William George Cubitt Chichester London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Pearton Chamberlin 1187Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bertie Carter 1656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Lance Corporal William Dickson Burnside 14/361Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Burdett 43456Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bunce 6050London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Brunskill 532529London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ebenezer Brown 15/1325Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Andrew Mckenzie Brown 297Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Bird 2324London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Benson 859Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin 4494London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Badham 1455Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Attwater 10426South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Lance Corporal David William Astington 37658Welsh Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Aspen C/929King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arnold 531932London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916
Corporal Appleby 789Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/08/1916
Private Anstey 28Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Anderton 14/565Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Allen 15/1482Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Allen 30Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Allen 1168Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private John Boyce Adams 1206Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Abrahams 4019South African Infantry18/10/1916
Private Thomas Albert Aber 1231London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Aberdeen 1559London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Thomas Adams 4362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Gunner Adams 50661Royal Field Artillery01/10/1916
Private Adams 23137Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Serjeant John Thomas Adams 12/292Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Victor Adams 79810Royal Field Artillery28/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Adams 17981Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Addison 200776Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916
Private Aitken 9830Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Henry Aked 15523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Algar G/5426The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Allan 10119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1916
Private Allen 5555The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1916
Lieutenant Allen East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Walter Allen 37245Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allison 43330Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Anderson 19129Royal Scots01/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Alexander Anderson 10135Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Ankers 14421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Annals 8/3467Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 36)
Bombardier Charles James Annandale 2/655New Zealand Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Archer 18152Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1916
Rifleman Armstead S/10330Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Private Armstrong 22843Leicestershire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Armstrong 51545Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ashworth 27452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Percy Aspital 40950Manchester Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Athey 1593Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Atkin 23520Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/07/1916
Rifleman Atkinson C/207King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Private Atkinson 45674Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916
Private Atkinson 11409The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Attewell 3951Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Joseph Austin G/4515The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private James John Austin 5/640Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private Stanley Axford 72983Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Back 23768Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Harold Arthur Bailey 3406Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Bailey 8/1752New Zealand Medical Corps16/09/1916 (aged 44)
Private Bailey 66629Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Baillie 24520Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Christian Marinus Bak 12/4523Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private Baker 3/8911Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Serjeant Baker 200494Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916
Private Balcombe L/10562Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Serjeant Robert Nathaniel Baldick 2235London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Baldwin 21706South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Balfour 4/9177Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916
Private Ball 54605Welsh Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Wilton Ball PS/4445Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Ballantyne S/9582Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1916
Private William Earnshaw Balneaves 9/665New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Balsillie S/40536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1916
Rifleman Bamford 2025London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Banks 5901London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Matthew Baptist 2401Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Barber 10735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Barber 5253London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Charles Barker 4045Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Barker 612340London Regiment15/09/1916
Corporal Stanley Lennard Barker 43419Northamptonshire Regiment10/09/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur John Barlow 1840Australian Field Artillery28/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barlow 23167The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1916
Rifleman Barnes R/20486King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1916
Bombardier Barnes 4656Royal Field Artillery16/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Barratt 14/855Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Barrett 358Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Thomas Barron C/461King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Barrow 16990Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Rifleman Bartels A/203010King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Samuel Barter 11607Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Barton 22752Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916
Rifleman Batchelor 4095London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Bates G/24680Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Wynn Bather 8540Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Serjeant Ivan Bruce Baxter 8/3810Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Beales 18194Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1916
Private Robert Avon Beattie 11801Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Beeken 21441Lincolnshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Beer G/17605Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bell 2881Suffolk Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bell C/1454King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Hogarth Bell Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bell 8988The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Bell 15539Welsh Regiment21/09/1916
Private Bennett 73312Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 17656Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Bennett 73306Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Benson 32999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Berry 25636Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Berry B/3274Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Private Berry 48650South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Claudius Bertelson 12/3251Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private Bevan 1532Welsh Regiment23/08/1916
Lance Corporal Beveridge S/21560Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Bibby 11696The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Bilton 1810Highland Light Infantry31/10/1916
Corporal Henry George Bingham 1516Royal Engineers16/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Birchfield 5731London Regiment18/09/1916
Private Bird 19931Highland Light Infantry14/08/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Philip Birt 4468Rifle Brigade27/08/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Blackburn R/17491King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1916
Private Robert Blackburn 8/3870Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private Blakey 5512Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Blythe 4636The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1916
Private Boardman 16628North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Corporal Harold Boardman 27837The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Boardman 2708Northumberland Fusiliers11/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bogie S/18118Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Bolton 9084Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/08/1916
Private John Charles Boniface 11208Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur James Boorman 96058Royal Engineers10/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Booth 10622The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Reginald Cecil Bosanquet TF/3522Middlesex Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Boseley R/11886King's Royal Rifle Corps27/08/1916
Private Charles Bostock 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Lance Corporal Boswell R/56King's Royal Rifle Corps13/02/1917
Corporal Boulter 10291Leicestershire Regiment17/07/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Woodward Boumphrey PS/4509Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Lieutenant Bourdillon Royal Engineers15/07/1916
Private Bowditch 4842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1916
Private Bowers 7000Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Bowles G/4414Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Lance Corporal Edwin Samuel Bowley 2884South African Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bowmer 1505Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Boyle 11643Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private William John Boyles 26473Gloucestershire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brack 3446Durham Light Infantry14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bradbury 60361Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918
Private Bradforth 281709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/08/1916
Private Bradley 240466Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1916
Private Fred Gladstone Brady 3920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Brady 1977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1916
Corporal Brady 28147The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Brady S/6982Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916
Private Brandon 62986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Driver Clarence Rosser Branerghan 1995Australian Field Artillery28/11/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Frank Bray 15178Dorsetshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Brend 4731Durham Light Infantry08/11/1916
Private Bridgeford 201549Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brigden 2919East Surrey Regiment16/08/1916
Private Alexander Brims 201590Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dick Carrington Bristow 6/3634Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Sherwood Britton 1568Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brodie S/18814Cameron Highlanders25/09/1916
Corporal John Cecil Brook 1096London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Brooke 3041Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916
Rifleman Brookes B/1595Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Private Arthur Frank Brooman G/968Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Broome 18619Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private John Broomfield 9086East Surrey Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Broomfield 4374The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1916
Private Broughton 307583The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Captain Alexander Russell Brown King's Own Scottish Borderers17/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brown 5749Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Charles Edwin Brown G/7686Royal Sussex Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Harold Brown 22281Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Donald Brown 12/3565Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private Brown G/4669Middlesex Regiment31/08/1916
Private George Percy Brown 19467Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Harold Brown 52709East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Brown 1175London Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman Brown 3970The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1916
Private Brown 58220Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918
Private Brown 2135Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Lance Corporal Brown C/815King's Royal Rifle Corps21/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Brown 31828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Walter Brown Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Brownlee 40428Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1916
Private Andrew Bruce 240179Gordon Highlanders30/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bruce 4272Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916
Lance Corporal Lyster Bruton 413Australian Engineers27/01/1917
Rifleman George Buchanan 26/1570New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1916
Private Clifford Raymond Buckley 1399Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Budden 18334Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Roderick Hamilton Budsworth 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Burchell L/10653The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/07/1916
Rifleman James Arncliffe Burdon C/1281King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal John Elmcourt Burge 7/625Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916
Private Burgess 55866Welsh Regiment27/08/1918
Captain William Henry Langdon Burgess Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Burley 32696Welsh Regiment29/08/1918
Private Percy Douglas Burn 613823London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burston 3024Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916
Lance Corporal Buttrum 200740Suffolk Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bygreaves 702479London Regiment16/09/1916
Private Byrne 2502Royal Scots23/07/1916
Private Cadogan 307259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Howard Stewart Caiger Royal Field Artillery11/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Caiger C/330King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Calder S/4814Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916
Private Caldon 75302Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Serjeant Angus Cameron 19731Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Cameron 3/5465Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cameron 331581Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Victor James Cameron 8/3202Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cameron S/12695Seaforth Highlanders09/09/1916
Private Cameron S/10244Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916
Private Archibald Campbell S/3919Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Campbell S/9052Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916
Private Campbell 9703Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Campbell 18809Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Duff Campbell 22651Royal Scots28/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 9647Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Joseph Robert Cannon G/17568Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cannon 1369London Regiment15/09/1916
Rifleman William Ivan Canton 26/92New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Carey 6803Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1916
Private Carpenter 11320Devonshire Regiment09/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Fredrick Stanley Carroll Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William John Carson 201562Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Carson 22287Cameron Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Wightman Carter 3682Seaforth Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Carter 241169Gloucestershire Regiment21/07/1916
Private Charles Cashen 8/3524Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Penfold Castle 24/22New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Castle 9218East Surrey Regiment28/07/1916
Private George Arthur Caswell 6/4008Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916
Lance Corporal Cattanach 3658Cameron Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Cawthra 200755Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Theodore Chambers 1619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1916
Private George Frederick Chapman 6130London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Chapman 20054Welsh Regiment11/07/1916
Serjeant Chapman 2029Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Charlton 18592Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private William Martin Cheek 3903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert M. Cherry 5001Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Chick 58226Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chick 245365West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)31/08/1916
Bombardier Chittenden 67681Royal Field Artillery22/10/1916
Private Christie 3589Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Private Churchill 1336Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Rifleman Churchill 6108London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Harold Clark 25049Gloucestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Clarke 4161London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick James Clarke 1753London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry (Harry) Clark A/3002King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Clark S/22234Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Rifleman Clark S/20347Rifle Brigade18/10/1916
Private Albert Henry Clarke 8/743New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Clarke 8439Leinster Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clarke 10276Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Claydon G/27578Middlesex Regiment31/08/1916
Private Clayton G/5956Royal Sussex Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Clement S/12094Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Cliff C/449King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Walton Clough 33651Manchester Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Cockburn 1765Northumberland Fusiliers11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Coffey 6522Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Henry Coker G/6093Middlesex Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Francis Coleman 1591Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Collie 3475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Collins 23493Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Collins Royal Sussex Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Collins 27468Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1916
Rifleman John William Colman R/18989King's Royal Rifle Corps20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Colquhon 1881Highland Light Infantry14/08/1916
Corporal Coltman 15682Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Colwell 44597Royal Berkshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur George Compton 6/871Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Condon 4327Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Connolly 11993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Conway 19715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Walter Cook 200805Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Archie K. Cook 200752Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Cook 15607Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1916
Private Cook 3/9006Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cook 1446Welsh Regiment20/08/1916
Private Cook 5363The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/08/1916
Serjeant Cook L/7813Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cook 3632Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Private William Cook 25628Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Edward Coonan 6405Royal Irish Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cooper S/22096Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Donald Keith Cooper Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Coplestone G/11208Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916
Private Bernard Corbally 2502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cornell 4772London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Cornthwaite 5128Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Lance Corporal Corris 50719East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cosham 5353Royal Sussex Regiment02/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Costello London Regiment15/09/1916
Sapper Alexander Thomas Couper 1323Royal Engineers15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Horace Cowderoy London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Cowling G/4774Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916
Private Cox 16/1846Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cox PS/4657Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Sidney Herbert Cox 23/1601Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Rifleman Cox 3080London Regiment01/10/1916
Corporal Cox 24242South Wales Borderers02/09/1916
Private Francis Coyle 2787Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Serjeant Coyne 10798Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Coyne 612281London Regiment15/09/1916
Corporal Jacob Crabb C/12839King's Royal Rifle Corps10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cracknell 954Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Cran 23/1359New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Crawford 8435Gordon Highlanders20/07/1916
Private Crawford 5161Royal Scots23/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Creek 12338Bedfordshire Regiment15/08/1916
Private Criddle 23604Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Crisp 23776Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1916
Private Crosbie 331595Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Crowley 63597Welsh Regiment25/08/1918
Private Beaumont Crowther S/23791Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Heal Crozier 24/1360New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cunliff 25107Grenadier Guards25/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Cunningham London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Curran 11703Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Currie 19914Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Currie 330697Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Oliver John Curry 25/744New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/09/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry James Curtis 59201Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cuthbert L/10669Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Private Cutting 42396East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Daisley 12594Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Ernest Dale 6/2995Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Stanley Dale 81492Royal Engineers11/10/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Dalgleish 1433London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Dallas 2284Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1916
Private Daly 8338London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916
Private Dannock 43452Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916
Lance Corporal Darling 4697Royal Scots03/08/1916
Private Alexander Davey 40994East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Davey 5775London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Stanley Edward Davey 24/734New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Davies 75080Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918
Private Davies L/7767Royal Sussex Regiment17/08/1916
Corporal Jenkin Stanley Davies 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1916
Serjeant Davies 8829Welsh Regiment22/08/1916
Pioneer Davies 49609Royal Engineers18/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Davies 11200Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Serjeant Maurice Davies 12/3293Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private Robert Thomas Davies 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916
Private Davis S/20853Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Davis 19972Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Daw 302829London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/10/1916
Lieutenant George Hugh Dawes Border Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Dawkins 24766Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dawson 21835Cheshire Regiment29/07/1916
Lieutenant William Arthur Dawson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Day 301846London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Day 65543Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Daykin R/12411King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916
Private Deacon 5428Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916
Serjeant Deacon 8017The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/07/1916
Private Deadman G/10997Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 42)
Serjeant Dean 19570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Deeming 6944East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Dempsey 826Leinster Regiment01/09/1916
Private Dempsey 307542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Dickinson 23794Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Dickson 6573Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Devaney 331609Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Devine 4/8584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Dewhurst 616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dineley 66200Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dixon 13287Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Docker 14/1639Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private George Dodd 1733Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Don 1143Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Donaldson 1816Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Donnan 79Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1916
Private Donnelly 21216Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/09/1916
Private Doolan S/9285Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Thomas Dooley 1725South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Doran 18786Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Andrew Peddie Dougall 3/7411Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Douglas 4324Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916
Private Douglas 200286Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Doull S/8579Gordon Highlanders30/07/1916
Private Douthwaite 21/250Durham Light Infantry19/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Dover 370669London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Dowd 8540Cheshire Regiment27/07/1916
Lance Corporal Dowler 876Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Down 37814South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Downham 25535Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Rifleman George Raymond Dowson C/1436King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Drummond 200207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Drysdale 1758Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Francis William Dudley 54992Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Duke 14052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/08/1916
Private Dunbar 240081Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916
Private Dunkley 16711Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Serjeant John Dunlop 12/829Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/09/1916
Private Dunn 4175Durham Light Infantry19/01/1917
Private Dunn S/12626Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bernard James Dunne 6009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Durie 6/3691Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1916
Private Durrant 23731Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Duthie 3569Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916
Private Oscar Dyson 6/1519Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916
Private Eades G/4312Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Private Eagles 9581South Staffordshire Regiment15/07/1916
Private Richard Earle 8966South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Francis Ede 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Eden 17802Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Edgecombe 5385London Regiment15/09/1916
Serjeant Edwards 17883Welsh Regiment27/08/1918
Rifleman Edwards R/14200King's Royal Rifle Corps27/08/1916
Corporal Edwards 23287Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private William Edwards PS/2690Middlesex Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Henry Egerton 21305Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Egerton 26518Cheshire Regiment29/07/1916
Rifleman Henry Thomas Elkins R/14117King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Arthur Drummond Elliott 8/3164Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 20541King's Own Scottish Borderers22/07/1916
Private Ellis 17961Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Ellis 927The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1916
Private James Mansfield Ellis 24725Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Douglas Ellisson 43609Royal Engineers29/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Embleton 1681Northumberland Fusiliers11/09/1916
Lance Corporal Emeny 4627London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Emery 18142Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lieutenant Richard Reeve Emmens General List04/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal English 1029Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916
Private Entwistle 17615Manchester Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Evans 3529Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Private David Evans 8/1463Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Henry Evans B/203354Rifle Brigade18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Evans 3381Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Private James Evans 7/1461New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Edward Evenson 8/3252Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Private David Ewart 11258Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Harold Morley Eyles Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fairs 24869Suffolk Regiment03/08/1916
Rifleman Fairweather Z/2615Rifle Brigade01/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Farmer S/11240Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Major Farquhar Cameron Highlanders15/09/1916
Corporal William Farrant G/4706Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Lance Corporal Farrell S/7173Gordon Highlanders18/07/1916
Serjeant Fenemore 8764Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Fenn 1626King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Douglas Ferguson 26/402New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper George William Ferguson 3062Australian Engineers25/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ferguson 3002Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1916
Lance Corporal Ferrar 8669Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Samuel Charles Ferrett 12/3636Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Thornley Field 9/1007New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Field S/410The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Fields 11519Lincolnshire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fisher 4130Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1916
Private James Hamilton Fisher 8342London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fitzgerald 18738Royal Scots03/08/1916
Private Arthur Hall Fitzpatrick 50635Manchester Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Fitzpatrick 105112Royal Field Artillery11/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fitzpatrick 15047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/07/1916
Private Fleming 5073East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1916
Private Fleming 22174Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1916
Private Floyd 8286Coldstream Guards15/11/1916
Private Foard G/14795Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Cecil Foden PS/2695Royal Fusiliers09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ford 3594Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Private Hugh Forde 23/1630Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman John Forde 4032London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Forrester 135Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Foster 14494Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Private David Foster 265641Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Foster G/11475Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Foster 11909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Fotheringham 505Highland Light Infantry14/08/1916
Private Fowler 3660Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Reginald George Fowler L/9760Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fowler B/7030Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Saddler Alfred John Fox 2/2415New Zealand Field Artillery14/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Errol Martin France Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Francis C/680King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fraser 3499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Callender Fraser 143041Royal Engineers24/08/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hugh Fraser 20373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1916
Private Fraser 61656Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Serjeant John Fraser 8799Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Freeman 200708Cameron Highlanders18/08/1916
Private Peter Fridd 6/4037Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916
Lance Corporal Frizzell S/9418Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916
Private Frost 2942East Surrey Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 48)
Rifleman Fuller 3923London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Furlong 16342Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Gallagher 11969The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Gallagher 134648Royal Engineers12/07/1916
Lance Corporal Duncan Galletly 5077Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gallie 19924Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916
Private Game 200910Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916
Serjeant Gannaway D/139836th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Peter Gardiner 700Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private John James Garrett 9/2070Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Garth 73415Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George William Garwood 2744London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edgar Gaunt 13056The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gaunt 7627King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1916
Private William Gentner 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Second Lieutenant George Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Archie Ernest German 53962Welsh Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gessey S/7502Rifle Brigade18/08/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Gibb 1028Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Gibbon 65572Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Raymond Gibbons 20578Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Gibbs 352010London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gibson 331516Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gillanders 200973Gordon Highlanders23/07/1916
Private Gillet 3732Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Serjeant George Douglas Gillmore PS/4868Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Gilmartin 21448Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916
Gunner Frank Wake Gilroy 2/1783New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private Girvan 23151Highland Light Infantry04/09/1916
Serjeant Gladstone 7904King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1916
Private Thomas James Gleeson 2649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Glidwell 14277Scots Guards25/09/1916
Private Gluckstein TF/4380Middlesex Regiment19/08/1916
Corporal Goble L/10060Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith William John Goddard L/43301Royal Field Artillery23/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Godwin 24511Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 17)
Sapper Robert Edward Gold 10/2158New Zealand Engineers01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Goodman The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Goodman 42939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916
Private Lawrence Clyde Goodwin 23/2565Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916
Private Goostree G/3565Royal Fusiliers02/09/1916
Corporal Thomas Gordon 1506Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gosling 305877The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gough 34560South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Private Edward Francis Gould PS/7846Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Reuben Gould L/7328Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harry Goulding 131114East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Goulding 93401Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gracie 12823Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916
Rifleman Graham S/7230Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Lance Corporal David Allan Grant 4502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1916
Private Douglas Grant 1131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Grant 25621Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Grant PS/4903Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Grant Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1916
Corporal Grant 10403Gordon Highlanders18/07/1916
Private Gray 2490Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Beresford John Gray 8015Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gray 2225Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916
Private Gray S/23809Cameron Highlanders12/09/1916
Private Gray 10218Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Greeff R/16058King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Greely 4319London Regiment15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Green S/3181Gordon Highlanders01/09/1916
Private William Leonard Green 42439East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Thomas Henry Greenhalgh 102871Royal Engineers27/08/1916 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Greenley 9653King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1916
Private Greenslade 226418Monmouthshire Regiment27/08/1918
Rifleman William Henry Greenway Y/682King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gregory 6420London Regiment11/09/1916
Private Gregory 201364Northumberland Fusiliers15/10/1916
Private Ellis Griffiths 69817Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grigsby L/10543Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Grimme 1488London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Grimwood 26657Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1916
Corporal Percy Grover 2701London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gulline S/20936Cameron Highlanders16/08/1916
Rifleman Edward Lionel Gunn A/1042King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gunton G/25814Middlesex Regiment31/08/1916
Private Guthrie 2764Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Private Gwilym 15642Welsh Regiment23/09/1916
Private Hadley 23881Worcestershire Regiment15/07/1916
Corporal Haggerty 7510Leinster Regiment31/08/1916
Private John Haig 10/3277Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hair S/3700Gordon Highlanders28/08/1916
Private Hale 43405Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1916
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Halford London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hall 8828Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hall 24215Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Hall 5823Royal Munster Fusiliers24/08/1916
Private George Laurence Halton 16554King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hambly 23864Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/08/1916
Private Matthew Hamilton S/11739Cameron Highlanders19/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Peter Hamilton 3794Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Hammond 24643Essex Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Hampson 49615Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hancock 16373Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916
Private Hancox 24762Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Handley 241749Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Handley B/1662Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Private Handyside 3/5882Cameron Highlanders23/07/1916
Private Godfrey Page Hanify 10/3580Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hannaford 4741London Regiment17/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Coulson Hannon The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Jas Happell 17758Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Drever Harcus S/12479Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Hardie D/133902nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/03/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Harding 285230Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Harle PS/10768Royal Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harley 201333Suffolk Regiment29/08/1916
Private Harper 29814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Harris 15649Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1916
Rifleman Harris R/36710King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1917
Private Harris 28407Cheshire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Harrison 21207Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916
Private Harrison 13468East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal James Edward Hartill 10836Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hartles 27732Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1916
Private John Norman Hartley 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hartup 18382Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/08/1916
Private Hartwell 1650Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James William Harvey 9898Royal Scots Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harvey 4806Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Hasler 18067Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hassell 260122South Wales Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hastie S/15208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Hastings 917Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Private Alfred James Hatcher G/5638Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hatt C/130King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Private Hawes 201275Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916
Private Gordon Ritchie Hay 4350Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hay 12902Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/01/1917
Private Haycock 6115South Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Hayden 5536London Regiment15/09/1916
Corporal Hayes S/9675Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916
Private Head 2442Welsh Regiment21/09/1916
Private Heal 53413Royal Army Medical Corps01/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Heald 24/464Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hearn S/17699Rifle Brigade19/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Alfred Harold Heath 409Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Heath L/9245The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Heaton 11927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1918
Private Frank Heeney 23/1666Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/09/1916
Private Henderson 5519Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Currie Hendry 8/3127New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Francis Henry 8/4140Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert 44652Welsh Regiment08/09/1916
Private Herd 18512King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hernon 265937Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916
Fitter Herron 7058Royal Field Artillery22/10/1916
Corporal William Henry Hewitt 413Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Heycock 24573Welsh Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Hibberd 8174Gloucestershire Regiment25/08/1916
Serjeant Frank Pardoe Hibell 2/1356New Zealand Field Artillery17/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Hicken R/8982King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1916
Private Hickling 38568South Wales Borderers26/08/1918
Private Allen Howard Higgins 6/4617Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916
Private Higgins S/20664Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Stephen Higgins 200759Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Higgs R/12600King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916
Private Arthur George Hill 6/3348Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hill S/20924Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Fred Hill 10862Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hill 3715London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hillard 45504Welsh Regiment19/08/1916
Private Hilliam 15794Suffolk Regiment12/08/1916
Lance Corporal Hinkley 13075The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916
Rifleman Arthur Hipkiss 3588King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Alfred Edward Hipwell 3179London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hirst 50770East Yorkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Hitchman 45629Royal Berkshire Regiment27/08/1918
Rifleman Hoare S/17676Rifle Brigade19/10/1916
Private Hobro 21018Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Hodgson 14736Yorkshire Regiment13/07/1916
Private Hodkinson 27154The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/08/1916
Private Hogg 3/7147Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/07/1916
Private Phillip Hole 16927Devonshire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ira Arthur Holland 18088South Wales Borderers24/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hollands S/4236The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Holmes S/9876Rifle Brigade18/08/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Holmes R/20416King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916
Gunner Holyoak 46778Royal Field Artillery26/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Harold Homer 417Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Honan 8320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Duncan Hood 2661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hooker 3/5445Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916
Serjeant Hope 211Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1916
Private Hopkins 4828London Regiment16/09/1916
Lance Corporal Emsley Hopkins 2832London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Hopwood 14059The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Horton 9613The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/07/1916
Private Houghland 29930The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Walter Houghton 9772The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Howarth 20430Manchester Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Howarth 13247The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/08/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tom Howe C/429King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Howes 43433Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916
Corporal Howes 20715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Hoyle The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Victor Hubbard Middlesex Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry Hudson 2324King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Hudson 10521Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Christopher Henry Hughes R/19817King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hughes 15527Welsh Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Hughes C/38King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Private Thomas Ellis Hughes 73034Welsh Regiment26/08/1918
Private Hughes 2667Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 2751Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 28017Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1916
Private Hurst 24386Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Hussey 15267Gloucestershire Regiment30/07/1916
Lance Corporal Hutt 20131Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Huxley B/20123Royal Fusiliers10/10/1916
Corporal James Hynd 6442Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hynes 21245South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1916
Private Andrew Imrie 266978Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ince 23197South Wales Borderers27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ineson 17/1012West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1916
Private Ineson 241348Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Ingles 8534Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1916
Private Inskip G/14547Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Insley 20445Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916
Corporal John Irvine 4115South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Jackson 2/614New Zealand Field Artillery21/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 7405Durham Light Infantry21/12/1916
Private Jackson 45654Royal Berkshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Brown Jackson 265092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Northamptonshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 15908South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1916
Sapper Ernest Edward Jacobs 148462Royal Engineers19/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Isaac Elias Jacobs 16/1508Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Jamieson S/20130Cameron Highlanders16/08/1916
Private Jamieson 3787Northumberland Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jaques C/12550King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1916
Private Percy Jaquiery G/5175Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Caleb Jarvis 3978London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jarvis 200689Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Jefford R/15173King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1916
Private Jenkins 243107Middlesex Regiment19/08/1916
Private Jenkins 26206Welsh Regiment28/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jennings 19736Highland Light Infantry17/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Albert Clarence Leonard Jepson York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jessieman 8889Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Johnson 27888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Johnson G/17557Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 16036Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Johnson 22005Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Johnson 4793London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Johnstone 4073Royal Scots23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Jolley 12/387Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jones 3864London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 18634Manchester Regiment14/07/1916
Lance Corporal Benjamin Jones 11864Manchester Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Jones 1572Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Jones 2172Welsh Regiment07/09/1916
Private John Jones 53133The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Henry Jones C/682King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Richard Jones 26433Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 68487Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Jones 19055Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Jones 33495Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Jones 241150Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 25569Gloucestershire Regiment31/08/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 109Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Jordan 17940Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/08/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Sydney Joy Royal Berkshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Robert Henry Joyner 67Australian Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Egerton Judd 1498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant William Henry Judson 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Jupp 43424Royal Field Artillery23/09/1916
Private Kane 19015King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1916
Private Kane 245770Manchester Regiment02/09/1918
Private Kay 428Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Lance Corporal Keeling 6370Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916
Private Herbert Stanley Keightley 1774Lincolnshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Keir 24569Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916
Private Kelly S/3130Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916
Private Kelly 6951Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/10/1916
Rifleman George James Kelson 302629London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kemp 4329Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1916
Private Kennedy 18606Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/03/1918
Private Kennedy GS/1282Royal Fusiliers11/10/1916
Second Lieutenant S. Lancelot Kennedy London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Kent G/11760Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916
Private Kenworthy 20112King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916
Serjeant William John Lissmore Kersey 7782Hampshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Key 13591Norfolk Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 22)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment94
Royal Welsh Fusiliers89
King's Royal Rifle Corps75
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)67
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)65
London Regiment64
Cameron Highlanders61
Gloucestershire Regiment51
Welsh Regiment51
Highland Light Infantry48
Gordon Highlanders46
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)45
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)41
Suffolk Regiment39
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.38
Royal Sussex Regiment37
Northumberland Fusiliers34
Royal Fusiliers33
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.33
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders32
Rifle Brigade31
Royal Berkshire Regiment27
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27
Manchester Regiment26
Middlesex Regiment26
Royal Field Artillery25
Northamptonshire Regiment25
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23
East Yorkshire Regiment22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
South Wales Borderers22
Royal Scots21
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)19
Royal Engineers18
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18
King's Own Scottish Borderers18
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Bedfordshire Regiment13
South Lancashire Regiment12
New Zealand Rifle Brigade12
Yorkshire Regiment11
New Zealand Field Artillery10
Seaforth Highlanders9
Devonshire Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry8
Australian Field Artillery8
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)8
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)8
Cheshire Regiment8
Lincolnshire Regiment7
South African Infantry7
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)7
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
East Surrey Regiment6
Australian Engineers6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Worcestershire Regiment6
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion6
Essex Regiment6
Royal Irish Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Hertfordshire Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Leinster Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Border Regiment3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
ALIAS2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Scots Guards2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.2
Coldstream Guards2
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
General List1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
New Zealand Engineers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Irish Rifles1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 20 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916770
Monday 10 July 1916771
Tuesday 11 July 1916220
Wednesday 12 July 1916891
Thursday 13 July 1916220
Friday 14 July 191642425
Saturday 15 July 191667693
Sunday 16 July 1916331
Monday 17 July 1916440
Tuesday 18 July 191610100
Wednesday 19 July 1916320
Thursday 20 July 1916899014
Friday 21 July 1916560
Saturday 22 July 191654459
Sunday 23 July 191612212455
Monday 24 July 1916452
Tuesday 25 July 1916651
Wednesday 26 July 1916330
Thursday 27 July 1916883
Friday 28 July 1916330
Saturday 29 July 1916770
Sunday 30 July 1916868715
Monday 31 July 191610102
Tuesday 1 August 1916550
Wednesday 2 August 1916220
Thursday 3 August 1916880
Friday 4 August 1916330
Saturday 5 August 1916441
Sunday 6 August 1916330
Tuesday 8 August 1916440
Wednesday 9 August 191610100
Thursday 10 August 1916230
Friday 11 August 1916430
Saturday 12 August 1916440
Sunday 13 August 191622221
Monday 14 August 1916552
Tuesday 15 August 1916771
Wednesday 16 August 1916892
Thursday 17 August 191620212
Friday 18 August 19161231158
Saturday 19 August 191612123
Sunday 20 August 191616150
Monday 21 August 1916340
Tuesday 22 August 1916330
Wednesday 23 August 1916320
Thursday 24 August 19161082
Friday 25 August 1916450
Saturday 26 August 1916550
Sunday 27 August 1916670
Monday 28 August 191613122
Tuesday 29 August 1916330
Wednesday 30 August 1916221
Thursday 31 August 191618151
Friday 1 September 1916860
Saturday 2 September 1916651
Sunday 3 September 191674735
Monday 4 September 19169101
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916331
Thursday 7 September 1916200
Friday 8 September 191615172
Saturday 9 September 1916807711
Sunday 10 September 1916670
Monday 11 September 1916990
Tuesday 12 September 1916320
Wednesday 13 September 1916330
Thursday 14 September 1916221
Friday 15 September 191618920434
Saturday 16 September 191625312
Sunday 17 September 1916671
Monday 18 September 1916430
Tuesday 19 September 1916560
Wednesday 20 September 1916230
Thursday 21 September 191615150
Friday 22 September 1916320
Saturday 23 September 1916330
Sunday 24 September 1916221
Monday 25 September 1916771
Tuesday 26 September 1916330
Wednesday 27 September 1916340
Thursday 28 September 1916220
Friday 29 September 1916462
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916890
Thursday 5 October 1916230
Friday 6 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 191613163
Sunday 8 October 1916662
Monday 9 October 1916891
Tuesday 10 October 1916651
Wednesday 11 October 19168110
Thursday 12 October 191616181
Friday 13 October 1916550
Saturday 14 October 1916220
Sunday 15 October 1916232
Monday 16 October 1916441
Tuesday 17 October 1916210
Wednesday 18 October 19161081
Thursday 19 October 1916670
Friday 20 October 1916330
Saturday 21 October 1916220
Sunday 22 October 1916770
Monday 23 October 19169110
Tuesday 24 October 1916220
Wednesday 25 October 1916790
Thursday 26 October 1916120
Friday 27 October 19169102
Saturday 28 October 1916221
Sunday 29 October 1916550
Monday 30 October 1916670
Tuesday 31 October 1916550
Wednesday 1 November 1916661
Thursday 2 November 1916210
Friday 3 November 1916220
Sunday 5 November 19169144
Monday 6 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916120
Wednesday 8 November 1916210
Thursday 9 November 1916220
Friday 10 November 1916120
Saturday 11 November 1916330
Sunday 12 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916881
Wednesday 15 November 1916660
Thursday 16 November 1916221
Friday 17 November 1916330
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916331
Tuesday 21 November 1916221
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916550
Friday 1 December 1916120
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916220
Friday 8 December 1916111
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916230
Saturday 16 December 1916220
Thursday 21 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Tuesday 2 January 1917230
Friday 19 January 1917110
Saturday 27 January 1917210
Sunday 28 January 1917220
Monday 29 January 1917120
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917111
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917330
Sunday 25 February 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918220
Thursday 4 April 1918221
Wednesday 21 August 1918221
Friday 23 August 1918122
Saturday 24 August 1918331
Sunday 25 August 1918332
Monday 26 August 1918707315
Tuesday 27 August 191833367
Wednesday 28 August 1918661
Thursday 29 August 1918442
Friday 30 August 1918441
Sunday 1 September 191813187
Monday 2 September 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow29244
Edinburgh12100
Dundee9100
Govan991
Perth771
Aberdeen651
Kirkcaldy and Dysart320
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland330
Fraserburgh330
Paisley331
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe211
Alva220
Brechin220
LichfieldLichfield221
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
BethesdaGwynedd222
LydneyForest of Dean210
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent230
Eastwood230
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk221
SeahamCounty Durham210
Inverkip210
CheshamChiltern220
Cathcart210
Renfrew220
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire220
Tibbermore220
CirencesterCotswold210
FfestiniogGwynedd221
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire220
Galashiels221
GelligaerCaerphilly221
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf211
Inverness and Bona220
HolywellFlintshire210
Dalkeith220
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
PrescotKnowsley100
Comrie110
CrowlandSouth Holland100
Dalserf110
CodnorAmber Valley110
LlangadogCarmarthenshire110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Rhynie110
PirtonNorth Hertfordshire110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
BanburyCherwell111
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
North Uist110
Long StrattonSouth Norfolk110
DunsfordTeignbridge110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf111
BlyfordEast Suffolk110
Dyke and Moy111
Craven ArmsShropshire110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
AbergeleConwy110
UlleskelfSelby110
Falkland110
BrightlingseaTendring110
ConwyConwy110
MoultonDaventry100
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire111
Foulden110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
MaryportAllerdale111
CeulanamaesmawrCeredigion111
FromeMendip111
BerkhamstedDacorum110
MoldFlintshire110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
OusdenWest Suffolk110
LymmWarrington110
Stromness110
Bishop NortonWest Lindsey110
Dalziel110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Auchterless110
DoverDover100
LesburyNorthumberland100
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset100
DesboroughKettering111
Kirkintilloch110
BattleRother110
PortskewettMonmouthshire111
KinetonStratford-on-Avon111
Duffus111
BurhamTonbridge and Malling111
GraftonWiltshire111
BidefordTorridge110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
BuckleyFlintshire111
ChadlingtonWest Oxfordshire110
Coupar Angus110
CornsayCounty Durham110
Caddonfoot110
NelsonPendle110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus100
SwinesheadBoston110
Kilwinning110
Lindale and Newton-in-CartmelSouth Lakeland111
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Skene111
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
EasingtonNorthumberland110
ShincliffeCounty Durham110
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
South Uist110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
StuttonBabergh110
Petty110
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe111
SandbachCheshire East100
OlneyMilton Keynes110
PentirGwynedd110
SherburnRyedale110
Blackford110
BobbingworthEpping Forest110
BridgendBridgend110
West WitteringChichester111
Penicuik110
PemburyTunbridge Wells100
Chipping Warden and EdgcoteSouth Northamptonshire111
TwycrossHinckley and Bosworth110
Crieff110
GorefieldFenland110
Llandrindod WellsPowys110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire111
Glenisla100
BishopstokeEastleigh110
LandoreSwansea110
Chirnside110
SettleCraven110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees111
Greenock100
Toft with Lound and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
Neilston110
New MillsHigh Peak110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
Clifton CampvilleLichfield110
Cruden110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin100
LlanbadrigIsle of Anglesey111
Burton LatimerKettering120
Fontmell MagnaDorset110
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire110
WoldinghamTandridge110
Cromarty111
MinsterThanet110
SheviockCornwall110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
RuthinDenbighshire111
Whitchurch-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire111
LydbrookForest of Dean111
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
ColnePendle110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston120
KirtonBoston110
Carmichael110
LakesSouth Lakeland111
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor111
Little MundenEast Hertfordshire100
TenbyPembrokeshire111
BrastedSevenoaks110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Duirinish111
WhissonsettBreckland110
BowMid Devon100
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Peterhead110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
DenwickNorthumberland110
FrilshamWest Berkshire111
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd111
Middleton TyasRichmondshire110
St Monance110
Stondon MasseyBrentwood100
LlanharanRhondda Cynon Taf111
OvingChichester110
Dunfermline110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
RatbyHinckley and Bosworth110
Alloa120
MarchFenland110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire100
Kinnell100
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
GorseinonSwansea110
SacristonCounty Durham111
Melrose110
Croxley GreenThree Rivers110
GildersomeLeeds110
Kingussie and Insh110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Mearns100
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
Cefn CribwrBridgend111
Rolleston on DoveEast Staffordshire111
Kilmorack100
Harbledown and Rough CommonCanterbury111
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Waters UptonTelford and Wrekin110
Rothesay110
AshleyKettering110
DoltonTorridge111
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
NutfieldTandridge110
QueenboroughSwale110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire111
East CowesIsle of Wight110
RhylDenbighshire110
Stanton St. JohnSouth Oxfordshire110
SouthropCotswold100
Risca WestCaerphilly111
RamsgateThanet110
Kinghorn122
BarnoldswickPendle110
Hoddom110
SwepstoneNorth West Leicestershire110
Tarbolton110
TebayEden111
ManorbierPembrokeshire110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
Peterculter111
Great MundenEast Hertfordshire100
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
BelfordNorthumberland110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Westray110
ThetfordBreckland111
Shotts110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire100
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
EccleshallStafford101
Old Deer110
Chart SuttonMaidstone100
ChelfordCheshire East110
SalisburyWiltshire110
ChieveleyWest Berkshire110
EasingwoldHambleton111
Grangemouth110
UckfieldWealden110
CathaysCardiff111
East WitteringChichester111
Bathgate111
FrittendenTunbridge Wells110
LangfordCentral Bedfordshire110
CarltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Dailly110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
OffaWrexham110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
Forfar110
DursleyStroud110
LanchesterCounty Durham110
MatchingEpping Forest110
ClaytonBradford110
Glassary110
FolkinghamSouth Kesteven111
Hamilton110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Dyffryn ClydachNeath Port Talbot101
RugeleyCannock Chase110
Ellon111
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
EllinghamNorthumberland110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Bressay110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
KennTeignbridge110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
King Edward110
Lynsted with KingsdownSwale110
RushburyShropshire110
Charlton KingsCheltenham100
SandownIsle of Wight110
LlandrilloDenbighshire110
MoulsfordSouth Oxfordshire110
LongboroughCotswold110
LlandudnoConwy110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
Dalmeny100
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
Kirkcudbright110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
Ayr110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion100
Rodney StokeMendip110
Moulin100
TringDacorum110
PontcannaCardiff110
StanleyCounty Durham110
RyarshTonbridge and Malling110
HarphamEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Port Glasgow110
ShipdhamBreckland110
HartshorneSouth Derbyshire110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
BredhurstMaidstone110
Widdrington Station and StobswoodNorthumberland110
MelkshamWiltshire110
ClevedonNorth Somerset111
Betws GarmonGwynedd111
BozeatWellingborough110
Kilsyth100
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden111
LiswerryNewport110
ChichesterChichester110
Fearn111
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
Winterbourne StokeWiltshire110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
SwynnertonStafford110
HambledenWycombe110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire100
Rattray100
ChalfordStroud111
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
EshCounty Durham110