FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZ

External links

Map links

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Wilson Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Williams 15367Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1916
Sapper Frank Williams 67771Royal Engineers14/07/1916
Rifleman Frank Whitehead C/527King's Royal Rifle Corps16/07/1916
Rifleman Thomas William Whateley R/17169King's Royal Rifle Corps01/08/1916
Private Walton 22476Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916
Private Thomas Goodall Turnbull 5148Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 20)
Major Trinder London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916
Lieutenant Leonard Tregaskis Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Arthur Tregaskis Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Harry Swan Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Smith 15783Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1916
Gunner Allan Beresford Sevestre 24Australian Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Seale Royal Munster Fusiliers22/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Percival Sargeant Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rowlands 23396Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Jack Eustace Rothband Manchester Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Iorwerth Edgar Roberts 31298Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Leonard Alexander Rial 542Australian Field Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Potter L/11867Royal Field Artillery26/07/1916
Second Lieutenant William Nicklin Royal Engineers24/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Edward Saunders Murray 21061Royal Scots Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Morrison 36879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Moore 7048Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Moody 46625Royal Field Artillery02/09/1916
Captain Maginn London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916
Serjeant William Myrddin Jones 1381Welsh Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harold Vivian Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jerram 17518Welsh Regiment10/07/1916
Gunner Charles Hodson 1212Royal Field Artillery29/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Farmer Hind Leicestershire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hardwidge 20649Welsh Regiment11/07/1916
Private Griffith 20488Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Joseph Greenan 6950Australian Field Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Gerrard 4357Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Donald Mcpherson Fraser 9647Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fox 31426Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916
Corporal Edward Dwyer 10523East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Henry Claude Drummond Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Dodd 29183Royal Field Artillery30/07/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Clarke 12981Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916
Major Hugh Crawford Cavendish Royal Field Artillery01/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Brogden B/7756Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/07/1916
Captain Albert Baswitz London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Worsfold 9311Devonshire Regiment11/09/1916
Captain Frank Woodcock Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wiggins 11940The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Webster S/4454Gordon Highlanders24/07/1916
Private Albert Verity 69772Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Tomlin 24355Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Desmond Scott Royal Field Artillery25/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Russell 5964Highland Light Infantry13/09/1916
Serjeant Peet 1946Royal Field Artillery30/08/1916
Second Lieutenant O'dell London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1916
Private Mccluskey S/3298Seaforth Highlanders08/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jones 6748Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1916
Captain Job London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)11/07/1916
Private James 11752Welsh Regiment16/07/1916
Captain Charles Edward Piercy Henderson Royal Field Artillery17/11/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Hardwidge 26634Welsh Regiment11/07/1916
Private Hall 7/4370Durham Light Infantry23/01/1917
Captain George Leonard Goodes London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Dowie 23167Highland Light Infantry08/08/1916
Private Coates 4705Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Barrett 8576King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Bannister 23744Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Peter Roderick Williams 22895Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Fulcher Warren 5571London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Joseph Vince R/4119King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Vavia 16/1203New Zealand Pioneer Battalion01/10/1916
Private Albert Tyler 15048Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Edward Belk Turner 20062Royal Field Artillery19/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Starbuck S/4412Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Rifleman Edward George Simmonds 1435London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Scarborough 714Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1916
Private Roberts 36903Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1916
Private Seth Hixon Roberts 15/458Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Roberts 10257South Wales Borderers18/07/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Riley 2846Royal Field Artillery12/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Pusch Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Edmund Powell 66632Royal Army Medical Corps12/08/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier Packer 68906Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Charles Stewart Miller Australian Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Mills 1946Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1916
Private Miles 24028Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916
Private Henderson Price Jobson 1961Royal Army Medical Corps29/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal George Maurice Jermy 10/1863New Zealand Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hornsey 2081Yorkshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Holman 4/7968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hilton 7790King's Own Scottish Borderers12/08/1916
Private Henry John Hatherall 22343South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Gray 10126Seaforth Highlanders17/08/1916
Rifleman Goodwin R/4111King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Glover 19569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Corporal Francis R/4968King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Donald 27819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/08/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jack Evelyn Denniston Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Llewellyn Deane 4706London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Davis 9724South Wales Borderers18/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Guy Danvers Mainwaring Crossman Welsh Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Lewis Cooper 27353Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Walter James Coe Carter Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bowry 57654Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Barlow 14894Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/08/1916
Private Balding 4277Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1916
Private Blackhall 11937Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916
Serjeant Broad S/4344Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Private Alfred Brown 58878Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Burfutt 1944The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1916
Private Chard 33016South Wales Borderers11/07/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frank Gun Delamain Royal Field Artillery21/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Fleming 39165Cheshire Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harper 8616Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1916
Private Higson 15666The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916
Private Levi Horsley 17750Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Lawrence S/10459Gordon Highlanders19/08/1916
Bombardier Loop 30232Royal Field Artillery14/09/1916
Private Ernest Philby TF/5290Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916
Private Potter 10812Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1916
Serjeant Thomas William Ridout 6418Middlesex Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Stonehouse 3476Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ballard 1865Welsh Regiment20/07/1916
Captain Robert Colin Boyd Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Dickinson Cheshire Regiment28/07/1916
Serjeant Goodall 45293Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916
Private Mckenna 13417The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1916
Driver William Thomas O'brien 85181Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rhoades 31083York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1916
Gunner Sime 9319Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Sinclair 7794Royal Munster Fusiliers22/08/1916
Captain Herbert Kersey Turner Suffolk Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Barbour 18968Royal Scots03/08/1916
Rifleman Baugh 4713London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/10/1916
Private Cafferey 21962King's Own Scottish Borderers02/09/1916
Serjeant Clay 5714Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/07/1916
Private Cooper 23752Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Dick 1751Highland Light Infantry21/07/1916
Rifleman Charles Herbert Farmer S/15978Rifle Brigade07/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Fraser 3/40360Cameron Highlanders23/09/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Horace Edward Hall 62941Royal Engineers12/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hearty 315Royal Field Artillery28/08/1916
Captain Thomas Heathcock East Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 23)
Major Guy Egerton Kidd Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Driver Lloyd 29246Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Mclaughlin 23497Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Private Mclennan 1290Royal Scots27/07/1916
Private Mcpherson S/4441Gordon Highlanders17/09/1916
Private Martin 23051Royal Scots19/08/1916
Serjeant Nuttall 16346The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916
Private Andrew Preston 26878Royal Scots28/08/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Reed Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Private Thomas 22775Welsh Regiment11/07/1916
Private Weight 17991Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Wilkes 2290Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916
Private Willock 3671Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wise 21105Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1916
Gunner Adcock 1554Royal Field Artillery28/09/1916
Private Ramsden Byrne 20290King's Own Scottish Borderers12/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hollin 22256West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916
Private Hutchinson 14537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1916
Private Kelly 7/2353Durham Light Infantry23/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcfaulds S/12439Gordon Highlanders24/07/1916
Acting Bombardier Martin 439Royal Field Artillery16/08/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Nightingale 17184Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1916
Gunner Phillips 11836Royal Field Artillery25/08/1916
Private Price 8123Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1916
Private Taylor 4253Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wilson 2118Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Driver Alex Allen 5134Royal Field Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Bayliss Y/837King's Royal Rifle Corps05/08/1916
Bombardier Frederick William Bundock L/36615Royal Field Artillery14/09/1916 (aged 34)
Driver John William Cadman 115503Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 18276Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916
Serjeant Cavill 7967Middlesex Regiment15/07/1916
Private Cossar 24907Highland Light Infantry02/09/1916
Lance Corporal Felix Herbert Davis 16871Dorsetshire Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Flynn 8298Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1916
Corporal John Hoare S/4370Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Lance Serjeant William Steele Inman 1716King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Key 21582South Wales Borderers11/07/1916
Driver Kindred 21115Royal Field Artillery21/07/1916
Private Loomes 28268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1916
Private Simon Mcleod S/12832Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Minors 20597Middlesex Regiment18/07/1916
Private Palmer 6/3784Durham Light Infantry15/01/1917
Private Pearson 7/7095Durham Light Infantry25/01/1917
Private Phillips 2598Welsh Regiment20/07/1916
Private Rose 36502Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1916
Serjeant John Buller Hicks Von T. Saxon 2/1949New Zealand Field Artillery17/09/1916
Private Taylor 8/4161Durham Light Infantry21/09/1916
Private Thornton 18446Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916
Bombardier Ware 35079Royal Field Artillery03/08/1916
Private Wilson 5521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1916
Private Adens 23415Royal Scots27/08/1916
Private Agar 6/2646Durham Light Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Banks 12399South Lancashire Regiment22/07/1916
Private Brind 6167London Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Davey 201376East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916
Gunner Drinkwater 54256Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Private Eldridge 36696Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Hamilton 2429Royal Field Artillery02/08/1916
Private Reginald Heal 33220Cheshire Regiment21/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hopwood 3164Yorkshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Inglis Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1916
Gunner Percy George Jacob 2/2447New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcleod 54Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman James Mcmahon R/15645King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mcnaughton 1501Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/08/1916
Private George Henry Morgan 13047Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel James Mortimer Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private Pugh 8841Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Shakespeare A/3430King's Royal Rifle Corps12/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sherman 3930East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1916
Private Smith 17686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Symon 27989Royal Scots18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tedstone 32642Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Horace Aubrey Back Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Henry Bell 1952Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Boseley 43280Manchester Regiment12/10/1916
Lance Corporal James Smith Connelly 3083Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Drakes 8598York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gemmell S/10953Gordon Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Arthur Gilchrist Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mcphee 4/8881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Robson 1224Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Shirreffs 4433Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Squires West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1916 (aged 27)
Battery Serjeant Major Todman 16068Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1916
Serjeant Michael Ahern 53068Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Carr 2520Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916
Gunner David Clement 20817Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Davidson Cameron Highlanders25/09/1916
Private Fisher 5/2291Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Flowers 33248South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 21552South Wales Borderers11/07/1916
Serjeant Nairn Pelham Jones 37581Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Ernest Lee 2251London Regiment (The Rangers)06/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mckay 2988Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1916
Gunner Frank Masters 81028Royal Field Artillery29/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Poole 23893Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Scott 19080The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/08/1916
Private John Thomas Storey 19/457Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Winstone 204588Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Appleyard West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916
Gunner James Barron 1596Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916
Private Frederick West Bristow 5166Welsh Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 46)
Serjeant Budgen 4302London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/09/1916
Private Collins 26605Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916
Lance Corporal Hall 11561Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hammond 21038Devonshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 45)
Private Hutchings 74395Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1916
Private Lesley 6293London Regiment11/09/1916
Private Harvey Mackey 2786Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Walter Gordon Millar East Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John William Phillips 25848York and Lancaster Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Redpath 20370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/08/1916
Private Styles 29510The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1916
Private Varnham 18263East Surrey Regiment11/08/1916
Serjeant Oliver James Viner C/9089King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Westlake L/36706Royal Field Artillery11/09/1916
Private Williams 12270North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Victor Wilson 4513London Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Beard 8406Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Albert Edward Bristow S/4506Rifle Brigade07/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Brownlie 7787Highland Light Infantry08/08/1916
Private Cane 10656Royal Irish Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Thomson Cleland 8/2415Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Walter George Folley 14869Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Fred Gill 41191Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private William George Godfrey 24062Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hancock 334222Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Charles Hoare 23861Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Albert Hughes 29663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Charles Marjoribanks Hunt Royal Field Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcneil S/6714Gordon Highlanders09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Pickering 2606Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Herbert Edward Rinaldi 2/1463New Zealand Field Artillery17/09/1916
Private Wakeman 42588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1916
Private George Woolley 11811Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert James Bayliss 210963Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Blyth 15574King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arnold Charles Cantell 2/1586New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Challis 20332South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Ernest Claxton 14655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Douglas Cockburn 3185London Regiment (London Scottish)08/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Creffield 3/6948Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916
Captain Groves Edward Daniell 2/256New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Dovey 36694Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Downey 22073South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Evans 20451South Wales Borderers10/07/1916
Gunner Flintoft 3184Royal Field Artillery17/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Gill H/71502North Irish Horse26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Halton L/10926Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916
Gunner Hatton 67661Royal Field Artillery01/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hoskings 9/493Royal Munster Fusiliers25/09/1916
Gunner W W Johnson 6243Royal Field Artillery08/08/1916
Serjeant Lunt 18939Manchester Regiment14/07/1916
Private Macpherson 36638Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1916
Gunner Pettyfer 1557Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Private Rundle 40658Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Second Lieutenant John Kemp Scott Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Smith 85189Royal Engineers09/08/1916
Sapper Spry 1736Royal Engineers16/09/1916
Private Stocks S/8543Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1916
Private John Williams 6111Manchester Regiment07/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Bigrigg 240485Border Regiment12/01/1917
Private Delaney S/9550Gordon Highlanders09/09/1916
Private John George Donkin 17308Durham Light Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Foster 18818Royal Field Artillery26/08/1916
Private Grant S/11741Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1916
Corporal Moffatt 14384Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1916
Private Pepper 18654Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Shields 317845Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1916
Lance Serjeant Reginald Hollinshead Sprague 4422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Baker 1442London Regiment01/10/1916
Serjeant Thomas David Barnett 67163Royal Horse Artillery15/07/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Sidney Thomas Burt Z/2775Rifle Brigade07/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Chapman 1969Australian Pioneers14/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Gee 885263Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant William Lawson 43060Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Llewellyn 33320South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Arthur Lewis Lloyd 61048Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccluskie 23113Highland Light Infantry11/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Mcdonald 12426Highland Light Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Nightingale 24/556Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Smith 3681Highland Light Infantry29/08/1916
Private Stuart 18278King's Own Scottish Borderers14/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Roland Webb 11/2504New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Astles 11009North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1916
Bombardier George Arthur Bailey 2585Royal Field Artillery16/08/1916
Lance Corporal Bailey 3359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1916
Private Bowe 7450Royal Irish Regiment14/07/1916
Private William Brand 27555Royal Scots19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 27908Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916
Driver George Vincent Chidgey 2/1913New Zealand Field Artillery12/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Robert Swanson Crawford S/10867Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Fantham 59291Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hill 20165Royal Fusiliers11/10/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Hoverd 1181Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Lance Corporal Kinder C/7328King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1916
Rifleman Lane R/10737King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lindsay 22177Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lott 15031Welsh Regiment01/09/1916
Private Alexander Mackenzie S/40379Cameron Highlanders23/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Oliver 1343Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Richfield 13635Royal Field Artillery09/09/1916
Corporal Stone 12592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/08/1916
Serjeant Tasker 1847Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/07/1916
Serjeant Douglas Alexander 2953London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cooper 3865London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Thomas William Eady 15297Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Howell 16695South Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1916
Lance Corporal Imlach 2841Gordon Highlanders29/07/1916
Private George James King 20790Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner David E Lloyd L/10611Royal Field Artillery18/07/1916
Gunner Marley 78131Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mutch 1978Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916
Corporal Harold Edward Peak 425Australian Provost Corps28/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private William H. F. Price 15063Welsh Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Quinton G/5655Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Shaw 59587Highland Light Infantry12/09/1916
Gunner Thoms 2115Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916
Private Woodcock 15987Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Corporal Woolston S/4321Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Serjeant Crosskey 5/4579King's Royal Rifle Corps17/08/1916
Gunner Bernard Stephen Foley 32457Royal Field Artillery30/07/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Greig 367Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Albert George Hoggett 85163Royal Engineers09/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Livingstone H/71134North Irish Horse26/08/1918
Private Moseley 12844Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert James Newbold S/5550Rifle Brigade29/08/1916 (aged 20)
Captain William Henry Bouchier Savile Royal Field Artillery14/08/1916 (aged 40)
Bombardier Shepherd 42822Royal Garrison Artillery04/01/1917
Gunner Stone 42554Royal Field Artillery26/08/1916
Private William Alfred Thody 17746Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Tomson 54097Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1916
Private Craig 28704Durham Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Hingley 21783South Wales Borderers11/07/1916
Rifleman Ingle S/15569Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Private Logan 27/1381Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Longworth 3660The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/08/1916
Private Mcgrath 6587Royal Munster Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Mckenzie S/11342Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1916
Private Mather 15452King's Own Scottish Borderers28/08/1916
Gunner Matthews 89878Royal Field Artillery12/08/1916
Captain Oliver West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Philp 45923Royal Field Artillery25/07/1916
Private Pinnington 37325Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 19)
Wheeler Snow 82954Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Gunner Horace Charles Stratfold 47221Royal Field Artillery08/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sutherland 56831Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edgar Taylor 31912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Winwood 38515Welsh Regiment09/09/1916
Private Bourne 66Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916
Bombardier Walter Bunney 68166Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916
Private Arthur Cecil Coulson 6412London Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Davies 24302Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Serjeant Dawson 96187Royal Field Artillery12/08/1916
Private John Dingwall 3887Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fountain 4544London Regiment14/09/1916
Private Gaffey 26430Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1916
Gunner Thomas Houghton Gates 1604Royal Field Artillery31/08/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner Isaac Taylor Gibson 1859Royal Field Artillery12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Naldrett Holden 693Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccarron 3346Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1916
Gunner Mancey 8164Royal Field Artillery16/10/1916
Private Mooney S/3457Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/08/1916
Private Rawlinson 134Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Anderson Riddell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Robert Wheeler 6234London Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick Wynne Williams 2274Middlesex Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Cameron 418374Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Donald George Campbell Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Campbell 20771Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/08/1916
Private Collins 6/4422Durham Light Infantry17/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ellison 1254Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Ellison 3862Royal Scots25/07/1916
Lieutenant William Featherstone Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Flello 15006Welsh Regiment01/09/1916
Corporal Kislingbury 12680Northamptonshire Regiment19/08/1916
Corporal Lloyd 58639Royal Field Artillery07/08/1916
Sapper Mann 85302Royal Engineers09/08/1916
Serjeant Massey 3179Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1916
Serjeant Murray 23031Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Reynolds 22920The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Sustins 84855Royal Engineers09/08/1916
Private Waller 3508Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Gunner Edward Williams 24884Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Egan 18759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Goddard 7264Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Private William Hyde 20513South Wales Borderers10/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Johns 14518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/08/1916
Bombardier George Lovejoy 86257Royal Field Artillery27/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jas Macfadyen S/10166Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Mulheron 23082Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Richardson 7737Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 31)
Armament Staff Serjeant Shuttleworth T/552Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wilmott 9790Northamptonshire Regiment19/08/1916
Gunner John George Brown 74393Royal Field Artillery27/07/1916
Private Davies 21804South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 4209Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1916
Gunner Emsley 27189Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1916
Gunner Firman 55485Royal Field Artillery01/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Gale 42866Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Gwilliam 22377King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harvey 2886Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1916
Private Hooper 2469Welsh Regiment20/07/1916
Driver Lane 94259Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Corporal Lane 6291Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1916
Serjeant Middleditch 56752Royal Field Artillery08/08/1916
Private Ernest Percy Northcote 3300Welsh Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Henry Parker S/4288Rifle Brigade05/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pollock 26999Royal Scots20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robbins 3852Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1916
Private Scandle G/1586Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Armstrong 9/2445Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Gunner Arthur William Barnes 10949Australian Field Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brealey 4492London Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reively Frederick Henry Brown 137920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Joseph Cadman Royal Engineers26/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dart 20032South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Bombardier George Gilmore Evans 1171Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gilmour 21619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1916
Private Goodley 15197South Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Hand 1928Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1916
Private Horan 15765Devonshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lockhart Landels Ireland S/13479Gordon Highlanders25/07/1916 (aged 29)
Major Hugh Bertie Henriques Johnston Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Kerry 14672West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/07/1916
Corporal O'kill S/4274Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Private Spatchett 6108London Regiment14/09/1916
Private Thomas Moorman Stocker 20070Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 8673East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Topping 39608Cheshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Town 59193Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Watson 16063York and Lancaster Regiment21/03/1918
Private Wilkins 18805Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1916
Private Hector Edward Goble Williams 8/4054New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Woods 85501Royal Engineers09/08/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Herbert Brown 2706Royal Engineers05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Frederick Bumfrey 790Royal Field Artillery28/08/1916
Private Candlish 2817Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916
Serjeant Cooper 513Middlesex Regiment13/08/1916
Private Durkin 20/219West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1916
Drummer Gibson 1526Royal Scots03/08/1916
Private Brayton Borrow Hogg 10705Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hubert Jackson 1599Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1916
Private Walter Jackson 1770Royal Army Medical Corps29/09/1916
Private Lee 16/753Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Mckie 1958Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mainprize 3965Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1916
Private Redfern 15907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1916
Acting Bombardier Hubert James Ricketts 2/1664New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sandberg 2111Welsh Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Smith 33756Royal Field Artillery26/08/1916
Private Smy 24458Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Squelch 13571Royal Field Artillery25/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Thom Highland Light Infantry10/09/1916
Private Joseph Unsworth 4676The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Herbert Wolstenholme 2568Royal Field Artillery16/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Donald Blue 7780Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Harold Frank Brogden 42520Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brown 23500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1916
Lance Corporal John Cragg 19002The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ferneyhough 14282North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Fox 4/2534Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1916
Private James Reginald Hamilton 2693Royal Scots25/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hancock 11566East Surrey Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal George Mcdonald 19976Royal Engineers14/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcfaul 3823Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1916
Private Mcgeachy 2671Middlesex Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Smith 3174London Regiment16/09/1916
Acting Bombardier Sidney John Soper 40905Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stewart 7129King's Own Scottish Borderers14/07/1916
Corporal Walter George Tremain 18357Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Vaughan 27042Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1916
Private Wilson S/5744Gordon Highlanders09/09/1916
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Adam Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Badenoch 11824Gordon Highlanders27/07/1916
Gunner Samuel Burrows L/11639Royal Field Artillery26/07/1916
Private Connell 25209The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1916
Private John Cummings 8854Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1916
Corporal Davison 16796The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Dunn 3141Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Green 6455London Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mills S/2514Rifle Brigade29/08/1916
Private Norrie 8453Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edgar Orrell 16352King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robertson 8785Highland Light Infantry27/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Rowney 13274Royal Berkshire Regiment28/08/1916
Private Russell D/18366th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)27/08/1918
Lieutenant Andrew Sturrock Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 14/1433York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1916
Gunner George Atkinson 37513Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Edward Bennett 10586Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bouch 30792Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1916
Serjeant Alfred Alexander Brand 47628Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Braithwaite Brown 3252London Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Cameron S/15740Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Davis 2546Welsh Regiment09/09/1916
Private George William Fleming 200552Suffolk Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 16)
Private Full 9708Middlesex Regiment19/07/1916
Private Gilchrist S/9590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1916
Private Griffin 21423Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 16)
Private Hannigan 14755Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916
Private Harrison 4761Middlesex Regiment08/08/1916
Private Hobkirk 16138Leicestershire Regiment15/07/1916
Rifleman William Norman Jarrett S/13724Rifle Brigade09/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Horace Henry Johnson 79129Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Joyce 5138Royal Field Artillery01/09/1916
Private Mcconville 26432Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1916
Sapper Alfred John Murphy 63027Royal Engineers12/07/1916
Private Pearce 10998East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916
Private Harry Richardson 22588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Hewitt Sadler 5496London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Smith 9782Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Smylie Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916
Private Watts 9831Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Wood 24378Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916
Private Atherton 20856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1916
Private Harry Charles Barnes 56818Welsh Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 1720Royal Scots22/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Birch 271Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frank Lionel Cassels Royal Engineers20/07/1916
Private Holder 20005South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Hubbard 89421Royal Engineers13/08/1916
Private Jamieson 30324Royal Scots20/08/1916
Private Keegan 6264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/08/1916
Private James Livesey 10814The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mayne 23856Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Hubert Frank Miller 24881South Wales Borderers18/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ormond 18490Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Shillcross 20809Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Watson C/363King's Royal Rifle Corps13/08/1916
Lance Corporal Ashton 18/937Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1916
Private James Theodore Babbs 3008London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Burrowes 21569Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916
Gunner Albert John Byett 121024Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916
Private Bert Alma Chine 138607Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Davison 9083West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916
Gunner Thomas William Dukes 62734Royal Field Artillery07/08/1916 (aged 38)
Battery Serjeant Major Flynn 245Royal Field Artillery12/08/1916
Private Horabin 15974Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Hughes 7755Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1916
Lance Corporal Jennings 1595Welsh Regiment20/07/1916
Private Kendrick G/9145Middlesex Regiment18/07/1916
Private Lang 12141The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/07/1916
Private Lawson 40175Highland Light Infantry16/09/1916
Corporal Lewis 19043Welsh Regiment10/07/1916
Private Mclelland 23309King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1916
Private Massey 20475Leicestershire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Ernest George New 11507Royal Field Artillery28/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper John Nicol 1113Royal Engineers29/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Roberts 11254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robins 22592South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Armitstead 13042The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Betts 26196Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1916
Private D'arcy 18199Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 15004Welsh Regiment01/09/1916
Private Fordham 11429Middlesex Regiment15/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Gainey Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916
Gunner Garbutt 12463Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916
Driver Alfred Goodman L/11731Royal Field Artillery26/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harries 21539South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private William Henry Higgins 16614Northamptonshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Albert Willmotte Hill 9824West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 15464Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joyce 53558Welsh Regiment24/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Lincey King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1916
Private Mackay 31110Royal Scots24/08/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Murray 232265Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Quarry 5491Royal Fusiliers17/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Quinn 32524Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Rifleman Wyatt S/4474Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Gunner Arthur Beach 69812Royal Field Artillery18/07/1916
Lance Serjeant Clarke 16492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1916
Private Clinch 4296Middlesex Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clyne 20377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1916
Serjeant Cooke 24354Royal Field Artillery03/08/1916
Lieutenant Robert Brian Cracroft East Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gilmour Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916
Private Edward Halpin 13688East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Macdonald 7876Royal Scots18/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Martin 32676Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Parry 21831Welsh Regiment12/07/1916
Gunner Powell 943Royal Field Artillery27/09/1916
Private Stanley Rees 19856South Wales Borderers22/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reid 14472Royal Scots27/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Spotswood 2742King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/07/1916
Lance Corporal Young S/7748Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/08/1916
Second Lieutenant John Beausire Copeland Capper Royal Field Artillery27/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Copleston 1055Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Farnsworth 3/9773Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916
Private Gatenby 6/6042Durham Light Infantry21/09/1916
Private Goldstraw 12140North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hawkins 19550King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Thomas Aloysius Kelly London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Leadbitter 18/1670Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1916
Private Marshall 77068Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Neale 14479Royal Berkshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank William Penlington 3/1075New Zealand Medical Corps15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tilley 21594South Wales Borderers04/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Anstey 5613London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/09/1916
Bombardier Benjamin Booth L/7025Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916
Serjeant John Henry Burton 1844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Campbell 16548Royal Scots19/08/1916
Corporal Thomas Case 15855The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Ivor Samuel Griffiths 20499Welsh Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Jarvis 56305Royal Field Artillery30/07/1916
Corporal Keeley 34952Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Corporal Kelly 1662Border Regiment30/09/1916
Gunner Alexander Kerr 6542Royal Field Artillery11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ledwards 21026Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Littler 1066Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916
Private Lovell 21066South Wales Borderers10/07/1916
Private Cathcart Mills 4994Royal Scots22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mitcheson 15843Somerset Light Infantry14/07/1916
Lance Corporal Payne 18939Leicestershire Regiment17/07/1916
Gunner Shearman 937Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier George Arthur Percy Smith 77734Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Tamplin 108179Royal Engineers11/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Whitfield 8/2051Durham Light Infantry21/09/1916
Rifleman Yates R/20235King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Briggs 15968Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Percy Bryant 51891Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cattanach 2780Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davies 9014The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1916
Corporal William John Davies 21508Welsh Regiment25/08/1916
Lance Corporal Farmer 23243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/09/1916
Serjeant Hague 16058Royal Field Artillery25/08/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Harris 62820Royal Engineers11/07/1916
Private Keegans S/20565Cameron Highlanders31/08/1916
Private Leonard Charles Kirkham 13152East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Roberts R/20785King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1916
Private Smith 10631The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/07/1916
Private Benvie S/11334Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/08/1916
Corporal Couzens 16925Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Davies 15024Welsh Regiment15/09/1916
Private Glynn 9511Royal Munster Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Arthur Goldby 3159Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Haigh 12649Leicestershire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Johnson 21806Manchester Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Keyser 19191Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Yale Lloyd Welsh Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 11007East Surrey Regiment31/08/1916
Private Duncan Morton S/6747Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1916
Gunner Passmore 4178Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Pollock 182Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred Victor Shute 25/463New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Squires 21568Royal Fusiliers18/08/1916
Private Christopher George Woodward 3155East Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Arthur Brand R/20220King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Carroll 3453Irish Guards15/12/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Dunn 75850Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916
Private Green D/17486th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)27/08/1918
Battery Serjeant Major William Hayhurst 21666Royal Field Artillery19/08/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Russell 2806Royal Field Artillery11/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Baird 7587Royal Scots Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Chadwick 3479Lancashire Fusiliers11/08/1916
Lance Serjeant Collins 7473Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1916
Rifleman Edmond Cutting 5066London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ben Dixon 27193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Milne Dow 2459Gordon Highlanders28/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Ernest Fryer G/596Royal Sussex Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hanratty 20/104Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1916
Private Herrick 22608Manchester Regiment20/07/1916
Private Palmer 1085Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1916
Sapper Rayson 146060Royal Engineers02/09/1916
Serjeant Sanderson 12384Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1916
Driver Skinner 4050Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916
Gunner Harold Taylor 41200Royal Field Artillery30/07/1916 (aged 41)
Rifleman James Bowen 4243London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Brewin 12267Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1916
Corporal Herbert William Burr 2377Gordon Highlanders24/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Burtenshaw 9277Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Dalton R/14425King's Royal Rifle Corps02/09/1916
Captain Dolling Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Bombardier Giggins 20172Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916
Sapper John Kennedy 144766Royal Engineers29/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Laver 21419Essex Regiment15/09/1916
Private William Morris 38787Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Palmer 6829Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1916
Lance Corporal Potter 16833Welsh Regiment12/07/1916
Private Sharpe 6007Middlesex Regiment17/08/1916
Gunner Skidmore 48414Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Wheeler Sumner 3006Royal Field Artillery31/08/1916
Private Virgo 4860Middlesex Regiment18/08/1916
Serjeant John Ambrose White R/4211King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1916
Corporal Butler 22057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/07/1916
Private Robert Alexander Hay 9/2181Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Hinton 46377Royal Field Artillery01/09/1916
Gunner Macmaster 1577Royal Field Artillery28/07/1916
Private Pask 20576Leicestershire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Pearce 1621Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Captain Archibald Hewland Raymond Australian Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ross 5382Royal Scots22/07/1916
Private Rourke 32924Welsh Regiment10/07/1916
Driver John Alexander Thomson 1115Australian Field Artillery10/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Whitehead 1373London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wright 11479Welsh Regiment23/08/1916
Rifleman Albert Almond C/702King's Royal Rifle Corps21/07/1916
Private Ernest Barton 4042London Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Beveridge S/7757Gordon Highlanders21/08/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Brown 13845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Carpenter C/1149King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Carter 23820Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Gunner Haberfield L/20315Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916
Lance Corporal Hamilton 6401Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/08/1916
Private John Hilton 21597Manchester Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Joseph Hoare 10/3596Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Kelly 12509Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916
Lieutenant Frank Moran Royal Munster Fusiliers23/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Price 5006Middlesex Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 9469Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Rowan S/16669Cameron Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith PS/5667Royal Fusiliers18/07/1916
Private Wallace 8885Highland Light Infantry08/08/1916
Private Abbott 43431Bedfordshire Regiment28/08/1916
Driver Barrett 1170Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Captain Bernard Beck The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Bird T/5535Middlesex Regiment18/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Ewen Mclean Brookes 2/403New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916
Private Cunnington 18390Leicestershire Regiment15/07/1916
Gunner Edge 1497Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Rifleman Fillery S/15974Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Serjeant Holland 16367Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Jack 26491Highland Light Infantry10/08/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 19078Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/07/1916
Private Macleod 315548Cameron Highlanders24/09/1916
Lance Corporal Moir 6353Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Leslie Montague Sidney Prior Royal Field Artillery26/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Butler 26043Manchester Regiment19/07/1916
Private Eric Ivan Cole 43481Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Gray 1400Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Gunner Groom 103235Royal Field Artillery03/08/1916
Private Richard James Grossick 24236Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1916 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Holmes 63975Royal Field Artillery18/07/1916
Private Jones 22640King's Own Scottish Borderers20/08/1916
Private Mcconnell S/4572Gordon Highlanders01/08/1916
Private Marr 16694Royal Scots18/08/1916
Second Lieutenant William Harrod Martin London Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mathias 36637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1916
Private Travis Anderson Osborn 3/2029New Zealand Medical Corps17/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Sherret 10/3735Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/09/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Alan Davidson Shewan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Simpson 3837Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1916
Private James Alexander Smilie 3349Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sturrock 42329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/08/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Todd Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916
Private Walker 12374Gordon Highlanders27/07/1916
Private Webb 5438Gloucestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Brown 9/2535Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Gunner Alfred George Carrington 22608Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles John Denly 2017Royal Field Artillery23/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Devine 3396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Alan Feetham Border Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Finley 2589The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916
Private Hamilton S/8555Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/09/1916
Private Haveron 22228Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916
Gunner Albert Llewellyn Hughes 2/1718New Zealand Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James 20466Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Jasper 10827East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Buchanan Mcmichael Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Modley 12039Middlesex Regiment15/07/1916
Private Murray 4003Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Pritchard S/16726Rifle Brigade12/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Skeet 5287London Regiment13/09/1916
Lieutenant Edward Kingsley Wakeford Leicestershire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilbur 18962Leicestershire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Gordon Winton 12079Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Woodward 34614The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1916
Private Bentley 14993Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916
Private Chadwick 26652Royal Scots15/10/1916
Private Dolan 6005Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gordon 25972Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Samuel Gray 1723Gordon Highlanders31/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Johnston 3663Royal Scots21/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Keens 24320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916
Private Landers 4034Durham Light Infantry10/09/1916
Gunner Lawrence 20261Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916
Private Mclauchlan 13265Royal Scots19/08/1916
Lance Corporal Miller S/5742Seaforth Highlanders26/08/1916
Private Moody 16854Highland Light Infantry27/08/1916
Private Pickersgill 1714Yorkshire Regiment14/09/1916
Private Albert Pierce 3428Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pinchen 11271Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Vernon 12/2071York and Lancaster Regiment10/09/1916
Driver Richard Abram 43530Royal Field Artillery18/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner John Archer 1250Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Critchley 66201Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/08/1918
Driver Ellis 35148Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Private Gray 1258Yorkshire Regiment12/09/1916
Private Green 19632Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1916
Private John Greig 12153Gordon Highlanders27/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hunter S/5543Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Ovenstone Millar 2451Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Newby 1480Royal Field Artillery30/08/1916
Private Saunders 21805Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1916
Bombardier Walker 44869Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Widdowson 3/2766York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1916
Serjeant Blackhall 290Gordon Highlanders05/08/1916
Private Daniels 33483South Wales Borderers11/07/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Dodd 19868Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916
Private Hornby 12970East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1916
Lance Corporal James William Jones 10/3615Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcnamara 28406Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916
Private Leonard Peter Maurice 3/1247New Zealand Medical Corps15/09/1916
Private William Mayoh 25103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1916 (aged 21)
Driver William Scott Midgley 219147Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Moran 19155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916
Private Rogers 24/321Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1916 (aged 44)
Bombardier Thomas Angus L/7189Royal Field Artillery30/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Collier 690Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1916
Private Conley 21908Manchester Regiment20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Clifford Cook The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Halford 13602King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Halloway L/9881Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916
Serjeant Harris 8310East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1916
Private Hook 1781Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1916
Private Moss 3411London Regiment03/10/1916
Gunner Paul 36573Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Sapper Quantrell 84853Royal Engineers09/08/1916
Private Randall 58650Royal Army Medical Corps16/09/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Ross Royal Engineers13/08/1916
Gunner Frank Bertram Spilsbury 21/12New Zealand Field Artillery17/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 11205Gordon Highlanders27/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Daniel Ward 438Royal Field Artillery14/08/1916
Private William Millar Bird 23500The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Bodily 49539Royal Engineers14/07/1916 (aged 26)
Driver William Brand 75784Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Private Patrick Brennan 18852The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Abraham Coombes 15983Leicestershire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Copping 20843Royal Engineers20/07/1916
Private Dalby 21916Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Corporal Lewis Davies 19967South Wales Borderers17/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dury 15/483Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Evan Elward 1280Welsh Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gillan 63523Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Grant 12825Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916
Private Hargreaves 13956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1916
Private John Kaye 1802Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm Macleod S/6796Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mallalieu C/7451King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916
Lieutenant Phillips Quincy Muirhead Royal Field Artillery18/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 8117Royal Irish Regiment05/07/1916
Private Timms 17997Royal Berkshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private James Turner 12262North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Herbert Woodward 12401Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wright 2780Middlesex Regiment22/08/1916
Lieutenant Lionel Pilkington Abbott Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Aldridge 21011Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Shiels Brackenbury 3958Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Private John Burns 17432West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/07/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Cook L/22281Royal Field Artillery11/08/1916
Private Peter Cullen 6/1867Durham Light Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Maryon Jeffreys Everton South Wales Borderers10/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fowler 16296Royal Scots Fusiliers14/09/1916
Gunner Greenaway 4701Royal Field Artillery17/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 5586Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private John Mclaughlan 10/2692Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Driver Malley 58972Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916
Private Frank Morris 58302Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Thomas Oliver 24115Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner George Phillips 9072Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Smith 3643Suffolk Regiment15/07/1916
Private Whiteley 12276Middlesex Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bunn S/5610Rifle Brigade30/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Haysom Corben R/4167King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dunn 24910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Henry Grant Seaforth Highlanders26/08/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter Reginald Hinton Border Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ingham 23982The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916
Lance Corporal James John Kelly 19044Royal Scots12/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Pavey 23702Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Percival 3249Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916
Bombardier Edward George Praill L/6081Royal Field Artillery26/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 23433Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Solman 760Middlesex Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas 20484Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916
Corporal Thomas 23653Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Leonard William Chamberlain 2/1505New Zealand Field Artillery04/10/1916
Private Collinson 1545Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1916
Gunner Fraye 1573Royal Field Artillery12/09/1916
Private Albert Hobson 20821Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Lamb 17903Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lowes 9139Royal Field Artillery25/08/1916
Pioneer Massey 130125Royal Engineers15/09/1916
Private Neill 6629Royal Munster Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reid 5380Royal Scots31/07/1916
Private Summerfield 793Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916
Private Wicks 15459Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1916
Private Frank Arthur Williams G/11996Middlesex Regiment18/08/1916
Corporal Wort 14954Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1916
Gunner Mark Billingsley 101281Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916
Gunner Henry John Bristow L/22930Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916
Private Brown 3412Highland Light Infantry03/08/1916
Private Harry Bury 2690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Collyer 946Royal Field Artillery17/08/1916
Private Cotton 20117Cheshire Regiment21/08/1916
Private Cutler 34452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1916
Rifleman Bertram Lucas Edwards R/19641King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant David Scott Hogg 7896Royal Field Artillery25/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hooper 13774The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 32)
Driver House 107633Royal Field Artillery11/09/1916
Private Lambert 20093King's Own Scottish Borderers14/07/1916
Corporal Lynn 8318West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Morris Welsh Regiment21/09/1916
Private John Neilson 25603Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916 (aged 31)
Driver John Nugent 2203Royal Field Artillery11/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private O'brien 24636Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/08/1916 (aged 18)
Captain White Cheshire Regiment04/09/1916
Private Joseph William Wooldridge 4591London Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ramsden Burns 20290ALIAS12/08/1916
Private Crossley 56235Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Delfosse 45741Welsh Regiment24/09/1916
Corporal Robert Walter English 2659London Regiment (London Scottish)07/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Frederick Farquhar S/16211Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fox 18576North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Percival Hamilton The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Luke Thomas Morris 599Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1916
Private Murray 23240South Wales Borderers11/07/1916
Private Albert Nelmes 3231Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Pickett 8650Rifle Brigade27/08/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Train 41239Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Private Aitchison 20470Royal Scots15/10/1916
Gunner Joseph Burscough L/13699Royal Field Artillery26/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner John Carroll 38933Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 2659South Lancashire Regiment12/08/1916
Private Jas Fielding 33244Cheshire Regiment21/08/1916
Corporal Fortey 7498Gloucestershire Regiment22/09/1916
Rifleman George William Hall 7735London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Percy Hargrave 19536Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hill T/5979Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916
Private Jacques 14197Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1916
Rifleman Jordan S/15545Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Ludlow 10/20414South Wales Borderers10/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mclean 4367Royal Scots27/08/1916
Sapper Alexander F. Paterson 49140Royal Engineers27/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Richards 24214Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Smith 12311Leicestershire Regiment14/07/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Norman Turner West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Carlyle Webb Border Regiment19/09/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Waddel Young 4819Cameron Highlanders25/09/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Albert Edward Braund C/4641King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1916
Private Gill 29769Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Higgs 20244Royal Engineers14/07/1916
Private Holt 16401Devonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Maley 11717Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Lieutenant Mobberley London Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reid 779Highland Light Infantry13/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Richard Isaac Barre Spencer Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Trolley 19423Northamptonshire Regiment02/09/1916
Private Thomas Septimus Wight 8793Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Wood 14/1431York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1916
Private George Charles Wright 12/954Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arnold 22918Wiltshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barnett 6399London Regiment11/09/1916
Bombardier Emil Brotschi 23579Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918
Gunner Herbert Watson Brown 1525Royal Field Artillery21/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percy Clark S/16765Rifle Brigade05/08/1916
Private Samuel Davies 21764South Wales Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Percy English 55137Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Evans 29282Welsh Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Harrison 18250North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1916
Private George Hoare 15076Welsh Regiment26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Sydney Matthews See Royal Field Artillery10/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Shaughnessy 31168Welsh Regiment11/07/1916
Private Ernest James Sherwood 5972Middlesex Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Robert John Smith 6395Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 9503Cameron Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 45752Durham Light Infantry16/07/1916
Private Allinson 2379Yorkshire Regiment13/09/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Bristow 5515London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Burnell S/14043Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Private Gater 12135North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henderson 2004Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1916
Private Kitchell 13534King's Own Scottish Borderers12/08/1916
Private Lawson 9/4691Durham Light Infantry17/07/1916
Second Lieutenant James Arthur Mcfarlane Highland Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Murray S/3704Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/09/1916
Private Simpson 23624The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/08/1916
Private Stevenson 5243Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916
Corporal Tottman G/17754Royal Sussex Regiment10/09/1916
Serjeant Vicary 42190Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Serjeant White 18330Royal Field Artillery25/08/1916
Private Allan 20056King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Begg 24523Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916
Gunner Card 1660Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Dalziel Durham Light Infantry08/01/1917
Private Dixon 7/6528Durham Light Infantry25/01/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Easling S/3766Rifle Brigade07/08/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Walter Robert Goodrick Durham Light Infantry01/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gray 21621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1916
Private Kenefeck 25950Middlesex Regiment21/07/1916
Gunner Ernest Joseph Kennealy 45963Royal Field Artillery01/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcneice 14127Royal Munster Fusiliers22/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Martinson 23479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/09/1916
Gunner Andrew Murray L/21458Royal Field Artillery25/07/1916 (aged 19)
Major Geoffrey Brooke Parnell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Shanks 5806Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916
Lieutenant Frederick Vivian Ward-Jones South Wales Borderers16/07/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Wooldridge 1099London Regiment11/09/1916
Private Battenbough 2518Welsh Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Bishop C/252King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Victor Blain Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cameron 4/8047Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1916
Private Norman Cunningham 2290Australian Pioneers14/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Grant 12123Gordon Highlanders03/08/1916
Private Griffin S/9728Gordon Highlanders09/09/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Edgar Holdom 1324Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Luxford S/727Rifle Brigade26/08/1916
Driver Mcgibben 46917Royal Field Artillery24/08/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Maguire L/61681East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916
Private Milne S/10818Gordon Highlanders27/07/1916
Private Milne 3096Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Oliver 21723South Wales Borderers11/07/1916
Pioneer Phillips 26398Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Corporal Richardson 7510Royal Scots25/07/1916
Serjeant Skinner 8003Devonshire Regiment04/09/1916
Lance Corporal John Tassie 30215Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomson 3419Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Rifleman Turbefield R/19666King's Royal Rifle Corps13/08/1916
Private Wilson 14855West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/08/1916
Private Bailey 10962Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/09/1916
Private Walter George Braine 10000Wiltshire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 20325Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916
Private Chrystal 13501East Lancashire Regiment25/07/1916
Private Stanley Church 23905Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Clubb L/22900Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916
Sapper Foster 22339Royal Engineers02/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gore 22506South Wales Borderers07/07/1916
Private Jones 31460Welsh Regiment16/07/1916
Private Killingback 22103South Wales Borderers10/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Mackenzie 24350King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Mcmahon 5488Royal Munster Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Macrae Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/08/1916
Lance Corporal Milne 2484The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Peebles 20757Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916
Private Hubert Archibald Prior 12456Middlesex Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Scott 96740Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stewart 419161Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/08/1916
Gunner Alfred Edward Wilson 9639Australian Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harrison Kingsley Allport Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/08/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Barnett 79051Royal Field Artillery11/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robertson Buchan 2223Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Crowson 6979Lincolnshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Peter Lowe Currie 103636Royal Engineers11/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Evans 31815Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Bombardier Robert Lowther 340Australian Field Artillery22/07/1916
Private Percy Middleton 23976Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sims 3540Royal Army Medical Corps09/09/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner William Charles Wallace 4881Australian Field Artillery24/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Whitfield 4/2749Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner William Worthington 1200Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Blears 6585Manchester Regiment30/07/1916
Private Evans 27236Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/07/1916
Private Leonard Hill 3531Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Michael Hogg 2578Australian Field Artillery12/04/1917
Gunner Hughes 7795Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Private Jessiman 4068Cameron Highlanders14/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Johnston 11790Gordon Highlanders26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Raine 96585Royal Field Artillery19/10/1916
Gunner Scott 33656Royal Field Artillery08/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thompson 6815Middlesex Regiment17/07/1916
Corporal Thornton 3219Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Serjeant Samuel Wallwork 16328King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman David Caradoc Williams 26/1750New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Edward Williamson 25508West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cornell 6130London Regiment11/09/1916
Serjeant Cox 22245Manchester Regiment20/07/1916
Private William Twaddle Frickleton 6/2135Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gibson 20381Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1916
Private James Goldie 714Royal Scots01/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simeon Gough 5378Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Leo Moon 6645The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Bertie Morgan 21314South Wales Borderers10/07/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Parker 128511Royal Field Artillery03/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Atherton Parnell Parnell Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Philby TF/5291Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916
Lance Corporal Plimmer 10864Rifle Brigade07/08/1916
Private John Dick White Spence S/11907Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/09/1916
Private John White 3355Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Thomas Walter Cable 8279Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916
Private Angus Clarke 2925Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Walter Albert Fox 251695Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Hinde 1431South Lancashire Regiment10/08/1916
Corporal Jones 47315Royal Engineers14/07/1916
Lance Corporal Norman Harding Lowe 189Australian Provost Corps28/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mather 20699Welsh Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Monaghan 17235Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/09/1916
Private Nicholson 4021Yorkshire Regiment12/09/1916
Private Pratt 20342South Staffordshire Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Geoffrey Silver 684Australian Field Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Bishop Bamkin 43170Royal Field Artillery23/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Buckley 36765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bush 21869Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/07/1916
Private Charles 24117Welsh Regiment07/07/1916
Private Dale 6107London Regiment11/09/1916
Private Dick 4956East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Joshua Frost Durham Light Infantry29/09/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Godwin 2704Royal Field Artillery16/09/1916
Gunner Charles Henry Hargraves 10962Australian Field Artillery15/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Pearson Harrison 23027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lee 15716Suffolk Regiment04/08/1916
Private Mccomb 24/262Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mack 1724Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1916
Private Miller S/5109Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private O'brien 10775Royal Scots Fusiliers09/07/1916
Private Oliver 27068East Surrey Regiment26/08/1918
Gunner Piggott 837South African Heavy Artillery29/09/1916
Private John Poulson 1330Gordon Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Price 14372Leicestershire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Trueman 19179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery176
Welsh Regiment70
Northumberland Fusiliers36
Middlesex Regiment35
Royal Welsh Fusiliers34
South Wales Borderers33
Gordon Highlanders33
Royal Scots33
Royal Engineers31
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
Highland Light Infantry29
Durham Light Infantry28
King's Royal Rifle Corps27
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27
London Regiment26
Leicestershire Regiment26
Rifle Brigade24
Royal Army Medical Corps24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21
Yorkshire Regiment17
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16
Gloucestershire Regiment14
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14
Australian Field Artillery13
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Scots Fusiliers13
Manchester Regiment12
Cameron Highlanders12
New Zealand Field Artillery11
Devonshire Regiment11
King's Own Scottish Borderers10
Royal Munster Fusiliers9
Cheshire Regiment9
North Staffordshire Regiment8
York and Lancaster Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
East Surrey Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Sussex Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Border Regiment5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Suffolk Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Provost Corps2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
North Irish Horse2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
ALIAS1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Heavy Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Irish Guards1
Essex Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916220
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 191645479
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916212511
Tuesday 11 July 191621236
Wednesday 12 July 191611111
Thursday 13 July 191611130
Friday 14 July 191669736
Saturday 15 July 191632352
Sunday 16 July 191610144
Monday 17 July 191622212
Tuesday 18 July 191619232
Wednesday 19 July 1916362
Thursday 20 July 191620180
Friday 21 July 1916770
Saturday 22 July 191612212
Sunday 23 July 1916980
Monday 24 July 191616165
Tuesday 25 July 191617170
Wednesday 26 July 191618171
Thursday 27 July 191615150
Friday 28 July 1916560
Saturday 29 July 191611112
Sunday 30 July 191615142
Monday 31 July 1916991
Tuesday 1 August 1916673
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 191613121
Friday 4 August 1916430
Saturday 5 August 1916430
Sunday 6 August 1916880
Monday 7 August 191627224
Tuesday 8 August 191614122
Wednesday 9 August 191620204
Thursday 10 August 1916551
Friday 11 August 191610111
Saturday 12 August 191615164
Sunday 13 August 191630260
Monday 14 August 1916320
Tuesday 15 August 1916760
Wednesday 16 August 191614161
Thursday 17 August 191610103
Friday 18 August 191620222
Saturday 19 August 191613111
Sunday 20 August 191622211
Monday 21 August 191615140
Tuesday 22 August 191610112
Wednesday 23 August 1916430
Thursday 24 August 1916893
Friday 25 August 191617161
Saturday 26 August 1916870
Sunday 27 August 19167100
Monday 28 August 1916881
Tuesday 29 August 1916583
Wednesday 30 August 1916652
Thursday 31 August 191612140
Friday 1 September 191613120
Saturday 2 September 19161091
Sunday 3 September 191618172
Monday 4 September 1916651
Wednesday 6 September 1916430
Thursday 7 September 19161080
Friday 8 September 1916991
Saturday 9 September 191616160
Sunday 10 September 1916991
Monday 11 September 191618203
Tuesday 12 September 191615151
Wednesday 13 September 191611111
Thursday 14 September 191611130
Friday 15 September 1916384310
Saturday 16 September 191613151
Sunday 17 September 191610110
Monday 18 September 1916220
Tuesday 19 September 1916331
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 191610101
Friday 22 September 191612123
Saturday 23 September 1916320
Sunday 24 September 1916431
Monday 25 September 19161080
Tuesday 26 September 191611140
Wednesday 27 September 1916330
Thursday 28 September 1916450
Friday 29 September 1916551
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916981
Monday 2 October 1916321
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916790
Thursday 5 October 1916221
Friday 6 October 1916331
Saturday 7 October 1916330
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916240
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916210
Monday 16 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916100
Monday 23 October 1916330
Wednesday 25 October 1916111
Friday 27 October 1916330
Saturday 28 October 1916230
Monday 30 October 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916120
Monday 13 November 1916111
Tuesday 14 November 1916150
Friday 17 November 1916122
Saturday 18 November 1916220
Friday 15 December 1916120
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917100
Friday 12 January 1917110
Monday 15 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917221
Thursday 25 January 1917220
Friday 26 January 1917110
Saturday 3 February 1917120
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917120
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Saturday 3 March 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917133
Saturday 10 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917120
Thursday 12 April 1917331
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918220
Monday 26 August 191819151
Tuesday 27 August 1918220
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow11141
Edinburgh10100
Inverness and Bona660
Govan550
Aberdeen550
ShrewsburyShropshire331
New Kilpatrick330
Kirkcaldy and Dysart321
CastleCardiff320
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire231
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands220
SeahamCounty Durham221
Newton AbbotTeignbridge221
BarnstapleNorth Devon211
Ayr220
Hamilton220
Monikie220
Brechin220
Garw ValleyBridgend221
CathaysCardiff221
GabalfaCardiff211
CwmBlaenau Gwent220
CwmbwrlaSwansea200
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf230
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees120
HalebankHalton110
Bishop WiltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
North DaltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WeltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WrootNorth Lincolnshire111
WiggintonYork110
EssendineRutland110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
Mansell LacyHerefordshire, County of110
OrletonHerefordshire, County of110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest111
HurleyWindsor and Maidenhead100
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
EarleyWokingham110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
AmershamChiltern110
WooburnWycombe110
AspatriaAllerdale110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
WetheralCarlisle110
ChawleighMid Devon110
MartinhoeNorth Devon110
ShaftesburyDorset110
Langton MatraversDorset110
Lyme RegisDorset110
CamStroud110
AltonEast Hampshire110
OdihamHart110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
Headbourne WorthyWinchester110
Itchen ValleyWinchester111
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
DoverDover111
LooseMaidstone110
HoghtonChorley110
KilbyBlaby110
HallatonHarborough111
Belton and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
CarlbySouth Kesteven110
StamfordSouth Kesteven111
Great CressinghamBreckland110
Marlingford and ColtonSouth Norfolk110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
Knayton with BrawithHambleton110
YoultonHambleton100
SinningtonRyedale110
FileyScarborough110
Stoke RowSouth Oxfordshire110
Stanford in the ValeVale of White Horse110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire110
BeckingtonMendip110
GlastonburyMendip100
High HamSouth Somerset111
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton100
BridgtownCannock Chase111
KingsleyStaffordshire Moorlands100
Stoke-by-NaylandBabergh111
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
OrfordEast Suffolk110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
LimpsfieldTandridge100
ChiddingfoldWaverley110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
Wellesbourne and WaltonStratford-on-Avon110
SteyningHorsham110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland110
StanningtonNorthumberland110
WardenNorthumberland110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
ClunShropshire110
LudlowShropshire110
BiddestoneWiltshire110
EastcottsBedford110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
WilmslowCheshire East120
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
KenilworthWarwick111
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire111
MiltonVale of White Horse101
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
WarminsterWiltshire110
WarwickWarwick110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk100
CostesseySouth Norfolk110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
NorthamTorridge110
WithamBraintree110
New Cumnock110
Moffat100
Girvan100
Lanark110
West Kilbride110
Cambusnethan110
Kilbirnie110
Cambuslang100
Paisley110
Eastwood100
Rutherglen110
New Monkland110
Kirkintilloch110
Larbert110
Auchterarder110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Perth110
Kinnoull110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Marykirk100
Fordoun110
Fetteresso110
Birse110
Foveran110
Insch100
Ellon110
Tarves110
Cruden110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Peterhead110
Longside110
Keith110
St Fergus110
Ardersier110
Fordyce110
Banff100
Gamrie100
Fraserburgh110
Carnwath111
Kirkliston111
Dunfermline110
Borthwick100
Crichton110
Dalkeith111
Inveresk110
Hawick110
Prestonkirk111
Kilmallie110
Kingsbarns110
Stirling111
Lerwick100
Kilmuir110
AberdaronGwynedd111
CorrisGwynedd111
RuthinDenbighshire110
RuabonWrexham110
BuilthPowys111
LlansilinPowys110
Llanwrtyd WellsPowys111
MaenclochogPembrokeshire110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire111
St. ThomasSwansea110
MaestegBridgend111
St. Nicholas and BonvilstonVale of Glamorgan110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
BlackwoodCaerphilly110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
LlantarnamTorfaen120
PontymoileTorfaen110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
LiswerryNewport110
RogerstoneNewport111
VictoriaNewport111
CantonCardiff110
RoathCardiff110
PenylanCardiff110
MaesycwmmerCaerphilly110
Risca WestCaerphilly111
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
CastleSwansea110
GorseinonSwansea111
LlwchwrSwansea110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110
SplottCardiff110