HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Frank Calder Tilbrook Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Albert Frederick Anthony Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Armstrong 59916Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alfred Ernest Austin 23542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Mark Christopher Ball Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Barker 205679East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Walter Beecher 201295Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Sydney Belding 135681Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Ernest Bond 381303Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Bowman 67575Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private William Henry Box 40254Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brown 41177Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Brown 28743King's Own Scottish Borderers16/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Busby 21926Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Arthur Coles 52499Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Cresswell 81098Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crow 108457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Driver Dadey 77461Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Davies 20907Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Jones Davies 203689Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles Montague Davison Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Isaac Dewar 201765Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Digman 4/25843Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Dunkley 143196Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Dunn 44610Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Ellison 204754Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Francis David Farquharson Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foster 2644East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Raymond Fox 65179Welsh Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Amos Briscoe Freeman 45770Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Edwin Gilbert Gilbert 242696Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Good 36592Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Austin Graham Graham Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private George Grant 40535Royal Scots02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gray 125262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Griffin 39715Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918
Sapper Arthur Haines 107316Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Harbinson 17602Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hill 64601Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold James Hill 86028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holliday 48216Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Arnold Busk Lancaster Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Frank Harvey Leared 14431st King Edward's Horse09/04/1918 (aged 43)
Acting Bombardier Edwin Alfred Lewis 4703Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sidney George Little 9574Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Lloyd 30381Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Long 15757Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lowe 48023Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1918
Captain John Alexander Mackenzie Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mackenzie 24060Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Maclean Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Mclean 203972Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcquade 31468Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Leonard Mead 43858Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Philip Meara 200351East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Charles Merrick 378294Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Millar Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Miller 68991Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Murray WR/507305Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Newbon 60716Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private George Newton 43045Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Paterson M2/151773Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Taylor Peirson 21426Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pickering 51449Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Platts 46802Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Rampton 378306Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Scott 250581Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal David Sinclair 24190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smiles 300535Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Spicer 15567Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Surtees 200407Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Swannack 365882Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tait 56629Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Taylor 4911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Thomas 68239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest M. S. Thornton 41251Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Traunweiser Royal Air Force16/04/1918
Private Robert Tulip 202509Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Anthony Turnbull 28118King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jack Foxhall Turner 301990Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Maurice Arthur Ward Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Edmund Malone Watson Army Chaplains' Department10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Wilden 88009Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Major Gordon Bluett Winch Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Soldat Kaull German Air Force10/04/1918
d