CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edward Parry 17546Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Morgan Mathias 27948Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Edward Edwards 17420Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Williams 18576Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederic George Yardley North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter George Admans 13092Coldstream Guards10/08/1915
Sapper Alfred Hughes Ford 149426Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Abbott 2/2397Lancashire Fusiliers26/07/1917
Major John Wood Adams Royal Scots03/09/1917 (aged 47)
Sapper Thomas William Adams 138558Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alger 33418Manchester Regiment31/08/1916
Captain James Anderson Highland Light Infantry05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Henry Andrews 767Rifle Brigade06/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Albert Archer 1789918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars15/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 50860Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Artiss G/48823Royal Fusiliers15/08/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Jack Atterbury 309410Royal Engineers04/09/1917
Private George Austin Deal/11665(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps01/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private Bailey 12476North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Baines 240451Bedfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Baird 2090Welsh Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Percival Baker 33232Welsh Regiment29/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Baldwin 149243Royal Engineers21/07/1916
Lance Corporal James William Ball 203319Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Balson 30227Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917
Lance Corporal Bambrook 1974West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Barber 235049Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barber 21581Grenadier Guards10/03/1916
Private John Henry Bargery T4/127244Army Service Corps25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Barlow 20736Suffolk Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper James William Barnes 189175Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Barr 146773Royal Engineers21/05/1917
Private Barry SS/8668Army Service Corps14/11/1916
Lieutenant Stephen Michael Barry-Walsh Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Allan Walter Bartlett 23/1547Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry John Bartlett 34325Essex Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Oliver Bates 2506Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Bateson 203209East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bayliss 16423Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1915
Acting Bombardier Beadman 108378Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 35)
Quartermaster Serjeant John William Bearup 55338Royal Field Artillery04/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Beck 7591Royal Sussex Regiment05/05/1917
Private Charles Robert Beeton 12468Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Begg 2186Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/09/1915
Sapper David Bell 40324Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private John Fox Bell 8/1937Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private William James Alfred Bell 33785Bedfordshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Bennett SE/6749Army Veterinary Corps25/07/1917 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal William Hedley Bennett 24242Machine Gun Corps12/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Samuel Berry 43908Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bickerton 1927018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars20/01/1916
Private Herbert John Biggs 3/9250Suffolk Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles John Bissell 2337Australian Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Blagden Norfolk Regiment12/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Blake 18686Essex Regiment02/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bodsworth 10379East Surrey Regiment27/04/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Boniface 3228Royal Sussex Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Booth 22446Manchester Regiment22/04/1916
Pioneer Arthur James Bowstead 162154Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 58)
Private Charles Boyle S/3099Gordon Highlanders03/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bradford 506East Surrey Regiment14/01/1916
Private Bertie John Bradley F/561Middlesex Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Frederick Braisby 8943York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Sapper Bransgrove 560604Royal Engineers18/04/1917
Major Charles Edgar Atheling Bredin Canadian Infantry18/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private John William Briggs G/4844Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Britt 4921Royal Sussex Regiment23/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Brookes 5739East Surrey Regiment22/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Norman Septimus Broughton 135251Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Guardsman Brown 21429Grenadier Guards11/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Brown 32941South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Ralph Gordon James Brown L/41335Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bryan 9371North Staffordshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Burke 4190Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/08/1916
Lance Corporal Burnett S4/058782Army Service Corps17/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Frederick Burns 202704South Staffordshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Harold Burrows 23874Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cornelius Burton 28493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal William Burton 122247Royal Engineers30/12/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Reginald James Butler 33542Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Henry Butterworth 695698Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Buttress 10257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Cable M2/055363Army Service Corps12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Pioneer David Caldwell 130203Royal Engineers29/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Cameron C/3799Army Ordnance Corps28/04/1916 (aged 31)
Fireman Campbell Mercantile Marine05/03/1916
Private John Holmes Campbell 3062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1916
Serjeant Michael Cannon 15538York and Lancaster Regiment03/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Capon 10749Royal Berkshire Regiment18/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Carlson 722310Canadian Infantry13/09/1917
Private Samuel James Carlyon 6/2400Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/07/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Carroll 270922Royal Engineers03/09/1917
Private Carthy SS/9775Army Service Corps21/10/1915
Serjeant Casey 9/3347Royal Munster Fusiliers28/05/1916
Guardsman Edwin Cyril Challoner 21036Grenadier Guards11/03/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Richard Godolphin Hume Chaloner Wiltshire Regiment03/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Champion 20909Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charlton 48279th (Queen's Royal) Lancers19/02/1916
Driver Herbert Benjamin Chatten 53640Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Cheshire R/248King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Adam Chetwood 201398King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Chilton 21669West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Church 13305Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Wilfrid Clague S2/11227Army Service Corps12/07/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Clare 270887Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private George William Clark 19919Essex Regiment03/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clarke 13243King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Clarkson 17542Grenadier Guards18/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Clegg 405609Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Cobbett 4753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1916 (aged 45)
Sapper Cole 266022Royal Engineers26/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dugald Ernest Coles 321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1916
Private Mark William Colley 1632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Serjeant Joshua Collins 8511Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Comley 393988London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edward Reginald Conn 33009King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Edward Joseph Connop 2621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Adrian Ambrose Connor 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cook 25323East Surrey Regiment16/08/1917
Private Cook T4/096181Army Service Corps19/05/1916 (aged 51)
Lance Serjeant Percy George Cook 1279Suffolk Regiment12/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fred Cooke 32080Welsh Regiment29/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cooke 244302Cheshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bennett Coote 14600Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Corn 8306Middlesex Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private Corne 39576South Wales Borderers24/10/1916
Private Costigan 14197King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Court 43431Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1915
Private Frederick Cousins R4/063145Army Service Corps02/12/1915 (aged 45)
Sapper Coveney 200676Royal Engineers05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Cox 35155Worcestershire Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Coy 20343Grenadier Guards11/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Coyle 12511Coldstream Guards31/12/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Crank MZ/2244Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMSAttentive,05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Crapper P/74Rifle Brigade04/07/1916
Private Craven R4/069160Army Service Corps23/09/1916
Private Crimson 25292Machine Gun Corps30/03/1917
Guardsman Croan 22401Grenadier Guards29/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Croft 6523Scots Guards10/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Croke 3152Cheshire Regiment23/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Crosby 3869Leinster Regiment24/04/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper David Crowley 200246Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 16)
Private Alexander Cruickshank 12038Gordon Highlanders07/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cubberley 29472Royal Berkshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Sergeant John Sweeting Cuff 47833Canadian Infantry09/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cullen 12393Cheshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Cummings TZ/5345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.26/06/1917
Corporal William James Cunningham 122973Royal Engineers25/08/1916
Private Peter Currie 13267Royal Scots Fusiliers04/09/1917 (aged 41)
Chief Engineer Currie Mercantile Marine25/03/1917 (aged 56)
Second Lieutenant Alexis Daly North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Pitcairn Davidson 19747Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Davies 592068London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Davies 18293Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/12/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper George Davis 236600Royal Engineers02/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Robert Davis M2/077579Army Service Corps26/01/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Davison CHT/367Army Service Corps31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Charles Day SS/4994Army Service Corps24/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Delaney 36616Machine Gun Corps05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alfred Orton Dennis 814Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Morgan Dennis 27948ALIAS19/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Dishington 25787Durham Light Infantry04/09/1917
Driver Henry Dixon 696516Royal Field Artillery01/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Doddington 9278Norfolk Regiment23/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Doddridge 29811Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Dodds 149481Royal Engineers04/09/1917
Private Dore 29200Royal Berkshire Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 33)
Pioneer Frederick Dowie 130272Royal Engineers18/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Duck 5895The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Dunsby 29904Royal Berkshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Edgar Durham 210276Canadian Pioneers20/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dwyer 1863Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Lewis Arthur Earle 619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/12/1915 (aged 20)
Drummer Earswicker 9588The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/01/1916
Lance Corporal Easton 206266Royal Engineers21/12/1916
Private William Lumsden Easton M2/049188Army Service Corps22/01/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Wilfred Eddleston 170Royal Field Artillery14/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ede 27420Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917
Private Edmonds SS/10515Army Service Corps31/03/1917
Private George Leonard Frederick Edwards 12725King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private William Walter Elms 36938Royal Fusiliers03/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Stanley Francis Elsegood 23483West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private English 34791Essex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Herbert Thomas Erridge 543915Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Etherington 9860The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Edgar Ernest Evans 432660Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Evans PW/320Middlesex Regiment19/04/1916
Private Everett 743073Canadian Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Samuel Everitt M2/021758Army Service Corps04/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Evitts 14821Royal Berkshire Regiment13/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fairbridge 242177Gloucestershire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Fanning 16123Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1916
Private Fellows 200682King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/09/1917
Private Fenn 711East Surrey Regiment26/10/1915
Serjeant Fernie 21350Royal Scots23/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Charles Field SS/10030Army Service Corps07/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Fisher 2710Welsh Regiment30/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Fishpool 20273Norfolk Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 41)
Major Lord Desmond Fitzgerald Irish Guards03/03/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Fitzsimons 289195Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles William Flaws S/13757Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer John Fleming 123688Royal Engineers31/01/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal F J Flindell L/13830Royal Fusiliers08/08/1916
Private Foley 14600East Surrey Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Ford 174672Royal Engineers20/12/1916
Private Augustus George Foreman 15599Norfolk Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Forrest 15018King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Foster 21669Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Fox 7351Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Fox 16796Royal Irish Fusiliers09/02/1917
Gunner Joseph Fox 314224Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Francis Royal Scots26/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Franklin 20042Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Frost 2/9508East Surrey Regiment24/03/1916
Lieutenant John Thomas Fry Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1915 (aged 52)
Private Gadsdon 21478Essex Regiment21/03/1916
Private Albert Galley 2557ALIAS05/01/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Gandy 3566Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Charles Gardner SE/5294Army Veterinary Corps08/06/1917 (aged 47)
Private Gardner SS/14683Army Service Corps06/10/1916
Corporal James Garry 10151Leinster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Geoghegan 21274ALIAS06/11/1916 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Harry Edgar Germain Canadian Infantry01/07/1917 (aged 43)
Driver John Gibbs 12795Royal Horse Artillery07/09/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Henry William Gibson Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lincoln Gibson 818058Canadian Infantry26/05/1917
Private Gilbert 33564Royal Berkshire Regiment29/01/1917
Private Charlie Gilbert 6422Irish Guards18/03/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Philip Nicholas Gilbert 162267Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 53)
Sapper Arthur Giles 138612Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frank Giles PS/2027Middlesex Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Giles 33585Royal Fusiliers13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Gilfoy 2641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Gill M/27683Army Service Corps20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Gillies 3071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916
Private William Sawrey Gilpin 8/4130Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ralph Ernest Ginder 30236South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Godden B/203276Rifle Brigade06/08/1917
Private Gould 7022North Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harold Grange 17972Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Gray 228401London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/08/1917
Private Harold Green 22295Leicestershire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Adam Greenfield 3988Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Joseph Gregory 245204Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gregory 4290Border Regiment06/08/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Greig Deal/9948/SRoyal Marine Labour Corps15/10/1917
Private Griffiths 33290Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1916
Private Andrew Alexander Guthrie 6418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hague S2/116332Army Service Corps28/08/1916
Private Herbert Haines 28390Labour Corps27/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Halfpenny 9/4777Royal Munster Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 50)
Private Horace Hall 4802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Orlando John Hall 15234Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Hallam 73196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Anthony Halliday 38235Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Halligan 55103Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1916
Guardsman Robert Hamblin 21756Grenadier Guards02/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Handscombe 27458Bedfordshire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hankey 6873Durham Light Infantry09/05/1917
Pioneer Edward Henry Filmer Hanson 129462Royal Engineers28/04/1916 (aged 17)
Pioneer Sydney Harding 130130Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Thomas Harding 123767Royal Engineers13/03/1916 (aged 48)
Private Harding SS/9678Army Service Corps27/12/1916
Driver Joseph Oliver Hardman 716Canadian Army Service Corps28/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Ezekiel Hardwick 21971The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Hardwick 269989Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hardy R4/089738Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Private Harkin 5947Irish Guards07/08/1915 (aged 38)
Driver John Arthur Harley 91945Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Steward Brit Collier Harlington Mercantile Marine23/11/1915
Private Harney 228301Royal Fusiliers03/08/1917
Corporal James Harper 8/2003Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Leonard Harper 17166Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harrington SS/10148Army Service Corps06/02/1916
Private Elijah Harris 15428South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1915 (aged 38)
Bandsman Richard Thomas Harris 317Welsh Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Harris 10432Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Stanley Harrison 200905Lancashire Fusiliers02/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hart 7925Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Harwood 17703King's Own Scottish Borderers15/10/1915 (aged 45)
Civilian James Hassett Royal Engineers20/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hatcher 6473The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hautot SS/13563Army Service Corps18/03/1916 (aged 49)
Private Hayden 27712Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Hayden 20739Bedfordshire Regiment21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Hayes 130059Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Private Luther Hayes 84294Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Harold Haywood 4754The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Haworth Hazell 511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Headifen 10/3288Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Heighway 17660Essex Regiment19/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Donald Williamson Henning 20248Norfolk Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John James Henry 282348Canadian Infantry14/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henty 1543Royal Sussex Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Heslop 15854King's Own Scottish Borderers19/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hewitt 20/709Durham Light Infantry10/08/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Albert Hickford Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Hickson 14307North Staffordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman James William Higgins 1901London Regiment (The Rangers)22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hill 5113Highland Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hill 9051Middlesex Regiment25/04/1916
Private George Robert Hills 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1916
Rifleman Ernest Hilton C/1127King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jonas Hinton 13353Coldstream Guards15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur Poyntz Hirst 1539Australian Field Artillery21/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hitchen 14/32553Cheshire Regiment04/09/1917
Private George Albert Hitchin 61455Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Hobbs 6/26230King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1917
Lance Corporal Hocknull 200526South Staffordshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Holland 2/34195Cheshire Regiment04/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Holmes SE/21633Army Veterinary Corps28/09/1916
Private William Homer 20392King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hood TS/5031Army Service Corps17/04/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Hood 48354Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Horgan 200676ALIAS05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Horsfall 12293East Lancashire Regiment19/05/1916
Private John William Houghton 127635Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Howe 40779Norfolk Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Howorth T/28652Army Service Corps07/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Hughes R4/062822Army Service Corps16/08/1917
Private John Hughes TU/219007Army Service Corps18/12/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant Chester Howard Hulsman 42255Canadian Field Artillery27/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hunter 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916 (aged 44)
Serjeant Albert Hynes SS/18710Army Service Corps27/04/1916 (aged 49)
Private Edmund Ibell SS/14666Army Service Corps17/04/1916 (aged 46)
Corporal Wilfred Edward Ingle 10151The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ingles 12815Coldstream Guards03/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ingram 58948Machine Gun Corps22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Zeb Vance Ingram 2001Canadian Light Horse20/07/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Joseph Ireland 308882Royal Engineers30/08/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Frank Jackson 32072nd Life Guards02/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jacobs 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916
Private Thomas Jacques 36756Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Henry Jacques 23226Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eugene Frederick James Jeffery PS/7770Royal Fusiliers23/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Johnson 12174The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 41)
Chief Officer Robert Lyle Johnson Mercantile Marine12/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Hayward Frederick Johnston 40704Norfolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas John Jones 54824Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alan Edward Joseph Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Joyce M/337818Army Service Corps06/10/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Kanameah Amjadulla Mercantile Marine13/07/1916
Private Patrick Kaveney 9798Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Phineas Kebby 265251Somerset Light Infantry06/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Keir 261994Royal Engineers13/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Kelly 12482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Greaser Kelson Mercantile Marine17/05/1916 (aged 46)
Private Charles Jesse Kemp 18827Grenadier Guards19/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kenney 9730South African Infantry09/05/1917
Sapper Kerry 150136Royal Engineers27/11/1916
Private Kiernan 12412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/04/1917
Private Killen 549West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Kilsby T/31940Army Service Corps06/08/1915
Private Kirtley 21429Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Lacy 8303Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edwin Lacy 33936The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stanley Kemp Lambert C/3957King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Langhorn 2364Durham Light Infantry07/08/1916
Lieutenant Chas Harold Latta Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916
Corporal James Laverick 9761York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Henry Allan Lawrence 147264Royal Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Laws 15354Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1916
Private Lay 1069Leinster Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leak 241082Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1917
Private Uriah Thomas Leavett 14107Essex Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Lee 23347Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Luther Leigh 25561Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Rutherford Lennox 12801Scots Guards16/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 16369Devonshire Regiment01/12/1915
Private Joseph Lewis 16834Welsh Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edward Lewis 2426Welsh Regiment30/05/1915
Sapper Lewis 385835Royal Engineers02/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Liddell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 29)
Signaller Litchfield Bristol Z/5611Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMSTartar,17/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Griffith Lloyd 242706South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lloyd 20598South Wales Borderers02/06/1916
Serjeant Percy Owen Lock 20423Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bertie Lockwood 8822Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Lonie 21260King's Own Scottish Borderers09/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lovett 2549Welsh Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 14923King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Lucas 14691Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Martin Lyone Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Lyons 241316King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Mccarthy 49336Royal Field Artillery30/04/1917
Private John Mccarthy 48755th (Royal Irish) Lancers13/02/1916
Private Edward James Mcconnell 21807Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mcconnell S/13672Cameron Highlanders29/10/1915
Private William James Norwood Mcconnell 4181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916 (aged 49)
Private Mccrory 5927Irish Guards04/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccusker 6/4242Connaught Rangers19/03/1916
Private Duncan Mcdonald 1471Non Combatant Corps04/06/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert Alexander Mcdonald 2226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Mcdonald 4453West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mcdowell 7477Royal Scots Fusiliers08/12/1915
Private Thomas Mcgarva SE/8505Army Veterinary Corps27/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Mcgee S/4993Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Mcgill 1368Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Mcgourty 1415Connaught Rangers12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Macgregor S/7199Gordon Highlanders14/05/1916
Private Gregor Macgregor S/40693Cameron Highlanders04/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcintosh 58Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Donald Munro Mckellar S/10070Gordon Highlanders02/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles John Mckenzie 28819Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Murdoch Mckenzie 2883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1916
Bombardier Mckim 62263Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mclaren 32941Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/08/1917
Lance Corporal Mcleod 195796Royal Engineers26/03/1917
Able Seaman John Mcleod A/2567Royal Naval Reserve, Admiralty Transport, Hornby Grange12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Roderick Mcleod S/6466Seaforth Highlanders25/08/1915 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Mcmillan King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private David Mcnabb 829411Canadian Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant John Symon Macpherson Gordon Highlanders15/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Mcrae S/9033Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Mallalieu Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Maloney 30752Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Mann 810622Royal Field Artillery24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Manners Royal Engineers28/06/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Robert Mansell R/3054King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Marchant 15801The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Marriott 9298Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Marsden 6110East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Fred Marsh 18554Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper William Marshall 7360Royal Engineers31/03/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Martin 9349Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Mason 291127Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard Henry Mason 13718Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Walter Raymond Masters Y/1306King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Fairbourne Matson 284304Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Matthias T/28720Army Service Corps03/08/1915
Trooper Arthur Mawer 31081st Life Guards11/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Henry May 8/978Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Stanley May 34707Essex Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Maynard 8895Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1915 (aged 17)
Sapper Robert Edward Mays 188914Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Melia 21330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Percy Mellor 37802York and Lancaster Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Isaac Menday 73301The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Barnes Merrington DM2/170339Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 42)
Captain Messer King's Royal Rifle Corps17/02/1916
Private Meyrick 6842The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/04/1916
Private Tom Millward 7196Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Wheatley Milnes 39585Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cecil George Missing PS/2355Middlesex Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Mitchell M2/018813Army Service Corps11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Mitchell 9011Yorkshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Mitchell T4/141368Army Service Corps25/04/1916
Private Archibald Allan Mochrie S/5874Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Monkhouse PO/261(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Charles Moore 340846Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Moore 20556Grenadier Guards11/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Moore 3/6503Connaught Rangers22/03/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal William Moore 1063Army Veterinary Corps28/01/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Moran R/5618King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1915 (aged 51)
Gunner Walter Ewart Morgan W/5508Royal Horse Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 18)
Mate Morris Mercantile Marine07/04/1917 (aged 63)
Private Evie Morris 21285South Wales Borderers20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Norman Morris Wiltshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Morrison 123520Royal Engineers14/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Moule 30339Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Louis Leeds Moulton 2744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Charles Percy Mountain 18/1639Durham Light Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Muir S/6494Seaforth Highlanders01/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jeremiah Mulcahy 4/6383Royal Munster Fusiliers29/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Murphy T4/096279Army Service Corps19/12/1916
Acting Bombardier George Harry Nash 45861Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nash SS/12375Army Service Corps30/01/1917
Private Reginald Alfred Needham 25581Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander John Nelson 198591Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Howard Nelson 422292Canadian Infantry06/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Nethercleft SS/10038Army Service Corps12/07/1916
Private Newbery 3043Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Newbury 7530Lincolnshire Regiment20/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Newcombe 22883Welsh Regiment28/01/1916
Sapper Thomas William Newton 229958Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 49)
Private Robert Leslie Willmot Nicholl 17686Welsh Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Nicol 03306Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1917
Private Ernest Albert Nixon 27943Durham Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Norman SS/969Army Service Corps28/11/1915
Private George Norton 3566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Nott 16191Devonshire Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Leslie Nunn 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private O'brien 4865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916
Private John Oddy SE/23498Army Veterinary Corps01/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joseph O'donnell 9/4565Royal Munster Fusiliers03/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Matthew O'neill 17141King's Own Scottish Borderers05/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Owen Rowe O'neill 158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1916
Pioneer Arthur Fisher Ongley SS/15577Army Service Corps02/10/1915 (aged 40)
Sapper Sidney Osborne 195705Royal Engineers13/01/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percy John Owlett 11611Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Frank Page Australian Light Horse29/10/1917 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal William Kilgour Page 151675Royal Engineers31/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter John Pappin 12/3439Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Phillip Parish 15523York and Lancaster Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Benjamin Parish 06340Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Park 15626Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1915
Private Cecil Parnham 242236Lincolnshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 39)
Farrier Serjeant Alfred John Partridge TS/1111Army Service Corps20/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Henry Pask SS/7663Army Service Corps30/07/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman George Alfred Payne 10906King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Pearce 14378Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Peate 23930Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1916
Private Cecil Hugh Peckham 538Royal Sussex Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Penfold 10Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916
Private Noah Llewellyn Perkins 33179Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Phillips SE/10721Army Veterinary Corps13/07/1917 (aged 46)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Pickard 240010Lincolnshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 51)
Private Pickering 60051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Pickett 265981Somerset Light Infantry07/09/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Walter Pidduck 99382Royal Engineers06/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Pillatt 59561Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917
Private John Lewington Pinniger 3982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner William Pipe 86297Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Private Herbert Hood Platt 07478Army Ordnance Corps11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Civilian Pobjoy Civilian15/04/1916
Private Ponman 233Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915
Trooper George Porley 68334th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)02/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Pottinger SS/19310Army Service Corps15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Bellenden Powell 122225Royal Engineers24/01/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Powell K10631Royal Navy, HMS Zulu08/11/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Edgar Powner 491931Royal Engineers04/09/1917
Private Harry Herbert Price 034897Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1917
Private Carl Rhodes Priest C/4357Royal Fusiliers22/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Richard Pugh 2365Welsh Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 37)
Pioneer Frederick William Purton 147225Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Timothy Quigley 4357Lancashire Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Joseph Radge 77780Royal Horse Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Rafferty 22900Highland Light Infantry29/12/1916 (aged 43)
Private William Thomas Ralph 3844Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Ramsay 10989Gordon Highlanders19/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hubert Ramsden 22368Gloucestershire Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry Ratcliffe 122341Royal Engineers18/01/1917 (aged 56)
Private Read 1043920th Hussars22/01/1916
Sapper Reed 275835Royal Engineers28/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Richard Reed 537216th (The Queen's) Lancers11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Reed 301596Essex Regiment03/07/1917
Private Walter Reekie S/12112Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth David Rees Cheshire Regiment29/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Renner 52293Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Henry Richards 1751Welsh Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richmond 446125Canadian Infantry21/08/1917
Gunner George Ernest Ring 71249Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bertie Roberts 1192Rifle Brigade16/07/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Joseph Harry Roberts 218968Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Roberts 17764Durham Light Infantry20/04/1916
Private William Roberts 19593Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robertson 645209Canadian Infantry25/08/1917
Guardsman Alfred Sidney Robinson 15465Grenadier Guards29/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 9/52891Cheshire Regiment04/09/1917
Private Charles Robinson 1512Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Robinson G/50414Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Edwin Stanley Robinson 272361Royal Navy, HMS Zulu08/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Cheer Robinson 1797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Thomas Robson 1930Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Robson 5693King's Own Scottish Borderers23/05/1916
Private David Rolle 6144British West Indies Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Rose 590286London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Rose 858South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Rossell 6271Royal Scots Fusiliers26/06/1915 (aged 35)
Sub-Conductor Arthur William Rothery 05350Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1916 (aged 44)
Private Henri Joseph Rouleau 911489Canadian Infantry13/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Rowe S4/044413Army Service Corps20/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Rowland 22708Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1917 (aged 24)
Master William Comer Ruff Mercantile Marine05/03/1917 (aged 49)
Private Russell 7712Lancashire Fusiliers15/08/1916
Pioneer William Russell 117145Royal Engineers25/09/1916 (aged 46)
Pioneer Frederick Sadler 147277Royal Engineers26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Saint 2589Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Ernest Salmon 7003Royal Army Medical Corps11/08/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Sandford R/2176Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.01/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Saul 16076Royal Scots Fusiliers11/08/1915
Private William John Saunders 21586Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Say 17537Royal Berkshire Regiment04/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private William George Sayer 582The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/10/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph Scales 58456Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Joseph Scanlan 8/1830Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George John Scoggings 12271Suffolk Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Peter George Scott S4/157862Army Service Corps16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William George Scott 253049Royal Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sculley 9/4922Royal Munster Fusiliers17/05/1916
Private Sedgwick 202302York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1917
Sapper Edgar Selby 190751Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Seymour 10197Royal Berkshire Regiment29/03/1916
Private Ernest Ryder Sharman 32429York and Lancaster Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Sharp M2/081788Army Service Corps19/10/1916 (aged 42)
Rifleman Alexander Sharpe R/12973King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Shaw 879West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1916 (aged 29)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant John Shaw Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nepaulin,20/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Shaw 9278Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1916
Private Thomas Shaw 202672The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Siebert 23917Machine Gun Corps29/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Silverton SS/14580Army Service Corps27/11/1916
Private John Lumsden Sim 08896Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1915
Private Charles Ernest Simms 15422North Staffordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Newby Simonds 314077Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Simpson 307529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Simpson 175474Royal Engineers12/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Slade 524Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/03/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Slater 8331Northamptonshire Regiment31/08/1916
Private William Edward Slater 42969Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smallman 200690King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1917
Sergeant Leonard Arthur Smeed 50Australian Army Postal Corps10/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Smith 242448Lincolnshire Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Smith 10580Australian Field Artillery28/08/1917
Pioneer Smith 117072Royal Engineers21/09/1916
Private Smith 32090Northamptonshire Regiment30/04/1917
Private Smith 7850Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916
Private William Smith 23628Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Samuel Smith 25353Suffolk Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private George Snell F/2313Middlesex Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Southgate 61167Royal Fusiliers04/09/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Cyril George Sparshott 8325Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Spires 6797East Surrey Regiment19/10/1915
Private Squibb 909The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1915
Private Stack SS/9029Army Service Corps04/02/1916
Private Francis Charles Benjamin Stacey RTS/5063Army Service Corps04/12/1916 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Edward Stagg 17155Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Standing SS/19577Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Captain William Milton Steadman Royal Engineers10/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Samuel George Stedman 310021Labour Corps10/08/1917 (aged 46)
Private John Stedmon 21274Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1916 (aged 43)
Private Steed 6976The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1916
Private Stephenson 18979Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/09/1916
Private Herbert Thomas Stollard 1361462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Horace Frederick Stopher 9431East Surrey Regiment08/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Storr 113150Labour Corps18/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Strahan 201450East Lancashire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper William Strickland 247708Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stubbs 555519London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/09/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman George Summers C/4637King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1916
Acting Bombardier Sumner 112824Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Roger Harold Swann 40248Norfolk Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Symington 12422Scots Guards13/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Tabrett 8515The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Taylor 3476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917
Pioneer Harry Taylor 27754Royal Engineers06/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Harry Alfred Taylor 15803The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 49)
Private Hohepa Teparo 29104New Zealand Pioneer Battalion26/08/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Horace Leonard Theak Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Captain Thomas Albert Thirlwell Royal Engineers01/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Morgan Thomas Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bennett Till 14572East Lancashire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William John Todd 2981Suffolk Regiment11/09/1915 (aged 32)
Serjeant George Tomlinson 16469Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tonks 16810Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1916
Private Herbert Tooley 9513Lincolnshire Regiment23/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tormey 26833Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Toyer 266344Hertfordshire Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Trinder 523139Royal Engineers14/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Trunley 17298Somerset Light Infantry07/05/1917
Private Tunnicliffe 22384Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles Forbes Thompson Turner 16637Grenadier Guards01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Henry Turner 31868Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Turner 648914Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Walter Hugh Vaile Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1916
Private Velzian SS/11516Army Service Corps22/11/1915
Private Albert Vernon 2557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Reuben Thomas Vincent L/9442Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Vivian East Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Voce 2999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 18)
Major Carl Otto Von Treuenfels Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Vivian Wade 4951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916
Private Arthur Edward Walker 10588Canadian Infantry11/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Walker 06562Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Wallace 5619Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Maidens Waller 2704Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Wallum T4/140849Army Service Corps08/05/1916 (aged 35)
Flight Lieutenant Herbert Graham Wanklyn Royal Naval Air Service, Dunkirk Station31/05/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Richard Croft Ward 147231Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Jack Ware 5656Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Waring 11/2255Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Waring R/8389King's Royal Rifle Corps25/06/1915
Private Warrington 9944Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Watts 7070Royal Fusiliers28/10/1915
Private Weighill 4505Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wellard 5603Royal Sussex Regiment07/03/1916
Private Bert Bruce Weston 3494AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1916 (aged 18)
Trooper Whatmough 32662nd Life Guards09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Wheat 255841Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Whitby Deal/10867(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Charles White 593672London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private White G/13341The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper John Henry Whitehead 88502Royal Engineers27/01/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Whitehorn 3194London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Cottingham Whiting 8355Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Whittaker 3/10811Norfolk Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Whittle 1712Newfoundland Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wickett 23638Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/09/1917
Private Arthur Widdowson 12950Royal Scots15/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Wilden 1046Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1916
Corporal George Augustus Wilgeroth 1972East Yorkshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 44)
Sapper George Wilkinson 138673Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant George Wilson 180332Canadian Infantry15/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Glen Wilson S/17529Cameron Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 23468Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Henry John Wiltshire 10015Grenadier Guards21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Wiseley 18622Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1916 (aged 36)
Captain Henry Bertram Wood Royal Field Artillery29/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Leonard Wood 15082King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Edgar Harry Woodbridge 8229Royal Berkshire Regiment04/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wright 202990Border Regiment22/08/1917
Private Albert Edward Wright 3674Northumberland Fusiliers08/08/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Wright 6373Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Samuel Donald Wright Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Frederick Wycombe 53001Royal Army Medical Corps18/12/1916 (aged 43)
Private Wynn 61979Cheshire Regiment09/09/1917
Private Henry Yarlett CH/18860Royal Marine Light Infantry17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Francis Yeoman 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Youngs 290747Norfolk Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Barker 8898Royal Scots Fusiliers20/10/1914
Private Charles Walter Grodner S/8193Royal Fusiliers22/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas King 7390Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1914
Private Laws PS/1375Middlesex Regiment30/01/1916
Private Charles Walter Lewis S/8193ALIAS22/02/1915 (aged 19)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers70
Army Service Corps52
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Canadian Infantry20
Royal Fusiliers17
Royal Field Artillery16
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
Royal Berkshire Regiment15
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Grenadier Guards12
Welsh Regiment12
Royal Sussex Regiment11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Durham Light Infantry11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Essex Regiment10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Norfolk Regiment10
East Surrey Regiment9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Cheshire Regiment8
Army Ordnance Corps8
Middlesex Regiment8
Mercantile Marine8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Army Veterinary Corps7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
North Staffordshire Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Suffolk Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps5
ALIAS5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Coldstream Guards4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Irish Guards4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Australian Field Artillery4
Rifle Brigade4
Leinster Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
South Wales Borderers3
Labour Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Cameron Highlanders3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Marine Labour Corps3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Connaught Rangers3
Highland Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Scots Guards3
Wiltshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
2nd Life Guards2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Zulu2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Border Regiment2
20th Hussars1
Royal Naval Air Service, Dunkirk Station1
1st Life Guards1
Canadian Light Horse1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Canadian Pioneers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMSTartar,1
British West Indies Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Civilian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
South African Infantry1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMSAttentive,1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Non Combatant Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Nepaulin,1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, Admiralty Transport, Hornby Grange1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Australian Army Postal Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 16 October 1914100
Tuesday 20 October 1914110
Monday 22 February 1915200
Tuesday 30 March 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915100
Sunday 30 May 1915650
Monday 31 May 1915110
Sunday 20 June 1915220
Monday 21 June 1915100
Tuesday 22 June 1915100
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915200
Friday 25 June 1915100
Saturday 26 June 1915110
Tuesday 3 August 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915220
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915111
Wednesday 11 August 1915220
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915100
Friday 3 September 1915100
Sunday 5 September 1915100
Monday 6 September 1915100
Tuesday 7 September 1915210
Wednesday 8 September 1915100
Thursday 9 September 1915100
Saturday 11 September 1915100
Friday 17 September 1915111
Sunday 19 September 1915100
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915220
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Friday 15 October 1915110
Tuesday 19 October 1915200
Thursday 21 October 1915220
Friday 22 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Tuesday 26 October 1915210
Wednesday 27 October 1915100
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915210
Monday 1 November 1915100
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Friday 12 November 1915310
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915110
Tuesday 23 November 1915210
Friday 26 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915100
Wednesday 1 December 1915210
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Friday 10 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 1915100
Monday 13 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915100
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915220
Tuesday 4 January 1916200
Wednesday 5 January 1916210
Friday 7 January 1916100
Friday 14 January 1916110
Saturday 15 January 1916110
Sunday 16 January 1916220
Tuesday 18 January 1916100
Thursday 20 January 1916210
Saturday 22 January 1916330
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916100
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Thursday 27 January 1916110
Friday 28 January 1916210
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916110
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916220
Wednesday 2 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916320
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916100
Friday 11 February 1916200
Sunday 13 February 1916100
Monday 14 February 1916210
Tuesday 15 February 1916210
Thursday 17 February 1916110
Saturday 19 February 1916210
Sunday 20 February 1916100
Monday 21 February 1916210
Saturday 26 February 1916110
Sunday 27 February 1916220
Wednesday 1 March 1916211
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916210
Monday 6 March 1916210
Tuesday 7 March 1916200
Thursday 9 March 1916110
Friday 10 March 1916200
Saturday 11 March 1916540
Monday 13 March 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916320
Friday 17 March 1916100
Saturday 18 March 1916330
Sunday 19 March 1916310
Monday 20 March 1916210
Tuesday 21 March 1916100
Wednesday 22 March 1916200
Thursday 23 March 1916210
Friday 24 March 1916100
Sunday 26 March 1916210
Tuesday 28 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916430
Thursday 30 March 1916210
Friday 31 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916220
Tuesday 4 April 1916210
Thursday 6 April 1916210
Saturday 8 April 1916110
Monday 10 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916220
Thursday 13 April 1916220
Saturday 15 April 1916410
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916220
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Thursday 20 April 1916300
Saturday 22 April 1916330
Monday 24 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916740
Wednesday 26 April 1916220
Thursday 27 April 1916220
Friday 28 April 1916410
Saturday 29 April 1916330
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916100
Friday 12 May 1916110
Sunday 14 May 1916200
Wednesday 17 May 1916200
Friday 19 May 1916421
Saturday 20 May 1916100
Tuesday 23 May 1916220
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916210
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916100
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916221
Saturday 3 June 1916310
Sunday 4 June 1916210
Monday 5 June 1916110
Tuesday 6 June 1916100
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916100
Sunday 11 June 1916200
Monday 12 June 1916100
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Sunday 18 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916221
Tuesday 20 June 1916100
Wednesday 21 June 1916100
Friday 30 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916100
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916210
Friday 7 July 1916310
Tuesday 11 July 1916320
Wednesday 12 July 1916210
Thursday 13 July 1916210
Saturday 15 July 1916100
Sunday 16 July 1916100
Tuesday 18 July 1916310
Wednesday 19 July 1916100
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916761
Saturday 22 July 1916420
Sunday 23 July 1916510
Monday 24 July 1916200
Wednesday 26 July 1916500
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916100
Saturday 29 July 1916100
Sunday 30 July 1916210
Tuesday 1 August 1916300
Friday 4 August 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916100
Sunday 6 August 1916210
Monday 7 August 1916310
Tuesday 8 August 1916420
Wednesday 9 August 1916310
Thursday 10 August 1916200
Saturday 12 August 1916100
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916110
Saturday 26 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916100
Wednesday 30 August 1916210
Thursday 31 August 1916430
Monday 4 September 1916100
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Tuesday 19 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916310
Friday 22 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916220
Friday 6 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916200
Monday 9 October 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916100
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916100
Tuesday 24 October 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916100
Sunday 5 November 1916310
Monday 6 November 1916200
Wednesday 8 November 1916200
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916330
Tuesday 28 November 1916100
Wednesday 29 November 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916100
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Tuesday 12 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916100
Monday 18 December 1916210
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916210
Thursday 21 December 1916100
Tuesday 26 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Friday 29 December 1916220
Monday 1 January 1917110
Tuesday 2 January 1917100
Saturday 6 January 1917440
Saturday 13 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917100
Thursday 18 January 1917100
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917100
Monday 29 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917220
Wednesday 7 February 1917320
Friday 9 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917210
Monday 12 February 1917200
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917210
Friday 16 February 1917220
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917210
Friday 23 February 1917110
Monday 26 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917210
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917320
Monday 26 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917100
Saturday 31 March 1917200
Monday 2 April 1917100
Tuesday 3 April 1917210
Thursday 5 April 1917220
Saturday 7 April 1917210
Monday 9 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917100
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917200
Saturday 14 April 1917220
Sunday 15 April 1917310
Monday 16 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917100
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917310
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917100
Tuesday 24 April 1917210
Wednesday 25 April 1917100
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917220
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917430
Friday 4 May 1917650
Saturday 5 May 1917310
Monday 7 May 1917420
Tuesday 8 May 1917210
Wednesday 9 May 1917320
Thursday 10 May 1917420
Saturday 12 May 1917100
Sunday 13 May 1917100
Monday 14 May 1917220
Wednesday 16 May 1917100
Thursday 17 May 1917220
Friday 18 May 1917220
Monday 21 May 1917320
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917220
Saturday 26 May 1917420
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Friday 1 June 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917220
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917100
Monday 18 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917210
Friday 22 June 1917100
Sunday 24 June 1917220
Monday 25 June 1917310
Tuesday 26 June 1917320
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917210
Monday 2 July 1917220
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917210
Friday 6 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917100
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917220
Saturday 14 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917300
Thursday 19 July 1917100
Friday 20 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917100
Thursday 26 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917210
Wednesday 1 August 1917100
Thursday 2 August 1917320
Friday 3 August 1917220
Saturday 4 August 1917200
Sunday 5 August 1917100
Monday 6 August 1917200
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917320
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917320
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917210
Thursday 16 August 1917320
Friday 17 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917310
Monday 20 August 1917210
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917430
Friday 24 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917200
Monday 27 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917210
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917210
Monday 3 September 1917420
Tuesday 4 September 191727180
Thursday 6 September 1917220
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917210
Sunday 9 September 1917100
Thursday 13 September 1917220
Friday 14 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917210
Friday 5 October 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917100
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917210
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Tuesday 29 January 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918100