RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Able Seaman William G.v. Williams 294Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force11/09/1914
Able Seaman John E. Walker 45Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force11/09/1914
Lieut-Commander Charles B. Elwell Royal Navy11/09/1914
Private Harry Chandler 54Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force20/05/1915
Private Collier 249Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force15/07/1915
Able Seaman John Courtney 45ALIAS11/09/1914
Able Seaman Wilfred F. Cowden 1243Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force25/04/1915
Sergeant James Featherston 959Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force30/07/1918
Private Ferguson 1832Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force16/08/1919
Private Forbes 497Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force30/04/1918
Able Seaman Gardner 2673Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force22/12/1914
Private Gray 20Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force04/01/1915
Private Horley 1625Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force10/03/1920
Private Ernest Thomas William Hulme 814Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force23/04/1919
Private Thomas Johnson 1039Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force08/09/1917
Petty Officer Neil Mccrimmon 900Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force20/12/1918
Private Marshall 1234Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force30/07/1918
Corporal Mason 424Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force26/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Miller Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force16/02/1918
Private James Morgan 116Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force19/01/1915
Captain Brian Colden Antill Pockley Australian Army Medical Corps11/09/1914 (aged 24)
Private Price 444Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force21/03/1915
Private Smith 1250Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force01/08/1918
Private Stevens 328Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force07/05/1915
Able Seaman Street 419Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force11/09/1914
Private Wates 433Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force14/10/1914
Able Seaman Willans 369Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force24/12/1914
Sergeant Wilson 938Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force02/10/1916
Private Wise 1156Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force26/03/1919