ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERY

Cemetery image from Wikidata
Image source: Wikidata
Date of inception: 1 September 1917
Architect: William Harrison Cowlishaw, Reginald Blomfield
Source: Wikidata

External links

Map links

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Wills 925565Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Corporal Turner 76117Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lumsden 40895Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Samuel Beech 70099Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick Robert Pollock Coldstream Guards22/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private George Albert Hunt 764069London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Ernest Whittington 62223Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Rose 42872King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Edward Kiely 763988London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917
Private Teakle 260054Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1917
Private William George Prince 534931London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Powell 8963South Wales Borderers21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Phillips 30319Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Kilner 52200Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Serjeant Jones 202810King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Able Seaman Jones Tyneside Z/2341Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.24/11/1917
Private Hay 534758London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/12/1917
Private Edwards 67317Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Davis 16198Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private Walter Brown 241678Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Adamson S/43523Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/01/1918
Private Alder 12744South African Infantry16/10/1917
Private Willie Ambler 15691Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George Henry Andrews 113651Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Armstrong S/18788Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Astles 16909Cheshire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Atkinson 28229Border Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 7469Bedfordshire Regiment07/11/1914
Private Banks 100699Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles Bell Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Bentley 55322Welsh Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver George Tillyer Bishop T4/159599Army Service Corps28/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Blackmore 245290Manchester Regiment29/11/1917
Lance Corporal Dominic Bolam 23671Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bonnet Royal Marine Light Infantry27/10/1917
Private Bowman 26934Highland Light Infantry17/12/1917
Gunner John Boyle 73089Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Brabin 11639Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Driver James Brennan 680126Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917
Sergeant Brimelow PLY/324(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917
Gunner William Henry Brindley 129944Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Brown R/2361Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1917
Driver Brown 24078Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Laurence Smith Blanche Brown Machine Gun Corps27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Bullock 25783Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Burford G/8350The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Burton 636471Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Driver Bush 200149Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Sapper Albert Frederick Calder 5700Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Harry Carter 830528Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cartledge 352769Royal Scots03/08/1917
Private Castle Deal/4211(S)Royal Marines04/11/1917
Gunner Cathie 76496Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chandler R/42132King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Private Albert Chapman 51340Manchester Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Christie 11031Welsh Regiment09/11/1917
Private Church 260094Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1917
Rifleman Allan Joseph Clarke S/24269Rifle Brigade12/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Clasper Deal/3614(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joshua Samuel Clayton 1110964th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stanley Clough 265495Cheshire Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Colgrave R/374Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/10/1917
Private Comerford 306560Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1917
Gunner Connachan 640410Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Able Seaman Matthew Connolly R/2315Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Edward Arthur Conybear 168323Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cook 17/662Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Private Coulthard 19719Border Regiment21/03/1918
Private Fred Bartholemew Coupland 390518Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Crocker 245299Manchester Regiment29/11/1917
Gunner Cummings 89695Royal Field Artillery29/10/1917
Private Philip Curran 275341Royal Scots27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Dale 226952Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Cecil Dutton Darlington Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Griffith Robert Davies 134954Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Day 23557Grenadier Guards07/08/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Dennis Bristol Z/4188Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/11/1917
Private Thomas Bowie Dingwall 48506Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Thomas William Dixon Tyneside Z/96Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Draper 48247Royal Field Artillery01/11/1917
Gunner James Joseph Duffy 157589Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dumbreck 376101Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Edward Durham Deal/4020(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private England 21337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1917
Private Harold Etherington 32/82Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evans 41358Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Able Seaman Evison R/442Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Fauchie 4301South African Infantry20/09/1917
Driver Frederick George Fidler 30748Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Trefor Rees Francis 87767Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frankland 17/1057Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1917
Private James Galt 46827Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Gardiner 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Garnett 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gates 90202Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Charles William Arnold Gibson Deal/4257(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Godwin 41927Cambridgeshire Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goldsbrough 57533Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Graham 521Highland Light Infantry17/12/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles W. Gray Manchester Regiment04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Greatwood Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Greenhalgh R/3276Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Groves 925688Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Gunner Hackett 69370Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917
Private Alfred Hall 35926Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Allan Hall 30698Royal Scots06/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hampton 37753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Hanton 23612Highland Light Infantry31/01/1918
Rifleman Hardy R/30419King's Royal Rifle Corps12/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hardy S/17827Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Gunner Harkness 3864Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Herbert Thomas Harris 845571Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Kevin Harris 21158Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Laurence Harrison Deal/4124(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Haw 482077Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Private Henry Hayton Deal/3518(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Helliwell 31328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henderson 936072Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Driver Hill 49597Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hodgson 57534Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Holder 10544Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Claude Cecil Hopkins 34726Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Wilfrid Hopkinson Deal/4090(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Horton 302261London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917
Private Howlett 19728Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hudson 8329East Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1915
Private Hulme 45864Worcestershire Regiment17/11/1917
Gunner Ingham 190585Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917
Private Jameson 347440Labour Corps15/12/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John Harold Johns 4062Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Gwynfor Jones Wales Z/269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Jones 1473Manchester Regiment28/12/1917
Lance Corporal Jubb 39716Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1917
Private William Guy Kelley A/22839Canadian Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Kenyon Deal/3449(S)Royal Marines05/11/1917
Rifleman Percy King 472080London Regiment (The Rangers)08/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick William Kinsey 9531West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Knowles 41465Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Langley 39257Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Lawson 3032AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Arthur Gledhill Laycock Tyneside Z/8194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lear 460837Canadian Infantry14/06/1916
Private Leslie 5185South African Infantry21/09/1917
Gunner Arthur John Lock 81151Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Luke 771249Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Walker Lynch Tank Corps31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mccann Deal/3713(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Mcculloch 310761Royal Engineers03/12/1917
Able Seaman Mcfarlane Clyde Z/1977Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917
Corporal Mackay 27019Royal Scots12/10/1917
Gunner John Forrest Mckenzie 930264Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant David Oliver Mckinlay Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcnaughton 18441King's Own Scottish Borderers05/05/1915
Lance Corporal Andrew Smith Mcpherson 250175Royal Scots26/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Malins 473067London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1917
Serjeant Marshall 74128Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Martin 38506Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George William Mashman 47134Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mattox 8864South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Maywall 13002King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Millard 220182Royal Berkshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Milne 19596Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Moore 216141Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mullard 24884Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ness 32/869Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1917
Driver Henry Newton 231283Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Nihell 471831London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1917
Able Seaman Edward O'brien Wales Z/740Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner O'donohue 13515Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Gunner Ernest William Oliver 925326Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Harry Thomas Page 836613Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Palmer R/32617King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Park 645642Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Parker 241371Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1917
Gunner Henry John Parry 925855Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Partridge 24965Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Patrick 32440Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Henry Percy Deal/3635(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Charles George Pestell L/6455Royal Field Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Poole 87378Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private Poole-Hill Deal/4195(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917
Private Charles Powell 13178South African Infantry22/10/1917
Pioneer George Sydney Quick 192762Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Radford PLY/11194(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Rafferty 34577Royal Field Artillery10/10/1917
Gunner Alexander Ramsay 663233Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Godfrey Rapley Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reeder S/40805Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Private George Riley 19272Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Robb London Z/1486Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 390th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 41543Royal Scots26/09/1917
Private Robertson S/9917Cameron Highlanders21/10/1917
Gunner William James Robinson 675507Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Rourke 95261Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Rowbotham 711354Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Sandals 831442Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Saunders 7098Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Savage 41615Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1917
Acting Bombardier John William Sawyer 761233Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Victor Shrimpton 276326Royal Garrison Artillery30/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William James Sim S/21688Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Skelcher 155179Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Skilling 67263Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917
Serjeant Smith 1422Manchester Regiment28/12/1917
Private Smith 55636Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Rifleman Smith 472589London Regiment (The Rangers)08/12/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Smith CH/873(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Sockett 474426London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1917
Private Spendlove 41542Highland Light Infantry04/02/1918
Lieutenant Robert Hay Squair Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred J. Stacey 1747Newfoundland Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William George Percy Stanton 926496Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joshua Allen Stillwell 19545Hampshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Thomas Sutton 108881Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tait 351040Royal Scots12/10/1917
Private Dick Taito 7083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1917 (aged 48)
Private George Edward Tapp 51792Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 25826Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Teesdale G/15316Royal Sussex Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thatcher 64270Machine Gun Corps22/12/1917
Gunner Robert Thomson 217663Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henry Thomson 4/42370Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Till 33133Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tippen 471861London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1917 (aged 21)
Fitter Fredrick Turner 13936Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Turner 41067Royal Scots27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Underhill 29583Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Veitch 30247Cheshire Regiment18/12/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Walker 27352Royal Scots05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Waspe 14367South African Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Watmough 152589Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1917
Private Webb 202702Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1917
Private Whittam 27298Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/08/1917
Private Whittick G/12049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Private Whitton 15714The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917
Corporal Whybrow 925604Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wickson 10237Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1914
Gunner Wilcock 104563Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Wilkinson L/28038Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Dyott Willmot King's Royal Rifle Corps17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wills 128615Royal Field Artillery23/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Harold Wilmot 27381Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Wilson 55472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 63836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private John Wilson 43096Highland Light Infantry17/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wood G/7301The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Stanley Woodfine 604079Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Letts Woodhams Deal/3739(S)Royal Marines26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery58
Worcestershire Regiment15
Royal Marines12
Royal Scots12
Northumberland Fusiliers8
London Regiment (The Rangers)6
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Engineers6
Highland Light Infantry6
South African Infantry5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Cameron Highlanders4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Border Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Newfoundland Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 390th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Rifle Brigade1
Grenadier Guards1
Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Tank Corps1
Army Service Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 22 October 1914111
Monday 26 October 1914110
Tuesday 27 October 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914220
Friday 5 February 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916210
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917540
Tuesday 31 July 1917100
Friday 3 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917221
Friday 17 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917551
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917100
Friday 21 September 1917210
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917670
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917211
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917890
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917210
Thursday 18 October 1917672
Friday 19 October 1917672
Saturday 20 October 1917670
Sunday 21 October 1917880
Monday 22 October 1917430
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917660
Friday 26 October 191722222
Saturday 27 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917220
Monday 29 October 1917222
Tuesday 30 October 191718162
Wednesday 31 October 1917431
Thursday 1 November 1917220
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917561
Tuesday 6 November 1917871
Wednesday 7 November 1917220
Friday 9 November 1917450
Saturday 10 November 1917220
Monday 12 November 1917220
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917111
Sunday 25 November 1917111
Monday 26 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917210
Wednesday 28 November 1917120
Thursday 29 November 1917330
Friday 30 November 1917330
Saturday 1 December 1917111
Monday 3 December 1917220
Tuesday 4 December 1917330
Wednesday 5 December 1917330
Friday 7 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917331
Monday 10 December 1917120
Wednesday 12 December 1917231
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917670
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917230
Wednesday 26 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917670
Monday 31 December 1917110
Tuesday 8 January 1918120
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918120
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Sunday 27 January 1918120
Wednesday 30 January 1918320
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918331
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh650
FulfordYork110
Glasgow110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
Troqueer110
PeltonCounty Durham110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Cox GreenWindsor and Maidenhead110
Peterhead110
EdgefieldNorth Norfolk110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
KidderminsterWyre Forest120
ClaytonBradford110
Old Monkland110
AveningCotswold111
Dalkeith110
FleetwoodWyre110
AbersychanTorfaen110
New Cumnock110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin100
Insch110
CammeringhamWest Lindsey110
UplandsSwansea110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
Beith100
CoggeshallBraintree110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
CockettSwansea100
BlythNorthumberland110
BallinghamHerefordshire, County of110
Dundee110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
WelshpoolPowys111
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
Dalserf110
AshwaterTorridge110
Lasswade111
BewerleyHarrogate110
ButetownCardiff110
Great Chart with SingletonAshford110
WheldrakeYork110
Scoonie110
StroudStroud111
Rothesay110
SeahamCounty Durham110
Kilmarnock110
St HelensIsle of Wight111
PytchleyKettering110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110