ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Anderson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/12/1918
Private Ayrton 62480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Barrington T/254371Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Private Edward Herbert Barton 83554Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Major Robert Geoffrey Browne Manchester Regiment01/11/1918
Serjeant Brownlie 148892Royal Air Force, 16th Training Depot School13/02/1919
Captain Charles Montague Gordon Campbell Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Henry Cooper 18810Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Lieutenant William George Courthorpe Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Driver Daly 89558Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Davies 74031Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dawson 32278Hampshire Regiment01/02/1919
Private Daniel Dougan 3/7284Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/02/1919 (aged 29)
Fireman Dowsing Mercantile Marine16/12/1918
Lieutenant John Durrant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Earle R/31321King's Royal Rifle Corps22/12/1918
Sapper Edwards 216710Royal Engineers03/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Ellis 272284Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Rifleman Watkin Llewelyn Evans 114274King's Royal Rifle Corps20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Anderson Ewen 273051Royal Scots27/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Farrell T1/1680Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Gunner Ford 705810Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919
Private William Dyson Fort 37048The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman David Alexander Gaff 2017Royal Australian Navy04/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Galbraith 60224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1919
Driver George Gray 72730Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edwin Arthur Groves A/2258King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Hugh Ripley Harris Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilbert Norman Heyworth 13979King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Hough WR/509192Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Hunt 29560Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Johnson 13392Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/11/1918
Private Thomas Kelly S/5394Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Francis Kerrigan 20990Royal Irish Regiment19/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Knight 14499Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/02/1919
Corporal John Henry Lawson 23/1392Northumberland Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 49)
Serjeant Ernest John Leach 89447Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Lloyd 291096Cheshire Regiment28/06/1918
Private Michael Mackey 1244Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private May M/319441Royal Army Service Corps25/01/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Moore 4397Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Shaw Moores 33551The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/06/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Morgan 13287South Lancashire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Harold Morritt 48207Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Neal 24832Army Veterinary Corps11/10/1918
Corporal Walter Neeves 209287Royal Air Force, No. 1 Base (Malta),20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Owen Welsh Regiment11/10/1918
Private Fred Parker 76127Derbyshire Yeomanry21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Sydney Ernest Parker 124904Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harper Penney Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Joseph Perkins 48986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Seth Peters 446815Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Powell 875510Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Prinn 243158Royal Air Force, H.Q. Adriatic Group06/10/1918
Corporal Quinlan A/357814Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Rifleman Horace William Raynor S/3191Rifle Brigade26/11/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Saunders 4754Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Sell 182862Royal Field Artillery01/01/1919
Rifleman Slater 452592London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/06/1918
Lance Corporal James Arthur Smart G/18756Royal Sussex Regiment24/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private John Edwin Smith M2/117394Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Smith 202967Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1919
Corporal Smithson 527722Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Sapper Stewart 296205Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Serjeant Stewart 104067Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Private William George Stoneman 45427Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 24824Northamptonshire Regiment05/01/1919
Captain Percival Thexton Army Veterinary Corps20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Tuffley 282569Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Private Valentine 33432Worcestershire Regiment29/12/1917
Sapper Walsh WR/508998Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Kenneth Wanklyn Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Weir Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private West 54313Durham Light Infantry14/08/1918
Trooper Percival Westcott 28521st Life Guards11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Wheway 75584Derbyshire Yeomanry21/12/1918
Corporal Charles Frederic Whitticom 403626Royal Air Force, "X" Aircraft Depot22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilkinson 2512Manchester Regiment10/02/1919
Private Thomas Henry George Willcock 527746Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Irvine Williams 495068Royal Army Medical Corps24/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Williams 24369Border Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wing 15632Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/09/1918
Labourer Hori-Lal 1765Labour Company United Provinces29/12/1917
Gunner Kesari 33568Indian Royal Artillery08/11/1919
Labourer Lal Thapu 640Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Moghi 2866Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Labourer Nand Ram 1994Labour Company United Provinces15/06/1918
Labourer Nanku Surian 1080Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Labourer Shamel Tuag 1408Indian Labour Corps14/06/1918
Private Anderson 13538British West Indies Regiment17/01/1918
Private Brooks 13574British West Indies Regiment19/01/1918
Private Campbell 8093British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918
Private Clark 7544British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918
Lance Corporal Cross 4591British West Indies Regiment05/07/1918
Private Jones 14317British West Indies Regiment20/01/1918
Serjeant Ernest John Peverett 29301Royal Engineers24/06/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William James Edmund Vincent M/334668Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Solomons 3059Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Buchanan 12421st King Edward's Horse13/03/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 4451st King Edward's Horse13/03/1918
Private Keary G/4752Middlesex Regiment04/03/1918
Private Love 45486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Walter Smith 3491st King Edward's Horse12/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis Daly S/21893Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richardson 1320Leicestershire Regiment08/01/1916
d