Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frank Walker T4/143205Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rambridge 25292Gloucestershire Regiment17/01/1919
Private Thomas Henry Leonard 48087Worcestershire Regiment18/01/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rane Thapa 31836th Gurkha Rifles04/02/1919
Petty Officer Regulating Isaac Armstrong 221060/DevRoyal Navy, HMS Ajax15/06/1920 (aged 33)
Private George Frederick Asher 95734Durham Light Infantry21/02/1920 (aged 20)
Private Barnfield 31806Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Boyd 8411Cameron Highlanders08/01/1919
Private Walter Boyde 14116Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/01/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Horace Arthur Brinklow 506259Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Brown 34999Royal Scots07/01/1919
Private Buckley 83275Durham Light Infantry03/04/1920
Private William Clement Burleigh 26516King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Percival Henry Burr 164877Royal Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Harry Butcher T4/212127Royal Army Service Corps12/05/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Coburn G/9952Middlesex Regiment07/01/1919
Private Collins 35553Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/01/1919
Private Wilfred Cutler 201834Worcestershire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Denton 7481Rifle Brigade31/12/1918
Private Mathew Henry Descombe 68375Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1919 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edwin William Dobson 21086Royal Engineers04/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Douglas 8541Cameron Highlanders13/01/1919
Driver Dunbar T4/062026Royal Army Service Corps03/05/1919 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Alfred Exton 28115Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/01/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner John Fagan 100852Royal Field Artillery20/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Fell 37125North Staffordshire Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Hubert Ford 506653Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Glenday 272152/PORoyal Navy, HMS Tribune26/08/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Reginald Bertie Gregory 90430Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Guy WR/550153Royal Engineer Services09/09/1919 (aged 32)
Major Sidney Lancelot Harvey Royal Engineers08/01/1919
Private Hurst 7349Army Cyclist Corps13/01/1919
Private Albert Jackson 38385Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/01/1919
Captain James Lynch Keogh Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1919
Private Philip Embrey King 58387Devonshire Regiment08/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Knight PW/3983Middlesex Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private Frank Lane 40094Worcestershire Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Ernest Lane 71425Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Lyons 2665Royal Scots20/04/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Leonard Marks 516313Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Arthur Mersh K/14089(Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Goshawk22/01/1919 (aged 26)
Pioneer George Montgomery WR/208212Royal Engineers02/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Pattison S/31284Cameron Highlanders25/07/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William George Phillips J/81964Royal Navy, HMS Theseus25/01/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Powis 9822King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1919 (aged 30)
Private Preece 7808King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/02/1919
Private William H. Scott 10188North Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Leslie Joseph Sellick J/49989Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool07/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Arthur Skrine 23198Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/08/1919
Private Cecil James Troake 80050Devonshire Regiment08/08/1919 (aged 27)
Private Albert Welch 3/63548Cheshire Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Whateley DM2/195375Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1919
Driver Alfred Rashdale Wilkinson 26435Royal Field Artillery14/02/1919
Driver Thomas Herbert Williams T4/110811Royal Army Service Corps15/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Williamson 107054Middlesex Regiment08/10/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Wingrove 173520Royal Engineers28/05/1919
Gunner Jacob Henry Winter 165916Royal Field Artillery30/09/1919 (aged 23)
Private Witts 44838Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/09/1919
Driver Bhura PB/19682Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Labourer Bidenis Labour Corps21/06/1919
Muleteer Constantino Macedonian Mule Corps21/06/1919
Labourer Hysto Pemardif Labour Corps28/06/1919
Labourer Manason Egir Labour Corps03/08/1919
Muleteer Polydiros 14167Macedonian Mule Corps16/07/1919
Labourer Son Van Tin Labour Corps11/05/1919
Muleteer Stosis Panoyoti 13261Macedonian Mule Corps04/07/1919
Assistant Storekeeper Tennant PMA/5274Supply and Transport Corps05/01/1919
Muleteer Yanakow 13139Macedonian Mule Corps21/09/1919
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CrichAmber Valley110
Kilconquhar100
IngoldsbySouth Kesteven110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
Glasgow110
HorndeanEast Hampshire110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
Paisley110
AltonEast Hampshire110
MorleyLeeds110
NailsworthStroud111
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
SwanleySevenoaks110