Date of death: Saturday 18 October 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Flight Officer Cecil James Fenwick Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot18/10/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Colin Lundin Stanhope General List18/10/1919
Private Seivwright 267389Kent Cyclist Battalion18/10/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Louis Starkey 251283Royal Air Force, Malta (Seaplane Base)18/10/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alfred Reginald Mace Royal Army Service Corps18/10/1919 (aged 40)
Sapper Moore 192316Royal Engineers18/10/1919
Lieutenant Charles Edward James Ensor Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Webb 53Manchester Regiment18/10/1919
Driver Dixon 66707Royal Field Artillery18/10/1919 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Palmer K/3790Royal Navy, HMS Sarepta18/10/1919
Private Moore 40721Durham Light Infantry18/10/1919
Private Reginald Charlie Day 19112Dorsetshire Regiment18/10/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Arthur Cooper 805859Royal Field Artillery18/10/1919 (aged 24)
Private Stanley James Fox 79192Royal Fusiliers18/10/1919
Lance Corporal Swash T4/088264Royal Army Service Corps18/10/1919 (aged 43)
Captain Reginald Lassen Royal Army Service Corps18/10/1919 (aged 40)
Driver George Herbert Garnham 26512Royal Field Artillery18/10/1919 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Campbell 13473Canadian Infantry18/10/1919 (aged 26)
Private Frank Peters 54765Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1919 (aged 33)
Major David Hunter Special List18/10/1919 (aged 44)
Rifleman Jit Bahadur Gharti 33046th Gurkha Rifles18/10/1919
Follower Nathaniel Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1919
Private Hone Matiu 16/546New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion18/10/1919
Rifleman Frederick Johns 79437New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1919
Private William Elliott 29766Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mcevoy 4195Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1919
Private Skinner 21122Gordon Highlanders18/10/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jones 9433Welsh Regiment18/10/1919 (aged 31)
Follower Abdul Aziz 4844Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Lachhman Singh 9539Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Manik 3504Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Mochi Surayan 2619Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Moti Singh 9261Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Phaga 5873Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Private Frank Chantrey 12225ALIAS18/10/1919 (aged 24)
Bearer Chiragh Din 332473Army Bearer Corps18/10/1919
Sepoy Ramdeo Singh 112811th Rajputs18/10/1919
Sepoy Fateh Khan 301269th Punjabis18/10/1919
Sepoy Mahi Lal 293876th Punjabis18/10/1919
Sepoy Chhotu 3886107th Indian Pioneers18/10/1919
Sepoy Piraji Shinde 418110th Mahratta Light Infantry18/10/1919
Sepoy Tirbhan Dat Tiwari 26890th Punjabis18/10/1919
Sowar Khengarji 198Navanagar Lancers, Ind I S C18/10/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Whitehouse 8084Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1919
Private Griffin 50051Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment18/10/1919
Driver Chajju Ram 26714Indian Royal Artillery18/10/1919
Driver Marai 50213Indian Royal Artillery18/10/1919
Lance Naik Channan Singh 211590th Punjabis18/10/1919
Sepoy Din Dayal Tiwari 404090th Punjabis18/10/1919
Sepoy Gokal Singh 328790th Punjabis18/10/1919
Rifleman Dwarka Dube 5734Burma Military Police18/10/1919
Follower Tejram Nathram 939Indian Postal and Telegraph Department18/10/1919
Artisan Budhu 140739Indian Railway Department18/10/1919
Labourer Kishan Gopal Singh 72264Indian Railway Department18/10/1919
Lance Bombardier Brown 122711Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1919
Lance Corporal David Lord 16119Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1919 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Ferguson 7814Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1919
Private Heslop Moon 58967Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1919 (aged 42)
Guardsman Morgan 18324Coldstream Guards18/10/1919 (aged 42)
Private Todor S Ivanov Bulgarian Army18/10/1919
Trooper Gwydir Kenniff 3139Australian Light Horse18/10/1919 (aged 25)
Seaman Donald Macleod 4349/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory18/10/1919 (aged 37)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India800
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
KEARN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom120
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT WITLEY CHAPEL OF EASE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUND (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDBOURNE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATER CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HAIDAR PASHA CREMATION MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MARAEROA (MEHEKE) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GISBORNE (TARUHERU) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SHAW CEMETERY, NEWBURYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom100
DOLWYDDELAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
ABERKENFIG (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100