Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Fleetwood Shaw 271948Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert James Adams K/24581Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Herbert Crook J/4894Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Harry Butler K/15724Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Frank Wilks J/7669Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919
Leading Stoker Greenfield Westcott K/1139Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Charles Tingay Wells J/23612Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Walter Herbert Wash J/12352Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Artificer Engineer Alfred Henry Wakely Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 35)
Acting Leading Stoker John Herbert Tundervary K/10680Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class Charles Trickett K/14239Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Thomas James Charles Taylor J/13653Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Patrick Staines K/15531Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919
Able Seaman Bertram Edwin Potts J/1511Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Cyril Charles Nicholas Potter M/2722Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 30)
Acting Stoker Petty Officer William Parnell K/5042Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Louis Orme J/22122Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Denis O'connell K/9557Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 28)
Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class Roger Arthur Lilley M/29898Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 21)
Acting Leading Stoker Bernard Leven K/11579Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harry Clarence Jennings Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class James Howes K/23105Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Rupert Lawrence Hammersley J/5015Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Chief Petty Officer James Guy 226859Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Clifford Griffiths K/12449Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919
Able Seaman Joseph Gissing J/8374Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Archibald Thomas Gascoyne J/11344Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist Henry George Hazelden French J/79157Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 17)
Acting Leading Stoker Robert Flodin K/8277Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Jack Files Finnis K/16255Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Fenn J/18493Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Francis John Ebling M/2182Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Signalman Leonard Frank Davies J/7627Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Charles Frederick Dagg J/3758Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Albert William Crysell J/15756Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Clifton K/18374Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919
Leading Seaman Albert Clarkson J/28603Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman William Edward Barton J/7512Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Donald Meiklejohn Angus 272470Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Manners Sutton Chapman Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Henry Kenneth Martin Southwell Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom41264
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 4 June 1919416764
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Frinton and WaltonTendring101
BradwellDerbyshire Dales101
Carlton ColvilleEast Suffolk101
High OngarEpping Forest101
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea101
Wenhaston with Mells HamletEast Suffolk101
WethersfieldBraintree101
WalesRotherham102
FelixstoweEast Suffolk101
LewesLewes100
Glasgow101
TewkesburyTewkesbury101
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon100
ChettonShropshire100