Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Seaman John Murray 2061/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Malcolm Martin 12067/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Donald Campbell 2058/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 50)
Seaman Macphail 2222/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Leading Deck Hand Donald Macdonald 12453/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Macphail 3320/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 28)
Seaman Malcolm Mackay 7699/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Stoker Ashfield 2493(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke25/02/1915
Trimmer John William Taylor 1221/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke15/10/1919
Engineman John Stirland 1274/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke22/05/1919
Trimmer Arthur Henry Simmonds 1966/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Edward Leonard Ivell 3510/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/10/1917
Seaman Charles Dyer 3428CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke24/05/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Cox DA/22152Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke20/10/1918
Seaman Paterson CH/9521(A)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919
Seaman Kenneth Smith 1958DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 41)
Seaman John Smith 8055ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Seaman William Murray 6772ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Seaman Norman Mackillop 9522ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Seaman Murdo Mackenzie 3122BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 47)
Seaman Norman Mackay 9494ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Seaman Murdo Macdonald 9534ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 18)
Second Hand Alexander Macdonald 11708DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 40)
Seaman Donald Crichton 9066ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Peter Buchanan 7700ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Baldry 10474/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Trimmer Patrick Cummins 4686/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant Allsop Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/03/1919
Trimmer Thain 2434/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Mccarthy 8316/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke08/10/1918 (aged 39)
Engineman Frank Slorach Fraser 21/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke09/06/1919 (aged 41)
Engineman Foreman 4747/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 39)
Trimmer George Robertson Mackland 461/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Engineman Peter Mathison 3274/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/01/1920
Trimmer James Rae 2323/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Deck Hand George Beaton 5012/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke31/01/1919
Engineman J Mcb. Welsh 1631/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Mckinnon 884/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke11/05/1916 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Macneil 1796/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand William Percy Distin Dev 22153(DA)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer James Wright 179/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke13/07/1919 (aged 50)
Stoker Harry Johnston 5741/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/02/1919 (aged 33)
Engineman George William Rae 4635/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke11/09/1917
Stoker Hunnam 8682/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke10/05/1918
Trimmer Hall 4578/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke21/09/1918
Trimmer Luke Taylor 3055/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/03/1921
Trimmer Robinson 667/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke28/05/1918 (aged 49)
Stoker Hadley 5923/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Burns 1060/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918
Trimmer Richard Henry Heath 104/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke25/06/1917
Leading Trimmer Cedric Lovell 2932/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke13/04/1920 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Edward Fearns 1566/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke04/05/1918
Leading Stoker Mcshane 1510/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/11/1918 (aged 47)
Stoker Tyson 2684/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke05/02/1916
Deck Hand William Bray 8354 DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke28/09/1919 (aged 52)
Trimmer Laws 7610/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke27/12/1919
Deck Hand J. Russell Brown 10376/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919
Seaman Leonard Ladds 5999Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Trimmer John William Venney 6817/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 27)
Engineman Tom Henry Woodcock 1273/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke07/03/1917
Trimmer Cook Charles O'white 14/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke07/04/1918
Deck Hand James Tyrrell 581/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/05/1920 (aged 49)
Deck Hand Lewis Williams 875/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke10/09/1917 (aged 53)
Deck Hand Robert William Stannard 5340/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/01/1917 (aged 35)
Trimmer Edward James Francis 505/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/06/1916 (aged 46)
Engineman Charles Alfred Clarke 3760/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker Alfred James Osborne 5984/(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke20/01/1915 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Albert Andrew Heasman 5704/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker Kenzie 3077/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke19/06/1918
Seaman Thomas Hartley Tomlinson 7506/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/02/1919 (aged 33)
Seaman Grieve 8925(CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman John Robert Grieves 6162/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Engineman Thomas Buchanan Purvis 824/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke27/01/1919 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Binks SD/4865Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/05/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand William Andrew Mccrindle 21141/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke02/08/1918
Seaman Kerr 7593/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke20/08/1915 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Duncan Bell 547SD(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke31/10/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker Moore 2096/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke08/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sub-Lieutenant David Esplin Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/03/1916 (aged 31)
Engineman Simpson 3336/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/02/1919
Leading Deck Hand Burr 4019/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke02/01/1918
Engineman Thomson 3313/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/10/1918
Seaman Graham 1815/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/12/1918 (aged 50)
Deck Hand Macleod 9665/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke11/02/1919 (aged 51)
Seaman John Campbell 3020/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke19/08/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Macdonald 3824/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke19/05/1917
Seaman Donald Mcleod 2223/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/01/1917
Deck Hand Finlay Macleod 1449/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke25/09/1919 (aged 22)
Seaman Munro 7378/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Seaman Morrison 2409/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke05/11/1917
Seaman Stewart 3131/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke13/01/1917 (aged 27)
Seaman Macleod 4649/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Mcleod 19984/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke27/03/1920
Seaman Jamieson 504/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/08/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker Dunne 63825Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke13/03/1918
Deck Hand Christie 3092/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/11/1917
Trimmer Platts 743TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke10/04/1916
Cook Charles Mcnulty 117TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke20/08/1917 (aged 49)
Leading Seaman Gladwell 2417/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Trimmer Fowler 327/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke29/05/1917 (aged 38)
Trimmer Cook Kimber 33/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke22/12/1917 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Pierce Lee 1420/DA (CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Macqueen 19563/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke05/05/1919 (aged 34)
Seaman Murray 23980Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/05/1918 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Smith 2677/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/02/1920 (aged 49)
Engineman John Raven 1907/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 42)
Lieut-Commander Robert Pennington Williams Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke08/11/1915
Deck Hand Percy Raymond Hammond 8759/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke05/02/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker Cooke 2715TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke25/05/1916
Seaman Albert Mathias Corbitt 3458CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke13/08/1914 (aged 31)
Seaman James Anderson 3912/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Adam Arcus 9768/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke02/11/1918
Stoker Isaac Jefferson Bean 3089/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/09/1914 (aged 20)
Stoker George Joseph Bell 4782/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker John Benson 4224/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Seaman William Turnbull Brown 7566/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke07/03/1915 (aged 35)
Engineman Thomas Carmichael 4710/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker James Clark 608/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke02/05/1916
Deck Hand William Henry Clark 3347/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Stoker Matthew Cook 1920/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/01/1915
Engineman Thomas Samuel Cropley 3752/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 34)
Seaman William Dales 8406/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/01/1919
Trimmer Thomas Davis 1330/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/02/1917
Seaman Charles William English 5518/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/09/1916
Seaman Peter Fenton 9533/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer Thomas Fraser 2058/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke12/11/1915 (aged 41)
Deck Hand George Gee 1140/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke27/02/1917 (aged 56)
Seaman George Gunn 8155/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Engineman John Henderson 3914/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Seaman George William Herriven 5977/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke21/11/1914 (aged 20)
Stoker Peter Higgins 3038/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/02/1916
Seaman Alexander Kennedy 5344/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Littlewood 2257/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Deck Hand Alexander Macgregor 3567/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Seaman Roderick Mclean 7895/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke04/04/1915
Seaman Angus Mcleod 9217/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke14/02/1918
Trimmer Gilbert Mcloughlin 5266/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker Alexander Maguire 1690/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke11/01/1915
Seaman John Morrison 2786/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke20/10/1914 (aged 41)
Deck Hand James Muir 11233/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Trimmer Alexander Noble 5595/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Seaman George Robertson 3390/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/06/1915
Stoker George Wilfred Simpson 1214/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Deck Hand Laurence Smith 19699/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/08/1918
Seaman Alexander Sutherland 9405/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman Allen Thompson 3047/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/10/1914
Deck Hand Beck 2496/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom36110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom11113
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom604
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom500
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DAIL MOR CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom302
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom301
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NESS (ST. PETER) OLD CHURCHYARD, BARVASUnited Kingdom201
BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom220
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. MARTIN-BY-LOOE (ST. MARTIN OF TOURS) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MEVAGISSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
SALCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH AND CLAYTON-LE-MOORS JOINT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPEXHALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWEEDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKOSWALD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AYTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORDYCE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom100
RATHVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARDROIL CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom101
BARVAS (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAGAR OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LACASAIDH CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom101
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
SANDWICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BERNERAY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
COWIE (SS. MARY AND NATHAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON SUBCOURSE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRBY CANE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 13 August 1914100
Friday 18 September 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914110
Saturday 21 November 1914110
Monday 11 January 1915110
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Wednesday 20 January 1915110
Thursday 25 February 1915111
Sunday 7 March 1915110
Sunday 4 April 1915100
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915110
Friday 12 November 1915110
Saturday 5 February 1916100
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Monday 6 March 1916100
Wednesday 29 March 1916100
Monday 10 April 1916100
Tuesday 2 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916120
Wednesday 9 August 1916111
Thursday 17 August 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Saturday 13 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917120
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917100
Monday 16 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917100
Monday 3 September 191719200
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917100
Monday 10 September 1917100
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917111
Thursday 18 October 1917122
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Friday 18 January 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918100
Saturday 4 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918122
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918120
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918111
Monday 21 October 1918100
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918230
Friday 1 November 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Monday 9 December 1918111
Monday 30 December 1918110
Wednesday 1 January 1919192221
Monday 27 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Friday 31 January 1919110
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919220
Thursday 6 March 1919111
Monday 5 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919110
Thursday 22 May 1919111
Monday 9 June 1919110
Sunday 13 July 1919110
Thursday 25 September 1919110
Sunday 28 September 1919110
Wednesday 15 October 1919111
Saturday 27 December 1919110
Friday 23 January 1920110
Monday 16 February 1920110
Saturday 27 March 1920110
Tuesday 13 April 1920100
Sunday 30 May 1920110
Sunday 6 March 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Stornoway15210
Aberdeen540
Uig403
LowestoftEast Suffolk450
Harris312
Barvas211
Barra220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland210
Lochs201
St. MewanCornwall101
Peterhead110
Tongue100
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees100
RumburghEast Suffolk100
Old Monkland100
NewhavenLewes100
MevagisseyCornwall101
Ardnamurchan110
Rosedale East SideRyedale100
Cathcart100
SalcombeSouth Hams100
Dundee100
Glenelg101
CastleCardiff111
Norton SubcourseSouth Norfolk100
Kirkoswald100
Cross and Burness100
WhittleseyFenland110
SeahamCounty Durham100
Govan100
Clyne100
AdamsdownCardiff111
DissSouth Norfolk110
Rathven110
Dunrossness110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ChichesterChichester100
Glasgow100
AberdoveyGwynedd100
DoverDover100