Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Thomas Ward 4375Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/05/1915
Private William Arthur Butwell 8104Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Townsend 12310Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private John Taylor 6816Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Harry Taylor 6566Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Serjeant William Stanton 11164Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Shatwell 4565Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Frederick George Rushton 9692Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Griffith Roberts 6445Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private John Riley 6845Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private John Proffitt 6111Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Phillip Price 6429Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ernest Arthur Peters 10316Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Samuel Perry 7742Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edward Parker 9367Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Evan Samuel Owen 5649Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Nolan 7144Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Murray 4426Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Bowles 5094Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Henry Morgan 8176Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Monks 17903Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Mcreth 14638Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private James Mccarthy 3832Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Jack Matthews 10139Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Bert Maddocks 11459Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private William Lynch 10586Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Thomas Richard Lloyd 5729Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1915
Private Edward Lloyd 7573Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/08/1915
Private William Henry Lewis 3944Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private David Lewis 6162Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Timothy Lafferty 10950Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Hector King 5211Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1915
Private Frederick William Jones 5784Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Berwyn Jones 11458Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Edward Jennings 8188Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Jarvis 6917Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Frank Jackson 7040Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Michael Hurley 4846Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Samuel Howells 11844Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Harries 17003Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Habberley 6334Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Francis Giles 11421Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Edwin Garratt 9404Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private John Ellis 5289Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private John William Eccles 9004Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/03/1915
Private David John Davies 9265Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Coulson 17452Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1915
Private Frederick Cook 7043Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Captain Herbert Stonehouse Coles Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Owen Richard Williams 5799Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Charles Carrington 6137Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1915
Private John Williams 5977Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Samuel Welch 5696Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Corporal Charles Frederick Webster 11264Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Cyril Douglas Coppinger 12650Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Samuel Barbour Combe North Irish Horse01/10/1914 (aged 34)
Rifleman Douglas Cole 2847London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Wilfred Gee 13960Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915
Captain Arratoon William David Gaussen Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Garbutt 3/8389Yorkshire Regiment14/05/1915
Private Arthur William Gallantree 9503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private William John Fry 22294Welsh Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Albert Franklin 7131Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1914
Private David Frame S/8667Gordon Highlanders06/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ebenezer Forsyth 9441Gordon Highlanders24/10/1914
Lieutenant Thomas Algernon Fitzgerald Foley Norfolk Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles Fluke Royal Field Artillery10/01/1915 (aged 23)
Private Louis Flannery 3165The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 16)
Private Alwyn G. Fisher 10062nd King Edward's Horse25/05/1915
Captain John Harold Farrar Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Farmer S/2583Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Evans 4010Border Regiment17/05/1915
Private Samuel Evans 6793Gordon Highlanders19/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Llewellyn Evans 1776Welsh Regiment20/01/1915
Rifleman Harry Elderfield 3326Rifle Brigade14/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Edwards 9448Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1915
Private Robert Francis Dye 7931Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Francis William Durand Royal Munster Fusiliers22/12/1914 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Duncan S/9512Gordon Highlanders17/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Crerar Duff Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Driver 9541Worcestershire Regiment10/03/1915
Lieutenant Herbert Laidlow Downes The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1915 (aged 31)
Captain The Hon. George Henry Douglas-Pennant Grenadier Guards11/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Sydney Dobson 8741Scots Guards16/05/1915
Private William Dingwall 8821Scots Guards12/03/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Dickinson 14382Grenadier Guards19/05/1915
Private Edwin Devey 9715South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1915
Private Charles Hurcombe 2021Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Hunter 3178Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Gordon Tollemache Hope-Johnstone Royal Fusiliers25/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private George Hill 3/10316Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1914
Corporal John Arthur Manley Heyes L/6999Royal Sussex Regiment06/01/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alec Rowan Herron King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Owen William Eugene Herbert Royal Field Artillery27/10/1914 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry 10191The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1915
Private Charles Leonard Henderson 5063Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Brierley Hellowell 6791Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Jeremiah Hegarty 6590Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Reginald Henry Hale 8851Devonshire Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Hadfield 4332The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1915
Private James Hadden 908Royal Scots16/05/1915
Gunner Arthur William Griffin 20201Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1915
Rifleman Stanhope Grey 5798King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Graham 1296Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915
Corporal Thomas Goodwin 9690Cheshire Regiment13/10/1914
Private William Goodall 8931South Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Owen Gladman TF/2874Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Mcconnell 7975Royal Irish Rifles17/03/1915
Private John Lynn 9718Scots Guards16/05/1915
Private Percy Luck 6320Scots Guards25/01/1915
Private Arthur William Lennard G/4356Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Leed 3026Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1915
Private William Leech 2391Manchester Regiment14/03/1915
Lance Corporal Gilbert Edward Kennaugh G/1400Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Kendrick 4215Royal Irish Rifles12/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Charles Keegan 3/8300Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Rifleman George Judd Z/449Rifle Brigade17/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Jowitt 10000Cheshire Regiment28/10/1914
Corporal Reginald Edward Jones 24257th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)21/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private Jesse Jones 7802Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1915
Lance Corporal Ralph Charles Jerome 8502Yorkshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private John Edward Jepson 9242Cheshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 21)
Private Henry Reginald Jefferies 9846Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1914
Company Serjeant Major John Jacobs 4760Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1914
Private Foster Irving 927Manchester Regiment07/04/1915
Private William Murray 10458Gordon Highlanders13/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Moffat 7493Royal Scots16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur James Miller 9405West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/03/1915
Serjeant Richard Miles 66877Royal Engineers24/04/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Mattocks 11280South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Andrew Masterson 6121Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1914
Private Edward Charles Mapley 11326Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1915
Serjeant William Frederick George Manners 7275Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1914
Private Peter Kennedy Mcnaughton 2032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1915
Private James Brown 3/6100Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1914
Private George Henry Brighton 8976Norfolk Regiment29/10/1914
Private John Bradley 6880Manchester Regiment29/10/1914 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Montagu Bradley Rifle Brigade22/12/1914 (aged 21)
Private Frank Montague Bradford 1315Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Bowers 8604Cheshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Blackledge 6/1292King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915
Lieutenant Bird King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915
Private George Millar Bird 1772Royal Scots12/03/1915 (aged 31)
Private Albert Bickle 12239East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Barton Hope Besly Devonshire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Freeland Martell Bentley Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Simon Bennett 7927Royal Munster Fusiliers21/12/1914 (aged 30)
Private Percy Bemrose 11500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Clare Belding Northamptonshire Regiment11/03/1915
Lance Corporal Arnold Baxter 11390Coldstream Guards25/01/1915
Second Lieutenant Edward Charles Vulliamy Battle Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Barrowclough 9920East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915
Private Edward Barber 15518Grenadier Guards12/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Band 2339Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/05/1915
Private Frank Atkinson 12615The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private John William Asnip 7164East Lancashire Regiment11/03/1915
Serjeant James Angus 690Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/07/1915
Corporal William Anderson 8191Yorkshire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Anderson 791Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/03/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Stanley Allan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1915
Lieutenant Archibald Charles Edward Alexander Royal Scots Fusiliers11/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Aldridge 8534Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Charles Alder G/982The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Denys Alfred Lafone Ainslie Devonshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private Abraham Acton 10694Border Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm Ross Christie 1518Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Philip Henry Jones 8441Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private James Mcdermott 14041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Carmichael 2595Cameron Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert William Bryant 6338Northamptonshire Regiment16/01/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Ralph Escott Hancock Devonshire Regiment29/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Harold Hallsworth 4835Border Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Henry Woodward 9811Cheshire Regiment22/10/1914
Private William Williamson 2138Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Waldie S/5507Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Eli Sykes 7776King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/10/1914 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Claude Charles Stafford Bedfordshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Oliver George Norman Stacke Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Robinson 786Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Smith 9117Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Henry Smedley 13485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Black 3/3969Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Richard George Pateman 7931Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1914 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Thomas Robinson Pastfield Middlesex Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major William Joseph Parker 4980Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Mulligan 2001Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Winchilsea Marten 2510London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Charles Mangell 7652Lincolnshire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Geoffrey Linton 12728Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Eade 18040Bedfordshire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Percy Harold Justice 9032Coldstream Guards24/01/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Max Jordan 5085Manchester Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 34)
Private Edward Mason 8516Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Roger Assheton Young Royal Munster Fusiliers22/12/1914 (aged 20)
Captain Allan O'halloran Wright Royal Irish Rifles13/03/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Alexander Gerald Wordsworth Middlesex Regiment06/12/1914 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest Charles Forbes Wodehouse Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Alfred Douglas Wingate Indian Army Unattached List15/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Barclay Wilson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Robert Sym Wilson Seaforth Highlanders08/11/1914 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Philip John Conning Wilson Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Wyndham Wilson Border Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Wodehouse Williams Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William James Whittington Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/05/1915
Private Frederick James Wheeler 6274Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1914
Lieutenant Richard Edward Cromwell Weigall Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Harold Reynell Watts Northamptonshire Regiment25/12/1914 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edgar Leake Wateridge Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Cornwallis John Warner Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915
Captain Alexander Moultrie Wallace Northamptonshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Archdale Gillam Walker North Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Temple Waldy South Lancashire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Shoreen Arthur Wade Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1914 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Christopher Francis Verrall Royal Sussex Regiment22/12/1914
Captain William Annesley Underhill Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Turnbull Bedfordshire Regiment16/06/1915
Lieutenant John Hutchinson Tristram Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1915
Lieutenant Harold Augustus Rupert Tooley Royal Guernsey Light Infantry20/12/1914 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Bevil Douglas Tollemache Coldstream Guards22/12/1914 (aged 32)
Captain Arthur George Tillard Manchester Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 39)
Major Edmund Peel Thomson Royal Munster Fusiliers21/12/1914 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Thompson London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/01/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Grant Tennant Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 33)
Captain Frederick William Stoddart Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 39)
Captain St. John Crichton Stocker Northamptonshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Thorold Arthur Stewart-jones Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 41)
Lieutenant James Augustus Stewart Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Geoffrey Stewart Coldstream Guards22/12/1914 (aged 36)
Private Stenning 5101Scots Guards16/05/1915
Lieutenant Frederick Wilberforce Steele Royal Fusiliers25/10/1914 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Morton Stamford Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Todman L/7465Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Richard Mary Snead-cox Royal Scots28/10/1914 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Ross Smyth Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Donald Seymour Smyth Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Sydney Smith Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 18)
Captain George Henry Smart West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/12/1914
Lieutenant Bernard Henry Gilbert Shaw West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/12/1914 (aged 21)
Captain Eric Piers Shakerley King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Albert Selby 8974Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Leslie Scott Gordon Highlanders16/06/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Sayers Middlesex Regiment21/10/1914
Lieutenant Laurence Humphrey Ruck Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Philip Charles Lytton Routledge South Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Seymour Ross Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Haughton Rohde Royal Engineers28/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Francis Henry Rogers 10370Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Michael Joseph Roche 10309Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Geoffrey Francis Robinson King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Francis Edmund Langton Riddle Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Major John Stanley Richardson Royal Engineers28/10/1914 (aged 31)
Captain Edric Hugh Barnstey Richardson Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915
Lieutenant John Stanser Rich The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Dacres Rendel Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Henry Loftus Reade Manchester Regiment28/10/1914 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Albert Brainerd Raynes Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Bury Ramsbotham Royal Sussex Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Potter The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915
Lieutenant Cecil Mortimer Pitts Tucker Highland Light Infantry21/12/1914 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Rodolph Algernon Persse Rifle Brigade01/01/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hubert Kirkby Peace York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1914 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Charles Geraint Christopher Payne Highland Light Infantry12/03/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Sanderson Paterson Royal Field Artillery11/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private James French Paterson 3/4044Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Montgomery Parsons Royal Engineers10/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Joe Anthony Francis Parkinson Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Haddon Owen Lincolnshire Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 28)
Captain Orbell Oakes Yorkshire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Patrick O'donoghue The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Francis O'brien Royal Munster Fusiliers21/12/1914 (aged 24)
Captain Hugh Conor Henry O'brien Royal Munster Fusiliers22/12/1914 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Charles Francis Nunneley Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Richard Norris 3/9941Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915
Corporal Francis Charles Norman 7699Cheshire Regiment14/10/1914 (aged 31)
Captain Guy Lister Nevile Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Charles Alexander Ness Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Clive William Murray-menzies Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1915 (aged 20)
Major Thomas Francis Murray Highland Light Infantry20/12/1914
Lieutenant Edward Spread Mulcahy-Morgan Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1914
Lieutenant William Henry Stanley Morrison London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clive Wilson Morris King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lionel St. George Mordaunt-smith Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Valentine Francis Monckton Scots Guards25/01/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Mitchell South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alastair Graham Menzies Scots Guards01/01/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Woodfall Melville King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915 (aged 38)
Lieutenant James Gardiner Mccormick Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alister Mcandrew Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/12/1914 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Edward Alexander Matthews Northamptonshire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Jestyn Llewelyn Mansel 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)20/12/1914
Lieutenant Ian Maclean Macandrew Seaforth Highlanders23/12/1914 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Macfie South Staffordshire Regiment16/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Wallace Bird Macfarlane Middlesex Regiment10/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Macdonald Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Charles George Lyall Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1914
Lieutenant Frederick Longman Royal Fusiliers18/10/1914 (aged 24)
Private George Lewis 8645Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Anderson Lempriere 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)23/12/1914 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Christopher Leather Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1914 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Lawson-smith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1914 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Victor Laws Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Wesley Charles Lawrence 9806Devonshire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Helier Lawrence Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Horace Frederick Parkes Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/03/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Nicholas Adolf Krohn Border Regiment16/05/1915
Major Edward Hartley Kirkpatrick Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/05/1915
Captain Kinnaird South Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1915
Captain William Gabriel King Peirce Manchester Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Charles Sealy-King Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Dickie Kidd Cameron Highlanders17/05/1915
Private John Kerr 12144Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Hubert Raynsford Gordon Kerr Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Patrick Hay Keith Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1915
Private William Keevil 12470Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Bruce Joy Welsh Regiment21/05/1915
Private John Joss 8750Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Herbert Eustace Hawthorn Johnston-Stewart Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Johnston Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/05/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James George Gee Janasz Dorsetshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Stephen Harvey James King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Arthur Chetwynd Inglis Highland Light Infantry09/05/1915
Captain Seymour F. Auckland Albert Hurt Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1914 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Nigel Jocelin Searancke Huntington Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Bickley Drewe Hughes Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Edward Napier Howard Royal Irish Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Gavin Moor Horsford Bedfordshire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Mendelssohn Horsfall Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Basil Thomas Holland Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Garret Roche Hogan Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Wardale Hodges King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Middleton Hipwell L/15708Royal Fusiliers26/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hillyar George Edwin Hill-trevor Scots Guards21/12/1914 (aged 18)
Major Charles Ernest Higginbotham Northamptonshire Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 48)
Captain Cyril Gordon Reuss Hibbert The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Ernest Henry Hewitt King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Noel Hepburne-scott Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Arthur Henly 18210Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Patrick Heffernan Royal Irish Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Edwin John Berkeley Hayes-Sadler Royal Engineers28/10/1914
Captain Geoffrey William Hay The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Francis Leslie Hastings-medhurst Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hugh Peter Hartnoll Worcestershire Regiment12/12/1914 (aged 21)
Captain Hugh Irving St. John Hartford Cheshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Victor Harriott Hardy York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Hardman 10504Scots Guards12/03/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Mcmahon Hardman Royal Fusiliers29/10/1914 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jack Maynard Harding Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1914 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Eustace Handley London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gerald Francis Hadow Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1915
Captain Charles Edward Hack Connaught Rangers05/11/1914 (aged 37)
Lieutenant John Eric Findlay-hamilton Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Brian Croom-johnson Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gareth Hamilton-fletcher Grenadier Guards25/01/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Alverey Grazebrook King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Ambrose Dixon Holdrege Grayson Royal Field Artillery13/10/1914
Captain Frederick William Grantham Royal Munster Fusiliers09/05/1915
Captain Alec George Malcolm Graham Worcestershire Regiment22/12/1914
Second Lieutenant Duncan Hepburn Gotch Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Sydney Kingston Gore Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1914 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Macleod Graham Essex Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Henry Colpays Gloster Gordon Highlanders13/03/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Gilmore Royal Irish Rifles11/03/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Thomas Cunningham Gillespie King's Own Scottish Borderers18/10/1914 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Gearey Cameron Highlanders20/12/1914 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Eric John Garner-smith London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Major Alec Gardiner Royal Engineers20/12/1914 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Richard Sumner Gamble East Lancashire Regiment22/05/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Theodore Hugh Galton Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Godfrey Galloway 1468London Regiment26/05/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Fraser Cameron Highlanders18/05/1915 (aged 50)
Lieutenant Walter Henry Fox South Staffordshire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Myles Lonsdall Formby Wiltshire Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 39)
Captain Frank Malcolm Gill London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Edward Humbert Fisher Yorkshire Regiment19/05/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Marshall Finch Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant George Rupert Alexander Fetherstonhaugh Royal Fusiliers25/10/1914 (aged 19)
Captain Frank Edward Feneran The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Robert Fellowes King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Reginald Benjamin Featherstone Devonshire Regiment18/12/1914 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Roy Fazan Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Richard Fenwick Finke Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 37)
Captain Herbert Marion Finegan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1915
Lieutenant Herbert Wickstead Ethelston Grenadier Guards14/03/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frank Harold Elwin Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Ellott 1517Scots Guards25/01/1915
Private Hubert James Ellis TF/2708Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ivan Stanley Eades 11352Coldstream Guards25/01/1915
Lieutenant Graham Eardley Dunsterville Devonshire Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Norman Donaldson Royal Field Artillery10/03/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Donald Dunnet Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1915 (aged 25)
Major Grey William Duberly Grenadier Guards13/03/1915
Lieutenant David Scott Dodgson Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private George Waylen Dixon 6394Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1914
Captain Barrington Blomfield Dickson Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915
Private William George Daborn 2507London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 29)
Major Francis Innes Day Royal Munster Fusiliers22/12/1914 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Ralph Davison Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915
Captain Henry Ouseley Davis Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1914 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Walter Ambler Davies The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 21)
Captain William Thomas Chorley Davidson Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Henry Steel Davidson Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Duncan Hamlyn Davidson Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Albert Dashwood Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Darby Worcestershire Regiment29/11/1914 (aged 34)
Captain Leo Creagh Manchester Regiment20/12/1914 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Fritz Portmore Crawhall King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1915 (aged 19)
Captain John Ramsay Cox Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1915
Lieutenant Charles Selwyn Cowley Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Halsted Cortis Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hugh Gerald Annerley Corder Welsh Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Vivian Donald Berry Collins Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Grove Colles Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/03/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Luke Frederick Rennell Coleridge Coldstream Guards22/12/1914 (aged 22)
Private John Chown 7612Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 25)
Captain Eric May Battersby Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1914 (aged 30)
Captain George Brown The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1915
Private Robert Brooks 6980King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1914
Lieutenant Vernon Dudley Bramsdon Bransbury Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 30)
Captain The Hon. James Boyle Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1914 (aged 34)
Major Theodore Julian Bolland The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Charles Bisson 8601West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edwin Maurice Bishop Dorsetshire Regiment18/10/1914 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John William Betts Welsh Regiment09/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Clarence Leslie Bentley Manchester Regiment28/10/1914 (aged 20)
Captain Francis Hugh Beaufort Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Robert Baskeyfield 3335King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Ferguson Barton Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1914 (aged 22)
Captain Alan Barnsley Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1914 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Walter Balshaw Manchester Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Francis Allan Ballinger The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Barrington Hope Baird Highland Light Infantry21/12/1914
Major Basil Kenrick Wing Bacon Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1914 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Alec Chapman Atlay 11034Wiltshire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Carlyon Armstrong Coldstream Guards25/01/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Denman Apps Royal Berkshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick George Andrews The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1914 (aged 43)
Captain Charles Hamilton Anderson Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914
Second Lieutenant Alan James Ramsay Anderson Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Laughton Hassard Alison Royal Berkshire Regiment15/05/1915
Lieutenant Arthur Langton Airy Northamptonshire Regiment11/01/1915 (aged 39)
Private Edward Henry Hebbron 8033Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1914 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry Stanley Hawkesworth Border Regiment25/01/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Sanderson Jardin Douglas 10225King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1914 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harris 9590Connaught Rangers23/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Harris 12670The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Albert Henry York 9880Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915
Private George Woolhouse 8036Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/10/1914
Lieutenant Kenneth Herbert Clayton Woodroffe Rifle Brigade09/05/1915 (aged 22)
Captain James Isidore Wood-Martin Northamptonshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 40)
Private George Errall Withall G/4309The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Wilson 10890Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private David Smart Wilson 9817Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Williamson 1367Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Isaac Williams 5903Northamptonshire Regiment22/12/1914
Private Samuel Willan 11727Coldstream Guards03/02/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis James Wilkins 11048Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Wilkie 1890Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Henry William Wiffen 408Suffolk Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wallace Whitney 16591Northamptonshire Regiment29/08/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alexander Cleghorn Westwood Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Scrimshaw West 10886Coldstream Guards22/12/1914 (aged 20)
Private James Walker 1941Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1915
Private Arthur Utley 6558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1914
Lance Corporal James Turnbull 7158Royal Scots17/03/1915
Private John Tuck 14012Welsh Regiment10/03/1915
Captain Richard Tryon Rifle Brigade10/01/1915
Private William Henry Travis 2099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Henry Travers 8446Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private Albert James Frederick Tracey 1940London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915
Serjeant Ernest Arthur Townsend 10690Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Douglas Tod 1828London Regiment (London Scottish)23/12/1914
Private James Percival Teare 1730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Timothy Taylor 9523South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Gum Sutherland 1551Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private Sydney Henry Stanley 9737Royal Berkshire Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Crawford Stainton 2111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1915 (aged 23)
Captain William Thomas Stackhouse Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915
Lance Corporal Samuel Spratt 8185Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private James Spittal 2349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1915
Private Joseph Smith 3519Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915
Private John Richard Smith 8130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/10/1914
Private John Smith 2537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1915
Corporal Albert Slack 9092King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1914
Serjeant Thomas Skerry 11761Grenadier Guards11/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Shepherd 11738Royal Scots Fusiliers10/03/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Harry George Sheen 22London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 29)
Major David Perston Shaw Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Ian Herbert Croal Shannon 2713Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Fane Sewell 2053Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Amos John Sellings GS/847Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private Moses Sefton 8069Highland Light Infantry11/03/1915
Private George Francis Sawyer 6384Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1914
Private James Sangster 1863Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Serjeant Edward George Ryde L/9708Middlesex Regiment14/03/1915
Private Arthur Herbert Rump 10764Coldstream Guards22/12/1914
Corporal Hugh Ross 597Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915
Private Oliver Augustus Robson 12396Coldstream Guards25/01/1915
Private Jacob Rivers 6016Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Duncan Ridler 10585Border Regiment13/03/1915
Private Percy Thomas Ricketts 7013Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Reid 52The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private Harold Wilson Reid 1417Cameron Highlanders16/06/1915
Captain William Henry George Raley Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Michael Quinlisk 10747Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1914 (aged 17)
Private Edward George Prockter 2467London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David Edward Price 1162Welsh Regiment22/12/1914
Private Pownall 4768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915
Private Thomas Edgar Porter 7584Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1914
Private John Percy 1447Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Penney L/4558Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1914 (aged 40)
Private William Penman 10614Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Donald A. Patience 1417Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Henry Palmer 11041Royal Scots15/10/1914 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Roland Paisley 1239Seaforth Highlanders12/03/1915
Lance Corporal John Oswald 769Highland Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William James O'donnell 9210Manchester Regiment20/12/1914
Corporal Hugh Davies 10482Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert George Dadge 10196Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Sydney Nelson Crowther 28164Royal Engineers18/10/1914
Lieutenant Ewins Charles Marlborough Crosse Leicestershire Regiment16/05/1915
Private Thomas Mcbeath Crease 10071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Craig 14856Royal Scots Fusiliers08/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Henry Cox King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1914
Second Lieutenant Robert Craig Cowan Royal Scots24/10/1914 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Coulson 6104Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Conroy 9798Cameron Highlanders22/12/1914
Lieutenant Sydney Dennis Connell Manchester Regiment28/11/1914 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Collins 6347Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 16)
Private Harry Dudley Clayton 6175Norfolk Regiment26/10/1914
Private Henry Clay 7992Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1914
Captain Sir Montague Aubrey Rowley Cholmeley Grenadier Guards24/12/1914 (aged 38)
Private George Victor Childs 11192The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/03/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Arthur Chichester Devonshire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frank Meryon Chance London Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cave 12163East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Nevin Carswell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1914
Captain Leicester William Le Marchant Carey Royal Fusiliers19/10/1914 (aged 37)
Private Patrick Cardiff 4380Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private John Campbell 5179Border Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 33)
Captain William Henry Veitch Cameron Highland Light Infantry20/12/1914 (aged 32)
Corporal Alfred Leonard Burton 7809King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edward George Gridley 9319Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Gray 6191Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Goodill 6483King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private James Bain S/7164Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Cecil P. W. Dean 3329Irish Guards18/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Darby 571London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward John White Abbott Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/05/1915
Private John Frail S/4034Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915
Private John Fletcher 8096King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1914 (aged 30)
Captain Robert De Cardonnel Findlay Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915 (aged 46)
Private Alfred George Field 4824Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/02/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Farrell 2686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private James Douglas 2909Highland Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Dipper 5550Coldstream Guards28/02/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Henry Guard 2033Suffolk Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Rowland Ludlow 10535King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1914 (aged 26)
Captain Ronald George Legge Devonshire Regiment18/12/1914 (aged 36)
Private Gilbert Lee 2641The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Peter Lally 3281Irish Guards18/05/1915
Private Alfred Henry Kerby G/7453Middlesex Regiment14/03/1915
Corporal James Albert Kenney 7824Leicestershire Regiment19/12/1914 (aged 27)
Private Brinley Jones 13722South Wales Borderers25/01/1915
Private Lewis Henry Jackson 17580Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/03/1915
Private George Henry Isaacs 9542Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1915 (aged 36)
Private Alfred W. Hyde 2002Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Annan Morris 3/1058Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915
Private Frank Moody L/6506Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Monger 9879Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1914
Private Edgar Message TF/2479Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Mence 9057Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 27)
Rifleman Samuel Maddocks 1745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Mcnamara 17688Border Regiment16/05/1915
Private William Brooks 8077Devonshire Regiment12/03/1915
Private John H. Bridgeman 1997Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1915
Private Charles Brett L/8548Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Francis James Braithwaite 2557The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Corporal George Bradley 11776Leicestershire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James A. Boyes 7915Highland Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Blackledge 6671Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gavin Bissett S/2456Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Private Robert Billington 3169The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Bignell 8578Northamptonshire Regiment14/03/1915
Second Lieutenant George Braddyll Bigland Of Bigland King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harry Walter Belcher 6538South Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private John William Bates 8681King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1914
Private Harry Leslie Barnett 3321The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private Albert James Bamber 2806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Alcock 4785King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Abbott 7390Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915
Private Elden G/982ALIAS19/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Wright 1207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Whittam 2079Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Rifleman Arnold Middleton Waterhouse 1801London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Harry Wagstaff 17847Worcestershire Regiment24/02/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Reginald Baird Trotter Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private William Taylor 3/8139Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Tait 10464Seaforth Highlanders04/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private James Stewart 7801Highland Light Infantry16/05/1915
Private James Singleton 7844Bedfordshire Regiment07/11/1914
Private Moses David Sands GS/620Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 42)
Rifleman Ronald Stuart Salmon 3061London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Maurice Rowlands 13623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Rose 13861Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1915
Private George Rose 2398London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Rawsthorne 1681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1915
Private George Henry Randell 7066Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Austin Henry Randall 8734Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Ernest V. Radburn 1402Gloucestershire Regiment28/12/1914
Private Ernest George Payne 9507Scots Guards03/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Lowrie Paterson 1602Royal Scots18/05/1915
Private Henry Passfield 9827Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward Owens 1900The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1915
Private James Donald Davidson 1890Cameron Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Donald Dallas 10174Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Private Percy Crouch 6657King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1914 (aged 35)
Serjeant Edward Cross 735The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1915
Private Lionel John Cox L/10385Royal Sussex Regiment25/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Coulson 7875The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/12/1914
Private John Cookson 3038The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Cook 11149Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915
Private James Cook 10827Scots Guards16/05/1915
Private Albert Coleman 16511Northamptonshire Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private John James Child 3001The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1915
Private George Chapple 3360The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private Lawrence Catterall 2665The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private George Frederick Carter 2953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Butwell 1189Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Bury 2857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private John Norris Burt 9767Royal Berkshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Preston Brunton 522nd King Edward's Horse25/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private John William Gill 8803South Wales Borderers12/03/1915
Private William Gilbey L/9937Royal Sussex Regiment23/12/1914
Private George Gettings 11105South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private William Henry Gee 6868Wiltshire Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Patrick J. Garrow 1109Gordon Highlanders07/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alfred Clulow Fitzgerald Garnett-Botfield South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Garment 7164Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Gale 13001South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private William J. Gagan 7455Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Thomas Furlong 6775Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 45)
Private John Froom 3/7846Devonshire Regiment13/01/1915
Private Philip Friend 2129Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Fraser 1116Gordon Highlanders04/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Geoffrey Franklin 8416Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1914
Private Fred Ernest Franklin 10039Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915
Private Frederick Forsey 5612Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 27)
Serjeant Michael Forkin 9270Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private John Percy Fordham L/5223Middlesex Regiment14/10/1914
Private Edwin Ford 6713Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private George Forbes 2367Cameron Highlanders18/05/1915
Serjeant David Cooper Forbes 523Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harry Foat 7067Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Thomas Flynn 6870Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Patrick Flynn 6130Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private James Flynn 6524Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 50)
Private Harry Fletcher 9295Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Frederick Fletcher 21402Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Fleming S/3971Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915
Private James Fleming 6543Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Fitzsimmons 6231Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1914 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Fitzpatrick 8535Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private John J. Fitzgerald 5917Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Henry John Ferrett 2925Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Robert Noel Fernie 10518Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 17)
Private Peter Farrell 6712Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 46)
Private Albert Farley G/1417Royal Sussex Regiment25/01/1915
Private Richard Fahey 4555Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Patrick Fahey 5917Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Thomas Evans 11510South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Josiah Evans 11628South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Evans 14654South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Private Daniel Morgan Evans 14878South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Entwistle 5791East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Alan Elphick G/1713Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Ellison 10042Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1914
Private Patrick Egan 7706Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Edwards 2150London Regiment26/05/1915
Private Frederick Sylvester Edwards G/1302Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Private Alfred Thomas Edmond 11804South Wales Borderers29/01/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertie Frederick Eden 4347Coldstream Guards25/01/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Eales 13377Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915
Private James Alfred Eade 11494Leicestershire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Howard Dyke 7388Devonshire Regiment17/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private John Dyer 9043Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Denis Dwyer 10864Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1914
Private George Victor Dupuy 2869London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Dunne 7471Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 40)
Private James Dunne 10901Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dunkley 770318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars28/10/1914
Private William Duncan 9964Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Duggan 10815Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Henry Dufty 14213South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private James Duffy S/2600Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915
Private John Driscoll 14707South Wales Borderers22/12/1914
Private Patrick Doyle 3965Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private William Downer GS/230Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Jeremiah Dowd 9301Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Donovan 5928Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Dolphin 1528Welsh Regiment25/12/1914 (aged 15)
Private Harry Dodsworth 3/7876Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1915
Private Disley 7239East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Dillon 6622Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Serjeant Garrett Dignam 8697Royal Irish Regiment28/10/1914 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Michael Denny 9363Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Serjeant Wilfred Henry Denham 8315Devonshire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Dempsey 4347Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Reuben Dean 7787Bedfordshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Dawson 10523Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915
Lance Corporal William John Hunt 11752South Wales Borderers09/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Hunt 10750Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hunt 6153Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1914 (aged 21)
Private Ebenezer Hunt 769Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private John H. Humphreys 10643Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private William Humberstone 2270Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward James Hughes 9035Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Percy Howarth 11182South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Lance Corporal William Houston 11909Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William B. Housham 9449Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 26)
Corporal Stephen Horrigan 5981Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 49)
Private Daniel Horrigan 14149South Wales Borderers27/01/1915
Private John Gordon Hopkins 8247East Surrey Regiment22/10/1914
Private Thomas Honeysett G/1306Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Private Thomas Holton 7395Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Albert Holt 8961Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Holmes 9475Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles James Hollebon G/4688Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Walter Thomas Holland 364Rifle Brigade14/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private David Robert Hodgkinson 200404The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private Thomas Andrews Hiscox 1369London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/05/1915
Private Reginald Hills G/4709Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frederick John Hill 9724Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Highgate 10395East Lancashire Regiment30/01/1915
Rifleman Percy Higgs 2143London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Higgins 4158Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private David Higgins 8054Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Reuben Hibbert L/10091Royal Fusiliers18/10/1914 (aged 32)
Rifleman Joseph Solomon Heron 1926London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Richard Hayes 9408South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Hayes 8054ALIAS19/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Lee Haydon TF/2446Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Hayden 6637Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private John Hawkins 9102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Harris 6952King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1915
Private William Harding 10480Highland Light Infantry20/12/1914
Private David Hardie 8133Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1915
Private Charles Hannah 8500Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Michael Handley 6977Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Halpin 8237Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1914
Private William Halloran 5079Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Michael Halley 6682Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Harry Hall 9626Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Hall 4463Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Ernest Hahner 11034Border Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Walter Basil Haddon-Smith The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Haddon 13089Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915
Private Alfred John Hacker 10879Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1914 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur George Gurney 7870Welsh Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Charles Gunter 8238South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Private Daniel Griffiths 14233South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Private William Griffin 200953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private Michael Griffin 6212Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 33)
Private James Griffin 4853Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Green 15922Grenadier Guards24/12/1914 (aged 22)
Private Moses Green 11252South Wales Borderers21/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Green 4072Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Green 10606Grenadier Guards10/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Gray 11193South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private Henry Gray 8436Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Henry Gray R/5819King's Royal Rifle Corps29/01/1915 (aged 34)
Private Grant 1256Gordon Highlanders13/03/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Ferris Nelson Grant Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Private Albert James Grant L/7382Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Lance Serjeant William Grace 3990Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Herbert Gotts 3198Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Joseph Gorman 13345South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private John Gorman 4438ALIAS19/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Thomas Goodenough 9980Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Good 9102ALIAS11/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Henry Goddard 16084Northamptonshire Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private George John Frederick Ginn L/9665Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Mcdougall 9945Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915
Private Peter Mccarthy 4226Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Frederick Mcardell 9544Scots Guards19/06/1915
Private William Lyons 3908Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Henry Thomas Lynn 18232Wiltshire Regiment17/05/1915
Private Michael Lukeman 5940Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private William Love 9079Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Loughlin 10801South Wales Borderers06/03/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Longstaff 102511Royal Engineers06/08/1915
Private Edward Sharland Lockstone 11134Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Locke 2216Cameron Highlanders16/06/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Horace Courtney Litchfield 13450Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Lippitt 9983Coldstream Guards31/01/1915 (aged 20)
Private Henry Arthur Alexander Lines 8495South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Fred Lewis 13229South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private David Lewis 11562South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James Lethbridge 3771Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Walter Patrick Letford 86Manchester Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private George Legg 794Manchester Regiment28/10/1914 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Leighton Lawson 10216Seaforth Highlanders10/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Lawrence 10868South Wales Borderers31/12/1914 (aged 20)
Private John Lawlor 4551Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Lawless 6396Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Herbert Lank 7617Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Harold Langham 12503Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1915
Private Malcolm Lamont 1593Cameron Highlanders16/06/1915
Lieutenant David Patrick Laing Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Laidlaw 3/3506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 16)
Private John Lacey 6533Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 44)
Captain Alexander William Knox Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Lance Corporal William Henry Knight 7580Scots Guards16/05/1915
Corporal John Knight 7687Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Kirkpatrick 7958Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915
Private James Kinsella 6073Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private William King L/10215Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry King 11354South Wales Borderers25/01/1915
Private Charles Henry King 8736Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1914 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Kincaid 11218Coldstream Guards21/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private James Kiely 8186Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 25)
Private William Kiddier 14065Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Keogh 4120Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Edward Kennedy 3880Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Albert Kelsey 7862Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1914
Private Patrick Kelly 5532Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 40)
Private Michael Kelly 10711Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Michael Kelly 5177Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Mark Kelly 5870Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private John Keeley 8734Connaught Rangers23/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Kavanagh 3489Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Jukes 5285Worcestershire Regiment23/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private William Jones 10439South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private John Jones 15270South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Jones 8257South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Private Reginald George Johnson 1846Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Jenkins 10839Grenadier Guards25/12/1914
Private Fred Jenkins 15149South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private Frank Harold Jehu 1847London Regiment26/05/1915
Private Harry Jeffs 865Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private George William Jefferies 11209South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Reuben Jayes 11081King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1914
Serjeant James Phillip Arthur James 10266South Wales Borderers27/12/1914
Lieutenant Edward Phillips Jackson Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Arthur Ireland 10794South Wales Borderers07/06/1915
Private Richard Nolan 5406Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Charles Nicol S/5749Gordon Highlanders14/11/1914
Private Benjamin Thomas Newton S/1878Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Private Andrew Naismith 8419Royal Scots15/10/1914
Private Edward Murray 5553Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1914
Private Patrick Murphy 4316Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Matthew Murphy 4068Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Murphy 10318South Wales Borderers22/12/1914
Private James Murphy 8156Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Cornelius Moynihan 5089Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 24)
Private John Mowat 9859Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915
Private Horace Mouse 8025Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private James Mountford 3912Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Ernest George Moss 9318South Wales Borderers27/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Mortibouy 8267Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Morrissey 4706Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Martin Morrissey 8191Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 36)
Private Charles George Morris 7291Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Michael Moran 5873Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private James Moran 6486Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Matthew Moore 7555Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry Geoffrey Hamilton Moore Royal Irish Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Mockett G/1458Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Private John Mitchell 8117Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915
Private James Miskell 13255South Wales Borderers25/01/1915
Private Patrick Minihan 4174Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 38)
Serjeant Milton L/8971Royal Sussex Regiment28/12/1914 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Mills L/10348Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Mills 7273Worcestershire Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Lawrence John Millage 1401London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Middleton L/8379The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Mernagh 4381Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Corporal James Melrose 599Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915
Private Percy Charles Matthews 13774Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915
Private James Henry Mason 18280East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert Harry Maskell L/10522Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Private John Martin 10599Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Arthur James Martin 6450Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1915
Private Frederick John Marshman 10562Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Manning 6286Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Mangan 6286ALIAS19/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Michael Malone 5993Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private John Francis Mallett 2749Hertfordshire Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Mahoney 10589Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Martin Maher 7643Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Percival Arthur Lewis Madell 2479London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Maddock 10692Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private James Mcminn 12126Scots Guards16/05/1915
Private Roderick Macleod 3/7124Seaforth Highlanders10/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Norman Mcleod 3/7127Seaforth Highlanders20/12/1914 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mcleish 15639Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915
Private James N. Mclachlin S/6961Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915
Private John Mckenzie 9823Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/05/1915
Private James Mckenzie 3042Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Colin Mackenzie 1633Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/06/1915
Private John Macken 5558Irish Guards18/05/1915
Private William Mckay 2687Gordon Highlanders17/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Mckay 7236Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Mcilwraith 11276Scots Guards25/01/1915
Private John Mcgrath 5925Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Frank Mcgrail 1004Royal Scots16/05/1915
Private Thomas Mcgowan 3/2811Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1915
Private William Macgillivray 1490Cameron Highlanders18/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Brown 7514Royal Scots Fusiliers13/03/1915
Private John Brown 16192Royal Scots Fusiliers11/03/1915
Lance Corporal James Taylor Brown 1419Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1915
Private John Brooks 6599Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 38)
Private Albert Britt TF/1337Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Stephen Robert Bright 11811King's Royal Rifle Corps01/01/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Briggs 5231Border Regiment06/03/1915
Lance Corporal John Brien 6952Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private David Brien 6615Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Serjeant Andrew Brien 5493Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Joseph Napier Story Brewis 11305South Wales Borderers06/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Brennan 8116Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 35)
Private William Arthur Bradley 3971Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Bradie S/8905Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915
Captain Wyndham Wentworth Knatchbull-Hugessen Grenadier Guards11/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Boyle 11157South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 18)
Gunner Sydney George Box 32422Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Mark Eddie Borrows 6688King's Royal Rifle Corps09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Francis Frederick Bond 2133London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/03/1915
Private Frank Bodman 18287Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Daniel G. Blyth 1599London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward William Blunden L/10143Royal Sussex Regiment26/01/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Blows 8845Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1914 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred Blick 9860Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Frank Blackmore 11272Coldstream Guards22/12/1914 (aged 28)
Private David Hinds Black 479Seaforth Highlanders04/11/1914
Private Samuel Bigham S/8664Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915
Captain The Hon. John Neville Bigge King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Biggane 6237Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Thomas Berry 7253Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Montague Bennett 11082Coldstream Guards22/12/1914
Private John Thomas Bell 11448South Wales Borderers25/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Horace William Bell 9320Northamptonshire Regiment11/05/1915
Private John Begg S/5205Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Beet 10447Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private Horace Beddoes 884Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/03/1915
Lance Corporal Clement Beddoes 10381South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Beatty 6570Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Lance Corporal John Beattie 822Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915
Private Edgar Beal L/9964Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915
Private William Bath 10983South Wales Borderers21/12/1914
Private Robert Bateman S/6808Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915
Private Ernest Edward Batchelor 1301Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Bartram 8297Lincolnshire Regiment10/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Albert Henry Barsby 5984Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Barry 2523Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Barry 10731Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1914
Rifleman George Barrett Y/40King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Walter Barrett 11438South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Private Daniel Barrett 6017Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert V. G. Barrett 341London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/04/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Henry Barnett 3/1877King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/10/1914 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Barnett 6017Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Richard Banks L/6555Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1914
Private John James Ball 6247Border Regiment16/05/1915
Private Charles William Baker 6235Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Charles Baird S/14291Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915
Rifleman William Bainbridge R/5753King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Bainbridge 5736East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1915
Rifleman Arthur Bagshaw R/8104King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1915
Private William Aylward 6186Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914
Private Henry Austin 13278South Wales Borderers25/01/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Attwood 9380South Wales Borderers19/01/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant William Frederick Atkins 1311London Regiment26/05/1915
Lance Serjeant Thomas Fred Astley 8346South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Private John Ashworth 2622The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1915
Private John Ashworth 1941Coldstream Guards20/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private Edwin Richard Arnold 7130Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1915
Private Arthur Archer 3/10098Northamptonshire Regiment20/01/1915
Lance Serjeant Jesse John Arbon 266Suffolk Regiment21/12/1914
Private Walter Arben G/1151Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Cecil Ansty 10293Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915
Private Henry Edward Andrews 16459Northamptonshire Regiment14/03/1915
Private Arthur Allington 3261Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/03/1915
Private Percy Fricker Allen 8557Devonshire Regiment18/01/1915
Private Charles James Allen 10163Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1915
Private Edward James Little Allam 3/10605Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915
Private Hugh Edward Clarke Alderton 18020Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Alder 3028Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1915
Rifleman Edward Adams 7944Royal Irish Rifles14/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private John Charles Abell 13025South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 36)
Private William Eli Burchell 10835Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Reginald Herman Barczinsky 2150London Regiment26/05/1915
Private John O'brien 4438Royal Irish Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Grant 6855Scots Guards25/01/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Baron Brabourne ALIAS11/03/1915
Private John Guntrip 9143Northamptonshire Regiment12/03/1915
Corporal David S. Young 1182Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Yates 14188South Wales Borderers09/05/1915
Serjeant Henry James Wright 7392Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Keroi Edward Wrenn 347Manchester Regiment20/10/1914
Private William John Wren 10379Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1914
Private William John Woodman 9187South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 26)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)614
Northamptonshire Regiment544
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)466
Seaforth Highlanders445
Royal Sussex Regiment443
Highland Light Infantry439
London Regiment429
King's Royal Rifle Corps395
Scots Guards377
Worcestershire Regiment357
Gordon Highlanders350
Manchester Regiment329
Cameron Highlanders317
Bedfordshire Regiment297
Royal Irish Rifles296
Wiltshire Regiment286
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)278
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment274
Royal Welsh Fusiliers266
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers245
Middlesex Regiment241
Yorkshire Regiment236
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)235
Devonshire Regiment232
Royal Munster Fusiliers222
Royal Scots Fusiliers207
Border Regiment206
South Staffordshire Regiment206
Coldstream Guards199
Royal Berkshire Regiment192
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry192
Welsh Regiment189
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)170
Royal Irish Regiment163
South Lancashire Regiment160
South Wales Borderers159
Royal Fusiliers156
Grenadier Guards154
Leicestershire Regiment154
Lincolnshire Regiment153
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry144
Dorsetshire Regiment121
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)119
East Lancashire Regiment116
Rifle Brigade113
Gloucestershire Regiment109
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)104
Northumberland Fusiliers97
Royal Engineers95
King's Own Scottish Borderers93
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry91
Cheshire Regiment85
Royal Scots81
Irish Guards78
Royal Warwickshire Regiment77
Connaught Rangers72
ALIAS67
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)57
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)56
Norfolk Regiment53
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)50
Royal Field Artillery44
Suffolk Regiment40
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31
East Surrey Regiment28
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)16
Hertfordshire Regiment16
London Regiment (London Scottish)16
Royal Garrison Artillery13
2nd King Edward's Horse11
Army Cyclist Corps7
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)7
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)7
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars4
Army Service Corps4
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)3
Army Ordnance Corps3
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars3
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)3
York and Lancaster Regiment2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Indian Army Unattached List1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Special List1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Durham Light Infantry1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 1 October 1914111
Friday 9 October 1914320
Saturday 10 October 1914551
Sunday 11 October 1914110
Monday 12 October 191427261
Tuesday 13 October 191417417016
Wednesday 14 October 191478794
Thursday 15 October 1914565511
Friday 16 October 1914660
Saturday 17 October 191432323
Sunday 18 October 1914768219
Monday 19 October 1914173182152
Tuesday 20 October 191414014221
Wednesday 21 October 191415214920
Thursday 22 October 19141411509
Friday 23 October 191427243
Saturday 24 October 19142222126
Sunday 25 October 191411911713
Monday 26 October 191424724415
Tuesday 27 October 191421821714
Wednesday 28 October 191413413321
Thursday 29 October 191475809
Friday 30 October 191472753
Saturday 31 October 19149710614
Sunday 1 November 191431272
Monday 2 November 1914683
Tuesday 3 November 1914440
Wednesday 4 November 191424242
Thursday 5 November 191413122
Friday 6 November 1914440
Saturday 7 November 191464654
Sunday 8 November 1914991
Monday 9 November 191429331
Tuesday 10 November 191412130
Wednesday 11 November 1914560
Thursday 12 November 191417160
Friday 13 November 1914881
Saturday 14 November 191431333
Sunday 15 November 191414121
Monday 16 November 191412110
Tuesday 17 November 19141081
Wednesday 18 November 191410101
Thursday 19 November 1914770
Friday 20 November 1914441
Saturday 21 November 1914770
Sunday 22 November 1914770
Monday 23 November 191439343
Tuesday 24 November 191415150
Wednesday 25 November 1914220
Thursday 26 November 1914660
Friday 27 November 191412120
Saturday 28 November 1914871
Sunday 29 November 1914563
Tuesday 1 December 1914770
Wednesday 2 December 1914110
Thursday 3 December 1914320
Friday 4 December 1914220
Saturday 5 December 1914110
Sunday 6 December 1914551
Monday 7 December 1914100
Tuesday 8 December 1914221
Wednesday 9 December 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914230
Friday 11 December 1914440
Saturday 12 December 1914551
Sunday 13 December 1914221
Monday 14 December 1914330
Tuesday 15 December 1914651
Wednesday 16 December 1914880
Thursday 17 December 1914330
Friday 18 December 191465584
Saturday 19 December 19141271195
Sunday 20 December 1914717011
Monday 21 December 191428328044
Tuesday 22 December 191427928625
Wednesday 23 December 191436365
Thursday 24 December 191430304
Friday 25 December 191418213
Saturday 26 December 1914550
Sunday 27 December 191411111
Monday 28 December 1914882
Tuesday 29 December 1914540
Wednesday 30 December 191410101
Thursday 31 December 191420213
Friday 1 January 191541403
Saturday 2 January 191512121
Sunday 3 January 191515151
Monday 4 January 1915970
Tuesday 5 January 1915550
Wednesday 6 January 191511111
Thursday 7 January 1915441
Friday 8 January 191512100
Saturday 9 January 191516141
Sunday 10 January 1915485014
Monday 11 January 19159102
Tuesday 12 January 191524241
Wednesday 13 January 1915991
Thursday 14 January 1915880
Friday 15 January 19159100
Saturday 16 January 1915552
Sunday 17 January 1915440
Monday 18 January 1915991
Tuesday 19 January 1915772
Wednesday 20 January 191512142
Thursday 21 January 1915220
Friday 22 January 191511110
Saturday 23 January 19151091
Sunday 24 January 1915332
Monday 25 January 191535335130
Tuesday 26 January 191516163
Wednesday 27 January 191535341
Thursday 28 January 191511101
Friday 29 January 191535322
Saturday 30 January 191512111
Sunday 31 January 191512121
Monday 1 February 191517180
Tuesday 2 February 1915560
Wednesday 3 February 1915771
Thursday 4 February 1915320
Friday 5 February 1915761
Saturday 6 February 191517171
Sunday 7 February 1915550
Monday 8 February 1915881
Tuesday 9 February 1915770
Wednesday 10 February 191513130
Thursday 11 February 1915220
Friday 12 February 19151090
Saturday 13 February 1915790
Sunday 14 February 1915331
Monday 15 February 1915660
Tuesday 16 February 191522230
Wednesday 17 February 1915540
Thursday 18 February 1915330
Friday 19 February 1915330
Saturday 20 February 19151280
Sunday 21 February 1915441
Monday 22 February 1915220
Tuesday 23 February 1915330
Wednesday 24 February 1915431
Thursday 25 February 1915211
Friday 26 February 1915220
Saturday 27 February 1915441
Sunday 28 February 1915221
Monday 1 March 1915330
Tuesday 2 March 1915330
Wednesday 3 March 1915661
Thursday 4 March 1915550
Friday 5 March 1915870
Saturday 6 March 1915774
Sunday 7 March 1915770
Monday 8 March 1915870
Tuesday 9 March 1915771
Wednesday 10 March 191592691353
Thursday 11 March 191535034640
Friday 12 March 191554351454
Saturday 13 March 191534132432
Sunday 14 March 191535634017
Monday 15 March 191538350
Tuesday 16 March 19159101
Wednesday 17 March 191519163
Thursday 18 March 191569670
Friday 19 March 191512100
Saturday 20 March 1915772
Sunday 21 March 191516151
Monday 22 March 1915761
Tuesday 23 March 1915550
Wednesday 24 March 1915330
Thursday 25 March 1915771
Friday 26 March 1915652
Saturday 27 March 1915221
Sunday 28 March 1915110
Monday 29 March 1915330
Tuesday 30 March 1915330
Wednesday 31 March 1915440
Thursday 1 April 1915670
Friday 2 April 1915990
Saturday 3 April 1915550
Sunday 4 April 1915221
Monday 5 April 1915340
Tuesday 6 April 1915420
Wednesday 7 April 1915331
Thursday 8 April 1915220
Friday 9 April 1915331
Saturday 10 April 1915230
Sunday 11 April 1915220
Monday 12 April 1915771
Tuesday 13 April 1915550
Wednesday 14 April 1915330
Thursday 15 April 1915220
Friday 16 April 1915440
Sunday 18 April 1915770
Monday 19 April 1915220
Tuesday 20 April 1915221
Wednesday 21 April 1915330
Thursday 22 April 1915320
Friday 23 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915892
Sunday 25 April 1915550
Monday 26 April 1915440
Tuesday 27 April 1915320
Wednesday 28 April 1915220
Thursday 29 April 1915111
Friday 30 April 1915220
Saturday 1 May 1915440
Monday 3 May 1915430
Tuesday 4 May 1915220
Wednesday 5 May 1915440
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Friday 7 May 1915431
Saturday 8 May 1915990
Sunday 9 May 191517821746174
Monday 10 May 191514151
Tuesday 11 May 1915992
Wednesday 12 May 1915561
Thursday 13 May 191529320
Friday 14 May 191519181
Saturday 15 May 191521521916
Sunday 16 May 191514131390145
Monday 17 May 191526926024
Tuesday 18 May 191532533112
Wednesday 19 May 19151241226
Thursday 20 May 191510122
Friday 21 May 191518174
Saturday 22 May 191510102
Sunday 23 May 191525221
Monday 24 May 191518201
Tuesday 25 May 191511111516
Wednesday 26 May 191534835919
Thursday 27 May 1915541
Friday 28 May 1915670
Saturday 29 May 1915770
Sunday 30 May 1915882
Monday 31 May 1915220
Tuesday 1 June 1915441
Wednesday 2 June 1915981
Thursday 3 June 191524221
Friday 4 June 191533323
Saturday 5 June 19158102
Sunday 6 June 1915561
Monday 7 June 19151092
Tuesday 8 June 191512130
Wednesday 9 June 1915550
Thursday 10 June 1915551
Friday 11 June 1915790
Saturday 12 June 1915320
Sunday 13 June 1915330
Monday 14 June 191516141
Tuesday 15 June 191551250655
Wednesday 16 June 191517116823
Thursday 17 June 191516163
Friday 18 June 1915616016
Saturday 19 June 19151091
Sunday 20 June 1915330
Monday 21 June 191531290
Tuesday 22 June 1915120
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915331
Friday 25 June 1915440
Saturday 26 June 1915770
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 191512131
Tuesday 29 June 1915221
Wednesday 30 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915670
Friday 2 July 1915330
Saturday 3 July 1915440
Sunday 4 July 1915760
Monday 5 July 1915441
Tuesday 6 July 1915661
Wednesday 7 July 1915550
Thursday 8 July 1915220
Saturday 10 July 1915330
Sunday 11 July 1915110
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Thursday 15 July 1915220
Friday 16 July 1915440
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915110
Wednesday 21 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 1915111
Saturday 24 July 1915332
Sunday 25 July 1915120
Monday 26 July 1915110
Tuesday 27 July 1915110
Thursday 29 July 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915220
Sunday 1 August 1915540
Monday 2 August 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915221
Saturday 7 August 1915330
Monday 9 August 1915111
Tuesday 10 August 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915220
Tuesday 17 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915442
Saturday 21 August 1915220
Monday 23 August 1915450
Wednesday 25 August 1915330
Saturday 28 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915552
Monday 30 August 1915110
Saturday 4 September 1915220
Monday 6 September 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915330
Wednesday 8 September 1915221
Thursday 9 September 1915220
Saturday 11 September 1915220
Sunday 12 September 1915220
Monday 13 September 1915220
Tuesday 14 September 1915550
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Thursday 16 September 1915210
Friday 17 September 1915330
Saturday 18 September 1915120
Monday 20 September 1915320
Tuesday 21 September 1915220
Wednesday 22 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915221
Friday 24 September 1915650
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow1301236
Edinburgh1091058
Dundee80837
Govan41401
Stornoway32312
Aberdeen24210
Paisley23200
Hamilton21181
Inverness and Bona18172
Kirkcaldy and Dysart14150
Bothwell13131
Cathcart13121
Old Monkland13141
Perth12120
SalisburyWiltshire12111
Ayr12120
South Uist11100
Eastwood11101
Wick11114
Dunfermline10100
Falkirk10101
Dalziel980
MillomCopeland990
WadhurstWealden981
Central Swindon SouthSwindon9114
Kilmarnock880
Nairn881
LeistonEast Suffolk890
Beath770
ChichesterChichester770
New Monkland781
Thurso761
Cambusnethan760
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf793
WorkingtonAllerdale780
Portree761
Inveresk772
RushdenEast Northamptonshire760
Rathven760
Hawick670
DoverDover661
HorwichBolton650
MalvernMalvern Hills641
BarnstapleNorth Devon651
Uig670
SevenoaksSevenoaks650
Old Kilpatrick660
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe661
OffaWrexham662
Wemyss650
ShrewsburyShropshire664
Rosemarkie660
Keith640
Barvas660
LewesLewes651
CastleSwansea662
Stirling540
WhittleseyFenland540
Central Swindon NorthSwindon552
FarnhamWaverley553
NewburyWest Berkshire550
Longside540
Kingussie and Insh551
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil561
Huntly550
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk550
Rutherglen550
HarwichTendring550
LittlehamptonArun550
Urray550
Forfar560
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland541
HerefordHerefordshire, County of552
Arbroath and St Vigeans550
DorchesterDorset551
RyeRother542
Elgin562
GrangetownCardiff440
LowestoftEast Suffolk440
Blantyre440
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot420
Dunoon and Kilmun440
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf440
Stow HillNewport441
Dornoch441
Auchterderran431
KeighleyBradford440
KendalSouth Lakeland441
Gairloch440
MacclesfieldCheshire East452
ShaftesburyNewport451
Haywards HeathMid Sussex420
CirencesterCotswold432
Kilmallie430
Selkirk431
KidderminsterWyre Forest440
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells440
AylesburyAylesbury Vale440
Chepping WycombeWycombe440
Dalserf430
SandyCentral Bedfordshire450
WhitehavenCopeland441
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire440
UckfieldWealden440
Leslie (Fife)440
Dumfries440
CreweCheshire East441
WhitbyScarborough431
Prestonpans430
PadihamBurnley440
TrowbridgeWiltshire451
NewmarketWest Suffolk440
Renfrew431
Inverurie440
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse431
BodminCornwall320
Newton AbbotTeignbridge330
Rafford331
Lochs330
RusthallTunbridge Wells333
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight331
TivertonMid Devon330
Banff320
Strath330
CropthorneWychavon330
Cockpen330
St. AsaphDenbighshire330
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex330
Dingwall331
Bognor RegisArun321
Larbert331
Panbride332
DevizesWiltshire330
Aberlour343
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent331
BanburyCherwell310
Alford320
North Uist330
BargoedCaerphilly330
CrowthorneBracknell Forest331
Forres320
Kirriemuir330
RamseyHuntingdonshire330
Newhills330
RuthinDenbighshire330
StaplefordBroxtowe331
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil330
UlverstonSouth Lakeland330
Carluke331
NorthiamRother330
DealDover320
Jedburgh322
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes331
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham330
WitneyWest Oxfordshire320
CastleCardiff331
Aber ValleyCaerphilly330
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire331
MarlboroughWiltshire330
Crieff331
Lasswade330
CrowlandSouth Holland320
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire330
ChippenhamWiltshire331
WarminsterWiltshire340
Rosskeen330
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf321
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf320
FleetwoodWyre331
NewarkNewark and Sherwood310
ConistonSouth Lakeland330
NewickLewes320
CantonCardiff331
HonitonEast Devon320
New Kilpatrick332
HilmartonWiltshire333
Carnwath330
Kirkliston340
Duirinish330
BridgendBridgend330
HoltNorth Norfolk330
NelsonPendle330
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester320
Tain322
LakesSouth Lakeland331
GuestlingRother331
SidmouthEast Devon330
GelligaerCaerphilly332
Kilmorack330
RydeIsle of Wight331
WigtonAllerdale330
Loudoun331
Galashiels330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
LichfieldLichfield340
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire320
KirkhamFylde310
Montrose320
Peebles330
ColnePendle330
Earls BartonWellingborough330
Turriff330
Greenock320
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil221
East Kilbride210
TenterdenAshford210
DerehamBreckland220
CefnWrexham210
EmbertonMilton Keynes220
St OsythTendring220
KinverSouth Staffordshire221
AlvechurchBromsgrove220
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire220
Logierait220
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge220
ThurnhamMaidstone220
St AustellCornwall211
Kirkconnel220
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire221
WitleyWaverley210
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
PenarthVale of Glamorgan230
BremhillWiltshire211
StroudStroud220
LongridgeRibble Valley220
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire221
Halkirk220
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
Pen TranchTorfaen220
ChobhamSurrey Heath220
HayleCornwall220
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole210
Bellie220
Lydiard TregozeWiltshire221
ColesbourneCotswold220
Moffat211
AstonEast Hertfordshire220
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton210
AmesburyWiltshire220
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire221
EarbyPendle220
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan220
WestburyWiltshire220
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness220
DenbighDenbighshire220
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire220
BidefordTorridge220
St Andrews and St Leonards221
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf220
WoottonBedford221
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield210
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire220
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells220
PendineCarmarthenshire210
Great WyrleySouth Staffordshire220
Liff and Benvie220
LissEast Hampshire220
Kilbirnie220
CrowboroughWealden221
StaplehurstMaidstone221
NeathNeath Port Talbot220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
IlfracombeNorth Devon220
Falkland220
Duffus222
WoolpitMid Suffolk220
South MimmsHertsmere211
Tranent220
BamptonWest Oxfordshire220
Charlton KingsCheltenham210
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells210
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen220
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland200
Lane EndWycombe220
Saline210
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon222
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
LancingAdur220
WoodburyEast Devon220
Kilsyth220
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf220
Dull220
RhymneyCaerphilly220
Largs221
Heathfield and WaldronWealden211
Mortlach220
CaerphillyCaerphilly221
BrierfieldPendle221
EveshamWychavon210
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness220
Peterhead221
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent220
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire220
Logie Easter220
Campbeltown220
Stevenston210
RingmerLewes220
ChorleywoodThree Rivers220
Sturton by StowWest Lindsey220
WorthMid Sussex220
West Calder210
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth220
Blairgowrie220
St Ninians210
CockermouthAllerdale220
Sanquhar221
CongletonCheshire East220
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire220
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire210
Dunblane and Lecropt220
MinchinhamptonStroud221
RhylDenbighshire220
St. JuliansNewport210
BridgnorthShropshire220
HeybridgeMaldon220
Rothes210
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells221
East GrinsteadMid Sussex220
Port Glasgow220
Kilmory220
ParkMerthyr Tydfil222
BrixhamTorbay220
North Berwick220
FordingbridgeNew Forest221
BriggNorth Lincolnshire220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon220
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford220
Auchtergaven220
Linlithgow220
Dalmeny220
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire220
New TredegarCaerphilly220
StaveleyChesterfield221
Fyvie220
Contin210
Duthil and Rothiemurchus220
Ogmore ValleyBridgend220
HarwellVale of White Horse221
Banchory-Ternan211
Stow LongaHuntingdonshire220
Croy and Dalcross220
HednesfordCannock Chase220
OswestryShropshire220
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud220
Dreghorn210
Dyce220
FlintFlintshire220
WokinghamWokingham221
Marnoch220
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire221
IslipEast Northamptonshire210
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire221
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway221
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley220
TicehurstRother220
BridgwaterSedgemoor211
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde220
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf221
BerkhamstedDacorum220
Above DerwentAllerdale211
GodalmingWaverley231
Auchterless220
AxminsterEast Devon220
HeadlandHartlepool220
Wye with HinxhillAshford221
Prestonkirk220
ChirkWrexham211
LlandaffCardiff212
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire233
Dumbarton221
South MoltonNorth Devon210
CalneWiltshire221
Neilston220
DanehillWealden220
YeovilSouth Somerset220
Droitwich SpaWychavon210
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire220
Colwyn BayConwy221
MonmouthMonmouthshire220
PangbourneWest Berkshire222
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire220
New Deer220
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent220
BurbageWiltshire220
Largo221
WhitworthRossendale220
TridentBradford220
KempstonBedford220
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire220
Latheron220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick210
Killearnan210
Mid Calder220
BawdripSedgemoor222
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove211
BlockleyCotswold220
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot220
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands220
TeignmouthTeignbridge230
Kettins211
TredegarBlaenau Gwent220
FrenshamWaverley212
Cambuslang220
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys221
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf221
Ferndown TownDorset220
Newbattle210
PillgwenllyNewport220
Cupar221
TewkesburyTewkesbury221
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood100
PuttenhamGuildford110
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
WymingtonBedford110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire111
BingleyBradford110
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland110
EtchinghamRother122
Glenbuchat110
Earlston111
GlastonburyMendip110
SnitterfieldStratford-on-Avon110
SeatonEast Devon110
Baldernock111
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
DunnockshawBurnley111
YarwellEast Northamptonshire111
TrimsaranCarmarthenshire111
RiversideCardiff111
Kington St. MichaelWiltshire110
PleasingtonBlackburn with Darwen110
LandkeyNorth Devon110
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
Monifieth110
WhitehillEast Hampshire110
Whitburn100
GrimstonMelton110
Nash MillsDacorum110
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
Kingarth110
TadmartonCherwell111
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
ShirebrookBolsover110
Cuckmere ValleyWealden111
Ellon110
Ayton111
AylshamBroadland110
BreconPowys110
FiveheadSouth Somerset110
Caia ParkWrexham100
DonningtonChichester100
Sprotbrough and CusworthDoncaster111
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
Logie (Stirling)110
LittledeanForest of Dean100
ScotforthLancaster110
Middleton CheneySouth Northamptonshire100
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
HadleighBabergh110
Ogbourne St. GeorgeWiltshire110
UppinghamRutland110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of111
FowlmereSouth Cambridgeshire110
ChagfordWest Devon111
TitleyHerefordshire, County of110
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire110
PlumblandAllerdale111
East LulworthDorset110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
LlandygaiGwynedd111
IpsdenSouth Oxfordshire110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
PrestburyCheshire East111
LambournWest Berkshire100
Sutton VenyWiltshire110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire110
BorehamChelmsford110
MilsteadSwale100
Borgue110
PastonNorth Norfolk100
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
North HorshamHorsham110
GildersomeLeeds110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern111
Thurcaston and CropstonCharnwood110
KnowstoneNorth Devon110
Ceres110
Cullen110
Comrie110
BewerleyHarrogate110
Llwyn-y-piaRhondda Cynon Taf110
BarrowWest Suffolk110
BishopthorpeYork110
Steeple LangfordWiltshire110
St. Michael, South ElmhamEast Suffolk110
RamsgateThanet110
TickenhamNorth Somerset110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
SkeltonEden110
ThornfordDorset110
Tough110
KimptonNorth Hertfordshire110
Great GonerbySouth Kesteven110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
RushburyShropshire110
UffordEast Suffolk110
Arborfield and NewlandWokingham110
PrestburyCheltenham110
DalwoodEast Devon110
Kilmacolm110
CanewdonRochford100
Petty110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
OldDaventry110
HintsLichfield110
East KnoyleWiltshire110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
Little MarlowWycombe110
WestbereCanterbury110
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
LutterworthHarborough110
WarsopMansfield110
Dolphinton110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
Northmaven110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Hutton HenryCounty Durham110
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire111
HelpstonPeterborough110
WindermereSouth Lakeland100
Beith110
PeasmarshRother100
Auchindoir and Kearn110
Kelso110
Little CressinghamBreckland110
RhosdduWrexham101
WellsMendip110
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
New BradwellMilton Keynes100
ExmouthEast Devon110
Hatfield Broad OakUttlesford110
Bryning-with-WartonFylde110
Bracadale110
PytchleyKettering110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot122
Stowe-by-ChartleyStafford110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
HiltonHuntingdonshire110
Old Cumnock110
ShaldonTeignbridge110
MicheldeverWinchester110
StowfordWest Devon110
Moulin110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven100
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
Cuddesdon and DentonSouth Oxfordshire110
YnysdduCaerphilly120
MiddletonNorthumberland111
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
EnglefieldWest Berkshire110
Norbury and RostonDerbyshire Dales110
HerstmonceuxWealden111
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
Old Luce110
HemptonNorth Norfolk110
LlangamarchPowys111
CrumlinCaerphilly110
PetworthChichester110
CartertonWest Oxfordshire110
Long CrendonAylesbury Vale110
BrauntonNorth Devon100
Pittenweem110
West DeanForest of Dean110
Gamrie110
Ardnamurchan110
Yardley HastingsSouth Northamptonshire111
Beck Row, Holywell Row and Kenny HillWest Suffolk110
HadzorWychavon111
SavernakeWiltshire110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
Pen SelwoodSouth Somerset110
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
WatchfieldVale of White Horse110
Dundonald110
CattistockDorset110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Newton110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Binfield HeathSouth Oxfordshire110
LlanwernNewport110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire111
AlbrightonShropshire110
CrondallHart110
Market WestonWest Suffolk110
Kilbarchan110
RoydonEpping Forest110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
Urr110
HempnallSouth Norfolk110
NewportPembrokeshire110
WychnorEast Staffordshire110
Burgess HillMid Sussex111
Collingbourne KingstonWiltshire110
RyhillWakefield111
Ruyton-XI-TownsShropshire110
DenhamSouth Bucks110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
SudeleyTewkesbury110
Nigg (Highland)110
CosbyBlaby111
LocktonRyedale110
PlayfordEast Suffolk110
Blandford ForumDorset110
Inverkeithing110
Laxton and MoorhouseNewark and Sherwood110
OckhamGuildford110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
CharfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
Stonehouse101
RodmellLewes110
Ancrum110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
ShottonFlintshire110
FromeMendip110
CathaysCardiff110
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Wokingham WithoutWokingham110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
PoltimoreEast Devon100
Cumbernauld110
MistleyTendring110
Harris110
TitchmarshEast Northamptonshire100
PontcannaCardiff110
Ashurst WoodMid Sussex110
Kington LangleyWiltshire110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
StanwickEast Northamptonshire110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
KennTeignbridge110
Bathgate110
BuckminsterMelton110
Alyth110
Little GaddesdenDacorum101
AlfordEast Lindsey110
KidlingtonCherwell110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
StanleyCounty Durham110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
WroughtonSwindon110
Old BolsoverBolsover100
Rhynie100
Chirnside110
SwaffhamBreckland110
BerriewPowys110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
BrymboWrexham110
PenzanceCornwall111
ThurgolandBarnsley111
WilmslowCheshire East110
East CowesIsle of Wight110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Newton St. CyresMid Devon110
Kippen111
ColefordForest of Dean110
ClaughtonLancaster110
Little HoughtonSouth Northamptonshire110
Great CornardBabergh110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
BirlinghamWychavon111
OdstockWiltshire110
StrettonRutland100
SwanleySevenoaks110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
St. Giles in the WoodTorridge111
MaryportAllerdale110
Maybole110
StalbridgeDorset110
Kinneff and Catterline110
Glencorse110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
FfestiniogGwynedd100
Great HaseleySouth Oxfordshire110
TrevethinTorfaen100
ThursleyWaverley110
Macclesfield Forest and WildboarcloughCheshire East110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
New MillsHigh Peak110
Shotts110
AshenBraintree110
FavershamSwale110
Girthon110
MundesleyNorth Norfolk100
WelshpoolPowys122
DunsterSomerset West and Taunton111
VanCaerphilly111
CowfoldHorsham110
BrattonWiltshire110
OtleyLeeds110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
AmershamChiltern110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
RodboroughStroud110
Clayton-le-DaleRibble Valley110
Balquhidder110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton100
LlwydcoedRhondda Cynon Taf110
WorlingworthMid Suffolk110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest111
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
SarnesfieldHerefordshire, County of111
WinterslowWiltshire110
TimsburyBath and North East Somerset111
WetherbyLeeds110
WaberthwaiteCopeland110
Riccarton110
SherborneDorset111
FulbeckSouth Kesteven110
BrailesStratford-on-Avon110
Church StrettonShropshire110
MeltonEast Suffolk111
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
ColytonEast Devon111
MaldonMaldon111
Rothiemay110
EverdonDaventry110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire111
FazeleyLichfield110
DurringtonWiltshire110
SettleCraven110
SheernessSwale110
AshburtonTeignbridge110
Errol110
HerriardBasingstoke and Deane111
Kincardine (Highland)110
DraytonHarborough110
Tarbat111
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Waltham on the Wolds and Thorpe ArnoldMelton110
Lerwick110
East LeakeRushcliffe100
HorleyReigate and Banstead100
HaswellCounty Durham100
CliftonCentral Bedfordshire110
BarnackPeterborough110
Inveravon111
Holme HaleBreckland110
OvertonWrexham111
Stratton on the FosseMendip110
Gwinear-GwithianCornwall110
Hugglescote and Donington le HeathNorth West Leicestershire110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
BroxtedUttlesford110
Tyrie110
WheeltonChorley100
Durness110
Newton and Little OakleyKettering110
UplandsSwansea110
Hopton and CotonStafford110
LeighMalvern Hills110
Longbridge DeverillWiltshire110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
Great StaughtonHuntingdonshire110
YaptonArun110
OgwellTeignbridge110
HambledonWinchester100
Slamannan110
Peter TavyWest Devon100
Farnell111
AlburyEast Hertfordshire110
Aberdour (Fife)111
Ewerby and EvedonNorth Kesteven110
BodedernIsle of Anglesey100
CrowmarshSouth Oxfordshire110
CranleighWaverley110
FordNorthumberland110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
ChaddleworthWest Berkshire110
CorshamWiltshire100
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
Ballantrae110
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk110
Llandrindod WellsPowys111
Norton FitzwarrenSomerset West and Taunton101
LurgashallChichester110
TruroCornwall110
BerkswellSolihull110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes100
LeckhampsteadAylesbury Vale110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
WembworthyMid Devon111
Dollar110
PauntleyForest of Dean110
Deskford110
ThenfordSouth Northamptonshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
DalhamWest Suffolk110
RowdeWiltshire110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
RavensdenBedford110
Papworth St. AgnesSouth Cambridgeshire110
West TisburyWiltshire111
NewportTelford and Wrekin111
MarchamVale of White Horse110
Craigie111
BothenhamptonDorset110
Maryculter110
SacombeEast Hertfordshire111
BastonSouth Kesteven110
BodelwyddanDenbighshire110
WarboroughSouth Oxfordshire110
CaerleonNewport110
Newton RegisNorth Warwickshire110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
WarboysHuntingdonshire110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire111
OngarEpping Forest100
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling110
Kirkcudbright110
Burston and ShimplingSouth Norfolk110
NarberthPembrokeshire110
StrettonEast Staffordshire110
WarnhamHorsham111
NormantonWakefield110
FernhurstChichester111
The LeeChiltern110
NorthamTorridge110
HarbertonSouth Hams100
Collessie110
BrockworthTewkesbury111
PenworthamSouth Ribble110
HovinghamRyedale110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
BedlinogMerthyr Tydfil120
AshGuildford110
TurveyBedford110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire111
HaverthwaiteSouth Lakeland122
Monymusk110
Gladsmuir110
ArgoedFlintshire111
QuintonStratford-on-Avon110
WestburyShropshire111
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset110
ShinfieldWokingham110
Great Chart with SingletonAshford110
MusburyEast Devon110
Forglen110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
MoldFlintshire120
KeevilWiltshire111
Poulton-with-FearnheadWarrington110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
WooburnWycombe110
SouthwaterHorsham111
IdeTeignbridge110
BuritonEast Hampshire110
Burntisland110
EdingleyNewark and Sherwood110
BovingdonDacorum111
Carnock110
SuttertonBoston110
Hook NortonCherwell120
FelbridgeTandridge110
South HettonCounty Durham110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Nythe, Eldene and LidenSwindon110
RipleyAmber Valley100
BuxtedWealden110
Insch110
LooseMaidstone111
Coldingham110
ShrophamBreckland110
Willington WorthenburyWrexham110
AnsfordSouth Somerset110
BroughtonWrexham110
PelyntCornwall110
FormbySefton110
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset110
WroxallIsle of Wight110
PaulerspurySouth Northamptonshire110
CreditonMid Devon110
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold110
Fordyce110
Ribby-with-WreaFylde110
Glenshiel100
Kings SuttonSouth Northamptonshire110
Gwaun-Cae-GurwenNeath Port Talbot110
WaterhousesStaffordshire Moorlands110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills111
BarrowRutland110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
BartonSouth Cambridgeshire110
HolsworthyTorridge110
Broad ClystEast Devon111
ShaftesburyDorset100
Edzell110
Furneux PelhamEast Hertfordshire110
CaernarfonGwynedd111
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire111
LlanyrafonTorfaen110
Peper HarowWaverley110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
QuidhamptonWiltshire110
King SterndaleHigh Peak110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Sorbie110
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk110
The Vale of GrwyneyPowys110
BrushfordSomerset West and Taunton110
Risca EastCaerphilly100
West DeanChichester110
MirfieldKirklees110
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield111
WantageVale of White Horse110
GeorgehamNorth Devon110
Pitsligo110
WoodplumptonPreston110
Inveraray100
IrchesterWellingborough110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
RattlesdenMid Suffolk110
StrenshamWychavon110
Stanton St. BernardWiltshire111
MordifordHerefordshire, County of110
HoxneMid Suffolk110
Winterbourne MonktonWiltshire110
Peasedown St. JohnBath and North East Somerset110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
GosforthCopeland110
Galston110
LewestonDorset101
Strathdon110
AldenhamHertsmere110
Ormiston110
EastonSouth Kesteven111
West HanneyVale of White Horse110
Stretton-on-DunsmoreRugby111
YarmStockton-on-Tees111
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
Barrow upon TrentSouth Derbyshire110
Colaton RaleighEast Devon110
East HaddonDaventry110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
LlwchwrSwansea110
DurnfordWiltshire110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
HardingstoneNorthampton110
BicesterCherwell110
TotnesSouth Hams110
Leuchars110
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane100
Edderton111
BringhurstHarborough110
ColtonSelby111
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf111
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
WottonMole Valley110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Over StaveleySouth Lakeland100
Hurst GreenRother100
Kirkmichael (Moray)110
GustonDover110
GuistBreckland110
Rodney StokeMendip110
RoathCardiff111
Wellesbourne and WaltonStratford-on-Avon110
FalmouthCornwall110
Little BrickhillMilton Keynes110
Upton PyneEast Devon110
WeeleyTendring111
Clayton-le-WoodsChorley110
Lochbroom110
GeddingtonKettering110
St. ThomasSwansea110
GnosallStafford110
TremorfaCardiff110
StokeBromsgrove110
Langley Burrell WithoutWiltshire110
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
North BoveyTeignbridge111
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
StathernMelton110
Ochiltree110
North TawtonWest Devon110
TringDacorum111
DorringtonNorth Kesteven110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
Slip EndCentral Bedfordshire110
BeenhamWest Berkshire110
Carstairs100
HailshamWealden111
Dunton GreenSevenoaks110
Stranraer110
HemsbyGreat Yarmouth110
Honddu IsafPowys110
HalseSomerset West and Taunton111
GresfordWrexham110
LoxwoodChichester110
St. IvesCornwall110
BradfieldSheffield110
Loughton & Great HolmMilton Keynes101
ChearsleyAylesbury Vale110
Nether WallopTest Valley110
Washford PyneMid Devon110
NewentForest of Dean111
BarrowfordPendle100
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire110
SudburyBabergh110
Tai-bachNeath Port Talbot110
ElmbridgeWychavon110
PurtonWiltshire111
Croft and YarpoleHerefordshire, County of110
Little WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
West OvertonWiltshire110
Stair110
BeaminsterDorset101
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
AncasterSouth Kesteven110
Old ColwynConwy110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
DordonNorth Warwickshire110
WirswallCheshire East111
SpeenWest Berkshire110
NethersealSouth Derbyshire111
LambourneEpping Forest110
MinsterThanet110
Kelton110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
BeaufortBlaenau Gwent111
SteyningHorsham110
CodfordWiltshire110
CroftonWakefield100
Little MissendenChiltern110
BlythNorthumberland110
DartmouthSouth Hams111
Auchterarder110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
Saddell and Skipness110
RiponHarrogate110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
Cleator MoorCopeland120
AlburyGuildford110
Knotting and SouldropBedford110
BadmintonSouth Gloucestershire110
HarpendenSt Albans110
Humbie111
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
Shipton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
Napton on the HillStratford-on-Avon111
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham100
TivetshallSouth Norfolk111
Great BromleyTendring110
SandhurstTunbridge Wells110
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire110
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
Burtonwood and WestbrookWarrington111
West WycombeWycombe110
WhitnashWarwick111
DawlishTeignbridge110
Longforgan110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Ferry Port on Craig110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
Ravenstone with SnibstoneNorth West Leicestershire100
Fencott and MurcottCherwell110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
Chelsham and FarleighTandridge110
SeahamCounty Durham111
HarlingtonCentral Bedfordshire100
HighworthSwindon110
Mearns110
Meldrum110
LeedsMaidstone110
Edrom110
ShipdhamBreckland110
RossettWrexham110
FindonArun110
LooeCornwall110
Little AltcarSefton110
WeedonAylesbury Vale110
CowesIsle of Wight111
BradninchMid Devon100
Grangemouth100
Moreton-in-MarshCotswold110
Fodderty110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
RushwickMalvern Hills110
Market LavingtonWiltshire110
Clifton WithoutYork110
HartleySevenoaks110
Upwood and the RaveleysHuntingdonshire110
Drymen110
BeafordTorridge110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Penpont110
Milton AbbasDorset110
Marykirk110
DatchworthEast Hertfordshire110
Innerleithen110
South RaucebyNorth Kesteven111
Bryn-crugGwynedd110
GarsingtonSouth Oxfordshire110
BlaenavonTorfaen110
WylamNorthumberland110
Holywell-cum-NeedingworthHuntingdonshire110
Hampstead MarshallWest Berkshire110
MelkshamWiltshire110
BreastonErewash110
Carmunnock110
SaltwoodFolkestone and Hythe110
Penninghame110
Tawe-UchafPowys110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton111
Penyrheol, Trecenydd and EnerglynCaerphilly110
SidleshamChichester110
BaydonWiltshire110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
StewkleyAylesbury Vale110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
FremingtonNorth Devon101
DursleyStroud111
Kilmore and Kilbride110
FinedonWellingborough110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
PalgraveMid Suffolk111
SedgeberrowWychavon110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire111
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of111
MoultonDaventry110
Winterbourne BassettWiltshire110
Monkton CombeBath and North East Somerset110
KingmoorCarlisle111
Avondale110
Tarland110
WestmillEast Hertfordshire110
ColsterworthSouth Kesteven110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
Hinton WaldristVale of White Horse110
RogerstoneNewport110
Ryton-on-DunsmoreRugby110
BictonShropshire110
KirklevingtonStockton-on-Tees111
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead110
WestleyWest Suffolk110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
West PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
ClipstonDaventry110
WistonPembrokeshire111
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
CockettSwansea110
Ansty and StaplefieldMid Sussex111
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
StoneDartford110
StreteSouth Hams110
Abdie111
BurghclereBasingstoke and Deane110
SilebyCharnwood110
Kirkcolm110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
OssingtonNewark and Sherwood110
PantMerthyr Tydfil110
BrockhamMole Valley111
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire111
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire111
Middleton St GeorgeDarlington111
Stewarton110
Chapel of Garioch110
Great CressinghamBreckland110
MellsMendip110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
ConstantineCornwall111
East HendredVale of White Horse110
HanslopeMilton Keynes110
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring110
Dyke and Moy111
Assynt110
WhitlandCarmarthenshire110
Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton AstonSouth Staffordshire111
SplottCardiff110
HunningtonBromsgrove110
LacockWiltshire100
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
WimblingtonFenland110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
Cargill110
GreywellHart110
Muiravonside110
SproxtonMelton110
Kirkden110
Nettleden with Potten EndDacorum110
StewtonEast Lindsey110
BensonSouth Oxfordshire110
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
ShillingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
WarfieldBracknell Forest110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
CowdenSevenoaks110
Leswalt110
Old CattonBroadland100
ChurchstokePowys101
CoedpoethWrexham110
LodsworthChichester110
St. DayCornwall110
MaltbyRotherham110
LavendonMilton Keynes110
WitchfordEast Cambridgeshire110
WashfieldMid Devon110
Markinch111
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
Wray-with-BottonLancaster110
Alvie100
PotterspurySouth Northamptonshire110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
ShotleyBabergh110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot110
PewseyWiltshire110
ColwallHerefordshire, County of110
PenrithEden110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Dalmellington110
HatherleighWest Devon110
Tollard RoyalWiltshire100
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of110
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset110
Fetteresso110
HertingfordburyEast Hertfordshire110
Kinghorn101
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
Stoke RowSouth Oxfordshire110
WonershWaverley110
SandbachCheshire East110
SomershamHuntingdonshire110
AbbertonColchester110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
Kells110
Pudding NortonNorth Norfolk110
ManorbierPembrokeshire110
Norton CanesCannock Chase110
PulboroughHorsham111
CrigglestoneWakefield110
GiggleswickCraven110
Chesham BoisChiltern111
ThurmastonCharnwood110
BickleighSouth Hams110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
Alness110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
MaerdyRhondda Cynon Taf110
FalkenhamEast Suffolk110
MiltonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
WissettEast Suffolk110
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
ColtonSouth Lakeland110
Kinellar111
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
BagilltFlintshire110
Milton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
VictoriaNewport110
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon110
ShifnalShropshire111
EarleyWokingham111
East BudleighEast Devon110
BrightlingseaTendring110
St Fergus110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
ScaldwellDaventry110
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-CornCarmarthenshire111
PontnewyddTorfaen110
LindfieldMid Sussex110
EnfordWiltshire110
SandymoorHalton110
MarlowWycombe110
ChudleighTeignbridge110
Kinnoull110
AltonEast Hampshire101
Rogart100
Sutton CheneyHinckley and Bosworth110
AverhamNewark and Sherwood110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
Kilmuir110
DeddingtonCherwell100
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
West EndSurrey Heath100
North LodgeCounty Durham110
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
ThorneyPeterborough110
AlderwasleyAmber Valley101
Boughton MonchelseaMaidstone110
Gordon111
Little EllinghamBreckland111
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil111
ClaphamArun110
LauncestonCornwall110
HalewoodKnowsley110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
VerwoodDorset111
BamptonMid Devon100
Rhu110
Snizort111
HackletonSouth Northamptonshire110
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf110
RippleMalvern Hills110
Lyneham and BradenstokeWiltshire110
Askham BryanYork110
TetburyCotswold110
StiltonHuntingdonshire110
Alloa100
Old AlresfordWinchester110
Kirkpatrick-Juxta110
CannDorset111
BraughingEast Hertfordshire110
Silk WilloughbyNorth Kesteven111
AberdoveyGwynedd111
Drayton St. LeonardSouth Oxfordshire110
SlaleyNorthumberland110
BuryHuntingdonshire110
Great SheffordWest Berkshire110
HilpertonWiltshire110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
HoramWealden100
Glass110
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe110
Mochrum110
HindolvestonNorth Norfolk110
West HatchSomerset West and Taunton110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly111
SelseyChichester111
AveburyWiltshire111
BaildonBradford110
Cornbury and WychwoodWest Oxfordshire111
Steeple ClaydonAylesbury Vale110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
Scoonie110
CamStroud100
Cromarty110
Lismore and Appin110
EyeMid Suffolk110
PershoreWychavon110
SouthwickWiltshire110
Little DewchurchHerefordshire, County of110
Weston ColvilleSouth Cambridgeshire110
ByfieldDaventry110
WiltonWiltshire110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
HartfordCheshire West and Chester111
BramptonCarlisle110
Lesmahagow110
ChetnoleDorset110
Logie-Coldstone110
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire110
ClaypoleSouth Kesteven110
LlanferresDenbighshire110
ArdingtonVale of White Horse110
Church LawfordRugby100
AlveleyShropshire111
FleetHart110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead100
NowtonWest Suffolk111
AwliscombeEast Devon111
ChigwellEpping Forest110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling111
Troqueer100
CottinghamCorby110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire111
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
Compton ChamberlayneWiltshire110
WintersettWakefield111
SkiptonCraven110
FulmerSouth Bucks110
DenmeadWinchester110
MarldonSouth Hams110
Fearn110
EnderbyBlaby110
MaltonRyedale110
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Rushmere St. AndrewEast Suffolk110