Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Emlyn James Rowe 73196Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Morris 203719Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Jones 23419Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bertie Thomas Bennett 14819Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Etherington 47026Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 22)
Captain William Anderson Cowie Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival S. Clarke 81090Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Major James Bertram Falkner Cartland Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Charles Frederick Fryer 242921South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918
Private John Duckers 55171Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private James William Dockray 51797King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Captain Robert Henry Lindsay Dashwood West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert William Mills Close Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Edward Clarkson 206859Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Charles Bywater 40082South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private Ernest Brown 11/483East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Herbert Bradley 35356Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alan Richard Bowers L/5085Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George Bernard H Bishop Army Chaplains' Department27/05/1918
Corporal James Baxendale 36793East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Atkinson 240087East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Ashcroft 26220The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Rupert Henry Anderson-Morshead Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Burns 73615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Burnett 242240Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 20)
Captain George Walter Young East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Williams 13/669York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Edgar Turner 245969Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Thornton 17205Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Stephenson Thornley 91575Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Mcnaughton 42334Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Henley Lycett South Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Bartlett 51194Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Jackson Border Regiment27/05/1918
Captain Arthur Edward Hills Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant David Joseph A\'herne Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Gorrill 122903Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Paul Wrey Gardiner Manchester Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John R. Field 250264Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert W. Barneveld 305998London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918
Private Reginald Wood 42167East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles Whiting 20466Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Carment Watson 313054Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Frederick Walpole 51981Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Lieutenant Edward Humphry Tyacke Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Torrens Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Tinker 32104Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Sam Swindells 242708Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Summerfield 8485Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Harold Sugden 75673Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Spedding 51921Royal Scots01/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edward Sawyer 7819East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Oliver James Paine 28395King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Morrison 27902Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Edward Morley 21575Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Harold Leader 53101Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Kellett 45176King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Jones 204183Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Huck G/29834Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Hounsome 39804Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Willoughby Horton 18618East Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1918
Private Walter Heamen 291666Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William J. Hawkins 109134Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Glover 52384North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Charles Gibbs Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Gardner 122577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard K. Funnell 81611Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reuben Davies 45044South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Davidson S/41494Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Kirkpatrick Collins Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Eric Cash 57252Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Carlisle 42206East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Carey 35946Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Augustus Button Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Burley 18813King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Buckley 36162Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald William George Brown 34225Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Robert Victor Bishop 546174Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Bamford 62270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Baines 46734Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John White S/41234Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Leslie Warner L/27094Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Corporal John Turtle 19572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Okey Tarr 91574Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Swift 48300Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert C. Laing S/40844Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918
Corporal Stanley James Ingram 47546Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Harry George Hunt 8185Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Percy Hollings 338608Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private Fred Hirst 41932Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Harrison 241519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Westwood Frost 30934Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Horace Freer 37297Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William James Fox 67412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Corporal Francis Farish S/40362Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fitz J. Etheridge 85465Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur G. Eggleton 375376Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allen Diver 109023Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Dick S/21466Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1918
Private John Price Davies 203821Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Alun Edwards Davies Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Davies 131073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fred Daniels 67475Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Crowsley 40549Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Ernest Cox 39800Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Bertrand Coote Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Arthur Cooper 1389Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Watson Cook 41325Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Henry Cocks 50513Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Willie Charlesworth 42685South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Herbert Challis 50566Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Ronald Carnley Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert James Percival Caple 240860Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Frederick John Bullock 70396Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bishop 44514Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Robert William Bett 266063Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Bennett 376621Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William G. Barber 79782Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Pringle Balmer Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Frederick W. Bailey 44513Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Bagshaw 56045Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Ashton 32040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Private George Frederick Andrews 35670Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major John Yates 612Army Cyclist Corps28/05/1918
Private Charles Woolley 201519Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Woollacott 21241Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry John Woodrow 235273Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Wood 66624Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Marshall Wood 50756Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kenneth Harry Watkins 82521Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Reid Wards S/42152Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Walton 76285Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Vyles 44199Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Francis Egerton Turnbull Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Townsend 61558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private John Henry Thomas 45585Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Herbert Terry 40490Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Reginald Taylor 125797Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/07/1918
Private William Sykes 128806Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William James Stenning 263129Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Staples 325177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Sleap 87006Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Rowland Shilvock 16056Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Joseph Brayton Scott 64744Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Schofield 72567West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Scantlebury 40424Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Major Harold Cecil Rich Saunders East Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Charles Edgar Russell 5240Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Farnill Rowbottom 40486Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Francis Joseph Rogers 109118Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Robertson King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Roach 40400Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oliver Riley 206811Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Thomas Rew 43335Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor Raistrick 242439Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Isaac Quinn 24/1443Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Preston 79424Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Penney 76264Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Elmore Pells Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick David Parry 666Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Tom Parkinson 41637Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles William Parkes 44908Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wilfrid Parbery 190214Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Owen 204310Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Osborne 42380Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Frank George Osborne 244187Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William Ollerenshaw 67713Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Neville Mariott North Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Mullins 50967Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mowat S/12621Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Miles 202351Hampshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Merritt 81957Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick John Martin 224538Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick George Marshall 25344Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Hamilton Mcmurdo Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Mcleod 64567Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Albert F. Lousley 44606Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Serjeant Ernest Harold Long 4765Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Ewart Lockton 75640Durham Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lister 11464Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant Christopher Lincoln 37510Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Arthur Richard Kingdon 75494Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918
Private William Stephen King 8656Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Robert Arthur Killingreay 270228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Robert Killick G/3711The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Alfred William Keeley 79009Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Ferguson Jowett Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Franklin George Joseph Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Smith Johnson 266425Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Hutchinson 46508South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred George Horwood 94078Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Corporal James William Holt 27268Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1918
Private Herbert James Hines 66531Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hill 43616Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick David Hawkins 24114Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnnie Harrison 202430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Frederick Hall 47560Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Frederick Gwilt 57567Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Grimsey 119799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Rees William Griffiths 40170South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Arthur Greensides 43725Yorkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Willie Fincham Green T4/108340Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Ralph Gowland 14291Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Edwin Walter Goldring 144093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Goddard 12163Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert George Glenister 9388South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Phillips Gleave 28030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Stone 40420Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Ernest Gilberthorpe 65048Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Harry Abbott 39017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Abbott 29534Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Albert Abel G/60340Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918
Private Edward James Abrahams 42265Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Abrahams 25351West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Albert James Adams 241081Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private David Adams 44387Royal Scots01/08/1918
Private David Adams 320062Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Horace Adams 75326Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private John Adams S/41003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Philip Rockey Adams Somerset Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor William Adams 11231Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Wallace Adams 84856Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas David Macfarlane Adamson 39031Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Adkins 22503Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harry Adlam 200593Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Corporal George W. Adlard 98803Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Theodore Zoel Agnes 204393Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private David Ainley 34479King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private James Ainley 206251Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William Henry Ainscough 37617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Tom Rathbone Ainsworth 41788The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Ainsworth 75780Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Edward J. Airth 91498Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private George Aitken S/41589Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer John Akister 360848Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Alder 200476Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Rifleman Alfred Aldridge S/34101Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Private Bertie Aldridge 12543Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Charles M. Aldridge 81080Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Joseph Leonard Aldridge 142313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Adam Allan S/25214Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Albert Thomas Allan T/201982ALIAS01/08/1918
Private Hugh S. Allan 24069Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918
Private Samuel Mctear Allan 34158King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Allan 61834Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Charles Allen 10415Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Ernest Allen 56830Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private George William Allen 83381Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Raymond A. Allen 76315Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private William Oswald Allen 60698West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Allford 33111Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private James Rushby Allison 75826Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Reginald S. Allison 305993London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward James Allman 40160South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private George Allman 74551Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Nehimiah Allport 200575Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Jerome Boileau Allsopp South Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jesse Albert Allum G/89893Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Altoft 40631North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Ambrose 267507Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Gunner John James Amery 180925Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Amos 14826South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Alexander F. Anderson 402292Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Private David Anderson S/41235Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918
Private George Anderson 48852Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Anderson 43090Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Anderson 200374Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Anderson S/41637Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Anderson 80607Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Anderson 8060East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Matthew Anderson 33131Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Francis Anderton 29943South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Andrew 36228Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John George Andrew 5310Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Henry Andrew 45606Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Victor Archibald Andrew G/40161Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Ankers 243636Cheshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Anning S/2166Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Anstey 72670Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Allan Appleyard 266439Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Corporal Lionel Appleyard 204703Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Arbuthnot 260181Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Archer 75693Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lewis Stephens Arding 48865South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Argyle 30286Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Armfield 33980The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Joseph Armitage 242866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Vincent Armitage 42240Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Armitt 244708Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Armstrong 300518Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Arnott 81369Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Arundel 45130Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private George Ash 81890Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Ashley 7056Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Christopher John Ashton 46967Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Herbert James Ashton 40284Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Isaac Ashton 13672South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918
Private John James Ashton 108900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard William Ashton 9651Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Ashton 109007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier William Karfoot Ashton 131602Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Albert Ashworth 21/911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph W. Aspin 205040Hampshire Regiment28/07/1918
Rifleman Herbert Aspinall 52181West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Private Stanley Harold Atherton 109008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Charles Alfred Atkin 32988South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Frank William Atkin 41615Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private James Willie Atkin 76318Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Croydon Atkins Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private William Atkins 15740The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Caleb Atkinson 142280Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Atkinson 81370Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Fred Burton Atkinson 62000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Private Guy Atkinson 201964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Atkinson 20084Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Corporal Robert Atkinson 390218Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Atkinson 39052Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Atkinson 200258Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1918
Private Leslie L. Attwell 42121East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Attwood 136818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Private Henry James Austin 27433Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Herbert Austin 109102Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Axe 22787Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Ernest Ayers 42625South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William H. Ayton 22/67Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Babington 23097Cheshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Alfred Bacon 38490Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Badcock 30191East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private George Francis Baddiley 29301Border Regiment27/05/1918
Private James Badger 31270East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace Gilbert Badman 70407Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918
Corporal Thomas Bagley 201562Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Sidney Waldron Baguley 28373King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Bailey 41398Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Oliver Bailey 50584Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Frederick Bailey 180926Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fred Bailey 756140Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private George Frederick Bailey 43837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Harry Bailey 24991Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private James Bailey 8234North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Addison Bainbridge 265928Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Baines 3080Army Cyclist Corps27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Baines 260181Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wain Baird 109105Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Rifleman Norris Bairstow 63768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Baister 36723Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Albert Baker 417665West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Alfred Charles Baker 41820Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Joseph Baker 42940Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Baker 109108Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Baker 30908Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Horace Baker 40245Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Baker G/60638The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Baker S/40160Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918
Private Sidney Baker 130433Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Baldwin 240297York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
2nd Corporal Tom Baldwin 51700Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Ball 36043Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph F. Ball 81737Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Wilfrid Ball 65714Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frank Ball 73205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Mcintosh Ballantyne 99411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur John Ballard 44934Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Balme 48876South Wales Borderers30/05/1918
Private Sam Bamforth 242022Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918
Private Wilfred Band G/940Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Percy Banham 34061Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Alfred Banks 202505East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Edwin Banks 202505Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman James Banks 45756Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Banks 204072East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Banner 7279King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Banner 14242Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Bannister 235003Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Simpson Barbour S/41284Cameron Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Bardill 12592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Barnett Barfield 48072South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Barfoot 53523Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Charles William Cyril Barker 70741Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Barker 52369East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert R. Barker 203178East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Gorner Barker 240643Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William Ambrose Barker 60863West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Barley 42247Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert Jonathan Barley 46428Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Barlow L/22625Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Charles Barlow 59919Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Barlow 67454Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Dearlove Macdonald Barnard 42280Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Andrew Francis Barnes 10377Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Wyndham Barnes 11257Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clifford Barnes 30233The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Barnes 108914Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Rifleman John Arthur Barnes 62016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Matthew Barnes 203609Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Arthur Charles Barnett 21629Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William E. Barnett 225255East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Henry Barnett 29252The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Walter Baron 35723King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Barraclough 137001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Barraclough 77937Durham Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Barratt 43837South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Albert Barratt 57136Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph William Barratt 109011Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Barratt 37133King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James C. Barrett 91920Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Ernest Barrett 39374King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Redmond Barrett 100056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Robert Barrie 72075Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Bertie Barsby 29033East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Sapper Frederick Walter Bartholomew 186305Royal Engineers28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Bartlett 10918Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morgan Bartlett G/41778Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Herbert Barton 75134Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private William Barton 56301Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant James Bass A/1567Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1918
Private Walter Charles Bastable G/57750Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Thomas Baston S/34213Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Frank Bastow West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Reginald Batchelor 95887Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bertram Henry Batehup 46431Rifle Brigade27/05/1918
Private James Bates 203153Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Batey 200097Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1918
Private William Thomas Battams 75531Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Israel G. Batten 81730Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Garry Batting 80904Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evan Mcdonald Baxter 42091King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Baxter 30005Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lieutenant Leslie William Baxter Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Bayes 17623Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Beagley 27715Hampshire Regiment28/07/1918
Private Harold Leslie Beail 46656Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Beal 202755Royal Scots24/07/1918
Private Willie Beal 266477Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Edward Beaman 42132East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bert Beard 66874Devonshire Regiment28/07/1918
Private William Henry Bearley 42271Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Beasley 20274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Charles Gordon Beattie Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Beattie 412046Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Harry Beaumont 21/726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private Albert Beck 325661Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Job Beddoes 249990King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Bedford 44171Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Charles Stuart Beeby Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Beech 201040King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/06/1918
Lance Corporal Bertie Stanley Beedell 41684Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Beedham 42285Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Albert Beer 200129West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Belcher 22276Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Bernard William Staniland Bell 63775West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Dougal Bruce Bell 14858Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Armstrong Bell 51304West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private George H. Bell 76323Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bell 75309Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant John Bell Border Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bellaby 52097Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Bellas 295039Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Robert Henry Edwin Bellchambers G/2521Middlesex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bellis 325872Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Bellman 51196Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertie Bemrose 11249Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918
Major Edward Bence-Trower South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edward Bendall 121697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Bennett 26869Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Bennett S/34289Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private George Bennett 76325Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private George Benjamin Bennett 242208King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Bennett 241275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Bennett S/41689Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Bennett 93812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bennett S/13355Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman R. Bennison 52768East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Francis W. Benson 205529East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Captain John Martin Benson Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Benson 26640Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918
Private Joseph Bentham 203345South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Alan Bentley 41294Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Berry 410113Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Beswick 13981Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Betts 27796Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private William V. Betts 80542Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Daniel Bevan 245985Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Robert Bibby 27987King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Claude Trelease Bickel 43660King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Bickerton 2212South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel David Francis Bickmore Norfolk Regiment19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Herman Bysshe Bagshaw Bicknell Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert E. Bidgood 73469Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Bidwell 28386The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin H. Billingham 44636Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private George Arnett Bingham 4969North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Bingham 204832York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Henry Bingle 53834Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Binks 51422Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Arnold Binnie 51922King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sam Binns 20665Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harold Birchenough 91909Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Henry Bird 238078Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frank James Bird S/36234Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Bird 53048Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Birrell S/21989Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private David William Bishop 53176Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry John Bishop 64352Devonshire Regiment29/06/1918
Private John Percy Bishop 40192North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Frederick Bishop 84537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Bishop 34804Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Bissell 19604Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Bissett 631004Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Allan Black Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Thomas Black 202179Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Stanley Blackburn 36812Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Corporal Joseph William Blackey 237608Herefordshire Regiment07/06/1918
Private Sidney Francis Blackmore 26775Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Blackmore 44215Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Vincent Blackwell 3915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Blagg Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gordon Blaikie 85853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private James Blair 44348Royal Scots21/07/1918
Private John Jacob Blake T/201820The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Honychurch Blake 205169Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Blake 40853Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Fred Needham Blakey 27155King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Blanchard 35968King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Bland 88955Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Walter Vincent Bland 103695Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Bleasby 366898Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private William Bleasdale 201722East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Bloor 202794Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Albert Blowers G/96879Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred John Blunden S/36151Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private James Blundred 235151Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private David Blyth 66203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Ernest Blythe 37202Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Thomas Boal 137008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Boanas 91825Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Boanas 63111Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Boddy 31276East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Boggon 64974Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred John Bolter 203620Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Bolton 201065Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Bond 34048Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918
Driver Herbert Bone 83014Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Frederick Bonham 20962King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Bonney 81218Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Driver Charles Thomas Booth 796505Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Booth 15274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Booth 72006Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Booth 25052Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Henry Booth 16810Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Gunner William Boothman 107649Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private George E. Boshier 42104East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bostock Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Norman Bostock Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Boucher 42274Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Boughton 266111South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918
Serjeant Bertie Boult 5383Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Bousfield 21352Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Serjeant Frederick Bowcott 57930Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Bowden 315033Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Bowe Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private John Metcalfe Bowen 22923North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1918
Serjeant Arthur Sanders Bowhay 207241Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Bowker 59935Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Victor Bowler 32280Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private James William Bowman 55096North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Bown 91410Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John S. Bowron 31130East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bowskill 30627East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Harry Bowyer 30805East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Serjeant Henry Boyd 13821Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Gunner Owen Boyle 202249Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Major Frank Vivian Bracher Welsh Regiment01/06/1918
Private Arthur Brackley T/203033The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Brackner 28384Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Brackner 13907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Ernest Bradbury 266630Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Griffin Bradford S/35803Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Corporal William Bradshaw 241042Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Corporal Harold Brailsford 12206Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward A. Brand 402216Royal Engineers21/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Brandon 13575Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Brandrick 51195Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Thomas Branscombe 140578Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Brant 57871West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Brass 21872Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Brazier 122992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Brearey 60829West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Frederick Brencher S/13005Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Arthur Brent 41325Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Charles Edward Brentnall 86364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Samuel Brenton 57187Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Charles George Brett 19346South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Brewin 3/1803King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Joseph George Charles Brewster 308495Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Brian 13630North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Maurice A. Briggs 80399Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Briars 40258The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Brice 206201Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sam Bridge 6194East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter Hampton Bridgman 205160Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Bridgwood 26164Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Frederick Brierly 81383Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert James Brinded 241772Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Sapper Alfred Thomas Brinkhurst 552716Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Henry Thomas John Briscoe G/57383Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Bristow 72672Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Louis Webb Britton 43568Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Britton 35473Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private George Broadbent 119986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918
Private Harry Broadbent 137031Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918
Private Wallace Broadhead 37275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Broadhurst 108926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Broadwell 53745Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private William Brockelsby 33473Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Brockie 200384Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Brocklehurst 341074Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Brocklesby 91666Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Brodie 55290Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Bromley 12945The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur John Bromwich 845861Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Brook 39373King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private Thomas Brook 55129West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918
Captain Frederick Arthur J. Robertson Brooke Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918
Private Joseph Brooke 201710King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Brookes 41215Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clifford James Brooks 44902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private John Edwin Brooks 12/1195York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Brooks 203104Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Brooks 22269North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Morton Brooks 24110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918
Private Richard John Brooks 35637Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Samuel Brooks 37012East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Frederick Broom 78956Durham Light Infantry03/05/1918
Lance Corporal Broome 21661King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Albert Edward Brown 202695Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Samuel Brown 89882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Andrew Norman Brown Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Brown 206871Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Bertram William Brown 23568Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Brown 202690Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Brown 24080West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918
Serjeant Edward John Brown 200009Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Evan Jack Brown 91390Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Brown 171337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private George William Brown 30526Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Harold Brown 109020Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Brown 316440Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Brown 27/844Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Corporal James Brown 4/7629West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private James Brown TF/201708Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Sapper James Brown 422374Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Brown 17777King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Brown 48102Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Brown 22570South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Brown 49453Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Robert Walton Brown 4085South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ronald Bower Brown 12/881York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918
Private Simeon James Brown 53242Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Vivian Shenton Reeves Brown 44952York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Walter Joseph Brown 200542Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William Brown 33712Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Rifleman William Brown 48221Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Brown 242374King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Brown 291529Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Robert Brown 21252Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Brunton S/5197Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reuben Bryan 240679South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Bryce Royal Irish Rifles27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Brydon 34794Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William George Brydon 48271Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private John Buchanan S/21806Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John A. Buchanan 95072Tank Corps23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin James Buckey 49681Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Buckley 206225Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private William Buckley 91665Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Alfred Buckley 7639Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard James Budd 35734Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William David Bulbeck 164060Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918
Private Walter Bull 32019Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Bull 44281Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Job Bull 52098Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arnold Bullock 267630Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Leonard Bullock 53055Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Edward Bullock 35761Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Burge 751555Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Burgess S/43361Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Burgess 201826Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Roderick Henry Burgess G/96893Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Burgin 241176York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1918
Private William S. Burn 81225Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Thomas William Burnett 459392Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Stainforth Burnham 40288Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Burns 52369North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Burns 109015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private James Burns S/16912Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Burns 61987Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private William Adrien Burns 17648Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Albert Burr 44889Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Elijah Burr 13289Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private George William Burridge 138002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Selss Burrows Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Thomas Burt 42931Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Burtenshaw 72367Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Joseph Burton 91051Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Stanley Burton 201986Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Burton 85097Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Burton 140669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private John Busby 44183Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Horace Busfield 241866West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Nelson Bush 36930Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Alfred Walter Bushell 41383Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Bustin 202758The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin C. Butcher 205574East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Edward Alexander Butcher 235452Lincolnshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Butler 70402Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Thomas Butler 70412Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Butler 55094North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Butler 75840Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William James Butler 35622Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Sidney Butt 84718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Joseph Henry Butterfield 30284Border Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William H. Butterfield 91180Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Butterworth 36376Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Hillam Buttress 43056North Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Buxton 85092Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 17)
Driver George Buxton 765294Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Rifleman William Buxton P/370Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Byers 49737King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Edward Byers 241391Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private William Bygate 27/807Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bertram Byrnes 33369Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Cadman Cadman King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Cadman 34640Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George G. Cahill 36419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Caine 19583East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal George Cainey 204640Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Henry Robson Cairns 75935Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Edward George Cakebread 70424Devonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter John Caldicott 37812Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Cale 30255Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Calladine 90167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Chris Callaghan 89343Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Gunner Christopher George Calver 63416Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Anthony Bowman Calvert 200100Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Camden 267017Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Alexander Cameron S/16437Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Cameron S/42423Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Gardner Cameron 292740Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert William Cammack 3923Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918
Private Charles Percy Campbell 78994Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James D. Campbell TF/201274Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Campbell 75850Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Campbell 200436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Campbell 242401Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Malcolm Campbell 471489Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Campbell 291588Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918
Private Joseph Cannon 42939Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Thomas Cannon 240875King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Private William Cantrell 335629Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Hurst Capell 115836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald J. Carder 36092Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Henry Carew 36725Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Benjamin Carlin 48425Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Carmichael S/42430Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private John Carnegie 202351Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Carnill 267236Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Carr 243169Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Harry Carr 37983Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Private John Carr 206228Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Carr 37689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Carrington 300907Durham Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur John Carruthers 20999The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918
Corporal George Alfred Carsberg W/655Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Carter 62502King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sidney Charles Carter 46773Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Carter 35104Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Francis Joseph Carthy 41718South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private Lewis Reginald Cartwright 42290Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Rifleman Duncan Carver 48309Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samuel James Case 51212Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Casey 42210East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Casey 26303The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Rifleman James Cash 6623Rifle Brigade27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Cassidy 40721King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arnold Casson 240401Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Castle 73620Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Harry Castledine 29336Border Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George W. Cathcart 75657Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private William Catling 80403Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Catlow 21812East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Cattermole 18611Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Cavanagh 203042Border Regiment28/05/1918
Private Norman B. Cawthorn 81751Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Jesse Cayley T/202174The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Claude Arthur Cetti 40799Lancashire Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Chadwick 32523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Chadwick 42148York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Chaffey 242287North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Chalmers 42578Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private James Chalmers 231572King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant William Chaloner W/809Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Arthur John Chamberlain 39626Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sidney Arthur Chambers 9816Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Chambers 29129North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Captain Edward Seton Chance 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)29/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Chantry 67033Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Victor Chaplin G/25458Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Walter Chapman 57339Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Chapman S/43311Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private John Francis Chapman 39602Wiltshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private John William Chapman 74007Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Chapman 53999Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Leonard Chapman 14550Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Albert Victor Chard 36287Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private David John Charles 43298Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Charlton 388231Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Albert Chase 136238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Chaytor 42481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Aubrey Cheesman 26359South Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Ernest Chell 75862Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Rowland Cheshire 95925Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Malcolm Thomas Cheyne 292528Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Arthur Child 70734Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Charles Chinery 49154Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley White Chipp 36062Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Albert George Chorley 109733Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private William Henry Chorlton 20231Border Regiment27/05/1918
Private Joseph Chriscoli 10366South Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Christison S/42431Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcinroy Christison S/42432Gordon Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Charles Christmas 35108Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Church 31820Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Clapson 57256Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Private Charles Clark 242268Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Lance Corporal David Clark 41292King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private Edward Gore Stanley Clark 93330Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Francis William Clark 42832West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Clark 42686Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Joel Clark G/21894The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Herbert Clark 41310Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Ernest John Clark 40201North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Richard Alexander Clark 41771Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Sydney Clark 76340Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Clarke 206256Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Clarke 26141Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918
Private Archibald Charles Clarke 204100Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Bert Clarke G/96779Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caleb Clarke 17832Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Edgar F. Clarke 203645Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Harry Clarke 48360Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John William Clarke 17850York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Laurence Clarke 42486Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Leonard Cooper Clarke 240638Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private William Benjamin Clarke 62390Welsh Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Clarkson 23350King's Own Scottish Borderers26/07/1918
Sapper Tom Clarkson 178254Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Walter Clarkson 53893West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918
Private William Matthew Claxton 201590Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Thomas Claybrough 18011Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Henry William Clayburn 267710Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private David Clayton 57198Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1918
Corporal George Henry Clayton 269228Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Arthur Clayton 6238King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Cleaver G/60703The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Walter T. Cleaver 36674Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Willie Cliff 29465The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Corporal Harold Clifford 35714Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John William Clifford 43734South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Leonard Ernest Clifton 41368Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Stone Clist 21194Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Clough 32271The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John James Clough 242077King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918
Private William Clowting 59133West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918
Private Thomas Cluderay 49105West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private George B. Clunie S/24692Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private George Henry Coates 30700Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Harry Cobden 49950Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Cockel 235350Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John W. Cocker 36242Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private Harold Cocking 31307Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Cocking 33307East Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy George Cockram 8161Army Cyclist Corps27/05/1918
Private Alexander Codd 67368Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Alfred Cohen 42854Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Henry Coker 41617Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Thomas E.j. Colclough 204380Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Henry Colclough 313022Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Francis Cole 62474King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private Reginald George Cole 67815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Charles Cole 10378Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cole 421174London Regiment27/05/1918
Private Charles George Coleman G/23206Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Coleman 20807Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Coleman 36570South Wales Borderers28/05/1918
Private William Cecil Coleman 66492Northumberland Fusiliers02/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William James Coleman 5189Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Edwin Bertie Coles 39837King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Coles 55273Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal John George Coley 16805Northamptonshire Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Collett 73852Gloucestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Colley 37537Wiltshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Collingwood 85113Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Collingwooo 4355Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Gilbert James Collins 235739Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Walton Collins 64597Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private William Collins 52218Cheshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Henry Collumbell 42755Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Henry Coltman 43732South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Henry Colton 46929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest John Coneybeer 38079Devonshire Regiment20/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Connell 30136Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Connolly 306170London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Connor 203705Seaforth Highlanders02/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Constable 30203East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private William James Convey 131050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur Cook 137838Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Cook 57959Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Cook 13117Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Cook 12249Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Cook 203577East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Edward Roland Cooke 28391King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Valentine Vincent Cooke 30296Devonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Cooke 42215East Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Cooley G/60639The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Harold Coomber TF/200698Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald George Coombs 37491Wiltshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Coombs 136096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private William John Coombs 49155Northamptonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alfred James Cooper 42304Royal Berkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cornelius Henry Cooper 206870Lincolnshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Cooper South Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hedley Cooper 81302Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Bailey Cooper 41866Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cooper 77407Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Stanley Cooper 62295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Cooper 91503Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Edward Cooper 43581Royal Berkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Cope 204103Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Albert Lionel Ernest Copson 235166Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert David Copus T/203006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Higginson Corbett 40882South Lancashire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter James Corbett 15035Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Corbett 81750Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elsdon Corkin 265906Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Bert Cornwell 73901Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Rifleman Horace Cotterill 53894West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cris Cotton 95924Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Thomas Couch 35419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Watson Coullie S/13288Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Coulson 18397Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Coulson 237273Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private John Coultas 81600Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Coulthard 47144Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Rifleman Horace Coulthurst S/20668Rifle Brigade28/05/1918
Private Harold Coulton 75290Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Henry Cecil Counsell Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Reuben Counsell 241553East Lancashire Regiment27/05/1918
Private Robert Couper S/18058Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918
Private David Coutts 43729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/05/1918
Private John Browdale Cowan 70406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Cyril Cowdell 100061Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Cuthbert Cowe 18958Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Stanley Cowell 35370Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Mendle Cowhen 241285Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Private John Cowle 29262The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy James Cowling 21037Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Stephen Cox 95807Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward H. Cox 91797Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Joseph Valentine Cox 57437Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cox 15558Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Foster Cox 75853Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Coxon 13951North Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Arthur Edward Cracknell 235123South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Craig 35629Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Craig S/5157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Craigmyle 200933Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Cramb 201426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred William Crane 242147King's Own Scottish Borderers24/07/1918
Private Stephen Lacey Craven 136968Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Crawley 39509Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1918
Private John Henry Crawley 32320Devonshire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Creed 201029Gloucestershire Regiment14/06/1918
Rifleman Rupert Jesse Creek 46446Rifle Brigade28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Francis Creighton 42240Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Crichton 202816Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Crisp 37283Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private William G. Crisp 42397East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Robert Crisp G/57915Middlesex Regiment27/05/1918
Private Thomas Critchinson 81920Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Richardson Croft 471206Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Howard Crofts King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1918
Corporal Joseph Cromack 23527Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918
Private Jesse Crook 57481Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private William L. Crook 76213Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918
Private Crosby 268527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Stanley Cross 136124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cross 26227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Cross 35124Yorkshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Isidore Cecil Cross 75864Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry379
Northumberland Fusiliers251
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)207
Worcestershire Regiment168
Yorkshire Regiment146
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)138
Leicestershire Regiment129
Cheshire Regiment128
East Yorkshire Regiment122
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)114
Devonshire Regiment112
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry108
Royal Field Artillery101
Royal Engineers96
Gordon Highlanders85
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment75
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)72
Seaforth Highlanders70
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)70
Lincolnshire Regiment69
Wiltshire Regiment68
Royal Berkshire Regiment67
Northamptonshire Regiment65
Rifle Brigade65
East Lancashire Regiment62
King's Own Scottish Borderers60
Middlesex Regiment60
Lancashire Fusiliers58
North Staffordshire Regiment56
South Lancashire Regiment51
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)50
South Wales Borderers49
Gloucestershire Regiment46
Border Regiment45
Royal Welsh Fusiliers42
South Staffordshire Regiment40
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders38
King's Shropshire Light Infantry35
Royal Garrison Artillery32
York and Lancaster Regiment31
Royal Scots27
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26
Royal Warwickshire Regiment26
Cameron Highlanders25
Royal Sussex Regiment24
Royal Army Medical Corps19
Hampshire Regiment18
Welsh Regiment16
Tank Corps13
Army Service Corps11
ALIAS5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Manchester Regiment4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Somerset Light Infantry4
London Regiment3
Army Ordnance Corps3
General List3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Herefordshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Army Veterinary Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Labour Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
British Ambulance Committee1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Norfolk Regiment1
General Staff1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 27 May 1915110
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Thursday 2 May 1918100
Friday 3 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Thursday 9 May 1918220
Friday 17 May 1918770
Monday 20 May 1918220
Tuesday 21 May 1918210
Thursday 23 May 1918320
Friday 24 May 1918210
Saturday 25 May 191810111
Sunday 26 May 191826250
Monday 27 May 191817451719101
Tuesday 28 May 191829729112
Wednesday 29 May 19181931879
Thursday 30 May 191821321025
Friday 31 May 191815715011
Saturday 1 June 191845485
Sunday 2 June 19181091
Monday 3 June 1918220
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918550
Thursday 6 June 19181081089
Friday 7 June 191839361
Saturday 8 June 1918210
Sunday 9 June 1918220
Monday 10 June 1918550
Tuesday 11 June 191837351
Wednesday 12 June 1918760
Friday 14 June 191834337
Saturday 15 June 1918440
Sunday 16 June 1918330
Monday 17 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 191820171
Thursday 20 June 1918120
Friday 21 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918210
Monday 8 July 1918100
Thursday 18 July 1918220
Friday 19 July 1918320
Saturday 20 July 191824924610
Sunday 21 July 191850480
Monday 22 July 191833354
Tuesday 23 July 19181631676
Wednesday 24 July 191834331
Thursday 25 July 191836331
Friday 26 July 19181190
Saturday 27 July 191818180
Sunday 28 July 191887849
Monday 29 July 19181211163
Tuesday 30 July 191812122
Wednesday 31 July 191810110
Thursday 1 August 191870681
Friday 2 August 1918330
Monday 5 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918111
Monday 12 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918120
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918220
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918120
Friday 15 November 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh24232
Dundee21191
Glasgow20200
Aberdeen14110
Govan870
Perth760
Old Monkland660
KeighleyBradford670
Paisley660
SpennymoorCounty Durham660
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham660
MacclesfieldCheshire East565
StanleyCounty Durham550
Kilmarnock440
WolsinghamCounty Durham430
Cathcart440
BlythNorthumberland441
AlnwickNorthumberland410
Hawick450
HettonSunderland440
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent440
MossleyTameside430
MalvernMalvern Hills440
SalisburyWiltshire320
Aber ValleyCaerphilly332
MorleyLeeds330
GainsboroughWest Lindsey330
PenarthVale of Glamorgan340
SaddleworthOldham330
Greenock330
HexhamNorthumberland330
NewarkNewark and Sherwood310
Forfar330
Neilston330
CoxhoeCounty Durham310
LichfieldLichfield331
SidmouthEast Devon331
Arbroath and St Vigeans320
Kirkcaldy and Dysart330
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees330
Dumfries330
Inverness and Bona330
Dunfermline330
Rutherglen330
PeltonCounty Durham330
TridentBradford330
MaltonRyedale320
LowestoftEast Suffolk320
BourneSouth Kesteven330
KirkburtonKirklees331
Uphall220
Ayr220
Stirling220
BridgwaterSedgemoor220
Kilsyth220
BreconPowys220
Allt-yr-ynNewport220
RamsgateThanet220
Slamannan220
Cambuslang220
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf220
KempstonBedford221
Risca WestCaerphilly220
ShildonCounty Durham211
Hebden RoydCalderdale221
ColnePendle220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Grangemouth220
St. JuliansNewport220
SheernessSwale220
MaestegBridgend220
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers210
IlkleyBradford220
Baslow and BubnellDerbyshire Dales220
Falkirk220
Keith220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
OffaWrexham220
Kinnoull220
West BedlingtonNorthumberland220
Kirriemuir220
Campbeltown220
CreweCheshire East221
WorkingtonAllerdale230
Laurencekirk221
MarlboroughWiltshire220
Dundonald220
Rhu210
CastleSwansea220
WilmslowCheshire East220
ChippenhamWiltshire210
StonehouseStroud220
Bothwell220
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough220
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire210
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey221
Denby DaleKirklees220
Peterhead210
ChichesterChichester221
Kelton220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset221
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham230
Montrose220
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf220
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire220
SeahamCounty Durham220
Stoney StantonBlaby220
BroadwindsorDorset220
SilebyCharnwood220
FleetwoodWyre220
WhitehillEast Hampshire210
DartmouthSouth Hams230
BromhamWiltshire220
FerryhillCounty Durham220
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
Cumbernauld220
NunthorpeMiddlesbrough220
WantageVale of White Horse220
Tillicoultry220
BingleyBradford210
Forres230
VictoriaNewport210
Alloa220
East GrinsteadMid Sussex221
RiversideCardiff220
Hamilton230
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
EdlingtonDoncaster210
HorncastleEast Lindsey220
LudlowShropshire220
Inveresk220
SowerbyHambleton221
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland210
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of220
NelsonPendle220
AbergavennyMonmouthshire220
Dunbar220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
ShaftesburyNewport220
BarnstapleNorth Devon220
Glenisla110
CongletonCheshire East110
PorthcawlBridgend111
East KealEast Lindsey111
SproatleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BecclesEast Suffolk111
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
HindonWiltshire110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
RothwellKettering110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
DodderhillWychavon110
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
Eastwood110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
SilsdenBradford111
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales120
Monymusk110
Hopton WafersShropshire110
OsbournbyNorth Kesteven110
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
MancetterNorth Warwickshire110
St. Leonards and St. IvesDorset110
Stow110
AbbotsleyHuntingdonshire110
NorthallertonHambleton110
PadburyAylesbury Vale110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
SandhurstTunbridge Wells110
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
ChristletonCheshire West and Chester110
Kirby MuxloeBlaby111
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
HanburyEast Staffordshire110
Heath and HolmewoodNorth East Derbyshire110
Rothiemay110
Carn BreaCornwall110
NorthamTorridge110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
FittleworthChichester110
RettendonChelmsford110
Lanark110
Urr111
BramleyRotherham110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
HelmsleyRyedale110
Lane EndWycombe110
Scoonie110
Forgan110
WylamNorthumberland110
Llanrhidian LowerSwansea100
OakhamRutland100
WymondhamMelton110
CattonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ShotleyBabergh110
InstowNorth Devon110
Dornoch110
AtworthWiltshire110
CastleCardiff110
GrettonCorby110
Hoo St. WerburghMedway110
GuarlfordMalvern Hills110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Dene ValleyCounty Durham100
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
OwsleburyWinchester100
EcclesfieldSheffield111
RiccallSelby110
HaytonCarlisle110
Strachan111
HandleyCheshire West and Chester100
WarwickWarwick110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
FrenshamWaverley110
BradworthyTorridge110
Dalmeny110
RylstoneCraven110
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
Child OkefordDorset110
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Duirinish110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
HeverSevenoaks110
IpsdenSouth Oxfordshire110
BlackwellBolsover110
NormantonWakefield110
StogurseySomerset West and Taunton110
New MillsHigh Peak110
Cruden110
RhymneyCaerphilly100
LongparishTest Valley111
Boothby PagnellSouth Kesteven110
KettonRutland110
TredingtonStratford-on-Avon110
NewickLewes100
Jedburgh110
Holme ValleyKirklees100
HealeyHarrogate110
CheshamChiltern110
LlantysilioDenbighshire110
WomersleySelby110
St Andrews and St Leonards100
WelshpoolPowys101
MedbourneHarborough110
Coatham MundevilleDarlington110
EssingtonSouth Staffordshire110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Tyrie110
MillbrookCornwall110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
Peasedown St. JohnBath and North East Somerset110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
RadwinterUttlesford110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
Carluke110
BearparkCounty Durham110
Thurso110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
OdihamHart110
ShaftonBarnsley110
SeamerScarborough110
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
Chorley (Wrenbury Ward)Cheshire East110
DevizesWiltshire110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
NewportEast Riding of Yorkshire110
OtleyEast Suffolk110
TotnesSouth Hams110
West Linton110
East KnoyleWiltshire110
ConwyConwy111
Maybole110
DesboroughKettering111
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
CropthorneWychavon120
UleyStroud110
Lynesack and SoftleyCounty Durham100
Burntisland100
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood120
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Kemnay110
FordShropshire111
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
HorsforthLeeds110
MetheringhamNorth Kesteven110
Owston FerryNorth Lincolnshire110
FillongleyNorth Warwickshire111
TavistockWest Devon110
Kirkhope110
MorecambeLancaster110
Newby WiskeHambleton110
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
BotwnnogGwynedd110
Sixpenny Handley and PentridgeDorset110
PemburyTunbridge Wells120
MirfieldKirklees110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
Shocklach Oviatt and DistrictCheshire West and Chester111
BlabyBlaby110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
DenstoneEast Staffordshire110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
CalstockCornwall110
UskMonmouthshire110
North KelseyWest Lindsey110
East DeanChichester100
BorehamChelmsford100
Tongland110
Aston cum AughtonRotherham100
RichmondRichmondshire100
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
Wemyss110
BowsdenNorthumberland110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
SproxtonMelton110
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LongnorStaffordshire Moorlands110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Tain100
WadebridgeCornwall110
CantonCardiff100
ThurltonSouth Norfolk111
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea100
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
WoolastonForest of Dean100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kings WorthyWinchester110
North and South AnstonRotherham110
CamblesforthSelby110
SandbachCheshire East110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
RevesbyEast Lindsey110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
CranleighWaverley110
AlwingtonTorridge100
Risca EastCaerphilly110
BuckdenCraven100
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
ToddingtonTewkesbury110
SedgefieldCounty Durham120
Lady110
BrastedSevenoaks110
StockburyMaidstone110
BurleyBradford110
FritwellCherwell110
DuffieldAmber Valley111
DarringtonWakefield110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
SandiacreErewash110
Daviot and Dunlichity110
ShifnalShropshire110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
HolbeachSouth Holland111
HambletonRutland110
SpernallStratford-on-Avon111
DorchesterDorset110
Melrose110
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
WindlestoneCounty Durham110
DenbighDenbighshire110
WheatleySouth Oxfordshire110
BarnoldswickPendle100
HebronNorthumberland110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys110
ShincliffeCounty Durham110
Great GlenHarborough110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
Crimond100
HelstonCornwall110
NashNewport110
WithamBraintree110
Weston LongvilleBroadland110
Temple Cloud with CameleyBath and North East Somerset110
BolneyMid Sussex110
LittleburyUttlesford101
Dalserf110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Halkirk110
HookHart110
FormbySefton110
FileyScarborough100
West WycombeWycombe111
Dunning111
ChelfordCheshire East110
LalestonBridgend100
Aby with GreenfieldEast Lindsey110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
KesgraveEast Suffolk110
MalboroughSouth Hams110
Bathgate110
DowntonWiltshire111
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
Sanquhar110
Burton LatimerKettering110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Port Glasgow110
HarpendenSt Albans110
DenholmeBradford110
CaythorpeNewark and Sherwood110
DentSouth Lakeland110
TibshelfBolsover110
Midmar110
CondoverShropshire110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
Up HatherleyCheltenham110
MartinNorth Kesteven110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
LydfordWest Devon110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
HackforthHambleton110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight100
Campsie110
BarfordWarwick110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
AxbridgeSedgemoor110
WeaverhamCheshire West and Chester110
ParboldWest Lancashire110
Stainton and ThorntonMiddlesbrough110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
St. ArvansMonmouthshire110
ShepshedCharnwood110
MortonWest Lindsey110
Stoke EdithHerefordshire, County of110
UckfieldWealden100
MiddlehamRichmondshire110
Bledlow-cum-SaundertonWycombe100
Markinch110
ChirkWrexham110
TogstonNorthumberland110
Cynwyl GaeoCarmarthenshire110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
HemyockMid Devon110
Avoch110
St. Martin-by-LooeCornwall110
ButetownCardiff110
Aberfoyle110
FlordonSouth Norfolk110
WickwarSouth Gloucestershire110
HassocksMid Sussex110
Ruspidge and SoudleyForest of Dean110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Cambusnethan110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
OswestryShropshire111
SopleyNew Forest100
StainforthDoncaster110
Barlby with OsgodbySelby110
MaryportAllerdale110
Odd RodeCheshire East110
WarminsterWiltshire110
RanbyEast Lindsey110
WorplesdonGuildford110
ExminsterTeignbridge110
Currie110
LudgershallWiltshire110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly122
Monkton and Prestwick100
BenthamCraven110
TwyfordWokingham110
PershoreWychavon111
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Lerwick110
FairfordCotswold110
Broomfield and KingswoodMaidstone110
WilsdenBradford110
DeddingtonCherwell110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley100
KippaxLeeds120
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
GrindlefordDerbyshire Dales110
Inverurie110
PreesShropshire110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
WiggintonYork110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
RotherwickHart111
ThirskHambleton110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale100
Bonhill110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
EglwysbachConwy111
HoltonSouth Oxfordshire110
EllelLancaster110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland100
MaescarPowys110
Thorp ArchLeeds110
BurtonEast Staffordshire100
DalwoodEast Devon100
Alvah111
FalmouthCornwall100
LiswerryNewport110
StoneDartford110
Old CattonBroadland110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
SlinfoldHorsham111
Great ChesterfordUttlesford110
Uzmaston, Boulston and SlebechPembrokeshire110
Stonehouse110
East HendredVale of White Horse110
Billinge Chapel EndSt. Helens110
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale110
TurvilleWycombe110
Kilrenny110
Mains and Strathmartine110
BollingtonCheshire East110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
SwanningtonNorth West Leicestershire100
HatfieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BarnhamWest Suffolk110
West Calder110
WhitchurchCardiff110
Morton110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
East GarstonWest Berkshire110
TenburyMalvern Hills110
RodboroughStroud110
Shotts110
Wigtown110
Affpuddle and TurnerspuddleDorset111
TringDacorum111
BleasbyNewark and Sherwood110
Alston MoorEden110
PinxtonBolsover110
BurfordShropshire110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
DunstonNorth Kesteven110
BottesfordNorth Lincolnshire110
ArleyNorth Warwickshire110
LewtrenchardWest Devon110
Kinghorn111
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
Great AytonHambleton110
VentnorIsle of Wight111
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Hoy and Graemsay111
North and South WheatleyBassetlaw100
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
TodmordenCalderdale110
St Cuthbert OutMendip110
RushtonCheshire West and Chester110
WoodplumptonPreston110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
WormhillHigh Peak110
Stoke St. MilboroughShropshire110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
LittlehamptonArun110
CamberRother110
Duns110
MelthamKirklees110
CatterickRichmondshire100
WexhamSouth Bucks110
BamburghNorthumberland120
SaltneyFlintshire110
Abernethy110
PrudhoeNorthumberland100
NeylandPembrokeshire100
RatbyHinckley and Bosworth110
Preston BrookHalton111
KingsleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
CullomptonMid Devon110
St. Columb MajorCornwall110
SalthouseNorth Norfolk110
Pilning and Severn BeachSouth Gloucestershire110
NewentForest of Dean110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
CarletonCraven110
LyndhurstNew Forest111
WhitbyScarborough100
Bassingbourn cum KneesworthSouth Cambridgeshire110
Brechin110
NantwichCheshire East100
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RipleyGuildford110
ChudleighTeignbridge110
LacockWiltshire110
Cefn FforestCaerphilly110
Lamington and Wandel110
TiffieldSouth Northamptonshire110
ShinfieldWokingham110
EveshamWychavon110
MinsterworthTewkesbury110
Prestonpans110
CirencesterCotswold110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
WindermereSouth Lakeland100
MicklefieldLeeds110
TrullSomerset West and Taunton111
EltonDerbyshire Dales110
Chapel of Garioch110
CrosskeysCaerphilly110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
Heworth WithoutYork110
Shilton and BarnacleRugby110
BridportDorset110
MattingleyHart111
Stone with Bishopstone and HartwellAylesbury Vale110
Denny110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
TywynGwynedd110
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
HaptonBurnley110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
KnightonPowys110
Tiverton and Tilstone FearnallCheshire West and Chester110
RearsbyCharnwood110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire100
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire110
St Fergus110
CrowanCornwall110
AlwayNewport111
BidefordTorridge110
Stow BedonBreckland110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin100
PetworthChichester110
TiptreeColchester110
Stevenston110
Troqueer110
AltonEast Hampshire111
Piddington and Wheeler EndWycombe100
Blackford110
AdlingtonCheshire East110
CrynantNeath Port Talbot110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire100
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
Aveton GiffordSouth Hams110
Golspie110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
GrangetownCardiff111
Crawford110
PitsfordDaventry110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
ElmoreStroud110
EshCounty Durham110
Lochalsh110
SouthbourneChichester100
TwyfordWinchester100
StocksbridgeSheffield110
CalvertonGedling110
WetheralCarlisle110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
AtchamShropshire110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
WildmoreEast Lindsey110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
GodalmingWaverley110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Dalgety110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
BradingIsle of Wight110
New Monkland110
Rothesay110
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
RippondenCalderdale110
WarboroughSouth Oxfordshire110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
HeadlandHartlepool100
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
SmethcottShropshire110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of110
LapworthWarwick110
WivelsfieldLewes110
WeetonHarrogate110
Great MissendenChiltern110
Airth110
AcombNorthumberland110
RhylDenbighshire110
Cupar110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Y FerwigCeredigion110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
HeighingtonDarlington110
CaverswallStaffordshire Moorlands110
ClayhangerMid Devon111
Elgin110
RedruthCornwall110
NorthreppsNorth Norfolk100
DundryNorth Somerset110
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
GorseinonSwansea110
Beith111
Gairloch100
AshingtonNorthumberland100
BrockenhurstNew Forest111
BarnburghDoncaster100
SilphoScarborough110
ElmFenland110