Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Tomlinson 356037Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Starling 345302Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917
Private James Rowlands 240960Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richards 355357Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private Stephen Broderick 355947Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private David Samuel Pugh 265781Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ivor T. Price 355153Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pierce 265281Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Leonard Pickard 267378Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private David Owens 345583Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Benjamin Allsopp 241594Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ellis Lewis 201357Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Latham 38939Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Birks 291616Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private Jones 266513Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/04/1917
Serjeant William Jones 265670Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Basil Victor Herbert Jones 267944Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Jones 345796Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Johnson 31360Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William George Griffiths Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Griffiths 73007Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Griffiths 345356Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant William Green 265259Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917
Private Geoffrey George 240709Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Evans 290999Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Eric Austin Ball 345158Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Astall 265786Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917
Serjeant Davies 345092Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917
Private Tim White 345645Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alan Mansell Alexander London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Norman Albert Wells Herefordshire Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Vigrass 290625Cheshire Regiment17/12/1917
Trooper Victor Turnbull 3290Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Stubbs 291113Cheshire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bertram Arthur Austin Streeton 552236London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stimpson 533855London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/12/1917
Lieutenant Stephanus Sebastian Lombard Steyn Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Captain John Harold Standrick London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 43293Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1917
Private Sallis 201514Welsh Regiment28/12/1917
Lieutenant Harry Cureton Roberts Montgomeryshire Yeomanry27/12/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Bertie George Rixon 2957Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Jack Diamond Sumner Potts Australian Flying Corps04/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peacock 32943The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Private Osman 241124Hampshire Regiment13/11/1917
Serjeant Oliver 200611Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Oldfield 202423Cheshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Muddock Shropshire Yeomanry30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Hywel Morgan Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mitchell 240835Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Mitchell 290339Cheshire Regiment20/12/1917
Private Mayhew 291071Middlesex Regiment27/12/1917
Captain Maurice Lane London Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Isaac James Frederick Kingsbury 532927London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. B Kavanagh Army Chaplains' Department21/12/1917 (aged 53)
Lieutenant John Howard Jehu Middlesex Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Major Ernest Alfred Knight Hudson Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q.27/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Leonard Haynes 632593London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Hart 631942London Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick William Hammett 570892London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Groves 630169London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Major Philip Kirkland Glazebrook Cheshire Yeomanry07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Walter Keith Frewen 554447London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Chas Randal Fitton 13/605Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Norman Findlater 51324Imperial Camel Corps06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Captain William Victor Edwards Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dawson 291167Cheshire Regiment19/12/1917
Private Davies 265501Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Coates 17496Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Victor Austin Chan 46British West Indies Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Ernest Bratt 721306London Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bendall 236053Herefordshire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward William Bell Machine Gun Corps08/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bawden 96076Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/11/1917
Private Ballard 205455Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Anderson London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horace James Aldous 200322The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Sully 346052Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Elliot Anderson Strachan 632670London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry Redding 240048Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Naylor East 201479Cheshire Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Herbert Whyte London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Cyril George Notton Norfolk Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Robert Mays 110755Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert Leng 551788London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Cecil Eric Henningsen Shropshire Yeomanry30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Lindsay Lee Archibald 2928Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Main Whettem 552199London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Percival Vivian Victor Whately Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walsh 552560London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1917
Private Walmsley 56746Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/11/1917
Serjeant James Henry Tipton 550711London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas 492712London Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Leslie Frank Stuttle 552590London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Small 551421London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/02/1918
Captain Frank Wortley Simmons Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Norman Shepherd 551460London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert James Ryall 241537Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William George Reeve 553597London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Robert Reading 551466London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1917 (aged 26)
Major Richard Gerald Mauncell Prichard Glamorgan Yeomanry07/06/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Reginald Claud Aurelius Poole 550913London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)12/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Bertram Peddie 551442London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Newman 551057London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Milton 240198Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Milton 240197Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Rifleman Roland Adolphus Middleditch 552422London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Matthews 552271London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Ernest George Malyon 550967London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lowe T/306108Army Service Corps12/07/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Stanley Victor Lording 552008London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur John Longman 550780London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Lethbridge 553510London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/01/1918
Rifleman Alfred Horace Learner 553103London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William George Knight 551156London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant King 550664London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Louis Abraham Keyzor South Wales Borderers09/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jones 552203London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917
Rifleman William Theodore Jarratt 553652London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hillman 552521London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917
Private Heudebourck 720041London Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Herbert Gosling 551026London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frank Goodall 550947London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harold Stanley Glaister 554189London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Geeson 552245London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gatward 40731City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)14/11/1917
Rifleman Leonard Arthur Frost 551149London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman French 552065London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917
Rifleman Cyril Fraser 553052London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Firmage 614078London Regiment28/11/1917
Rifleman Kenneth Herbert Fairweather 553256London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edwards 553126London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Thomas Duckham 552217London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Dover 552238London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917
Rifleman Davis 552442London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917
Serjeant John Cunliffe 550907London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Herbert Henry Cullum 554435London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Walter Lionel Court 551060London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel John Blair Cook Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Clark 551142London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917
Rifleman Charles James Carter 554468London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Carsberg 554403London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/12/1917
Private William Edwin Carpenter 25535Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Calverley 552222London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Bush 219742Royal Engineers18/08/1918
Private Bryant 241680Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Lieutenant Francis Clement Brown London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Alan Bown 550975London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 26)
Battery Serjeant Major Bond 13841Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Rifleman William John Blake 555498London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alan Binning 510246London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Beeching 320017Norfolk Regiment09/12/1917
Rifleman Baxter 551161London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917
Rifleman Baxter 550965London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917
Private Crossland Barraclough S/2310London Regiment (London Scottish)02/05/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Gerald Banes-Walker Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Aldridge 552149London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/12/1917
Captain Hugh Aldersey King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Irwin Young 6622British West Indies Regiment23/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Young South Wales Borderers10/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Wroughton Norfolk Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wrong Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wright 631106London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Wilson 301079Royal Scots24/11/1917
2nd Corporal Wilson 448021Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 240798Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 535452London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edmund Williams 9014British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watkin 355030Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Warwick 682890London Regiment01/04/1918
Corporal James Edwin Warren 531142London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert George Vorstius 533516London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tomkins 60195Welsh Regiment01/12/1917
Private Thomas 34094King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Thomas 743British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Telesford 6514British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Herbert Stringer 532263London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stephenson 5935British West Indies Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Stent 201582Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Maxwell Charles Gordon Smith 511809London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Slocombe 345875Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Slocombe 40556Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Seavers 2752British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Scott 1778British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918
Private Sayers 533887London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/12/1917
Private Charles Luther Salmon 2060British West Indies Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rogers 239004Herefordshire Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Evan Roberts 355013Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Cornelius Ridley 533878London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Valentine Richer 1156662nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cornelius Rennie 960British West Indies Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reid 4393British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Read 200934Wiltshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Rawle 203697Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Brown Rankine 512605London Regiment (London Scottish)14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Raffill 240153Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Pullan 632555London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Albert Proctor 702274London Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Henry Biddulph Pinchard 533734London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pierrepoint 5605British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Pierpoint 531196London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918
Rifleman Phillips 570329London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Peters 6595British West Indies Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Parry 265342Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/12/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George Southey Pardoe Army Chaplains' Department15/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Henry Walter Palmer 531844London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Alfred John Ouzman 593131London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917
Lance Corporal Henry William Neal 570289London Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Nankivell 535595London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 26)
Captain David Lloyd Popkin Morgan Welsh Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leslie George Moore 533792London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Frank Stanton Moore 532398London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Charles Moody 242165Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Wesley Moaze 9091British West Indies Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mills 1227British West Indies Regiment11/10/1918
Private Meyer 630402London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Thomas Martin 1713British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Major Albert Trevor De Morteval Martin West India Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private Marsh 535594London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Melbourne Hugh Marriott Royal Air Force, 144th Sqdn.20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Cecil Mapp 921British West Indies Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain James Logan Mackie Ayrshire Yeomanry27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Horatio Mckay Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Caleb Vernon Mcdonald 2303British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William James Luther 234890Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Israel Lumer 530998London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur George Long 532421London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Levy J/1289Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Augustus Leopold Lee 1991British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James William Lamb 632571London Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Gilbert Knowles 49533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Kirk 532466London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jones 230456King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1918
Private Richard Lewis Jones 291797Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jeremiah 389British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jenkins 532703London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/05/1918
Private Esau James 1433British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Hutchinson South Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Walter Hunte 5536British West Indies Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Humphries 533918London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 41)
Company Serjeant Major Simon Jones Humphreys 355048Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Gwynne Hughes-Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Howell 5532British West Indies Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horsley 533283London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/12/1917
Private Hollowood 231023King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1918
Private Arthur Holdup 612530London Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Holder 1420British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hogan 265816Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918
Private Hill 534090London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917
Private John David Herbert 531808London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Arthur Heath 532878London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Charles Gordon Hayne 533930London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harvey 62163Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Roland Hanwell Harris London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Griffiths 240307Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918
Private Cephas Jefferson Grant 109British West Indies Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gould 290247Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Gough 533000London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goss 320849Welsh Regiment01/12/1917
Private Douglas John Martin Geddes 533027London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gaiser 533837London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918
Lance Corporal Gabriel 627British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Ernest Gabriel 624British West Indies Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fox 320315Suffolk Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Florius 9265British West Indies Regiment12/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Douglas Finlay 511175London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 200722Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1918
Serjeant Willie Evans 320117Welsh Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Evans 241471Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Evans 632793London Regiment08/12/1917
Private John Ennis 531830London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Sidney Ellis 230341King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Egan 59946Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918
Serjeant Edwards 1619British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918
Private Edwards 36774Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dunn 40593Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Cyril James Fry Dockett 532278London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Hellmuth Deberg 2994Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanley Dayson 320871Welsh Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Eustace Dale 534032London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Curtis 292002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Norman Mcdonald Crosbie 1366British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Archibald John Crawfurd 530869London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cowan 533650London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Vere Coleman 530607London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clements SE/13097Army Veterinary Corps02/04/1918
Private William Martin Clark 270281The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Albert Douglas Melvin Chapman 592879London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Philip Champion De Crespigny 3479AAustralian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant William Parsons Carr London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Samuel Campbell 2828British West Indies Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Burrows 320781Suffolk Regiment10/12/1917
Private Buckingham 117999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918
Private Brown 533440London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917
Private Ernest Richard Brock 535256London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Vincent Briggs 6634British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bravo 5429British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Private James Bracegirdle 230548King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bowers 230674King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Bourne 533031London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/05/1918
Private Samuel Bott 63576Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Osborne Augustus Boones 2468British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Private Frederick Victor Bolton 532354London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Birtall 240573Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Cecil Bidwell 651781London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Charlotte Berrie Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service08/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Charles Bennett 320231Royal Sussex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Benjamin Beckford 2161British West Indies Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bear 533287London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/12/1917
Private Bascus 6531British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Allan Owen Bartlett Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barrett 531100London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/12/1917
Private Frederick Barnfather 535438London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barnard 534060London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/02/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Austin 536British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Private Alonza Fitzgerald Austin 9027British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Cyril Atkins 551197London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Amson 735132Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver Oscar Alleyne 9024British West Indies Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hubert Bertie Abraham 537British West Indies Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Soldato Angelo Ginanneschi 26086Italian Army09/09/1918
Corporal Abbott 168485Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Aberdein 291270Middlesex Regiment21/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Abrahams 1561Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Abrahamson J/548Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Adams 2657053rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Edward Adams 682730London Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roland George Adams 206617The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Adams 345667Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Adams 266418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Private Adams 722418London Regiment21/12/1917
Private Africa 4642Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Ainger 723191London Regiment15/12/1917
Private Akehurst 206591The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Private Henry George Alchin 633708London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles John Nelthorpe Aldham 721288London Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander 3533Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alexander T4/043616Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal Allen 20165Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Sidney Alliss 200090Royal Sussex Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Allsobrook 315193Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918
Serjeant Alsop 490443London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Amery 345256Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private David Bell Anderson S/21840Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Anderson 571398London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Anderson 610904London Regiment24/07/1918
Private Anderson 612107London Regiment22/02/1918
Captain Anderson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Andrews 345883Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrews 356965Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Harold Andrews 201005Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Sydney Andrews G/60633The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Andrews 356047Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Geoffrey Henry Angell 206494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ansell 206736The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917
Lance Corporal Anthony 200881Cheshire Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Antill Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/09/1918
Private George William Armstrong 291085Cheshire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Armstrong Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1917
Private Edmund William Arnold 354113London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arnold 250299Essex Regiment15/05/1917
Private Ashberry 40407City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)15/01/1918
Private Ashley 203552Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private James William Aslin 20001Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Aston 490753London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Atherton 495380London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Harold Cecil Atkinson 492529London Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold George Atkinson 495554London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Claude Atlee 491640 (4438)London Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Avery M2/268782Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Rifleman Avery 650602London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Avery 270781The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/12/1917
Private Henry Frederick Axten 722210London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ayre 345842Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private John James Ayres 512149London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917 (aged 30)
Farrier Serjeant Bailey 961611Royal Field Artillery15/12/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper George Baird 414811Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Roderick Baker 514382London Regiment (London Scottish)27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Balderstone 45129Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1918
Gunner Baldwin 9647Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Private Banks 512209London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bannister 391863London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/02/1918
Private Barber 633402London Regiment27/11/1917
Private William Owen Barber 540Australian Light Horse19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Barker M2/104999Army Service Corps20/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barkley 230467King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Barlow 290461Cheshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barlow 24109Manchester Regiment24/12/1918
Private Barlow 266357Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Gilbert Richard Barnard Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Barnard 240773Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Barnes 612451London Regiment08/12/1917
Corporal Barnes 613583London Regiment20/02/1918
Private Barnes 205445Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Fred Barratt 201507Cheshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barratt 423654London Regiment27/06/1918
Lance Serjeant William Barratt 702222London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Barrett 630231London Regiment29/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Barrett 202443Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Barrett 33562Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barrey 241041Welsh Regiment10/03/1918
Private Tom Saunders Barritt 58975Welsh Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Barry 696Leinster Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Barter 231612Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Frank Bartlett 683218London Regiment30/12/1917
Serjeant George Barton 240137Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur James Batcheldor 45835Suffolk Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Edward Batchelor 96121Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Batcock 206535The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Private Bateman 201932The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Private Bates 635721London Regiment29/12/1917
Private Battle 201814King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917
Captain Eric Charles Battye Australian Light Horse16/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Frederick Baxter 202471Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Baxter 241783Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bayford 202138The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Corporal Beadle 21024Royal Garrison Artillery19/05/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Bealey Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick William Beament 590289London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Paul Oldrey Bearne 240705Devonshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Ashley Beasant 7/15224Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Beattie 240116King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Eric Westgate Beauchamp Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bebb 230151King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Beck 730085Royal Field Artillery09/03/1918
Major William Crabbe Beck Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William John Beer Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bell 594045London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Bellamy 571280London Regiment02/03/1918
Rifleman Bellham 573979London Regiment20/02/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Alfred Bencher London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Bennett Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Bennett T4/174036Army Service Corps03/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George William Bennett Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 243580Cheshire Regiment15/12/1917
Lieutenant Bennett Worcestershire Regiment07/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Albert Bennett 591167London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Denby Bennington 59157Welsh Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benny 201349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Bentley 345472Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Bentley 201192The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Berry T4/240601Army Service Corps11/12/1917
Lieutenant Bertie Berkshire Yeomanry20/11/1917 (aged 41)
Trooper John Bethune 11814New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Henry Betts 320578Norfolk Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Betts 202065Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Betts 614447London Regiment22/03/1918
Private Bevans 200585Welsh Regiment09/03/1918
Lance Corporal Beveridge 511895London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Private Bew 11910Royal Irish Fusiliers13/03/1918
Private Bickle 240971Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Bickle 512947London Regiment (London Scottish)06/05/1918
Serjeant Charles Elliott Biggs 20275Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Biggs 592978London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Biggs 611929London Regiment08/12/1917
Private William John Billington 722725London Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Birch 320685Suffolk Regiment11/12/1917
Lieutenant Wilfrid Arthur Birchal Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917
Private Bishop 635715London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Bishop 345295Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Gerald Bishop 594095London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bishop 33247King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/03/1918
Private Adam Black 240881King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Black 301511Staffordshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Robert Black 2362Australian Light Horse08/05/1918
Rifleman Black 651791London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917
Private Blackshaw 321420London Regiment27/12/1917
Private Blake 200552Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private George William Blake 724540London Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Blakeley 293393Middlesex Regiment19/02/1918
Private Blanchard 512182London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Sapper John Blears 289531Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Douglas Blelloch 722854London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bloodworth 60173Welsh Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bloomfield 270982The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/12/1917
Private Blundell 635659London Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper John Withell Boag 16373Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bodger 345379Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Bohlin 49833Welsh Regiment09/09/1918
Private Boland 5329Leinster Regiment27/12/1917
Private Patrick Bolger 3/8670Royal Irish Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bolton 961953Royal Field Artillery23/04/1919
Rifleman Bolton 571737London Regiment27/11/1917
Private Bond 40539Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Laurence William Hazel Bond 260773Middlesex Hussars29/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bond 34183Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Captain Malcolm Cosmo Bonsor Norfolk Yeomanry10/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Booth 291000Cheshire Regiment10/03/1918
Private Alfred Edward Bore 36514Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Borland 290163Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Alfred Bowden 290584Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper John Shannon Bowden 56216Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bowden 345092Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bowen 13547Royal Irish Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private Charles Reuben Bowers 64395Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bowler 513939London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918
Serjeant Bowles 320010Norfolk Regiment08/12/1917
Private Bozie 632791London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Stephen Boxall 701238London Regiment19/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Boyce 345940Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Alan Brabazon Leinster Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Brace 230144King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Boyes 200579Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Bracey 492015Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1918
Private Hugh Percy Bracher G/17783Royal Sussex Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bradley 573297London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bradshaw 34201King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/03/1918
Lieutenant William Robyns Bragg Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Braham 9574Leinster Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Braid 345425Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Brand 593960London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brand S/9388Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cyril George Brandon 572846London Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Arthur Bray 133490Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Kevin Brayden London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brennan 4/3894Leinster Regiment10/12/1917
Private Brewster 721434London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Leonard Frederick Brewster 320914Norfolk Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Bridge 723537London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Bridger 205552Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Brimmell 280998Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Edwin Bristow 201943The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Charles Britton 5139Royal Irish Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Broadribb 295169Somerset Light Infantry27/12/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Thomas Broderick London Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Brodie 201615King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Walter Bromley-Smith 650593London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brookes 236608Herefordshire Regiment09/03/1918
Private Brookland 345698Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1917
Private Wilfred Brooks 681697London Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Moyes Brown 2657383rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Arthur Edward Brown 3543Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Private Brown 265511Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Charles James Brown 721249London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 612458London Regiment08/12/1917
Corporal John Brown 157118Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Alfred Brown T3/023512Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 260687Middlesex Hussars29/11/1917
Private Brown 300427Royal Scots24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Brown 23430Royal Irish Fusiliers09/03/1918
Private William Robert Brown 290139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Browne 201236The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Cyril Robson Browning 3478Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brownlie 266241Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Rifleman Ernest Charles Bruce 592877London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/05/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper John Mcqueen Bruce 16067Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bryant 201091Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Bryant 491744London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Bryant M/324191Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Buck 682493London Regiment30/12/1917
Private Buckley 200417Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Buckman 49545Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1917
Private Buick MS/3479Army Service Corps28/08/1918
Trooper Francis Tresilian Bull 3051Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Buller L/15379Middlesex Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bullimore G/51476Middlesex Regiment27/12/1917
Private Tagg Stanley Bunday 293438Middlesex Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bungay 202125Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917
Trooper William Edward Harold Bunkum 2868Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bunn 321055Norfolk Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bunting 11611Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Burke London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/12/1917
Serjeant Burnell 230171Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/06/1918
Private Robert Henry Burnett 510408London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henry Burns 345370Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burnside 266183Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Burrell 13/2305Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Burrows 345668Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Serjeant Albert Harold Burt 300242Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Burton 164499Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Burton 200613The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/12/1917
Trooper William John Burton 2364Australian Light Horse08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Woolven Bush 594130London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Bushell 532557Royal Engineers24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Busher 2786Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bustin 511358London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stanley George Buszard Norfolk Yeomanry08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Butt Royal Flying Corps04/01/1918
Private Butt 202210The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Rifleman Butt 591894London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Herman Wilfred Button 573159London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Byrne 345751Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1917
Private Cahill 201339The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917
Lance Corporal Caiger 110580Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/05/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Michael William Cain 3471Australian Light Horse18/10/1918
Trooper William Archibald Caldwell 19221Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Callaghan 20291Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917
Driver Callaghan 741044Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Callen 200976Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Calley 632761London Regiment19/02/1918
Lieutenant Tom Finlayson Cameron London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Campbell 203096The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Serjeant Campbell 265130Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Trooper John Campbell 1663AAustralian Light Horse05/05/1918
Private Campbell 301678Royal Scots24/11/1917
Rifleman Campbell 650569London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/12/1917
Private Campbell 211093Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Trooper William Alexander Campbell 13/3011Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Campbell 280474Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Campenhout 205608Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars30/01/1918
Private Harry Canter J/1119Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Canty 7325Royal Irish Regiment28/12/1917
Private Carbis 345292Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Frederick John Carey 345579Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie James Carey 201645Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Carey London Regiment29/12/1917
Private Carr 206647The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917
Private Carroll 1864Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917
Private John Carroll 28788Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Carroll 10184Royal Irish Regiment10/03/1918
Private Carroll 230896Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917
Private Walter James Carruthers 241691Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Howie Carslaw Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carter 5/30345Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917
Private Carter 202000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Private William George Carter G/39755East Surrey Regiment08/06/1918
Private Arnold Cartledge 251327Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Evelyn Carver S4/140458Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Casey 395Royal Munster Fusiliers10/03/1918
Rifleman Casey S/33381Rifle Brigade01/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Cashin 10106Royal Irish Regiment10/03/1918
Driver Cave 612169Royal Horse Artillery19/06/1918
Sergeant Wilfrid Mapon Chaille 530Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alec Curtis Chambers 96062Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Farrier Sergeant James Artemas Chambers 311Australian Light Horse16/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank John Chaplin S/3931London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chaplin 30669City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)27/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Chaplin 592884London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 292955Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Chapman M2/050035Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Private Walter Chapman 201437Suffolk Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles 241910Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charley 345532Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Henry Charlish S/10966Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Frank Eaglesfield Chasemore 146988Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Chattey 722149London Regiment13/12/1917
Serjeant John Hunter Llewellyn Cheshire 610924London Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Henry Chesterfield 721366London Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cheyne 300936Royal Scots28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin James Chilcott 315046Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry John William Chislett 70064Berkshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chitty G/87022Middlesex Regiment28/12/1917
Private Leonard Chivers 201878Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jack Chubb 591221London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil John Chudley 240757Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Church 8359King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/03/1918
Driver William Clement Church T/392309Army Service Corps05/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Clapham 592541London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Clapperton 6/21523Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Clapson 612734London Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Clark 513334London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Clark 290624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Clark 614324London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Clark 592139London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/11/1917
Serjeant Clark 48569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/03/1918
Rifleman Clark 590173London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Herbert James Clark 200185Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clark 51258Imperial Camel Corps28/03/1918
Private Clark 296021Royal Scots Fusiliers28/12/1917
Private Clarke 491589London Regiment27/12/1917
Private Ernest Clarke 276223Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarke M/284877Army Service Corps29/12/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Clarke 172244Royal Horse Artillery24/07/1918
Rifleman Clarke 572861London Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wilfred Arthur Clarke 591806London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cecil John Clay 201151The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917
Driver Eustace Arthur Clay 10441New Zealand Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clays 200956Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/10/1918
Driver John Clayton 16079Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy William Clee 49494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cleghorn 702224London Regiment19/02/1918
Private Clements 200797Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clements 028066Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Private Henry George Clibbon 37141Somerset Light Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Edwin Clifford 512189London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Percy William Clifford 59138Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bertie Frederick Clifton 6922Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Clilverd 591723London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917
Private Evan James Close 201168Welsh Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clover 320890Suffolk Regiment09/03/1918
Private Clunie 268867Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Clunie 2322Machine Gun Corps (Motors)01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Clutterham 62635Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1920 (aged 21)
Private Cocklin 635566London Regiment30/04/1918
Sergeant Coetzee 212Cape Corps, S.A. Forces26/08/1918
Private Lionel Robert Cole 5306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Arthur Coleman 721129London Regiment21/12/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Percy Phillip Collett 3414Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman Mason Collier 291822Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Collins 345944Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Collins 570466London Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Collins 634435London Regiment28/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Victor Collins 590799London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/05/1918
Rifleman Collinson 574206London Regiment29/11/1917
Serjeant Collis 368058Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Thomas Collyer 681252London Regiment19/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Collyer 5152Leinster Regiment17/05/1918
Private James Edward Colston 681239London Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colyer 611665London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Frank Comber 206734The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Common 201346Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Conchie 301571Royal Scots26/11/1917
Trooper William Coney 2247Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Connell 492995London Regiment08/12/1917
Serjeant Connell 680895London Regiment13/03/1918
Driver Connor 138671Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private Connor 22968Essex Regiment10/07/1918
Rifleman Connor 592526London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917
Rifleman Conolly 592648London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/11/1917
Drummer Cook 17097Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Cook 241011King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Heaman Cooke 41066Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Lancelot Cooling 495347London Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Coombes G/51518Middlesex Regiment22/12/1917
Rifleman Coombes 590668London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Coombs 592366London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/05/1918
Private Cooney 275220Essex Regiment10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Harvey Cooper The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/03/1918
Gunner Cooper 960980Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918
Serjeant William John Copp 293517Middlesex Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur Joseph Harold Corbett 3247Australian Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Corcoran 10181Royal Irish Regiment09/03/1918
Private Corke 202211The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/05/1918
Rifleman Harold Frank Corn 652738London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cornet 630353London Regiment08/05/1918
Trooper George Frederick Cornick 3175Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick John Cornish 345783Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Leslie James Corrigan 658Australian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Patrick Corrigan 6965Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cosans 290858Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Cotgrave 34572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918
Private William Martin Cottle 345199Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cottrell 162962Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918
Private Coulson 632326London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Coulston 512381London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918
Private John Cousil 265986Cheshire Regiment14/12/1917
Private Richard Albert Edward Counter 242667Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cousins 722224London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Couzens 200151Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cowan 10055Middlesex Hussars14/05/1918
Private Cowdrey 201685Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1917
Major Cowell Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Sergeant John Cowie 134Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cowler 7731Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Sapper Cox WR/143063Royal Engineers21/09/1918
Private Ernest Cox 200809Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Felix John Cox 240655Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coyle 66639Yorkshire Regiment08/11/1919
Lieutenant Charles George Raphael Cracknell London Regiment29/12/1917
Private Crane 613865London Regiment22/03/1918
Bombardier Reginald William Crane 40625Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Craven 346036Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Crawford 651394London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/01/1918
Lance Corporal Crawley 632033London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Crawley 631998London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Leo Richard Crea 511999London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Crellin 612486London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crighton 345815Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1917
Lance Corporal Cripps 682213London Regiment29/03/1918
Private Crocker 702604London Regiment29/12/1917
Lance Corporal Croll 202072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private James Cronin 5941Leinster Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 23)
Drummer Albert Henry Crook 630347London Regiment19/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Crooks 571336London Regiment22/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Howard Crosby London Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Albert Cross 205990Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cross 40538City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)27/11/1917
Gunner Crossan 602188Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Albert Crossley 630057London Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Robert James Crozier 2635Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Cruickshank 512988London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cude 630018London Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Albert Cudmore 49505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cullinan 5/1449Royal Irish Regiment28/12/1917
Trooper Geoffrey Ivan Cummings 2167Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cunningham 701967London Regiment13/12/1917
Trooper Douglas Curran 2809Australian Light Horse20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Curry 17962Royal Irish Fusiliers10/03/1918
Trooper Samuel Hugh Curry 1770Australian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Curtis 355054Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/03/1918
Private Curtis 200992The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Curtis 491657London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Curtis 201323Welsh Regiment21/12/1917
Lance Corporal Cusack 202509Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Cush 266465Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Daldry 495399London Regiment28/12/1917
Private Dalton 28290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/01/1918
Trooper Peter Dalton 42055Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daly 290072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917
Shoeing Smith Walter Edmund Daniel 2165Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dankers 237Cape Corps, S.A. Forces24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Samuel Yates Danks 43807Royal Irish Rifles30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Albert James Dannell 593820London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Darlison 596046London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/05/1918
Private William James Davenport 355055Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Davey 512203London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917
Private William Frederick Davey 240276Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Davies 202519Cheshire Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hugh Davies 356018Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Davies 241564Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Davies 320802Welsh Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Rhys Davies London Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Davies 201447Cheshire Regiment13/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Davies 320532Welsh Regiment01/12/1917
Private Davies 266366Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Davies 241090Welsh Regiment10/03/1918
Driver Thomas Brinley Davies 725349Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Davis 573661London Regiment01/05/1918
Rifleman Ernest James Davis 594203London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Davis London Regiment27/12/1917
Private Davis 683762London Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Davis T/202993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Private Davis 66703Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal William Henry George Dawson 202602Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Day 683914London Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Day 592433London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917
Corporal Deadman 611439London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Dear 201244Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Denman 200402Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Augustine Hillgrove Dennis 120452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Michael Lawrence Dewsbury 20315Royal Munster Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Francis Dickson Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Difford Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Digby 320931Norfolk Regiment29/12/1917
Private Digweed 206606The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Captain George Golden Dilliway Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William David Dimmock 721436London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dinham 315217Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1918
Sapper Dinnage 187480Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Dinning 203025The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Private Dixon 200654Cheshire Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Eric Dixon 201493Cheshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dobbs 703061London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Dobson 51481Middlesex Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Dobson 237701Herefordshire Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stanley Ernest Dobson 492717London Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Docker 345679Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper Andrew James Doherty 2464Australian Light Horse28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Doherty 5/12078Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Alfred Edward Dole 9016Leinster Regiment27/12/1917
Corporal James Doloughan 3/24785Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Donachie 208511Highland Light Infantry27/11/1917
Private Donovan 613869London Regiment30/11/1917
Rifleman Donovan 592244London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917
Private Donovan 517022London Regiment (London Scottish)01/05/1918
Rifleman John Alexander Doonan 591978London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Alexander Doran 28022Leinster Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Dornan 200864Highland Light Infantry20/11/1917
Serjeant Dorrell 50185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/03/1918
Private Dorrington 201139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Francis Patrick Douch 572867London Regiment27/11/1917
Lance Corporal Christopher Doughty 633056London Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William James Douglas 265400Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Dowling 610720London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Down 72978Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918
Trooper Alexander Mark Downie 846Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper James Downie 17393Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/05/1918
Trooper Horace Drain 7/1351Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918
Private Walter Drake 492565London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Richard Dray 96099Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Dreyer Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Private Drummond 512065London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Stephen Bernard Drummond 592269London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Duffey 13/2280Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1918
Private Frederick Francis William Duffield 723190London Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Duffield G/61687The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918
Private Dugdale 230875King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918
Corporal Louis Alfred Duke 590537London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Duncan 4/7580Royal Irish Rifles05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Hall Duncan 265618Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard George Dunckley 110624Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Raymond Stanley Dunford 650771London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Roy Herbert Dunham 403Australian Light Horse16/07/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Dunkin 200100The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917
Private Dunlop 291492Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Albert Charles Dunn 510592London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Lewis Ray Dunnett 573167London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Dunstan 200127Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Thomas Durling 682694London Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Joshua Durling 291976Middlesex Regiment21/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Durrant 15797Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Dwane 3/8916Royal Irish Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Michael Dwyer 794Australian Light Horse31/07/1918
Private Dyke 6/16790Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert John East 240471Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant East 292184Middlesex Regiment10/02/1918
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Eattell 594337London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ebsworth 572325London Regiment08/12/1917
Private Ecksteen 2275Cape Corps, S.A. Forces31/08/1918
Private James Edgar 241597King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Edge 143063Royal Horse Artillery30/06/1918
Private Edge 268102Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/03/1918
Private Douglas Roland Edkins 34141King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Allan Cecil Edwards 240086Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edwards 240473Welsh Regiment10/03/1918
Gunner Edwards 98029Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Ernest Edwards Cheshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwards 206646The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Serjeant Edwards 355036Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 345361Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Drummer Edwards 240270Devonshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private William Thomas Edwards 291439Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Egerton 492652London Regiment08/12/1917
Lance Corporal Elias 201346Welsh Regiment09/03/1918
Sergeant John Luscombe Ellerton 109Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ellery 614077London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Brown Elliot Royal Scots22/11/1917
Trooper William Elliott 1160Australian Light Horse17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 345767Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Hubert Victor Valentine Ellis 805Australian Light Horse22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ellis 291305Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Elmes 145540Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Private Elmes 512326London Regiment (London Scottish)12/05/1918
Serjeant Elsey 720001London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Elvin 613942London Regiment08/12/1917
Lance Corporal Frances George Embling 70266Berkshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edmund James Rowell Emerson 646Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Emery 202677Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Trooper Edward Lishman Emmerson 57054Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sydney Laurence Emmerson 13/795New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Emmert 1325Australian Light Horse14/07/1918
Private Emmett 57217Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private England 203521Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Alfred Eno 240083Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Ernest Edwin Ensor 155Australian Light Horse20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Estles 1894Manchester Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Etchell 570833London Regiment30/04/1918
Rifleman Evans 593075London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evans 633240London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Edgar Evans 240263Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evans 49929Welsh Regiment28/06/1918
Private Evans 723188London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Griffith Evans 290588Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 265448Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Lloyd Evans 345172Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Evers G/26995Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ewins 70555Berkshire Yeomanry27/11/1917
Corporal Edward Alfred Excell 70529Berkshire Yeomanry27/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter George Facer 206545The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Fairbrother 590275London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/03/1918
Rifleman Fairburn 652285London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Bert Faircloth 601Australian Light Horse14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arthur Fairclough 59058Welsh Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Eric Basil Francis Faithfull Connaught Rangers10/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Paul Henry Farmer 265174Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Farr 275804Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)21/09/1918
Trooper Michael Thomas Farrell 28Australian Light Horse05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fawcett 590301London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917
Trooper James Hardy Fazio 3479Australian Light Horse07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Fearn 60024Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Finn 10110Royal Irish Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Feder 687Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/09/1918
Trooper Walter Leslie Feebrey 3105Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Private Fellows 266348Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/12/1917
Private Robert Ferguson 345445Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Ferguson 353657Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gerald Ernest Fetherstonhaugh 8132Royal Irish Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Field 201789The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1917
Serjeant Field 206657The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1917
Private Filbey PW/2471Middlesex Regiment27/12/1917
Private Finch 492654London Regiment08/12/1917
Private William James Fincher 614316London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Matthew Watson Findlay 266043Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Finnegan 4566Leinster Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Firmstone 59654Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/03/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Frederick Firth 512667London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Fisher 653455London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alfred Fisher 702065London Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fisher 345691Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917
Private William John Fisher 240585Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Peter Henry Flegler 1619Australian Light Horse12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Henry Fleming 573929London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Edwin Pearce Fletcher 3012Australian Light Horse20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Charles Flew 242684Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Sidney Flinn 513899London Regiment (London Scottish)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Flood 702066London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Flowers 592888London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Flynn 59061Welsh Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Maurice Foley 592639London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/12/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Malvern Plymton Folland 3933Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Foote 240053Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Captain Alexander Boyd Foott Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Cornelius Foran Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Forbes 301726Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private Charles Frederick Ford 27093The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Herbert Ford 205814Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert John Foreman 152966Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Bertram Thomas Alexander Forrest Lanarkshire Yeomanry27/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Forrest 200446King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917
Serjeant Forrest 224434Royal Field Artillery21/12/1917
Private John Forrester 513834London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Forshaw 200291Cheshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Forsyth 200206Welsh Regiment28/12/1917
Trooper George Samuel Foskett 3175Australian Light Horse20/06/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper George Fowler 58345Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918
Private John Freeman Fowls 6130586Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fox 631926London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fox 473984London Regiment23/12/1917
Captain Franklin Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Ernest George Fraser 513257London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment362
Royal Welsh Fusiliers149
Australian Light Horse108
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)104
Devonshire Regiment101
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)101
Somerset Light Infantry68
London Regiment (London Scottish)65
Welsh Regiment64
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)56
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)53
Royal Field Artillery53
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces50
Middlesex Regiment45
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)43
King's Shropshire Light Infantry41
British West Indies Regiment40
Hampshire Regiment38
Cheshire Regiment37
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)37
Royal Engineers32
Royal Irish Regiment31
Army Service Corps30
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27
Royal Sussex Regiment26
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24
Royal Irish Fusiliers22
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22
Royal Munster Fusiliers21
Norfolk Regiment21
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)20
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Royal Scots Fusiliers19
Royal Army Medical Corps18
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17
Dorsetshire Regiment16
Wiltshire Regiment16
Suffolk Regiment16
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16
Royal Scots15
King's Own Scottish Borderers15
German Army15
Berkshire Yeomanry15
Highland Light Infantry15
Leinster Regiment15
Royal Fusiliers14
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12
Essex Regiment12
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars12
Royal Horse Artillery12
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)11
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
Herefordshire Regiment9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Imperial Camel Corps8
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron6
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)6
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Army Service Corps5
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.5
Rifle Brigade5
ALIAS4
Middlesex Hussars4
Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Italian Army4
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron4
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)4
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars3
Staffordshire Yeomanry3
Norfolk Yeomanry3
Australian Engineers3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.2
Connaught Rangers2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Machine Gun Corps2
Glamorgan Yeomanry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Air Force2
South Wales Borderers2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Royal Flying Corps2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Shropshire Yeomanry2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Lothians and Border Horse1
South African Infantry1
German Air Force1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q.1
Royal Air Force, 144th Sqdn.1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 5th Wing1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 5th Wing.1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
General List1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Welsh Guards1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
West India Regiment1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 113th Sqdn.1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Australian Provost Corps1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 3 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917111
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917220
Tuesday 1 May 1917111
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917220
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917100
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917100
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Tuesday 16 October 1917111
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917221
Tuesday 13 November 1917111
Wednesday 14 November 1917111
Thursday 15 November 1917660
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 191719172
Wednesday 21 November 191741461
Thursday 22 November 1917666510
Friday 23 November 19179910010
Saturday 24 November 191758583
Sunday 25 November 191713120
Monday 26 November 1917650
Tuesday 27 November 191736354
Wednesday 28 November 191723242
Thursday 29 November 191714160
Friday 30 November 1917404511
Saturday 1 December 191716183
Sunday 2 December 1917331
Monday 3 December 191775793
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 191714216036
Sunday 9 December 191731328
Monday 10 December 191712135
Tuesday 11 December 1917660
Wednesday 12 December 1917981
Thursday 13 December 191717174
Friday 14 December 1917551
Saturday 15 December 1917660
Sunday 16 December 1917330
Monday 17 December 191723241
Tuesday 18 December 1917331
Wednesday 19 December 1917441
Thursday 20 December 1917111
Friday 21 December 191758581
Saturday 22 December 1917550
Sunday 23 December 191753613
Monday 24 December 1917440
Tuesday 25 December 1917330
Wednesday 26 December 1917210
Thursday 27 December 191720520641
Friday 28 December 1917646416
Saturday 29 December 1917404411
Sunday 30 December 191712133
Monday 31 December 1917552
Tuesday 1 January 1918221
Wednesday 2 January 1918332
Thursday 3 January 1918330
Friday 4 January 1918342
Saturday 5 January 1918330
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918111
Wednesday 9 January 1918210
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918320
Wednesday 16 January 1918231
Friday 18 January 1918551
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918330
Friday 25 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918100
Monday 28 January 1918110
Wednesday 30 January 1918220
Thursday 31 January 1918111
Friday 1 February 1918222
Thursday 7 February 1918210
Saturday 9 February 1918230
Sunday 10 February 1918220
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918560
Friday 15 February 1918111
Tuesday 19 February 191833320
Wednesday 20 February 1918333614
Thursday 21 February 191810114
Friday 22 February 191811112
Tuesday 26 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918100
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918331
Monday 4 March 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918221
Friday 8 March 1918221
Saturday 9 March 1918807813
Sunday 10 March 1918969812
Monday 11 March 191811130
Tuesday 12 March 1918760
Wednesday 13 March 1918670
Thursday 14 March 1918440
Friday 15 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918120
Sunday 17 March 1918330
Monday 18 March 1918330
Wednesday 20 March 1918220
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Friday 22 March 191824260
Saturday 23 March 1918560
Sunday 24 March 1918320
Tuesday 26 March 1918540
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 191810100
Friday 29 March 1918771
Saturday 30 March 1918671
Sunday 31 March 1918540
Monday 1 April 1918991
Tuesday 2 April 191810102
Wednesday 3 April 1918880
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918210
Saturday 6 April 1918340
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918331
Wednesday 10 April 19189121
Thursday 11 April 191828301
Friday 12 April 1918540
Saturday 13 April 1918210
Sunday 14 April 1918220
Wednesday 17 April 1918122
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918340
Wednesday 24 April 1918330
Thursday 25 April 1918220
Friday 26 April 191820192
Saturday 27 April 1918330
Sunday 28 April 1918210
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 191874818
Wednesday 1 May 191831353
Thursday 2 May 191823254
Friday 3 May 1918880
Saturday 4 May 19181090
Sunday 5 May 1918680
Monday 6 May 1918331
Tuesday 7 May 191811152
Wednesday 8 May 1918980
Thursday 9 May 1918452
Friday 10 May 1918230
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918231
Tuesday 14 May 1918570
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918320
Friday 17 May 1918440
Sunday 19 May 1918330
Monday 20 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918120
Wednesday 22 May 1918230
Thursday 23 May 1918120
Friday 24 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918220
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Saturday 1 June 1918220
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Monday 3 June 1918230
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918120
Friday 7 June 1918111
Saturday 8 June 1918330
Sunday 9 June 1918550
Monday 10 June 1918110
Wednesday 12 June 1918220
Friday 14 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918330
Tuesday 18 June 1918120
Wednesday 19 June 1918210
Thursday 20 June 1918661
Sunday 23 June 1918100
Monday 24 June 1918220
Tuesday 25 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918230
Friday 28 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918420
Friday 12 July 1918111
Saturday 13 July 1918440
Sunday 14 July 191835406
Monday 15 July 1918330
Tuesday 16 July 19189110
Wednesday 17 July 1918330
Thursday 18 July 1918221
Friday 19 July 1918350
Saturday 20 July 1918230
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918210
Wednesday 24 July 1918330
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918330
Thursday 1 August 1918100
Monday 5 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Monday 12 August 1918221
Tuesday 13 August 1918550
Wednesday 14 August 1918220
Thursday 15 August 1918120
Friday 16 August 1918220
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918321
Monday 19 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918442
Monday 26 August 1918320
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918560
Thursday 29 August 1918200
Saturday 31 August 1918220
Monday 2 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918100
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918331
Wednesday 11 September 1918100
Saturday 14 September 1918340
Monday 16 September 1918120
Tuesday 17 September 1918220
Wednesday 18 September 1918220
Thursday 19 September 1918976
Friday 20 September 19184374
Saturday 21 September 19181393
Sunday 22 September 1918230
Monday 23 September 1918321
Tuesday 24 September 1918210
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918331
Sunday 29 September 1918320
Tuesday 1 October 1918100
Wednesday 2 October 1918310
Thursday 3 October 1918211
Friday 4 October 1918210
Saturday 5 October 1918341
Sunday 6 October 1918311
Monday 7 October 1918320
Tuesday 8 October 1918341
Wednesday 9 October 1918763
Thursday 10 October 1918651
Friday 11 October 1918662
Saturday 12 October 191812137
Sunday 13 October 1918542
Monday 14 October 1918774
Tuesday 15 October 19187108
Wednesday 16 October 1918430
Thursday 17 October 1918541
Friday 18 October 1918540
Saturday 19 October 1918662
Sunday 20 October 1918221
Monday 21 October 1918331
Tuesday 22 October 1918680
Wednesday 23 October 1918442
Thursday 24 October 1918451
Sunday 27 October 1918232
Monday 28 October 1918210
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918340
Wednesday 6 November 1918330
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918221
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918210
Monday 16 December 1918100
Tuesday 17 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918120
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918220
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918220
Wednesday 8 January 1919111
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Friday 18 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919110
Wednesday 30 April 1919110
Tuesday 5 August 1919100
Thursday 9 October 1919100
Saturday 8 November 1919110
Thursday 8 January 1920100
Saturday 21 February 1920110
Friday 30 April 1920100
Wednesday 6 October 1920100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow23200
Edinburgh14121
Govan650
MacclesfieldCheshire East551
Kirkcaldy and Dysart560
Paisley440
CastleSwansea431
Ayr451
CreweCheshire East332
Stow HillNewport332
Dumfries330
BridgwaterSedgemoor331
Greenock330
Central Swindon SouthSwindon331
CaernarfonGwynedd332
BidefordTorridge330
Dundee331
IlfracombeNorth Devon321
BroughtonHuntingdonshire220
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire230
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge210
Cambusnethan210
WelshpoolPowys213
BuckleyFlintshire222
LangtreeTorridge220
CrowthorneBracknell Forest210
OffaWrexham220
FfestiniogGwynedd220
MeifodPowys222
WithamBraintree220
KenleyShropshire220
Cupar220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
MaryportAllerdale220
CamborneCornwall220
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton210
LangportSouth Somerset220
Aberdeen220
CastleCardiff210
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire231
PortisheadNorth Somerset220
Great TorringtonTorridge220
Inverness and Bona210
DevizesWiltshire220
CrewkerneSouth Somerset210
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton220
South MoltonNorth Devon210
Montrose210
ShereGuildford220
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton220
YarmouthIsle of Wight220
LlanelliCarmarthenshire222
AltonEast Hampshire220
Dunfermline220
MarldonSouth Hams220
PenworthamSouth Ribble221
VictoriaNewport220
Llandrindod WellsPowys221
CattistockDorset210
ElyEast Cambridgeshire221
MoldFlintshire222
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
BiburyCotswold110
LlangollenDenbighshire101
PowickMalvern Hills100
Moffat110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
Aberlour110
ShrivenhamVale of White Horse110
Stirling110
HadleighBabergh110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
CalneWiltshire120
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
RhosdduWrexham110
ShadforthCounty Durham110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
OsbournbyNorth Kesteven110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey111
St. Columb MajorCornwall110
IbbertonDorset110
Carnock110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd110
West EndSurrey Heath120
RuscombeWokingham110
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham111
Itchen ValleyWinchester101
BreretonCheshire East100
StoodleighMid Devon110
KilsbyDaventry101
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
PotterneWiltshire110
WivelsfieldLewes110
Fala and Soutra110
ExmoorSomerset West and Taunton110
Y FelinheliGwynedd111
SingletonChichester110
Preston BissettAylesbury Vale110
West RowWest Suffolk110
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
LudlowShropshire110
DartmouthSouth Hams111
Forgan110
Gringley on the HillBassetlaw110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot111
LoughtonEpping Forest110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
LedshamLeeds111
CumnorVale of White Horse100
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
Iwerne MinsterDorset110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Dundonald111
EcclestonChorley110
CrowanCornwall110
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor101
MoelfreIsle of Anglesey110
WissettEast Suffolk110
RedlynchWiltshire110
SteepEast Hampshire100
LlanbrynmairPowys111
BelfordNorthumberland110
BeerEast Devon110
GuistBreckland110
CwmBlaenau Gwent100
St. TeathCornwall110
BradpoleDorset100
Auchtertool110
MartockSouth Somerset110
LlanrugGwynedd111
GodalmingWaverley111
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
LlanboidyCarmarthenshire110
WestonCheshire East110
Heanton PunchardonNorth Devon110
Old Kilpatrick110
Earls BartonWellingborough111
LlangennechCarmarthenshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
GosfieldBraintree110
Little ClactonTendring100
BodfariDenbighshire100
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Bledlow-cum-SaundertonWycombe110
Kirriemuir110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
ShrewsburyShropshire101
DunsfordTeignbridge110
Fyvie110
WarboroughSouth Oxfordshire111
LeighSevenoaks110
Brown EdgeStaffordshire Moorlands110
PembridgeHerefordshire, County of110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
OakleyBasingstoke and Deane111
HordenCounty Durham111
UrswickSouth Lakeland110
Mearns110
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
GrangetownCardiff110
LostwithielCornwall110
TavistockWest Devon110
Uphall110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
NewburyWest Berkshire100
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
HursleyWinchester111
BollingtonCheshire East111
LapfordMid Devon100
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
North WraxallWiltshire110
LewesLewes110
Hawick110
DunsterSomerset West and Taunton110
TudweiliogGwynedd110
Bognor RegisArun111
IckfordAylesbury Vale110
MardenMaidstone110
UplandsSwansea101
West DownNorth Devon110
TadcasterSelby110
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot110
OngarEpping Forest110
TodmordenCalderdale110
Long WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
WaenDenbighshire111
Blandford St. MaryDorset110
Muirkirk110
Charnock RichardChorley110
ShaftesburyNewport110
Holsworthy HamletsTorridge110
Nairn110
Shepton MalletMendip111
Troqueer110
BodfforddIsle of Anglesey111
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea111
LaverstockWiltshire110
East MeonEast Hampshire110
KnightonPowys110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
NethersealSouth Derbyshire110
Cambuslang110
BeetleyBreckland110
BadmintonBlaenau Gwent100
St. IvesCornwall100
MoretonDorset110
LlanfrothenGwynedd110
FarnhamWaverley110
WoodleyWokingham110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead100
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
Macclesfield Forest and WildboarcloughCheshire East110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
New Kilpatrick110
Nether HeyfordSouth Northamptonshire111
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire100
HarroldBedford110
WithyhamWealden110
Frinton and WaltonTendring100
LlysfaenConwy110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Little MissendenChiltern110
Callander110
SaltwoodFolkestone and Hythe110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot100
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire111
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
Shipton-on-Cherwell and ThruppCherwell110
CoatesCotswold110
LoggerheadsNewcastle-under-Lyme110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
RodboroughStroud110
CefnWrexham110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
KirkoswaldEden110
Hamilton100
PartneyEast Lindsey110
LiskeardCornwall110
ChagfordWest Devon100
Broughton, Glenholm and Kilbucho100
WestonzoylandSedgemoor111
Langholm110
BrockhamMole Valley110
StreatleyWest Berkshire111
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Totton and ElingNew Forest100
LlanidloesPowys110
OtterburnNorthumberland110
ExmouthEast Devon111
Old Monkland110
GunthorpeNorth Norfolk110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
BarcombeLewes110
Dalkeith110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
PwllheliGwynedd111
AldingbourneArun111
RydeIsle of Wight110
BredhurstMaidstone110
LlangelerCarmarthenshire110
CressageShropshire110
MeshawNorth Devon110
Auchterarder110
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
BaglanNeath Port Talbot100
West BergholtColchester110
AllesleyCoventry100
SouthropCotswold110
RhylDenbighshire110
Blandford ForumDorset110
WhaddonSouth Cambridgeshire110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
BettwsNewport111
BodminCornwall110
LeafieldWest Oxfordshire111
Kirkpatrick Durham110
PorlockSomerset West and Taunton110
Torosay110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
BrixhamTorbay110
BuritonEast Hampshire110
HayPowys111
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Dalziel110
BanhamBreckland110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
St. GoranCornwall100
MotcombeDorset110
Newlands110
LlanegrynGwynedd110
GodstoneTandridge110
WinnershWokingham110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
BrayfordNorth Devon110
Renfrew110
BillingNorthampton110
LlansamletSwansea110
TisburyWiltshire110
CrowboroughWealden110
Ayton110
RayleighRochford100
LlanrwstConwy110
HenfieldHorsham110
CheshamChiltern110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
PreesShropshire110
South BrentSouth Hams110
Sutton BoningtonRushcliffe110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire100
Clifton CampvilleLichfield110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BanburyCherwell110
ChalfordStroud101
SealandFlintshire110
RamsgateThanet111
BewcastleCarlisle110
Dreghorn110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth120
CantonCardiff110
HayleCornwall110
Bere FerrersWest Devon110
Edderton110
ThurloxtonSedgemoor110
Gretna110
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Ashurst and ColburyNew Forest110
LlangedwynPowys110
HedgeleyNorthumberland110
SeatonEast Devon100
Kilbarchan110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent100
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
EvershotDorset110
Selkirk110
PentirGwynedd110
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon100
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
DoverDover110
BictonShropshire110
KentisburyNorth Devon110
Kippen110
Thornton in LonsdaleCraven110
SplottCardiff110
Preston-on-TeesStockton-on-Tees110
TerlingBraintree110
WhitehavenCopeland100
OddingtonCotswold110
Llanrhaeadr-yng-NghinmeirchDenbighshire111
MillomCopeland110
SwaveseySouth Cambridgeshire111
Maybole110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
BlislandCornwall110
AshwaterTorridge111
Forgue110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
Prestonpans110
CottonMid Suffolk100
TimsburyBath and North East Somerset110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
RuabonWrexham110
ShottonCounty Durham110
SandiacreErewash110
Neilston100
HolbeachSouth Holland110
MineraWrexham110
St. EndellionCornwall100
LydlinchDorset110
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset110
LlandygaiGwynedd110
Chelsham and FarleighTandridge120
TwyfordWokingham110
Spooner RowSouth Norfolk110
SwanmoreWinchester111
AberystwythCeredigion110
BuertonCheshire East110
TivertonMid Devon100
Kilmacolm110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Llanrhidian HigherSwansea110
StertWiltshire110
TicehurstRother100
Haddington110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
LlanfairfechanConwy110
BillingshurstHorsham110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe100
NeathNeath Port Talbot111
Market DraytonShropshire110
KimberleyBroxtowe110
ArneDorset100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
ThorngumbaldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
South MilfordSelby111
CainscrossStroud110
FlintFlintshire101
BactonMid Suffolk100
Lindal and MartonBarrow-in-Furness110
Lesmahagow111
FalmouthCornwall110
West PutfordTorridge110
Drainie110
North PethertonSedgemoor111
Kirkmahoe110
RhosybolIsle of Anglesey110
RipleyGuildford100
BasildonWest Berkshire110
SalisburyWiltshire111
HookHart111
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
Eastwood110
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent100
TorpointCornwall110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
PennalGwynedd110
TilfordWaverley100
ShanklinIsle of Wight111
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
AlderseyCheshire West and Chester111
Grangemouth111
SywellWellingborough110
MeppershallCentral Bedfordshire100
KelvedonBraintree110