Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hubert James Tudor 29634Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burgess 15342Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Serjeant Roberts 15372Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Puffer 36664Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Prichard 37971Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Roberts Owen 73182Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Morgan 31306Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Malins 10332Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Lloyd 61528Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Jones 5460Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beynon 19783Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Llewelyn Jones 40217Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 13428Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jackson 15785Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Holmes 266954Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Edward Hogben 55150Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Green 23220Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 16149Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Joseph Ithel Jehu Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Williams 18370Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Winterburn 33939Manchester Regiment02/09/1916
Private Ernest Christian Twigger D/171226th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sturdy 3737Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Private Lester Seabrook 6354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Peake 12189Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1916
Private Edgar George Norton 15390Coldstream Guards16/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Northover 27330Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/09/1916
Private Neary 43146Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/09/1916
Captain Gerald Tassel Neame The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 31)
Captain Albert Henry Meadows The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Humphrey Lloyd 69272Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hugh Jones 16247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Owen Jenkins 35538Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Howarth 10400Manchester Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Holt 1953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Josiah Hinsley 202891The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henderson Rifle Brigade18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Noel Hazard Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Albert Hughes Griffin 49124Royal Engineers28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Albert Gill 2815King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Robert Gibson 2333Australian Pioneers05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Arthur Bertram Gentle R/13924King's Royal Rifle Corps31/08/1916 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Favell 680156London Regiment02/09/1918
Lieutenant Cosmo Lewis Duff-Gordon Herefordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Pemberton Dudley Leinster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Allan Dawson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Cutts 14048Grenadier Guards25/09/1916
Private Cracknell 23662Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Guy Harold Corke Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Clare 23748The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Checksfield 18325Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Adam Clarke Capper Royal Irish Rifles09/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Butterworth 17821Cheshire Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Burt 7686Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1916
Serjeant Oscar Brown 8354Royal Irish Regiment09/09/1916
Private William Henry Braithwaite 11394Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Douglas Boyd Carpenter Royal Engineers29/08/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman David Strachan Boyce 24/694New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bateman 16202King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Baird 331421Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Lieutenant Harry Allison Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Marteine Kemes Arundel Lloyd Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Larking 56634Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Kenward 4200East Surrey Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Nevill Lindsay Young Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas James Wright 2467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Robert Watson 12068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Albert Cecil Taylor Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Private Scott 330853Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Fabian Saunders Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Wilson North Royal Irish Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kenneth Alexander Macrae 330421Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Albert William Jordan 4443Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Charles Jones 14746South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Balfour Ireland Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier William David Hilder 3058Australian Field Artillery27/01/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Alec Forbes Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Fletcher London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Leslie Emmet James Fitzgerald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Humphrey Dowson King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Dalrymple 330601Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Connolly 33415Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Black 331725Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Private Aitken 30816Royal Scots30/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Brown Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916
Private Thomas Guiney 2768Royal Irish Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Wareing 1720The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Smith 43242Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 10285Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Sheer 11392Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robinson R/11270King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Corporal Alfred Proom 17730Border Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Pearsall R/11904King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Northway 7416Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Henry Frederick Nabbs F/572Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916
Private Mortimer 3/8736Bedfordshire Regiment27/07/1916
Rifleman Charles Leslie Minett C/475King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Meston D/32826th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918
Private James Brogden Makinson 19790The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mcbrinn Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Private Knowles 11475Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Private Jones 5498Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Serjeant David Alfred Jones 34502Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Johnson 30048The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Faulkner 7820South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916
Private James Downend 4366King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frank Ernest Bindoff 9191Royal Sussex Regiment02/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Harry Beckingham E/295Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Baxter 204067Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barnish 201471The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/08/1916
Lance Corporal Barnett 9853North Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916
Private Robert Edward Barker 305409The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Archer 10638Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1916
Private Williams 14177Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916
Private Bernard Victor Whittingham 22243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Wales 3376South African Infantry15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Waddington 9299South Wales Borderers08/09/1916
Captain Trevor Carlyon Tweedy Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Turvey 1674Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Tipton SPTS/2654Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Timmins 7281Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1916
Lieutenant Robert Brown Thorburn South African Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thacker 1498Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tams 16/1793Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Symmons 22176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Lance Corporal George Reginald Styles 450Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stevens G/2304Royal Sussex Regiment14/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry Somerset South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Smith 200928Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Smith 18068Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Skidmore 15/1459Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Sanders 133Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Ryder 17143Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richardson 9427King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Peter Lloyd Rees PS/5509Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Read 14940Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Potter 14628Grenadier Guards13/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Perkins 19894Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Parker 52999Durham Light Infantry27/01/1917
Private Parker 30224Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Nutkins 17780East Surrey Regiment06/09/1916
Private Nurse 16/1736Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Charles William North 15430Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Nelson 1623Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916
Private Archer Bowles Neal 15868Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Naylor 1337South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Mark J. T. Moss 3868London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Macdonald 200983Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Gunner Charles Aloysius Mccann 1326Australian Field Artillery16/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leggatt L/8023Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Layton 17850Royal Fusiliers04/09/1916
Private Archibald George Jackson 505Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Patrick Michael Irwin Royal Irish Fusiliers10/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hutton 2555South African Infantry18/07/1916
Private Percival Richard Horton 9689Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hawkins 1620Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Hamman 3995Cheshire Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Hadler G/12385Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/09/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles George Gardner 9775Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frost L/8560Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private George Freeman 1247Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Doolan 11538The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916
Private Donohue 10572Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1916
Lance Corporal Deen 33685Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Eli Coulson 24487Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1916
Serjeant Harold Douglas Coulthard 870Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter Robert Cordaroy 5189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Francis Cyril Clare 14/868Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Noel Butler Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Wilfrid Brassington 255Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Boland 2/6550Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Blaker C/582King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Corporal Harold Bedford 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frederick Barrett 333Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Albert Backhurst 5831London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Adams 17097Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Adams 20989Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frank Abberley 23895Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick Abbotts 2547Royal Fusiliers19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Adams E/534Royal Fusiliers28/07/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Addis King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Addison 4/8161Durham Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private Adshead 352289Manchester Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ager 7933Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Aitken S/3055Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1916
Serjeant Frank Louis Albrecht F/323Middlesex Regiment08/08/1916
Rifleman Alderton S/15342Rifle Brigade01/09/1916
Private Alexander 14804Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Private James Andrew Allars 32015Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Allen 6143South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Allen 12309Durham Light Infantry12/08/1916
Private Allen 16751Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Allen R/6762King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Allison 13321Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916
Sapper Ambler 1770Royal Engineers07/09/1916
Corporal Anderson 3006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1916
Private Bertram Anderson 72860Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Mathew Anderson Highland Light Infantry22/08/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Anderson 15290Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Victor Anderson 1555South African Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Robert Henry Andrews 1473Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Anning R/13463King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Lance Corporal Robert John Anstiss 14377Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Sidney Howard Anthony 15052Welsh Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Appleton 7155Durham Light Infantry25/08/1916
Corporal Appleton 3712South African Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arnold 9430North Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916
Private Ashby G/47892Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Ashley 16229Royal Berkshire Regiment27/07/1916
Private Ashton 21123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Ashworth 204132Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Tattersall Ashworth 201484Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Atkins 61782Royal Engineers14/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Atkinson 2908Border Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Atkinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Atkinson 46377Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Attwood 10044King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/09/1916
Private Aubrey 43113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Austin 21775Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Axell G/11188Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Baigent 14525Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Private Bailey 9013Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Rifleman Bailey Y/1653King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bailey 14012North Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1916
Private James Caesar Baird 1192South African Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robert Baird 44063King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Baker 27195South Wales Borderers08/09/1916
Lance Corporal Baker 785Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant George James Balfour Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private George William Ball F/899Middlesex Regiment08/08/1916
Private Harry Ball 19327Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Ball 1077The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Banks 4538Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Bantoft 35762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1916
Private David Urquhart Barclay 2982Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Hamilton Bargery B/19667Royal Fusiliers01/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Sidney Barker G/10561Middlesex Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barker 58058Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918
Rifleman Barker S/13738Rifle Brigade17/08/1916
Private James William Barker G/12335Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Barker 2460Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Barlow 20223Royal Berkshire Regiment27/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Barnes 14003Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/07/1916
Rifleman Walter Barnes B/2415Rifle Brigade25/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Barnsley 6484South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Baron PS/7275Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Edward Frank Joseph Barrette 2581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bartley 304South African Infantry18/07/1916
Private Barwise 21042Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916
Private Bath 26547Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/07/1916
Private James Bathgate 469248Canadian Infantry09/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Bazley 17061Devonshire Regiment04/09/1916
Private Beadell 4229Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Beadnell 12614Gordon Highlanders06/09/1916
Private Bear 26664Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Beardmore 7448North Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Beardmore 24195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Beattie 23445King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Beavis 11499Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bedbrook S/2071Royal Fusiliers29/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Beddall 23489The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1916
Rifleman William Herbert Beech B/203079Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Beech 57957Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918
Private Eric Wilhelm Beeton 2442South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 16)
Serjeant Bell Y/1439King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private Bellingham G/19570East Surrey Regiment20/08/1916
Private Benne 2084Australian Pioneers08/12/1916
Rifleman Bennett R/13075King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bennett 11178Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bertie Bennion S/10926Rifle Brigade19/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Berry 20101The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Betts 17118Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Beverley 5047South African Infantry16/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Percy Arthur Bick Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Biddle 6806London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/09/1916
Rifleman Bigerstaff R/13465King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Corporal Biggs 1762Rifle Brigade21/08/1916
Private Biggs 540Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Tom Bingley 17705King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Birch 19019North Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bird 3327Border Regiment16/09/1916
Private George Cannon Birkett 3453Border Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bish 2477London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/09/1916
Private Bisset 7020South African Infantry11/10/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Allan Maclean Black Cameron Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Blackhall 331603Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert William Blackman S/15952Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private William H. Blackmore G/3153Middlesex Regiment02/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blades 20533The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Blake 44092King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Serjeant Blakemore 6866Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant William Blakey F/826Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Blaney 15269King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Blazer 3/9322Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Harold Blears 6306The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Rider Bleasby 247South African Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Blood 5844Royal Munster Fusiliers04/09/1916
Private Blount 1408Cheshire Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Blundell 1824Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Captain Blythe Manchester Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bodman 8510Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bolger 4699Connaught Rangers03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Bolt 265906Gloucestershire Regiment04/09/1916
Driver Bolton 56726Royal Field Artillery28/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bond 23591Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Bone G/24024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1916
Private Bonner 4592Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Booth R/7565King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916
Lance Corporal Booth 44395Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Booth 10764Manchester Regiment30/07/1916
Corporal Boston G/2922East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916
Rifleman Bott R/11668King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Drummer Frederick William Walter Botting 1922London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/09/1916 (aged 42)
Rifleman George Frederick Boughton B/565Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Geoffrey Bowles The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/09/1916
Gunner Arthur Edwin Bowman 63927Royal Field Artillery01/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles John Boyce 13565Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Boyer 1583Middlesex Regiment31/08/1916
Serjeant Ernest Henry Brabon 14102Grenadier Guards14/09/1916
Rifleman Bracey R/22062King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Rifleman Thomas Samuel Bradley C/1578King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bradshaw 3519Cheshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Brakespear G/21205Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Corporal Bransgrove 89907Royal Engineers15/09/1916
Private Breen 1483Leinster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Lindel Brennan 4736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Bridges 82127Royal Field Artillery11/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Britcher 4268London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Percival Parker Broad 6336London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Frederick Brockwell 6288South African Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brogan 4173Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Brookfield 15/585Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/07/1916
Private Charles William Brooks 35048Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Richard Brooks 20Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brooks 17962South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916
Rifleman Broomfield S/9785Rifle Brigade21/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Broughton G/18407East Surrey Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Broughton 201016Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Anthony William Scudamore Brown Rifle Brigade18/08/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Brown South African Infantry20/07/1916
Private Cecil Pierce Brown 2092South African Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brown 19832Manchester Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Aspital Brown 24180South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Brown 1547Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916
Private Brown 14928Lancashire Fusiliers24/08/1916
Lance Corporal Brown S/43512Gordon Highlanders06/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Brown Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper William Edward Brown 6663Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown 79346Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918
Rifleman Browning 10453King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Rifleman Brownlow R/10060King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916
Private Bruce S/11343Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/07/1916
Private Brunton 18152Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Private William Wootton Bryans 12840Manchester Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Harry Bryant 5261London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Buchanan 330974Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Buchanan S/3860Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Buck 19524Norfolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Buckley 8839Royal Flying Corps11/11/1916
Private Buckley 202499Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Corporal Buffin 17596Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Bullock 8263Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bulmer S/16699Rifle Brigade01/09/1916
Rifleman Frank Bunker R/13462King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Burden 3259London Regiment09/09/1916
Serjeant Burgess 7573King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Jack Burke 4/692New Zealand Engineers22/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Burke 18936Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Burnie PS/2474Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Burns 12147King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Burrell 4611London Regiment16/09/1916
Gunner Burton 43548Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1916
Private Albert Bush 2357Middlesex Regiment10/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles George Bush 7574London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Claud Butcher 4874South African Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry Butler 6835Royal Engineers09/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Butler G/1292Middlesex Regiment31/08/1916
Rifleman Butler A/3600King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Gunner Byrne 34415Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Private Byrne 3533Leinster Regiment09/09/1916
Private John William Byron 22317King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Cady G/3953The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cairns 44050King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Serjeant Calder R/6754King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Private George Callaghan 2447South African Infantry16/07/1916
Corporal Harry William Callard F/422Middlesex Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cameron 330865Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Private Cameron G/5813Middlesex Regiment14/07/1916
Captain Hume Smith Cameron Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Campbell 23453King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Signaller Campbell 476781Canadian Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal John Campbell 24897South Wales Borderers23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Campbell G/6292Middlesex Regiment01/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cannell 43119Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916
Serjeant Capewell B/600Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private John Capper 11223Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Capsey S/15225Rifle Brigade01/09/1916
Gunner William John Carnochan 4776Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Carrington 27378Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Carrington 18035Essex Regiment09/08/1916
Private Carroll 23902Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carter 2561South African Infantry18/07/1916
Private Carter G/13476Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major George Richard Carter 6443King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Carter 18816Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916
Fitter Carter 35158Royal Field Artillery09/10/1916
Private Cartwright 9889North Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cassie 30018Border Regiment04/09/1916
Private Casson 2693Border Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Castleman 5130The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1916
Private Edgar Percival Cater 21790Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cater S/8646Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Catlin 18957Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Chalmers 6435Gordon Highlanders05/09/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Chamberlain PW/1396Middlesex Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Chance 6058Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916
Private Chandler 24181South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916
Private Chanot 25564Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Percival Chantler 72874Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chaplin 23528Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Frank Chapman 5751East Surrey Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Major Charlesworth King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private Charters 11499King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Private Cheek 6261South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Cheesley F/1413Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Chennells B/3030Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Private Chipchase 22560Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Corporal Christopher L/10987Royal Fusiliers10/08/1916
Private Stanley Hayter Chubb 265843Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Clack 8837London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1916
Private Clark 201392Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Clark 19/1581Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Clark 12715Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clark 22842Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1916
Private James Clark 44098King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clark 23009Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1916
Private Clarke 4724London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Francis Arthur Clarke Norfolk Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Clarke 24469Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/08/1916 (aged 16)
Private Clarke 22954Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1916
Rifleman Clarke R/8357King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916
Lance Corporal Clarke 7837South African Infantry11/10/1916
Private Clarke SPTS/2846Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916
Private Thomas George Clarke 16357South Staffordshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Arthur Clarke 17578Essex Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clayton 25430Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1916
Lance Corporal Clegg 1976South African Infantry18/07/1916
Private Clements 2778Middlesex Regiment05/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Richard Clerke Brown Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Owen Clerkin 9441Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Cleugh 2104Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clews 22503Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Alfred Cliff 25839King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Clifford 32526Manchester Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Wesley Clifford 405224Canadian Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Clifford 331822Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Private Clifton 2188South African Infantry01/08/1916
Private Clinch G/66856Royal Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Coad 5807South African Infantry18/07/1916
Private Coaker 20652Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Coakley 15230Essex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Cobb R/2339King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Philip Gordon Cochran Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Cocker 1860Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Coffey 3844Irish Guards15/09/1916
Serjeant Arthur Cogger 314765Hampshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private William Taylor Coghill 351251Royal Scots23/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cohen 192Royal Fusiliers03/08/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Colam F/1326Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Colbeck 17177Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Private Henry Stanley Cole 1300Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cole 63567Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roland Collard G/5123The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1916
Rifleman Leonard Victor Colledge A/2766King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwin Collett F/670Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Colley L/10927East Surrey Regiment29/07/1916
Private Sidney Collier 202740Manchester Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Norman Colling 5796South African Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Collins 42588Royal Field Artillery09/10/1916
Rifleman Collins S/17468Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Collinson 402Royal Field Artillery11/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Collinson 44045King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Private Thomas Colohan 8901Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Coltman 18204Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Colyer 34949Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Thomas Conlin 43161Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Logan Connell 331440Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Joseph George Connock South African Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Henry Connolly F/875Middlesex Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Connor 10323Royal Irish Regiment29/08/1916
Private Connors 22338Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Conway 10403Royal Munster Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Coogan 4190The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Cook 8694South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916
Private John William Cecil Cook 7173South African Infantry15/07/1916
Private Cook 23264Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Augustus Victor Coombe 5342South African Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Coombs 14904Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 35511Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Henry Cooper F/1596Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 15/31Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 18296Essex Regiment09/08/1916
Able Seaman Cope R/5336Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918
Private Copeland 9453North Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cornell 10705London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/09/1916
Rifleman Corner S/10956Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Costello 4873The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916
Serjeant Cotter 3096Middlesex Regiment16/09/1916
Corporal Patrick Cotter 10545Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Cottrell 21517Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1916
Private Couchman PS/25221Royal Fusiliers15/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Coughlan 6359Royal Munster Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Coulter Manchester Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Coulter 3646Highland Light Infantry22/08/1916
Corporal Coutts 2166Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916
Private Coventry 13467Grenadier Guards14/09/1916
Rifleman Cowcher R/11993King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private Cowie 44068King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Cowin 29486Royal Field Artillery05/10/1916
Lance Corporal Cowland 19112Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Francis Coyle 54652Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cox 27818Worcestershire Regiment24/08/1916
Private Crabb 44052King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Rifleman Henry Crane B/3124Rifle Brigade29/08/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Tennent Cranston Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cranswick C/12407King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Craske 43847Royal Engineers14/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Craven 12295Manchester Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Eric Hector Dunstan Craw 11/24New Zealand Field Artillery25/09/1916
Private Harry Crawford 28620North Staffordshire Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Crawley 1626Royal Field Artillery01/10/1916
Lance Corporal Creighton 16586Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1916
Corporal Cribb 43169Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916
Private Crisp 2906Suffolk Regiment30/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Crockett 3756Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916
Private Joseph Croft S/43473Gordon Highlanders06/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Albert Crompton 6348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Crook 17434Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916
Bombardier Albert Victor Cross 2/1397New Zealand Field Artillery25/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Cross SPTS/3148Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916
Private Henry Cross 32690Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Cross 24664Grenadier Guards16/11/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Maurice Assheton Cross The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Crossman 13592Australian Field Artillery10/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Alan Crouch Rifle Brigade25/08/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Alexander Crowe Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Culmer 9667Royal Berkshire Regiment27/07/1916
Private Cummings 10258Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916
Private Cummings 21874King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Cundall C/210King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Rifleman Cunningham 6130Royal Irish Rifles09/09/1916
Private Curnock 26027Welsh Regiment27/08/1918
Private Curran 24475Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Curran 23527King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Michael Curran 26028Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas George Currie 4365Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cecil Maurice Curtice E/596Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Curtis 710406Royal Sussex Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Donald Curtis 11321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dack 13543Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916
Private Daggers 24452Cheshire Regiment04/09/1916
Private Daines 613646London Regiment15/09/1916
Private Dale 30174Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Dale 23928King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/09/1916
Private Dale PW/1280Middlesex Regiment17/12/1916
Private Dales 11921Lincolnshire Regiment08/08/1916
Private Daley 15573Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Daley F/1246Middlesex Regiment08/08/1916
Gunner Dallamore L/38784Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Edwin Irving Dalrymple 24094Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Dalton 201040Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dalton 1775The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles De Burgh Daly Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Damerell 17572Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916
Lance Corporal Dance 16/1780Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Benjamin Daniel 1933Welsh Guards10/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Davey R/6600King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Private Davidson PW/2316Middlesex Regiment20/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Hugh Douglas Davidson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/08/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred James Davies 5/5009King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Davies 63531Welsh Regiment27/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Davies 10636King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Davies 16034Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Davies 40459Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Corporal Samuel Davies B/2853Rifle Brigade01/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Davies 1149Welsh Guards10/09/1916
Sapper Ernest Davis 1528Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Edward Davis G/21877The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Davis L/40978Royal Field Artillery21/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Dean 17997Essex Regiment09/08/1916
Private Davis 6477London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Percy Frederick Davis 5459South African Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Davis 2991South African Infantry18/07/1916
Rifleman Davis R/10003King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private Davy 204044Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Rifleman Dawson 2797Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Rifleman Dawson R/21052King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dawson 10626Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Day 26966Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Harry Conrad Daybell 2940Middlesex Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Deacon 43613Manchester Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Deacon G/5348Royal Sussex Regiment17/08/1916
Private Deacon 24370Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Dee Y/1227King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private Henry Mallinson Deeley 4517South African Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Deighton 16482Yorkshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dempsey 11347Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Daniel Vincent Denkel 2571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Dennis 35112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Dent 6276Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lieutenant Brian Maurice Denton Somerset Light Infantry19/08/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Denton 65835Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Devereux 16770Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916
Private Francis Devine 43162Gordon Highlanders05/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas James Devine 955373Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Devine 1424The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/09/1916
Private John Devlin 25852Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dick 10695Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1916
Private Dick 44058King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Private Page Vickerman Dickenson 907Royal Army Medical Corps15/07/1916
Private Dickerson 38142York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Lewis Dickinson R/6428King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dickson 5026Highland Light Infantry26/08/1916
Private Dingwall 13523King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Private Dingwall 11749King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Frederick Dinham 35082Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert John Dinsmore 442972Canadian Infantry10/09/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Dippie Gordon Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ditzel 21483Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Dixon 18589Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916
Private Dixon 4193Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Captain Dixon Manchester Regiment25/08/1918
Private Dobby 27286Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Dobson 2907King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1916
Lance Corporal Docherty 21277Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/09/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Morgan Dockrell 24156Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Dodd 25South African Infantry16/07/1916
Private Dodds 6475Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Samuel Alexander Doig 4707Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Walter Dominey 27219Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916
Private Donoghue 22989Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/09/1916
Private Dotchin PS/10419Royal Fusiliers04/09/1916
Rifleman Dovey Z/1174Rifle Brigade21/08/1916
Private Dowler 16/1771Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Downey 7984South African Infantry18/07/1916
Private Harold Downing 8760South African Infantry11/10/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Doyle 13382Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Rifleman Driver R/6536King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916
Private Drury 15674Essex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Duckworth 6276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Duffus S/43069Gordon Highlanders06/09/1916
Private Dulieu 5603London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Duncan 25660South Wales Borderers08/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Duncan 7398Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1916
Private Dunderdale 200546The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/08/1916
Private Dunlop 8233London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dunlop 26300Royal Scots14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dunn 497Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Dunn 2466Australian Pioneers07/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Dunnage Rifle Brigade01/09/1916
Corporal Dunnage 17414Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1916
Private William Harold Dunning 204079Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Durbin 21424Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1916
Private Dusting 6978South African Infantry18/07/1916
Private Eastham 25035Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1916
Private Eatough 31448Manchester Regiment30/07/1916
Private Leonard Ernest Ebourne 552Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred Eccles 4544The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Frank Edward 6585London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 22287King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1916
Private Edwards 58083Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918
Private Edwards 10322Cheshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Eke 15167Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916
Private Eley G/5405The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Elkin 4929North Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1916
Private Elliot 5341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Elliott 1448South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Arnold Ellis G/12202Middlesex Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ellis 16374Manchester Regiment03/08/1916
Rifleman Henry Isaac Ellis A/3376King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Sergeant Ernest Harcourt Ely 702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred William Emmitt 4282Border Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Endacott 21166Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916
Private Errington 4185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1916
Private Erwood 4514Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916
Lance Corporal Estill 48South African Infantry16/07/1916
Private Alfred Etheridge D/83256th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 18442Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Evans 27411Welsh Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Ernest Knightly Evans Leinster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Evans 1755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916
Private John Lewis Stanley Evans E/2364Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Evans 18147Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Evans 24100South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Evans 3560London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Evans 40432Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Eveleigh 20533Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Ewbank 17142Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Ewell 17570King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1916
Private Eyden 1692South African Infantry18/07/1916
Rifleman Wilfred Howard Eynon C/1516King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fairbairn 21194Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Fairburn 204153Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Corporal Fairclough 46Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Fairfull 200240Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Fairhurst 15102Welsh Regiment04/12/1916
Lance Corporal Fairhurst 2444South Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Falconer 5029Highland Light Infantry26/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fanning 9754Royal Irish Regiment09/09/1916
Acting Bombardier Farrow L/793Royal Field Artillery24/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Faulkner 9078East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916
Private Fears 12754Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Private Frank Featherstone 10995West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Feeney 18086Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916
Private Reuben Fell 2841Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Roy Ferguson 2747Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fern 201393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Ferrie 28360Manchester Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ferris 12331Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Ernest Filmore 55059Welsh Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Findley 493537London Regiment10/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Finlass 20600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1916
Private Ernest Henry Fiske 43196Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Flack R/4984King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Flanagan F/880Middlesex Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Flanagan 3560Irish Guards15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Eric Graham Fletcher South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Flinn 7250Royal Irish Rifles09/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Flower R/3052King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Herbert Flowers Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Folkard 37344Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1916
Lance Corporal Ford SP/2958Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ford 30166Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Frederick William Ford 11811Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Forster 12678Border Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Philip David Forster 16316Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fouchard 20560Manchester Regiment02/09/1916
Private Robert George Fowler 18757Grenadier Guards10/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fox 6777London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/09/1916
Rifleman France S/13442Rifle Brigade22/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Francis R/12709King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916
Private Richard Percy Francis 26458Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Allan Fraser 29665Hampshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fraser 23470King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Private Freebury 18864Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private French 40029Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1916
Lieutenant Frodsham South Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Froneman 5134South African Infantry16/07/1916
Private Frost 5399Middlesex Regiment14/10/1916
Bombardier Charley Fryer 2/379New Zealand Field Artillery29/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Full 18665Devonshire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Fuller Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Fuller Y/17King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Bombardier Fredrick Sydney Funnell 14864Royal Field Artillery21/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Furmidge 3965South African Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Victor Fuzzens R/10106King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gaffney 29392Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/09/1916
Sapper Ralph Jocelyn Gale 4/732New Zealand Engineers22/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Galloway 2134Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Richard Galsworthy 27062Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Game 15565Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1916
Private Ganley 23770Worcestershire Regiment21/08/1916
Private John Gannon 5071Leinster Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 44)
Private Gannon 12229Hampshire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Gardner 5976The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/08/1916
Rifleman Gardner 4482Rifle Brigade22/08/1916
Private Garell 1973Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Garnett 3099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Garrett 16334Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Garrett 4126Border Regiment16/09/1916
Rifleman Gates 371624London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/07/1918
Sapper Gatrell 48825Royal Engineers29/08/1916
Private Gayler 19718Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Gayler 4336London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1916
Private Joseph Gaynor 4554The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1916
Private Geary PS/7611Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916 (aged 41)
Major Harry Herbert Allan Gee South African Infantry19/07/1916 (aged 48)
Rifleman Gegan Y/376King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private James Alfred Gibbens 4266London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 31)
Captain Cecil Theodore Gibbings Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Gibbins 978Royal Munster Fusiliers03/09/1916
Corporal Gibbons 23347Cheshire Regiment19/07/1916
Gunner Gibson 2008Royal Field Artillery16/10/1916
Private Gibson 8919Gordon Highlanders06/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gibson 4465Irish Guards15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Gibson Royal Scots23/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Gibson 202773The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916
Private John Williamson Gilbank 15056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gillard 20443Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1916
Private Gillespie 23516Royal Scots23/07/1916
Private Gillies S/18067Cameron Highlanders16/07/1916
Gunner Gilmore L/26261Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Girling 2238London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1916
Serjeant Arthur Stanley Glading 10402King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Martin Robertson-Glasgow SPTS/3780Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Glazebrook 324South African Infantry16/07/1916
Private Glew 9831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916
Gunner George Glock L/47214Royal Field Artillery24/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Glover 17/648West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Glynn 8043York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1916
Gunner Goddard L/36670Royal Field Artillery27/09/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Godfrey R/8293King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry Godfrey Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Frank Godfrey North Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Godwin 16561Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Goff 1439Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Richard Gold F/3202Middlesex Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Golding R/8132King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Goldsmith C/42King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Goodacre 1147South African Infantry18/07/1916
Corporal John Goodall 2106Royal Scots23/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal John Foster Goodban 2835Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Goodwin 16613Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/09/1916
Private James Goodwin S/9293Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1916
Lance Corporal Gookey 7274Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1916
Gunner Gosling L/45286Royal Field Artillery24/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward Meyer Gosschalk King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/08/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gough 10586Manchester Regiment30/07/1916
Private Gould G/1540Royal Fusiliers02/08/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Grant Z/2433Rifle Brigade12/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Grass 3/10468Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916
Rifleman Gray 4303London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/09/1916
Rifleman Gray 9974King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Gray King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/08/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Edward Gray 23/1399New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Private Green 17457Essex Regiment30/07/1916
Private Green 9854Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916
Private Herbert Lucy Green 2676AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Greenhalgh 25121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Bennell Greenwood Y/313King's Royal Rifle Corps19/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis Idris Greenwood PS/7382Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Greenwood 19130Manchester Regiment29/08/1916
Private Gregory 3967The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1916
Private Gribble 16536Devonshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Griffiths 18922Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Private David Griffiths 56628Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal David Griffiths 13977Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Griffiths 4770774London Regiment (The Rangers)30/08/1918
Private Griffiths 9695King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1916
Private Alfred John Grigg 722Royal Fusiliers28/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Groenewald 3621South African Infantry18/07/1916
Rifleman Sydney Alfred John Grossi S/2932Rifle Brigade01/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Guinane 24972Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Edmund Gunner Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Patrick Gunning 538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Guyler R/7406King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private Philip Shenton Hackney 3885Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hadfield C/490King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Private Hageman 7467The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Haggers 305732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916
Corporal Cecil George Haggis 8155London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Francis Allen Hale 16354Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hall 2139Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1916
Private Hall 41209Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/08/1916
Private Hall 32/90Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1916
Private Hallas 14274Manchester Regiment31/08/1916
Private Hallett 11154Hampshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Halliwell R/11326King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private Hambleton 17512Royal Berkshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hambrook 6105London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Ernest Hamilton 1883Australian Pioneers03/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Thomas Hands G/3264The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hanmer B/1514Rifle Brigade15/09/1916
Gunner Hannah L/2805Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Harding L/40364Royal Field Artillery03/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harding G/5559The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1916
Private Hardy 16865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hare 5480South African Infantry16/07/1916
Private Harknett 25346Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Harling 17858Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harman 2008East Surrey Regiment29/07/1916
Driver Harman 77351Royal Field Artillery15/10/1916
Private Harmsworth 22673Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harper 43111Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harper 9617Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Harris 2559Welsh Guards10/09/1916
Sapper Harris 25888Royal Engineers23/08/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Alfred Harrison Leinster Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harrison S/11895Gordon Highlanders06/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Ronald Harrison London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)18/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Peter James Harrod 7743Royal Sussex Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jerome Hartigan Northamptonshire Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hartley G/1901East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916
Serjeant Harvey 4968Manchester Regiment04/08/1916
Private Harvey 20566Grenadier Guards12/09/1916
Private Harwood 203938Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Hassett 9064Royal Irish Regiment09/09/1916
Private Hatton 10134Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Haw 21269Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Haw C/1527King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hawes 19836Manchester Regiment29/08/1916
Private Walter Harry Hawkins 114808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Thomas Hawkridge 15613Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Percy Geoffrey Du Val Haworth Manchester Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gerard Ralph Hayes-Sadler Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hayward 19083King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1916
Lance Corporal Ben Thomas Hayward F/1174Middlesex Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hayward 30787Royal Army Medical Corps17/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Harold Oliver Hazelden G/2188Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Headland 26591King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/08/1916
Corporal Lorimer Headley 330159Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Healey 1324Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Private Heap 25091East Lancashire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Heath 6843Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Serjeant John Cameron Heather 3347London Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Christopher Heaton 3805Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Heenan 18422Border Regiment06/08/1916
Captain Edward Hegarty 5432Royal Irish Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hemmings 29988Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henderson 23978Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Eric Henderson South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Henderson 617Welsh Guards10/09/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur James Henshaw 15002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Robert Herbert C/1543King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Herring 7834Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916
Sapper Horace Mervyn Herrod 6672Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Augustus Herron 2607Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Hesseltine Rifle Brigade21/08/1916
Private Hibbert 1229The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/07/1916
Private Hibbitt 27264King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1916
Squadron Serjeant Major Joe Higgins D/203576th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hill 30035Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Hilliard 170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Hincks King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Hindley 4310The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/07/1916
Rifleman Hinds 11405King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916
Rifleman Arthur Hingley Z/2168Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hinks 4026Cheshire Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Joseph Hinsley Y/504King's Royal Rifle Corps27/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hitchman 17943Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Fred Edwin Hitchon 3322Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 48)
Private Hoare G/15289The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/08/1916
Private Hobart 23568Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Hodge 5873South African Infantry16/07/1916
Private Hodges 16916Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Driver Hodgetts 73776Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916
Rifleman Henry Dunn Hogg R/19429King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hogg 2196Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916
Private Philip Ernest Holden 12563Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Holden 2733Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Holden 201143The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Dixon Holgate 8510King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Holland 7405King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Holland 19809Manchester Regiment29/08/1916
Private Holland 2299Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Holland 21851East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1916
Lance Corporal Hollick 17657Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Manson Hollingworth South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Holman 18794Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1916
Private Holmden G/2207Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/07/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Holmes 2/1013New Zealand Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 42)
Rifleman Holmes 12413King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916
Private Walter Charles Honeywood 43229Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hood 3/8104Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Hood 240707Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916
Corporal John Hook 18185Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Hooper 25884Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hooton 14506Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal George Thomas Hope G/8214Royal Sussex Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harry Hope C/1201King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hope 4890The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Hopkins SPTS/702Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916
Private Hornby 6508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Horne R/16368King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916
Private Hornett G/6086East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916
Private Hortin 19587Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Horton 19350Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Percy James Horton 8487Rifle Brigade01/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Houghton 2246The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Houghton S/12192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/07/1916
Private Housley 23854Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Sergeant Howard 3673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private Howarth 5220Lancashire Fusiliers12/08/1916
Private Howarth 7759Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Lance Sergeant Joseph Leigh Howell 3983South African Infantry16/07/1916
Private Howgate 20719King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916
Serjeant Thomas Martin Howorth 29568Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mark Robert Howson 2865The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hudson 2818South African Infantry15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Huggard 10567Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916
Lance Corporal Hughes 12041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1916
Private Hughes 15501Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hughes 11933Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Lance Corporal Hughes Z/2294Rifle Brigade18/08/1916
Private Hugo 18024Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/07/1916
Rifleman Joseph John Hugo 7693London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hully 14875Border Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Humphreys 11277Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Hunter 19/652Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1916
Private Hussey 204154Lancashire Fusiliers11/09/1916
Serjeant Hutchins SP/1310Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Hutchison 4895Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hutton 12791Border Regiment07/08/1916
Lance Corporal Hyde 15434Coldstream Guards15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Ibbotson Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1916
Private James Paterson Inch 3653Highland Light Infantry26/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ingham 204087Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1916
Private Ingram 23953Yorkshire Regiment14/01/1917
Lance Corporal Inman 3/12256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Innes 12920Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/09/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps118
Royal Welsh Fusiliers94
South African Infantry87
Royal Fusiliers85
Rifle Brigade63
Manchester Regiment59
Royal Field Artillery57
Middlesex Regiment56
King's Own Scottish Borderers55
Royal Warwickshire Regiment54
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)48
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry48
Highland Light Infantry47
Lancashire Fusiliers45
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment43
Devonshire Regiment37
Norfolk Regiment37
Northumberland Fusiliers33
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26
Cheshire Regiment26
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
East Surrey Regiment24
Gordon Highlanders24
Essex Regiment24
Royal Irish Regiment24
London Regiment22
Gloucestershire Regiment22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21
Welsh Regiment20
Border Regiment20
Suffolk Regiment19
Coldstream Guards19
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19
South Staffordshire Regiment19
Grenadier Guards18
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
Northamptonshire Regiment16
North Staffordshire Regiment16
Royal Engineers15
Somerset Light Infantry15
Royal Sussex Regiment15
Durham Light Infantry15
Royal Dublin Fusiliers13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13
King's Shropshire Light Infantry12
Royal Scots12
Irish Guards11
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)11
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)9
Royal Irish Fusiliers9
London Regiment (London Scottish)9
Bedfordshire Regiment8
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)8
Leinster Regiment8
Welsh Guards8
Australian Field Artillery8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
New Zealand Field Artillery8
ALIAS6
Australian Pioneers6
Hampshire Regiment6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Australian Engineers6
Canadian Infantry6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Connaught Rangers5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
London Regiment (The Rangers)5
South Wales Borderers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Yorkshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Army Service Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
East Lancashire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 29 October 1915110
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915120
Saturday 1 July 191612104
Monday 3 July 1916330
Wednesday 5 July 1916320
Thursday 6 July 1916220
Saturday 8 July 1916232
Monday 10 July 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916560
Friday 14 July 1916761
Saturday 15 July 1916737911
Sunday 16 July 191624250
Monday 17 July 1916880
Tuesday 18 July 191641462
Wednesday 19 July 191620231
Thursday 20 July 1916848215
Friday 21 July 1916330
Saturday 22 July 1916220
Sunday 23 July 191637362
Tuesday 25 July 1916331
Wednesday 26 July 1916340
Thursday 27 July 191644453
Friday 28 July 191617203
Saturday 29 July 1916890
Sunday 30 July 191646484
Monday 31 July 191619161
Tuesday 1 August 1916220
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916220
Friday 4 August 1916441
Saturday 5 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 191611130
Monday 7 August 1916991
Tuesday 8 August 191634346
Wednesday 9 August 191610110
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916640
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916120
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Wednesday 16 August 1916330
Thursday 17 August 1916870
Friday 18 August 191696938
Saturday 19 August 191612130
Sunday 20 August 191618175
Monday 21 August 19161190
Tuesday 22 August 1916770
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 191665622
Friday 25 August 191612120
Saturday 26 August 1916450
Sunday 27 August 1916220
Monday 28 August 191620185
Tuesday 29 August 191625232
Wednesday 30 August 1916440
Thursday 31 August 191637406
Friday 1 September 191623181
Saturday 2 September 191612122
Sunday 3 September 191618818730
Monday 4 September 191649464
Tuesday 5 September 191624293
Wednesday 6 September 191656575
Thursday 7 September 1916990
Friday 8 September 191620193
Saturday 9 September 191611211110
Sunday 10 September 191634392
Monday 11 September 191610100
Tuesday 12 September 191610101
Wednesday 13 September 1916661
Thursday 14 September 1916550
Friday 15 September 191614814215
Saturday 16 September 191628292
Sunday 17 September 191611123
Monday 18 September 1916781
Tuesday 19 September 1916340
Wednesday 20 September 1916220
Thursday 21 September 191610112
Friday 22 September 19169111
Saturday 23 September 1916330
Sunday 24 September 1916980
Monday 25 September 191631312
Tuesday 26 September 1916330
Wednesday 27 September 1916561
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916340
Sunday 1 October 1916560
Monday 2 October 1916220
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916110
Thursday 5 October 1916220
Saturday 7 October 1916890
Sunday 8 October 1916550
Monday 9 October 1916430
Wednesday 11 October 1916550
Thursday 12 October 1916210
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916450
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916230
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916220
Monday 30 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916330
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916340
Monday 13 November 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916341
Thursday 16 November 1916342
Friday 17 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916221
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916330
Friday 8 December 1916330
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916221
Sunday 17 December 1916220
Monday 18 December 1916100
Tuesday 19 December 1916330
Wednesday 20 December 1916330
Saturday 23 December 1916120
Sunday 24 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917351
Monday 8 January 19177110
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917340
Tuesday 16 January 1917220
Saturday 27 January 1917222
Friday 16 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917330
Monday 18 June 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Friday 15 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918560
Monday 25 March 1918670
Tuesday 26 March 1918120
Wednesday 27 March 1918220
Saturday 30 March 1918220
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918220
Monday 8 April 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918220
Friday 26 July 1918220
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918230
Monday 26 August 191815195
Tuesday 27 August 191822266
Wednesday 28 August 191817194
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918340
Saturday 31 August 1918341
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918212
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918120
Thursday 5 September 1918220
Friday 6 September 1918440
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh23211
Glasgow17162
Govan10120
Dundee330
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham332
Kilmarnock330
Eastwood330
Kirkcaldy and Dysart330
Bothwell330
PantegTorfaen220
Penicuik210
MacclesfieldCheshire East221
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick221
Aberdeen220
KendalSouth Lakeland220
Ayr221
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton220
HorwichBolton221
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
Cadder220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
AbergeleConwy211
Dumfries220
Falkirk220
SevenoaksSevenoaks220
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester220
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
Market DraytonShropshire210
HoltNorth Norfolk221
FarnhamWaverley220
CastleSwansea232
Central Swindon SouthSwindon222
Kilmore and Kilbride210
BarnstapleNorth Devon220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
Moffat110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
BramleyWaverley110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
GraveleyNorth Hertfordshire110
EdlesboroughAylesbury Vale110
LlanfairfechanConwy110
WiggintonCherwell110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
LlansantffraedCeredigion111
BrutonSouth Somerset110
Lanark110
RodboroughStroud111
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
Stedham with IpingChichester110
Stow BedonBreckland111
HayfieldHigh Peak110
GowertonSwansea111
ChebseyStafford111
Old Monkland111
South MimmsHertsmere110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
RedruthCornwall110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Canonbie110
DissSouth Norfolk111
BurwashRother110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf111
BungayEast Suffolk100
Denny110
FavershamSwale100
Aston by BudworthCheshire East111
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest100
LlanberisGwynedd110
DentonHarrogate100
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire110
Douglas111
AwreForest of Dean110
UskMonmouthshire110
ArundelArun120
Corby GlenSouth Kesteven110
HardingstoneNorthampton110
MarlowWycombe110
HolywellFlintshire100
DavenhamCheshire West and Chester110
BronwyddCarmarthenshire111
Wellington WithoutSomerset West and Taunton110
Paisley110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
West GrinsteadHorsham110
CondoverShropshire110
HalewoodKnowsley110
Hawick100
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
CadeleighMid Devon110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
Monk SohamMid Suffolk110
New Kilpatrick110
CharthamCanterbury110
StanleyCounty Durham110
Fonthill BishopWiltshire110
WalkingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Stirling110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk111
Slamannan110
LanghamColchester110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
NutfieldTandridge111
Forgan111
Bowland-with-LeagramRibble Valley110
EgremontCopeland110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Colwyn BayConwy110
IslipCherwell100
BroughtonAllerdale110
WelshpoolPowys111
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
PainswickStroud100
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent111
NorthchapelChichester110
Lyne110
ShipdhamBreckland111
WhimpleEast Devon110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
HollingtonDerbyshire Dales110
Llanfihangel-ar-ArthCarmarthenshire110
Cheslyn HaySouth Staffordshire110
Kilbarchan110
Little GaddesdenDacorum101
BewdleyWyre Forest111
CalstockCornwall110
HeadlandHartlepool100
Dryfesdale110
Bracon AshSouth Norfolk110
SheernessSwale110
RampishamDorset100
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Kilsyth120
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
WardenNorthumberland110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
Dyffryn ArdudwyGwynedd110
StokesleyHambleton111
ElsenhamUttlesford110
TinternMonmouthshire110
EttingtonStratford-on-Avon110
Montrose110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
OswestryShropshire110
CheshamChiltern110
BuckleyFlintshire111
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
SolvaPembrokeshire110
Largs110
RingwoodNew Forest110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
SteyningHorsham100
CliveShropshire110
Selkirk110
AntinghamNorth Norfolk110
BickleighMid Devon110
BlaengwrachNeath Port Talbot111
Great CornardBabergh110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
FleetwoodWyre111
CrickladeWiltshire110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Burntisland110
Pulham St. MarySouth Norfolk111
Alloa110
BillericayBasildon110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
BurstowTandridge111
Perth110
BarnoldswickPendle110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
ShanklinIsle of Wight111
BourtonCherwell100
GlastonburyMendip110
Lesmahagow110
DursleyStroud110
LlandudnoConwy110
FuntingtonChichester110
Rothes110
LyngBreckland110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
BalshamSouth Cambridgeshire110
PenybontPowys101
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
HassocksMid Sussex110
PreesShropshire110
NormantonWakefield110
TattersettNorth Norfolk110
Yarnfield and Cold MeeceStafford110
CharminsterDorset110
MaestegBridgend111
DarshamEast Suffolk110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
BrixhamTorbay110
DolbenmaenGwynedd110
NorthallertonHambleton110
Straiton110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire111
Carmyllie100
LouthEast Lindsey122
PetersfieldEast Hampshire111
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
DyserthDenbighshire110
TetsworthSouth Oxfordshire110
Stanwix RuralCarlisle100
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Mearns110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
LlangennechCarmarthenshire111
PulboroughHorsham111
Great WitchinghamBroadland110
SelbySelby110
CalneWiltshire111
Newton Poppleford and HarpfordEast Devon110
UplandsSwansea110
Stone RuralStafford110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk110
ChuteWiltshire110
GilberdykeEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Greenock110
KirsteadSouth Norfolk110
YaptonArun110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
St Ninians110
BrindleChorley110
NantwichCheshire East110
Laughton-en-le-MorthenRotherham110
NewchurchIsle of Wight120
LlanllechidGwynedd110
WarsopMansfield110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire110
Dundonald110
ChalfordStroud111
FairwaterCardiff110
ChichesterChichester110
Huntly110
GressenhallBreckland110
WhitehavenCopeland110
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire110
Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and CathedinePowys110
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
ShenstoneLichfield110
Cathcart110
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
WorthMid Sussex110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
Penninghame100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland111
TavistockWest Devon110
PelennaNeath Port Talbot110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
Kirkintilloch110
CowdenSevenoaks110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
KilsbyDaventry110
Morton110
HarwichTendring120
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
Barry110
Hannah cum HagnabyEast Lindsey110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
WorminghallAylesbury Vale110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy101
Beckley and StowoodSouth Oxfordshire100
St Cuthbert WithoutCarlisle110
CarewPembrokeshire111
West CokerSouth Somerset110
Beith110
HanningtonBasingstoke and Deane111
North HorshamHorsham110
WhissonsettBreckland110
ChatterisFenland110
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire110
MumblesSwansea110
HaughtonStafford110
SarrattThree Rivers110
MarnhullDorset110
St. GermansCornwall110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
PettRother110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Grangemouth110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
LlanddeiniolenGwynedd111
RiponHarrogate110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
Sorn110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
CastleCardiff110
BoshamChichester110
Kintore110
Market RasenWest Lindsey100
Henley-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
BenwickFenland110
HayPowys100
KelsallCheshire West and Chester110
SedberghSouth Lakeland110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
MottisfontTest Valley110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
CressageShropshire110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Jedburgh101
HicklingNorth Norfolk110
PaulerspurySouth Northamptonshire110
IvybridgeSouth Hams100
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Stoke-by-ClareWest Suffolk110
Inverkip111
PethamCanterbury122
WestburyWiltshire100
KingtonHerefordshire, County of111
North Uist110
Toft MonksSouth Norfolk110