BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERY

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Evan Morgan Owen 20901Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 7602Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1915
Lieutenant John Arthur Hughes Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/01/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hughes 18688Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1916 (aged 28)
Major Hugh Hill Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Evans 9132Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arnold Crabtree G/6755The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Aplin 351342Manchester Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Patrick Lynn 8899Royal Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Albert Littler 9173King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1915 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hector Allan Langford Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Hurst-Brown Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Captain William Harold Hillyer Royal Engineers22/05/1916 (aged 35)
Major Patrick Robert Hardinge Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Ernest Eberhard Hanewinkel London Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Graveling 14838Norfolk Regiment10/02/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Noel Garrod Royal Army Medical Corps25/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Walter Francis 11153South Wales Borderers10/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Foster 9727Leicestershire Regiment29/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Richard Wilfrid Fawcett South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Emery 5068Royal Munster Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 20)
Major Reginald William Sidney Elliott 7th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1914 (aged 40)
Private Edwin 1756Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Leonard Grey Dudley 6th Jat Light Infantry24/11/1914 (aged 31)
Major Eric Grey Drummond 4th Gurkha Rifles14/11/1914 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Dickenson King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1916
Private Robert Edmund Barry Denny 28612Canadian Infantry22/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Daniels 2220Cheshire Regiment15/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Britt Curtis Cheshire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Lord Ninian Edward Crichton-Stuart Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Creek 2683Cambridgeshire Regiment11/05/1916
Private Silas George Copper 17974Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Thomas Collins Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1917
Rifleman Chappell C/402King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Carter Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George William Cambridge 6235Coldstream Guards07/02/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Ernest Callard The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/01/1915
Second Lieutenant Harry Gustav Byng Border Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Burrows 2282Coldstream Guards18/03/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Henry Gardiner Burridge 107th Indian Pioneers19/11/1914 (aged 24)
Major Jonathan Maxwell Bruce 107th Indian Pioneers24/11/1914 (aged 41)
Private Fred Crossland Brearley 4563Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Boyle 240837East Lancashire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Botting SD/2857Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private Boote 18472The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry Alexander Birkby Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal John Bentham 4828East Lancashire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bee 42506Durham Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ivo Barker Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/03/1916 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Banks L/7809The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/01/1916
Driver Atkinson 73992Royal Field Artillery07/08/1916
Private Arnold 701294Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Henry Willett 19038Grenadier Guards18/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Fred Wibberley 5533Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter Arthur Beaumont Walker Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private Walker 240073Leicestershire Regiment09/09/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Ernest Frank Turner 2927Hertfordshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Lord Alexander George Thynne Wiltshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Cecil Sumner 201273Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Erskine Sjoquist L/7848Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private Shave 47218Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1916
Private Alfred Edwin Sanders 11020Coldstream Guards30/12/1914
Lance Corporal John Leask Robertson 4066Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Roach 1191London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Revill 108670Royal Engineers09/04/1917
Private Pointon PS/7363Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Pallett 16271Bedfordshire Regiment15/04/1917
Lieutenant George Crompton Owen South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Oswald Camplyon Hutchinson Osmaston Royal Engineers26/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas James Nash C/7263King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Moran 352483Manchester Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 14073South Wales Borderers10/05/1915
Private William John Mckenzie S/6524Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Simon Mackenzie 581Seaforth Highlanders06/02/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Ferris Whidborne Coldstream Guards24/10/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Benjamin Yates Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Hay Smart 6864Gordon Highlanders26/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Richardson 9104Coldstream Guards16/03/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Theodore Leonard Martin 2948London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/04/1915 (aged 25)
Private Forfeitt 2739Hertfordshire Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Ellis 19527Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Wyndham Rendell Bedfordshire Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Francis Woodward Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/05/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ben Gerald Noel Watkin Royal Field Artillery27/01/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Fredrick Charles Waterfield 45th Rattray's Sikhs21/05/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Edwin Venour 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)31/10/1914 (aged 50)
Second Lieutenant George Richard Murray Udny Gordon Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Noel Price James Turner South Wales Borderers09/05/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Arthur Trewby Royal Engineers17/05/1915
Lieutenant Hamilton Henry Travers South Wales Borderers28/03/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Francis Whitchurch Townend Royal Engineers28/03/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Charles Eric Strahan Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/11/1914 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Charles Herman Squire London Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Kanwar Indarjit Singh Indian Medical Service24/11/1914
Second Lieutenant James Reginald Shippey Bedfordshire Regiment14/10/1914 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Sheay Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1915
Lieutenant Ralph Alec Reilly 31st Punjabis23/11/1914 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Donald Pretty Suffolk Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 23)
Major Edward Hawtin Phillips Royal Field Artillery06/11/1914 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Neville Parker King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1915 (aged 22)
Major Henry Herbert Stanley Marsh Royal Engineers02/04/1915 (aged 39)
Captain Gilbert Howe Maxwell Marsh 41st Dogras01/11/1914 (aged 32)
Major Frederick Manners-smith 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles03/11/1914 (aged 43)
Captain Frederick Henry Mahony Cheshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Ivor Alexander Macrae King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Duncan Stuart Ross Macpherson 7th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1914 (aged 25)
Captain George Charles Sholto Macleod Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Robert Maxwell Maccabe London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/04/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Alexander Kennedy Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1914
Second Lieutenant Dudley Francis Humphreys The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 24)
Captain William Dudley-Hill The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Roy Berriman Hatfield London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/05/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur Harman King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1915 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Thomas Martin Garrod The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lionel Gaisford 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)23/11/1914 (aged 26)
Captain John Eric Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frank Alexander De Pass 34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse25/11/1914 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Almericus John De Courcy Williams West India Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Melville Cottrell-Dormer Coldstream Guards08/02/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Patricius George Chaworth-Musters King's Royal Rifle Corps11/01/1915 (aged 26)
Major Llewellyn Morris Bucknill Royal Field Artillery18/05/1915 (aged 32)
Captain William Mcmillan Black 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)31/10/1914 (aged 31)
Captain Frederick Crozier Fraser Biscoe Worcestershire Regiment19/05/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Cecil David Woodburn Bamberger Royal Engineers19/12/1914 (aged 30)
Captain Hugh Laurents Chenevix Baldwin 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)23/11/1914 (aged 36)
Captain Alexander Clairmonte Anderson 6th Jat Light Infantry23/11/1914 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal George Alfred Batson 15657Royal Engineers21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Albert John Grainger 2373Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1916
Private Kelly 10712Royal Irish Regiment16/10/1914
Sapper Ernest Holmes 132334Royal Engineers09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Tom Higgs 8883Coldstream Guards25/12/1914 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Heptinstall 6943Royal Scots15/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Hankin 8143Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private William Alfred John Hallett 40036Northamptonshire Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Wilfred Raleigh Gramshaw Royal Sussex Regiment27/01/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Gauld R/5750King's Royal Rifle Corps09/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Frederick Farrier 5/2586Royal Sussex Regiment17/05/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Egerton Fairclough South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Archibald Devlin 26541Canadian Infantry22/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Lionel Dennis SD/409Royal Sussex Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Gerald Dearden 31089Bedfordshire Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William George Dawkins G/3911The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/01/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Chapman 20868Middlesex Regiment22/01/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Richard Markham Chadwick Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert William Burrows C/479King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Bright 11290King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Bedda 6848Cheshire Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Robert Bannister PS/9348Royal Fusiliers18/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Laurance Ball 20816Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Amies 23443Norfolk Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Woolfitt G/6115Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Layton Watson 32872Durham Light Infantry17/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles John Watson G/434Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Wallis G/1296The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/10/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Wilfred James Veitch 74548Royal Field Artillery07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Tibbles 26164Royal Engineers29/06/1915
Rifleman Tavener P/94Rifle Brigade25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Veere Smith Middlesex Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Singleton 7556Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Pond 7112Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry James Eglinton Maxwell 100517Royal Engineers09/01/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Massey 7030North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1917
Private George Phillip Martin 16493Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maciver 3/5611Cameron Highlanders12/05/1915
Private Mcgrath 6154Royal Irish Regiment23/10/1914
Private Lloyd 13849South Wales Borderers10/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Jacob Livingstone 251846Manchester Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 11128South Wales Borderers20/04/1915
Private Edward Kerns 202240Lancashire Fusiliers19/03/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Llewellyn James Jones West India Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Jones 13182South Wales Borderers29/12/1914
Major Harold Allan Ironside Machine Gun Corps15/10/1916
Private George Arthur Huxstep S/9463The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Hutchinson 5098Royal Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hunter 10156Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1916
Private Humberstone 8117Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Henry Cecil Holmes 27449Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Edward Hinks 10974South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Leslie Haughton 2778London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harris 13257South Wales Borderers07/03/1915
Private Harry Hammond 294Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hammond 9523Suffolk Regiment03/04/1916
Private Hall 3499Cambridgeshire Regiment03/06/1916 (aged 40)
Serjeant Cyril Bertram Hall 6594South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private Haines 17670Gloucestershire Regiment18/03/1917 (aged 26)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Gwynn Army Chaplains' Department12/10/1915 (aged 49)
Private Albert George Goodier G/3755The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private George William Godden G/6923Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private George 10971South Staffordshire Regiment19/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Richard Percy Gardner 761331London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Gardner 8871Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1914 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bertram Harold Fowler 1958London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/05/1915 (aged 16)
Private David Field 6837Machine Gun Corps26/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Farrant G/11095The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Evans 267451Monmouthshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Evans 2259London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/12/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Elmer 30309Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 9194Norfolk Regiment05/10/1915
Private James Edwards G/4137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Edwards 8013South Wales Borderers02/04/1915 (aged 32)
Private Dunn 7706Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1915
Private Ambrose Driver SD/912Royal Sussex Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Dickins G/2384Middlesex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 44)
Private Cosnett 8467Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1915
Private Herbert Coomber G/18728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harold Victor Conn 15585Royal Fusiliers29/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Colledge A/2765King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1916
Private Walter Coley 2217Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cochrane 9336South Wales Borderers25/04/1916
Serjeant Charles Clark 546028Royal Engineers24/12/1916 (aged 52)
Lieutenant Colonel David Brynmor Chiles-Evans Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Edgar Chafey 21396Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred James Bullivant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Bryant 20101Cheshire Regiment27/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ernest Robert Bryant 6461Coldstream Guards07/02/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Brown 1368London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/05/1915
Private George Thomas Brazil L/10159Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Brightmore Bracewell 4552Royal Fusiliers02/03/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ernest George Boughton 3226London Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edward St. Laurent Bonvalot Coldstream Guards09/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Colin Stephen Bond 3/21511York and Lancaster Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bloomfield R/6663King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred George Ashford 28391Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Edman Ashby 11882Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archer 2430Welsh Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Akers 13088Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred Abbott 15621Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/12/1916
Private Young 13950South Wales Borderers27/12/1914
Private Wright 22608Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry George Woolley Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Leonard Arthur Wood 7664The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Cecil Wood 47046Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wolfe 1354London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Wilson 52527Cheshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 40117Norfolk Regiment21/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Lloyd Wheeler The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wells 1816London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Webster 18138Norfolk Regiment06/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walsh 4399Royal Munster Fusiliers11/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wade 1469London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/05/1915
Rifleman Ernest Alexander Vallois 4211Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Twelftree G/851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tween 2933Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/03/1916
Lance Serjeant John Turnbull C/345King's Royal Rifle Corps03/03/1916 (aged 37)
Sapper Frank Tucker 58722Royal Engineers23/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Grainger Malcolm Towers The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/01/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Felix James Corsellis Squire 11137Essex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burt Spink SD/3680Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mark Henry Smith 6211Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Charles Rupert Lewis Skinner 101947Royal Field Artillery21/04/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Shepherd 8622King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1915
Private Thomas Sheldon 5490Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ephraim Henry Sharman 17800Northamptonshire Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Roedear 7622Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ronald Blyth Pulman 1490London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Price 11744South Wales Borderers11/05/1915
Private Power 11219South Wales Borderers02/06/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Cecil Arnold Powell 1996London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Tom Potts 301820Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Plant Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percival Philip Perrin SD/3188Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Frank Pellett SD/2762Royal Sussex Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William George Pattenden SD/1430Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Nottingham 16448Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1915
Rifleman Reginald Herbert Leslie Norris 1599London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/05/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Mayor 1798Royal Fusiliers26/11/1915
Brigadier General Godfrey Estcourt Matthews General Staff13/04/1917 (aged 50)
Gunner David Margetson 15563Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Samuel Marchant 2008London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harold Reginald Mallory 47303Canadian Infantry18/05/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Albert Madge Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Macmillan Indian Army Reserve of Officers09/05/1915
Private Macbean 1597Cameron Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal John Mcainsh 1440Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Francis Mcalear 12511Royal Scots15/05/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Mcallister S/4901Gordon Highlanders22/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Macaree 6473The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1915
Private Samuel Mccall 12896Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donald Ritchie Mccallum 6619Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccallum S/2056Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Mccarthy 27549Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Mccarthy 25544Royal Field Artillery20/09/1915
Rifleman David Mcclelland 7678Royal Irish Rifles17/10/1914 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mcclenaghan 11408Royal Irish Rifles17/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mccormack 27473Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1916
Rifleman Mccormack 7860Royal Irish Rifles30/07/1916
Pioneer Joseph Mccormick 48639Royal Engineers08/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mccorry 21747Royal Irish Fusiliers20/05/1916
Private Mccough 12459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1916
Lance Corporal Mccourt 18220Royal Irish Fusiliers27/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Mccracken 16847Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private Mccudden 2978The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Mccue 21659Royal Irish Fusiliers21/06/1916
Private Thomas Mcdermott 12596Yorkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonagh 2351Royal Irish Regiment10/05/1916
Private Donald Mcleod Mcdonald 1364Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 40074West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1916
Private Mcdonald 1383South Lancashire Regiment28/10/1914
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 26208Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1916
Private Macdonald 2782Royal Scots31/10/1914
Private Mcdonough 10909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1915
Private James Mcdougall 2740Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcenhill 14026Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/02/1916
Private Patrick Jeremiah Mcevoy 16994Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cox William Mcewan 16113Cameron Highlanders28/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcewan 22873Highland Light Infantry02/07/1916 (aged 38)
Sapper Ernest Macey 95931Royal Engineers03/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mcfadden 817310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/02/1916
Private Andrew Macfadyen 11035Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mcfarlane 7246Highland Light Infantry19/05/1915
Private Condy Mcgeehan 18383Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mcgill 5246Irish Guards19/05/1915
Private Mcgillycuddy 3940Royal Munster Fusiliers16/06/1916
Private Mcgoldrick 3/6802Connaught Rangers18/05/1916
Private Michal Mcgrath 26158Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mcgreen 4375Royal Munster Fusiliers30/06/1916
Private Mcgregor 11511Highland Light Infantry21/03/1915
Private Mcgregor 1464Highland Light Infantry02/07/1916
Private William Mcgregor 301759Manchester Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcguire 15701Royal Scots20/05/1916
Private Mchale 10619South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Leith Mcintosh S/12112Seaforth Highlanders17/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Mackay 43897Durham Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hector Mcpherson Mckay 7730Highland Light Infantry18/01/1915
Private Ian Norman Mackay 2284Highland Light Infantry19/01/1915 (aged 20)
Private Peter Mckay 17993Cameron Highlanders28/01/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Mckay 13168Royal Irish Fusiliers29/04/1916 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal William Mckay 9865Cameron Highlanders10/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Mckechnie 8126Highland Light Infantry27/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 8706Highland Light Infantry29/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Roderick Ian Mackenzie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Mckenzie 780Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/05/1915
Private Mckernon 2437Connaught Rangers29/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mckim 3/3521Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1916
Private Macklin 2453Leinster Regiment12/05/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Donald Mcknight 956Royal Field Artillery16/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Mclean 8368Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Mcloughlin 20361The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcloughlin 3149London Regiment20/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Patrick Senon Mcmahon Royal Munster Fusiliers29/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mcmanus 29260Canadian Infantry19/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Wallace Mcmaster 7623King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcmullen 3162Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1915
Private Charles Mcnally 4609Connaught Rangers18/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Mcnamara 4464Royal Munster Fusiliers27/07/1916
Private Mcnamara 3998Royal Munster Fusiliers20/04/1916
Private Robert Macnaughton 23799King's Own Scottish Borderers12/12/1916
Private David Douglas Mcnicol 17597King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Macphee 1406Cameron Highlanders19/05/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Pollock Macpherson 7174Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Mcphillips 3538Royal Irish Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Macrae 1495Cameron Highlanders01/10/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Chesterton Mcshane Royal Engineers28/07/1916
Private Mcskeane 4934Highland Light Infantry05/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Madden 18239Highland Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private William James Madder 1406Suffolk Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Captain William Douglas Madore Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Maggs 11344Middlesex Regiment31/07/1916
Private Magill 9992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1915
Private Charles John Maguire 6521Irish Guards17/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Laurence Maher 3971Irish Guards18/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Michael Mahoney 5455Irish Guards19/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mahoney 5334Royal Munster Fusiliers16/07/1915
Private James Mahony 4786Irish Guards21/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mair 14386Cameron Highlanders23/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Malcolm S/11220Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Male 935Manchester Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Stanislaus Maley 2719Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private William George Anthony Maloney L/7068The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Manks 26224Canadian Infantry19/05/1915
Private Frank Mann 27984Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mann 2763Irish Guards19/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Manning 9781Devonshire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Edward James March 692The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Marden 19476Cheshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Marindin King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Will Marlor 12758Royal Field Artillery13/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Marlow 3845Hertfordshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Marsden 301617Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marsh 5541Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Marshall 46849Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Marshall 10830Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Richard Marshall 8649Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Marshall S/9218Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/04/1916
Serjeant Sydney George Marshall 7462King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Marshall 12212Hampshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private James Martin 6212Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Martin 7501Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private William George Martin 10473Royal Munster Fusiliers28/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charlie Maurice Maryon 33969Essex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ronald James Mason 40735Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ashton Massey 5297Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Massey 300237Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Mathieson 799Highland Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Matthew 8727East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916
Private Harold Arthur Matthews 201492Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James William Matthews 992East Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Matthews 5160ALIAS06/03/1916
Corporal Leslie Gordon Matthews 8725Devonshire Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Matthews 7057Welsh Regiment11/05/1915
Private William Matthews 4026Cheshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Matthews 14082Devonshire Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Maule 7412Royal Scots17/05/1915
Gunner Maulkin L/38031Royal Field Artillery17/07/1916
Fitter Tom Maxwell 48115Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles May SD/443Royal Sussex Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Maycock 24546King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1917
Private Thomas Maynard 1134Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mearns 3968Highland Light Infantry29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Measor L/10648Royal Sussex Regiment12/04/1916
Rifleman Albert Edward Medcraft C/3030King's Royal Rifle Corps04/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Albert Medhurst 332Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/01/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Patrick Meehan 2304Leinster Regiment11/04/1916 (aged 38)
Sapper Melvell 20735Royal Engineers03/02/1915
Private Melville 19897Grenadier Guards22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Alfred Archibald Mepham 12385Northamptonshire Regiment22/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fred Mercer 12792Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mescall 20505Royal Irish Fusiliers29/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter Message L/10330Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Messenger 1845Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Metcalf 1819Royal Fusiliers25/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Mew 829618Canadian Infantry19/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugo Charles Meynell Essex Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Edward Middlemiss 21745Cameron Highlanders30/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal John Edmund Middleton 30818Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Middleton 13824King's Own Scottish Borderers22/05/1916
Lance Corporal John Alexander Val Midgley 28554Royal Engineers20/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Archie Albert Miles 10027Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Miles 7473Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/04/1917
Private Miles 1433Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Miles 1658Hertfordshire Regiment07/11/1915
Private Thomas Millar 11151Scots Guards03/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Christopher Miller 32376Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Miller 18024Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1915
Corporal George Henry Miller 64170Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Eaton Miller 639Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal William Kidd Miller 3228Royal Scots04/08/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick William Millington 298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bert Mills 3330Hertfordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper David Arthur Mills 157949Royal Engineers25/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mills 8041Royal Scots31/10/1914
Lance Corporal George Mills G/819Royal Sussex Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Mills G/5933Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1915
Private Lewis Milne 24752Canadian Infantry21/05/1915
Gunner Albert Edward Milton 62270Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Milton S/3014Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1915 (aged 37)
Private Mitchell 29860North Staffordshire Regiment12/02/1917
Serjeant Mitchell 58214Royal Field Artillery06/01/1916
Private Mitchell 7265Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Private George Henry Mitchell G/335The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/12/1915 (aged 20)
Captain James Thornburn Mitchell Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Mitchell S/11992Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mitchell 16405West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Private Mizen G/12718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Moakes 13580Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/03/1917
Private Moffatt 37290Welsh Regiment30/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Moffitt 3635Royal Irish Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Mole 47307Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Henry Molyneaux 241990Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Drummer John Monaghan 9967Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/01/1915
Private George James Money 8837Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Fraser Monteath 7773Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Montgomery 22/286Durham Light Infantry16/07/1916
Private Victor Marshall Moon 9747Northamptonshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mooney 3194Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1915
Private William Mooney 3132Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Moorby 70627Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Moore 10932The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private Andrew Moore 13609Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 49)
Private Charles William Moore L/10441The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Moore 1772London Regiment16/05/1915
Corporal Edward Moore 9978Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1914 (aged 30)
Captain Edward Hayden Moore York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Moore 16999Suffolk Regiment01/04/1916
Private Herbert Moore 12786Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private James William Moore 9314Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Moore 1966London Regiment03/01/1916
Private Walter Moore 7124Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private William Albert Moore 9563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Moorey 11603King's Royal Rifle Corps25/01/1915 (aged 24)
Private Moorhouse 47522Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917
Serjeant Moran 14418Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Moran 6665Irish Guards22/10/1915
Private George Henry Morehouse 14419Royal Fusiliers15/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Moreton 17494London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/01/1917
Private Morgan 60219Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Idris Morgan 37849Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Joseph Leo Morgan Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Morgan 17459Welsh Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 2401Hertfordshire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Morgan 11967Welsh Regiment15/02/1915
Private William John Morgan 18300South Wales Borderers04/05/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Morgan 13257Royal Field Artillery20/09/1915
Lieutenant James Henry Moriarty Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Moriarty 7092Royal Irish Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank William Morley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morley 19155Grenadier Guards29/09/1915
Private Morrall 9800South Staffordshire Regiment19/05/1915
Private Albert Morris 300159Manchester Regiment22/12/1917
Lance Corporal Morris 1009Royal Fusiliers29/12/1915
Private Morris 11823South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1917
Rifleman Morris Z/2378Rifle Brigade14/07/1916
Private Samuel Morris 266917Welsh Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Morris 1602Royal Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Bennett Morris 13969Grenadier Guards10/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Cuthbert Morris 32676Durham Light Infantry06/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Malcolm Morrison 3/5254Cameron Highlanders28/04/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Neil Morrison 3/1605Cameron Highlanders07/01/1915 (aged 40)
Captain Morrison Canadian Engineers15/06/1915
Private Morrison 29511Cheshire Regiment14/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Morse Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.31/10/1917
Driver Morss 83872Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Hugh Morton 9842Cameron Highlanders10/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Morton 39543Machine Gun Corps30/11/1917
Private Robert Morton 1707Highland Light Infantry02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Moss 2822The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1915
Serjeant Moss 3718Hertfordshire Regiment29/11/1915
Gunner Sidney James Moss 39927Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mossom 11140South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1915
Corporal Joseph Moulden 20798King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Cecil Moxon Bedfordshire Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Moynihan 4/6942Royal Munster Fusiliers23/02/1916 (aged 23)
Major John Jenkins Moyse Bedfordshire Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Thomas Muggridge 1774Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edward Muir 1205Highland Light Infantry18/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mulholland 2860Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mullen 8073Highland Light Infantry19/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Mulligan 1781Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1915
Rifleman Percy Charles Mummery 3314London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/01/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Munn 6639Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/05/1916
Private Munn G/5501The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/03/1916
Lance Corporal Munro 21634Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Edward Munson 6380East Surrey Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Munyard 2902Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/05/1915
Rifleman Murch R/37202King's Royal Rifle Corps25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Richard Murden 9507Northamptonshire Regiment21/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard Russell Murdoch 3014Highland Light Infantry11/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Murdock 24355Highland Light Infantry07/06/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Reginald Murless Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Murphy 5859Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1915
Private Murphy 2589Leinster Regiment22/04/1916
Private Murphy 24971Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/04/1916
Private Murphy 21309Royal Irish Fusiliers17/06/1916
Private Patrick Murphy 302217Manchester Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Murphy 17938Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Murphy 19905Royal Irish Fusiliers01/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Murray 3524Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1915
Private Murray 22557Royal Irish Fusiliers06/05/1916
Lance Corporal Christopher Murtagh 17624Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Swire Musgrave 20206Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur James Musgrove 4269Rifle Brigade17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Thomas Mussett 23715Suffolk Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Musson 6780Coldstream Guards14/08/1915
Lance Corporal George Portor Musson 10942Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1916
Private Mustoe 12096Essex Regiment19/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Myddleton 7263Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Bradford Myerscough 202430East Lancashire Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Joseph Mytton 50941Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Nagle 4611Royal Munster Fusiliers10/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Nagle 7956Royal Munster Fusiliers25/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Nash 16477Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1915
Lance Corporal John Nash 6526Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1916
Private Charles Naylor 22842Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Neacy 20036Royal Irish Fusiliers19/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Neal G/1994The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/09/1915
Private George Needham 301448Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Henry Nevatt C/3871King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Neville 40071Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Neville 6324Royal Munster Fusiliers10/06/1916
Private Francis J. Nevin 33192Bedfordshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Thomas Nevin 5562Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private New 11668Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1915 (aged 37)
Corporal Bertram Robert Newberry 1788Hertfordshire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frank Henry Newcomb 2185London Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Newcombe 45456Durham Light Infantry30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Newell Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Newell 4677Coldstream Guards13/02/1915 (aged 32)
Private Ralph Henry Newman 17786Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman William James Newman P/1399Rifle Brigade21/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Newstead 18713Norfolk Regiment23/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Arthur Newton G/700The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Newton 20119Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Nichol 32135Durham Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur John Nicholas G/5536The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nicholas G/6707The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Nicholls 8777Coldstream Guards31/01/1915
Private Nicholls 9434South Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1915
Gunner William Nicholls 51634Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1916
Private Nicholson 37502York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Nicholson 11329King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1914
Private David Nield 300824Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bertram Nind 10134Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Thomas Nobes 24236Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Nolan 3552Leinster Regiment18/04/1916
Private Norman 77904Canadian Infantry19/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Norris 9642Devonshire Regiment23/10/1914
Rifleman James Norton 1212Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1916
Rifleman Nugent R/20589King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1917
Brigadier General George Colborne Nugent General Staff31/05/1915 (aged 51)
Private George William Nugent 7926Manchester Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 31)
Private Bertram Cecil Nunn 1412Cambridgeshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert John Nunn 17185Norfolk Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Nutt 9340Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Nutt 95330Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Oberhoffer 6149Royal Fusiliers18/02/1916
Private O'brien 50376Suffolk Regiment23/03/1917
Private Laurence O'brien 4880Royal Munster Fusiliers07/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private O'callaghan 5549Royal Munster Fusiliers25/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private O'callaghan 5665Royal Munster Fusiliers21/07/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Thomas Charles Oden 130437Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John O'donnell 1319Irish Guards16/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph O'donnell 2320Irish Guards20/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Michael O'donnell 10183Royal Munster Fusiliers10/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Evelyn Freeman Ofield 6823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1914
Sapper O'keeffe 199098Royal Engineers11/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private George O'keeffe 10024Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Oldcorn 2798Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry05/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Daniel O'leary 4661Connaught Rangers29/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private O'leary 21218Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private John Oliver 27061King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy John Oliver SD/956Royal Sussex Regiment21/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Oliver 19590Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/07/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Michael O'meara 6499Royal Irish Rifles31/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private O'neil 5527South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1915
Private O'neill 7136Royal Munster Fusiliers23/12/1914 (aged 18)
Rifleman Edward Clement O'reilly 5592Royal Irish Rifles29/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private William Orr 7938Highland Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Orr 38461st (Royal) Dragoons25/01/1916
Rifleman Thomas Joseph Osborn P/1504Rifle Brigade04/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Mark Osborne 13045Northamptonshire Regiment08/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private John O'shea 4309Irish Guards15/05/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Harold Osmond 21978Royal Field Artillery29/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George O'sullivan 6728Royal Munster Fusiliers15/03/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner John O'sullivan 3543Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private John William Ottaway G/7548The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Owen 20455Machine Gun Corps17/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Owen 15039Middlesex Regiment27/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Evan Richard Owen 8544Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Henry Owen 175870Royal Engineers11/02/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Herbert Pack 12121Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Page 5581Leinster Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman George William Page 3123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Palmer 8866Worcestershire Regiment08/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Palmer G/15518The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Palmer 9381Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Stanley Palmer 14255Middlesex Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Phillip Henry Pannell 3/6168Devonshire Regiment18/03/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Major Alfred James Pantoll S4/072094Army Service Corps22/05/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred Thomas Panton 55149Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Henry Park 9545Cheshire Regiment16/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private Parker 14257Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1916
Private Parker 14/25149The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1915
Corporal Joseph Thompson Parker 1454London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Parker 21554Essex Regiment01/04/1916
Corporal Walter Parker 17542Royal Field Artillery16/05/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Walter William Parker 116381Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Parker 16900Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1916
Private Bertie Walter Parkins 31204Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Joseph Parkinson 8257Royal Field Artillery21/01/1915 (aged 21)
Private Parnell 28165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Parnell 20778Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Parrott 9091Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/12/1916
Lance Corporal James Parry 351169Manchester Regiment20/04/1917
Private Parry 6775Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert James Parsons R/7558King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Parsons 8262Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1914
Driver Parsons 57062Royal Field Artillery12/10/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert Pascoe 11669Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Joseph Albert Pass London Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Passiful 2066Essex Yeomanry02/02/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Albert Victor Passingham 8724Royal Berkshire Regiment14/01/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Leonard Patching 3963Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paterson S/12754Gordon Highlanders18/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private James Harvey Paterson 3278Cameron Highlanders28/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Paton S/9735Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Paton 4023Highland Light Infantry20/05/1916
Lance Corporal Maurice Patten G/483Royal Sussex Regiment13/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Paul 8530Durham Light Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Pavitt 10687Royal Fusiliers30/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Albert Payne 4969Royal Fusiliers21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Payne 21094King's Own Scottish Borderers29/04/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Herbert Payne 471421Royal Engineers17/02/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Payne A/3262King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1916
Private Jack Peacock 19546Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peacock 16267Cameron Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Peacock 328Royal Fusiliers25/02/1916
Private Albert Pearce G/6790The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Evelyn Henry Malcolm Pearson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/01/1916 (aged 41)
Private John Pearson 17985Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Pell 41447Royal Engineers19/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Penman 9407Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Penn 11586Royal Berkshire Regiment09/02/1915
Rifleman William Thomas Pennell R/11786King's Royal Rifle Corps02/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joe Pepper 27632The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Pepper 14451Royal Scots25/06/1916
Corporal Perkins 60960Royal Fusiliers13/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver James Perkins T2/015625Army Service Corps07/08/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Albert George Perrett 48241Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Perrin 11473Welsh Regiment13/05/1915
Private George Perrin 4407Hertfordshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Perry G/144Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Perry 25469Welsh Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Neville Petch 21158East Surrey Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick William Peters C/3232King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Petty 2755Hertfordshire Regiment20/04/1915
Private Henry Peverelle 282002Lancashire Fusiliers26/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Phillips 3425Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Phillips 1253Royal Fusiliers30/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Phillips Royal Engineers25/01/1916
Private Phillips 6821East Surrey Regiment19/03/1916
Private Phillips 6740Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Wilfred Phipps G/21458The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Pickering 3/23072East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomas Pickess 12992Suffolk Regiment20/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Albert Pickles 13096East Lancashire Regiment05/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Pieroth 11824Highland Light Infantry14/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Pike 18854King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1916
Corporal Pilkington 6928South Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1915 (aged 36)
Private John Pipe 10279Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Henry Pither 21936Canadian Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Pitt L/6556The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/03/1916
Private Pitt 1147Royal Fusiliers19/02/1916
Private Pittman 26840Durham Light Infantry29/03/1917
Serjeant Albert Victor Pizzey 8244Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Norman Everett Planche 25993Canadian Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Plastow 202778Essex Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Playford 44088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1917
Rifleman Pocock 11259King's Royal Rifle Corps17/05/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Laurance Alma Podd 2071Suffolk Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Gibson Ponton S/12429Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916
Private Poole 8319Royal Fusiliers17/12/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Poole 30520Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Poor 16908Devonshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles William Port L/7851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Porter P/1255Rifle Brigade04/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Porter 29554Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1916
Rifleman Potter 5/3798King's Royal Rifle Corps23/04/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Powell 58964Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Private Frederick Richard Powell G/553The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Powell 3102Royal Fusiliers26/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Powell 2445London Regiment19/05/1915
Private John Power 19807Royal Irish Fusiliers22/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Powles 23884King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Pownall 43896Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1916
Lance Corporal William Benjamin Powney 5779Royal Berkshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Henry Prangley 7734Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Edgar John Prankerd 37861Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major William Pratt 9153Canadian Infantry05/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Pratt G/4178Royal Sussex Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Prentice 3/6300Cameron Highlanders10/05/1915 (aged 40)
Private William Charles Preston 9228Norfolk Regiment10/01/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper William Leonard Preston 41222Royal Engineers05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morris Price 7151Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Price 12942Welsh Regiment15/02/1915 (aged 41)
Rifleman Albert Edward Priest C/4473King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Francis Pritchard 79421st (Royal) Dragoons25/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Owen Pritchard 25511Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Proderick 20473Machine Gun Corps23/05/1916
Private Walter Proudfoot 3592The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1915 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Pugh 4981Royal Field Artillery04/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Pullen 40333rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)29/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edwin Purcell 16878Royal Berkshire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Percival Fredrick Purse 275410Manchester Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Harold Pursglove 46215Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Major Harry De Burgh Purves Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Quigley 16550Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Bartholomew Quinn 701561Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Quinn 27837Suffolk Regiment31/07/1916
Private Raby 1203East Yorkshire Regiment31/07/1916
Private Robert Radcliffe 6234Border Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Radford 15402Grenadier Guards02/10/1915
Private Rae 8911Highland Light Infantry16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Benjamin David Raggett 11105King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1915 (aged 18)
Private Francis Leslie Rainbow 9131Middlesex Regiment16/10/1914
Serjeant Harry Rainford 1308Royal Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ramsay 11758Scots Guards01/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ramsden 21898East Surrey Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Willie Ramsden 27302Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ramsey 21482Royal Irish Fusiliers30/04/1916
Corporal Robert Ramskill 241024Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Randall SR/731The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/02/1918
Private Randall 10481East Surrey Regiment23/02/1916
Private Louis Frederick Rann 35Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ransom 6505Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Rapley 65063Royal Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Herbert Ratcliffe 204461Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Ratcliffe 17/941Northumberland Fusiliers07/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Rattray 1029Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1915
Private Richard Ravenscroft 252621Manchester Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rawle 17496Grenadier Guards25/03/1915
Private Ray 10541Coldstream Guards04/02/1915
Serjeant Thomas Ray 10978Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Raynor 2805The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915
Fitter Serjeant Augustine Rayworth 800654Royal Field Artillery29/04/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Razey 6107Wiltshire Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private William J. Rea 39590Bedfordshire Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 35)
Drummer Reardon 9296Royal Munster Fusiliers05/04/1915
Private Thomas Redford 5528Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Redmond 21190Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/04/1916
Private Matthew Redmond 7005Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Redpath 1661Highland Light Infantry27/05/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal George Reed 10553Highland Light Infantry15/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Selby Reed 5/2341Royal Sussex Regiment02/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Reeder 21363Cheshire Regiment21/03/1916
Private Griffith Henry Rees 3094Welsh Regiment28/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Rees 9763Gloucestershire Regiment25/12/1914
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Reeve Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Regan 12477Durham Light Infantry18/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Reid S/800The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Reid 10278East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1915
Private Jim Reid 20448Royal Scots31/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Reid 3/5235Gordon Highlanders28/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private John Reid S/8720Gordon Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 16)
Private Reid 8975Scots Guards16/06/1915
Private Richard Thomson Reid 3/2349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Reid Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1916
Serjeant John Reilly 14102Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Reilly 4517Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1916
Rifleman Reilly 4444Royal Irish Rifles01/08/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Frank Gittens Rendles 1452Royal Field Artillery07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Rennard 474022Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Rennie 4248Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tommis-Newell Rennie 203320Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Captain John James Reynolds Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Reynolds 106703Machine Gun Corps22/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Ribbans 17429Grenadier Guards05/03/1915
Gunner Rice 62146Royal Horse Artillery14/05/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Cyril Sherston Rich Royal Field Artillery07/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rich G/12959The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Richards 19762Bedfordshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Victor Richards G/4578The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry Richards 303Manchester Regiment19/10/1914
Private Samuel Richards 10518Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Rees Richards 25144Welsh Regiment31/07/1916
Private Ernest Richardson 14253Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Richardson P/978Rifle Brigade13/07/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harold Stuart Jack Richardson Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Richardson G/1262The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private John William Richardson 10904Coldstream Guards11/02/1915
Private Richardson 28681Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/04/1916
Corporal William Charles Richardson 11836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Algernon Percy Richmond 409Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/03/1916 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major George Ridgers 5124Devonshire Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Ridgway 352154Manchester Regiment20/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Riding 9652Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1916
Private Edward Riley 301807Manchester Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Francis Arthur Riley 33230Bedfordshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Riley 8048Irish Guards22/10/1915
Private Riley 16424King's Own Scottish Borderers15/03/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Riley Y/565King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1915
Rifleman Riley C/1240King's Royal Rifle Corps29/01/1916
Private Robbins 252013th Hussars23/12/1914
Rifleman Robbins 11267King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Oliver Charles Robbins 297220Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Purvis Roberts G/12853The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 12014Norfolk Regiment15/10/1915
Private Bryan Roberts 301072Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roberts G/3812The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 27571Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1917
Private Robert Henry Roberts 33576Devonshire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal William Henry Roberts 26963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Joseph Roberts 9569Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1914
Serjeant William Roberts 9436Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Athol Robertson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robertson 325007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Norman Macleod Robertson Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.17/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Robertson 11352Highland Light Infantry27/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Robins 16/1085Northumberland Fusiliers07/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Robinson 4226Hertfordshire Regiment04/06/1916
Private Robinson 6117Northamptonshire Regiment30/01/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant Robinson 4050King's Royal Rifle Corps18/05/1915
Private Peter Robinson 910Leinster Regiment30/04/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wright Robinson 10711Cheshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Robson 36552Durham Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Roddick S/4293Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard George Rodwell 12395Royal Fusiliers03/03/1916 (aged 24)
Major John Windsor Roe Royal Field Artillery07/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Matthew Roofe 3591Cambridgeshire Regiment16/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Creswell Rogers 3/8200Norfolk Regiment19/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Osborne Thomas Rogers 18254Suffolk Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Richard Rogers 26753Devonshire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Reginald Rogers G/4203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/08/1915 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Rolph 67502Royal Engineers07/03/1916
Private Roper G/18259Royal Fusiliers21/01/1917
Serjeant Rose 25074The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916
Serjeant Ross 12406Highland Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 42)
Captain John Edgar Ian Ross The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ross G/3660Royal Sussex Regiment29/09/1915
Private Ross 5099Highland Light Infantry04/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Rothwell 19381King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Rough 2495Welsh Regiment31/05/1916
Lance Corporal William Roullier 8739Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Round 19774Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Albert Edward Rouse 21987Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert James Rout 13369Grenadier Guards26/12/1914 (aged 25)
Private Harold Routledge 300076Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rowe 25313Devonshire Regiment22/09/1916
Rifleman Rowland 11828King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Rumsey 11606Coldstream Guards09/02/1915 (aged 21)
Private Runacres 951Royal Fusiliers24/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ruskin 2975Coldstream Guards07/02/1915 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier Russell 87237Canadian Field Artillery04/07/1917
Private Russell 23727East Surrey Regiment13/01/1917
Captain David Leslie Russell London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Russell 21348Cameron Highlanders18/06/1916
Private Russell 11481Grenadier Guards14/10/1915
Serjeant Ryall 11265Highland Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Ryan 18477Welsh Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Sallis 40821Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Salmon 5870Royal Munster Fusiliers21/01/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Salmon 10809Royal Fusiliers01/01/1916
Lance Corporal Sampson 24462Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Samuels 10246Bedfordshire Regiment14/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private James Sanders 41906Yorkshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Sanderson 4224Royal Fusiliers31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Sanderson S/7314Gordon Highlanders16/05/1915 (aged 16)
Private William Saunders 14862Norfolk Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Saunders 6506Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916
Private Saunderson 20861Bedfordshire Regiment18/03/1917
Private Savage S/13582Gordon Highlanders23/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Sawyer York and Lancaster Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harry Sayer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Scorer 17412Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Alister Will Henderson Scott Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Scott 17813West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Scott 40102Norfolk Regiment09/07/1917
Private John Scott S/9089Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Scott 9571Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/03/1916 (aged 44)
Acting Bombardier Scotney 1714Royal Field Artillery21/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Scotton 49668The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917
Private Scudamore 25000King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Seabury 8693Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Searle 1601London Regiment27/05/1915
Private William Joseph Seymour Searle 18168East Surrey Regiment04/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Sekles 21308Essex Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Selby 20682Royal Engineers12/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Selby 3406Hertfordshire Regiment23/07/1915
Private Isaac Settatree SD/2410Royal Sussex Regiment21/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Seymour 19302West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1917
Serjeant George Shakespeare 11703Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1916
Lance Corporal Andrew Mcadam Shankland 13734King's Own Scottish Borderers07/02/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner James Edward Shanks 99770Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Shann 9215Manchester Regiment19/10/1914
Private Thomas Sharp 13004Northamptonshire Regiment27/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Alfred Sharp 18626East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Sharpe 19892Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Sharpe 1946King's Royal Rifle Corps18/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Sharratt 17Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Simeon Sharratt 11391Coldstream Guards26/01/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Shaw 546076Royal Engineers20/04/1917
Captain Charles Athelstan Shaw 1st King Edward's Horse09/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Harry Shaw 8327King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Robert Edward Shaw 8857Manchester Regiment18/08/1916
Private Samuel Shaw 352245Manchester Regiment23/12/1917
Sapper William Henry Shaw WR/261745Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Robert Sheaff G/9090The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Shelton 23930Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Shepard F/812Middlesex Regiment18/01/1916
Private Shepherd 27501Welsh Regiment17/06/1916
Private James William Shepley 11626Grenadier Guards26/02/1915
Private Sheppard 26281Welsh Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Nicholas Joseph Sheridan 5090Irish Guards13/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private Clarence Percy Sherman 200499Leicestershire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Joseph Sherrington 2717Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Shields 9397Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Shields 4424Royal Irish Rifles23/02/1916
Private Shilling 20299Suffolk Regiment13/04/1916
Rifleman Stanley Albert Shipley 6220London Regiment (The Rangers)04/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Shopland 30781East Surrey Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sibbald 17007Royal Scots Fusiliers24/07/1916
Lance Corporal Sidnell 99884Royal Engineers28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Silsby G/4833Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Silver 10816South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Silverman 9662Royal Berkshire Regiment17/02/1915
Private Victor Silverton 2732London Regiment30/01/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Gavin Sim 14116King's Own Scottish Borderers05/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Simmonds 6946Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1915
Private Joseph Simms 301691Manchester Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Simon 3/7181Devonshire Regiment14/11/1915
Corporal Aitken Dott Simpson 8830Highland Light Infantry17/05/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Robert Simpson 16354Durham Light Infantry01/10/1915
Private Simpson 15990Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1915
Private Charles Sims 18518Gloucestershire Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Sims F/840Middlesex Regiment28/01/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Sinclair 17257Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Skeggs 51136Royal Fusiliers07/07/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Skelton 56263Royal Garrison Artillery22/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Skelton 29929Cheshire Regiment28/10/1917
Private Slattery 13923South Wales Borderers24/04/1915 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Sloane 301073Manchester Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith G/17795The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Smith 920102Canadian Infantry16/08/1917
Corporal Smith 15966King's Own Scottish Borderers14/06/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal James William Smith 35106Highland Light Infantry11/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Harry Smith 265079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith G/4005The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/03/1916
Private Smith 11064Gordon Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Smith 28727Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Smith 40573Suffolk Regiment17/02/1917
Private Patrick Jos Smith 2913Leinster Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 23)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers108
Royal Field Artillery107
Royal Engineers103
Royal Sussex Regiment83
King's Royal Rifle Corps81
Highland Light Infantry81
Manchester Regiment79
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)66
Middlesex Regiment61
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)56
Royal Munster Fusiliers56
Welsh Regiment52
Leicestershire Regiment51
German Army50
Bedfordshire Regiment50
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)49
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)49
London Regiment47
Canadian Infantry47
Essex Regiment46
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers45
Cameron Highlanders44
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)43
Coldstream Guards43
Royal Welsh Fusiliers43
Suffolk Regiment41
Northamptonshire Regiment41
Royal Irish Fusiliers41
Royal Berkshire Regiment40
South Staffordshire Regiment40
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)39
Durham Light Infantry39
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)39
Devonshire Regiment37
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Irish Guards32
Norfolk Regiment32
Royal Dublin Fusiliers31
Cheshire Regiment31
Royal Scots30
Grenadier Guards30
Worcestershire Regiment30
Gloucestershire Regiment29
King's Own Scottish Borderers29
Lancashire Fusiliers29
Hertfordshire Regiment29
Rifle Brigade28
Royal Army Medical Corps28
Gordon Highlanders27
South Wales Borderers27
East Surrey Regiment26
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26
King's Shropshire Light Infantry26
Lincolnshire Regiment25
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24
Wiltshire Regiment23
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23
Machine Gun Corps22
Royal Irish Rifles21
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21
Seaforth Highlanders19
Royal Irish Regiment18
Army Service Corps18
Royal Scots Fusiliers18
Royal Warwickshire Regiment18
York and Lancaster Regiment16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
Yorkshire Regiment15
East Lancashire Regiment15
Hampshire Regiment14
Connaught Rangers14
South Lancashire Regiment14
East Yorkshire Regiment13
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Scots Guards13
Leinster Regiment12
ALIAS10
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10
North Staffordshire Regiment10
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)9
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Cambridgeshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)6
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
1st (Royal) Dragoons4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Army Cyclist Corps4
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)4
Border Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.3
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars3
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Canadian Engineers3
107th Indian Pioneers3
Welsh Guards2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
2nd Life Guards2
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry2
General Staff2
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis2
6th Jat Light Infantry2
1st King Edward's Horse2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Army Chaplains' Department2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
West India Regiment2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
41st Dogras1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Indian Medical Service1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Horse Guards1
20th Deccan Horse1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
Essex Yeomanry1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
13th Hussars1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 14 October 1914673
Thursday 15 October 1914551
Friday 16 October 19148113
Saturday 17 October 1914430
Sunday 18 October 1914320
Monday 19 October 191410101
Tuesday 20 October 1914540
Wednesday 21 October 1914220
Thursday 22 October 1914663
Friday 23 October 1914992
Saturday 24 October 1914541
Sunday 25 October 1914781
Monday 26 October 191410112
Tuesday 27 October 1914881
Wednesday 28 October 19141091
Thursday 29 October 1914450
Friday 30 October 191411122
Saturday 31 October 19147103
Sunday 1 November 1914661
Monday 2 November 1914440
Tuesday 3 November 1914242
Wednesday 4 November 19148100
Thursday 5 November 1914220
Friday 6 November 1914331
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Monday 9 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914220
Friday 13 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914111
Thursday 19 November 1914111
Saturday 21 November 1914120
Monday 23 November 1914677
Tuesday 24 November 1914333
Wednesday 25 November 1914122
Friday 27 November 1914110
Saturday 28 November 1914111
Monday 30 November 1914220
Tuesday 1 December 1914110
Wednesday 16 December 1914220
Saturday 19 December 1914111
Sunday 20 December 1914210
Monday 21 December 1914640
Wednesday 23 December 1914750
Thursday 24 December 1914220
Friday 25 December 1914441
Saturday 26 December 1914440
Sunday 27 December 1914221
Monday 28 December 1914110
Tuesday 29 December 1914221
Wednesday 30 December 1914331
Friday 1 January 1915110
Sunday 3 January 1915110
Monday 4 January 1915320
Wednesday 6 January 1915330
Thursday 7 January 1915550
Friday 8 January 1915220
Sunday 10 January 1915540
Monday 11 January 1915442
Tuesday 12 January 1915110
Wednesday 13 January 1915320
Thursday 14 January 1915430
Friday 15 January 1915220
Monday 18 January 1915110
Tuesday 19 January 1915221
Wednesday 20 January 1915220
Thursday 21 January 1915350
Monday 25 January 1915321
Tuesday 26 January 1915441
Wednesday 27 January 1915222
Saturday 30 January 1915220
Sunday 31 January 1915220
Monday 1 February 1915110
Tuesday 2 February 1915220
Wednesday 3 February 1915230
Thursday 4 February 1915220
Friday 5 February 1915122
Saturday 6 February 1915221
Sunday 7 February 1915333
Monday 8 February 1915221
Tuesday 9 February 1915220
Thursday 11 February 1915230
Friday 12 February 1915120
Saturday 13 February 1915220
Sunday 14 February 1915220
Monday 15 February 1915330
Tuesday 16 February 1915110
Wednesday 17 February 1915330
Friday 19 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915100
Sunday 21 February 1915110
Monday 22 February 1915120
Thursday 25 February 1915220
Friday 26 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915110
Monday 1 March 1915100
Tuesday 2 March 1915330
Wednesday 3 March 1915100
Thursday 4 March 1915340
Friday 5 March 1915220
Saturday 6 March 1915220
Sunday 7 March 1915751
Monday 8 March 1915230
Tuesday 9 March 1915220
Wednesday 10 March 191510110
Thursday 11 March 1915330
Friday 12 March 1915110
Sunday 14 March 1915220
Monday 15 March 1915320
Tuesday 16 March 1915441
Wednesday 17 March 1915340
Thursday 18 March 1915342
Friday 19 March 1915340
Saturday 20 March 1915110
Sunday 21 March 1915220
Monday 22 March 1915110
Wednesday 24 March 1915330
Thursday 25 March 1915330
Saturday 27 March 1915110
Sunday 28 March 1915442
Monday 29 March 1915110
Wednesday 31 March 1915110
Friday 2 April 1915343
Saturday 3 April 1915450
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Monday 5 April 1915330
Tuesday 6 April 1915111
Wednesday 7 April 1915110
Friday 9 April 1915110
Saturday 10 April 1915350
Sunday 11 April 19158130
Tuesday 13 April 1915340
Wednesday 14 April 1915210
Thursday 15 April 1915120
Friday 16 April 1915110
Saturday 17 April 1915342
Sunday 18 April 1915330
Monday 19 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915561
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915122
Saturday 24 April 1915330
Sunday 25 April 1915210
Monday 26 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915452
Wednesday 28 April 1915332
Thursday 29 April 1915230
Friday 30 April 1915220
Saturday 1 May 1915450
Sunday 2 May 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915230
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915330
Thursday 6 May 1915210
Friday 7 May 1915220
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 191514173
Monday 10 May 191534396
Tuesday 11 May 191512123
Wednesday 12 May 1915991
Thursday 13 May 191511124
Friday 14 May 1915650
Saturday 15 May 191510131
Sunday 16 May 191539426
Monday 17 May 191550535
Tuesday 18 May 191526256
Wednesday 19 May 191534332
Thursday 20 May 191519194
Friday 21 May 191511131
Saturday 22 May 1915663
Sunday 23 May 191511121
Monday 24 May 1915331
Tuesday 25 May 1915890
Wednesday 26 May 1915561
Thursday 27 May 1915760
Saturday 29 May 1915220
Monday 31 May 1915230
Saturday 5 June 1915221
Monday 7 June 1915221
Tuesday 8 June 1915120
Thursday 10 June 1915120
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Wednesday 16 June 1915220
Saturday 19 June 1915440
Sunday 20 June 1915210
Monday 21 June 1915122
Saturday 26 June 1915441
Tuesday 29 June 1915111
Saturday 3 July 1915220
Sunday 4 July 1915220
Tuesday 6 July 1915110
Wednesday 7 July 1915220
Friday 9 July 1915330
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Friday 16 July 1915200
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 191513150
Friday 23 July 1915330
Monday 26 July 1915330
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Thursday 29 July 1915120
Friday 30 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915220
Tuesday 3 August 1915120
Wednesday 4 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915110
Saturday 14 August 1915210
Sunday 15 August 1915220
Wednesday 18 August 1915230
Friday 20 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915220
Monday 23 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Friday 27 August 1915330
Monday 30 August 1915211
Tuesday 31 August 1915110
Wednesday 1 September 1915330
Thursday 2 September 1915220
Friday 3 September 1915220
Monday 6 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915220
Sunday 12 September 1915100
Friday 17 September 1915100
Sunday 19 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915870
Tuesday 21 September 1915220
Wednesday 22 September 1915320
Saturday 25 September 191512111
Sunday 26 September 191513162
Monday 27 September 1915990
Tuesday 28 September 191513120
Wednesday 29 September 191514130
Thursday 30 September 191511110
Friday 1 October 1915990
Saturday 2 October 1915892
Sunday 3 October 1915670
Monday 4 October 1915980
Tuesday 5 October 1915111
Wednesday 6 October 1915462
Thursday 7 October 1915110
Friday 8 October 1915110
Saturday 9 October 1915431
Sunday 10 October 1915342
Monday 11 October 1915440
Tuesday 12 October 1915431
Wednesday 13 October 191514152
Thursday 14 October 1915670
Friday 15 October 1915892
Saturday 16 October 1915773
Sunday 17 October 1915220
Monday 18 October 1915221
Tuesday 19 October 19159100
Wednesday 20 October 1915330
Thursday 21 October 1915330
Friday 22 October 1915550
Saturday 23 October 1915221
Sunday 24 October 1915222
Monday 25 October 1915220
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915340
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915110
Saturday 6 November 1915111
Sunday 7 November 1915670
Monday 8 November 1915210
Tuesday 9 November 1915331
Wednesday 10 November 1915341
Thursday 11 November 1915330
Friday 12 November 1915100
Saturday 13 November 1915230
Sunday 14 November 1915220
Tuesday 16 November 1915110
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915110
Tuesday 23 November 1915331
Wednesday 24 November 1915110
Thursday 25 November 1915220
Friday 26 November 1915331
Saturday 27 November 1915220
Sunday 28 November 1915320
Monday 29 November 1915330
Tuesday 30 November 1915320
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Friday 3 December 1915100
Saturday 4 December 1915230
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915122
Wednesday 8 December 1915220
Thursday 9 December 1915110
Friday 10 December 1915110
Sunday 12 December 1915220
Monday 13 December 1915230
Tuesday 14 December 1915100
Wednesday 15 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915330
Saturday 18 December 1915320
Sunday 19 December 1915210
Monday 20 December 1915220
Wednesday 22 December 1915341
Thursday 23 December 1915111
Saturday 25 December 1915440
Sunday 26 December 1915541
Monday 27 December 1915120
Tuesday 28 December 1915220
Wednesday 29 December 1915530
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915550
Saturday 1 January 1916540
Sunday 2 January 1916540
Monday 3 January 1916673
Tuesday 4 January 1916330
Wednesday 5 January 1916330
Thursday 6 January 1916330
Friday 7 January 1916221
Saturday 8 January 1916641
Sunday 9 January 1916872
Monday 10 January 1916440
Tuesday 11 January 1916320
Wednesday 12 January 1916330
Thursday 13 January 1916340
Friday 14 January 1916410
Saturday 15 January 1916450
Monday 17 January 1916330
Tuesday 18 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916671
Friday 21 January 1916450
Saturday 22 January 1916230
Sunday 23 January 1916570
Monday 24 January 1916120
Tuesday 25 January 1916431
Wednesday 26 January 1916340
Thursday 27 January 1916220
Friday 28 January 1916330
Saturday 29 January 1916551
Sunday 30 January 1916330
Monday 31 January 19169111
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916240
Friday 4 February 1916770
Sunday 6 February 1916230
Monday 7 February 1916450
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916331
Friday 11 February 1916331
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916440
Monday 14 February 1916110
Tuesday 15 February 1916120
Wednesday 16 February 1916110
Friday 18 February 1916220
Saturday 19 February 1916450
Sunday 20 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916120
Tuesday 22 February 1916340
Wednesday 23 February 1916440
Friday 25 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 1916550
Sunday 27 February 1916550
Monday 28 February 1916441
Tuesday 29 February 1916450
Wednesday 1 March 1916330
Thursday 2 March 19168103
Friday 3 March 1916881
Saturday 4 March 1916430
Sunday 5 March 1916220
Monday 6 March 1916540
Tuesday 7 March 1916560
Wednesday 8 March 1916340
Thursday 9 March 19161091
Friday 10 March 1916441
Saturday 11 March 1916330
Sunday 12 March 1916550
Monday 13 March 191610110
Tuesday 14 March 191613131
Wednesday 15 March 19167100
Thursday 16 March 19168103
Friday 17 March 1916221
Saturday 18 March 1916890
Sunday 19 March 1916670
Monday 20 March 1916550
Tuesday 21 March 1916670
Wednesday 22 March 1916320
Thursday 23 March 1916330
Friday 24 March 1916420
Saturday 25 March 1916220
Sunday 26 March 1916230
Monday 27 March 1916100
Tuesday 28 March 1916320
Wednesday 29 March 1916220
Thursday 30 March 1916220
Friday 31 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916220
Sunday 2 April 1916891
Monday 3 April 1916781
Tuesday 4 April 1916650
Wednesday 5 April 1916880
Thursday 6 April 1916330
Friday 7 April 1916320
Saturday 8 April 1916750
Sunday 9 April 1916550
Monday 10 April 1916551
Tuesday 11 April 1916441
Wednesday 12 April 1916320
Thursday 13 April 1916770
Friday 14 April 1916440
Saturday 15 April 1916670
Sunday 16 April 1916440
Monday 17 April 1916670
Tuesday 18 April 1916771
Wednesday 19 April 1916430
Thursday 20 April 1916332
Friday 21 April 1916551
Saturday 22 April 1916440
Sunday 23 April 1916330
Monday 24 April 1916120
Tuesday 25 April 1916562
Wednesday 26 April 1916340
Thursday 27 April 1916560
Friday 28 April 191612150
Saturday 29 April 191620210
Sunday 30 April 191614140
Monday 1 May 1916770
Tuesday 2 May 1916220
Wednesday 3 May 1916680
Thursday 4 May 1916560
Friday 5 May 1916330
Saturday 6 May 1916340
Sunday 7 May 1916670
Monday 8 May 1916220
Tuesday 9 May 1916460
Wednesday 10 May 1916893
Thursday 11 May 1916872
Friday 12 May 1916330
Saturday 13 May 1916880
Sunday 14 May 1916570
Monday 15 May 1916890
Tuesday 16 May 19168101
Wednesday 17 May 1916660
Thursday 18 May 191612121
Friday 19 May 1916550
Saturday 20 May 191610120
Sunday 21 May 19161090
Monday 22 May 1916781
Tuesday 23 May 1916640
Wednesday 24 May 191610110
Thursday 25 May 1916770
Friday 26 May 1916220
Saturday 27 May 1916680
Sunday 28 May 1916431
Monday 29 May 1916430
Tuesday 30 May 19168110
Wednesday 31 May 1916650
Thursday 1 June 1916431
Friday 2 June 1916451
Saturday 3 June 1916331
Sunday 4 June 1916680
Monday 5 June 1916550
Tuesday 6 June 1916220
Wednesday 7 June 1916320
Thursday 8 June 1916430
Friday 9 June 1916221
Saturday 10 June 1916770
Sunday 11 June 1916241
Monday 12 June 1916660
Tuesday 13 June 1916331
Wednesday 14 June 1916440
Thursday 15 June 1916331
Friday 16 June 1916321
Saturday 17 June 191611112
Sunday 18 June 1916340
Monday 19 June 1916330
Tuesday 20 June 1916460
Wednesday 21 June 1916881
Thursday 22 June 1916770
Friday 23 June 1916120
Saturday 24 June 19168100
Sunday 25 June 1916220
Monday 26 June 1916220
Tuesday 27 June 1916661
Wednesday 28 June 1916680
Thursday 29 June 191610110
Friday 30 June 191612122
Saturday 1 July 1916884
Sunday 2 July 1916780
Monday 3 July 1916881
Tuesday 4 July 19169101
Wednesday 5 July 19168113
Thursday 6 July 1916450
Friday 7 July 1916760
Saturday 8 July 1916440
Sunday 9 July 1916100
Monday 10 July 1916220
Tuesday 11 July 1916331
Wednesday 12 July 1916320
Thursday 13 July 1916660
Friday 14 July 1916431
Sunday 16 July 1916560
Monday 17 July 1916540
Tuesday 18 July 1916331
Wednesday 19 July 1916210
Thursday 20 July 1916330
Friday 21 July 1916771
Saturday 22 July 1916550
Sunday 23 July 19168104
Monday 24 July 1916440
Wednesday 26 July 1916111
Thursday 27 July 1916440
Friday 28 July 1916770
Saturday 29 July 19169100
Sunday 30 July 191611141
Monday 31 July 1916980
Tuesday 1 August 191610121
Wednesday 2 August 1916430
Thursday 3 August 1916340
Friday 4 August 1916550
Saturday 5 August 1916770
Sunday 6 August 1916220
Monday 7 August 191624251
Friday 11 August 1916100
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916330
Monday 21 August 1916330
Tuesday 22 August 1916560
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916340
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916120
Thursday 7 September 1916330
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Sunday 10 September 1916111
Monday 11 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916220
Friday 15 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916220
Monday 18 September 1916110
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916220
Friday 22 September 1916220
Saturday 23 September 1916220
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916461
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916330
Tuesday 3 October 1916120
Friday 6 October 1916550
Monday 9 October 1916120
Tuesday 10 October 1916220
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916111
Tuesday 17 October 1916331
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916100
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916330
Sunday 26 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916110
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916220
Tuesday 5 December 1916240
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916232
Tuesday 12 December 1916220
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916331
Thursday 21 December 1916330
Saturday 23 December 1916221
Sunday 24 December 1916452
Monday 25 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916220
Thursday 28 December 1916220
Friday 29 December 1916221
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Thursday 4 January 1917320
Friday 5 January 1917430
Saturday 6 January 1917100
Monday 8 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917221
Friday 12 January 1917111
Saturday 13 January 1917350
Sunday 14 January 1917110
Monday 15 January 1917350
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917320
Sunday 21 January 1917221
Monday 22 January 1917122
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917230
Friday 26 January 1917660
Saturday 27 January 1917330
Sunday 28 January 1917220
Monday 29 January 1917441
Wednesday 31 January 1917220
Thursday 1 February 1917111
Friday 2 February 1917451
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917420
Monday 5 February 1917450
Tuesday 6 February 1917550
Wednesday 7 February 1917790
Thursday 8 February 1917331
Friday 9 February 1917440
Saturday 10 February 1917661
Sunday 11 February 1917640
Monday 12 February 1917550
Tuesday 13 February 1917440
Wednesday 14 February 1917340
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917330
Saturday 17 February 1917450
Sunday 18 February 1917220
Monday 19 February 1917230
Tuesday 20 February 1917120
Wednesday 21 February 1917210
Thursday 22 February 1917220
Friday 23 February 1917110
Sunday 25 February 1917100
Monday 26 February 1917330
Tuesday 27 February 1917221
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917210
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917531
Tuesday 6 March 1917240
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917240
Friday 9 March 1917120
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917110
Tuesday 13 March 1917221
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917220
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917452
Monday 19 March 1917331
Wednesday 21 March 1917220
Friday 23 March 1917561
Saturday 24 March 1917330
Sunday 25 March 1917440
Monday 26 March 1917560
Tuesday 27 March 1917440
Wednesday 28 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917330
Friday 30 March 1917340
Saturday 31 March 1917661
Sunday 1 April 1917120
Tuesday 3 April 1917340
Wednesday 4 April 1917450
Thursday 5 April 1917340
Friday 6 April 1917420
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917780
Monday 9 April 1917552
Tuesday 10 April 1917440
Wednesday 11 April 1917330
Thursday 12 April 1917331
Friday 13 April 1917562
Saturday 14 April 1917440
Sunday 15 April 1917111
Monday 16 April 1917870
Tuesday 17 April 1917561
Wednesday 18 April 1917120
Thursday 19 April 1917780
Friday 20 April 191716170
Saturday 21 April 1917210
Sunday 22 April 1917890
Monday 23 April 1917872
Tuesday 24 April 19171090
Wednesday 25 April 19177100
Thursday 26 April 1917551
Friday 27 April 1917890
Saturday 28 April 1917450
Sunday 29 April 191715171
Monday 30 April 1917440
Tuesday 1 May 1917341
Thursday 3 May 1917340
Friday 4 May 1917110
Saturday 5 May 1917310
Tuesday 8 May 1917230
Thursday 10 May 1917210
Friday 11 May 1917220
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917210
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917330
Monday 21 May 1917120
Tuesday 22 May 1917111
Wednesday 23 May 1917340
Thursday 24 May 1917111
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917100
Monday 28 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917430
Thursday 31 May 1917220
Friday 1 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917343
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917210
Saturday 9 June 1917341
Sunday 10 June 1917230
Monday 11 June 1917340
Wednesday 13 June 1917440
Friday 15 June 1917330
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917352
Monday 18 June 1917220
Friday 22 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917220
Monday 25 June 1917440
Tuesday 26 June 1917450
Wednesday 27 June 1917100
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Monday 2 July 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917230
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917230
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917330
Friday 13 July 1917320
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917320
Tuesday 17 July 1917220
Wednesday 18 July 1917100
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917220
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917220
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917210
Tuesday 31 July 1917120
Wednesday 1 August 1917230
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917220
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917780
Thursday 16 August 19179110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917220
Sunday 19 August 1917210
Tuesday 21 August 1917340
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917120
Friday 24 August 1917220
Saturday 25 August 1917340
Sunday 26 August 1917442
Monday 27 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917210
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917332
Sunday 9 September 1917541
Tuesday 11 September 1917330
Wednesday 12 September 1917321
Thursday 13 September 1917340
Friday 14 September 1917230
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917120
Monday 17 September 1917220
Thursday 20 September 1917321
Sunday 23 September 1917230
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917230
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917220
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917111
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917120
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917331
Tuesday 23 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917120
Thursday 25 October 1917331
Saturday 27 October 1917111
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917122
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917100
Monday 5 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917120
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917120
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917100
Monday 26 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917100
Monday 3 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917220
Sunday 9 December 1917221
Monday 10 December 1917120
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917310
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 191717202
Sunday 23 December 191714140
Monday 24 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917210
Monday 31 December 1917110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 191810111
Wednesday 10 April 1918133
Friday 12 April 1918200
Saturday 13 April 1918210
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Saturday 11 May 1918100
Monday 9 September 1918120
Tuesday 10 September 1918120
Thursday 12 September 1918450
Friday 13 September 1918120
Saturday 14 September 1918211
Monday 16 September 1918220
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918210
Friday 4 October 1918210
Saturday 5 October 1918120
Monday 7 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918110
Saturday 1 February 1919120
Monday 17 February 1919100
Friday 28 February 1919210
Thursday 3 April 1919200
Friday 4 April 1919200
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Sunday 6 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919100
Tuesday 8 April 1919200
Wednesday 9 April 1919200
Friday 11 April 1919200
Friday 2 May 1919100
Wednesday 25 June 1919200
Thursday 26 June 1919100
Saturday 5 July 1919100
Wednesday 6 August 1919100
Saturday 16 August 1919100
Thursday 23 October 1919100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow49461
Edinburgh25240
Govan21170
Dundee12101
ShrewsburyShropshire881
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen760
Paisley760
Dalziel660
NelsonPendle530
Old Monkland551
Aberdeen550
RushdenEast Northamptonshire440
Cathcart430
Forfar440
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk440
Beath440
CastleSwansea450
OffaWrexham430
PadihamBurnley330
CirencesterCotswold330
Hamilton330
StamfordSouth Kesteven331
SalisburyWiltshire320
Old Kilpatrick330
CrowboroughWealden330
Wick330
TridentBradford321
MorristonSwansea330
ParkMerthyr Tydfil330
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf310
KempstonBedford330
Dunfermline320
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent330
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire330
TivertonMid Devon220
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon221
TrowbridgeWiltshire220
CefnWrexham220
FerryhillCounty Durham220
AberystwythCeredigion221
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth221
TredegarBlaenau Gwent220
East Kilbride220
Largs220
LittlehamptonArun221
CornforthCounty Durham220
BridportDorset220
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead220
BecclesEast Suffolk230
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe210
Dundonald220
South HanningfieldChelmsford210
MidhurstChichester220
Kirkintilloch220
StaveleyChesterfield220
East GrinsteadMid Sussex220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire211
MarlowWycombe220
Stow HillNewport220
FinedonWellingborough220
Neilston220
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness220
Alloa220
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead210
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk220
Campbeltown210
BredeRother220
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale220
KempseyMalvern Hills211
ExmouthEast Devon220
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
BanburyCherwell220
Bothwell210
North Weald BassettEpping Forest210
GodalmingWaverley210
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester221
Blantyre220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
DoverDover220
StanleyCounty Durham210
Frinton and WaltonTendring210
HinghamSouth Norfolk220
Carluke220
Cockpen220
Easington CollieryCounty Durham210
Dalmellington210
Carnwath201
RyeRother220
Markinch220
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire220
Cambusnethan220
NailsworthStroud222
SpeenWest Berkshire210
PetworthChichester220
Stornoway220
NewmarketWest Suffolk220
SeafordLewes220
Perth230
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight220
Prestonpans210
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
Brechin220
Dalserf220
LydneyForest of Dean220
Lasswade210
CastleCardiff220
Great DunmowUttlesford210
BungayEast Suffolk220
Greenock220
FavershamSwale220
Arbroath and St Vigeans221
Dalmeny220
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire220
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills211
FileyScarborough110
LlanberisGwynedd100
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
HathernCharnwood110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
BentleyBabergh110
UckfieldWealden111
Laurencekirk110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Mearns110
ThurlbySouth Kesteven110
StaplefordSouth Cambridgeshire111
AngmeringArun100
MinchinhamptonStroud100
Hawick110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
GorseinonSwansea110
LittlemoreOxford110
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon110
CrickladeWiltshire111
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
Inskip-with-SowerbyWyre110
PangbourneWest Berkshire111
KnodishallEast Suffolk110
StockChelmsford110
Fodderty110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
OswestryShropshire110
Eastwood110
HarlingBreckland110
AlfretonAmber Valley101
NorthchapelChichester110
HerriardBasingstoke and Deane111
Dryfesdale110
Arrochar110
BramhopeLeeds110
EdenbridgeSevenoaks111
MicklefieldLeeds110
SpaxtonSedgemoor110
FirleLewes110
Abdie110
WinterslowWiltshire100
Sanquhar110
Havenstreet and AsheyIsle of Wight110
OckleyMole Valley110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Kirknewton100
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Kilsyth110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
CubleyDerbyshire Dales110
SlaughamMid Sussex111
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire111
AxminsterEast Devon100
Blandford ForumDorset110
EastryDover100
Stirling110
NantwichCheshire East110
BraishfieldTest Valley100
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
Holmer & ShelwickHerefordshire, County of110
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
Forest RowWealden111
Guthrie110
St. ThomasSwansea110
WildmoreEast Lindsey110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
DordonNorth Warwickshire111
Northleach with EastingtonCotswold110
Innerleithen110
AdamsdownCardiff100
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
Falkland110
IrchesterWellingborough110
HighworthSwindon110
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood101
DartmouthSouth Hams100
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire111
PadstowCornwall110
ChestertonCherwell110
NewboroughPeterborough110
WorthamMid Suffolk111
Great BardfieldBraintree110
Monymusk110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
BeetleyBreckland110
DistingtonCopeland110
WoodchesterStroud111
Hutton100
PengamCaerphilly110
Portree110
SplottCardiff110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
LenhamMaidstone110
StainforthDoncaster110
DraytonVale of White Horse110
BreconPowys101
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Callander110
RearsbyCharnwood110
WivenhoeColchester111
Fraserburgh110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
BlofieldBroadland110
South WingfieldAmber Valley110
Lower BeedingHorsham110
Milford-on-seaNew Forest101
Kingussie and Insh111
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
Stoney StantonBlaby110
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen100
Stoke St. MarySomerset West and Taunton111
EtchinghamRother110
Mains and Strathmartine110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire111
HydeCentral Bedfordshire110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire100
CheshamChiltern100
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
Grangemouth110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
OffleyNorth Hertfordshire110
NawtonRyedale100
CreditonMid Devon110
CricciethGwynedd111
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse111
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin110
Stone RuralStafford110
RotherfieldWealden110
Montrose100
Newcastle HigherBridgend100
WentworthRotherham110
Castle CampsSouth Cambridgeshire110
AldwickArun110
CainscrossStroud100
Tranent110
LlanharanRhondda Cynon Taf110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
BloxhamCherwell110
HolsworthyTorridge110
FlintFlintshire111
ChapmansladeWiltshire110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Up HollandWest Lancashire110
MidghamWest Berkshire110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
Keith110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
RawdonLeeds111
GuistBreckland110
SatterthwaiteSouth Lakeland110
DummerBasingstoke and Deane111
Troqueer110
Ardnamurchan110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
AlwoodleyLeeds110
CrockenhillSevenoaks110
Denby DaleKirklees110
CroscombeMendip110
MarshwoodDorset110
Muthill110
PresteignePowys110
UrchfontWiltshire110
Morton101
Higham on the HillHinckley and Bosworth100
TotlandIsle of Wight110
CapelMole Valley110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Mid Calder110
YnysdduCaerphilly100
NorhamNorthumberland110
MundesleyNorth Norfolk110
Denton with WoottonDover110
Burntisland110
Holmes ChapelCheshire East110
AndoverTest Valley110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling101
Holme LacyHerefordshire, County of111
LichfieldLichfield110
Cuckmere ValleyWealden111
PontardulaisSwansea100
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire111
Stonehouse110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
HascombeWaverley110
LechladeCotswold110
Peebles110
Hargrave and HuxleyCheshire West and Chester110
Elie110
HattonSouth Derbyshire110
StoultonWychavon110
MistertonBassetlaw111
Berry PomeroySouth Hams110
Betws-y-CoedConwy111
LannerCornwall110
BidefordTorridge110
ColnePendle100
CharfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
ThorndonMid Suffolk110
FoxearthBraintree110
Kintore110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf100
BroughtonMilton Keynes110
BanhamBreckland100
FindonArun111
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
North Berwick110
MaesycwmmerCaerphilly110
Haydon WickSwindon110
Harris110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
RiversideCardiff110
WalmerDover110
PenistoneBarnsley110
WarboroughSouth Oxfordshire110
LydlinchDorset100
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
Market LavingtonWiltshire110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
West MerseaColchester110
Urquhart110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil111
RyarshTonbridge and Malling100
Weasenham St. PeterBreckland110
SomercotesAmber Valley110
BillingshurstHorsham110
BransgoreNew Forest110
UrpethCounty Durham110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
TroedyraurCeredigion110
HenlowCentral Bedfordshire110
Ayr110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
OxtedTandridge110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
Penicuik110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
WheatleySouth Oxfordshire110
Rhu110
HarlestoneDaventry100
SnelstonDerbyshire Dales100
AldenhamHertsmere111
LlangristiolusIsle of Anglesey110
ShifnalShropshire110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
FrittendenTunbridge Wells110
MadeleyNewcastle-under-Lyme100
HoramWealden101
Moulin110
PelennaNeath Port Talbot110
Aston cum AughtonRotherham110
Beith100
Deeping St JamesSouth Kesteven110
BournSouth Cambridgeshire110
Little ComptonStratford-on-Avon110
St. BriavelsForest of Dean110
PenylanCardiff110
RichmondRichmondshire111
ClydachSwansea110
DevizesWiltshire110
RuddingtonRushcliffe111
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
BuckleyFlintshire111
St. Columb MajorCornwall111
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
NewburghWest Lancashire100
EnborneWest Berkshire111
BurghEast Suffolk110
Sible HedinghamBraintree110
Peterhead110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
East TuddenhamBreckland110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
FuntingtonChichester110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Tynron101
Kilmallie110
EtherleyCounty Durham110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
CowdenSevenoaks110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Shipton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
ChetnoleDorset101
Forgandenny110
Old RadnorPowys110
Stanton St. QuintinWiltshire110
Slamannan100
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth110
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
AshGuildford111
Whitburn110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Great SnoringNorth Norfolk100
Old BolsoverBolsover110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
BucklandEast Hertfordshire110
Northaw and CuffleyWelwyn Hatfield110
Craignish100
Chorley (Wrenbury Ward)Cheshire East110
PaulerspurySouth Northamptonshire110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling101
Askham RichardYork110
BurntwoodLichfield110
Logierait110
MumblesSwansea110
Old HurstHuntingdonshire110
Stevenston110
East BarkwithEast Lindsey111
IverSouth Bucks110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold120
Auchterderran100
ShaftesburyNewport110
Wemyss110
Cogenhoe and WhistonSouth Northamptonshire110
Coton in the ElmsSouth Derbyshire110
PershoreWychavon111
Headon cum UptonBassetlaw110
ArlingtonNorth Devon111
TywynGwynedd110
HelstonCornwall110
Hampton in ArdenSolihull110
BarnoldswickPendle111
AlvestonSouth Gloucestershire110
CoddenhamMid Suffolk110
BillericayBasildon110
Kemnay110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
WilmslowCheshire East110
AttleboroughBreckland110
Bognor RegisArun111
Randwick and WestripStroud110
Haddington110
Caia ParkWrexham110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
WarwickWarwick110
Great HoughtonBarnsley110
HighmoorSouth Oxfordshire100
South TawtonWest Devon110
RhosdduWrexham111
MalmesburyWiltshire110
YaptonArun110
SharnfordBlaby110
ThatchamWest Berkshire110
WesterfieldEast Suffolk110
DedhamColchester110
Rathven110
WarmingtonEast Northamptonshire110
Kilbarchan111
LonghamBreckland111
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
WestbourneChichester110
OdihamHart110
South Knapdale100
MershamAshford111
SevenoaksSevenoaks111
SharlstonWakefield110
Stoke sub HamdonSouth Somerset110
BattleRother110
Longforgan100
TregaronCeredigion110
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
Coylton110
StathernMelton110
RydeIsle of Wight101
WindleshamSurrey Heath100
CrucorneyMonmouthshire110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire100
Larbert110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
StandonEast Hertfordshire110
ColytonEast Devon110
LlanddyfnanIsle of Anglesey110
BeckburyShropshire110
Over WallopTest Valley110
WouldhamTonbridge and Malling111
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
HerstmonceuxWealden111
Tannadice110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
DigbyNorth Kesteven111
EltonHuntingdonshire110
WolfhampcoteRugby110
PauntleyForest of Dean110
CathaysCardiff110
Stoke Lodge and The CommonSouth Gloucestershire110
WhixleyHarrogate110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Sutton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
AshburtonTeignbridge110
HenllanDenbighshire110
PerranzabuloeCornwall110
West RowWest Suffolk110
AughtonWest Lancashire100
SandhurstBracknell Forest100
HundonWest Suffolk110
KelvedonBraintree110
Inverness and Bona110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire100
DerehamBreckland110
DacreEden110
EarthamChichester110
LongfordTewkesbury110
Kirkcudbright110
Alvie111
GrantchesterSouth Cambridgeshire100
MardenMaidstone110
BaildonBradford110
RoushamWest Oxfordshire111
CharmouthDorset110
Cupar110
LlandysilioPowys111
PurtonWiltshire110
Tugby and KeythorpeHarborough110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight101
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
High OngarEpping Forest110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of120
New Monkland110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
ClowneBolsover110
ShermanburyHorsham110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Anwoth101
AudlemCheshire East110
Easton NestonSouth Northamptonshire110
MinsterThanet100
South CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Blairgowrie110
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
Lanark120
BinbrookEast Lindsey110
DorneySouth Bucks110
FarnhamWaverley110
AndoversfordCotswold110
Dalgety110
PillgwenllyNewport110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
DustonNorthampton100
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire110
EveshamWychavon110
Clarborough and WelhamBassetlaw110
WillandMid Devon110
NefynGwynedd110
FalmouthCornwall110
BlythNorthumberland120
CantsfieldLancaster110
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden101
PorthcawlBridgend111
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
WigtonAllerdale110
ArundelArun100
Galashiels110
BridgendBridgend110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
RamsgateThanet110
Llanrhidian HigherSwansea110
WingfieldWiltshire110
DealDover110
MossleyTameside100
BensonSouth Oxfordshire110
HatherleighWest Devon110
DowntonWiltshire111
Barnham and EastergateArun110
CountesthorpeBlaby110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
Woodham Ferrers and BicknacreChelmsford110
Banff110
PantMerthyr Tydfil110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
Rutherglen110
LitchamBreckland110
BelperAmber Valley110
LissEast Hampshire111
Comrie101
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
KemsingSevenoaks110
OtleyLeeds120
HortonSouth Somerset110
Llanbadarn FawrCeredigion110
Maybole110
SomerbyMelton110
ChobhamSurrey Heath110
TollesburyMaldon110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Broad ClystEast Devon100
Denny100
SuffieldNorth Norfolk111
Marston MontgomeryDerbyshire Dales110
Dodford with GraftonBromsgrove100
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire100
AxmouthEast Devon110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
NoningtonDover100
AlbrightonShropshire110
LongparishTest Valley110
West PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
HellinglyWealden111
SkettySwansea100
Holme ValleyKirklees111
WragbyEast Lindsey111
WhittleseyFenland110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
Tiverton and Tilstone FearnallCheshire West and Chester110
Ceres110
RiponHarrogate111
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
RuffordNewark and Sherwood111
StavertonSouth Hams110
GwyddelwernDenbighshire111
PenrynCornwall110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
EustonWest Suffolk110
Helions BumpsteadBraintree110
Huntly110
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield110
BrettenhamBreckland110
SeascaleCopeland110
ChichesterChichester110
BrockworthTewkesbury101
Sorbie110
Gairloch110
Croxdale and HettCounty Durham110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Little WrattingWest Suffolk110
LooseMaidstone101
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
CharminsterDorset111
Collessie110
Castle CaereinionPowys111
PewseyWiltshire110
Kirriemuir110
BillesdonHarborough110
CowesIsle of Wight110
EppingEpping Forest110
Fearn111
AbercarnCaerphilly110
DunchurchRugby110
SalhouseBroadland110
SwanwickAmber Valley110
RusperHorsham100
MinsteadNew Forest110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
PeasmarshRother111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire100
Waresley-cum-TetworthHuntingdonshire110
Dreghorn100
FramptonBoston110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
OutwoodTandridge110
TakeleyUttlesford110
LiswerryNewport110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
St Ninians110
Stoke AlbanyKettering110