Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Osbert Samuel Cadogan Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1914 (aged 46)
Private Mules 235382Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Lewis Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Greenall 56583Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Elson 56987Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1917
Private Charles Henry Buxton 105454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arnett 22275York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wood 291769Cheshire Regiment09/08/1917
Private Whitaker 52650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Lawrence Way 13046Australian Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Richard Warren 7093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Wallis Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Wallace 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Lieutenant Tucker Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Harry Tidey 42597Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Phillip John Thackway 235346Herefordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Tarring TF/240734Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private John Staniforth 290356Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Anthony Spurr 944Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Siddle 38968York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1917
Private Shrubb 203390London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Ronaldson 40316Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Rodger 201829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/09/1917
Private Riddler S/43237Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Corporal Herbert Henry Renshaw G/15777Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Pigden 7077East Surrey Regiment18/08/1917
Private Frank Monaghan 3428Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1915
Private John Milsom 50262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Mccallum S/43601Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Evelyn Littleboy Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William King 295003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private James G/18503Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest James Jackson G/17963Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Hutcheson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Hulme 290909Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hirst 41842Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Herbert 18444East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hawkins G/17683Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Harrold 204270Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1917
Lance Corporal Handley 231642London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Lieutenant Daniel Galer Hagarty Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Haffenden TF/265409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Wolf Green 374193London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Grainger 1510Durham Light Infantry19/12/1915
Private Goldthorpe G/25434Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918
Private Ginns 67998The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Harold Garnham 26244Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fullerton 153566Canadian Infantry19/05/1916
Corporal Charles Francis R/4412King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1918
Private Fell 46474Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Everding 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Eason 203509Manchester Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dowsell 33480Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Downes 25746Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Derbyshire 19740York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Coates 203158Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vincent James Valentine Clark 5996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charlesworth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Burgess 290678Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Patrick Bugden 3774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broadhead 291280Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Barnett Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Baker 200116Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Baker 26503Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917
Private Percy Alford 56651Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Edwin Stocks 43553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Major Albert Lewis Stewart Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Young G/20055Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private John Hamilton Wilson 3255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Wilkins G/20049Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Lord Richard Wellesley Grenadier Guards29/10/1914 (aged 35)
Private Somers 73187Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private George A Salthouse 50636The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rumble G/18083The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Rifleman Frank Robert Pitchers 302036London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Parkes 27413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mogridge 290022Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Henderson Miller Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Holborn 7232West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917
Private Hart 32514Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Ellis 33722Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Alfred Edwin Claud Toke Dooner Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Samuel Tudor Barr 3rd (King's Own) Hussars23/02/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Donald Herbert Hutchison London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Gillis Butt Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1914 (aged 24)
Gunner Wedgewood 656116Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Frank Thomas Walters 68804Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Turnbull 196880Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Tucker 31435Royal Field Artillery23/04/1915
Private Swinburn 203219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917
Driver William Streeter 46229Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Basil Maryon Streatfeild Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharp G/61438Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917
Bombardier Herbert Alfred Russell 61683Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Raisbeck 38269Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Nicholson 201004York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Leonard James Newton A/3517King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 26341Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Mckay 64947Royal Field Artillery31/05/1915
Gunner Mcintosh 65090Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcdonald 13841Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Rifleman Light 590353London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/06/1917
Gunner Jackson 199217Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Leslie Glendower Humphries Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.16/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Henry Hudson 82585Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant George Henry Hornbeak Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Harry Holden 63890Royal Field Artillery05/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Francis Silvester Hider G/14428Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Harwood 290647Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Greenwood 201361Lancashire Fusiliers08/10/1917 (aged 38)
Bombardier Fredrick James Green 122925Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Gray 47834Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Goodison 67751The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Gunner Percy Richard Frost 810300Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Foster 94982Royal Field Artillery24/05/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Edwards 67675Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Driver Charles Dunwell 26922Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Holden Duckworth L/45610Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Dewhurst 39374Royal Field Artillery02/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Crosby 20936Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clements 29494Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid C. Burgess Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brember 32663Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Serjeant Ernest John Bradford 13908Royal Field Artillery30/09/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Bell 10588Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Beardsall 20834King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/08/1917
Captain Denman L. H. Baynes Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francois Eveillard 5003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wareham 10958Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Young 6473Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Robert Thomas Woodward 67739Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wilson 169890Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whitehead 32649Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Harold White 32716Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal White 36541Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Verney 21277Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William Thomas Upton 15/1621Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Underwood G/60101Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Trueman 28450Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Townsend 25844Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thorn 14/1443Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Suffolk 23997Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Nathaniel Stoddart 3260British West Indies Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stimpson 32918Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Frank Sowden 47746Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Lionel Smith 91053Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sharrocks 32769Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Shannon 7075King's Royal Rifle Corps27/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Howard Victor Sansome Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 34124Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Arthur Norman Reid 3029British West Indies Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reeve 51062Manchester Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Huson Pay 9/1717Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Parrott 240435Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Alexander Orr 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moorcroft 32472Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Miller 30149Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Maxted 327235Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maw 16310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Massie 31287Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Mcclay Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Mccarthy G/27655Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Lyder 177920Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lugg 26201East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Lister 52694Royal Field Artillery30/09/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Lewin 97940Royal Field Artillery27/07/1915
Private Knaggs 32837Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Jones 19430Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917
Private Hill 37740East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private George Douglas Hay 10037Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Fredrick Halsey Bedfordshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Thomas Hall 204542Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant John Alexander Guthrie 8/213Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Greening 8881South Wales Borderers14/11/1914 (aged 33)
Private Grealey 15374York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Private Cecil Claud Gorman 6323BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Francis Willie Goodwin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Goodway 28108Hampshire Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Goodhead 89918Royal Engineers06/10/1917
Serjeant Leonard Gale 52238Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fullagar G/12888Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Charles Ewart 6065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper William Joseph Emery 7285Australian Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Phillip Edwards 11133South Wales Borderers26/01/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dolling 27644Somerset Light Infantry21/03/1918
Private Cutts 13979York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917
Private Collingwood 535359London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/08/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil St. George William Chapman G/68658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Phillip Carroll 8272South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Clement Carr 291947Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Isaac Busby G/597Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Burgess 28830Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bradley 9122Australian Army Medical Corps21/09/1917
Private Bowers 26893Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Gordon Bickley 300199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baxter 203393Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Barrs 16050King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Baker 51960The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1917
Corporal Harry Sidney Baddeley 16793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Martin Ayling 406467Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Athorn 200834King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Anthony 203415Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Oswald Claude Angove 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Christopher James Alexander G/24732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edmund Adcock 16522Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Wallis Heaven 30758Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Hayes 22381Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Tom Darlington The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Williamson 691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Abbott 203970Bedfordshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Abbott 3755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Herbert Abrams 19041Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Ackland A/204387King's Royal Rifle Corps13/01/1918
Private Albert George Acutt 27476Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Clifford Adams 6473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Frank Aindow 47873Royal Engineers28/06/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ainsworth 4940East Surrey Regiment08/07/1917
Private Aitkin 37797Somerset Light Infantry18/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Percy Aldred 4352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Lawson Aldridge 10841King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alen 14155Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Eric Douglas Alexander 10/3824Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Fred Alexander 40000Manchester Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allan 34054York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred John Allchurch 36387Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allen 782189London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Allott 15196Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Allsopp 43794Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Altham S/11442Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Herbert John Anderson 546Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917
Private Anderson 240960King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Andrew G/27695Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Andrews R/40627King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Andrews TF/202182Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Anning 20203Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Antill 267245Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Appleton TF/201952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arliss 28969Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Gunner Dick Armitage 180126Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Armstrong 42414Durham Light Infantry21/09/1917
Private Thomas Armstrong 205171Durham Light Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arnold 29617Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Slight Arnott 44311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arrowsmith 50978ALIAS14/12/1917
Private Arundel 56877Royal Fusiliers09/03/1918
Private Ash 28816Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Ash 13886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ashby 200460Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ashman 33166Border Regiment26/10/1917
Corporal Robert William Ashton 13612Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Ashworth 68004Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edgar Ashworth 37112Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ashworth Cheshire Regiment22/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Atkins 34642Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1917
Private Atkins 37485York and Lancaster Regiment05/10/1917
Private Gerald Attenborough 5540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Austen 205303The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Austin 37453Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Fredrick Alfred Atkins Austin 27477Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Austin G/20203Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917
Private Avis 204180Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Aylett 228121London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/10/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Ayling G/22303The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Thomas Ayling 46803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Aylward G/43613Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant George Babbs 7234Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bailey 26180South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1917
Private Bailey 16081Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917
Private Bailey 41683South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Bailey 20076Manchester Regiment04/10/1917
Private Baillie 32605Lancashire Fusiliers10/01/1918
Private Bain 3410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917
Serjeant Bain X/6690King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Frederick Bainbridge 127195Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Gordon Baird 152978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker G/48416Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Baker 36551Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Private James Baker 25819Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Pounds Baker 6704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Lionel Charles Edwin Baker The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 14784Manchester Regiment30/09/1917
Rifleman William Henry John Baldery A/201334King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Baldwin 62111Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Balharrie 62987Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ball 202814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Rifleman Edwin Ball R/33593King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private Ball 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Banes 14836Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Banks TF/242360Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bannister 29604Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Frederick Henry Banyard 26277Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Barber 200200York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917
Private George Barber G/68656The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Barber 14025King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1917
Private Horace Henry Barber G/23252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Barber S/29944Rifle Brigade05/03/1918
Private Gordon Lewis Barclay 57456Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/02/1918
Private John Alexander Barclay 43587Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Barfoot Worcestershire Regiment20/06/1915
Lance Corporal Harry George Barker R/4482King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Barker 17604Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Ernest Barnes 302673Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Barnes TF/204869The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Gerald Barnett 9038Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Barnett G/29468East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant Baron 300522The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barr 1976Durham Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Barrass 26503The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Norman George Barrett 7732Australian Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barrett 22505Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1917
Gunner William Henry Barry 925214Royal Field Artillery21/08/1917
Private Bartlett 10497Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bartlett 703988London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Leonard Bartleet G/17062Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barwise 331564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/02/1918
Private Bashan 57809Royal Fusiliers09/03/1918
Rifleman Henry Bassett R/32708King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Sapper Robert Joseph Bassett 16728Australian Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Batchelor 12400King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bates 34691Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bates 15035Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917
Private Baxter 34056York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1917
Private Charles Amos Baxter 39301Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur Baxter Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Baxter 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Hugh Baxter 17536The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baxter 18269Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Baxter 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1917
Sapper William Sydney Baxter 216580Royal Engineers04/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Beadle A/202296King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917
Private Beagley 21831East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Charles Bealing 3/983New Zealand Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Beasley 23762Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Thomas Bertie Beasley 57249Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Beattie 988Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1917
Private Bertie Benjamin Beaumont 36394New Zealand Machine Gun Corps26/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Stanley Beavan 6962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Beckett 245379Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private John James Beckham 142Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/10/1917
Private Bedford 51095Royal Fusiliers07/03/1918
Corporal William Bedwell S/8599Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Beeby 43116Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Beech 31907South Lancashire Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Beesley 204242Bedfordshire Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bell 5959Durham Light Infantry09/08/1915
Private James Bell 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant John Scott Bell Royal Engineers01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bell 32692Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Bell 3234ALIAS26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Alan Bellamy 3584Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank William Bending 13277The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Andrew Bennett 144096Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private Bennett 6244Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1915
Private William Arthur Benson G/48348East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bentley 50907Cheshire Regiment08/08/1917
Private John Bentley 17883Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bernard L/12835Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Bartholomew Berry R/36921King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward James Berry Manchester Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Berry G/17056Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1917
Private Berwick 41276King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Best 28798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Private Beswick G/19972Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Henry Lee Betts Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bevan 66696Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Beverick 419Australian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Bibby 203786The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Biles G/6743Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Philip Binnie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Binnion 454025Canadian Engineers02/10/1917
Private Charles Victor Bird 39128West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bird 20960Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bird 29621Border Regiment28/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Birkby 6056Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Drummer Birkett 20877Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Bernard John Blaber 260121Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Blackler 204714Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Lennox Blackwood Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Percy Tudor Bladen 32896Royal Field Artillery23/04/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Ferguson Blair 1816Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier John Edward Blake 21615Royal Field Artillery30/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Henry Bland 3/7450Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfrid Thomas Blaze 40827Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Blomley 4431Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Blundell G/316209Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Walter Blunkett 391414London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Blything 50978Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/12/1917
Private Bocock 44035East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Boddy 25802New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/01/1918
Private Frank Wigley Boden 33604Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Lewis Bodholdt 8406Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bodimeade 22767Middlesex Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Reginald Edwin Bond 950031Royal Field Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bone 33025Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1917
Private Bonfield 31642Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Marcel Booker 20859Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Booth 13984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917
Private Bootland 30398King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Borrer G/6685The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Bostock 203154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Botten 3070Australian Pioneers11/10/1917
Private Bougen 302546Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Boult G/68082The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bow 11766Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Howard Bowden 275982Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Israel Bowen 241741King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Stanley Thomas Bowen L/11172Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Frederic William Bower Royal Fusiliers08/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Boxall 12194Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Boycott 53130The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Boyd S/17296Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Brabban 37766Durham Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ambrose Bradley 3323Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cecil Roy Brady 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph George Bragg 4986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917
Private John Braidwood 40498Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/12/1917
Serjeant Bramwell G/6491Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percival Howard Branch 513654London Regiment (London Scottish)15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Brandwood 17651York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roy Leonard Bray 1886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brazier 26302Norfolk Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Breadman 34063Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Harry Breaker 2573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Alexander Fraser Bremner 6043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry William Brenchley 29762Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Breward 27204Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Brightmore 9451Worcestershire Regiment20/06/1915
Private Norman Britton 2731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clifford C. Broadway G/67905The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brock 31270Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Brocklehurst 15408Manchester Regiment03/10/1917
Private James Brockwell 63034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant Roy Phillips Bromley 2813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brookes 21849King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Brookes Cheshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick J. Brooks 70680Royal Field Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brooks 26473Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Brown Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Gunner Brown 153358Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Brown A/201829King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Lieutenant Eric Metcalfe Brown Tank Corps29/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown 40282West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harold Stevenson Brown TF/241011Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Herbert Peter Brown 6297AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brown 13265Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Joseph Henry Brown 13256East Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Brown 28642Royal Scots Fusiliers27/11/1917
Private Brown 31654Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Brown L/9714Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917
Private Brown 67777Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Brown 19721King's Own Scottish Borderers02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Leslie Brown 3456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 235125Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Captain William Sandilands Brown North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 3076Australian Pioneers20/09/1917
Private Brown 63665Royal Fusiliers08/03/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Brunsdon 200302Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James William Bryan G/16739Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bryant 34135Gloucestershire Regiment16/09/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Colin Bryce 22664Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Kenneth Mackenzie Brydon Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Bryon 302519Durham Light Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Buck G/16816Royal Sussex Regiment04/08/1917
Private Buckley 11003King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Buckley 260110Cheshire Regiment08/08/1917
Gunner Anthony Samuel Budd 236627Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Bull 202410Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bullen G/17176Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Bullen 3011Australian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917
Driver Bruce Bullock 63Australian Army Medical Corps01/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bullock 22181Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private Bullock 29804Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917
Private John Joseph Bunter 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry C. Burke 38659Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred John Burn 1020Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frank Fraser Burn 8/3877New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Burns 47715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percival James Burns 5060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Robert Burr 42004Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Burrell TF/242388Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Amos Thomas Wilson Burrough 42786Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burt 16912Devonshire Regiment06/10/1917
Driver Fred Burton L/19227Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Frank Burton 23475Manchester Regiment03/12/1915
Private Horace David Burton 3115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Burton 290810Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bush 8186Bedfordshire Regiment08/10/1917
Private Bussey 205858Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1917
Private Bussey 66819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1917
Private Butcher 10747Bedfordshire Regiment24/12/1917
Serjeant Butcher 13626Bedfordshire Regiment24/12/1917
Sapper Butcher 1039163Canadian Railway Troops14/10/1918
Private William Robert Butcher 51477Manchester Regiment24/10/1917
Private Butler 44673Manchester Regiment15/12/1917
Serjeant Charles Butler 384820Royal Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Butler 3321East Surrey Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Laurence Butler 33152Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Butterworth 21676East Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Buttery B/200845Rifle Brigade12/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Charles Byatt 48107Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Gladstone William Byrne 991Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Caffery 62764Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cahill 23913Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cain 25577West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917
Driver Hugh Anthony Callan 165341Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Colin Cameron 35030King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis James Cameron 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Rifleman Campbell B/2474Rifle Brigade25/09/1915
Private Campbell 41672Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Evan Mcdonald Campbell Rifle Brigade05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 6244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private William Charles Campbell 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willie Frederick Robert Canham S/19830Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Carder G/70304The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Bird Carefull 50164Cheshire Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carey 5566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917
Private Hugh Carlin 252043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Carlson 1049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carlton 42471West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917
Private Carnall 11795Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917
Private Albert Victor Carpenter 11301East Surrey Regiment21/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Carpenter L/10741East Surrey Regiment28/10/1917
Corporal Lawrence William Carr 8426Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William John Carr 14755New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918
Private Carrier 235149Lincolnshire Regiment27/12/1917
Private Carrington G/5408Middlesex Regiment01/08/1917
Private Carson 260857Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Carter 28956Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Carter 30275Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Carter 5832Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1915
Private Cartledge 4157Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917
Private Robinson Cartner 36961Durham Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cartwright 61206Manchester Regiment14/12/1917
Private Casey 503Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1917
Private John Casson 7893Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cassop 37686Durham Light Infantry15/10/1918
Private Walter Robert Catlow 41805Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ceney 16148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Challis 290071Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Chalmers S/40061Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chambers L/6266Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private George Thomas Chambers 35704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Norman Champ 290069Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Stephen Chandler 204737Hampshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Charles Augustus Chaplin 68149Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Private Walter Chapman 17071Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William James Chapman 242413Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Chapman 10052Australian Army Medical Corps21/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chapman G/11383The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles 41659Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Charles 32031Gloucestershire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charlton 12737Scots Guards17/06/1916
Serjeant Chatfield L/10258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917
Private Horace Victor Chatterley G/17032Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Ernest Cherry 4156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cherry 26258Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Child 203056Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Child G/9255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Cecil Charles Ching 27829The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Augustus John Chinnery 233041London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Choak 30426Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Francis Jack Chown Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Robert Christian 2072Australian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Church 40217Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Churm 2043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1915
Lance Corporal William Wilson Clague 241540Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clark 25267Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918
Driver David Clark 6737Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Clark 2608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clark 7220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Lieutenant Marcus Broadfoot Clark Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clark 24180East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private William James Clark 2355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clark 6431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917
Captain Arthur Aubrey Clarke Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917
Private John Clarke TF/204542Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarke L/7939The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1914
Rifleman John Francis Clarke A/202765King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Clarke 3568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Coates Clarkson 57478Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clarkson 33147Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/01/1918
Private Clatworthy 10459Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Francis Clegg 172802Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Serjeant George Edward Clements 23041Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Emery Clemett 15097Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cliff 31106Cheshire Regiment10/08/1917
Private Jabez Andrew Cliffe 34269Canadian Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cliffe 266606Cheshire Regiment05/08/1917
Private Clifford 48147Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clow 32523Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Edward Coates 3747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coates 40092York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1917
Private Cobb G/43479Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Cobb 29981Manchester Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Cobb 505216London Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cobbold 27328Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Cobey 27527Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Francis Alexander Cochran Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cockerell 70061Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cockett Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917
Private Coker 7716Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Colbern 34030Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Bernard Cole 45284South Wales Borderers04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William George Cole 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Albert Coleman 6060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Coleman 1904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private John Coleman G/12327Royal Sussex Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Coleman G/62997Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Coles 25508Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Charles Henri Coles 6/2108New Zealand Machine Gun Corps20/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Colless 1179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Herbert Collett 52156Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Collier 202908Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Percy Collinge 267974Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Collins 242147Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Albert Collins 203042York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Earle Collins 31599Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/12/1917
Private Robert Nelson Collins S/16593Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Collins 105279Royal Engineers30/10/1917
Private Henry William Compow 5998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nicholas Connell 10890Royal Irish Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Connolly 3401Leinster Regiment30/09/1918
Private Cook L/14786Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Cook 1694Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cooling 19381Canadian Infantry09/07/1916
Rifleman Cooney 10455Royal Irish Rifles10/08/1917
Private Cooper 49035Cheshire Regiment01/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frank Clifford Cooper G/14902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 25494Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 18346South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cooper 3361Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1917
Gunner Robert Cooper 64013Royal Field Artillery19/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cooper Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Cooper G/5669Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Copeland 5116Scots Guards26/10/1914
Corporal Albert Edward Coppin 7898Suffolk Regiment09/02/1915
Private James Corbett 203006York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank Stuart Cornelius Devonshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Corney 46488Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Kilpatrick Corrie 47707Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/11/1917
Private Cory 20878King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Septimus Cosgrove TF/205448Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Costello 19/1556Durham Light Infantry26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hugh Costley 13615King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cottell 30468Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Rifleman Ernest William Cottle R/18443King's Royal Rifle Corps07/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Coughlan 5649Leinster Regiment28/09/1918
Private Frederick David Coulthard 61208Manchester Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Coupe 81432Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John William Cousins A/204414King's Royal Rifle Corps13/01/1918
Lieutenant Charles Clifford Coutts Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Cowherd Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cowlishaw 24599King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Cox 28374Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Cox 14256Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Henry Jack Cox Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Christopher Cox 6063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cox 1535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Private Crane 40322Durham Light Infantry22/09/1917
Private Crane L/15259Middlesex Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Crane 3383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cranney 18803Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Pioneer Albert James Crawley 356455Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crease 260327Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Creber 21662Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Rifleman James Creed A/203757King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918
Private John Crockett 8/3227Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Crompton 9809Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Reuben Crompton 375726Manchester Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cronin 354486London Regiment20/02/1918
Private Cropley G/17532Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917
Private Cross 26599Somerset Light Infantry10/03/1918
Gunner William Crouch 77452Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917
Private Cruse 53162Durham Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Cuddeford 614297London Regiment19/01/1918
Private Thomas Cunningham 351971London Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cunningham 6284Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cunningham 30373King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Curran 14415Manchester Regiment06/10/1917
Sapper Arthur Edward Watts Currie 95Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Bert Wood Curry 219Australian Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Curry 406270Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Corporal Curtin 9176Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1915 (aged 22)
Private Curtis 21120Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917
Private Curtis G/39829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Curtis 41274Royal Scots Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Curtis 25139Northamptonshire Regiment10/08/1917
Private Dainty G/64240The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Daley 1710Australian Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Private Charles Walter Dangerfield 14363Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel 28552East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin William Danks 2810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Darby 265585Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1917
Lieutenant Jack Darbyshire Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Darke 20592Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Dartnell 19561Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917
Sapper Dash 49028Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Allan Isaac Davey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Davey 26914Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davidson 71859Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private Davidson 24882Manchester Regiment28/12/1917
Private Allen Davies 10936Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1914 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Davies S/2277Rifle Brigade01/03/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Francis Davies Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edward Bernard Davis Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Davison 18800Durham Light Infantry11/06/1917
Serjeant Daw 8052Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1917
Lance Corporal Dawes 38070Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Dawson 8913East Surrey Regiment06/10/1917
Private Dawson 49957Cheshire Regiment10/08/1917
Private John Matthew Dawson 4/1113Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Dawson 267629Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Day 27109Border Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Day 265669Cheshire Regiment29/10/1917
Gunner Leonard Edward Day 233919Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Daynes 8654Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Deagon 25430Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dean 76378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Deaville 23706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Dee 3489Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dennett G/35531East Surrey Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Denton 29075Border Regiment26/10/1917
Private Albert Edgar Dew 39559Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Dewar 15148Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dewar 52786Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918
Private Dickinson 201137Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Dicks 28658Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Dix 200762Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Dix 5844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dixon 10091Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private Dixon 2021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Dobbins 406515Canadian Infantry09/07/1916
Private Dobinson 235421King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1917
Captain Wilfred James Dobson Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Dodd 242545The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dodds 11066ALIAS17/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Dodson 40969Lincolnshire Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Dodson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1917
Private Doherty 4417Leinster Regiment28/09/1918
Private William Joseph Doherty 2395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Doidge 164069Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Walter Donald 34316Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Donaldson 18448King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Serjeant David Donohoe 4287Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Philip Doran 29396Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas 37621Durham Light Infantry23/08/1917
Serjeant William Henry Douglas 17706The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dowden G/48748Royal Fusiliers09/03/1918
Serjeant Down 22454Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1918
Private Down 34456Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1917
Private Downey 270033The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Rifleman Henry W. Downie A/202763King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harold Downing 28421East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Doyle 26497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Gunner William Doyle 60191Royal Field Artillery06/10/1917
Private Ivan Walker Drane 5322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry George Germein Draper 5674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Draper 7888Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1915
Private Sidney Ernest Charles Draper 37429Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bernard Raymond Drew 1942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Dronsfield 745374Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917
Lance Corporal Duckles 19017Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Herbert Orlando Dudderidge 99973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Robert Dudman G/19527Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Duff 99298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Duffy 177842Canadian Infantry09/07/1916
Private Edward Dukes 86438The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Norman Dukes 266844West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Duncan 25/173New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/12/1917
Rifleman Duncan 315230London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917
Lieutenant Charles Norman Innes Dunman Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dunn 241328Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Sapper Dunn 250Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dunn 23524Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dunn 32982Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Dunstan 17831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Durant 25752Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private William Durston 8144Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Dyason S/30656Rifle Brigade25/08/1917
Private Eade 33279Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Earle 40402Norfolk Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eastall 72857Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1917
Rifleman Christopher Henry Eastman 555087London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Eaton G/37532Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Eaton 5428Leinster Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Leslie Ramsay Ebsworth 1240AAustralian Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ede 203507Hertfordshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ede 6059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Stanley Rees Ede 2352Australian Engineers08/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Edleston 28633Bedfordshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard James Edwards 24216Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Efford G/7620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Ek 1693Australian Pioneers20/09/1917
Corporal Elflett 8877Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Elliot S/30502Rifle Brigade02/10/1917
Private Elliot 333394Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Elliott 7235King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Ellis 20384Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Edmond Ellis 4825Australian Machine Gun Corps22/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ellis A/14380Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Albert Ellison R/5004King's Royal Rifle Corps09/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ellison 51049Cheshire Regiment10/08/1917
Private James Ellinson 35103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Elsey 26694Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917
Lance Corporal Elsworthy S/14088Rifle Brigade06/10/1917
Private Elvy 201597Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private William Herbert Elworthy 33760East Surrey Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Emm 1143101st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916
Private James Robert Emmington 42141Essex Regiment26/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Emond 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Emsley 28027West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Entwistle Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Etchell 718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Evans 266696Hertfordshire Regiment21/09/1917
Private John Evans 67829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Evans 9/272Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Evans 18855Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Humphrey Evans 60917Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney John Evans 3985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private William Ernest Evans 42099Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 19578King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 290264Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1917
Private Everett G/10500The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Eyles 104352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Facer 1117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Corporal Fagg G/8677Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1917
Serjeant Farbridge 2750Royal Fusiliers10/01/1916
Private Farley 50947Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Farlow 8995King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Farmer 34719Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Farmer 33477Cheshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private James Rome Farmer TF/242325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Farrance 26124East Surrey Regiment10/10/1917
Serjeant Farrow 265386Hertfordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fawcett 62516North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fay 1467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Serjeant Fearnley 13786Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1917
Private Thomas Feast G/40945Middlesex Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Alfred John Wallace Fenn A/200873King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fenton 43909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1917
Rifleman Adam George Elphinstone Ferguson 48711New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/01/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Thornson Fernie 965Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ferris 20792Somerset Light Infantry20/03/1918
Private Field G/12049Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917
Corporal Fred Fieldhouse 5000Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Rifleman Filer 315011London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)15/08/1917
Private Albert Percival Stephen Finch 26443Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Findlow 39589Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1917
Serjeant Firth 14/992York and Lancaster Regiment08/04/1918
Corporal Fred Thurlow Fisk 1544Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917
Rifleman Fitzgerald 3/10773Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Private Fitzgerald 32346South Lancashire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Fitzgerald 292383Cheshire Regiment02/09/1917
Private Fixter 6745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Flack 200450Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Flagg A/6399Canadian Infantry09/07/1916
Private Ronald J. Flagg A/6400Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Jack Flatman 56686Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fleming 7900Royal Munster Fusiliers12/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Fletcher 20507Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private William Fletcher 5148Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Flint 30611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Flockhart 202080King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917
Private Floody 5743Leinster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Foden 200876Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Foley 1930Australian Pioneers11/10/1917
Private Daniel Joseph Forbes 72338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1917
Serjeant Mark Ford 200980Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Serjeant Thomas William (Tom) Ford 21150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ford 34496Essex Regiment15/03/1918
Private Albert Henry Forder 54765Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fordham 33920York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1917
Rifleman Eric Lester Foreman 20320New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Foreman 29631Border Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Alfred James Forslund 1212Australian Engineers21/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Foster 36123The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Douglas Asquith Fowler 9308Honourable Artillery Company08/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Fox G/24666Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Harry William Franklin 351025London Regiment16/09/1917
Second Lieutenant George William Franklyn London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Freear 22886Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Freedman 35710The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Freeland 51176Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Harry Freeman 374019Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Freer 42406King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918
Serjeant Jack Frith 11717Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frost 12241Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1917
Private Henry Frost G/13345Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frost 36176King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Fry 44026King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Macbeth Fullarton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Elwin Fullbrook 31372Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Lance Corporal Fuller G/4751The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fuller G/15785Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Furness 40877Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Howard Parker Fyfe Australian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Gallacher 11066Royal Scots17/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Gamble 34106Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private John James Game 3224Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gammons 14805Bedfordshire Regiment10/08/1917
Private Gapper TF/241274Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Richard John Gapper 29328Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gardner 64038Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert King Gardner 3439Durham Light Infantry19/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Garland 23172Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Garnett 28990East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Garnham G/14489Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917
Private Garratt 139349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private Garrett 33028East Surrey Regiment04/10/1917
Corporal Edward Garside 18526East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gatcliffe 42687Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918
Private Archibald Edward Gaze 41397South Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Geake 34242Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Gear 24805New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gee 20033Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Richard Gee 353594London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Gee 137831Royal Engineers20/09/1917
Gunner Gemmell 804Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harrold Glanville George 4792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Victor Gibbins 253275London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gibbs S/16766Rifle Brigade05/03/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Horace Stanley Gibson 1817Australian Engineers23/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Gibson 49887Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Gibson 42410King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Brown Gibson 45484Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Harold George Ivan Giddings 28179Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Leslie Frank Gifford 108654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1917
Private Gigg 9362Devonshire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Giggle G/50510Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Gilbert 303025London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Hugh Gildert 137313Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Giles 18852Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gilgan 43622King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gill 241360Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Gillies 7118Royal Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Gillon 51518New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/12/1917
Lieutenant Butler Mildmay Giveen Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Askew Godbehear 633896London Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Jefferies Gooch 5773Rifle Brigade23/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver George Harold Goodfellow 604419Royal Horse Artillery08/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Gooding 38069Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gooding 233609London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917
Private Frank Gooding 1404Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Goodman G/42519Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodwin 30807Devonshire Regiment27/07/1917
Serjeant Goodwin 5954South Lancashire Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Wilfred Goodwyn 20851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Gorman 30496East Lancashire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gosling 46804Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Oliver Goss The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gossage 242395Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Ernest Goswell 32538Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Gough 303981London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/08/1917
Private Gough 201163Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gould 33168Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gould 329537Cambridgeshire Regiment02/11/1917
Private Daniel Amie Campbell Gow 32516New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917
Gunner John William Gowanlock 876699Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert George Ernest Grace 62954Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Patrick Grace G/39376The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Graham R/9159King's Royal Rifle Corps11/01/1918
Private Richmond Boyd Graham 2647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Grainger 26862Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Irwin Grant 29490Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lindsay Mackenzie Grass 3532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Graves 27013Somerset Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gray 7926Lincolnshire Regiment23/08/1915
Private Gray 29954King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917
Private Albert Howard Green 28531Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Green L/11099The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Fred Lionel Green 49813Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Nelson Green 13705Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Green 44858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917
Private Sydney Herbert Green 266175Hertfordshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Thomas Green 61811Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Gregory R/9455King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gregory 26615King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/01/1918
Private Gregory 24633Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917
Lieutenant Greig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private Alexander Grewar 6343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Gribbin 4787Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Theodore Grice 172849Royal Field Artillery04/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Alexander Grieve 1547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Patrick Joseph Griffen 18654New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Griffen 291423Devonshire Regiment10/10/1917
Serjeant Griffin C/6586King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Griffin 34190Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert William Henry Griffiths 24013Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Harold Griffiths 2350Australian Pioneers13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Grindey 178077Canadian Infantry09/07/1916
Private Grindon 30893Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917
Serjeant William Grocott 200038Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Groom 42414King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Richard Grove The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Groves 31254East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Guice 5/4818King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Gummery 3739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Private Cornelius Gunn 6324AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gunn G/23700Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hacker 205147Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.229
Royal Field Artillery82
Devonshire Regiment80
King's Royal Rifle Corps76
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)75
Cheshire Regiment69
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)64
Middlesex Regiment60
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)57
Royal Fusiliers55
Canadian Infantry54
East Surrey Regiment52
Durham Light Infantry51
Hampshire Regiment49
Royal Warwickshire Regiment49
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry49
Bedfordshire Regiment42
Lincolnshire Regiment41
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)40
Manchester Regiment37
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry34
York and Lancaster Regiment34
Australian Field Artillery34
King's Own Scottish Borderers31
Royal Sussex Regiment29
Border Regiment27
Worcestershire Regiment26
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26
Leicestershire Regiment25
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24
Rifle Brigade23
London Regiment22
Australian Pioneers22
Yorkshire Regiment21
Lancashire Fusiliers21
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
New Zealand Rifle Brigade20
Somerset Light Infantry20
Royal Engineers20
Leinster Regiment18
Norfolk Regiment18
Australian Machine Gun Corps18
Northumberland Fusiliers17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17
Australian Engineers17
Wiltshire Regiment16
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16
Royal Scots Fusiliers16
Gordon Highlanders15
Suffolk Regiment13
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13
Royal Berkshire Regiment13
Royal Army Medical Corps13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
Hertfordshire Regiment11
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10
Royal Dublin Fusiliers10
Australian Army Medical Corps9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
South Staffordshire Regiment9
Royal Irish Rifles9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
East Lancashire Regiment8
Highland Light Infantry8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Essex Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Tank Corps6
ALIAS6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)5
Royal Scots5
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps5
Honourable Artillery Company5
South Wales Borderers5
Canadian Engineers4
Canadian Railway Troops4
Cambridgeshire Regiment4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Herefordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Flying Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Scots Guards2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Australian Light Horse2
British West Indies Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Army Service Corps1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 26 October 1914110
Thursday 29 October 1914443
Friday 30 October 1914353
Saturday 31 October 1914210
Tuesday 3 November 1914120
Friday 6 November 1914220
Saturday 7 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914120
Saturday 14 November 1914111
Thursday 19 November 1914110
Tuesday 26 January 1915111
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915221
Monday 22 February 1915220
Tuesday 23 February 1915331
Wednesday 24 February 1915110
Thursday 25 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915220
Monday 1 March 1915110
Thursday 4 March 1915220
Sunday 7 March 1915110
Tuesday 9 March 1915110
Saturday 27 March 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915211
Wednesday 5 May 1915221
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915220
Monday 24 May 1915232
Monday 31 May 1915111
Wednesday 2 June 1915110
Friday 4 June 1915100
Saturday 12 June 1915232
Wednesday 16 June 1915220
Thursday 17 June 1915331
Friday 18 June 1915100
Sunday 20 June 1915220
Tuesday 22 June 1915110
Sunday 27 June 1915210
Monday 28 June 1915110
Sunday 4 July 1915440
Sunday 11 July 1915110
Tuesday 27 July 1915111
Friday 30 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915111
Wednesday 18 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915110
Thursday 2 September 1915221
Wednesday 8 September 1915111
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915420
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Monday 27 September 1915110
Thursday 30 September 1915222
Friday 1 October 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915100
Monday 4 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915430
Friday 12 November 1915110
Friday 3 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915221
Monday 10 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916210
Wednesday 26 April 1916972
Friday 28 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916231
Saturday 20 May 1916220
Friday 2 June 1916441
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916340
Tuesday 6 June 1916221
Tuesday 13 June 191610110
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 191622221
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Tuesday 23 January 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917320
Saturday 9 June 1917111
Monday 11 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917440
Tuesday 26 June 1917100
Friday 6 July 1917100
Sunday 8 July 1917670
Wednesday 11 July 1917440
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917220
Sunday 29 July 1917440
Monday 30 July 1917220
Tuesday 31 July 191774796
Wednesday 1 August 191712151
Thursday 2 August 1917330
Friday 3 August 1917242
Saturday 4 August 19178100
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917550
Thursday 9 August 1917671
Friday 10 August 191743422
Saturday 11 August 1917210
Sunday 12 August 1917230
Monday 13 August 1917661
Tuesday 14 August 1917330
Wednesday 15 August 1917220
Thursday 16 August 191754535
Saturday 18 August 1917231
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917450
Wednesday 22 August 191712121
Thursday 23 August 191713151
Friday 24 August 191711130
Saturday 25 August 1917100
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917331
Tuesday 28 August 1917230
Thursday 30 August 1917120
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917230
Friday 7 September 1917220
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917430
Monday 10 September 1917220
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917220
Saturday 15 September 1917550
Sunday 16 September 191717191
Monday 17 September 1917560
Tuesday 18 September 191718210
Wednesday 19 September 1917440
Thursday 20 September 191713816212
Friday 21 September 191750561
Saturday 22 September 19179100
Sunday 23 September 1917792
Monday 24 September 191711120
Tuesday 25 September 191753544
Wednesday 26 September 1917921165
Thursday 27 September 191724255
Friday 28 September 191712195
Saturday 29 September 191720250
Sunday 30 September 191728336
Monday 1 October 191733302
Tuesday 2 October 191725266
Wednesday 3 October 191715173
Thursday 4 October 191716216315
Friday 5 October 191720194
Saturday 6 October 191725243
Sunday 7 October 191716194
Monday 8 October 191721231
Tuesday 9 October 191733366
Wednesday 10 October 191721211
Thursday 11 October 19179100
Friday 12 October 191722261
Saturday 13 October 1917891
Sunday 14 October 1917790
Monday 15 October 1917990
Tuesday 16 October 191715153
Wednesday 17 October 191722280
Thursday 18 October 1917431
Friday 19 October 191711111
Saturday 20 October 1917441
Sunday 21 October 1917891
Monday 22 October 1917450
Tuesday 23 October 19179130
Wednesday 24 October 1917881
Thursday 25 October 1917330
Friday 26 October 191715015724
Saturday 27 October 19177102
Sunday 28 October 1917551
Monday 29 October 1917452
Tuesday 30 October 191711120
Wednesday 31 October 1917561
Thursday 1 November 1917340
Friday 2 November 1917440
Saturday 3 November 1917350
Sunday 4 November 1917340
Monday 5 November 1917451
Tuesday 6 November 191734343
Wednesday 7 November 1917442
Saturday 10 November 1917220
Monday 12 November 1917320
Wednesday 14 November 1917320
Thursday 15 November 1917661
Friday 16 November 1917330
Saturday 17 November 1917891
Monday 19 November 1917340
Tuesday 20 November 1917330
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917230
Saturday 24 November 1917120
Sunday 25 November 1917221
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917440
Thursday 29 November 1917560
Friday 30 November 1917540
Saturday 1 December 1917220
Sunday 2 December 1917111
Monday 3 December 191735405
Tuesday 4 December 1917782
Wednesday 5 December 1917451
Friday 7 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917220
Friday 14 December 191715150
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917120
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917430
Saturday 22 December 1917440
Sunday 23 December 1917441
Monday 24 December 1917441
Tuesday 25 December 1917220
Wednesday 26 December 1917230
Thursday 27 December 1917210
Friday 28 December 1917220
Saturday 29 December 1917120
Monday 31 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918551
Thursday 3 January 1918330
Saturday 5 January 1918440
Sunday 6 January 1918560
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918220
Thursday 10 January 1918440
Friday 11 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918210
Friday 18 January 1918210
Saturday 19 January 1918460
Monday 28 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Saturday 2 February 1918120
Monday 4 February 1918220
Sunday 10 February 1918210
Monday 11 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918220
Wednesday 20 February 1918330
Friday 22 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918200
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918110
Thursday 28 February 1918220
Friday 1 March 1918320
Sunday 3 March 1918340
Tuesday 5 March 1918220
Thursday 7 March 1918320
Friday 8 March 191825241
Saturday 9 March 19181090
Sunday 10 March 1918331
Tuesday 12 March 1918210
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918870
Friday 15 March 1918220
Monday 18 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918440
Thursday 21 March 1918331
Friday 22 March 1918120
Monday 25 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918210
Tuesday 2 April 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918120
Monday 8 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918211
Friday 19 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918120
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918230
Monday 9 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 191855582
Sunday 29 September 191835374
Monday 30 September 191812130
Tuesday 1 October 191834293
Wednesday 2 October 191842422
Thursday 3 October 191826273
Friday 4 October 1918320
Saturday 5 October 1918220
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918440
Tuesday 8 October 1918221
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918561
Sunday 13 October 1918461
Monday 14 October 1918717312
Tuesday 15 October 1918661
Wednesday 16 October 1918641
Friday 18 October 1918110
Monday 3 February 1919110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh15141
Glasgow14120
Govan870
LudgvanCornwall431
Dundee441
MacclesfieldCheshire East442
Paisley330
PenzanceCornwall321
SandyCentral Bedfordshire330
KilsbyDaventry330
NantwichCheshire East340
CongletonCheshire East330
Central Swindon SouthSwindon331
NewburyWest Berkshire220
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire220
StreetMendip220
CreweCheshire East220
Market RasenWest Lindsey210
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales210
MeophamGravesham210
ShildonCounty Durham221
AxminsterEast Devon220
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland221
BiddendenAshford220
HordenCounty Durham220
SalisburyWiltshire230
Kelton221
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford210
Greenock220
Eastwood220
Peterhead220
BridportDorset210
Kilmarnock220
Aberdeen220
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland220
Dunfermline221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe211
BidefordTorridge210
RiponHarrogate220
TodmordenCalderdale220
Cathcart210
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
CastleSwansea220
ShrewsburyShropshire110
SwanageDorset110
Symington (South Lanarkshire)110
KimberleyBroxtowe110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
EllastoneEast Staffordshire111
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland110
MorecambeLancaster111
SandridgeSt Albans100
Walls and Flotta120
Blandford ForumDorset110
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire120
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
LauncellsCornwall110
StockChelmsford110
Inchinnan110
WellsMendip110
Abercorn110
BrockhamMole Valley120
BosburyHerefordshire, County of111
DittonTonbridge and Malling111
EdenbridgeSevenoaks120
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
St AustellCornwall110
NailsworthStroud111
Inch100
WolstonRugby110
RyarshTonbridge and Malling110
Out RawcliffeWyre111
SesswickWrexham110
SpennymoorCounty Durham120
Clyst St. LawrenceEast Devon110
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
DawlishTeignbridge100
Sandsting110
OsmotherleyHambleton110
Fossoway110
YeovilSouth Somerset100
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
WestburyWiltshire110
New MiltonNew Forest110
Ardnamurchan110
WarnhamHorsham110
Longwick-cum-IlmerWycombe110
ChatterisFenland110
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire110
PontcannaCardiff110
BollingtonCheshire East110
CrowanCornwall110
HellinglyWealden110
ShrivenhamVale of White Horse110
Mortlach110
Hopton and CotonStafford110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Church CrookhamHart110
Harbledown and Rough CommonCanterbury110
PenybontPowys110
RamsgateThanet120
WigtonAllerdale110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
LitchamBreckland110
PerranuthnoeCornwall110
Little SampfordUttlesford110
Lasswade110
FarnhamWaverley100
NewportTelford and Wrekin100
WilmslowCheshire East110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
PeltonCounty Durham110
RisleyErewash110
HorsforthLeeds110
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk110
GeddingtonKettering110
Castle CombeWiltshire110
NewtownBasingstoke and Deane101
Dumfries110
EarnleyChichester110
EdlesboroughAylesbury Vale110
KenilworthWarwick110
Husbands BosworthHarborough110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Newton St. CyresMid Devon110
Hatfield PeverelBraintree110
MinsterleyShropshire110
Okeford FitzpaineDorset110
Riccarton110
TadcasterSelby110
Montrose110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
HeadlandHartlepool110
LangfordCentral Bedfordshire110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire100
Kilninian and Kilmore110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
LannerCornwall110
South HanningfieldChelmsford110
Rogart110
ShereGuildford110
UppinghamRutland100
WringtonNorth Somerset110
NettlesteadMaidstone120
Gilfach GochRhondda Cynon Taf110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire110
StrumpshawBroadland110
RocheCornwall110
ChalfordStroud110
Dirleton110
GrendonNorth Warwickshire110
HallingMedway110
ClitheroeRibble Valley100
AdamsdownCardiff100
South HettonCounty Durham100
BranscombeEast Devon110
Sherfield EnglishTest Valley110
DissSouth Norfolk110
UgboroughSouth Hams110
Dailly110
NorthallertonHambleton110
Killearn111
SomertonSouth Somerset122
ClaytonBradford110
SeendWiltshire111
BeaulieuNew Forest101
Snizort110
ColgateHorsham110
DenhamSouth Bucks111
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
BeltonNorth West Leicestershire110
Pen TranchTorfaen100
West BedlingtonNorthumberland111
Carn BreaCornwall110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden101
Beith110
Horton-cum-StudleyCherwell110
Inverurie110
LichfieldLichfield110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WistowHuntingdonshire110
ChallockAshford110
LlangernywConwy110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
SeatonAllerdale100
HagleyBromsgrove110
AshdonUttlesford110
CranleighWaverley110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
HandforthCheshire East110
AcolThanet110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
LanchesterCounty Durham110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
HoningNorth Norfolk110
AldbourneWiltshire110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Troqueer110
ChichesterChichester120
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
CheveningSevenoaks110
Great GlenHarborough110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent100
East BedlingtonNorthumberland111
CreditonMid Devon110
Greenstead Green and Halstead RuralBraintree110
DesboroughKettering111
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
Tedburn St. MaryTeignbridge110
Monkton and Prestwick110
MaltonRyedale110
Rattray110
Wellington WithoutSomerset West and Taunton110
Lotherton cum AberfordLeeds110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Nettleden with Potten EndDacorum111
Stirling110
PowickMalvern Hills110
Alconbury WestonHuntingdonshire110
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
SibseyEast Lindsey110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
LadockCornwall110
Blackmore, Hook End and Wyatts GreenBrentwood110
EvercreechMendip110
Rothiemay110
ClaygateElmbridge110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
WinfordNorth Somerset110
UplandsSwansea110
CockfieldCounty Durham110
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Stratton StrawlessBroadland110
RedruthCornwall110
AlkingtonStroud110
Prestonkirk110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire111
OlvestonSouth Gloucestershire111
AshingtonNorthumberland110
NelsonPendle110
MalpasNewport110
DeophamSouth Norfolk110
WollastonWellingborough110
Falkirk110
AshillSouth Somerset110
KeighleyBradford110
NettletonWiltshire110
Newton ValenceEast Hampshire110
Dryfesdale110
Elsted and TreyfordChichester100
CheshamChiltern110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
WymondhamMelton110
AbersychanTorfaen110
MorpethNorthumberland110
BrayfordNorth Devon110
KeswickAllerdale110
CallingtonCornwall120
LewesLewes110
Lanark110
BinghamRushcliffe110
Kintore110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
LlandwrogGwynedd110
HoxneMid Suffolk110
MaryportAllerdale100
BanburyCherwell110
StamfordSouth Kesteven100
MaldonMaldon110
Penicuik100
WhyteleafeTandridge110
Much DewchurchHerefordshire, County of110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
Matlock BathDerbyshire Dales110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
TruroCornwall110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud100
LittlehamptonArun110
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of101
FoxtonHarborough111
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
BowsdenNorthumberland110
ExmouthEast Devon110
KingskerswellTeignbridge100
Ayr111
RichmondRichmondshire110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton100
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
BerkhamstedDacorum101
MalvernMalvern Hills110
StokenchurchWycombe110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
WrangleBoston110
Llantwit FardreRhondda Cynon Taf122
KilkhamptonCornwall110
CressingBraintree110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire100
SternfieldEast Suffolk110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
DoverDover111
HayscastlePembrokeshire100
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
SoulbyEden110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon111
ThetfordBreckland111
ProbusCornwall100
DaglingworthCotswold110
Galashiels110
ChurtWaverley110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire120
ChittlehamptonNorth Devon100
BarnoldswickPendle110
LiswerryNewport111
SeahamCounty Durham100
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
BrookeSouth Norfolk100
WickenSouth Northamptonshire101
Old Kilpatrick110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
FormbySefton111
MarlboroughWiltshire110
LissEast Hampshire110
Lochmaben110
SelseyChichester111
WingAylesbury Vale110
PeckletonHinckley and Bosworth110
LandoreSwansea110
MiddletonNorthumberland110
TivertonMid Devon110
YaptonArun110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
St StephenSt Albans110
BangorGwynedd110
Child OkefordDorset110
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
ClaypoleSouth Kesteven110
LiskeardCornwall110
LoughtonEpping Forest111
Inverkip110
Brent KnollSedgemoor111
WottonMole Valley110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
South HinkseyVale of White Horse110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil111
FishburnCounty Durham110
LittonDerbyshire Dales110
MelkshamWiltshire110
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk110
St. TudyCornwall110
PainswickStroud110
Penninghame110
LancingAdur110
HanslopeMilton Keynes110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
SystonCharnwood110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan111
BamburghNorthumberland110
HonitonEast Devon110
Kirby BedonSouth Norfolk110
Holcombe BurnellTeignbridge110
Closeburn110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
OakeSomerset West and Taunton110
WinterslowWiltshire110
Bramdean and Hinton AmpnerWinchester110
Campbeltown110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
MarlowWycombe110
Lostock GralamCheshire West and Chester111
Ravenstone with SnibstoneNorth West Leicestershire110
RumneyCardiff110
HelstonCornwall110
UckfieldWealden110
Filkins and Broughton PoggsWest Oxfordshire110
Inverness and Bona110
AldeburghEast Suffolk111
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
WinghamDover110
LlangoedmorCeredigion110
DalstonCarlisle110
ShipdhamBreckland110
PerranzabuloeCornwall100
LittleburyUttlesford110
GodalmingWaverley122
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
PlaxtolTonbridge and Malling100
Trellech UnitedMonmouthshire111
RomaldkirkCounty Durham110
Castle GresleySouth Derbyshire110
ExningWest Suffolk110
TunsteadNorth Norfolk110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
LudgershallWiltshire110
AltonEast Hampshire110
Ruthwell110
EasebourneChichester110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
Broad ClystEast Devon110
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth110
EllinghamNorthumberland110
SilvertonMid Devon110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick100