DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Alfred Owen Abbott 517East Surrey Regiment18/10/1914
Private David Adams PO/7578Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Allport 7434Royal Army Medical Corps16/01/1917 (aged 30)
Third Engineer Alward Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915
Private Anderson 724206Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ansty 3301East Surrey Regiment05/11/1914
Private Applegate G/24794Royal Fusiliers28/03/1916
Private Ashmore S/5373Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 41)
Serjeant William Stephen Asprey S/19268The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/12/1914 (aged 25)
Private Percy Stanley Astbury L/10572The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/11/1915
Private Ernest Edward Attwood PLY/13578Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman Henry Aylott London Z/4690Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Carl Baker Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Bamford G/6194The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1919 (aged 62)
Private Barcock TR10/25922Training Reserve06/04/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Barnes Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 11688East Surrey Regiment15/03/1916
Serjeant John Bartley 88683Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1916
Able Seaman Andrew Baty J/55493Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Forbes Smith Baxter 3070/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, John Burn31/03/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Beadman TR/10/25635Training Reserve06/05/1917
Private Robert Charles Beat G/7910ALIAS22/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Beatty 86159Royal Defence Corps09/07/1919 (aged 45)
Private Robert Charles Beeton G/7910The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Bell 3732Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Bennett 299156Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant26/12/1914 (aged 37)
Serjeant Bennett 56273Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1916
Ordinary Seaman Harry Bennewith J/51070Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Beresford Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Reginald Berry 2766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bird G/18863Middlesex Regiment11/03/1919
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Anderson Bishop Royal Naval Air Service14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Henry Bland G/9033The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Stephen James Bloodworth SS/6214Royal Navy, HMS Viking29/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Edward Boakes G/20924Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Henry John Bobsin K/6875Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka08/04/1915
Sapper William Henry Bone 131175Royal Engineers13/12/1919 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Bonning 2767BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Able Seaman Frederick William Bowlt J/29331Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bowns 243283Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Cooks Mate John Thomas Bracken M/1143Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal George Henry Gilbert Brewer RMA/11430Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bright 54499Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.31/07/1917
Private Arthur Bromage 58101Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918
Able Seaman Sidney James Brooks J/2172Royal Navy, HMS Racehorse09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private David Brown 835205Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Skipper Leonard Brown Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Silver Queen15/02/1918 (aged 33)
Second Hand William Harwood Brown 309/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Ben Ardna08/08/1915 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William Thomas Brown J/31938Royal Navy, HMS Glatton21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Browne RMA/14605Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William John Bryans J/18455Royal Navy, HMS Violet10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Yeoman of Signals John Buckley 212203Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Edward Bugler J/77855Royal Navy, HM Drifter, Paxton20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Burdall Army Ordnance Department03/01/1916
Private William Burrows 2143012nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/04/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick James Butt 1592/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cahill 7014South African Infantry15/11/1916
Private Cail 902393Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Able Seaman John Caine J/12591Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Harold Calvert 265736Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Dominick Campbell PLY/16188ALIAS23/04/1918
Private Campbell S/726The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1916
Private John Joseph Cann 414461Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Carlin 287303Royal Navy, (R.F.R./DEV/B/1844) HMS Ariadne26/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Carr 11605The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/06/1917
Sergeant Claude Caverley 454151Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Arthur Beaumont Goddard T. Chamberlain Royal Navy, HMS Neptune23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chatwin 7061East Surrey Regiment30/01/1915
Seaman Ronald Chaulk 2763/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve20/07/1918
Private Clarett M2/050705Army Service Corps25/12/1917
Trimmer Joseph Hy Clark 822/STRoyal Naval Reserve, P.M.S. Balmoral28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Clarke L/9192The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/01/1915
Seaman James Clarke 2327/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve13/11/1918
Gunner Clarke 53947Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Alfred James Clewley K/24506Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cochrane S/3629Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/11/1915
Serjeant Cockle 265378Royal Engineers20/07/1917
Private John Harris Collard 201935Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Dominick Conkey PLY/16188Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Conolly Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1921
Trimmer William Cook 4808/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Covent Garden05/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Walter Coombs PO/19845Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Edward Gordon Cooper Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Bernard Corke Mercantile Marine Reserve18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cornell TR/10/26494Training Reserve28/03/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Cornelius Costello K/44572Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Covey G/1339Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Emanuel Cowley J/14282Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cramp 33680Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Henry Crayden G/9489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1916
Able Seaman Charles Thomas Crockford J/624Royal Navy, HMS Viking29/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Frederick Cross 781575Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Oliver Stanley Curtis 102102Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Charles Ernest Dart K/14332Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davies G/4466Royal Sussex Regiment25/02/1915
Private Henry Charles Davis CH/21211Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David James Demery PLY/18986Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Denman L/15411Royal Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Petty Officer William Frederick Dennis 190208Royal Navy, HMS Daisy17/02/1919 (aged 39)
Able Seaman William Rowlands Dibben 214950Royal Navy, HMS Iris23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Henry Norman Dicken 597Australian Machine Gun Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Trimmer William James Dickie 1503/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, John Sherburn05/02/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Sidney George Digby J/36259Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Diller G/17881Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916
Stoker Robert Donnelly 9022/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Swift21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William John Duddridge 20436Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1915 (aged 50)
Private Dunlop 49986Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Able Seaman Edwin Dunmow J/4405Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dunn 11865East Surrey Regiment10/10/1917
Private Herbert Leslie Dunstan 5588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Charles Dyke 13717Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Eady 788268Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Easter G/49106Royal Fusiliers22/03/1917
Private William Henry Ede PLY/18154Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Alfred John Edge 4658/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, E.B.C.08/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Henry Allen Edridge-Green Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Eldridge CH/11534Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Frederick Ellen L/8626The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/01/1915 (aged 29)
Private Elston G/13958Royal Fusiliers24/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Fairman 5780East Surrey Regiment02/02/1915 (aged 39)
Second Hand Henry Samuel Farrow 1237/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Rule15/02/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Fletcher G/526Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Deck Hand Leonard Whittaker Foster 5880/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III26/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Fowler G/57354Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Fox 49059Royal Fusiliers18/03/1917
Stoker 2nd Class William Foxhall K/34879Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edward Fuller K/14872Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene13/01/1916 (aged 25)
Chief Gunner Gale Royal Navy, HMS Attentive16/12/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Arthur Garden 120675Royal Navy, HM Trawler, Dinas26/02/1916
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Henry Gardiner 271210Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Robert Gardner 119674Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1916 (aged 40)
Deck Hand William James Gatehouse 16618/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, King's Grey26/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Edward George 21065Wiltshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Carpenter Richard George Edward Gibbons Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Giddings 564East Surrey Regiment22/02/1915
Private Charles Gilbert G/19357The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Edward John Gilkerson J/16397Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Gilliver PO/9387Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Hobbs Gillman 625003London Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Gilman PS/6146Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917
Private Frederick Goddard 33278East Surrey Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Gorman 21124Royal Sussex Regiment21/08/1915 (aged 53)
Gunner Percy Robert Gould 108191Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goward G/28165Royal Fusiliers10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Percy Alfred James Graham K/2388Royal Navy, HMS Tartan17/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Graves Royal Fusiliers22/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Greatwood Royal Air Force12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Frederick Alfred Greenhalf K/2107Royal Navy, HMS Syren24/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Grice SS/110725Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915
Able Seaman Charles William Guenigault J/38286Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Michael Daniel Hallihan 238198Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman George Herbert Halls 185310Royal Navy, HM Trawler, St. Maurice09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Robinson Hames Royal Air Force25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hamlett 9797South Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Cecil Joseph Hand RMA/15026Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick George Handford J/22457Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest George Hanger TR10/22630Training Reserve24/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Christopher Hart G/21904Royal Fusiliers06/05/1916 (aged 26)
Flight Serjeant John Bernard Hartnett 745Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.23/01/1917
Private Charles Edward Hatch 643897Canadian Infantry17/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Astley Ralph Hawkins Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive16/02/1919 (aged 54)
Private Hayes 57665Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/07/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Heffernan CH/7357Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Stanley Helson 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Higgins 140096Canadian Pioneers15/01/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Harry Hill 16604DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Clover Bank15/02/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hofmeister Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Depot Station29/08/1918
Deck Hand Charles Holland 18214DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, W. Elliot15/02/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Thomas Holliday G/8183The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/02/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Henry Hollis J/56456Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker George William Hollyer 14857Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Gordons Hopkins G/22704The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hopkins 8497Connaught Rangers22/03/1919
Private Hornsby 7752Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1914
Private Oliver Charles Howard G/7689The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal George Frederick Howe 52675th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)16/10/1914 (aged 31)
Gunner Sidney George Howell 121677Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Frederick Hubbard 3032DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Vintage23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Sidney Hudson Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Barton Hughes Royal Air Force, 5th Group (Dunkirk)17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Charles Samuel Humphris 226557Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 28)
Armourer George Huntley 340512Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/07/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Gerald Walter Hurst RMA/15033Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Douglas Hyde Hyde-Thomson Royal Air Force, Directorate of Air Organisation,21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Albert Ingrey G/7759The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1916
Commander John Metcalfe Jackson Royal Navy, Surveying Trawler, Daisy07/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Jackson PO/515(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Ezekiel Jay 15567East Surrey Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Jerrard 150269Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jex 760330Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Jack Johnson K/26499Royal Navy, HMS Paragon18/03/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas William Johnson 7807Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.26/02/1919 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major John Massie Johnstone 9580Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Harold Jones J/35564Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Jones CH/19114Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jones 25933Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1918
Private Jones 290330Army Cyclist Corps16/02/1919
Colour Serjeant Jones GS/776Royal Sussex Regiment28/01/1915 (aged 55)
Corporal Jupp 2385Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 45)
Serjeant James Keefe PO/4490Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 42)
Shipwright 2nd Class Robert Keeffe 167558Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant19/01/1915 (aged 45)
Serjeant James Theodore Keen G/4227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Sydney John Kemp SE/16855Army Veterinary Corps28/07/1916 (aged 46)
Able Seaman George William Kennett J/23344Royal Navy, HMS Paragon18/03/1917 (aged 21)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class James Hughes Kirton M/8202Royal Navy, HMS Tarlair09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Frederick Kither Royal Flying Corps, No. 62 Aerodrome (Dover)12/12/1917
Ordinary Seaman Leonard William Knell Z/9865Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lane 528570Canadian Infantry12/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Larcombe Royal Fusiliers02/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Laythorpe South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Lee Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Sylvester Leventon Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Lilley 138108Royal Engineers31/03/1916
Leading Seaman Harry Robert Linfield 126723Royal Navy, (R.F.R./PO/B/580) HM Trawler, Lock Naver16/04/1915 (aged 46)
Fireman Alexander Little Mercantile Marine Reserve15/06/1915 (aged 43)
Sub-Lieutenant Maurice Charles Humphrey Lloyd Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Signalman Walter Hawkins Lockett MerseyZ/1323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Edward Lyner 58121Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Lyons 212050Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Florence Mccarthy 7240Royal Munster Fusiliers14/05/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Mccord 48238Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1915
Captain Roderick Oswald Corderoy Macdonald Royal Air Force, No. 53 Training Depot Station (Dover),10/08/1918
Private Mcdonough 32001Connaught Rangers05/11/1918
Trimmer Thomas Mceniff 1292/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Minesweeper, Balmoral31/12/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Mcshane SS/4230Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Brian Armitage Maddison Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Simoon23/01/1917
Trimmer Joseph Maher 4809/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Kosmas25/03/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner William Andrew Mann RMA/14126Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Manning S/867Royal Fusiliers13/09/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George March M/12156Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Marshall 11215East Surrey Regiment31/05/1915
Serjeant Mart 202660Royal Air Force, No. 14 Balloon Base (Hythe)28/05/1919
Trimmer John Martin 1055/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Falmouth III19/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Albert Williams Matthews PLY/16141Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Willie Mayled PLY/18934Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mathew Melhuish G/10826The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 50)
Lieutenant Charles Darrell Merrett Australian Flying Corps16/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Merritt PLY/9984Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Charles Middleton Mercantile Marine04/03/1915
Able Seaman Albert Edward Miles 238588Royal Navy, HMS Crusader27/11/1914 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Arthur Mills J/25150Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert George Mills 65136Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Peter Mitchell 35199Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1915
Private Alfred Edwin Mockett SS/2232Royal Sussex Regiment27/02/1915 (aged 17)
Private William George Edward Monk G/10955Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Arthur Moon 11679East Surrey Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Herbert Moore K/37881Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Moore 38128East Surrey Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Moore Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.07/11/1917
Corporal Albert Moores 50184Royal Defence Corps11/03/1919 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier Morgan 7817Canadian Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ernest William Morris S/9053The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1916
Private Joseph Augustine Morris CH/4649Royal Marine Light Infantry25/11/1914 (aged 44)
Ordinary Seaman Donald Morrison 3541/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Thomas Morrison 3G87DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Equinox25/06/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Jesse Mountain SS/6150Royal Navy, HMS Fawn01/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner John Muggeridge 66829Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Mundy 14006Royal Garrison Artillery29/02/1916 (aged 43)
Carpenter John Joseph Murphy Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Murray 301457Canadian Field Artillery28/08/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Pick Nash K/7380Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest James Neale 57881Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newcombe 14887East Surrey Regiment12/01/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles George Newman K/4945Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Whitworth Brady Nicholson Royal Navy, HMS Swift06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur William North S/582The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/06/1915 (aged 43)
Engineman George O'connell 5876/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Warland06/01/1919 (aged 46)
Gunner O'halloran Royal Navy, HMS Flirt01/06/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Smith Oliver Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh O'neil CH/18487Royal Marines23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ong G/9290Royal Fusiliers24/04/1915
Gunner Vincent Ormerod RMA/14785Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor George Osterroth E/906Royal Flying Corps24/01/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Owins 6069Worcestershire Regiment28/01/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner William Packer RMA/1479(S)Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Henry Palmer 53125Durham Light Infantry10/08/1917 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman Edward Stephen Pattison 177356Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Bandsman James Paxton 10495Connaught Rangers07/05/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert William Pearse RMA/13569Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Pender 3464Royal Munster Fusiliers01/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Penfold G/8243The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916
Leading Stoker Alfred Thomas Perry K/13454Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Thomas Piddington CH/812Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1915 (aged 54)
Private Francis Charles William Pocock TR/10/27388Training Reserve27/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Maurice William Potter K387S2Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/03/1919 (aged 28)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Joseph Powell 268649Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/07/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Prior L/10175Royal Sussex Regiment08/01/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Joseph Rafferty K/10591Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917
Engineman Alexander Rayfield 2966/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Highlander05/10/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner George Richards 15988Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1915
Gunner Harry Richards 3746Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1915 (aged 39)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Henry Richardson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Newbury15/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Ernest Roberts 11592Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Roberts 201267Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Arthur Roberts Training Reserve20/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Christopher Robson L/9916Royal Fusiliers04/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frank Rolfe CH/2580(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roseberry G/20902Royal Fusiliers19/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ross G/8845Royal Fusiliers16/05/1915
Lieutenant Gordon Fraser Ross Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M-Boat No 25410/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Alexander Ross 71214Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Rumsby RMA/13753Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert William Russell RMA/14196Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Edwin Selby G/449Royal Fusiliers03/05/1916 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Walter Albert Siddle 6853Norfolk Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Alec Gustavus Sim 30438Australian Field Artillery07/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Smith L/7142The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/09/1915
Deck Hand Frederick Edward Smith 1258DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, St. Maurice11/04/1915
Private Frank Herbert Smith 265814The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 48)
Private George Smith 1095Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1914 (aged 21)
Private Harry Webster Smith 67183Canadian Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Herbert John Smith PS/3232Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William Smith J/25311Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker William Smith 283760Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Smith 11553East Surrey Regiment30/12/1916
Deck Hand Charles William Sneller 3637/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Young Kenneth20/06/1915 (aged 31)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Snowball K/44572ALIAS17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sole 9846East Surrey Regiment20/05/1916
Private Alfred Richard Southern S/10394The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/02/1915
Serjeant Bertram Victor Sparkes CH/16534Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward William Ernest Sparkes Mercantile Marine Reserve08/07/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Joseph Spence J/14654Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Spiers PLY/1890(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William George Spinner 168545Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Henry Steele 276497Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Charles James Stephen 5321/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Boy George01/09/1915 (aged 50)
Private Sterry East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Percy Stevens M/17228Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Thomas George Stone J/26466Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Swan CH/19349Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Wilson Tailford Royal Flying Corps22/05/1917 (aged 24)
Trimmer Henry Taylor 2878TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Colleague31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Clarence Taylor J/37751Royal Navy, HMS Paragon18/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hadyn Bert Thomas PLY/18127Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand George Edward Thompson 3339/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Gain15/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Thwaites CH/19653Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Walter Thomas Tickner PO/18066Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James Alfred Tidman RMA/13251Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Gilbert Frederick James Towers RMA/13244Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Victor Towers J/35442Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Gilbert Treacher S/388Royal Fusiliers04/03/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Hugh Geoffrey Trumble Royal Navy, HMS Warwick10/05/1918
Able Seaman George Tubb J/17147Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Tudor 215East Surrey Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 47)
Deck Hand Charles Frederick Turrell 3809/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, John Mitchell08/02/1915 (aged 16)
Serjeant William Tushingham 43488Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Edgar Twells G/2357Royal Fusiliers15/04/1915 (aged 19)
Drummer Frederick William Tyler G/10838The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Charles Edward Velvick T/4461The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Venables G/18480Royal Fusiliers19/03/1916
Private Charles Ernest Vince 23447Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Sidney Frederick Vine RMA/10769Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918
Schoolmaster John Edward Walker Corps of Army Schoolmasters29/08/1914 (aged 36)
Private Walker 17625East Surrey Regiment18/03/1916
Able Seaman Francis Wall 186233Royal Navy, HMS Laforey23/03/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Harry Bayliss Walters 46830Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1915
Private Waring G/36617Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class Waters 309251Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene13/01/1916
Able Seaman Harold Watson SS/5035Royal Navy, HMS Iris II03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Edgar Weaver 310982Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Webb G/12136Royal Fusiliers09/03/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Alfred Wellings 208679Royal Navy, HMS Paragon19/03/1917 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class George Ernest Wheatley SS/111948Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fred Wheeler G/19495The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wheeler 10372Royal Fusiliers05/02/1915
Leading Stoker Sidney White K/5602Royal Navy, HMS Racehorse13/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Wickwar PO/18816Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Hand Frederick Charles Wignall 315/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Falmouth III19/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private William George Willavise PLY/17462Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Williams 19341East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 40)
Driver Norris Thomas Williams T/291489Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Wilson-Walker Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.20/03/1916
Private William Winter G/7505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Wood 21026East Surrey Regiment02/01/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Wood K/12661Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Woodhouse 463389Canadian Infantry26/04/1917
Signalman Guy Harold Woods J/37108Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodward-Earl 11630East Surrey Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Major Wright Corps of Army Schoolmasters19/12/1918
Able Seaman John Yeadon J/30413Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Skipper Alexander Geddes Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser17/06/1917 (aged 49)
Soldaat 2 kl mil Henri Francois Joseph Gilon Belgian Army14/10/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Ernest Hector Joseph Lecomte Belgian Army14/10/1914
Private Robert Ernest Anchor 57124Canadian Infantry20/09/1920 (aged 26)
Gunner Aubrey Rosier 448Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1914 (aged 18)
Fireman Ali Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918
Lieutenant William Alfred Dixon Suffolk Regiment22/10/1920 (aged 39)
Private William James May 1204Army Cyclist Corps21/08/1916 (aged 29)
Boy Edward Boggs 32097Connaught Rangers15/04/1920 (aged 17)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers29
Royal Marine Light Infantry27
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26
East Surrey Regiment21
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Canadian Infantry14
Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive14
Royal Marine Artillery13
Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Training Reserve6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Royal Navy, HMS Iris II6
Royal Navy, HMS Broke5
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke4
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.4
Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Navy, HMS Viking4
Connaught Rangers4
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon4
Royal Engineers4
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve3
Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia3
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton3
ALIAS3
Royal Air Force3
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Nubian2
Mercantile Marine2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene2
Corps of Army Schoolmasters2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Amazon2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Defence Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant2
Royal Navy, HMS Racehorse2
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.2
Belgian Army2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Falmouth III2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, P.M.S. Balmoral1
Royal Navy, HMS North Star1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, John Sherburn1
Royal Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, No. 53 Training Depot Station (Dover),1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Young Kenneth1
Royal Air Force, 5th Group (Dunkirk)1
Suffolk Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Equinox1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Ben Ardna1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, John Burn1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M-Boat No 2541
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Clover Bank1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Swift1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vindictive1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartan1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Minesweeper, Balmoral1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Boy George1
Royal Navy, HMS Fawn1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Crusader1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Syren1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Simoon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Colleague1
Royal Air Force, Directorate of Air Organisation,1
Royal Navy, HMS Swift1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1
Royal Navy, HMS Violet1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, W. Elliot1
Royal Navy, HMS Laforey1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./DEV/B/1844) HMS Ariadne1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler, St. Maurice1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Kosmas1
Royal Navy, HMS Daisy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Gain1
Royal Navy, Surveying Trawler, Daisy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Warland1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler, Dinas1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter, Paxton1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./PO/B/580) HM Trawler, Lock Naver1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Covent Garden1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, St. Maurice1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarlair1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, E.B.C.1
Royal Navy, HMS Neptune1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Highlander1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 14 Balloon Base (Hythe)1
Royal Navy, HMS Iris1
Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka1
Royal Navy, HMS Warwick1
Royal Navy, HMS Flirt1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, King's Grey1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Broke1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 62 Aerodrome (Dover)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Newbury1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, John Mitchell1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Marines1
London Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Vintage1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Flicker1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Rule1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Silver Queen1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 29 August 1914100
Wednesday 14 October 1914310
Friday 16 October 1914210
Sunday 18 October 1914100
Wednesday 21 October 1914100
Thursday 5 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914100
Wednesday 25 November 1914110
Friday 27 November 1914110
Saturday 26 December 1914100
Sunday 27 December 1914100
Thursday 7 January 1915100
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Tuesday 19 January 1915100
Tuesday 26 January 1915110
Thursday 28 January 1915100
Saturday 30 January 1915100
Tuesday 2 February 1915100
Friday 5 February 1915320
Monday 8 February 1915110
Saturday 13 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915100
Sunday 21 February 1915100
Monday 22 February 1915200
Thursday 25 February 1915100
Saturday 27 February 1915100
Thursday 4 March 1915100
Tuesday 9 March 1915100
Monday 15 March 1915110
Sunday 4 April 1915100
Thursday 8 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915100
Friday 16 April 1915100
Saturday 24 April 1915100
Friday 14 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915100
Monday 31 May 1915100
Tuesday 1 June 1915420
Friday 4 June 1915100
Tuesday 8 June 1915100
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915100
Friday 25 June 1915110
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915100
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Wednesday 8 September 1915100
Monday 13 September 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915100
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Friday 22 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915200
Wednesday 17 November 1915320
Friday 19 November 1915310
Tuesday 23 November 1915100
Friday 26 November 1915100
Thursday 9 December 1915110
Thursday 16 December 1915100
Friday 31 December 1915300
Monday 3 January 1916100
Wednesday 5 January 1916100
Wednesday 12 January 1916100
Thursday 13 January 1916210
Wednesday 19 January 1916100
Monday 24 January 1916210
Friday 28 January 1916100
Saturday 29 January 1916220
Monday 7 February 1916100
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 1916100
Saturday 4 March 1916210
Monday 6 March 1916100
Sunday 12 March 1916100
Wednesday 15 March 1916100
Saturday 18 March 1916100
Sunday 19 March 1916220
Monday 20 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916100
Tuesday 28 March 1916100
Thursday 30 March 1916100
Friday 31 March 1916210
Friday 28 April 1916100
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Saturday 6 May 1916100
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916100
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Wednesday 7 June 1916100
Thursday 8 June 1916100
Saturday 17 June 1916100
Monday 19 June 1916100
Tuesday 27 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916100
Friday 7 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916100
Friday 28 July 1916100
Monday 21 August 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916100
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Saturday 7 October 1916100
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916850
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Saturday 4 November 1916100
Wednesday 15 November 1916100
Friday 24 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Tuesday 2 January 1917100
Friday 5 January 1917100
Monday 8 January 1917100
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917220
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917430
Monday 19 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917100
Monday 26 March 1917100
Tuesday 27 March 1917100
Wednesday 28 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917100
Monday 16 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917100
Thursday 19 April 1917100
Saturday 21 April 1917760
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917100
Saturday 5 May 1917100
Sunday 6 May 1917100
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Thursday 24 May 1917100
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917100
Sunday 17 June 1917320
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Sunday 8 July 1917100
Friday 20 July 1917100
Monday 23 July 1917100
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917320
Friday 10 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918220
Friday 15 February 1918660
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918210
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 191861590
Wednesday 24 April 1918220
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918220
Friday 17 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918100
Friday 7 June 1918200
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918100
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Wednesday 17 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Friday 9 August 1918100
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918100
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Monday 16 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918540
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918210
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918210
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918210
Friday 20 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918100
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918100
Tuesday 31 December 1918110
Monday 6 January 1919100
Friday 14 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919210
Monday 17 February 1919100
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919100
Tuesday 11 March 1919210
Saturday 22 March 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919100
Wednesday 28 May 1919100
Wednesday 9 July 1919110
Saturday 22 November 1919100
Saturday 13 December 1919110
Thursday 15 April 1920100
Monday 20 September 1920110
Friday 22 October 1920110
Sunday 6 February 1921110