ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN

Cemetery image from Wikidata
Image source: Wikidata
Architect: Reginald Blomfield
Source: Wikidata

External links

Map links

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Regimental Serjeant Major Tucker 22383Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Tavernor 42355Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Parsons 200588Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ormesher 46881Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private March 72840Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Serjeant Harris 11291Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private William Sims Davies 19726Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Stewart Dagg 75305Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crabtree 56992Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1916
Private Alfred Cecil Atkins 26991Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Clulow D/194645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hale 10165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wells 50229North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Serjeant James Arthur Warden 240733York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clifford Walker R/405568Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John William Vockins 419066London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis William Veal 26743Somerset Light Infantry29/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Vallance 241945York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Tofield 20302Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sillence 26420Hampshire Regiment24/12/1916
Private Shaw 50255Cheshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Shaw 12019Northamptonshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Richard Sharples 101721Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archie Mcd. Shannon 56294The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robinson 37240King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1917
Sapper John Roberts 412112Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 108427Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Stuart Ricketts Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Richardson 51041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Posliff 66994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1918
Corporal Phillips 12640Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peel 240410Border Regiment19/08/1918
Private Panter 51238Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Oldfield 291030Cheshire Regiment06/08/1918
Able Seaman Henry James Norris R/3578Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mitchell 32169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Sapper George Harrison Mason 476530Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cecil Radcliffe Martyn Royal Army Chaplains' Department03/03/1919 (aged 44)
Gunner Manton 131439Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 266931Welsh Regiment25/11/1918
Private Lucas 202312King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Stanley Lockwood 200589King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lissiman 203716Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lea 14754The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Sidney Lawton 202462Cheshire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Edwin Lake 35634Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kent 5587Worcestershire Regiment07/12/1916
Private John Stanley Kelly 77159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 200947Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private William Fulton Houston 50098North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Rifleman Horwood 43519Royal Irish Rifles22/04/1918
Private Hook 5013Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1916
Private Harold Holme 23897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Charles Holyoak 10461Grenadier Guards14/12/1917
Private Percy Hinder 37880Gloucestershire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Higley R/9768King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Theodore Bayley Hardy Army Chaplains' Department18/10/1918 (aged 54)
Gunner Hall 140086Royal Horse Artillery22/04/1918
Private Hadlow 260161Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Griffiths 201562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Thomas Willie Green 200732King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Herbert Walter Green The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Green 242029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1918
Sapper Goddard 494109Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Private Gilbert 19161Coldstream Guards09/11/1918
Serjeant Garland 18645Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Albert Frost 444720Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Charles William Miles Frankum 108296Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fox 42885Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Fisher 127185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Firth 27529East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Farrer L/679Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Evans 53676Welsh Regiment29/12/1916
Trooper Napoleon Austron Edghill 37732nd Life Guards18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Duncombe 522803Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Driver Denman 72362Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Denham D/1525th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)28/10/1918
Private Deakin G/13087Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918
Private Davies M2/078511Army Service Corps11/04/1917
Private Davies 1753Welsh Guards22/09/1918
Private William Davenport 34984Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dann 330730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Cowling 131415Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918
Rifleman Coles 374542London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918
Private Coldwell 20191Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1916
Private Clementson D/149727th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)21/04/1918
Private Carter L/11846Bedfordshire Yeomanry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edgar Buswell 20468Coldstream Guards29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Sidney Brown 94Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bradshaw 67299Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bracegirdle 352499Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boustred 235101Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Booth 46585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Bernard James Bland 240424Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blacklidge 240885East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917
Captain Basil William Bird Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Bettinson 832619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars31/10/1918
Bombardier Joseph Malcolm Bell 700158Royal Field Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Belcher 200883Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leonard Reeve Beechey 593763London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick William Beatham M/345582Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Baskott 54685Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Barlow 92082Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Barker 23619East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Major Sir William Eric Thomas Avery Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Averns PS/10210Royal Fusiliers19/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Apperley 351508Manchester Regiment13/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Archie Horace Aldridge The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adams 49918North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Fredrick Warner 23000Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Charles Ward 42493Norfolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 16099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Neil Thompson 201316Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Willie Parry Thomas 78054Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Spurrell 1745Newfoundland Regiment04/01/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Letts T/30721Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Arthur Leonard 202041Royal Berkshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 452354th (Queen's Own) Hussars11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Blaxall 20567Suffolk Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Phillips 40077Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Antoine De La Bastide 11067British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Sweet 31794New Zealand Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Yorick 1075055Canadian Labour Corps09/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Henry Hector Wilson 2704Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private O'connor 3320457Canadian Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid Millen 11266Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Gordon Rae French Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Cheyne 115001Fort Garry Horse06/04/1918
Sapper Bristow 751272Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sydney Wilkinson 461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Reginald Morgan 2284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Finlay Mcphee 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Richard Norman Kirby 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wilfred Foxton King Kemp 19104Australian Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Paul Tonkin Roberts Kelly 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edmund Keeling 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Tom Hinds 2873Australian Pioneers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Devereux 37648Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William King Charles Hansford 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Russell 242438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Albert Edwin Rannard 2957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Munro 2726AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Cue Monteith 40323Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Archibald Harold Lyle 2498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest George Le Bon 5300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Eric William Larson 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917 (aged 28)
Nurse Mary Cawston Bousfield Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William John Farrell 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Gerard Cheese Army Chaplains' Department07/11/1918
Gunner Charles Clive Bryant 7550Australian Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Fred Smith T/35802Army Service Corps25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Bradburn 11451Royal Field Artillery01/09/1914 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Nathaniel George Dobson Border Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Frost 17883Royal Scots05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Dee 40230Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Winter 227446South Wales Borderers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Augustus Whitbread 53293Royal Fusiliers28/06/1917
Private Welford G/33073Middlesex Regiment13/03/1917
Rifleman Samuel Sutcliffe 60370West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Straker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Stone 149314Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Sydney Stockdale H/1053920th Hussars11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Ernest Sandom Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Lionel Steward Rolfe 67633Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 21634Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private Albert Ernest Pyper S/14922Seaforth Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Frederick Palmer 92876Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Paine 61655Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Thomas George Naish 255791Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Miles 235222Herefordshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private May 9044Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1916
Private May M2/137150Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private James Lees 50609South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Cecil Claude Law 240233Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Thornton Laughton Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenyon 8205Manchester Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Jones 12021King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hurlock R/34004King's Royal Rifle Corps26/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Hunt 202845King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Horton 237842Herefordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holt 200262Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Holliday 24488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Louis Bonville Hillier 311658Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Harry Helsby 15022Cheshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 28)
Driver John Sidney Harris 212241Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Haigh 23696Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1918
Able Seaman Greig CZ/7395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/12/1916
Private Goodson 66752Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Goode 18669Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Glinn 235691Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Gerrett 20677Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Edwards R/3049King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Arnold Eagle 191751Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunne 9401Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/03/1918
Gunner Dunn 51705Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918
Private Thomas Henry Dunn 36618Durham Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dunn 36960Royal Berkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Drake 257066Royal Engineers15/08/1917
Private Albert George Donovan 20251Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Dean 266949Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private George Dawe G/36825Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davis 34137Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 19085King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Cook 108620Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Clover G/28949Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carter 203598Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Cuthbert Cank 116532Royal Field Artillery24/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bower 47644Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bloor 55071Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Samuel Blain 17163Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percival Frederick John Bessant 45853Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barrett 57094North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Frederick Stephen Barratt 49327Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barker 155York and Lancaster Regiment13/06/1917
Driver Alfred Ball 690325Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Private Baker 45622York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Axtell G/23747The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1918
Private Almond 202246The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Albert Francis Allen 514181London Regiment (London Scottish)18/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harvey S/16937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Horatio Swaby 12559British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Sulley 3484Newfoundland Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rule 645159Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Sydney Mountford Young 760362London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Harry Wright 36205Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wootton 38044Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Woolgar 4325East Surrey Regiment28/03/1918
Private William Woodcock 53706Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hugh Cadifor Wood 50251North Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Elveyn Arthur Wood 29827Bedfordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Williams T4/173338Army Service Corps18/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank White 51226Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank White 29684Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Walstone Weller Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watkins 25917Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wall 202731Gloucestershire Regiment31/01/1917
Private John Richard Walker 243323Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vincent 40492Lincolnshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Urquhart 3840Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/12/1916
Private Tyson 48388Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Turnbull 29940King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turnbull M/338221Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private George Turnbull D/129622nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tucker 89037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Trickett 17471East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tredwell 17688Northamptonshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Toye 267389Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Gunner Townley 620369Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Philip Tomei 52140Lincolnshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 27828Border Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 493549Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 43328Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Taylor 7293Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Taylor 203266East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1917
Gunner Taylor 37859Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917
Private Taylor 202749Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1917
Private Taylor S/8399Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918
Private Sturgis 25596518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars19/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stronach 1585Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1916
Driver Leonard Lester Stredwick 85398Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private George Spurdle PO/18576Royal Marine Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Spencer 243568The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spencer 24092East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1917
Sapper Spencer 142658Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner South 78372Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private George Albert Smith 242441Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Simpson 533587London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1918
Serjeant Shillcock 164919Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sheriff 58321Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1918
Private Sharpe 58796Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sharlott 16986Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Selwyn Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sellars 19916Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Searston 52238Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Saunders 52182Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1917
Private Saunders 1493Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1917
Private Rutledge 7734Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Arthur Ambrose Stanley Rust 28329Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Robinson 240125Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/06/1917
Private Ritson 767290London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Rigney 24491York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1918
Private Samuel Robert Riches 29055Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Richardson 235533Herefordshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private George Rhodes 242032Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeve 31447Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Richard Reed G/9132Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Proud 61948Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Captain Edward Potter Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Porter P/210033Army Service Corps30/10/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Pollard 23130Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Pitts 26451Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Pindard 228629London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/04/1918
Serjeant Piercy 15540Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private James William Penny 17661South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Harry Pearson Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parsons 22497Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1917
Driver Parker 65690Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918
Private Philip Walter Park 13022The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Pardell 55491Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Edgar Leslie John Palmer 21713Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bertram Charles Oxley R/29429King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'sullivan 41390Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1918
Private Oram 15506Royal Fusiliers10/03/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Foster William Myatt 532791London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mustoe 29210Gloucestershire Regiment28/04/1917
Private Alfred Percy Mundy 31392Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Mulloy 57277Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert Morris 202150Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morgan 56995Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Serjeant Morgan 235846Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private James William Meadowcroft S/21139Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Markwick 45742Rifle Brigade28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest March 16083Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcleod S/18600Gordon Highlanders16/04/1918
Gunner Mckinnell 126041Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonagh 22540Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer George Stanton Longster WR/508254Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Nurse Gwynedd Violet Llewellyn Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lewis 236566Herefordshire Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Robert Archibald Fitzgerald Law Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kyte 41025Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Kirk 21418Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/06/1918
Private William Arthur Juden SD/811Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jones 371230London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/05/1917
Private Jones 204033Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Telephonist Elizabeth S. Johnston 18375Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jarvis 18477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Nigel Hurd 532202Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Humpherson 1144659th (Queen's Royal) Lancers31/03/1918
Sapper Humberstone 516185Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Holland 203197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/12/1917
Forewoman Rose Mabel Holborow 1923Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/10/1918
Rifleman Leonard Hinchley 371023London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper David Henry Higgins 450408Royal Engineers31/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Hicks 534721London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Pioneer Hewitson 254088Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert 200564Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hemming 241078Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Heath 200564London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Heard 202191Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Sapper Willoughby Rymer Hayton 132933Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John William Haworth 224326Royal Field Artillery20/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Haworth 62074King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Serjeant Harris 200904South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Thomas Hargreaves 224836Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Halsey 21835Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal William James Hadley 29841Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Gulliver 268317Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Griffin T4/249080Army Service Corps26/05/1917
Private James Thomas Green 58268Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/12/1918
Private Grant 5010Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/12/1916
Private Eric Gramshaw 26111Grenadier Guards25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Henry Gittins 39760South Wales Borderers30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Gissing South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Gilks 37967Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbertson L/122089th (Queen's Royal) Lancers12/12/1918
Private Frost 26791Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Freestone 39412Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Driver George William Charles Fox 32287Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farrow 29568Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private Farmbrough 285173Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars04/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Leonard Walpole Everson 350969London Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 37656Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 3704Welsh Guards09/12/1917
Private Evans 291280Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Elson 131848Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Elphick 371177London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Elliott 68103Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eldridge 35859Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace William Eggleton 26639Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 242258Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal Dunn 37641York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Eustace Dresser 28295Grenadier Guards15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Doyle 179592Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918
Private Dover 25168King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/12/1916
Private Deubert 530305London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/08/1917
Lieutenant Charles Deards Royal Air Force, 19th Balloon Sect.05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Davies 280882Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Cropper T3/025057Army Service Corps13/02/1917
Rifleman Crawley 652405London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Cox 531321London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Collins 370900London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Chatfield C/42519Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Duncan Campbell Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Byers 29534East Yorkshire Regiment21/01/1918
Corporal Burt 17774Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Edwin Burt G/3635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cecil James Bullock R/16439King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Bugsson 1063Bermuda Garrison Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Browning 33383Hampshire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Brown 146739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown G/5604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1917
Gunner Charles Herbert Brown 163034Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner David Brough 192723Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bristoll Army Cyclist Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brindley 1781Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Edgar Durling Briant 39858East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bracey 50350Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Alfred John Boulton 532476London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Boothby 260104Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Farrier Serjeant Bolton D/197212nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Bligh 5683Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Blamire 534886London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Alex Bessant 11614York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Berry 241996East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Edward Benham Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bell 370953London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bell 17194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Beddoes 50453Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bayes 22386Bedfordshire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Baxter R/38833King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Batley PW/6380Middlesex Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Sapper Michael Barrett 40147Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Rifleman Bach R/485King's Royal Rifle Corps14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Ayers 36062nd Life Guards26/02/1917
Private William Joshua Axon 119909Royal Engineers06/01/1917 (aged 50)
Private Edward Axon 40514Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sister Ellen Armstrong Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service20/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Arkley 2159Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Leslie Andrew Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry James Amey 532034London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Allen 42718North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allam 25420Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1916
Private Charles Bertie Alexander 329632Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adderley 24895Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Frank R. C. Le Manquais GS/63892Royal Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Adam Hodston Shearer S/24136Cameron Highlanders09/02/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Hu Ch'in Fu 73532Chinese Labour Corps08/03/1919
Private James Albert Wisdom 10757British West Indies Regiment18/11/1918
Private Williams 14222British West Indies Regiment26/10/1917
Private Williams 3507British West Indies Regiment22/12/1918
Private Charles Williams 10825British West Indies Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Valleton Went 11772British West Indies Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 4243British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Vincent 11720British West Indies Regiment11/01/1918
Private Samuel Vassell 7239British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Vassell 14690British West Indies Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 8827British West Indies Regiment04/03/1919
Private Thompson 10671British West Indies Regiment24/11/1918
Private Thomas 11708British West Indies Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jehoiada Nathaniel Stone 12522British West Indies Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Stewart 6153British West Indies Regiment23/03/1919
Private Ralph Nathaniel Spencer 11621British West Indies Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilford Smith 7219British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 7461British West Indies Regiment09/01/1919
Private Smith 14174British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 11640British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private George Sinclair 10643British West Indies Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Roberts 3101British West Indies Regiment11/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private Ricketts 5621British West Indies Regiment12/12/1918
Private Powell 14335British West Indies Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Phoenix 15150British West Indies Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Phillips 10449British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 7182British West Indies Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Osbourne 12430British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 34)
Private Luther Onfroy 10422British West Indies Regiment14/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Henry Nelson 7709British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Murray 3004British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 10324British West Indies Regiment15/07/1918
Private Morris 6327British West Indies Regiment08/09/1918
Private Mills 4012British West Indies Regiment25/05/1918
Private Matthews 16448British West Indies Regiment14/02/1919
Private Mason 6309British West Indies Regiment21/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Isaac Martin 8994British West Indies Regiment24/07/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal James Mapp 16869British West Indies Regiment17/03/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Mcdowall 3305British West Indies Regiment10/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Lugg 7670British West Indies Regiment07/09/1918
Private Lewis 7395British West Indies Regiment05/01/1918
Private Letman 8979British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Lawson 8467British West Indies Regiment17/06/1918
Private Joseph 3024British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918
Private Johnson 7137British West Indies Regiment15/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private David John 13950British West Indies Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joffier 12265British West Indies Regiment10/11/1918
Private Lembort Jackson 14497British West Indies Regiment04/01/1918
Private Hitchman 7371British West Indies Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Higgins 10105British West Indies Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Alfred Higgins 10112British West Indies Regiment31/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private Henry 8192British West Indies Regiment04/04/1919
Lance Corporal Edward Augustus Henlon 3360British West Indies Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Hamilton 8186British West Indies Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Alexander Hall 3830British West Indies Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths 14109British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private Joseph Galbraith 7864British West Indies Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis 11135British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 8704British West Indies Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dixon 8945British West Indies Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Uriah Henry Davis 3228British West Indies Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davis 13925British West Indies Regiment08/08/1918
Private Davis 8586British West Indies Regiment19/03/1919
Private Zachariah Davis 12043British West Indies Regiment14/01/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hubert Ralph Dacosta 9934British West Indies Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lester Alexander Chisholm 9811British West Indies Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 7558British West Indies Regiment19/12/1918
Private Burton 8061British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Matthias Brown 5716British West Indies Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Brown 7806British West Indies Regiment18/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Brown 9760British West Indies Regiment24/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private Brown 8033British West Indies Regiment22/02/1919
Private Bishop 14977British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919
Private Birch 10912British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918
Private Bethel 6018British West Indies Regiment31/01/1919
Private Bartholomew 10932British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Augustin 16617British West Indies Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Atkinson 5706British West Indies Regiment07/08/1919
Private Anderson 9645British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917
Private Anderson 3395British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Private Albury 15475British West Indies Regiment09/12/1918
Private James Rex Paddock 9082South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Day 5566South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Jack Braithwaite 24/1521Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1916
Private Herbert Henry Aston 29665Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Whettell 703783Canadian Infantry29/10/1916
Sapper Polden 144983Canadian Engineers14/11/1917
Private Lalor 159127Canadian Army Service Corps19/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eastham 1101485th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/12/1916
Private Alfier 174206Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade25/10/1918
Private Aaron 1004145Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Gunner Henry Erasmus Wren 5909Australian Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Taylor 575AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Watson Pudsey 7128Australian Tunnelling Corps09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Claude Pemble 4242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant John Kerr Morgan 2106Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/01/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal John Melrose 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Maskell 5114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1917 (aged 49)
Sergeant John Macpherson 746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Duncan Mcarthur 5159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bertram Hewett Jenkins 3161Australian Pioneers06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Hunter 467Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Lance Corporal John Alexander Grant 1735AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Thomas Gillam 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Llewellyn Gare 2924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916
Private Henry Fanning 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Alfred Dunn 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Vincent Benning 4647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Augustus Attwood 4056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Doe 17116Lincolnshire Regiment15/07/1917
Private Sidney Kelly 8695Hampshire Regiment25/08/1914
Private Arthur Roy Abbott 3208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alexander Aitken 1089Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918
Private Percy Miles Albion 3466Australian Pioneers11/10/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal William Robert Alexander 2966Australian Engineers19/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Victor Alford 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Corporal Bertie Wallace Allsopp 11144Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Allsopp 1053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hans Peter Andersen 5797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thorvald Magnus Andersen 2555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Abner Anderson 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Adrian Oliver Andrews 7194AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Alexander Appleby 38631Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Archibald 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ford Asbrey 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918
Private Henry Oscar Ash 1669AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Ashman 3264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bertie Atkinson 4728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Leslie Atkinson 1933AAustralian Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Carl Augustine Austin 1332Australian Field Artillery16/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Bailey 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Bailey 3451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kenneth Bain 5976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Baird 2274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Bombardier John Henry Baldwin 29244Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Bale 3348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Noel Paul Ballan 3026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George William Lesh Banks 1805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Barker 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor Thomas Barr 658Australian Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Leslie Barratt 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aeneas Henry Barrenger 6256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Isaac Barrett 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Francis Barrett 5051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Barrett 6216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917
Private William James Batt 4138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Batty 7814Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private John Baumgarten 757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1918
Private Ernest James Bawden 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edgar Alexander Baxter 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Hubert Douglas Baylis 378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Percival Thomas Beadel 820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Beath 4962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private William Thomas Beaton 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Bellis 4436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Gunner Harry Belwood 1155Australian Field Artillery21/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles (Charlie) Fitzroy Bendell 2622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Beverley Loxton Bennett 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Bennett 5307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Matthew Bennett 15233Australian Engineers14/07/1918
Private Peter John Bennett 6219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Percy Ernest Bergman 5827Australian Army Service Corps29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charley Robert Bergstrom 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Leslie Berry 1620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Betts 6766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Russell Beveridge 6288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Miner Bigelow 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Oscar Birke 7813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918
Private Charles Arthur Black 63936Australian Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Blackman 2864AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter William Blackwell 4379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Bladin 148Australian Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Colin Kenneth Bleazard 2968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Blount 5Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Bolitho 1529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Kingsley Vincent Stanhope Bone 14679Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry James Botten 5040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Boundy 5523Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Peter Bourke 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Raymond Leon Bousquet 753Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford William Boyle 4364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Mortimer Bradshaw 3667Australian Army Medical Corps20/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Branson 661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Terry Patrick Bray 2157Australian Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Robert Joseph Brennan 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Sergeant George Vivian Brentnall 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Herbert Charles Brereton 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Bretherton 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Oliver Bridges 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Corporal Darcy Brinkworth 413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Harold Leslie Brodie 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Brookhouse 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Brooks 14078ALIAS06/11/1918
Private Leslie Brooks 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Gyles Brown 3767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Brown 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Marcus Blake Norman Brown 2291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Charles Brown 1925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Brown 623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Edward Bruce 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Bruce 4660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Cyril John Bryant 3945Australian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Eric Bryant 8180Australian Field Artillery12/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Francis Bryant 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Gregory Bryant 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper James Buddin 7105Australian Engineers21/04/1917
Private William George Bull 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Jack Lea Burke 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Burke 65412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Burley 5046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917
Private Hector Burns 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Burns 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Walter Sydney Burrowes 30AAustralian Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Burrows 2570AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Alfred Burtt 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Clement Alwyn Butler 10240Australian Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Victor George Butler 1976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Stephen Holt Butts 27209Australian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Lawler Sutton Byrne 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Cable 4098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Valentine Scott Aloysius Cain 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Callaghan 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918
Private Walter Leslie James Callaghan 2539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Graham Cameron 4353Australian Army Medical Corps17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew James Campbell 5313ALIAS18/05/1917
Corporal David Morrison Campbell 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Garnett Campbell 7466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Morton Cane 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred John Carpenter 11936Australian Field Artillery09/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Bede Carroll 5505Australian Army Medical Corps22/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert William Carter 6730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Driver Gilbert Harold Case 7247Australian Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918
Private Martin John Cavanagh 6382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917
Private Michael Chapman 4752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917
Driver William Angus Chard 3267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private James Joseph Charlton 2576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Charlton 2600AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Chenworth 3276ALIAS19/12/1916
Private Karl Chew 7047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918
Private William Christensen 5995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1918
Private Jack Christinger 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Chuck 4396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Joseph Clancy 2408AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1918
Private David Clark 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Harry Borlase Clark 3270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Joseph Clarke 3901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Hugh Curtis Clarkson 34960Australian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dudley Joseph Clift 844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Driver John Fitzmaurice Clyde 18223Australian Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private William James Coffey 6239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 45)
Sergeant Sydney Roland Cole 3499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Edgar Cole 6237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private George Collard 2288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Ernest Oswald Collett 19618Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Wilton Collett 4161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lesley Norman Morris West Collins 3624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Considine 255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917
Private Harry Conway 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frank Gilbert Cook 1344Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Cooney 5747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Cooney 7637Australian Army Service Corps11/03/1917
Private John Herbert Corrigan 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Vincent Cottell 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Coulter 6846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1917 (aged 45)
Sergeant Albert Henry Cox 8168Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Colin Athol Cox 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Daniel Cox 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cozens 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Craig 5672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917
Sergeant George Brown Crerar 1200Australian Machine Gun Corps20/05/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Alfred George Crockett 10625Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Cullen 3784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Joseph Cullen 2603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private John Osborne Culver 7232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Adam Currie 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Currie 4158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Waller Michael Currie 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Augustus Keighran Curtis 1855Australian Army Medical Corps04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Joseph Percy Cutler 258Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Samuel Thomas Dale 827Australian Machine Gun Corps24/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Norman James Dale 1350Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Norman Dalgleish Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lancelot William Dann 5065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas David 2882AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Clifford Keith Davies 34963Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Davies 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Harold Hayden Isaac Davies 3764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Leslie Davis 2286Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/09/1917
Private Harold Brooks Davis 4759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 16)
Sapper James Winfield Davis 2650Australian Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Harry Davis 3306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Dawe 6997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cyril Clive Dawes 1035Australian Army Medical Corps06/12/1917
Private William Henry Day 2911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Harold James Deans 4766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cato Russell Haughton Dearlove 2323Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal John Evangelist Dee 462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Delaney 4383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dalby Cecil Dennis 6235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dickinson 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Leslie Dignam 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal William Palmer Dinnie 43Australian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Francis Dive 551Australian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Stewart Robert Donnell 30703Australian Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Donoghue 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Private Michael Donovan 4402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Dorrell 4769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edwin Dover 5449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Owen William Lyle Dowling 6796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Doyle 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Samuel Hall Doyle 15800Australian Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frank Kingsley Drake 11752Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Draney 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry George Drysdale 6900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Robert Duce 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Lance Corporal John James Dwyer 1644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Driver William John Dwyer 6242Australian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Lawrence Dwyer 20239Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private George Eden 6749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Eugene Alphonsus Edman 852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bertrand George Edwards 663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Edwards 1778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917
Private Andrew Egoroff 2808Australian Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Corporal Eric William Elder 229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Clifton Elliot Australian Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Claude Elliot 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Oswald Elliott 5092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred John Evans 7577Australian Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dudley Sydney Evans 3741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Sidney Harrison Everitt 19067Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percival Norman Ezzy 5021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Fadden 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Leslie Rupert Fagan 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Falle 2320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Fanning 2505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1917
Private Frederick William Farber 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Oscar Albert Faucett 6008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917
Private Francis William Fay 6016AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Feetam 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Arthur Gordon Tyrrell Ferguson 585Australian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant James Ferrie 4733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Fisher 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Fitzgerald 3789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Joseph Fitzmaurice 6016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Ellis Flanagan 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luke Flanagan 4811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916
Private Charles Hill Flanders 5270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Foan 2607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Forbes 6409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Ford 1923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver John Forsyth 34745Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Norman Foster 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Thomas Reginald Foster 2142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Laurence Daniel Found 1827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Owen Albert William Fox 202Australian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Freeman 3300Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Jack Freeman 2477Australian Engineers15/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Stanley Charles Frith 1264Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Furner 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private John Mcmillan Fyfe 3842Australian Pioneers10/12/1918
Private John Eric Gabrielson 2861Australian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1917
Private Frederick Mcadam Galbraith 5353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Francis Gallagher 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Frank Edward Galley 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Gannon 690Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Garbutt 50Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Garcia 3399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private Albert George Gardiner 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vivian Charles Gardner 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Garvie 4113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Griffith Gaut 3035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Albert Gibson 1929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Gibson 6804AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Giddings 1736Australian Machine Gun Corps21/11/1916
Private Charles Nicholas Gilbert 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Pedlar Giles 3641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Henry John Giles 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Gittins 7560Australian Engineers26/04/1918
Private John Andrew Glasson 4422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Goodfield 285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Garfield Goodman 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stanley William Gordon 3301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Wishart Gorrie 29278Australian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archibald James Gosling 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private John Goss 6769AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Myles Gough 3492AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Graham 6622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roland David Graham 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Arthur Langton Grano 6838AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Gray 5364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Private William John Greaves 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Albert Henry Gregory 3102AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Caddawallader Griffiths 3336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916
Private Alexander George Grove 12552Australian Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Guillaume 4953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Gunn 5022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Charles Gwynne 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Haggar 3156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest William Hall 4806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private George Thomas Hall 1402AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Leslie Hall 1667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Hall 4796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Alexander Waldemar Hallett 2213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Hammond 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Private John Patrick Hannafey 5108Australian Cyclist Corps17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Matthew Hansberry 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1918
Gunner John Waldemar Hanson 28408Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James William Hart 2493Australian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Boden Hart 2687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hart 3132Australian Pioneers07/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Dudley Cyril Harvey 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Hassett 876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper John Archibald Hastie 9611Australian Tunnelling Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Roy Hatcher 456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Hateley 1853AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Norman Edward Hay 6026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Morris Hay 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Private Edward Hayes 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Hayes 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Hayes 620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frank Jefferson Haynes 11981Australian Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant George Albert Haythorne 1042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Oliver Heath 6518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Helsin 3918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Heming 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Robert Henderson 4226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henderson 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Joseph Hennessy 1778Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Hepburn 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Leo Hertslet 1922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Fyfe Heyward 14667Australian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Hilder 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Samuel Hill 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner George Hargrave Hill 2495Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Hill 5782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 28)
Orderly Room Sergeant Thomas Hodges 1965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Hogno 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Gunner Frederick William Benjamin Holder 16018Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918
Private Harold Hollis 2931AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Private Edward Holmes 1912Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Corporal Thomas James Hooper 2851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916 (aged 21)
Major Robert William Hore Australian Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Darrell Horsley 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald John Hosking 5604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald White Houston 4438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper William Sandilands Howden 9549Australian Tunnelling Corps11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Edmund Victor Hughes 48Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Wilson Hughes 1563Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leslie Richard Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Reginald Hughes 2926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hull 1669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper John Franklin Hull 8120Australian Tunnelling Corps26/05/1918
Sergeant Sydney Horace Humphrey 2606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Hundtoft 6993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Joseph Hunt 3648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Sapper James Harold Hunter 6216Australian Engineers18/04/1918
Private Patrick Hurley 6572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917
Gunner Frederick Russell Hurst 37601Australian Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chas William Huxtable 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Sergeant Thomas Hyde 117Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Ingerson 8387Australian Field Artillery14/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Robertson Ingleton 6417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Courthope Irwin 601Australian Tunnelling Corps07/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Francis Jackson 638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper William Jackson 7951Australian Tunnelling Corps26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Oliver William James 1381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Dan Jaques 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Thomas Jarrett 7075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Jarvis 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1917
Private Charles Henry Jenkins 230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Alfred Edward Johnson 3938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Charles Johnson 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Johnson 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Victor Roy Johnston 2596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Walter George Johnston 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Jones 6555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Henry Jones 3886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Company Sergeant Major William Patrick Jones 104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jesse Judge 1854Australian Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Clarence Jury 5601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Clive Julius Kaeppel 4290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis John Kane 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Keeling 2695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Patrick Kehoe 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Patrick Kelleher 2475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Oscar Kelloway 3552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal John Kelly 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Corporal John James Kelly 1958Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Kelly 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Kelly 5355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917
Private Francis Bede Kennedy 7772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Albert Edward Kennett 1646Australian Army Medical Corps31/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Hugh Kerr 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward James King 847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Kinloch 5358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Nathaniel Albert Kirby 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Corporal Gilbert Andrew Kirkpatrick 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Kitcher 3085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Knight 4453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Richard Leslie Sutherland Knilands 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Knox 3377AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Jacob Kullerhein 4761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1916
Private William Henry Kyle 5596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Stanley Lacey 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Private Leslie Joseph Lakeman 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant John James Langshaw 2177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin William Larkin 3577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917
Private D'arcy Arnold Larking 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Carlisle Lattimore 6657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lindsay Kenneth John Lavers 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Richard Law 587Australian Pioneers28/11/1917
Private Harry Lawry 5694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Laxton 2604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Herbert Wilfred Leach 5475Australian Field Artillery19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Joseph Leason 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Le Cerf 2936AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Alexander Lecky 19922Australian Field Artillery14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas James Lee 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Stanley Lee 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie James Lemon 3671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Balfour Litster 288Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Brian Lloyd 1371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Mitchell Lloyd 11496Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Edmund Alfred Lockyer 4023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Philip Lockyer 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Alexander Longmuir 7258AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant William Robert Looker 917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916
Private Edward Stanley Lougheed 2605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Private William Lovett 84Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant Allan King Lucas 447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Cyril Edmund Luttrell 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1916
Private Patrick Joseph Lynch 5978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner David Henry John Mcallister 25476Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Walter Mcalpin 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mccann 4234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mccarlie 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Charles Andrew Mccluskey 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Mcclymont 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major John Joseph Mcclymont 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1918
Private John Mccracken 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Mccrae 5721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis George Mccray 5691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Ross Mcdonald 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Donald Cameron Mcdonald 30280Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry Alexander Macdonald 511Australian Machine Gun Corps22/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Roland Mcdonald 12206Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Alston Mcgill 4272Australian Headquarters17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Francis Macgregor 3688Australian Pioneers27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mchardy 6907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold James Mckellar 139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Mackney 3861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Craven Mclean 12017Australian Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Lacklan Mckinnon Maclean 95518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas Mclear 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Alexander Mclellan 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Campbell Mcmiles 4711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Peter Mcqueen 503AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Christopher Fraser Mcrae 4245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Albert Maidment 12633Australian Army Service Corps06/07/1918
Corporal Halero Drummond Main 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Mann 5048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Mannell 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private David Marchant 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Ernest Augustine Markham 2636Australian Machine Gun Corps04/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Allen Markley 2442Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Samuel Marlow 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917 (aged 44)
Sergeant Leslie Andrew Robert Marshall 3241Australian Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Royston Marshall 4257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Kennedy Marshall 7262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Broughton Martin 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Private Thomas John Mather 5727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private William Robert Mather 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Cecil George Matthews 3098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eric Matthews 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Norman Basil Maxwell 4219Australian Field Artillery24/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephen John Barry May 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Mayes 2082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald John Medhurst 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Melbourne 6147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Alexander Meredith 1238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1917
Private Charles Henry Edwards Merrett 1802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Claude Alton Middlemiss 5052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Mildrum 5731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archie Milhinch 2470Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Mills 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Edgar Mitten 4777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Robert William Moore 1715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Moore 4738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916
Gunner Alexander Morgan 5658Australian Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Robert James Morgan 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Morley 5882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917
Private Walter Randolph Morris 6085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917
Sergeant Clement Fairfax Morrisby 985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lyle Henry Morton 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred George Moss 2704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Moxey 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Richard Robert Moxham 15263Australian Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private John William Muir 2705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Leonard Murphy 2948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Murphy 5081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Murphy 6594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private Alexander Angus Murray 6350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Richard Murray 122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Francis Murray 2405Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Donald Hugh Nash 37899Australian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Naylor 440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Sergeant William John Tasman Neal-Bryant 1220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private George William Needham 359Australian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918
Private John Dalgleish Nethercote 7030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Frank Newbold 3442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Newbury 3859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stanley Herbert Newton 1778Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Gilchrist Nicholls 3172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private Frederick James Nicholls 1879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Lewis Nicholls 102Australian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Mark Nicholls 6088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Haughton Forrest Nicholson 798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Charles Nicholson 5875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hartley George Nicolle 4335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Alexander Nicolson 2725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Percy Louis Nitschke 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest George Noble 1118Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Noe 5791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evan Nolan 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Norton 7030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis John Nugent 5880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Michael O'brien 3578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Thomas Alfred O'connor 7301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dennis Francis O'loughlin 1103Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Olsen 5175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Olstad 3887Australian Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Private Michael O'neill 6073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Duncan Orchard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Hugh Ord 6826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daniel O'sullivan 5747ALIAS15/12/1916
Private John O'toole 654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Thomas Alexander Ottey 5909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917
Gunner Edwin Austin Overington 12309Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Owen 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Parker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Vivian Parkes 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard Gladstone Parkinson 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Parkinson 2719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert John Oswald Parslow 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Parsons 9373Australian Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Francis Patching 5675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917
Private Joseph Godfrey Paton 1958AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private James Patton 477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clive Roy Pauling 5755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Payne 4885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Thomas Archibald Peady 4565Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry George Pearce 2504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Morgan Pearman 2182Australian Pioneers14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Sydney Peck 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Pendall 5495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Oswald Pettit 2963Australian Pioneers05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Sydney Pettit 3209Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Philippe 2241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Phillips 2967AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916
Lance Corporal George Charles Pinkerton 106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Simons Piper 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Place 6369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Reed Dixon Plummer 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Private Ernest Henry Polkinghorne 1802Australian Machine Gun Corps10/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Porteus 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edwin Kingham Powell 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1918
Private David Power 1057Australian Salvage Corps23/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sydney George Pregnell 3555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert James Priddle 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Putney 2861Australian Army Service Corps19/03/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Edgar Sylvanus Pynegar 985Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Harold Queripel 4279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Dickinson Quick 1640Australian Pioneers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Roy Quin 2035Australian Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Quin 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Raines 3145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917
Private John Arthur Ralston 3460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ramsay 1227Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Rankin 557Australian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1917
Private Arthur Ravenstrunck 1991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Frederick Read 2379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1917
Private Leslie Marmaduke Reakes 2209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Frederick Rees 7120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918
Private John Oliver Ambrose Reid 3111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman Leslie Albert Retchford 7284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Henry Reynolds 1724Australian Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Rhodes 106AAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918
Private George William Henry Richardson 5179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Wilson Richardson 3508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richardson 3919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ray Newton Ridley 3868Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Riley 920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Henry Riley 5232Australian Army Service Corps26/02/1917
Private George Thomas Rivers 5169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Rivett 294Australian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Peter Roach 5850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Owen Roberts 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Raymond Roberts 240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Private Richard Charles Roberts 5101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Horace Richardson 1472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Kenneth Robertson 4513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Robertson 5183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Percy Thomas John Robins 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert James Robinson 3117AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Sergeant Charles Frederick Roby 545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Charles Hector John Rogers 12402Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Martin Rogers 113AAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Ross 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918
Private Wallace Ross 3940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles George Rowe 5469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917
Private Charles William Roy 1403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Harold Edward Rudinger 4444Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Russell 1229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roy Leslie Russell 2425Australian Pioneers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Wright Rusten 1654Australian Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Francis Joseph Ryan 3157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Ryan 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Driver Thomas Edward Ryan 27494Australian Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles William Samuel Ryder 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Salter 1736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916
Private Henry Ernest Sammells 5916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Clifford Sandford 440Australian Light Horse01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Sands 2971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Robert Campbell Savage 2808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frank Harold Scolyer 4078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alexander Scott 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Scott 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Jory Scott 12761Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Harcourt Sedgman 3782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Sergeant Robert Harvey Harcourt Seggie 2438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917
Private James Prideaux Sells 6579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Alfred Selway 746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1917
Private James Sexton 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Henry Share 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oscar Hargreave Sharpe 5932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Valentine Shaw 659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Walter Claude Sheldon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Sherman 282Australian Machine Gun Corps26/03/1917
Private James Stanley Sherriff 6801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Shiels 426Australian Machine Gun Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Harry Edward Shimmeld 4774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Shreeve 6345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner George Gordon Simpson 32406Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Alfred George Slattery 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Leonard Frederick Slocombe 3116Australian Field Artillery25/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Victor Thomas Smith 26104Australian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bert Smith 5468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916
Private Cecil Smith 2002AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917
Private Charles Smith 1733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918
Private George Smith 1968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Edgar Smith 6084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Smith 2247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horace Keresley Smith 3718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Hamilton Campbell Smith 63961Australian Army Medical Corps12/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Smith 1770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Nixon Smith 4815AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 5114ALIAS30/08/1917
Sapper Norman Charles Smith 2761Australian Tunnelling Corps30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Lyle Smith 28326Australian Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Snadden 270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Corporal Leslie Somerville 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Sergeant Adrian Kirsgaard Viggo Sorensen 1637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Stephen Stamford 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916
Bombardier Graham Richard Francis Stayner 14Australian Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Henry Steele 2947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Leonard Stevens 1075Australian Field Artillery16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jack Stewart 2219Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Henry Stickland 2814Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Edward Stiff 6328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Walter Barnabas Stockdale 7048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy James Storay 4880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bruce Stratton 2976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley William Strong 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private John James Stuart 3478Australian Pioneers13/07/1918
Private Norman Sugden 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Arthur Summers 5650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Horace Sumner 4003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Jack Edward Sunners 21279Australian Field Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Basil Horace Swane 1835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Swatkins 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Victor John Sweetnam 4122Australian Pioneers28/11/1918
Private John Edward Taaffe 7547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Taylor 4919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Lewis Taylor 5632Australian Tunnelling Corps21/03/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Robert Taylor 3008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Walter Templeton 3139AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917
Private Herbert Leonard Thatcher 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Charles Alexander Thom 2050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Victor Thomas 28095Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Isaac Thompson 373Australian Machine Gun Corps27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Norman Thompson 4886Australian Field Artillery06/11/1918
Corporal Andrew Arielos Thomson 4562Australian Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Clarence Thorpe 4266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Ernest Tomlins 1869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Michael Tormey 3352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Patrick Edward Torpy 346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Townson 2045Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Trahair 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Driver Walter Charles Douglas Tregonning 1899AAustralian Field Artillery25/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hector Francis Bowen Trevena 5471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Glasson Trevena 460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Norman Treverton 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Trotter 3942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Walker Tucker 977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Victor Arthur Alfred Tucker 6839Australian Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Cuthbert Ernest Turnbull 5667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Turner 3316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Vanotti 7331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Thomas Paterson Veal 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant James Verdon 1767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Norman Joseph Vigar 1715CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Edward Wade 2928Australian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Harry Waite 9120Australian Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Patrick Walker 6405Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Private Leslie Herbert Wallace 5477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Wallis 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918
Gunner Ernest Henry Walls 2476Australian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Paul Layton Walton 2027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fred Ward 1953Australian Pioneers02/02/1917
Private Leslie Thomas Ward 13365Australian Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Waldo Esmond Warne-Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Waters 4951Australian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Watson 954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Clifford Watson 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Watson 6656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Thomas Owen Watt 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Clifton Watts 6855Australian Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Wearne 3276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Frederick Howard Webb 5237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916
Corporal Alexander Leslie Webber 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917
Corporal Alexander Weir 3279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Weir 6107AAustralian Pioneers07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Frank Carey Welch 11426Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Wells 4607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Welsh 2513AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major George Andrew Werner 1510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Telfer White 2012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Whitmore 7168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Theodore Wilkinson 1328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert James Williams 3972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Williams 5782ALIAS12/01/1917
Private Humphrey George Williams 12266Australian Army Medical Corps01/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Andrew Williamson 5106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Willmott 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private David Wilson 974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Private Harold Gordon Wilson 2670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Wilson 7097Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Private William Wilson 3717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private William Wilson 4786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Winnell 1779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Withy 2153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Sidney Augustus Witten 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Wood 5904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Wooding 5454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916
Private Louis John Woodland 4341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Arthur William Woodward 4231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1917
Sapper Albert John Woolcock 7721Australian Tunnelling Corps28/03/1918 (aged 46)
Private Sydney Percy Alexander Woolley 3957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917
Sergeant Jack Henry Worrad 3291Australian Field Artillery29/03/1917
Private Charles Arthur Wright 5506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private Henry Wright 6388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private James Wright 5114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Gordon Wright 281AAustralian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Ernest Wyatt 1445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Abbott 75042Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Acker 733444Canadian Infantry10/06/1918
Private Aitchison 790237Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Allen 91406Canadian Field Artillery18/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allez 315856Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Corporal John Allison 18837Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Allman 404786Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ambroise 1012127Canadian Forestry Corps02/04/1918
Gunner Arthur James Angel 334350Canadian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Appleton 138517Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Armstrong 435312Canadian Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Gerald Henry Aylen 434871Canadian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ayre 886389Canadian Infantry18/08/1918
Captain James Baird Canadian Infantry23/11/1918
Lieutenant John Henry Barnes Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jean Barraud 472061Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Barton 639626Canadian Infantry02/08/1917
Private Baskerville 2168151st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George John Bate 41464Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bayne 3082114Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Beecher 487376Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1918
Private George Wellington Belfry 643576Canadian Infantry08/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Bennett 841183Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benton 1243275th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Sydney Bett 180430Canadian Infantry30/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Paul Bignell 2487908Canadian Forestry Corps01/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Billiard 252321Canadian Infantry06/06/1918
Private Billings 637127Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Francis James Birdseye 919295Canadian Infantry18/08/1918
Private Blair 223283Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Driver Blais 144173Canadian Field Artillery14/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Frederick Blake 1597704th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boal 830043Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Percy Boddington 210082Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Boocock 663677Canadian Infantry11/08/1918
Private Boucher 660721Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Bourne 163772Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bowen 1030780Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Brant 815004Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Henry Broadbent 438858Canadian Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 44)
Private Brock 54003Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Brown 132939Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Richard Bugby 234378Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Leslie Burke 234593Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burke 632530Canadian Infantry21/11/1916
Private Thomas Joseph Butler 297416Canadian Forestry Corps10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cahill 427637Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Maxwell Caldwell 447289Canadian Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carson 651839Canadian Infantry18/08/1918
Private Fred Charlebois 3108101Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Chipchase 730349Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark 523415Canadian Army Medical Corps23/08/1918
Corporal Clarke 107142Canadian Army Medical Corps27/09/1917
Private Cobbledick 550449Royal Canadian Dragoons01/04/1918
Gunner Sandford Compeau 300039Canadian Field Artillery31/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Connors 199251Canadian Infantry14/11/1916
Corporal Coolen 734022Canadian Infantry19/08/1918
Private Stanley Morton Cooper 7485385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cormier 2060327Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cotterell 916904Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Courtney 1571474th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/08/1918
Private Reginald William Cruse 45628Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade11/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Malcolmson Currie 316877Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Trueman B. Davidson 233060Canadian Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davis 2621919Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Sergeant Donald Caswell Dawson 129491Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Josephat Dedine 177933Canadian Infantry01/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roy Demerchant 818049Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Dendy 447799Canadian Infantry05/12/1916
Private Denton 129904Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Desormeau 59258Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Alexander Dewar 1010112Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ditch 1000695Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Captain Graham Leonard Dobbin Canadian Infantry15/03/1919
Private Doiron 1000705Canadian Infantry28/11/1917
Driver Dougherty 305069Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1917
Private Drinkle 219352Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private James Drysdale 466604Canadian Infantry17/11/1916
Private Paul Duberrie 1045735ALIAS13/08/1918
Corporal Gordon Craig Duffus 148670Canadian Infantry24/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Joseph Ead 415763Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Eccles 8387494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 2293316Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918
Sapper Endicott 103207Canadian Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frank Fair 427161Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade26/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ferguson 222957Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Ferris 2020974th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/09/1917
Private Isaac Sylvester Fisher 532350Canadian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Fisher 116160Canadian Infantry11/12/1917
Private Daniel Joseph Flynn 100874Canadian Infantry07/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Frame 150082Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/03/1918
Private John Samuel Fraser 460295Canadian Infantry28/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Fraser 144085Canadian Infantry13/12/1916
Private Fraser 414423Canadian Forestry Corps27/09/1917
Private Lawrence Edward Fry 625278Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Henry Fussell 315995Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Eugene Gauthier 145179Canadian Infantry20/12/1916
Private John Miller Glass 782262Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Frederick Godin 703128Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Gops 826916Canadian Forestry Corps03/11/1918
Private Gosnell 853471Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Corporal Grant 447358Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Graves 440477Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gray 454847Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Green 2147529Fort Garry Horse05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Elton Syrus Green 225473Canadian Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 129861Canadian Infantry29/11/1916
Sapper William Joseph Griffiths 141681Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1918 (aged 43)
Pioneer Robert Groves 724293Canadian Pioneers25/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Arthur Guylee 164274Canadian Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Halfpenny 739548Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Hall 285195Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hall 1054681Canadian Infantry19/08/1918
Private Charles Hedley Hamm 1030246Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hardacker 283139Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harmsworth 7759615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris 2142317Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Sapper Harvey 2007216Canadian Engineers10/08/1918
Private Hews 234742Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Higgins 841365Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hill 910890Canadian Army Medical Corps28/11/1916
Private Hilshey 46306Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Private Arthur Hindes 424918Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Walter Leonard Holland 504092Canadian Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Houston 228540Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Hoye 2030311Canadian Infantry11/08/1918
Gunner Robert Hubley 90232Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Hughes 164119Canadian Infantry22/11/1916 (aged 50)
Private Hughes 628062Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Jackson 292173Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Alfred Isaac James 435270Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Jeffers 321890Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 703207Canadian Infantry10/01/1917
Private Johnson 8386864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1917
Private Simon Albert Johnston 148767Canadian Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jones 201832Canadian Infantry05/11/1916
Sapper Jones 11672Canadian Engineers21/09/1917
Private King 258072Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Klassen 101644Canadian Infantry04/11/1916
Private Harry Walker Kneeshaw 865048Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Knowles 300315Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Labelle 416403Canadian Infantry24/10/1916
Private Hector Leopold Lahaie 2129157Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Land 15392Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lapointe 636305Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Laverty 410343Canadian Infantry22/12/1916
Gunner Le Roy Litchfield Lawrence 1258003Canadian Garrison Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lee 123028Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Emile Lehoux 856736Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Fletcher Lindsay 13337Fort Garry Horse31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Lippingwell 160340Canadian Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Little 423051Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Brent Lobb 163384Canadian Infantry01/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Logan 442712Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Long 773112Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Longney 693201Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Love 871144Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Corporal Lucas 476327Fort Garry Horse09/04/1918
Gunner Luckie 89912Canadian Field Artillery19/08/1916
Private Lynch 219189Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Mccann 2025175Canadian Infantry06/12/1917
Corporal Mccann 4163615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/11/1917
Private Mccluskey 654637Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Mcconachie 132253Canadian Infantry07/11/1916
Private Thomas George Mccorry 30326162nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 628520Canadian Infantry20/11/1916
Private Walter Burnbrae Macdonald 1048174Canadian Forestry Corps22/05/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Mcdougall 654287Canadian Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcfadyen 152572Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Manwood Mcintyre 865835Canadian Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Alexander Mckay Mackenzie 522629Canadian Engineers02/11/1917
Gunner Mckim 2043533Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private David Mclaren 177503Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Aeneas Adam Maclennan 736853Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Macleod 276106Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private John Archibald Macleod 1743Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcnee 925787Canadian Infantry12/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mcpherson 1045290Canadian Infantry11/05/1918
Lance Sergeant Macpherson 77092Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mcritchie 2556Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Thomas Ferguson Magill 2270336Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Manchip 132588Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Mara 220154Canadian Infantry04/11/1916
Lance Corporal Leslie Dale Marchbank 114127Fort Garry Horse28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Markell 6337184th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1917
Private Marshall 730277Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Philip Martin 132048Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mason 460354Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Private Matheson 1010292Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Gunner Eric Horsey May 343025Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Melville 1103695th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Merritt 30336504th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/12/1918
Private Michon 3108095Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Middleton 2188526Canadian Forestry Corps19/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Manlis Miller 304163Canadian Field Artillery09/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Miller 678369Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Monahan 3081519Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Clifford Ayers Mooney 231638Canadian Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 133035Canadian Infantry22/12/1916
Gunner Morrison 301134Canadian Field Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wright Mortimer 550369Royal Canadian Dragoons18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Murkin 817800Canadian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Private Joseph David Myler 629468Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Victor Roy Nelson 1951775th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Grant Newkirk 190248Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Allan Newport 410160Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Nowell 767071Canadian Railway Troops09/09/1918
Private Nyland 703992Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oliver 540353Canadian Infantry20/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private O'rourke 132288Canadian Infantry03/12/1916
Private Page 696024Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Corporal Paquin 1012455Canadian Forestry Corps23/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mortimer Parker 177947Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Paterson 693332Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Driver Payne 310768Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Payne 235157Canadian Infantry18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pescod 410582Canadian Infantry21/11/1916
Private Peterson 2021250Canadian Infantry19/09/1918
Private Pettypiece 261441Royal Canadian Regiment05/11/1917
Private Phillips 2025175ALIAS06/12/1917
Private Pierson 213415Canadian Infantry28/06/1918
Private Charles Samuel Place 796669Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Poole 246510Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Poole 116497Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Pratt 228840Canadian Infantry12/08/1918
Corporal Pretty 628919Canadian Infantry21/11/1916
Private Radonich 437526Canadian Infantry14/11/1916
Private Ramsay 551859Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Randall 2115677Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Private Redhead 7011281st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/08/1917
Private Reynolds 910975Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robertson 144898Canadian Infantry29/11/1916
Lance Corporal Robertson 790214Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Robson 148045Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Roemers 472760Canadian Infantry03/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ross 66258Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Murdock Ross 712216Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Glenn Raymond Rowell 1027551Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Rowland 164468Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ryan 2000190Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/04/1918
Sapper Stanley Oliver Salsman 733338Canadian Railway Troops07/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Saunders 177097Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Philip Scheider 1045735Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery13/08/1918
Private Scovil 817160Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Seale 820489Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Shaw 1078691Canadian Army Veterinary Corps13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Sheehan 145615Canadian Infantry06/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simmons 757933Canadian Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Randolph Sims 2617008Royal Canadian Dragoons10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alexander Sinclair 2000191Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slater 814543Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Hector James Slattery 2355975Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 892143Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Sergeant Smith 163257Canadian Infantry02/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 1048849Canadian Forestry Corps27/06/1918
Private William Herbert Smith 226494Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 219853Canadian Infantry19/11/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 187712Canadian Infantry12/08/1918
Private John Albert Solberg 922825Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sosnowchik 1054810Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sapper Stapleton 2124932Canadian Railway Troops16/12/1918
Lance Corporal Steel 443455Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private Stephenson 160536Canadian Infantry26/11/1916
Private Stevens 249512Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Oliver Adrian Stewart 4866865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Story 1015258Canadian Infantry21/11/1917
Sergeant Taylor 1362402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas 4572675th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thompson 474133Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private T. Gordon Tomilson 817365Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Tompkins 504190Canadian Engineers29/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tooley 602981Canadian Infantry10/12/1916
Corporal Tough 859235Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tuppen 408081Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Grey Turner 2270333Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Van Audenarde 307726Canadian Field Artillery21/11/1916
Private Van Gestel 449Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Vasiliachuk 916430Canadian Forestry Corps01/11/1918
Sapper John Melvin Vincent 865257Canadian Railway Troops26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Viney 700959Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Evan Walker 550084Royal Canadian Dragoons12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wallace 9166422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/08/1918
Private Washington 7222Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wetherell 443643Canadian Infantry24/11/1916
Corporal White 757460Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private White 730719Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Wildeman 2418354Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Corporal Wilkinson 35249Canadian Postal Corps19/04/1919
Lance Corporal Henry Williamson 116711Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 427530Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Witt 447582Canadian Infantry12/12/1916
Private James Wolstencroft 1009141Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wood 1069577Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Woods 2114978Canadian Infantry21/05/1918
Private Harry Wragg 139219Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Wright 460203Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Young 443347Canadian Forestry Corps09/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Young 514535Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Denton Adkin 44332Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Walter Anderson 54317New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/08/1918
Serjeant David Appleyard 25782New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/07/1918
Private Henry Robert Armitage 70627Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Lincoln Frederick Armstrong 7/1184New Zealand Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Baker 52359New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918
Private Charles Leslie Beattie 39741Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Beck 20485New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/10/1917
Private Henry Richard Bird 45982Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1917
Private Charles Birnie 2/1138Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/08/1917
Private Edward Blain 28420Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/07/1917
Gunner Arthur Bloomfield 7/1594New Zealand Field Artillery22/10/1918
Rifleman Louis Herbert Bottcher 54460New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Terence Bowler 56545Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Brannigan 50993Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/05/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman James Dewar Brown 42624New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Ralston Brown 10/4067Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/07/1918
Private William Buchan 21971New Zealand Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917
Gunner Sydney Lewis Buchanan 13/2732New Zealand Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Buchele 8/1417Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Bushell 8/3514New Zealand Infantry07/07/1918
Bombardier Andrew Cadman 11/2052New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Capon 53140Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leonard Thomas Carver 6/2825Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1918
Private Arthur Albury Cate 59606Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Douglas Harvey Chamberlain 43581New Zealand Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Thomas Claridge 23/2553Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918
Rifleman John Richard Clark 38120New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas James Cleaver 72434New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/04/1919
Private Cecil Coleman 31953Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Percy Harold Comrie 40435Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Connolly 10/3517Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/09/1918
Driver Josiah Cooper 48769New Zealand Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Albert Crawford 34639Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Currie 61222Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/10/1918
Rifleman Kenneth Douglas 47127New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/11/1918
Private George Frederick Dunford 61577Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas Byrne Dwyer 6/1277Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Edward Evans 51561Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Excell 22164New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Raymond Andrew Foote 16214New Zealand Cyclist Battalion04/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Ford 5/584New Zealand Army Service Corps15/03/1918
Private John Gavin 64762Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918
Private Percy Giblin 11858Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Jacob Gooding 71394Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1918
Private Robert Gordon 29390Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1917
Rifleman James Gray 30935New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Raynor Stephen Greeks 37801Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Stanley Phillip Greer 47424New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horatio Hall 3/2813New Zealand Medical Corps22/10/1917
Private Robert Adam Halliday 14976Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Halliwell 12/3037New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Hannam 10/2629New Zealand Cyclist Battalion29/07/1918
Lance Corporal Steve Hannen 6/248Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1918
Private Robert Matthew Harney 10/1839New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Hazlett 22331Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hewlett 76233Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1919 (aged 29)
Private Willie Higginbottom 10/3293Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Lance Corporal William George Hitchman 49710New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Honey 34680New Zealand Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Hooper 23/1677New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918
Rifleman Leo Charles Ward Hoult 44283New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/09/1918
Private James Irvine 61652Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/03/1919
Serjeant William Johns 25/551New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Amos Johnson 26269Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick King 10458New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 37195Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/10/1917
Private Peter Leitch 58893Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/08/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman George Lello 54901New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 48)
Rifleman Walter David Lemon 44975New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Hereward Reginald Ludbrook 54667New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mcallan 26/314New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ralph Henry Mccarthy 10484New Zealand Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mcguire 34402Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/11/1917
Rifleman Henry Francis Mcilroy 35216New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1918
Private Leonard Harold Mckay 37935New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Ernest Mcnatty 3/167ANew Zealand Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Mcneece 27561Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Albert Edward Mancer 24/835New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Postlewaite Mann 28746Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/09/1918
Private Claude Findley Manson 63261Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Gunner William George Masson 17309New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Jack Stanley Miller 33569Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Mills 62610New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Leonard Wilhelm Monson 38193New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/10/1917
Corporal Sunny Moore 16/555New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/04/1918
Private Frederick Myers 64318Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gerald Nicholson 23/1766Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Paterson 56846Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Campbell Philpot 13799Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Potter 10/467Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Rafter 28534New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Sapper Jesse Thomas Redmond 59983New Zealand Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gloster Frederick Roberts 56080Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Thomas Roughan 25947New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/09/1918
Private Arnold Edgar Rowell 40366Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert John Rowse 58487Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918
Private William Henry Rowse 57838Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/06/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman James Leonard Ruff 70207New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Paddy Ryan 39105Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Charles William Scott 66030New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918
Private Daniel Canty Scott 13820Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1917
Private William Wynyard Shelton 12/3153Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/07/1917
Private John Sinclair 31545Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Slade 19429New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion25/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Mcdowell Smith 59789Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert John Speer 23/914New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/10/1917
Private Pearson Stubbs 10/3096Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Rifleman Taffs 25/470New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Rifleman James Evan Talbot 62173New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Taylor 32256Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/09/1918
Rifleman George Thompson 37038New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Leonard John Tonkin 40727New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Gordon Torrance 15258Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant David Turner 92237Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/08/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman David Tweedie 23272New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Walker 51295Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917
Private William James Watt 53849Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Francis Welham 18877Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Alexander Wells 70377Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1918
Corporal Leslie John Whisker 23/953New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Godfrey David White 10/3444Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oliver Duncan Wilkie 38922New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sydney Willshaw 12/4554Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred William Wilson 64399Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Wood 14018Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Harold Wood 44809New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Reginald Worker 49759New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918
Rifleman William Thomas Wotten 63081Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Everard Noel Wright 46420New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Alexander Wylie 25631New Zealand Cyclist Battalion21/10/1918
Private Hans Jurie Badenhorst 16813South African Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Berry 12202South African Infantry01/01/1918
Private William Alec Bowden 18327South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brocklebank 7734South African Infantry27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Burgess 5299South African Infantry06/01/1918
Private Campbell 358South African Medical Corps01/12/1918
Private Casey 15622South African Infantry29/10/1918
Private Arthur James Cooper 14436South African Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Creese 15065South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Dalgetty 16212ALIAS27/03/1918
Private Davidson 13911South African Infantry30/03/1918
Private Tobias Mostert De Villiers 16112South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Chisholm Dixon 7449South African Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Furnivall 10616South African Infantry27/03/1918
Corporal Edward Jesse Hutchinson X/54South African Infantry19/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Jolly South African Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johannes Petrus Kleingeld 12653South African Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 16432South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Mack 10523South African Infantry12/04/1918
Private Mcpherson 3262South African Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hugh Cumberford Mcvean 3323South African Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Henry Mawdsley V/340South African Engineers03/05/1918
Private Miller 4640South African Infantry26/10/1918
Private Muir 15986South African Infantry15/12/1917
Private William Charles Napier 1206South African Infantry01/01/1918
Private James Albert Nickeas 17505South African Infantry14/10/1918
Corporal Carol Alfred Noble 3198South African Infantry10/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ridgway 13675South African Infantry28/03/1918
Private Cecil Herbert Sauerman 12375South African Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Victor Charles Scullard 9442South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Senich 851South African Heavy Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shand 6519South African Infantry26/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Steele 18548South African Infantry17/10/1918
Sapper Charles Waldo Stoddart 11504South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service13/05/1918 (aged 50)
Private Arthur Swan 16212South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private Swanepoel 16823South African Infantry28/06/1918
Private Taylor 9433South African Infantry26/06/1917
Private Petrus Paulus Van Der Berg 17562South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Van Der Merwe 20946South African Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Van Der Walt 9010South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Herbert Colin Veale 15643South African Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Adames HT/2846Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport02/11/1918
Private Adams 877Cape Coloured Labour Regiment31/01/1917
Driver James Andrew Bernan HT/1848Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Darries HT/2833Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport21/12/1918
Driver Piet Draghoender HT/1132Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant William Albert Duckworth 664South African Native Labour Corps16/07/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Ford HT/1880Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/11/1918
Private Geza 14615South African Native Labour Corps01/01/1918
Private William Christian Goslett 239Cape Coloured Labour Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Haman HT/831Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hartnick HT/1156Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/11/1918
Driver Jacobs HT/302Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport28/07/1918
Private Johnson 918Cape Coloured Labour Regiment10/04/1917
Driver Jooste HT/2856Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport30/05/1918
Driver Karels HT/1153Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/11/1918
Private Kleinschmidt 216Cape Coloured Labour Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ndevu Sitshosonke Kumalo 18658South African Native Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Losper HT/1808Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport22/11/1918
Private David Maketa 23880South African Native Labour Corps12/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mushinye Malao 15438South African Native Labour Corps17/07/1917
Private Henry Marinus 177Cape Coloured Labour Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Matsuwa 18691South African Native Labour Corps12/06/1918
Private Mbewana 13459South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Mbotshwa 13869South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Driver Abel Mentor HT/2879Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jim Mohaka 10496South African Native Labour Corps08/08/1917
Private Jonathan Mokali 23012South African Native Labour Corps28/12/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Moses HT/310Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/11/1918
Driver Peters HT/1204Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/01/1918
Driver Petersen HT/2200Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/11/1918
Driver Petersen HT/192Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/01/1918
Driver Phillips HT/901Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/01/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Phillips HT/1812Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport20/03/1918
Driver Ruiters HT/2308Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport21/11/1918
Driver Solomon HT/1945Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/10/1917
Private Solomons 126Cape Coloured Labour Regiment18/04/1917
Driver Stegling HT/2641Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/05/1918
Private Tsele Tsese 20133South African Native Labour Corps03/12/1917
Driver Pieter Van Wijk HT/1831Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Wevers HT/2108Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/11/1918
Driver Williams HT/1206Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/01/1919
Private Nero Baker 5041Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Washer Bartlett 270Newfoundland Regiment19/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goliath Bursey 2381Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Dyer 4605Royal Newfoundland Regiment19/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private William B. Goodyear 2753Newfoundland Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Joseph King 1153Newfoundland Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Moran 3602Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Samuel S. Reid 2366Newfoundland Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Seward 4982Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/02/1919
Private Austin 9836British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Beckford 9746British West Indies Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Bennett 3762British West Indies Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Edward Braithwaite 9613British West Indies Regiment27/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Emmanuel 11095British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private James 10190British West Indies Regiment28/11/1918
Follower Abbas Ali 1512Followers Central Depot17/03/1919
Sowar Abbas Ali Khan 271218th King George's Own Lancers07/01/1918
Sowar Abdulla Khan 319736th Jacob's Horse07/02/1918
Mate Ableson 410Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Bearer Azimullah 18468Army Bearer Corps17/02/1919
Driver Ajudhia 30490Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Labourer Akaloo Bhuyan 4472Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Naik Akbar Khan 20436Indian Royal Artillery10/04/1918
Labourer Alexander Sukru Mumda 238/FLCIndian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Gunner Allah Baksh 34825Indian Royal Artillery19/08/1918
Driver Allah Diya 30213Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Driver Allah Diya 3226Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Follower Aminuddin 10711Followers Central Depot19/02/1919
Gunner Amu 33254Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Anand Masih 30659Indian Royal Artillery16/01/1919
Follower Aswini Kadey 10784Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Driver Athay Ram 28204Indian Royal Artillery21/11/1918
Labourer Baburam Paharia 663Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Driver Bachi Singh 19801Indian Royal Artillery24/05/1919
Gunner Bader Singh 33026Indian Royal Artillery18/12/1918
Driver Badesi 14942Indian Royal Artillery13/12/1918
Driver Badri Parshad 19526Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Baksh 2204Indian Royal Artillery21/07/1918
Driver Baleshar 14248Indian Royal Artillery09/09/1919
Follower Bansi Lucknow/564Followers Central Depot16/03/1918
Follower Banta Singh 1490Indian Veterinary Corps07/02/1919
Driver Bapu 19621Indian Royal Artillery26/04/1919
Labourer Baron Bindu 1320Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Driver Basdeo Lal 14383Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Lance Naik Batu Khan 1011Royal Horse Artillery23/12/1918
Follower Beyabhar 2276Syce Corps21/02/1919
Follower Bhagwan Din 3866Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918
Driver Bhanwar Singh 36954Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1919
Driver Bharat Singh 29453Indian Royal Artillery20/10/1919
Gunner Bhiknari Lal 35867Indian Royal Artillery29/09/1918
Driver Bis Ram 32173Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Labourer Bna Laban 938Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Follower Bobb 26Syce Corps21/03/1919
Follower Bora Singh 1722Syce Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Bual Khama 1790Indian Labour Corps29/03/1919
Gunner Budha Singh 33396Indian Royal Artillery01/07/1919
Driver Chanda Kuthi 21160Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1919
Labourer Chand Rai Manjhi 1522Indian Labour Corps26/02/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 280754th Sikhs (Frontier Force)31/10/1918
Follower Charanji 2054Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Follower Charanji 3Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1919
Gunner Charn 40052Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Labourer Chawng Chhing Puia 2162Indian Labour Corps25/02/1918
Driver Chhabi 27685Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1918
Lance Naik Chhatar Singh 35383Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Gunner Chida Singh 35135Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Labourer Chong Shen Tonglu 1811Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Chotching Sangma 950Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Chungyang 1646Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Chuntunga 1213Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Follower Dana Puri 15405Followers Central Depot15/02/1919
Gunner Dargohi Baksh 12624Indian Royal Artillery03/01/1919
Driver Data 19795Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1919
Lance Naik Dhan Singh 39916Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Labourer Dharma 693Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Gunner Daim 41002Indian Royal Artillery15/03/1919
Driver Dina 27385Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Follower Ditta AMR/160453Followers Central Depot13/08/1919
Driver Dor Ghafar 27195Indian Royal Artillery16/07/1918
Driver Fahem Beg 18257Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Driver Faiz 19891Indian Royal Artillery04/03/1919
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 150Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Sowar Farid Khan 394133rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry11/02/1918
Naik Fateh Muhammad 37225Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Labourer Fateh Muhammad 524Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Fireman Fathu Said Indian Merchant Service30/11/1918
Driver Ganga Singh 26671Indian Royal Artillery03/03/1919
Driver Ganpat 42823Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1919
Driver Ghasi 20077Indian Royal Artillery08/05/1919
Labourer Ghulam Haidar 27Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Ghulam Nabi 12583Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Labourer Ginning Marak 4397Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Driver Girjapati 14213Indian Royal Artillery25/02/1919
Labourer Goran Sangma 404Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Gumada Hembrom 1465Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Daffadar Haidar Khan 30099th Hodson's Horse05/02/1918
Labourer Hamiramarandi 2Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Hankunga 1060Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Hargu Lal 32703Indian Royal Artillery07/06/1919
Gunner Harsukh 40422Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Labourer Harun Barla 948Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Havildar Het Ram 39412Indian Royal Artillery11/12/1918
Gunner Host Lal 41731Indian Royal Artillery22/10/1919
Labourer Hranga 729Indian Labour Corps12/02/1918
Driver Jagan Ath Parshad 42978Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Jagat Singh 14927101st Indian Grenadiers04/08/1918
Driver Jahku 31458Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1919
Follower Jai Lal 3760Followers Central Depot15/01/1918
Labourer Jaiteh 1227Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Driver Jamal Dil 19289Indian Royal Artillery17/02/1919
Labourer Jantaram Narak 4296Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Labourer Jarg Ya Ken 1470Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Jatta Barla 982Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Driver Jhandu 27702Indian Royal Artillery27/08/1918
Labourer Jhangkhawtina 1256Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Jhian Sangma 816Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Jhijang Marak 2078Indian Labour Corps01/01/1918
Labourer Jhupa Tudu 650Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Follower Jiwan 660Followers Central Depot07/05/1919
Labourer Johan Baba 396Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Labourer Johan Kisaur Kandir 252Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Labourer Johan Tup 1398Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Jongai 428Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Labourer Jursa Bersa 1348Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Kabira Ramu 4173Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Kachao Wang 2013Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Kahrai Daili 20Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Kallan Beg 109Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Labourer Kalloo 137Indian Labour Corps12/04/1918
Labourer Kam Ngul 793Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Sowar Kanhiya 169620th Deccan Horse11/08/1918
Labourer Karma Unda 198Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Katti Johan Lakra 320Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Kawlkhumo 1086Indian Labour Corps12/07/1918
Labourer Khambel Kuki 1508Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Labourer Khompeng Garo 4272Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Lance Naik Kirpal Singh 32115Indian Royal Artillery26/02/1919
Driver Kishan Singh PA/18681Indian Royal Artillery20/02/1919
Driver Kishn 18131Indian Royal Artillery09/11/1918
Labourer Kom Mateh 2395Indian Labour Corps22/03/1918
Labourer Krit Pale 1212Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Kruyi Synteng 1596Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Handyman Kupya Dal 1931Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Follower Kusia Nek 960Indian Labour Corps31/01/1919
Labourer Kwell Yin 1458Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Driver Lachhman 61886Indian Royal Artillery28/11/1918
Driver Lachmi Narain 62408Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Labourer Ladhj Murmu 1395Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Naik Lekhu Singh 12546Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1919
Labourer Lhozuov 968Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Lianbawia 1969Indian Labour Corps07/04/1918
Labourer Joseph Linda 1680Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Lng Ya Kae 1388Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Labourer Suliman Loke 233Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Labourer Loon Kapr 5398Indian Labour Corps07/12/1918
Labourer Luishi 916Indian Labour Corps02/01/1918
Labourer Lukas Dinbra 118Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Luvutha 1631Indian Labour Corps15/02/1918
Labourer Madu 4291Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Follower Maduray 120182Indian Veterinary Corps26/02/1918
Follower Magghar 8046Followers Central Depot09/09/1918
Lance Naik Mahabir 42212Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Gunner Mahadeo 12496Indian Royal Artillery13/08/1919
Gunner Main Singh 39526Indian Royal Artillery21/12/1918
Labourer Maisa Paharia 667Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Maka Paharir 1142Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Driver Maman 2517Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1918
Labourer Mangeithong 1380Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Driver Manphul 21616Indian Veterinary Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Mashangam 2159Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Driver Mathu 34343Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Gunner Mathuri 35285Indian Royal Artillery06/04/1919
Labourer Maung Myin 2493Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Maung Po Khet 4091Indian Labour Corps08/01/1919
Labourer Maung Saing 2437Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Maung San Myint 2005Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Maung San Ya 2301Indian Labour Corps16/01/1918
Labourer Maung Tunu 2997Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Meghri Murmu 486/341Indian Labour Corps04/05/1918
Labourer Mimu Kisku 595Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Mingnga 925Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Driver Mir Khan 18252Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1919
Labourer Mohamed Raza 6Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Labourer Moktol Kuki 12490Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Motiya 1998Indian Labour Corps27/05/1918
Labourer Muluk Nongrum 430Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Follower Murad 2721Indian Labour Corps04/02/1919
Farrier Muzaffar Khan 235918th King George's Own Lancers04/02/1918
Labourer Nain Neng 1448Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Driver Nanhwa 19922Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Gunner Nannai 35181Indian Royal Artillery08/03/1919
Labourer Nariya 1913Indian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Driver Naunhai 1674Indian Royal Artillery24/07/1918
Driver Nawal Singh 26543Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1918
Driver Nek Ram 32620Indian Royal Artillery03/05/1919
Driver Nihal Singh PB/18575Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Gunner Nodar 33162Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Driver Nur Khan 19868Indian Royal Artillery22/07/1918
Labourer Padam Bahadur Chettri 2397Indian Labour Corps01/11/1918
Labourer Padia Prk 993Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Driver Palu 2861/28625Indian Royal Artillery27/05/1919
Labourer Paran Soren 203Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Follower Parchho Behara 12481Followers Central Depot13/02/1919
Driver Parmanand 42323Indian Royal Artillery24/03/1919
Driver Parshadi PA/19914Indian Royal Artillery18/12/1918
Gunner Pharu 34848Indian Royal Artillery19/04/1919
Driver Piru Khan 13026Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Labourer Prabhusahay Ekka 1288Indian Labour Corps06/06/1918
Labourer Puchtndrow Marak 492Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Putanleng 20100Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Labourer Rabi Kachow 4385Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Rahman Khan 253529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)15/03/1918
Driver Raja Ram PA/19712Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Driver Ram Balisk 42082Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Driver Ram Chandar 19812Indian Royal Artillery31/12/1918
Lance Naik Ramji Lal 24734Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Gunner Ram Pershad 39802Indian Royal Artillery19/01/1919
Driver Ram Sarup 27857Indian Royal Artillery19/01/1920
Lance Naik Ram Singh 24869Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner Ram Singh 12249Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Driver Ranyilas 15105Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Gunner Rasila 39514Indian Royal Artillery11/11/1918
Labourer Rema 1435Indian Labour Corps17/10/1917
Labourer Rhamba 982Indian Labour Corps02/01/1918
Labourer Rikman Marak 4401Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Rugowbon 1269Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Follower Rura 8630Followers Central Depot23/04/1918
Driver Sadullah 19844Indian Royal Artillery07/04/1919
Labourer Saihleia 559Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Sowar Salahuddin 200819th Lancers (Fane's Horse)12/03/1918
Driver Salloo 28088Indian Royal Artillery04/11/1918
Labourer Samuel Tigga 1264Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Driver Sanath Singh 20863Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Follower Sangappa 4831Indian Army13/03/1919
Havildar Sant Singh 9901Indian Royal Artillery14/09/1918
Driver Sarangi 28092Indian Royal Artillery08/09/1918
Driver Sarawan 14437Indian Royal Artillery28/04/1919
Labourer Sayid Akbar 2063Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Lance Daffadar Sayid Husain 200019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)09/04/1918
Labourer Sbait Shen 472Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Senggur 1933Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Follower Shamshuddin 252Followers Central Depot22/02/1919
Labourer Shavra Khalkho 1270Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Sowar Sher Muhammad 257437th Lancers (Baluch Horse)17/01/1918
Labourer Shillong 1054Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Driver Shiv Nandan Singh 10427Indian Royal Artillery02/08/1918
Mate Shoiphunga 601Indian Labour Corps03/05/1918
Gunner Siba 39124Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918
Driver Sidha 42191Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Labourer Sido Tudu 757Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Singa Sangma 4450Indian Labour Corps20/11/1918
Labourer Singora Marak 4278Indian Labour Corps05/11/1918
Gunner Siri Ram 25626Indian Royal Artillery27/12/1918
Labourer Sital 1591Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Smon Dhor 991Indian Labour Corps08/01/1918
Driver Sohan 30660Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Driver Sohan Singh 30523Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1919
Labourer Solomon Sangma 4301Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Somra 1926Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Somra Tirkey 519Indian Labour Corps15/03/1918
Driver Sondu 25796Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Driver Subha 30673Indian Royal Artillery14/07/1918
Mate Suidduna 425Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Driver Sukhu 61346Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Gunner Summor 40436Indian Royal Artillery17/02/1919
Labourer Sundar 1170Indian Labour Corps26/07/1918
Driver Surat Singh 20981Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Follower Surja 11699Followers Central Depot11/04/1919
Driver Surjan Singh 14285Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Follower Swami Narain 52Indian Veterinary Corps20/01/1917
Gunner Tara Chand 40159Indian Royal Artillery23/01/1919
Labourer Tauj Bawon 1115Indian Labour Corps08/03/1918
Labourer Thanga 911Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Thomas Toppo 931Indian Labour Corps07/06/1918
Labourer Thulu Kisku 1352Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Follower Thunga Yaloo 96Indian Veterinary Corps16/12/1916
Driver Tirkha 26767Indian Royal Artillery11/04/1919
Labourer Tro Sungkli 1716Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Follower Tulsi 2449Indian Veterinary Corps19/02/1919
Gunner Tulsi Ram 34304Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1918
Labourer Twell Kim 682Indian Labour Corps04/09/1918
Gunner Umrao 39192Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Labourer Usman 639Indian Labour Corps06/05/1916
Follower Wazir MT/13158Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1919
Labourer Yamkiela 1615Indian Labour Corps04/05/1918
Follower Zora 7172Followers Central Depot04/11/1919
Labourer Zaki Khalil F/1271Egyptian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Second Engineer Thomas Brown Mercantile Marine26/11/1918
Rifleman Noel Abadie 593350London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Abberley M/396352Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Abbitt 615811London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Abbott G/48189The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1918
Private Abbott 238168Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Frederick Abbott 86971Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Abbott 183743Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Abbott 125708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private Walter Abbott 203327Devonshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Bernard Abel 72271Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Abnett 25945Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Arthur John Abraham 30999The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Frank Abrams 54723Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Acres 55854Welsh Regiment10/01/1918
Private Adair H/71659North Irish Horse14/11/1918
Private Harry Alfred Adams 8051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles John Norman Adams Grenadier Guards14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Adams 42595South Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal David Adams 59781Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Adams 705774Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Adams PW/88Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Percy John Adams 23648East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal William Adams 23724Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Driver William Henry Adams 806554Royal Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Robert Adams 573374London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold William Adamson 252015Manchester Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Adby 18636Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred Pinder Adcock 275365Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Percy Addison G/40939Middlesex Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Agar 242661King's Own Scottish Borderers08/08/1918
Sapper Henry Major Agar 243769Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private Maxwell Aiken 30133Border Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aikman 32251King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Aitchison 7472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1918
Private Aitken 7791Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1917
Private Akehurst 27042Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1917
Private Cyril Akeroyd 55851Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Akers 10524Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Arthur Humphry Akhurst 61526Royal Fusiliers23/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Akhurst 41667Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frank Alcock 9933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Albert Cornelius Aldan 40032East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Alderton 127141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Boyes Aldred Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Reginald Allen Aldridge 472113London Regiment (The Rangers)17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Aldridge 27428Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Alexander 249631Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Alford R/1293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1917
Able Seaman Algie Mersey Z/1034Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hunsgate15/10/1918
Private Alker S/15991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917
Private Allan 40611Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan 14197Scots Guards02/02/1917
Private Allcock 204373Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Allcock 71596Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John William Allcock 532648Royal Engineers20/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allcock 52958Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Allcroft 200092Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Alldred 20877King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Able Seaman Allen R/5787Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.29/03/1918
Private Charles Henry Allen 241776Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Allen G/92203Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Corporal Allen 21559Leicestershire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Allen 33195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917
Private John George Allen 14786East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allen 17221Hampshire Regiment10/11/1916
Serjeant Percy Albert Gregory Allen 775006Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Samuel Allen 18344Gloucestershire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allen 17490Hampshire Regiment07/12/1916
Driver Thomas Allen 801308Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen 15494Essex Regiment10/03/1917
Rifleman Ernest Charles Allnatt R/26789King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allum 6812Royal Munster Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Allum 19261st King Edward's Horse08/11/1918
Gunner Frank Albert Victor Allum 22137Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allum 53535Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Alfred Allwell M2/226879Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Almond 46704Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private John Almond 38934South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Ambridge 31002Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Amer 38718East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Amos M23/032700Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Amos 204249Bedfordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Amos 13742East Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1918
Private Amour 17554Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918
Private Amps G/18837The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1917
Serjeant Anderson 23117Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Able Seaman C Mcl. Anderson Clyde Z/4139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 13533Scots Guards02/01/1917
Private Anderson 351361Royal Scots31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 22467Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/04/1918
Sapper James Anderson 253905Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Anderson 202907King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Gunner Anderson 109768Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Anderson S/3458Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/08/1918
Private Anderson 34463Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Anderton 101394Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918
Private Anderton 40171Northamptonshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew 205186Devonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Andrew 168125Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Andrews Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Andrews 18831Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertram Charles Andrews 14926Suffolk Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Andrews 227284Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrews 18810Wiltshire Regiment24/11/1916
Private Harry Andrews 44631Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrews 42803Lincolnshire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Thomas W. Andrews 269882Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918
Gunner Wilfred Earl Andrews 138098Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Angus 18463Manchester Regiment20/11/1918
Private James Filshie Mcfarlane Angus S/9357Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Annereau 20351Dorsetshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George William Ansell 370209London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anthony S/23381Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Thomas Atkinson Antill 60475Durham Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Appleby 73040Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Private Appleby 232635London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Appleton 134506Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Appleton 269717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Arthur Randall Archer 245162Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Albert Archer 751279Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917
Private Archibald 14560Royal Scots04/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arman G/539The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1916
Private James Armer 41593Cheshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Armer 48410South Wales Borderers12/07/1918
Able Seaman Armfield ZP/1164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.19/11/1916
Private Armistead 241052King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Armistead 457677Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Elliot Armour 24491Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Armstrong 269690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Morgan Armstrong 310349Gordon Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Smith Armstrong 31543Grenadier Guards15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong G/41387Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Armstrong D/153496th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Herbert Arnill 615659London Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Bertram James Arnold 26302Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas James Arnold 26599Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ernest Arthur 10859Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Arthur 2231East Surrey Regiment09/04/1919
Pioneer James Asbury 129567Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Ash 2728Gloucestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ash 4908Army Cyclist Corps03/04/1918
Private Ash 305141The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ashby 36233Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private William Ashley 235272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Edward Ashman 42253Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ashmore 30273Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Ashton 25321Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Ashton 3191Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashworth 45199Northumberland Fusiliers02/01/1918
Private Aspey 27192Northamptonshire Regiment08/03/1917
Sapper Harold Asquith 254306Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Astley 16419South Lancashire Regiment24/12/1916
Private John (Jack) Astley 46677Manchester Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Astley 40780Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper William Victor Atherfold WR/506121Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Atherton 29215Cheshire Regiment11/10/1918
Rifleman Atkins B/203590Rifle Brigade09/11/1916
Serjeant Frederick James Atkins L/17529Royal Field Artillery10/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Atkins 10816Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Atkinson Labour Corps04/07/1919 (aged 40)
Gunner Cyril Atkinson 202596Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917
Private Ernest Atkinson 124272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918
Private George Grisdale Atkinson 27603Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Atkinson 69034Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Atkinson 12741Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/12/1917
Lance Corporal Attwell S4/039451Army Service Corps17/11/1916
Private James Auchterlonie 29418East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Edward Ault 119471Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ault 31262Grenadier Guards26/11/1918
Private Austen M/40582Royal Army Service Corps11/12/1918
Private Austin 42616Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Thomas Austin 220522Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Avens 204002Gloucestershire Regiment03/08/1917
Private Avery 22449Devonshire Regiment14/05/1918
Rifleman Thomas Avery S/18467Rifle Brigade24/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Axford 28006Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Axup 19965King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917
Private Ayling 43737Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ayrton 29295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1917
Private Ayrton 61654Durham Light Infantry18/06/1917
Private Baber 92791Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Private William Bache 66085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Backhouse 43709Bedfordshire Regiment01/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Fredrick Joseph Bacon 46198Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Bacon 203702Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Francis Badger 72162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Badman T/29330Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private John Baggley 202304Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baggs 19116Wiltshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Bailey 22794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edgar Bailey 203423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1917
Lance Corporal Bailey 201037Royal Berkshire Regiment28/12/1917
Private George William Bailey 3/2662York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bailey 38219Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Bailey G/18966Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 14267North Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Bailey 9141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 46128York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Bailey 10556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918
Private Bailey 203617Dorsetshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bain 9823Scots Guards05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Bain 149123Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baines 23018Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Baines 40365Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Walter Baines 345331Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Baines 107654Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Baird 40497Royal Scots27/03/1918
Driver James Rickie Baird 169710Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Baisbrown 15939Border Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frank Baitup 29772Norfolk Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Bertie Napier Baker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Charles Edwin Baker 67736Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Baker 322338London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/05/1918
Driver Cecil Stephen Baker 532598Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Serjeant Baker 51317Manchester Regiment05/09/1918
Shoeing Smith Edward G. Baker 97520Royal Field Artillery10/11/1916 (aged 48)
Private Baker 202969Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1917
Private Frederick Jacob Baker M21/50432Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Baker M/106439Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Baker F/1936Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 19064Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harold John Baker 1555615th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baker 59949The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Baker 56209King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Baker 18694Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Baker 15296North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Baker 249154Royal Engineers22/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Baker 130549Royal Army Medical Corps21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Balchin DM2/155079Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Private Baldock 62279West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1918
Private Baldry T4/096217Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred William Baldwin 58630Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Baldwin G/17710The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Baldwin R/32574King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Baldwin 632311London Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Frankland Baldwin 25075East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Theodore Alfred Herbert Bales Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ball 202300Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ball 10498King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ball 15686Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ball 147110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918
Private Henry Charles Ball G/3671The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Ball 97474Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Private James Goulding Ballard G/73636Middlesex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Balmforth 786133Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Private Bambridge 31057Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Wilson Bambrough 251087Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bamford 71876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918
Private Banbury 2770119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Banchini 34530East Surrey Regiment29/12/1917
Private Bancroft 35240Cheshire Regiment30/11/1918
Private Banfield M/334951Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Burrows Banfield 190644Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Applegarth Banham 47729Royal Air Force, 1st Aero Supply Depot23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Banks 240382South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Tom Banks 47672Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Banks 50984Northamptonshire Regiment25/08/1918
Private Thomas Banner 109116Royal Fusiliers04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Bannister 785742Royal Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bannister 240093Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1917
Private Charles William Barber 4317Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clive Richards Barber 106199Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Henderson Barber Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Barber M2/226191Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barber 267108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Barclay 4865Highland Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Edward Watson Barclay 51994Royal Scots29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Copland Barclay S/21179Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barefoot DM2/164539Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barker G/22991The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Barker 422295London Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Haydn Barker London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barker 172024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private John Barker 18464Manchester Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Barker 53007Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1916
Gunner John Barker 761227Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Private Barker 29874Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal John William Barker 306600Tank Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barker 202048Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1917
Private Barker G/13928The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Hedley Barlow 25996Royal Berkshire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Harry Barlow 13984Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Patrick Basil Barlow 25676Grenadier Guards18/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Barlow 15191Coldstream Guards13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barlow 241940Cheshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Barnaby 29844The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Barnard 39426Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Barnard 240877Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1918
Private Barnard 45027Suffolk Regiment15/10/1917
Private Barnes 61531Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Barnes 26512Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Barnes 79074Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Shop20/12/1917
Private Barnes G/27429Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick William James Barnett 354725London Regiment13/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnett 41134North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918
Pioneer Barnett 120369Royal Engineers04/12/1918
Private Leonard Barnett 96005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter Barnett Devonshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Barney 13859Norfolk Regiment19/03/1917
Gunner Barningham 123591Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Barraclough 202070Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Barras 98629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1917
Driver Joseph Barratt T2/016466Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Barrett L/10311Middlesex Regiment09/11/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Barrett 25462Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Private Barrett 18923West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Vincent Barron Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Barry 42540South Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Barry 2685South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Barry 19/1758Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918
Sapper Richard Joseph Barry 41550Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Barstead 200097North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Bartholomew 24362Lancashire Fusiliers22/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Oliver Walter Bartles 148850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Alfred Bartlett M2/149570Royal Army Service Corps29/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick Bartlett 28531Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Master Bartlett Mercantile Marine28/12/1916
Lance Bombardier Bartlett 120813Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Barton R/258405Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barton 26572Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Private Barton 31065Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Percy Barton 5428London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bartram 26960Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Percy Charles Bartram 32212Bedfordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Sydney John Bartram 265424Welsh Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Thomas Bashford 295312London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Basham A/200971King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Arthur Bass 24093Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Bassett 38975Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private James Bassett 202595East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Baston 28968Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/01/1917
Private Batchelor 7549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Batchelor 45704Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Batcup DM2/221148Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Bates 12158Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bates 240151Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bates 15515Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917
Serjeant Bates 35724Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private John Frank Bates 82310Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Bates 39932Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bates 328759Suffolk Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bates A/205273King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Private Stanley Bates 4952Cheshire Regiment09/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bateson M2/138937Army Service Corps12/10/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Batt 72798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Battam 28148Hampshire Regiment01/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Batten 20099South Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Batten G/14037The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/05/1918
Private Batten 4569Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Gunner Walter Battersby 690386Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Young Batteson 220674Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner Baugh 197021Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Hugh Victor Baverstock 38284Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baverstock 67359Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bracken Baxendale 46310South Wales Borderers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Baxter 307570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918
Corporal Baxter 241360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1917
Able Seaman Baxter London Z/1816Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.17/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Baxter The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1918
Gunner Baxter 210780Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918
Private Baybutt 37355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Sapper Bayles 58088Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Rifleman Bayles 40601Royal Irish Rifles08/05/1917
Private Baylis 18230Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Robert Bayliss 57096North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beadnell 22/1291Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1917
Private Beard 18234Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Harold Seth Beasley 11630Leicestershire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Beaton Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Private Beats 44516Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1916
Private Beattie 50021Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beaumont 301538Manchester Regiment14/04/1918
Private Herbert Beaumont 53411The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beaumont 125619Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private William Thomas Charles Beaverstock M/323551Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beavis 307129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Beck 359620Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Thomas Smee Beckwith 30370Essex Regiment29/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Beddoes 16088King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bedford T4/127042Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private Albert Bedson 141948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Corporal William Ernest Beech 29205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Private Beecher 201077King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/06/1918
Private Beecher 45297Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Beer 27832Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Brownlow Beeson T4/044531Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Robert Begent 63214Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert James Begg 14190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Beighton G/72376The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beldan 26759Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1917
Private Bell 3/9946Suffolk Regiment08/11/1918
Rifleman Bell 49372Rifle Brigade10/12/1918
Private Bell 66360Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918
2nd Corporal Bell 10065Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bell 42653The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Bell 34151King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Percival Bell 53085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Bell 200030Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Bell Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918
Private Bell T/313779Army Service Corps01/08/1917
Private Herbert Cyril Bell 15604East Surrey Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Bombardier Bell 715512Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Rifleman Bell 516Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1917
Sapper Bell WR/506837Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Edward Bell 33488Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bell 5230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Rifleman Robert Bell 8743Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1918
Private Bell 26770King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Bell 51147Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bell 273245Royal Scots20/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bell 310048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Bellingham WR/269995Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bendel 44078Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bendel 350978Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Private Benfield 29552Royal Berkshire Regiment07/08/1917
Private Walter John Benfield 13207Royal Berkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beningfield 42880Manchester Regiment31/10/1918
Able Seaman Bennett R/3905Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/01/1918
Private Bennett SS/3958ALIAS12/07/1917
Private Charles Bennett 88681Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Private Bennett 306340Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918
Corporal Bennett 11217East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Bennett 200714Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1917
Private James William Bennett 42243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal John Bennett 44039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Archibald Bennett 20541Dorsetshire Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Bennett 40780Cheshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bennett 244034Cheshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman Stanley Bennett 58442Manchester Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 29603Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Private Bennett 10978Manchester Regiment16/04/1917
Able Seaman Bennetts Bristol Z/737Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/12/1916
Private Bennison 20126Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918
Corporal Arthur George Benson 13097Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benson 282079London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Benson 40839Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private Thomas Ambrose Benson 235396Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benson 45855South Wales Borderers03/02/1918
Gunner Benson 293548Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918
Private James Bentley 285700Welsh Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Bentley L/547412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers18/01/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner William Bentley 120031Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Benton 486948Royal Engineers28/03/1918
Corporal Benton 17502Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Bergenroth 14666Scots Guards06/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Berrington 93682Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Gilbert Berry 20706Dorsetshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Berry 325168th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars28/10/1918
Private Berry G/76487Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Edwin Berry 42865North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Berry 132473Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Berwick 68746Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Beswick 40842South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Albert Bethel M/346346Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Charles Bethell T2/11729Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Betteridge 24139Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Bettesworth 9926Coldstream Guards20/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Betts CH/946(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Betts 307343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1917
Private Betts 15143Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Lewen Bevan Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beverley 121836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edward Bewick M/333574Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bickerstaffe 44581Manchester Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman Bicknell R/4706King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1916
Lance Corporal Percival George Bicknell 24103Grenadier Guards07/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Biddlecombe 74091Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1917
Private Bidmead 201812Gloucestershire Regiment20/01/1917
Private Biggerstaff 32792Lincolnshire Regiment14/05/1917
Private Biggs 56504Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Biggs 36081Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Biggs 31022Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Cuthbert Stanley Billing G/20696Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Billington 36864Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bingham M2/081315Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Binks 44066Essex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bird 26975Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Joseph Birdseye 52186Devonshire Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Birkby 308100Tank Corps10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Roy Birkett 30376Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Birks DM2/164109Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Birks 8548North Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Birnie 10525Scots Guards14/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Birnie Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private William Edward Birrell G/85275Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Bishop 442168Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edward Bishop 273086Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bert David Bissell 29821Worcestershire Regiment14/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Ralph Victor Bithrey 16351Dorsetshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Black 200127Royal Scots Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Black 630933Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Gunner Arthur St. Vincent Blackaby L/4670Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Blackburn 34009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Blackburn 26977Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Cunningham Blackley 56177Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Blackman 172508Royal Engineers11/12/1916
Private Blackman G/11464Royal Sussex Regiment02/09/1918
Private Blackman 138837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Frederick William Blackmore 267435Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Blackmore 78062Royal Field Artillery22/11/1916
Private Blackwell 5550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Blackwell 2178Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Sapper Blackwell 451971Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private Blake 5153Gloucestershire Regiment27/11/1916
Private Blake 26329Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert John Currie Blake 17205Scots Guards12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Blake 31059Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Blakelock S/11799Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Gunner Blakemore 190766Royal Garrison Artillery25/08/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Saddler Bland 820163Royal Field Artillery23/02/1919
Private Blaney 616059London Regiment31/08/1918
Private Blencowe 200447Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/09/1917
Private Blenkharn 241922York and Lancaster Regiment14/07/1917
Private Jack Blent 111706Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Blest 32577South Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1917
Private Blewett 75713Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Bloom T4/038223Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Corporal Bloomer 4339Guards Machine Gun Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bloor 15242North Staffordshire Regiment20/05/1918
Private Harold Reginald Blow 97369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bluck DM2/096832Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Mark Bluestone 53540Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Blundell 8474South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Blundell 235156Yorkshire Regiment30/04/1917
Rifleman James Blundell 45873Rifle Brigade27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blundell 41021North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Blundy 19724Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1916
Private Blyth 127795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Board S/5651Middlesex Regiment11/12/1916
Private Board 33364Royal Berkshire Regiment23/02/1917
Private Boardman 85126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918
Private Boardman M2/152292Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Serjeant Boase 22436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bodle 76332Manchester Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Joseph Germain Bogart 185367Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Bolding 76492Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bolland 14920Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Bolland 22/200Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bolton Y/341King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Bolton 5702Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Harry Bolton 52296Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bolton 31391Royal Scots30/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bond 31948Wiltshire Regiment22/05/1917
Private Charles Bond CH/969(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bond 7884South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1918
Rifleman Edwin Richard Henry Bond P/1116Rifle Brigade17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bond 26544Grenadier Guards26/12/1917
Private Bond 40419Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Bond 36197Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Lance Corporal John Stanley Bone 124814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bone 8/6526Durham Light Infantry17/11/1916
Private Bones 5130Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1916
Private Edgar Fell Bonney 376034Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Boocock 476827Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Boon 92303Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Boorman 44547Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Private Booth 52628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918
Gunner Frank Bartlett Booth 167625Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Albert Booth 203334Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mark Booth 48687Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Orderly Booth 12077British Red Cross Society07/11/1918
Private Percy Boothroyd 40937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Booty 24949Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Orderly Borland 6346British Red Cross Society05/06/1918
Corporal Boseley R/4995King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918
Rifleman Bosley 372582London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boswell 21611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Bosworth 2177Lincolnshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bottomley 4/5094Lancashire Fusiliers17/12/1916
Private Harold Bould 19323Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Boulton 488673Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Boulton 25900Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918
Private Bourne 5312Suffolk Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles James Bourne 118176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bowater 62034Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Leopold Bowden 242293Middlesex Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Aurelius Bowdidge 201789North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Bowditch 31045Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Percy Bowe 20287Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowen 31052Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918
Sapper Bowerman 358157Royal Engineers27/09/1918
Private Bowers 41040North Staffordshire Regiment19/05/1918
Private Bowers 235094North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bowler 31054Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918
Private Bowman 38302Northamptonshire Regiment08/12/1917
Private James Frederick Bowman 200869Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Doughty Bowman 760982Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bowman 30167Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Bowman M2/046336Army Service Corps07/08/1918
Private Bownas S/40170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1917
Private John Ernest Mansfield Bowring 56930Lancashire Fusiliers12/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowsher 59502Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1918
Corporal Walter Box 371940London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Macgregor Boyle 812Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private S. (Harry) Bracebridge DM2/155220Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bracegirdle 19194South Lancashire Regiment25/10/1916
Private Bradbury 58415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Bradbury 131431Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Bradbury 191651Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bradfield 43577Norfolk Regiment20/02/1917
Private Bradford 328118Cambridgeshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Bradley 38134South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bertram George Bradley 701668Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 20493Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1918
Lance Corporal John Bradley 18313Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sam Bradley 46531Durham Light Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradley 20957Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1918