Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Spinks 25635Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1917
Private John Lewis Jones 43590Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bater 23625Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918
Private Edward Archibald 11469Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 315301Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Ernest Case Royal Engineers14/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Armstrong 22352Durham Light Infantry26/01/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Henry Callender Durham Light Infantry05/10/1915 (aged 23)
Major Charles Inglis Stockwell Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1914 (aged 38)
Gunner William Cuthbert Sloan 213045Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Hugh Lee Pattinson Royal Fusiliers04/08/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wynne Royal Field Artillery28/08/1915
Private Alfred Worthington 241815The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wilson 12/2518Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Laurence Trench Wilson Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Williams 1560The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Harry Guthrie Whishaw 10/154Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Weatherspoon 801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Walter 9460Middlesex Regiment25/01/1916
Gunner Bertram Wallace 2/1110New Zealand Field Artillery14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Ernest Wagener 12/3181Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private William Oliver Turnbull 8/2744Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Matthew Tubman 5104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Reginald Thompson 6/772Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Lawrence Phillip Thaxter 10/1682Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1916
Lieutenant Harry Taylor Royal Engineers27/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sanderson 14447King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ross 22158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1916
Serjeant Andrew Ross 8/2467Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 9531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal William Hamilton Ritchie 106116Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Leslie Richards 894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rawson 11975Lincolnshire Regiment23/02/1916
Private Thomas Elias Pullar 8/3739Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Pollard 23600York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Harry Thornton Pickles Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Perrett 19698York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Edwin Patterson 20375Northumberland Fusiliers19/03/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Moorcroft 681502Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918
Gunner Millard 65315Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert John Mead Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915
Private Arthur Reid Marshall 420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Captain Angus Virtue Makant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Magill 3192Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private Macleod 1487Seaforth Highlanders06/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcgowan 4550Seaforth Highlanders17/09/1916
Sapper Alfred Lobley 3954Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Lancaster 41391Royal Engineers02/07/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Elworthy Kidner 2546London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/02/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Cecil Alexander Headlam Keenlyside Cambridgeshire Regiment20/07/1915 (aged 34)
Captain William David Jolly 8/2798Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Hurp 15921King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Howe 2/96New Zealand Field Artillery10/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Frank Hopping 23/786Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Fred Harvey 6/3342Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1916
Rifleman Hall 241273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Haas 205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916
Captain Thomas Errol Guthrie 3/1735New Zealand Medical Corps03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Francis Malloch Gibson Canadian Infantry19/08/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gater 17569Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Robert Freer 15711West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Richard John Francis York and Lancaster Regiment31/03/1915
Private Gilbert Harold Fogg 1036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917
Corporal Rhyl Vaughan Fleming 9/1832Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edward Owen Edwards 750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1917 (aged 17)
Sapper Dunton 44000Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Dodds 3057Manchester Regiment24/04/1916
Private Dodds 15537King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Dobing 5002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Claude Harry Davis 6/1826Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Davenport 13027Lancashire Fusiliers11/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Adrian Croese 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Private Albert Joseph Clark 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Elliot Dryden Case Royal Engineers27/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dallas Bertrand Campbell 12/2970Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper John Burgess 471686Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Guyton Purchas Brookfield 12/3231Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Lance Corporal Brignell 16454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private William Brennan 8/1707Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Captain George Elliott Lowes Bowlby Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy William Bourke 12/1891Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/07/1916
Private Berry 11327Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1914
Captain Charles Arthur Campbell Bentley Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Ernest Ballard 23/1545Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Baker 15465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reuben Atwell 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1917
Private Atack 17527King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Eric Guest Ancell 14349Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Colvin Stewart Algie 12/294Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel James William Albert Simpson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 33)
Captain William Graham Montgomerie Leinster Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hurtle Samuel Mills 105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Alphonsus Leffler 61Australian Machine Gun Corps03/12/1916
Corporal Horace Garfield Kurrle 765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Clive Clark Koina 483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Charles Jude 1216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hughes 1847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Company Sergeant Major William Wilfred Hillier 92Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 23)
Captain George Herbert Hastings Middlesex Regiment05/02/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Hancock 2081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Joseph Gregory 680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cyril Egremont Gaitskell Leinster Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 21)
Sergeant Eugene Schuyler Earle 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Peter Olaf Anderson 1116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Alexander Adam Seaton Cambridgeshire Regiment04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Lewis Charles Howard Somerset Light Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Peter Hornung Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold George Hawkins Middlesex Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Watkin Woodward 3114York and Lancaster Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas 32796Welsh Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas 16726King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Measey 27362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/01/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Augustus Johnston Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.04/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Higgins 57246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1917
Rifleman Walter James Green Z/126Rifle Brigade02/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private Gordon 18016Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Private Davis G/424Royal Sussex Regiment04/08/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Edward Lloyd Daniell Seaforth Highlanders04/03/1916 (aged 41)
Bombardier Herbert Sowerbutts Cornall 680636Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Bowker 306060The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Bishop 6441Rifle Brigade07/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Barry 5382Manchester Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Reginald John Atkinson 243773The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Appleton 18618Yorkshire Regiment12/01/1916
Serjeant Wiseman 1644Gordon Highlanders20/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Vile 508264Royal Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Bert Tattersall 306024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper David Carnegie Symers 970Australian Engineers20/12/1917
Corporal Walter Sinclair Smith 6179Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/12/1914 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Ross 501312Canadian Engineers08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Rigby 44940Royal Engineers04/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Richards 235764Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Wilfrid Rayment 6/1964Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Clarke Phillips 790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Philip 2776Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1916
Private William Matthew Osborne 2229Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1914 (aged 21)
Rifleman Myerscough 241285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1917
Private Massie 3655Gordon Highlanders21/09/1916
Private Andrew Mcbeath 13963Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1916
Lieutenant George Sissmore Lavie 6/2895Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1916
Private Kitching 9599Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1914
Lance Sergeant John Lloyd Jones 904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Jones 242198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ignatius Jackson 2539York and Lancaster Regiment27/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Horton 9687Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private Walter Hill 12015Lincolnshire Regiment30/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Higgins 2057Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1916
Private Geo Marshall Helm 13917Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sidney John Hale 940Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 32)
Major John Arthur Graham Lincolnshire Regiment20/03/1916
Private Eustace Delano Fishbourne 1818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Henry Fairchild 69302Royal Engineers12/02/1916
Private Ira Rubel Evans 9/2065Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Downes 1442Monmouthshire Regiment31/12/1914
Lance Corporal Crane 468Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1914
Private Court S/10338The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/03/1915
Private Joseph Chandler 169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Roberton Bremner 11/213New Zealand Machine Gun Corps22/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Breaks 6328Middlesex Regiment23/02/1916
Private Charles Bladen 14357York and Lancaster Regiment23/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Arthur 8/2836Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Andrews 7842Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1916
Sergeant John Austin Anderson 476Australian Tunnelling Corps01/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Abbott 11225East Yorkshire Regiment16/04/1916
Sapper George Abbs 84906Royal Engineers11/02/1917
Private Coleman Abelson 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Acock 202111Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Adams 41008Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Adams 202190South Lancashire Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adamson 1924Northumberland Fusiliers03/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Aiston 7/2532Durham Light Infantry16/10/1915
Private David Allan Aitken 11186Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Aldridge 333East Surrey Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 33)
Private Robert Bertram Aldridge 12/2930Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Moon Alexander 8/2807Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Allaway 8/3462Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1916
Private William Allchin 9765Middlesex Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Laugharne Allen 291399Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant William Allen 30495Royal Field Artillery28/01/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Allen 265350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1917
Private William Allison 5967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Allton 9609Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Giffen Alston 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Amed 17592East Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1916
Private Gregers Andersen 8/4078Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Private Herbert James Andersen 2036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Grey Anderson 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bowie Anderson 7257Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1914 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Anderson 23304Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915
Private Gordon David Anderson 10/2514Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Anderson 3920The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/07/1915
Private Anderson 17637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Anderson 702Australian Machine Gun Corps02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Anderson 323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916
Private Anderson 2376Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/08/1916
Private Anderson 13805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Arthur Andrew 5966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Andrews 298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Andrews 12/3540Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916
Corporal Francis Anthony Angelinetta 11Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Goodman Angell 241279The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry Leake Angus 8/2834Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant Ernest Archbold 754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1916
Private Ernest Chapman Whinfield Archibald 503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibold 15510Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1916
Private Whitfield Armitage 12/3906Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1916
Private William Armitage 957Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry William Thomas Armstrong East Surrey Regiment14/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Ernest Armstrong 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Armstrong 17346Yorkshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Charles Armstrong 12/1543AAuckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1916
Corporal William Doyley Arthurton 23057Border Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frithiof Harold Asche Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917
Private John Edward Ashcroft 240830The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Joseph Asprey 321Australian Machine Gun Corps01/12/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Astley 242525The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Atkins 22349Welsh Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Atkins 4550Rifle Brigade22/10/1914
Lance Corporal Montague Bevel Atkinson 6/3613Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Austerberry 13Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Henry Austin 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Austin 8276Middlesex Regiment17/07/1915
Driver Austin 47016Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Private Robert George Auty 6/2530New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Edward Ayres 204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Lance Corporal Albert James Backway 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917
Private Thomas Reginald Bacon 10/2518Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner John Henry Badley 113940Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Badnell 285395Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baikie 2579Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Henry Bailey 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bailey 269644The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Rifleman Percy Edward Bailey 24/1334New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1916
Private Stanley Hector Bailey 1790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 13027Northamptonshire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alex Sloan Baillie 8/3180Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant John Mcdonald Baillie 400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 48)
Private John Rankin Baillie 12/1545Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bain 2426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1916
Private Bainbridge G/2243Durham Light Infantry28/08/1915
Corporal Thomas Osborne Baines 63591Welsh Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Aro Keith Baker 6/12Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Baker G/441Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1915
Driver George Baker 47032Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915
Private Baker 8928Middlesex Regiment24/01/1916
Gunner Sidney Russell Baker 3003Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Baker 623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Balls 101277Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917
Private Reginald Bramley Balme 1795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bamforth 202497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Norman Edward Banks 8/1930Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916
Private John Patterson Bannister 19Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Bannister 1621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917
Serjeant James Barber 10/2404Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Valentine Joseph Barber 7/1175Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Barker 6447Royal Fusiliers11/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private John George Barker 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Barkerss 9270Durham Light Infantry10/01/1915
Private Albert Sidney Barnes 9381Hampshire Regiment14/01/1915 (aged 17)
Pioneer William George Barnes 253724Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Richard Barnfield 269656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barrett 13048Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Barrett 21045West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1916
Private Albert John Barrington 12/880Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Barron G/1049Royal Sussex Regiment05/08/1915
Private George Barrow 37384Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Francis Garrett Barry 6/1777Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916
Rifleman Frank Bason 26/83New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/07/1916
Serjeant Albert John Basson L/9287Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Roy Bates 1909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Private Thorold Alfred Bath 14Australian Machine Gun Corps24/12/1916
Private Norman Piriao Batley 10/3846Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1916
Private Thomas Rowland Batten 538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Thomas Batterham 267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bauer 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper John Baxter 65045Royal Engineers12/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Philip George Baxter 2293London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Baxter 4/8907Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/02/1915
Private Bayley 10315Middlesex Regiment13/12/1915
Private Beach 14243Royal Fusiliers24/02/1915
Gunner George Tait Beaton 1241Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Beaver 5594Army Cyclist Corps28/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Raphael Becker 11312Royal Fusiliers22/12/1914 (aged 30)
Private Charles Bell 14649The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/01/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Bell 24/688New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916
Private Henry Thomas Bellchambers 1893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Private Samuel Mercer Bellingham 1104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Belton 13693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/02/1916
Private James Patrick Benbow 8867Yorkshire Regiment09/02/1916
Corporal Griffith Bending 82351Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Benfield 8/4090Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Ernest Bennet 14372Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Bennett 4/149Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Bentley 38812Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1916
Private Beresford 3/8872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1915
Private Berry 3/9372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1915
Private Fred Beswick 308725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Christopher Bethell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harold Sydney Bevan 2053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Lance Corporal Bevan 18292King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Cyril Alfred Bicknell 10/132Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Biggs 3008AAustralian Pioneers28/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Billing 12/2952Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Rolland Billing 22927New Zealand Machine Gun Corps16/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Birch 13457King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Leslie Bird 2195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Bird 8/2137Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bishop 10272East Yorkshire Regiment13/02/1916
Sergeant George Bishop 274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bissell 241395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Harry Black 11/2392Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Andrew Blackburn 6/2546Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Thacker Marriott Blackburn 10043Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blackburn 15711York and Lancaster Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Donald Ronaldson Mcdonnell Blackie 8/4092Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private James Blackie 8/3160Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Sergeant William Allison Blair 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Blakey 41023Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Private Blatherwick 37759Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1916
Private Eric Blaubaum 8/3495Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Ernest Blinkhorn 2/846New Zealand Field Artillery09/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bloomfield 19039Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1916
Private Cecil Homan Bloxam 6461Royal Fusiliers15/08/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Blundell 265357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/06/1917
Private Blundell 267761The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/01/1918
Private Alfred Armstrong Blunt 6/3993Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Boaden 4492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/02/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Board 25/487New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bobbins 6899Middlesex Regiment13/01/1915 (aged 33)
Private Boden 241839King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/08/1917
Private Bolton 13357South Staffordshire Regiment26/03/1916
Private George Robert Bond 1109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Barton Bongers 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Richard Boon 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Booth 3/3589King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1916
Private Harry Booth 308719The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willie Booth 10/3839Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Borland 19253Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Eric Bowden 8/3495ALIAS03/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick William Brook Bowen 11/1881New Zealand Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bowen 10285King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/02/1915
Private John Richard Bowes 201382The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Box 6/1471Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Boxall L/9667The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1915
Rifleman William Arthur Boyd 241307The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Andrew Colquhoun Boyes 8/1092Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Boyes 40507South Wales Borderers23/11/1917
Private Boyle 9763East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private William George Bradford 1505Australian Pioneers19/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bradley 240801The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Edmond Bradley 305939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bradley 8869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/11/1914
Private Thomas Gilbert Bradley 12/2957Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Bradshaw 671723Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter John Bennett Brain 8/2851Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Rifleman Albert Brand 2220London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/12/1914
Private Henry Brant 1033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916
Serjeant James Bree 8/13Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private David Allan Bremner 35Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917
Private Cecil Brewer 41516Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Vico Brewster 529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Richard William Brice 41522Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Grey De Ruthyne Bridges 2/1901Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Rifleman Bridson 202368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Samuel Andrew Bright 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ernest Brignall 9825Rifle Brigade19/12/1914 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brindley 242214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Britton 7370Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1914 (aged 32)
Private Broadhead 16852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Archibald Geoffrey Brockett 10/3151Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916
Private Joseph Broderick 308576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Brodie 1208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/03/1915
Private Burton Brooke 9/1014New Zealand Pioneer Battalion05/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Clifford Brooke 1826Australian Pioneers09/01/1917
Private Brooke 3/2315King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/02/1916
Private Eric Milton Brookes 8/3194Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916
Private Brooks 307635The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917
Private Broome 242144King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/09/1917
Private Timothy John Brosnahan 6/3639Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private George William Brown 12/3274Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/05/1916
Lance Corporal Brown 41248Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1916
Private Brown 3808Manchester Regiment31/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Edwin Brown 3/8962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private Brown 3704Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Reginald C. Brown 1595Royal Fusiliers09/08/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert Brown 3/2400King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Brown 1768Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Brown 1508Australian Pioneers12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Brown 24/1606Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/06/1916
Private William Edward Browne 81553Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jack Browning 25Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Private Robert Brownlee 6/2079Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brunsdon 16043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Bryan 12393Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Charles Bryson 12/3950Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916
Sergeant Reginald James Buchanan 53440Canadian Infantry13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Buck 2325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private James Frederick Bucknall 16454Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1916
Private Bucknell 14224Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1916
Private Joseph Frederick Budden 1885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917
Private Rowley Bolaro Douglas Bull 19Australian Machine Gun Corps26/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Bullen 14383Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1916
Private Bullock 805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/02/1916
Lance Corporal Bullock 18657Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1916
Private Bulmer 27/828Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert William Bunny 6/2561Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Thomas Burgess 8/3198Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/05/1916
Private William Burgess 12/2870Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1916
Private Frank Ernest Burkitt 10/3833Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burns 2198Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Howard Burrow 243809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burston 15526Somerset Light Infantry14/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Burt L/6175The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/03/1915
Private Burton 7803North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1915
Rifleman Burton 202214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/07/1917
Private William Bush 23367Durham Light Infantry27/01/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Ewart Butcher 707392Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel D'arcy Dickinson Butler 10/4069Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Butterworth 12/2969Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Harris Newman Buttle 6/2564Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Byrne 3563Leinster Regiment19/01/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Caldwell 8/2863Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Callaghan 306618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917
Private Cambage 17399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1916
Private Allan Charles Cameron 518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Archibald John Cameron 54867Welsh Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Duncan Cameron 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner George Grasby Cameron 22369Australian Field Artillery23/01/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Camp 5690London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/03/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Campbell 307770The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Samuel David Campbell 1078Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold William Cannington 6/205Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Victor Morton Cansfield Royal Field Artillery24/02/1916
Driver Arthur Cecil Cantello 3877Australian Tunnelling Corps15/11/1916
Private Cecil Francis Cantlay 23969Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur William Card 1484Australian Machine Gun Corps24/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Cardy 49Royal Fusiliers06/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cardy 1379Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915
Private Frederick Carey 719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917
Serjeant Archibald Carmichael 8/819Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Thomas Carr 24/1613Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Cuthbert Owen Carr 25/165New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Carr 23611Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Francis Carroll 8/3523Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Private John O'connell Joseph Carroll 1084AAustralian Pioneers13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Carruthers 17385Yorkshire Regiment22/01/1916
Lance Sergeant Arthur Harding Carter 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917
Lance Sergeant Cecil Howard Carter 414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Carter 12/1169Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant George James Carter 724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Joseph Carter 11391Leicestershire Regiment19/03/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Cartwright 36720Royal Field Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas White Caslon Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915
Private Cassidy 12523Border Regiment27/03/1916
Private Cassidy 4/8625Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/01/1915
Private Henry Anderson Cate 14940Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Francis Albert Catley 9/913Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sam Cattell 10/3216Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916
Lance Corporal Challenger 20898South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Chamberlain 10824London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/12/1914
Private Arthur Francis Chambers 11289North Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1915
Private Chambers 19407Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1916
Lieutenant Samuel Wallace Graham Chambers Canadian Infantry06/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas James Chambers 6/1805Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Chambers 63571Royal Engineers11/02/1916
Private Albert John Chapman 24/18Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Chapman 35121Royal Field Artillery08/12/1915
Private Ernest Charleston 707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant Alfred John Charlton 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Chell 11214Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1916
Gunner Henry Cherry 2726Australian Trench Mortar Battery07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Chesters 43978Royal Engineers02/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard Walter Chisnall 10/3508Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Carl Henry Christensen 1829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Christian 10049Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1914 (aged 25)
Private Christie 3/6491Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/01/1915
Captain Herbert Henry Christophers 24/7New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Clark 4704Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1916
Private Frederick Herbert Clark 12/2665Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916
Serjeant Henry Clark 201100The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry John Clark 738The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Clark 41525Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1916
Gunner Thomas Clark 37189Royal Field Artillery26/01/1916
Private Clarke 7165Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1914
Private Clarke 12194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1916
Private William John Clarke 8/1432Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Clarkson 24194Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Claydon 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Clayton 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917
Private Wilfred Clayton 8/2560New Zealand Machine Gun Corps31/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Eric John Sinclair Clerk 12/2546Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Clerke 1830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cleveland 19717Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1915
Private Sidney Nichollis Cleves 25260Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clewarth 22368Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1916
Lance Corporal Clifford 8715Leinster Regiment18/01/1915
Private George William Clubb 2960Gordon Highlanders11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant William George Cobban 7331Australian Field Artillery01/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allan Carswell Cochran 3/2614New Zealand Medical Corps19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Cochrane 2298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Percy Codlin 13/2548New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Bandsman Coffey 6008Leinster Regiment21/12/1914
Private Charles William Cogdale 6/4221Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cohen 269475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1917
Private Collett 20160Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1915
Gunner Collier 118121Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Private Collins 12783Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1916
Serjeant Collins 6897King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1914
Sergeant Edward Duncan Collins 741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1917
Corporal George Henry Collins 41414Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Collins 5323Border Regiment14/03/1916
Private Collins 18934Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Joseph Collins 58Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Collins 6/3279Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Gunner Collinson 681436Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Colquhoun 6711Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1914 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Frederick Colville 24/1620Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Comley 50903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Connell 10/3223Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private Connolly 27/132Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Arthur Harry Cook 19467Grenadier Guards12/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harry Cook 12147Lincolnshire Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hector Cook 1633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cook 15605Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Cook 14809Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1916
Private Charles Cooke 16776York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cooke 11248London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cooke 15161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/05/1916
Corporal Walter Evan Cookson 6/28Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 260102Monmouthshire Regiment24/10/1917
Private Cooper 3653Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 16587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1916
Private Richard John Price Cooper 1562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Robert Henry Copas T4/038764Army Service Corps30/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Sydney Corbett 10322Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Edward Corden 38653South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Cordy 241830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Corfield 11544South Staffordshire Regiment07/04/1916
Private Corken 7236Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1914
Serjeant Arthur Broughton Corlet 10/2562Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal George Lewis Cormack 10066Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alexander Ford Cormody 6/3212Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert Henry Charles Cornwall 143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Skelton Corsar 24/1003Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/05/1916
Private Cosh 17007Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1915
Private Dominick John Costello 70Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Leonard Raymond Costello 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Costello 6941Leinster Regiment14/03/1915
Private Cotterell 12979South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1916
Corporal Stewart Mcleod Coull 1760Royal Scots16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Coulson 12180Durham Light Infantry24/01/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Simon James Stuart Coupar 16/260New Zealand Pioneer Battalion29/06/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Stephen Conquest Court 200810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cowan 6996Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/12/1914
Rifleman Coward 200221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Harry Cowley 8866Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 47)
Private Cox 63715Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Cox 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Cox 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coxon 23/29Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1917
Lance Corporal Coy 11858Lincolnshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Crabtree 681023Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Rifleman Craig 202308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Cranfield 9835West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/01/1915
Second Lieutenant John Stewart Cranswick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Creevy 3859Leinster Regiment20/02/1915
Sapper James C. Crighton 1236Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Crinage 3402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/02/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Crocker 3533Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private Charles Crockett 8/337Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Major Lionel Crompton 3055Australian Machine Gun Corps24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bertram John Fenwick Crone King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Crosbie 3/938New Zealand Medical Corps31/05/1916
Private David Owen Cross 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Crowdy Canadian Infantry19/10/1915
Private John Crozier 5961Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Crozier 23815Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916
Private Ernest Frank Crump 23807Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Fraser Harold George Cudday 146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Cullen 2558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Philip Onslow Cullen 6/3291Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cullen 14589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Culshaw 265710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Bertie Cummings 99284Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Stanley Cummins 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Private Cunningham 27734Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bertie Alexander Cupples 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Brand Curd 1851Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Private George Coulthard Currie 10/2572Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/06/1916
Captain Curry Canadian Infantry19/10/1915
Private Curry 22448Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Edward Curtis 14951Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Curtis 1819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Rifleman William Henry Curtis 9990Rifle Brigade14/01/1915 (aged 35)
Private Cuthbertson 17375Yorkshire Regiment19/03/1916
Sapper Harry Jack Dadson 7418Australian Engineers04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper John Dahl 9445Australian Engineers24/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Dale 9703North Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1915
Private Alexander John Dalziel 537Australian Trench Mortar Battery24/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Waller Ernest Danby 4/894New Zealand Engineers30/07/1916
Private Henry Danson 202203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawrence James Darrigan 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Dashper 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Davidson 242446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1917
Private Davidson 14026King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Corporal Davidson 5928Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Davies 35216Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcleod Davies 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davies 38891Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1916
Private Charles Davis 8/1449Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1916
Private Davison 25/1494Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1916
Private William Hannand Davison 553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Wilfred Davitt 12/2684Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Dawson 13394King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Corporal William George Day 3/9827West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Deacon 11250Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edward Dean 23375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dean 63544Royal Engineers16/03/1916
Private Wilfred Frederick Deane 1355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1916
Lance Corporal De Beger 17376Northamptonshire Regiment17/08/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Heremia Delamere 16/93New Zealand Pioneer Battalion13/06/1916
Private John Cyril De Little 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bartholomew Joseph Dennehy 10/2418Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dent 20151Durham Light Infantry23/01/1916
Private Depledge 17422York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Private William Stewart De Roy G/9656Middlesex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Derrick 3/7856Somerset Light Infantry20/12/1914
Corporal Alfred Desborough 47189Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Desborough 7940North Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Devanny 4319Leinster Regiment24/02/1915
Private Patrick John Devine 6/2498Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Devlin 10583Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/10/1914
Lance Corporal Robert Wotherspoon Dick 8/1726Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles James Diffey 563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Clarence Dilger 366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Edwin Elliott Dillingham 25511Royal Engineers12/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dillon 38072Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Reginald Pierce Dimon 20415Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Dinham 12537Somerset Light Infantry12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Lee Dixon 12/2996Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Pioneer Dixon 128911Royal Engineers26/02/1917
Corporal Dixon 5432Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916
Private Dixon 7122West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/02/1915
Private Dobbs 16415York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1916
Serjeant Docherty 13672Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Private Frederick William Dodd 1640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Alexander Dodgson 681284Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Don 3770Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Donald 422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Donaldson 9/1280Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Donaldson 3525Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916
Private Donnelly 5/2333Durham Light Infantry29/09/1915
Private Dougan 1412Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/09/1916
Private Doughty 16838East Yorkshire Regiment12/02/1916
Driver Dougill 80690Royal Engineers23/04/1916
Lieutenant Archibald Halliday Douglas Royal Scots16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Charles Gower Downard 10/2826Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Thomas Downes 8/1156Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Downs 671775Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leo Patrick Doyle 7931Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Doyle 10041Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1914
Private Doyle 6423Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/11/1914
Private William John Doyle 6/621Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/05/1916
Private Edward Doyne 728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Howell Driffill 12/1851Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dryden 16083Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1916
Private Duff 1094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/08/1916
Corporal Michael Duffy 4731Leinster Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Duncan 3229Gordon Highlanders04/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Milne Murray Duncan 2258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private Peter Duncan 1265Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Dunckley 6/3002Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Dunlop 15150Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1916
Private Dunlop 243256The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1917
Lance Corporal Dunne 7800Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/01/1915
Private Glen Lea James Dunne 1175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Dunsire 49644Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Private Dutton 13496King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/03/1916
Private Duxbury 243391The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917
Private Eadle 24351Canadian Infantry24/02/1915
Private Peter Earl 14958Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Earl 32361South Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Earp 44404South Wales Borderers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Frederick East 12/3001Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private John Eccles 15087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Eccles 24150The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1917
Lieutenant Richard De Paiva Eddison The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edmondson 307752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1917
Private Edmunds 11438Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edwards 5729Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1916
Private Henry Roy Edwards 444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Egerton 12/1853Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Ernest Edward Elbourn 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917
Private Elder 4843Seaforth Highlanders06/09/1916
Serjeant Eley 55751Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916
Private Ellerker 4433East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Henry Ellis 8/2786Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Elrick 17/51Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916
Private Elsdon 24377Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1916
Gunner Alfred Francis Elstone 9/342ANew Zealand Field Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Eltringham 19226Yorkshire Regiment11/01/1916
Private Bernard Lewis Emms 768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Hubert Epps Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Sergeant Walter William Erickson 195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lelia Lloyd Ernst 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Nils August Ersson 662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Esmonde Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private David Evans 17551Welsh Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 7161Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/01/1915
Private Frederick Milton Evans 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Evans 63679Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 17950King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916
Private James Beal Everest 8/2908Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Fairley 2112Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1916
Lieutenant Leslie John Edgar Cuthbert Fairweather Lincolnshire Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fannan 13057York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1916
Private Fantham 18897South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916
Serjeant Farnon 7488Army Cyclist Corps04/12/1915
Serjeant Farr 12340King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1915
Private Alfred George Farrer 251Royal Fusiliers05/08/1915 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Farrer 112104Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Sapper Thomas Culling Farrer 4/129ANew Zealand Engineers29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Sidney Fasson 13545Royal Engineers01/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Fawcett 12146Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private Fearnley 16137Manchester Regiment24/04/1916
Private Featherstonhaugh 8/2237Durham Light Infantry01/09/1915 (aged 26)
Driver James Ernest Felton 57807Royal Field Artillery22/02/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Fenner 209505Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ferguson 626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ffoulkes 58054Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Roy Field 2057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Herbert George Finch 758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper James Findlater 1278Royal Engineers05/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private W. Mcw. Findlay 52931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1918
Captain John Cuthbert Finlay Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Fish 18881Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private William James Fitton 12997Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1916
Private Fitzjohn 3/6178East Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1915
Private Joseph Fitzpatrick 269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916
Private Flannelly 6870Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Seaton Fletcher 9490Lincolnshire Regiment22/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fletcher 17470York and Lancaster Regiment13/05/1916
Private Fletcher 242817The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Flowers 66676Royal Engineers26/02/1916
Private Michael Walter Flynn 1831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Flynn 7189Royal Irish Fusiliers20/10/1914
Private Herbert Michael Patrick Fogarty 8/3899Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fogarty 6073Leinster Regiment15/11/1914
Private William Alexandra Foley 2067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eric John Dodgson Fooks 8/2779Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1916
Private Charles Forbes 8/3586Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Ernest Ford 372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles James Foster 6/3321Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Beauchamp Foster 54784Welsh Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Frank Archibald Fowler Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fowlie 5073Gordon Highlanders17/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Fox 15197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916
Private Fox 2447Leinster Regiment13/07/1915
Sergeant James Francis Foy 809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Private Frame 1468Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/09/1916
Private Francis 54872Welsh Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dominick Frankie 23924Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Frankum 41434Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold James Fraser 871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Frawley 9309Leinster Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick James Frazer 241219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Free 11216Royal Irish Regiment10/07/1915
Rifleman John Freebairn 24/141New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/05/1916
Private Owen Vincent Freeman 12/3015Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1916
Private Ralph Edgar Freeman 8/3262Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Freeman 17303Yorkshire Regiment09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur French 9810Leicestershire Regiment03/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private David Arthur Frew 8/3902Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1916
Private John Frew 8/1986Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Arthur Frizell 1124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper William Frodsham 430218Royal Engineers16/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Fulton 661480Royal Field Artillery29/10/1917
Private Ernest Walter Gambling 12/3020Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Gannaway 3034Australian Pioneers24/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Gannon 3069Australian Pioneers28/09/1916
Second Lieutenant John Francis Garaty Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Gardiner 8869Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1916
Private Gardiner 15698Royal Fusiliers10/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Benjamin Gardner 1297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 2137Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1914
Corporal James Gardner 17/64Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner James Gardner 1087AAustralian Trench Mortar Battery08/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas James Jeremiah Garvin 10/1821Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gash 26/927Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1916
Private Harold Gaskell 46787Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Michael Gaskin 42905Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Geddes 12481Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916
Private Alfred Frederick George 10820New Zealand Cyclist Battalion01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Percy William Geraty 74Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Gheel 26857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Powell Gibb 437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Walter Raymond Gibbons 15712Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gibbons 120East Surrey Regiment28/07/1915
Private Charles Alfred Gibbs 80Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Gibbs 10882York and Lancaster Regiment14/01/1916
Lieutenant Leonard Giblin Australian Pioneers31/12/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Robert Arthur Giblin 1212East Yorkshire Regiment04/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Gibson 6/2629Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Gibson 10226Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roy Erwin Gilbert 1643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilberthorpe 22209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1915
Serjeant Hugh Gilchrist 10/3562Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gill 267593The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1917
Private Duncan Gillies 10/3265Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/06/1916
Private William Gillis 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Gillman 8/1741Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Gladwin 200771The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant David Glass 569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917
Corporal Charles Sidney Glassborow 309Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frank Godfrey Glastonbury 8/868Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Glen 3729Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1916
Serjeant William John Gliddon 8/1994Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Private Frederick Glink 6/3330Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Glover 116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private Charles Goddard 10420Essex Regiment26/02/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Douglas Goddard 3/498Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Godfrey 590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1916
Private John Carrol Hethington Godsiff 6/2633Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916
Private Henry Gooda 1653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/12/1916
Private Ernest Goodall 23/1991Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/05/1916
Private Goodchild 9303Essex Regiment09/02/1915
Rifleman Goodger 243832The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Goodman 18482Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Alan Thomas Gordon 24/1056New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Russel Gordon 1294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Gorring 1199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private John Gosnell 3/1270New Zealand Medical Corps29/05/1916
Private Gott 2653Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1915
Captain Francis Hunt Gould Middlesex Regiment06/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Gould 879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Gordon Graham 6021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Donald Edwin Robinson Graham 56Australian Field Artillery08/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Graham 10/3570Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/10/1916
Gunner William Graham 2043Australian Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private John Percival Grant 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Grant 23/180Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Private Ernest Walter Graves 204295The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Gray 873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Gray 1721Gordon Highlanders22/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Clifford Gray 12/3656Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/05/1916
Sapper Gray 31266Royal Engineers12/11/1915
Private Gray 8078Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1914
Sapper Frederick Thomas Youle Grayling 625Royal Engineers27/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Greaney 4180Leinster Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Albert Greber 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Greef 15131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916
Private William Arnold Green 5711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Greenfield 774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Greenfield 1143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Andrew Greenhow 202320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/07/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Leslie Herbert Greenough 392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edward Greenrod 2191Middlesex Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Greenwood 3/8249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1915
Private Robert William Greig 10/3137Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Reginald Grey 11006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916
Private Randolph William Griffin 6/3334Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/05/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Griffiths 24332Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1917
Corporal George Griffiths 241238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 26239South Wales Borderers20/11/1917
Corporal Griffiths 68007Royal Engineers13/01/1917
Private Grime 291117Welsh Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hedley Grundy 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917
Private Joseph William Grundy 394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Guest 21219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/01/1916
Private Guffick 40699Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917
Rifleman Charles Gunn 24/773New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Rees Gurr 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper William Guthrie 577Australian Tunnelling Corps17/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Gutteridge 11522Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1915
Private Haden 19997South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1916
Private Hadlum L/7750The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/02/1915 (aged 29)
Private Haigh 6217Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/04/1915
Private Peter Ritchie Mccall Hair 23/2194Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1916
Private David Hall 189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Thomas James Hall 1556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1916
Private Ernest Victor Hall 840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hall 186Middlesex Regiment25/03/1915
Gunner Geoffrey Dennison Hall 18468Australian Field Artillery24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Kenneth Stuart Hall Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Travis Halliday 1209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1916
Private Hallighan 6825North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1915
Private Hamblin 15540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/01/1916
Private Hamer 46806Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Hamilton 6/3336Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hamilton 34596Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private John Hamilton 8/586Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant John Mayben Hamilton 10/3578Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/06/1916 (aged 44)
Private Hammerton 96The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/07/1915
Rifleman Hammond 201655The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917
Private David Hampton 14977Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant William John Hand 12/122Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Handley 12677West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1916
Acting Bombardier Walter Basil Handley 23/444New Zealand Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Hankin 130451Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917
Private Robert George Hanna 12/1972Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 33)
Sergeant Walter William Hannah 365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sidney Hannington 15685West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hanshaw 1846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private John Thomas Hanson 56482Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Hanson 15669Durham Light Infantry28/01/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Ronald Hantke 1660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harbottle 11458Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Lachlan Fife Hardie 10196Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hardie 12407Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1916
Lieutenant Eric Stanley Milthorp Harding The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Harding 12/558Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Hardley 12/2533Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hare 5485Lincolnshire Regiment06/01/1916
Lance Corporal Roy Bales Harper 675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Antrobus Taft Harris Bedfordshire Regiment19/03/1916
Private Harris G/657Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Herbert Harris 426810Royal Engineers07/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert William Harris 438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917
Corporal James Alfred Harris 26/1041New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private William John Harris 12/3040Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Harrison 214461Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Private Francis Harrison 58698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harrison 9333Lincolnshire Regiment16/03/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Harrison 63880Royal Field Artillery09/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harrison 14929Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 3/9058West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1915
Private Harrison 22894York and Lancaster Regiment12/02/1916
Rifleman Harrop 88564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/01/1918
Private Robert Mitchell Harrow 12/3041Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Private Hart 55539Welsh Regiment21/10/1917
Private Walter John Hartvigsen 1879Australian Pioneers28/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Almer Harvey 841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Harvey 193ALIAS24/12/1916 (aged 55)
Private Harvie 9233Seaforth Highlanders20/12/1914
Private Harwood 10834King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1914
Sapper Haslam 153947Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Haslam 267827The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Howard Sidney Hatcher 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Harry Hatcher 1144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Hawke 10/2962Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry John Hawker 26/808New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hawkin 12992Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Hawkins 2871Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frank Hawksworth 6/3734Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/05/1916
Private Jesse Haworth 241965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hayden 9013Royal Irish Fusiliers05/04/1915
Private Daniel Patrick Haydock 889Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/03/1917
Bugler Hayles 23954Royal Engineers07/02/1915
Private Hayman 1208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Haynes 19032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1916
Private Herbert Head 6/2658Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/07/1916
Private Head 235652Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Heald 204010The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1917
Private Healey 7668Lincolnshire Regiment09/12/1915
Serjeant James Healey 1547Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Healey 10935King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/02/1916
Serjeant Healey 305842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1917
Rifleman Healey 64836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918
Private George Charles Healy 288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Heasman 3319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/03/1915
Private Heath 306322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917
Private William Edward Heckendorf 2074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Hefner 2183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edmund Rudolph Heldt 23/40New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hemmings 5344North Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1914
Private Hemmings 8307North Staffordshire Regiment13/03/1915
Private Herbert Henderson 12/4534Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Henderson 725Royal Engineers17/09/1916
Private Henderson 10325Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1916
Private Patrick Hennessy 12/1079Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henshaw 241482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jack Henshaw L/14943Middlesex Regiment06/03/1916
Private Edward Lancelot Herbert 15723Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Roy Percival Herman 6/65Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Matthias Herzog 25/188New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal William Heslop 6/2913Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Hewitson 13067Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hewitt 17367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Hewlett 454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Hewson 11281Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Lambert Heywood 12/564Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Hicks Royal Fusiliers12/08/1915
Private Fred Hickson 14290Lincolnshire Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Higgins 4/9098Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Higginson 242350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Higgs 3654Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1916
Private William Albert Higgs 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hill 40703Welsh Regiment11/11/1917
Rifleman Hill R/9528King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1915
Private William George Hill 12/555Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Hill 4238Leinster Regiment28/02/1915
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Hilliard 40Australian Machine Gun Corps06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hillman 43937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hinde 8953Middlesex Regiment27/01/1916
Rifleman Gus Hintz 26/1183New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas William Hobson 12/3681Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1916
Private Hocking 15199Somerset Light Infantry10/03/1916
Private Clarence James Hodge 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916
Gunner Walter John Hodges 35009Royal Field Artillery06/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal John Patrick Hodgson 569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army465
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.392
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)118
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.111
Northumberland Fusiliers107
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.95
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.85
Royal Field Artillery72
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.72
Royal Engineers70
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry53
New Zealand Rifle Brigade37
Welsh Regiment36
Lincolnshire Regiment34
Middlesex Regiment34
Durham Light Infantry33
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)33
York and Lancaster Regiment29
Royal Garrison Artillery26
East Yorkshire Regiment26
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25
Royal Welsh Fusiliers24
Seaforth Highlanders23
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23
Yorkshire Regiment22
Leinster Regiment22
Australian Pioneers20
Somerset Light Infantry20
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
Royal Fusiliers18
New Zealand Field Artillery18
Lancashire Fusiliers17
Australian Machine Gun Corps16
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14
Gordon Highlanders14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
South Wales Borderers13
Rifle Brigade12
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11
North Staffordshire Regiment11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Australian Field Artillery10
Border Regiment10
New Zealand Engineers10
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion9
Royal Scots8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
South Staffordshire Regiment8
Canadian Infantry7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Australian Engineers7
Australian Tunnelling Corps6
ALIAS6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
Canadian Garrison Artillery5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Essex Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Army Cyclist Corps4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Cambridgeshire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
New Zealand Medical Corps4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Australian Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Irish Regiment2
Belgian Army2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Canadian Engineers1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Grenadier Guards1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
Army Service Corps1
South Irish Horse1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
General Staff1
Highland Light Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 18 October 1914110
Monday 19 October 1914331
Tuesday 20 October 1914541
Wednesday 21 October 1914442
Thursday 22 October 1914530
Friday 23 October 1914111
Saturday 24 October 1914221
Sunday 25 October 1914420
Monday 26 October 1914420
Tuesday 27 October 1914730
Wednesday 28 October 1914320
Thursday 29 October 1914210
Saturday 31 October 1914111
Monday 2 November 1914221
Tuesday 3 November 1914510
Wednesday 4 November 1914210
Friday 6 November 1914100
Saturday 7 November 1914220
Monday 9 November 1914110
Tuesday 10 November 1914222
Thursday 12 November 1914320
Friday 13 November 1914200
Sunday 15 November 1914110
Monday 16 November 1914210
Tuesday 17 November 1914200
Sunday 29 November 1914110
Monday 30 November 1914100
Thursday 3 December 1914120
Friday 4 December 1914110
Saturday 5 December 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914441
Friday 11 December 1914110
Saturday 19 December 1914110
Sunday 20 December 1914220
Monday 21 December 1914220
Tuesday 22 December 1914110
Friday 25 December 1914220
Saturday 26 December 1914111
Thursday 31 December 1914221
Friday 1 January 1915110
Sunday 3 January 1915100
Wednesday 6 January 1915110
Friday 8 January 1915220
Sunday 10 January 1915550
Tuesday 12 January 1915220
Wednesday 13 January 1915120
Thursday 14 January 1915340
Friday 15 January 1915220
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Monday 18 January 1915110
Tuesday 19 January 1915220
Wednesday 20 January 1915110
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Saturday 23 January 1915320
Monday 25 January 1915210
Tuesday 26 January 1915450
Thursday 28 January 1915210
Friday 29 January 1915110
Saturday 30 January 1915100
Sunday 31 January 1915110
Monday 1 February 1915110
Tuesday 2 February 1915220
Wednesday 3 February 1915210
Friday 5 February 1915331
Saturday 6 February 1915100
Sunday 7 February 1915230
Tuesday 9 February 1915220
Thursday 11 February 1915320
Friday 12 February 1915100
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Tuesday 16 February 1915210
Thursday 18 February 1915110
Friday 19 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915442
Sunday 21 February 1915330
Monday 22 February 1915530
Tuesday 23 February 1915110
Wednesday 24 February 1915550
Friday 26 February 1915120
Saturday 27 February 1915220
Sunday 28 February 1915110
Monday 1 March 1915310
Tuesday 2 March 1915220
Wednesday 3 March 1915330
Thursday 4 March 1915330
Friday 5 March 1915120
Sunday 7 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915220
Thursday 11 March 1915321
Friday 12 March 1915560
Saturday 13 March 1915440
Sunday 14 March 1915672
Monday 15 March 1915210
Tuesday 16 March 1915320
Wednesday 17 March 1915330
Friday 19 March 1915220
Saturday 20 March 1915330
Sunday 21 March 1915110
Tuesday 23 March 1915440
Wednesday 24 March 1915220
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Saturday 27 March 1915220
Monday 29 March 1915110
Wednesday 31 March 1915321
Friday 2 April 1915342
Saturday 3 April 1915220
Monday 5 April 1915220
Wednesday 7 April 1915220
Thursday 8 April 1915110
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Monday 31 May 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915100
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915220
Wednesday 30 June 1915220
Friday 2 July 1915232
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Sunday 4 July 1915111
Tuesday 6 July 1915230
Wednesday 7 July 1915211
Thursday 8 July 1915110
Friday 9 July 1915220
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Monday 12 July 1915110
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915210
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Tuesday 20 July 1915111
Wednesday 21 July 1915100
Saturday 24 July 1915122
Monday 26 July 1915330
Tuesday 27 July 1915431
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Thursday 29 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915211
Wednesday 4 August 1915343
Thursday 5 August 1915780
Friday 6 August 1915330
Saturday 7 August 1915120
Monday 9 August 1915431
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Wednesday 11 August 1915120
Thursday 12 August 1915420
Saturday 14 August 1915111
Sunday 15 August 1915100
Tuesday 17 August 1915100
Thursday 19 August 1915211
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915100
Saturday 28 August 1915453
Monday 30 August 1915110
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Saturday 4 September 1915232
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915100
Saturday 18 September 1915100
Sunday 19 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915110
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Monday 27 September 1915430
Wednesday 29 September 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915221
Wednesday 6 October 1915230
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915220
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Tuesday 19 October 1915320
Wednesday 20 October 1915100
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915220
Friday 12 November 191516191
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Thursday 25 November 1915220
Saturday 27 November 1915220
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915340
Wednesday 8 December 1915220
Thursday 9 December 1915660
Monday 13 December 1915330
Wednesday 15 December 1915440
Thursday 16 December 1915220
Sunday 19 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915111
Tuesday 28 December 1915120
Wednesday 29 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915220
Monday 3 January 1916440
Tuesday 4 January 1916110
Wednesday 5 January 1916330
Thursday 6 January 1916661
Friday 7 January 1916110
Sunday 9 January 1916110
Monday 10 January 1916210
Tuesday 11 January 1916551
Wednesday 12 January 191611112
Friday 14 January 1916440
Saturday 15 January 1916220
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Monday 17 January 1916220
Thursday 20 January 1916220
Friday 21 January 1916220
Saturday 22 January 1916220
Sunday 23 January 1916220
Monday 24 January 191611130
Tuesday 25 January 1916771
Wednesday 26 January 191620201
Thursday 27 January 1916441
Friday 28 January 191614122
Sunday 30 January 1916111
Monday 31 January 1916430
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916331
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916330
Friday 11 February 1916320
Saturday 12 February 191618212
Sunday 13 February 1916220
Thursday 17 February 1916440
Friday 18 February 1916561
Sunday 20 February 1916431
Monday 21 February 1916220
Tuesday 22 February 1916330
Wednesday 23 February 1916442
Thursday 24 February 1916330
Friday 25 February 1916220
Saturday 26 February 1916330
Sunday 27 February 1916211
Monday 28 February 1916110
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916342
Thursday 2 March 1916330
Friday 3 March 1916220
Saturday 4 March 1916785
Sunday 5 March 1916440
Monday 6 March 1916210
Wednesday 8 March 1916100
Thursday 9 March 1916330
Friday 10 March 1916110
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916450
Tuesday 14 March 1916660
Wednesday 15 March 1916451
Thursday 16 March 1916440
Saturday 18 March 1916330
Sunday 19 March 19169102
Monday 20 March 1916111
Tuesday 21 March 1916120
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916111
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916220
Thursday 30 March 1916220
Friday 31 March 1916310
Saturday 1 April 1916220
Monday 3 April 1916210
Tuesday 4 April 1916340
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916110
Saturday 8 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916210
Monday 10 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916220
Thursday 13 April 1916330
Friday 14 April 1916340
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916210
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916220
Thursday 20 April 1916440
Friday 21 April 1916210
Saturday 22 April 1916220
Sunday 23 April 1916331
Monday 24 April 1916551
Tuesday 25 April 1916682
Wednesday 26 April 191616171
Thursday 27 April 1916220
Friday 28 April 1916330
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Thursday 4 May 1916441
Friday 5 May 191615131
Saturday 6 May 1916230
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916111
Wednesday 10 May 1916440
Thursday 11 May 1916431
Saturday 13 May 1916330
Monday 15 May 1916990
Tuesday 16 May 1916460
Wednesday 17 May 1916330
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916440
Saturday 20 May 1916130
Monday 22 May 1916110
Thursday 25 May 1916680
Friday 26 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916330
Sunday 28 May 1916330
Monday 29 May 1916440
Tuesday 30 May 1916450
Wednesday 31 May 1916660
Thursday 1 June 1916550
Friday 2 June 1916230
Saturday 3 June 1916550
Sunday 4 June 1916330
Monday 5 June 191610100
Tuesday 6 June 1916440
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916550
Friday 9 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916343
Monday 12 June 1916330
Tuesday 13 June 1916551
Wednesday 14 June 1916550
Thursday 15 June 1916220
Friday 16 June 1916220
Saturday 17 June 1916340
Sunday 18 June 1916330
Monday 19 June 1916220
Tuesday 20 June 1916350
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Thursday 22 June 1916331
Friday 23 June 1916671
Saturday 24 June 1916330
Sunday 25 June 1916220
Monday 26 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916330
Wednesday 28 June 1916230
Thursday 29 June 191614151
Friday 30 June 1916550
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Sunday 2 July 191611110
Monday 3 July 191648534
Tuesday 4 July 1916231
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916560
Saturday 8 July 19167100
Sunday 9 July 191630343
Monday 10 July 1916330
Tuesday 11 July 1916890
Wednesday 12 July 1916670
Thursday 13 July 1916780
Friday 14 July 191641474
Saturday 15 July 191610101
Sunday 16 July 1916330
Tuesday 18 July 1916120
Wednesday 19 July 1916571
Thursday 20 July 1916561
Friday 21 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 1916340
Sunday 23 July 1916550
Monday 24 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916220
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916340
Friday 28 July 1916221
Saturday 29 July 1916221
Sunday 30 July 1916342
Monday 31 July 1916560
Tuesday 1 August 1916340
Thursday 3 August 1916220
Friday 4 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916220
Wednesday 9 August 1916330
Friday 11 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916220
Sunday 13 August 1916111
Monday 14 August 1916340
Tuesday 15 August 191611111
Thursday 17 August 1916220
Monday 21 August 1916110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Saturday 26 August 1916222
Sunday 27 August 1916550
Monday 28 August 1916110
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916560
Friday 1 September 1916330
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916670
Wednesday 6 September 1916232
Thursday 7 September 1916430
Monday 11 September 1916450
Tuesday 12 September 1916220
Wednesday 13 September 1916210
Thursday 14 September 1916230
Friday 15 September 1916330
Saturday 16 September 1916650
Sunday 17 September 1916341
Monday 18 September 1916320
Wednesday 20 September 1916111
Thursday 21 September 1916111
Friday 22 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916230
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 19168102
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916120
Tuesday 3 October 1916220
Wednesday 4 October 1916330
Friday 6 October 1916220
Saturday 7 October 19168100
Tuesday 10 October 1916100
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 19169110
Saturday 14 October 1916220
Sunday 15 October 1916331
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916221
Friday 20 October 1916220
Saturday 21 October 1916111
Monday 23 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916440
Thursday 26 October 1916440
Friday 27 October 1916120
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Monday 30 October 1916230
Tuesday 31 October 1916340
Wednesday 1 November 1916230
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916230
Monday 6 November 1916671
Wednesday 8 November 1916240
Thursday 9 November 1916660
Friday 10 November 1916220
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916220
Tuesday 14 November 1916452
Wednesday 15 November 191615172
Thursday 16 November 191610101
Monday 20 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916220
Sunday 26 November 1916450
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Friday 1 December 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916221
Sunday 3 December 1916221
Tuesday 5 December 1916340
Wednesday 6 December 1916560
Thursday 7 December 1916561
Friday 8 December 1916341
Saturday 9 December 1916220
Sunday 10 December 1916661
Tuesday 12 December 1916350
Wednesday 13 December 1916561
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916120
Saturday 16 December 1916450
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916240
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916560
Sunday 24 December 191614191
Monday 25 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916120
Thursday 28 December 1916230
Friday 29 December 1916450
Sunday 31 December 1916660
Monday 1 January 1917220
Tuesday 2 January 191711141
Wednesday 3 January 191711160
Thursday 4 January 1917340
Friday 5 January 1917120
Sunday 7 January 1917680
Monday 8 January 1917692
Tuesday 9 January 1917220
Wednesday 10 January 1917541
Thursday 11 January 1917120
Friday 12 January 1917220
Saturday 13 January 19178100
Sunday 14 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917320
Wednesday 17 January 1917120
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917771
Sunday 21 January 191710152
Monday 22 January 191714183
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917460
Friday 26 January 1917122
Saturday 27 January 1917550
Sunday 28 January 191719221
Monday 29 January 1917230
Tuesday 30 January 1917340
Wednesday 31 January 191715170
Thursday 1 February 19179110
Sunday 4 February 1917230
Monday 5 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917230
Wednesday 7 February 1917351
Thursday 8 February 1917340
Saturday 10 February 1917230
Sunday 11 February 191711130
Monday 12 February 1917650
Tuesday 13 February 1917230
Wednesday 14 February 191712131
Thursday 15 February 1917240
Friday 16 February 1917472
Saturday 17 February 1917111
Sunday 18 February 1917660
Monday 19 February 1917441
Tuesday 20 February 1917210
Wednesday 21 February 1917350
Thursday 22 February 1917320
Friday 23 February 1917550
Saturday 24 February 191710120
Sunday 25 February 1917580
Monday 26 February 191713150
Tuesday 27 February 191724342
Wednesday 28 February 1917552
Thursday 1 March 19177100
Friday 2 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917230
Monday 5 March 1917230
Tuesday 6 March 1917220
Wednesday 7 March 1917220
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917440
Sunday 11 March 1917111
Monday 12 March 1917110
Tuesday 13 March 1917350
Wednesday 14 March 191724291
Friday 16 March 1917120
Saturday 17 March 1917230
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Monday 19 March 1917230
Tuesday 20 March 1917220
Saturday 24 March 1917100
Sunday 25 March 1917120
Monday 2 April 1917100
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917111
Monday 9 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917221
Friday 13 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917120
Monday 23 April 1917780
Saturday 28 April 1917220
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917200
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917790
Thursday 3 May 1917111
Saturday 5 May 1917230
Sunday 6 May 1917220
Monday 7 May 191712110
Tuesday 8 May 1917210
Wednesday 9 May 1917220
Friday 11 May 1917120
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917120
Monday 21 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Thursday 24 May 1917530
Friday 25 May 1917100
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917231
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917220
Friday 1 June 1917441
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917211
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917450
Friday 8 June 1917660
Saturday 9 June 1917441
Monday 11 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917340
Thursday 14 June 1917330
Friday 15 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917230
Wednesday 20 June 1917330
Thursday 21 June 1917330
Friday 22 June 1917520
Sunday 24 June 1917320
Tuesday 26 June 1917551
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917220
Saturday 30 June 1917650
Sunday 1 July 1917890
Friday 6 July 1917220
Saturday 7 July 1917330
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917220
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917330
Thursday 12 July 1917660
Friday 13 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917210
Sunday 15 July 1917441
Monday 16 July 1917540
Tuesday 17 July 1917440
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917440
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917770
Monday 23 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917340
Thursday 26 July 1917660
Friday 27 July 1917550
Saturday 28 July 1917650
Sunday 29 July 1917111
Tuesday 31 July 1917230
Thursday 2 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917660
Sunday 12 August 1917451
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917441
Wednesday 22 August 1917330
Thursday 23 August 1917220
Friday 24 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917230
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917100
Friday 31 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917330
Friday 7 September 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917320
Sunday 21 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917221
Saturday 3 November 1917220
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917441
Monday 12 November 1917452
Wednesday 14 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917221
Tuesday 20 November 1917220
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917210
Friday 23 November 1917220
Saturday 24 November 1917330
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917220
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917120
Saturday 8 December 1917120
Sunday 9 December 1917200
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917562
Friday 21 December 1917110
Monday 24 December 1917120
Wednesday 26 December 1917240
Monday 31 December 1917120
Sunday 6 January 1918220
Monday 7 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918341
Saturday 12 January 1918111
Wednesday 23 January 1918441
Thursday 24 January 1918220
Friday 25 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918441
Monday 11 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918230
Tuesday 19 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918111
Saturday 9 March 1918332
Sunday 10 March 1918550
Monday 11 March 19189100
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918220
Friday 15 March 1918450
Saturday 16 March 1918331
Monday 18 March 1918220
Tuesday 19 March 1918120
Saturday 23 March 1918220
Monday 25 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918220
Friday 29 March 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918330
Monday 8 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918400
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918100
Friday 26 April 1918110
Sunday 26 May 1918100
Sunday 9 June 1918400
Monday 10 June 1918100
Tuesday 11 June 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918400
Thursday 13 June 1918500
Friday 14 June 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918300
Sunday 16 June 1918600
Monday 17 June 1918600
Tuesday 18 June 19181800
Wednesday 19 June 1918200
Thursday 20 June 1918400
Friday 21 June 1918610
Saturday 22 June 1918300
Sunday 23 June 1918100
Monday 24 June 1918500
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918500
Thursday 27 June 1918500
Friday 28 June 1918300
Saturday 29 June 1918600
Sunday 30 June 1918200
Monday 1 July 1918100
Tuesday 2 July 1918200
Thursday 4 July 1918400
Friday 5 July 1918500
Saturday 6 July 1918300
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918700
Tuesday 9 July 1918100
Wednesday 10 July 1918100
Thursday 11 July 1918100
Friday 12 July 1918400
Saturday 13 July 1918600
Sunday 14 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918700
Tuesday 16 July 1918300
Wednesday 17 July 19181910
Thursday 18 July 19181200
Friday 19 July 1918900
Saturday 20 July 1918200
Sunday 21 July 1918100
Monday 22 July 1918200
Tuesday 23 July 1918200
Wednesday 24 July 1918600
Thursday 25 July 1918600
Friday 26 July 19181800
Saturday 27 July 1918700
Sunday 28 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918200
Tuesday 30 July 1918200
Wednesday 31 July 1918800
Thursday 1 August 1918500
Friday 2 August 1918600
Saturday 3 August 1918200
Sunday 4 August 1918900
Monday 5 August 19181000
Tuesday 6 August 19181000
Wednesday 7 August 1918300
Thursday 8 August 1918600
Friday 9 August 1918200
Saturday 10 August 19182100
Sunday 11 August 1918400
Monday 12 August 1918100
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918400
Thursday 15 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918300
Saturday 17 August 1918800
Sunday 18 August 19181300
Monday 19 August 1918400
Tuesday 20 August 1918200
Wednesday 21 August 19181300
Thursday 22 August 1918300
Friday 23 August 1918600
Saturday 24 August 19181300
Sunday 25 August 1918300
Monday 26 August 19181200
Tuesday 27 August 1918300
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh12111
Aberdeen550
Glasgow440
BlythNorthumberland440
Stirling440
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent320
City of DurhamCounty Durham320
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe320
Dundee320
MacclesfieldCheshire East333
Keith220
Llanrhaeadr-ym-MochnantPowys212
PadihamBurnley220
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham210
LlanenganGwynedd221
ShrewsburyShropshire220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
AndoverTest Valley220
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire220
Scoonie220
WolsinghamCounty Durham210
AshingtonNorthumberland210
NeathNeath Port Talbot220
KnaresboroughHarrogate220
GrangetownCardiff220
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland220
LandoreSwansea220
PwllheliGwynedd110
SandwichDover110
AntonyCornwall110
ShipdhamBreckland110
Brechin110
RydeIsle of Wight110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
St. ThomasSwansea110
HeskinChorley110
East HendredVale of White Horse110
CopgroveHarrogate110
Lower AllithwaiteSouth Lakeland111
LeighMalvern Hills110
CathaysCardiff110
SwinesheadBoston110
WhitehavenCopeland110
KeighleyBradford110
DraytonVale of White Horse100
Kirkcaldy and Dysart100
SidmouthEast Devon110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
ColefordForest of Dean110
WardenNorthumberland110
StamfordSouth Kesteven111
St Andrews and St Leonards110
Askham BryanYork110
Orchard PortmanSomerset West and Taunton111
North Uist110
TorpointCornwall110
WramplinghamSouth Norfolk110
Strathdon110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
AldwickArun100
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
Bowland Forest HighRibble Valley110
Colney HeathSt Albans110
Dunoon and Kilmun111
LydiateSefton100
FileyScarborough110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
West KealEast Lindsey110
Falkirk110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
BroadwaySouth Somerset110
Laggan110
Great Burstead and South GreenBasildon111
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
Wye with HinxhillAshford110
HockeringBreckland110
Blairgowrie110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
CrostonChorley110
WhenbyHambleton110
Turriff110
WetheralCarlisle110
BolneyMid Sussex110
CastleCardiff101
Up HollandWest Lancashire110
LothersdaleCraven111
Old Monkland110
HettonSunderland110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
Kinghorn110
WillingtonSouth Derbyshire110
PeltonCounty Durham110
PrudhoeNorthumberland120
HaconbySouth Kesteven110
Collessie110
ScawbyNorth Lincolnshire110
MilvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
Dunrossness110
LechladeCotswold100
OffaWrexham111
St. JohnCornwall110
LoddonSouth Norfolk110
OakleyAylesbury Vale111
SpernallStratford-on-Avon110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
EarbyPendle110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
Crieff110
HorwichBolton110
EgtonScarborough110
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
RipleyAmber Valley110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham111
Penyrheol, Trecenydd and EnerglynCaerphilly110
Toynton St PeterEast Lindsey110
WarwickWarwick111
Kirkintilloch111
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
ColefordMendip110
Lochbroom111
NewhavenLewes110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
SheriffhalesShropshire110
BintreeBreckland110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick111
Coupar Angus120
GreenhamWest Berkshire110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
BangorGwynedd111
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
Clayton-le-WoodsChorley110
Hartley WintneyHart111
RaskelfHambleton110
Monquhitter110
WorkingtonAllerdale111
West GrinsteadHorsham111
AdamsdownCardiff110
CuerdaleSouth Ribble110
GargraveCraven110
Paisley100
StocksbridgeSheffield111
RagnallBassetlaw100
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
MorpethNorthumberland110
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Kingston St. MarySomerset West and Taunton101
ChigwellEpping Forest100
RhylDenbighshire110
KemsingSevenoaks110
Maker-with-RameCornwall110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Marsh GibbonAylesbury Vale110
FarnhamWaverley110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
FoulridgePendle110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Forglen100
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
RamsgateThanet110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey111
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
SelbySelby110
Old Kilpatrick110
NormantonWakefield111
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
Thurso110
SherborneDorset101
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Hedge EndEastleigh111
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
SolvaPembrokeshire110
AndertonChorley111
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Methlick110
BownessAllerdale111
ChichesterChichester110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
Irvine110
SilkstoneBarnsley110
CarltonSelby110
Golspie110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
KyloeNorthumberland111
WhaplodeSouth Holland110
Stoney StantonBlaby120
Dollar110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire111
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Whithorn110
WillingaleEpping Forest100
LlandeglaDenbighshire111
DoverDover111
CalstockCornwall110
ThetfordBreckland110
Edzell110
CheddingtonAylesbury Vale101
WarlinghamTandridge100
Halton-with-AughtonLancaster111
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset110
Rothes111
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
WasdaleCopeland110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Erskine111
ShadwellLeeds100
WitneyWest Oxfordshire111
Sorbie110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham111
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
GlenthamWest Lindsey110
Perth110
FulfordYork110
KilveSomerset West and Taunton110
LlanddyfnanIsle of Anglesey110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
AdlingtonChorley110
WestburyWiltshire110
WeldonCorby110
Newhills100
CheshamChiltern110
WalbertonArun110
BargoedCaerphilly110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
PegswoodNorthumberland110
Lesmahagow110
CawthorneBarnsley111
BarlowSelby110
Dornoch110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
EshCounty Durham110
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
MorleyLeeds110
Markinch110
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Greenock110
LanghamColchester110