Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Albert Royle 58004Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Herbert Waring 355014Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert John Sperring 52120Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Young S/11184Gordon Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frank Whincup Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Douglas Wardleworth Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private William Ernest Rees 8820South Wales Borderers22/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Aloysius Rawcliffe 1306Military Police Corps04/01/1917 (aged 26)
Major Guy Lancelot Ollivier Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Nelson 625Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William John Leyshon 1573Monmouthshire Regiment30/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Kerr 24972Royal Scots05/07/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Rolls Gubbins Somerset Light Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 49)
Private William John Parr Fraser 24483Grenadier Guards20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Crockford 7173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner William Henry Cooban 72166Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Arthur Ryland Chavasse Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred John Brett 2875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Alfred William Blandford 37674Royal Field Artillery27/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James Blacker 1157York and Lancaster Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Baird 67668Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Bacon 2935West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry George Arber O/4617Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Alford A/293888Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)23/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Needham 6772East Lancashire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Wilfred Lucas 117182Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Cecil Strachan Wood East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1914 (aged 42)
Nurse Jennie Williams Voluntary Aid Detachment31/01/1919 (aged 45)
Staff Nurse Jane Roberts Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Staff Nurse Phyllis Ada Pearse Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service29/04/1915 (aged 28)
Staff Nurse Clara Mcalister Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Staff Nurse Fanny Mason Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Gertrude Eileen Jones Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Ellen Lucy Foyster Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James David Dickson 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Heald 69427Royal Army Medical Corps07/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Harry Fielding T4/039029Army Service Corps23/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Arthur Noddings 58508York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Robert Ambrose Jesse Martin S/20568Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Maddock 2365Welsh Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Dalgairns Mcgregor 1920Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Lowe 1036Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1916 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Joseph Selwyn James Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James 179658Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Hancock 22102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/01/1917
Corporal Dennis Alfred Golding 1745Cambridgeshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Alec Roy Braithwaite 77364Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Walter Battle 680410Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Bartlett 17178Royal Field Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 31)
Labourer Shih Te Mao 71340Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1918
Private Ralph Lee Wright 9101The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Woolery 3203British West Indies Regiment22/09/1917
Private Simeon Williams 8540British West Indies Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman White 6841London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/07/1918
Assistant Administrator Anna Marjorie Whall Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Nathaniel Watkins 040881Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Stephen Walker L/2897Royal Field Artillery13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Benjamin Gerald Wagstaff T4/263197Army Service Corps20/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Edward Turley 1459Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Nathaniel Todd 9611British West Indies Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Tanner 46977Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1917 (aged 35)
Assistant Paymaster Charles Stuart Strange Royal Navy, H.M.T. President,22/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Cornelius Josiah Spence 8874British West Indies Regiment17/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Matthew Smith 8232British West Indies Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George James Smale R/4802King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace James Saunders 36737Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Bertram Rogerson 301The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 52483Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Edward Hewetson Reynolds 41198Royal Irish Rifles13/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Redwood 8469British West Indies Regiment03/07/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Prickett 203492Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Price 11205South Wales Borderers15/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Picking 9126South Wales Borderers15/10/1915
Private Lewis Palmer 4614British West Indies Regiment06/08/1917
Private Newell 9528British West Indies Regiment29/06/1917
Private Mountford 326609Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Evan Morgan 291462Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Mills 532812London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker John Maxted 294947Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant Arthur Matthews S2/015317Army Service Corps25/12/1916 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Agnes Greig Mann Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcdermott 46166Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1919
Private Jonathan Jones 54445Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Goronwy Jones 164708Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Donald Macdonald Johnstone 4835Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Archer Johnson 1673London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Jenkins 1579Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/01/1915 (aged 17)
Private Percy James 75540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Alfred Isard 554448London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Hawkins 5514British West Indies Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Haughton 3235British West Indies Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Hastings S/407351Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edmund Hanna 6067British West Indies Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Wilfred Leslie Hales 163139Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Private Albert Hadcroft 19722Coldstream Guards31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Gurney Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917
Private Jeremiah Grant 8601British West Indies Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Goodwin 9601British West Indies Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gittens 13842British West Indies Regiment09/07/1919
Private Laughlin Fowls 8718British West Indies Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Ferguson S/3973Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lionel Herbert Faulkner 5090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman David Rice Evans R/9439King's Royal Rifle Corps10/01/1917 (aged 32)
Stewardess England Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Shoeing Smith Dennis TS/6330Army Service Corps02/09/1918
Private Davis 8119British West Indies Regiment24/08/1917
Shoeing Smith George Frederick Miles Davis TS/6927Army Service Corps03/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Nathan Davies 51397Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916
Private Edwin Davies 23710Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Leslie Dain 882Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 23)
Nursing Sister Isabella Cruickshank Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Henry Lewis Cross 174056Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Hubert Crewe 27780Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Clayton 8359British West Indies Regiment25/05/1917
Trooper Chappell 19461st King Edward's Horse11/03/1918
Rifleman Wilfrid Case 6667London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Carr 9574British West Indies Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bird 3174Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private Elisha Bennett 8372British West Indies Regiment06/05/1917
Private James Robert Bailey 4583British West Indies Regiment11/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Rudolph Arundell 203275Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harvey Percy Allen 6767The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 25)
Driver George Daniel Abbott 2224Army Service Corps09/05/1915
Rifleman George Herbert Abbott 9958Rifle Brigade14/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner William Henry Abbott 26691Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward Gordon Abelson Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Lawrence Golding Abrams Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Charlton Adam 034937Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Signaller Arthur James Adamson 346153Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ager 28471Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1916
Driver Agger 146309Royal Field Artillery19/04/1919
Seaman Alfred Henry Akerman Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Alberte 58213Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Private George Arthur Aldous S/220616Royal Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Charles Alexander 190044Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 16)
Private Allan Labour Corps16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Allen 9297King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/02/1915
Private Thomas Simon Allen 1310Royal Guernsey Light Infantry03/01/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Henry Allgood 5600Irish Guards14/02/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Allison 1975London Regiment (The Rangers)29/12/1914
Gunner Edward William Allmond 53496Royal Horse Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Airlie Anderson S/15276Rifle Brigade23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Anderson S4/070189Army Service Corps31/12/1915
Private Henry James Andrews 3/549Wiltshire Regiment14/08/1915 (aged 40)
Captain Sidney Mottram Andrews Army Ordnance Department08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Henry Appleton 70310Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier William Valiant Archer 106192Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bertram John Armstrong 15487Devonshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Armstrong 1859Border Regiment13/11/1914 (aged 28)
Driver John Robert Armstrong 750992Royal Field Artillery15/02/1918
Private Walter Ludwig Armstrong 7346Royal Army Medical Corps25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Thomas Andrew Arthurs General List06/12/1918
Worker Dorothy Aspden 30438Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/07/1918
Corporal Aspinall 201319Rifle Brigade17/08/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Harold Atkinson A/1164King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Atkinson TS/2871Army Service Corps31/12/1914
Guardsman James Worral Austin 27197Coldstream Guards01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Octave Henry Parsons Austin 27553Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ayres 51590Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Babbs 16537Coldstream Guards02/11/1916
Chaplain The Rev. John Lionel Bacon Young Men's Christian Association01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Albert Henry Bailey K/1414Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Job Bailey 3190Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Bailey M/16626Royal Army Service Corps30/04/1919 (aged 35)
Private Richard Henry Bailey 30157East Surrey Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner John Craig Bain 120782Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alexander William Baker 338672Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred William Baker 150258Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 45)
Private Baker 33673Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/03/1919
Private David Arthur Baker 3017Australian Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Baker 205086Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/09/1918
Night Watchman Baker Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Rifleman Leslie Ainslie Baker 305613London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Alfred Ball 18033Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ball 95454Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Byers Banks Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bannerman 6276King's Own Scottish Borderers04/07/1916
Gunner Richard Kemp Baptie 645856Royal Field Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Barclay SE/1869Army Veterinary Corps23/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stephen William Barclay 493433London Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Barclay CZ/1073Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1916
Private Arthur Charles Barham 5697Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/04/1915 (aged 19)
Driver John Edmund Barker 7582Australian Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Serjeant Frederick William Barnes 1993Military Provost Staff Corps06/04/1919 (aged 42)
Private George Edward Barnes 58913Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Samuel Barnes 5092London Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Barnett 10749Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter William Elul Barnsley 36560Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Barrett 3/6898East Yorkshire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Barrett SS/6786Army Service Corps27/12/1915
Sapper Frederick Barrett 496859Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Barrett SS/2945Army Service Corps30/11/1914
Private Barrett 15509South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Barrett 3335British West Indies Regiment01/03/1917
Private Daniel Barron 45202Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 37)
Skipper James John Bartholomew 2487/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel05/07/1917 (aged 51)
Private Richard Thomas Bartlett 265848Somerset Light Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Goodrum Barton SS/7531Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bartram 10218Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Harry William Basson 26589Royal Field Artillery25/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Gordon Bates 18359Grenadier Guards12/04/1915 (aged 22)
Driver John William Bates 23350Royal Field Artillery27/03/1916 (aged 38)
Trimmer George William Frank Battershill 2924/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Louis Beard 14085Cheshire Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Beasley SE/33257Royal Army Veterinary Corps10/12/1918
Private William Beatson S/3001Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Beesley 36967The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Begbie 19373Canadian Forestry Corps08/02/1919
Lance Corporal Frederick Bell R/4083King's Royal Rifle Corps06/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Bell 1090117Canadian Railway Troops08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Richard Whittaker Bell 1387Australian Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Pantryman William Thomas Benford Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 52)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Bennett S/7642Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Bennett S4/184629Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bennett 3030Monmouthshire Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Edward Samuel Berry 25485Australian Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Alfred Henry Best 52825Devonshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Bertram Bettley 301ALIAS10/10/1916
Private William Charles Bevan 44508Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Bigwood 1603Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Abrey Billington 515304London Regiment (London Scottish)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Birt 9981Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Black 022163Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Hicks Blackburn 240387Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Blackmore 580Welsh Guards23/06/1918
Private George Phillip Blake 21735Australian Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Blakely 7340Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Athol Grey Blakemore 32568Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry Bland 77622Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Cyril John Blenkinsop 474306Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Albert William Blincow R/6304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Bloxham 550100Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Charles Percival Blundell 16936Royal Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 28)
Sergeant William Samson Bolwell C/37464Canadian Army Service Corps17/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Harold George Bonham 6645London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Bonner 127Australian Division15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Bonsall 22976Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Booker SS/132Army Service Corps07/05/1916
Fitter Staff Serjeant Arnold Booth 185690Royal Garrison Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Boothey 266Australian Machine Gun Corps29/11/1918
Gunner Boreham 96886Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918
Private John Percival Bosworth 7187Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Samuel Boyd 6531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Private Robert Boyd T/419250Army Service Corps02/08/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Boyd 7025Royal Irish Rifles16/12/1915
Gunner Arthur Boyling 52292Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Eben Boys 37604Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest George Boys 27196Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier George William Bradley 285637Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Bradley 7359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918
Private Albert Victor Brand 25693Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Brandwood 94491The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Dick Brant 26291Grenadier Guards16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Michael Brennan 75306Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith John Brewer T/392868Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Brierley 143278Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Briggs 17313Lancashire Fusiliers24/02/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Seth Brighton 4251Royal Field Artillery30/01/1919 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Brignell 15474Grenadier Guards22/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Gladstone Brindal Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Bristow 4384York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Major Richard Blunsom Broad Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Clifford Broadbent 5295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Herbert Broadbent 29380Royal Engineers21/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Broadhead SS/4533Army Service Corps09/10/1917
Major Frederick Benjamin Dumaresq Broadrick Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 51)
Rifleman Bromage R/17413King's Royal Rifle Corps04/07/1916
Private Brooke 16421Essex Regiment29/10/1915
Private George Henry Brookes 4/128336Army Service Corps18/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brosky 8673Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private John Broughton 51507The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1919 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Charles Lawrie Brown Royal Scots18/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joshua Robert Samuel Brown 57012Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Brown 59469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1919 (aged 20)
Private Willie Brown 27545Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Brown Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Brownlow 21982Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1916
Lieutenant Jasper Bruce Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Walter Bryant 11271Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Taylor Buchanan 95132Royal Field Artillery06/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Buckfield WR/309309Royal Engineers20/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private George Buckley M2/054875Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Bull 441251Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bunker 5271London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Fred Burditt TS/2261Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 33)
Sapper George Robert Burgess WR/312128Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Peter Burgess 30154Manchester Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 33)
Driver William Arthur Burgess T/27908Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William Wade Burgis 206779Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 45)
Volunteer Arthur (Chick) Burnett 13104British Red Cross Society26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Burrage 3123BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918
Private Clarence Edgar Burt 5244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Percival Hamilton Burt A/2469Army Ordnance Corps07/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burton 51737Welsh Regiment28/04/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Burton 334194Highland Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lamley Burton 203845Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Vincent Burton 8064Cambridgeshire Regiment22/12/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Horace Ernest George Bussey 940544Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Butler 3243Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1916
Private Michael Byrne 21933Royal Irish Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 21)
First Bed Steward Sidney George Cable Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Cairney B/21319Highland Light Infantry01/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cairns 59172Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Callaghan 3/3396Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1914
Corporal Alfred Arthur Calvert 12/1023East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Henry Calvert 14264Royal Irish Rifles07/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Cameron 6745Cameron Highlanders14/08/1914 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Alexander Cameron 1623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colin Campbell 769684Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Douglas Campbell 514345London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George John Cannell 256609Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Leitch Cappell Army Chaplains' Department23/01/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Carey 2113London Regiment31/07/1916
Private Carley 2498327Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1919
Private John Carmichael 15239Cameron Highlanders27/10/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Carr T4/245992Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Shoeing Smith James Henry Carter 955048Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Carter 316152Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William George Carter M2/103953Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Richard Enoch Cartlidge 19026Leicestershire Regiment05/09/1915 (aged 18)
Guardsman William Casey 14132Scots Guards11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cassam M/414661Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Sapper Alfred Abraham Casson 245346Royal Engineers12/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Charles Castle 2682Hertfordshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 35)
Assistant Storekeeper Charles Thomas Castle Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Cavanagh 482Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Cave 110851Royal Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Chadderton 705804Royal Field Artillery03/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chalmers 7101Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant Harold James Chandler C/3468Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Percy Chandler 1575Army Service Corps07/05/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry Chapman 622789Canadian Engineers05/02/1919
Private Reginald Arthur Chapman 2627AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Charles TS/2776Army Service Corps01/04/1915
Sapper Checketts 27783Royal Engineers06/11/1914 (aged 42)
Sapper Alfred Cheechoo 1006996Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1919
Gunner Chellis 474Royal Field Artillery26/12/1914
Sapper William Douglas Chilton 711Canadian Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Chorlton 423000Canadian Infantry01/10/1916
Private Walter Church 703213London Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clark 6307Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Engineman George Clark 6440/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oullie09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal John Albert Clark 44848Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Henry George Clarke 11330ALIAS22/06/1917
Serjeant Percy Clarke A/200945King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Hunter Cleaveley 12821Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Clements 10406The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clift SS/17059Army Service Corps12/01/1918
Sapper Baron Clive 7095Australian Tunnelling Corps06/11/1917
Sapper James Patrick Cloney 2992Australian Engineers20/02/1919
Private James Clough 11654King's Own Scottish Borderers11/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cyrus Clout 7845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918
Private William Herbert Coad 2358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Arthur Coates 3430Royal Sussex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Lloyd Charles Coates 648167Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick Isaac Coburn Army Service Corps04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John William Cockerill 631232Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Cocking 111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Coghlan 11392Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Peter Gordon Cohen O/9767Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 42)
Pioneer Job Henry Coleman 122970Royal Engineers09/10/1915 (aged 47)
Driver Michael Coleman 4308Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Hutchings Coles 5086Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Charles Collier Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rennie Collins M/300122Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Collins 13427King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1916
Private Colquhoun 41249Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Colton 5144East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1916 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Alexander Constable 535/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alexander James Cook 4867Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1916
Private George Cook 265873Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 3239Manchester Regiment20/02/1915
Private Robert Cook 6534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Walter John Cook 5393Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Cook 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Private John Cooke 7866King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Walter Abraham Coomber 17245East Surrey Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Cooper 127Cheshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas William Cooper 8811Rifle Brigade19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Fells Cooper 10532Royal Air Force, 15th Wing26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Corbett 192860Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Allan William Corfe 1489Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Corkhill 13823Scots Guards20/01/1917
Private William John Coster 4772Hertfordshire Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 25)
Apprentice Edwin Harold Cottell Mercantile Marine08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Allan Alexander Coulter 670162Canadian Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Harrison Courage 1249Newfoundland Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Edward Couture SS/109190Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden17/06/1916
Private Archiebald Cowan 9767Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Assistant Bed Steward Frederick John Cox Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allan Crabtree 84132Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crawford 40051Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1916
Serjeant Craydon R/21603Army Service Corps22/01/1917
Serjeant Samuel Cree 6622Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/12/1914 (aged 30)
Private William James Crockett S4/086090Army Service Corps31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Frankland Crompton 23355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain William Benn Cronyn Army Veterinary Corps01/02/1918 (aged 55)
Quartermaster Serjeant Crook S/20632Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Benjamin Alfred Crookenden 153319Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Crowshaw 105452Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Willie Crowther 215858Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leslie James Lachlan Cubbins 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918
Private Francis Curran 25053Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ernest Curry 027727Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dalton 9457South Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1914
Serjeant Henry William Dargan 2418Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas George Davey 10310Royal Army Medical Corps26/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Davies 12/56East Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private David James Davies 65351Welsh Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Watkin Davies 355317Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert David Davies 5107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Dawson 99Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private George Arthur Day 021748Army Ordnance Corps08/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Day SS/18923Army Service Corps18/01/1917
Private Day 54930Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918
Private Dayer SS/22373Army Service Corps09/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Deakin 202335Rifle Brigade25/03/1919 (aged 45)
Gunner Cyril Charles Dean 146265Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Delaney 863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Gunner James Delaney 4978Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1916 (aged 48)
Private Antonio James Della Marta 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Thomas John Denney 622208Royal Horse Artillery11/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Denton 8699Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Devey 202164South Staffordshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Devlin 16926Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/07/1916
Private Stanley Dickinson G/66021Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Edward Dicks 676808Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Dicks 3/6037Somerset Light Infantry12/07/1916
Private Archibald David Dickson 2537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major Fredrick William Diggings 32495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private William Dirksen 59728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1919 (aged 27)
Staff Sergeant Major Ernest James Dix HT/295Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/06/1918 (aged 48)
Private Dixon 7923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/09/1914 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Clement Dixon 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Docherty SS/25983Army Service Corps11/09/1918
Serjeant Edward Edwin Dodd SS/3048Army Service Corps20/07/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Robert William Dodman 52702Royal Field Artillery30/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Sidney Newman Doggett 3116Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Ian Strathy Donald Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Donaldson 7673London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/02/1917
Lance Corporal Donoughie P/9567Military Police Corps25/01/1918
Gunner Edward Doody 42067Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick John Doswell 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Private David Douglas SS/26119Army Service Corps11/07/1916 (aged 59)
Rifleman Arthur Dowd A/200702King's Royal Rifle Corps04/02/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Frank James Dowden 25700Hampshire Regiment27/02/1919 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Albert Edward Dowding S/20969Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Boatswain Downey Mercantile Marine01/04/1918
Driver Downham T4/038227Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Downing 49485Cheshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Harry Dowson T4/091925Army Service Corps13/08/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Michael James Doyle 2580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918
Gunner Driscoll 6087Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private Bertie Driver 65331Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Engineman George Addison Duncan 4972/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Olga,11/02/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Robert Donaldson Duncan 3310/TSMercantile Marine06/07/1916
Corporal Duncan 679Gordon Highlanders19/03/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dunlop 8723Royal Irish Rifles02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Dunn 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918
Private Dunn 6420Border Regiment31/08/1915
Private Dunning 114Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Anthony John Durkin 11322Royal Irish Fusiliers04/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Dutton 46726Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Thomas William Dutton 56225Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 34)
Driver James Thomas Dyson 141186Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dyson 2335King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/09/1916
Rifleman Albert James East C/9019King's Royal Rifle Corps26/07/1916 (aged 35)
Master Benjamin Thomas Eastaway Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 62)
Private Eastup 320785Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Alexander Eastwood 892639Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Driver William Ernest Eddy 750695Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Evan Valentine Edwards 2476London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/05/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Edward Walter Edwards 214141Royal Navy, HM Patrol Boat 2010/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwards 12233Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/12/1914
Gunner Thomas Charles Edwards 213066Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman William John Edwards Mercantile Marine26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest George Eley 4417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916
Private Charles Ernest Ellis 2275Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Frank Ellis Royal Navy, HMS Derwent,02/05/1917
Private Harry Sidney Ellis 87575Royal Army Medical Corps08/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cyril Ellis 954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Ellis 70015Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Cuthbert Emmett 28949Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 22)
Pioneer Campbell Kinnon English WR/268030Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil H. Epps 34598Canadian Army Medical Corps05/11/1915 (aged 22)
Bombardier Albert Ernest Victor Eubank 35242Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Evans 24231The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Evans WR/501059Royal Engineers02/08/1918
Gunner Robert Thomas Evans 220619Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Evans 66096ALIAS01/10/1914
Private William Evans 2311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Everitt M/28639Army Service Corps17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ewbank SS/6510Army Service Corps22/07/1915 (aged 48)
Private Archibald Ewing Deal/14241(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps21/09/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Frederick Exton 35278Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Jamieson Fair 07626Army Ordnance Corps24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Fairbairn 35770Northumberland Hussars03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fairhurst 10831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Grant Falconer 97130Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clyde Fannon 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1919
Lance Corporal Edward Fantham 13584Coldstream Guards20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Farenden 216277Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Farmery 3237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Wheeler William Farrar 63137Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class William James Farrell 162555Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Jackal,11/04/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Henry Farwell 10213Royal Engineers07/12/1914 (aged 35)
Private David Watson Fenton 510117Canadian Army Service Corps14/03/1917 (aged 24)
Worker Mary Ferguson 33682Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Nathaniel Ferguson 30118Royal Engineers01/01/1915 (aged 36)
Private James Ferrier SS/5964Army Service Corps29/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ferrier 117746Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Fidgett T/17365Army Service Corps07/06/1915
Private John Field 1527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917
Private Charles James Finch 978Royal Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Finn Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Reuben Jacob Fish 270235Canadian Railway Troops12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Hammond Fisher West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Sidney Fitchett 955832Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Martin Fitzgerald 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fitzsimmons 7907King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/04/1915
Sapper George Flannagan 648315Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Flannigan S/10694Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Edwin Fletcher 202892Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Flowers SS/5125Army Service Corps05/10/1916
Serjeant Norman Victor Floyd 9981Welsh Regiment28/01/1915 (aged 25)
Private Flynn 4320Border Regiment25/03/1915
Private John Thomas Flynn 403East Surrey Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Flynn 961312Royal Field Artillery22/04/1919
Sapper Fogarty WR/313368Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Private Foley 42177Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918
Driver James Foley T/34147Army Service Corps02/05/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Gordon Forbes 145746Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sub-Conductor Walter Ford 0986Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private David Forsyth S/7584Seaforth Highlanders30/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Charles Andrew Forsythe 104325Canadian Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Kitchen Porter George Alfred Nathaniel Foster Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Holt Fowler 48743Canadian Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Shoeing Smith Foy 24719Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916 (aged 42)
Baker William James Frailey Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 56)
Private William Frame 2122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Fraser SS/5963Army Service Corps17/06/1915
Driver Reginald Jack Freeman 595Australian Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Rifleman William George Freeman 652663London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James Fricker S/29367Army Service Corps14/03/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick William Double Frost WR/261922Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ernest Frost 40878King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Fuke SS/4105Army Service Corps03/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Fullbrook 56162King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1918
Private Arthur Furlong 242500Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Furmage 9345Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1915
Private Francis Leopold Gale 380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Galloway 109466Royal Field Artillery28/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Galston 15313Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Charles Gambriel 10792King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gammon 3631King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper John Henry Gander 235589Royal Engineers28/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Frank Ganner 24139Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Samuel Gant 5574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jack Gardiner S/23599Rifle Brigade05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Edward Gardner O/8421Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Gardner 36155Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Gardner 5392Rifle Brigade23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Garnett 44858Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Garwood 198729Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Charles Gatehouse 31237Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Arthur Samuel Gates 59408Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Assistant Cook Charles Henry Geard Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Geary 240631North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Geary 11425Coldstream Guards08/10/1915
Private Frederick Geeves 52158Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gegan 15971Royal Irish Fusiliers06/04/1917
Private George 802635Canadian Infantry11/02/1919
Private Edward George 36566Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Geraghty 23842Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 18)
First Mate William Peters German Mercantile Marine07/06/1916 (aged 53)
Corporal Gibbs 28135Suffolk Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 49)
Assistant Steward Charles George Gibson 124487Mercantile Marine12/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles John Gilden T/326300Royal Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Gilman 38599Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Assistant Steward Sidney Gimblett Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper James Gissane 31390Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 40)
Marconi Operator John Edward Glaves Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Godwin SS/22911Army Service Corps15/01/1918 (aged 48)
Driver Alfred Golby 71747Royal Field Artillery21/12/1916 (aged 22)
Worker Florence Gooding 6203Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Norman Goodman 87453Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur John Goodsell 24884The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Goodwin 1839Australian Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Wylie Norman Gordon 6026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Gorham T4/038397Army Service Corps14/02/1916
Serjeant Gorman S/4016Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Gorton 8911Wiltshire Regiment23/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gough 51432Cheshire Regiment21/01/1919
Private John William Gould 61574Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Graham 117Royal Field Artillery12/07/1916
Private Percy Graham 788853Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Wallace Graham 23321Royal Irish Fusiliers05/08/1917 (aged 37)
Junior Engineer Wilfred Henry Graham Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John George Granger 106170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Grant 1129Australian Army Service Corps11/03/1919
Private Grant 4696Gordon Highlanders02/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Arthur Gratrix 11283King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Graves 27142King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gray 16414The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/08/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Gray 12367Devonshire Regiment12/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Green South Wales Borderers01/05/1917
Private Green 506778Canadian Infantry12/05/1917
Serjeant Robert Cottle Green 139048Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1917
Private Frederick Mathew Greenhalgh 2382Australian Pioneers19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Arthur John Greenslade 3604Australian Tunnelling Corps01/03/1919
Private Henry Greenwood 142096Canadian Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Thomson Greer S/41467Gordon Highlanders13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Gregory 196548Royal Horse Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Lewies Griffies S4/173883Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Edward Griffin 13903/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Leyland,07/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Griffiths 43017Cameron Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Griffiths 114458Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 54)
Driver Thomas Harry Grimson 17785Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grogan 8430Connaught Rangers08/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Groves 8844Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/01/1915
Private Percy James Groves-Wright 35661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Thomas Grundell 9491Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Theodore Gurney 3053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major James Randolph Gyllencreutz Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Haigh 96148Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.07/03/1919
Driver Percy Hainsworth T4/233190Army Service Corps01/12/1916 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Frederick Haire SS/101089Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 21602/11/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Steward Charles Thomas Haley 31090Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Carl Hall 437859Canadian Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Eglinton Hall 21314Cameron Highlanders13/06/1916 (aged 31)
Chief Engine Room Artificer George Henry Hall 268132Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 43)
Deck Hand George William Spencer Hall 15012/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ocean Princess,10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hall 17220Cheshire Regiment19/08/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Stuart Hall 3288London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/02/1917 (aged 48)
Driver James Hall 17630Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 42)
Boy Hall Mercantile Marine09/09/1916
Gunner Archibald George Hamilton 340080Canadian Field Artillery04/03/1919
Private Benjamin Hamilton Deal/12655 (S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver James Hamilton 78940Royal Horse Artillery01/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edgar James Hamlyn 6871Devonshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hampton SS/7843Army Service Corps17/02/1917
Lance Corporal Hancock R/9898King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Samuel James Hanna 114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private David Christian Hansen 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Chief Officer Henry Beecher Hansen Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 56)
Driver Hanson 640357Royal Field Artillery25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker John Hardie 5754/SRoyal Navy, H.M.T.D Eden,17/06/1916
Private Fredrick Donald Harding 16375Royal Sussex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Hardwick 201172Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver William Henry Hardwick 1626Royal Field Artillery01/06/1916
Driver William Thomas Hardwick 94258Royal Field Artillery21/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Hardy T2/016066Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918
Private Harker 36700Durham Light Infantry25/01/1918
Corporal Patrick Harold T/25127Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Sydney Charles Harper 8477Australian Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Arthur William Harris 3292Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Edward Harris 7665Devonshire Regiment24/06/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Frank Ernest Harris 2434Royal Field Artillery11/03/1916 (aged 19)
Forewoman Lena Harrington 9341Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Henry Harris 72143Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harris 023141Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1919
Private Sidney Harris 45394Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Tibby Harris 188114Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Edwin Harrison 755129Royal Field Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Harrison 1952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Herbert Harrop 23782South Wales Borderers26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Frank Hartley 29545Machine Gun Corps15/11/1919
Private Arthur James Harvey 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harvey S4/197461Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Harvey 8021Dorsetshire Regiment24/01/1919
Serjeant Harvey S4/127941Army Service Corps10/12/1916 (aged 38)
Bombardier Frederick Hatcher 39800Royal Horse Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hatherell 26823Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Claude Louie Hatsell 612094London Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver James Harry Hattersley T4/055599Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Ernest Hawes 90840Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Godfrey Charles Browne Hawes Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 50)
Sapper John Kingcome Hawke WR/267950Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hawthorne SS/26119ALIAS11/07/1916
Corporal Joseph Hawthorne 26590Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Carolin Hayes Coldstream Guards19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hazell 10822Welsh Regiment08/03/1919
Assistant Sculleryman Heath Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Rifleman Edward Maurice Hebditch 553241London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hedges 3517Middlesex Regiment12/07/1916
Private Daniel Richard Hefeernan 5835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Carpenter Gordon Henderson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Henley T4/096339Army Service Corps16/07/1915
Serjeant Charles Frederick Henley 2000Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henn 45339London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/10/1918
Private William Hennessey 46251Cheshire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner John Palmer Henry 125741Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Drummer Richard Henshall 11170Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Henton 16787Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Anthony Herbert 5215Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Herkiss 45803Royal Field Artillery28/05/1918
Private Hession 6318Royal Munster Fusiliers17/02/1916
Lance Corporal George Stanley Heywood 45686Royal Engineers19/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Wilfrid Hicks 65144Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 41)
2nd Corporal James Boyd Higgins 32376Royal Engineers17/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Higgins 15321East Yorkshire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Scott Higginson 25725Canadian Infantry08/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Hilditch SS/1921Army Service Corps09/05/1916 (aged 50)
Rifleman Frederick James Hill 333London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Henry Hill 10014Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roland Hill 78899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Vladimir Valentine Hill 198556Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hinde 16099Cheshire Regiment02/06/1916
Private Hingerton 810Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Private Arthur Hinksman 21934Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Timothy Hinton 16590Machine Gun Corps23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hinton 8516East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1916
Private Richard Griffith Hobson 4800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918
Private Mark Henry Hodder 2835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918
Private Percy Hodgson 13771Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fredrick Hodkinson 44363Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jesse Hodkinson 1376Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas George Smith Hodson Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 52)
Pioneer James Hogg 358747Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Digby (Jack) Hoggan 473South African Heavy Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Holden Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Cuthberts Hollingworth M2/034221Army Service Corps20/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Matthew Hollins 18147East Yorkshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Jeremiah Holmes 74027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Holmes Can/367414Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Thomas Hood 778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private Hoodless 41739Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John Thomas Hook WR/506995Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Gunner Francis Edward Hopkins 20253Australian Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Horace Hopkinson 34034West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Horncastle T4/083625Army Service Corps04/08/1915
Gunner James Henry Hornsby 62095Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harold Ralph Horwood 2751London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Frederick Howard SE/7124Army Veterinary Corps16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Worker Howard Young Men's Christian Association12/05/1919
Private George Arthur Howe 58919Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Howell 52832Royal Engineers30/09/1915
Private Thomas Howells M2/046283Army Service Corps19/01/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Herbert Howland 181045Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Hoyle S/19276Army Service Corps15/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Hubbard 102470Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alfred George Huckin M2/105652Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Albert Edward Huckstep 67133London Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hudson 1288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Frederick Hudson 218671Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Driver Henry James Hudson C/3599Army Service Corps28/06/1915 (aged 34)
Driver Oliver Ambrose Hudson 785587Royal Field Artillery16/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hudson 382022Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas George Hueston 3108170Canadian Infantry25/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private Harold Hughes 43247Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 8924The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/12/1914
Gunner Hughes 193572Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918
Sapper John Hughes 210199Royal Engineers23/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Owen Hughes 21261Royal Irish Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Roland Charles Hughes 52828Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hull 78994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917
Private Charles William Humby 17693Dorsetshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Dean Humphrey 290542Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Humphrey 1887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1916
Rifleman Denis Humphreys 1478Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Neville John Hungerford 63749Australian Field Artillery26/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Leonard Huntley 427319Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Major William Hutchens 17229Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Donald Macleod Hutcheson 790Canadian Army Service Corps03/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Sydney Ormond Hutchinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hutchins 2167London Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hyndman 7261Royal Irish Rifles14/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Henry Ibbetson 703135London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Assistant Steward Thomas John Imeson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Peter James Inkster S/18971Seaforth Highlanders03/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Innes SS/5936Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Andrew Gerald Irving T4/213797Army Service Corps05/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Charles Issitt 5334London Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 40)
Junior Engineer Arthur Jackson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Herbert Ernest Jackson 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Serjeant Stephen Jackson 7632King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Jacob 04376Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Zima Jagger 307638Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest William James 10807Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private James 203East Surrey Regiment14/12/1915
Lance Corporal James 1847Welsh Guards13/12/1918
Sapper Arthur Jamieson 7841Royal Engineers12/02/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charlie Jeans 4937Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Jeffs 31060Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Jemmeson 2001Yorkshire Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Charles Jenkins 1330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Jenkinson SS/25759Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 56)
Gunner John James Sutton Jennings L/43045Royal Field Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Jennings 3829Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1915
Driver Jennison T3/34634Royal Army Service Corps11/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jewell 12821Devonshire Regiment13/01/1916
Private Arthur Neale Jobbins S4/060920Army Service Corps13/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Arthur John R/7893King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 4/8383West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1916
Private Johnson 352212London Regiment27/07/1917
Private Johnson 59516Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1918
Private Thomas Johnston 23868Hampshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Johnston 5690Canadian Engineers14/04/1919 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major William Hope Johnston T4/245402Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Johnstone 450011Royal Engineers25/01/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. B Jones Army Chaplains' Department25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Francis Jones 6281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Newton Jones 18920Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harold Ashton Jones 16231Worcestershire Regiment28/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Daniel Jones Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 45)
Able Seaman John Hugh Jones Mercantile Marine28/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Robert Jones 44000Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Joseph Jones 2369Royal Field Artillery26/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Jones 773Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 74256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917
Private Jones 79052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917
Gunner Jones 28668Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Jordan 201758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Joyce-Nelson 8817Rifle Brigade16/11/1914 (aged 32)
Lamp Trimmer John Hjalmar Justen Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Kay S/29515Rifle Brigade17/03/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Kaye 200003Middlesex Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 44)
Captain Arthur Clarkson Rose Kearns Gloucestershire Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major James Maurice Keen 14104South Wales Borderers16/08/1915 (aged 45)
Private Kelly SS/2804Army Service Corps29/09/1916
Private Kelly 160597Canadian Infantry30/09/1916
Private Kennedy 632369London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/09/1918
Private Robert James Kerr 42344th (Queen's Own) Hussars09/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Kerry 1745Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Aubrey Cyril Kersey 1456Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Fireman Kianchi Mercantile Marine10/03/1917
Sergeant Alexander Kidd 177326Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney James Kidman 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Cameron Kilcullen 7659Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Myles Dolphin Killalea 3334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private George Stewart Kinch 760201Canadian Infantry24/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Major Kinder 17555Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917
Rifleman King R/14467King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private King 424991Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private King 266559Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1917
Private Thomas Edward King 97182Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas James King A/22103Canadian Army Veterinary Corps06/04/1919
Private Herbert Andrew Kirkham 18047Lancashire Fusiliers18/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Kirkman 240933The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Deck Hand John Eddy Kitchen 10641/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel,21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ernest Fredericks Knaggs TZ/1981Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.09/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Knill SS/1508Army Service Corps23/03/1916
Private Edmund Knowles 38745Manchester Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Knowles 235017East Lancashire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Uchtred Charles Guy Knox 77047Canadian Infantry19/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Nelson Kyle 46226Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)26/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Stanton Ladson 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Assistant Bed Steward John William Lain Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Fraser Laing 47441Royal Field Artillery03/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Laity 790712Canadian Infantry01/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Bertram Lake 89139Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Frank Melton Lake 4726Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Peter Lamb S/21321Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Lambell 10311Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Wilfrid Fowell Lambert 97804Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur George Lane 3979Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Robert Langhorn 96814Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Glenis Alfred Lanham 57111Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lanham-Gower 57111ALIAS28/10/1916
Driver Maurice Lanigan 3549Australian Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Joseph Lannigan 1124Newfoundland Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Larkin 2921AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Larracy 843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1916
Private Fergus Norman Wilkinson Latham SE/22624Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Lawford 91262Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Lawler 2700Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery31/01/1919
Private George Lawler 8636Royal Irish Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Arthur Edwin Lawrence 1964Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Lawrence Mercantile Marine15/06/1919
Sapper Frank Lawrence 782136Canadian Railway Troops13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Willie Bertrand Lawrence 5744Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Laws S4/072201Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cuthbert Francis Leach 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leaper 15703Royal Irish Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Albert Leaves S/368059Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Leech S/23328Gordon Highlanders15/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Ledwidge 6284Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/08/1916
Driver Felix Lee 3567Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry Leefe 18932Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leggett S/18315Rifle Brigade04/06/1918
Rifleman Le Huquet R/14331King's Royal Rifle Corps02/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Henry Lenox 70922Royal Engineers01/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Leonard 7618Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1914
Wardroom Attendant Mendel Emanuel Levene Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Arthur Lewsey 18571Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Henry Lickess 11474Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles William Liebermann S/21940Rifle Brigade15/08/1917 (aged 37)
Writer Edward Ernest Light Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lillywhite 76288Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Robert Lindsay 424Durham Light Infantry27/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Ling S/20338Gordon Highlanders29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Ernest Charles Linn 6523Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Walter Linskill SS/4632Army Service Corps21/12/1916 (aged 46)
Able Seaman James Frank Lister 204315Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Derwent,02/05/1917
Private Evan David Lloyd 51156th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/02/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Edward Lockwood R/34024King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1917 (aged 19)
Volunteer Frederick William Lodge British Red Cross Society16/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Charles Loft 1277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919
Private William Long SS/171Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Wesley Longland 7/15550Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Member Alfred Allen Longsdon Order of St. John of Jerusalem06/01/1915 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Colin Love 11239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Moffatt Lovely 5116Canadian Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Lowe 69616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Joseph Lowe A/2695King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lowe 7965Northamptonshire Regiment03/01/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Walter Lowman 7792Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Patrick Lowry 101624Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal John William Loyd SS/22072Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 48)
Assistant Steward Lucas Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Leading Aircraftman Stanley Lucas 19179Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Luck 100938Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Roy Ludlow 3235176Canadian Infantry14/04/1919 (aged 24)
Private James Lynch SS/8860Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lynch 18713Royal Irish Fusiliers02/07/1916
Shoeing Smith Henry James Lyne 215343rd (King's Own) Hussars26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Hawkes Lynn Deal/11556(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/07/1918 (aged 51)
Sergeant George Wallace Macalpine 2480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Donald Macaulay 12461Royal Scots Fusiliers20/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Mcbride 49076Canadian Infantry05/02/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Robert Mccallion 18/785Royal Irish Rifles20/03/1916 (aged 27)
Seaman Mccarthy Mercantile Marine14/09/1918
Lieutenant Roy Whyte Mccaskie Seaforth Highlanders05/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mcclean 641Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1916
Saddler Robert Jardine Mccleary 103072Royal Field Artillery23/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Mccormack 03423Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mccormick 6781974th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/02/1917
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Mccormick SS/113432Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916
Able Seaman Robert Mccowat 5068aRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III, attd. S.S. Waikawa09/10/1917
Private Allan Mill Mcculla 3524Royal Irish Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Electrician John Marshall Mcculloch Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William James Mccullough 23299Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Nevin Mccurdy 27329Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 51)
Sapper Archie Wallace Mcdermaid 106424Canadian Railway Troops01/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Mcdermott 6120Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917
Leading Seaman Angus Macdonald 3091ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bronwen,27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Henry Mcdonald 27514Australian Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mcdonald 29546King's Own Scottish Borderers17/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Archibald Macdonald 475926Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Mcdonald 375141London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Mcrae Mcdonald 5717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Mcdougal Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Deck Hand Angus Mcdougall 4159/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, M.L. 36421/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dugald Mcdougall 7284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1919
Rifleman Mcenaney 7209Royal Irish Rifles15/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Mcgee 5742Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Mcghee 12635Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Alexander Mcgillivray 114088Fort Garry Horse12/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Mcgrath 9352Scots Guards17/11/1914 (aged 25)
Driver David Lawrence Mcgregor 6956Australian Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Robert William Mcgregor 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Corporal John Mcguff SS/5814Army Service Corps24/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Mcguinness 2732Border Regiment23/09/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Mcguinness T/28190Army Service Corps22/11/1918
Private John Mcguire 5719Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Veitch Mcintyre 75385Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 22)
Assistant Steward James Edward Mcinulty Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Maciver 3/6713Seaforth Highlanders05/05/1915
Driver Harry Mckee 6537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Sapper Mckie 244466Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Captain Alexander Mckellar Mercantile Marine08/09/1917
Skipper Mckenna 1408/SARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano,21/10/1918
Able Seaman Charles Hugh Mackenzie Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Frank Wallace Mackenzie 694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Frederick Gates Mclaren Canadian Infantry07/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Maclean R/382428Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Mclean 604Canadian Infantry01/10/1916
Private John Mcluskie 59254Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Andrew Macmillan S/33840Army Service Corps23/03/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Macmillan 2964Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1916
Private Robert Mcneill T4/091189Army Service Corps08/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Percy Thomas Mcpherson 2744Australian Division11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Mctear 39473The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maddams SS/4480Army Service Corps30/11/1914
Private Mahaffy S/290876Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Mahon 1211South Lancashire Regiment04/06/1915
Sapper Mahon 1063Royal Engineers18/04/1915
Seaman Malbrook Mercantile Marine02/11/1915
Private Percy Mallam 5377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Manders MS/2855Army Service Corps27/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon William Manderson A/44165Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Mann 9968The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mann 7628Durham Light Infantry17/02/1915
Private Russell John Brissett Manners D/195645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Head Waiter Manning Mercantile Marine10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Howard Manning WR/504882Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Charles Manning TS/2861Army Service Corps17/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Edward Mansell 5151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Private John Edward Manser 325098West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mansley 11030The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/01/1915 (aged 47)
Driver George Herbert Manton 219723Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilfred Herbert Margerrison 50077Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Marjurum SS/1904Army Service Corps13/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Anthony Marlow 279161Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,17/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Marment M2/281879Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Marsden TR4/28562Training Reserve25/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Alfred Henry Marshall 840Australian Tunnelling Corps27/08/1916
Ship's Surgeon Philip Gray Marshall Mercantile Marine14/08/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Major Charles Marshfield 9741Royal Engineers03/02/1918 (aged 36)
Assistant Cook Albert John Martin Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps135
Royal Field Artillery121
Mercantile Marine110
Royal Army Medical Corps92
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.84
Royal Garrison Artillery70
Royal Engineers63
Canadian Infantry47
Royal Army Service Corps27
King's Royal Rifle Corps24
London Regiment23
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
British West Indies Regiment21
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21
Army Ordnance Corps20
Rifle Brigade18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17
Royal Warwickshire Regiment17
Royal Irish Rifles16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Canadian Railway Troops13
Australian Field Artillery13
Gloucestershire Regiment13
Cheshire Regiment12
Machine Gun Corps12
Royal Fusiliers11
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11
Royal Horse Artillery11
Northamptonshire Regiment11
Welsh Regiment11
Royal Irish Fusiliers11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Canadian Engineers10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10
Coldstream Guards10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service9
South Wales Borderers9
Yorkshire Regiment9
Gordon Highlanders9
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Australian Army Service Corps8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden,8
Devonshire Regiment8
Border Regiment8
Manchester Regiment8
Royal Army Ordnance Corps7
Seaforth Highlanders7
ALIAS7
Grenadier Guards7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Suffolk Regiment7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Australian Pioneers6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
Army Veterinary Corps6
Royal Marine Labour Corps6
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport6
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)6
South African Native Labour Corps6
Cameron Highlanders5
Scots Guards5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Highland Light Infantry5
Australian Tunnelling Corps5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Canadian Army Service Corps5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps5
Wiltshire Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
British Red Cross Society4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Royal Scots4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Australian Railway Corps4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)3
Irish Guards3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Military Police Corps3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Royal Navy, HMS P. 26.3
Somerset Light Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Young Men's Christian Association3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Canadian Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)2
Welsh Guards2
Indian Merchant Service2
Royal Navy, HMS Derwent,2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Australian Division2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Labour Corps2
Military Provost Staff Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Connaught Rangers2
Army Chaplains' Department2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Royal Air Force, Nabbar Gate,1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 2161
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Oullie1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Navy, H.M.T. President,1
Household Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 15th Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano1
Australian Salvage Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. Duchess of Devonshire,1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HM Patrol Boat 201
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Princess Olga,1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D Eden,1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Hatano,1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T.D. Derwent,1
General List1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III, attd. S.S. Waikawa1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Derwent,1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Pioneers1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Eden1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Excel,1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Tank Corps1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory, late HMS Campanula,1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.L. 3641
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Leyland,1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Order of St. John of Jerusalem1
Australian Dental Corps1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bronwen,1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.D. Jackal,1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ocean Princess,1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Navy, 20th Armd. Car Sqdn., HMS President V1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Essex II,1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Intent,1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 14 August 1914110
Monday 17 August 1914120
Tuesday 22 September 1914110
Friday 25 September 1914100
Thursday 1 October 1914220
Friday 16 October 1914110
Saturday 24 October 1914122
Friday 6 November 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914120
Wednesday 11 November 1914220
Friday 13 November 1914110
Monday 16 November 1914220
Tuesday 17 November 1914110
Friday 20 November 1914110
Wednesday 25 November 1914100
Monday 30 November 1914330
Wednesday 2 December 1914111
Monday 7 December 1914110
Tuesday 8 December 1914110
Monday 14 December 1914110
Tuesday 15 December 1914110
Friday 18 December 1914120
Friday 25 December 1914110
Saturday 26 December 1914230
Tuesday 29 December 1914220
Thursday 31 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915120
Sunday 3 January 1915110
Wednesday 6 January 1915220
Thursday 7 January 1915220
Thursday 14 January 1915110
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Sunday 17 January 1915220
Wednesday 20 January 1915210
Monday 25 January 1915110
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Thursday 28 January 1915110
Friday 29 January 1915120
Saturday 30 January 1915111
Monday 1 February 1915110
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Friday 12 February 1915340
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Saturday 20 February 1915220
Monday 22 February 1915120
Tuesday 23 February 1915110
Thursday 25 February 1915110
Friday 26 February 1915110
Monday 1 March 1915110
Sunday 14 March 1915231
Friday 19 March 1915220
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Monday 29 March 1915110
Tuesday 30 March 1915220
Thursday 1 April 1915110
Tuesday 6 April 1915220
Monday 12 April 1915120
Saturday 17 April 1915230
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915120
Thursday 22 April 1915100
Thursday 29 April 1915111
Friday 30 April 1915220
Sunday 2 May 1915210
Monday 3 May 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915220
Wednesday 5 May 1915330
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Friday 7 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915100
Friday 21 May 1915120
Thursday 27 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915110
Monday 31 May 1915100
Tuesday 1 June 1915210
Wednesday 2 June 1915340
Thursday 3 June 1915111
Friday 4 June 1915220
Monday 7 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915100
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Tuesday 22 June 1915111
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915360
Sunday 4 July 1915110
Monday 5 July 1915110
Thursday 8 July 1915110
Friday 16 July 1915220
Tuesday 20 July 1915240
Thursday 22 July 1915220
Friday 23 July 1915110
Saturday 24 July 1915100
Sunday 25 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915221
Saturday 31 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915110
Wednesday 4 August 1915220
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Saturday 14 August 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915100
Monday 16 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915230
Friday 20 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915120
Monday 30 August 1915100
Tuesday 31 August 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915320
Sunday 5 September 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Sunday 19 September 1915120
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Friday 1 October 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915240
Friday 8 October 1915110
Saturday 9 October 1915230
Sunday 10 October 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915111
Wednesday 13 October 1915210
Friday 15 October 1915111
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915120
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915210
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Tuesday 2 November 1915100
Friday 5 November 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915230
Tuesday 16 November 1915100
Monday 22 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Saturday 27 November 1915220
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Wednesday 1 December 1915100
Saturday 4 December 1915120
Sunday 5 December 1915100
Monday 6 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915210
Saturday 11 December 1915111
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Thursday 16 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915220
Tuesday 21 December 1915210
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915100
Monday 27 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915230
Saturday 1 January 1916120
Sunday 2 January 1916110
Thursday 13 January 1916220
Sunday 16 January 1916220
Wednesday 19 January 1916120
Friday 21 January 1916220
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Friday 4 February 1916100
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916120
Monday 7 February 1916220
Saturday 12 February 1916221
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916110
Tuesday 15 February 1916221
Thursday 17 February 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916350
Monday 21 February 1916240
Wednesday 23 February 1916111
Thursday 24 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916320
Thursday 9 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Sunday 12 March 1916321
Friday 17 March 1916120
Monday 20 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916120
Thursday 23 March 1916220
Friday 24 March 1916320
Saturday 25 March 1916100
Sunday 26 March 1916120
Monday 27 March 1916340
Tuesday 28 March 1916230
Wednesday 29 March 1916220
Sunday 2 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916200
Thursday 20 April 1916220
Saturday 22 April 1916111
Tuesday 25 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916220
Wednesday 3 May 1916230
Friday 5 May 1916110
Saturday 6 May 1916120
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916220
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916220
Thursday 18 May 1916220
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Monday 22 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916232
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916111
Tuesday 6 June 1916120
Wednesday 7 June 1916320
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Monday 12 June 1916111
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 19161091
Sunday 18 June 1916100
Tuesday 20 June 1916221
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916220
Thursday 29 June 1916220
Friday 30 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916220
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916220
Tuesday 4 July 1916551
Wednesday 5 July 1916771
Thursday 6 July 1916320
Tuesday 11 July 1916220
Wednesday 12 July 1916550
Thursday 13 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Tuesday 18 July 1916220
Wednesday 19 July 1916350
Thursday 20 July 1916200
Friday 21 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916220
Wednesday 26 July 1916220
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916331
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916330
Monday 7 August 1916100
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916220
Sunday 13 August 1916230
Friday 18 August 1916220
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916120
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916210
Friday 1 September 1916100
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916210
Sunday 10 September 1916100
Monday 11 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916120
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Tuesday 19 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916220
Saturday 23 September 1916220
Monday 25 September 1916230
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916220
Saturday 30 September 1916210
Sunday 1 October 1916330
Monday 2 October 1916320
Wednesday 4 October 1916350
Thursday 5 October 1916221
Friday 6 October 1916220
Saturday 7 October 1916120
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916773
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916320
Friday 13 October 1916220
Saturday 14 October 1916230
Sunday 15 October 1916670
Monday 16 October 1916120
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916220
Saturday 21 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916232
Monday 23 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 191622263
Monday 30 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916220
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916111
Saturday 18 November 1916210
Sunday 19 November 1916220
Tuesday 21 November 1916230
Wednesday 22 November 1916220
Thursday 23 November 1916111
Friday 24 November 1916120
Saturday 25 November 1916340
Sunday 26 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916210
Tuesday 28 November 1916120
Wednesday 29 November 1916110
Thursday 30 November 1916111
Friday 1 December 1916220
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Thursday 7 December 1916233
Friday 8 December 1916220
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916100
Wednesday 20 December 1916221
Thursday 21 December 1916341
Friday 22 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916220
Monday 25 December 1916451
Tuesday 26 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916211
Sunday 31 December 1916100
Monday 1 January 1917220
Thursday 4 January 1917111
Monday 8 January 1917220
Wednesday 10 January 1917111
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917120
Monday 22 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Friday 26 January 1917333
Sunday 28 January 1917120
Monday 29 January 1917221
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917110
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917120
Thursday 8 February 1917210
Sunday 11 February 1917230
Monday 12 February 1917220
Tuesday 13 February 1917221
Wednesday 14 February 1917100
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917330
Tuesday 20 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917210
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917220
Tuesday 6 March 1917210
Wednesday 7 March 1917221
Saturday 10 March 1917320
Wednesday 14 March 1917220
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917120
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917210
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917210
Sunday 25 March 1917220
Monday 26 March 1917220
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Wednesday 28 March 1917230
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917210
Friday 6 April 1917210
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 19171306614
Wednesday 11 April 1917210
Friday 13 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917232
Friday 20 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917220
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917220
Tuesday 24 April 1917220
Wednesday 25 April 1917580
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917330
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Wednesday 2 May 1917660
Thursday 3 May 1917230
Saturday 5 May 1917220
Sunday 6 May 1917231
Monday 7 May 1917220
Tuesday 8 May 1917120
Wednesday 9 May 1917320
Thursday 10 May 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917220
Sunday 13 May 1917461
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Thursday 24 May 1917120
Friday 25 May 1917111
Saturday 26 May 1917130
Monday 28 May 1917221
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Friday 1 June 1917230
Monday 4 June 1917122
Thursday 7 June 1917100
Friday 8 June 1917120
Monday 11 June 1917220
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917210
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917230
Monday 25 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917111
Wednesday 27 June 1917111
Thursday 28 June 1917111
Friday 29 June 1917111
Saturday 30 June 1917230
Monday 2 July 1917111
Tuesday 3 July 1917222
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917230
Friday 6 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917111
Wednesday 11 July 1917111
Thursday 12 July 1917230
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917111
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917220
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917100
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917230
Monday 6 August 1917111
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917331
Wednesday 15 August 1917330
Tuesday 21 August 1917350
Wednesday 22 August 1917111
Thursday 23 August 1917330
Friday 24 August 1917111
Monday 27 August 1917220
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917100
Tuesday 11 September 1917111
Wednesday 12 September 1917111
Sunday 16 September 1917100
Monday 17 September 1917220
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917100
Saturday 22 September 1917111
Sunday 23 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917210
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917320
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917211
Saturday 13 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917350
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917220
Friday 26 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917120
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917232
Monday 26 November 1917100
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917220
Friday 14 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917120
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918120
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918210
Monday 14 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918111
Wednesday 23 January 1918120
Friday 25 January 191815101
Friday 1 February 1918120
Saturday 2 February 1918220
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918220
Friday 1 March 1918111
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918211
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918450
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918100
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918100
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918120
Friday 5 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918220
Sunday 7 April 1918240
Monday 8 April 1918230
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918120
Monday 15 April 1918240
Tuesday 16 April 1918200
Wednesday 17 April 1918220
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Friday 19 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918120
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918232
Friday 26 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918210
Tuesday 30 April 1918220
Wednesday 1 May 1918220
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918220
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918220
Thursday 16 May 1918120
Friday 17 May 1918120
Monday 20 May 1918100
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918220
Sunday 9 June 1918110
Monday 10 June 1918111
Tuesday 11 June 1918100
Thursday 13 June 1918100
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918220
Monday 24 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918120
Sunday 30 June 1918340
Monday 1 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918110
Tuesday 9 July 1918230
Wednesday 10 July 1918220
Friday 12 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918220
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918210
Sunday 21 July 1918431
Wednesday 24 July 1918220
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918450
Saturday 3 August 1918210
Monday 5 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918100
Saturday 17 August 1918220
Sunday 18 August 1918210
Monday 19 August 1918240
Tuesday 20 August 1918230
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918120
Saturday 24 August 1918330
Sunday 25 August 1918440
Monday 26 August 1918230
Wednesday 28 August 1918120
Thursday 29 August 1918220
Friday 30 August 1918230
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918200
Monday 2 September 1918441
Tuesday 3 September 1918340
Wednesday 4 September 1918230
Thursday 5 September 1918220
Friday 6 September 1918111
Saturday 7 September 1918220
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918220
Tuesday 10 September 1918220
Wednesday 11 September 1918220
Thursday 12 September 1918111
Friday 13 September 1918220
Saturday 14 September 1918320
Tuesday 17 September 1918220
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918540
Saturday 21 September 1918320
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918230
Wednesday 25 September 1918352
Friday 27 September 1918450
Saturday 28 September 1918120
Sunday 29 September 1918210
Tuesday 1 October 1918690
Wednesday 2 October 1918760
Thursday 3 October 1918320
Friday 4 October 1918330
Saturday 5 October 1918230
Sunday 6 October 1918330
Monday 7 October 1918330
Tuesday 8 October 1918341
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918340
Friday 11 October 1918320
Saturday 12 October 1918220
Sunday 13 October 1918330
Monday 14 October 1918220
Tuesday 15 October 1918450
Wednesday 16 October 1918320
Thursday 17 October 191810120
Friday 18 October 19189100
Saturday 19 October 19187102
Sunday 20 October 1918870
Monday 21 October 1918650
Tuesday 22 October 1918560
Wednesday 23 October 1918573
Thursday 24 October 1918430
Friday 25 October 1918552
Saturday 26 October 191814101
Sunday 27 October 1918740
Monday 28 October 1918330
Tuesday 29 October 1918330
Wednesday 30 October 1918220
Thursday 31 October 1918881
Friday 1 November 1918672
Saturday 2 November 1918771
Sunday 3 November 1918470
Monday 4 November 1918650
Tuesday 5 November 1918450
Wednesday 6 November 19181081
Thursday 7 November 1918460
Friday 8 November 19187122
Saturday 9 November 1918232
Sunday 10 November 1918450
Monday 11 November 1918560
Tuesday 12 November 1918651
Wednesday 13 November 1918350
Thursday 14 November 1918550
Friday 15 November 1918351
Saturday 16 November 1918440
Sunday 17 November 1918561
Tuesday 19 November 1918340
Wednesday 20 November 1918670
Thursday 21 November 1918221
Friday 22 November 1918540
Saturday 23 November 1918330
Sunday 24 November 1918761
Monday 25 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918790
Wednesday 27 November 1918420
Thursday 28 November 1918430
Friday 29 November 1918330
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918330
Monday 2 December 1918320
Tuesday 3 December 1918550
Wednesday 4 December 1918430
Thursday 5 December 1918330
Friday 6 December 1918441
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918210
Monday 9 December 1918450
Tuesday 10 December 1918322
Wednesday 11 December 1918210
Thursday 12 December 1918200
Friday 13 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918110
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918100
Wednesday 25 December 1918210
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918120
Monday 6 January 1919110
Tuesday 7 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919210
Thursday 9 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Wednesday 15 January 1919110
Tuesday 21 January 1919220
Thursday 23 January 1919210
Friday 24 January 1919110
Sunday 26 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919100
Wednesday 29 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919230
Friday 31 January 1919331
Saturday 1 February 1919450
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Monday 3 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 February 1919550
Thursday 6 February 1919330
Friday 7 February 1919330
Saturday 8 February 1919440
Sunday 9 February 1919450
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919340
Wednesday 12 February 1919441
Thursday 13 February 1919450
Friday 14 February 1919340
Saturday 15 February 1919220
Sunday 16 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919210
Tuesday 18 February 1919450
Wednesday 19 February 1919420
Thursday 20 February 1919880
Friday 21 February 1919220
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919342
Monday 24 February 1919660
Tuesday 25 February 1919210
Wednesday 26 February 1919540
Thursday 27 February 1919350
Friday 28 February 1919220
Saturday 1 March 1919320
Sunday 2 March 1919450
Monday 3 March 1919110
Tuesday 4 March 1919550
Wednesday 5 March 1919230
Thursday 6 March 1919431
Friday 7 March 1919531
Saturday 8 March 1919330
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Tuesday 11 March 1919230
Wednesday 12 March 1919120
Thursday 13 March 1919111
Sunday 16 March 1919440
Monday 17 March 1919120
Wednesday 19 March 1919210
Thursday 20 March 1919230
Saturday 22 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Thursday 27 March 1919431
Tuesday 1 April 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919320
Tuesday 8 April 1919220
Wednesday 9 April 1919210
Saturday 12 April 1919110
Sunday 13 April 1919220
Monday 14 April 1919320
Wednesday 16 April 1919230
Friday 18 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919110
Tuesday 22 April 1919230
Friday 25 April 1919110
Wednesday 30 April 1919120
Friday 2 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919120
Monday 12 May 1919100
Tuesday 27 May 1919110
Tuesday 3 June 1919110
Sunday 15 June 1919210
Wednesday 25 June 1919120
Wednesday 9 July 1919111
Saturday 13 September 1919120
Tuesday 21 October 1919110
Monday 27 October 1919100
Saturday 15 November 1919110
Monday 5 January 1920110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh20132
Glasgow1290
Dundee771
Aberdeen771
Govan640
NewmarketWest Suffolk421
Paisley421
Cathcart310
Cambusnethan330
ChichesterChichester310
DoverDover310
EcclesfieldSheffield320
Inverness and Bona330
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
BridgwaterSedgemoor221
AberporthCeredigion201
Cumbrae220
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire212
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf220
StroudStroud220
TridentBradford220
LyddenDover220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
MorecambeLancaster220
Greenock210
StonehouseStroud210
WhatfieldBabergh220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
HawesRichmondshire222
CreweCheshire East212
Hawick210
WhitehavenCopeland220
Stow HillNewport220
Hamilton210
Herongate and IngraveBrentwood210
Auchterderran220
East CowesIsle of Wight220
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale220
Ayr220
RoathCardiff210
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire220
Perth220
WetheralCarlisle210
Brechin222
Sandon and BurstonStafford221
Eastwood220
ShinfieldWokingham220
Neilston220
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
SherborneDorset210
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse220
New Monkland220
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
AltonEast Hampshire101
Stornoway100
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire111
Llanfihangel-y-PennantGwynedd111
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Old Cumnock110
LitchamBreckland100
Llantilio PertholeyMonmouthshire111
PewseyWiltshire110
St Cuthbert WithoutCarlisle110
Kinross100
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
WinghamDover100
Odd RodeCheshire East110
BrixhamTorbay101
Avondale110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
RiseleyBedford110
ColytonEast Devon110
Little Dunkeld110
BobbingtonSouth Staffordshire110
HellinglyWealden101
StradbrokeMid Suffolk120
Arisaig and Moidart110
West WitteringChichester101
PrescotKnowsley110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
BarnoldswickPendle110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
AltarnunCornwall110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
RichmondRichmondshire110
MelthamKirklees110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
Shipton MoyneCotswold110
Pencaitland110
Carlton ColvilleEast Suffolk110
MillomCopeland111
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BidefordTorridge110
RestonEast Lindsey110
BargoedCaerphilly110
TruroCornwall110
FoxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Falkirk110
LangfordWest Oxfordshire110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
AshwellNorth Hertfordshire110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
StanleyCounty Durham110
ClehongerHerefordshire, County of110
Girvan100
Rockland St. MarySouth Norfolk110
CantonCardiff110
South WraxallWiltshire110
TintwistleHigh Peak110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
HintleshamBabergh110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe100
BridgnorthShropshire111
Colnbrook with PoyleSlough110
Blantyre100
WigglesworthCraven110
PontcannaCardiff110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
SwanageDorset110
Inveravon111
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset110
HarwichTendring120
Kirkcaldy and Dysart100
FristonEast Suffolk111
Port Glasgow100
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
OxenhopeBradford110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley100
Great GlenHarborough110
LauncestonCornwall100
Long CrendonAylesbury Vale110
WhitbyScarborough110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
Langholm100
EwhurstWaverley110
LlandwrogGwynedd110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
KeswickAllerdale110
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
RockcliffeCarlisle101
Markinch110
CatcottSedgemoor111
BanburyCherwell110
WelshpoolPowys111
RoddamNorthumberland110
Monkton and Prestwick110
DenfordEast Northamptonshire110
CoedpoethWrexham110
KempstonBedford100
OversealSouth Derbyshire100
LichfieldLichfield100
IckleshamRother110
Carnwath100
Stonham ParvaMid Suffolk110
Kintail110
FuntingtonChichester120
MossleyTameside110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
PadihamBurnley110
PorthcawlBridgend100
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire122
BradingIsle of Wight110
Bothwell110
LeyburnRichmondshire111
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Dunton BassettHarborough100
PoultonCotswold110
Galashiels110
BungayEast Suffolk110
Torosay110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
BiltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NorthamTorridge110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
St. IveCornwall110
MarchFenland110
Kirkintilloch110
ShrivenhamVale of White Horse110
Broad ClystEast Devon110
WareEast Hertfordshire120
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
Alva120
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk111
AdamsdownCardiff110
SherstonWiltshire110
EltonDerbyshire Dales110
Collessie110
OdcombeSouth Somerset100
HadleighBabergh100
TrowbridgeWiltshire100
StaplehurstMaidstone110
CenarthCarmarthenshire110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
NewburyWest Berkshire100
SulgraveSouth Northamptonshire110
MorristonSwansea110
Lytchett MatraversDorset110
North HykehamNorth Kesteven110
StanwayColchester110
Cockpen100
FelixstoweEast Suffolk100
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex100
CullingworthBradford110
EvenleySouth Northamptonshire110
Great EcclestonWyre110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
LanivetCornwall110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
HunmanbyScarborough110
Henley-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon111
Dumfries110
CranleighWaverley110
LlanberisGwynedd111
RamsgateThanet100
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire100
Maiden Bradley with YarnfieldWiltshire110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Port Of Menteith110
WellsMendip110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
GustonDover110
Pen-y-Bont-FawrPowys110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
Little HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Muirkirk111
KilsbyDaventry110
BrymboWrexham110
WestwoodWiltshire110
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
Inchture110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
BattleRother110
Cullen110
Snizort110
SaddleworthOldham110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling100
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Little BrickhillMilton Keynes110
Shotts110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
Hartley WintneyHart101
ChedworthCotswold110
BarshamEast Suffolk110
South Ronaldsay100
Lickey and BlackwellBromsgrove110
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
BlythNorthumberland120
FreistonBoston110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil111
PorthlevenCornwall100
MarlowWycombe101
Old Kilpatrick110
East HanneyVale of White Horse110
HambledonWinchester100
Assynt100
Upper and Lower ShuckburghStratford-on-Avon111
TrefriwConwy110
Dalton-le-DaleCounty Durham110
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of100
Crieff110
NorthreppsNorth Norfolk100
RushallWiltshire100
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
HorsingtonSouth Somerset100
CalneWiltshire110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
NestonCheshire West and Chester111
HungerfordWest Berkshire100
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
DawlishTeignbridge110
Moulin100
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
Aubourn with HaddingtonNorth Kesteven110
StantonWest Suffolk110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
West ChiltingtonHorsham111
VerwoodDorset120
NelsonPendle110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
CalstockCornwall110
Old Monkland111
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
HorsleyStroud110
Kelton100
BletchingleyTandridge110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Great DunmowUttlesford110
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
PontymoileTorfaen111
Cheverell ParvaWiltshire110
WigtonAllerdale110
Rhu100
PiltonMendip100
ChristletonCheshire West and Chester100
AshDover110
MeifodPowys111
Bardon MillNorthumberland110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of120
HarlestoneDaventry110
West DeanWiltshire110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire100
PolsteadBabergh110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
PontardulaisSwansea110
Market DraytonShropshire110
WargraveWokingham110
Green HammertonHarrogate111
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf100
FleetHart110
LewesLewes110
Elgin110
WhittingtonShropshire110
AshleyCotswold110
Dalkeith111
HollesleyEast Suffolk110
Northmaven110
Barnt GreenBromsgrove111
Burtonwood and WestbrookWarrington110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
StathernMelton110
BedlinogMerthyr Tydfil100
MadronCornwall100
Great MissendenChiltern110
Inverkip110
WoodeatonSouth Oxfordshire110
PenrithEden110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
Uig110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
LlanfrothenGwynedd110
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
LanghamRutland110
Alloa110
ThetfordBreckland110
BeechwoodNewport101
PurtonWiltshire110
Leslie (Fife)110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
DealDover111
CrymychPembrokeshire100
HandleyCheshire West and Chester110
BracknellBracknell Forest100
Ardrossan100
DustonNorthampton110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
CoggeshallBraintree120
Ballingry110
Wetheringsett-cum-BrockfordMid Suffolk110
Glenorchy and Inishail110
RusperHorsham110
ThorneDoncaster100
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
SalterforthPendle110
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan100
BodminCornwall100
WroxallIsle of Wight100
MaltonRyedale110
EgremontCopeland110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire100
HintonStroud110
Smailholm110
ArtingtonGuildford100
CricciethGwynedd100
Long BuckbyDaventry110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WithamBraintree110
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
AmesburyWiltshire100
AspatriaAllerdale110
Larbert120
BeckingtonMendip110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester100
BygraveNorth Hertfordshire110
HolywellFlintshire110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of110
Maybole100
Brandon Parva, Coston, Runhall and WelborneSouth Norfolk111
LlandaffCardiff110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire100
WormhillHigh Peak110
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan100
TutburyEast Staffordshire100
HolbrookBabergh110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe100
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire120
Craven ArmsShropshire100
AsenbyHarrogate110
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf110
GiggleswickCraven111
Ampney CrucisCotswold110
Borthwick110
HachestonEast Suffolk110
Stirling111
HassocksMid Sussex100
NormantonWakefield110
WistowHarborough110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf111
LiskeardCornwall110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
Shenington with AlkertonCherwell110