TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Arthur George Beatwell 7855Essex Regiment18/11/1914 (aged 28)
Captain Richard Alexander Noel Smyth Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Selwyn Kemp Skipworth 1904AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Quinlan 6171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Rupert Colerick Leybourne Pilliner Royal Field Artillery04/11/1914 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Lesly Moore 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tom Keogh 683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Karllstrom 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1917
Corporal Walter Henry Jones 677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Albert Ernest Hall 10272Australian Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Peter Gardner 21961Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Brown 394Australian Machine Gun Corps28/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Hedley Graham Arnold South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Louis Titley 2487Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private Piki Kotuku Te Kuru 16/753New Zealand Pioneer Battalion04/08/1917
Lance Serjeant Taylor 27004East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Smith 306626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Percy Skevington East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Barr Scott 24/1814Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Hartley Herbert Ridley 712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917
Private Fernleigh Royston Nicholls 5091AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Mangos 44130New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1917
Sapper Francis Thomas John Holley 1338Royal Engineers23/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hargreaves 201751East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William James Green 654018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars17/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Garratt 41733East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Cordery G/41267Middlesex Regiment29/09/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur John Clemons 1832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Bromley Challinor 6981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ashbrook 10900Cheshire Regiment18/04/1917
Gunner Harold Waldo Abernethy 2/2349New Zealand Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Alexander Aberdeen 2955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Warneford S/2169Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/05/1915
Private Archibald Colson 106145Canadian Mounted Rifles10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Fullarton Aarons 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Woolford Z/1014Rifle Brigade27/11/1914 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Winder 295055Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Walker 2278Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Taylor 978York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walter John Stephens 8/1644Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Staff 26/1102New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry William Sly 19400Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Henry Shepherd 34740Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/07/1917
Lieutenant Pearce Labour Corps27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward New 50814Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Mockford 2696Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Private Mason 42214York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donald Ivan Mckellar 8/3333Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Alexander Kneale 35645Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Kinchington 10090Hampshire Regiment03/09/1918
Corporal Jones 9509South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Gunner Friend 85962Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917
Private Richard Forrest 2845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Drake 34389Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Gordon Cuthbert 5569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1917 (aged 32)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ronald Eric Burr Royal Naval Air Service18/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percival Mckernan Braithwaite 25663Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1917
Private Peter Black 6744Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1916
Private Barry 15715South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Fortunat Auger 23621Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Abel 61242Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Eacret 61021Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Addinall 6808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ager 8105Hampshire Regiment23/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Vivian Aingworth 45119South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Ernest Austin Ainscow 4248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Thomas Ainsworth 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Fairgrieve Aiton 24607Royal Scots02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Anthony Aldridge 24/957New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/06/1917
Private John Allan 2518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1917
Serjeant George Allday 6934Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Amps 201916Royal Engineers24/07/1917
Gunner Anderson 102818Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917
Private Anderson 55200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1917
Private Ralph Anderson 5/282New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Anderson 31202Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private William John James Anderson 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Serjeant Anderson 12410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Nind Andrews 2/1751New Zealand Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Andrews 1893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Corporal Andrews 26665Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Wilson Angove 38306King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/05/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Annett 19224New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/08/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner William Henry Ansell 18254New Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Townsend Anstiss 33671Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant James Appleton 14736Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Appleyard 35009East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Edward Archer 15858New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/08/1917
Serjeant Arksey 33399East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Armstrong Australian Pioneers18/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private George William Armstrong 9/2Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Glen Arnott 2089Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ashlee 3010Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment09/07/1915
Rifleman Atkins S/23067Rifle Brigade16/09/1917
Gunner Lawrence Atkinson 314519Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Atley 15122Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Aungles 65604Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Austin 64368Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Thomas Ayliffe 353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Lyall Bailey 6947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edward William Bailey 15282Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Raymond Bailey 33810Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Allan Bain 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Martin Baker 2029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Brighton Baker 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Walter Forbes Baker 795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Victor Baldwin 4513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1917
Private Charles Henry Bale 7200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917
Private Leslie Albert Bale 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robertson Roger Balfour 1791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bruce Leslie Ball 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Gunner Alfred Lindsay Ballantyne 12174Australian Field Artillery02/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ballantyne 15066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private William Banko 2519Australian Pioneers08/06/1917
Gunner William Banks 74061Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Barclay 5370Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Corporal William Barclay 796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Barden 5984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold William Bardwell 2275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Oliver Barker 270376Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Barker 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Barker Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Rollo William Barker Australian Heavy Artillery27/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barrett 25597East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Norman Barritt 41515Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1916
Private Alfred Joseph Basing 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Batchelor 2562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918
Private Francis Patrick Beary 2091Australian Pioneers27/02/1918
Sergeant Claude William Beck 1065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beckett 30569East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Beesley 34059Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Alan Begg 36306Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Frederick Beitz 379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Belcher 616217Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1917
Private Alfred James Bell 3134AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bendelow 1353Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1915
Lance Corporal Bengall 23/391Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Desmond Benger 2218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Louis Benjamin 53793Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Beresford 1509ALIAS30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Berry 2091ALIAS27/02/1918
Private Berry 41303The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles Beswick 242680East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Robert Carville Bett 17/253Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Lloyd Bevan 432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Bibby 1229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Shelton Bicheno 740Australian Pioneers04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Leslie Gordon Bird 2455Australian Field Artillery25/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Geoffrey Howard Bishop 31521Australian Field Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Francis Charles Blackler 14052New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Henry Blackmore 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917
Private Peter James Blanch 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1917
Corporal Herbert Blanchard 7883East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Blasdale 53257Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Joshua Blyth 54397Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Fitzgerald Blyth 22397Australian Field Artillery02/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper John Albert Blyth 85215Royal Engineers20/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Boddy 10538Middlesex Regiment08/11/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Alfred Bollard 12/1155Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1917
Private Matthew Henry Bond 367AAustralian Machine Gun Corps12/01/1918
Sapper Booth 1236Royal Engineers06/09/1916
Private Booth 40671Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Gunner Booth 695641Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Sapper Bootle 198996Royal Engineers10/08/1917
Private Borroughs 60596Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Boucher 40766New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Boughey 313074Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1917
Private Bowers 37945Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Herbert Bown 52Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Stanley Wilson Boyd 7315Australian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William John Boyer 5986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1918
Second Lieutenant William Rowland Bradbury West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Bradley 28968New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Elton Harold Bradmore 76Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private William John Bradney 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Frank Braithwaite 225415East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Branch 60800Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Gunner Oliver Lester Branford 11918Australian Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Brewster 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Briddon 65621Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Arthur Bridge 30895Devonshire Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Ernest Brokenshire 2/2587New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brook 15923Middlesex Regiment24/07/1915
Serjeant Brooks 5008Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Driver Brown 69243Royal Field Artillery05/04/1915
Private Edward George Brown 42Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1917
Private Brown 133770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James David Brown 5/1430Durham Light Infantry09/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Brown 10134Essex Regiment07/11/1914
Corporal Sidney Brown 28091East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 40110Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Corporal James Bruce 23128New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/08/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Douglas Blewitt Brumley 2297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Bryant 1527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917
Rifleman William Leo Bryant 31802New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/06/1917
Private Cornelius Buckley 1941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1917
Private Budrey 29328Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1917
Gunner Buist 79030Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1917
Rifleman George Robert Bull 24/982New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bullimore 2921Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1915
Sapper William Bulloch 2756Australian Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Burgess 30806Devonshire Regiment11/11/1917
Serjeant Burgess 34563Royal Garrison Artillery08/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Burke 23Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Burke 5450Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917
Private Burke 43937North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private William Sherrieff Burman 38Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Robert Burn 4112Australian Engineers02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Vincent Alexander Burns Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Burrows 266723Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Serjeant Edwin Ernest Burt 33377Worcestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Ramsay Burt 12132New Zealand Machine Gun Corps22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burton M2/133377Army Service Corps10/03/1918
Driver George Burtwhistle 781513Royal Field Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Keith Buttrose 12594Australian Army Medical Corps03/07/1917
Private William Robert Byers 1627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Byrne 37397Royal Field Artillery21/08/1916
Private Frank Gabriel Byrnes 1062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Cadd 462Australian Machine Gun Corps20/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ernest Caddy 30151South Wales Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Bert Calcinai 26100Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1917
Lance Serjeant John Calderwood 331466Highland Light Infantry23/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Albert Callaghan 11/600East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Edward James Calvert 8258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert John Cameron 6917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918
Private Kenneth Charles Cameron 1631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 27195Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Richard James Campbell 5/220Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/06/1917
Rifleman Albert Cantle R/32241King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Carl Carlson 642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Carrick 430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Carrick 47267Royal Irish Rifles15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert William Carrison 6487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Sergeant Albert Sharpe Carter 6Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917
Private George Matthew Dodd Carter 30Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Jacob Melford Stanley Carter 1826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Charles Carter 6294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Willie Castling 45750Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Chadwick 5330Rifle Brigade30/11/1914
Corporal Richard George Chalk 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Fraser Chalmers 3427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Stanley Hugh Chambers 354487Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Champion 58191Essex Regiment29/08/1919
Private Chance 27760Lancashire Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Chandler 6483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1917
Private Henry Wilson Chapman 161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Private Chapman 44112North Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roy Campbell Chew 6715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Augustus Christie 10/765Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Churchyett 21295Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Clark 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alphonsus Robert Clark 15138Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick William Clark 1333Australian Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clark 326271Royal Scots16/04/1918
Private Clark 65845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Pioneer Clarke 260778Royal Engineers05/06/1917
Private Charles Edmond Clarke 5670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Drummer Clarke 9305Leinster Regiment07/11/1914
Private Clarke 320092Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918
Private James Arthur Clarke 26984Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Cleary 14757Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Elias Clegg 31222Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1917
Private Thomas Edward Clifford 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clogg 15266Royal Fusiliers07/11/1914
Private Clough 68562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Cockle 5992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Ernest Cocks 22231Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Collier Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Collins 66815Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1917
Gunner Edgar Collins 86028Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Matthew Collins 34032Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/08/1917
Private John Chades Condon 1801AAustralian Pioneers01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Connaughton 1797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Connolly 10872Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clem Connor 5812AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Connor 418Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1914
Serjeant Joseph Elijah Cooksley 5/118New Zealand Field Artillery18/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis George Coombe 53246Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles William Cooper 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cooper 242166The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/06/1917
Rifleman George James Cooper 31819New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 9870Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1914
Private Harold Cooper 5809East Lancashire Regiment15/07/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Cooper 11603King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/10/1917
Serjeant Cooper 59568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Royce Archibald Cooper 32064Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Henry George Copp 556470Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry Albert Corbett 26566New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Horace Frederick Corbett 19969Australian Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cyril Robert Corkhill 32939New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/08/1917
Private Cornes 25510King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/09/1917
Private Coss 202389Worcestershire Regiment22/10/1917
Private Augustus George Coste 1815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917
Private Courtney 3471Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1914
Private Thomas James Cowen 839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Gladstone Cowie 22505Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Harris Cowper Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Cornelius Cox 11935Australian Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Basil Coxon Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Eric Craig 38494Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Corporal John Crannitch 8/3225Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917
Private George Edward Craven 12268Australian Army Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Craw 23/392New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mackay Crawford 23803Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/05/1917
Private Crawford 21427Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner Crawley 156608Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Gunner Cretney 24750Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Crock 9187Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Croft 87122Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alfred Cronin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cronin 35839Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Werlock Cross 2334Australian Pioneers18/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Crouse 19274Canadian Infantry05/10/1915
Private Cumming 1192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Cummings L/10579Middlesex Regiment29/10/1914
Lance Serjeant Duncan Cunningham 10/1460Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917
Driver Cunningham 75066Royal Field Artillery05/04/1915
Lieutenant James Nelson Cunningham Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Curran 57392Royal Field Artillery27/10/1914
Private Thomas Henry Curran 14Australian Machine Gun Corps05/07/1917
Private David Bryant Cushan 2578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Cecil James Kelly Cutler 19088Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/11/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Petley Dadds 1135Australian Pioneers28/03/1917
Serjeant Dagger 8837Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1914
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Dale 412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Fleetwood Daley 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael John Daley 1092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Darby 1760Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1915
Driver Patrick Darcy 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cedric Percy Darnell 41714East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant D'auvergne Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davey 290240Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Clifford Reginald Davies 742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Davies 103977Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper George Davies 7284Australian Engineers10/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Davies 10/2916Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 143448Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918
Corporal Charles Robert Davis 1671Australian Pioneers06/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Davis 147372Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Davis 1854Australian Pioneers24/06/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Lingard Howell Montgomery Davis 23/116New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Day 712318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars15/10/1914
Rifleman Dean 47437Royal Irish Rifles28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Allan Dean 629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Deane 2833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1918
Gunner Arthur Deans 19972Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Debenham 38266Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal De Jongh 2778Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)06/08/1915
Private Patrick Joseph Delacour 853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917
Private Charles Henry Delaney 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Clement John Derwin 6977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Cecil Melville Deslandes 3046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Dewhurst 18448Australian Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Dickson 4294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry John Diews 5006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Dinsdale 203309Durham Light Infantry13/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Arthur Dixon 28106Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clive Dobbin 1097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Dobby 38943Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1917
Private Dobson 60491Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Dobson 775Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private Docherty 2568Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1916
Private Joseph Machane Dodd 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dodman 6822Middlesex Regiment09/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Dolan 13855Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/06/1917
Private Donald 13595Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Private Donald 202612King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Francis Patrick Donaldson 2918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Victor Donnan 23929New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert James Donovan 2063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Private William Alexandra Doros 51535Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Samuel Douglas 9618Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private John Gregory Doyle 2060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Draper 81433Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1917
Private Drew 12/3620Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Dring 9633Somerset Light Infantry07/12/1914
Lance Corporal Arthur Duffy 1824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Raymond Thomas Duffy 172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles John Dullea 5691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Gordon Duncan 1060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander John Dunn 18587Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dunn 220101East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert James Dunster 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William George Earley 167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William George Easton 45434Royal Field Artillery05/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Eastwood 235381The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1917
Private Eastwood 25479Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Gunner Eaton 60228Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917
Private Ernest Charles Eaves 10151Royal Fusiliers06/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Albert Ambrose Eccleston 323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private Edgerton 203449Worcestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Edmonds 6252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917
Private Sutherland George Edwards 25220Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Athol Eggins 237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles Ellen Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Percy Elleray 800089London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Ralph Oswald Ellingworth 27733Australian Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Elliot 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917
Private Ellis 4339Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1916
Private Ellis 19130The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/01/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Clifford Elsbury 2514Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elson 8821Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Ernest John Emblin 105076Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1917
Private Jim Emerson 10896Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Allan Emmott 267534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Essex 8067Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1914
Private Esson 14725Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bertie Alfred Evans 283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Clarence Albert Evans 3482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Evans 2313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Sapper Robert Donald Joseph Evans 4/1919New Zealand Engineers10/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evans 1486Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1916
Private Everitt 38897East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Ewer 532055Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Owen Wilson Exley 41722East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Stephen Christopher Fahey 2808Australian Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Clement Joseph Fairbrother 1949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Fallon 1179Australian Field Artillery10/08/1916
Private Fenton 60598Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Alexander Ferguson 1284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917
Private Ferguson 202658Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ronald Alfred Ferguson 11447Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fernee G/50306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/04/1917
Private Sydney Fernyhough 838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Private Charles Few 4790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Fidler Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/05/1917
Private John Kenneth Firth 39149Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Herbert Fisher 108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917
Private George Ballinger Fisher 37396Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Taplin Fisher 24/2193New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Frank Sydney Fitness 2/532New Zealand Field Artillery23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis George Fitzmaurice 29Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917
Private Edward John Patrick Fitzsimons 39577Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/08/1917
Rifleman Flack R/38188King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1917
Gunner James Leonard Flanagan 155289Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Fletcher 2355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1917
Private William Henry Fletcher 416Australian Machine Gun Corps01/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Flint 320157Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918
Private Alfred Floate 6263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Flowerday 21245New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917
Rifleman Flynn 5477Rifle Brigade16/11/1914
Private Folkard 51128Middlesex Regiment14/04/1918
Private Timothy Forde 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred James Foster 2782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Fowler 4218AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Joseph Fox Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Raeburn Fox 205754East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Francis 242469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Karl William Frank 38005Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/08/1917
Private Fraser 316168Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Michael Arbuthnot Fraser 1068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Fraser 40845Royal Scots13/04/1918
Captain William Ellis Freeman Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Froude 19801Royal Berkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Gunner Leslie Vivian Fry 2/130New Zealand Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private Michael Fulham 1908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Thomas Dyson Fuller 30292East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Brown Fullerton 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gage 34809Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Gallaher 43166Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Galvin 27196Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Serjeant Fergus Kendrick Galvin 2/98New Zealand Field Artillery16/07/1917
Private Murray Gardner 2324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy William Gardner 1120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Lewis Garrould 51486Royal Scots09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gascoigne 37447Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Albert Gaskell 3341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Laurence Frank Gatenby 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Alfred Gatfield London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Gatley 103580Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Private William Henry Geard 2561Australian Pioneers07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Thomas George 38590Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Gibb 64139Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Gibbon 154289Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Pioneer Gibson 128567Royal Engineers03/05/1917
Private Gibson 4/8274Durham Light Infantry28/09/1917
Private Samuel William Gilbert 17067New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Neil Joseph Gillespie 1947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916
Corporal Fergus Douglas Gilmour 26/1597New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Anthony Ambrose Gilshenen 6739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1918
Private Herbert George Reginald Ginger 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gleeson 11481Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private David John Godbee 347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Jack Goodman 82520Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Alexander Goold 1807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Fowler Gordon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Gould 179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Gould 41080Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Gowing 47862Canadian Infantry21/08/1915
Lance Corporal George Graham 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph William Graham 235163South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard John Graham 1296Australian Machine Gun Corps21/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Philip De Carteret Grandin 431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William Grant 26965Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1914 (aged 39)
Private William Peter Grant 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Hubert Stanley Graves 2807Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Samuel Jesse Gray 1137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Clarence Henry Green 4/740New Zealand Engineers26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis Patrick Greene 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stafford John Greer 2319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mcneil Greer 7126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Patrick Godfrey Griffin 7247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Gerald Griffith 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Farrier James Evan Griffiths 10593New Zealand Field Artillery14/08/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Grigorieff 279830Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917
Gunner Grimshaw 21016Royal Garrison Artillery08/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Manthorpe Grimson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edward Norman Grimwade 18905Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Grimwood 53450The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Robert Cam Gross 2664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Claude Clarence Guy 20873Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gwilliam T4/172788Army Service Corps12/06/1917
Private Herbert Henry Gyler 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Hagestadt 39681East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Haines 955Royal Engineers09/05/1915
Private Edward Herbert Lander Hales 6027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Halfpenny 69130Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jack Hall 18794Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hall 241015East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private William Thomas Hall 1321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Francis Hamence 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917
Private William Hamilton 780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Joseph Hancock 8/4134Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917
Private Joseph Hancock 14978Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hugh Christian Hansen 17/79Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Hanvey 11158Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Tere Hape 16/949New Zealand Pioneer Battalion24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Hardie Royal Army Medical Corps20/09/1917
Private John Hardy 24102Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/07/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harmston 65181Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.21/08/1917
Private David Drummond Harper 1141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur George Harris 2838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Harris 2423AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Phillip Vernon Harris Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Harrison 35191Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Harrison 201779East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Henry Ernest Hart 33359Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Thomas Hart 16375Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Hartigan 267736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Williamson Hartley 5697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry James Harvey 23/449New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard George Harvey 23/1999Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Harvey Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1916
Private David Wilson Hastings 204406The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Stephen Haughey 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Hawkes 53169The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hawksby 268279Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918
Private Ernest Haylock 14260Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1917
Private Heap 29492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hearn 26906Border Regiment12/04/1918
Private Heath T4/158925Army Service Corps16/10/1916
Private Hedges 3/7438Somerset Light Infantry19/12/1914
Serjeant Hedley 275644Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private William Thomas Heffernan 3145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/01/1918
Private Alfred Hurren Hemenway 41749East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Glendenning Henderson 12281Durham Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henderson 51209East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private William Henderson 85Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private James Odwyer Hennessy 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert 3/5916Somerset Light Infantry16/11/1914
Private Higham 11932Middlesex Regiment09/11/1914
Private Highley 8012East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1914
Gunner Roland Edward Hildreth 13/2333New Zealand Field Artillery27/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hill 69136Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 19409South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Hirst 43537Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Samuel Leonard Brambley Hirst 26/1552Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alexander Hislop 17788New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/06/1917
Private Stanley Hubert Hoare 3/897New Zealand Medical Corps12/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodgkinson 8128Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1914
Private Hodgson 33511East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1916
Private Gilbert Hogg 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Scholes Hogg Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Frederick Holden 65688Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Holland 240309King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major Holland 7584Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Akehurst Wilson Holmes Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Thomas Holmes 24068Suffolk Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Major General William Holmes Australian Imperial Force02/07/1917 (aged 55)
Gunner Andrew Hood 110124Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Hooper 6/2501Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1916
Lieutenant Reginald Lewis Hope Lumley Royal Berkshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Roy Thomas Hortle 7285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reginald Charles Horton S/5436Rifle Brigade26/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Houghton 307785The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1917
Private Housley 220024East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Major Harold Charles Howden Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Howell 975Royal Engineers23/05/1915
Private Hugh Mclay Howie 3773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Charles Stanley Hudson 7263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918
Private Joseph Henry Hudson 200202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hughes 26/958Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1916
Private Hughes 66439Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Robert James Hughes 4712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Robertson Hughes 2934AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918
Private Hull 24246East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Jamieson Hume 420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hunt 16833Royal Berkshire Regiment20/10/1917
Private William Hunter 830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Roland Hurd 23553Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/07/1917
Sapper Thomas Douglas Hutcheon 4/329New Zealand Engineers17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry Bufton Hutchings 20801Australian Trench Mortar Battery20/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Hutchinson East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Sergeant William John Hutton 64Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Lewis Illingworth 24/2010Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/08/1917
Private Andrew Inglis 14489Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Ingram 15177Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald James Theodore Ingram-Johnson Durham Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Irvine 74309Canadian Engineers23/07/1917
Private George Edward Izard 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Jackson 95787Royal Field Artillery03/06/1915
Private Jackson 201186East Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Alexander George James 7/1851Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Daniel James 41203New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward James 9/444New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/06/1917
Rifleman Rupert James 23/2209New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Victor James 24529Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Thomas James 30532Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Alexander Jamieson 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walter Alex Jarrett 22807New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Jeffrey 23/688Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1916
Private Gordon William Jenner 21427Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jennings 32797South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1918
Private George Jennison 2080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1917
2nd Corporal Jewell 245799Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private William Thomas Johns 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Johnson 21466Australian Field Artillery29/01/1917
Captain Norman Lloyd Johnson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 202743East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal William Johnson 16/240New Zealand Pioneer Battalion05/08/1916
Private Clarence William Jones 100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clive Lloyd Thomas Jones 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 16947South Wales Borderers17/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Milford Jones 56265Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 202871South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1917
Gunner Keith David Jones 1111Australian Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin Henry Jones 2404Australian Pioneers05/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Richard Francis Jones 7/2054New Zealand Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Jowett 700928Royal Field Artillery18/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Jureky 1848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1917
Corporal Julius Paul Kammermann 1119Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Kasionuk 2497809Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1917
Private Thomas Poore Kay 819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Kays 276315Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1917
Private William Bernard Kean 767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private James Kearney 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1917
Rifleman Horace Keeley 38178New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/07/1917
Private Arthur Eric Kehl 2103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Kelly 2704Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917
Private Samuel Thomas Kelly 36919Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Oliver Kemp 815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917
Private Kenneby 11/627East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Serjeant Kent 112239Royal Engineers18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Kenyon R/3018King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1917
Serjeant Keogh 60636Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Keogh 8553Royal Irish Fusiliers30/11/1914 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wilfrid Aloysius Keogh R/34016King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Gregory Kilbride 10/3622Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/08/1917
Private Herbert Kilburn 91239Durham Light Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private King 242094Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private King 26151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1916
Lance Corporal King 15802Worcestershire Regiment04/10/1917
Private John King 6/1598Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas King 19532Royal Scots25/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Harry King 767ALIAS09/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private King 17706East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915
Private Stanley Norman Kingham 1932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Francis James Kinsella 3805AAustralian Field Artillery29/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Kinsella 8/3307Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/07/1917
Private Kirby G/18297Middlesex Regiment11/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Kirkham 1981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Kitching 4823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1918
Private Joseph William Knapper 27/404Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Roy Knaust 3272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1917
Rifleman Albert Knight 202347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Knight 8122Hampshire Regiment12/11/1914
Sapper Knight 532733Royal Engineers18/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Knight 32088Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918
Private Knight 60928Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1919
Corporal Knights 27/390Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1916
Gunner William Knott 311097Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Knowles 320349Norfolk Regiment11/09/1918
Private Thomas Knox 2026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Morton Laing 13/3181Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/07/1916
Private Lamb 41160Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward George Lambert 1670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lancaster 31225Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Land 75422Royal Field Artillery27/09/1917
Private Arthur Robert Landy 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1917 (aged 45)
Private Lane 37227East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Stewart Langskaill 8/2643New Zealand Machine Gun Corps11/08/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Walter Oldaway Lansdown 10519Australian Army Service Corps20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Ronald Guy Larking Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Axel Eugene Larson 2345Australian Pioneers07/05/1917
Corporal George Latham 2267Lancashire Fusiliers22/01/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Burns Laurie 2347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lavers 12984Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1917
Private James Edward Lawler 468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Lorraine Lawlor 23/1428New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Laws 45356Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Lawson 290293Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Johnstone Lawson 3/421New Zealand Medical Corps04/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Leadbitter 2667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1917
Private Albert Claude Leader 53859Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Eric Nightingale Lear 10966Australian Army Service Corps24/07/1917
Private John Baker Leary 32274Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Phillip Samuel Leath 18494Australian Field Artillery11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Lennon 7645Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Preston Lewis Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frederic William Lewis 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private George William Lewis 1938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Sapper Lewis 269356Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Private Gustav Arnold Liersch 2329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private James Lillas 2456ALIAS04/08/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lilliendal 2933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918
Rifleman Albert John Lingar 21035New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Rifleman James Alexander Littlejohn 23/1423New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/08/1916
Lance Corporal Ivan Barton Livick 8/2646Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Llewelyn S/13268Rifle Brigade27/09/1917
Lance Corporal Gwilym Rees Lloyd 17408The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lloyd 58864Royal Field Artillery05/04/1915
Company Serjeant Major Lloyd-Bryant 49723Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Lobley 67116Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1917
Private John Victor Lodge 486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Charles Lofts 5081Australian Engineers13/02/1918
Private Fred Logan 32038East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Long 40721Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Long 109986Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1917 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier David Grant Lorimer 116788Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Sabin Lory 23/1430New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Walter Lotthammer 4798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Colin Harry Love 19309Australian Field Artillery14/08/1917
Private Thomas Lowcock 55296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Edgar Lucas 2359CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Lumsden 2108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick William Lynskey 40339Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/07/1917
Private Joseph Patrick Lyons 2466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Nathaniel Burgess Mabbitt 1874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917
Sergeant Oswald George Mcallan 1022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcbride 43541Royal Scots04/11/1916
Private Charles Harold Mccarthy 512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mccarthy C/6378King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1917
Lance Corporal Malcolm Mccaskill 3207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper James Mccathie 4/2106New Zealand Engineers20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Mcclean 32697Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Mcclelland Royal Irish Rifles13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Allan Norman Mccollum 15401New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/08/1917
Private Mccool 6/2213Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/06/1917
Private Herbert Henry Mccomb 948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward James Mcconnell 11506Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Mcculloch 3/6157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1914
Rifleman James Alexander Mccullough 20203New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1917
Private John Macdonald 32875Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mcdonald 133913Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Neil Thomas Joseph Byrnes Macdonnell 94Australian Machine Gun Corps17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry Alfred Mace 10/1399Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcewan 33010Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Macfarlane 3349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Roy Arnold Macfarlane 6063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Charles Macfarline 2662Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)25/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Joseph Mcgaghan 632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mcgill 6544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcginty 14080Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Private Allan Mcglashan 2129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1918
Private William Mcgowan 235590Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Alfred Rupert Mcgregor 126640Royal Horse Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry John Mcgregor 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman David Michael Mcintosh 19029New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Ernest Stewart Mcintyre 9/323Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Mcisaac 26873Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alec Auld Mackay 7044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Walter Hamilton Mackay 6050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Mackay 615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917
Private Donald Mckeachan 1664Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Alexander Mckelvey 32043Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Mckenna 2851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Mackenzie 10/589New Zealand Machine Gun Corps25/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Roderick George Mckenzie 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Mckibbin 3207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Clinton Mckie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Holliday Mclaren 38058Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mclaren 182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private George Mclennan 1310Seaforth Highlanders18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcleod 4274Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Private John Mcloughlan 1050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard John Mcmahon 242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917
Private Robert Mcneil W/600Cheshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Peter Isaac Mcorist 5157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macphee 28287New Zealand Machine Gun Corps25/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Duncan Christopher Mcrae 2371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macrae 13069Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Mcrae 519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Sydney Mactavish 1213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Mcvey 28904Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/08/1917
Private William Robert Mcwaters 7280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Donald Maddock 2617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Maddox Major 20374Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/07/1917
Sergeant Frederick William Malpas 915Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Manchester 2122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mann 241293Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Pioneer Harry Manning 206755Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Josiah Manuel 16/656New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/06/1917
Private Rupert Frank Marriner 2464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Marriott 872Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Marsden 61074Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Ingram Marston Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Martin 2716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Martin 691Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Leonard Joseph Martin 10623New Zealand Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Martin 61011Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Alexander George Matheson 15205Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1916
Gunner Matthews 75806Royal Field Artillery16/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Medcalf 102732Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Meggison 18/1218Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1916
Sergeant Alfred John Mendum 826006Canadian Railway Troops01/06/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Hugh Mercer 847Australian Pioneers22/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Messenger 1043518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars17/10/1914 (aged 18)
Gunner Hubert Charles Michael 177551Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Middleton 36466Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Clements Miller 13060New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Miller 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Miller 30549Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lieutenant Gordon Wallace Markham Mills Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Bruce Mitchell 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mitchell A/201158King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918
Private Mitchell 51080East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Serjeant Mitchell 34031Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1917
Private John Albert Molloney 26130New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Maloney 46481South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Molyneux 41658East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Monaghan 19158Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Moore 2701AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Moorehead 334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Mordue Royal Engineers08/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Morgan 14658Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917
Private Richard Thomas Morgan 863Australian Pioneers12/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Denis Joseph Moriarty Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Edmund George Martin Morris 8/765Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Gordon Morris 114Australian Field Artillery07/11/1916 (aged 30)
Trooper Morrow 15402Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mortimer 30576Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Richard Mortimer 32031Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Bertram Mortimore 502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Eric John Mortis Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Robert Mortomore 632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Rifleman Walter Robert Morton C/727King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Moss 2471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1917
Bombardier William Moss 22359Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mottram 356506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1917
Corporal Thomas William Wall Mowat 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Robert Ernest Moy 10/3353Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/08/1917
Private John Moylan 4844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917
Gunner Charles Muriss 130162Royal Garrison Artillery06/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Murphy 17285Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Driver Harry Murphy 488Australian Pioneers17/02/1917
Private James Patrick Murphy 33750Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/08/1917
Private John Joseph Murphy 28270Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Murray 295225Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918
Corporal Robert George Murray 20004Australian Field Artillery17/06/1917
Private William Murray 14659Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/06/1917 (aged 46)
Gunner William James Murrin 3399Australian Field Artillery28/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Martin Murtagh 2947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold Mutrie 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Lorenzo Antonio Nardi 27106Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Jogle Naylor 391ALIAS11/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Neale 241441Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Arthur Leslie Nelson 1196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Newman 8330Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1914 (aged 28)
Gunner Norman Lindsay Nicholls 3411Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Nicholson 242534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Graham Nicolson 5203AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Matthews James Nihill 629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Waldegrave Nops Royal Flying Corps, 9th Kite Balloon Sect.21/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Lewis Fearon Norman 11/2348Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Charles Norwood 122436Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Noulton 61241Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Richard Nubley 857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Nutsford 28909Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Robert Oakley 39875Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1917 (aged 34)
Driver John O'bern 2284Australian Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Lawrence O'brien 1927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1917
Private David Erl O'connor 1966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John O'connor 12462New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Nelson O'dea 12656Australian Army Medical Corps09/05/1917
Rifleman O'donoghue 18366Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas O'driscoll 17404Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier O'flaherty 37698Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas O'hara 23421New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/08/1917
Private Charles Edward Oliver 2744Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private O'neill 267002West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1917
Private Peter Aloysius O'neill 6544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private O'reilly 2552Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)30/11/1915
Private David Orford 65538Cheshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Osborne 57820The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pace 202420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Ernest Painter Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alexander Ernest Pakenham 572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917
Private Ernest Thomas Palfery 6668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Palmer 28404Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Henry Arthur Palmer 1886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Manning Pankhurst 1946AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Smibert Paris 1088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Parker 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Thomas Parker 2213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Parker 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private James William Parker 37168East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parker 8723Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Parkin 18566Gloucestershire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Christopher Parkinson 2156Australian Pioneers22/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Parry 13284Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1915
Private Joshua Parsonage 1864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Herbert Parsons 27952New Zealand Machine Gun Corps04/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Andrew Parsons 867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1917
Driver George Arthur Partridge 2/921New Zealand Field Artillery04/07/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Pascoe 1096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stanley Richard Paterson 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 9472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/11/1914
Private Herbert Richard Patterson 2763Australian Pioneers22/12/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper William Henry Paxton 9533Australian Engineers16/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Pay 1683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917
Private Payne 15414Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/08/1915
Private Payne 381139Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Gunner Rolf Shorter Payne 29333Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Pearce 3112Australian Field Artillery14/12/1917
Private Pearson M2/053377Army Service Corps27/02/1918
Private Harry Pease 520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917
Rifleman Peers 242682South Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Gunner Peet 166381Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Private Alfred Pellowe 15234Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Pengelly 126162Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Penton 13153King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Perrin 1266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1917
Private Joseph Perry 253Australian Machine Gun Corps15/12/1917
Driver John Francis Peterson 1358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Vivian Petherick 14477Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Pheeley 4/962New Zealand Engineers10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hutle Henry Phelps 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Frederick Phillips 903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper John Pilkington 23725New Zealand Engineers27/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Norman Gordon Piper 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George Pitcher 2/2511New Zealand Field Artillery23/08/1917
Serjeant Pitman 16933Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917
Private John Plant 56875Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Polkinghorn 238231Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lionel Neville Pollard 6/2728Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/07/1917
Private Thomas Searle Pope 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Portman 39945South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Percival Edward Potter 52637East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Benjamin Powell 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Leonard Poxon 40904East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Pratt 1227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Prest 21347Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Priaulx 854Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Driver Price 675823Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alan Rochead Hubert Prichard 3228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1917
Private Arthur Priestley 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Procter 230Australian Machine Gun Corps30/01/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Robert Jackson Proude 13555New Zealand Engineers11/06/1917
Private Herbert Lawrence Prout 15483Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Albert Pym 10/3985Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lancelot Allibon Quick 4620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Quillinan 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1917 (aged 48)
Private Quinn 242012Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred William Rae 20418Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Raiker 180869Royal Engineers09/04/1918
Private James Scott Rarity 15238Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rawnsley 267733Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Charles Herbert Raxworthy 4/1837New Zealand Engineers10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Redshaw 3462Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private John Glynne Rees 34079South Lancashire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Regan 50432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1917
Private Alexander Reid 366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private Benjamin Reid 204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Esmond Howard Reid 7066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reid 23527Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harold Renwick 10/1627Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reynolds 38787Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roland Reynolds 42828Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Grafton Edward Newton Rhodes 460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Richards 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cecil William Richardson 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ridnell 18691Royal Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Risden 3/3506Hampshire Regiment12/12/1914
Lance Corporal Rix 128675Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 21/440Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1916
Private Roberts 208177Labour Corps29/12/1917
Driver Arthur Moon Robertshaw 775544Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Robertson 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1917
Bombardier John Medley Robertson 934Australian Field Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Vivian Robertson 2745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Robinson 2138AAustralian Pioneers28/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 11195Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1914
Private Walter Rochfort 3/802New Zealand Medical Corps18/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Rodda 12842Australian Army Medical Corps04/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Jesse Rodgers 9/77Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Driver John Reginald Rogers 7495Australian Engineers30/07/1917
Private John Rogers 7734Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1914
Private Henry John Rogerson 10368East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Ross 2129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Hassal Ross 2865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper James Rothwell 236564Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rouse G/33959Middlesex Regiment10/10/1917
Gunner William Rowe 150539Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1917
Private Frederick Joseph Rowen 14882nd King Edward's Horse25/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Allen Rowley 51021East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Royston Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1916
Shoeing Smith John Joseph Rudd 99Australian Machine Gun Corps04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Walter David Ruddock 13/125Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Rushton 201195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Russell 1751Seaforth Highlanders04/09/1916
Private Rutherford 35409East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Rutter 31685South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Cyril James Ryan 2221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Ryan 18707New Zealand Pioneer Battalion19/06/1917
Sergeant James Michael Ryan 34450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Philip Ryan 3895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1918
Private John Richard Sadler 307786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Saines 40397Northamptonshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Salmon 145Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/04/1918
Private Hugh Stitt Joseph Whyte Salmon 6831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Horace John Sambrook 9961Australian Engineers02/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sangster 51222Royal Scots09/04/1918
Private Sankey 51024East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman Horace Reginald Sargent 14872New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/08/1917
Private Saunders 187690Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/07/1915
Private Wilfrid Saunders 44465Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Savage 1868Australian Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Savoury 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Cheirot Scarlet 8/4013Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Schimentz 4936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner John William Schofield 167934Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Schooling 28704Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1917
Lieutenant Phillip Frederick Edward Schuler Australian Army Service Corps23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Schweers 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Joseph Leslie Scott 874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private Thomas Scott 2196Australian Pioneers30/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Willfred Scutt 1972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Alexander Seddon Australian Machine Gun Corps28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert See 1051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Ronald Lenon Shannon 11955Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sharp 7034Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/10/1914
Lance Corporal Sharples 60713Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Driver John Shaw 15/65New Zealand Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shaw 267714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Charles Shields 646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Caldwell Shierlaw 7080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private William George Addison Shorter 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sibbald 91429Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917
Rifleman Sibley P/1623Rifle Brigade08/08/1917
Sapper Simik 264661Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917
Private George Arthur Simmons 15430Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)26/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alexander Simpson 39107New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/06/1917
Gunner Simpson 166379Royal Field Artillery21/07/1917
Private Edward Thomas Sims 1792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1918
2nd Corporal James Lees Sinclair 4/1062New Zealand Engineers09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Skellington 50489Cheshire Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold George Nepia Skelton 16/869New Zealand Pioneer Battalion08/08/1917
Sapper Skory 904267Canadian Railway Troops30/11/1917
Corporal John Sladden 25446Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917
Sergeant George Philip Slatter 136Australian Machine Gun Corps29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Sloman 7357Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Slynn 8284East Lancashire Regiment02/11/1914
Private Arthur Smith 18390Suffolk Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Benjamin Smith S/25993Rifle Brigade18/09/1917 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Smith 426205Canadian Infantry30/09/1915
Serjeant Clarence Victor Smith 4036Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Edward Joseph Smith 2828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Francis Kennedy Smith S/32339Rifle Brigade28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Frederick Walter Smith 19138Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 41558Lincolnshire Regiment17/09/1917
Rifleman George Cormack Smith 27785New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horace Beach Smith 5112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917
Private James Smith 60718Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James George Smith 1461Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918
Gunner Smith 20873ALIAS23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Smith 2/15New Zealand Field Artillery13/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Norman Smith 2236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 66729Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Spencer Allan Knight Smith 37889Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/08/1917
Private William Roy Smith 891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917
Private Andrew Sneddon 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Henry Somerville 3633Australian Pioneers24/12/1917
Private Sydney William Philip Sommer 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Henry Sorensen 25956New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/06/1917
Gunner Sparkes 166265Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Victor Spencer 4584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1917
Sapper James Edward Stafford 991Royal Engineers07/06/1915
Private Frank Harold Bates Stainton 3/2584New Zealand Medical Corps24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Rupert Stalling 1910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Standing 40943Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917
Private Stanley 41186Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1917
Private William Edward Stanton 505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1917
Private Statham 57228North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Stephenson 34160South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Thomas Stevens 2882AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Mackenzie Stevens 13/358New Zealand Field Artillery03/08/1917
Private David Stevenson 296042Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Stewart 3268Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Stewart 10/4190Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant George Stewart Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stewart 32950Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roy Hamilton Stewart 976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Stokes 780Royal Engineers23/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Edward Henry Hussey Stott Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Horace Charles Strawbridge 7248Australian Field Artillery27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Streeter 6356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Stringer 108260Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Strowger 235270East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Studley 368Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery29/01/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Eugene Francis Sullivan 25/240Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Rifleman Myles Michael Sullivan 241419The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Albert Summers 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Charles Sumner 1248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Swaine 242450Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Swann 53328Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Daniel George Sweeney 14196Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Swindon 51042East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Sydenham M2/166604Army Service Corps16/05/1917
Private Symon 51043East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Thomas Symons 2258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Syrett 33377East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private George William Syron 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Richard Taaffe 23/2591New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Private Harry Talbot 4276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1918
Corporal William Tanner 9275Royal Fusiliers09/11/1914 (aged 32)
Pioneer Tanser 214421Royal Engineers13/05/1917
Private Taringa 16/1199New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/08/1916
Private Michael James Tarleton 41044Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/08/1917
Private Tatlock 202290South Lancashire Regiment05/05/1917
Private Albert Athley Taylor 41178Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Andrew Taylor 23/295New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 19931Royal Scots04/11/1916
Private George Thomas Taylor 28791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Driver John Harold Taylor 218579Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John B. Taylor 121495Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Lieutenant Thomas George Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private Walter Leslie Taylor 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Gunner John Teaze 9/1986New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Telfer 295259Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private David George Mcclure Temple 2541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Russell Tester 4284AAustralian Pioneers02/06/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Thomas Launcelot Tester 4/1516ANew Zealand Engineers18/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Philip Lewis Thomas 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles John Thompson 1549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917
Private Thompson 43419Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1916
Private James Thomson M2/188947Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Thomson 28940Canadian Infantry14/09/1915
Gunner Thorne 199934Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Thorpe 29451Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Thyne 44035Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/08/1917
Corporal John William Tillotson 266537Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tilly 7661Leinster Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Timmins 14622Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner John Edmond Wallace Tindale 18752Australian Field Artillery23/05/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Charles Tomlinson 1509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tomlinson A/20573Canadian Infantry06/10/1915
Private James Henry Tonge 49372Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Topham 780716Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur William Townshend 6/3901Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Trew 1920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private William Thomas Trinder 5201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1917
Private Neil Troake 27312Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Tucker 15086Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917
Private John Charles Mcnicol Turnbull 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Turner 613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 5635Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/09/1916
Private Thomas Turner 1656Australian Pioneers11/06/1917
Private Walter William Turner 186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Tweed 751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1918
Corporal James Victor Twidle 6/3187Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/08/1917
Private Albert Tyson 2429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James William Upchurch 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Upjohn 7991East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1914
Private Veasey 66757Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy William Verrell 6029AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Robert Vines 260802Royal Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Frederick Harold Vowden 20561New Zealand Machine Gun Corps26/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wadsworth 49824Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Waite 13765Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Wakelin 6/2311Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles Wakely 235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1917
Private Robert Bradbury Walker 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917
Private Walker 201852Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Herbert Wallace Northumberland Fusiliers21/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Wallen 9701Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant Waller 9126East Lancashire Regiment10/11/1914
Private Albert Henry Wallington 51194East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clifford Limen Wallis 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Henry Walsh 2405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper George Walton 32928New Zealand Engineers18/08/1917
Gunner Fred Wann 21119Australian Field Artillery10/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ward 235264The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Ward 85947Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Private James Greig Warden 2414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ware 20588New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/04/1917
Private Wareing 39229The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917
Bombardier William Ernest Waterhouse 318202Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Waterman 38092Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Michael Loder Waters 1103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Watson 3664Australian Pioneers09/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Leonard Watson 1277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cyril Waudby 123Lincolnshire Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wayman 12790Royal Berkshire Regiment17/10/1917
Shoeing Smith Corporal Weale 85053Royal Field Artillery05/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Samson Wearne 2161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Weaver 311Royal Field Artillery05/04/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Webster 25771New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Wheatley 66764Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whelan 29527Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Whitaker 38817Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Harold White A/2227Canadian Infantry27/09/1915
Private White 543618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars17/10/1914
Captain Herbert Thomas White Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Ernest White 28567Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Percy Whitting 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917
Sapper Widdowson 120813Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Serjeant Garnet Wilce 24/1231New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Johnson Wilcox 243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Wild 34987Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Wild 11826Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Percy Adrian Wilkins 537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Te Kiwi Wilkinson 12/2884Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Yetman Wilkinson 4914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Willacy 24747Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917
Private Arthur Sidney Williams 34312Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 30233South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Gunner Williams 55068Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Nicholas Williams 1482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917
Private Williams 8585Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/12/1914 (aged 38)
Private Lewis Henry Clifford Williams 1934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Matthew Stephen Williams 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Phillip Sydney Frederick Williams 598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Williams 3640Rifle Brigade15/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private Williams 7594Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1914
Private Jack Williamson 24/2567Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hampton Willis 1276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert John Willoughby 2/2744New Zealand Field Artillery27/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Willoughby 23/651New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Wills 133355Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private William John Willshire 237Australian Machine Gun Corps13/06/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Wilson 129532Royal Engineers26/12/1916
Private Frederick Augustus Wilson 41167Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/08/1917
Private George William Wilson 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918
Private Harry Wilson 3000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Wilson 10934Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1917
Private John Wilson 8117Australian Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Pioneer John Wilson 209502Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilson 243843The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917
Pioneer Wilson 128533Royal Engineers25/05/1917
Private Wilson 12158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1917
Gunner Thomas Wilson 27848Australian Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 202427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1917
Sapper Charles Edward Windsor 758Royal Engineers23/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hoani Te Okoro Wineera 391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Winkworth 2402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Private Reginald Alexander Wishart 450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917
Private Keith Wolfenden 2936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1917
Private Arthur Wood 300139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Claude Lancelot Wood 11764Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Frank Burand Martin Woodnutt 8873Australian Army Medical Corps06/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Percy Wride 242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917
Corporal Augustus Alen Wright 2/714New Zealand Field Artillery12/06/1917
Private Eric Lyell Wright 6867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1918
Sapper Harold Thomas Wright 10731South African Engineers19/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Wright 212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Wright 25629Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/08/1917
Private Leslie Horace Wyatt 2157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Yabsley 108674Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Private Alexander Hall Young 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Young 2183Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/11/1917
Private Young 64348Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Palmer Young 3401Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sepoy Mir Dad 482759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)29/10/1914
Second Lieutenant Duncan Bannatyne Mcnicol 16/809New Zealand Pioneer Battalion04/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Joseph O'reilly Lincolnshire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Frederick Ackroyd 61021ALIAS27/09/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.366
Royal Garrison Artillery57
New Zealand Rifle Brigade45
Northumberland Fusiliers41
Australian Field Artillery36
Royal Field Artillery35
East Yorkshire Regiment34
Royal Engineers33
Australian Pioneers23
Lancashire Fusiliers22
New Zealand Field Artillery19
East Lancashire Regiment19
Royal Dublin Fusiliers17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17
Cheshire Regiment14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13
Australian Machine Gun Corps13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
New Zealand Engineers11
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps11
Royal Scots11
Worcestershire Regiment11
Rifle Brigade10
Middlesex Regiment10
Australian Engineers9
South Lancashire Regiment9
South Wales Borderers9
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion8
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery8
Durham Light Infantry8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Canadian Infantry7
Australian Army Medical Corps7
ALIAS7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Somerset Light Infantry6
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)6
Army Service Corps6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Canadian Railway Troops5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Australian Army Service Corps5
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
New Zealand Medical Corps4
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Leinster Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Labour Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.1
Canadian Engineers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Kite Balloon Sect.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South African Engineers1
Australian Imperial Force1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 15 October 1914210
Saturday 17 October 1914342
Tuesday 27 October 1914110
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Thursday 29 October 1914210
Friday 30 October 1914220
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Monday 2 November 1914460
Tuesday 3 November 1914110
Wednesday 4 November 1914321
Friday 6 November 1914220
Saturday 7 November 1914541
Sunday 8 November 1914440
Monday 9 November 1914330
Tuesday 10 November 1914330
Thursday 12 November 1914330
Monday 16 November 1914220
Wednesday 18 November 1914111
Monday 23 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Wednesday 25 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Friday 27 November 1914111
Monday 30 November 1914340
Friday 4 December 1914110
Monday 7 December 1914110
Tuesday 8 December 1914100
Saturday 12 December 1914110
Saturday 19 December 1914110
Friday 22 January 1915120
Monday 5 April 1915530
Thursday 29 April 1915122
Friday 30 April 1915111
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Sunday 23 May 1915421
Thursday 27 May 1915111
Thursday 3 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915120
Monday 7 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915110
Friday 2 July 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915320
Friday 9 July 1915220
Saturday 10 July 1915100
Thursday 15 July 1915110
Saturday 24 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915210
Thursday 5 August 1915230
Friday 6 August 1915100
Saturday 14 August 1915120
Saturday 21 August 1915120
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Monday 27 September 1915100
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915100
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Tuesday 30 November 1915100
Friday 10 December 1915111
Sunday 26 December 1915100
Sunday 26 March 1916111
Monday 31 July 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916220
Friday 4 August 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916100
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Monday 21 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916100
Friday 1 September 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Monday 4 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916100
Wednesday 6 September 1916230
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916220
Saturday 16 September 1916220
Monday 18 September 1916331
Friday 22 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916120
Monday 2 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916120
Friday 6 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916120
Saturday 4 November 1916330
Sunday 5 November 1916320
Tuesday 7 November 1916340
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916220
Wednesday 22 November 1916111
Friday 24 November 1916110
Saturday 25 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916220
Wednesday 29 November 1916230
Thursday 30 November 1916220
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916110
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916120
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917230
Friday 5 January 1917110
Sunday 7 January 1917220
Monday 8 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917230
Thursday 11 January 1917111
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917130
Saturday 20 January 1917120
Sunday 21 January 1917210
Tuesday 23 January 1917120
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Monday 29 January 1917220
Tuesday 30 January 1917230
Wednesday 31 January 1917240
Thursday 1 February 1917330
Friday 2 February 1917220
Sunday 4 February 1917120
Monday 5 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917482
Friday 9 February 1917230
Monday 12 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917230
Saturday 17 February 1917220
Sunday 18 February 1917331
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917340
Saturday 24 February 1917120
Monday 26 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917340
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Saturday 3 March 1917120
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917120
Friday 9 March 1917221
Saturday 10 March 1917330
Monday 12 March 1917240
Tuesday 13 March 1917120
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917350
Wednesday 28 March 1917330
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917220
Monday 16 April 1917320
Wednesday 18 April 1917221
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917220
Wednesday 25 April 1917120
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917590
Tuesday 1 May 1917210
Wednesday 2 May 1917350
Thursday 3 May 1917331
Friday 4 May 1917110
Saturday 5 May 1917220
Sunday 6 May 1917210
Monday 7 May 1917232
Tuesday 8 May 19179101
Wednesday 9 May 1917220
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917330
Sunday 13 May 1917330
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917200
Wednesday 23 May 1917230
Thursday 24 May 1917100
Friday 25 May 1917340
Saturday 26 May 1917440
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917451
Tuesday 29 May 1917210
Wednesday 30 May 1917440
Thursday 31 May 1917230
Friday 1 June 191711100
Saturday 2 June 1917790
Sunday 3 June 1917540
Monday 4 June 191711120
Tuesday 5 June 191711130
Wednesday 6 June 1917450
Thursday 7 June 191713150
Friday 8 June 191714190
Saturday 9 June 191712130
Sunday 10 June 191711132
Monday 11 June 191718180
Tuesday 12 June 1917990
Wednesday 13 June 19178110
Thursday 14 June 1917660
Friday 15 June 1917660
Saturday 16 June 1917560
Sunday 17 June 19179120
Monday 18 June 1917570
Tuesday 19 June 1917661
Wednesday 20 June 1917580
Thursday 21 June 1917550
Friday 22 June 1917220
Saturday 23 June 1917650
Sunday 24 June 1917550
Monday 25 June 1917771
Tuesday 26 June 1917310
Wednesday 27 June 1917320
Thursday 28 June 1917220
Friday 29 June 1917350
Sunday 1 July 1917440
Monday 2 July 1917230
Tuesday 3 July 1917330
Wednesday 4 July 1917230
Thursday 5 July 1917780
Friday 6 July 1917210
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917670
Monday 9 July 1917440
Tuesday 10 July 1917570
Wednesday 11 July 1917452
Thursday 12 July 1917230
Friday 13 July 1917220
Saturday 14 July 1917450
Sunday 15 July 1917230
Monday 16 July 1917570
Tuesday 17 July 1917570
Wednesday 18 July 1917550
Thursday 19 July 1917120
Friday 20 July 1917220
Saturday 21 July 1917682
Sunday 22 July 19179110
Monday 23 July 19177100
Tuesday 24 July 1917462
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917340
Saturday 28 July 1917870
Sunday 29 July 1917441
Monday 30 July 1917550
Tuesday 31 July 1917780
Wednesday 1 August 191720221
Thursday 2 August 1917780
Friday 3 August 1917452
Saturday 4 August 191713151
Sunday 5 August 1917550
Monday 6 August 1917670
Tuesday 7 August 1917450
Wednesday 8 August 1917550
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917680
Saturday 11 August 1917560
Sunday 12 August 1917680
Monday 13 August 1917660
Tuesday 14 August 1917690
Wednesday 15 August 1917431
Thursday 16 August 1917220
Friday 17 August 1917881
Saturday 18 August 1917560
Sunday 19 August 1917460
Monday 20 August 1917680
Tuesday 21 August 1917330
Wednesday 22 August 1917230
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917541
Monday 27 August 1917460
Tuesday 28 August 1917210
Wednesday 29 August 1917120
Thursday 30 August 1917120
Friday 31 August 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917210
Thursday 6 September 1917440
Friday 7 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917330
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917330
Monday 17 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917330
Thursday 20 September 1917220
Saturday 22 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917210
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917240
Thursday 27 September 1917430
Friday 28 September 1917540
Saturday 29 September 1917111
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917330
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917330
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917220
Saturday 13 October 1917220
Monday 15 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917330
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Friday 19 October 1917350
Saturday 20 October 1917330
Sunday 21 October 1917220
Monday 22 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917220
Sunday 28 October 1917340
Monday 29 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917352
Saturday 10 November 1917230
Sunday 11 November 1917230
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917120
Tuesday 20 November 1917120
Wednesday 21 November 1917220
Thursday 22 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917330
Thursday 29 November 1917220
Friday 30 November 1917660
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917100
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917340
Tuesday 11 December 1917340
Wednesday 12 December 1917550
Thursday 13 December 1917790
Friday 14 December 1917210
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917330
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Monday 24 December 1917220
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917340
Thursday 27 December 1917352
Friday 28 December 1917111
Saturday 29 December 1917230
Sunday 30 December 1917330
Monday 31 December 1917230
Wednesday 2 January 1918340
Thursday 3 January 1918242
Friday 4 January 1918111
Saturday 5 January 1918120
Sunday 6 January 1918120
Tuesday 8 January 1918100
Wednesday 9 January 1918220
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918220
Saturday 12 January 1918220
Monday 14 January 1918120
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Monday 21 January 1918340
Sunday 27 January 1918230
Monday 28 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918120
Tuesday 5 February 1918221
Wednesday 6 February 1918340
Thursday 7 February 1918220
Sunday 10 February 1918120
Monday 11 February 1918330
Wednesday 13 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918240
Monday 18 February 1918243
Thursday 21 February 1918240
Friday 22 February 1918240
Sunday 24 February 1918210
Monday 25 February 1918220
Wednesday 27 February 1918450
Saturday 2 March 1918220
Monday 4 March 1918340
Tuesday 5 March 1918200
Saturday 9 March 1918220
Sunday 10 March 1918660
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918210
Friday 29 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918340
Tuesday 9 April 19181190
Wednesday 10 April 191825290
Thursday 11 April 191821193
Friday 12 April 1918670
Saturday 13 April 191814140
Sunday 14 April 1918340
Monday 15 April 1918560
Tuesday 16 April 1918450
Wednesday 17 April 1918111
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Saturday 20 April 1918440
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918760
Monday 2 September 1918540
Tuesday 3 September 1918221
Wednesday 4 September 191816150
Thursday 5 September 191814122
Friday 6 September 1918221
Saturday 7 September 191810110
Sunday 8 September 191821222
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918560
Thursday 12 September 1918661
Wednesday 18 September 1918222
Friday 20 September 1918441
Wednesday 25 September 1918220
Friday 27 September 191812131
Saturday 28 September 1918210
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918440
Saturday 31 May 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919100
Friday 29 August 1919100
Saturday 27 September 1919110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh860
Glasgow760
Paisley330
South ElmsallWakefield330
Dundee330
Aberdeen330
LewesLewes200
Perth220
BourneSouth Kesteven220
Kilmarnock220
MacclesfieldCheshire East221
Dalziel210
Mauchline221
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Whitburn220
Hamilton220
TodmordenCalderdale100
KidderminsterWyre Forest100
BradfieldTendring110
Montrose110
WhitgreaveStafford110
MaxeyPeterborough110
Kirriemuir110
ColnePendle110
Kelso110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
CamelfordCornwall110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
Old Monkland110
RothwellKettering110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
OxspringBarnsley110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
RocesterEast Staffordshire110
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Rushbrooke with RoughamWest Suffolk110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
Logie Easter110
Great BealingsEast Suffolk110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
Kilmaurs110
Lochalsh110
TruroCornwall120
TivertonMid Devon110
Grangemouth110
UlleskelfSelby110
OxenhopeBradford110
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester110
Little HorkesleyColchester100
Brechin110
GnosallStafford110
CongresburyNorth Somerset110
Lairg110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster111
Melrose110
TridentBradford110
KinnerleyShropshire110
Egton with NewlandSouth Lakeland110
Pulham MarketSouth Norfolk110
St. AthanVale of Glamorgan110
HorwichBolton110
Colney HeathSt Albans110
DorchesterDorset100
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
DoverDover110
Banff110
MendleshamMid Suffolk111
ShottesbrookeWindsor and Maidenhead110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth122
Killarow and Kilmeny110
UrpethCounty Durham110
St. KeverneCornwall110
East BudleighEast Devon100
New Monkland110
KellingtonSelby110
RoathCardiff110
IlkleyBradford110
StockChelmsford111
Barry110
EccleshallStafford110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
BicesterCherwell110
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde110
Inveresk100
RamsgateThanet110
BridgnorthShropshire110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
NeathNeath Port Talbot111
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
IdefordTeignbridge100
Muthill110
East BrentSedgemoor110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
Elgin110
HelminghamMid Suffolk111
NewburyWest Berkshire110
CountesthorpeBlaby110
Kintail110
StanleyCounty Durham100
RedruthCornwall110
BramptonNorth East Derbyshire110
Govan111
WhitbyScarborough120
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
ThurcroftRotherham110
West MoorsDorset111
FrantWealden110
Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton AstonSouth Staffordshire110
LlangarronHerefordshire, County of110
BlythNorthumberland110
KirkhamFylde110
EwhurstWaverley110
AlveleyShropshire100
WigtonAllerdale110
Cambusnethan110
Swanton MorleyBreckland110
LlanrwstConwy110
HeckfieldHart111
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
Ceres110
Shepton MalletMendip110
NormantonWakefield110
OakhamRutland100
FlamsteadDacorum110
LavenhamBabergh110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Alva110
NelsonPendle110
Wick110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
LadockCornwall110
New MillsHigh Peak110
RiponHarrogate110
LlanyrafonTorfaen111
ThorneDoncaster110
OswestryShropshire110
NorthiamRother100
Tibbermore100
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire111
DentonSouth Norfolk110
UpchurchSwale110
GodstoneTandridge110
NethertonNorthumberland110
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven100
Stirling110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
DartmouthSouth Hams100
Elie100
Toot BaldonSouth Oxfordshire111