PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPE

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Dene Edward Baker 5657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Diamond 65742Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Adams 7723East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Parker Roy Allworth Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Private William Henry Andrews 17639Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Armstrong 267247Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Private Arnold 24431Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Rifleman Hugh Dynevor Asquith 24/959New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 23835East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Baggs 265888Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Bailey 2279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Serjeant William Wallace Bailey 6/10Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 30332East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert George Baker 3312Australian Pioneers11/03/1918
Private James Raymond Baldey 3034Australian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Masters Bannister 14558Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Clifford Charlie Barnard 19754Australian Field Artillery03/08/1917
Serjeant Clifford Godfrey Barnes 36006Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 73048Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918
Corporal George William Barnett 2825Australian Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bassett 40339Northamptonshire Regiment12/09/1917
Private David Bebb 345270Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Joshua Bell 16950Australian Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Handley Benson 208541Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant John Winship Bewick 765014Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Bickley 88181Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1918
Private Frederick Biggs 51177East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bilsland 76568Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Blackmun M2/152653Army Service Corps24/06/1917
Gunner Booth 173884Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Timothy George Boulton 141444Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Henry Bradley 16404East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Brady 2822Australian Pioneers11/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Branton L/2907Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bremner 295934Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Ernest Fredrick Bridges 38491Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Hagyard Brigham 12/2655Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Brotherwood 22368Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Claud Hubert Brown 8/3503Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Bryan 1127King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Henry Budge 195491Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Robert Burr 209636Royal Engineers17/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Edward James Busby 46422Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Launcelot Alfred Bush 25186Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Edward James Bushey 46422ALIAS13/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Fanshawe Button 12760Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Desmond Ferguson Cairns-Penny Australian Field Artillery05/06/1917
Driver Alexander Cameron 21957Australian Field Artillery13/06/1917
Private John Cameron 57Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Campbell 1170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private Charles Carr 6719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Chalmers 39604New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ernest Champness 4153Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold Cheesbrough East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Christopher 31497East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Henry Clark 10/3509New Zealand Field Artillery17/08/1917
Gunner Clarke 81391Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Private Thomas Clarke 73329Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Theodore Ernest Cleave 19782Australian Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Osborne Closs 22670Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Clough 220431East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cobb 41452Lincolnshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Coffey 18970New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917
Private Cole 25733Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Coles 33199Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Norman Asher Corkill 4378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Courtney 16664East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Sergeant Thomas Alexander Cox 19750Australian Field Artillery16/06/1917
Driver Leonard George Crabbe 19904Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Crook 41272East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Cullingworth 41713East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Burgess Darnbrough 781216Royal Field Artillery10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davies 62683The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Otto William Davies 10832Australian Army Service Corps06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Day 2077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Denver 12104Australian Army Medical Corps12/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Rayner Dobson York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Doughty 18449Australian Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Daniel Dudley 70287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Daniel Dugdale East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Dunlop 295095Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Wilfred Eaglefield 119468Royal Field Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Elliott 1290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Elliott 13459Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ettridge 41249East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Evans 57815Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Alexander Ferguson 6/1529Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Firth 10061East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private William Alfred Fishwick 29028East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Fleming 2302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917
Private William Frankland 40412Cheshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fraser 296311Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Fraser 64224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Gallagher 5702Royal Irish Rifles29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gamble Rifle Brigade24/09/1917
Private Wilfred Owen Gibbons 344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Herbert Hackney Gilliver 41223East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William John Girvan 322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Leonard Godlee 14609Australian Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goodey 51193East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gormlie 871Australian Pioneers11/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Gosling 39675East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal George Walden Gray 9450Australian Engineers12/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Gray Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Gunner Gray 365937Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917
Private Grayburn 11561East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Ralph William Greeno 136616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greenway 26462Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Gregory 1899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1917
Corporal Albert Griffiths 527774Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Ted Groves 13991Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Francis Hales 39589Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1917
Rifleman Carl Hansen 18659New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Harding 3140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harris 203270Devonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private John Hill M2/191312Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Hodgson 50834Royal Field Artillery23/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Stanley Richard Hoe 12/3236Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hopewell 201363Royal Scots Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cornelius Horgan 6/3015Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/07/1917 (aged 26)
Major Alfred Ernest Horwood 2/582New Zealand Field Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Hough 42724South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lloyd Carnegie Howes 781230Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Frank Howland 42372Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hoyle 38151East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Major Joseph Sim Husband Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Victor Hutchinson 2888Australian Pioneers11/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Illingworth 32588East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William George Innes 3/1043New Zealand Medical Corps12/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William H. Irving 8/2626Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1917
Private Thomas Roland Jackson 1166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Henry Jago 428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Jarvis 85965Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917
Private Walter Jenner 4572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918
Private William Jewell 69405Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Adam Johnson 50981East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward James Johnson 814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner William Henry Johnson 96329Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Patrick Johnston 9/1444Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Joiner 51176East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant William Joseph Jones 227Australian Pioneers18/02/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Jones 108737Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917
Sapper Jones 313331Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Private Alexander Powell Kay 10845New Zealand Cyclist Battalion11/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Keith 44005Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas Kelly 238755Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kent 46087Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1917
Private James Alfred Key 32758East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Victor Albert Kibbey 32226Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leigh Kilpatrick 4842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Kilpin Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Corporal Albert John Knight 617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Gifford Portal Knight 9/1313New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Norman Knight 17197New Zealand Field Artillery19/08/1917
Lieutenant Eustace John Krog East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Noel Alaric Lahey 2743AAustralian Engineers10/06/1917
Private Lambert 22329Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917
Gunner Walter Sidney Langley 93435Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harry Leigh 10879East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Limbourn 55Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Lock 23/488New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/06/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Mcbrearty 51227Royal Flying Corps, 16th Balloon Sect.16/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alistair Macdonald 513494London Regiment (London Scottish)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcdonald Macfarlane 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Thomas Munsey Maclean 24363Australian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Charles Gowan Maclure 340178Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas Harold Malpass 313233Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 52956Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918
Gunner Marshall 111468Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Mathewson 40209York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mawson 205154Durham Light Infantry16/09/1917
Private Walter Gerald Messenger 6/2708Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Mitchell 404258Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Davison Monk 13649Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 44)
Driver William Elphick Moon 22423Australian Field Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Douglas William Morrison 4/368New Zealand Field Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Malcolm John Morrison 7/2072Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Morton 51120East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Serjeant George Arthur Moult 30510Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Percy Nazer 6678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Espen Neilson 21311New Zealand Machine Gun Corps17/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Norman Stanley Newing 44249Royal Field Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Newton 1249East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Newton 345579Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Private Nickerson 14/1018York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1918
Private Cuthbert Parker Nolan 19093Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Aldrick Oates 30992Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Edward Oliver 6127Australian Machine Gun Corps10/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Hugh Frederick Owen 6/318Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Maurice Allan Pankhurst 10883New Zealand Cyclist Battalion11/07/1917
Gunner Thomas Maxwell Park 9/388New Zealand Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Parkes 6790South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pearce 21796East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Gunner Robert Henry Pearce 172529Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Rifleman Edward Persen 38211New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1917
Private Thomas Pickup 30295East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Piggott York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Abraham Pivawski 42968Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Player 2243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Potter 39073East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Potts 225675East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walter James Powell 18939New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Pugh 314204Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1917
Private Rawley 296296Royal Scots Fusiliers24/09/1918
Corporal Taylor Rawlinson 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Rawson 41273East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles John Reace 888Australian Pioneers17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Herbert Reeves 3/1083New Zealand Medical Corps12/08/1917
Gunner Reeves 115932Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917
Private Percy Allen Ripley 15416Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/08/1917
Private Herbert Roberts 8/798Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Barclay Robertson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Archibald James Robinson 10/2463Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Stanley Robinson 19603Australian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 204765Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Private Harry Robinson 41261East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas George Robinson 98571Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morris Rosenbloom 23104Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Ross 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Thomas Ross Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Rudge 28059Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant James Ryan 1633Australian Machine Gun Corps04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Ryan 23616Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Felix Edmund Sainsbury 2729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Albert Sanderson 1605Australian Pioneers24/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Scott 109134Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Scott 202085Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Rifleman Henry Sefton 38599New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Sharp 345617Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Short 913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Vincent Shrimpton 30410Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Sibley 44362Durham Light Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Smith 87144Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Smith 32064East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Crago Smith 22540Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/06/1917
Corporal Smith 12/234East Yorkshire Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Smith 364East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Norman William Smith 600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Reginald George Smith 1774Australian Pioneers11/03/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Smith 51518Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Bowyer Smith 3766Australian Pioneers11/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Michael Smythe 990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Soden 86615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Charles Herbert Slingsby Spencer Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spencer 147032Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Squires 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Lieutenant Standring 9/481New Zealand Field Artillery17/08/1917
Private Stephenson 50508The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stonall 32067East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Bombardier Thomas John Stringer 3492Australian Field Artillery07/06/1917
Private Summers 2644ALIAS07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Henry Summner 2644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Clyde Sutherland 18121Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/07/1917
Private Peter Tarlton 315440Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Taylor 25/145New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/08/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Arthur Tudor Thomas Glamorgan Yeomanry29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Thompson 204969Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Throssell 104464Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917
Gunner Oliver Martin Todd 17329New Zealand Field Artillery18/06/1917
Pioneer Alfred Tompkins 260803Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Jack Trenbath East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Triggs 72621Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Malcolm Turner 4/584New Zealand Engineers07/06/1917
Private Andrew John Mcarthur Waddell 16134Australian Army Medical Corps07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Charles Wallace 3236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ward 39655East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Harry Ward 51049East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Ward 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Watt 204646Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Watts 2758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Webster M2/101826Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Wells 167942Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Whelan 2730Australian Pioneers15/03/1918
Private Arthur Wherrett 13/1126York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Montague White 2644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Arthur Wile 42245New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/08/1917
Private Wilkinson 51054East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Williams 18126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Williams 14789East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Gunner Andrew Williamson 344134Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest John Wills 2943Australian Trench Mortar Battery02/06/1917
Private John William Wingrave 3130Australian Pioneers02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wood 345657Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Thomas Henry Worle 20034Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Ernest Worsley 8857Middlesex Regiment22/10/1917
Private Ernest Wright 13022East Yorkshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Henry Wright 340Australian Machine Gun Corps10/12/1917
Private William Anderson Wyles 146992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Kanonier Richard Timm German Army22/04/1918
Kanonier Hubert Bittmann German Army04/05/1918
Unteroffizier Rudolf Bonitz German Army14/04/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Buchter German Army04/05/1918
Musketier Karl Dlugosch German Army12/04/1918
Pionier Stefan Dietzler German Army29/07/1917
Feldwebelleutnant Fritz Dittrich German Army12/04/1918
Schuetze Ernst Epp German Army13/04/1918
Kanonier Valentin Glaser German Army28/04/1918
Landsturmmann Reinhold Graesner German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Paul Guenzel German Army12/04/1918
Sergeant Theodor Hartung German Army03/05/1918
Unteroffizier Albert Helbig German Army24/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Hils German Army13/04/1918
Unteroffizier Martin Kape German Army18/04/1918
Gefreiter Walter Lier German Army13/04/1918
Obergefreiter Friedrich Lotter German Army01/05/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Major German Army13/04/1918
Kanonier Georg Meyer German Army04/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Albin Moehring German Army23/04/1918
Schuetze Karl Mueller German Army13/04/1918
Sergeant Otto Neumann German Army04/05/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Palm German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Paul Pause German Army25/04/1918
Musketier Ludwig Posluszny German Army13/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Hermann Radek German Army13/04/1918
Schuetze Anton Rausch German Army13/04/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Seifert German Army13/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Fritz Straube German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Tauch German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Titz German Army13/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Josef Ullrich German Army13/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Wagner German Army13/04/1918
Gefreiter Rudolf Weidlich German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Theodor Weslucha German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Max Witt German Army13/04/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Wuerzberg German Army13/04/1918