Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lawrence William Dalton 6492914th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Buck 101075Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Roy Poole Brown 688280Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Walter Shuttleworth 325142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Alec Graham Scougal Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mclean 38597Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Dutfield 203533Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Frances Joseph Sullivan Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Lyle Sanderson Dimsey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Francis Emery Burford Leicestershire Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wright 20021The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Millar Smith King's Royal Rifle Corps26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Routledge 715500Royal Canadian Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 16)
Captain George Powell Roch Pembroke Yeomanry21/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Llewelyn Robson 246Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917
Private William David Reddy 28407Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Abel Pittman 3706Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Adair Peebles Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Moss 203021King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Meredith 32653King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Bramble Mattingly 238120Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Maddocks 235204South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant William Britton Lane 10539King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Major Sidney John Boileau Lacon Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Charles Kent 10824Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kaye 40786South Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1917
Major Jones 16/538Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1917
Serjeant Edwin Archibald Ireland 17958Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Fred Howarth 251954Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Isaac Head 41299Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Herbert Henry Hallett 26607New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harold Fifield Greenhalgh Army Ordnance Department09/04/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant David Gallaher 32513Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert Victor Finney 282331Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Evans 49588King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Evans 5/685Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Dickinson 12726King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Davey 886126Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Collins-Morgan 10/1295Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Joseph Gordon Foster Burleigh 321902Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Gordon Brookes 19143The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Ernest Bonehill 65537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Herbert Bayley 38658Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Bailey 228555Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Captain Eric Scott Aplin Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abner Adolph Anderson 925388Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Stevens 13872The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Laycock 35909King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Ibbotson Edwards 377866Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Downs 332083Highland Light Infantry16/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Donaghy 12/3299Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Davis Royal Engineers29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Bullough 35475Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Gunner Fred Brown L/2765Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Henry Brown 83262Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ashley 25318The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Zealey 24721The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Charles Wright 43528Northamptonshire Regiment01/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Charles Woodgate 184267Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Melvin Clement Williamson 185790Royal Field Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Williams 8171King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Serjeant White 17155Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private Turnbull 19/1083Durham Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private John William Thirkettle 2839The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 38896South Wales Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Taylor 63980Royal Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Edgar Donald Selfe Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Russell 2443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Henry George Ross 1009916Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Richardson 33110Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Parkin 242892West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917
Private Henry Paltie 51313Royal Scots14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Owen 203235Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant O'neill The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Nisbet 11682Leicestershire Regiment23/08/1918
Gunner Mussenden 1152Bermuda Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Arthur Morris 15751Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Mercer 204083The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Mclean 30108Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Mcfarlane 265427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ludwig 624140Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Knight 39650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Kirton 28040King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald George Kernick South African Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Holloway 8835Hampshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hill 30041Somerset Light Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Gordon 7601British West Indies Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter James Gooch 42367Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Falconer S/13967Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Alfred Dawes 158313Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cutler 81204Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal James Greenwood Collinge 252021Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur William Butler 5613The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Brown 59108Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Thomas James Fuller Brown 202838West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Brown 11865British West Indies Regiment18/10/1917
Captain Brian Brock Bayly Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joe Ballard 204205The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Attwater 201075The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Ades G/14805The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cyril Abbott 51630Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver William Percy Abbott T/37293Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adams 35177Hampshire Regiment27/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Humphrey Adams 443880Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Adams C/1622King's Royal Rifle Corps09/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Alfred Adams 808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Theophilus Addie 6875Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Alfred Airey 800168Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert George Albone 55692Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Campbell Dixon Alexander 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lieutenant Robert Alexander Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allbright 404984Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Christian Allcock Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alldis 188932Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick George Allen 27430Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Alpin 14/1453York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Amatt 270287Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Ambrose 26/1562Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Amos WR/277747Royal Engineers12/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ampleford G/24095The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Clifford Roy Anderson 43935Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 1054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Anderson 16570King's Own Scottish Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Anderson 200838Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/03/1918
Rifleman Percy Roy Andrew 25781New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Anglis 203413Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant George William Ansell 17934Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas William Appleton 150246Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917
Driver George Archer 95970Royal Field Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Charles Archer 83125Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Joseph William Martin Argent 45129Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 625117Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Leslie Roy Arnheim 12692Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Sorrell Arnold East Surrey Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Peter Ash 240174Border Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ashford 423358London Regiment23/09/1917
Corporal Edward Ronald Aslin 24240Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Asser 153251Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Harry Aston 46872Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charles Henry Atkins 263009York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Atkinson 19702East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Austin 10/3175New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery05/10/1917
Private Baggs 530509Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Frank Bailey 274174Royal Engineers21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Roy Bain 232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Baines 52937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Baird 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Holmes Baker 910972Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Baker 457506Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert Baldwin 3711Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/04/1918
Private Sidney John Bale 769578Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Arthur Hugh Ball Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Arthur Ball 65604Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ball 33213Leicestershire Regiment16/03/1918
Private Ball 24200Royal Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Geoffrey Bamford 302343Manchester Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Banks 45585Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Albert Barlow 200936Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Barlow 035064Army Ordnance Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Barlow 405349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Edward Barnes 146031Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnes G/15274Royal Sussex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Frederick Barnes 33503Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Barnes 865886Canadian Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Barr 153634Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barr S/17902Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1918
Private Barrie 436316Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Barton 36360King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles E. Barton 201965York and Lancaster Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Bason 103111Machine Gun Corps24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Christopher Brian Bassano 8241South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Bassett 46099York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellis Bates 50760Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bates 63476Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper John Bates 478149Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Herbert Sykes Bateson 142104Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Batston 44654Essex Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Clapham Batten 41469Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Beal 307707West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Edward Beamish 21957Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Beardwood 676687Royal Field Artillery21/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Beasley 22392The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Frederick Beasley 22273The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William George Beattie 8969South African Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Samuel George Jubilee Beauchamp 16Australian Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Beaumont 72500Machine Gun Corps23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer Beckett WR/21066Royal Engineers09/02/1918
Lance Corporal Beech 93075Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Beeching 14127The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Beer 31158York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Leonard Charles Beggs 1007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Herbert John Belbin 1765Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Cecil Bell 36070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Bellert 269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Harold Bemrose 9388Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Bennett 57013New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/03/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal John Joseph Bennett 23691Border Regiment11/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Henry Bennett 46043Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bennetts 315739Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918
Gunner Albert Bentley 780567Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bentley 281894Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Berman 11802South African Infantry21/09/1917
Private George Arthur Berry 2787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Herbert Berry 29818Bedfordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Best T/294686Army Service Corps29/11/1917
Private Edwin Ezard Beswick 6725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Bethune Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Benjamin Horace Betts 235063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Bew 15552The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ezra Bichard 1029Royal Guernsey Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Biggin 16188Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bignell 16309Essex Regiment08/10/1917
Gunner Fred Bingham 335832Canadian Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Bird 359265Royal Engineers20/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Birnie 3258BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917
2nd Corporal Birse 251901Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Bombardier Birtwistle 55966Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Black 6973King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blackburn 17/608Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1918
Private Henry James Blackman MT/287809Army Service Corps22/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hugh Chester Blackmore 911435Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert William Blain 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Martin Blake 267371The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Baird Blakeney 325232West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Private Blakeway 204596Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918
Private John Edward Blakeway 9622King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Theodore Blucher 12/2955Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Arthur Bluck 200728Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917
Rifleman Blundell 200909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boesenberg 3783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Corporal George Henry Bogg 20702Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert Booth 151657Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Booth 5303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Lance Bombardier Booth 205217Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leo Dawson Boswell 3/3050New Zealand Medical Corps12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel David Bowers 26981Middlesex Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boyd 887482Canadian Infantry05/11/1917
Private Boyle 829213Canadian Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Donald Leo Boyle 1802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Boyle 10913Royal Irish Rifles19/11/1917
Private Boyle 27663Royal Scots17/09/1917
Lieutenant Cornelius Patrick Bradburn Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private Bradbury 56913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bradbury 33777Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bradley 33238Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Bradley 24134Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Bragg Devonshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Thomas Braithwaite 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcwilliam Brand 238036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Bratley 199998Royal Irish Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Mursell Bray 228963Monmouthshire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Douglas Brehaut 884Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Brentnall 457Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917
Private Peter Brett 235360King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Arthur Gerald Brian Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Finney Bridges 202563Manchester Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brion 9497Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918
Private William Wilfred Brooks 54285Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Brouard 382Royal Guernsey Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Brown S/12816Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 905202Canadian Infantry01/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Brown 21769New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 14575The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Major Ralph Russell James Brown Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter Brown 55784Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/02/1918
Private Henry Thomas Brunger 12992The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917
Gunner Budge 329751Royal Garrison Artillery09/03/1918
Private Budge 288256Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Richard Henry Buffey 154594Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bullen 4077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Corporal John Edward Buncombe 9890Somerset Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Burdock 241418Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joe Burley 859951Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Anderson Burns 35001Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burrows 7759West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Archibald Trenery Burton 149Australian Engineers19/10/1917
Lieutenant George Butland York and Lancaster Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cachtley 721263Canadian Infantry23/10/1917
Private Cain 1175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917
Private Peter Cain 12445Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/04/1918
Gunner Cairns 348922Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Caldwell 14389Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917
Private Alexander Louis Callander 5819AAustralian Pioneers19/10/1917
Private Colin Campbell 464306Canadian Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Malcolm John Campbell 174326Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Mclean Campbell 859662Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Campbell 531709Canadian Army Medical Corps27/10/1917
Private Canning 901814Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis James Carew 222047Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Michael Carey 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private Francis Carlin 41070West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Roy Carman 895303Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carre 133Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/03/1918
Driver John Carson 12743New Zealand Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Casey 19/247Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cederholm 645625Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Chalk 37889The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Henry Frank Challenger 142535Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Chambers 35158Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Chandler 15802Royal Sussex Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Chapman 7097685th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Chapman 318008Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917
Private Richard Alexander Chapman 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charlton 73194Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Geoffrey Chart 10196South African Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Frederick Horace Checksfield 240552The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Miles Chester 205593Essex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Gordon Cheverton 1897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917
Private Childs 33964Essex Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Chisholm 127619Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Hugh Farquhar Christie A/11013Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Joseph Christieson 44455Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Edward Churchill 9846Australian Engineers19/10/1917
Private Alfred Clancy 63574Royal Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Clark West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Stanley Clark 9/366New Zealand Cyclist Battalion25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Neil Mccallum Clark 14393Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clark 407097Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Mcgavin Clark 26/746New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clark 25322The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1918
Private Albert William Clarke 52283Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 794024Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Clarke 33686Devonshire Regiment24/02/1918
Bombardier Phillip Andrew Clarke 79318Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Rifleman Clary S/28821Rifle Brigade09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cleghorn 153015Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Lieutenant Henry Cleverly Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cloutier 9107761st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cobb 41590Leicestershire Regiment11/07/1918
Gunner George Cobbold L/41996Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Scott Cobby 20636Hampshire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charles Codd 25817Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leslie Kenneth Coffin 178243Canadian Infantry18/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Cohen 42905Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Claridge Cole York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coleman 205838King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918
Private Collier 104175Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Harold Bottomley Collins 58744Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Collins 246630Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Collins 3243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Sapper Collins 450360Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Colovich 826724Canadian Infantry27/10/1917
Private Thomas Condry 12710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Connelly 44878Manchester Regiment18/10/1917
Private Charles Edward Connor 2553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Alonzo Conway 1111095th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 49)
Rifleman Conway 12508King's Royal Rifle Corps07/03/1918
Private Oliver Cook 18076Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Cook 248046Durham Light Infantry21/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Cooke 34337Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Leonard William Cooney 8/2416New Zealand Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles George Cooper 43128Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Charles William Cooper 3873Australian Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Noble Cooper 32688West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Cooper 33155Royal Field Artillery29/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Samuel Copeland 292112Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Copeland 622933Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cormack S/2340Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Cornwell 87919The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry John Cotton CH/17459Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Cottrell 254807Royal Engineers17/09/1917
Private Couch 200225Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private George Couchman 157018Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coutts 432656Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wyman Coutts 10/3864New Zealand Machine Gun Corps17/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Cowgill 205207Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lewis Cowie 3/38744South Wales Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Charles Cox 45982Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cox 48481The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Cox 3041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Clement Crane 42604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Oswald William Crick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Crockett T2/13784Army Service Corps21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Croft 252845Essex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Crouch 207496Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner George Frank Crouch 65650Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crowle 745947Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Crowley 4734The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918
Bombardier Fred Crowther 28233Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Harry Hillier Crowther R/35285King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Crowther 32915Royal Scots21/09/1917
Private John Cruickshanks 32743Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Culloden 41747West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Culshaw West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gerald Cunliffe 302091Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cunningham 865506Canadian Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Thomas Chalmers Cunningham 9/689Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Curnow 7532The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Currie 3462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Curry 235345King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robertson Macaulay Cushing Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cuthbert 724740Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Private Dalton 28928Border Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Boyes Daniel 17287Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Danton 38526Essex Regiment25/01/1918
Private Albert John Darby 252628Essex Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Duncan Darby 46562Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner George Dare 1549Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917
Signaller George Davidson 2676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Horace Davidson 283635Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Davidson 285413Canadian Railway Troops23/03/1918 (aged 48)
Private Davies 42109North Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davis 799828Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Davis 14170South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dennis Cecil G. Davis 205258East Yorkshire Regiment25/02/1918
Sapper George Thomas Davis 112956Royal Engineers22/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Seth Davis 33701Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Davis 925256Canadian Infantry04/11/1917
Private James Davison 487453Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Bromley Davy 18900New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Kenneth Davy 1951AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Gunner George Dawson 69508Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver George Percy Dawson DM2/190447Army Service Corps25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Joseph Day 44555Essex Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Day 1359525th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Harold George Day 2809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Percy Day 776064Royal Field Artillery10/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dean 7064552nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/10/1917
Private Dean 202443South Wales Borderers16/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dean 61881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Henry Dean 34646Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Dear 24/2179New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Frederick De La Haye 93146Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Delaney 34647New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery06/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dempsey 7230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Dent 91059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie William Devereux 251939Essex Regiment06/03/1918
Sapper Herbert Dew 154269Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard Thomas Dewhurst 50189The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dewhurst 10935The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dickinson 28119Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Felix Dickson Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Diergarden 3175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Stewart Dill 87156Canadian Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Jesse Dilley B/200181Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dimock 7090875th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Private Diston 21284Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Dixon 10/376763Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dixon 33567Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Docker 4376Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Serjeant Albert Dodd 240109Border Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Doherty 36957Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donnelly 1009919Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Donovan 531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Samuel Cheshire Doubleday 15738The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Oswald Huddleston Doughty 93147Durham Light Infantry15/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wallace Howard Douglas 2193337Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dove S/4547Rifle Brigade09/12/1917
Serjeant Down 275306Durham Light Infantry12/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Downer 1137Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Downes 6/4045Connaught Rangers15/10/1917
Private Dowse 33940Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/02/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Doyle Manchester Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Drew 22507Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917
Private Robert Fyfe Drummond 253122Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Drury 18450Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Dubbins 5392The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1918
Private William Selkirk Duff 739096Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duker 52464Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick William Dumont 267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Alexander Mitchell Dunbar 307756Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Malcolm Duncan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Dungavell 155912Royal Engineers15/03/1918
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Hamilton Dunlop 1580104th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dunlop S/22136Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ezra Thomas Dunn 781694Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Dunn 1261116Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dunn 2795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Gunner William Taylor Dunn 204175Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunsmure 4912804th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nicholas Dyer 376805Manchester Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harry Dyke 38524Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dyson 3625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Gunner Eagling 32386Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1917
Private Easton 40904Royal Scots18/09/1918
Corporal Eastwood 7876314th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert John Eaton 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Joseph Henry Thomas Eaton 1840Royal Guernsey Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Eddy 13194The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Wurts Edge 240701Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Edgerton 44Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Walter Stannard Edwards C/1266King's Royal Rifle Corps02/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter Thomas Edwards 76761Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Alfred Egglestone 192930Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfrid Ernest Ellerby 46171York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Milton Ellery 644454Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Elliman 18939The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Elliott S/33936Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frank Thomas Ellis 39334Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gordon Carr Ellis 473196Royal Army Medical Corps13/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ralph James Fletcher Ellis 3103Middlesex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Ellis 12/2280Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Ellison 16/855West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Charles Elmes 42290Hampshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Engela 2120South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Entwisle 13863Army Cyclist Corps09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Yule Evans 339339Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evans 31555South Wales Borderers05/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Exell 38003Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Exley 242871King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Fairweather 19122Essex Regiment02/06/1918
Private Charles Phillip Arthur Falkner 180387Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Despres Falla 904Royal Guernsey Light Infantry19/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fallet 288975Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Norman Campion Farquhar 11959Australian Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Archie Bryan Farrell 51158Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alec William Feltham 150382Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fenwick 15099Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1917
Private Field 27964Middlesex Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Finney 40219Norfolk Regiment08/08/1918
Rifleman Fredrick Thomas Fisher S/30773Rifle Brigade07/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant James Fisher 504Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Howie Fisher 202163Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Fitzgerald 154690Canadian Railway Troops04/02/1918
Private James Alexander Fitzpatrick 12/3013Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Albert Flanders 9552nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John T. Flannery 307886The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Percy James Deane Flecknoe Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Alfred Fletcher 12037Royal Berkshire Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Peace Flett 30356Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Flin 12825The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Gordon Flower 46179Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Flynn 11047East Lancashire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Foley 200097The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/09/1917
Private Albert Folks 3490Royal Newfoundland Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Forbes 13372Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private John Alexander Forbes 40174Cameron Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Percival Ford 97399Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hugh Douglas Forde 13505New Zealand Field Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William George Symons Forder South African Infantry22/09/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Foster A/966King's Royal Rifle Corps25/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Henry Foulstone 37817York and Lancaster Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred A. Fowler 43567South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Cecil Fowler 2815Australian Machine Gun Corps05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Albert Fox 451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Fox 9015Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/03/1918
Private James Thomas Frame 527Australian Machine Gun Corps18/10/1917
Private Francis 907327Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Thomas Francis 87485The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Francis 2425AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Sub-Lieutenant William Fraser Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Frater 301790Royal Engineers20/03/1918
Private Norman Freeman 36965Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fullard 16870Northumberland Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Fuller 20693Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edward Fussell 38256Royal Berkshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Earle Bruce Galbraith 2043032Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gale 102512Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918
Private Edwin James Gale 881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Donald James Galloway 761Australian Brigade19/10/1917
Private Wilfred Henry Gann 1133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Gardiner 33141Essex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Eric Clarence Gardner 30932Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gardner 42313Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Gardner 13505Middlesex Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gaskill 242875York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Gasson 250710Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Gauthier 8269102nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/10/1917
Private Albert Frank Edward Gay 3051Australian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gemmell 18148Cameron Highlanders24/09/1917
Private Edward Welland Gemmill 2043038Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stannus Geoghegan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gibbins 41746Essex Regiment01/06/1918
Private Thomas Spencer Gibbins 62120Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Long Gibson 1009014Canadian Infantry24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Gibson 805457Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Sydney Harold Gibson 15893New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Ogden Gibson 159647Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Driver William Henry Gibson 770466Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Heber Leopold Gilbert 3067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Robert Giles 42299Hampshire Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Gillespie 144788Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Robert Gilligan 14573Australian Army Medical Corps20/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilroy 1716205th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Gleeson 17281Royal Sussex Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Glenny 12127South African Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Glover 10058King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Harvey Glover 45989Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Norman Francis Goble Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Golding 43166Middlesex Regiment20/02/1918
Corporal Edward Robson Goldsmith 241871Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Goldstein 1257531Canadian Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Goodair 93079Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private James Clarence Goodall 12/3025Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Goodman 35043Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Alfred William Goodrum 7380South African Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Goodwin 293471Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private William Charles Goodyear 42302Hampshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John James Gordon 288271Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gornall 307489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Graham Alfred Gorringe 197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Goss 628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Goulding 16110Australian Army Medical Corps17/10/1917
Private Joseph Gourley 430976Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Pioneer Gower 115654Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Gunner Claude Stanley Newman Grace 122799Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Graham C/66469Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Private George Gordon Gibson David Graham 859602Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Graham 240203King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Graham 39287South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Grandmaison 448600Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Sapper John William Grant 1006193Canadian Railway Troops18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Grant 42682Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1918
Driver Herbert Evan Gravenor 781737Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Thompson Gray 14615Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gordon Gray 39090York and Lancaster Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Gray 27900The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gray 639410Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Grayburn 684017Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Grayland 139205Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Green 52918Highland Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Greening 241182Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Greenwood 31227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ernest Gregory 177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gresham 39294Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1917
Private Grey 7237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917
Driver Thomas Edwin Gribble 96097Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edward William Griffin 36394Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Griffin 594Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Griffin 785223Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Nichols Griffith 16074The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Herbert John Griffiths 148085Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Dudley Grinlington Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Grover 25272The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/05/1918
Lieutenant Groves Canadian Infantry25/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Guppy 865Royal Guernsey Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Percy Guyatt 1845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Arthur Gwyer 96804Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edward Hadaway T/330445Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Haggarty 28163Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private Hainsworth 32400West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1917
Private Hall 260087West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Hall 203317Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hall 242058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Edwin Hall 15599Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Hallett 13437Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Halse 241476The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hamilton 40084Royal Scots24/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robin Hamley 31636Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert John Hammond 39776The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Harold Hanson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hardman 12157Lancashire Fusiliers13/02/1918
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Kerr Hardman Royal Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hardy 1488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Henry Hardy Army Chaplains' Department05/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harrington 41330Norfolk Regiment07/07/1918
Private William Harrington 252395Essex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifden Victor Harris 489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917
Private Harris 25364The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Fred Harris 532696ALIAS01/11/1917
Private Robert Thomas Harris 883201Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harrison 715818Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Hartnett 130614Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charlie Christopher Harvey 3072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Harvey 2000South African Infantry20/09/1917
Corporal Robert Arthur Harvey 10/2960Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harvey 59926Devonshire Regiment17/06/1918
Private William Charles George Harvey 10036Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harwood 242580East Lancashire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hawdon S/12752Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Wigmore Hawkes 2122Australian Pioneers26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Archibald Lovell Hayes 6321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander John Hayward 63363Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Heald 40981Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Godfrey Heathcote Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Heather 1000858Canadian Infantry27/10/1917
Private Henry Hedges 730047Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Robert Heppell 86130Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Fred Herries Border Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Herring A/201390King's Royal Rifle Corps26/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Gerald Hewitt 106926Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Bastow Hewitt 241109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Heys 73394Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Crofton Hibbard 3148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Private Horace James Hickman 91553Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hicks 743069Canadian Infantry07/11/1917
Private James Hiddleston 30109Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Higgins 203939West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1917
Private Charles William Hill 424913Canadian Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hill 70422Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hill 721973Canadian Infantry04/11/1917
Private Harold Hill 56595The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hill 202750Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Hill 14131The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Hill 52612West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Hilliar 10200South African Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hills 9402The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hines 2040502Canadian Field Artillery17/11/1917
Private Harry Hinsley 403286Royal Army Medical Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Hinton 82205Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Hoban 31424The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick William Hockley A/201152King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Holdcroft 136394Royal Engineers28/11/1917
Private George Holden 242175East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Albert Holdom 43583South Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Holland 12583Durham Light Infantry17/12/1917
Private Samuel Haydn Holleyhead 26869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maurice John Hollingdale 46268Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Hollis 27735Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Holloway S/26623Rifle Brigade06/12/1917
Private Hollway 22432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Percy Holmes 204251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Driver John Holt 92623Royal Field Artillery25/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Victor Hooker 94916Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Herbert Hooper 73277Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hope 487367Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas J. Hopps 5510Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ronald Horan 2377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Horton 27177Machine Gun Corps23/09/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Valentine Hourahaine 39740South Wales Borderers06/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Housego 40002Royal Fusiliers25/10/1917
Serjeant Howard 200773Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1917
Private Howard 403060Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Serjeant Howard L/15504Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William George Howard Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howden 36234Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/02/1918
Sapper Howells 257578Royal Engineers25/04/1918
Corporal Howes 821082Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Howie TR/2/20792Training Reserve16/09/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Ernest Hoyle 205452West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hudson 3327Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hudson 41332South Wales Borderers20/03/1918
Private Hudson 268203Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1918
Serjeant Arthur Edward Hughes 68079Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Hughes 795409Royal Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Hume 687593Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Richard Askew Hume 6/3356Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hunt 33236Middlesex Regiment01/12/1917
Private Reginald Hunt 700002Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Percy Hunter 168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Gunner William Henry Huskinson 35671New Zealand Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hutchinson 240131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/10/1917
Private Huxley 97376Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter James Hyett 1081351Canadian Railway Troops08/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Illingworth 34623King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Inglis 317920Canadian Field Artillery21/10/1917
Private James Thomas Foster Ingram 57995West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ireland 135744Canadian Infantry29/10/1917
Sapper Emerson D. Irwin 1006495Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Leslie Lambert Cashmore Israel 6/2170Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ivens 424952Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Gunner Charles William Ives 318334Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jack 8264892nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/10/1917
Private Albert Jackson 73950Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 200063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Jackson 205105Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James 2096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Corporal Edgar Sidney James 125344Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Horace George James 97942Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James 586Royal Guernsey Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Acting Bombardier James 42337Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private James Jamieson 625007Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jayne 265153Monmouthshire Regiment12/03/1918
Sergeant Jeffrey 348932Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Lieutenant Richard Owen Jenkins The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Wallace Jeune 300918Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jewell 13473King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hugh Nelson Jickell 11/65Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Wellington Johns 654594Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Austin Johns 115434Canadian Light Horse15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Raymond Johnson 135747Canadian Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James Johnson 4153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Johnson 203480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Edwin Davis Johnson 33229Hampshire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Johnson 305165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Johnson 266530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph William Johnson 25710West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 17411Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 757348Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Walter Johnson 821068Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Peter Johnston 375470Royal Scots25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Johnston 39312Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Johnstone 16235Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Wallace Ellerslie Johnstone 40012Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 859465Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private Arthur Francis Jones 36627Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 202969York and Lancaster Regiment20/03/1918
Private Jones 59316Royal Scots24/09/1918
Private Jones 93156Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Jones 50779Highland Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Jones 302534Manchester Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Shadrach Jones 42385Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Jones T4/198191Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Arthur Jones 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Jones 684017ALIAS03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Jones 216233Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Jones G/17326Royal Sussex Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hayden Jukes 135749Canadian Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Jupp 7257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Justin 7273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private James Joseph Kavanagh 14996Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ivan William Kay 29172Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Keith James Keates 205577Essex Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Keen 23781The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Keenan 203753East Lancashire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Michael Kehoe 307138The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kellett 654300Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier James Norman Victor Kelly 146684Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Kelly 236015Royal Engineers23/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Kendrick 1162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Scott Kennedy 148390Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Kenssack 255860Canadian Infantry27/10/1917
Private Elmer Thomas Kent 760816Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Kent 21255Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clifford Kershaw 28159King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kienzle 36230Middlesex Regiment28/02/1918
Private Kilby 367742Labour Corps12/05/1918
Private John Kilkenny 292196Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Killick 102780Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 1951185th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1917
Gunner Edmund Holmes King 86519Canadian Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kingdom 64030Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kirkpatrick 213326Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kirkpatrick 200868Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Andrew Kist 1051431Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Roland Wilfred Knaggs 33775Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Knight 12121The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Joseph Knight 234501Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry James Knipe 727607Canadian Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Knowles 31428York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1918
Private Knox 30970Devonshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Jacob Koose 693244Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Labrache 43144Canadian Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Private Harry Lacey 3733Royal Newfoundland Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lafferty 72927Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Laidlaw 129375Canadian Infantry01/11/1917
Private Laing 25099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917
Private Lalonde 410339Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Rifleman George Ferguson Lambert 17793New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Urban Lewis Lambert 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Harley Charles Lambeth 8077Australian Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Private Roger Thomson Lamont 8389194th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moses Land 820826Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Edgar Lane 713147Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Lane 201112King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Robert Lane 203208Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Langley 37536West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1917 (aged 35)
Major James Cumming Lattey Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Charlie Law 267102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jack Lawther 12290South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Wilfred Lawton 337528Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Layfield 19748East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Laythorne 200156York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Layton 17670Essex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Lea 128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Lee 146352Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lee 96008Royal Engineers12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leech 242082The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leggatt 326752Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Lemoine 540314Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/11/1917
Captain Le-Roy Canadian Infantry28/10/1917
Private James Quinlan Leslie 11059Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Anthony Lethbridge 25387The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 14126The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Arthur William Lewis 48769Worcestershire Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 36)
Driver David William Lewis 2827Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leonard Oscar Libby S/15204Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Norman Lilley 129694Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Lilley 202660Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Iles Lilly 129222Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Lindow 50273South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 16)
Private Linklater 288154Canadian Infantry01/11/1917
Gunner Linton 132652Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Lister 13724South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Little 892577Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Liver 42318Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold William Liversidge 203811York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Livingston 201587Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Lloyd 42538Essex Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loates 868276Canadian Infantry04/11/1917
Private Loffhagen G/92080Middlesex Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Loft 129911Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Michael Loftus 204780Durham Light Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Alexander Logan 39420The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Edward Long 200638South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Longstaff 58004West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918
Private Thomas Benson Longthorne 18197Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Lovelock 65100Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Private Herbert Stanley Lowthian 343125Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Luxton 865708Canadian Infantry04/11/1917
Private Wilkin Leonard Allen Lye 26/838Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Laurence Lyons 4306Australian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1917
Private Henry Stephen Mabell 288655Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Ernest Maberly 39843Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Mcafee 693357Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Macarthur 153650Canadian Infantry26/10/1917
Private Mcarthur 16510King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918
Private Mcauley 332663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Maccallum 138486Canadian Pioneers28/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Ernest Mccann 628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Adam Mccarthy 377721Manchester Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcclair 200850Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1917
Private William James Mcclusky 79277Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mccullough 23065East Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Sapper Mccully 131684Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Grant Mccurdy 223451Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Macdonald 130018Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Albert William Mcdonald South African Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Mcdonald 895454Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Raymond Stuart Mcdonald 2025159Canadian Infantry22/10/1917
Private Ronald Macdonald 59708Canadian Infantry09/11/1917
Private Charles Joseph Mcdonell 4488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Samuel Thomson Mcdougall 43583Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcdougall 10940Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Macduff 87199Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adam Mcfadyen 202286Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Roderick Crichton Mcfarland 12811New Zealand Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Mcgougan 203901Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Archibald Macgregor 376078Royal Scots17/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant James Leslie Macgregor 11330Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mcguckin 40807West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1918
Private Mcguinness 10465South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Mchugh 8324595th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Maxwell Mcilquham Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert William Mcintosh 141735Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcintosh 93204Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcintosh 267361Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Mcintyre Canadian Infantry03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mackay 253147Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Peter Mckenna 240174ALIAS12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Roy Mckibben 781446Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mckim S/18140Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Mclaren 331912Highland Light Infantry20/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest James Mclaughlin 23593Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Finlay Maclean 38200New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mclean 3/7161Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander A. Macleod 633904Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward John Mcleod 30007Hampshire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant George Angus Macleod 222429Canadian Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcleod S/7000Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Murdoch Keith Macleod 22439Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mcmahon 72785Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Michael J. Mcnamara 42853The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcnaught S/7223Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcphee 5426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917
Private James Mcpherson 13793Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Macrae 438214Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917
Private Mcvicar 838945Canadian Infantry01/11/1917
Private Mcwattie 355589Highland Light Infantry16/12/1917
Private Walter Mcwicker 204016East Lancashire Regiment24/02/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Maddams 7514Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Magee 820211Canadian Infantry29/10/1917
Private Maitland 10316King's Own Scottish Borderers14/03/1918
Private Harry Malin 22462The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Gordon Marchant 769Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Oliver Marquet 30607Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Marr 59159Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roland Marriott 60609Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918
Private John William Marrow 13/656York and Lancaster Regiment21/05/1918
Driver Joseph Marsden 17481Royal Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Walter Marshall 38788Hampshire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Mills Marshall 883303Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marshall 39564South Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Marston 46845Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bernard Martin 141436Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles James Martin 235220King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Martin 6460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Edwin Martin 14295Essex Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Martin 11131Essex Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Martin 43380Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1917
Private Ernest Edward Mason 44755Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mason R/14046King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1917
Corporal James Masterson 439013Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Douglas Masterton S/11489Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthews 687595Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Private Matthews 201224York and Lancaster Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Robert Leslie Matthews 411Durham Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Matucha 24618The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mawby 200166Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter George Maxted 42479Essex Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mayes 43646South Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Edward Culverhouse Mead The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Herbert Meatchem 22244Australian Field Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Merlet 426935Canadian Infantry15/10/1917
Gunner Wilson Merrifield 305610Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Merritt 14912Hampshire Regiment17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas David Merton 5136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Herbert Messenger 10492Middlesex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clement Micklethwaite 1785King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Miles 166603Canadian Pioneers27/10/1917
Private Miles 26584Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Miles 2861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Gordon Stanley Miles 38663Royal Berkshire Regiment26/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Millar 791109Canadian Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Millard 428252Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Albert Sidney Miller 124954Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Miller 782226Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Miller 214205Canadian Pioneers27/10/1917
Private Robert Miller 23662King's Own Scottish Borderers11/02/1918
Private William Miller 24686King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Elven Miller 203893Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Arthur Milner TZ/4485Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Louis William Milner 11/406East Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alan Gurney Minns Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Minto 6353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Andrew Paterson Mitchell 45105Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Daniel William Mitchell 13061Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mitchell 19120The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry190
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.115
Royal Field Artillery79
Royal Garrison Artillery55
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)51
Royal Engineers45
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)43
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)40
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.37
Essex Regiment35
German Army35
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31
York and Lancaster Regiment31
Middlesex Regiment30
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30
Durham Light Infantry27
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25
South African Infantry25
Canadian Field Artillery22
Lancashire Fusiliers22
Manchester Regiment22
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
King's Royal Rifle Corps19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18
Royal Army Medical Corps18
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18
Royal Scots17
Royal Fusiliers17
East Lancashire Regiment16
South Wales Borderers14
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14
Canadian Machine Gun Corps14
Hampshire Regiment14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13
New Zealand Rifle Brigade13
Worcestershire Regiment12
Machine Gun Corps12
Australian Machine Gun Corps12
Army Service Corps12
South Staffordshire Regiment12
Highland Light Infantry12
Lincolnshire Regiment11
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11
Leicestershire Regiment11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Rifle Brigade9
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Australian Field Artillery7
Royal Newfoundland Regiment7
Australian Army Medical Corps7
ALIAS7
Devonshire Regiment6
Canadian Pioneers6
Border Regiment6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Norfolk Regiment6
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.5
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Canadian Railway Troops5
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps5
Canadian Army Medical Corps5
Australian Pioneers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Canadian Engineers3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Suffolk Regiment2
New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
German Air Force2
Connaught Rangers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Canadian Light Horse2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Brigade1
Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
London Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
Training Reserve1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Department1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 30 June 1916110
Sunday 16 September 1917310
Monday 17 September 1917860
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917430
Thursday 20 September 19171561
Friday 21 September 191727130
Saturday 22 September 191715100
Sunday 23 September 191713102
Monday 24 September 19171260
Tuesday 25 September 19171190
Wednesday 26 September 1917992
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917210
Saturday 29 September 191719175
Sunday 30 September 191714154
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 191725221
Friday 5 October 191733324
Saturday 6 October 191716182
Sunday 7 October 191713121
Monday 8 October 191710101
Tuesday 9 October 191715140
Wednesday 10 October 191724234
Thursday 11 October 191732323
Friday 12 October 191723263
Saturday 13 October 191718162
Sunday 14 October 191737364
Monday 15 October 191722221
Tuesday 16 October 191724202
Wednesday 17 October 191712100
Thursday 18 October 191726261
Friday 19 October 191727281
Saturday 20 October 191712120
Sunday 21 October 191720191
Monday 22 October 191713140
Tuesday 23 October 19171190
Wednesday 24 October 1917650
Thursday 25 October 191710102
Friday 26 October 191726240
Saturday 27 October 191733312
Sunday 28 October 191738354
Monday 29 October 191730310
Tuesday 30 October 191744466
Wednesday 31 October 191741442
Thursday 1 November 191723231
Friday 2 November 191716160
Saturday 3 November 191724201
Sunday 4 November 191711101
Monday 5 November 191712111
Tuesday 6 November 191712110
Wednesday 7 November 1917320
Thursday 8 November 1917980
Friday 9 November 1917890
Saturday 10 November 1917540
Sunday 11 November 1917670
Monday 12 November 1917870
Tuesday 13 November 1917472
Wednesday 14 November 1917430
Thursday 15 November 1917220
Friday 16 November 1917460
Saturday 17 November 1917450
Sunday 18 November 1917330
Monday 19 November 1917331
Tuesday 20 November 1917430
Thursday 22 November 1917220
Friday 23 November 1917330
Saturday 24 November 19179111
Sunday 25 November 1917330
Monday 26 November 1917320
Tuesday 27 November 1917120
Wednesday 28 November 1917550
Thursday 29 November 1917760
Friday 30 November 1917980
Saturday 1 December 1917320
Sunday 2 December 1917222
Monday 3 December 1917550
Tuesday 4 December 1917440
Wednesday 5 December 1917441
Thursday 6 December 1917440
Friday 7 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917220
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917320
Monday 17 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917111
Wednesday 19 December 1917330
Thursday 20 December 1917331
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Sunday 23 December 1917330
Tuesday 25 December 1917340
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918100
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918220
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918100
Monday 14 January 1918100
Thursday 17 January 1918120
Friday 18 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918220
Tuesday 22 January 1918330
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918320
Saturday 26 January 1918341
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918230
Wednesday 30 January 1918220
Thursday 31 January 1918230
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918220
Saturday 9 February 1918421
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918310
Tuesday 12 February 1918560
Wednesday 13 February 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918100
Saturday 16 February 1918100
Sunday 17 February 1918350
Monday 18 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918440
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918100
Sunday 24 February 1918230
Monday 25 February 1918560
Tuesday 26 February 1918440
Wednesday 27 February 1918210
Thursday 28 February 1918540
Friday 1 March 1918111
Saturday 2 March 1918330
Sunday 3 March 1918340
Monday 4 March 1918230
Tuesday 5 March 1918231
Wednesday 6 March 1918230
Thursday 7 March 1918540
Friday 8 March 1918220
Saturday 9 March 1918440
Sunday 10 March 1918330
Monday 11 March 1918331
Tuesday 12 March 1918640
Wednesday 13 March 1918780
Thursday 14 March 1918584
Friday 15 March 1918220
Saturday 16 March 1918450
Sunday 17 March 1918990
Monday 18 March 1918220
Tuesday 19 March 1918450
Wednesday 20 March 191815130
Thursday 21 March 191815141
Friday 22 March 1918430
Saturday 23 March 1918220
Sunday 24 March 1918431
Monday 25 March 1918453
Tuesday 26 March 1918550
Wednesday 27 March 1918550
Thursday 28 March 1918460
Friday 29 March 1918220
Saturday 30 March 1918450
Sunday 31 March 1918440
Monday 1 April 1918320
Tuesday 2 April 1918220
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918210
Tuesday 9 April 1918692
Wednesday 10 April 1918330
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918122
Saturday 13 April 1918770
Sunday 14 April 1918552
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 19189104
Friday 26 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918550
Monday 29 April 19181080
Tuesday 30 April 1918761
Wednesday 1 May 191814140
Thursday 2 May 1918541
Friday 3 May 1918530
Sunday 5 May 1918320
Monday 6 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 191815131
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918310
Monday 13 May 1918430
Tuesday 14 May 1918550
Wednesday 15 May 1918320
Thursday 16 May 1918210
Saturday 18 May 1918220
Tuesday 21 May 191810102
Wednesday 22 May 1918421
Sunday 26 May 1918230
Monday 27 May 191811121
Tuesday 28 May 1918331
Wednesday 29 May 1918230
Thursday 30 May 1918210
Friday 31 May 1918310
Saturday 1 June 1918440
Sunday 2 June 1918330
Monday 3 June 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918211
Wednesday 5 June 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918111
Friday 7 June 1918430
Saturday 8 June 1918120
Sunday 9 June 1918440
Wednesday 12 June 1918230
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918560
Saturday 22 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918111
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918120
Friday 28 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918230
Monday 1 July 1918210
Tuesday 2 July 1918440
Wednesday 3 July 1918100
Thursday 4 July 1918431
Sunday 7 July 191811120
Tuesday 9 July 1918120
Wednesday 10 July 1918670
Thursday 11 July 1918220
Saturday 13 July 1918210
Sunday 14 July 191816180
Monday 15 July 1918530
Tuesday 16 July 1918331
Wednesday 17 July 1918341
Thursday 18 July 1918881
Sunday 21 July 1918220
Monday 22 July 1918330
Tuesday 23 July 1918760
Wednesday 24 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918341
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918310
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918661
Thursday 8 August 1918451
Saturday 10 August 1918330
Tuesday 13 August 1918220
Wednesday 14 August 1918220
Friday 16 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918111
Wednesday 18 September 1918321
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow22190
Edinburgh1394
Govan872
Aberdeen430
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole440
TivertonMid Devon330
Panbride321
KilsbyDaventry321
TridentBradford340
StanwayColchester331
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
WigtonAllerdale220
Falkirk210
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland210
Thurso220
Moffat210
MorleyLeeds220
LittlehamptonArun230
HighworthSwindon220
BlythNorthumberland220
BerkhamstedDacorum210
Loudoun220
CaernarfonGwynedd220
OtleyLeeds220
Fetteresso220
Holme ValleyKirklees232
MacclesfieldCheshire East222
Paisley220
FelixstoweEast Suffolk220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
NormantonWakefield220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Old Cumnock111
MoldFlintshire110
Little ThurlowWest Suffolk110
Forfar100
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
WardenNorthumberland110
RotherwickHart111
KettonRutland110
Wigtown110
OundleEast Northamptonshire100
Monkton and Prestwick110
BuxtedWealden110
LodsworthChichester110
Crimond110
SandhurstTunbridge Wells100
KenilworthWarwick120
WexhamSouth Bucks100
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
MaltonRyedale110
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
Lochwinnoch101
AwreForest of Dean110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
LudlowShropshire100
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Barnacre-with-BondsWyre110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
NorthamTorridge110
ShirleyDerbyshire Dales110
CathaysCardiff110
HadleighBabergh110
NorthchurchDacorum110
PotterneWiltshire110
FeatherstoneWakefield100
ShoteshamSouth Norfolk111
NewhavenLewes110
BecclesEast Suffolk100
Inverurie110
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
NewportTelford and Wrekin100
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey100
FinedonWellingborough110
Ardrossan110
Eight Ash GreenColchester110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
Uphall110
WithnellChorley110
Sherburn in ElmetSelby110
WooddittonEast Cambridgeshire100
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
WellsMendip111
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
St. JuliansNewport100
BurntwoodLichfield110
Rutherglen110
StanwayTewkesbury110
SeahamCounty Durham110
LannerCornwall110
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds100
Ayton100
Wainfleet St MaryEast Lindsey110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon111
CastleSwansea110
BarnhamWest Suffolk111
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
BroughtonNorth Lincolnshire110
Greenock110
WalgraveDaventry110
Auchinleck110
WestfieldRother110
Nairn111
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells111
BrandonWest Suffolk100
IverSouth Bucks110
LlanenganGwynedd110
Croft-on-TeesRichmondshire100
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
Neilston110
WillerseyCotswold110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Cleobury MortimerShropshire110
BradfieldSheffield111
Westerkirk110
PendletonRibble Valley110
CockermouthAllerdale111
TrelechCarmarthenshire110
Great LongstoneDerbyshire Dales110
CastleCardiff110
Capel St. MaryBabergh110
Inverkip110
AcklingtonNorthumberland110
St. KeverneCornwall110
KippaxLeeds100
Wick110
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
Alva110
DawlishTeignbridge110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk100
MardenMaidstone111
KirkburtonKirklees110
WalfordHerefordshire, County of100
North Uist110
Yardley GobionSouth Northamptonshire110
WadhurstWealden110
HartleburyWychavon110
West Calder100
WheeltonChorley110
SelbySelby110
LodeEast Cambridgeshire110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
DorchesterSouth Oxfordshire110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
DevaudenMonmouthshire110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
Eastwood110
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
North LodgeCounty Durham110
KenwynCornwall110
ClaytonBradford110
Saltoun110
AlgarkirkBoston110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
BridgeCanterbury110
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
FressingfieldMid Suffolk110
Scone110
St StephenSt Albans110
Holy IslandNorthumberland110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Kenmore110
Ayr110
TicehurstRother110
CurdworthNorth Warwickshire111
Turriff110
ShipbourneTonbridge and Malling110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of100
AylesburyAylesbury Vale120
NorthallertonHambleton100
Cambusnethan120
FelstedUttlesford110
FleetwoodWyre111
Cuddington (Malpas Ward)Cheshire West and Chester110
MaltbyRotherham110
Auchterderran110
ClitheroeRibble Valley120
BatchworthThree Rivers110
EarithHuntingdonshire110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales110
ButetownCardiff110
Stone RuralStafford110
HordleNew Forest110
StanleyCounty Durham110
QuethiockCornwall110
Langholm110
BactonNorth Norfolk110
Kirriemuir110
MalboroughSouth Hams110
ThoringtonEast Suffolk111
DoverDover120
Little BirchHerefordshire, County of110
Sleat100
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire110
Kilmarnock110
Hadlow DownWealden110
PowickMalvern Hills110
Banff110
BriercliffeBurnley100
Piddington and Wheeler EndWycombe110
BanwyPowys111
GranbyRushcliffe100
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
ChalfordStroud110
KelloeCounty Durham100
Worthen with ShelveShropshire110
KeighleyBradford110
Galashiels100
Burton and DalbyMelton110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
KendalSouth Lakeland100
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
HalsteadBraintree120
HiltonSouth Derbyshire110
BridgendBridgend110
Copdock and WashbrookBabergh110
Dollar110
CodicoteNorth Hertfordshire110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Glenelg100
WreninghamSouth Norfolk110
Maybole110
RyeRother111
GodstoneTandridge110
Inverness and Bona100
HadlowTonbridge and Malling111
BrastedSevenoaks110
SwanbourneAylesbury Vale110
BalaGwynedd111
EasingwoldHambleton110
Hamilton110
ManningtreeTendring111
SandbachCheshire East110
PenistoneBarnsley110
EllelLancaster110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
WisbechFenland110
LlanboidyCarmarthenshire111
West and Middle ChinnockSouth Somerset111
ShirebrookBolsover110
Stow HillNewport110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
GreywellHart111
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
PenrynCornwall101
HarewoodLeeds110
Keir110
AshmanhaughNorth Norfolk110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
Alloa110
HarbertonSouth Hams110
LlanrumneyCardiff110
Glenisla100
Temple EwellDover110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of100
Stirling110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Dundonald100
CrowboroughWealden120
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
Elgin110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells110
WilbarstonKettering110
Great MarlowWycombe110
RhylDenbighshire110
RillingtonRyedale110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Cambuslang100
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
PreesShropshire110
IlkleyBradford110
Dalkeith110
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk100
RhymneyCaerphilly110
West EndEastleigh110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
GabalfaCardiff111
ShotleyBabergh110
Grangemouth110
AshwellNorth Hertfordshire110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
WestburyWiltshire110
Snizort110
TopcroftSouth Norfolk110
Biggar110
PlumptonLewes100
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
Edinkillie111
NewingtonFolkestone and Hythe110
Embsay with EastbyCraven110
BradfieldWest Berkshire111
TrewalchmaiIsle of Anglesey110
CraykeHambleton110
East Kilbride100
Weedon BecDaventry111
KnutsfordCheshire East101
SaddleworthOldham110
Dunfermline110
KirkhamFylde110
WhittleseyFenland110
DalePembrokeshire110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
ClowneBolsover110
ShaftesburyNewport110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme100
Old Monkland100
BentleyEast Hampshire100
SedgefieldCounty Durham100
NewquayCornwall110
CollinghamLeeds110
Glencairn110
WhaplodeSouth Holland110
PluckleyAshford110